Registered Employee Details of Department Mines and Geology
   
Sl NoPresentNameDesignationEmp Registered LocationIn TerminalIn LocationIn TimeOut TerminalOut LocationOut Time
1 Abhijeet Kumar LOWER DIVISION CLERK  JH/SECRE/11686 Nepal House Ranchi10:20AM JHSENEPHOGDFL01 Nepal House Ranchi5:13PM
2 Abhijeet Majumdar MINING INSPECTOR  JH/DIST/4828      
3 ABHINASH SINGH COMPUTER OPERATOR       
4 ABID ERFAN    JH/DIST/6259      
5 AMAR KUMAR KARN LOWER DIVISION CLERK       
6 Amrit Lakra COMPUTER OPERATOR  JH/DIST/7807      
7 ANAND KUMAR ASSISTANT MINING OFFICER  JH/DIST/13498      
8 ANIMA XESS GEOLOGIST  JH/SECRE/8016 Engineers Hostel 2 Ranchi11:01AM JHSENGHOSGDFL01 Engineers Hostel 2 Ranchi6:00PM
9 ARBIND KUMAR PANDEY MACHINE OPERATOR  JH/DIST/4828    JH/SUBDIV/9188   
10 ARJUN PRASAD SURVEYOR  JHSECENGHOST101 Engineers Hostel 1 Ranchi10:34AM JHSENEPHOGNGL01 Nepal House Ranchi5:11PM
11 ASHUTOSH ORAON MINING INSPECTOR       
12 BABAN RAM DRIVER  JHSENEPHOGNGL01 Nepal House Ranchi9:20AM JHSENEPHOGNGL01 Nepal House Ranchi5:01PM
13 BADRI PRASAD DEPUTY DIRECTOR  JHSENEPHOGDFL01 Nepal House Ranchi9:00AM   
14 BINDHESHWAR RAM PASWAN HEAD CLERK  JH/DIST/6974      
15 BINIT KUMAR SAHAY COMPUTER OPERATOR  JH/DIST/4828      
16 BIRSOE BARA TRUCK KHALASI       
17 BISHESHWAR RAM ASSISTANT MINING OFFICER  JH/DIST/6233      
18 devanand kumar PEON       
19 DEVENDRA RAM DRIVER       
20 DILIP KUMAR PANDEY DRIVER  JHSENEPHOGNGL01 Nepal House Ranchi9:19AM JHSENEPHOGDFL01 Nepal House Ranchi5:24PM
21 DINESH PASWAN PEON  JH/SECRE/11686 Nepal House Ranchi9:49AM JH/DIST/5879   
22 HEMENDRA NATH KUNDU GEOLOGIST       
23 INDRA KUNWAR PEON       
24 JITENDRA KUMAR SHARMA MINING INSPECTOR       
25 KALYANI GUPTA ASSISTANT  JH/DIST/7160    JH/DIST/7160   
26 LOKNATH RAI DRIVER  JH/DIST/8625      
27 MAHENDRA PRASAD SHARMA GEOLOGIST  JHSENEPHOGNGL01 Nepal House Ranchi10:32AM JHSENEPHOGNGL01 Nepal House Ranchi5:12PM
28 MANOJ KR.THAKUR CLERK  JHDIRNCDIMIOF01    JH/DIST/8625   
29 MANOJ KUMAR CLERK  JHSENEPHOGDFL01 Nepal House Ranchi10:28AM JHSENEPHOGNGL01 Nepal House Ranchi5:11PM
30 MANOJ KUMAR SURVEYOR  JH/DIST/8726      
31 MANOJ KUMAR PATEL CLERK  JH/DIST/11323      
32 MD NADEEM SHAFI ASSISTANT MINING OFFICER  JH/DIST/11323      
33 MD.ALI MECHANIC       
34 MEENA PRASAD CLERK  JHSEVABGRFL01 Van Bhawan10:11AM JH/SECRE/12985 Van Bhawan5:07PM
35 MOHAN RAM CHAIN MAN       
36 mukesh kashyap COMPUTER OPERATOR  JH/DIST/8709      
37 MUKUL PRASAD DEPUTY DIRECTOR  JH/DIST/5879    JH/DIST/5879   
38 NAND JEE RAY OFFICE PEON       
39 NAZISH RANA GEOLOGIST  JHDIDUMKADCOF01    JHDIDUMKADCOF03   
40 NIRANJAN PRASAD ASSISTANT MINING OFFICER       
41 NIRMAL KUMAR SINGH DEPUTY DIRECTOR(DRILLING)  JHSECENGHOST101 Engineers Hostel 1 Ranchi10:22AM   
42 pawan Dev Ganjhu DRIVER  JH/DIST/8709      
43 RABINDRA PRASAD MISHRA ADDL. DIRECTOR  JH/DIST/6410      
44 RADHESHAYAM SAH DRIVER  JHSENHGNDFLD01 Nepal House Ranchi9:49AM JHSENEPHOGNGL01 Nepal House Ranchi7:47PM
45 RAKESH ROSHAN PANNA GEOLOGIST  JHSENEPHOGNGL01 Nepal House Ranchi10:28AM JHSENEPHOGNGL01 Nepal House Ranchi5:11PM
46 RAM KUMAR MINJ PROCESS SERVER  JH/SECRE/11686 Nepal House Ranchi9:58AM JH/DIST/5879   
47 RAMAKANT RAM HEAD CLERK CUM CASHIER       
48 RANI KUMARI COMPUTER OPERATOR       
49 RANJEET KUMAR ACCOUNTS CLERK       
50 Ranveer Kumar MECHANIC       
51 SACHIDANAND SINGH ASSISTANT MINING OFFICER  JH/DIST/6259    JH/DIST/6259   
52 SANJAY KUMAR SHARMA ASSISTANT MINING OFFICER       
53 SANJAY KUMAR SINHA STENOGRAPHER  JH/SECRE/8807 Nepal House Ranchi11:03AM   
54 Sanjeev Kumar    JH/DIST/1703    JH/DIST/1703   
55 santosh kumar pathak COMPUTER OPERATOR  JHDIRNDDMRNC01    JH/DIST/8625   
56 Satish Kumar Nayak ASSISTANT MINING OFFICER  JH/DIST/5445    JH/DIST/5445   
57 Satish Prasad COMPUTER OPERATOR  JH/DIST/5879    JH/DIST/5879   
58 SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH UPPER DIVISION CLERK  JHSENEPHOGDFL01 Nepal House Ranchi10:12AM JHSENEPHOGDFL01 Nepal House Ranchi5:00PM
59 SHANKAR KR SINHA DEPUTY DIRECTOR  JH/SECRE/8807 Nepal House Ranchi10:33AM   
60 SHARAD KR. SINHA DEPUTY DIRECTOR  JH/SECRE/11686 Nepal House Ranchi10:20AM JHSENEPHOGNGL01 Nepal House Ranchi5:13PM
61 SHRI VIBHUTI JHA PEON  JH/DIST/13266      
62 SHYAM NANDAN PD. VIDYARTHI GEOLOGIST       
63 SOMRA GADI KHALASI       
64 SRI RAM SHARMA COMPUTER OPERATOR       
65 SRI. SADHUCHARAN DAS LABORATORY ASSISTANT       
66 SUBODH KUMAR SINGH MINING INSPECTOR  JH/DIST/13326      
67 SUJEET KUMAR ORDERLY  JH/DIST/5874      
68 SULEMAN BHENGRA PEON       
69 SUNNY KUMAR ASSISTANT MINING OFFICER  JH/DIST/13266      
70 SUSREE SIDRA AFRIN CLERK  JH/DIST/5879    JH/DIST/5879   
71 TULSI MAHTO MECHANIC  JHSENEPHOGNGL01 Nepal House Ranchi9:54AM JHSENEPHOGNGL01 Nepal House Ranchi4:54PM
72 UPENDRA KUMAR KHALASI  JH/SECRE/11686 Nepal House Ranchi9:37AM JHSENEPHOGNGL01 Nepal House Ranchi5:47PM
73 VIMAL KUMAR VERMA STENOGRAPHER/TYPIST  JH/DIST/7790    JH/DIST/7790   
74 VIMLA DEVI PEON  JH/SUBDIV/13436    JH/DIST/8497   
75 VINKTESH PRASAD SINGH GEOLOGIST       
76 VINOD KUMAR SINGH ACCOUNTS CLERK       
77 WALTER MARTIN TIRKEY OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT  JH/DIST/5874    JH/DIST/5879