Registered Employee Details of District Bokaro
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 A. Ahamad PeonAnimal Husbandary 
2 A. P. Yadav B.E.EHealth & Family Welfare Department PHC JARIDIH
3 A.k Jha V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
4 A.k.das Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
5 A.prasad X-Ray TechnicianSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
6 A.sharma DriverRoad Construction Department 
7 Aadesh Kumar Singh Lower Division ClerkD L A Office 
8 Abdul Kadir Samiri ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTGOVT. S/C RESIDENTIAL HIGH SCHOOL, CHAS, BOKARO
9 Abdul Mazid Ansari LDC, CLERKDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
10 Abdul Qayum Ansari URDU TRANSLATERB.D.O OFFICE 
11 Abdul Quddus Ansari JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
12 Abdul Wahid PeonSDO OfficeB.S.E.B PATNA TENUGHAT
13 Abhay Kumar Sharma CashiarA.C.M.O OFFICE A.C.M.O.OFFICE, BOKARO
14 Abhay Kumar Sinha FOREST RANGE OFFICERConservator of Forests, Working Plan CircleM.Sc. (Physics) from Patna University, Patna
15 Abhimanyu Yadav ASIDISSpecial Branch 
16 Abhishek Kumar JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
17 Abhishek Kumar LDC, CLERKAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
18 Abhishek Kumar Singh LDC, CLERKDIST. JAIL 
19 Aditya Kumar Lower Division ClerkSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
20 Aditya Prasad assistantRECORD ROOM 
21 Afsar Ansari ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL BAHADURPUR JARIDIH
22 Aftab Hussain CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
23 Aftab Alam Clerk-Cum-TypistCDPO OFFICE
24 Ajanand Pd. Singh ClerkSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
25 Ajay Choudhery Medical OfficerP. H .C Petarwar
26 Ajay Kr.tiwari FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
27 Ajay Kumar 4th GradeSADAR HOSPITALB.S.City college Bokaro DH
28 Ajay Kumar K CAnchal Office 
29 Ajay Kumar Das V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
30 Ajay Kumar Jaiswal asst. teacherSchoolGovt. Middle School Khairachatar
31 Ajay Kumar Mahato ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
32 Ajay Kumar Mishra Fisheries Extention OfficerDistrict Fisheries Office 
33 Ajay Kumar Shaw JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
34 Ajay Kumar Singh ClerkGovt. Polytechnic 
35 Ajay Kumar Thakur Assistant TeacherDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
36 Ajay Pandit WARDERDIST. JAIL 
37 Ajeet Kr.singh ClerkC.H.C CHANDANKIYARI
38 Ajit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
39 Ajit Kumar Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOLprimary school gundke BERMO - 1
40 Ajit Kumar ASST. TEACHEREducation Departmentsarvoday high school pindrajora
41 Ajit Kumar Mishia PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
42 Ajit Kumar Pramanik NALKUP KHALASIDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
43 Ajit Kumar Singh Dist.T.B. Officer, BokaroDist.T.B.Centre, Bokaro Dist.T.B.Centre, Bokaro
44 Ajoy Shanker Singh DISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDARY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
45 Akash Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
46 Akhilesh Kumar CONSTABLED.I.G.OFFICE 
47 Akhilesh Singh ConstableSpecial Branch 
48 Akhileshwar Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Development Office 
49 Akshay Kumarmahto PeonTenughat Dam Circle
50 Akshay Lal Prasad ASSISTANT ENGINEERDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
51 Akshay Vikram JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
52 Alakh Paswan NALKUP KHALASIDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
53 Albel Kerketta MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEP. H .C PETARWAR
54 Albert Bilung Dy. Election OfficerD C OFFICE 
55 Alka Kumari C.O.CO Office 
56 Alka Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT111004362740 HSC
57 Alka Rani CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
58 Alku Karmkar PeonCO Office 
59 Alois Toppo CIRCLE INSPECTORD C OFFICE 
60 Alok Kr.sinha FOREST RANGE OFFICERConservator of Forests, Working Plan CirclePatna University
61 Alok Kumar Gupta REVENUE KARMACHARID C OFFICE 
62 Amad Uddin Raghib ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUPG RAJKIAKRIT H S AMLABAD
63 Amal Kumar Datta ClerkSub-Registry Ofiice, TenughatN/A N/A
64 Aman Deep Lakra ClerkCHC Gomia CHATROCHATTI
65 Amar Kumar Clerk+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLS.S.+2 HIGH SCHOOL, KASMAR, BOKARO KASMAR
66 Amar Kumar Sao Medical OfficerC.H.C KODIA
67 Amar Kumar Sinha Head ClerkDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
68 Amar Nath Pal Yadav PeonLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
69 Amar Pramanik PeonCO Office 
70 Amardeep Kuamr PeonLabour, Employment and Training Department 
71 Amarjeet Choudhry Assistant TeacherDIST ELECTION OFFICE 
72 Ambika Prasad Bauri assistantDC Office 
73 Ambika Prasad Mandal Civil SurgeonCivil Surgeon Office 
74 Amir Lal Roy PeonEducation DepartmentNEHRU SMARAK HIGH SCHOOLSAWANG
75 Amit Bhegraj ClerkSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
76 Amit Kumar PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
77 Amit Kumar assistantDC Office 
78 Amit Kumar Corrospondance ClearkRoad Construction Department 
79 Amit Kumar Amit T. V. O.Animal Husbandary 
80 Amit Kumar Banerjee CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
81 Amit Kumar Roy FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
82 Amit Nandan Assistant TeacherC. O. OFFICE 
83 Amit Pramanik JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKRural Development Special Division 
84 Amita Assistant TeacherSchoolProject Girls High School Chas
85 Amita Kumari Assistant Registrar, Co-Operative SocietiesAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
86 Amita Chakrabarti A.N.M.CDPO OFFICE 
87 Amitabh Chandra Gupta Labour Enforcement officerLabour Office 
88 Amitabh Jha B.E.E.OBRC 
89 Amitabh Kumar assistantRegional Chief Conservator of Forests 
90 Amlesh Kumar Accounts ClerkCO Office 
91 Amlesh Kumar ASSISTANTDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
92 Amrendra Kr.sinha ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONHIGH SCHOOL BANDHDIH BOKARO
93 Amrendra Kumar Singh Assistant Conservator of ForestForest Division 
94 Amresh Kumar CONSTABLEExcise Department 
95 Amrit Mahto Lower Division ClerkBlock Development Office 
96 Amzad Asraph DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
97 Anadi Mahto ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERD C OFFICE 
98 Anamika Gupta V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
99 Anamika Rpiyadarshini ClerkA.C.M.O OFFICE
100 Anand Kumar PeonD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
101 Anand Kumar Manjhi V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
102 Anand Mahato FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
103 Anand Mohan Mishra Accounts ClerkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
104 Anand Raj Thakur AminConservator of Forests, Working Plan CircleYogada Satasangh Mahavidyalaya, Dhurwa, Ranchi.
105 Anant Kumar Mahto MEDICAL OFFICERCHC Gomia MAHUWATAND
106 Anchal Kumar JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
107 Andhoni Kumar Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
108 Angad Kumar Singh assistantBokaro Collectorate 
109 Anil Lakra JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department
110 Anil Munda JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
111 Anil Kr. T. V. O.Animal Husbandary 
112 Anil Kr.mahto ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
113 Anil Kumar ClerkSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
114 Anil Kumar assistantRegional Chief Conservator of Forests 
115 Anil Kumar Night GuardAnimal Husbandary 
116 Anil Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
117 Anil Kumar Hessa CLERCKDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE, BOKARO
118 Anil Kumar Mahtho 4th GradeSADAR HOSPITAL DH
119 Anil Kumar Minj ClerkSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
120 Anil Kumar Nayak ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMIDDLE SCHOOL TONDRA
121 Anil Kumar Singh FOREST RANGE OFFICERDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
122 Anil Kumar Singh T. V. O.Animal Husbandary 
123 Anil Kumar Singh LAB ASSISTANTGovt. Polytechnic 
124 Anil Prasad Upper Division ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
125 Anil Soreng ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
126 Anima Kumari Assistant TeacherAREA EDUCATION OFFICEMIDDLE SCHOOL PETARWAR (BOYS)
127 Animesh Vaibhav ClerkC.O. OFFICE 
128 Anita Choudhary MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT kasmar
129 Anita Devi PeonD R D A OFFICE 
130 Anita Devi FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE, BOKARO
131 Anjay Kumar Sriwastav ASST. JAILORSUB JAILvinova bhaway hazaribagh tenughat no-2
132 Anju Devi PeonIndustrial Department 
133 Ankit Kumar PeonSUB DIVISIONAL WELFARE OFFICE 
134 Annapurna Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
135 Anoj Kumar AminD.L.A.O OFFICE 
136 Anu Kumari JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
137 Anup Turi REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
138 Anupma Kumari Medical OfficerCHC,Petarwar
139 Anupriya Medical OfficerSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
140 Anuradha Devi GNMSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
141 Anwer Mallik clerkCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
142 Aquib Ahmad JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
143 Arbind Kr. AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
144 Arbind Pd. ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentNEHRU SMARAK HIGH SCHOOL SAWANG
145 Archana Ekka CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
146 Archana Shil A.N.M.CDPO OFFICE 
147 Archana Singh CDPOCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
148 Ardhendu Bishwas ELECTRICIAND.W&S Division 
149 Arif Hussain ClerkAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle
150 Arjun Yadav DriverCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
151 Arjun Das CHOUKIDARD.W&S Division 
152 Arjun Kr.oraon Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUHS KORIA
153 Arjun Kumar STATISTICAL ASSISTANTCDPO OFFICE 
154 Arjun Kumar Das PeonRoad Construction Department 
155 Arjun Kumar Jaiswal PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
156 Arjun Kumar Turi ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE
157 Arjun Paramanik LDC, CLERKRural Development Special Division 
158 Arjun Prasad DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENTSADAR HOSPITALTEKERI RAJ HIGH SCHOOL BOKARO
159 Arun Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
160 Arun Kumar Ram K.C.REVENUE 
161 Arun Kr.khan FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
162 Arun Kr.singh Block Supply OfficerSUPPLY OFFICE 
163 Arun Kumar FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
164 Arun Kumar Night GuardAnimal Husbandary 
165 Arun Kumar Lal PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
166 Arun Kumar Mandal Work SarkarDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
167 Arun Kumar Roy NON MEDICAL ASSISTANCEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC
168 Arun Kumar Singh LAB ASSISTANTGovt. Polytechnic 
169 Arun Kumar Sinha HEAD MASTER INCDepartment Of EducationHigh School Dugda
170 Arun Prasad Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL DH
171 Arun Ram DISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
172 Arvind Kumar Medical OfficerC.H.C CHC CHANDANKIYARI
173 Arvind Kumar BCOB.D.O OFFICE 
174 Arvind Kr.singh COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
175 Arvind Kumar Jha EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department
176 Arvind Kumar Mahto V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
177 Arvind Kumar Sharma Medical OfficerHealth & Family Welfare Department
178 Asha Chatterjee ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
179 Asha Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolPANCHANAN RAJBALA HS SATANPUR
180 Asha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENTCHAS MAHILA COLLEGE PHC CHIRA CHAS
181 Asha Kumari Rajak A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENTSINDRI COLLEGE SINDRI HSC PARTAND
182 Asha Kumari Singh JUNIOUR STATISTICAL ASSISTANTDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
183 Ashfak Ahmad REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
184 Ashish Bhardwj Lower Division ClerkCO Office 
185 Ashish Ranjan Singh V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
186 Ashiwani Kumar Malto RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
187 Ashok Paswan JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
188 Ashok Kr. Sinha ASSISTANTCO Office 
189 Ashok Kr.singh NIGHT GUARDAnimal Husbandary 
190 Ashok Kr.singh CIRCLE INSPECTORCO Office 
191 Ashok Kr.verma ORDERLYDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE DISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE, BOKARO
192 Ashok Kumar ClerkTenughat Dam Circle
193 Ashok Kumar District Welfare OfficerWELFARE 
194 Ashok Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
195 Ashok Kumar B.A.H.OANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
196 Ashok Kumar PeonLabour, Employment and Training Department 
197 Ashok Kumar INSPECTORExcise Department 
198 Ashok Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
199 Ashok Kumar Bhandari CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
200 Ashok Kumar Chaterjee PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
201 Ashok Kumar Gope V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
202 Ashok Kumar Gope V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
203 Ashok Kumar Karn ASSISTENT CLERKNATIONAL SAVING EXECUTIVE OFFICER 
204 Ashok Kumar Mahto PANCHYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
205 Ashok Kumar Mishra K CLAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT 
206 Ashok Kumar Mishra REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
207 Ashok Kumar Shah Babu ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolpro. girls hs bhojudih
208 Ashok Kumar Tiwari assistantREVENUE AND LAND REFORM 
209 Ashok Kumarsing Dev Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
210 Ashok Upaday SANITARY INSPECTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC JARIDIH
211 Ashutosh Kumar PeonINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
212 Asim Kumar Manjhi Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENTR.M.C.H RANCHI,JHARKHAND CHC CHAS
213 Asit Kr.sinha STORE ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
214 Asok Kumar PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
215 Aswini Kumar Pandey PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
216 Ati Sundar Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENTSHIRBAR GOPALPUR HIGH SCHOOL,NOBATPUR,PATNA HSC CHANDAHA
217 Atul Ghasi ClerkP. H .C Petarwar
218 Avinash Kumar D.S.RRAGISTERY OFFICEAVINASH KUMAR
219 Avinash Kumar assistantAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle
220 Awadhesh Kumar assistantConservator of Forests, Working Plan CircleHigh School, Manika (Palamu)
221 Awadhesh Singh clerkCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
222 Awadheshwar Pd. Singh ClerkEducation DepartmentRaj. High School Lakrakhanda, Bokaro
223 Awanidas V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
224 Awanish Kumar Chaudhary Medical OfficerSDH Chas
225 Awdhesh Kumar MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEC.H.C CHANDANKIYARI
226 B S Hembram ClerkHealth & Family Welfare Department PHC JARIDIH
227 B. Karmali ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUpgraded Middle School Dhawaiya,gomia
228 B. Ravidas ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTS.H.S, TUPKADIH
229 B.g.pathak PeonPRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGEP.T.E COLLEGE PINDRAJORA
230 B.n.singh Munda JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
231 Baban Paswan PeonPrincipal Probation Officer 
232 Baban Prasad Sinha Conservator of ForestCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
233 Baban Singh PeonCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
234 Babita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
235 Bablu Kr. Yadav CO-OPERTIVE EXTENSION OFFICERB.D.O OFFICE 
236 Babu Lal Ravidas Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
237 Babulal Rajak District Mining OfficerDistrict Mining Office 
238 Baby Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
239 Baby Kumari ClerkSDO OFFICE 
240 Baby Saroj ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
241 Bacha Prasad Singh M.O.I.C.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
242 Bachu Prasad Accounts ClerkSDO OFFICE 
243 Badal Chandra Ravi Das FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
244 Badal Gorai PeonAnchal Office 
245 Badari Nath Kaperdar PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
246 Badre Alam ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
247 Bahamunni Besra FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTHealth & Family Welfare Department REFFRAL HOSPITAL JAINAMORE
248 Baidyanath Hembram PeonE.S.I Dispensary 
249 Bajrang Kumar Mahto CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
250 Bal Krishna Kumar BEEC S OFFICE 
251 Balapati Devi PeonD.W&S Division 
252 Baldeo Banra JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
253 Baldeo Manjhi Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONMiddle School Chando
254 Baldev Singh Chaudhary HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
255 Baleshwar Kerketa CONSTABLEExcise Department 
256 Baleshwar Nayak PeonEducation DepartmentHigh School Dantu, Kasmar
257 Baleshwar Ram CHAUKIDARANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
258 Baleshwar Saw PeonTenughat Dam Circle
259 Baleshwar Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
260 Baleshwer Prasad PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
261 Balika Devi CHAINMANB.D.O OFFICE 
262 Balika Devi Health ServentHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC CHAS
263 Balika Mahtain FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
264 Balmukund Kumar TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
265 Bam Shankar Khan ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentHigh School Barmasia,Bokaro
266 Banaras Mahto PeonD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
267 Banku Bhagat NALKUP KHALASIDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
268 Bansh Nayak Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
269 Bansidhar Sharma PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
270 Banu Rekha Lala A.N.M.CDPO OFFICE 
271 Basani Devi PeonSDO OFFICEN/A N/A
272 Basanti Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
273 Basna Mahtani PeonDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONjanta high school,pundru,bokaro,jharkhand
274 Basu Deo Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
275 Basudeo Baouri KHALASIRoad Construction Department 
276 Basudeo Prasad ClerkA.C.M.O OFFICE A.C.M.O.OFFICE, BOKARO
277 Basuki Nath Tuddu K CLAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT 
278 Batul Chandra Baouri FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
279 Bela Karmakar PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
280 Bhadari Gorai FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
281 Bhagban Das PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
282 Bhagirath Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL BAHADURPUR JARIDIH
283 Bhagirath Mahto V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
284 Bhagirath Prasad Verma RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
285 Bhagtu Turi PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Development Office 
286 Bhagwan Choudhary AminCO Office 
287 Bhagwan Das Hembrom Forest GuardFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
288 Bhagwat Sharma JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
289 Bhaia Lal Sah PeonLabour, Employment and Training Department 
290 Bhairav Chandra Dutta PeonCDPO OFFICE 
291 Bhanu Prasad Mahato SURVEILLANCE INSPECTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAWADIH
292 Bharamadeo Kunwar REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
293 Bharat Kishore Mahto V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
294 Bharat Kumar Sharma Block Panchayat Raj OfficerB.D.O OFFICE 
295 Bharat Lal Prasad PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Office 
296 Bharat Lal Swarnkar PANCHAYAT SEVAKRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
297 Bharat Rajak ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S. BAIJUDIH
298 Bharat Rajak PeonCO Office 
299 Bharat Singh NALKUP KHALASIDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
300 Bharat Yadav B.C.E.OCO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENTBHARAT YADAV TILKA MANJHI MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
301 Bharti Dutta Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENTR.M.C.H RANCHI,JHARKHAND CHC CHAS
302 Bharti Mohanta ASSISTANT TEACHEREducationk.c.s.h.s.chiksia bokaro
303 Bhawani Das PeonSDO OFFICE 
304 Bhawani Das PeonDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
305 Bhgeshwar Oraon Lower Division ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
306 Bhibhuti Kr Jha CONSTABLEPOLICE DEPARTMENT 
307 Bhikhan Rajak PeonN.H. SUB DIVISION 
308 Bhim Hansda FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
309 Bhim Turi ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
310 Bhim Turi ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
311 Bhim Paswan PeonMADHAY VIDAYALAY, BOYS SCHOOLMADHAY VIDAYALAY, BOYS SCHOOL GHANDINAGAR
312 Bhola Mahto Roller KhalasiR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
313 Bhola Munda PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT Kasmar
314 Bhola Nath Kumar PeonBEEO OFFICE 
315 Bhola Nath Rabani HEAD ASSISTANTLAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT 
316 Bhoodew Mandal COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERDISTRICT CO-OPEARTIVE OFFICE 
317 Bhudeo Chand Matho PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
318 Bhuneshwar Prasad RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
319 Bhuneshwar Kewat PeonWater Resources Department 
320 Bhuneshwar Turi PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
321 Bhunesvar Yadav CLERKTenughat Dam Circle
322 Bhupal Kumar Sharma HEALTH EDCAUTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
323 Bhushan Chandra Gorai PeonCS Office
324 Bhushan Kumar Singh PeonD C OFFICE 
325 Bhutnath Manjhi ClerkREO, Chas 
326 Bibha Singh Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL
327 Bibhanshu LOWER DIVISION CLERKAnchal Office 
328 Bidya Sagar Singh B.A.H.OB.D.O OFFICE 
329 Bidyanand.jha H.M(i/n)Education DepartmentRajendra High School,Jarangdih,Bokaro
330 Bijay Kr.mahto RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
331 Bijay Kumar Singh FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
332 Bijay Kumar Singh AccountantTREASURY OFFICE
333 Bijay Kumar Singh PeonDC Office 
334 Bijay Ram PeonGovt. Polytechnic 
335 Bijendra Kumar Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL 
336 Bikash Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERSDH Chas
337 Bikram Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
338 Bilash Chandra Jha ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLupg high school, mahal
339 Bimla Sinha A.N.M.C.H.C AADRAKURI
340 Bimlesh Thakur KHALASIDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
341 Bindeshwar Hansda assistantEstablishment Department 
342 Bindha Nath Jha Assistant Sub InspectorD.I.G.OFFICE 
343 Bindu Kumari LHVHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
344 Bindu Pankaj AssistantCO Office 
345 Binit Kumar District Superintendent of EducationDistrict Superintendent of Education 
346 Binni Kumari A.N.M.CHC 
347 Binod Bihari Pramanik Mining InspectorDistrict Mining Office 
348 Binod Das Medical OfficerCHC Gomia chc gomia
349 Binod Kumar 4th GradeCHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
350 Binod Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
351 Binod Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
352 Binod Kumar ASSISTENT CLERKCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
353 Binod Kumar ClerkDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
354 Binod Kumar Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
355 Binod Kumar Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
356 Binod Kumar Minz COMMERCIAL TAXES OFFICERCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
357 Binod Kumar Pal PeonCO Office 
358 Binod Kumar Sharma AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
359 Binod Kumar Sharma REVENUE KARMACHARIC.O. OFFICE 
360 Binod Kumar Singh Upper Division ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
361 Binod Kumar Tiwary BLOCK EDUACATION EXTENTION OFFICERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
362 Binod Mahto ORDERLY CUM PEONC S OFFICE
363 Bipin Kumar Singh PeonVETENARY HOSPITAL 
364 Birasmuni Horo Lower Division ClerkSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
365 Birendra Kumar Vishwkerma B.S.SB.D.O OFFICE 
366 Birendra Narayan Singh Junior Statistical AssistantLabour, Employment and Training Department 
367 Birendra Pd.gupta Medical OfficerDist T.B. Office, Bokaro
368 Birendra Rajak PeonRoad Construction Department 
369 Birendra Singh JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
370 Birendra Yadav PeonTenughat Dam Circle
371 Bireshwar Prasad Murmu SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT Kasmar
372 Birsa Dhan CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
373 Bisheshwar Nayak PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Development Office 
374 Bishundeo Paswan ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFAREGOVT. SC RESIDENTIAL HIGH SCHOOL CHAS BOKARO
375 Bishwanath Chodhery Medical OfficerSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
376 Bishwaroap Ghar PeonBEEO OFFICE 
377 Biva Ekka ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolGIRLS MS PETERWAR
378 Brahamdeo Ravi Das PeonAnchal Office 
379 Brahmdev Kumar PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
380 Braj Nandan Kumar PeonCO Office 
381 Brajendra Kumar LECTURERGovt.Womens Polytechnic
382 Brajesh Kumar Accounts ClerkSDO OFFICE 
383 Brice Dungdung PeonSub-Registry Ofiice, TenughatN/A N/A
384 Brihespati Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
385 Brij Kishor Prasad WARDERDIST. JAIL
386 Brijnandan Jha ASSISTANT TEACHEREducationram rudra +2 high school chas bokaro
387 Budhan Manjhee ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTPrimary School Dudhani Barhait Sahibganj
388 Budhan Murmu PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
389 C.s.singh PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFFRAL HOSPITAL JAINAMORE
390 Chain Narayan Nayak AssistantConservator of Forests, Working Plan CircleST PAUL'S COLLEGE, RANCHI SADAR HOSPITAL, RANCHI
391 Champa Devi FOURTH GRADE STAFFSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
392 Chanardhan Baitha INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
393 Chanchal Kumar P.G.TDirectorate of Secondary Education+2 Gomia High School, Gomia, Bokaro
394 Chanchla Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentS.S High School Tandbalidih, Bokaro
395 Chandan Chandra Vanshi FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C 
396 Chandan Kumar PeonEstablishment Department 
397 Chandan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
398 Chandan Kumar Mahato Junior Accounts ClerkSocial Security Cell 
399 Chander Bhushan Ray StenoDistrict Ayush Department Lohardaga 
400 Chandershakhar Pahariya RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
401 Chandra Bhushan Prasad STORE ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
402 Chandra Deep Kumar MALE FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
403 Chandra Deo Toppo assistantExcise Department 
404 Chandra Dhan Pal NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT
405 Chandra.kishor Mishra KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
406 Chandradip Prasad PeonWater Resources Department 
407 Chandrawati CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
408 Chandreshwar Prasad T.V.O.VETERINARY DISPENSARY TELAIYA 
409 Charan Mahto PeonEDUCATIONSS +2 HIGH SCHOOL KASMAR
410 Charan Singh HEAD ASSISTANTAnchal Office 
411 Charku Ram Mahto FORESTERFOREST DIVISION 
412 Chaturbhuj Ray PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
413 Chhanda Bhattacharjee Executive MagistrateSub Divisional Office 
414 Chhatan Mahto CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
415 Chhatri Gope PlumberD.W.&.S.SACTION 
416 Chhedi Ram FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
417 Chhote Lal Rawani DriverExcise Department 
418 Chhote Lal Yadav ClerkAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
419 Chhotray Mardi JUNIOR ENGINEERTenughat Dam Circle 
420 Chhumki Devi PeonS.D.E.O OFFICE 
421 Chinta Devi PeonDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
422 Chinta Devi CHAIN MANREVENUE AND LAND REFORM 
423 Chinta Mahto FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
424 Chitranjan Tudu K CLAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT 
425 Chote Lal Kapardar DriverCOLLECTARIATE 
426 Christ Sahay Hansda ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONss high school kasmar
427 Chunmuna Devi Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 HIGH SCHOOL CHANDANKIYARI
428 Con-174 Rajwnshi Ram S.I.Special Branch 
429 D,k.singh InstructorD C OFFICE 
430 D.n.rajak Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
431 D.narayan Assistant ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
432 D.singh PeonRoad Construction Department 
433 D.tigga DriverRoad Construction Department 
434 Damodar Swarup V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
435 Dandu Rajwar Male Ward AttandentC.H.C BARMASIA
436 Dasharath Kapardar PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
437 Dashrath Manjhi K CAnchal Office 
438 Dashrath Turi ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
439 Dasrath Modi ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL MAHAL
440 Dayanand Kumar AccountantSP OFFICE 
441 Debu Napit NALKUP KHALASIDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
442 Deepak Kumar ClerkCO Office 
443 Deepankar Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
444 Deepnath Bhoy CLERCKHOME, JAILHINDI SAHITYA SAMELAN, VISHARDA, ALLAHABAD, U.P. SADAR HOSPITAL, SIMDEGA (JHARKHAND)
445 Denu Rohidas PeonLRDC OFFICE 
446 Deo Lal Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Development Office 
447 Deo Sharan Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentM.S Murhul Sudi Kasmar Bokaro
448 Deonandan Choudhary AssistantDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT OFFICE 
449 Dev Chand Manjhi PeonCO Office 
450 Dev Das Dutta FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
451 Dev Prasad Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTgovt sc r high school chas
452 Devaki Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
453 Devashish Maolik AminDC Office 
454 Devcharan Hembram PeonD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
455 Devendra Kumar PeonCO Office 
456 Devendra Kumar PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC
457 Devendra Kumar CONSTABLED.I.G.OFFICE 
458 Devendra Nath Das INSPECTORExcise Department 
459 Devendra Nath Mahto PeonDISTRICT LABOUR OFFICE 
460 Devi Lal Hansda ASSISTANT ENGINEERNREP 
461 Devnandan Soren Clerk-Cum-TypistHEALTH DEPARTMENT Kasmar
462 Devraj Paswan PeonSDO Office, BermoN/A N/A
463 Dhananjai Baitha CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
464 Dhananjay Kumar EXECUTIVE OFFICEREmployment Exchange 
465 Dhananjay Prasad Singh S.A.H.O.Animal Husbandary 
466 Dhaneshwar Mahto RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
467 Dhanpat Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
468 Dharani Dhar Mahato ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTPRIMARY SCHOOL CHIRUPASEYA
469 Dharmdeo Upadhyay RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
470 Dharmendra Kishore Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERNREP 
471 Dharmendra Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
472 Dharmendra Kumar Lower Division ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
473 Dharmendra Kumar Pankaj Accounts ClerkRoad Construction Department 
474 Dharpati Mahato FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
475 Dherendra Kumar Rajak PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
476 Dhermshila Sinha Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)P. H .C Petarwar
477 Dhirander Rajwar WARDERDIST. JAIL
478 Dhirendra Kr,singh Medical OfficerSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
479 Dhirendra Kr.gupta Medical OfficerSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
480 Dhirendra Mohan Mishra CLERCKSP OFFICE 
481 Dhirendra Murmu PeonBlock Development Office
482 Dhritnath Rajak PeonC.O. OFFICE 
483 Dhrub Pad Gope PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
484 Dhruv Prasad HEAD CLERKDistrict Fisheries Office 
485 Dhukhi Ganju PeonTenughat Dam Circle 
486 Digember Rajwar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUHS KORIA
487 Dileshwar Mahto FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
488 Dilip Kr. Singh PeonBEEO OFFICE 
489 Dilip Kumar assistantDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
490 Dilip Kumar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
491 Dilip Kumar Baskey V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
492 Dilip Kumar Singh ClerkHEALTH DEPT. SDH
493 Dilip Kumar Yadav RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
494 Dilip Saw FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
495 Dinanath Choudhary JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
496 Dinbandhu Sharma PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
497 Dinbandhu Singh Chaudhary CookHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFFRAL HOSPITAL JAINAMORE
498 Dinesh Hembram ChaukidarCircle Office 
499 Dinesh Kewat PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
500 Dinesh Kumar Lower Division ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
501 Dinesh Kumar Hazra HEAD CLERKREVENUE AND LAND REFORM 
502 Dinesh Kumar Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
503 Dinesh Kumar Singh Block Supply OfficerB.D.O OFFICE 
504 Dinesh Prajapati LAB- TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPT. SDH
505 Dineshwar Manjhi REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
506 Dineshwar Nayak ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTA.H.S. CHHAPARGRHA
507 Dip Narayan Rajwar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
508 Divakar Baske PeonCO Office 
509 Diwakar C Dwivedi Circle OfficerCircle Office 
510 Diwan Abdul Manan Khan ClerkSP OFFICE 
511 Dr Mohammad Nawab MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEHEALTH DEPARTMENT Kasmar
512 Dr Saroj Kumari Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chc nawadih
513 Dr, Nindar Kaur T V OAnimal Husbandary 
514 Dr.indrajeet Prakash Medical OfficerE.S.I Dispensary 
515 Dr.kalyan Kumar Singh Medical OfficerE.S.I Dispensary 
516 Dubraj Soy PeonAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
517 Dukh Haran Thakur FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
518 Dulal Chandra Das FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
519 Dular Chand Yadav FOURTH GRADE STAFFHEALTH DEPT. SDH
520 Dumbi Banara PeonLabour, Employment and Training Department 
521 Durga Rajwar B.E.E.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
522 Durjan Manjhi HEALTH WORKERPHC Petarwar
523 Dwarika Nayak DriverD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
524 Dwarika Pd.saw PeonAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle
525 Dwarika Prasad Ram REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
526 Dwarika Prasad Sahu PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
527 Ehteshamul Haque ASST. CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
528 Ekramul Ansari Chain ManDistrict Mining Office 
529 Emtiyag Hushan PeonRoad Construction Department 
530 Epil Topno MEDICAL OFFICERCHC BARMASAI
531 Faiyaz Ahmad NON MEDICAL ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENTJiwach Collage Kasmar
532 Falorensiya Horo Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPT. SDH
533 Filomina Josef Suren ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
534 Florence Kerketta Lower Division ClerkREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS 
535 Fulchand Karmali V.L.WREVENUE DEPARTMENT CIRCLE OFFICE 
536 G.n.panday AssistantSDO OFFICE 
537 Gadhadhar Mahtho 4th GradeSADAR HOSPITAL DH
538 Gagendra Prasad COOK ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPT. SDH CHAS BOKARO SDH CHAS BOKARO
539 Gajendra Kumar ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
540 Gajendra Prasad Verma Panchayat SewakRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
541 Gajendra Thakur TeacherBRC 
542 Galib Ansari COMMERCIAL TAXES OFFICERCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
543 Ganesh Mahto PeonRoad Construction Department 
544 Ganesh Chandra Bagti PeonEducation DepartmentP.R High School Satanpur, Chas, Bokaro
545 Ganesh Chandra Banarjee PeonSUB DIVISION WELFARE OFFICE 
546 Ganesh Chandra Das PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
547 Ganesh Das PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
548 Ganesh Kumar PeonEmployment Exchange 
549 Ganesh Modi PeonD P R O OFFICE 
550 Ganesh Pd Gupta Medical OfficerSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
551 Ganesh Prasad ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENTB.S COLLEGE DANAPUR,BIHAR URBAN FEMILY WELFARE CENTRE,CAMP-2,BOKARO
552 Ganesh Prasad ClerkGovt. Polytechnic, KhutriGovt. Polytechnic, Khutri
553 Ganesh Thakur JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
554 Ganga Paswan STORE ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
555 Ganga Ram Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL BAHADURPUR JARIDIH
556 Gangadhar Mishra VaccinatorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
557 Ganu Gorai PeonCDPO OFFICENON METRIC CHAS
558 Gautam Prasad 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
559 Geeta A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
560 Geeta Das FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C 
561 George Malto REVENUE KARMACHARIC.O. OFFICE 
562 George Peter Topno PeonAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
563 Ghaltu Parmanik PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
564 Ghanshyam Paswan Peon (Nighguard 10:00 pm to 6am)ROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
565 Ghanshyam Bihari Dubey Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTupg high school birni ,nawadih
566 Ghanshyam Pandit CONSTABLED.I.G.OFFICE 
567 Giniya Oraon T/W KAHLASID.W.&.S.SACTION 
568 Girish Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
569 Giriwar Prasad PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
570 Gita Sinha A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENTS.S.L.N.T GIRLS COLLEGE,DHANBAD,JHARKHAND HSC NAGENDRAMORE
571 Gobind Karmali ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
572 Godliba Lakra LHVC.H.C CHANDANKIYARI
573 Goneshwar Hembram CHAUKIDARD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
574 Gopal Baouri CookSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
575 Gopal Chandra Jha +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATION
576 Gopal Das Male Ward AttandentHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
577 Gopal Krishna Srivastav assistantRegional Chief Conservator of Forests 
578 Gopal Kumar Das District Mining OfficerDistrict Mining Office 
579 Gopal Mahato PeonRegional Chief Conservator of Forests 
580 Gopal Napith PeonDC OFFICE LEGAL SECTION 
581 Gopal Ram Munda Accounts ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
582 Gopal Ravidas PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
583 Gopal Sahu REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
584 Gopal Sharma ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONjanta high school,pundru,bokaro,jharkhand bokaro general hospital,bokaro jharkhand
585 Gopal Singh RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
586 Gorakh Nath Singh Head ClerkSDO OFFICEJ.N.COLLEGER DEHRI ONSONE PHC PETERWAR
587 Gori Nath Mahto FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
588 Gour Chandra Sharma PeonRESIDENCE MAJITRADE OFFICE 
589 Gouri Shankar Modi Assistance ClerkDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
590 Gourinath Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL BAHADURPUR JARIDIH
591 Govind Ram CHAUKIDARSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
592 Govind Ram Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
593 Gulab Devi PeonDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
594 Gulab Pd Singh Assistant TeacherSchoolMIDDLE SCHOOL CHALKARI
595 Guliya Kermali ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
596 Guljar Ram PeonSDO OFFICE 
597 Guru Charan Prasad Assistant Director (Employment)Labour, Employment and Training Department 
598 Guru Charan Swashi Block Welfare OfficerWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
599 Gurudyal Ravidas K CLAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT 
600 Gyanendra Kumar ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
601 H. Mahtha Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
602 H.k Banwar asst. teacherSchool
603 Hafiz Sarwar Alam TRANSLATORRAJBHASA 
604 Halan Barla Medical OfficerCHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
605 Haradhan Turi ASSISTANTCO Office 
606 Harbans Rai NALKUP KHALASIDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
607 Hare Ram Mishra Accounts ClerkD.W&S Division 
608 Harendra Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
609 Harendra Kumar Mishra MEDICAL OFFICERSDH Chas
610 Harendra Pd Yadav BLOCK EDUACATION EXTENTION OFFICERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
611 Hareram Prasad M.W.AHEALTH DEPT. SDH
612 Hari Digar SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFFRAL HOSPITAL JAINAMORE
613 Hari Narayan Thakur INSTRUCTORGovt. Polytechnic 
614 Hari Parasad Singh ClerkC S OFFICES.P.College Dumka C.S.OFFICE BOKARO
615 Hari Shankar Mahato CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
616 Haridwar Singh Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL DH
617 Harilal Mahali COOK ASSISTANTSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
618 Harish Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
619 Hasina Bibi PeonREFERRAL HOSPITAL 
620 Hemendra Kumar Mahto assistantDIST.ACCOUNT OFFICE 
621 Hemlal Yadav FOURTH GRADE STAFFHospitalDeoghar vidyapith ADPHC SARAM
622 Himanshu Kumar Manjhi JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKD C OFFICE 
623 Hira Lal Kharwar CHAUKIDARTenughat Dam Circle
624 Hira Lal Mahto PeonDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATION+2HIGH SCHOOL PATHURIA
625 Hira Lal Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Development Office 
626 Hiraki Manna Kerketta circle officerCO Office 
627 Hopan Hembrom Upper Division ClerkD.W&S Division 
628 Hridya Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENTRAM LAKHAN YADEV COLLEGE,AURANGABAD,BIHAR PHC CHIRA CHAS
629 Hridya Nand Ram S.I.Special Branch 
630 Hrishikesh Marandi Lower Division ClerkEstablishment Department 
631 Imtiyaj Ahmad PeonELECTION OFFICE
632 Inder Kumar B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
633 Indu Bhushan Prasad assistantCivil Surgeon Officebokaro steel city college ,bokaro
634 Indu Kumari Ladies Extension OfficerRural Department 
635 Indu Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department PHC JARIDIH
636 Indu Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT KASMAR
637 Indubala Devi SweeperDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE DISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE, BOKARO
638 Ishrat Parween assistantDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
639 Ishwar Chandra Pd. AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
640 Ishwari Singh CONSTABLEExcise Department 
641 Ismial Ansari ASSISTANT TEACHEREducationS.M.J.H.S.BIJULIA
642 Israil Raza Ansari V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
643 J Prasad RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Officesant colombus collage
644 Jagarnath Baouri FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
645 Jagarnath Braik HEALTH WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT Refferal Hospital, jainamore, bokaro
646 Jagarnath Ghasi Male Ward AttandentHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFFRAL HOSPITAL JAINAMORE
647 Jagarnath Hardi PeonAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
648 Jagatpati Paswan PeonSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
649 Jagdeo Thakur NIGHT GUARDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFFRAL HOSPITAL JAINAMORE
650 Jagdish Kumar Forest GuardFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
651 Jagdish Manjhi ORDERLYA.C.M.O OFFICE A.C.M.O.OFFICE, BOKARO
652 Jagdish Prasad Kushwaha WARDERSUB JAILMarkham college hazaribag tenughat no-2
653 Jagdish Ram FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
654 Jagdish Ram K CCO Officemarkhan collage hazaribagh
655 Jagdish Singh PeonRegional Chief Conservator of Forests 
656 Jageshwar Prasad Verma PeonD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
657 Jageshwear Saw AssistantSDO OFFICEN/A N/A
658 Jagneshwar Kumar Singh ClerkCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
659 Jagriti Shrivastav L.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
660 Jai Deb Yogi ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUPG HS AMLABAD
661 Jai Deo Sharma PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Development Office 
662 Jai Jeevan Guddu Horo CLERCKSADAR HOSPITAL DH
663 Jai Kumar Ram PeonCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
664 Jai Mangal Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolRAJKIYAKRIT MIDDLE SCHOOL LAKRAKHANDA
665 Jai Prakash Singh CLERCKCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
666 Jaideep Tigga District Transport OfficerDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
667 Janki Prsad Kushwaha REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
668 Jarina Bano A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENTSANI BASANTPUR HIGH SCHOOL HSC
669 Jawahar Lal Mahto AssistantAnchal Office 
670 Jawahar Prasad Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEERTenughat Dam Circle 
671 Jay Govind Pd.gupta INSPECTORSpecial Branch 
672 Jay Kumar LAB- TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPT. SDH CHAS BOKARO SDH CHAS BOKARO
673 Jay Parkesh Narayan B.E.E.OHRD 
674 Jay Prakash Jha VaccinatorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
675 Jay Prakash Jha PEON CUM DIRVERSDO OFFICEN/A N/A
676 Jay Shiya Ram Paswan PeonDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
677 Jayant Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITALPATLIPUTRA MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL DHANBAD C S OFFICE DHANBAD
678 Jayanti Devya PeonLRDC OFFICE 
679 Jaymantri Devi Assistant+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 BHUSHAN HIGH SCHOOL NAWADIH
680 Jayotika Kumari HEALTH EDUCATORC S OFFICE
681 Jeetendra Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMIDDLE SCHOOL CHAMPI
682 Jhabu Lal Mahto ASST. TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOL HARNADMIDDLE SCHOOL HARNAD
683 Jhagru Prasad Gupta StenoCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
684 Jhari Mahto PeonTenughat Dam Circle
685 Jhunu Pathak PeonDistrict Land Acquisition Office 
686 Jiblal Murmu HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC NAWADIH
687 Jitendra Kumar M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFFRAL HOSPITAL JAINAMORE
688 Jitendra Kumar assistantDISTRIC REVENUE SECTION 
689 Jitendra Kumar AssistantDirectorate Project Lands and Rehabilitation, Bokaro 
690 Jitendra Kumar Singh Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
691 Jitu Bauri MALE WARD ATTENDENTDist T.B. Office, Bokaro
692 Jitu Rajwar Grain Gola ChoukidarDistrict Welfare Office 
693 Jiya Rawat Godawn ChaukidarR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
694 Join Hansda SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
695 Joy Hembram ClerkExcise Department 
696 Jugesh Kumar Ganshi PeonC.H.C Petarwar
697 Jugnu Minj ADDITIONAL COLLECTORD C OFFICE 
698 Julum Baouri SweeperSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
699 Jyoti Lal Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL DH
700 Jyoti Lal Rajak ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUHS MIRDHA
701 Jyoti Manjusha T. V. O.Animal Husbandary 
702 Jyoti Victoria Horo ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUPG H/S AMLABAD CHANDANKIYARI
703 Jyotin Kumar Sinha PeonAnchal Office 
704 Jyotish Ravi Das ClerkC S OFFICES L ARYA COLLEGE
705 K Bedia Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONMiddle School Chalkari
706 K.ghashi PeonRoad Construction Department 
707 K.p.tiwari M.W.ASUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
708 K.sashidhar LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
709 Kailash Bihari Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
710 Kailash Dom PeonWater Resources Department 
711 Kailash Kishor Rana DAFTARID.W&S Division 
712 Kailash Prasad Yadav REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
713 Kajal Baran Jha V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
714 Kajru Mahato PeonN.H. SUB DIVISION 
715 Kaleshvar Turi ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
716 Kali Pada Sharma Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
717 Kalpana Dey A.N.M.C.H.C BHOJUDIH
718 Kalyani Mahto PeonEducationH.S.BARMASIA BOKARO
719 Kalyani Sagar Forest GuardFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
720 Kamakhaya Narayan Singh FOREST GUARDFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
721 Kamal Nayan ANCHAL NAZIRCO Office 
722 Kamdev Kumbhkar PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
723 Kamesh Pd.singh HINDI TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
724 Kameshwar Mahto M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
725 Kameshwar Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
726 Kameshwar Tiwari CHAIN MANREVENUE AND LAND REFORM 
727 Kameshwer Ram PeonCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
728 Kamini Kumari Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL MAHUATAND
729 Kamlesh Murmu PeonAnchal Office 
730 Kamlesh Prasad T. V. O.Animal Husbandary 
731 Kamlesh Kr.sinha Medical OfficerSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL SUB DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL CHAS
732 Kamlesh Kumar MALISUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
733 Kamleshwari Mahto FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
734 Kamta Prasad KHALASIINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
735 Kanaklata Bhanu Ekka Executive OfficerZila Parishad 
736 Kanhaiya Kr.choudhary B.A.H.OB.D.O OFFICE 
737 Kant Kishore Mishra Deputy Commissioner of State TaxCommercial Taxes 
738 Kapil Dev Mandal REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
739 Kapil Muni Ram CLERKWater Resources Department 
740 Kapildeo Mahto PeonCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
741 Kapildeo Rai PeonSub Divison Probation Office 
742 Karam Chand Manjhi CHOUKIDARB.D.O OFFICE 
743 Karmu Mahto FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
744 Karna Kumar Khan AssistantFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
745 Kartik Kumar Sahni PeonDist. Fishries Office 
746 Kartik Ravidas DRIVER CONSTABLED.I.G.OFFICE 
747 Karuna Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
748 Kashinath Rajwar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
749 Kauleshwar Manjhi PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Development Office 
750 Kauleshwar Ravidas ORDERLYDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
751 Kaushal Kishor Mishra Co-operative Extension OfficerAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
752 Kaushik Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
753 Kedar Nath Mahto NIGHT GUARDD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
754 Kedar Prasad FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
755 Keshari Nandan Forest GuardForest Range Office 
756 Keshaw Mahto Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
757 Keshri Kishore Prasad Assistant TeacherSchoolUms Katamkulhi
758 Kewal Ram REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
759 Khagen Mahato C.O.Anchal Office 
760 Khalil Ansari FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
761 Khatoon Nisha PeonTenughat Dam Circle
762 Khelouti Mahtain PeonRoad Construction Department 
763 Khwazauddin Ansari Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURDU MS BAGHAURI
764 Kiku Mahato B.D.O.Block Development Office 
765 Kiran Kumari ClerkSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
766 Kiran Kumari Forest GuardFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
767 Kiran Singh ASIDISSpecial Branch 
768 Kishan Lal Mahto FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
769 Kishor Kr Sinha COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
770 Kishore Kumar Ram PeonRECORD ROOM 
771 Kishun Manjhi FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
772 Kran Prasad Singh Choudhry PeonD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
773 Kranti Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CDPO 
774 Kranti Kumari A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENTDEOGHAR VIDYAPITH , DEOGHAR,JHARKHAND HSC KUSMA
775 Kripa Shambhu Sharan RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
776 Krishan Bihari Singh PHARMACISTSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
777 Krishan Kr.thakur PeonEducation DepartmentRaj. High School Lakrakhanda, Bokaro
778 Krishan Prasad RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
779 Krishn Pad Mahto Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
780 Krishna Bhadur Pradhan HawaldarD.I.G.OFFICE 
781 Krishna Chandra Doraiburu B.W.O.WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
782 Krishna Kant Ojha V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
783 Krishna Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERU.M.S. MURPAGMS. KEREDARI
784 Krishna Kumar Prajapati SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICEO/O DISTRICT AUDIT OFFICER
785 Krishna Murari Pd. ClerkRoad Construction Department 
786 Krishna Narayan Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
787 Krishna Pada Rajwar PeonSDO OFFICE 
788 Kriti Kant JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
789 Kudus Ansari Chain ManDirectorate Project Lands and Rehabilitation, Bokaro 
790 Kuldeep Prasad Choubey Accounts ClerkB.D.O OFFICES.S High School Kasmar PHC Kasmar
791 Kuldeep Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
792 Kulwant Singh Regional Chief Conservator of ForestsRegional Chief Conservator of Forests 
793 Kumar Gaurav SURVEILLANCE INSPECTORC.H.C chc chas
794 Kumar Virendra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
795 Kumar Ajit Rao Homeopathic Medical OfficerDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
796 Kumar Anand JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W.&.S.SACTION 
797 Kumar Gautam AssistantCO Office 
798 Kumar Kaushlendra JUNIOR ENGINEERTENUGHAT DAM DIVISION 
799 Kumar Sanjeev ASSISTANTTREASURY OFFICE 
800 Kumar Subodh Sinha AccountantSDO OFFICE 
801 Kumari Geeta A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT Kasmar
802 Kumari Kanchan Mehta ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolU.H.S Sunday Bazar, Bermo
803 Kumari Kinkari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)SUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
804 Kumari Namita Dangua Lower Division ClerkBlock Office 
805 Kumari Parmila A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
806 Kumari Rajni Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
807 Kumari Rekha JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELLKaushal Kaushal
808 Kumari Renu Singh A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT KASMAR
809 Kumari Roy Suvra A.N.M.CDPO OFFICE 
810 Kumari Sarita JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
811 Kumkum Kumari A GRADE NURSECHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
812 Kunal Gauraw PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
813 Kunal Kumar Singh Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
814 Kundan Raj MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT Kasmar
815 Kundan Singh AssistantCO Office 
816 Lakhan Mahto FOURTH GRADEAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
817 Lakhan Mohali PeonEducation Department 
818 Lakhan Pd.yadav PeonTenughat Dam Circle
819 Lakhi Devi FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE, BOKARO
820 Lakhi Gope DriverWater Resources Department 
821 Lakhindra Mahato ASST. HEADMASTERMIDDLE SCHOOLMiddle School Tenughat
822 Lakhishwar Marandi assistantDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT OFFICE 
823 Lakshman Yadav PeonRoad Construction Department 
824 Lakshman Munda RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
825 Lakshmi Kumari (devi) ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFAREGOVT SC RESIDENTIAL HIGH SCHOOL CHAS BOKARO
826 Lal Babu Mali PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
827 Lal Bahadur Thakur 4th GradeGovt. Womens Polytechnic, Bokaro 
828 Lala Manjhi CHOWKIDARDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
829 Lalan Kumar RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
830 Lalan Singh DriverLabour, Employment and Training Department 
831 Lalit Kr. Sinha Accountant cum clerkBokaro Collectorate 
832 Lalit Kumar Gidh WARDERDIST. JAIL
833 Lalita Kuamri GNMSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
834 Lalita Kumari Touring Veterinary OfficerAnimal Husbandary 
835 Lalita Lakra A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT Kasmar
836 Laljee Ganjhu PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTDeputy inspectors School of Chas
837 Lalmohan Das REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
838 Lalmohan Prasad PANCHAYAT SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
839 Lalti Devi ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentSARBODAYA H/S PINDRAJORA
840 Laxman Das AminDADM 
841 Laxman Dhibar PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
842 Laxman Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
843 Laxmi Davi PeonWater Resources Department 
844 Laxmi Kant Modak DriverCDPO OFFICE 
845 Laxmi Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
846 Laxmi Kumari Forest GuardForest Range Office 
847 Laxmi Narayan Majumdar 4th GradeCHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
848 Laxmi Narayan.prasad CLERCKD C OFFICE
849 Lecha Singh GAURDSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
850 Lewni Kandulna FEMALE WARDERDIST. JAIL
851 Lila Kumari A.N.MHealthMAGADH MAHA VIDAYALIA CHANDI URBAN FAMILY WELFARE CENTRE,CAMP-2,BOKARO
852 Lilu Mahato PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Development Office 
853 Lilyan Kunkal ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
854 Loknath Nayak Forest GuardFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
855 M Kumari 1 A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT Kasmar
856 M Mandal PeonDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
857 M. Mahto CHAUKIDARANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
858 M.badsah PeonCO Office 
859 M.gope PeonWater Resources Department 
860 M.hari PeonE.S.I Dispensary 
861 M.l.ram BLUE PRINTERRoad Construction Department 
862 M.l.yadav PeonTenughat Dam Circle
863 M.mandal NIGHT GUARDBokaro Collectorate 
864 M.p.singh PeonD C OFFICE
865 Madan Ram PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
866 Madan Kumar LECTURER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAM BILAS 10+2HIGH SCHOOL
867 Madan Kumar Mahato REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
868 Madan Murari Jha ClerkBokaro Collectorate 
869 Madan Rajak PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Development Office 
870 Madan Singh VaccinatorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC JARIDIH
871 Madhav Paul Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
872 Madho Kumar Tiwari PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
873 Madhu Sudhan Prasad PeonDistrict Superintendent of Education 
874 Madhur Kumar Giri ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT nawadih
875 Madhuri Kerketta Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTupg high school birni ,nawadih
876 Madhusudan Bhandari CONSTABLED.I.G.OFFICE 
877 Madhusudan Murmu Head AssistantCOLLECTARIATE 
878 Madhusudan Ram Karmali TW KHALASIDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
879 Madhuwala Devi AssistantDirectorate Project Lands and Rehabilitation, Bokaro 
880 Madusudan Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
881 Magrita Ekka A.N.M.CHC KODIA
882 Mahabir Singh Executive MagistrateGENERAL SECTION 
883 Mahadeo Mahto Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
884 Mahaveer Das HEAD CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
885 Mahavir Mahto PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
886 Mahavir Tudu ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS BARADUMRIA
887 Mahendra Choudhary MALISUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
888 Mahendra Modi SweeperSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
889 Mahesh Kumar ORDERLY CUM PEONCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
890 Mahesh Kumar Anand Upper Division ClerkEmployment Exchange 
891 Mahesh Matho BANGLA CHAUKIDARCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
892 Mahesh Nayak ASSISTANTDC Office 
893 Mahesh Rajak CORRESPONDENCE CLERKBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
894 Mahesh Ram PeonS.D.E.O OFFICE
895 Maheshwar Soren AssistantS.D.E.O OFFICE 
896 Maheswer Manjhi AssistantSDO OFFICEN/A N/A
897 Mahmudul Hassan ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORB.D.O OFFICE 
898 Maithili Thakur Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL DH
899 Majlum Ansari PeonWater Resources Department 
900 Mala Kundu A.N.M.CHC LAGHALA
901 Malti Devi Lower Division ClerkTenughat Dam Circle
902 Mamata Rani LADIES SUPERVISORC.D.P.O 
903 Mampul Sheikh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
904 Mamta Kumari ORDERLY CUM PEONDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE DISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE, BOKARO
905 Mamta Mukharjee PeonDIST. CONSUMER FORUM 
906 Mamta Sah CDPOCDPO OFFICEsidhu khanu university chas
907 Manan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
908 Manash Chakraborty CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
909 Manbhul Mahto PeonRECORD ROOM 
910 Mangar Mahto CHOUKIDARAnchal Office 
911 Mani Lal Rawani PeonRural Development Special Division 
912 Mani Shankar Kumar ClerkDIST LEPROSY OFFICE
913 Manik Chandra Ghoshal ASSISTANTDISTRICT NAZARAT SECTION 
914 Maniram Mahato PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
915 Manish Kumar Lower Division ClerkSDO OFFICE 
916 Manish Kumar Singh Riksha Pullar cum OrderlyHealth A.C.M.O, Bokaro
917 Manisha Assistant TeacherDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
918 Manisha Vats EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATED C OFFICE 
919 Manju Kumari V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
920 Manju Das Medical OfficerC.H.C CHANDANKIYARI
921 Manju Rani A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
922 Manju Sinha Receptionist AssistanceDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
923 Manka Bala Dasi MALIRoad Construction Department 
924 Manohar Mahto ClerkDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE DISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE, BOKARO
925 Manohar Prasad FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
926 Manoj Kr. Rajak ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
927 Manoj Kr.singh NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
928 Manoj Kumar PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Development Office 
929 Manoj Kumar T. V. O.Animal Husbandary 
930 Manoj Kumar AssistantTREASURY OFFICE
931 Manoj Kumar ClerkSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
932 Manoj Kumar C.E.O.CO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT 
933 Manoj Kumar udhyan sewakDH Dhanbad 
934 Manoj Kumar Bauri FORTH GRADEC.H.C CHANDANKIYARI
935 Manoj Kumar Das AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
936 Manoj Kumar Dehri PeonD C OFFICE
937 Manoj Kumar Ghashi Godawn ChaukidarR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
938 Manoj Kumar Mishra COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERDISTRICT CO-OPEARTIVE OFFICE 
939 Manoj Kumar Mishra RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
940 Manoj Kumar Pal REVENUE KARMACHARID C OFFICE 
941 Manoj Kumar Rajak SweeperSpecial Branch 
942 Manoj Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
943 Manoj Prasad Gupta COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
944 Manoranjan Tiwary TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
945 Manoranjan Kumar Nirala assistantdistrict provident fund office,bokaro 
946 Manoranjan Mitra PeonBEEO OFFICE 
947 Manorma Kumari GNMSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
948 Manpuran Yadav V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
949 Mansid Khess BLOCK WELFARE OFFICERDADM 
950 Mantosh Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTSADAR HOSPITAL DH
951 Mantu Paswan PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
952 Manu Ghosh L.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
953 Margreate Kisku FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
954 Margret Murmu LADY SUPERVISIORB.D.O OFFICE 
955 Mariamma Mathew STAFF NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFFRAL HOSPITAL JAINAMORE
956 Mariyamis Toppo CLERCKSP OFFICE 
957 Markandey Pd Singh INCHARGE HEAD MASTERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONgomia high schoo
958 Markas Niral Kerketta JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
959 Martha Tirkey Lower Division ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
960 Mary Martha Malto Lower Division ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
961 Mashooque Ahmad ASSISTANT TEACHERD S E OFFICEPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, BHOJUDIH
962 Mathur Chandra Mhatho HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC PETARWAR
963 Mathura Pd.mahto HEAD MASTER INCEducation Department+2 HIGH SCHOOL PETARWAR
964 Matiyas Topoo Labour Enforcement officerLabour Office 
965 Md Akbal 4th GradeCHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
966 Md Ayub Ansari ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolMIDDLE SCHOOL CHALKARI
967 Md Fakruddin Ali Ahmad PeonGovt. Polytechnic 
968 Md Jahangir Ansari Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
969 Md Rahat Nehal REVENUE KARMACHARIREVENUE 
970 Md Saiyad Mansuri LAB ASSISTANTGovt. Womens Polytechnic, Bokaro 
971 Md Shahanshah Lower Division ClerkSDO OFFICE 
972 Md Shaquibur Rahman JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
973 Md. Ahad VaccinatorP. H .C Petarwar
974 Md. Ali Ahmad H.M(i/n)DEOhigh school,barmasia,bokaro. barmasia.
975 Md. Alimuddin urdu typistB.D.O OFFICE 
976 Md. Amin Uddin Khan ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORPERSONNEL ADMINISTRATIVE REFORMS AND RAJYA BHASHA 
977 Md. Anwar Ansari ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
978 Md. Azam RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
979 Md. Farukh Ansari CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
980 Md. Firoz PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
981 Md. Ibrar Ahamad URDU TYPISTBLOCK OFFICE 
982 Md. Jamil Ahmad Ansari RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
983 Md. Khalid Rizvi ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTP/S GANDHI NAGAR , UTTAR, BERMO-1 ..............
984 Md. Shahe Umam Rain WARDERDIST. JAIL, Chaas
985 Md. Shamimuddin URDU TRANSLATORSDO OFFICE 
986 Md. Sharda Devi PeonD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
987 Md. Sumitra Devi CLERK-CUM-TYPISTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
988 Md.a.alam DEPUTED ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOH.S. DUGDA
989 Md.akbar Khan CHAUKIDARD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
990 Md.azad Hussain Ansari Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOLprimary school jarkunda
991 Md.enamul Haque Khan COMPILLERDIST. STATISTICAL OFFICE 
992 Md.gouhr Equebal Asst. Urdu TranslatorB.D.O OFFICE 
993 Md.hasnain Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMIDDILE SCHOOL PETARWAR BALAK
994 Md.istyak Ahmad ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORBlock Office 
995 Md.izhar Health VisitorDist T.B. Office, Bokaro
996 Md.kamruddin Ansari PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
997 Md.maksud Ansari KHALASIDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
998 Md.mojammil PeonGovt. Polytechnic 
999 Md.naimuddin Ansari Block Welfare OfficerWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1000 Md.naseemuddin TBHVDIST T.B CENTRE, BOKARO
1001 Md.nasimuddin FORESTERFOREST DIVISION 
1002 Md.nayaj Hasan URDU TYPISTSDO OFFICE 
1003 Md.rizwanul Haque Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTA.H.S. CHHAPARGARHA
1004 Md.sajjad Alam PHYSIOTHERAPISTDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE DISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE,B
1005 Md.shyamula Minya Circle OfficerC. O. OFFICE 
1006 Md.tanbir Ahmad PeonTENUGHAT DAM DIVISION 
1007 Md.z.k Alwee Head ClerkE.S.I Dispensary 
1008 Md.ziaullah Shamsi CompounderDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
1009 Meena Kumari FOURTH GRADE STAFFSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
1010 Meena Kumari Samidhya CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1011 Meera Devi PeonSDO Office, BermoN/A N/A
1012 Meera Kumari L.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
1013 Meghlal Mahto Junior EngineerRural Development Department 
1014 Meghmala Anju Kongari HEALTH EDCAUTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1015 Meghray Tudu Field Worker (Urban Malaria Scheme)TREASURY OFFICE
1016 Mhendra Hembrum JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
1017 Mihilal Manjhi AssistantSDO OFFICE 
1018 Milan Kar Upper Division ClerkDistrict co-operative office 
1019 Milan Kumar Prajapati P.G.TDEO+ 2 High School Tundi Dhanbad
1020 Mina Kumari A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENT HSC NAWADIH
1021 Minu Kumari Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL DH
1022 Minu Sharan Sub-Divisional Animal Husbandary OfficerANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
1023 Mira Kumari LECTURERPRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGEP.T.E. COLLEGE PINDRAJORA
1024 Mirtunjai Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1025 Mirza Md.mohshim DAFTARYDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1026 Miss Mary Moti Baskey Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
1027 Miss. Priti Kumari LDC, CLERKDISTRICT CERTIFICATE OFFICE 
1028 Mithilesh Kumar ClerkCHC Gomia
1029 Mithilesh Kumar Chaudhary B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
1030 Mithilesh Kumar Tiwari PeonELECTION OFFICE 
1031 Mithilesh Pandey PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1032 Mithilesh Prasad HEAD ASSISTANTDIST ELECTION OFFICE 
1033 Mithilesh Prasad Sinha assistantD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
1034 Mithlesh Kumar Pathak assistantDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
1035 Mithu Paswan DriverR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1036 Mobin Ansari CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1037 Mochi Ram Mahto MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH DEPARTMENT kasmar
1038 Modasar Nazar Mansuri C.O.C. O. OFFICE 
1039 Mohammad Mushtaque Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL DH
1040 Mohan Chandra Das assistantGENERAL SECTION 
1041 Mohan Kumar Singh AccountantANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE