Registered Employee Details of District Bokaro
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Praveen Singh DriverNAJARAT 
2 A. Ahamad PeonAnimal Husbandary 
3 A. P. Yadav B.E.EHealth & Family Welfare Department PHC JARIDIH
4 A.k Jha V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
5 A.k.das Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
6 Aadesh Kumar Singh Lower Division ClerkD L A Office 
7 Abdul Qayum Ansari URDU TRANSLATERB.D.O OFFICE 
8 Abdul Quddus Ansari JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
9 Abdul Rajak Sha Pump OperatorMunicipal Corporation 
10 Abha Kumari CounselorSADAR HOSPITAL
11 Abhay Kumar STORE KEEPER CUM PROMIS OPERATORC S OFFICEIndra prastha univercity delhi c.s.office
12 Abhay Kumar Sharma CashiarA.C.M.O OFFICE A.C.M.O.OFFICE, BOKARO
13 Abhinandan Mahto Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
14 Abhishek Kumar JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
15 Abhishek Kumar District Project ManagerPanchayati Raj Department 
16 Abhishek Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
17 Abhishek Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORS D O OFFICE 
18 Abhishek Ram Office AssistantBuilding Construction Circle 
19 Abnish Kumar PeonDC OFFICE LEGAL SECTION 
20 Achhever Singh LecturerGovt. Womens Polytechnic, Bokaro 
21 Aditya Kumar Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
22 Aditya Kumar Lower Division ClerkSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
23 Aditya Prasad assistantRECORD ROOM 
24 Aftab Alam Clerk-Cum-TypistCDPO OFFICE
25 Ajanand Pd. Singh ClerkSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
26 Ajay Choudhery Medical OfficerP. H .C Petarwar
27 Ajay Das COMPUTER OPERATORSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
28 Ajay Kalindi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
29 Ajay Kr Rana Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
30 Ajay Kumar K CAnchal Office 
31 Ajay Kumar Das V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
32 Ajay Kumar Paswan COMPUTER OPERATORRoad Construction Department 
33 Ajay Kumar Ray DriverMunicipal Corporation 
34 Ajay Kumar Sinha PeonGovt. Polytechnic, Khutri 
35 Ajay Kumar Thakur Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
36 Ajay Prasad Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
37 Ajeet Kr.singh ClerkC.H.C CHANDANKIYARI
38 Ajit Bauri DriverMunicipal Corporation 
39 Ajit Kumar Mishia PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
40 Ajit Kumar Pramanik NALKUP KHALASIDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
41 Ajit Kumar Singh Dist.T.B. Officer, BokaroDist.T.B.Centre, Bokaro Dist.T.B.Centre, Bokaro
42 Akash Kumar Mishra Computer OperatorBuilding Division 
43 Akhileshwar Kumar Tiwary TrainerGovt. Polytechnic, Khutri 
44 Akhileshwar Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Development Office 
45 Akshay Kumarmahto PeonTenughat Dam Circle
46 Albel Kerketta MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEP. H .C PETARWAR
47 Albert Bilung Dy. Election OfficerD C OFFICE 
48 Alka Kumari rehablitation workerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JARIDIH
49 Alku Karmkar PeonCO Office 
50 Alok Kumar PeonBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
51 Alok Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC JARIDIH
52 Alok Kumar Gupta REVENUE KARMACHARID C OFFICE 
53 Alok Narayan TECHNICAL EXPERTMunicipal Corporation 
54 Amal Kumar Datta ClerkSub-Registry Ofiice, TenughatN/A N/A
55 Aman Deep Lakra ClerkCHC Gomia CHATROCHATTI
56 Aman Kumar Ray AminAnchal Office 
57 Amar Kumar Data Entry OperatorAnchal Office 
58 Amar Kumar Sao Medical OfficerC.H.C KODIA
59 Amar Nath Pal Yadav PeonLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
60 Amar Pramanik PeonCO Office 
61 Amardeep Kuamr PeonLabour, Employment and Training Department 
62 Amarendra Kumar Singh LAB- TECHNICIANSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
63 Ambika Prasad Bauri assistantDC Office 
64 Ambika Prasad Chatterjee DriverCivil Surgeon Office 
65 Amir Hussain SENIOR TB. LAB SUPERVISORCHC CHC Petarwar
66 Amit AccountantMunicipal Corporation 
67 Amit Bhegraj ClerkSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
68 Amit Kumar Accounts ClerkBuilding Division 
69 Amit Kumar Corrospondance ClearkRoad Construction Department 
70 Amit Kumar PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
71 Amit Kumar STSHealth & Family Welfare Department 
72 Amit Kumar Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
73 Amit Kumar assistantDC Office 
74 Amit Kumar Amit T. V. O.Animal Husbandary 
75 Amit Kumar Roy FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
76 Amit Kumar Sinha District Accounts ManagerDistrict RCH Office Civil surgeon office Bokaro
77 Amit Pramanik JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKRural Development Special Division 
78 Amita Chakrabarti A.N.M.CDPO OFFICE 
79 Amitabh Jha B.E.E.OBRC 
80 Amitabh Kumar assistantRegional Chief Conservator of Forests 
81 Amlesh Kumar Accounts ClerkCO Office 
82 Amlesh Kumar ASSISTANTDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
83 Amresh Kumar RESOURCE TEACHERBRC 
84 Amresh Kumar Singh DriverMunicipal Corporation 
85 Amrit Roy DriverMunicipal Corporation 
86 Anamika Gupta V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
87 Anand Kumar PeonD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
88 Anand Mahato FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
89 Anand Mohan Mishra Accounts ClerkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
90 Anand Prasad Hansda STSCHC Gomia CHC GOMI
91 Anant Kumar Mahto MEDICAL OFFICERCHC Gomia MAHUWATAND
92 Anchal Kumar JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
93 Angad Kumar Singh assistantBokaro Collectorate 
94 Anil Lakra JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department
95 Anil Munda JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
96 Anil Kr.mahto ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
97 Anil Kumar Night GuardAnimal Husbandary 
98 Anil Kumar ClerkSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
99 Anil Kumar assistantRegional Chief Conservator of Forests 
100 Anil Kumar Bauri PeonBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
101 Anil Kumar Gautam S.M.S.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
102 Anil Kumar Hessa CLERCKDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE, BOKARO
103 Anil Kumar Mahtho 4th GradeSADAR HOSPITAL DH
104 Anil Kumar Minj ClerkSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
105 Anil Kumar Mishra EXECUTIVE ENGINEERMunicipal Corporation 
106 Anil Kumar Singh T. V. O.Animal Husbandary 
107 Anil Kumar Singh LAB ASSISTANTGovt. Polytechnic 
108 Anil Prasad Upper Division ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
109 Anil Prasad Computer OperatorSub Registry OfficeR.B HIGH SCHOOL SANDI CHITARPUR
110 Anil Rawani COMPUTER OPERATORD C OFFICE
111 Anil Soreng ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
112 Animesh Vaibhav ClerkC.O. OFFICE 
113 Anita Choudhary MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT kasmar
114 Anita Devi FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE, BOKARO
115 Anita Devi PeonD R D A OFFICE 
116 Anita Jha District Child Protection OfficerDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
117 Anita Kumari DATA ENTRY OPERATORCivil Surgeon Office 
118 Anjay Kumar Sriwastav ASST. JAILORSUB JAILvinova bhaway hazaribagh tenughat no-2
119 Anjesh Prasad Data Entry OperatorD.W&S Division 
120 Anju Kumari A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENTB.S.L + 2 HIGH SCHOOL SEC-9,BOKARO HSC RANIPOKHAR
121 Anju Kumari A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL DH
122 Anju Rani REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
123 Ankit Kumar PeonSUB DIVISIONAL WELFARE OFFICE 
124 Annapurna Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
125 Anoj Kumar AminD.L.A.O OFFICE 
126 Anu Kumari JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
127 Anuj Kumar TrainerGovt. Polytechnic, Khutri 
128 Anuj Kumar Paul Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
129 Anuj Shankar MIS SpecialistMunicipal Corporation 
130 Anup Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
131 Anurag Kumar SENIOR TREATMENT SURPERVISORDist T.B. Office, Bokaro
132 Arati Kumari Mishra AssistantCivil Surgeon OfficeGTS COLLAGE Civil Surgeon Office,Bokaro
133 Arbind Krishan JUNIOR ENGINEER14th Finance Commission 
134 Arbind Kumar Jha Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
135 Archana Ekka CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
136 Archana Sinha DentistHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
137 Archana Sinha Computer OperatorSpecial Land Acquisition Office
138 Ardhendu Bishwas ELECTRICIAND.W&S Division 
139 Arif Hussain ClerkAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle
140 Arjoo Parween LADY SUPERVISIORB.D.O OFFICE 
141 Arjun Kumar Jaiswal PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
142 Arjun Kumar Singh DriverMunicipal Corporation 
143 Arjun Paramanik LDC, CLERKRural Development Special Division 
144 Arjun Pramanik COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
145 Arun Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
146 Arun Kumar Night GuardAnimal Husbandary 
147 Arun Kumar B.T.M.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
148 Arun Kumar Lal COMPUTER OPERATORCOLLECTARIATE 
149 Arun Kumar Roy NON MEDICAL ASSISTANCEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC
150 Arun Prasad Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL DH
151 Arun Ram DISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
152 Arvind Kr.singh COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
153 Arvind Kumar ManagerJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
154 Arvind Kumar Mahto V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
155 Arvind Kumar Rajak ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBRC 
156 Arvind Kumar Sharma Medical OfficerHealth & Family Welfare Department
157 Asha Chatterjee ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
158 Asha Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
159 Asha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)SUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
160 Asha Kumari Accountant Cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
161 Asha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENTCHAS MAHILA COLLEGE PHC CHIRA CHAS
162 Ashim Kumar DATA ENTRY OPERATORC S OFFICE 
163 Ashish Bhardwj Lower Division ClerkCO Office 
164 Ashish Kumar Additional District Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
165 Ashok Bauri SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
166 Ashok Kalidi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
167 Ashok Kr. Clerk-Cum-TypistCDPO OFFICE 
168 Ashok Kr.singh NIGHT GUARDAnimal Husbandary 
169 Ashok Kumar INSPECTORExcise Department 
170 Ashok Kumar ClerkTenughat Dam Circle
171 Ashok Kumar DATA ENTRY OPERATORAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
172 Ashok Kumar Co-operative Extension OfficerCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
173 Ashok Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
174 Ashok Kumar Karn ASSISTENT CLERKNATIONAL SAVING EXECUTIVE OFFICER 
175 Ashok Kumar Mahto PANCHYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
176 Ashok Kumar Mishra K CLAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT 
177 Ashok Kumar Ray DriverMunicipal Corporation 
178 Ashutosh Kumar PeonINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
179 Ashutosh Kumar Arbind TrainerGovt. Polytechnic, Khutri 
180 Ashwini Kumar Das PeonSARVA SHIKHA ABHIYAN 
181 Asim Kumar Manjhi Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENTR.M.C.H RANCHI,JHARKHAND CHC CHAS
182 Asit Kr.sinha STORE ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
183 Asok Kumar PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
184 Atul Ghasi ClerkP. H .C Petarwar
185 Avinash Kumar Singh AccountantBRCBRC CHANDANKIYARI
186 Avishek Kumar Sinha AssistantSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL Chas
187 Awadhesh Kumar assistantConservator of Forests, Working Plan CircleHigh School, Manika (Palamu)
188 Awanish Kumar Chaudhary Medical OfficerSDH Chas
189 Ayushi Jaiswal Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
190 B.g.pathak PeonPRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGEP.T.E COLLEGE PINDRAJORA
191 B.n.singh Munda JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
192 Babalu Singh B.T.M.ATMA Bokarobabalu singh tilka manjhi memorial
193 Babita Devi SweeperC.H.C Petarwar
194 Babita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
195 Babita Singh Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
196 Babli Kumari SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
197 Bablu Kr. Yadav CO-OPERTIVE EXTENSION OFFICERB.D.O OFFICE 
198 Bablu Kumar Mahto Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
199 Baby Kumari ClerkSDO OFFICE 
200 Bacha Prasad Singh M.O.I.C.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
201 Bachu Prasad Accounts ClerkSDO OFFICE 
202 Badal Gorai PeonAnchal Office 
203 Badre Alam ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
204 Bahamunni Besra FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTHealth & Family Welfare Department REFFRAL HOSPITAL JAINAMORE
205 Baijnath Sahu PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
206 Bal Krishna Kumar BEEC S OFFICE 
207 Balapati Devi PeonD.W&S Division 
208 Baldeo Banra JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
209 Baleshwar Kerketa CONSTABLEExcise Department 
210 Baleshwar Mahto Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
211 Baleshwar Ram CHAUKIDARANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
212 Baleshwar Saw PeonTenughat Dam Circle
213 Baleshwer Prasad PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
214 Balgovind Mahto Lower Division ClerkBlock Development Office 
215 Balika Devi Health ServentHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC CHAS
216 Balika Devi CHAINMANB.D.O OFFICE 
217 Balika Mahtain FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
218 Baljit ConsultantDistrict Social Welfare Department 
219 Balmukund Kumar TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
220 Bandana Kumari ClerkAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
221 Banku Bhagat NALKUP KHALASIDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
222 Bansh Nayak Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
223 Banti Pathak Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
224 Basani Devi PeonSDO OFFICEN/A N/A
225 Basu Deo Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
226 Basu Lal Das SweeperHOME, JAIL
227 Basudeo Baouri KHALASIRoad Construction Department 
228 Basudeo Mahto Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
229 Basudeo Prasad ClerkA.C.M.O OFFICE A.C.M.O.OFFICE, BOKARO
230 Basudev Ravidas PlumberD.W.&.S.SACTION 
231 Basuki Nath Tuddu K CLAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT 
232 Bela Pad Bauri DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
233 Bhadari Gorai FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
234 Bhagirath Mahto V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
235 Bhagtu Turi PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Development Office 
236 Bhagwan Choudhary AminCO Office 
237 Bharamadeo Kunwar REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
238 Bharat Chandra Das PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
239 Bharat Kishore Mahto V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
240 Bharat Lal Prasad PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Office 
241 Bharat Lal Swarnkar PANCHAYAT SEVAKRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
242 Bharat Rajak PeonCO Office 
243 Bhawani Das PeonSDO OFFICE 
244 Bhawani Kumar Mahto Computer OperatorSub Registry Office 
245 Bhgeshwar Oraon Lower Division ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
246 Bhim Raj Prasad EX. ARMY WARDERDIST. JAILBARAGIBAG HIGH SCHOOL, MASODHI, BIHAR MASODHI, BIHAR
247 Bhola Munda PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT Kasmar
248 Bhola Nath Bauri SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
249 Bhola Nath Kumar PeonBEEO OFFICE 
250 Bhuneshwar Prasad RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
251 Bhuneshwar Mahto Para Medical WorkerHEALTH DEPARTMENTBOKARO STEEL CITY COLLEGE ,SECTOR-6,BOKARO ,JHARKHAND HSC RANIPOKHAR
252 Bhunesvar Yadav CLERKTenughat Dam Circle
253 Bhupal Kumar Sharma HEALTH EDCAUTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
254 Bhushan Chandra Gorai PeonCS Office
255 Bhushan Sharma DriverSDO OFFICE 
256 Bhuwan Das SweeperHOME, JAIL
257 Bibhanshu LOWER DIVISION CLERKAnchal Office 
258 Bidya Sagar Singh B.A.H.OB.D.O OFFICE 
259 Bijay Kumar Singh PeonDC Office 
260 Bijay Ram PeonGovt. Polytechnic 
261 Bijendra Kumar Computer OperatorBRC 
262 Bikash Kumar Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
263 Bikram Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
264 Bikram Kumar Computer OperatorCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
265 Binay Kumar Jha ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
266 Bindeshwar Hansda assistantEstablishment Department 
267 Bindu Kumari G.N.MP. H .C Petarwar
268 Bindu Kumari LHVHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
269 Bindu Pankaj AssistantCO Office 
270 Binita Prava Tudu GNMSADAR HOSPITAL DH
271 Binod Bihari Pramanik Mining InspectorDistrict Mining Office 
272 Binod Chandra Gope Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
273 Binod Kumar ASSISTENT CLERKCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
274 Binod Kumar RADIOGRAPHERC.H.C Petarwar
275 Binod Kumar 4th GradeCHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
276 Binod Kumar Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
277 Binod Kumar Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
278 Binod Kumar Minz COMMERCIAL TAXES OFFICERCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
279 Binod Kumar Pal PeonCO Office 
280 Binod Kumar Rajak Computer OperatorCO Office 
281 Binod Kumar Sharma AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
282 Binod Kumar Sharma REVENUE KARMACHARIC.O. OFFICE 
283 Binod Kumar Singh Upper Division ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
284 Binod Kumar Tiwary BLOCK EDUACATION EXTENTION OFFICERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
285 Binod Mahto GAURDMunicipal Corporation 
286 Binod Oraon SENIOR TUBERCULOSIS LABORATORY SUPERVISORDist.T.B.Centre, Bokaro DIST TB CENTER, BOKARO
287 Bipin Bihari Rajak Daily Wages PeonConservator of Forests, Working Plan CircleU V Chandan Kiyari, Bokaro
288 Bipin Kumar Singh PeonVETENARY HOSPITAL 
289 Birasmuni Horo Lower Division ClerkSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
290 Birendra Kumar Mahto CounselorSADAR HOSPITALBIT High School Meshra DH
291 Birendra Kumar Singh COMPUTER OPERATORELECTION OFFICE 
292 Birendra Kumar Vishwkerma B.S.SB.D.O OFFICE 
293 Birendra Rajak PeonRoad Construction Department 
294 Birendra Yadav PeonTenughat Dam Circle
295 Bishnu Hari SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
296 Bishwanath Chodhery Medical OfficerSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
297 Bishwanath Gupta DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE, BOKARO
298 Bishwaroap Ghar PeonBEEO OFFICE 
299 Bonifas Soren Work SarkarZILA PARISHAD 
300 Brahamdeo Ravi Das PeonAnchal Office 
301 Braj Nandan Kumar PeonCO Office 
302 Brajesh Kumar Accounts ClerkSDO OFFICE 
303 Brice Dungdung PeonSub-Registry Ofiice, TenughatN/A N/A
304 Budhan Murmu PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
305 Budhudev Haldar DriverMunicipal Corporation 
306 C.s.singh PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFFRAL HOSPITAL JAINAMORE
307 Chand Kumar Jha Night GuardDirectorate Project Lands and Rehabilitation, Bokaro 
308 Chandan Kumar PeonEstablishment Department 
309 Chandan Kumar Darad Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
310 Chandan Kumar Das Programme CoordinatorJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
311 Chandan Kumar Das Computer OperatorEmployment Exchange 
312 Chandan Mukherjee STLS RNTCPDist.T.B.Centre, Bokaro
313 Chander Bhushan Ray StenoDistrict Ayush Department Lohardaga 
314 Chandershakhar Pahariya RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
315 Chando Lal Hembram ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
316 Chandra Bhushan Prasad STORE ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
317 Chandra Deo Toppo assistantExcise Department 
318 Chandra Dev Mahto Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
319 Chandra Dhan Pal NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT
320 Chandra Prabha Kumari AssistantSDO OFFICE 
321 Chandra Shekhar Thakur BDMC.H.C 
322 Charan Singh HEAD ASSISTANTAnchal Office 
323 Chhatradhari Mahto BDMP. H .C Petarwar
324 Chhotray Mardi JUNIOR ENGINEERTenughat Dam Circle 
325 Chhumki Devi PeonS.D.E.O OFFICE 
326 Chitranjan Tudu K CLAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT 
327 Churaman Mahto COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
328 D.narayan Assistant ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
329 D.singh PeonRoad Construction Department 
330 D.tigga DriverRoad Construction Department 
331 Damayanti Priyanvada SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
332 Dara Bauri DriverMunicipal Corporation 
333 Daulat Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)SUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
334 Debu Napit NALKUP KHALASIDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
335 Deepak Bauri DriverMunicipal Corporation 
336 Deepak Kumar Accountant Cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
337 Deepak Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORAnimal Husbandary 
338 Deepak Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEER14th Finance Commission 
339 Deepak Kumar Sharma Computer OperatorD C OFFICE 
340 Deepti Hembram Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
341 Denu Rohidas PeonLRDC OFFICE 
342 Deo Narayan Singh LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC JARIDIH
343 Deonandan Choudhary AssistantDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT OFFICE 
344 Dev Chand Manjhi PeonCO Office 
345 Dev Das Dutta FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
346 Devcharan Hembram PeonD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
347 Devendra Kumar CONSTABLED.I.G.OFFICE 
348 Devendra Kumar PeonCO Office 
349 Devendra Kumar PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC
350 Devendra Kumar Sinhg MALE WARD ATTENDENTRef Jainamore
351 Devendra Nath Mahto PeonDISTRICT LABOUR OFFICE 
352 Devraj Paswan PeonSDO Office, BermoN/A N/A
353 Dhananjay Kumar EXECUTIVE OFFICEREmployment Exchange 
354 Dhananjay Prasad Singh S.A.H.O.Animal Husbandary 
355 Dhaneshwar Rajwar Accountant Cum Computer OperatorDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
356 Dhanpat Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
357 Dharmdev Sharma DriverCivil Surgeon Office 
358 Dharmendra Kumar PeonZILA PARISHAD 
359 Dharmendra Kumar Lower Division ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
360 Dharmendra Kumar Das PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
361 Dharmendra Kumar Sahu Junior EngineerWater Resources Department 
362 Dharmendra Singh DriverMunicipal Corporation 
363 Dharpati Mahato FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
364 Dhermshila Sinha Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)P. H .C Petarwar
365 Dhiraj Ram SweeperNAGAR PARISADS.S.mandir Dhori
366 Dhirander Rajwar WARDERDIST. JAIL
367 Dhiren Hadi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
368 Dhiren Kumar Mishra DriverCO OFFICE
369 Dhiren Kumar Shankar LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C CHANDANKIYARI
370 Dhirendra Murmu PeonBlock Development Office
371 Dhritnath Rajak PeonC.O. OFFICE 
372 Dhukhi Ganju PeonTenughat Dam Circle 
373 Dilip Kr. Singh PeonBEEO OFFICE 
374 Dilip Kr. Singh Chaudhary AssistantZILA PARISHAD 
375 Dilip Kumar community organizerMunicipal Corporation 
376 Dilip Kumar Baskey V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
377 Dilip Kumar Mahto ACCOUNTANT COM COMPUTER OPARTERKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV NAWADIH
378 Dilip Kumar Ray ACCOUNTS OFFICERDRDA 
379 Dilip Kumar Singh ClerkHEALTH DEPT. SDH
380 Dilip Kumar Yadav RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
381 Dinesh Kumar Data Entry OperatorHEALTH DEPARTMENTCITY COLLEGE,SECTOR-6, BOKARO,JHARKHAND CHC CHAS
382 Dinesh Kumar Hazra HEAD CLERKREVENUE AND LAND REFORM 
383 Dinesh Kumar Mahto Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
384 Dinesh Kumar Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
385 Dineshwar Manjhi REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
386 Dip Narayan Rajwar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
387 Dipak Kumar Singha DriverDISTRICT PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE 
388 Diwakar C Dwivedi Circle OfficerCircle Office 
389 Dr Saroj Kumari Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chc nawadih
390 Dr, Nindar Kaur T V OAnimal Husbandary 
391 Dr. Sachin Kumar PHYSIOTHERAPISTBRC 
392 Dr. Shilpi Anand M.OC.H.C 
393 Dr.rajesh Kumar Singh M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JARIDIH
394 Dular Chand Yadav FOURTH GRADE STAFFHEALTH DEPT. SDH
395 Durjan Manjhi HEALTH WORKERPHC Petarwar
396 Dwarika Pd.saw PeonAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle
397 Dwarika Prasad Ram REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
398 Ehteshamul Haque ASST. CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
399 Ekramul Ansari Chain ManDistrict Mining Office 
400 Emtiyag Hushan PeonRoad Construction Department 
401 Epil Topno MEDICAL OFFICERCHC BARMASAI
402 Falorensiya Horo Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPT. SDH
403 Fani Bhushan Mahato STORE KEEPERCivil Surgeon Office C.S.Office,Bokaro
404 Farhat Anjum Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
405 Firdos Noori community organizerMunicipal Corporation 
406 Firoz Alam Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBRC 
407 Florence Kerketta Lower Division ClerkREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS 
408 Fucha Dom SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
409 Fulchand Karmali V.L.WREVENUE DEPARTMENT CIRCLE OFFICE 
410 Futa SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
411 G.n.panday AssistantSDO OFFICE 
412 Gadhadhar Mahtho 4th GradeSADAR HOSPITAL DH
413 Gajendra Kumar ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
414 Gajendra Prasad Verma Panchayat SewakRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
415 Gajendra Thakur TeacherBRC 
416 Ganesh Mahto PeonRoad Construction Department 
417 Ganesh Chandra Das PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
418 Ganesh Das PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
419 Ganesh Kumar PeonEmployment Exchange 
420 Ganesh Kumar Singh Computer Operator -cum- ClerkDRDA 
421 Ganesh Modi PeonD P R O OFFICE 
422 Ganesh Pd Gupta Medical OfficerSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
423 Ganesh Prajapati OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTSADAR HOSPITALMahatama Budh Hiraman college patwana DH
424 Ganesh Prasad ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENTB.S COLLEGE DANAPUR,BIHAR URBAN FEMILY WELFARE CENTRE,CAMP-2,BOKARO
425 Ganesh Prasad ClerkGovt. Polytechnic, KhutriGovt. Polytechnic, Khutri
426 Ganga Mahto Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)SUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
427 Ganga Paswan STORE ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
428 Ganu Gorai PeonCDPO OFFICENON METRIC CHAS
429 Gauoor Dom SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
430 Gautam Kumar Data Entry OperatorBRC 
431 Gautam Kumar Accountant Cum Computer OperatorSARVA SHIKHA ABHIYAN 
432 Gautam Prasad 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
433 Geeta Das FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C 
434 Geeta Das Gupta Steno-cum-typistDRDA 
435 Geeta Kumari AssistantDRDA 
436 George Malto REVENUE KARMACHARIC.O. OFFICE 
437 Ghanshyam Paswan Peon (Nighguard 10:00 pm to 6am)ROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
438 Ghanshyam Mahto LAB- TECHNICIANSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
439 Ghanshyam Rawani SupervisorMunicipal Corporation 
440 Ghousul Ahmad LEGAL CUM PROBATION OFFICERDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
441 Gita Sinha A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENTS.S.L.N.T GIRLS COLLEGE,DHANBAD,JHARKHAND HSC NAGENDRAMORE
442 Gomati Kumari S.M.S.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
443 Goneshwar Hembram CHAUKIDARD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
444 Gopal Das Male Ward AttandentHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
445 Gopal Krishna Srivastav assistantRegional Chief Conservator of Forests 
446 Gopal Napith PeonDC OFFICE LEGAL SECTION 
447 Gopal Ram DisinafactorNagar Parishad 
448 Gopi Kalindi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
449 Gorachand Bauri SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
450 Gour Chandra Sharma PeonRESIDENCE MAJITRADE OFFICE 
451 Gourav Kumar Sinha Computer OperatorCDPO OFFICE 
452 Gouri Shankar Modi Assistance ClerkDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
453 Gouri Shankar Prajapati AADESHPALJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT (Block Level) 
454 Goutam Paitandi Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
455 Govind Chaudhary Chain ManIndustrial Department 
456 Gulab Devi PeonDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
457 Gulam Khan DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
458 Guru Charan Swashi Block Welfare OfficerWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
459 Gurudyal Ravidas K CLAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT 
460 Hafiz Sarwar Alam TRANSLATORRAJBHASA 
461 Halan Barla Medical OfficerCHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
462 Hare Ram Mishra Accounts ClerkD.W&S Division 
463 Harendra Kumar AssistantNAGAR PARISADGila School Hazaribagh
464 Hareram Prasad M.W.AHEALTH DEPT. SDH
465 Haresh Bauri DriverMunicipal Corporation 
466 Hari Das District EngineerZILA PARISHAD 
467 Hari Digar SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFFRAL HOSPITAL JAINAMORE
468 Hari Narayan Thakur INSTRUCTORGovt. Polytechnic 
469 Hari Parasad Singh ClerkC S OFFICES.P.College Dumka C.S.OFFICE BOKARO
470 Haridwar Singh Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL DH
471 Harilal Mahali COOK ASSISTANTSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
472 Harsh Bati Laguri B.T.M.AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
473 Haru Bauri Pump OperatorMunicipal Corporation 
474 Hayul Ansari DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
475 Hazari Sharma PeonIndustrial Department 
476 Hemant Kumar Jha DISTRICT PMDT TB/HIV COORDINATORHEALTH DEPARTMENT
477 Hemant Pal GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
478 Hemendra Kumar Mahto assistantDIST.ACCOUNT OFFICE 
479 Hemlal Yadav FOURTH GRADE STAFFHospitalDeoghar vidyapith ADPHC SARAM
480 Himanshu Kumar Das B.T.M.Agriculture and Sugarcane DepartmentSSVM,SIRKA,HAZARIBAG
481 Himanshu Kumar Manjhi JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKD C OFFICE 
482 Hira Hari SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
483 Hira Lal Kharwar CHAUKIDARTenughat Dam Circle
484 Hiraki Manna Kerketta circle officerCO Office 
485 Hopan Hembrom Upper Division ClerkD.W&S Division 
486 Horil Prajapati ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
487 Hridya Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENTRAM LAKHAN YADEV COLLEGE,AURANGABAD,BIHAR PHC CHIRA CHAS
488 Hrishikesh Marandi Lower Division ClerkEstablishment Department 
489 Hulash Chand Mahto COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRIC REVENUE SECTION 
490 Imtiyaj Ahmad PeonELECTION OFFICE
491 Inder Kumar B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
492 Indu Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department PHC JARIDIH
493 Indu Kumari Ladies Extension OfficerRural Department 
494 Indubala Devi SweeperDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE DISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE, BOKARO
495 Iquebal Athar Warsi B.P.OJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT (Block Level) 
496 Irfan Ansari COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
497 Ishrat Parween assistantDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
498 Ishwar Chandra Jaiswal PeonGovt. Polytechnic 
499 Ishwar Chandra Pd. AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
500 J Prasad RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Officesant colombus collage
501 Jagannath Mahto Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
502 Jagarnath Baouri FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
503 Jagarnath Braik HEALTH WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT Refferal Hospital, jainamore, bokaro
504 Jagatpati Paswan PeonSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
505 Jagdish Singh PeonRegional Chief Conservator of Forests 
506 Jagneshwar Kumar Singh ClerkCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
507 Jagriti Shrivastav L.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
508 Jai Jeevan Guddu Horo CLERCKSADAR HOSPITAL DH
509 Jai Kumar Ram PeonCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
510 Jai Mangal Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolRAJKIYAKRIT MIDDLE SCHOOL LAKRAKHANDA
511 Jai Prakash COMPUTER OPERATORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
512 Jaideep Tigga District Transport OfficerDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
513 Jaideo Kumar Computer OperatorEmployment Exchange 
514 Janki Prsad Kushwaha REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
515 Jasemin Kumari M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
516 Jaso Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
517 Jawahar Lal Mahto AssistantAnchal Office 
518 Jay Kumar Das SweeperHOME, JAIL
519 Jay Prakash Jha PEON CUM DIRVERSDO OFFICEN/A N/A
520 Jay Prakash Jha VaccinatorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
521 Jay Prakash Marandi Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
522 Jayanti Devya PeonLRDC OFFICE 
523 Jayotika Kumari HEALTH EDUCATORC S OFFICE
524 Jhari Mahto PeonTenughat Dam Circle
525 Jitendra Kumar DriverANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
526 Jitendra Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORMunicipal Corporation 
527 Jitendra Kumar assistantDISTRIC REVENUE SECTION 
528 Jitendra Kumar Operation AssistantJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
529 Jitendra Mahato Assistant cum Data Entry OperatorDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICEs.s. collage, chas
530 Jitendra Marandi COMPUTER OPERATORWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
531 Jitendra Ram PeonTENUGHAT DAM DIVISION 
532 Jitendra Sahu JUNIOR ENGINEER14th Finance Commission 
533 Jitendra Yadav JUNIOR ENGINEER14th Finance Commission 
534 Jitu Bauri MALE WARD ATTENDENTDist T.B. Office, Bokaro
535 Jitu Rajwar Grain Gola ChoukidarDistrict Welfare Office 
536 Join Hansda SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
537 Jugesh Kumar Ganshi PeonC.H.C Petarwar
538 Julum Baouri SweeperSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
539 Juspin Kerketta GNMSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
540 Jyoti Lal Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL DH
541 Jyoti Manjusha T. V. O.Animal Husbandary 
542 Jyotin Kumar Sinha PeonAnchal Office 
543 Jyotish Ravi Das ClerkC S OFFICES L ARYA COLLEGE
544 K.ghashi PeonRoad Construction Department 
545 K.sashidhar LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
546 Kailash Bihari Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
547 Kailash Kishor Rana DAFTARID.W&S Division 
548 Kailash Prasad Yadav REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
549 Kajal Baran Jha V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
550 Kajru Mahato PeonN.H. SUB DIVISION 
551 Kalavati Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
552 Kali Mahto Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
553 Kalicharan Mahto BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBRC 
554 Kalipad Tudu Daily Wages PeonConservator of Forests, Working Plan CircleChas College Chas Chas Sadar Hospital
555 Kalyani Mahto PeonEducationH.S.BARMASIA BOKARO
556 Kamal Mahto COMPUTER ASSISTANTBlock Office 
557 Kamal Nayan ANCHAL NAZIRCO Office 
558 Kamal Rajwar STATISTICAL ASSISTANTCDPO OFFICE 
559 Kamdev Kumbhkar PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
560 Kameshwar Tiwari CHAIN MANREVENUE AND LAND REFORM 
561 Kamla Kumari GNMSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
562 Kamlesh Murmu PeonAnchal Office 
563 Kamlesh Kr.sinha Medical OfficerSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL SUB DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL CHAS
564 Kamlesh Kumar MALISUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
565 Kanchan Kumari AYUSH PHARMACISTSADAR HOSPITALNunugnu Mugma Dhanbad DH
566 Kanhaiya Kr.choudhary B.A.H.OB.D.O OFFICE 
567 Kapil Bauri DriverMunicipal Corporation 
568 Kapil Muni Ram CLERKWater Resources Department 
569 Kapildeo Rai PeonSub Divison Probation Office 
570 Karan Ghansi DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
571 Karan Soren S.I.SADAR HOSPITALHigh school Pathuria bokaro DH
572 Karma Chandra Hansda PeonBlock Development Office 
573 Karna Kumar Khan AssistantFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
574 Kartik Chandra Haldar DriverMunicipal Corporation 
575 Kashinath Rajwar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
576 Kauleshwar Manjhi PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Development Office 
577 Kauleshwar Ravidas ORDERLYDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
578 Keshab Chandra Mahato HOME GAURDTREASURY OFFICE 
579 Kewal Ram REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
580 Khagen Das AssistantAnchal Office 
581 Khagen Mahato C.O.Anchal Office 
582 Khalil Ansari FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
583 Khem Lal Nishad PeonBlock Development Office 
584 Khushboo Rani STAFF NURSECHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
585 Khushbu Kumari Assistant Technology ManagerDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
586 Kirtan Rajwar Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
587 Kishor Kr Sinha COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
588 Kishor Ram 4th GradeC S OFFICE 
589 Kishore Kumar Ram PeonRECORD ROOM 
590 Kokil Mahato DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTMIDEL HIGH SCHOOL NAWADIH CHC NAWADIH
591 Kran Prasad Singh Choudhry PeonD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
592 Krishan Bihari Singh PHARMACISTSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
593 Krishna Chandra Doraiburu B.W.O.WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
594 Krishna Kant Ojha V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
595 Krishna Mohan Jha PHARMASISTSADAR HOSPITAL DH
596 Krishna Murari Pd. ClerkRoad Construction Department 
597 Krishna Narayan Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
598 Krishnamurti Jaiswal S.M.S.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
599 Kriti Kant JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
600 Kulin Kumar Sharma RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
601 Kumar Virendra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
602 Kumar Anand JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W.&.S.SACTION 
603 Kumar Ashish Ranjan Operation AssistantJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
604 Kumar Ashwani Singh EX. ARMY WARDERDIST. JAIL 
605 Kumar Deepak LecturerGovt. Polytechnic, Khutri 
606 Kumar Gautam AssistantCO Office 
607 Kumar Kaushlendra JUNIOR ENGINEERTENUGHAT DAM DIVISION 
608 Kumar Kaushlesh Computer OperatorBEEO OFFICE
609 Kumar Nishant City ManagerNagar Parishad 
610 Kumar Sanjeev ASSISTANTTREASURY OFFICE 
611 Kumar Singh DriverMunicipal Corporation 
612 Kumar Subodh Sinha AccountantSDO OFFICE 
613 Kumar Vimal Singh Assistant EngineerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
614 Kumari Alka Verma GNMSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
615 Kumari Bhawani A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC NAWADIH
616 Kumari Chetna SupervisorCDPO 
617 Kumari Kinkari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)SUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
618 Kumari Meena GNMSADAR HOSPITAL DH
619 Kumari Namita Dangua Lower Division ClerkBlock Office 
620 Kumari Poonam A.N.M.CHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
621 Kumari Rajni Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
622 Kumari Rekha JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELLKaushal Kaushal
623 Kumari Sarita JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
624 Kumari Seema LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
625 Kumari Sunita Clerk-cum-Computer OperatorBlock Office 
626 Kumkum Kumari A GRADE NURSECHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
627 Kunal Gauraw PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
628 Kunal Kumar Singh Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
629 Kundan Raj MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT Kasmar
630 Kundan Kumar Vishawkarma Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
631 Kuntal Rani LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
632 Lakhan Mahto FOURTH GRADEAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
633 Lakhan Pd.yadav PeonTenughat Dam Circle
634 Lakhi Devi FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE, BOKARO
635 Lakhi Gope DriverWater Resources Department 
636 Lakhiram Mahato PeonAnchal Office 
637 Lakhishwar Marandi assistantDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT OFFICE 
638 Lakshman Yadav PeonRoad Construction Department 
639 Lakshman Munda RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
640 Lal Babu Mali PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
641 Lala Manjhi CHOWKIDARDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
642 Lalan Kumar RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
643 Lalima Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENTKRISHNA MAHILA COLLEGE JAHANABAD,BIHAR URBAN FAMILY WALFARE CENTRE,CAMP-2,BOKARO
644 Lalit Kr. Sinha Accountant cum clerkBokaro Collectorate 
645 Lalit Kumar Gidh WARDERDIST. JAIL
646 Lalita Kuamri GNMSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
647 Lalita Kumari Touring Veterinary OfficerAnimal Husbandary 
648 Lalita Kumari RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
649 Lalita Murmu A GRADE NURSECHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
650 Laljee Ganjhu PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTDeputy inspectors School of Chas
651 Lalmohan Das REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
652 Lav Kus Dom SweeperDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
653 Laxmi Kant Modak DriverCDPO OFFICE 
654 Laxmi Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
655 Laxmi Kumari Forest GuardForest Range Office 
656 Laxmi Narayan Majumdar 4th GradeCHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
657 Laxmi Narayan.prasad CLERCKD C OFFICE
658 Lila Kumari A.N.MHealthMAGADH MAHA VIDAYALIA CHANDI URBAN FAMILY WELFARE CENTRE,CAMP-2,BOKARO
659 Lily Kujur A GRADE NURSEHealth & Family Welfare Department REFERAL HOSPITAL, JAINAMORE
660 Lilyan Kunkal ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
661 Lokesh Kumar Assistance ClerkDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
662 Lutbaran Mahto B.T.M.Agriculture Technology Information Centre 
663 M Mandal PeonDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
664 M. Mahto CHAUKIDARANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
665 M.badsah PeonCO Office 
666 M.gope PeonWater Resources Department 
667 M.l.yadav PeonTenughat Dam Circle
668 M.p.singh PeonD C OFFICE
669 Madan Rajak PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Development Office 
670 Madan Ram PlumberD.W.&.S.SACTION 
671 Madan Singh VaccinatorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC JARIDIH
672 Madho Kumar Tiwari PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
673 Madhu Sudhan Prasad PeonDistrict Superintendent of Education 
674 Madhur Kumar Giri ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT nawadih
675 Madhusudan Ram Karmali TW KHALASIDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
676 Madusudan Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
677 Mahadeo Mahto Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
678 Mahavir Mahto PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
679 Mahendra Choudhary MALISUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
680 Mahendra Kumar PHARMASISTSADAR HOSPITAL DH
681 Mahendra Modi SweeperSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
682 Mahesh Kumar ORDERLY CUM PEONCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
683 Mahesh Kumar Anand Upper Division ClerkEmployment Exchange 
684 Mahesh Nayak ASSISTANTDC Office 
685 Mahesh Rajak CORRESPONDENCE CLERKBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
686 Mahesh Ram PeonS.D.E.O OFFICE
687 Maheswer Manjhi AssistantSDO OFFICEN/A N/A
688 Mahmudul Hassan ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORB.D.O OFFICE 
689 Maithili Thakur Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL DH
690 Majlum Ansari PeonWater Resources Department 
691 Malti Devi Lower Division ClerkTenughat Dam Circle
692 Mamata Rani LADIES SUPERVISORC.D.P.O 
693 Mamta Kumari ORDERLY CUM PEONDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE DISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE, BOKARO
694 Mamta Mukharjee PeonDIST. CONSUMER FORUM 
695 Mamta Sah CDPOCDPO OFFICEsidhu khanu university chas
696 Manbhul Mahto PeonRECORD ROOM 
697 Mangal Bauri Pump OperatorMunicipal Corporation 
698 Mangar Mahto CHOUKIDARAnchal Office 
699 Mani Lal Rawani PeonRural Development Special Division 
700 Mani Shankar Kumar ClerkDIST LEPROSY OFFICE
701 Manish Kumar Lower Division ClerkSDO OFFICE 
702 Manish Kumar Hazra Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
703 Manish Kumar Sahni ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
704 Manish Kumar Singh Riksha Pullar cum OrderlyHealth A.C.M.O, Bokaro
705 Manish Lal Computer OperatorCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
706 Manish Roushan Commandant, Jharkhand Home Guards (HQ)Agriculture Produce Market Committee 
707 Manjeet Kachhap ClerkAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
708 Manju Das Medical OfficerC.H.C CHANDANKIYARI
709 Manjudevi SweeperAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
710 Manohar Kumar EX. ARMY WARDERDIST. JAILSS High School, Chatra Chatra,
711 Manohar Mahto ClerkDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE DISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE, BOKARO
712 Manoj Kalindi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
713 Manoj Kr. Rajak ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
714 Manoj Kr.singh NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
715 Manoj Kumar MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISIORCHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
716 Manoj Kumar PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Development Office 
717 Manoj Kumar C.E.O.CO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT 
718 Manoj Kumar Bauri FORTH GRADEC.H.C CHANDANKIYARI
719 Manoj Kumar Das AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
720 Manoj Kumar Dehri PeonD C OFFICE
721 Manoj Kumar Mahto LAB TECHNICIANP. H .C Petarwar
722 Manoj Kumar Pal REVENUE KARMACHARID C OFFICE 
723 Manoj Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
724 Manoj Kumar Soren MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISIORCHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
725 Manoj Kumar Yadav COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Planning Office 
726 Manoranjan Tiwary TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
727 Manoranjan Kumar Nirala assistantdistrict provident fund office,bokaro 
728 Manpuran Yadav V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
729 Mansid Khess BLOCK WELFARE OFFICERDADM 
730 Mantosh Kumar Ray PHARMACISTC.H.C Chandankiyari
731 Margret Murmu LADY SUPERVISIORB.D.O OFFICE 
732 Mariam Kachhap Training CoordinatorD R D A OFFICE 
733 Mariamma Mathew STAFF NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFFRAL HOSPITAL JAINAMORE
734 Markas Niral Kerketta JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
735 Mary Divya Soreng GNMSADAR HOSPITAL DH
736 Mary Martha Malto Lower Division ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
737 Mathur Chandra Mhatho HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC PETARWAR
738 Mathura Mahto MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chc nawadih
739 Md Akbal 4th GradeCHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
740 Md Alim SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
741 Md Ansar Ansari COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
742 Md Aquib Hussain Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
743 Md Fakruddin Ali Ahmad PeonGovt. Polytechnic 
744 Md Imamul Ansari SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
745 Md Imran Farooqui District Employment OfficerSub Regional Employment Exchange 
746 Md Imteyaz Khan TB HEALTH VISITORC.H.C 
747 Md Khalid Khan PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
748 Md Rahat Nehal REVENUE KARMACHARIREVENUE 
749 Md Saddam Hussain COMPUTER OPERATORMunicipal Corporation 
750 Md Samshudin Ansari SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
751 Md Shamim COMPUTER OPERATORsocial security section bokaro 
752 Md Shaquibur Rahman JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
753 Md Zeeshan Ali SupervisorMunicipal Corporation 
754 Md. Ahad VaccinatorP. H .C Petarwar
755 Md. Alauddin Ansari DriverMunicipal Corporation 
756 Md. Amin Uddin Khan ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORPERSONNEL ADMINISTRATIVE REFORMS AND RAJYA BHASHA 
757 Md. Ibrar Ahamad URDU TYPISTBLOCK OFFICE 
758 Md. Jamil Ahmad Ansari RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
759 Md. Jasim Ansari DriverMunicipal Corporation 
760 Md. Shahe Umam Rain WARDERDIST. JAIL, Chaas
761 Md. Shamimuddin URDU TRANSLATORSDO OFFICE 
762 Md. Shamsuddin. Ansari TECHNICIANConservator of Forests, Working Plan Circle 
763 Md. Sharda Devi PeonD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
764 Md. Sohail Akhtar B.P.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
765 Md. Sumitra Devi CLERK-CUM-TYPISTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
766 Md. Yusuf Ansari DriverMunicipal Corporation 
767 Md.akbar Khan CHAUKIDARD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
768 Md.gouhr Equebal Asst. Urdu TranslatorB.D.O OFFICE 
769 Md.istyak Ahmad ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORBlock Office 
770 Md.kamruddin Ansari PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
771 Md.mojammil PeonGovt. Polytechnic 
772 Md.nayaj Hasan URDU TYPISTSDO OFFICE 
773 Md.sajjad Alam PHYSIOTHERAPISTDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE DISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE,B
774 Md.tanbir Ahmad PeonTENUGHAT DAM DIVISION 
775 Md.ziaullah Shamsi CompounderDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
776 Meera Devi PeonSDO Office, BermoN/A N/A
777 Meghnath Haldar DriverMunicipal Corporation 
778 Meghray Tudu Field Worker (Urban Malaria Scheme)TREASURY OFFICE
779 Mihilal Manjhi AssistantSDO OFFICE 
780 Mina Kumari Murmu A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL DH
781 Minhazuddin Ansari S.M.S.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
782 Minu Kumari Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL DH
783 Miss. Priti Kumari LDC, CLERKDISTRICT CERTIFICATE OFFICE 
784 Mithilesh Kumar ClerkCHC Gomia
785 Mithilesh Prasad HEAD ASSISTANTDIST ELECTION OFFICE 
786 Mithlesh Kumar Sinha MEDICAL OFFICERZILA PARISHAD 
787 Mohammad Hasan DriverMunicipal Corporation 
788 Mohammad Jamal DriverMunicipal Corporation 
789 Mohammad Mushtaque Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL DH
790 Mohan Kumar Singh AccountantANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
791 Mohan Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
792 Mohan Prasad PeonBlock Resource Center 
793 Moni Kumari TBHVDist.T.B.Centre, Bokaro
794 Moti Lal Manjhi REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
795 Mrinal Kumar City ManagerMunicipal Corporation 
796 Mritunjay Kumar Pandey Computer Operator-cum-office assistantTREASURY OFFICEST-XAVIEAR COLLEGE RANCHI(IGNOU) PHC PETERWAR
797 Mritunjoy Paswan AminREVENUE AND LAND REFORM 
798 Mrityunjay Kumar City ManagerNagar ParishadXavier Institute of Social Service
799 Mukesh Kumar Finance &Logistic AssistantCivil Surgeon Office Civil Surgeon Office, Bokaro
800 Mukesh Kumar Lal CLERCKLabour, Employment and Training Department 
801 Mukesh Kumar Mahto Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
802 Mukesh Kumar Pathak Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
803 Mukesh Kumar Ram ASSISTANTMunicipal Corporation 
804 Mukesh Kumar Verma assistantHEALTH DEPT. 
805 Mukeshwar Mahato 4th GradeSADAR HOSPITAL DH
806 Mukteshwar Prasad Rajak RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
807 Mukul.chaterjee HEAD CLERKDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
808 Mumtaj Roy DriverAnchal Office 
809 Mundrika Ram CONSTABLEExcise Department 
810 Muneshwer Kumar AssistantDistrict Mining Office 
811 Munna Raja DRESSERSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
812 Munna Singh PeonSDO OFFICE 
813 Murari Kumar Prajapati SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORC.H.C PETERWAR
814 Mutukdhari Bauri DriverMunicipal Corporation 
815 Nagendra Kumar PeonSDO OFFICE 
816 Nagendra Kumar Singh CLERKSDO Office 
817 Nakul Kumar Ravidas PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
818 Nakul Prasad Vishwakarma RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
819 Nand Kishor Mahato PeonRoad Construction Department 
820 Nandlal Mahto Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
821 Narayan .ram .mahto Head AssistantDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
822 Narayan Bauri ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
823 Narayan Kumar Das peon Cum ChowkidarDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
824 Narayan Mahto NIGHT GUARDC.H.C Petarwar
825 Narayan Mahto Computer OperatorCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
826 Narayan Pd. Verma AssistantSDO OFFICEN/A N/A
827 Narayan Prasad ClerkDISTRICT LABOUR OFFICE 
828 Narendra Kumar COMMERCIAL TAXES OFFICERCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
829 Narendra Prajapati STLS RNTCPCHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
830 Narendra Prasad Singh TrainerGovt. Polytechnic, Khutri 
831 Narendra Singh Chain ManD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
832 Naresh Singh Yadav EX. ARMY WARDERDIST. JAIL 
833 Narottam Kumar JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
834 Naval Kumar Navendu PeonCO Office 
835 Naveen Kumar PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
836 Navin Kumar assistantExcise Department 
837 Navin Kumar PHARMASISTSADAR HOSPITAL DH
838 Navin Kumar Sinha ASSISTENT CLERKCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
839 Navneet Ranajn JUNIOR ENGINEERAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
840 Navrajan Tirkey District Fisheries OfficerFISHERIES 
841 Nawal Kishore Sinha Mining InspectorDistrict Mining Office 
842 Nawi Alam FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
843 Nazma Khatoon Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc nawadih
844 Neelam Verma WARDERDIST. JAIL 
845 Neeraj Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
846 Neha Mohan LDC, CLERKLEGAL SECTION 
847 Nemiya Devi ORDERLEEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAWADIH
848 Neyaz Ahmad ClerkCO Office 
849 Niharika Gupta Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
850 Nilendra Kumar Mishra COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
851 Nilima Kindo GNMCHC Gomia chc gomia
852 Nimae Bauri DriverMunicipal Corporation 
853 Nimai Chandra Kundu PeonIndustrial Department 
854 Nimai Kumbhakar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
855 Nimai Prasad Saw AccountantAGRICULTURE 
856 Nira Devi SweeperP. H .C Petarwar
857 Niraj Kumar Mishra ASSISTANT ENGINEERRoad Construction Division, Gumla 
858 Niraj Kumar Verma TB HEALTH VISITORHEALTH DEPARTMENTA.N COLLEGE,PATNA,BIHAR STATE DISPENSORY,SECTOR-1,BOKARO
859 Niranjan Ram ASSISTANTConservator of Forests, Working Plan CircleRam Lakhan Singh Yadad, Aurangabad
860 Nirmal Kumar CIty Mission ManagerMunicipal Corporation 
861 Nirmal Kumar Singh COMPUTER OPERATORG.P.F. OFFICE 
862 Nirmala Kumari GNMSADAR HOSPITAL DH
863 Nisha Devi WARD ATTENEN DANTP. H .C Petarwar
864 Nishat Ahmad AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
865 Nishat Jakiya RECEPSONISTDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
866 Nishi Sinha PeonDLAO 
867 Nishit Ashk COMMERCIAL TAXES OFFICERCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
868 Nitendra Pd.singh M.O.I.C.HEALTH DEPARTMENTPATLIPUTARA MEDICAL COLLEGE DHANBAD CHC CHAS
869 Nitin Kr.verma CLERCKLabour, Employment and Training Department 
870 Nitu Devi MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISIORDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE DIST VECTOR BORNE DISEASE CONTROL PROGRAMME OFFICE
871 Nivas Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSITANTHEALTH DEPT. SDH
872 Niwas Mandal assistantDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
873 Nunita Devi PeonDIST. CONSUMER FORUM 
874 Om Kumar CLERKEHEALTH DEPARTMENTRVSchas C H C CHAS
875 Om Prakash Prasad 4th GradeDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
876 Om Prakash Sharma Computer OperatorJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT (Block Level) 
877 Om Prakash Singh Lower Division ClerkAnchal Office 
878 Om Prakesh Singh PeonDIST ELECTION OFFICE 
879 P.k.mahto SURVEILLANCE INSPECTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
880 P.k.varma Opthalmic Asst.HEALTH DEPARTMENTP.M.C.H PATNA,BIHAR PHC CHIRA CHAS
881 Pabitra Kumar Thakur Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorTREASURY OFFICE 
882 Pampa Mallick V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
883 Panchanan Verma PeonD.W.&.S.SACTION 
884 Pankaj Kr.nag SURVEILLANCE INSPECTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC CHANDANKIYARI
885 Pankaj Kumar Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
886 Pankaj Kumar Data Entry OperatorSub-Registry Ofiice, TenughatN/A N/A
887 Pankaj Kumar Computer OperatorCDPO OFFICE 
888 Pankaj Kumar BDMC.H.C CHC CHANDANKIYARI
889 Pankaj Kumar Agrahari Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISADDVC High School Chandrapura
890 Pankaj Kumar Pandit Data Entry OperatorBEEO OFFICE 
891 Pankaj Kumar Singh PeonCO Office 
892 Pankaj Kumar Sinha Data Entry OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
893 Pappu Kumar Paswan TYPISTCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
894 Paras Thakur PeonGovt. Polytechnic 
895 Parmeshwar Prasad Soren Lower Division ClerkAnchal Office 
896 Parmeswar Mahato PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Development Office 
897 Parmod Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
898 Parmod Kumar Singh PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
899 Parshuram AccountantDistrict Tuberculosis center
900 Partho Sarkar NIGHT GERADAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
901 Parvati Kumari Soren A GRADE NURSECHC CHANDANKIYARI
902 Parvin Kujur ClerkCHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
903 Parwati Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
904 Parwati Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPT. SDH
905 Parwati Devi PeonAREA EDUCATION OFFICE 
906 Pashupati Mahto GAURDMunicipal Corporation 
907 Pashupati Nath Mishra Director (D.P.L.R)Industrial Department 
908 Pati Mahto PeonAnimal Husbandary 
909 Pawan Kumar JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
910 Pawan Kumar VIDEO CONFERENCING OPREATORHOME, JAIL
911 Pawan Kumar Srivastava District Epidemiologist (IDSP)Civil Surgeon Office Civil Surgeon Office,Bokaro
912 Pedku Kalindi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
913 Phool Kumari COUNSELLORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC NAWADIH
914 Pintu Kr Rajbanshi S.M.S.DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
915 Prabhakar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
916 Prabhakar Singh Choudhary AssistantSDO Office, Chas 
917 Prabhat Ranjan AminAnchal Office 
918 Prabhu Gond ClerkCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
919 Prabhu Ram T/W KAHLASID.W.&.S.SACTION 
920 Prabir Chandra FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
921 Pradeep Kalindi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
922 Pradeep Kumar Das Computer OperatorREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS 
923 Pradeep Kumar Jaiswal B.P.OBRC 
924 Pradeep Kumar Laheri PeonC.O. OFFICE 
925 Pradeep Kumar Rawani JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
926 Pradeep Kumar Yadav Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
927 Pradeep Kumr Ram ClerkAnchal Office 
928 Pradip Kr Singh NON MEDICAL ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
929 Pradip Kumar Sinha PeonBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
930 Pradip Kumar Thakur ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
931 Praful Kumar Bauri ClerkANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
932 Prahalad Das PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
933 Prahlad Chandra Das PeonDC Office 
934 Prakash Chandra Das REVENUE KARMACHARIREVENUE AND LAND REFORM 
935 Prakash Chandra Karmali ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
936 Prakash Chandra Mondal Account Assistant (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
937 Prakash Kumar Computer OperatorThe Graduate School College for WomenThe Graduate School College for Women
938 Prakash Kumar Gope Computer OperatorMunicipal Corporation 
939 Prakash Kumar Sharma Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
940 Prakshit Kumar Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
941 Pramanand Das LT (RNTCP)CHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
942 Prameshwar Manjhi REVENUE KARAMCHARILAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT 
943 Pramod Kumar PeonGovt. Polytechnic 
944 Pramod Kumar assistantDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
945 Pramod Kumar Assistant EngineerRural Development Special Division 
946 Pramod Kumar Singh Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
947 Pramod Singh Peon (Daily Wages)Municipal Corporation 
948 Pranati Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JARIDIH
949 Pranav Kr.singh V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
950 Praneshwari Kisku LADIES SUPERVISORC.D.P.O 
951 Pratima Kachhap LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
952 Pratima Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
953 Praveen Kumar Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
954 Praveen Kumar Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
955 Praveen Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
956 Praveen Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
957 Praveen Kumar Sinha SENIOR CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
958 Praveen Kumar Thakur community organizerMunicipal Corporation 
959 Pravin Kumar ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
960 Prayag Parsad Verma PeonRoad Construction Department 
961 Prem Kumar Das V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
962 Prem Lata Kumari BDMSADAR HOSPITAL DH
963 Prem Sagar Sinha Lower Division ClerkBlock Development Office 
964 Prem Sanker Ram GARDNERHealth & Family Welfare Department REFRAL HOSPITAL JAINAMORE
965 Prem Shankar Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHealth & Family Welfare Department PHC JARIDIH
966 Premanand Khess LDC, CLERKDistt Establishment office 
967 Premchand Bauri SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
968 Premdeep Prasad Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
969 Pritilata Kisku C.O.Anchal Office 
970 Priya Shruti Gidhi Young ProfessionalD R D A OFFICE 
971 Puna Devi M.W.ASUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
972 Punam Kumari CounselorSADAR HOSPITAL
973 Punay Bikram Xalxo assistantC.O. OFFICE 
974 Punit Minj Labour SuperintendentAssistant Labour Commissioner 
975 Punita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAWADIH
976 Purnima Devi FOURTH GRADE STAFFSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL SDH
977 Pushkar Annand Lower Division ClerkTenughat Dam Circle
978 Pushpa Singh LADIES SUPERVISORC.D.P.OVB UNIVERSITY HAZARIBAG
979 Pyare Lal Mahato FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
980 R N Partho RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
981 R Ram AssistantSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
982 R.b.singh StenoRoad Construction Department 
983 R.p.choudhary assistantD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
984 Rabindra Nath RADIOGRAPHARHEALTH DEPARTMENT
985 Rabindra Nath Chandra AminAnchal Office 
986 Rabindra Nath Mahatha RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
987 Rachna Kumari Computer OperatorEmployment Exchange 
988 Radheshyam Singh Chaudhary Peon (Deputed)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC PINDRAJORA
989 Ragani Aggrawl Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL DH
990 Raghu Mirdha Chain ManDirectorate Project Lands and Rehabilitation, Bokaro 
991 Rahul Kumar ClerkHospital Refral Hospital jainamore
992 Rahul Kumar Geographical Information System (Specialist)Municipal Corporation 
993 Rahul Kumar Mahto AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
994 Raj Dev Bhetha PeonBEEO OFFICE
995 Raj Kishore Sharma ClerkSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
996 Raj Krishna Kumar Corrospondance ClearkR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
997 Raj Kumar TB HEALTH VISITORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
998 Raj Kumar Accountant cum Computer OperatorDRDA 
999 Raj Kumar Bauri SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
1000 Raj Kumar Rana EXECUTIVE ENGINEERBuilding construction department koderma 
1001 Raj Kumar Singh DriverWater Resources Department 
1002 Raj Kumar Singh Chaudhari PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
1003 Raja Bauri SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
1004 Raja Ram Kora ORDERLEEHEALTH DEPARTMENTCHAS COLLEGE CHAS,BOKARO,JHARKHAND URBAN FAMILY WELFARE CENTER,CAMP-2,BOKARO,JHARKHAND
1005 Raja Sinha JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
1006 Rajan Dom SweeperDRDANO NO
1007 Rajan Kumar FOURTH GRADE STAFFSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
1008 Rajan Ram ClerkCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
1009 Rajeev Ranjan JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1010 Rajeev Ranjan Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
1011 Rajendra Prajapati Computer OperatorGovt. Polytechnic, Khutri 
1012 Rajendra Prasad SWASTHYA SEWAKHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1013 Rajendra Prasad Gupta V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1014 Rajesh Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORG.P.F. OFFICE 
1015 Rajesh Bauri SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
1016 Rajesh Dung Dung COMPUTERCHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
1017 Rajesh Kr.gupta LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C 
1018 Rajesh Kumar PeonLabour Office 
1019 Rajesh Kumar Assistant Conservator of ForestRegional Chief Conservator of Forests 
1020 Rajesh Kumar TrainerGovt. Polytechnic, Khutri 
1021 Rajesh Kumar DriverMunicipal Corporation 
1022 Rajesh Kumar Pandey LDC, CLERKD P O OFFICE 
1023 Rajesh Kumar Singh PeonSDO OFFICE 
1024 Rajesh Kumar Singh StenoDIST. CONSUMER FORUM 
1025 Rajesh Kumar Sinha DriverMunicipal Corporation 
1026 Rajesh Kumar Soni ClerkDistrict Mining Office 
1027 Rajesh Prasad PeonDistrict Superintendent of Education 
1028 Rajesh Prasad Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEERNAGAR PARISAD10+2 Bokaro Steel City
1029 Rajeshwar Prasad LDC, CLERKBokaro Collectorate 
1030 Rajeshwar Singh EX. ARMY WARDERDIST. JAILAmarvir Inder College, Dhanapur, Chandoli, U.P. SADAR HOSPITAL, BOKARO
1031 Rajiv Kumar District CoordinatorD R D A OFFICE 
1032 Rajiv Kumar BLOCK STATISTICAL SUPERVISORBLOCK OFFICE 
1033 Rajiv Ranjan Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORNAGAR PARISAD 
1034 Rajkumar Das Medical OfficerHealth & Family Welfare Department PHC jaridih
1035 Rajkumar Mallah DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1036 Rajnath Yadav PeonDistrict Supply Office 
1037 Rajni Rezina Indwar B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
1038 Rajo Devi PeonDRDA 
1039 Raju Dom SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
1040 Raju Gorai SweeperCO Office
1041 Raju Kumar Dey V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1042 Raju Rajak PeonNATIONAL SAVING EXECUTIVE OFFICER 
1043 Raju Rajwar PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1044 Rakesh Chandra Mahto WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1045 Rakesh Kr Singh Assistant TeacherPRAMARY TEACHER TRENING COLLEGEPrimary Teacher Training College
1046 Rakesh Kumar SUPERVISERMunicipal Corporation 
1047 Rakesh Kumar B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
1048 Rakesh Kumar Choudhary Computer OperatorD.W&S Division 
1049 Rakesh Kumar Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEER14th Finance Commission 
1050 Rakesh Kumar Singh Programme AssistantCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
1051 Rakesh Missir Para Medical WorkerC.H.C 
1052 Rakesh Ranjan Medical OfficerCHC Gomia chc gomia
1053 Rakesh Roushan Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
1054 Rakha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C CHANDANKIYARI
1055 Ram Bhjan Singh DriverTenughat Dam Circle
1056 Ram Bihari Prasad Singh XRAY TECHNICIANSDH Chas
1057 Ram Charan Verma assistantDC Office 
1058 Ram Darash Yadav PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1059 Ram Kishor Munda Computer Operator -cum- ClerkDRDA 
1060 Ram Kumar Yadav SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
1061 Ram Narayan Aditya CRPBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
1062 Ram Narayan Rajak SOIL CONSERVATION SURVEY OFFICERAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
1063 Ram Naresh Kumar PeonGovt. Polytechnic 
1064 Ram Naresh Singh HEAD CLERKGovt. Polytechnic 
1065 Ram Prasad Manjhi COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICEVBU HAZARIBAG
1066 Ram Ratan Prasad Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
1067 Ram Vilas Mahatha ClerkDEPUTY INPECTRESS OFFICE 
1068 Ramakant Rai JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISIONGovt. politechnic collage, Gaya
1069 Ramashish Ram FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE Urban malaria scheme, bokaro
1070 Ramashish Raout DriverC.H.C CHANDANKIYARI
1071 Rambha Kumari BDMCHC Jaridih 
1072 Ramdash Dome SweeperSDO OFFICE 
1073 Ramdev Pandit PeonMunicipal Corporation 
1074 Ramendra Kumar EXECUTIVE OFFICERNAGAR PARISADBIT Sindri
1075 Ramesh Chandra STSDIST TB OFFICE Dist T.B. Center, Bokaro
1076 Ramesh Chandra Mahto FOURTH GRADE STAFFSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
1077 Ramesh Kumar AccountantHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1078 Ramesh Kumar AminC. O. OFFICE 
1079 Ramesh Kumar Das HEALTH WORKERP. H .C Petarwar
1080 Ramesh Kumar Murmu PeonDC Office 
1081 Ramesh Kumar Thakur Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1082 Ramesh Marandi PeonSDO OFFICE 
1083 Ramesh Prasad Singh assistantREVENUE AND LAND REFORM 
1084 Rameshwar Paswan FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
1085 Ramjee Pd. Mandal M.W.AHEALTH DEPT. SDH
1086 Ramji Ram PeonRESIDENCE MAJITRADE OFFICE 
1087 Ramnandan Prasad Lower Division ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
1088 Rampukar Ram PeonLabour, Employment and Training Department 
1089 Rana Ranjit Kumar DriverMunicipal Corporation 
1090 Ranajit Chandra Chandra Computer OperatorBuilding DivisionChas College Chas
1091 Rani Devi AssistantZILA PARISHAD 
1092 Ranjan Kumar MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENTDIGREE COLLEGE ISLAMPLUR,NALANDA,BIHAR PHC CHIRA CHAS
1093 Ranjan Kumar Lower Division ClerkR.W.D . Works Division 
1094 Ranjan Mahto Computer OperatorCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
1095 Ranjana Pandey B.E.E.OBRC 
1096 Ranjeet Kumar Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
1097 Ranjeet Kumar LAB ASSISTANTGovt.Womens Polytechnic 
1098 Ranjit Das DresserPatliputra Medical College Hospital 
1099 Ranjit Kr Bharti Block Programe OfficerBRC 
1100 Ranjit Kuma Rajwar Accountant Cum Computer OperatorDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
1101 Ranjit Kumar Himanshu PeonDRDA 
1102 Rao Randhir SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
1103 Rashmi JANSEWAKAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
1104 Rashmi Kumari assistantGENERAL SECTION 
1105 Rashmi Medha Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1106 Rati Ram Manjhi PeonD.W&S Division 
1107 Ravi Kumar 4th GradeCHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
1108 Ravi Kumar RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
1109 Ravi Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMunicipal Corporation 
1110 Ravi Kumar DATA ENTRY OPERATORAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
1111 Ravi Kumar District Public Relation OfficerINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
1112 Ravi Kumar Ghansi SweeperBLOCK OFFICE 
1113 Ravi Kumar Pandey COMPUTER OPERATORConservator of Forests, Working Plan Circle 
1114 Ravi Ranjan Tiwari JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
1115 Ravi Shankar Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
1116 Ravi Shankar Mishra Assistant DirectorD C OFFICE 
1117 Ravi Shankar Rai assistantDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
1118 Ravi Shankar Srivastava JUNIOR ENGINEERDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
1119 Ravi Soren Lower Division ClerkSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
1120 Ravindra Kr Pathak AssistantZILA PARISHAD 
1121 Ravindra Kumar CIRCLE INSPECTORCO Office 
1122 Ravindra Kumar Agarwal AssistantSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
1123 Ravindra Mahtha WARDERDIST. JAIL
1124 Ravindra Ninia MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBRC 
1125 Reema Kumari A.N.M.Hospital 
1126 Rekha Devi PeonCOLLECTARIATE 
1127 Rekha Kumari ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC JARIDIH
1128 Renu Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENTBOKARO MAHILA COLLEGE,SECTOR-3,BOKARO,JHARKHAND HSC RANIPOKHAR
1129 Renu Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
1130 Reyaz Ahmad LAB ATTENDENTGovt. Womens Polytechnic, BokaroGovt. Women's Polytechnic, Bokaro
1131 Rina Kumari Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1132 Rina Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENTB.M COLLEGE MUNGAIR,BIHAR TUPRA
1133 Rinku Turi TYPISTFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
1134 Rita Kumari FOURTH GRADE STAFFSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
1135 Ritesh Kumar Computer OperatorD L A Office 
1136 Ritu Raj LDC, CLERKLabour, Employment and Training Department 
1137 Ritu Raj JUNIOR ENGINEERMunicipal Corporation 
1138 Rohan Pandit HINDI TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
1139 Rohit Kumar AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
1140 Rohit Kumar Patar DriverNagar Parishad 
1141 Roshan Kr Pandey S.M.S.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1142 Roshan Kumar Singh V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
1143 Roshni Priya Raj JUNIOR ENGINEERMunicipal Corporation 
1144 Rudra Pratap Singh B.P.OForest Range Office 
1145 Rupa Kumari PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
1146 Rupa Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
1147 Rupesh Kumar Ray PeonDistrict Mining Office 
1148 Rupesh Ranjan City ManagerNAGAR PARISADMarwari High School
1149 Ruplal Das PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Development Office 
1150 Ruplal Das AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
1151 S.k.singh assistantTREASURY OFFICE
1152 S.k.sinha AssistantANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
1153 S.khatun FOURTH GRADE STAFFSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
1154 Sabita Rani Sardar COUNSELLORC.H.C 
1155 Sachidanand Goswami Operation AssistantJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
1156 Sada Nand Dutta FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
1157 Sadanand Dubey REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
1158 Sadhan Mandal Peon (Daily Wages)Municipal Corporation 
1159 Sadhu Saran PHARMACISTSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
1160 Sadhu Saran Singh ClerkEducation Department 
1161 Safdar Ali ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORB.D.O OFFICE 
1162 Sagar Wala Devi FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
1163 Sahdeo Tudu PeonD.W&S Division 
1164 Sahdev Das RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
1165 Saheb Dayal Singh Peon (Deputed)DISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1166 Sairun Nisa RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
1167 Sajid Hussain GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
1168 Sajit John Horo Technical AdvisorTenughat Dam Circle
1169 Sajjan Kumari JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
1170 Sakif Ansari Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
1171 Salim Ansari PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1172 Salim Parwej Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
1173 Sameer Kumar Hansda Accounts ClerkSDO Office, Bermo at TenughatN/A N/A
1174 Samir Kumar Computer OperatorWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1175 Samir Kumar Paul COMPUTER OPERATORR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1176 Samir Kumarmalkli BEEOHRD 
1177 Sanat Kumar FIELD STAFFAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
1178 Sanatan Murmu OrderlyHEALTH DEPARTMENTCHANDRA COLLEGE,CHANDANKIYARI,BOKARO,JHARKHAND CHC CHAS
1179 Sandeep Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMunicipal Corporation 
1180 Sandeep Kumar Das Data Entry OperatorC.H.C CHC CHANDANKIYARI
1181 Sangita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C Petarwar
1182 Sanjay SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
1183 Sanjay Kumar Lower Division ClerkSDO OFFICE 
1184 Sanjay Kumar Medical OfficerSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
1185 Sanjay Kr Bauri FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE URBAN MALARIA SCHEME, BOKARO
1186 Sanjay Kr.jha 4th GradeC.O. OFFICE 
1187 Sanjay Kumar PeonVETENARY HOSPITAL 
1188 Sanjay Kumar K CAnchal Office 
1189 Sanjay Kumar Computer OperatorBRC 
1190 Sanjay Kumar ClerkA.C.M.O OFFICE A.C.M.O.OFFICE, BOKARO
1191 Sanjay Kumar Bauri GNMSADAR HOSPITAL 
1192 Sanjay Kumar Chaubay Computer OperatorAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
1193 Sanjay Kumar Das ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1194 Sanjay Kumar Gorain LDC, CLERKDC Office 
1195 Sanjay Kumar Mahato V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1196 Sanjay Kumar Mahto LDC, CLERKD C OFFICE 
1197 Sanjay Kumar Mishra EX. ARMY WARDERDIST. JAILB/A EQV FROM NAVY NAMKUM, RANCHI
1198 Sanjay Kumar Pandey Night GuardAnimal Husbandary 
1199 Sanjay Kumar Singh ROLLER DRIVERZILA PARISHAD 
1200 Sanjay Kumar Singh SENIOR TREATMENT SURPERVISORDist T.B. Office, Bokaro
1201 Sanjay Kumar Yadav DriverSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
1202 Sanjay Singh 4TH GRADEHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1203 Sanjeev Kumar AssistantAnchal Office 
1204 Sanjeev Kumar Mandal TBHVCHC CHC GOMIA
1205 Sanjeev Kumar Sharma Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
1206 Sanjeev Mallick Accountant cum Computer OperatorJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
1207 Sanjeev Prasad e -District ManagerDC Office 
1208 Sant Kumar Jha Accounts Clerk cum Computer OperatorBRC 
1209 Santi Devi WARD ATTENDENTTREASURY OFFICE
1210 Santi Dey Dalal B.C.G OrderlyDIST TB OFFICE Dist.T.B.Centre, Bokaro
1211 Santosh Kumar ASST. CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
1212 Santosh Kumar COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
1213 Santosh Dom DriverNagar Parishad 
1214 Santosh Dom SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
1215 Santosh James Kisku AssistantDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
1216 Santosh Kumar PeonAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
1217 Santosh Kumar STLSSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
1218 Santosh Kumar PeonLabour, Employment and Training Department 
1219 Santosh Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
1220 Santosh Kumar Chourasiya Computer OperatorDISTRICT PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE 
1221 Santosh Kumar Murmu Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
1222 Santosh Kumar Ram DriverCO Office 
1223 Santosh Kumar Sharma REFRIGERATOR MECHANICHealth & Family Welfare Department 
1224 Santosh Kumar Singh Computer OperatorAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
1225 Santosh Kumar Singh Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
1226 Santosh Kumar Singh LDC, CLERKCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
1227 Santosh Pandit Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1228 Santosh Prasad Nayak Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1229 Santu Kumar Gupta JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1230 Santu Kumar Saha COMPUTER OPERATORMunicipal Corporation 
1231 Sapan Kumar Kramkar PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1232 Sarita Devi PeonSDO Office, BermoN/A N/A
1233 Sarjan Mahto AssistantAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1234 Sarju Kumar Mahto V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1235 Saro Kumari Mutrawar STAFF NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JARIDIH
1236 Saroj Kumar TYPISTRegional Chief Conservator of Forests 
1237 Sarojini Topno Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)SUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
1238 Sarwan Kumar LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1239 Saryu Mahto Lower Division ClerkS D O OFFICE 
1240 Saryu Ravidas RADIOGRAPHARCHC Gomia CHC GOMIA
1241 Satendra Narayan Singh COMPUTERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1242 Satish Chandra Mahato Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
1243 Satya Narayan Kapardar DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC JARIDIH
1244 Satyabhama Rajak Lower Division ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
1245 Satyendra Kumar PeonGENERAL SECTION 
1246 Satyendra Kumar Saw Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance CommissionBRC, CHANDRAPURA
1247 Satyendra Kumar Sinha ClerkCOMMERCIAL TAXESSATYENDRA KUMAR SINHA
1248 Satyendra Narain T.V.O.Animal Husbandary 
1249 Saurabh Sankhyayan Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1250 Savita Sonam AssistantSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
1251 Savitri Kumari Lower Division ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
1252 Sawasti Kumar PeonDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENTAdiwasi H/S Chapperghara peterwar
1253 Seema Dutta Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1254 Shabbir Alam City ManagerMunicipal Corporation 
1255 Shahbaz Ashraf ClerkCO Office 
1256 Shahbuddin Ansari PeonAnimal Husbandary 
1257 Shahdeo Pd. Das PeonPRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGEP.T.E. COLLEGE PINDRAJORA
1258 Shahru Ram PeonD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
1259 Shailendra Kishor Tiwary Upper Division ClerkJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
1260 Shailendra Kumar AssistantZILA PARISHAD 
1261 Shailendra Kumar Mishra DISTRICT PROJECT OFFICERDC Office 
1262 Shailendra Paswan OTHERSAGRICULTURE FARM 
1263 Shailesh Kumar Accounts ClerkRoad Construction Department 
1264 Shailesh Kumar Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
1265 Shailesh Kumar Laheri MDM Computer opraterBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER LAPUNG 
1266 Shailesh Kumar Thakur MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISIORDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE DISTRICT VECTOR BORNE DISEASE CONTROL PROGRAMME, BOKARO
1267 Shakti Ram Paswan AminDistrict Land Acquisition Office 
1268 Shambhu Nath Singh ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1269 Shankar Ajay Prasad Block Extension EducatorDUPUTATION A.C.M.O OFFICE, BOKARO Cumminity health centre, Chas
1270 Shankar Mahto OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTSADAR HOSPITAL DH
1271 Shankar Mahto Gang MazdoorZILA PARISHAD 
1272 Shankar Mandal PeonRoad Construction Department 
1273 Shankar Pandit REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
1274 Shankar Paswan PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1275 Shankar Prasad Singh ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
1276 Shankar Prasad Sinha COMPUTER OPERATORMunicipal Corporation 
1277 Shankar Yadav S.M.S.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1278 Sharda Devi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1279 Sharda Kumar Hansda assistantRECORD ROOM 
1280 Sharda Murmu LDC, CLERKDIST. SUPLLY OFFICE 
1281 Shashi Bhushan Pandey RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1282 Shashi Kumari STAFF NURSESDH Chas
1283 Shashidhar Rao SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER,SUB DIVISIONAL VETERINARY HOSPITAL 
1284 Shashikant T.O. BOKAROTREASURY OFFICE
1285 Shastri Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W.&.S.SACTION 
1286 Shekhar Kumar ClerkC.H.C 
1287 Sheo Charan Ram HEAD CLERKB.D.O OFFICEGiridih Collage Giridih Sadar Hospital Giridih
1288 Sheopujan Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
1289 Shibu Hadi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
1290 Shibu Murmu ORDERLY CUM PEONForest Division 
1291 Shikha Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL DH
1292 Shila Kumari A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1293 Shilpee Sarkar A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENTSWAMI SAHJANAND COLLEGE,CHAS,BOKARO,JHARKHAND URBAN FAMILY WELFARE CENTER,CAMP-2,BOKARO
1294 Shishir Kumar Chand HINDI TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
1295 Shiv Charan Soren V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1296 Shiv Kumar Baouri PeonSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
1297 Shiv Kumar Bauri SupervisorMunicipal Corporation 
1298 Shiv Kumar Ram DriverMunicipal Corporation 
1299 Shiv Narayan Mahto Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1300 Shiv Shankar Pd. Rajak NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
1301 Shiv Shankar Prasad Verma Accounts ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
1302 Shiv Shankar Sinha Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
1303 Shiv Shankar Yadav assistantDC Office 
1304 Shivendra Kumar Thakur AminD C OFFICE 
1305 Shivjee Kumar Lower Division ClerkDirectorate Project Lands and Rehabilitation, Bokaro 
1306 Shivjee Sah clerkCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
1307 Shivlal Singh EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL+2 High School, B>S..L. Sec.-9 Sadar Hospital, Bokaro
1308 Shivnandan Prasad FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1309 Shiwani Singh Medical OfficerSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
1310 Shobha Kumari Medical OfficerHealth & Family Welfare Department PHC JARIDIH
1311 Shobha Kumari PeonDRDA 
1312 Shobha Kumari MEDICAL OFFICERCHC Gomia chc gomia
1313 Shova Rani ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG RAJKIYAKRIT HIGH SCHOOL MIRDHA
1314 Shrawan Kumar Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1315 Shree Nath M.OC.H.C CHANDANKIYARI
1316 Shri Asivni Singh Choudhry FOURTH GRADE STAFFSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
1317 Shri Kamal Kishore Srivastva PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1318 Shri Khagendra Mahato 4th GradeSADAR HOSPITAL DH
1319 Shri Ravidra Kumar SweeperC.H.C CHANDANKIYARI
1320 Shri Sadhu Charan Mahato Health ServentHEALTH DEPARTMENTR.S.P JHARIYA PHC PINDRAJORA
1321 Shri Samar Pramanik PeonDRDA 
1322 Shri Sarat Kumbhkar M.W.ASUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
1323 Shri Sudeep Kumar Mandal LT ASSTTDist.T.B.Centre, Bokaro
1324 Shri Surendranath Marandi SWASTHYA SEWAKC.H.C CHANDANKIYARI
1325 Shri Usam Kumar WARD ATTENEN DANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1326 Shri Vinod Kumar Das 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1327 Shri Vivekanand Singh Chaudhry HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1328 Shrinath Prasad Singh WARDERHOME, JAIL
1329 Shriprakash Pandey JUNIOUR STATISTICAL ASSISTANTDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICE 
1330 Shriya MEDICAL OFFICER SHPC.H.C CHANDANKIYARI
1331 Shubhajit Banerjee COMPUTER OPERATORZILA PARISHAD 
1332 Shubham Sinha Computer OperatorSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
1333 Shweta Kumari Data Entry OperatorC.H.C CHC JARIDIH
1334 Shweta Verma ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONshramik high school tupkadih bokaro jharkhand
1335 Shyam Bihari Prasad TW KHALASID.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
1336 Shyam Bihari Rajak RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
1337 Shyam Kumar NIGHT GERADNagar Parishad 
1338 Shyam Kumar Mahato AminAnchal Office 
1339 Shyam Lal Sharma Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1340 Shyam Mandal PeonRoad Construction Department 
1341 Shyam Prasad Verma PeonSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
1342 Shyam Shankar Santosh Kumar REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
1343 Shyam Sunder Prasad AssistantGovt. Polytechnic 
1344 Shyampad Bauri DriverMunicipal Corporation