Registered Employee Details of District Chatra
   
<
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Aaditya Baitha Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT. GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL SIMARIA
2 Aamo Ganjhu CHOUKIDARCO Office 
3 Aanandi Prasad FOREST RANGE OFFICERD.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV.
4 Aatmaprakash ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMS BODHADIH
5 Abdul Hafiz ASSITANT TEACHERTEACHERU M S URDU, KOLKOLE, CHATRA
6 Abdul Khalique Husain RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
7 Abdul Mannan Assistant TeacherHRD 
8 Abdul Qaiyom ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S URDU PANDU
9 Abdul Sattar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S URDU KUKURMAN
10 Abha Kumari Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOL 
11 Abha Kumari Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
12 Abhay Kumar COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERA.R.C.S OFFICE, CHATRA 
13 Abhay .kr.singh Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
14 Abhay Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERSchool 
15 Abhijeet Ghosh JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
16 Abhishek Ghosh JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
17 Abrar Ahmad Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S GOLA MAKTAB
18 Aditya Paswan CHOUKIDARAnchal Office 
19 Aditya Prasad ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S KARMA
20 Afroz Alam AssistantD.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV. 
21 Aftab Alam ASSITANT TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOL
22 Aftab Alam Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
23 Ahmad Husain ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S RAKSI
24 Ahmad Shamim ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S RAKSI
25 Ajay Bhengra JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
26 Ajay Kumar LDC, CLERKD P R O OFFICE CHATRAst columbas college hazaribagh
27 Ajay Kumar Accounts ClerkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
28 Ajay Prajapati ASSISTANT ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
29 Ajay .kr. Singh Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS EKTARA
30 Ajay .kr. Sinha Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S KEDLIKALA
31 Ajay Baitha Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS BANHA
32 Ajay Kr. Sinha ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTms pathalgada
33 Ajay Kr. Sinha FOREST GUARDD.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV. 
34 Ajay Kumar Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT, CHATRAGovt. S.T. Residential High School, Lawalong, Chatra
35 Ajay Kumar ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU MS KOSMAHI
36 Ajay Kumar FOREST RANGE OFFICERD.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV. 
37 Ajay Kumar Head ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
38 Ajay Kumar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S RAMPUR, PRATAPPUR.
39 Ajay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBuilding Construction Department 
40 Ajay Kumar Kanth Accounts ClerkBlock Office 
41 Ajay Kumar Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
42 Ajay Kumar Mehrotra Divisional Forest OfficerD.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV. 
43 Ajay Kumar Naik Forest GuardWild Life Range 
44 Ajay Kumar Saw V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
45 Ajay Kumar Shukla B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
46 Ajay Kumar Singh MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
47 Ajay Kumar Singh PANCHYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
48 Ajay Kumar Verma EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATEPERSONNEL ADMINISTRATIVE REFORMS AND RAJBHASHA 
49 Ajay Nikolash Bara LDC, Clerklrdc office chatra
50 Ajay Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
51 Ajay Ram ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS HARAHI PIPRA
52 Ajay Ram Paswan V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
53 Ajit Kr. Singh INCHARGE HEAD MASTERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S. TILAIYA, GIDHAUR, CHATRA
54 Ajit Kumar TVOCLASS 1 VETERINARY HOSPITAL, HUNTERGANJ 
55 Ajit Kumar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S LIP TA
56 Ajit Kumar District Mining OfficerDistrict Mining Office 
57 Ajit Kumar Jha ASSISTANT TEACHERDistrict Superintendent of Education, GiridihUMS GERI CHATRA
58 Ajit Kumar Singh PUNCHAYAT SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
59 Ajit Kumar Yadav JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE AND CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
60 Ajit Prakash Katiyar AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
61 Ajoy Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION
62 Akhilesh Kumar Jha PROTECTION OFFICERAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
63 Akhilesh Kumar Singh Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
64 Akhilesh Kumar Varma B.A.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
65 Akhilesh Sharma PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
66 Akhileswar Sahi ASSITANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESI HIGH SCHOOL, LAWALONG
67 Akhtar Ali ASSISTANT ENGINEERRural Development Special DivisionA.M.U. ALIGARH
68 Akouri Ravindera Prasad Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
69 Akshay Kumar Singh Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICEHINDI SAHITYA SAMELAN ALLAHABAD
70 Akshaywat Kumar Choubey PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
71 Alakh Narain Singh ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
72 Alakh Niranjan Kumar REVENUE K.CCOLLECTARIATE 
73 Allauddin Ansari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION 
74 Allauddin Khan ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS Indrawa
75 Alok Kumar Jha B.A.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
76 Alvinus Toppo Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S BALIBANDHPUR
77 Amar Lal RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
78 Amar Kumar TeacherEDUCATION 
79 Amar Kumar Das Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S AMBADOHAR
80 Amarjeewt Kumar Singh LDC, CLERKD.F.O. Chatra South Div. 
81 Ambika Rajak RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
82 American Ravidas District Panchayat Raj OfficerD.P.R.Ost columba's college
83 Amina Khatoon FOURTH GRADE STAFFREFRAL HOSPITAL 
84 Amir Raja Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
85 Amit Kumar Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLUpg. Middle School, Jori, Kanhachatti
86 Amit Kumar LOWER DIVISION CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
87 Amit Kumar PeonCHC Itkhori 
88 Amit Kumar PeonRural Development Special DivisionR.S. HIGH SCHOOL PINJARI,
89 Amit Kumar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTAADARSH M.S JORI
90 Amit Kumar Mishra Block Development OfficerBlock Development Office 
91 Amit Kumar Sinha Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S BIRBIR
92 Amiya Kumar COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERA.R.C.S OFFICE, CHATRA 
93 Amod Kumar Choudhary ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDM S MAJHGAWAN
94 Amola Jha LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
95 Amrendra Kumar ROLLER KHALASIR.W.D., Works Division, Chatra. 
96 Amrit Pandey Head ClerkDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
97 Amrita Khakha EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATED C OFFICE 
98 Amrtia Anupriya M.O.I.C.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
99 Anamika Lakra ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU M S TUTILAWA SIMARIA CHATRA
100 Anil . Kr. Sinha DriverD.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV. 
101 Anil .kr. Mishra Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S POSTIYA
102 Anil .kr. Upadhyay Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
103 Anil Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
104 Anil Kumar ORDERLYCivil Surgeon Office 
105 Anil Kumar assistantCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
106 Anil Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS KALYANPUR, LAWALONG , CHATRA
107 Anil Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDM/S SHEELA ICHAK
108 Anil Kumar ASST. CLERKC.D.P.O. OFFICE, HUNTERGANJ 
109 Anil Kumar Assistant TeacherSchoolM.S. SHILA ICHAK
110 Anil Kumar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURDU M S BICHKILA
111 Anil Kumar Gupta ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONCHIRIDIRI
112 Anil Kumar Lugun TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
113 Anil Kumar Paswan ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS MEDWADIH
114 Anil Kumar Sharma PeonDistrict Land Acquisition Office 
115 Anil Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S SUGGI
116 Anil Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUMS EKTARA MAYURHAND
117 Anil Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
118 Anil Kumar Sinha Assistant TeacherSchoolU.M.S. KETARIBAR
119 Anil Kumar Sinha Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMS LEPO
120 Anil Kumar Verma ASSITANT TEACHERHRDU.M.S. HURMUD, SIMARIA
121 Anil Pd. Sinha DISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
122 Anirudh Dangi Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S HARA
123 Anisur Rub ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL TANDWA,
124 Anita Devi MALID.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV. 
125 Anita Devi Lower Division ClerkCO Office 
126 Anita Kumari Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S KUNDI TANDWA
127 Anita Kumari A.N.M.H.S.C. MOKTAMA 
128 Anita Sinha ClerkDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
129 Anita Sinha Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
130 Anita Tiddu Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTRAJKIYA KANYA MADY VIDYALAY,AMGAWAN
131 Anjan Kumar JANSEWAKAgriculture & Cane Development Department 
132 Anjan Kunwar Village Level WorkerBLOCK OFFICEChatra college Chatra Sadar chatra
133 Anjana Kumari Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
134 Anjani Sharma A.N.M.CHC Tandwa saradhu
135 Anju Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
136 Anju Kujur Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTRAJKIYA KANYA MADY VIDYALAY,AMGAWAN
137 Anju Kumari ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL TANDWA
138 Anju Vaidya Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS DHUNA
139 Anjum Ara Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURDU M.S., JORI
140 Ankit Raushan Forest GuardDivision Forest Office 
141 Annpurna Haldar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS BANHE ,BLOCK- SIMARIYA
142 Anpurna Gupta ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTMS GEETA ASHRAM CHATRA
143 Antoni Bakhla Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS CHOPE
144 Antoni Nag ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD 
145 Anup Kumar Upadhyay ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
146 Anup Prasad AssistantBlock Office 
147 Anupam Kumar Rai JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
148 Anuradha Devi ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPGRADE MIDDLE SCHOOL TATRA
149 Anuradha Kumari AsistantDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
150 Anuranjitmala Sinha A.N.MA.P.H.C. KANHACHATTI 
151 Anwar Ali ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTums mandar, tandwa
152 Anwar Husain EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATECOLLECTARIATE 
153 Aqil Hussain Urdu TypistSDO Office, Chatra. 
154 Aradhana Sinha ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM S HUNTERGANJ
155 Arjun Ganjhu CHOUKIDARCO Office 
156 Arjun Ganjhu DAFADARC.O. HUNTERGANJ 
157 Arjun Kumar AADESHPALCDPO OFFICE 
158 Arjun Pandey PANCHYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
159 Arjun Paswan Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
160 Arjun Paswan V.L.WAnchal Office 
161 Arjun Paswan CookWELFARE 
162 Arjun Prajapati AssistantCOLLECTARIATE 
163 Arjun Prasad Gupta TREASURE GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
164 Arjun Rajak ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S TETERITA
165 Arjun Ram PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
166 Arjun Ram Dangi Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S NANAI KALA
167 Arjun Saho RAJASWA KARMACHARICO OfficeChatra college
168 Arjun Sahu ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S. LAMTA (LAWALONG)
169 Arjun Toppo ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS BANIYADIH
170 Arjun Uraw FOURTH GRADE STAFFREFRAL HOSPITAL 
171 Arjun Yadav CHOUKIDARCO Office 
172 Artee Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORC.D.P.O. OFFICE, HUNTERGANJ 
173 Arti Kumari Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLUpg. Middle school,Cherua Kachcha Chatra
174 Arti Kumari Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOL 
175 Arun Kumar Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLUpg. Middle School, Delho, Chatra
176 Arun Singh AssistantDRDA 
177 Arun .kr. Sah RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
178 Arun .kr. Sharma LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital chatra
179 Arun .kr. Sinha JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
180 Arun Dangi PANCHYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
181 Arun Kumar 4th GradeP.H.C. JORI 
182 Arun Kumar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S Asardhia
183 Arun Kumar Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTM S Pakariya (Itkhori)
184 Arun Kumar Prabhakar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S DHOLIA
185 Arun Kumar Singh Circle InspectorDistrict Land Aquisition Office 
186 Arun Kumar Singh PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
187 Arun Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTADRSH M.S BAGRA
188 Arun Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherHRD 
189 Arun Kumar Singh FORTH GRADEC.H.C 
190 Arun Kumar Thakur Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
191 Arun Prasad RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
192 Arun Rana CHOUKIDARCO Office 
193 Arun Ravidas Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOL 
194 Aruna Kumari Female Ward attendentP.H.C. UNTA 
195 Aruna Sinha Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S GIDHOUR
196 Aruneday Kumar M.O.I.C.C.H.C chc pratappur
197 Aruni Kumari ASSITANT TEACHERDSEM.S.GOSAIDIH
198 Arvind Kr. Pathak ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolU.H.S TANDWA PRATAPPUR
199 Arvind Kumar ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
200 Arvind Kumar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTRMS NAWADIH
201 Arvind Kumar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS CHORHA
202 Arvind Kumar Dairy Technical OfficerDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
203 Arvind Kumar Choudhary ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTR.A.M.S. TANDWA
204 Arvind Kumar Das MALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C 
205 Arvind Kumar Prabhakar ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S. KHAIRA, PATHALGADA, CHATRA
206 Arvind Kumar Pravat ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S TARWA HAFUA
207 Arvind Kumar Sinha COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERA.R.C.S OFFICE, CHATRA 
208 Arvind Prasad Assistant TeacherHRD 
209 Asha Devi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
210 Asha Kumari Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S DHANGARTOLI (CHATRA)
211 Asha Kumari Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S SARDAM HUNTERGANJ
212 Ashish Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERCHC Pratappur yadavnagar tandwa
213 Ashish Kumar AssistantIntegrated Tribal Development Agency
214 Ashok . Kr. Dwivedi CLERCKBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
215 Ashok .kr. Arun Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S PACHMO
216 Ashok .kr. Dangi ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATIONSALGA
217 Ashok .kr. Dangi Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S MANAMAT
218 Ashok .kr. Gupta AminCO Office 
219 Ashok .kr. Gupta ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.H.S, SERENDAG,TANDWA
220 Ashok .kr. Rajak Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS PANDNI
221 Ashok Bhagat GRAMEEN POLICESADAR PS CHATRA 
222 Ashok Dangi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
223 Ashok Kr. DISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDARY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
224 Ashok Kr.pandey Panchayat SewakRURAL WORK DEPARTMENT 
225 Ashok Kumar PeonSDO Office 
226 Ashok Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERHealth & Family Welfare Department REFFRAL HOSPITAL SIMARIA
227 Ashok Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTC.H.C chc pratappur
228 Ashok Kumar REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
229 Ashok Kumar Azad ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTM S TULBUL CHATRA
230 Ashok Kumar Das Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS Rajwar
231 Ashok Kumar Dom PeonCOLLECTARIATE 
232 Ashok Kumar Mishra ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTM.S.KAINDINAGAR
233 Ashok Kumar Rai MALIDFO CHATRA SOUTH FOREST DIVISIONNon Matric
234 Ashok Kumar Saha ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS MURUMDAG
235 Ashok Kumar Sahu FOREST GUARDDFO CHATRA SOUTH FOREST DIVISIONB. Com.
236 Ashok Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS NAWADA
237 Ashok Kumar Sinha District Agriculture OfficerDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
238 Ashok Kumar Verma Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS GAMHARIA
239 Ashok Kumar Yadav ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION
240 Ashok Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
241 Ashok Paswan CHOUKIDARCO OfficeHZB/POL/4230
242 Ashok Ram CHOWKIDARPROJECT OFFICER, L.S.B. FORM OFFICE, CHATRA 
243 Ashok Sao ASSITANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTST. RESIDENTIAL HIGH SCHOOL, LAWALONG
244 Ashok Sharma Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMS MAYURHAND
245 Ashok Singh ORDERLYD.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV.B.S. HIGH SCHOOL, BAHIMAR
246 Ashutosh Kumar EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATEDC Office
247 Ashutosh Kumar Accounts ClerkM.I. 
248 Asok Kumar Singh HEAD CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
249 Atul Kumar Sinha ClerkDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
250 August .pd. Sah Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S. LAMTA
251 Avdesh Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS HOSIR (LAWALONG)
252 Avinash Lal JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE AND CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
253 Avinash Purnendu Block Development OfficerDepartment of Rural Development 
254 Avinash Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU M S BHOJEYA CHATRA
255 Awadh .kishore Sinha RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
256 Awadh Kishor Ram FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH SUB CENTRE HSC PATHALGADA
257 Awadh Kishor Singh V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
258 Awadh Kisor Tiwari Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S GANDHARIYA
259 Awadhesh Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
260 Awadhnath Yadav Ayurvedic Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
261 Awdhesh .kr. Singh OFFICE SUPERINTENDENTSub Divisional Office 
262 Awdhesh Kr. Prasad CORRESPONDENCE CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
263 Awdhesh Kumar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS BODHADIH
264 Awdhesh Kumar Tiwari LDC, CLERKCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
265 Awdhesh Mistri Grain Gola ChoukidarWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
266 Awdheswar Ram CHOUKIDARCO Office 
267 Babita Devi PeonAnchal OfficeBk high school kanhachatti Hospital kanhachatti
268 Babita Kumari PeonPROJECT OFFICER, L.S.B. FORM OFFICE, CHATRA 
269 Babita Kumari Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S DUNDU (HUNTERGANJ)
270 Babita Kumari LDC, CLERKLRDC OFFICE 
271 Bablu Mallah FISH CATCHERFISHERIES 
272 Babra Revan SUPERVISERC.D.P.O 
273 Babuchand Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
274 Babulal Bhuiya RasoiyaDistrict Welfare Office 
275 Babulal Mahto FOREST GUARDDFO CHATRA SOUTH FOREST DIVISIONNon matric
276 Babulal Prasad ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS SURHUD
277 Bachu Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONM.S.LOWAGADA, CHATRA
278 Badal Chandra Bhakat MEDICAL OFFICERHealth & Family Welfare Department REFFRAL HOSPITAL SIMARIA
279 Badho Shaw PeonSDO OFFICE 
280 Badho Uraw CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT CHATRASC. RESI GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL, PRATAPPUR
281 Badri Bishal Singh Choudhary Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMS ITKHORI
282 Badri Mahto PeonCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
283 Badri Pandit MALE WARD ATTENDENTP.H.C. KUNDA 
284 Badri Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHEREducationPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, ITKHORI
285 Badri Ram ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.M.S. NAWADA
286 Badri Ram Paswan Head Assistantlrdc office chatra 
287 Badri Singh DIGWARAnchal Office 
288 Bahadur Oraon CHOUKIDARCircle Office 
289 Baidnath Dhobi ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS KISHUNPUR, TANDWA, CHATRA
290 Baijnath .pd. Dubey FOREST GUARDD.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV. 
291 Baijnath Dhobi Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTums koilara
292 Baijnath Kumar Treasure GuardRoad Construction Department 
293 Baijnath Mahto CHOUKIDARCO Office 
294 Baijnath Pathak Head ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
295 Baijnath Prajapati TREASURE GUARDDIST.ACCOUNT OFFICE CHATRA 
296 Baijnath Saw Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
297 Baijnath Singh TEACHER CUM INCHARGEEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS ANGADA KALA
298 Baijnath Thakur Assistant TeacherHRD 
299 Bajrangi Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTMIDDLE SCHOOL JABRA
300 Bal Krishna Ram ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS GARI LOUNG, TANDWA, CHATRA
301 Baldeo Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMS KUNDA
302 Baldev Mahto PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
303 Baldev Singh CHOUKIDARCO Office 
304 Baleshwar Ram FORESTERD.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV. 
305 Baleswar .pd. Sahu ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S. SERANDAG
306 Baleswar Ram ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS BAJOBAR PATHALGADDA
307 Balgovind Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
308 Balgovind Saw Head ClerkCircle Office 
309 Balkishun Dangi Head ClerkCircle Office 
310 Balkoo Manjhi assistantD.C. OFFICE CHATRA 
311 Ballabh Das Jain ASSITANT TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOLU.M.S. PAHRA, GIDHOUR
312 Balmiki Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERNREP 
313 Balram Mukhi M.O.I.C.CHC Tandwa 
314 Balram Oraon PeonPWD, Chatra 
315 Bandhan Ganjhu CHOUKIDARCircle Office 
316 Banshi Bhuya CHOUKIDARCircle Office 
317 Banvari Dhobi Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT, CHATRAGOVT. S.T. RESIDENTIAL HIGH SCHOOL LAWALONG CHATRA
318 Barkha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
319 Basant Kishore Gupta Clerk-Cum-TypistCDPO OFFICE 
320 Basant Kumar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS CHORKARI
321 Basant Kumar ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
322 Basant Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS DHANGADA TANDWA
323 Basant Kumar Singh Lower Division ClerkSDO Office, Chatra
324 Basant Kumar Yadav NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
325 Basant Narayan Singh Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S. LAMTA
326 Basant Patil Assistant TeacherSchoolU.M.S. PARSIYA, HUNTERGANJ
327 Basant Prasad Mathuri ASSISTANT TEACHEREducationPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, HUNTERGANJ
328 Basanti Devi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
329 Basudeo Kumar Das ClerkDISTRICT LABOUR OFFICE 
330 Basudev Dhobi ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONUMS JANGI HINDI, CHATRA
331 Basudev Prasad B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
332 Basudev Ram Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGovt. Basic School Simariya
333 Basudev Ram AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
334 Bateswar Singh CookBLOCK OFFICE 
335 Baudha Yadav CHOUKIDARCO Office 
336 Bechan Mochi ABISHEWAKPROJECT OFFICER, L.S.B. FORM OFFICE, CHATRA 
337 Beena Rani A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT BELGADA
338 Benedikta Ekka ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS SILA KHURD, CHATRA
339 Beni Madhav Yadav Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
340 Benjamin Binha PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
341 Bhagirath Prasad District Land Acquisition OfficerD C OFFICE 
342 Bhagirathi Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGMS ITKHORI
343 Bhagiya Devi FOURTH GRADESADAR HOSPITAL 
344 Bhagwan Saw PeonDistrict Mining Office 
345 Bhagwat Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
346 Bhaiya Anup Kumar Clerk-Cum-TypistCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
347 Bhandan Ram CHOUKIDARCO Office 
348 Bhango Mahto ABISHEWAKPROJECT OFFICER, L.S.B. FORM OFFICE, CHATRA 
349 Bhanu Jyoti ClerkC.H.C chc pratappur
350 Bharat Bhushan Prasad STATISTICAL ASSTT.C.D.P.O 
351 Bharat Kumar OFFICE SUPERINTENDENTLRDC OFFICE 
352 Bharatjha PeonBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
353 Bharti Kumari AssistantSDO Office, Chatra 
354 Bhawan Prajapati PeonDIST.TREASURY OFFICE CHATRA 
355 Bhekhlal Yadav NIGHT GUARDPROJECT OFFICER, L.S.B. FORM OFFICE, CHATRA 
356 Bhikhari Prasad ASSISTANTCO OfficeKISAN COLLEGE
357 Bhim Shyam Singh PeonD.F.O. Chatra South Div. 
358 Bhimlal Paswan ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S LAWALONG
359 Bhneswar Singh DIGWARCO Office 
360 Bhola Sahu ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONU M S PARAMATU
361 Bhola Harijan Assistant Mining OfficerDistrict Mining Office 
362 Bhola Munda ChaukidarAnchal Office 
363 Bhola Nath Laguri Sub Election officerELECTION OFFICE 
364 Bhola Pasawan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
365 Bhola Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
366 Bhola Paswan ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S PAINI
367 Bhola Sharma Office PeonR.W.D., Works Division, Chatra. 
368 Bhola Yadav ROAD COOLIROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
369 Bholanath Pandey Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTADARSH MS ITKHORI
370 Bholanath Prasad AssistantCircle Office 
371 Bhukhan Bhuia CHOUKIDARCO Office 
372 Bhuneshwar Ram LAB ASSISTANTS.A.H.O., OFFICE, CHATRA 
373 Bhuneswar Bhagat assistantS D O OFFICE 
374 Bhuneswar Dangi PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
375 Bhuneswar Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
376 Bhuneswar Ram Panchayat SewakBLOCK OFFICE 
377 Bhup Naryan Shaw V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
378 Bhushan Rana M.O.I.C.C.H.C 
379 Bhuwneshwar Rabi Das Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS KHAIRA
380 Bhuwneshwar Thakur Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
381 Bibha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
382 Bibhuti Nath Ghosh ASSITANT TEACHERDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATIONMiddle School Dumri Barabagi
383 Bifan Yadav CHOUKIDARCO Office 
384 Bigan Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
385 Bigan Ram FORESTERD.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV. 
386 Bigan Ram Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS SATBAHANI
387 Bijay Kr. Mehta Assistant TeacherSchoolU.M.S. MANGADA
388 Bijay Kumar Dangi Assistant TeacherSchool 
389 Bijay Kumar Das ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS CHOURIYA
390 Bijender Kumar COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERA.R.C.S OFFICE, CHATRA 
391 Bijendra Choudhary FOREST GUARDDFO CHATRA SOUTH FOREST DIVISIONMatric
392 Bijendra Dayal ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONM.S.DARIYATU, CHATRA
393 Bijnath . Kr. Ravi Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESI HIGH SCHOOL. LAWALONG
394 Bilash Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
395 Bimla Kumari Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTADRSH M.S BAGRA
396 Bina Devi Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTB.M.C URDU MIDDLE SCHOOL
397 Bina Kumari Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTM S Gwaltoli, Chatra
398 Bina Rani Ghosh ASSISTANT TEACHERDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATIONMiddle School Hafuwa
399 Binay Kumar Choudhary Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
400 Binay Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMS LORAM
401 Bindeshwar Prasad Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERR.D.D.E. S.P. DIV.BIHAR BIHAR
402 Bindeshwar Ram PeonEducationK.B. HIGH SCHOOL, ITKHORI
403 Bindeswar .pd. Sahu FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
404 Bindeswar Ram Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS KHAURA KALA
405 Bindeswari Singh FOREST GUARDD.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV. 
406 Bindu Paswan CHOUKIDARC.O. HUNTERGANJ 
407 Bindul Devi Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS SARGAON
408 Bineshwar Kr. Pandey PeonSDO Office 
409 Bineshwar Kumar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S HESATU
410 Binod Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS ICHAKKALA URDU
411 Binod Prajapati C.O.Anchal Office 
412 Binod Kumar ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S DARHA
413 Binod Kumar Keshri Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLMiddle School, Gwaltoli, Chatra
414 Binod Kumar Rajak ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S SONBARSA (HUNTERGANJ)
415 Binod Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS SAHARJAM
416 Binod Kumar Singh B.E.E.OEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
417 Binod Prasad Chturvedi asst. teacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS BELGARA, HUNTERGANJ
418 Binod Prasad Gupta PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
419 Binod Prasad Verma Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S HOSIL (HUNTERGANJ)
420 Binod Ram EXECUTIVE ENGINEERBuilding Construction Department 
421 Binod.b. Singh ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S TARWAGARA
422 Bipin Bihari Mandal ASST. JAILORDIST. JAILsavour college, savour bhagalpur medical college bhagalpur
423 Bipin Kumar ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
424 Bipin Kumar Dubey EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATEDC Office 
425 Bipin Lakra Lower Division ClerkCO Office 
426 Bipul Kumar Paswan RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
427 Bir Bahadur Paswan PeonRural Development Special Division
428 Biraj Birendra Tuti Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS RAKSI (HUNTERGANJ)
429 Biraj Mahato PeonS.A.H.O., OFFICE, CHATRA 
430 Birendra Tirki Assistant TeacherSchoolM.S. PINDARKON
431 Birendra .kr . Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S GARHKEDLI
432 Birendra Kr.pathak Head ClerkBlock Development Office 
433 Birendra Kumar KANUN GOLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
434 Birendra Kumar Panday Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S MAHUGAIN
435 Birendra Kumar Sinha ClerkDistrict Mining Office 
436 Birendra Mahato ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPGRADE MIDDLE SCHOOL KARMA
437 Birendra Mochi Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICEPUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL RANIGANJ
438 Birendra Pd. Yadav TEACHER CUM INCHARGETEACHERUMS ICHAK CHE GIDHOUR
439 Birendra Thakur ClerkANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
440 Birju Kumar Rajak ASSISTANT TEACHERDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATIONU.M.S. PATHRA
441 Biseshwar Dangi Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S Kalyanpur
442 Bishun Parahia PeonC.D.P.O OFFICE ITKHORI 
443 Bishwa Nath Mahto PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
444 Bishwajit Ghosh ASSISTANT TEACHERDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATIONMiddle School Tulbul
445 Brahmdeo Thakur ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTM.S. PHULANG
446 Brahmdoe Urawn MALIDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
447 Braj Bhushan .kr. Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS TUMBAPATRA
448 Braj Kishore Pd. Gupta Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS SARHETA
449 Brajesh Kumar Choubey Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
450 Brajesh Kumar Sinha JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., Works Division, Chatra. 
451 Brajeshwar Tiwari ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS NAWADA
452 Brajmohan Ram SweeperC.H.C chc pratappur
453 Brija Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S KENARIMEH (HUNTERGNAJ)
454 Brijmohan Das WARDERDIST. JAIL 
455 Budh Deo Dangi PeonS.A.H.O., OFFICE, CHATRA 
456 Budhan Ram TeacherEDUCATION 
457 Budheshwar Oraon WARDERDIST. JAIL 
458 Bulak Dangi ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS DUNDU
459 Chadhuri Ram Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S MAYPUR
460 Chakradhar Singh FOREST GUARDDFO CHATRA SOUTH FOREST DIVISION 
461 Chaman Ganjhu CHOUKIDARCircle Office 
462 Champa Devi A.N.M.CHC CHATRA 
463 Chanchal Devi PeonBlock Office 
464 Chanchal Kishore Prasad REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
465 Chanda Oraon Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU H S JOGIYARA
466 Chandan Kumar Ram V.L.WBlock Office 
467 Chandan Kumar Singh DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
468 Chandeshwar . Pd. Singh DRAFTS MAN GR- IIBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
469 Chandeshwari Devi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
470 Chando Ram AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
471 Chandra Bhitha CHOUKIDARCO Office 
472 Chandra Bhushan Paswan JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
473 Chandra Bhushan Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHEREducationRAMNARAYAN HIGH SCHOOL, HUNTERGANJ
474 Chandra Bhushan Prasad Singh Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S HASBO (CHATRA)
475 Chandra Bhushan Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
476 Chandra Deo Prasad CIRCLE OFFICERCircle Office 
477 Chandra Deo Singh PeonS.A.H.O., OFFICE, CHATRA 
478 Chandra Kishor Ram C.I.CO Office 
479 Chandra Sekhar Singh COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERA.R.C.S OFFICE, CHATRA 
480 Chandra Shaker Singh TeacherEDUCATION 
481 Chandra Shekhar Choudhary SUPRITENDENTDIST. JAIL 
482 Chandrabhushan Yadav PeonSDO OFFICE SIMARIYA 
483 Chandradeep Kumar Mehta Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS Tilra
484 Chandradeo Pandey Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS PARSAUNI
485 Chandradep Sharma TeacherEDUCATION 
486 Chandradev Prasad ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.M.S PEKSA
487 Chandradev Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION 
488 Chandrakant StenographerDRDA 
489 Chandrakanta Kumari ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S GHANGHARI
490 Chandramani Bhuia LAB ATTENDENTROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
491 Chandramani Prasad FIELD STAFFSoil Conservation Department (District Level) 
492 Chandraprakash Tiwari Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS RAJBAR
493 Chandrashekhar Aazad RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
494 Chandrashekhar Chakravarty ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD 
495 Chandrashekhar Prasad PEON CUM CHAIN MANBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
496 Chandrashekhar Prasad CO-OPERTIVE EXTENSION OFFICERBLOCK OFFICE 
497 Chandrawati Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
498 Chandrawati Nayak LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
499 Chandrika Bhuiya ChowkidarPROJECT OFFICER, L.S.B. FORM OFFICE, CHATRA 
500 Chandrshekhar Pd. Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREducationPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL, MISHROL
501 Chandrshekhar Ram Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S KOBNA
502 Charku Ganjhu CHOUKIDARCircle Office 
503 Charo Uraon WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
504 Chathu Prasad Yadav PeonRural Development Special Division
505 Chaturi Ram Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.P.S ASANI (CHATRA)
506 Cheriya Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICEKanhachatti Kanhachatti
507 Chetlal Ram TEACHER CUM INCHARGEEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS KANYA SINGHANI
508 Chetlal Yadav CHOUKIDARCO Office 
509 Chhakan Rana FOURTH GRADE STAFFHospital 
510 Chhathu Paswan CookWELFARE DEPARTMENTSC. RESI GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL, SIMRIYA
511 Chhathu Ram Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS KONI
512 Chhato Prasad Mahto PeonC.D.P.O Office, Tandwa 
513 Chhedi Matho ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S. KALYANPUR, TANDWA, CHATRA
514 Chhedi Mochi ABISHEWAKPROJECT OFFICER, L.S.B. FORM OFFICE, CHATRA 
515 Chhotelal Sah FOREST RANGE OFFICERDFO CHATRA SOUTH FOREST DIVISIONBihar University Mujaffarpur, B.A.
516 Chilgi Purti ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S.KHAIRA, PATHALGADA, CHATRA
517 Chinta Chhatri TeacherEDUCATIONGIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOLE TANDWA CHATRA TANDWA
518 Chintamani Baitha ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S NEWRI KARMA
519 Chintamani Rajak Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S MAYAPUR
520 Chittranjan Sharma JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
521 Chitu Yadav PeonPROJECT OFFICER, L.S.B. FORM OFFICE, CHATRA 
522 Chotu Hazam DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
523 Christopher Toppo Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
524 Churaman Mahato PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
525 Cornalius Toppo Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S. KASIYADIH
526 Danial Khakha ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S. NAWATAND , SIMARIYA, CHATRA
527 Darbari Dusadh CHOUKIDARCO Office 
528 Dashai Ram WARDERDIST. JAIL 
529 Dashrath Dangee Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S NAYAK BIGHA (PRATAPPUR)
530 Dashrath Mahto DriverPROJECT OFFICER, L.S.B. FORM, CHATRA 
531 Dashrath Ram SWASTHYA SEWAKC.H.C chc pratappur
532 Daso Ganjhu CHOUKIDARCircle Office 
533 Dasrath Shaw ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS KATIYA
534 Dayanand Das Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS KADLE
535 Dayanand Kumar Das ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolMIDDLE SCHOOL SAHARJAM
536 Dayanand Ojha FOREST RANGE OFFICERDFO CHATRA SOUTH FOREST DIVISIONB.A
537 Dayanand Pandey PeonDEOS.S.HIGH SCHOOL, CHATRA
538 Dayanand Prasad AssistantD.F.O. Chatra South Div. 
539 Dayanand Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S. RATARUA, PATHALGADA, CHATRA
540 Dayanand Singh PeonBEEO OFFICE 
541 Deepak Kumar CLERCKPROJECT OFFICER, L.S.B. FORM OFFICE, CHATRA 
542 Deepak Kumar PeonCOLLECTARIATE 
543 Deepak Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
544 Deepak Kumar HEALTH EDCAUTORHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
545 Deepak Kumar CHOUKIDARCO Office 
546 Deepak Kumar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMiddle School Barisakhi, Giddhor
547 Deepak Kumar Maurya JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
548 Deepak Kumar Sharma AssistantB.D.O OFFICES.S.y. Collage Gaya Hunterganj
549 Deepak Kumar Sharma V.L.WAgriculture & Cane Development Department 
550 Deepak Kumar Singh ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTG.M.S. HIRING
551 Deepak Kumar Tiwari DAK WALAD.F.O. Chatra South Div. 
552 Denesh Pd. Surin B.D.O.BLOCK OFFICE 
553 Deocharan Dangee ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATIONGIDHOUR
554 Deonarayan Malto LDC, CLERKSDO OFFICE CHATRA 
555 Dev Kumar Ravidas REVENUE KARAMCHARICO OFFICE 
556 Devanand Prasad Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS PATHARIA
557 Devanti Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
558 Devbrat Kumar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S SASGARA (PRATAPPUR)
559 Devdhari Matho AAJA PRICHARPROJECT OFFICER, L.S.B. FORM OFFICE, CHATRA 
560 Devendra Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
561 Devendra Kr. Sinha Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S MAIRAG
562 Devendra Kumar Executive Engineer, R.C.DRoad Construction Department 
563 Devendra Kumar ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S MONEYA
564 Devendra Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU M S SANGHARI HINDI CHATRA
565 Devendra Nath Taigore JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
566 Devmuni Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREducationSWAMI VIVEKANAND HIGH SCHOOL, MAYURHAND
567 Devnandan Mishra Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLUMS KAMTA
568 Devnandan Paswan Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S, PRATAPPUR
569 Devnandan Paswan PANCHYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
570 Devnandan Pathak ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S ASADHIYA
571 Devnandan Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMS PANDEY PURA
572 Devnarayan Yadav CHOUKIDARCO Office 
573 Devrani Devi Female Ward AttendantSadar Hospital
574 Dhan Hembrom DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA
575 Dhananjay Kumar Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
576 Dhananjay Kumar Clerk com Stor KeeperHEALTH (AYUSH) 
577 Dhananjay Kumar Mahto Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTM S TULBUL
578 Dhaneshwar Rajak Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
579 Dhaneswar Mistri PeonCOLLECTARIATE 
580 Dhaneswar Ram Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
581 Dhaneswar Turi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
582 Dhannanjay Kr. Sharma ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM S GERUA
583 Dhanu Paswan CHOUKIDARCO OfficeHZB/POL/4767
584 Dharam Chand Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREducationS.S. HIGH SCHOOL, JORI
585 Dharamveer Kumar V.L.W.BLOCK OFFICE 
586 Dharm Nath Thakur Medical OfficerPRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE 
587 Dharmbir Pratap Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD 
588 Dharmendra. N. Sharma Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS ICHAK KHURD
589 Dharmnath Mahto Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S SERANDAG
590 Dheeraj Kumar AssistantD.C.L.R OFFICE 
591 Dhiraj Kumar Thakur EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATEDC Office 
592 Dhirender Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
593 Dhirendra .pd. Sinha AssistantBlock Office 
594 Dhirendra Kumar PeonCO Office 
595 Dhruvendra Nath Dev Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S KASIYADIH (CHATRA)
596 Dhukhan Mochi PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
597 Digambar Pathak assistantD.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV. 
598 Digambar Pandey PUNCHAYAT SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
599 Dilawan Thakur TREASURE GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
600 Dilchand Ram Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTRMS NAWADIH
601 Dileep Kumar Choudhary Probation OfficerDistrict Probation Office 
602 Dileshwar Bhuian CHOUKIDARAnchal Office 
603 Dilip Kumar JANSEWAKBlock Office 
604 Dilip Kumar ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS PINJANI
605 Dilip Kumar TeacherEDUCATIONMS SERANDAG TANDWA TANDWA
606 Dilip Kumar C.O.Anchal Office 
607 Dilip Kumar Rajak JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
608 Dilip Kumar Sarkar Circle InspectorCO Office 
609 Dilip Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherHRD 
610 Dilip Kumar Singh SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTRICT AUDIT OFFICE , CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
611 Dilip Narayan Lal Gupta HEADMASTERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S PATHALGADA
612 Dilip Ram Ravidas AminLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
613 Dilu Ram NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
614 Din Dayal Gupta ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS TALSA, SIMARIYA
615 Dinanath Gupta HEAD ASSISTANTCO Office 
616 Dinbandhu Pandey PANCHYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
617 Dinesh Choudhari TracerROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
618 Dinesh Kr. Choudhari CIRCLE OFFICERCO Office 
619 Dinesh Kr. Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTMS PATHEL
620 Dinesh Kumar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S. Jori
621 Dinesh Kumar DakwalaD.F.O. Chatra South Div.Eight class
622 Dinesh Kumar Kushwaha ASSITANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTGOV. SC. RESI. GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL, SIMRIYA
623 Dinesh Kumar Ram GAURDExcise Department 
624 Dinesh Lal BHWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
625 Dinesh Pd. Dubey ASSISTANT TEACHEREducationPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL, BIRHU
626 Dinesh Prasad Gupta C.O.Anchal Office 
627 Dinesh Prasad Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONUMS NAYAK BIGHA, PRATAPPUR
628 Dinesh Ravidas Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTG.M.S. PRATAPPUR PRATAPPUR
629 Dinesh. Kr. Sinha Personal AssistantDistrict Consumer Forum
630 Dineshwar Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS MADHOPUR
631 Dineswar Ravidas RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
632 Dinkar Tana Bhagat ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT, CHATRAGovt. S.T. Residential High School, Lawalong,Chatra
633 Dipak .kr. Srivastava V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
634 Dipak Kumar ClerkDIST. FISHERIES OFFICE, CHATRA 
635 Dipak Kumar Mishra Head ClerkCircle Office 
636 Dipak Kumar Mishra Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLUPG. MIDDLE SCHOOL, NAWADA, CHATRA
637 Dipendra Dangi ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPGRADE MIDDLE SCHOOL DODA GARHA
638 Dolli Kumari TeacherEDUCATION 
639 Doman Ram ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTMIDDLE SCHOOL PELTOUL KALA
640 Dr Mukesh Kumar Mishra Medical OfficerREFRAL HOSPITAL 
641 Dr Neelakamal Bhardwaj Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA