Registered Employee Details of District Chatra
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Abdul Salam DAILY WAGER DRIVERDFO CHATRA SOUTH FOREST DIVISION
2 Abhijeet Ghosh JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
3 Abhijeet Singh COMPUTER OPERATORELECTION OFFICE 
4 Abhimanue Kumar District ConsultantDistrict VBD Office Chatra 
5 Abhiraj Kumar MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBEEO OFFICE 
6 Abhishek Ghosh JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
7 Abhishek Kumar Verma Para Medical WorkerHEALTH DEPARTMENT Referal Hospital, Simaria
8 Achla Soni Computer OperatorLRDC OFFICE 
9 Aditya Kumar Prajapati Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
10 Aditya Ram JHARU DARIND C OFFICE 
11 Afroz Alam AssistantD.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV. 
12 Aftab Ansari Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
13 Ahmad Ali LAB TECHNICIANCivil Surgeon Officebsp sadar chatra
14 Ajay Bhengra JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
15 Ajay Kumar DriverD.D.C CONFEDENTIAL CELL 
16 Ajay Kumar Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT, CHATRAGovt. S.T. Residential High School, Lawalong, Chatra
17 Ajay Kumar REFRIGERATOR MECHANICA.C.M.O OFFICE 
18 Ajay Kumar XRAY TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
19 Ajay Kumar Head ClerkLAND & REVENUE REFORMS DEPTT. 
20 Ajay Kumar Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
21 Ajay Kumar Shukla B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
22 Ajay Kumar Singh MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
23 Ajay Kumar Singh FOURTH GRADEDC Office 
24 Ajay Kumar Sinha B.P.O MnregaB.D.O OFFICE 
25 Ajit Kumar District Mining OfficerDistrict Mining Office 
26 Akash Kumar MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBEEO OFFICE 
27 Akash Kumar Keshri COMPUTER OPERATORELECTION OFFICE 
28 Akash Nandi Computer OperatorNAJARAT 
29 Akhilesh Kumar Jha PROTECTION OFFICERAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
30 Akhilesh Kumar Singh Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
31 Akhilesh Sharma PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
32 Alakh Narain Singh ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
33 Alakh Niranjan Kumar REVENUE K.CCOLLECTARIATE 
34 Alok Kuldip Minj CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORRoad Construction Department 
35 Alok Kumar ACCOUTANT MGNREGABLOCK OFFICE 
36 Amarjeewt Kumar Singh LDC, CLERKD.F.O. Chatra South Div. 
37 Ambika Rajak RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
38 Ambuj Kumar Singh VIDEO CONFERENCING OPREATORDIST. JAIL 
39 Amina Khatoon FOURTH GRADE STAFFREFRAL HOSPITAL 
40 Amir Raja Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
41 Amit Kumar LOWER DIVISION CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
42 Amit Kumar PeonRural Development Special DivisionR.S. HIGH SCHOOL PINJARI,
43 Amit Kumar Keshri Assistant Public Relation OfficerDistrict Public Relation Office 
44 Amit Kumar Paswan ELECTRICIANNagar Parisad, Chatra 
45 Amit Kumar Singh Accountant Cum Computer OperatorPANCHSECRE 
46 Amit Kumar Sinha COMPUTER ASSISTANTATMA 
47 Amiya Kumar COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERA.R.C.S OFFICE, CHATRA 
48 Amrendra Kuamr AssistantATMA 
49 Amrendra Kumar AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)C.H.C 
50 Amrendra Kumar ROLLER KHALASIR.W.D., Works Division, Chatra. 
51 Amrendra Kumar Pandey B.T.M.ATMA 
52 Amrit Pandey Head ClerkDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
53 Amrit Sanga SweeperNagar Parisad, Chatra 
54 Anand Kumar Tax CollecterNagar Parisad, Chatra 
55 Anil Kumar ORDERLYCivil Surgeon Office 
56 Anil Kumar ASST. CLERKC.D.P.O. OFFICE, HUNTERGANJ 
57 Anil Kumar PlumberNagar Parisad, Chatra 
58 Anil Kumar Lugun TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
59 Anil Kumar Sharma PeonDistrict Land Acquisition Office 
60 Anil Pd. Sinha DISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
61 Anita Devi Lower Division ClerkCO Office 
62 Anita Kumari A.N.M.H.S.C. MOKTAMA 
63 Anita Roshni A.N.M.C.H.C 
64 Anjan Kumar JANSEWAKAgriculture & Cane Development Department 
65 Anjan Pushp Computer OperatorCircle Office 
66 Anjana Kumari A.N.MHSC 
67 Anu Shankar Gupta DATA ENTRY OPERATORSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
68 Anuj Kumar Rajak JUNIOR ENGINEERDSECUM DPO SSA 
69 Anuj Prashad Sahu PeonZILA PARISHAD 
70 Anup Kumar Malakar SweeperDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
71 Anup Naraya Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL 
72 Anup Prasad AssistantBlock Office 
73 Anuradha Kumari ASSISTANTDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
74 Arbind Pandey DriverC S OFFICE
75 Arbind Thakur PlumberNagar Parisad, Chatra 
76 Arjun Kumar AADESHPALCDPO OFFICE 
77 Arjun Paswan Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
78 Arjun Paswan CookWELFARE 
79 Arjun Prasad COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
80 Arjun Prasad Gupta TREASURE GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
81 Arjun Ram PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
82 Arjun Uraw FOURTH GRADE STAFFREFRAL HOSPITAL 
83 Arti Kumari A GRADE NURSEP. H .C 
84 Arti Verma LOWER DIVISION CLERKDistrict Welfare Office 
85 Arun .kr. Sah RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
86 Arun .kr. Sharma LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital chatra
87 Arun Dangi PANCHYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
88 Arun Hembrom REVENUE KARAMCHARICircle Office 
89 Arun Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Office 
90 Arun Kumar community organizerNagar Parisad, Chatra 
91 Arun Kumar Singh FORTH GRADEC.H.C 
92 Arun Kumar Singh PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
93 Arun Kumar Thakur Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
94 Arun Kumar Yadav Para Medical OfficerC.H.C. 
95 Aruna Kumari Female Ward attendentP.H.C. UNTA 
96 Aruna Prasad DISTRICT CHILD PROTECTION OFFICERDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENTMARWARI COLLEGE , RANCHI
97 Arundhuti Dutta DATA ENTRY OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
98 Aruneday Kumar M.O.I.C.C.H.C chc pratappur
99 Arvind Kumar LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C., OFFICE, CHATRA 
100 Arvind Kumar Dairy Technical OfficerDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
101 Arvind Kumar Dangi JUNIOR ENGINEERZila Parishad 
102 Arvind Kumar Das MALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C 
103 Arvind Kumar Sinha COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERA.R.C.S OFFICE, CHATRA 
104 Arvind Kumar Verma Computer OperatorDISTRIC REVENUE SECTION 
105 Asha Kumari A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
106 Ashish Kumar Computer OperatorDIST. JAIL 
107 Ashish Kumar Ram Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
108 Ashish Kumar Singh Computer OperatorLRDC OFFICE 
109 Ashish Pathak PHYSIOTHERAPISTSadar Hospital 
110 Ashok .kr. Gupta AminCO Office 
111 Ashok Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTC.H.C chc pratappur
112 Ashok Kumar Orderly Cum PeonDRDA 
113 Ashok Kumar PeonSDO Office 
114 Ashok Kumar REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
115 Ashok Kumar Das CALL CENTRE ORPERATORMamta Vahan Call Centrevbu hazaribagh
116 Ashok Kumar Dom PeonCOLLECTARIATE 
117 Ashok Kumar Rai MALIDFO CHATRA SOUTH FOREST DIVISIONNon Matric
118 Ashok Kumar Rajak Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
119 Ashok Kumar Sinha District Agriculture OfficerDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
120 Ashok Kumar Verma WARDERDIST. JAIL 
121 Ashok Sao Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENTST. RESIDENTIAL HIGH SCHOOL, LAWALONG
122 Ashuranjan Kumar LAB TECHNICIANP. H .C 
123 Ashutosh Kumar EpidemiologySadar Hospital Sadar Hospital, chatra
124 Ashutosh Kumar EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATEDC Office
125 Ashutosh Kumar Accounts ClerkM.I. 
126 Asmita Kumari A.N.MREFERRAL HOSPITAL 
127 Atul Kumar Sinha ClerkDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
128 Avinash Purnendu Block Development OfficerDepartment of Rural Development 
129 Avinash Bando Computer OperatorDISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
130 Avinash Kumar Computer OperatorDistrict Fisheries Office 
131 Awadh Kumar Sharma Computer OperatorAGRICULTURE OFFICECHATRA COLLEGE CHATRA CHATRA
132 Awadhesh Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
133 Awadhnath Yadav Ayurvedic Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
134 Awdhesh Kr. Prasad CORRESPONDENCE CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
135 Badho Uraw CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT CHATRASC. RESI GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL, PRATAPPUR
136 Badri Mahto PeonCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
137 Badri Pandit MALE WARD ATTENDENTP.H.C. KUNDA 
138 Baijnath Kumar Treasure GuardRoad Construction Department 
139 Baijnath Prajapati TREASURE GUARDDIST.ACCOUNT OFFICE CHATRA 
140 Baleswar Yadev DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
141 Balgovind Saw Head ClerkCircle Office 
142 Balkishun Dangi Head ClerkCircle Office 
143 Balram Mukhi M.O.I.C.CHC Tandwa 
144 Balram Oraon PeonPWD, Chatra 
145 Banvari Dhobi Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT, CHATRAGOVT. S.T. RESIDENTIAL HIGH SCHOOL LAWALONG CHATRA
146 Basant Kumar Singh Lower Division ClerkSDO Office, Chatra
147 Basant Kumar Yadav NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
148 Basanti Devi FOURTH GRADESADAR HOSPITAL 
149 Basudeo Kumar Das ClerkDISTRICT LABOUR OFFICE 
150 Basudev Dangi PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
151 Basudev Prasad B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
152 Bebi Devi SweeperDDC CONFEDENTIAL SECTION 
153 Bhagiya Devi FOURTH GRADESADAR HOSPITAL 
154 Bhanu Jyoti ClerkC.H.C chc pratappur
155 Bharat Kumar OFFICE SUPERINTENDENTLRDC OFFICE 
156 Bharatjha PeonBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
157 Bharti Kumari AssistantSDO Office, Chatra 
158 Bhawan Prajapati PeonDIST.TREASURY OFFICE CHATRA 
159 Bhawani Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERExecutive Officer 
160 Bhola Nath JUNIOR ENGINEERSoil Conservation Department (District Level) 
161 Bhola Nath Laguri Sub Election officerELECTION OFFICE 
162 Bhola Sharma Office PeonR.W.D., Works Division, Chatra. 
163 Bhuneswar Dangi PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
164 Bhushan Rana M.O.I.C.C.H.C 
165 Bhuwan Bhaskar LEGAL CUM PROBATION OFFICERDistrict Child Protection Society 
166 Bigan Ram Peon (Daily Wages)D C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
167 Bijnath . Kr. Ravi Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESI HIGH SCHOOL. LAWALONG
168 Bilesh Kumar Tax CollecterNagar Parisad, Chatra 
169 Bindeshwar Prasad Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERR.D.D.E. S.P. DIV.BIHAR BIHAR
170 Bineshwar Kr. Pandey PeonSDO Office 
171 Binod Kumar Singh B.E.E.OEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
172 Bipin Kumar DriverDRDA 
173 Bipin Lakra Lower Division ClerkCO Office 
174 Biraj Mahato PeonS.A.H.O., OFFICE, CHATRA 
175 Birendra Kr.pathak Head ClerkBlock Development Office 
176 Birendra Kumar Sinha ClerkDistrict Mining Office 
177 Birendra Prasad Subject Matter SpecialistATMA 
178 Birendra Thakur ClerkANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
179 Bishwa Nath Mahto PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
180 Biva Kumari Medical Officer (AYUSH)C.H.C. 
181 Brahmdoe Urawn MALIDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
182 Brajendra Kumar Assistant ClerkDRDA 
183 Brajesh Kumar Choubey Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
184 Brajesh Kumar Sinha JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., Works Division, Chatra. 
185 Brajmohan Ram SweeperC.H.C chc pratappur
186 Budheshwar Oraon WARDERDIST. JAIL 
187 Chadrika Paswan PeonD C OFFICE 
188 Chakouri Bhuyan SweeperZILA PARISHAD 
189 Chanchal Devi PeonBlock Office 
190 Chanchal Kumari Singh A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
191 Chandan Kumar LAB TECHNICIANDistrict VBD Office Chatrast columb's sadar chatra
192 Chandan Kumar Dangi Assistant Technology ManagerAgriculture Technology Management AgencyCHATRA COLLEGE CHATRA
193 Chandan Kumar Singh DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
194 Chandan Suman Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
195 Chandni Devi SweeperR.D.D.E. S.P. DIV.
196 Chando Ram AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
197 Chandra Bhushan Paswan JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
198 Chandra Sekhar Singh COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERA.R.C.S OFFICE, CHATRA 
199 Chandradeep Gandhi REVENUE KARAMCHARICircle Office 
200 Chandrakant StenographerDRDA 
201 Chandramani Bhuia LAB ATTENDENTROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
202 Chandramani Prasad FIELD STAFFSoil Conservation Department (District Level) 
203 Chandrashekhar Aazad RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
204 Charo Uraon WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
205 Chathu Prasad Yadav PeonRural Development Special Division
206 Chhakan Rana FOURTH GRADE STAFFHospital 
207 Chhato Prasad Mahto PeonC.D.P.O Office, Tandwa 
208 Chhotu Kumar Chaudhary Computer OperatorNREPS.S HIgh School, Chatra
209 Chhotu Thakur BARBERDIST. JAIL 
210 Chittranjan Sharma JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
211 Dashai Ram WARDERDIST. JAIL 
212 Dashrath Ram SWASTHYA SEWAKC.H.C chc pratappur
213 Dayanand Kumar Rana GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
214 Dayanand Pandey PeonDEOS.S.HIGH SCHOOL, CHATRA
215 Dayanand Prasad AssistantD.F.O. Chatra South Div. 
216 Dayanand Singh PeonBEEO OFFICE 
217 Deendayal Prasad ASSISTANTATMAchatra collage chatra
218 Deepak Kumar PeonCOLLECTARIATE 
219 Deepak Kumar DATA ENTRY OPERATORSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
220 Deepak Kumar REVENUE KARAMCHARICircle Office 
221 Deepak Kumar Choubey Computer OperatorForest DivisionI.G.T.R, Indore
222 Deepak Kumar Gupta Nutritional Counsellors (MTC)Sadar Hospital 
223 Deepak Kumar Maurya JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
224 Deepak Kumar Sharma AssistantB.D.O OFFICES.S.y. Collage Gaya Hunterganj
225 Deepak Kumar Srivastava COMPUTER OPERATORELECTION OFFICE 
226 Deepak Kumar Tiwari DAK WALAD.F.O. Chatra South Div. 
227 Denesh Pd. Surin B.D.O.BLOCK OFFICE 
228 Deo Kumar Pathak MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISIORMinistry of Rural Development, GOI CHC Tandwa
229 Deo Kumar Ravi ASSISTANTATMASt columba,s college Hazaribag
230 Deonarayan Malto LDC, CLERKSDO OFFICE CHATRA 
231 Dev Kumar Ravidas REVENUE KARAMCHARICO OFFICE 
232 Devendra Kumar PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
233 Devendra Prasad Rastogi DriverJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
234 Devrani Devi Female Ward AttendantSadar Hospital
235 Dhananjay Kumar Clerk com Stor KeeperHEALTH (AYUSH) 
236 Dharamveer Kumar V.L.W.BLOCK OFFICE 
237 Dharmendra Kumar DriverC.H.C chc pratappur
238 Dharmendra Kumar Singh District Project Officer, UIDAID C OFFICE 
239 Dheeraj Kumar AssistantD.C.L.R OFFICE 
240 Dhirendra .pd. Sinha AssistantBlock Office 
241 Dhirendra Kumar PeonCO Office 
242 Digambar Pathak assistantD.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV. 
243 Diler Khan XRAY TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA
244 Dilip Kumar JANSEWAKBlock Office 
245 Dilip Kumar Mahto Area Planning ExpertRural Development Department 
246 Dilip Kumar Rajak JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
247 Dilip Kumar Sah Ward AttendantNAGAR PARISAD 
248 Dilip Kumar Sarkar Circle InspectorCO Office 
249 Dilip Kumar Singh SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTRICT AUDIT OFFICE , CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
250 Dilip Ram Ravidas AminLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
251 Dinesh Kr. Choudhari CIRCLE OFFICERCO Office 
252 Dinesh Kumar PeonDistrict Public Relation Office 
253 Dinesh Kumar DakwalaD.F.O. Chatra South Div.Eight class
254 Dineswar Ravidas RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
255 Dipak Kumar Mishra Head ClerkCircle Office 
256 Dr Pancham Ghasi Medical OfficerC.H.C chc pratappur
257 Drakshan Kashif Computer OperatorDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
258 Emtiyaj Ahmad LAB TECHNICIANChatra Sadar
259 Eshwar Saw Training CoordinatorDRDA 
260 Fanindra Kumar Gupta PROJECT OFFICERDRDA 
261 Firdos Alam Labour Suprivisor Nagar Parisad, Chatra 
262 Ganesh Dangi Assistant Technology ManagerATMA 
263 Ganesh Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
264 Gautam Kumar Roy Computer OperatorDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
265 Gautam Kumar Tiwari SweeperSDO Office 
266 Gaytri Devi Peon (Daily Wages)DH Chatra 
267 Geeta Devi ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
268 Ghanshyam Sahu H.M.EducationGOVT. BASIC UPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL, DANTAR
269 Girendra Kumar Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
270 Girja Devi JHARU DARINNagar Parisad, Chatra 
271 Girja Shankar Pandey Head ClerkDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
272 Golam Haidar ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORBLOCK OFFICE 
273 Gopal Kumar Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL 
274 Gopal Oraon BEEC.H.C
275 Gopal Ram PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
276 Gopal Ram ComputerCHC Chatra 
277 Gopal Ram Dangee PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
278 Gouri Shanker Panday NIGHT GERADPROJECT OFFICER, L.S.B. FORM OFFICE, CHATRA 
279 Goverdhan Yadav MALE WARD ATTENDC.H.C 
280 Govind Pandit PeonA.phc untta chatra. 
281 Govind Saw MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
282 Gulam. S. A.usmanu Lab KhalisiRoad Construction Department 
283 Gurudew Kumar Singh RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
284 Gyani Ram DriverZILA PARISHAD 
285 Hansvahini Kumari CookSadar Hospital 
286 Harendra Pd.sharma BEEOEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
287 Haricharan Rajak PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
288 Harilal Dangi RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
289 Harindra Kumar Account Assistant (MGNREGA)Block Office 
290 Harishchandra Ram PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENTST. RESIDENTIAL HIGH SCHOOL, LAWALONG
291 Helan Horo AssistantC.D.P.O OFFICE ITKHORI 
292 Himanshu Kumar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
293 Himanshu Ranjan CLERCKD C OFFICE 
294 Hiraman Sahu Male Ward AttandentC.H.C chc pratappur
295 Hirdahai Singh PeonRural Development Special DivisionHIGH SCHOOL, ITKHORI
296 Hridaya Narayan Prasad WARDERDIST. JAIL 
297 Husne Aara Khatun PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
298 Indradev Mahto Lower Division ClerkAnchal Office 
299 Indralesh Kumar CORRESPONDENCE CLERKR.W.D., Works Division, Chatra. 
300 Indranath Kumar AssistantAnchal Office 
301 Indu Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
302 Iswar Kumar Rana PANCHYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
303 Jag Tarni Devi FOURTH GRADEC.H.C., OFFICE, CHATRA 
304 Jagarnath Prasad PeonRoad Construction Department 
305 Jagdeo Ram Mehta AssistantC.H.C 
306 Jagdish Das AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
307 Jagdish Prasad DAFTARYRoad Construction Department 
308 Jageswar Shaw PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
309 Jai Narayan Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C. 
310 Jai Prakash Karmali C.O.Anchal Office 
311 Jaiprakash Sharma Head ClerkBlock Development Office 
312 James Panna JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
313 Janardan Pd. Singh Head ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
314 Jay Parakash Naryan Head ClerkBlock Development Office 
315 Jay Prakash Uraw assistantCOLLECTARIATE 
316 Jaya Shankhi Murmu Block Development OfficerB.D.O OFFICE 
317 Jayant Kumar BLOCK PROGRAMME MANAGERC.H.CST COLUMBAS COLLEGE CHC PRATAPPUR
318 Jayant Kumar Biswas Assistant Technology ManagerATMA 
319 Jayanti Violet Tirkey A.N.M.BLOOD BANK RED CROSS, CHATRA 
320 Jayawanti Devi WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA
321 Jayjeet Kumar Singh DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
322 Jeetendra Kumar Mahli MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
323 Jems Uraw PeonD.F.O. Chatra South Div. 
324 Jhaman Hazam PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
325 Jitendra Kumar PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
326 Jivlal Matho NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
327 Joan Lakra CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRural Development Special DivisionGOSSNAR COLLEGE RANCHI
328 Jublan Kongari Corrospondance ClearkAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
329 Jyoti Ranjan SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
330 Jyotika Toppo LADIES SUPERVISORC.D.P.O 
331 Kailash Prasad PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
332 Kali Kinker DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICERDFO CHATRA SOUTH FOREST DIVISION 
333 Kamal Kishore Singh Junior EngineerROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
334 Kamal Oraon WARDERDIST. JAIL 
335 Kamala Verma A.N.M.C.H.C pandepura
336 Kameshwar Prajapati DriverJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
337 Kameshwar Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL 
338 Kamla Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
339 Kamla Prasad Singh COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERA.R.C.S OFFICE, CHATRA 
340 Kamlesh Kumar ASSISTANTDIST. BOARD 
341 Kamlesh Kumar Ram AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
342 Kamleshwar Kumar Bharti T V OANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
343 Kanchan Devi PeonZILA PARISHAD 
344 Kanhai Mistri PANCHAYAT SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
345 Kartik Rana assistantCivil Surgeon Office 
346 Kauleshwar Oraon Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
347 Kaushal Kishor MNREGA J EB.D.O OFFICE 
348 Kavita Kumari Computer OperatorDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
349 Kedar Ram MALE WARD ATTENDENTP. H .C 
350 Ketan Ram SweeperNagar Parisad, Chatra 
351 Kewal Krishna Agrawal BDO HUNTERGANJBLOCK OFFICEST COLLEGE HAZARIBAG
352 Khageshwar Mahto V.L.WAnchal Office 
353 Khushbu Devi CLERCKD C OFFICE 
354 Kiran Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
355 Kiran Kumari A.N.MC.H.C 
356 Kishore Kant Saurav Medical Officer (RBSK)CHC 
357 Kishori .pd. Mehta Health ServentCHC Itkhori 
358 Kisor Kumar Sah Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT CHATRASC RESIDENTIAL GIRLS SCHOOL HUNTERGANJ
359 Kisore Prasad PeonCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
360 Kisun Ram AminREVENUE STAFF 
361 Kitan Bhuiyan SweeperAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
362 Komal Ram Dangi PeonAnchal Office 
363 Krishan Tiwari JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
364 Krishna Kumar Medical OfficerC.H.C 
365 Krishna Dev Head ClerkCircle Office 
366 Krishna Dev Yadav PeonCO Office 
367 Krishna Kant Manjhi assistantWELFARE DEPARTMENTDISTRICT WELFARE, CHATRA
368 Krishna Kr. NIGHT GUARDWELFARE DEPARTMENTST. RESIDENTIAL HIGH SCHOOL, LAWALONG
369 Krishna Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTC.H.C CHC Itkhori
370 Krishna Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
371 Krishna Kumar Pandey WARDERDIST. JAIL 
372 Krishna Kumar Singh REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
373 Krishna Kumar Tiwari ClerkEducationS.S. HIGH SCHOOL, TANDWA
374 Krishna Prasad Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENTSC. RESI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, SIMRIYA
375 Krishna Prasad Dangi RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
376 Krishnadev Prasad PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
377 Krishnanand Kumar AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
378 Kuldeep Paswan PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
379 Kumar Indrajeet Shekhar B.T.M.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
380 Kumari Shashi Rekha V.L.WBlock Office 
381 Kumkum Sinha LADY SOCIAL WELFARE SUPERVISORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
382 Kumudani Lakra AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
383 Kunal Kumar DriverELECTION OFFICE 
384 Kunwarjit Singh V.L.W.BLOCK OFFICE 
385 Kusum Kumari Lady SupervisorCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
386 Lagandeo Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERNREP 
387 Lakhan Yadav DAK WALAD.F.O. Chatra South Div.Matric
388 Lakshman Bahadur COMPUTER OPERATORELECTION OFFICE 
389 Lakshman Kumar DriverSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
390 Lakshmi Narayan Mahto AssistantDC Office 
391 Lalan Prasad Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
392 Lalita Kumari LDC, CLERKD C OFFICE 
393 Lavkush Singh PeonDRDA 
394 Laxman Paswan PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
395 Laxman Ram PeonCOLLECTARIATE 
396 Laxman Yadav PeonBlock Office 
397 Laxmi Devi LADIES SUPERVISORC.D.P.O 
398 Laxmi Kant Pyare Lal LOWER DIVISION CLERKD.W&S DivisionS V PATEL HAZARIBAG
399 Laxmi Kumari Computer OperatorSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
400 Laxmi Paswan Corrospondance ClearkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
401 Loknath Mochi LDC, CLERKCOLLECTARIATE 
402 Madan Kumhar PeonDC Office ( Revenue Section ) 
403 Madan Mohan Shukla WARDERDIST. JAIL 
404 Madan Tiwari AssistantSDO Office, Chatra. 
405 Madhur Mohan DentistReferral Hospital 
406 Madhuri Devi WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
407 Mahadev Mahto PeonS.A.H.O. OFFICE 
408 Maharana Pratap Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION, CHATRA 
409 Mahendra Kumar Yadav Accountant Cum Computer OperatorZila Parishad (Block Level) 
410 Mahendra Prasad Singh Pachayat sewakBLOCK OFFICE 
411 Mahendra Ram Lower Division ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
412 Mahesh Choudry NIGHT GUARDS.A.H.O. OFFICE, CHATRA 
413 Mahesh Kumar Computer OperatorDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
414 Mahesh Mistri Panchayat SewakBLOCK OFFICE 
415 Mahesh Prasad CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
416 Mahesh Ram PeonRural Development Special DivisionV.B.U Hazaribag
417 Mahesh Thakur Peonlrdc office chatra 
418 Malti Devi SweeperREFRAL HOSPITAL 
419 Malti Devi PeonCOLLECTARIATE 
420 Malti Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHCJJ Collage Jumhari Tilaya HSC Karma
421 Mamta Devi SweeperDRDA 
422 Manik Chand Ram JAILORDIST. JAIL 
423 Manish Kumar Sinha ACCOUNTS ASSISTANTJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
424 Manisha Gupta LADIES SUPERVISORC.D.P.O 
425 Manjulata Sinha A.N.M.P.H.C. JORI 
426 Manoj Kujur PeonCO Office 
427 Manoj Kr.yadav CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRural Development Special Division
428 Manoj Kumar MechanicNagar Parisad, Chatra 
429 Manoj Kumar Tax CollecterNagar Parisad, Chatra 
430 Manoj Kumar PHARMASISTSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
431 Manoj Kumar Assistant TeacherSchoolM.S.LOWAGADA, CHATRA
432 Manoj Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUMS PACHGHARA
433 Manoj Kumar ClerkDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
434 Manoj Kumar Jha TracerR.W.D., Works Division, Chatra. 
435 Manoj Kumar Mahto SurveyorCircle Office 
436 Manoj Kumar Mishra Lower Division ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
437 Manoj Kumar Pandey STSREFRAL HOSPITAL 
438 Manoj Kumar Pradhan DriverD C OFFICE 
439 Manoj Kumar Singh PeonSDO OFFICE 
440 Manoj Kumar Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL 
441 Manoj Kumar Singh Assistant Resource PersonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
442 Mansur Alam AssistantC.D.P.O Office, Tandwa 
443 Manuel Besra B.C.E.OCO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT 
444 Manwa Devi WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA
445 Maraj Ahamed Head ClerkCircle Office 
446 Marghub Alam COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
447 Marshal Tirkey DAILY WAGER DRIVERNagar Parisad, Chatra 
448 Matuk Kumar Computer OperatorCircle Office 
449 Md Abrar Alam Drug InspectorDrug control administration District Level 
450 Md Anshur Alam Computer OperatorBEEO OFFICE 
451 Md Badruddin Ansari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
452 Md Belal Ansari V.L.W.BLOCK OFFICE 
453 Md Danish Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
454 Md Ejaz CALL CENTRE ORPERATORMamta Vahan Call Centrechatra college chatra
455 Md Gulam Sarwar MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISIORC S OFFICEBSp
456 Md Jawed Akhtar Computer OperatorDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
457 Md Kalu Ansari PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
458 Md Shamshul Haque Head ClerkNagar Parisad, Chatra 
459 Md Tabrej Alam DriverDLAO 
460 Md Usman Khan PeonNagar Parisad, Chatra 
461 Md Yasin Anwar COMPUTER ASSISTANTDRDA 
462 Md Yusuf Badar COMPUTER OPERATORDC Office 
463 Md. Afjal PeonBEEOBEEO OFFICE
464 Md. Afsar Ansari DriverDIST. JAIL 
465 Md. Imran Moazzam Computer OperatorDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
466 Md. Jawaid Hussain ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORB.D.O OFFICE 
467 Md. Jubair Ansari DAFADARROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
468 Md. Kamaluddin Ansari DriverD.F.O. Chatra South Div.VII Class
469 Md. Mannan ORDERLY CUM PEOND.F.O. Chatra South Div. 
470 Md. Moiz NIGHT GUARDSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
471 Md. Mustak NIGHT GUARDS.A.H.O., OFFICE, CHATRA 
472 Md. Nasim Ansari FOURTH GRADEC.H.C., OFFICE, CHATRA 
473 Md. Nausad Aalam PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
474 Md. Naushad Masood Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
475 Md. Noor Ejaz STLS RNTCPCHC Simaria 
476 Md. Salim Ansari DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
477 Md. Sallaudin DriverJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
478 Md. Suhail Ansari DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
479 Md.anjum urdu typistBLOCK OFFICE 
480 Md.aslam DriverC.D.P.O OFFICE ITKHORI 
481 Md.mushtaque Ahamad ASST.URDU TRANSLATORB.D.O OFFICE 
482 Md.samshad Khan ASST. CLERKBLOCK OFFICE 
483 Md.zafar Khan WARDERDIST. JAILHaspura high school aurangabad haspura health center
484 Meena Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C 
485 Minanjay Kumar Dubey V.L.W.BLOCK OFFICE 
486 Mira Marandi PeonSDO Office, Chatra. 
487 Mithilesh Kumar PANCHAYAT SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
488 Mithilesh Kumar Rana Computer OperatorDistrict Child Protection Society 
489 Mithilesh Kumar Ranjan Lower Division ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
490 Mithilesh Kumar Verma Lower Division ClerkCO Office 
491 Mithlesh Kumar Jha LOWER DIVISION CLERKDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
492 Mithlesh Kumar Yadav Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
493 Mohammad Sajjad Alam PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
494 Mohan Raj CHOUKIDARCO Office 
495 Mohd. Aqib Ansari DentistSadar Hospital 
496 Mokabir Ansari assistantA.R.C.S OFFICE, CHATRA 
497 Monika Nag Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
498 Mr. Raman Kumar Singh Assistant Resource PersonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
499 Mukesh Kr. Jha AssistantSDO Office, Chatra. 
500 Mukesh Kumar FOURTH GRADERural Development Special Division 
501 Mukesh Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
502 Mukesh Kumar Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
503 Mukesh Kumar Assistant Technology ManagerAgriculture Technology Management AgencyB.K HIGH SCHOOL KANAHACHATTI
504 Mukesh Kumar MechanicNagar Parisad, Chatra 
505 Mukesh Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. BOARD 
506 Mukesh Kumar Singh ASSISTANTATMAAnnanda college Hazaribagh
507 Mukesh Kumar Singh JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
508 Mukti Rani Singh District Education OfficerD E OD.E.O. OFFICE, CHATRA
509 Mumtaj Alam Computer OperatorDistrict Employment Exchange 
510 Muna Paswan CHAIN MANDistrict Mining Office 
511 Munna Oraon Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
512 Munni Kumari FOURTH GRADE STAFFREFRAL HOSPITAL 
513 Murari Kant Pandy PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
514 Nagendra .pd. Rastogi FOREST GUARDD.F.O. Chatra South Div.Matric
515 Nagendra Kumar assistantDC Office 
516 Nagendra Kumar Singh TREASURE GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
517 Nagendra Prasad Gupta AssistantNagar Parisad, Chatra 
518 Nageshwar Kumar Yadav Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
519 Nageshwar Prasad Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
520 Nageswar Yadav PeonCOLLECTARIATE 
521 Nand Kishore Thakur PeonAnchal Office 
522 Nandlal Oraon PeonCO Office 
523 Nandlal Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERR.D.D.E. S.P. DIV.bihar ranchi
524 Nanku Dangi PeonNagar Parisad, Chatra 
525 Narendra Kumar Sharma Lower Division ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
526 Naresh Kumar Pandey PUNCHAYAT SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
527 Naresh Pandey ORDERLYDistrict Planning Office
528 Naresh Prasad Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREducationS.S. HIGH SCHOOL, PANDEYPURA
529 Nasimuddin Ansari V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
530 Naval Kisore Prasad LDC, CLERKLRDC 
531 Naveen Tirkey V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
532 Naveen Kumar Nandan OrderlyDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
533 Nawal Kishor V.L.W.Block Office 
534 Nawlesh Kumar ParidhapakZILA PARISHADSahid Bhagat Singh Uch Vidaliya Jhapa, Bishunpur Chatra Health Sub Center
535 Neeraj Kumar +2 Assistant TeacherEducations.s.+2 high school tandwa
536 Nehmani Ambastha REVENUE KARAMCHARIREVENUE STAFF 
537 Nemdhari Yadav Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
538 Nikhil Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Office 
539 Niraj Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Office 
540 Niraj Kumar Pandey COMPUTER ASSISTANTBlock OfficeANANDA COLLEGE HAZARIBAGH
541 Niranjan Kumar PeonSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
542 Nirmal Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTCOLLECTARIATE 
543 Nirmal Shaw PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
544 Nisha Sinha 4th GradeDC Office 
545 Nishant Kumar Sharma Data Entry OperatorAnimal Husbandary 
546 Nitish Kumar LOWER DIVISION CLERKDC Office 
547 Nitish Kumar Yadav COMPUTER OPERATORDFO CHATRA SOUTH FOREST DIVISIONChatra College, Chatra (B.A)
548 Nunu Ram Account Assistant (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
549 Nunulal Prasad CLERKECHC Itkhori 
550 Om Prakash Head ClerkBlock Development Offices s high school simriya
551 Om Prakash Yadbendu DriverA.C.M.O OFFICE
552 Pammy Kumar Dangi Assistant cum Data Entry OperatorDistrict Child Protection Society 
553 Pankaj Kumar M.P.WH.S.C. BELA 
554 Pankaj Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERP.H.C. JORI 
555 Pankaj Kumar Thakur Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
556 Pankaj Thakur ORDERLYAGRICULTURE OFFICESS HIGH SCHOOL CHATRA CHATRA
557 Pappu Kumar WARDERDIST. JAIL 
558 Pappu Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORZILA PARISHAD 
559 Pappu Kumar Verma ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
560 Pappu Rajak PeonSDO Office, Chatra. 
561 Pappu Yadav COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Welfare Office 
562 Parmanand Das Niraj Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C. 
563 Parmanand Kumar Yadav Accountant Cum Computer OperatorZila Parishad (Block Level) 
564 Parmeswar Rajak Lower Division ClerkAnchal Office 
565 Parvati Devi PeonCOLLECTARIATE 
566 Parvej Ansari PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
567 Pawan Kumar LAB ATTENDENTROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
568 Pawan Kumar FIELD STAFFNagar Parisad, Chatra 
569 Pawan Kumar Computer OperatorDistrict Mining OfficeCHATRA COLLEGE CHATRA
570 Pawan Kumar Singh PeonSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
571 Pawan Kumar Singh Night GaurdDRDA 
572 Pawan Prabhat Male Ward AttandentREFERRAL HOSPITAL 
573 Perwez Akhtar MunsrimNagar Parisad, Chatra 
574 Phulit Ekka A.N.M.C.H.C 
575 Pinki Kumari AssistantCOLLECTARIATE 
576 Pokhraj Kumar DISTRICT DATA MANAGERCivil Surgeon Office 
577 Poonam Kumari GNMSADAR HOSPITAL 
578 Poulus Hembran Head ClerkCircle Office 
579 Prabha Kiran Linda Peon (Daily Wages)D C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
580 Prabhunath Singh Yadav DRESSERDIST. JAIL 
581 Pradeep Oraon PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
582 Pradeep Kumar Help Desk ManagerDistrict Contact Center 
583 Pradeep Kumar Assistant Project OfficerDRDA 
584 Pradeep Tirkey JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
585 Pradip Kumar Head ClerkCircle Office 
586 Prakash Kumar SurveyorCircle Office 
587 Prakash Kuswaha PeonRural Development Special DivisionV.B.U. Hazaribag.
588 Prakash Minz Head ClerkDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
589 Prakash Nikolas Sanga FIELD STAFFNagar Parisad, Chatra 
590 Prakash Paswan ChowkidarPWD, Chatra 
591 Prakash Ram SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
592 Pramila Kumari FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C 
593 Pramod Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
594 Pramod Kumar PeonEDUCATION 
595 Pramod Kumar PeonC.O. OFFICE 
596 Pramod Kumar PlumberNagar Parisad, Chatra 
597 Pramod Kumar Bhagat Gardener NAJARAT 
598 Pramod Kumar Mathur AssistantAnchal Office 
599 Pramod Kumar Sharma Lower Division ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
600 Pramod Kumar Singh Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
601 Pramod Kumar Sinha RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
602 Pramod Tigga TRESURE GUARDRoad Construction Department 
603 Prashant Kumar Data ManagerSadar Hospital 
604 Prashant Rao LDC, CLERKLRDC OFFICE 
605 Prashant Shekhar Sinha Junior Accounts ClerkRural Development Special Division 
606 Pratap Narayan Singh PeonDC Office 
607 Praveen Kumar AssistantBLOCK OFFICE 
608 Prayag Rana AccountantDistrict Child Protection Society 
609 Prem Kumar Sinha AccountantATMA
610 Prem Sagar CLEANERINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
611 Prem Shahu assistantCivil Surgeon Office 
612 Prem Shankar Tiwari WARDERDIST. JAIL 
613 Prithu Lal LDC, ClerkSadar Hospital Chatra Sadar Hospital Chatra
614 Priti Tiwari PeonDistrict Fisheries Office 
615 Priyaranjan Neeraj PHARMASISTP.H.C. KANHACHATTI 
616 Punaee Yadav FOURTH GRADEDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
617 Punam Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C chc pratappur
618 Punit Yadav GARDNERD.D.C CONFEDENTIAL CELL 
619 Puran Turi 4th GradeD C OFFICE 
620 Purnima Kumari EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATESub Divisional Office 
621 Qaiser Sultan WARDERDIST. JAIL 
622 Raghunath Ram WARDERDIST. JAILsenduwar dyalpur high school senduwar dyalpur, phc
623 Rahul Kashyap WARDERDIST. JAIL 
624 Rahul Kumar Keshri Computer OperatorCircle Office 
625 Rahul Kumar Tiwari PeonCircle Office 
626 Raibindra Grihi LDC, Clerklrdc office chatra
627 Raj Kishori Beng assistantCOLLECTARIATE 
628 Raj Kumar CHOWKIDARCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
629 Raj Kumar Yadav Peon (Daily Wages)D C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
630 Raj Narayan Prasad K CCO Office 
631 Rajeev Kumar Raman Assistant Technology ManagerATMAchatra college chatra
632 Rajendra Kumar Mirdha FOURTH GRADESadar Hospital 
633 Rajendra Paswan PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
634 Rajendra Prasad Modi Touring Veterinary OfficerAnimal Husbandry Department 
635 Rajendra Ram 4TH GRADESADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA
636 Rajesh Ekka District Sub RegistrarRegistration Department
637 Rajesh Kr. Pandey Accounts ClerkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
638 Rajesh Kumar Assistant Technology ManagerAgriculture Technology Management AgencyHigh school birhu
639 Rajesh Kumar AssistantCO Office 
640 Rajesh Kumar STLSHospital 
641 Rajesh Kumar MWA-cum-CODistt. Board, Chatra 
642 Rajesh Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORD.F.O. Chatra South Div. 
643 Rajesh Kumar Singh B.T.M.ATMA 
644 Rajesh Kumar Sinha EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATEDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
645 Rajesh Rajak PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
646 Rajesh Roshan Tirkey Market SecretaryAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
647 Rajeswar Thakur PeonCO Office 
648 Rajiv Kumar Malakar PeonSDO OFFICE 
649 Rajiv Ranjan Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL
650 Rajiv Ranjan RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
651 Rajkumar Prajapati PeonD R D A OFFICE 
652 Rajkumar Ravidas SweeperHealth & Family Welfare Department 
653 Rajkumar Singh assistantRegistration Department
654 Rajkumar Yadav COMPUTER ASSISTANTBLOCK OFFICE 
655 Rajnish Ranjan Pathak THERAPISTBEEO OFFICE 
656 Raju Kumar Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
657 Raju Kumar FOURTH GRADEDC Office 
658 Raju Kumar Computer OperatorD.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV.VINOBA BHAVE UNIVERSITY SADAR HOSPITAL
659 Rakesh .kr.sharma Head ClerkCircle Office 
660 Rakesh Kr. Sinha CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRCD Chatra 
661 Rakesh Kumar CookD.D.C CONFEDENTIAL CELL 
662 Rakesh Kumar Pal JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
663 Rakesh Kumar Srivastava OFFICE SUPERINTENDENTDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
664 Rakesh Lall Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
665 Rakesh Roshan COMPUTER OPERATORD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
666 Ram Kishore Prasad AADESHPALB.D.O OFFICER.N.M. HUNTERGANJ
667 Ram Balak Tiwari PeonCO Office 
668 Ram Gahan Prasad HEAD WARDERDIST. JAIL 
669 Ram Jatan Ray Head ClerkSUB DIVISION OFFICEr m collage saharsa
670 Ram Nagina Ram OFFICE SUPERINTENDENTLRDC OFFICE 
671 Ram Narayan Bhagat JUNIOR ENGINEERNAGAR PARISAD 
672 Ram Niwas Sharma WARDERDIST. JAIL 
673 Ram Niwash Singh CHAIN MANSoil Conservation Department (District Level) 
674 Ram Prakash Ram 4TH GRADEBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION, CHATRA 
675 Ram Pravesh Ravidas FOURTH GRADEDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
676 Ram Prawesh Singh DriverD.F.O. Chatra South Div.Matric
677 Ram Pukar Prajapati B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
678 Ram Sahay Ram Accounts ClerkDIST TREASURY OFFICE CHATRA 
679 Ram Shankar Pandey PeonAnchal Office 
680 Raman Kumar Sinha JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
681 Ramanuj Kumar Computer OperatorCircle Office 
682 Ramanuj Prasad SurveyorCircle Office 
683 Rambrat Ravidas PeonSDO Office 
684 Rambriksha Yadav PeonS.A.H.O. OFFICE, CHATRA 
685 Ramdev Prasad ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ADD PHC, LAWALONG
686 Ramdev Ram SweeperNagar Parisad, Chatra 
687 Ramesh Kumar Para Medical WorkerC.H.C CHC Chatra
688 Ramesh Kumar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
689 Rameswar Mahto PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
690 Rameswar Thakur 4th GradeP.H.C ITKHORI 
691 Ramlakhan Barai AminCO Office 
692 Ramprawesh Kumar Paswan GAURDCircle Office 
693 Ramu Thakur ROAD COOLIROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
694 Rani Kumari SweeperDC Office 
695 Rani Soren Medical OfficerSadar Hospital 
696 Ranjan Kumar Raju V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
697 Ranjeet Pansi LDC, CLERKD.F.O. Chatra South Div. 
698 Ranjeet Kumar MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBEEO OFFICE 
699 Ranjeet Kumar Mishra Data Entry OperatorHealth Department malaria office sadar hospital chatra
700 Ranjeet Kumar Singh SweeperD.C. OFFICE CHATRA 
701 Ranjeeta Kumari GNMSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
702 Ranjit Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERD R D A OFFICE 
703 Ranjit Kumar Singh PeonCO Office 
704 Ranjit Prasad PeonSTATE VETENARY HOSPITAL CHATRA 
705 Ranju Devi FOURTH GRADE STAFFHospital 
706 Ranju Devi PeonCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
707 Ranju Kumari A.N.M.H.S.C. KANHACHATTI 
708 Ranju Kumari A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
709 Ranju Kumari Sharma Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Referral Hospital Simaria
710 Rashmi Kant Sinha ACFD.F.O. Chatra South Div.B.Sc
711 Ratani Devi BANGLA CHAUKIDARD.F.O. Chatra South Div. 
712 Ratnesh Kant Jha COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERD.C.O. OFFICE, CHATRA 
713 Ratnesh Kumar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
714 Raushan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., Works Division, Chatra. 
715 Ravi Kumar chapanal mistryNAGAR PARISAD 
716 Ravi Ranjan Kumar Singh Computer OperatorBlock Office 
717 Ravi Shankar Kumar Sinha LOWER DIVISION CLERKSoil Conservation Department 
718 Ravi Shankar Pandey BAMC.H.C
719 Ravindra . Kr. Singh AssistantD.F.O. Chatra South Div. 
720 Ravindra Behara BANCH CLEARKDC Office 
721 Ravindra Kumar Driver (RNTCP)SADAR HOSPITAL CHATRAs.s.high school chatra sadar hospital chatra
722 Ravindra Kumar HEALTH WORKERC.H.C., OFFICE, CHATRA 
723 Ravindra Kumar LOWER DIVISION CLERKD C OFFICE 
724 Ravindra Kumar assistantA.C.M.O OFFICE 
725 Ravindra Kumar Singh Assistant Conservator of ForestCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
726 Ravindra Nath Mishra DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICERFOREST DIVISIONPatna University , Patna
727 Ravindra Tiwari PHARMASISTSadar Hospital 
728 Ravishankar. Pd.singh assistantD.F.O. Chatra South Div. 
729 Reeta Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Referral Hospital 
730 Rekha Devi FOURTH GRADESadar Hospital 
731 Rekha Devi 4th GradeSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
732 Rekha Devi ORDERLYD.F.O. Chatra South Div. 
733 Rekha Kumari A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA
734 Renu Reena AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
735 Reshmi Devi JHARU DARINNagar Parisad, Chatra 
736 Rijwana Tabassum CORRES PONDES COLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
737 Rina Devi SweeperDC Office 
738 Rina Kumari G.N.MP. H .C 
739 Rinki Kumari PeonAnchal Office 
740 Rinki Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Hospital 
741 Rishinath Singh Pachayat sewakBLOCK OFFICE 
742 Rita Devi JHARU DARINNagar Parisad, Chatra 
743 Rita Devi FOURTH GRADESadar Hospital 
744 Rita Devi SweeperDRDA 
745 Rita Kumari A.N.MC.H.C 
746 Rita Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolMS KARNI
747 Rita Kumari A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
748 Rohan Shaw PeonGIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOLGovt. middle school,Chatra
749 Rohit Kumar JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICERNS COLLEGE, HUNTERGANJ
750 Rukmini Kumari A.N.M.H.S.C. SIMA 
751 Rupesh Kumar LOWER DIVISION CLERKD.F.O. Chatra South Div. 
752 S. L. Ram AYURVEDIC MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT AYURVDIC DIS. OFFICE, SIMARIA
753 Sachchidanand Prasad LDC, CLERKA.R.C.S OFFICE, CHATRA 
754 Sahdev Mahto H.M.Education DepartmentGOVT. BASIC. SCHOOL, KANHACHATTI
755 Sai Umesh Razak SweeperC.H.C., OFFICE, CHATRA 
756 Salim Ansari PeonN.R.E.P, CHATRAChatra College Chatra
757 Salomi Ekka WARDERDIST. JAIL 
758 Sambhu Singh PeonCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
759 Sameer Alam JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
760 Samo Khatoon PeonLRDC OFFICE
761 Samresh Kumar LDC, CLERKSADAR HOSPITAL
762 Sandeep Kumar Lower Division ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
763 Sandeep Kumar PeonCircle Office 
764 Sandeep Kumar B.E.EC.H.C., OFFICE, CHATRA 
765 Sandeep Kumar GENERATOR OPERATORSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
766 Sandip Kumar SweeperDIST. JAIL 
767 Sangita Bando JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
768 Sangita Devi PeonSDO Office, Chatra. 
769 Sanjay Linda JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
770 Sanjay Kr. Mishra DriverSDO OFFICE SIMARIYA 
771 Sanjay Kumar AssistantD.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV. 
772 Sanjay Kumar Dangi PeonNREP,ChatraChatra College Chatra
773 Sanjay Kumar Gautam ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARESC RESIDENTIAL GIRLS PR SCHOOL
774 Sanjay Kumar Jha ClerkDIST. AUDIT OFFICE, CO-OPER. SOC., CHATRA 
775 Sanjay Kumar Rawani V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
776 Sanjay Kumar Saw PeonBEEO OFFICEBlock Education Extention officer office, Tandwa, Chatra
777 Sanjay Kumar Siddhartha Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL 
778 Sanjay Kumar Singh AccountantBEEO OFFICE 
779 Sanjay Kumar Yadav MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
780 Sanjay Pd. Keshri Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
781 Sanjay Prashad Gupta GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
782 Sanjay Rajak PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
783 Sanjay Sav SweeperREFRAL HOSPITALSANJAY SAV
784 Sanjay Vishwakarma PeonDC Office 
785 Sanjeev Kumar Sinha RADIOGRAPHERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
786 Sanjeev Paswan LOWER DIVISION CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
787 Sanjit Kumar Pathak AssistantBLOCK OFFICEchatra collage, chatra
788 Sanjiv .kr. Sinha AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
789 Sanjiv Ranjan Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C 
790 Sanju Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C. TANDWA 
791 Santan Kumar Computer OperatorNagar Parisad, Chatra 
792 Santosh .kr. Rajak AssistantSDO Office, Chatra. 
793 Santosh Kumar Computer Operator -cum- ClerkD P O OFFICE CHATRA
794 Santosh Kumar District Account ManagerCivil Surgeon Office 
795 Santosh Kumar STORE KEEPER CUM PRO MIS OPERATORDRCHO Chatra 
796 Santosh Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
797 Santosh Kumar ASSISTANTNagar Parisad, Chatra 
798 Santosh Kumar Gupta Village Level WorkerAgriculture & Cane Development Department 
799 Santosh Kumar Singh LAB- TECHNICIANREFRAL HOSPITAL 
800 Santosh Ram DAK WALAD.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV. 
801 Santosh Ram SweeperC.H.C ADDITIONAL PHC YADAWNAGARTANDWA
802 Sapna Devi FOURTH GRADE STAFFREFRAL HOSPITAL 
803 Sarita Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
804 Sarita Kumari FOURTH GRADEDIST TREASURY OFFICE 
805 Sarswati Devi SweeperDRDA 
806 Saryu Ram REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
807 Saryu Yadav FOURTH GRADEA.C.M.O OFFICE 
808 Satendra Prasad Singh Civil SurgeonCivil Surgeon Office 
809 Satish Prasad REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
810 Satish Kr. Karn CLERCKP.H.C. UNTA 
811 Satish Kumar Mishra V.L.W.Block Office 
812 Satish Ram Genretor OperatorSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA
813 Satya Narayan Ram GODOWN CHOWKIDARR.W.D., Works Division, Chatra. 
814 Satyanarayan Sahar Lower Division ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
815 Satyendra Kumar AssistantATMAst,columbus collage
816 Satyendra Kumar Sah Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
817 Satyendra Kumar Thakur Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
818 Satyendra Nayak LDC, ClerkD P O OFFICE CHATRAr n s inter college huntergunj, chatra
819 Satyendra Singh assistantA.C.M.O OFFICE 
820 Savitri Devi PeonAnchal Office 
821 Savitri Devi CDPOC.D.P.O. OFFICE, HUNTERGANJ 
822 Sawrup Yadav LOWER DIVISION CLERKD.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV. 
823 Selsius Kerketta REVENUE KARAMCHARICircle Office 
824 Sevanti Devi PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
825 Sewa Ravi Das PeonDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
826 Sewa Yadav DriverC.H.C 
827 Shailendera Kumar PeonC.H.C., OFFICE, CHATRA 
828 Shailendra Kumar Thakur PHARMACISTC.H.C chc pratappur
829 Shailesh Kumar PeonDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
830 Shailesh Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDISST. P.F. OFFICE CHATRA 
831 Shailesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
832 Shakuntla Devi PeonDC Office 
833 Shambhu Kumar Ravi ACCOUNTS ASSISTANTD R D A OFFICE CHATRAMARKHAM COLLEGE HAZARIBAG
834 Shambhu Nath Pandit STENO-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
835 Shambhu Yadav DriverD.L.A.O OFFICE 
836 Shankar Das AADESHPALCDPO OFFICE 
837 Shankar Dayal Rukhaiyar assistantA.C.M.O OFFICE 
838 Shankar Ravidas RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
839 Shanti Kachhap PeonCO Office 
840 Shanti Devi PeonZILA PARISHAD 
841 Shanti Kumari FOURTH GRADEDC Office 
842 Sharda Devi ClerkHEALTH DEPT. SDH 
843 Sharda Prasad PeonCO Office 
844 Shashi Bhushan Prbhat AssistantAnchal Office 
845 Shashi Kumar ElectricianNAGAR PARISAD 
846 Shashi Tirkey WARDERDIST. JAIL 
847 Shila Kuamri ASSISTANTATMA 
848 Shipra Rani Toppo A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
849 Shiv Kumar Baitha AssistantAnchal Office 
850 Shiv Kumar Mandal RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
851 Shiv Kumar Ram ClerkDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
852 Shiv Kumar Ram TREASURE GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
853 Shiv Kumar Sahu Head ClerkBlock Development Office 
854 Shiv Kumar Sharma PeonRural Development Special DivisionGaya College, Gaya
855 Shiv Nandan Das V.L.WAnchal Office 
856 Shiv Shankar Sahu PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
857 Shivam Kumar Keshri COMPUTER OPERATORRural Development Special DivisionChatra College Chatra
858 Shivkumar Mishra PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
859 Shivshankar Pd.akela B.E.E.OEDUCATION DEPARTMENTBEEO ITKHORI
860 Shiwani Sen LADY SUPERVISIORC.D.P.O Office, Tandwa 
861 Shyam Kishore Singh PeonA.C.M.O OFFICE 
862 Shyam Kumar Karmali OPHTHALMIC ASSITANTREFRAL HOSPITAL 
863 Shyam Narayan JUNIOR ENGINEERDSECUM DPO SSA 
864 Shyam Pravesh Mishra Computer Operator -cum- ClerkELECTION OFFICE 
865 Shyam.n. Singh Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL 
866 Shyamlal Mahto PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
867 Sii Philip Kerketta WARDERDIST. JAIL 
868 Sikandar Kumar Thakur Computer OperatorCircle Office 
869 Sirajuddin DriverMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
870 Sitaram Prasad RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
871 Sitaram Rajak Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
872 Smt, Maya Devi FOURTH GRADESADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
873 Snehlata Banerjee A.N.M.A.C.M.O OFFICE 
874 Sobha Kumari A.N.M.A.C.M.O OFFICE 
875 Sobran Yadav AssistantCO OFFICE KUNDA 
876 Sohrai Oraon PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
877 Soni Devi community organizerNagar Parisad, Chatra 
878 Soni Devi PeonNagar Parishad 
879 Soniya Kumari Computer OperatorLRDC OFFICE 
880 Sonu Kumar REVENUE KARAMCHARICircle Office 
881 Sri Sudhir Lall COMPUTER OPERATORR.W.D., Works Division, Chatra. 
882 Srikant Kumar V.L.W.BLOCK OFFICE 
883 Subas Kumar District Welfare OfficerDistrict Welfare Office
884 Subedar Ram PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
885 Subodh Kant JUNIOR ENGINEERDSECUM DPO SSA 
886 Subodh Kumar AssistantAnchal Office 
887 Subodh Kumar Sinha AssistantC.D.P.O OFFICE ITKHORI 
888 Suchita Kumar A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
889 Sudama Pandey PeonCO Office 
890 Sudama Sah Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
891 Sudarshan Ram PeonBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION CHATRA 
892 Sudeep Kumar Munda MALE WARD ATTENDCHC Chatra 
893 Sudha Deepika Horo JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
894 Sudha Devi JHARU DARINNagar Parisad, Chatra 
895 Sudhir Kumar ASSISTANTATMA 
896 Sujeet Kumar Gupta B.T.M.ATMAtilkdhari Mahavedayly up
897 Sukhdev Ram AssistantBlock Office 
898 Sukhram Kachchap ClerkCO Office 
899 Suman .pd. Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
900 Sunaina Kumari A grade nurseCHC Itkhori 
901 Sunil Kumar FOREST RANGE OFFICERDFO CHATRA SOUTH FOREST DIVISIONB.A.
902 Sunil Yadav Lower Division ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
903 Sunil Kumar ComputerCHC Itkhori 
904 Sunil Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTA.C.M.O OFFICE 
905 Sunil Kumar FOURTH GRADE STAFFREFRAL HOSPITAL 
906 Sunil Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
907 Sunil Kumar EXECUTIVE ENGINEERDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION
908 Sunil Kumar assistantG.P.F. OFFICE 
909 Sunil Kumar Gupta COMPUTER OPERATORdist Statistics office 
910 Sunil Kumar Pandey PeonAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
911 Sunil Kumar Ram SweeperDIST. JAIL 
912 Sunil Kumar Ramani ROLLER DRIVERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
913 Sunil Kumar Rana PeonDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
914 Sunil Kumar Sharma SweeperBlock Office 
915 Sunil Kumar Singh DISTRICT PROJECT MANAGERPanchayati Raj Department 
916 Sunil Kumar Sinha PEON CUM NIGHT GUARDR.M.S.A. CHATRA 
917 Sunil Kumar Vishwakarma PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
918 Sunil Thakur Computer OperatorDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
919 Sunita Kujur stenoCOLLECTARIATE 
920 Sunita Kumari Programme OfficerDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
921 Supriya Kumari A GRADE NURSEP.H.C. UNTA 
922 Suraj Kumar ASSISTANT STATICAL OFFICERDRDA 
923 Suraj Kumar Srivastava Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
924 Suraj Uraon BLOCK PROGRAMME OFFICERBEEO OFFICE 
925 Suraj Yadav PeonDC Office ( Revenue Section ) 
926 Surajmal Tigga FOREST RANGE OFFICERD.F.O. CHATRA NORTH DIV. 
927 Surendra .pd. Sinha Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
928 Surendra Kumar DAILY WAGER DRIVERNagar Parisad, Chatra 
929 Surendra Ram PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
930 Suresh Bhagat PeonCO OFFICE HUNTERGANJ
931 Suresh Bhuiyan DAILY WAGER DRIVERNagar Parisad, Chatra 
932 Suresh Kumar Mandal LAB TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
933 Suresh Kumar Sahu PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
934 Suresh Mistri Lower Division ClerkAnchal Office 
935 Suresh Prasad Gupta Junior EngineerROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
936 Suresh Ram SweeperBLOCK OFFICE 
937 Suresh Ram SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
938 Suresh Ram Rajak PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
939 Suresh Singh Night GuardV.S. OFFICE, CHATRA 
940 Suresh Yadav COMPUTERC.H.C 
941 Surjeet Kumar V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
942 Sury Deo Yadav PeonCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
943 Surya Dev Ram ASSISTANTDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
944 Surya Kant Dube PeonCOLLECTARIATE 
945 Surydev Kumar Computer OperatorSDO Office 
946 Sushil Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
947 Sushil Kumar Head ClerkSUB DIVISION OFFICEgraduation
948 Sushil Kumar Singh PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
949 Sushma Kumari CDPOC.D.P.O 
950 Sushma Kumari COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
951 Susree Anjaleena Tirki Lower Division ClerkSDO Office, Chatra. 
952 Swapna .kr. Das assistantRegistration Department
953 Taramani Verma PeonSDO Office, Chatra. 
954 Taran Oraon PeonSDO Office, Chatra. 
955 Tarun Kumar Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorELECTION OFFICE 
956 Taushif Alam AssistantATMA
957 Thanu Sahu PANCHAYAT SEWAKBlock Office 
958 Thanu Yadav PeonCOLLECTARIATE 
959 Tiju Mahtq PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
960 Tulsi Kumar Ram REVENUE KARAMCHARICircle Office 
961 Uday Kr. Singh COMPUTER OPERATOR CUM 4TH GRADE EMPLOYEECivil Surgeon Office 
962 Uday Kumar Thakur PeonAnchal Office 
963 Uday Sharma PeonRural Development Special Division
964 Udehswar Prasad ElectricianNagar Parisad, Chatra 
965 Ujjwal Kumar Data Entry OperatorBEEO OFFICE 
966 Umesh Kumar OFFICE SUPERINTENDENTDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
967 Umesh Kumar Choudhary PeonBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
968 Umesh Kumar Tiwary Accountant Cum Computer OperatorZila Parishad (Block Level) 
969 Umesh Kumar Yadav Night GuardFirst Class Veterinary Dispensary 
970 Umesh Pr.yadav stenoDC Office 
971 Umesh Prasad APODistrict Public Relation Office 
972 Umesh Ram 4th GradeSADAR HOSPITAL CHATRA 
973 Umesh Sah FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C 
974 Upendra Kumar MazdurNagar Parisad, Chatra 
975 Upendra Kumar Sinha ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST. STATISTICAL OFFICE 
976 Uttam Devi FEMALE WARDERDIST. JAILMorabadi ranchi morabadi medical ranchi
977 Vandana Devi Peon (Daily Wages)NAGAR PARISAD 
978 Vidyanand Singh PHARMACISTC.H.C. 
979 Vijay Kumar PeonBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
980 Vijay Kumar computer operator-cum-data entry opratorDIST. FISHERIES OFFICE, CHATRA 
981 Vijay Kumar Misra PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
982 Vijay Ram PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
983 Vijeyata Tiwari COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE 
984 Vikas Kumar Rajak MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
985 Vikash Kumar HEALTH WORKERC.H.C chc pratappur
986 Vikash Kumar CALL CENTRE ORPERATORMamta Vahan Call CentreCHATRA COLLEGE CHATRA
987 Vikash Kumar Chourasia Computer ProgrammerNagar Parisad, Chatra 
988 Vikash Kumar Upadhyay Computer OperatorBlock Office 
989 Vimla Devi PeonCO Office 
990 Vimli Devi MWASADAR HOSPITAL 
991 Vinay Kumar ASSISTANTD.F.O. Chatra South Div. 
992 Vinita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Hospital 
993 Vinod .kr. Rajak Accounts ClerkSDO Office 
994 Vinod Bhushan Chaudhary assistantRegistration Department
995 Vinod Kumar Pandey BLOCK ACCOUNT MANEGARHospital 
996 Vishun Yadav 4th GradeB.D.O OFFICE 
997 Vivekanand Pandey Clerk-cum-Computer OperatorDISST. P.F. OFFICE CHATRA 
998 Yadunandan Ram PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
999 Yaswant Singh PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
1000 Yogendra Prasad Daily Wages PeonD C OFFICE 
1001 Yugeshwar Ram Lower Division ClerkBLOCK OFFICE