Registered Employee Details of District Deoghar
   
<
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 A.s.sardar ROAD COOLIN.H. SUB DIVISION 
2 Aashutosh FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
3 Abbu Obaida StenoLabour, Employment and Training Department 
4 Abdul Gafoor PeonPunasi Dam Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
5 Abdul Malik Research assistantPlanning Qty Control and Monitoring Div, Deoghar 
6 Abdul Razique PeonSDO Office
7 Abha Kumari A.N.M.P. H .C PHC MADHUPUR
8 Abhay Kumar Lal Clerk+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR. Mitra +2 High School
9 Abhay Singh ClerkD C OFFICE 
10 Abhijit Kumar Singh SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
11 Abhilal Murmu PeonHRDR. K. High School, Jasidih, Deoghar
12 Abhinav Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
13 Abhinesh Sharma JUNIOR ENGINEERMASTER PLANNING INVESTIGATION & HYDROLOGY CIRCLE - 2 
14 Abhiram Murmu FORESTERD.F.O SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
15 Abhishan Tamsoy ASSISTANT ENGINEERIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
16 Abhishek Kumar Mishra ClerkD E O
17 Abhishek Kumar Sah ClerkDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE 
18 Abinash Chandra Ray INCHARGE HEAD MASTERHIGH SCHOOL 
19 Abinash Kumar Mishra SENIOR ACCOUNTS CLEARKRural Development Special Division 
20 Acharjee Goutam Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUHS MURLIPAHARI
21 Adhnu Manjhi ChowkidarIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
22 Aditya Kumar REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
23 Aditya Shankar Mathpati KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
24 Afroza Bano A.N.M.P. H .C PHC, KAROWN
25 Agapit Tete District Welfare OfficerWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
26 Agnesh Soren Assistant TeacherDistrict Institute of Education & Training 
27 Agni Kumar Singh SUPRITENDENTExcise Department 
28 Ahamad Ansari DriverCE Water Resources Department 
29 Ahmad Ali V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
30 Ajay Kant Jha HEALTH EDCAUTORP. H .C ADDL. P.H.C. BAGHMARA
31 Ajay Kr Singh NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTHealth & Family Welfare Department
32 Ajay Kumar FOREST GUARDForest Environment and Climate Change Dept. 
33 Ajay Kumar Research assistantPlanning Qty Control and Monitoring Div, Deoghar 
34 Ajay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMASTER PLANNING INVESTIGATION & HYDROLOGY CIRCLE - 2 
35 Ajay Kumar Andkha Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE
36 Ajay Kumar Bhaskar JUNIOR ENGINEERDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
37 Ajay Kumar Das Male Ward AttendantP. H .C Additional P.H.C. Kusmil, jasidih
38 Ajay Kumar Kerketta JUNIOR ENGINEERPunasi Spillway Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
39 Ajay Kumar Lal FORESTERDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
40 Ajay Kumar Singh ClerkDC Office 
41 Ajay Kumar Singh Accounts ClerkPunasi Dam Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
42 Ajay Kumar Yadav COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
43 Ajay Kumar Yadav INCHARGE HEAD MASTERHIGH SCHOOL 
44 Ajay Prasad Sah Assistant TeacherHRDHigh School Jasidih, Deoghar
45 Ajeet Kumar Marandi V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
46 Ajeet Yadav FORTH GRADEHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC PALOJORI
47 Ajit Kr Dubey PeonDISTRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
48 Ajit Kr Gupta ClerkR L Sarraf High School, DeogharR L Sarraf High School Deoghar
49 Ajit Kumar INSPECTORDISTRICT FILARIA CONTROL UNIT
50 Ajit Kumar Dutta TEACHER CUM INCHARGEHIGH SCHOOLU.H.S BELBARNA
51 Ajit Kumar Jha ClerkEstablishment Department 
52 Ajit Sharma SENIOR ACCOUNTS CLEARKWater Resource Department 
53 Ajit Verma PeonBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
54 Ajita Devi A.N.M.CHC SADAR HOSPITAL, DEOGHAR
55 Akash CLERCKDC Office 
56 Akhand Pratap Bhardwaj WARDERCentral Jail 
57 Akhauri Shashi Kant Block Supply OfficerB.D.O OFFICE 
58 Akhilesh Kumar BDO CUM CORURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
59 Akhilesh Kr Choudhary ClerkSUB REGISTRAR OFFICE 
60 Akhilesh Kumar CONSTABLEExcise Department 
61 Akhilesh Kumar Mehta CLERCKS D O OFFICE 
62 Akhileshwar Kumar Pandey AccountantANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
63 Akhileshwar Pd Singh Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUHS OJHADIH SARATH
64 Akhileshwar Prasad ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
65 Akhileshwar Prasad CHOUKIDARAnimal Husbandary 
66 Akshay Kumar REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
67 Akshay Kumar Thakur RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
68 Akshaya Charan Mishra ClerkDC Office 
69 Alok Barik JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
70 Alok Kr.srivastav assistantCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
71 Alok Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolGOVT. PS BHLABHINDA
72 Alok Kumar Deputy SecretaryForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
73 Alok Ranjan ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S GOPIBANDH
74 Amal Kr Barai Head ClerkSDO OFFICEA.S. College, Deoghar
75 Amaljee EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATE 
76 Amardeep Hari PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
77 Amarendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERPunasi Spillway Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
78 Amarjeet Rajak Junior EngineerIrrigation Division 
79 Amarnath Dubey ClerkDC Office 
80 Amarnath Prasad StenoDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
81 Ambika Harijan PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
82 Ambrish Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERDesign Division-2, Deoghar 
83 Ambuj Sinha FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL, DEOGHAR
84 Amish Ashish FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
85 Amit Kujur ASSISTANT ENGINEERIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
86 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL WORK DEPARTMENT 
87 Amit Kumar Drug InspectorDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE 
88 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
89 Amit Kumar Insect CollectorHealth & Family Welfare Department District Filaria Control Uint
90 Amit Kumar BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICERBlock Office 
91 Amit Kumar Das SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
92 Amit Kumar Sharma V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
93 Amod Kumar Choudhary SENIOR ACCOUNTS CLEARKDesign Division-2, Deoghar 
94 Amrender Kr. Saha EXECUTIVE ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
95 Amrendra Kr Sharma Audit OfficerFinance & Audit 
96 Amrendra Kumar Singh Work SarkarDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
97 Amrendra Kumar Singh KHALASIROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
98 Amresh Jha REVENUE KARAMCHARICO OFFICE 
99 Amresh Kumar LDC, CLERKForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
100 Amrit Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
101 Amulya Kumar Jha Upper Division ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
102 Anamika Sinha A.N.M.C.H.C C.H.C SARWAN
103 Anand Kishor Topno ASSISTANT ENGINEERIrrigation Circle, Jasidih, Deoghar 
104 Anand Kumar ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
105 Anand Kumar Murmu DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
106 Anand Marandi ClerkDC Office 
107 Anandi Mahtha MistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
108 Anandi Rajak TracerR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
109 Anant Kumar StenoDIST. INDUSTRIES CENTER, GODDA 
110 Anant Kumar Pandit M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT GOVINDPUR
111 Anant Kumar Singh CHAIN MANRehabilitation Office, MI Project, Deoghar 
112 Anchala Kundu A.N.M.CHC SADAR HSOPITAL DEOGHAR
113 Andu Mahra PeonWELFARE 
114 Angrej Mahto Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUHS PANDUWA2 SARATH
115 Anil Kumar V.L.WBlock Office 
116 Anil Chandra Das Audit OfficerFinance & Audit 
117 Anil Chandra Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPT. OF EDUCATIONUSS BAGHANADIH REFERRAL HOSPITAL MADHUPUR
118 Anil Kr Das ClerkSDO OFFICE 
119 Anil Kr Das OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTCHC Sarwan CHC SARWAN
120 Anil Kr Jha JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
121 Anil Kr Sharma TREASURY SARKARDIST. INDUSTRIES CENTER, GODDA 
122 Anil Kr Singh PeonHOME, JAIL
123 Anil Kr Vaidya ORDERLYHEALTH (AYUSH) SADAR HOSPITA AYUSH DEOGHAR
124 Anil Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDGovernment Middle School, Bara Ambona , Nirsa 2
125 Anil Kumar DriverD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
126 Anil Kumar assistantDIVISION FOREST OFFICEJ M Collage Jasidih, Deoghar Deoghar
127 Anil Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERPunasi Dam Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
128 Anil Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERR L SARRAF HIGH SCHOOL DEOGHARR L SARRAF HIGH SCHOOL DEOGHAR
129 Anil Kumar assistantDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
130 Anil Kumar Das PeonLabour, Employment and Training Department E.S.I. Dispensary, Jasidih
131 Anil Kumar Jawajbra ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
132 Anil Kumar Jha ASSISTANT DIRCTOR, PANCHAYAT GUMLAS D O OFFICE 
133 Anil Kumar Jha ClerkSDO Office
134 Anil Kumar Karn CORRESPONDENCE CLERKDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
135 Anil Kumar Mandal FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
136 Anil Kumar Singh OTHERSAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
137 Anil Kumar Singh MistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
138 Anil Kumar Srivastav Work SarkarIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
139 Anil Kumar Thakur JUNIOR ENGINEERPunasi Spillway Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
140 Anil Kumar Tiwari PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
141 Anil Kumar Yadav Male Ward AttandentHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
142 Anil Mandal PeonWater Resource Department 
143 Anil Prasad Das PeonDistrict co-operative office
144 Animesh Kumar Ghosh ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
145 Aniruddha Prasad Mandal EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
146 Anita Km CORRESPONDENCE CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
147 Anita Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C C.H.C. SARWAN
148 Anita Kumari L.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
149 Anita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
150 Anita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL DEOGHAR
151 Anita Rai FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE
152 Anita Sarkar A.N.M.CHC SADAR HOSPITAL, DEOGHAR
153 Anjala Kumari Verma L.E.ODRDA 
154 Anjali Devi LDC, CLERKD.F.O SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
155 Anjali Devi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
156 Anjani Sinha ClerkA.C.M.O OFFICE
157 Anjanli Chakarborty PeonDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
158 Anjela Murmu A.N.M.P. H .C PHC, KAROWN
159 Anju Banker ASSISTANT ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
160 Anju Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Sarath
161 Ankit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
162 Ankita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
163 Annie Elizabeth Tudu M.O.I.C.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
164 Anuj Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
165 Anuj Kumar Upadhyay WARDERCentral Jail 
166 Anup Kumar ClerkDC Office 
167 Anup Kumar Verma ClerkHealth & Family Welfare Department 
168 Anupam Kumar Singh MEDICAL OFFICERLabour, Employment and Training Department ESI DISPENSARY, JASIDIH
169 Anurag Ranjan ClerkDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
170 Anuranjen Kumar NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
171 Aparna Ghosh COMPUTERHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC PALOJORI
172 Apurwa Kumar Ray V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
173 Arbind Kr Singh CONSTABLEExcise Department 
174 Arbind Kumar Singh ClerkDC Office 
175 Arbind Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolU M S Palojor
176 Arbind Singh SUPERVISERB.D.O OFFICE 
177 Archana Bharti A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL DEOGHAR
178 Archana Kumari TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
179 Archanashay Sikdar A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
180 Arjun Singh PeonPunasi Spillway Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
181 Arjun Das PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
182 Arjun Das ChowkidarDistrict Welfare Office 
183 Arjun Kumar Chaudhary DriverPANCHAYAT TRAINING INSTITUTE 
184 Arjun Prasad Mandal DriverDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE
185 Arjun Rajak Dy Controller of AccountFinance & Audit 
186 Arjun Ravidas ClerkREGISTRY OFFICE 
187 Arjun Sah Drilling HelperDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
188 Arjun Yadav HOUSE STAFFHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ANMTC DEOGHAR
189 Arpita Kumari JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
190 Arun Kapri MALE WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL DEOGHAR
191 Arun Kr Das PeonD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
192 Arun Kr Jha PeonDistrict Mining Office 
193 Arun Kr Sinha Cooperative Extentsion OfficerB.D.O OFFICE 
194 Arun Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KARON
195 Arun Kumar Accounts ClerkPlanning Qty Control and Monitoring Div, Deoghar 
196 Arun Kumar B.E.E.OBEEO OFFICE 
197 Arun Kumar Azad CORRES PONDES COLERKPunasi Spillway Division 
198 Arun Kumar Choudhary ClerkDISTRICT RCH OFFICE
199 Arun Kumar Mahanta DISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDARY OFFICERDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
200 Arun Kumar Mahto PeonD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
201 Arun Kumar Rai T.V.O,GHORMARAANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE class 1 veterinary dispensary ghormara deoghar
202 Arun Kumar Rai Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENTGovt.SC.Residential +2 School
203 Arun Kumar Singh assistantD.F.O SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
204 Arun Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
205 Arun Kumar Singh PeonMASTER PLANNING INVESTIGATION & HYDROLOGY CIRCLE - 2 
206 Arun Kumar Sinha B.C.G. TECHNICIANDIST TB OFFICE DISTRICT T.B. CENTER
207 Arun Kumar Thakur JUNIOR ENGINEERE.E Punasi Dam Division 
208 Arun Kumar Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
209 Arun Mahtha CHOWKIDARDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
210 Arun Prasad Singh MistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
211 Aruna Prasad Yadav HOUSE STAFFANM SCHOOL
212 Arunanand Jha PROJECTNISTHealth & Family Welfare Department 
213 Arunodya Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Circle 
214 Arvind Kumar Rai Chain ManSOIL CONSERVATION SURVEY OFFICE 
215 Arvind Pandey ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
216 Arvind Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTRAJYAKRIT PRIMARY SCHOOL,GHORDAURA
217 Arvind Prasad Singh Block Panchayat Raj OfficerBlock Office 
218 Asagar Khan NIGHT GUARDIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
219 Asarfi Pandit TREASURE GUARDCE Water Resources Department 
220 Asha Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOPSITAL,DEOGHAR
221 Asha Devi PeonIrrigation Division 
222 Asha Jha LADIES SUPERVISORDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
223 Asha Singh Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
224 Ashish Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
225 Ashish Ranjan V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
226 Ashish Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMASTER PLANNING INVESTIGATION & HYDROLOGY CIRCLE - 2 
227 Ashok Manjhi PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
228 Ashok Mahtha JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
229 Ashok Bhattacharjee PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
230 Ashok Chandra Yadav HEAD CLERKTREASURY OFFICE 
231 Ashok Kr Hansda Assistant TeacherHRDUpgraded High School Jhillighat
232 Ashok Kr Thakur L.S.AAnimal Husbandary 
233 Ashok Kr. Yadav JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
234 Ashok Kr.choubey JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
235 Ashok Kumar ClerkDIST. CONSUMER FORUM 
236 Ashok Kumar NON MEDICAL ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KARON
237 Ashok Kumar Das Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTU H S ,BAGHNADIH
238 Ashok Kumar Das PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
239 Ashok Kumar Das FORESTERForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
240 Ashok Kumar Dubey MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
241 Ashok Kumar Gupta TracerPunasi Dam Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
242 Ashok Kumar Napit KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
243 Ashok Kumar Pandey BHWC.H.C 
244 Ashok Kumar Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
245 Ashok Kumar Rawani PeonDC Office 
246 Ashok Kumar Ray JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
247 Ashok Kumar Roy SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
248 Ashok Kumar Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Dept. 
249 Ashok Kumar Singh Nagar AayuktNagar Nigam 
250 Ashok Kumar Singh EXECUTIVE OFFICERZILA PARISHAD 
251 Ashok Kumar Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
252 Ashok Kumar Singh Corrospondance ClearkDesign Division-2, Deoghar 
253 Ashok Kumar Sinha PeonCE Water Resources Department 
254 Ashok Kumar Varma PeonMASTER PLANNING INVESTIGATION & HYDROLOGY CIRCLE - 2 
255 Ashok Kumar Verma LecturerPANCHAYAT TRAINING INSTITUTE 
256 Ashok Kumar Yadav Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
257 Ashok Mishra ClerkD C OFFICE 
258 Ashok Pd Rai PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Office 
259 Ashok Ram MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
260 Ashok Singh PeonCE Water Resources Department 
261 Ashutosh Kumar EXECUTIVE OFFICERNAGAR PARSHAD MADHUPUR 
262 Ashutosh Kumar Mishra Accounts ClerkIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
263 Ashutosh Prasad PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
264 Ashwani Kumar Tiwary. ASST. JAILORHOME, JAIL
265 Asumana Devi PeonIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
266 Atul Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
267 Atulya Bharat Nandan ASSISTANTCE Water Resources Department 
268 Atya Parwin A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
269 Avaneesh Kumar Awasthi JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
270 Avay Kumar PGTSchoolADARSH HIGH SCHOOL, LAKHORIA (DEOGHAR)
271 Avijeet Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERDesign Division-2, Deoghar 
272 Avinash Chandra Giri ClerkCO Office 
273 Avinash Kumar CLERCKCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
274 Avinash Kumar AnushevakWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
275 Awadesh Chandra Dubey RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
276 Awadh Bihari Ram PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
277 Awadh Kishor Das DriverDIST TB OFFICE
278 Awadh Kishor Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
279 Awadh Kishor Ray CORRESPONDENCE CLERKIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
280 Awadh Kishor Yadav DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
281 Awadh Kisor Pandit RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
282 Awadhesh Kumar FORESTERDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
283 Awadhesh Kumar Ram PeonDistrict Welfare Office 
284 Baban Prasad Driversadar hospital, dhanbad SADAR HOSPITAL, DHANBAD
285 Baban Singh CHAIN MANSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
286 Babita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)SUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL Sub-Division hospital, madhupur
287 Babloo Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMASTER PLANNING INVESTIGATION & HYDROLOGY CIRCLE - 2 
288 Bablu Kumar MALE WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL
289 Bablu Turi ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
290 Babu Lal Ramani KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
291 Babu Lal Soren ClerkAnchal Office 
292 Babu Lal Yadav H.M INCHARGEEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG H S,PAHARIYA
293 Babu Ram Hembram FORTH GRADEHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC PALOJORI
294 Babulal Baski PeonD.F.O SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
295 Babusar Hembram ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
296 Baby V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
297 Baby Prabha T.V.O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
298 Bachhu Bhokta PeonCE Water Resources Department 
299 Badal Hembrom ORDERLYDIVISION FOREST OFFICEMadhupur Collage Madhupur
300 Bahamuni Marandi PeonC.O. OFFICE 
301 Baidyanath Pandey ClerkSDO OFFICE 
302 Baidyanath Prasad ASSISTANT ENGINEERIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
303 Baidyanath Singh TracerIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
304 Baidyanath Vishwakarma JUNIOR ENGINEERDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
305 Baijal Tudu GUARDVETENARY HOSPITAL 
306 Baijnath Prasad Yadav 4th GradeHealth & Family Welfare Department 
307 Baijnath Singh PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
308 Baikunath Prasad Yadav HOUSE STAFFHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ANMTC DEOGHAR
309 Bal Kanhaiya Jee Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL BASBUTIA
310 Bal Kishor Soren PeonAnimal Husbandary 
311 Bal Mukund Das CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
312 Bal Mukund Modi REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
313 Balak Soren ClerkDC Office 
314 Balbhdra Mahtha Panchayat SewakPANCHAYAT 
315 Baldeo Das TREASURE GUARDWater Resource Department 
316 Baldeo Mahra H.M INCHARGEEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT U P G H S,PANSARI
317 Baldeo Mahto 4th GradeIndustrial DepartmentPILOT PROJECT CENTRE,JAGDISHPUR,DEOGHAR
318 Baldeo Prasad Yadav Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUHS JORAMOW KARON
319 Baleshwar Besra SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chc karon
320 Baleshwar Das PeonLRDC OFFICE 
321 Baleshwar Mahto ChowkidarDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
322 Baleshwar Ravidas Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUHS SIMRA KHAS
323 Baleshwar Verma ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMIDDLE SCHOOL DONDIA
324 Baleswar Rajak PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
325 Balkishun Ram PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
326 Balkishun Singh KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
327 Balkrishna Rout PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
328 Balmiki Paswan udhyan sewakAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
329 Balmukund Pandit PeonD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
330 Balram Mareek PeonDesign Division-4, Deoghar 
331 Balram Tiwary PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
332 Balram Bahadur CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
333 Balram Manjhi KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
334 Balram Prasad PeonIndustrial Department 
335 Bam Bhola Mandal PeonSDO Office
336 Bameswar Yadav ORDERLYDC Office 
337 Bandana Roy ClerkDIST. CONSUMER FORUM 
338 Bandana Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL DEOGHAR
339 Baneshwar Kol PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
340 Banke Bihari Roy TREASURE GUARDPunasi Dam Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
341 Banku Pasi MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
342 Banti Ram PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
343 Barun Kumar ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTD.S.E. OFFICE DEOGHAR
344 Barun Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDAnchi Devi Saraf Girls +2 School Madhupur
345 Barun Kumar PHARMASISTSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL DEOGHAR
346 Barun Kumar Mishra JUNIOR ENGINEERDesign Division-4 
347 Barun Kumar Thakur PeonCDPO OFFICE 
348 Basant Kr. Rai PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
349 Basant Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
350 Basant Pathak PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
351 Basanti Soren PeonD E O 
352 Bashishth Narayan Singh NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
353 Basiya Barda CHAIN MANSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
354 Baso Kol PeonIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
355 Basudav Prasad Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
356 Basudeo Das KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
357 Basudeo Das PeonCO Office 
358 Basudeo Mandal H.M INCHARGEEDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.H.S JUGDESHPUR
359 Basudeo Pd Yadav NIGHT GUARDHEALTH (AYUSH) SADAR HOSPITAL AYUSH DEOGHAR
360 Basudeo Pd.choudhary ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Karon
361 Basudev Mahto CHAINMANAnchal Office 
362 Basuki Mahto PeonWater Resources Department 
363 Basuki Marik 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
364 Basuki Nath Singh FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
365 Basuki Prasad Singh CHAIN MANSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
366 Betka Besra PeonSDO Office 
367 Bhado Mahto PeonPunasi Spillway Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
368 Bhagirath Mahto PeonWater Resources Department 
369 Bhagirath Das ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
370 Bhagirath M PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
371 Bhagwan Choudhary TracerMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
372 Bhagwan Pd PeonDistrict Planning Office 
373 Bhagwan Prasad Tiwari RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
374 Bhagwat Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERDesign Circle, Deoghar 
375 Bhagyadhar Paul PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
376 Bhanu Sharma REVENUE KARMACHARIC.O. OFFICE
377 Bhanu Prasad Rout CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
378 Bharat Kumar Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUHS MANIKPUR
379 Bharat Kumar Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
380 Bharat Pd. Ray Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUHS ASANBANI
381 Bharat Prasad TYPISTMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
382 Bhaskar Prasad Ray ClerkCO Office 
383 Bhawanand Mandal EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISION 
384 Bhawesh Choudhary ClerkDeputy Inspectoress Office Deogha 
385 Bhaylet Handa A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
386 Bhikhendra Ravidas FISHERIES EXTENSION SUPERVISORDist. Fishries Office 
387 Bhikho Mahto PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
388 Bhim Kumar Sharma PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
389 Bhim Mahto PeonRural Development Special Division 
390 Bhim Narayan Mandal ELECTRICIANDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
391 Bhim Pandit MACHINE OPERATORDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
392 Bhirgu Mandal ChowkidarWater Resources Department 
393 Bhishm Narayan Singh accounts assistantNational Highway Division 
394 Bhoji Nath Gope CHAIN MANSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
395 Bhola Bharti ClerkDEO 
396 Bhola Nath Das ClerkOFFICE OF THE DISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICER 
397 Bhola Nath Marik K CCO Office 
398 Bhola Pd Yadav DriverLRDC OFFICE 
399 Bhola Rajwar ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUHS ASANBANI
400 Bhola Turi PeonCE Water Resources Department 
401 Bholanath Pandit MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
402 Bhrigunath Jayaswal Upper Division ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
403 Bhumi Manjhi ClerkHEALTH (AYUSH) SADAR HOSPITAL AYUSH, DEOGHAR
404 Bhuneshwar Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
405 Bhuneshwar Mandal PeonAnchal Office 
406 Bhuneshwar Ram CHOWKIDARWater Resources Department 
407 Bhusan Paswan ChowkidarDesign Division-4, Deoghar 
408 Bhushan Mandal JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
409 Bhuwneshwar Rana PeonCE Water Resources Department 
410 Bibhakant Jha StenoDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
411 Bidya Pd Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERG.S. HIGH SCHOOL, DEOGHARG.S. HIGH SCHOOL, DEOGHAR
412 Bidya Sundar Thakur ASSISTANT TEACHERSRIMATI ANARKALI PALOJORI+2 SCHOOL PALOJORISRIMATI ANARKALI PALOJORI+2 SCHOOL PALOJORI
413 Bijay Hembram ClerkAnchal Office 
414 Bijay Kishor Prasad LAB TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL,DEOGHAR
415 Bijay Kishore Singh ORDERLYDIST LEPROSY OFFICE
416 Bijay Kr Mishra SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
417 Bijay Kr Nirala Accounts ClerkIRRIGATION DIVISION 
418 Bijay Kr Singh DriverDIST. R.C.H. OFFICE
419 Bijay Kumar Pashwan JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
420 Bijay Kumar Sahay Accounts ClerkIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
421 Bijay Kumar Singh TREASURE GUARDIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
422 Bijay Kumar Singh ROLLER DRIVERWater Resources Department 
423 Bijay Kumar Verma assistantTREASURY OFFICE 
424 Bijay Lakra InstructorLabour Office 
425 Bijay Sah DriverDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
426 Bijay Shankar ASSISTANT TEACHERR L SARRAF HIGH SCHOOL DEOGHARR L SARRAF HIGH SCHOOL
427 Bijay Sharma ClerkS D O OFFICE 
428 Bijendra Upadhyay TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
429 Bijoy Kumar Dubey Head ClerkSDO Office 
430 Bikash Rawani WARDERCentral Jail 
431 Bikram Prasad Singh CLERCKCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
432 Bimal Kumar Das PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
433 Bimal Kumar Rout Block Statistical SupervisorBlock Office 
434 Bimlesh Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERQuality control Division 
435 Bina Devi TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
436 Bina Singh MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
437 Binay Kumar Inspector of FactoriesLabour, Employment and Training Department 
438 Binay Kumar Deo ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
439 Binay Kumar Srivastava DRESSERHOME, JAIL
440 Binay Mohan Rajhans PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
441 Bindeshwari Deo Peon (Nighguard 10:00 pm to 6am)DISTRICT NAZARAT OFFICE 
442 Bindeshwari Kumar Jha D.P.R.ODISTRICT PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE 
443 Bindo Das CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
444 Bindu Pd.singh JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
445 Binita Kumari APOANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
446 Binod Mahatha PeonDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
447 Binod Kr Jha TYPISTPunasi Dam Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
448 Binod Kr Singh ASSISTANTDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
449 Binod Kumar PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
450 Binod Kumar SERVILANCE INSPECTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
451 Binod Kumar BLUE PRINTERDesign Division-2, Deoghar 
452 Binod Kumar FP COUNSELORSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL DEOGHAR
453 Binod Kumar Accounts ClerkRural Development Special DivisionDEO/IRR/1626
454 Binod Kumar Das SUPERVISERBLOCK OFFICE 
455 Binod Kumar Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERPlanning Qty Control and Monitoring Div, Deoghar 
456 Binod Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
457 Binod Kumar Sinha ASSISTANTCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
458 Binod Kumar Thakur ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentM.L,G High School Madhupur
459 Binod Kumar Tudu ClerkDIST ELECTION OFFICE 
460 Binod Singh DriverDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
461 Binoy Mohan Gupta REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
462 Bipin Bihari Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
463 Bipin Kr Malbiya Assistant TeacherHRDR. K. High School Jasidih, Deoghar
464 Bipin Kumar Jha ClerkD C OFFICE 
465 Bipin Kumar Mishra PeonDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
466 Bipin Kumar Singh B.W.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
467 Bipul Kumar Mitra Assistant TeacherSR. SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPTT
468 Birbhadra Pandey PrincipalR. Mitra +2 High School DeogharR. Mitra +2 High School Deoghar
469 Birendra Kumar V.L.WBlock Office 
470 Birendra Ballav Mishra MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
471 Birendra Kr.yadav Accountant cum clerkIndustrial Department 
472 Birendra Kumar WARDERHOME, JAIL
473 Birendra Kumar AminRehabilitation Office 
474 Birendra Kumar Choudhary CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
475 Birendra Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERMASTER PLANNING INVESTIGATION & HYDROLOGY CIRCLE - 2 
476 Birendra Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
477 Birendra Nath Mahato Junior EngineerWater Resource Department 
478 Birendra Prasad Singh DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
479 Birendra Prasad Singh Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL DEOGHAR
480 Birendra Prasad Yadav PANCHYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
481 Birendra Ram FORESTERDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
482 Birendra Ram Block Panchayat Raj OfficerB.D.O OFFICE 
483 Birendra Thakur ClerkCO Office 
484 Bisheshwar Rout PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
485 Bishnu Deo Mehra PeonDSE 
486 Bishnu Deo Singh AminSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
487 Bishnu Kunwar CLERCKA.C.M.O OFFICE
488 Bishnu Shukla Audit OfficerFinance & Audit 
489 Bishwanath Boxi LAB TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HSOPITAL,DEOGHAR
490 Bishwanath Das MALE WARD ATTENDENTDIST LEPROSY OFFICE
491 Bishwanath Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
492 Bishwapati Das Head ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
493 Bishweshwar Ram NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTCHC Sarwan CHC SARWAN
494 Bisnu Deo Singh Assistant TeacherHRDR. K. High School Jasidih, Deoghar
495 Biva Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSC 
496 Braham Deo Choudhary PeonWater Resources Department 
497 Braham Deo Paswan HEAD CLERKIrrigation Circle, Jasidih, Deoghar 
498 Brahma Pd Mandal PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
499 Brahmchari Laxman Prasad Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL,DEOGHAR
500 Braintus Baski PeonCO Office 
501 Braj Kishor Yadav MALE WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL
502 Braj Kishore Mandal CLERCKDSEPTT COLLEGE GHORMARA
503 Brajendra Kumar Choubey RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
504 Brajesh Kr Jha SENIOR ACCOUNTS CLEARKPunasi Spillway Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
505 Brijlal Pd. SOIL CONSERVATION SURVEY OFFICERSOIL CONSERVATION SURVEY OFFICE, DEOGHAR 
506 Budan Singh Padeya BLUE PRINTERIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
507 Budhan Kol PeonCE Water Resources Department 
508 Budhan Murmu CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
509 Budhram Munda INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
510 Buneswari Kumari A.N.M.CHC SADAR HOSPITAL,DEOGHAR
511 Chakardhar Pandit ClerkCOOPERATIVE TRAINING CENTRE, DEOGHAR 
512 Chaleswar Turi ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
513 Chandan Kumar Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
514 Chandan Kumar Gupta Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
515 Chandan Kurmar HEALTH WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
516 Chandar Hazra ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
517 Chandar Paswan GARDNERCE Water Resources Department 
518 Chandeshwar Prasad CHAIN MANR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
519 Chandeshwar Ram BCOBLOCK OFFICE 
520 Chandeshwari Pandit STORE KEEPERIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
521 Chandra Bhushan Singh Accounts ClerkRehabilitation Office, MI Project, Deoghar 
522 Chandra Bhushan Tiwari ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
523 Chandra Kishor Mandal H.M INCHARGEEDUCATION DEPARTMENTU H S , BAGHNADIH
524 Chandra Kishor Singh K CCO Office 
525 Chandra Mani Pandey PeonDesign Circle, Deoghar 
526 Chandra Mohan Mahatha CHAIN MANM.I. 
527 Chandra Moli Singh DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
528 Chandra Shekhar EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
529 Chandra Shekhar Deo PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
530 Chandra Shekhar Jaiswal CORRESPONDENCE CLERKWater Resources Department 
531 Chandra Shekhar Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERIRRIGATION DIVISION 
532 Chandra Shekhar Napit PeonD.F.O SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
533 Chandra Shekhar Pramanik FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
534 Chandra Shekher ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTDistrict Education Office Deoghar
535 Chandradeep Kumar LDC, CLERKIrrigation Circle, Jasidih, Deoghar 
536 Chandrakant Marandi ASSISTANT ENGINEERIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
537 Chandramoleshwar Das FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
538 Chandrashekhar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
539 Chandrika Dubey ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
540 Chandrika Ram 4th GradeCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
541 Chaneshar Ravidas Field Worker ,Filaria Control UnitDISTRICT FILARIA CONTROL UNIT
542 Chatarbhuj Pd Singh ClerkS S +2 School MohanpurhatS S +2 School Mohanpurhat
543 Chatis Pd Das PeonSDO Office
544 Chatura Nand Jha FOURTH GRADEMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
545 Chetan Paswan PeonIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
546 Chhabi Kumari Lal A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department P.H.C. JASIDIH
547 Chhami Tudu FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL, DEOGHAR
548 Chhatradhari Prasad Verma REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
549 Chhotasirka Banra CHAIN MANSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
550 Chhotelal Yadav Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
551 Chinta Devi PeonPunasi Dam Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
552 Chinta Kole PeonDesign Division-2, Deoghar 
553 Chitaranjan Singh ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SARWAN
554 Chitra Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
555 Chitranjan Biswkarma Clerk com Stor KeeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
556 Chitranjan Kumar Pankaj MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KARON
557 Chittaranjan TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
558 Chotan Turi assistantDIVISION FOREST OFFICE Deoghar
559 Chotelal Mandal MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
560 Choti Mehtraen PeonDC Office 
561 Chunchun Deo PeonDC Office 
562 Chunchun Kumar Rai CLERK+2 HIGH SCHOOLGOVT SC+2 RESI SCHOOL LERWA MADHUPUR
563 Chunilal Kisku Field Worker ,Filaria Control UnitSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL DEOGHAR
564 Chunu Murmu SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
565 D K Mishra FP COUNSELORSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL DEOGHAR
566 Damodar Mandal HEAD MASTER INCHIGH SCHOOLUTKRAMIT HIGH SCHOOL BIRMATI
567 Damodar Yadav ORDERLYDC Office 
568 Daniyal Dayal Soren CIRCLE INSPECTORCO Office 
569 Dashrath Mahato PeonCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
570 Dashrath Soren MALIFOREST DIVISION 
571 Daso Marandi PeonIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
572 Dasrath Hembram MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KARON
573 Dasrath Kumar Sharma JUNIOR ENGINEERMASTER PLANNING INVESTIGATION & HYDROLOGY CIRCLE - 2 
574 Dasrath Yadav PeonAnimal Husbandary 
575 Dav Prasad B.A.H.OB.D.O OFFICE 
576 Daya Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
577 Dayanand Das 4th GradeHealth & Family Welfare Department 
578 Dayanand Dubey B.W.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
579 Dayanand Verma ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
580 Dayanand Yadav PeonCE Water Resources Department 
581 Dayashankar Tiwari FOREST RANGE OFFICERDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
582 Deepak Kumar Block Statistical SupervisorBLOCK OFFICE 
583 Deepak Barman ClerkDC Office 
584 Deepak Kumar Das HINDI TYPIESTDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
585 Deepak Kumar Dinkar ClerkAnchal Office 
586 Deepak Kumar Jha LDC, CLERKPunasi Dam Division 
587 Deepak Kumar Lall JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
588 Deepam Sinha ASST. TEACHERMatri Mandir Girls High School DeogharMatri Mandir Girls High School Deoghar
589 Deepesh Kumar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS Paharpur
590 Deepmala Kumari ClerkDC Office 
591 Degan Yadav Field Worker ,Filaria Control UnitDISTRICT FILARIA CONTROL UNIT
592 Deo Nandan Choudhary HEAD CLERKDesign Division-2, Deoghar 
593 Deo Narayan Manjhi OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KARON
594 Deo Narayan Rai PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
595 Deo Narayan Roy HEAD CLERKWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
596 Deodeep Thakur PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
597 Deonandan Prasad StenoHEALTH (AYUSH) SADAR AYUSH HOSPITAL, DEOGHAR
598 Deopujan Ram Labour Enforcement OfficerCircle Office 
599 Deosharan Prasad DriverCO Office 
600 Depak Kumar Sharma V.L.WBlock Office 
601 Dev Lal Oraon DISTRICT SUB REGISTRARDISTRICT REGISTRY OFFICE 
602 Dev Lal Prasad PeonSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
603 Dev Nandan Pd Ray Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUHS JAMA
604 Devanand Prakash Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPT. SDH
605 Devanand Sah TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
606 Devendra Bhokta PeonCE Water Resources Department 
607 Devendra Hasda PeonCircle Office 
608 Devendra Kumar PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
609 Devendra Kumar Barnwal V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
610 Devendra Prasad INCHARGE HEAD MASTERHIGH SCHOOLUHS DHAMNI
611 Devendra Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Office 
612 Devesh Dutta Verma JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
613