Registered Employee Details of District Deoghar
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 A.s.sardar ROAD COOLIN.H. SUB DIVISION 
2 Aadity Narayan JUNIOR ENGINEERMGNREGA 
3 Aakash Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
4 Abdul Gafoor PeonPunasi Dam Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
5 Abhay Singh ClerkD C OFFICE 
6 Abhijit Kumar Singh SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
7 Abhilal Murmu PeonHRDR. K. High School, Jasidih, Deoghar
8 Abhinesh Sharma JUNIOR ENGINEERMASTER PLANNING INVESTIGATION & HYDROLOGY CIRCLE - 2 
9 Abhishan Tamsoy ASSISTANT ENGINEERIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
10 Abhishek Anand Block CoordinatorPanchayati Raj 
11 Abhishek Dey COMPUTER OPERATORCOLLECTARIATE 
12 Abhishek Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
13 Abhishek Kumar Mishra ClerkD E O
14 Abhishek Kumar Sah ClerkDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE 
15 Abhishek Prakash Medical OfficerC.H.C. C.H.C. JASIDIH
16 Abinash Kumar Mishra SENIOR ACCOUNTS CLEARKRural Development Special Division 
17 Adhnu Manjhi ChowkidarIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
18 Aditya Shankar Mathpati KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
19 Adline Hansdak PrincipalHRD 
20 Agnesh Soren Assistant TeacherDistrict Institute of Education & Training 
21 Ahmad Ali V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
22 Aisha Jawee LAB TECHNICIANP. H .C UPHC , PUNASIYA
23 Ajay Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
24 Ajay Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
25 Ajay Kr Prasad Computer OperatorNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
26 Ajay Kumar SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
27 Ajay Kumar Research assistantPlanning Qty Control and Monitoring Div, Deoghar 
28 Ajay Kumar AsistantNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
29 Ajay Kumar Tax CollecterNAGAR PARSHAD 
30 Ajay Kumar Computer OperatorDC Office 
31 Ajay Kumar Jha DINIK PARISRAMIK -DRIVERBLOCK OFFICE
32 Ajay Kumar Marik Computer OperatorDistrict Welfare Office 
33 Ajay Kumar Singh ClerkDC Office 
34 Ajay Kumar Yadav LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C 
35 Ajay Prasad Sah Assistant TeacherHRDHigh School Jasidih, Deoghar
36 Ajay Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
37 Ajeet Kumar Marandi V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
38 Ajeet Kumar Tanti AminDISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
39 Ajeet Malaviya Computer OperatorREVENUE 
40 Ajeet Yadav FORTH GRADEHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC PALOJORI
41 Ajit Kr Dubey PeonDISTRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
42 Ajit Kumar INSPECTORDISTRICT FILARIA CONTROL UNIT
43 Ajit Kumar Jha ClerkEstablishment Department 
44 Ajit Kumar Mistri FAMILY PLANNING WORKERPHC 
45 Ajit Kumar Singh FORTH GRADEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT C.H.C SARWAN
46 Ajit Kumar Singh B.T.M.ATMA 
47 Ajit Mandal MistryNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
48 Ajit Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
49 Ajit Sharma SENIOR ACCOUNTS CLEARKWater Resource Department 
50 Ajit Verma PeonBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
51 Ajita Devi A.N.M.CHC SADAR HOSPITAL, DEOGHAR
52 Akanana Jha Home GuardREVENUE 
53 Akash CLERCKDC Office 
54 Akash Kr. SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
55 Akash Kumar SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
56 Akhilesh Kumar BDO CUM CORURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
57 Akhilesh Kr Choudhary ClerkSUB REGISTRAR OFFICE 
58 Akhilesh Kumar Mehta CLERCKS D O OFFICE 
59 Akhilesh Kumar Tiwari MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
60 Akli SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD 
61 Alamgir Ansari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
62 Alka Kumari 4th GradeSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL,DEOGHAR
63 Alok Barik JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
64 Alok Kr.srivastav assistantCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
65 Alok Kumar Data Entry OperatorBlock Office 
66 Alok Nath BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
67 Alok Ranjan BLOCK ACCOUNT MANEGARSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL
68 Amar Kant Jha Computer Operator -cum- ClerkDISTRICT BOARD 
69 Amar Kumar Home GuardCIRCUIT HOUSE 
70 Amar Kumar Singh Upper Division ClerkJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
71 Amarendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERPunasi Spillway Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
72 Amarjeet Rajak Junior EngineerIrrigation Division 
73 Amarjeet Paswan Field SupervisorNAGAR PARSHAD 
74 Amarnath Dubey ClerkDC Office 
75 Amarnath Prasad StenoDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
76 Ambrish Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
77 Amish Ashish FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
78 Amit Kujur ASSISTANT ENGINEERIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
79 Amit Aman ClerkBuilding Construction Department 
80 Amit Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
81 Amit Jajware SAFAI JAMADARNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
82 Amit Kr. Jha ELECTRICIANNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
83 Amit Kuamr BLOCK DATA MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Karon
84 Amit Kumar SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
85 Amit Kumar Insect CollectorHealth & Family Welfare Department District Filaria Control Uint
86 Amit Kumar LDC, CLERKDRDA 
87 Amit Kumar Clerk-cum-Computer OperatorNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
88 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
89 Amit Kumar Sharma V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
90 Amit Kumar Sinha DATA ENTRY OPERATORTREASURY OFFICE 
91 Amit Pandit SupervisorNagar Nigam 
92 Amit Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
93 Amit Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
94 Amitabh Kumar Aman DEPUTED ASSISTANT TEACHERGOVT TEACHER’S TRAINING COLLEGE+2 high school maheshpur
95 Amrendra Kumar Singh KHALASIROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
96 Amrendra Kumar Singh Work SarkarDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
97 Amresh Kumar LDC, CLERKForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
98 Amreshwa Mehtar SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
99 Amrit Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
100 Anamika Singh +2 TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENTGovt SC REST +2 SCHOOL, LERWA
101 Anamika Sinha A.N.M.C.H.C C.H.C SARWAN
102 Anand Hari SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD 
103 Anand Kumar ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
104 Anand Kumar AminCircle Office 
105 Anand Kumar Rajak Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
106 Anand Marandi ClerkDC Office 
107 Anand Mehtar SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
108 Anand Verma ROAD COOLINagar Nigam, Deoghar 
109 Anandi Rajak TracerR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
110 Anant Kumar StenoDIST. INDUSTRIES CENTER, GODDA 
111 Anant Kumar Pandit M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT GOVINDPUR
112 Aniket Kumar Tiwary MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Sarath
113 Anil Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
114 Anil Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
115 Anil Kr Das ClerkSDO OFFICE 
116 Anil Kr Das OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTCHC Sarwan CHC SARWAN
117 Anil Kr Sharma TREASURY SARKARDIST. INDUSTRIES CENTER, GODDA 
118 Anil Kumar SAFAI JAMADARNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
119 Anil Kumar assistantDIVISION FOREST OFFICEJ M Collage Jasidih, Deoghar Deoghar
120 Anil Kumar SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD 
121 Anil Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERPunasi Dam Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
122 Anil Kumar ASSISTANT COMPUTER PROGRAMMERJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
123 Anil Kumar DriverD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
124 Anil Kumar Jha ClerkSDO Office
125 Anil Kumar Karn CORRESPONDENCE CLERKDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
126 Anil Kumar Mahatha Pump OperatorNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
127 Anil Kumar Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
128 Anil Kumar Sharma JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
129 Anil Kumar Singh COMPUTER OPERATORLEGAL SECTION 
130 Anil Kumar Singh OTHERSAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
131 Anil Kumar Thakur JUNIOR ENGINEERPunasi Spillway Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
132 Anil Kumar Tiwari PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
133 Anil Mehtra SAFAI JAMADARNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
134 Anil Prasad Das PeonDistrict co-operative office
135 Anil Rajak LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL DEOGHAR (FRONTLINE PVT LTD)
136 Animesh Kumar Ghosh ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
137 Aniruddha Prasad Mandal EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
138 Anita Devi SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
139 Anita Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C C.H.C. SARWAN
140 Anita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL DEOGHAR
141 Anita Kumari PHYSIOTHERAPISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER
142 Anita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
143 Anita Kumari LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
144 Anita Kumari L.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
145 Anita Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
146 Anita Sarkar A.N.M.CHC SADAR HOSPITAL, DEOGHAR
147 Anjala Kumari Verma L.E.ODRDA 
148 Anjali Devi LDC, CLERKD.F.O SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
149 Anjan Kumar CounselorHealth & Family Welfare Department sadar Hospital
150 Anju Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Sarath
151 Ankit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
152 Annie Elizabeth Tudu M.O.I.C.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
153 Anupama Sharma Data AnalystDistrict Child Protection Society 
154 Anurag Bibhor e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
155 Anurag Ranjan ClerkDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
156 Arbind Kumar Singh ClerkDC Office 
157 Arbind Kumar Yadav DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
158 Arbind Singh SUPERVISERB.D.O OFFICE 
159 Arif Hyder DISTRICT PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATORHealth & Family Welfare Department civil surgeon office
160 Arjun Singh PeonPunasi Spillway Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
161 Arjun Das ChowkidarDistrict Welfare Office 
162 Arjun Das PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
163 Arjun Kumar CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
164 Arjun Pandit COMPUTER ASSISTANTDRDA 
165 Arjun Paswan PeonZILA PARISHAD 
166 Arjun Prasad Mandal DriverDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE
167 Arjun Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
168 Arjun Yadav HOUSE STAFFHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ANMTC DEOGHAR
169 Arun Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
170 Arun Kapri MALE WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL DEOGHAR
171 Arun Kumar Accounts ClerkPlanning Qty Control and Monitoring Div, Deoghar 
172 Arun Kumar B.E.E.OBEEO OFFICE 
173 Arun Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORHOME, JAIL
174 Arun Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KARON
175 Arun Kumar Bhokta +2 TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENTGovt Sc Resi +2 School, Lerwa, Madhupur
176 Arun Kumar Das Peon (Daily Wages)DISTRICT NAZARAT OFFICE 
177 Arun Kumar Mahto PeonD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
178 Arun Kumar Rai T.V.O,GHORMARAANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE class 1 veterinary dispensary ghormara deoghar
179 Arun Kumar Singh PeonDRDA 
180 Arun Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
181 Arun Kumar Sinha B.C.G. TECHNICIANDIST TB OFFICE DISTRICT T.B. CENTER
182 Arun Kumar Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
183 Arun Mahtha CHOWKIDARDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
184 Arunanand Jha PROJECTNISTHealth & Family Welfare Department 
185 Arunodya Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Circle 
186 Arvind Kumar Verma Junior EngineerNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
187 Arvind Pandey ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
188 Arvind Prasad Singh B.P.R.OBlock Office 
189 Asagar Khan NIGHT GUARDIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
190 Asha Devi PeonIrrigation Division 
191 Asha Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOPSITAL,DEOGHAR
192 Asha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
193 Asha Kumari SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
194 Asha Mehatrani SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD 
195 Ashim Kumar Chandra Computer Operator -cum- ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
196 Ashish Ranjan V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
197 Ashish Jha Computer Operator -cum- ClerkDISTRICT BOARD 
198 Ashish Kumar Outreach WorkerDistrict Child Protection Society 
199 Ashish Kumar Dubey S.M.S.B.D.O OFFICE 
200 Ashok Manjhi PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
201 Ashok Mahtha JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
202 Ashok Harijan SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
203 Ashok Harijan SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
204 Ashok Kr Thakur L.S.AAnimal Husbandary 
205 Ashok Kumar NON MEDICAL ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KARON
206 Ashok Kumar Anuj Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SARWAN
207 Ashok Kumar Das PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
208 Ashok Kumar Gupta TracerPunasi Dam Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
209 Ashok Kumar Hansda Revenue Sub InspectorA C OFFICE 
210 Ashok Kumar Manjhi AADESHPALBLOCK OFFICE 
211 Ashok Kumar Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
212 Ashok Kumar Rao Clerk cum Compueter Assistant, Semi GovernmentDRDA 
213 Ashok Kumar Rawani PeonDC Office 
214 Ashok Kumar Ray PeonDC Office 
215 Ashok Kumar Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Dept. 
216 Ashok Kumar Singh Corrospondance ClearkDesign Division-2, Deoghar 
217 Ashok Kumar Singh EXECUTIVE OFFICERZILA PARISHAD 
218 Ashok Kumar Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
219 Ashok Kumar Sinha PeonCE Water Resources Department 
220 Ashok Kumar Varma PeonMASTER PLANNING INVESTIGATION & HYDROLOGY CIRCLE - 2 
221 Ashok Kumar Verma LecturerPANCHAYAT TRAINING INSTITUTE 
222 Ashok Kumar Yadav Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
223 Ashok Kumar Yadav PeonD C OFFICE 
224 Ashok Mehtra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
225 Ashok Mishra ClerkD C OFFICE 
226 Ashok Pd Rai PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Office 
227 Ashok Ram PeonNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
228 Ashok Ram AsistantNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
229 Ashok Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
230 Ashok Ram MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
231 Ashok Rat MALICF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
232 Ashok Singh PeonCE Water Resources Department 
233 Ashutosh Kr. Choudhary DATA ENTRY OPERATORD.F.O SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
234 Ashutosh Kumar Mishra Accounts ClerkIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
235 Ashutosh Mehtar SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
236 Asumana Devi PeonIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
237 Atmaram Prasad PeonDistrict Institute of Education & Training 
238 Atulya Bharat Nandan AsistantCE Water Resources Department 
239 Avay Kumar PGTSchoolADARSH HIGH SCHOOL, LAKHORIA (DEOGHAR)
240 Avijeet Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERDesign Division-2, Deoghar 
241 Avinash Chandra Giri ClerkCO Office 
242 Avinash Kumar AnushevakWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
243 Avinash Kumar AminA C OFFICE 
244 Avinish Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERExecut Engineer, Irrigation Division Jasidih Camp 
245 Awadh Kishor Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
246 Awadhesh Kumar Ram PeonDistrict Welfare Office 
247 Awadhesh Kumar Singh Home GuardREVENUE 
248 Azad Shekh DriverD C OFFICE 
249 Babita Kumari A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL, DEOGHAR
250 Babloo Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMASTER PLANNING INVESTIGATION & HYDROLOGY CIRCLE - 2 
251 Bablu Kumar MALE WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL
252 Bablu Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
253 Bablu Kr. Raut ELECTRICIANNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
254 Bablu Ram ELECTRICIANNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
255 Bablu Ram PeonNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
256 Bablu Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
257 Bablu Ram PeonNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
258 Babu Lal Soren ClerkAnchal Office 
259 Babu Ram Hembram FORTH GRADEHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC PALOJORI
260 Babul Kr. Khaware SAFAI JAMADARNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
261 Babulal Baski PeonD.F.O SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
262 Babulal Rawani Revenue Sub InspectorA C OFFICE 
263 Babusar Hembram ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
264 Baby V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
265 Baby Prabha T.V.O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
266 Bachandeo Kumar Verma Computer OperatorBlock Office 
267 Bachhu Bhokta PeonCE Water Resources Department 
268 Badal Hembrom ORDERLYDIVISION FOREST OFFICEMadhupur Collage Madhupur
269 Bahadur Kumar Verma DINIK PARISRAMIK -DRIVERB.D.O OFFICE 
270 Baidehi Sharan ASSISTANT ENGINEERNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
271 Baidyanath Prasad ASSISTANT ENGINEERIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
272 Baidyanath Singh TracerIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
273 Baijnath Prasad Yadav 4th GradeHealth & Family Welfare Department 
274 Baijnath Singh PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
275 Baiju Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
276 Baikunath Prasad Yadav HOUSE STAFFHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ANMTC DEOGHAR
277 Baikunth Kumar Choudhary Peon (Daily Wages)ATMA 
278 Bal Kanhaiya Jee ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL BASBUTIA
279 Balak Soren ClerkDC Office 
280 Balbhdra Ram Ward AttendantNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
281 Baleshwar Besra SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chc karon
282 Baleshwar Das PeonLRDC OFFICE 
283 Baleshwar Yadav DriverWater Resource Department 
284 Baleswar Rajak PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
285 Balkishun Ram PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
286 Balkrishna Rout PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
287 Balram Mareek PeonDesign Division-4, Deoghar 
288 Balram Das PeonDC Office 
289 Baltu Mallik PeonNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
290 Bam Bhola Mandal PeonSDO Office
291 Bam Shankar Khaware accounts assistantDRDA 
292 Bam Shankar Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDPrimary techar education Ghormara,Deoghar
293 Bambholi Mehtar SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
294 Bameswar Yadav ORDERLYDC Office 
295 Bandana Roy ClerkDIST. CONSUMER FORUM 
296 Bandhu Pandit MistryNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
297 Banke Bihari Roy TREASURE GUARDPunasi Dam Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
298 Banti Kumar SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
299 Banti Ram PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
300 Bara Sagar Hansda PeonWater Resource Department 
301 Barati Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
302 Barsati Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
303 Barun Kumar PHARMASISTSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL DEOGHAR
304 Barun Kumar ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTD.S.E. OFFICE DEOGHAR
305 Barun Kumar Mandal DOCTORHEALTH DEPARTMENT C.H.C. Palajori
306 Barun Kumar Mishra JUNIOR ENGINEERDesign Division-4 
307 Barun Kumar Thakur PeonCDPO OFFICE 
308 Basant Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
309 Basanti Devi SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD 
310 Baso Kol PeonIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
311 Basudav Prasad Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
312 Basudeo Das KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
313 Basudeo Das PeonCO Office 
314 Basudeo Pd Yadav NIGHT GUARDHEALTH (AYUSH) SADAR HOSPITAL AYUSH DEOGHAR
315 Basudeo Pd.choudhary ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Karon
316 Basudev Mahto CleanerNAGAR PARSHAD 
317 Basudev Mahto CHAINMANAnchal Office 
318 Basuki Mahto PeonWater Resources Department 
319 Batul Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
320 Beragi Harijan SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
321 Betka Besra PeonSDO Office 
322 Beviya Mehatrani SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD 
323 Bhagawat Kumar RTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
324 Bhagwan Pd PeonDistrict Planning Office 
325 Bhagwat Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERDesign Circle, Deoghar 
326 Bhanu Prasad Rout CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
327 Bharat Hari SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD 
328 Bharat Kumar Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
329 Bharat Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
330 Bhaskar Prasad Ray ClerkCO Office 
331 Bhawanand Mandal EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISION 
332 Bhawesh Choudhary ClerkDeputy Inspectoress Office Deogha 
333 Bhaylet Handa A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
334 Bhikhendra Ravidas FISHERIES EXTENSION SUPERVISORDist. Fishries Office 
335 Bhikho Mahto PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
336 Bhim Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD 
337 Bhim Kumar Sharma PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
338 Bhim Kumar Verma GAURDDistrict Fisheries Office 
339 Bhim Mahto PeonRural Development Special Division 
340 Bhim Mehtra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
341 Bhishm Narayan Singh accounts assistantNational Highway Division 
342 Bhoji Nath Gope CHAIN MANSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
343 Bhola Bharti ClerkDEO 
344 Bhola Mehtaar SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
345 Bhola Nath Das ClerkOFFICE OF THE DISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICER 
346 Bhola Pd Yadav DriverLRDC OFFICE 
347 Bhola Prasad Yadav DATA ENTRY OPERATORDC CONFIDENTAIL SECTION, DEOGHAR 
348 Bhola Turi PeonCE Water Resources Department 
349 Bholanath Pandit MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
350 Bhudeo Prasad Roy DriverHOME, JAIL
351 Bhudhan Das Daily Wages PeonTREASURY OFFICE 
352 Bhukhna Hari SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD 
353 Bhuneshwar Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
354 Bhuneshwar Ram CHOWKIDARWater Resources Department 
355 Bhupendra Kumar Bhagat Computer OperatorSDO Office 
356 Bhupesh Chandra REVENUE KARAMCHARIC. O. OFFICE 
357 Bhushan Mandal JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
358 Bhuthali Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
359 Bhutka Mehtar SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
360 Bhuwneshwar Rana PeonCE Water Resources Department 
361 Bibhuti Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SARWAN
362 Bicki Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
363 Bicki Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
364 Bihari Kumar Verma PlumberNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
365 Bihari Lal Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
366 Bihari Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
367 Bijay Hembram ClerkAnchal Office 
368 Bijay Kr Mishra SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
369 Bijay Kr Nirala Accounts ClerkIRRIGATION DIVISION 
370 Bijay Kr Singh DriverDIST. R.C.H. OFFICE
371 Bijay Lakra InstructorLabour Office 
372 Bijay Shankar ASSISTANT TEACHERR L SARRAF HIGH SCHOOL DEOGHARR L SARRAF HIGH SCHOOL
373 Bijay Shankar Falahari ELECTRICIAN HELPERNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
374 Bijay Sharma ClerkS D O OFFICE 
375 Bijayendra Prasad Mandal WARDERHOME, JAIL 
376 Bijendra Thakur OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC DEVIPUR
377 Bikash Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
378 Bikram Jit Accountant cum clerkATMA 
379 Bikram Prasad Singh CLERCKCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
380 Bimal Kumar Das PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
381 Bimla Devi Sewak Sah JharudarD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
382 Bimlesh Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERQuality control Division 
383 Binay Kumar Deo ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
384 Binita Devi SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD 
385 Binita Kumari APOANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
386 Binod Mahatha PeonDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
387 Binod Dhapara SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
388 Binod Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
389 Binod Kumar PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
390 Binod Kumar BLUE PRINTERDesign Division-2, Deoghar 
391 Binod Kumar FP COUNSELORSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL DEOGHAR
392 Binod Kumar Das SUPERVISERBLOCK OFFICE 
393 Binod Kumar Hari SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD 
394 Binod Kumar Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERPlanning Qty Control and Monitoring Div, Deoghar 
395 Binod Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
396 Binod Kumar Sinha AsistantCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
397 Binod Kumar Yadav COMPUTER ASSISTANTDC Office 
398 Binod Pandit COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SUB-RAGISTRAR OFFICE 
399 Binod Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
400 Binod Singh DriverDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
401 Bipin Bihari Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
402 Bipin Kumar Jha ClerkD C OFFICE 
403 Bipin Kumar Singh B.W.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
404 Biralal Hansda SweeperBLOCK OFFICE 
405 Birendra Kr. Manjhi MistryNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
406 Birendra Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORD L A Office 
407 Birendra Kumar Choudhary CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
408 Birendra Kumar Singh DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
409 Birendra Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERMASTER PLANNING INVESTIGATION & HYDROLOGY CIRCLE - 2 
410 Birendra Nath Mahato Junior EngineerWater Resource Department 
411 Birendra Prasad Singh Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL DEOGHAR
412 Birendra Prasad Singh DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
413 Birendra Thakur ClerkCO Office 
414 Birju Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
415 Birju Thakur DriverLabour, Employment and Training Department 
416 Bishal Bibhuti COMPUTER OPERATORR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
417 Bishnu Kunwar CLERCKA.C.M.O OFFICE
418 Bishnu Pandit DriverNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
419 Bishnudev Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
420 Bishwajeet Mahato AminA C OFFICE 
421 Bishwanath Boxi LAB TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HSOPITAL,DEOGHAR
422 Bishwanath Das MALE WARD ATTENDENTDIST LEPROSY OFFICE
423 Bishweshwar Ram NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTCHC Sarwan CHC SARWAN
424 Biswambar Patel PROJECT OFFICERDRDA 
425 Bittu Raut SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
426 Bitu Kumar SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
427 Biva Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSC 
428 Biveshan Pandit SAFAI JAMADARNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
429 Bonu Harijan SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
430 Braham Deo Choudhary PeonWater Resources Department 
431 Brahamchari Ajay Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
432 Brahmdev Kumar Sah Computer OperatorDISTRICT LEGAL SECTION 
433 Braj Kishore Mandal CLERCKDSEPTT COLLEGE GHORMARA
434 Braj Nandan Verma Computer OperatorComputer Operator(PRIA SOFT) 
435 Brajesh Kr Jha SENIOR ACCOUNTS CLEARKPunasi Spillway Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
436 Brajesh Kumar ClerkExcise Department 
437 Brijlal Pd. SOIL CONSERVATION SURVEY OFFICERSOIL CONSERVATION SURVEY OFFICE, DEOGHAR 
438 Budhan Kol PeonCE Water Resources Department 
439 Budhi Nath Jha LAB TECHNICIANP. H .C PHC KAROWN
440 Budhinath Mishra Ward AttendantNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
441 Budhram Munda INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
442 Bulbul SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
443 Chandan Chakarborty AccountantNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
444 Chandan Kr. Singh SAFAI JAMADARNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
445 Chandan Kr. Verma ELECTRICIANNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
446 Chandan Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
447 Chandan Kumar PeonDISTRICT BOARD 
448 Chandan Kurmar HEALTH WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
449 Chandan Soni ELECTRICIANNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
450 Chandani Kumari Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC MOHANPUR
451 Chandani Kumari A.N.M.P. H .C PHC JASIDIH
452 Chandar Harijan SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
453 Chandra Kishor Jha DriverNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
454 Chandra Kishor Singh K CCO Office 
455 Chandra Mauli PHARMACISTHospital DEVIPUR
456 Chandra Mohan Mahatha CHAIN MANM.I. 
457 Chandra Moli Singh DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
458 Chandra Shekhar JUNIOR ENGINEERPanchayati Raj 
459 Chandra Shekhar Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERIRRIGATION DIVISION 
460 Chandra Shekhar Mahato H.M.SADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL DEOGHAR
461 Chandra Shekhar Napit PeonD.F.O SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
462 Chandra Shekhar Poddar COMPUTER OPERATORATMA 
463 Chandra Shekhar Singh COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT PROVIDENT FUND OFFICE 
464 Chandra Shekhar Thakur COMPUTER ASSISTANTBLOCK OFFICE 
465 Chandra Shekher ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTDistrict Education Office Deoghar
466 Chandrakant Marandi ASSISTANT ENGINEERIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
467 Chandrakant Yadav GAURDCHC 
468 Chandramohan Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC SARWAN
469 Chandramoleshwar Das FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
470 Chaneshar Ravidas Field Worker ,Filaria Control UnitDISTRICT FILARIA CONTROL UNIT
471 Chatis Pd Das PeonSDO Office
472 Chatura Nand Jha FOURTH GRADEMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
473 Chetan Paswan PeonIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
474 Chhabi Kumari Lal A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department P.H.C. JASIDIH
475 Chhatish Yadav SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
476 Chhota Suresh SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD 
477 Chhotasirka Banra CHAIN MANSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
478 Chhotelal Yadav Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
479 Chhotu Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
480 Chinta Devi PeonPunasi Dam Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
481 Chinta Kole PeonDesign Division-2, Deoghar 
482 Chiranjivi Kumar Choudhary Pump OperatorNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
483 Chitaranjan Singh ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SARWAN
484 Chitra Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
485 Chitranjan Biswkarma Clerk com Stor KeeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
486 Chitranjan Kumar Pankaj MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KARON
487 Chotan Turi assistantDIVISION FOREST OFFICE Deoghar
488 Chotelal Mandal MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
489 Chouhan Kisku PeonREGISTRATION DEPARTMENT 
490 Chunchun Kumar Rai CLERK+2 HIGH SCHOOLGOVT SC+2 RESI SCHOOL LERWA MADHUPUR
491 Chunu Murmu SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
492 Cornelius Murmu Urban Infrastructure SpecialistNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
493 D K Mishra FP COUNSELORSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL DEOGHAR
494 Dablu Kr. Verma ELECTRICIANNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
495 Dakshesh Chandra Dixit Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C. CHC Devipur
496 Damodar Das Revenue Sub InspectorA C OFFICE 
497 Damodar Singh DATA ENTRY OPERATORConservator of Forests, Working Plan Circle 
498 Damodar Yadav ORDERLYDC Office 
499 Daro Das PeonNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
500 Dashrath Mahato PeonCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
501 Daso Marandi PeonIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
502 Dasrath Hembram MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KARON
503 Dasrath Kumar Sharma JUNIOR ENGINEERMASTER PLANNING INVESTIGATION & HYDROLOGY CIRCLE - 2 
504 Dasrath Mandal Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
505 Dayanand Das 4th GradeHealth & Family Welfare Department 
506 Dayanand Verma ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
507 Dayanand Yadav PeonCE Water Resources Department 
508 Deep Narayan Yadav PeonDistrict Institute of Education & Training 
509 Deep Shikha JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Development Office 
510 Deepak Kumar Block Statistical SupervisorBLOCK OFFICE 
511 Deepak Kr. Rout COMPUTERNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
512 Deepak Kumar Dinkar ClerkAnchal Office 
513 Deepak Kumar Hari SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
514 Deepak Kumar Jha LDC, CLERKPunasi Dam Division 
515 Deepak Kumar Lall JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
516 Deepak Kumar Ram DriverNAGAR PARSHAD 
517 Deepmala Kumari ClerkDC Office 
518 Degan Yadav Field Worker ,Filaria Control UnitDISTRICT FILARIA CONTROL UNIT
519 Deo Narayan Manjhi OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KARON
520 Deodeep Thakur PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
521 Deshraj Kumar RADIOGRAPHERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
522 Devanand Prakash Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPT. SDH
523 Devendra Bhokta PeonCE Water Resources Department 
524 Devendra Kumar PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
525 Devendra Kumar Barnwal V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
526 Devendra Kumar Mandal Computer OperatorAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
527 Devendra Murmu CLERCKDC Office 
528 Devendra Prasad Deo HOME GAURDDC CONFIDENTAIL SECTION, DEOGHAR 
529 Devesh Dutta Verma JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
530 Devi Mahto PeonDesign Division-4, Deoghar 
531 Devi Prasad BLUE PRINTERDesign Division-2, Deoghar 
532 Devilal Soren Sub InspectorExcise Department 
533 Devishwar Hansda ASSISTANT ENGINEERPunasi Dam Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
534 Devnarayan Das PeonBRC 
535 Devnarayan Manjhi MistryNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
536 Dhan Kishku Cook+2 HIGH SCHOOLGOVT SC+2 RESI SCHOOL LERWA MADHUPUR
537 Dhananjay Jha Plumber HelperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
538 Dhananjay Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICEdeoghar college
539 Dhananjay Kumar PeonNAGAR PARSHAD 
540 Dhananjay Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
541 Dhananjay Kumar CLERCKCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
542 Dhananjay Mandal PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
543 Dhananjay Ram COMPUTER OPERATORDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
544 Dhananjoy Das ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
545 Dhaneshwar Prasad Yadav TYPISTCE Water Resources Department 
546 Dhaneshwar Ram DriverC S OFFICE
547 Dhanjit Kumar FISHERIES EXTENSION SUPERVISORDist. Fishries Office 
548 Dharam Shankar Baliyase PeonBuilding Construction Department 
549 Dharm Deo Turi PeonCE Water Resources Department 
550 Dharma Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
551 Dharmendra Deo V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
552 Dharmendra Kumar Singh AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
553 Dharmendra Paswan ANCHAL NAZIRCO Office 
554 Dharmendra Pd Yadav DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
555 Dharmendra Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
556 Dharmesh Kumar Ramani Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICEAS COLLEGE DEOGHAR DEVIPUR
557 Dharmraj Das JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
558 Dharnidhar Das PeonAnimal Husbandary 
559 Dheerendra Pratap Gaur JUNIOR ENGINEERMASTER PLANNING INVESTIGATION & HYDROLOGY CIRCLE - 2 
560 Dhirandra Kumar Yadav Panchayat SewakBlock Office 
561 Dhiranjan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMASTER PLANNING INVESTIGATION & HYDROLOGY CIRCLE - 2 
562 Dhirendra Kumar Singh FOREST GUARDDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
563 Dhirendra Mahto B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
564 Dhriti Sundar Bhowmik Assistant cum Data Entry OperatorDistrict Child Protection Society 
565 Digamber Sah SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
566 Digvijay Rana JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKRural Development Special Division 
567 Dileep Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD 
568 Dilip Kumar Shringari AssistantNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
569 Dilip Choudhary PeonCE Water Resources Department 
570 Dilip Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
571 Dilip Kr Singh B.W.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
572 Dilip Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERNAGAR PARSHAD 
573 Dilip Kumar +2 TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENTGovt Sc Resi +2 School, Lerwa, Madhupur
574 Dilip Kumar Accounts ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
575 Dilip Kumar Das NIGHT GUARDDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
576 Dilip Kumar Das PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
577 Dilip Kumar Gupta District Supply OfficerSoil Conservation Department Lohardaga 
578 Dilip Kumar Kisku ClerkDIST. REVENUE OFFICE 
579 Dilip Kumar Mahto Data Entry OperatorEDUCATION 
580 Dilip Kumar Murmu ASSISTANT ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
581 Dilip Kumar Roy PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
582 Dilip Kumar Singh CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
583 Dilip Kumar Singh AminRehabilitation Office 
584 Dilip Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
585 Dilip Nand Jha Pump DriverNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
586 Dilip Verma Ward AttendantNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
587 Dindayal Ram SAFAI JAMADARNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
588 Dindayal Rana PeonCE Water Resources Department 
589 Dinesh Kr. Singh SAFAI JAMADARNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
590 Dinesh Kumar Jha PeonPunasi Spillway Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
591 Dinesh Kumar Raut Village Level WorkerAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
592 Dinesh Kumar Raut DARWANNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
593 Dinesh Kumar Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
594 Dinesh Kumar Singh Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
595 Dinesh Mahtha DriverRural Development Special Division 
596 Dinesh Prasad Deo Tax CollecterNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
597 Dinesh Prasad Mishra PeonCE Water Resources Department 
598 Dinesh Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
599 Dinesh Singh CORRESPONDENCE CLERKIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
600 Dinesh Soren ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
601 Dineshwar Mahto PeonPlanning Qty Control and Monitoring Div, Deoghar 
602 Dineshwar Mahto PeonCO Office 
603 Dipak Turi GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
604 Dipak Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
605 Dipak Karmakar COMPUTER OPERATORNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
606 Dipak Kr Dey PeonIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
607 Dipak Kr Dubey ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
608 Dipak Kr. Pathak SAFAI JAMADARNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
609 Dipak Mehtar SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
610 Dipak Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
611 Dipendra Kumar Sah JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
612 Dipendra Mishra AccountantNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
613 Dipnaryan Sha Male Ward AttandentHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC PALOJORI
614 Dipu Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
615 Diwakar Choudhary ASSISTANT ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
616 Diwakar Deo ClerkBlock Office 
617 Diwakar Kumar Pandit Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
618 Diwakar Misra C.E.O.CO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT 
619 Diwakar Prasad Paswan MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL, DEOGHAR
620 Diwakar Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
621 Diwaker Paswan InstructorLabour Office 
622 Dobro Pareya CHAIN MANSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
623 Dr Anita Kumari HIGH SCHOOL ASSTT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 UHS KENDUA DEVIPUR DEOGHAR
624 Dr. Abhay Kumar Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC SARWAN
625 Dr. Abhinav Bhardwaj DoctorHealth & Family Welfare Department 
626 Dr. Arvind Kumar Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER KARON
627 Dr. Devanand Tiwary M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC SARWAN
628 Dr. Md Manzoor Alam DOCTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
629 Dr. Rahul Kumar Dental SurgeonC.H.C. CHC SARATH
630 Dr. Rajesh Ranjan M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SARWAN
631 Dr. Smita Pushpanjalee DOCTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
632 Dr. Subodh Prasad Verma Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC SARWAN
633 Dr. Sunil Kumar Ram Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
634 Dubraj Murmu REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
635 Dukha Sardar PeonSDO Office 
636 Durga Hari SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD 
637 Durga Prasad Jha PeonNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
638 Durgesh Jha Computer OperatorDISTRICT BOARD 
639 Dwarika Pd Singh CHOUKIDARVETENARY HOSPITAL 
640 Dwijendra Kumar Sinha ClerkDISTRICT BOARD 
641 Ehsan Ut Tauhid MEDICAL OFFICERDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE Sadar Hospital Deoghar
642 Enayat Akram JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
643 Enjoy Horo Revenue Sub InspectorA.D.C OFFICE 
644 Equbal Hussain ClerkDC Office 
645 Esther Murmu B.E.E.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
646 Fani Bhushan Yadav ClerkSDO Office
647 Fannu Thakur PeonDISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
648 Feche Murmu PeonCE Water Resources Department 
649 Fekani Devi SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
650 Filip Choure ClerkAnchal Office 
651 Foji Mehtar SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
652 Francis Kisku Revenue Sub InspectorA C OFFICE 
653 Fuldeo Yadav LDC, CLERKPlanning Qty Control and Monitoring Div, Deoghar 
654 Fuleshwar Turi PeonWater Resources Departmentamit kumar das amit kumar das
655 Furkan Ansari CLERKNAGAR PARSHAD 
656 Ganesh Kumar Pandey ClerkSDO Office
657 Ganesh Kumar Yadav VBD CONSULTANTHealth & Family Welfare Department 
658 Ganesh Pandit PeonSDO Office 
659 Ganesh Prasad Das ClerkCO OFFICE 
660 Ganesh Prasad Mishra DriverDistrict Planning Office 
661 Ganesh Prasad Singh PHARMASISTSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL,DEOGHAR
662 Ganesh Sah DriverSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL,DEOGHAR
663 Garib Sahani PeonDistrict Fisheries Office 
664 Gaurav Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
665 Gaurav Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
666 Gaurav Mullick ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC LKARON
667 Gautam Kumar Assistant Technology ManagerATMA 
668 Gautam Kumar MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORC.H.C CHC,PALOJORI,DEOGHAR
669 Gautam Kumar Mehra V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
670 Gayetri Devi PeonDistrict Tourism Information Office
671 Geeta Dhaprain SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
672 Ghanshyam Yadav SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
673 Ghutra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
674 Girdhari Mahto HEAD CLERKIrrigation Division, Deoghar, Deoghar 
675 Giridhar Gopal Tiwary Village Level WorkerBLOCK OFFICEA N COLLEGE PATNA
676 Girindra Mohan Prasad ASSISTANT ENGINEERDesign Division-2, Deoghar 
677 Girish Hembrom V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
678 Girish Chandra ClerkSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
679 Girwar Prasad DriverWater Resources Department 
680 Gita Marandi A.N.M.CHC SADAR HOSPITAL,DEOGHAR
681 Gobardhan Bhokta PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
682 Gobind Hansada PeonCO Office 
683 Golo Ram Hembram SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KARON
684 Gopal Das PeonDesign Division-4, Deoghar 
685 Gopal Chandra Yadav MALIPunasi Dam Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
686 Gopal Kumar Singh Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
687 Gopal Mahto SAFAI JAMADARNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
688 Gopal Mandal ClerkCircle Office 
689 Gopal Shankar Kapri HEAD CLERKBLOCK OFFICE 
690 Gopal Singh PeonDesign Circle, Deoghar 
691 Gopi Kant Singh DresserC.H.C. C.H.C. SARWAN
692 Gopi Ram SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD 
693 Gori Devi SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
694 Gouri Kumari Choudhary LADIES SUPERVISORDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
695 Gouri Shankar Keshri SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
696 Gouri Shankar Rajak REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
697 Gouri Shankar Yadav PeonCE Water Resources Department 
698 Gourishankar Mishra AssistantNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
699 Goutam Kumar PeonPlanning Qty Control and Monitoring Div, Deoghar 
700 Govind Kumar SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
701 Govind Kumar Mehter CleanerCIRCUIT HOUSE 
702 Govind Mirdha FORTH GRADEHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Palojori
703 Govind Pd Yadav PeonIrrigation Circle, Jasidih, Deoghar 
704 Govind Prasad Yadav Panchayat SewakBlock Office 
705 Govinda Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
706 Guddu Hari SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD 
707 Guddu Kumar PeonBuilding Construction Department 
708 Guddu Kumar SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
709 Guddu Ram SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD 
710 Guddu Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
711 Gudiya Hadin SAFAIWALAMunicipal Corporation 
712 Guduwa Harijan SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
713 Gujri Devi CleanerCIRCUIT HOUSE 
714 Gulabi Devi SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
715 Gulsan Sorin ClerkOFFICE OF THE DISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICER 
716 Gulshan Kumar Mishra Computer OperatorDISTRICT NAZARAT SECTION 
717 Gulten Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
718 Guru Charan Mahto ROAD COOLINational Highway Division 
719 Gurupad Deo TREASURE GUARDROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
720 Haldahar Mandal CookCE Water Resources Department 
721 Haldhar Rana PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
722 Haradhan Rai PeonWater Resources Department 
723 Hardeo Narayan PeonRural Development Special Division 
724 Hare Ram Sharma Assistant Technology ManagerATMA 
725 Harendra Chaubey PeonIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
726 Hareram Pandey ORDERLEEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KARON
727 Hareshwar Kumar BCOB.D.O OFFICE 
728 Hari Kishor Yadav TYPISTCE Water Resources Department 
729 Hari Shankar Singh CHAIN MANSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
730 Harish Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
731 Harish Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERDesign Division-4, Deoghar 
732 Heeralal Yadav SweeperC.H.C. 
733 Hemlata Kumari LADIES SUPERVISORC.D.P.O 
734 Himanshu Shekhar CIty Mission ManagerNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
735 Hira Lal Jha TracerBuilding Construction Department 
736 Hira Lal Mandal OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
737 Hira Prasad Ramani PeonDRDA 
738 Hiramani Mandal PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
739 Hirday Shankar Mishra CLERCKCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
740 Hopna Marandi ClerkD.C. Office (Distt. Establishment, Deoghar)deo/
741 Hriday Narayan Ray PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
742 Huro Ram PeonR L SARRAF HIGH SCHOOL DEOGHARR L SARRAFF HIGH SCHOOL DEOGHAR
743 Ignatius Tudu Revenue Sub InspectorA C OFFICE 
744 Ikbal Ansari ELECTRICIANNAGAR PARSHAD 
745 Imtyaz Ahmad COMPUTER OPERATOR(PRIA SOFT)B.D.O OFFICE 
746 Indrajeet Rajhans PeonCDPO OFFICE 
747 Indrani Jha LecturerDistrict Institute of Education & Training 
748 Isha Hansda ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
749 Isha Kumari ClerkCO Office 
750 Jadunath Banra CHAIN MANSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
751 Jagarnath Pandey AminCO Office 
752 Jagat Harijan SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
753 Jagdish Oraon Revenue Sub InspectorA C OFFICE 
754 Jagdish Pandit PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
755 Jagdish Prashad Yadav PeonD R D A OFFICE 
756 Jagjivan Murmu Medical OfficerCHC 
757 Jaglal Das Dy.Collector - NazarathNAJARAT 
758 Jagnath Pd Rai PeonCO Office 
759 Jai Prakash Choudhary EXECUTIVE ENGINEERIrrigation Division, Jasidih, Camp-Deoghar 
760 Jai Prakash Narayan Singh LDC, CLERKWater Resources Department 
761 Jai Prakash Tirkey ASSISTANT ENGINEER (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
762 Jai Praksh Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERMASTER PLANNING INVESTIGATION & HYDROLOGY CIRCLE - 2 
763 Jai Singh Munda JUNIOR ENGINEERPlanning Qty Control and Monitoring Div, Deoghar 
764 Jaideo Pd Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
765 Jaiki Ram SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
766 Jaimangal Bhagat Agriculture InspectorSub Divisional Agriculture Office 
767 Jainendra Singh B.C.E.OAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
768 Jairam Sah PeonAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
769 Jaki Hari SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD 
770 Jakir Hussain PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
771 Jamun Harijan SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
772 Janardan Mishra Computer OperatorNAGAR PARSHAD 
773 Janardan Pandit JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
774 Janardan Pd.singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
775 Janardan Yadav MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISIORCHC Sarwan CHC SARWAN
776 Jasadhara Nayak MEDICAL OFFICER SCHOOL HEALTHHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Sarath
777 Jata Shankar Mehra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
778 Javahar Chaudhari PeonDesign Division-2 
779 Jawed Iqbal Tax CollecterNAGAR PARSHAD 
780 Jay Kishor Das PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTSUB DIVISIONAL EDUCATION OFFICE
781 Jay Kishor Mishra MIS COORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
782 Jay Krishna Mahato RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
783 Jay Nandan Tiwari V.L.WBLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
784 Jay Prakash BULL ATENDENTAnimal Husbandary 
785 Jay Prakash Jha PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
786 Jay Shankar Sah AssistantNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
787 Jaya A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT H.S.C. SONARAITHADI
788 Jaypal Majhi ASSISTANT ENGINEERPunasi Spillway Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
789 Jayprakash Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
790 Jayprakash Sah Accounts ClerkPunasi Dam Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
791 Jeetendra Kumar Dubey Block Statistical SupervisorB.D.O OFFICE 
792 Jeevan Jyoti Bharti Assistant Technical OfficerDRDA 
793 Jeki Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
794 Jitani Mehatrain SAFAIWALAB.D.O OFFICE 
795 Jitebndra Kumar RESOURCE TEACHERBRC 
796 Jiten Baskey HEAD ASSISTANTDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
797 Jitendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERPunasi Dam Division, Punasi, Camp- Deoghar 
798 Jitendra Mahto INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
799 Jitendra Dhapra SweeperNagar Nigam, Deoghar 
800 Jitendra Kumar GAURDCHC 
801 Jitendra Kumar Bhagat Data Entry OperatorSDO Office