Registered Employee Details of District Dumka
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Aadam Ansari LecturerHRD JHARKHANDKATHIKUND
2 Aarti Kumari asst. teacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
3 Aarti Kumari Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C DUMKA
4 Aaslila Hembram A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department MTC DUMKA
5 Abbasuddin +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
6 Abdul Motalib Khan DriverNagar Panchayat 
7 Abdul Salam PeonGovt. Polytechnic, DumkaGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka
8 Abha Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC RAMGARH
9 Abhay Kumar Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
10 Abhay Kumar Mishra WARDERHOME, JAIL
11 Abhidhek Yadav ClerkAnchal Office 
12 Abhijeet Ghosh CLERCK+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
13 Abhimanu Singh BIGULARCentral Jail 
14 Abhimanyu Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
15 Abhimanyu Kumar Mandal ELECTRICIANIndustrial Department 
16 Abhisek Kumar Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
17 Abhishek Bharti Programme OfficerSOCIAL SECURITY OFFICE 
18 Abhishek Das ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 HIGH SCHOOL MASALIA+2 HIGH SCHOOL MASALIA CHC MASALIA
19 Abhishek Goswami Computer OperatorDIST. ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
20 Abhishek Kumar DISTRICT PROJECT MANAGERZILA PARISHAD 
21 Abhishek Kumar CIty Mission ManagerNAGAR PARISAD 
22 Abhishek Kumar TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDistrict Transport Office 
23 Abhishek Kumar Hari SweeperCentral Jail 
24 Abhishek Kumar Hembrom CALL CENTRE ORPERATORDH Dumka Sadar Hospital Dumka
25 Abhishek Kumar Sharma BLOCK EDUCATION EXTANTION OFFICERB.D.O OFFICES.P COLLEGE DUMKA DUMKA SADAR HOSPITAL
26 Abhishek Marandi SweeperD C OFFICE 
27 Abinash Marandi AssistantHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
28 Abul Hasan HOME GAURDCentral Jail 
29 Achal Kumar Choudhary SupervisorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Jama
30 Achendra Kumar Baskey MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
31 Aditya Kumar Sharma AssistantNagar Panchayat 
32 Adren Lakra A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT Ramgarh
33 Aghnu Tudu ASSISTANT TEACHERDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
34 Agnes Hembrom A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC Baraplasi
35 Agnes Hembrom A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT HSC KARBINDHA
36 Agnes Marandi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
37 Agnes Murmu G.N.MP. H .C
38 Agusten Hansda ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
39 Ahmad Nadeem DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
40 Ainel Hembrom WARDERDIST. JAIL 
41 Ajay Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
42 Ajay Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
43 Ajay Kumar Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
44 Ajay Kumar Das SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
45 Ajay Kumar Gupta BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERB.D.O OFFICE 
46 Ajay Kumar Jha ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKGBVkgbv jama
47 Ajay Kumar Mandal SurveyorNagar Panchayat 
48 Ajay Kumar Ray Field SupervisorExecutive Officer 
49 Ajay Kumar Sah MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT DHANASPUR NAWADIH
50 Ajay Kumar Sah MNREGA J EBlock Development Office 
51 Ajay Kumar Soren MPWHEALTH SUB CENTRE Koraiya
52 Ajay Kumar Verma FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
53 Ajay Kumar Yadav RESOURCE TEACHERJEPC S.S.A. 
54 Ajay Mahto DriverZILA PARISHAD 
55 Ajay Wilson Hembrom DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORDRDA 
56 Ajeet Kumar RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
57 Ajeet Kumar Block CoordinatorDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
58 Ajit Kr Sinha Night GuardJharkhand Hill Area Lift Irrigation Corp. Ltd. 
59 Ajit Hansda Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
60 Ajit Kumar LECTURERIndustrial Department 
61 Ajit Kumar LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C 
62 Ajit Kumar Bhandari DriverIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
63 Ajit Kumar Mandal Help Desk ManagerELECTION OFFICE 
64 Ajit Kumar Pathak RESOURCE TEACHERJEPC S.S.A. 
65 Ajit Kumar Rout ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTu.m.s. baridih
66 Ajit Kumar Sah ELECTRICIAN HELPERNAGAR PARISAD 
67 Ajit Kumar Singh MARKETING OFFICERSUPPLY OFFICE 
68 Ajita Kumari ASSITANT TEACHERDEO 
69 Ajita Soren B.T.M.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
70 Ajmal Hussain Ansari City ManagerNagar Panchayat 
71 Ajoy Kumar Ghosh LAB TECHNICIAN+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
72 Akal Kumar Ghosh +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
73 Akal Mahato Peon (Daily Wages)DRDA 
74 Akhilesh Kumar Singh BPMC.H.C CHC SHIKARIPARA
75 Akhileshwar Das ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
76 Akhileshwar Ram SUPERVISERGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka 
77 Akshay Anand BLOCK PROGRAMME MANAGERHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC RAMGARH
78 Akshay Kumar Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
79 Akshay Yadav EX. ARMY WARDERCentral Jail 
80 Ala Tripti Murmu A.N.M.C.H.C. 
81 Aladi Hansda PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
82 Alice Rajni Murmu Contract A,N.M.CHC Gopikandar H.S.C. Gopikandor
83 Alina Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC Virajpur
84 Alok Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC SARAIYAHAT
85 Alok Kumar Mahato LAB TECHNICIANDISTRICT TB CENTRE, DUMKA CHC MASALIA
86 Alok Kumar Nandi Assistant ProfessorEDUCATION 
87 Alok Kumar Singh Medical OfficerCHC JAMA
88 Alokit Kumar B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
89 Alphonsa Tudu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.CS.P COLLEGE DUMKA
90 Alvin Tudu MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
91 Aman Kumar Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
92 Aman Tirkey Record keeperAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
93 Amandeep Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Office 
94 Amar Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
95 Amardeep Hansda e -District ManagerDC Office 
96 Amarendra Kumar Singh MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
97 Amarnath Jha EX. ARMY WARDERCentral Jail 
98 Amir Das SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
99 Amir Hansda SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
100 Amit Kumar IT AssistantDistrict Transport Office 
101 Amit Kumar Data Entry OperatorJEPC S.S.A. 
102 Amit Kumar ELECTRICIANCentral Jail 
103 Amit Kumar District ConsultantD.W&S Division 
104 Amit Kumar COMPUTER OPERATOROBSERVATION HOME 
105 Amit Kumar PROJECT OFFICERDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
106 Amit Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
107 Amit Kumar Software DeveloperCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
108 Amit Kumar Anand MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC SINDURYA
109 Amit Kumar Barnwal Computer OperatorCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
110 Amit Kumar Hansda Junior EngineerROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
111 Amit Kumar Jha ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
112 Amit Kumar Mandal PARA TEACHERD S E OFFICE 
113 Amit Kumar Ojha MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Manjhirabari
114 Amit Kumar Pandit COMPUTER ASSISTANTMGNREGA 
115 Amit Kumar Sah ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORPANCHAYAT 
116 Amit Kumar Saha 4th GradeC.H.C SHIKARIPARA
117 Amit Kumar Sinha Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat 
118 Amit Kumar Thakur BARBERCentral Jail 
119 Amita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT JARMUNDI
120 Amitabh Anand Vocational Trainer+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRK +2 HS JARMUNDI
121 Amitesh Kumar Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
122 Amitesh Niraj Tudu PeonCO Office 
123 Amrendra Kumar CounselorDIST TB OFFICE
124 Amrendra Prasad ClerkZILA PARISHAD 
125 Amresh Kumar Thakur JUNIOR ENGINEERS C O 
126 Amrik Kumar Sharma COMPUTER OPERATORSDO OFFICE 
127 Amrit Hari GENERATOR OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
128 Anamika Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SIDHACHATAR
129 Anamika Tigga A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT HSC PATHRIYA
130 Ananad Kumar Accounts Clerk cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj 
131 Anand Das DriverBuilding Construction Department 
132 Anand Gopal Yadav HOME GAURDJHARKHAND HOME GUARD
133 Anand Hansda TBHVDIST TB OFFICE DISTRICT TB CENTRE, DUMKA
134 Anand Hari GAURDGovt. Polytechnic, DumkaGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka
135 Anand Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC RAMGARH, DUMKA
136 Anand Kumar DriverD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
137 Anand Kumar Dey ASST. TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTProject Girl's High School Gopikandar
138 Anand Kumar Jha MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC MATKARA
139 Anand Mohan Computer OperatorGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka 
140 Anand Shanker Murmu Block Programe OfficerJEPC S.S.A. 
141 Anand Soren PeonHIGH SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL HARIPUR
142 Anand Vijay DATA ENTRY OPERATORDC Office ( Revenue Section ) 
143 Anant Kumar Singh AssistantHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
144 Anant Priya Sen ASSISTANT TEACHERDepartment Of EducationMODEL SCHOOL, MASALIYA
145 Ananta Kumar Bhandari ASSISTANT ENGINEER (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
146 Anchhu Mandal GAURDC. O. OFFICE 
147 Angad Pal AminCO Office 
148 Aniket Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEERPanchayati Raj Department
149 Anil Hadi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
150 Anil Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
151 Anil Kumar MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
152 Anil Kumar Work SarkarNAGAR PARISAD 
153 Anil Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
154 Anil Kumar Das MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC Ledalakhanpur
155 Anil Kumar Gupta LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL DEOGHAR
156 Anil Kumar Maharana 4th GradeAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
157 Anil Kumar Mandal CRPMIDDLE SCHOOLA M S TALJHARI
158 Anil Kumar Murmu PARA TEACHERD S E OFFICE 
159 Anil Kumar Yadav Block Project AssistantCDPO OFFICE 
160 Anil Mohan Thakur LEGAL CUM PROBATION OFFICERDistrict Child Protection Society 
161 Anil Murmu MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT SARASDANGAL
162 Anil Tudu Assistant DirectorDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
163 Anil Tudu PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU M S RANIDINDA 2
164 Anima Toppo ClerkSchoolSt.Teresa's Girls' High School, Dudhani, Dumka
165 Animesh Khan Accountant Cum Computer OperatorPANCHSECRE 
166 Animesh Kumar Patra SUBJECT SPECIALISTBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
167 Animesh Mondal TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST Residential Middle School Shikaripara
168 Animesh Suman Computer OperatorMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
169 Aniruddh Mandal DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KATHIKUND
170 Anish Murmu Senior Treatment SupervisorDIST TB OFFICE DISTRICT TB CENTRE, DUMKA
171 Anisha Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTSANTAL GIRL HIGH SCHOOL MAHAO DUMKA
172 Anita Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
173 Anita Devi PARA TEACHERSchoolP.S. Mahua Dangal Colony Dumka
174 Anita Devi CookKGBV 
175 Anita Hansda A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
176 Anita Hasda A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENTshri y c h s dariapur saran jitpur
177 Anita Kumari Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MASALIYA
178 Anita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC Purnia
179 Anita Mishra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C CHC MASALIA
180 Anita Murmu A.N.M.C.H.C. 
181 Anita Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT APHC NARGANJ
182 Anita Soren Block Project AssistantCDPO OFFICE 
183 Anita Soren A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT GANDHRAKPUR
184 Anita Tamba ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
185 Anjana Shaw A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT Urban PHC Rashikpur, Dumka
186 Anjani Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
187 Anjani Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT H S C BARHET 1
188 Anjela Teresa Besra GNMCHC Gopikandar gopikandar
189 Anju Elifa Tudu A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMA
190 Anju Hansda POST GRADUATE TEACHERHRD 
191 Anju Marandi A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL DUMKA
192 Anju Murmu CIty Mission ManagerNAGAR PARISAD 
193 Anjula Murmu Assistant ProfessorHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
194 Anjula Soren A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC CHIKINIA
195 Anjushree Chore VBD CONSULTANTDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
196 Ankit Kumar Joshi Computer OperatorDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
197 Anna Lakra ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolSt. Teresa's Girls' High School, Dudhani, Dumka
198 Anna Sefali Soren A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC Chikania
199 Annat Singh PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
200 Annu Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SARAIYAHAT
201 Anshu Bharti CLERK-CUM-TYPISTRMSADistrict Education office, Dumka
202 Anthoni Murmu MPWCHC 
203 Anthoni Murmu ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
204 Anthony Soren MPWHEALTH SUB CENTRE Murbhanga
205 Anu Subhasini Marandi A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare DepartmentANU SUBHASINI MARANDI HSC MORTANGA
206 Anuj Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORREGISTRY OFFICE 
207 Anuj Kumar LecturerGovt. Polytechnic, DumkaGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka Higher, Technical Education & Skill Development, Ranchi
208 Anuj Kumar Singh Computer OperatorGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka 
209 Anuj Marandi CLERKEDUCATION DEPARTMENTPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL BARAPLASI
210 Anup Kumar Accounts ClerkBlock Development Office 
211 Anup Kumar Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
212 Anup Kumar Baidya COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
213 Anup Kumar Das Computer OperatorDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
214 Anup Kumar Gupta KALAAZAR TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
215 Anup Kumar Gupta EX. ARMY WARDERCentral Jail 
216 Anup Kumar Murmu Nursing orderlyDistrict Mental Health Centre SADER HOSPITAL DUMKA
217 Anup Kumar Ruj Social Mobilizer SBMDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
218 Anupam Tudu LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RAJBANDH
219 Anupama Kujur G.N.MC.H.C 
220 Anupama Marandi Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESIDENTIAL HIGH SCHOOL GOPIKANDAR,DUMKA
221 Anupama Pandit Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
222 Anupriya Dubey PARA TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDMHS KARHARBIL DUMKA
223 Anuraj Tudu Block Level e-ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
224 Anushansa Hembrom A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT RANISHWAR
225 Anwer Alam JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
226 Anzer Ali Accountant Cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj 
227 Aparna Chakraborty AssistantHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
228 Arbind Kumar Sah District PMDT TB/HIV CoordinatorDIST TB OFFICE District TB Centre, Dumka
229 Arbind Kumar Sharma Computer OperatorDRDAsp collage dumka dumka
230 Arbind Kumar Yadav GUARDDH Dumka
231 Arbinda Mandal PARA TEACHERHRDU PG H SCHOOL DUMRA, URDU
232 Archana Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
233 Archana Kisku G.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SHIKARIPARA
234 Archana Kumari X-Ray TechnicianHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
235 Archana Kumari G.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Saraiyahat
236 Arjun Baski MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
237 Arjun Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
238 Arjun Kapri HOME GAURDJHARKHAND HOME GUARD
239 Arjun Mirdha GUARDDH Dumka DH Dumka
240 Arjun Singh Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat 
241 Arnest Baskey ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
242 Arpana Kumari Block CoordinatorBlock Office 
243 Arpana Kumari Block CoordinatorCDPO 
244 Arpita Prasad G.N.MCHC CHC JARMUNDI
245 Artemas Marandi HOME GAURDCentral Jail 
246 Arun Kumar Dey CASHIARNAGAR PARISAD 
247 Arun Kumar Mandal PARA TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDU M S RANIDINDA 2
248 Arun Kumar Mandal COMPUTER OPERATORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
249 Arun Kumar Pathak ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
250 Aruna Soren A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC Chatra
251 Arundeo Manjhi ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolProject Girls High School Gopikandar
252 Arvind Kumar Mondal MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
253 Arvind Masat Pump KhalasiDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
254 Arvind Minj COMPUTER OPERATORROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
255 Arvind Ram Bharti Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE
256 Aryan VBD ConsultantDistrict Malaria Office
257 Aryan Kumar LAB ASSISTANTDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
258 Asha Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
259 Asha Devi SweeperDH Dumka DH Dumka
260 Asha Hembrom Contract A,N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Masalia
261 Asha Kumari A.N.M.HSC HSC KATAHARA
262 Asha Sunita Tudu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BHUTKANDAR
263 Ashabela Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC BHUTOKORIA
264 Asheesh Ranjan JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
265 Ashis Kumar Gupta COMPUTER OPERATORDH Dumka Mamta Wahan Call Centre Dumka
266 Ashish Baski ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
267 Ashish John Mashi Block CoordinatorB.D.O OFFICE 
268 Ashok Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
269 Ashok Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
270 Ashok Kumar Data Entry OperatorJEPC S.S.A. 
271 Ashok Kumar Computer OperatorDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE+2 zila school, dumka Dumka Hospital, Dumka
272 Ashok Kumar Das MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Silangi
273 Ashok Kumar Jha EX. ARMY WARDERCentral Jail 
274 Ashok Kumar Mallah PeonZila Parishad 
275 Ashok Kumar Mandal HOME GAURDJHARKHAND HOME GUARD
276 Ashok Kumar Sah GAURDGovt. Polytechnic, DumkaGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka HSC
277 Ashok Kumar Singh Accounts Clerk cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj 
278 Ashok Kumar Sinha Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
279 Ashok Kumar Thakur ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
280 Ashok Mahto DriverDIST.SUPPLY OFFICE 
281 Ashok Mehtar SweeperCentral Jail 
282 Ashok Prasad DriverCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
283 Ashok Prasad Sah Peon (Daily Wages)Establishment Department 
284 Ashunta Kisku LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Kathikund
285 Ashutosh Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
286 Ashutosh Soren Daily Wages PeonAPCCF & DIR. EXTN. FORESTRY 
287 Ashutosh Tudu JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
288 Asish Panjiara ROJGAR SEWAKDRDA 
289 Asit Baran Mandal PARA TEACHERD S E OFFICE 
290 Astina Besra G.N.MCHC Ranishwar Ranishwar
291 Astina Soren Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
292 Asunta Soren Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KAJLADAHA
293 Atul Saurabh LECTURERIndustrial Department 
294 Avijit Das S.M.S.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
295 Avikesh Prasad SurveyorNAGAR PARISAD 
296 Avinash Kumar SurveyorNagar Panchayat 
297 Avinash Sharan Assistant ProfessorHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
298 Awadhesh Kumar BRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
299 Awdhesh Kumar B.T.M.ATMA 
300 Awinash Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL
301 Azad Shekhar Pandit Medical Officer (AYUSH)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
302 Baban Dutta DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SHIKARIPARA
303 Babi Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Bariranbahiyar
304 Babi Mehtarin SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
305 Babita Hembrom A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT H S C DURGAPUR
306 Babita Kumari A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chc jama dumka
307 Babita Kumari Agarwal Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C. DUMKA
308 Babli Elijabeth Hembrom A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
309 Babli Kumari Gupta TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENTNakti
310 Bablu Besra Accounts ClerkPANCHSECRE 
311 Bablu Kumar Mandal MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC PARIPA
312 Bablu Marandi DRESSERDH Dumka DH Dumka
313 Babu Anand Prasad Yadav MPWC.H.C 
314 Babu Hari SweeperDH Dumka DH Dumka
315 Babu Kumar Hari SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
316 Babudhan Soren CleanerDISTRICT RECORD OFFICE 
317 Babudhan Soren GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
318 Babudhon Hansda MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chailapathar
319 Babulal Soren HOME GAURDJHARKHAND HOME GUARD 
320 Babuli Marandi HOME GAURDJHARKHAND HOME GUARD 
321 Babusal Tudu EX. ARMY WARDERCentral Jail 
322 Babushal Murmu DriverJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
323 Babushwar Marandi PARA TEACHERD S E OFFICE 
324 Baby Kumary TeacherKoderma Nagar Panchayat, Urban DevelopmentK.G.B.V SARAWAN
325 Bachu Singh ClerkZILA PARISHAD 
326 Badal Hari SweeperCentral Jail 
327 Badal Kumar AminNAGAR PARISAD 
328 Badal May Jha ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolSt. Teresa's Girls' High School Dudhani Dumka
329 Baha Basasnti Soren A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RAJBANDH
330 Baha Marandi PeonCO Office 
331 Bahalen Murmu PARA TEACHERJEPC S.S.A.UPS CHHOTA GULAMSULI
332 Baharali Hembrom CookKGBVkgbv jama
333 Bahayen Marandi TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTRAJKIYA ANUSUCHIT JAN JATI AWASIYA UTKRAMIT HIGH SCHOOL SHIKARIPARA
334 Baiju Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
335 Bajel Kumar Marandi ASSITANT TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GOPIKANDAR
336 Balanand Mishra ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKGBVkgbv shikaripara PHC SHIKARIPARA
337 Baldev Baskey OPTHALMIC ASST.PHC
338 Baldev Kol SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
339 Baldev Prasad Yadav OFFICE ASSITANTPilot Project Centre
340 Bale Kisku PeonNagar Panchayat 
341 Baleshwar Besra DriverJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
342 Baleshwar Hansda ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
343 Balika Murmu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HATHIYA PATHAR
344 Balram Mandal HOME GAURDJHARKHAND HOME GUARD
345 Balram Manjhi HOME GAURDJHARKHAND HOME GUARD
346 Balu Soren SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
347 Banashree Chowdhury A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT HSC , AMJORA
348 Bandana Saha A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC RANISHWAR
349 Baneshwar Soren EX. ARMY WARDERCentral Jail 
350 Bani Devi Computer OperatorCOLLECTARIATE 
351 Banmali Kumar Mandal DriverAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
352 Banti Kumar Keshri Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
353 Banti Kumari S.M.S.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
354 Bapi Mandal Computer OperatorCO Office 
355 Baranbas Hansda EX. ARMY WARDERCentral Jail 
356 Barun Kumar LAB TECHNICIANDH Dumka DH Dumka
357 Barun Kumar Ambast LecturerHRD JHARKHAND 
358 Barun Kumar Kewat COMPUTER OPERATORMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
359 Basant Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC MADHUBAN
360 Basant Kumar Mahto PeonZILA PARISHAD 
361 Basant Kumar Tudu ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
362 Basanti Baskey A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SARAIYAHAT
363 Basanti Besra GAURDKGBV 
364 Basanti Bhengra Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV RANISHWER RANISHWER
365 Basanti Mary Lall HEADMISTRESSDEOSantal Girls High School,Maharo
366 Basudeo Prasad Sah assistantNAGAR PARISAD 
367 Bebi Devi SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
368 Beena Blandina Murmu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC Ranishwar Ranishwar
369 Benukar Ghosh LAB TECHNICIAN+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
370 Bernad Murmu HOME GAURDJHARKHAND HOME GUARD
371 Bhagat Murmu JAILORPOLICE DEPARTMENT 
372 Bhagirathi Dasi PeonDistrict Child Labour Elimination Society 
373 Bhagwat Mandal MALIS D O OFFICE 
374 Bhagwat Pandit PeonBRCBRC
375 Bharti Kumari S.M.S.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
376 Bhaskar Mandal PeonGovt. Polytechnic, DumkaGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka
377 Bhaskar Panda AssistantNagar Panchayat 
378 Bhaso Mahto Rajwar PeonHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
379 Bhawani Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
380 Bhawesh Kumar SWATH SEWAKTourist Complex and Restaurant 
381 Bhawesh Mehtar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
382 Bhim Kapri HOME GAURDD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
383 Bhim Kumar Pump ChowkidarJharkhand Hill Area Lift Irrigation Corp. Ltd. 
384 Bhim Mandal GAURDC. O. OFFICE 
385 Bhim Shankar Das Night GuardMIDDLE SCHOOL 
386 Bhim Tudu SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORDISTRICT TB CENTRE, DUMKA CHC SHIKARIPARA, DUMKA
387 Bhola Hembram Pump KhalasiDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
388 Bhola Nath Mishra +2 TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
389 Bholanath Ram B.T.M.ATMA 
390 Bhramar Sarkar PARA TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONMS SUKHJORA
391 Bhrarat Kumar Mandal GUARDDH Dumka
392 Bhunda Murmu WARDERHOME, JAIL
393 Bhuneshwar Mahto SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
394 Bhuwan Chandra Paul CRPJEPC S.S.A. 
395 Bibha Rani Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLS.T.R.U.H SCHOOL, Lakhanpur
396 Bibha Sinha A.N.M.health HSC DUDHANI JARMUNDI
397 Bibhuti Kumar Grihi DriverS D O OFFICE 
398 Bibiana Dungdung Contract A,N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Masalia
399 Bidhan Chakrabarty Asst. Tech. OfficerDRDALovely Professional university sadar hospital dumka
400 Bidhan Chandra Singh TECHNICAL EXPERTSP OFFICEH E SCHOOL DHANBAD RELIGARE
401 Bidhu Bhushan Bajpai DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
402 Bidhut Kumar Saha Block Level e-ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
403 Bidisha Mandal PARA TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDMODAL SC RANISHWER
404 Bidyanath Seth Murmu TYPISTSR. SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPTTDr. J.M. Inter College Kathikund
405 Bidyut Kumar Das LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C 
406 Bidyut Soren Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
407 Bijay Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
408 Bijay Kumar MIS COORDINATORJEPC S.S.A. 
409 Bijay Kumar LAB TECHNICIANhealth Refral jarmundi
410 Bijay Kumar SUPPERC. O. OFFICE 
411 Bijay Kumar Hembrom Block Programe OfficerSSA 
412 Bijay Kumar Singh Film OperatorINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
413 Bijay Sinhg NIGHT GUARDHEALTH DEPARTMENT RANISHWAR
414 Bijendra Kumar ELECTRICIANCentral Jail 
415 Bikas Kumar Jha GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
416 Bikas Kumar Thakur Computer OperatorDistrict Mining Office 
417 Bikash Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
418 Bikash Kumar MPWHEALTH SUB CENTRE Kusumdih
419 Bikesh Kumar LECTURERIndustrial Department 
420 Bikeshwar Karmali Assistant TeacherHRDUP SCHOOL KORI
421 Bimal Kishor Sah MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
422 Bimal Kumar Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
423 Bimal Kumar Adhya Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
424 Bimal Kumar Mandal ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
425 Bimal Kumar Pal Care TakerDISTRICT NAZARAT SECTION 
426 Bimal Mandal AminC. O. OFFICE 
427 Bina PeonB.D.O OFFICEbina bhh
428 Bina Gari STAFF NURSESADAR HOSPITAL 
429 Bina Kumari DOCTORCHC CHC, kathikund.
430 Bina Kumari Lab TechnicianDIST TB OFFICE District TB Centre, Dumka
431 Binay Kumar Computer Operator cum Data Entry OperatorD.W&S Division 
432 Binay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERNAGAR PARISAD 
433 Binay Kumar Das SENIOR TB. LAB SUPERVISORDistrict TB Centre, Dumka CHC Shikaripara
434 Binay Kumar Sharma AYUSH PHARMACISTHealth & Family Welfare Department CHC JARMUNDI
435 Binay Kumar Sinha TracerJharkhand Hill Area Lift Irrigation Corp. Ltd. 
436 Binay Murmu ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
437 Bindiya Kumari A.N.M.CHC Roundhiya
438 Bindu Devi SweeperDH Dumka DH Dumka
439 Bindu Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT MAKRO
440 Bindu Murmu MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
441 Binita Devi SweeperHospital SADAR HOSPITAL DUMKA
442 Binita Murmu A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare DepartmentBINITA MURMU HSC KOREYA
443 Binita Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC KARUDIH
444 Binita Tudu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
445 Binod Hansda GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
446 Binod Harijan SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
447 Binod Kumar BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERCHC gopikander
448 Binod Kumar DriverCentral Jail 
449 Binod Kumar Das Block Programe OfficerJEPC S.S.A. 
450 Binod Kumar Gupta ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
451 Binod Kumar Mandal GAURDCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
452 Binod Kumar Marandi CRPBlock Development Office 
453 Binod Kumar Yadav GAURDAnchal Office 
454 Binod Mahto CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAkgbv shikaripara shikaripara
455 Binod Manjhi DriverINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT.+2 National School, Dumka
456 Binod Oraon JUNEAR ENGINERJEPC S.S.A. 
457 Bipad Chandra Mandal PeonHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
458 Bipadtaran Bhandari MPWCHC Khairbani
459 Bipin Bihari Thakur Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
460 Bipin Chowdhury GENERATOR OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
461 Bipin Hori SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
462 Bipin Kumar Singh DriverCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
463 Bipin Kumar Singh PARA TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDR M S KARHARBIL
464 Bipul Kumar ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
465 Bipul Kumar Sil PARA TEACHERD S E OFFICE 
466 Birender Kumar Computer Operator-cum-office assistantDistrict Transport Office 
467 Birendra Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
468 Birendra Jha OTHERSB.D.O OFFICE 
469 Birendra Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PALMA
470 Birendra Kumar Mahato Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
471 Birendra Kumar Mandal Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
472 Birendra Kumar Poddar WARDERCentral Jail 
473 Birendra Kumar Yadav Project AssistantPilot Project Centre 
474 Birendra Prem Hansda SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORDistrict TB Centre, Dumka District TB Centre, Dumka
475 Birendra Rajak MALIGovt. Polytechnic, DumkaGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka
476 Birendra Tudu JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
477 Biru Mehtar SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
478 Birupaksha Singha Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
479 Bishal Kumar Sen MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Durgapur
480 Bishnu Dev Sharma ELECTRICIANNAGAR PARISAD 
481 Bishnu Prasad Yadav LecturerGovt. Polytechnic, DumkaGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka CHC
482 Bishnu Raj MNREGA J EBlock Development Office 
483 Bishnudev Mandal GAURDC. O. OFFICE 
484 Bishwa Mohan Jha ClerkSR. SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPTTDr. J.M. Inter College Kathikund
485 Bishwa Nath Mandi Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT DUMKA
486 Bishwajeet Anand SurveyorNAGAR PARISAD 
487 Bishwajit Mandal Computer OperatorR.W.D., Works Division 
488 Bishwanath Tudu MIS COORDINATORJEPC S.S.A.
489 Bitia Soren A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC KUNDA PAHARI
490 Bitimay Kisku Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Gamhariya
491 Bitiya Marandi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
492 Boby Devi SweeperDH Dumka DH Dumka
493 Brahamanand Mandal EX. ARMY WARDERCentral Jail 
494 Brahma Nath GRAM ROJGAR SEVEKDRDA 
495 Brahmdev Sah Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
496 Braj Bhushan Saha PrincipalINTER SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE DUMKA
497 Brajdulal Manjhi WARDERHOME, JAIL
498 Brajendra Soren Assistant TeacherEducation 
499 Brajesh Kumar DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
500 Bratati Pal A.N.M.HEALTH SUB CENTRE 
501 Brhamdeo Mistry Computer OperatorBlock Office 
502 Budeo Hembram SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
503 Budhadev Dey BLOCK MIS COORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
504 Budhu Marandi HOME GAURDJHARKHAND HOME GUARD 
505 Budilal Hnasda EX. ARMY WARDERCentral Jail 
506 Budilal Soren SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
507 Budin Hembrom TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDRDA 
508 Bulbul Gorain A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENTS P COLLEGE DUMKA RANISHWAR
509 Carmela Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUPG HIGH SCHOOL GANDO
510 Caroline Hansdak G.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC MASALIA
511 Chaitali Devi Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
512 Champawati Soren Assistant ProfessorHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
513 Chandan Kumar FIELD STAFFINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
514 Chandan Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICEC.M Mandaar Bounsi College
515 Chandan Kumar Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
516 Chandan Kumar Jha Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
517 Chandan Kumar Saha Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
518 Chandan Kumar Singh Data Entry OperatorCOMMERCIAL TAXESSido Kanhu High School
519 Chandan Mirdha DriverAGRICULTURE FARM 
520 Chandan Saha MPWHEALTH SUB CENTRE 
521 Chandan Thakur COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT ELECTION OFFICE 
522 Chandra Bhushan Mohli MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Amladahi
523 Chandra Shekhar Bhandari DriverRoad Construction Department 
524 Chandra Shekhar Pandey PROJECT OFFICERDRDA 
525 Chandrashekhar Pandit Superintending EngineerWater Resources Department 
526 Chandrawti Baskey LAB TECHNICIANCHC community health centre sikaripara
527 Charan Gupta Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
528 Charan Soren EX. ARMY WARDERCentral Jail 
529 Charles Tudu Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
530 Chavi Murmu ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
531 Chaya Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
532 Chetna Jha Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDMHS KARHARBIL DUMKA
533 Chhabu Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
534 Chhatish Mandal Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
535 Chhaya Marandi Vocational TrainerHRD+2 GIRL HSC DUMKA
536 Chhotan Prasad SENIOR TREATMENT SURPERVISORDIST TB OFFICE 
537 Chhotelal Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
538 Chhoto Murmu EX. ARMY WARDERCentral Jail 
539 Chhotu Hari SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
540 Chinmay Sudhakar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
541 Chintu Dutta COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
542 Chiranjit Chandra Accountant Cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj 
543 Chotan Badyakar DriverC. O. OFFICE 
544 Choto Tudu NIGHT GUARDNAGAR PARISAD 
545 Chotu Ram SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
546 Christina Hansdak A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HATBARI
547 Christina Hembrom ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
548 Chumkuc Marselius Baskey PeonDEOSantal Girls High School,Maharo
549 Chunda Murmu Pump ChowkidarJharkhand Hill Area Lift Irrigation Corp. Ltd. 
550 Chunda Murmu PARA TEACHERSchool 
551 Chuniya Devi CleanerC. O. OFFICE 
552 Chunmun Kumari FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
553 Cornelius Murmu SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
554 Dablu Kumar Sah ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
555 Dainush Murmu MPWHSC 
556 Damodar Jha DriverDRDA 
557 Daninath Harijan SweeperCentral Jail 
558 Daninath Modi PARA TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDU M S KARIKADAR
559 Danshilata Marandi Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOL 
560 Danshilta Murmu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SARASDANGAL
561 Darbari Tudu ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
562 Dashrath Mahato CounsellorOBSERVATION HOME 
563 Dashrath Mahto NIGHT GUARDHEALTH DEPARTMENT RANISHWAR
564 Dashrath Tudu HOME GAURDPOLICE DEPARTMENT 
565 Daulat Pandit DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SARAIYAHAT
566 David Deepak Kisku MPWHEALTH SUB CENTRE Bartalli
567 David Hembrom Post Graduate TeacherEducation 
568 David Marandi Social Mobilizer SBMDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
569 David Murmu Accountant Cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj 
570 David Tudu HOME GAURDJHARKHAND HOME GUARD
571 Daya Shankar Upadhyay VIDEO CONFERENCING OPREATORCentral Jail 
572 Dayal Pal +2 TeacherKGBVKGBV DUMKA
573 Dayanand Das Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SHIKARIPARA
574 Deb Prosad Ghosh Accountant cum clerk+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLinter school
575 Debashsih Kunui PHARMACISTCHC Ranishwar Ranishwar
576 Debisal Marandi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
577 Deep Sikha Kumari Computer OperatorDC Office 
578 Deepak Chandra Sah SMSATMA 
579 Deepak Kumar Network ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
580 Deepak Kumar AccountantDRDA 
581 Deepak Kumar Mahto T. V. O.Animal Husbandry Department 
582 Deepak Kumar Mandal Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
583 Deepak Kumar Sah Accounts Clerk cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj 
584 Deepak Rakshit ELECTRICIANNAGAR PARISAD 
585 Dev Nath Choudhury Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESIDENTIAL U H S MURGATHALI DUMKA
586 Deven Hansda ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
587 Devendra Kumar Ram ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
588 Devendra Yadav ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
589 Devendwrnath Mandal PARA TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTRMS UPHARBAHAL
590 Devesh Soren DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORDRDA 
591 Devilal Hansda KALAAZAR TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC RAMGARH
592 Devilal Murmu Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOL 
593 Devnandan Singh GAURDGovt. Polytechnic, DumkaGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka
594 Devraj Ghosh LAB TECHNICIANDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
595 Dhananjay Kumar Baid Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
596 Dharma Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
597 Dharmendra Bhandari 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SHIKARIPARA
598 Dharmendra Kumar Choudhary PHARMASISTCHC Masalia MASALIYA
599 Dharmendra Kumar Sharma COMPUTER OPERATORRegional Chief Conservator of Forests 
600 Dharmveer Kumar InstructorIndustrial Department 
601 Dhaturi Mehatar SweeperDH Dumka DH Dumka
602 Dhiraj Kumar Raw COMPUTER OPERATORNagar Panchayat 
603 Dhiren Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
604 Dhirendra Kumar LECTURERKOLHAN DIVISION COMMISSIONERY 
605 Dhruv Kumar Vocational TrainerHRD+2 HSC SARIYAHAT
606 Dhuniram Murmu Chain ManC. O. OFFICE 
607 Diamond Raj Kunal Mondal S.M.S.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
608 Dibakar Sarkar PHARMACISTCHC Ranishwar Ranishwar
609 Dibyendu Das assistantDRDA 
610 Dibyendu Kumar Bakshi GAURDDH Dumka DH Dumka
611 Dilip Hembram Night GuardLabour, Employment and Training Department 
612 Dilip Kapri HOME GAURDD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
613 Dilip Kumar Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
614 Dilip Kumar Junior EngineerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
615 Dilip Kumar Dubey Computer OperatorCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
616 Dilip Kumar Ghosh HEAD CLEARK+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
617 Dilip Kumar Gupta DriverDH Dumka Sadar Hospital Dumka
618 Dilip Kumar Mandal HOME GAURDHOME, JAIL 
619 Dilip Kumar Pal LecturerGovt. Polytechnic, DumkaGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka
620 Dilip Kumar Singh EX. ARMY WARDERCentral Jail 
621 Dilip Mahto DriverD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
622 Dilip Mehthar SweeperGovt. Polytechnic, DumkaGOVT. POLYTECHNIC, DUMKA
623 Dilip Munshi Kisku MNREGA J EB.D.O OFFICE 
624 Dilip Tudu PARA TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S BARTALLI
625 Dilip Tudu HOME GAURDJHARKHAND HOME GUARD
626 Dinabandhu Mandal +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
627 Dinanath Dan ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
628 Dinbandhu Rakshit MEDICAL OFFICER SHPHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
629 Dinesh Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
630 Dinesh Kumar Gupta Block CoordinatorDistrict e-Governance Society 
631 Dinesh Kumar Saw JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
632 Dinesh Mal Daily Wages PeonCIRCUIT HOUSE 
633 Dinesh Marandi JUNIOR ENGINEERJEPC S.S.A. 
634 Dinesh Patralekh GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
635 Dinesh Prasad Gupta LecturerGovt. Polytechnic, DumkaGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka
636 Dinesh Prasad Singh EX. ARMY WARDERCentral Jail 
637 Dinesh Prasad Verma B R PBRC 
638 Dinu Murmu PeonHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
639 Dipak Kumar Sharma DriverC. O. OFFICE 
640 Dipankar Mondal 12 MONTHS FIELD WORKER(MALARIA)+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
641 Dipika Tudu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SATUPAHARA
642 Dipnarayan Mareek GAURDDH Dumka DH Dumka
643 Dipti Kumari Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS DUDHANI 2 JAMA DUMKA
644 Dipul Rajak Computer OperatorCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
645 Divesh Kumar Singh PROJECT DIRECTORATMA 
646 Divyanshu Shekher Probation OfficerSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
647 Diwakant Prasad GUARDDC Office 
648 Diwakar Jha ACCOUTANT MGNREGAB.D.O OFFICE 
649 Diwakar Prasad Sinha HOME GAURDJHARKHAND HOME GUARD
650 Diwakar Vats OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTC.H.C CHC shikaripara
651 Dr Kedar Mahato Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SHIKARIPARA
652 Dr. Amir Hasan Assistant ProfessorHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
653 Dr. Amrendra Jha PrincipalSR. SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPTTDR. J.M. College, Kathikund
654 Dr. Kavita Mandal Assistant ProfessorHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
655 Dr. Naynar Vasav Medical Officer (RBSK)CHC 
656 Dr. Niraj Kumar Medical Officer (RBSK)CHC 
657 Dr. Pushpa Rani Prasad PrincipalHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
658 Dr. Renuka Nath Associate professorHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
659 Dr. Sangeeta Chhaya Medical OfficerC.H.C. 
660 Dr. Santosh Kumar Singh Assistant ProfessorHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
661 Dr. Shyamlal Kisku Medical Officer (AYUSH)CHC Narganj
662 Dr. Susmita Bose Associate professorHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
663 Dr.prabin Kumr Medical OfficerC.H.C MASALIYA
664 Droyodhan Mahto DriverSettlement Office 
665 Dugai Chandra Sen MALE HEALTH WORKARC.H.C Karudih
666 Dulal Kumar Mandal ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
667 Duryodhan Mandal GUARDKGBVkgbv
668 Edwin Hansdak ClerkDEOSantal Girls High School,Maharo
669 Ekramulhak Ansari EX. ARMY WARDERCentral Jail 
670 Elbina Marandi A.N.M.Hospital RANABANDH
671 Elem Tudu HOME GAURDJHARKHAND HOME GUARD 
672 Eli Bage A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
673 Elias Kisku e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
674 Elina Hansdak Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RAMGARH
675 Elina Hembrom A.N.M.HSC 
676 Elishiba Soren Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
677 Elizabeth Kisku HOME GAURDJHARKHAND HOME GUARD
678 Emanuel Hansda ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORJEPC S.S.A. 
679 Emanuwel Lal Hansda MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC BASUKINATH
680 Emdadul Hoque AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)C.H.C chc masalia
681 Emi Susanna Marandi ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolSt. Teresa's Girls" High School, Dudhani, Dumka