Registered Employee Details of District Dumka
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 .n .p .chaudhry SENIOR CLERKLabour, Employment and Training Department 
2 Aakali Marandi PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
3 Aarti PHYSIOTHERAPISTHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL, DUMKA
4 Aarti Gupta Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUPG HIGH SCHOOL CHIKANIYA JAMA
5 Aarti Kumari asst. teacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
6 Abbasuddin +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
7 Abdul Motalib Khan DriverNagar Panchayat 
8 Abdul Noor Ansari CHAIN MANIrrigation Division
9 Abhay Kant Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMIDDLE SCHOOL HIZLA
10 Abhay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
11 Abhay Kumar Mishra WARDERHOME, JAIL
12 Abhay Kumar Yadav Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
13 Abhilekh Thakur PeonDEOH.S.HANSDIHA
14 Abhimanyu Kumar Singh HEALTH EDUCATORHealth & Family Welfare Department APHC HARIPUR
15 Abhinandan Kumar Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION 
16 Abhisek Kumar Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
17 Abhishek Bharti Programme OfficerSOCIAL SECURITY OFFICE 
18 Abhishek Kumar HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT C.H.C. Kathikund
19 Abhishek Kumar DISTRICT PROJECT MANAGERZILA PARISHAD 
20 Abhishek Kumar CIty Mission ManagerNAGAR PARISAD 
21 Abhishek Kumar Shukla CLERCKDIST. ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
22 Abishek Gunjan CLERCKForest Division 
23 Achanto Kumar Mallik PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTS. T. RESIDENTIAL HIGH SCHOOL, GOPIKANDER, DUMKA
24 Adhir Kumar Bhandari PeonMinor irrigation circle 
25 Aditay Kumar CLERCKChief Inspector of Factories 
26 Aftab Alam Yazdani Clerk com Stor KeeperIndustrial Department 
27 Agatha Hansdak LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
28 Ahishak Sah PeonCLASS I VETERINARY HOSPITAL 
29 Ahmad Nadeem DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
30 Ajay Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
31 Ajay Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
32 Ajay Kumar Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
33 Ajay Kumar Dist Planning OfficerDistrict Planning Office 
34 Ajay Kumar Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
35 Ajay Kumar Besra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
36 Ajay Kumar Das PeonDISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
37 Ajay Kumar Das ASST. TEACHERproject high school kathikund
38 Ajay Kumar Jha ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKGBVkgbv jama
39 Ajay Kumar Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
40 Ajay Kumar Rajhans assistantMINES AND GEOLOGY 
41 Ajay Kumar Ray Field SupervisorExecutive Officer 
42 Ajay Kumar Sah INCHARGE HEAD MASTERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGovt. Utkramit High School Cikaniya
43 Ajay Kumar Singh VaccinatorHealth & Family Welfare Department ACMO OFFICE, DUMKA, DIPUTATION - SADAR BLOCK, DUMKA
44 Ajay Kumar Yadav INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
45 Ajay Kumr Singh PHARMASISTHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL DUMKA
46 Ajay Mirdha ChaukidarCircle Office 
47 Ajay Pathak PeonDistrict Settlement office 
48 Ajay Pd. Sah V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
49 Ajay Wilson Hembrom DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORDRDA 
50 Ajit Kumar POST GRADUATE TEACHER+2 HIGH SCHOOL JAMA+2 HIGH SCHOOL JAMA CHC JAMA
51 Ajit Kumar CLERCKAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
52 Ajit Kumar FORESTERFOREST DIVISION 
53 Ajit Kumar ClerkDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
54 Ajit Kumar Baidhya PeonCircle Office 
55 Ajit Kumar Baski ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
56 Ajit Kumar Daha Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
57 Ajit Kumar Mandal PeonCO OFFICE 
58 Ajit Kumar Marandi HEALTH WORKERC.H.C
59 Ajit Kumar Singh LDC, CLERKSettlement Office 
60 Ajit Kumar Singh MARKETING OFFICERSUPPLY OFFICE 
61 Ajita Kumari ASSITANT TEACHERDEO 
62 Ajitesh Kumar Rai BASIC HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT hsc baraplasi
63 Ajmal Hussain Ansari City ManagerNagar Panchayat 
64 Ajoy Kumar Ghosh LAB TECHNICIAN+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
65 Ajoy Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUPG HIGH SCHOOL SAHARA
66 Akal Mahato Peon (Daily Wages)DRDA 
67 Akash Kumar CLERCKCHC Ramgarh CHC Ramgarh Dumka
68 Akash Tiv ChainmanWater Resource Department 
69 Akhilesh Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
70 Akhileshwar Ram SUPERVISERGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka 
71 Akshay Kumar Sah V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
72 Albert Marandi PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
73 Alian Soren ClerkC.H.C
74 Alizabeth Hembrom Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
75 Alok Kumar Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUPG HIGH SCHOOL CHIKANYA
76 Alok Kumar Gorai PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
77 Alok Kumar Mahato LAB TECHNICIANDISTRICT TB CENTRE, DUMKA CHC MASALIA
78 Alok Kumar Singh Medical OfficerCHC JAMA
79 Alok Marandi CLERKHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RDD HEALTH
80 Alphonse Murmu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
81 Aman Anand ClerkAnimal Husbandry Department 
82 Aman Kumar Mishra PeonHRD JHARKHAND+2 HSC MASALIYA
83 Amandeep Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Office 
84 Amar Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
85 Amar Kumar Lal MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
86 Amar Nath Sah ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
87 Amaresh Kumar CLERCKJ.R.C.S. S.P. Division 
88 Amarjeet Soren ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL NARGANJ
89 Amarnath Pd. CLERCKBuilding Construction Circle 
90 Ambani Kumar Bajpayi REV.KC.LAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT 
91 Ambika Prasad Mandal CHAINMANCircle Office 
92 Amili Soren LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
93 Amit Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
94 Amit Kumar PROJECT OFFICERDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
95 Amit Kumar Data Entry OperatorJEPC S.S.A. 
96 Amit Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolU.H.S. Sahara
97 Amit Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERD E OUPG H S KAKNI
98 Amit Kumar Barnwal Computer OperatorCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
99 Amit Kumar Dubey CLERCKJ.R.C.S. S.P. Division 
100 Amit Kumar Mukherjee ClerkDISTRICT GENERAL SECTION 
101 Amit Kumar Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTPRIMARY SCHOOL MALBHANDARO
102 Amit Kumar Pal PeonHSCHSC DALDALI
103 Amit Kumar Paswan TREASURE GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
104 Amit Kumar Sah ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORPANCHAYAT 
105 Amit Kumar Sinha Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat 
106 Amita Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
107 Amitabh Anand Vocational Trainer+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRK +2 HS JARMUNDI
108 Amitesh Niraj Tudu PeonCO Office 
109 Amitosh Shukla ClerkBlock Development Office 
110 Amresh Kumar Thakur JUNIOR ENGINEERS C O 
111 Amrik Kumar Sharma COMPUTER OPERATORSDO OFFICE 
112 Anamika Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDR K HIGH SCHOOL JAMA
113 Anand Das DriverBuilding Construction Department 
114 Anand Kujur CookOBSERVATION HOME 
115 Anand Kumar DriverD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
116 Anand Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
117 Anand Kumar Bhardwaj CLERCKDISTRICT DISASTER OFFICE 
118 Anand Kumar Hansdak CLERCKDIST. ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
119 Anand Kumar Tudu ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT AD PHC CHIKANIYA
120 Anand Kumar Verma MALARIA INSPECTORDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
121 Anand Mohan Computer OperatorGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka 
122 Anand Mohan Tiwari CompounderANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
123 Anand Prakash Akhori ClerckShri Ramkrishna Ashram High School Dumka
124 Anand Soren PeonHIGH SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL HARIPUR
125 Ananiyas Baski PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
126 Ananta Dalui PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTS C HIGH SCHOOL AMJORA RANISHWAR DUMKA
127 Anantlal Mahto PeonWater Resources Departmentm.s. dumka
128 Anchta Devi ORDERLYDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
129 Andriyas Marandi ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
130 Angad Pal AminCO Office 
131 Anil Hadi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
132 Anil Kumar Asst Settlement officerDistrict Settlement office 
133 Anil Kumar Work SarkarNAGAR PARISAD 
134 Anil Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL, DUMKA
135 Anil Kumar ORDERLYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
136 Anil Kumar Gupta ClerkWater Resources Department 
137 Anil Kumar Jha DOCTORC.H.C SHIAKRIPARA
138 Anil Kumar Jha ASSISTANT TEACHERRAJKIYA DEAF AND DUMB SCHOOL,HIJILA
139 Anil Kumar Jha CLERCKS D O OFFICE 
140 Anil Kumar Kerai S.I.JAP-ITI.T.I. DUMKA
141 Anil Kumar Mandal PeonIrrigation Circle 
142 Anil Kumar Panda CHAINMANCO Office 
143 Anil Kumar Sinha TECHNICIL ASSISTANTCLASS 1 VETENNARY DISPANSARY, KISKO 
144 Anil Mohan Thakur LEGAL CUM PROBATION OFFICERDistrict Child Protection Society 
145 Anil Murmu MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT SARASDANGAL
146 Anil Pd. CHAIN MANSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
147 Anil Tudu Assistant DirectorDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
148 Anima Toppo ClerkSchoolSt.Teresa's Girls' High School, Dudhani, Dumka
149 Animesh Suman Computer OperatorMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
150 Anindita Ghosal PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
151 Aniruddh Mandal DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KATHIKUND
152 Anirudh Prasad Mandal ASSISTANT ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
153 Anirudh Rana PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
154 Anita Kumari Forest GuardForest Environment and Climate Change Dept. 
155 Anita Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT APHC NARGANJ
156 Anjali Devi PeonCOLLECTORIATE, DUMKA 
157 Anjana Dodray ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONUPG HIGH SCHOOL KENDUA
158 Anjana Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTSARAIYAHAT
159 Anjana Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOHIGH SCHOOL HANSDIHA
160 Anjani Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTST Residential Middle School, Mahra
161 Anjani Kumar Vedant CLERCKDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
162 Anju Hansda POST GRADUATE TEACHERR K HIGH SCHOOL 
163 Anju Marandi A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL DUMKA
164 Anjulata Soren ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
165 Ankesh Kumar JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
166 Ankit Kumar Joshi Computer OperatorDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
167 Ankita Rani Lower Division ClerkAgriculture & sugarcane development dept 
168 Anna Hansda ClerkDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
169 Anna Lakra ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolSt. Teresa's Girls' High School, Dudhani, Dumka
170 Annamaria Hansdak Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High School
171 Annie Besant Hansdak 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Gopikander
172 Anshu Kumar ClerkDistrict Welfare Office 
173 Anshu Bharti CLERK-CUM-TYPISTRMSADistrict Education office, Dumka
174 Anthoni Hembrom CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
175 Anthoni Murmu MPWCHC 
176 Anuj Kumar Non Medical AssistantDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE District Leprosy Office, Dumka
177 Anuj Kumar Mishra ASSISTANT ENGINEERDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
178 Anuj Kumar Singh Computer OperatorGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka 
179 Anuj Marandi CLERKEDUCATION DEPARTMENTPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL BARAPLASI
180 Anup Kumar Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
181 Anup Kumar Murmu Nursing orderlyDistrict Mental Health Centre SADER HOSPITAL DUMKA
182 Anup Kumar Verma JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
183 Anupama Kujur G.N.MC.H.C 
184 Anupama Prasad MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL
185 Anurag Tiwari JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
186 Arbind Kumar Jha KHALASIWater Resources Department
187 Arbind Kumar Sah District PMDT TB/HIV CoordinatorDIST TB OFFICE District TB Centre, Dumka
188 Arbind Kumar Sharma Computer OperatorDRDAsp collage dumka dumka
189 Archana Kisku G.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SHIKARIPARA
190 Archanana Kumari Sinha LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
191 Arjun Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
192 Arjun Thakur TREASURE GUARDRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
193 Arjun Yadav ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
194 Arnest Murmu SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT GANDHRAKPUR
195 Arpan Dutta ChaukidarCO OFFICE 
196 Arpana Kumari Block CoordinatorCDPO 
197 Arti Devi SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
198 Arti Kumari CLERKCO Office 
199 Arun Kumar Das MARKETING OFFICERDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
200 Arun Kumar Dey CASHIARNAGAR PARISAD 
201 Arun Kumar Dey ClerkCHC Ranishwar Amjora
202 Arun Kumar Mandal COMPUTER OPERATORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
203 Arun Kumar Mandal PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
204 Arun Kumar Safi MOHARIR(LIPIK)REVENUE AND LAND REFORM 
205 Arun Kumar Sharma BEEOHRD 
206 Arun Kumar Sharma ClerkGovt. High School, Karharbil, DumkaGovt. High School, Karharbil, Dumka
207 Arun Kumar Sinha XRAY TECHNICIANHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL, DUMKA
208 Arun Kumar Yadav ChaukidarCircle Office 
209 Arun Prasad PeonRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
210 Arun Sharma ClerkCOLLECTORIATE, DUMKA 
211 Aruna Rani Mahto FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTPHC A.P.H.C., ASANBANI, RANISHWAR
212 Arunavh Chatterjee P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 HSC KATHIKUND
213 Arvind Kumar Xray TechnicianDIST TB OFFICE District TB Centre, Dumka
214 Arvind Kumar REVENUE KARAMCHARICO OFFICE 
215 Arvind Kumar Jha PeonCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
216 Arvind Kumar Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
217 Arvind Kumar Sen V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
218 Arvind Kumar Singh HEALTH WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT saltola
219 Arvind Minj COMPUTER OPERATORROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
220 Arvind Pd. Gupta PeonPHC ADD. P.H.C., ASANBANI, RANISHWAR
221 Arvind Ram Bharti Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE
222 Arvinda Kumar Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOL 
223 Arvindo Sinha ClerkEducation Department+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMKA
224 Aryan VBD ConsultantDistrict Malaria Office
225 Asha Das Lower Division ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
226 Asha Devi PeonWater Resources Department 
227 Asha Kohya CookHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL, DUMKA
228 Asha Kumari ASSITANT TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDRajkiya MS Haripur Balak
229 Asha Sinha assistantCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
230 Asheesh Kumar Saha ASSISTANT TEACHERR K HIGH SCHOOL
231 Asheesh Ranjan JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
232 Ashis Kumar Gupta COMPUTER OPERATORDH Dumka Mamta Wahan Call Centre Dumka
233 Ashish Ranjan JANSEWAKAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
234 Ashish Baski ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
235 Ashish Handi SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
236 Ashok Kumar PeonAnchal Office 
237 Ashok Kumar SUB-PLANNING OFFICERDistrict Planning Office 
238 Ashok Kumar CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
239 Ashok Kumar ClerkCOLLECTORIATE, DUMKA 
240 Ashok Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
241 Ashok Kumar MALI CUM SWEEPERAnimal Husbandary 
242 Ashok Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
243 Ashok Kumar Choubey WARDERCentral Jail 
244 Ashok Kumar Gorain Health EducatorCHC Ranishwar Ranishwar
245 Ashok Kumar Gupta PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
246 Ashok Kumar Gupta JansewakBlock Development Office 
247 Ashok Kumar Gupta 4th GradeC S OFFICE refral hospital jarmundi
248 Ashok Kumar Mal LDC, CLERKSettlement Office 
249 Ashok Kumar Mallah PeonZila Parishad 
250 Ashok Kumar Mandal PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE T.V.O. BENAGADIYA
251 Ashok Kumar Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTS T RESIDENTIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NAKTI
252 Ashok Kumar Mandal BLOCK EXTENTION EDUCATORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
253 Ashok Kumar Mandal PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT AYUSH DISTRICT JOINT HOSPITAL DUMKA
254 Ashok Kumar Mishra ClerkCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
255 Ashok Kumar Rajak Deputy DirectorMines Directorate 
256 Ashok Kumar Rajak DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
257 Ashok Kumar Roy ORDERLYFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
258 Ashok Kumar Sah H.M.Shri Ramkrishna Ashram High School Dumka
259 Ashok Kumar Singh ORDERLYHealth & Family Welfare Department 
260 Ashok Kumar Tiwari Assistant DirectorMINES AND GEOLOGY 
261 Ashok Kumar Yadav ASSISTANT TEACHERDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICEHigh School Haripur,Dumka Haripur
262 Ashok Prasad DEPUTY DSEDSE 
263 Ashok Prasad Sah Peon (Daily Wages)Establishment Department 
264 Ashok Ram SweeperWELFARE DEPARTMENTm.s.narayanput dumka
265 Ashok Ram PeonDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE
266 Ashunta Kisku LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Kathikund
267 Ashutosh Kumar COMMERCIAL TAXES OFFICERCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
268 Ashwani Kumar Sinha CashierDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
269 Ashwini Kumar. Panjyara LAB ATTENDENTHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL, DUMKA
270 Asia Devi Head ClerkDistrict Land Aquisition Office, Chatra 
271 Asim Kumar LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
272 Asit Kumar Pal REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
273 Aslam Parwej CASHIARIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
274 Aslend B Tudu ASSISTENT CLERKBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
275 Asray Kumar Singh PeonCDPO OFFICE 
276 Atika Devi PeonFOREST DIVISION 
277 Avinash Das P.G.TDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATION+2 High school Kathikund
278 Avinash Sharan Assistant ProfessorHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
279 Awadh Bihari Singh CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
280 Awadh Kishor Rana CHAIN MANDISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
281 Awani Kumar Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMIDDLE SCHOOL CHAPAKANDAR
282 Awdhesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERNREP 
283 Awdhesh Kumar B.T.M.ATMA 
284 Awdhesh Kumar Mandal PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
285 Awinash Murmu PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
286 Ayodhya Prasad Saha RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
287 Baban Dutta DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SHIKARIPARA
288 Babban Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICEHigh School Haripur,Dumka Haripur
289 Babi Kumari PeonCO Office 
290 Babita Kumari FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL, DUMKA
291 Babita Kumari FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
292 Babita Kumary ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
293 Bablu Das JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Circle 
294 Bablu Kol PeonCO Office 
295 Bablu Rana PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
296 Babu Kumar Hari SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
297 Babudhan Hembrom V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
298 Babudhon Hansda MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chailapathar
299 Babuji Murmu SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Gopikander
300 Babul Kumar Chalak PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
301 Babulal Marandi PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
302 Babulal Soren ClerkP. H .C PHC-SARSDANGAL
303 Baburam Hembrom ASSISTANT TEACHERH S MASALIAH S MASALIA CHC MASALIA
304 Baburam Tudu Head ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
305 Baburam Tudu PeonAnchal Office 
306 Baby Devi PeonCDPO OFFICE 
307 Bachhe Paswan MOHARIR(LIPIK)District Settlement office 
308 Bachu Singh ClerkZILA PARISHAD 
309 Badal Kumar AminNAGAR PARISAD 
310 Badal May Jha ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolSt. Teresa's Girls' High School Dudhani Dumka
311 Badki Marandi ORDERLY CUM PEONAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
312 Baha Marandi PeonCO Office 
313 Baidya Nath Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
314 Baijan Murmu REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
315 Baijanti Devi Sewak Sah JharudarWELFARE 
316 Baijnath Hembrom PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
317 Baiju Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
318 Bajrang Sah PeonBuilding construction department 
319 Bal Govind Paswan HEALTH EDUCATORHealth & Family Welfare Department PHC RAYKINARI
320 Bal Krishna Mirdha PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
321 Balanand Mishra ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKGBVkgbv shikaripara PHC SHIKARIPARA
322 Bale Kisku PeonNagar Panchayat 
323 Baleshwar Grihi PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
324 Baleshwar Hansda ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
325 Balkrishna Marandi PeonS D O OFFICE 
326 Balmiki Prasad ClerkR.D.D.E. S.P. DIV. DUMKA
327 Balo Hazra ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
328 Balram Panjiyara MALID C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
329 Balram Bhandari PeonCDPO OFFICE 
330 Bam Shankar Mohali ChaukidarCircle Office 
331 Bamdev Gorai FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
332 Bameshwar Mandal NIGHT GERADWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
333 Bandana Devi ClerkSP OFFICE 
334 Baneshal Marandi CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
335 Baneshwer Tudu PeonWater Resources Department 
336 Bangali Mirdha CHOUKIDARCO Office 
337 Bani Devi Computer OperatorCOLLECTARIATE 
338 Banshi Marandi PeonDistrict Settlement office 
339 Bansilal Mirdha ChaukidarCO OFFICE 
340 Banti Kumari S.M.S.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
341 Bapi Mandal Computer OperatorCO Office 
342 Barka Pauria LDC, CLERKDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
343 Barun Kumar Kewat COMPUTER OPERATORMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
344 Basant Kumar ASSITANT TEACHERDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMKA
345 Basant Kumar Mahto PeonZILA PARISHAD 
346 Basant Yadav ClerkCO OFFICE 
347 Basanta Raut MALE WARD ATTENDENTHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL, DUMKA
348 Basanti Soren ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMGARH, DUMKA+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMGARH, DUMKA
349 Basanti Besra GAURDKGBV 
350 Basanti Bhengra Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV RANISHWER RANISHWER
351 Basanti Marandi PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
352 Basanti Pujhar PeonCO Office 
353 Bashudeo Mandal TECHNICIANDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT OFFICE 
354 Bausath Pujhar PeonBlock Development Office 
355 Beauty Rani A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT
356 Belwasini Baski SERVILANCE INSPECTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Jama
357 Benjamin Hembrom Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
358 Benjamin Hembrom P.G.THUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
359 Bensar Tudu PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
360 Benukar Ghosh LAB TECHNICIAN+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
361 Beronika Murmu PeonWELFARE 
362 Bhagirath Mandal DriverDSE 
363 Bhagirath Pd. Sharma PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
364 Bhagirathi Dasi PeonDistrict Child Labour Elimination Society 
365 Bhagwan Paswan assistantDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
366 Bhagwan Yadav CHAUKIDARWater Resources Department 
367 Bhai Ram Hansda PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
368 Bharti Devi 4th GradeC.H.C 
369 Bhaskar Panda AssistantNagar Panchayat 
370 Bhaso Mahto Rajwar PeonHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
371 Bhawesh Mehtar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
372 Bhim Pd. Yadav ClerkDISTRICT NAZARAT OFFICE 
373 Bhola Kumar Mandal ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATIONUPGRATE HIGH SCHOOL KENDUA
374 Bhola Nath Mandal Trained Graduate Teacher+2 Girls High School 
375 Bhola Nath Sah Assistant+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 high school jama,dumka
376 Bhola Prasad Singh ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT PHC Ramgarh, Dumka
377 Bhola Sikdar NIGHT GUARDAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
378 Bhudeo Prasad Pandit ClerkDISTRICT NAZARAT OFFICE 
379 Bhudev Ray ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
380 Bhuneshwar Mahto SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
381 Bhushan Kumar B.H.W.Health & Family Welfare Department HSC RAYKINARI
382 Bhuvneshwari Devi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BLOCK HEAD QUARTER
383 Bhuwneshwar Dehri Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
384 Bhuwneshwar Singh PeonBEEO CUM BRCC 
385 Bibha Rani Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLS.T.R.U.H SCHOOL, Lakhanpur
386 Bibha Rani Sinha LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
387 Bibha Sinha A.N.M.health HSC DUDHANI JARMUNDI
388 Bibhash Chandra Hembrom PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
389 Bibhash Kumar SurveyorMINES AND GEOLOGY 
390 Bidhan Chakrabarty Asst. Tech. OfficerDRDALovely Professional university sadar hospital dumka
391 Bidhu Bhushan Bajpai DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
392 Bidisha Mandal PARA TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDMODAL SC RANISHWER
393 Bidyapati Kumar Kumar assistantFOREST DIVISION 
394 Bijay Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
395 Bijay Kumar Soren Peon+2 Govt. Girls High School
396 Bijay Kumar Thakur Revenue Sub InspectorAnchal Office 
397 Bijay Raut PeonDISTRICT INSPECTRESS OF SCHOOLS
398 Bijay Sankar Yadav Drilling HelperDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
399 Bikas Kumar Thakur Computer OperatorDistrict Mining Office 
400 Bikash Kumar PeonS D O OFFICE 
401 Bikash Kumar Aaday ClerkDSE 
402 Bikash Kumar Mahto ClerkR K HIGH SCHOOL 
403 Bikash Kumar Pal MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Gopikander
404 Bikram Kumar Sah ClerkZILA PARISHAD 
405 Bimal Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC HANSDIHA
406 Bimal Kumar Adhya Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
407 Bimal Kumar Pal Care TakerDISTRICT NAZARAT SECTION 
408 Bimali Devi PeonWater Resources Department 
409 Bina Gari STAFF NURSESADAR HOSPITAL 
410 Bina Kumari Lab TechnicianDIST TB OFFICE District TB Centre, Dumka
411 Binay Kumar Computer Operator cum Data Entry OperatorD.W&S Division 
412 Binay Kumar Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
413 Binay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERNAGAR PARISAD 
414 Binay Kumar Bhagat AminSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
415 Binay Kumar Singh Welfare OrganiserZila Sainik Kalyan Karyalay 
416 Binay Kumar Singh PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR K HIGH SCHOOL RANISHWER
417 Binay Kumar Soren Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
418 Binay Tudu CHAIN MANWater Resources Department
419 Bindiya Kumari FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Gopikander
420 Bindu Devi SweeperDH Dumka DH Dumka
421 Bindu Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT MAKRO
422 Binita Kumari ClerkDIST. SUPLLY OFFICE 
423 Binita Murmu A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare DepartmentBINITA MURMU HSC KOREYA
424 Binod Kumar ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
425 Binod Kumar Mandal GAURDCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
426 Binod Kumar Mishra WARDERCentral Jail 
427 Binod Kumar Ram PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
428 Binod Kumar Singh ClerkEducation DepartmentEducation S.D.E.O. Shahibganj
429 Binod Kumar Singh RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
430 Binod Manjhi DriverINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT.+2 National School, Dumka
431 Binod Pd.gupta PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
432 Binod Prasad Singh TREASURE GUARDDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
433 Binod Sharma PeonRegional Director Animal Husbandry office,S.P. Devision 
434 Binod Singh ORDERLYWater Resources Department 
435 Binodanand Gop TREASURE GUARDSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
436 Binodi Rabidas ASSITANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
437 Bipad Chandra Mandal PeonHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
438 Bipad Taran Das PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
439 Bipin Chowdhury GENERATOR OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
440 Bipin Hori SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
441 Bipin Kumar Singh DriverCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
442 Bipul Kumar ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
443 Bipul Kumar INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
444 Birbal Prasad Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
445 Biren Mehtar SweeperDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE 
446 Birender Kumar Computer Operator-cum-office assistantDistrict Transport Office 
447 Birendra Kumar POST GRADUATE TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
448 Birendra Dulai ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
449 Birendra Kumar JansewakBlock Development Office 
450 Birendra Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PALMA
451 Birendra Kumar Mahato Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
452 Birendra Kumar Mandal Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
453 Birendra Nath Murmu Head ClerkBlock Development Office 
454 Birendra Singh CHAIN MANSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
455 Biru Mehtar SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
456 Birupaksha Singha Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
457 Bishal Kumar District Technical ExpertWCDC 
458 Bisheshwar Hembrom PeonHSChsc tasariya
459 Bishnu Pad Mandal PeonBuilding Construction Circle 
460 Bishnu Rai PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
461 Bishnukant Jha PeonIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
462 Bishwa Nath Mandi Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT DUMKA
463 Bishwajeet Dutta ClerkD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTIONS.P. College, Dumka
464 Bishwajit Mandal Computer OperatorR.W.D., Works Division 
465 Bishwanath Bauri ASSISTANT TEACHERDEO 
466 Bishwanath Hansda PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
467 Bishwanath Mandal PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
468 Bishwanath Mohli ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
469 Bishwanath Ray ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
470 Bishwanath Thakur PeonDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL DUMKA
471 Bishwanath Tudu HEALTH WORKERHealth & Family Welfare Department CHC JARMUNDI
472 Bishwnath Murmu AccountentAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
473 Biswajit Kumar Soren V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
474 Biti Tudu CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
475 Bitiya Hansdak LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
476 Bitiya Kisku A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC Daldali
477 Bitiya Marandi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
478 Bitiya Marandi udhyan sewakDistrict Horticulture Office 
479 Bitus Besra DriverCDPO OFFICE 
480 Boby Devi SweeperDH Dumka DH Dumka
481 Boby Kumari SupervisorCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
482 Bonita Hembrom ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUHS KALADUMARIA
483 Braj Bala Dehrin JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
484 Braj Bhushan Saha PrincipalINTER SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE DUMKA
485 Brajesh Kumar ClerkCO Office 
486 Brajesh Kumar DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
487 Brajesh Kumar Mandal Upper Division ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
488 Bramhadev Paswan DriverMINES AND GEOLOGY 
489 Brhamdeo Mistry Computer OperatorBlock Office 
490 Buddhadev Baid Sewak Sah JharudarCHC Ramgarh CHC RAMGARH
491 Budhni Mohli ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
492 Budhudev Das PeonCircle Office 
493 Budilal Soren SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
494 Budin Hembrom TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDRDA 
495 Bulbul Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
496 Buteshwar Pd. Singh RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
497 Carmela Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUPG HIGH SCHOOL GANDO
498 Chakerdhar Mandal PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
499 Chameli Tudu Trained Graduate TeacherR K HIGH SCHOOL 
500 Champawati Soren Assistant ProfessorHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
501 Chanchala Devi PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
502 Chand Muni Kisku A.N.M.C.H.C SIDHACHATAR
503 Chand Soren HEALTH WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT PHC Masalia
504 Chandan Kumar ClerkDSE 
505 Chandan Kumar FIELD STAFFINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
506 Chandan Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTST BOYS RESIDENTIAL HIGH SCHOOL GOPIKANDER
507 Chandan Kumar Choudhary ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOADARSH H.S.MAHURA SARIYAHAT
508 Chandan Kumar Gupta LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
509 Chandan Kumar Ravi JUNIOR ENGINEERJharkhand State Build. Const. Corp. Ltd(PIU) 
510 Chandan Kumar Saha Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
511 Chandan Kumar Singh Data Entry OperatorCOMMERCIAL TAXESSido Kanhu High School
512 Chandan Kumar Verma PeonDEPUTY DIRECTOR MINES OFFICE 
513 Chandan Paswan LDC, CLERKDistrict Settlement office 
514 Chandan Thakur COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT ELECTION OFFICE 
515 Chandana Kumari FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT P.H.C., JARMUNDI
516 Chandana Pal LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
517 Chandeshwar Goshwami ClerkCircle Office 
518 Chandi Charan Kha PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
519 Chandmuni Marandi LDC, CLERKCOLLECTORIATE, DUMKA 
520 Chandra Bushan Kumar ACCOUNTS CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
521 Chandra Jeet Singh EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATEPersonnel, Administrative Reforms & Rajbhasha Department 
522 Chandra Mohan Jha ClerkP. H .C P H C KARBINDHA
523 Chandra Prakash Choudhary Accounts AssistantZila Sainik Kalyan Karyalay 
524 Chandra Shekhar Manjhi UNIT CLERKINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
525 Chandra Shekhar Pd. AYURVEDIC MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
526 Chandradeo Kishku V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
527 Chandrakant Murmu ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE
528 Chandralekha Das A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC HARIPUR
529 Chandramohan Ray Corrospondance ClearkWater Resources Department 
530 Chandrashekhar Sharma JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
531 Chandrawati Devi Senior InstructorIndustrial Department 
532 Chandrawati Gagrai CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
533 Chanki Turi MALE WARD ATTENDANTDIST TB OFFICE District TB Centre, Dumka
534 Charan Gupta Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
535 Charles Tudu Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
536 Chatur Dehri PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
537 Chaya Namita Hembrom V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
538 Chetana Das ClerkD C OFFICE 
539 Chhatish Mandal Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
540 Chhotu Soren PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
541 Chintu Dutta COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
542 Chiranjeet Singh V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
543 Chiranjit Chandra Accountant Cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj 
544 Choto Tudu NIGHT GUARDNAGAR PARISAD 
545 Chotu Ram SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
546 Choudhary Roy PeonProject Girls High School Saraiyahat
547 Chuniya Devi CleanerC. O. OFFICE 
548 Chunu Hembrom ClerkDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
549 Churka Marandi Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
550 Churki Soren PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
551 Churki Tudu PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
552 Damodar Jha DriverDRDA 
553 Daniel Tudu ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUHS KARUDIH
554 Danshilata Marandi Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOL 
555 Daroga Hansda KHALASIMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
556 Dashmat Hembrom CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
557 Daud Murmu ClerkCO OFFICE 
558 Davendra Kumar Tudu PeonR.D.D.E. S.P. DIV. DUMKA
559 Dayal Pal +2 TeacherKGBVKGBV DUMKA
560 Dayashankar Pd Chourasia AYURVEDIC MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT State Ayuvedic Dispensary, Kathikund
561 Debasish Rakshit MEDICAL OFFICERHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL, DUMKA
562 Debisal Marandi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
563 Debu Pujahar PeonProject Girls High School Gopikandar
564 Debu Rai MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
565 Deep Kamal ClerkJoint Director Agriculture 
566 Deepa Kiran Hansdak ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HARIPUR JARMUNDI
567 Deepak Kumar +2 Assistant TeacherHRD+2 HIGH SCHOO, GOPIKANDAR DUMKA
568 Deepak Chandra Sah SMSATMA 
569 Deepak Kant Dehree ChainmanAnchal Office 
570 Deepak Kumar ClerkDIST. PROVIDENT FUND OFFICES.P.COLLEGE DUMKA DUMKA
571 Deepak Kumar Lohiya Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
572 Deepak Kumar Mandal Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
573 Deepti Das V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
574 Deolal Rajwar SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
575 Deonarayan Mandal PeonCLASS I VETERINARY HOSPITAL 
576 Deonarayan Pandey RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
577 Deonath Kumar INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
578 Dev Nath Choudhury Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESIDENTIAL U H S MURGATHALI DUMKA
579 Devanand Mishra Medical OfficerP. H .C P.H.C., RANISHWAR
580 Devendra Kumar Draft ManIrrigation Circle 
581 Devendra Pd. Sah CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
582 Devendra Pd. Singh PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KATHIKUND
583 Devesh Kumar Verma MOHARIR(LIPIK)District Settlement office 
584 Devi Tudu ClerkCOLLECTORIATE, DUMKA 
585 Devilal Hembram PeonFOREST DIVISION 
586 Devilal Murmu Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOL 
587 Devishal Murmu PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
588 Dewasish Saha ClerkCOLLECTORIATE, DUMKA 
589 Dhananjay Thakur Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUHS BRINDABANI RANESHWAR
590 Dhananjoy Kumar Sen ClerkDISTRICT NAZARAT OFFICE 
591 Dhanay Kisku PLOUGHMANAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
592 Dhaneshwar Kol PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
593 Dhaneshwer Ray REVENUE KARMACHARIC.O. OFFICE 
594 Dharmendra Hansda ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolU M S KUNJBONA
595 Dharmendra Bhandari 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SHIKARIPARA
596 Dharmendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
597 Dharmendra Kumar Rai CONSTABLED.I.G.OFFICE 
598 Dharmendra Paswan V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
599 Dhena Tudu PeonC.O. OFFICE 
600 Dhruva Pathak PeonCO Office 
601 Diamond Raj Kunal Mondal S.M.S.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
602 Dibijan Hansda PeonBEEO 
603 Digamber Bauri ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
604 Dilip Kr. Mahto V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
605 Dilip Kumar Adityadeo CHAIN MANWater Resources Department
606 Dilip Kumar Baid PeonHRD 
607 Dilip Kumar Bhagat Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
608 Dilip Kumar Das +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (PGT TEACHER)+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAGHUNATHPUR,RANISHWAR+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAGHUNATHPUR
609 Dilip Kumar Dubey Computer OperatorCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
610 Dilip Kumar Gupta CLERCKCOLLECTORIATE, DUMKA 
611 Dilip Kumar Gupta DriverDH Dumka Sadar Hospital Dumka
612 Dilip Kumar Hansda Post Graduate TeacherDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICEDILIP KUMAR HANSDA URBAN PHC RASIKPUR
613 Dilip Kumar Mahato BLOCK ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICERAnimal Husbandary 
614 Dilip Kumar Mandal Assistant commissionerCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
615 Dilip Kumar Rout CLERCKD S E OFFICE 
616 Dilip Kumar Saha PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
617 Dilip Kumar Singh FOURTH GRADED P R O OFFICE 
618 Diljit Kumar Post Graduate Teacher+2 High School 
619 Din Bandhu Gon A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department C H C JARMUNDI
620 Dinabandhu Mandal +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
621 Dinanath Prasad ASSITANT TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDP S JAWARI RAMGARH
622 Dinbandhu Pal V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
623 Dinesh Hansdak ClerkR.K HIGH SCHOOL HANSDIHA
624 Dinesh Besra PeonHRD JHARKHAND
625 Dinesh Kumar PeonDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
626 Dinesh Kumar Saw JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
627 Dinesh Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATIONU M S BRINDABANI, MASALIA
628 Dinesh Kumar Tudu PeonIrrigation Circle 
629 Dinesh Mal Daily Wages PeonCIRCUIT HOUSE 
630 Dinesh Mallha ClerkHealth Department CHC Kathikund, Dumka
631 Dinesh Prasad JUNIOR FIELD INVESTIGATORDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
632 Dinu Raut PeonState Library, Dumka 
633 Dip Narayan Sah Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
634 Dipa Gupta A GRADE NURSEHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL DUMKA
635 Dipak Kumar Dubey ORDERLEEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC Jarmundi
636 Dipak Kumar Mishra Lower Division ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
637 Dipali Bosh assistantIndustrial Department 
638 Dipali Dasi LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
639 Dipika Tudu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SATUPAHARA
640 Dipti Kumari Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS DUDHANI 2 JAMA DUMKA
641 Dipti Ranjana Bara LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
642 Dipul Rajak Computer OperatorCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
643 Divyanshu Raj RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
644 Diwakar Mishra CHAIN MANMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
645 Diwakar Jha ACCOUTANT MGNREGAB.D.O OFFICE 
646 Diwakar Vats OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTC.H.C CHC shikaripara
647 Doman Marandi ClerkD C OFFICE 
648 Dr. Kavita Mandal Assistant ProfessorHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
649 Dr. Pushpa Rani Prasad PrincipalHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
650 Dr. Renuka Nath Associate professorHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
651 Dr. Sangeeta Chhaya Medical OfficerC.H.C. 
652 Dr. Santosh Kumar