Registered Employee Details of District Dumka
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 .n .p .chaudhry SENIOR CLERKLabour, Employment and Training Department 
2 Aarti Chakravorty Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC Ranishwar Ranishwar
3 Aarti Gupta Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUPG HIGH SCHOOL CHIKANIYA JAMA
4 Aarti Kumari Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C DUMKA
5 Aaslila Hembram A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department MTC DUMKA
6 Abbasuddin +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
7 Abdul Motalib Khan DriverNagar Panchayat 
8 Abdul Noor Ansari CHAIN MANIrrigation Division
9 Abhay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
10 Abhay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
11 Abhay Kumar Mishra WARDERHOME, JAIL
12 Abhay Kumar Yadav Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
13 Abhijeet Ghosh CLERCK+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
14 Abhilasha Jha ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolProject High School Kathikund
15 Abhilekh Thakur PeonDEOH.S.HANSDIHA
16 Abhimanyu Harijan PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
17 Abhimanyu Kumar Singh HEALTH EDUCATORHealth & Family Welfare Department APHC HARIPUR
18 Abhinandan Kumar Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION 
19 Abhisek Kumar Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
20 Abhishek Tudu JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
21 Abhishek Anand FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHealth & Family Welfare Department P.H.C. JARMUNDI
22 Abhishek Bharti Programme OfficerSOCIAL SECURITY OFFICE 
23 Abhishek Goswami Computer OperatorDIST. ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
24 Abhishek Kumar DISTRICT PROJECT MANAGERZILA PARISHAD 
25 Abhishek Kumar HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT C.H.C. Kathikund
26 Abhishek Kumar TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDistrict Transport Office 
27 Abhishek Kumar Shukla CLERCKDIST. ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
28 Abinash Marandi AssistantHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
29 Abishek Gunjan CLERCKForest Division 
30 Adhir Kumar Bhandari PeonMinor irrigation circle 
31 Aditay Kumar CLERCKChief Inspector of Factories 
32 Aftab Alam Yazdani Clerk com Stor KeeperIndustrial Department 
33 Ahishak Sah PeonCLASS I VETERINARY HOSPITAL 
34 Ahmad Nadeem DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
35 Ajay Murmu CLERCKWater Resources Department 
36 Ajay Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
37 Ajay Kr. Mishra LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka 
38 Ajay Kumar Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
39 Ajay Kumar Dist Planning OfficerDistrict Planning Office 
40 Ajay Kumar Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
41 Ajay Kumar Besra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
42 Ajay Kumar Das PeonDISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
43 Ajay Kumar Das ASST. TEACHERproject high school kathikund
44 Ajay Kumar Das SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
45 Ajay Kumar Rajhans assistantMINES AND GEOLOGY 
46 Ajay Kumar Ray Field SupervisorExecutive Officer 
47 Ajay Kumar Sah INCHARGE HEAD MASTERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGovt. Utkramit High School Cikaniya
48 Ajay Kumar Singh VaccinatorHealth & Family Welfare Department ACMO OFFICE, DUMKA, DIPUTATION - SADAR BLOCK, DUMKA
49 Ajay Kumar Singh MEDICAL OFFICERHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL DUMKA
50 Ajay Kumar Yadav INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
51 Ajay Kumr Singh PHARMASISTHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL DUMKA
52 Ajay Pathak PeonDistrict Settlement office 
53 Ajay Pd. Sah V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
54 Ajay Wilson Hembrom DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORDRDA 
55 Ajeet Singh B.C.E.OCO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT 
56 Ajit Kumar POST GRADUATE TEACHER+2 HIGH SCHOOL JAMA+2 HIGH SCHOOL JAMA CHC JAMA
57 Ajit Kumar CLERCKAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
58 Ajit Kumar FORESTERFOREST DIVISION 
59 Ajit Kumar ClerkDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
60 Ajit Kumar Baski ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
61 Ajit Kumar Daha Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
62 Ajit Kumar Gupta ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolRMS PHULOPANI JAMA
63 Ajit Kumar Mandal PeonCO OFFICE 
64 Ajit Kumar Singh MARKETING OFFICERSUPPLY OFFICE 
65 Ajitesh Kumar Rai BASIC HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT hsc baraplasi
66 Ajitesh Kumar Singh District Probation OfficerDistrict Probation Office 
67 Ajmal Hussain Ansari City ManagerNagar Panchayat 
68 Ajoy Kumar Ghosh LAB TECHNICIAN+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
69 Ajoy Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUPG HIGH SCHOOL SAHARA
70 Akal Kumar Ghosh +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
71 Akal Mahato Peon (Daily Wages)DRDA 
72 Akash Kumar CLERCKCHC Ramgarh CHC Ramgarh Dumka
73 Akash Tiv ChainmanWater Resource Department 
74 Akhilesh Kumar Tripathi P.G.TDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATION+2 High school Kathikund Dumka
75 Akhilesh Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
76 Aladi Hansda PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
77 Albert Marandi PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
78 Alian Soren ClerkC.H.C
79 Alizabeth Hembrom Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
80 Alok Kumar ASSITANT TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDUHS CHIKNIYA,JAMA
81 Alok Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC SARAIYAHAT
82 Alok Kumar Gorai PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
83 Alok Kumar Mahato LAB TECHNICIANDISTRICT TB CENTRE, DUMKA CHC MASALIA
84 Alok Kumar Nandi Assistant ProfessorEDUCATION 
85 Alok Kumar Ranjan HEAD CLEARKREVENNE SECTION 
86 Alok Kumar Singh Medical OfficerCHC JAMA
87 Alok Marandi CLERKHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RDD HEALTH
88 Alphonse Murmu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
89 Aman Kumar Mishra PeonHRD JHARKHAND+2 HSC MASALIYA
90 Amandeep Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Office 
91 Amar Kumar Lal MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
92 Amar Nath Sah ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
93 Amardeep Hansda e -District ManagerDC Office 
94 Amaresh Kumar CLERCKJ.R.C.S. S.P. Division 
95 Amarjeet Soren ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL NARGANJ
96 Amarnath Pd. CLERCKBuilding Construction Circle 
97 Ambika Chandra ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
98 Ambika Prasad Mandal CHAINMANCircle Office 
99 Amili Soren LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
100 Amit Besra BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICERB.D.O OFFICE 
101 Amit Kumar CLERCKPanchayati Raj Department 
102 Amit Kumar Data Entry OperatorJEPC S.S.A. 
103 Amit Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolU.H.S. Sahara
104 Amit Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERD E OUPG H S KAKNI
105 Amit Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
106 Amit Kumar PROJECT OFFICERDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
107 Amit Kumar ELECTRICIANCentral Jail 
108 Amit Kumar Barnwal Computer OperatorCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
109 Amit Kumar Dubey CLERCKJ.R.C.S. S.P. Division 
110 Amit Kumar Hansda Junior EngineerROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
111 Amit Kumar Mishra PeonDistrict Welfare Office 
112 Amit Kumar Mukherjee ClerkDISTRICT GENERAL SECTION 
113 Amit Kumar Pal PeonHSCHSC DALDALI
114 Amit Kumar Pandey +2 Assistant TeacherHRD+2 ZILA SCHOOL, DUMKA
115 Amit Kumar Paswan TREASURE GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
116 Amit Kumar Sah ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORPANCHAYAT 
117 Amit Kumar Sinha Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat 
118 Amit Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
119 Amit Soren ClerkCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
120 Amitabh Anand Vocational Trainer+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRK +2 HS JARMUNDI
121 Amitesh Niraj Tudu PeonCO Office 
122 Amitosh Shukla ClerkBlock Development Office 
123 Amli Kumari A.N.M.HSC LEDALAKHANPUR
124 Amrik Kumar Sharma COMPUTER OPERATORSDO OFFICE 
125 Amrit Hari GENERATOR OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
126 Anamika Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDR K HIGH SCHOOL JAMA
127 Ananad Kumar Accounts Clerk cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj 
128 Anand Das DriverBuilding Construction Department 
129 Anand Kujur CookOBSERVATION HOME 
130 Anand Kumar DriverD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
131 Anand Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
132 Anand Kumar CLERCKRural Development Department 
133 Anand Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
134 Anand Kumar Bhardwaj CLERCKDISTRICT DISASTER OFFICE 
135 Anand Kumar Hansdak CLERCKDIST. ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
136 Anand Kumar Singh JansewakBlock Development Office 
137 Anand Kumar Verma MALARIA INSPECTORDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
138 Anand Mohan Computer OperatorGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka 
139 Anand Mohan Soren District TB OfficerDIST TB OFFICE District TB Centre, Dumka
140 Anand Mohan Tiwari CompounderANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
141 Anand Prakash Akhori ClerckShri Ramkrishna Ashram High School Dumka
142 Anand Soren PeonHIGH SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL HARIPUR
143 Anand Vijay DATA ENTRY OPERATORDC Office ( Revenue Section ) 
144 Anandi Rajwar INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training Department
145 Ananiyas Baski PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
146 Anant Narayan Dubey CLERCKCOLLECTORIATE, DUMKA 
147 Ananta Dalui PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTS C HIGH SCHOOL AMJORA RANISHWAR DUMKA
148 Ananta Kumar Bhandari ASSISTANT ENGINEER (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
149 Anantlal Mahto PeonWater Resources Departmentm.s. dumka
150 Anchta Devi ORDERLYDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
151 Andriyas Marandi ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
152 Angad Pal AminCO Office 
153 Anil Hadi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
154 Anil Kumar Work SarkarNAGAR PARISAD 
155 Anil Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL, DUMKA
156 Anil Kumar ORDERLYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
157 Anil Kumar Gupta LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL DEOGHAR
158 Anil Kumar Jha DOCTORC.H.C SHIAKRIPARA
159 Anil Kumar Jha ASSISTANT TEACHERRAJKIYA DEAF AND DUMB SCHOOL,HIJILA
160 Anil Kumar Jha CLERCKS D O OFFICE 
161 Anil Kumar Kerai S.I.JAP-ITI.T.I. DUMKA
162 Anil Kumar Mandal PeonIrrigation Circle 
163 Anil Kumar Panda CHAINMANCO Office 
164 Anil Kumar Sinha LAB TECHNICIANPhc sadar block 
165 Anil Kumar Sinha TECHNICIL ASSISTANTCLASS 1 VETENNARY DISPANSARY, KISKO 
166 Anil Kumar Soren JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
167 Anil Kumar Tiwari ASST. TEACHERPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL BARAPALASI 
168 Anil Murmu MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT SARASDANGAL
169 Anil Pd. CHAIN MANSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
170 Anima Khan ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOR.K High School,Ranibahal
171 Anima Toppo ClerkSchoolSt.Teresa's Girls' High School, Dudhani, Dumka
172 Animesh Suman Computer OperatorMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
173 Anindita Ghosal PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
174 Aniruddh Mandal DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KATHIKUND
175 Anish Kumar LAB TECHNICIAN Refferal Hospital 
176 Anish Kumar Sinha MEDICAL OFFICERHealth & Family Welfare Department PHC HARIPUR
177 Anita Devi ClerkCOLLECTORIATE, DUMKA 
178 Anita Kumari Forest GuardForest Environment and Climate Change Dept. 
179 Anita Marandi CONSTABLEDeputy Commissioner of Excise 
180 Anita Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT APHC NARGANJ
181 Anita Soren Trained Graduate Teacher+2 High School 
182 Anjali Devi PeonCOLLECTORIATE, DUMKA 
183 Anjana Dodray ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONUPG HIGH SCHOOL KENDUA
184 Anjana Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTSARAIYAHAT
185 Anjana Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOHIGH SCHOOL HANSDIHA
186 Anjani Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTST Residential Middle School, Mahra
187 Anju Hansda POST GRADUATE TEACHERR K HIGH SCHOOL 
188 Anju Marandi A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL DUMKA
189 Anjula Murmu Assistant ProfessorHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
190 Anjulata Soren ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
191 Anjushree Chore VBD CONSULTANTDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
192 Ankesh Kumar JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
193 Ankit Kumar Joshi Computer OperatorDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
194 Ankita Rani Lower Division ClerkAgriculture & sugarcane development dept 
195 Ankur Kumar Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
196 Anna Lakra ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolSt. Teresa's Girls' High School, Dudhani, Dumka
197 Annamaria Hansdak Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High School
198 Annie Besant Hansdak 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Gopikander
199 Anshu Kumar ClerkDistrict Welfare Office 
200 Anshu Bharti CLERK-CUM-TYPISTRMSADistrict Education office, Dumka
201 Anthoni Hembrom CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
202 Anthoni Tigga ASSISTANT ENGINEERNREP 
203 Anuj Kumar LecturerGovt. Polytechnic, DumkaGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka Higher, Technical Education & Skill Development, Ranchi
204 Anuj Kumar Non Medical AssistantDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE District Leprosy Office, Dumka
205 Anuj Kumar Singh Computer OperatorGovt. Polytechnic, Dumka 
206 Anuj Marandi CLERKEDUCATION DEPARTMENTPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL BARAPLASI
207 Anup Kumar Accounts ClerkBlock Development Office 
208 Anup Kumar LDC, CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
209 Anup Kumar Baidya COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
210 Anup Kumar Das Computer OperatorDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
211 Anup Kumar Ghosh ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL HARIPURHIGH SCHOOL HARIPUR
212 Anup Kumar Gupta EX. ARMY WARDERCentral Jail 
213 Anup Kumar Ruj Social Mobilizer SBMDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
214 Anupama Kujur G.N.MC.H.C 
215 Anurag Kumar ClerkC. O. OFFICE 
216 Anwar Salam Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
217 Anwer Alam JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
218 Aparna Chakraborty AssistantHRDS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA
219 Arbind Kumar Jha KHALASIWater Resources Department
220 Arbind Kumar Sharma Computer OperatorDRDAsp collage dumka dumka
221 Archana Kisku G.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SHIKARIPARA
222 Archana Kumari G.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Saraiyahat
223 Archana Kumari FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Kathikund
224 Archanana Kumari Sinha LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
225 Arjun Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
226 Arjun Prasad Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
227 Arjun Pujhar SERVANT CUM SWEEPERCHC Jarmundi CHC JARMUNDI
228 Arjun Singh Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat 
229 Arjun Thakur TREASURE GUARDRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
230 Arjun Yadav ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
231 Arnest Murmu SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT GANDHRAKPUR
232 Arpan Dutta ChaukidarCO OFFICE 
233 Arti Kumari CLERKCO Office 
234 Arun Kumar StenoDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
235 Arun Kumar Dey CASHIARNAGAR PARISAD 
236 Arun Kumar Dey ClerkCHC Ranishwar Amjora
237 Arun Kumar Mandal COMPUTER OPERATORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
238 Arun Kumar Mandal PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
239 Arun Kumar Safi MOHARIR(LIPIK)REVENUE AND LAND REFORM 
240 Arun Kumar Sharma BEEOHRD 
241 Arun Kumar Sharma ClerkGovt. High School, Karharbil, DumkaGovt. High School, Karharbil, Dumka
242 Arun Kumar Singh ClerkDrug control administration District Level 
243 Arun Kumar Sinha XRAY TECHNICIANHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL, DUMKA
244 Arun Kumaryadav PANCHYAT SEVAKBlock Development Office 
245 Arun Sharma ClerkCOLLECTORIATE, DUMKA 
246 Arunavh Chatterjee P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 HSC KATHIKUND
247 Arvind Kumar Xray TechnicianDIST TB OFFICE District TB Centre, Dumka
248 Arvind Kumar Jha PeonCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
249 Arvind Kumar Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
250 Arvind Kumar Sen V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
251 Arvind Kumar Singh HEALTH WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT saltola
252 Arvind Kumar Soren Trained Graduate TeacherHigh School 
253 Arvind Minj COMPUTER OPERATORROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
254 Arvind Pd. Gupta PeonPHC ADD. P.H.C., ASANBANI, RANISHWAR
255 Arvind Ram Bharti Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE
256 Arvinda Kumar Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOL 
257 Arvindo Sinha ClerkEducation Department+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMKA
258 Aryan VBD ConsultantDistrict Malaria Office
259 Asha Das Lower Division ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
260 Asha Devi SweeperDH Dumka DH Dumka
261 Asha Devi PeonWater Resources Department 
262 Asha Kohya CookHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL, DUMKA
263 Asha Kumari ASSITANT TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDRajkiya MS Haripur Balak
264 Asha Sinha assistantCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
265 Asheesh Kumar Saha ASSISTANT TEACHERR K HIGH SCHOOL
266 Asheesh Ranjan JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
267 Ashis Kumar Gupta COMPUTER OPERATORDH Dumka Mamta Wahan Call Centre Dumka
268 Ashish Baski ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
269 Ashok Kumar PeonAnchal Office 
270 Ashok Choudhari MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
271 Ashok Kumar MALI CUM SWEEPERAnimal Husbandary 
272 Ashok Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
273 Ashok Kumar Computer OperatorDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE+2 zila school, dumka Dumka Hospital, Dumka
274 Ashok Kumar SUB-PLANNING OFFICERDistrict Planning Office 
275 Ashok Kumar CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
276 Ashok Kumar ClerkCOLLECTORIATE, DUMKA 
277 Ashok Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
278 Ashok Kumar Agrawal B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
279 Ashok Kumar Choubey WARDERCentral Jail 
280 Ashok Kumar Gupta 4th GradeC S OFFICE refral hospital jarmundi
281 Ashok Kumar Gupta PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
282 Ashok Kumar Gupta Village Level WorkerDC Office 
283 Ashok Kumar Gupta JansewakBlock Development Office 
284 Ashok Kumar Mal LDC, CLERKSettlement Office 
285 Ashok Kumar Mallah PeonZila Parishad 
286 Ashok Kumar Mandal PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE T.V.O. BENAGADIYA
287 Ashok Kumar Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTS T RESIDENTIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NAKTI
288 Ashok Kumar Mandal BLOCK EXTENTION EDUCATORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
289 Ashok Kumar Mandal PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT AYUSH DISTRICT JOINT HOSPITAL DUMKA
290 Ashok Kumar Mandal JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
291 Ashok Kumar Mehta DAFTARYD.I.G.OFFICE 
292 Ashok Kumar Rajak DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
293 Ashok Kumar Rajak Deputy DirectorMines Directorate 
294 Ashok Kumar Roy ORDERLYFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
295 Ashok Kumar Sah H.M.Shri Ramkrishna Ashram High School Dumka
296 Ashok Kumar Singh ORDERLYHealth & Family Welfare Department 
297 Ashok Kumar Singh Accounts Clerk cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj 
298 Ashok Kumar Sinha Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
299 Ashok Kumar Thakur ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
300 Ashok Kumar Tiwari Assistant DirectorMINES AND GEOLOGY 
301 Ashok Kumar Yadav ASSISTANT TEACHERDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICEHigh School Haripur,Dumka Haripur
302 Ashok Mahto DriverDIST.SUPPLY OFFICE 
303 Ashok Mirdha Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
304 Ashok Murmu PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
305 Ashok Murmu PeonHRD JHARKHANDDALDALI
306 Ashok Prasad DriverCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
307 Ashok Prasad DEPUTY DSEDSE 
308 Ashok Prasad Sah Peon (Daily Wages)Establishment Department 
309 Ashok Ram SweeperWELFARE DEPARTMENTm.s.narayanput dumka
310 Ashok Ram PeonDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE
311 Ashu Manjhi ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
312 Ashunta Kisku LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Kathikund
313 Ashutosh Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
314 Ashutosh Kumar COMMERCIAL TAXES OFFICERCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
315 Ashvani Kumar Manghi ClerkBlock Development Office 
316 Ashwani Kumar Sinha CashierDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
317 Ashwini Kumar. Panjyara LAB ATTENDENTHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL, DUMKA
318 Asia Devi HEAD CLEARKDistrict Land Aquisition Office, Chatra 
319 Asim Kumar LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
320 Asish Panjiara ROJGAR SEWAKDRDA 
321 Asit Kumar Forest GuardForest Environment and Climate Change Dept.+2 National High School N/A
322 Asit Kumar Pal REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
323 Aslam Parwej CASHIARIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
324 Aslend B Tudu ASSISTENT CLERKBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
325 Asray Kumar Singh PeonCDPO OFFICE 
326 Avay Kant Singh ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
327 Avijit Das Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High School 
328 Avinash Das P.G.TDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATION+2 High school Kathikund
329 Avinash Kumar Alok LDC, CLERKDistrict Settlement office 
330 Avinash Murmu PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
331 Awadh Bihari Singh CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
332 Awadh Kishor Rana CHAIN MANDISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
333 Awadhesh Pd. Yadav JansewakBlock Development Office 
334 Awdhesh Kumar B.T.M.ATMA 
335 Awdhesh Kumar Mandal PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
336 Awinash Murmu PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
337 Azad Shekhar Pandit Medical Officer (AYUSH)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
338 Baban Dutta DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SHIKARIPARA
339 Babban Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICEHigh School Haripur,Dumka Haripur
340 Babi Kumari PeonCO Office 
341 Babita Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG HIGH SCHOOL UPARSITWA
342 Babita Kumari FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
343 Babita Kumari Agarwal Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C. DUMKA
344 Babita Kumary ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
345 Bablu Das JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Circle 
346 Bablu Hansda PeonDEOUHS Kaladumaria
347 Babu Hari SweeperDH Dumka DH Dumka
348 Babu Kumar Hari SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
349 Babudhan Hembrom V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
350 Babuji Murmu SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Gopikander
351 Babul Kumar Chalak PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
352 Babulal Soren ClerkP. H .C PHC-SARSDANGAL
353 Baburam Hembrom ASSISTANT TEACHERH S MASALIAH S MASALIA CHC MASALIA
354 Baburam Tudu Head ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
355 Baburam Tudu PeonAnchal Office 
356 Baby Devi PeonCDPO OFFICE 
357 Bachhe Paswan MOHARIR(LIPIK)District Settlement office 
358 Bachu Singh ClerkZILA PARISHAD 
359 Badal Kumar AminNAGAR PARISAD 
360 Badal May Jha ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolSt. Teresa's Girls' High School Dudhani Dumka
361 Badki Marandi ORDERLY CUM PEONAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
362 Baha Soren PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
363 Baidya Nath Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
364 Baijanti Devi Sewak Sah JharudarWELFARE 
365 Bajel Kumar Marandi ASSITANT TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GOPIKANDAR
366 Bajrang Sah PeonBuilding construction department 
367 Bal Govind Paswan HEALTH EDUCATORHealth & Family Welfare Department PHC RAYKINARI
368 Bale Kisku PeonNagar Panchayat 
369 Baleshwar Grihi PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
370 Baleshwar Hansda ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
371 Balkrishna Marandi PeonS D O OFFICE 
372 Balmiki Prasad ClerkR.D.D.E. S.P. DIV. DUMKA
373 Balram Panjiyara MALID C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
374 Balram Bhandari PeonCDPO OFFICE 
375 Bamdev Gorai FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
376 Bameshwar Mandal NIGHT GERADWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
377 Bandana Devi ClerkSP OFFICE 
378 Baneshwer Tudu PeonWater Resources Department 
379 Bangali Mirdha CHOUKIDARCO Office 
380 Bani Devi Computer OperatorCOLLECTARIATE 
381 Banku Ray GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
382 Bansilal Mirdha ChaukidarCO OFFICE 
383 Banti Kumari S.M.S.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
384 Bapi Mandal Computer OperatorCO Office 
385 Baranbas Hansda EX. ARMY WARDERCentral Jail 
386 Bariyar Besra OrderlyHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SHIKARIPARA
387 Barka Pauria LDC, CLERKDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
388 Barun Kumar Assistant EngineerRoad Construction Department barun
389 Barun Kumar Ghanti ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDGOVT MIDDLE SCHOOL TASARIA
390 Barun Kumar Kewat COMPUTER OPERATORMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
391 Basant Kumar ASSITANT TEACHERDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMKA
392 Basant Kumar Mahto PeonZILA PARISHAD 
393 Basant Yadav ClerkCO OFFICE 
394 Basanti Soren ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMGARH, DUMKA+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMGARH, DUMKA
395 Basanti Besra GAURDKGBV 
396 Basanti Marandi PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
397 Basanti Tirkey Deputy Controller(Weights and Measures)Agriculture and Sugar Cane 
398 Bashudeo Mandal TECHNICIANDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT OFFICE 
399 Basudeo Ghosh RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
400 Basudeo Ray CHOUKIDARCO Office 
401 Basuki Nath Chaturwedi Forest GuardForest Environment and Climate Change Dept. 
402 Bausath Pujhar PeonBlock Development Office 
403 Beauty Rani A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT
404 Bebi Devi SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
405 Belwasini Baski SERVILANCE INSPECTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Jama
406 Benjamin Hembrom Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
407 Benjamin Hembrom P.G.THUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
408 Benukar Ghosh LAB TECHNICIAN+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
409 Beronika Murmu PeonWELFARE 
410 Bhagirath Mandal DriverDSE 
411 Bhagirathi Dasi PeonDistrict Child Labour Elimination Society 
412 Bhagwan Paswan assistantDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
413 Bhagwan Yadav CHAUKIDARWater Resources Department 
414 Bhagwat Bhandari DriverDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
415 Bhai Ram Hansda PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
416 Bharat Bagti ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
417 Bharti Devi 4th GradeC.H.C 
418 Bharti Kumari S.M.S.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
419 Bhaskar Panda AssistantNagar Panchayat 
420 Bhawesh Mehtar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
421 Bhim Pd. Yadav ClerkDISTRICT NAZARAT OFFICE 
422 Bhivison Tudu V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
423 Bhola Kumar Mandal ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATIONUPGRATE HIGH SCHOOL KENDUA
424 Bhola Nath Mandal Trained Graduate Teacher+2 Girls High School 
425 Bhola Nath Sah Assistant+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 high school jama,dumka
426 Bhola Prasad Singh ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT PHC Ramgarh, Dumka
427 Bhola Sikdar NIGHT GUARDAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
428 Bholanath Mandal SupervisorAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT
429 Bhubneshwar Pandit PeonHealth Department C.S. Office, Dumka
430 Bhudeo Prasad Pandit ClerkDISTRICT NAZARAT OFFICE 
431 Bhudev Ray ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
432 Bhuneshwar Mahto SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
433 Bhuvneshwari Devi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BLOCK HEAD QUARTER
434 Bhuwneshwar Dehri Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
435 Bibha Rani Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLS.T.R.U.H SCHOOL, Lakhanpur
436 Bibhash Chandra Hembrom PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
437 Bibhash Kumar SurveyorMINES AND GEOLOGY 
438 Bidhan Chakrabarty Asst. Tech. OfficerDRDALovely Professional university sadar hospital dumka
439 Bidhu Bhushan Bajpai DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
440 Bidisha Mandal PARA TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDMODAL SC RANISHWER
441 Bidyapati Kumar Kumar assistantFOREST DIVISION 
442 Bijay Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
443 Bijay Kumar Singh Film OperatorINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
444 Bijay Kumar Soren Peon+2 Govt. Girls High School
445 Bijay Kumar Thakur Revenue Sub InspectorAnchal Office 
446 Bijay Raut PeonDISTRICT INSPECTRESS OF SCHOOLS
447 Bijay Sankar Yadav Drilling HelperDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
448 Bijendra Kumar ELECTRICIANCentral Jail 
449 Bijili Mathew HEALTH EDUCATORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ANM TRAING CENTER
450 Bikas Kumar Accounts ClerkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
451 Bikas Kumar Thakur Computer OperatorDistrict Mining Office 
452 Bikas Kumar Tiwary JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
453 Bikash Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
454 Bikash Kumar PeonS D O OFFICE 
455 Bikash Kumar Aaday ClerkDSE 
456 Bikash Kumar Das PeonHSCCHIKANIYA
457 Bikash Kumar Mahto ClerkR K HIGH SCHOOL 
458 Bikash Kumar Pal MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Gopikander
459 Bikram Kumar Sah ClerkZILA PARISHAD 
460 Bikramadittya Singha MALE FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTSP COLLEGE DUMKA RANISHWAR
461 Bimal Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC HANSDIHA
462 Bimal Kumar Adhya Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
463 Bimal Kumar Pal Care TakerDISTRICT NAZARAT SECTION 
464 Bimali Devi PeonWater Resources Department 
465 Bina Gari STAFF NURSESADAR HOSPITAL 
466 Bina Kumari Lab TechnicianDIST TB OFFICE District TB Centre, Dumka
467 Bina Kumari Sinha A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENTPHC SARAIYAHAT
468 Binay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERNAGAR PARISAD 
469 Binay Kumar Computer Operator cum Data Entry OperatorD.W&S Division 
470 Binay Kumar Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
471 Binay Kumar Bhagat AminSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
472 Binay Kumar Gupta PeonBuilding Construction Circle 
473 Binay Kumar Karan CLERCKDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE DUMKA 
474 Binay Kumar Mandal PUMP OPERATORMINOR IRRDITION DIVISION CHATRA 
475 Binay Kumar Singh PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR K HIGH SCHOOL RANISHWER
476 Binay Kumar Singh V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
477 Binay Kumar Soren Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
478 Binay Tudu CHAIN MANWater Resources Department
479 Bindu Devi SweeperDH Dumka DH Dumka
480 Bindu Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT MAKRO
481 Bineshwar Pd. ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 Zila School+2 zila school dumka
482 Binita Devi SweeperHospital SADAR HOSPITAL DUMKA
483 Binita Kumari ClerkDIST. SUPLLY OFFICE 
484 Binita Murmu A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare DepartmentBINITA MURMU HSC KOREYA
485 Binod Bhagat Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
486 Binod Harijan SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
487 Binod Kumar ClerkTREASURY OFFICE 
488 Binod Kumar ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
489 Binod Kumar Gupta ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
490 Binod Kumar Jha RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
491 Binod Kumar Mandal GAURDCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
492 Binod Kumar Ram PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
493 Binod Kumar Singh ClerkEducation DepartmentEducation S.D.E.O. Shahibganj
494 Binod Manjhi DriverINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT.+2 National School, Dumka
495 Binod Pd.gupta PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
496 Binod Prasad Singh TREASURE GUARDDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
497 Binod Sharma PeonRegional Director Animal Husbandry office,S.P. Devision 
498 Binod Singh ORDERLYWater Resources Department 
499 Binodanand Gop TREASURE GUARDSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
500 Binodi Rabidas ASSITANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
501 Bipad Taran Das PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
502 Bipin Chowdhury GENERATOR OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
503 Bipin Hori SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
504 Bipin Kumar Singh DriverCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
505 Bipin Lal Das KamdarAgriculture and Sugar Cane
506 Bipul Kumar ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
507 Bipul Kumar INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
508 Birbal Prasad Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
509 Biren Mehtar SweeperDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE 
510 Birendra Kumar POST GRADUATE TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
511 Birendra Dulai ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
512 Birendra Jha OTHERSB.D.O OFFICE 
513 Birendra Kumar PeonPWD 
514 Birendra Kumar Mahato Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMG INTER COLLEGE
515 Birendra Kumar Mandal Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
516 Birendra Kumar Pandit +2 TEACHER+2 HIGH SCHOOL SARAIYAHAT 
517 Birendra Kumar Poddar WARDERCentral Jail 
518 Birendra Nath Murmu Head ClerkBlock Development Office 
519 Birendra Sah MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
520 Birendra Singh CHAIN MANSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
521 Biru Mehtar SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
522 Birupaksha Singha Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE