Registered Employee Details of District East Singhbhum
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 A.lata Assistant ProfessorABM College, GolmuriA.B.M. College
2 Aaisha Aafreen Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
3 Aaley Ali Assistant ProfessorKarim City College 
4 Aavind Kumar Shinha Computer OperatorCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
5 Abani Majhi LDC, CLERKWater Resource Department 
6 Abdul Latif PeonAided Minority High SchoolCENTRAL KARIMIA HIGH SCHOOL
7 Abha Sahu A.N.M.C.H.C. 
8 Abhay Kumar PARA TEACHERJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECTKasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya, Chakulia
9 Abhay Kumar Agrawal ClerkR.M.S.A EAST SINGHBHUMR.M.S.A EAST SINGHBHUM ADITYAPUR
10 Abhay Kumar Singh BPMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTabhay singh Dhalbhumgarh
11 Abhay Kumar Singh THERAPISTBlock Resource CenterJSMSHEDPUR WORKERS COLLEGE
12 Abhay Ranjan JUNIOR ENGINEERSubernarekha Dam Division No 01 
13 Abhijeet Bag LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC BAHARAGORA
14 Abhijeet Bera JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
15 Abhijeet Kumar LabourJamshedpur NAC 
16 Abhilasha Kumari OFFICE ASSITANTJamshedpur Co-Operative CollegeJamshedpur Co-operative College
17 Abhimanu Kumar Sharma LAB TECHNICIANDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SADAR HOSPITAL, EAST SINGHBHUM, JAMSHEDPUR
18 Abhimanu Mahto SAFAIWALAMango NAC 
19 Abhiram Jamuda LabourJamshedpur NAC 
20 Abhishek Vaccine Cold Chain Logistics ManagerDIST. R.C.H. OFFICE 
21 Abhishek Kumar SupervisorJamshedpur NAC 
22 Abhishek Kumar Anand Data Entry OperatorAnimal Husbandry Department 
23 Abhishek Kumar Raut Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
24 Abhishek Mukhi SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
25 Abhishek Rahul City ManagerJugsalai Municipality 
26 Abhishek Saha e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
27 Abhishek Waibhaw Assistant ProfessorEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGHATSILA COLLEGE GHATSILA
28 Abinas Singh Munda WARDERCentral Jail 
29 Achinto Kumar Rana KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
30 Achintya Chatterjee Assistant ProfessorABM College, GolmuriABM College, Golmuri
31 Adhar Chandra Ghosh 4th GradeEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGHATSILA COLLEGE, GHATSILA
32 Aditya Kumar Giri GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
33 Aditya Kumar Shaw TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chc baharagora
34 Aditya Kumar Shit NIGHT GUARDEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGHATSILA COLLEGE
35 Aditya Mahali peon Cum ChowkidarATMA 
36 Aditya Mukhi SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
37 Aditya Sen LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENTShiwlal high School, Musabani Dumaria
38 Aftab Alam Ansari Assistant ProfessorKarim City CollegeKARIM CITY COLLGE
39 Agani Mukhi LabourJamshedpur NAC 
40 Ajay Behra DAILY WAGER DRIVERJamshedpur NAC 
41 Ajay Bhushan SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
42 Ajay Kumar DriverDRDA 
43 Ajay Kumar BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERBLOCK OFFICE 
44 Ajay Kumar PeonSubernarekha Dam Division No 01 
45 Ajay Kumar Das Computer OperatorCHCGHATSILA COLLEGE GHATSILA CHC MUSABANI
46 Ajay Kumar Jha AssistantEDUCATION DEPARTMENTWorkers College, Jamshedpur
47 Ajay Kumar Mahato Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDrinking Water and Sanitation Circle 
48 Ajay Kumar Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
49 Ajay Kumar Mardi GUARDEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGHATSILA COLLEGE
50 Ajay Kumar Mehta Associate professorJamshedpur Worker's College 
51 Ajay Kumar Mishra ROUTINE CLERKABM College, GolmuriA.B.M. College
52 Ajay Kumar Singh 4th GradeBlock Resource CenterBANKUCHIA HIGH SCHOOL
53 Ajay Kumar Tiwary DAILY WAGER DRIVERJamshedpur NAC 
54 Ajay Mishra HOME GUARD(MALE)Jamshedpur NAC 
55 Ajay Mukhi SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
56 Ajay Prasad SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
57 Ajay Sardar community organizerJamshedpur NAC 
58 Ajaz Ahmad Associate professorKarim City College 
59 Ajeya Verma LECTURERBaharagora CollegeBAHARAGORA COLLEGE
60 Ajit Kumar TB HEALTH VISITORHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc jugsalai cum golmuri
61 Ajit Kumar Mahato LAB TECHNICIANM.G.M. MEDICAL COLLEGE (Hospital) 
62 Ajit Kumar Mahato COMPUTER OPERATORSettlement Office 
63 Ajit Kumar Singh PeonLBSM College, Karandih 
64 Akash Kumar ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGhatsila College, Ghatsila
65 Akash Kumar Ram SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
66 Akash Mukhi SAFAIWALAMango NAC 
67 Akash Mukhi SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
68 Akash Ram SAFAIWALAMango NAC 
69 Akhilesh Kumar Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
70 Akhilesh Kumar Assistant Project OfficerDRDA 
71 Akhilesh Kumar Singh STLS RNTCPDIST TB OFFICE
72 Akhileshwar Ray LabourJamshedpur NAC 
73 Akinchan Nath PeonShyama Prasad Intermediate College 
74 Aklu Soren GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
75 Akriti Aind Computer OperatorSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
76 Akshay Ashit Lugun LecturerBaharagora CollegeBaharagora College
77 Akshay Lal Singh Accounts ClerkABM College, GolmuriA.B.M. College
78 Alan Anukul Suren CIty Mission Manager Mango NAC 
79 Alexander Xalxo Accounts OfficerROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
80 Alina Bandra community organizerJamshedpur NAC 
81 Alois Horo DriverJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
82 Alok Bhaskar Member CWCChild Welfare Committee 
83 Alok Kumar Chakrabarti SPECIAL OFFICER (SONSUMER)Industries Department, Pilot project centre 
84 Alok Kumar Singh Computer OperatorJamshedpur Worker's College 
85 Alpana Night Guard cum sweaperMango NAC 
86 Alpana Aich SweeperC.H.CMusabani Mines high school CHC Musabani
87 Amal Kumar Mahato DriverC.H.C. 
88 Aman Kumar Computer OperatorLRDC OFFICE 
89 Aman Mukhi SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
90 Aman Mukhi LabourJamshedpur NAC 
91 Amar Barik DriverChakulia Nagar Panchayat, East Singhbhum 
92 Amar Kumar Sinha Computer OperatorDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE
93 Amar Nath Singh e-Block ManagerB.D.O OFFICE 
94 Amar Prasad PeonJamshedpur Worker's College 
95 Amar Ram SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
96 Amar Singh Birua Senior Accounts OfficerDRDA 
97 Amardeep AssistantEDUCATION DEPARTMENTKolhan University, Chaibasa
98 Amardeep Mukhi LabourJamshedpur NAC 
99 Amardeep Singh Accounts Clerk cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
100 Amarendra Kumar Singh Assistant ProfessorJamshedpur Worker's College 
101 Ambarish Dash PHYSICAL TRAINING INSTRUCTOREDUCATION DEPARTMENTGHATSILA COLLEGE, GHATSILA
102 Ambika Devi SweeperJamshedpur Worker's College 
103 Ambika Mukhi LabourJamshedpur NAC 
104 Amit Anand ASSISTANT ENGINEERJamshedpur NAC 
105 Amit Barla e-Bank ManagerD. C OFFICE EAST SINGHBHUMABM College
106 Amit Kumar Assistant ProfessorJamshedpur Worker's College 
107 Amit Kumar Assistant Technology ManagerATMA 
108 Amit Kumar B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
109 Amit Kumar Das AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chc baharagora
110 Amit Kumar Dutta LDC, CLERKJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
111 Amit Kumar Gupta LecturerShyama Prasad Intermediate College 
112 Amit Kumar Mahato Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
113 Amit Kumar Mishra Computer Operator-cum-office assistantChakulia Nagar Panchayat, East SinghbhumGhatsila College College
114 Amit Kumar Nath Assistant ProfessorJamshedpur Worker's Collegejamshedpur workers' college
115 Amit Kumar Pandey Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE
116 Amit Kumar Sahu Computer OperatorD. C OFFICE EAST SINGHBHUM 
117 Amit Kumar Sharma Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
118 Amit Mukhi SAFAIWALAMango NAC 
119 Amit Ranjan Lal AccountantWCDC DRDA 
120 Amit Ranjan Pandey ROUTINE CLERKABM College, GolmuriA.B.M. College
121 Amit Upanshu JUNIOR ENGINEERSuperintending Engineer Barrage Circle 
122 Amita Raha RESOURCE TEACHERBlock Resource Center 
123 Amitabh Bose TeacherThe Graduate School College for WomenThe Graduate School College for Women
124 Amiya Kumar Choudhary Computer OperatorCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
125 Amna Anjum Assistant ProfessorABM College, GolmuriA.B.M. College
126 Amna Khatoon SweeperJamshedpur Women's CollegeJAMSHEDPUR WOMENS COLLEGE
127 Amod Kumar PHARMASISTDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SADAR HOSPITAL, EAST SINGHBHUM, JAMSHEDPUR
128 Amrita Kumari Assistant ProfessorJamshedpur Women's CollegeJAMSHEDPUR WOMENS COLLEGE
129 Amrita Kumari Protection Officer Non-Institutional CareDISTRICT CHILD PRODUCTION SOCIETY 
130 Amrita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT C.H.C.BAHARAGORA
131 Amrita Munda LibrarianThe Graduate School College for WomenThe Graduate School College For Women
132 Amritangshu Bera PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
133 Amulya Kumar Das SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
134 Amurchha Nag PeonJamshedpur Co-Operative CollegeJamshedpur Co-operative College
135 Anamika Assistant ProfessorJamshedpur Women's CollegeJAMSHEDPUR WOMENS COLLEGE
136 Anamika Kumar Assistant ProfessorEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGHATSILA COLLEGE
137 Anamika Mukhi LabourJamshedpur NAC 
138 Anamika Nisha Bage City ManagerMango NAC 
139 Anand SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
140 Anand Boipai LabourJamshedpur NAC 
141 Anand Ergu ASSISTANT ENGINEERMinor Distribution Division No.9, Ghatshila Camp Galudih 
142 Anand Kumar Assistant ProfessorJamshedpur Co-operative Law CollegeJamshedpur Co-operative Law College
143 Anand Lakra SAFAIWALAMango NAC 
144 Anand Madhukar Singh COMPUTER OPERATORExecutive Engineer, Minor Distribution Division12 
145 Anand Singh Barda TECHNICIANKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
146 Ananda Singh TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGHATSILA COLLEGE, GHATSILA
147 Anandita Boipai LabourJamshedpur NAC 
148 Anant Lal AssistantJamshedpur Co-Operative College 
149 Anant Mardi GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
150 Ananu LabourJamshedpur NAC 
151 Andleeb Umar Assistant ProfessorABM College, GolmuriA.B.M. College
152 Aniket Kumar Tiwary SupervisorJamshedpur NAC 
153 Aniket Mahapatra Assistant ProfessorEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGHATSILA COLLEGE GHATSILA
154 Anil Chandra Pathak Assistant ProfessorJamshedpur Worker's College 
155 Anil Kumar Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
156 Anil Kumar Chowdhary OFFICE SUPERINTENDENTJamshedpur NAC 
157 Anil Kumar Mahato COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT REGISTRY OFFICE 
158 Anil Kumar Mahto Computer OperatorSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
159 Anil Kumar Sinha PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGHATSILA COLLEGE,GHATSILA
160 Anil Kumar Thakur Lower Division ClerkSubernarekha Dam Division No 01 
161 Anil Kumar Tiwary PeonJamshedpur Worker's College 
162 Anil Kumar Tudu PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTR.D TATA HIGH SCHOOL MANPUR
163 Anil Kumar Yadav HOME GUARD(MALE)Jamshedpur NAC 
164 Anil Rajwar LabourJamshedpur NAC 
165 Anil Shankar LabourJamshedpur NAC 
166 Anima Mahato A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
167 Animesh Anshu Junior EngineerCanal Design Division No. 1, Jamshedpur 
168 Anipa Charan Soren WARDERCentral Jail 
169 Anirban Das Chakraborty B.T.M.ATMA 
170 Anita Boipai LabourJamshedpur NAC 
171 Anita Choudhary community organizerJamshedpur NAC 
172 Anita Choudhary Assistant ProfessorThe Graduate School College for WomenThe Graduate School College For Women
173 Anita Devi LabourJamshedpur NAC 
174 Anita Devi Sweeper Mango NAC 
175 Anita Devi SweeperHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL, EAST SINGHBHUM, JAMSHEDPUR
176 Anita Devi SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
177 Anita Dutta LecturerJamshedpur Women's Collegejamshedpur womens college
178 Anita Gorai A.N.M.Sadar Hospital 
179 Anita Hansda SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
180 Anita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTRAJKIYE UCCHA VIDHYALE AMRAVATI DOMJURI
181 Anita Kumari Assistant ProfessorJamshedpur Co-Operative College 
182 Anita Kumari LECTURERBaharagora CollegeBAHARAGORA COLLEGE
183 Anita Kumari CounsellorM.G.M. MEDICAL COLLEGE (Hospital) M.G.M.MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL J
184 Anita Kumari Assistant Technology ManagerATMA 
185 Anita Kumari Jha Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKASTURBA GANDHI BALIKA VIDYALAYA, JAMSHEDPUR
186 Anita Kumari Patro WARD ATTENDENTDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SADAR HOSPITAL, EAST SINGHBHUM, JAMSHEDPUR
187 Anita Kumari Ravi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
188 Anita Madhuri Kujur A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
189 Anita Mukhi SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
190 Anita Shukla LecturerJamshedpur Women's CollegeJAMSHEDPUR WOMENS COLLEGE
191 Anita Singh ROUTINE CLERKJamshedpur Co-Operative CollegeJamshedpur Co-operative College
192 Anita Singh TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGHATSILA COLLEGE, GHATSILA
193 Anita Toppo DemonstratorThe Graduate School College for WomenThe Graduate School College For Women
194 Anjali Boipai LabourJamshedpur NAC 
195 Anjali Lohar SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
196 Anjali Mukhi SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
197 Anjali Srivastava Associate professorJamshedpur Women's Collegejamshedpur womens college
198 Anjan Bhattacharjee LAB TECHNICIANKarim City CollegeKARIM CITY COLLGE
199 Anjan Biswas LecturerShyama Prasad Intermediate College 
200 Anjana SAFAIWALAMango NAC 
201 Anjana Devi SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
202 Anjani Kumari TeacherJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECTKasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya, Chakulia
203 Anjela Minz A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT H S C GOWALKATA
204 Anju Khaikho SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
205 Anju Mukhi SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
206 Anju Sinha A GRADE NURSEM.G.M. MEDICAL COLLEGE (Hospital) REFERRAL HOSPITAL,BHARECHNAGAR
207 Anjum Ara Assistant ProfessorABM College, GolmuriAbdul Bari Memorial, College TMH
208 Ankit Kumar Singh Assistant Public Relation OfficerDistrict Public Relation Office 
209 Ankur Sinha AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Ghatshila
210 Anmol Aind Computer OperatorSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
211 Anmol Kishore Computer OperatorCommercial Taxes 
212 Annapurna Jha Assistant ProfessorJamshedpur Women's College
213 Annu Kumari Singh COMPUTER OPERATORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTGraduation Food Department
214 Anoj Mukhi LabourJamshedpur NAC 
215 Anshuman Kumar Singh Computer OperatorCO Office 
216 Anta Murmu GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
217 Antara Kumari Assistant ProfessorJamshedpur Worker's College 
218 Anthony Horo DriverJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
219 Anto Mukhi SAFAI JAMADARCentral Jail 
220 Anua Dhibar PeonKarim City CollegeKARIM CITY COLLGE
221 Anubha Jaiswal Assistant ProfessorThe Graduate School College for WomenThe Graduate School College For Women
222 Anuj Kumar Junior EngineerMango NACGOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC LATEHAR
223 Anup Kumar Nanda NIGHT GUARDHEALTH DEPARTMENTShivlal High School Musabani Dumaria
224 Anup Kumar Panda GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
225 Anup Kundu Computer OperatorDistrict Election Office 
226 Anupam Indiwar Assistant ProfessorJamshedpur Co-Operative College 
227 Anupam Sahu JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
228 Anupriya Assistant ProfessorJamshedpur Co-Operative College 
229 Anuradha Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERAided Minority High SchoolSt Mary's Hindi High School, Bistupur Jamshedpur
230 Anuradha Lohar Night Guard cum sweaperMango NAC 
231 Anuradhaverma Assistant ProfessorThe Graduate School College for WomenThe Graduate School College For Women
232 Anurag Ghosh Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
233 Anuska Bharti A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTRAJKIYE UCHHA VIDHYALE DANIWANI.
234 Anusree Chakraborty ASSISTENT CLERKThe Graduate School College for WomenThe Graduate School College for Women
235 Anwar Shahab Assistant ProfessorKarim City CollegeKARIM CITY COLLEGE
236 Anwari Begum Assistant ProfessorThe Graduate School College for WomenThe Graduate School College For Women
237 Aradhana Kumar Pati BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERB.D.O OFFICE 
238 Arati Mukhi SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANPUR
239 Arati Tiwary Office Assistant cum Data Entry OperatorABM College, GolmuriAbdul Bari Memorial, College TMH
240 Arbind Kumar WARDERHOME, JAIL 
241 Arbind Lakra WARDERSUB JAILGOSNER HIGH SCHOOL RIMS, RANCHI
242 Archana Kumari Gupta Assistant ProfessorJamshedpur Worker's College 
243 Archana Singh Assistant ProfessorJamshedpur Co-Operative CollegeJamshedpur Co-operative College
244 Archana Sinha Assistant ProfessorThe Graduate School College for WomenThe Graduate School College for Women
245 Archana Tigga DISTRICT PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATORHealth & Family Welfare Department 
246 Arijit Dutta Pump OperatorChakulia Nagar Panchayat, East SinghbhumJ.C HIGH SCHOOL
247 Arjun Lohar EX. ARMY WARDERCentral Jail 
248 Arjun Mahanand LabourJamshedpur NAC 
249 Arjun Singh SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
250 Arjun Soren COMPUTER OPERATORATMA 
251 Arti Kumari LecturerThe Graduate School College for WomenThe Graduate School College For Women
252 Arti Kumari DATA ENTRY OPERATORJamshedpur NAC 
253 Arti Rana SweeperHealth & Family Welfare Department 
254 Arun Kumar LAB TECHNICIANDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SADAR HOSPITAL, EAST SINGHBHUM, JAMSHEDPUR
255 Arun Kumar Das DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
256 Arun Kumar Gorai GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
257 Arun Kumar Mahanti Computer AnalystDistrict Transport Office 
258 Arun Kumar Mahato COMPUTER OPERATORChakulia Nagar Panchayat, East Singhbhum
259 Arun Mahato HEAD ASSISTANTJugsalai Municipality 
260 Arun Singh SAFAIWALAMango NAC 
261 Aruna Dey LecturerBaharagora College 
262 Aruna Ekka A GRADE NURSEM.G.M. MEDICAL COLLEGE (Hospital) CHC Tundi
263 Aruna Verma Assistant ProfessorJamshedpur Co-Operative College 
264 Arundhati Dey Assistant ProfessorThe Graduate School College for WomenThe Graduate School College For Women
265 Arunima Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENTD.B.M Girls High School , Kadma HSC Madhabpur
266 Arvind Kumar WARDERCentral Jail 
267 Arvind Kumar DAILY WAGER DRIVERJugsalai Municipality 
268 Arvind Kumar DemonstratorJamshedpur Worker's College 
269 Asha Devi SAFAIWALAMango NAC 
270 Asha Mukhi SAFAIWALAMango NAC 
271 Asha Rai MEDICAL OFFICERC.H.C 
272 Ashfaque Ahmed accounts assistantJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
273 Ashia Ahmad Khan community organizerChakulia Nagar Panchayat, East Singhbhumwomens college jamshedpur
274 Ashim Kumar Mahato TBHVHEALTH DEPARTMENT Ghatsila
275 Ashima Dutta A.N.M.CHC jugsalai cum golmuri
276 Ashis Kumar Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
277 Ashis Kumar Maity AminCircle Office 
278 Ashish Kumar SurveyorJugsalai Municipality 
279 Ashish Kumar Banarji OTHERSHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTGIRI BHARTI HIGH SCHOOL
280 Ashish Kumar Basuri Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
281 Ashit Hembram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
282 Ashit Mukhi SweeperJamshedpur Co-Operative CollegeJamshedpur Co-operative College
283 Ashni Kalindi SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HALDIPOKHAR
284 Ashok SweeperS D O OFFICE 
285 Ashok Bhattacharjee LAB ASSISTANTJamshedpur Women's CollegeJAMSHEDPUR WOMENS COLLEGE
286 Ashok Dutta TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGHATSILA COLLEGE, GHATSILA
287 Ashok Kumar Assistant ProfessorABM College, GolmuriA.B.M. College
288 Ashok Kumar CompounderCentral Jail 
289 Ashok Kumar Bharti LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTSTEEL CITY COLLEGE
290 Ashok Kumar Gupta LabourJamshedpur NAC 
291 Ashok Kumar Mahapatra Assistant ProfessorJamshedpur Worker's College 
292 Ashok Kumar Mahato GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
293 Ashok Kumar Mandal PeonJamshedpur Women's College 
294 Ashok Kumar Nanda NIGHT GUARDC.H.CAstyakoshi High Bhalupatara CHC Musabani
295 Ashok Kumar Rawani Assistant ProfessorJamshedpur Women's CollegeJAMSHEDPUR WOMENS COLLEGE
296 Ashok Kumar Sen CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTER 
297 Ashok Kumar Sinha Associate professorJamshedpur Co-Operative CollegeJamshedpur Co-operative College
298 Ashok Kumar Verma Associate professorLBSM College, KarandihL.B.S.M.COLLEGE others
299 Ashok Lohar SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
300 Ashok Nag SAFAIWALAMango NAC 
301 Ashok Saw DAILY WAGER DRIVERJugsalai Municipality 
302 Ashutosh Kumar Computer Operator-cum-office assistantJamshedpur NAC 
303 Ashutosh Kumar Jha Assistant ProfessorABM College, GolmuriA.B.M. College
304 Ashutosh Modak PeonJamshedpur Worker's College 
305 Ashwin Bera GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
306 Asif Hussain PeonKarim City CollegeKARIM CITY COLLEGE
307 Asim Nath SupervisorChakulia Nagar Panchayat, East Singhbhum
308 Asim Shit GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
309 Asit Kumar Patar Computer OperatorC.H.C 
310 Aurobindo Palai ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
311 Avinash Bhanj Computer OperatorDistrict Election Office 
312 Avinash Kumar SupervisorJamshedpur NAC 
313 Avishek Dandapat Tax CollecterChakulia Nagar Panchayat, East SinghbhumBELIABERAH K. C. M HIGH SCHOOL
314 Awadhesh Kumari DemonstratorThe Graduate School College for WomenThe Graduate School College For Women
315 Awdhesh Singh WARDERSUB JAILNALANDA MIDDLE SCHOOL HARNOUR
316 Azad Mukhi SweeperJugsalai Municipality 
317 Azad Prasad TBHVDIST TB OFFICE 
318 Azharuddin Ansari Computer OperatorEmployment Exchange 
319 Azra Batool +2 LecturerJamshedpur Worker's College 
320 B Jayalakshmi LecturerJamshedpur Women's CollegeJAMSHEDPUR WOMENS COLLEGE
321 B Keshav Prasad PeonJamshedpur NAC 
322 B Surya Prakash Rao CLERCKJamshedpur Women's CollegeJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
323 B. Shyam Kumar Rao Data Entry OperatorC.H.CJAMSHEDPUR CO-OPERATIVE COLLEGE
324 Baah Mai Murmu PeonLBSM College, Karandih 
325 Babita Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C jugsalai cum golmuri
326 Babita Kumaria Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENTMahabodhi Maha vidhyal Nanalda Dumaria
327 Babita Mahato CleanerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Dhalbhumgarh
328 Bablu Bhuiyan SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
329 Bablu Mahato LabourJamshedpur NAC 
330 Bablu Mukhi SAFAIWALAMango NAC 
331 Bablu Munda SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
332 Bablu Singh DAILY WAGER DRIVERJamshedpur NAC 
333 Babu Lal Hansda GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
334 Babu Lal Mahato 4th GradeABM College, GolmuriA.B.M. College
335 Babu Ram Hansoa LabourJamshedpur NAC 
336 Babu Ram Soren TeacherLBSM College, Karandih 
337 Babulal Hembram HOME GAURDSUB JAILKARADUBA HIGH SCHOOL MGMCH, JSR
338 Babulal Hembram JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
339 Baby Hembrom PeonJamshedpur Co-Operative CollegeJamshedpur Co-operative College
340 Baby Mukhi SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
341 Badal Gorai TREASURE GUARDSuperintending Engineer Barrage Circle 
342 Badal Kumar Mandal DRESSERDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SADAR HOSPITAL, EAST SINGHBHUM, JAMSHEDPUR
343 Badri Narayan Singh +2 Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV,JAMSHEDPUR
344 Badruddin Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
345 Bagho Behra SweeperChakulia Nagar Panchayat, East Singhbhum 
346 Bagun Bansingh Daily Wages PeonELECTION OFFICE 
347 Baha Purti LabourJamshedpur NAC 
348 Bahadur Mukhi SAFAIWALAMango NAC 
349 Bahalen Bage SAFAIWALAMango NAC 
350 Baidhya Nath Rai ELECTRICIANJamshedpur Co-Operative CollegeJamshedpur Co-operative College
351 Baidya Nath Mahato Head ClerkSubernarekha Dam Division No 01 
352 Baidya Nath Manjhi PeonSubernarekha Dam Division No 01 
353 Baidya Nath Tripathy Assistant ProfessorKarim City CollegeKARIM CITY COLLEGE
354 Baijnath Mukhi SweeperJugsalai Municipality 
355 Baijnath Yadav SHORTERJamshedpur Women's CollegeJAMSHEDPUR WOMENS COLLEGE
356 Baiju Prasad DriverAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
357 Bajrang Munda SAFAIWALAMango NAC 
358 Bakchulal Mukhi SweeperJugsalai Municipality 
359 Bal Mukund Painali Associate professorJamshedpur Co-Operative CollegeJamshedpur Co-operative College
360 Balai Kumar Shaw ClerkBaharagora CollegeBAHARAGORA COLLEGE
361 Balak Kumar Jena LecturerBaharagora CollegeBaharagora College
362 Balakrishna Behera LECTURERBaharagora CollegeBAHARAGORA COLLEGE
363 Balaram Mahato PARA TEACHERJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECTKasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya, Chakulia
364 Baldev Manjhi PeonSubernarekha Dam Division No 01 
365 Baldev Pandey Tax CollecterJugsalai Municipality 
366 Baleshwar Pahan WARDERSUB JAILNamkum High School, Ranchi Rims Ranchi
367 Balmani Devi Night Guard cum sweaperMango NAC 
368 Balmik Mardi GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
369 Balram Das LabourJamshedpur NAC 
370 Balram Nag DriverDRDA 
371 Balram Yadav TECHNICIANConservator of Forests, Working Plan Circle 
372 Ban Devi SAFAIWALAJamshedpur NAC 
373 Banashree Dey Assistant ProfessorThe Graduate School College for WomenThe Graduate School College For Women
374 Bandana Shit Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
375 Bandevi Gope SupervisorHEALTH DEPARTMENT
376 Banka Behra SweeperChakulia Nagar Panchayat, East Singhbhum 
377 Banka Singh Munda WARDERCentral Jail