Registered Employee Details of District Garhwa
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 A. K. Ojha GAWYA TECHNOLOGY OFFICERDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
2 Aakash Kumar Singh ClerkB.D.O OFFICExx xx
3 Aarti Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s sohbaria
4 Abdul Jabbar Ansari ASSITANT TEACHERUPG H/S DARMINAWADIH GARHWAUPG H/S DARMINAWADIH GARHWA
5 Abdul Kalam ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolRK+2 H/S RANKA
6 Abdul Khalique PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
7 Abhay Anand AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
8 Abhay Kumar Dubey ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT UPG MS GOSANG
9 Abhay Kumar Jha C.O.CO Office 
10 Abhay Kumar Sharma Assistant ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
11 Abhi Nandan Kumar SUPERVISERAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
12 Abhinav Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
13 Abhiram Pathak +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLGOVT S/C RESIDENTIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL RAMKANDA
14 Abhishek Ranjan ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONR. GOVIND +2 SCHOOL GARHWA
15 Abhishek Kumar Pathak teacherRK +2 HS NAGAR UNTARIRK +2 HS NAGAR UNTARI
16 Abhishek Kumar Singh V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
17 Abhishek Verma Labour SuperintendentLabour, Employment and Training Department 
18 Abul Hassan Ansari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTpug urdu m.s. banduchutru
19 Adarsh Toppo AsistantDistt Establishment office 
20 Adhiraj Toppo AssistantCO Office 
21 Afroj Alam JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
22 Agatha Toppo Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAGAR UNTARI
23 Agatha Toppo ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL HALIWANTA
24 Ahmad Ali Ansari Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
25 Ajay Kr. Ram ORDERLYANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
26 Ajay Kumar PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
27 Ajay Kumar ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
28 Ajay Kumar DriverDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
29 Ajay Kumar PeonRoad Construction Department 
30 Ajay Kumar MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
31 Ajay Kumar Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentM.S KARUI MANJHIAON
32 Ajay Kumar Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS GERUADIH
33 Ajay Kumar Chandrabanshi Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
34 Ajay Kumar Choudhary PeonCO Office 
35 Ajay Kumar Minj Assistant TeacherSchoolGOVT MS BARGARH
36 Ajay Kumar Ojha Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
37 Ajay Kumar Pathak ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOGirls High School Garhwa
38 Ajay Kumar Seth ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONR. GOVIND +2 SCHOOL GARHWA
39 Ajay Kumar Singh TeacherEducation DepartmentGOVT. H/S MERAL
40 Ajay Shankar Ram PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT POSTED IN CHC BHANDRIA DEPUTATION ON CS OFFICE GARHWA
41 Ajaze Faqueeh Ansari ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONR. Govind High School Garhwa
42 Ajeet Singh PeonWater Resource Department 
43 Ajeet Kumar Singh V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
44 Ajit Kumar ASST. CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
45 Ajit Kr. Singh Panchayat SewakBLOCK OFFICE 
46 Ajit Kumar ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
47 Ajit Kumar Dubey Revenue KaramchariC. O. OFFICE 
48 Ajit Kumar Singh Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAGAR UNTARI
49 Ajit Kumar Singh V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
50 Ajita Pramanik A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
51 Akbar Ali teacherSchoolALP GIRLS HS
52 Akbari Begam ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPT. OF EDUCATIONGovt. Urdu M/S Garhwa
53 Akesh Ranjan Prasad Verma assistantCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
54 Akhatar Alam Khan PeonEducation DepartmentGovt. Ramasahu H.S. Garhwa Garhwa
55 Akhilesh Kumar ClerkCO Office 
56 Akhilesh Kumar Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums amwadih
57 Akhilesh Kumar Ram Village Level WorkerD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
58 Akhilesh Lal ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s.ghatahuwa kala
59 Akhileshwar Prasad Singh B.S.SB.D.O OFFICE 
60 Akhileshwar Pd.akela AsistantG.P.F. OFFICE someshwar narayan singh
61 Akhileshwer Kr. Singh REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
62 Akhtar Ali ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.H.S.LAWAHI KALA
63 Akileshwar Pandey FOREST GUARDForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
64 Akshay Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTp.s.saruwat
65 Akshay Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherBEEO OFFICEPS RUD
66 Alakh Narayan Shukla HEAD CLERKDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
67 Albina Ekka Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGIRL U M S SARIADIH
68 Alexander Kerketta COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
69 Alihasan Ansari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums puregara
70 Alka Kumari ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGIRL P.S.MORBEY
71 Allauddin ASSITANT TeacherEDUCATIONRK SPD High School Hariharpur
72 Alok Kumar ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
73 Alok Kumar TeacherEducation DepartmentGovt. High School Meral
74 Alok Kumar Das Revenue KaramchariC. O. OFFICE 
75 Alok Kumar Dwivedi ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentRAMA SHAU H/S GARHWA
76 Alok Kumar Singh ClerkCO Office 
77 Alok Pandey Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUpgraded HS Okhargara Meral
78 Amanual Minj PeonCO Office 
79 Amanuddin PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
80 Amar Bharti JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
81 Amardeep Kachap ASSITANT TEACHERSchoolGOVT MS KARCHALI
82 Amarendra Kumar Revenue KaramchariC. O. OFFICE 
83 Amaresh Kumar Singh PGT (GEOGRAPHY)Sr. secondary education DepttR K + 2 HIGH SCHOOL MERAAL
84 Amarjeet Kumar Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
85 Amarjeet U Oraon AssistantB.D.O OFFICEx x
86 Amarjeewan Minj PeonDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
87 Ambika Prasad CORRESPONDENCE CLERKWater Resource Department 
88 Ambika Prasad Srivastwa PeonMINOR IRRIGATION 
89 Ambika Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums kharsota
90 Ambuj Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
91 Amendra Kumar Sinha teacherRK +2 HS NAGAR UNTARIRK +2 HS NAGAR UNTARI
92 Amit Kumar LOWER DIVISION CLERKLAND ACQUISITION OFFICEST. PAUL'S COLLEGE RANCHI BISHRAMPUR
93 Amit Kumar teacherSchoolRK HIGH SCHOOL CHITTVISHRAM
94 Amit Kerketta ClerkC. O. OFFICE 
95 Amit Kr Roy ClerkS D O OFFICE GARHWA 
96 Amit Kr. Choubey ClerkGOV. GOWAWAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMARIYA 
97 Amit Kumar B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
98 Amit Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR K +2 HIGH SCHOOL, RANKA
99 Amit Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums ghordag
100 Amit Kumar Dhar Dubey Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL PIPARI KALAN
101 Amit Kumar Sinha ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT. P/S KHARWARI TOLA BHANDARIA
102 Amit Marki Assistant Sub InspectorExcise Department 
103 Amit Tiwari ASSISTANTCO Office 
104 Amita Kumari Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLGovernment upgraded HS Peshka Meral
105 Amiya Kumar COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERDISTRICT CO-OPEARTIVE OFFICE 
106 Amod Kumar Accounts ClerkWater Resource Department 
107 Amrendra Das teacherRK +2 HS NAGAR UNTARIRK +2 HS NAGAR UNTARI
108 Amrendra Kumar Gupta ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTG.U.M.S.KHONHAR
109 Amrendra Kumar Mishra ClerkEducation DepartmentR R +2 HIGH SCHOOL RANKA
110 Amrendra Kumar Mishra ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL PARSODIH
111 Amresh Kumar Drug InspectorHealth & Family Welfare Department 
112 Amresh Kumar Jha CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
113 Amrit Naresh Xalxo Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC BHAWNATHPUR AT PRESENT DEPUTATION AT SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
114 Anand Jha FOREST RANGE OFFICERFOREST DIVISION 
115 Anand Kr. Khalkho assistantD.T.O. OFFICE GARHWA 
116 Anand Kr. Prajapti assistantD.C.L.R OFFICE 
117 Anand Kr. Singh AssistantCO Office 
118 Anand Kumar Gupta ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTms raji
119 Anand Minj Assistant TeacherBEEO OFFICEMS BODARI
120 Anand Prakash Kujur ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONR Govind+2 school Garhwa
121 Anand Prakash Minj ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTM.S.TAMGEKALA
122 Anand Prakash Topo AssistantForest Division 
123 Ananddeo Prasad Yadav PeonMINOR IRRIGATION 
124 Anant Ram PeonBlock Office 
125 Anarsi Ram FORESTERForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
126 Anastasia Toppo Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
127 Aneshwar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS ADAR, BARDIHA
128 Anil Baitha PeonDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
129 Anil Bhagat Assistant TeacherBEEO OFFICEUPS SANGALI
130 Anil Kispotta HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
131 Anil Kr. Vishwakarma asst. teacherMIDDLE SCHOOLGMS RAMPUR
132 Anil Kumar ChowkidarR.W.D . Works DivisionR.W.D.(REO GARHWA)
133 Anil Kumar Revenue Sub InspectorC. O. OFFICE 
134 Anil Kumar AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
135 Anil Kumar TracerRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
136 Anil Kumar DISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
137 Anil Kumar DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
138 Anil Kumar Jha PeonC. O. OFFICE 
139 Anil Kumar Mehta ASSISTANT TEACHERUPG H/S DARMINAWADIH GARHWAUPG H/S DARMINAWADIH GARHWA
140 Anil Kumar Pandey Accounts ClerkNAJARAT 
141 Anil Kumar Prajapati Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLPROJECT GIRL H.S. BHANDARIYA BHANDARIYA
142 Anil Kumar Sharma CLERCKHEALTH DEPARTMENT POSTED IN RH BHANDRIA DEPUTATION BLOOD BANK GARHWA
143 Anil Kumar Sharma PeonAnchal Office 
144 Anil Kumar Singh REVENUE KARAMCHARIC. O. OFFICE 
145 Anil Kumar Tiwari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS PUREGARA
146 Anil Kumar Yadav TeacherSchoolRK +2 HIGH SCHOOL DHURKI
147 Anil Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums parro
148 Anil Ravidas Revenue KaramchariC. O. OFFICE 
149 Anil Tiwari ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG MS MAHULIYA
150 Anita Kachhap ASSITANT TEACHERBEEO OFFICEMS BARGARH
151 Anita Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTups bidanda
152 Anita Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
153 Anita Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
154 Anita Kumari Toppo Assistant TeacherBEEO OFFICEUMS BINJPUR
155 Anita Sinha ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL JATPURA
156 Anjali Kumari CLERCKEstablishment Department 
157 Anjali Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTHARIJAN M.S GARHWA
158 Anjali Paul ClerkDist. Fishries Office 
159 Anjana Keshari V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
160 Anjani Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
161 Anjani Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTp.s.auraiya
162 Anju Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTps bajudih
163 Anju Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
164 Anjum Ara TeacherHRDGOVT. URDU M.S GRHWA
165 Ankit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
166 Ankita Kumari Assistant ClerkDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
167 Anna Kerketa A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
168 Annpurna Tiwary ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s okhargara
169 Annu Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTps kanya dumariya
170 Anselem Champia JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
171 Anugrah Kujur ASSITANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTGOVT H.S.CHNIYA
172 Anuj Kumar Choudhary Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAGAR UNTARI
173 Anuj Kumar Singh PeonRural Development Special Division 
174 Anuj Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG.M.S.KHAIRWA
175 Anuj Ram CHOUKIDARCO Office 
176 Anujit Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums pipri
177 Anukalit Kachhap AssistantCO Office 
178 Anup Kumar LDC, CLERKSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
179 Anupam Aaditaya Forest GuardFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
180 Aparna Kumari ECONOMIC INVESTIGATOREDUCATION DEPARTMENT
181 Arbina Kachhap A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
182 Arbind Kumar ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT Additional P.H.C. Medhana
183 Arbind Kumar District Superintendent of EducationDistrict Superintendent of Education 
184 Arbind Kumar Dubey ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTp.s patila
185 Arbind Kumar Pathak ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
186 Arbind Mahli RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
187 Archana Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTkanya m.s manjhion
188 Archana Kumari Chaurasia ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums khardiha
189 Archana Sinha A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
190 Archana Sinha CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
191 Archna Kumari LDC, CLERKRural Development Special Division 
192 Archna Sinha ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTP.S.PACHFERI
193 Arial Kachhap JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
194 Arjun Bakhala NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
195 Arjun Chaudhary PeonMINES AND GEOLOGYmining office garhwa
196 Arjun Ram PeonDistrict Welfare Office 
197 Arjun Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT. UPG. M.S. HARTA-2
198 Arjun Singh PeonR.D.D.E. S.P. DIV. 
199 Arun Kumar AssistantRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
200 Arun Kr. Thakur MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE 
201 Arun Kumar PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
202 Arun Kumar RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
203 Arun Kumar MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
204 Arun Kumar Medical OfficerHealth Department 
205 Arun Kumar Dubey ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTPRIMARY SCHOOL TEWALI BHANDARIYA
206 Arun Kumar Dwivedi Dist Planning OfficerD P O OFFICE 
207 Arun Kumar Ekka SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER,SDO Office 
208 Arun Kumar Marandi JUNEAR ENGINERRural Development Departmentbdo office manjhion bdo office manjhion
209 Arun Kumar Mehta H.M.EDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s chinia
210 Arun Kumar Paswan GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
211 Arun Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums mokhapi
212 Arun Kumar Singh KamdarAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
213 Arun Kumar Sinha HeadmasterMIDDLE SCHOOLGOVT.MS BHANDARIA
214 Arun Kumar Toppo ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT. UPG. HS RODO
215 Arun Lakra HEAD CLERKHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc bhawnathpur
216 Arunesh Kumar Gupta AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
217 Arunima Ekka COREVENUE DEPARTMENT CIRCLE OFFICE 
218 Arvind Kachhap Assistant TeacherBEEO OFFICEPS RONARPUR
219 Arvind Kumar PeonEducation DepartmentGOVT. H/S MERAL
220 Arvind Kumar Accounts ClerkR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
221 Arvind Kumar Divisional Forest OfficerForest Division 
222 Arvind Kumar PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
223 Arvind Kumar Keshri ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONR Govind +2 School Garhwa
224 Arvind Kumar Singh assistantDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
225 Arvind Kumar Thakur ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTG.M.S.KARUAI
226 Arvind Singh CHOWKIDARRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
227 Asha Iren Tirki Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
228 Asharfi Bhagat ASSITANT TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOLMS Kauwakhoh
229 Asharfi Ram PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
230 Ashish Kumar Verma Accounts ClerkWater Resources DepartmentKADWAN DAM DIVISION NAGARUNTARI(GARHWA) KADWAN DAM DIVISION NAGARUNTARI(GARHWA)
231 Ashitosh Minz ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDGOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL BASANTPUR
232 Ashok Kumar Ayurvedic MishrakWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
233 Ashok Kr. Ram AssistantForest Division 
234 Ashok Kr. Sinha XRAY TECHNICIANDIST TB OFFICE DIST TB CENTER GARHWA
235 Ashok Kumar AccountantIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
236 Ashok Kumar Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLGOVT UPG HS FAKIRADIH BHANDARIA
237 Ashok Kumar Panchayat SewakBLOCK OFFICE 
238 Ashok Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
239 Ashok Kumar TracerR.W.D . Works Division 
240 Ashok Kumar DriverD.W&S Division 
241 Ashok Kumar PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
242 Ashok Kumar AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
243 Ashok Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
244 Ashok Kumar Choudhary PeonD P R O OFFICE 
245 Ashok Kumar Dubey DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICERFOREST DIVISION 
246 Ashok Kumar Ram ASSISTANTAnchal Office 
247 Ashok Kumar Sah Assistant TeacherAREA EDUCATION OFFICEUp M.S.Khajuri
248 Ashok Kumar Singh PeonRURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
249 Ashok Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG GOVT MS BANSDIH
250 Ashok Kumar Sinha BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICERRURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTKrishna ballabh high school lari nil
251 Ashok Kumar Vishwakarma ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTg.m.s.kauakhoh
252 Ashok Prasad B.W.O.WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
253 Ashok Priyadarshi Clerk com Stor KeeperDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
254 Ashok Ram SERVANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
255 Ashutosh Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT.M.S.HUR
256 Ashutosh Kumar assistantDistt Establishment Office 
257 Ashutosh Jha ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentRAMA SAHU HIGH SCHOOL,GARHWA
258 Ashutosh Kumar Choubey ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTms ambakhoriya
259 Ashutosh Kumar Singh Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc bhawnathpur
260 Ashutosh Ranjan teacherSchoolALP GIRLS HS
261 Ashutosh Ranjan ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.M.S MUKUND PUR
262 Ashutosh Ranjan ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTp.s datma
263 Ashutosh Sharma Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLGOVT. UPG HS BARDIHA MANJHIAON
264 Asmita Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT MS CHINIYA
265 Atam Abhay Toppo ASSISTANT REGISTRAR, CO-OPERTIVE SOCITIES, KODERMACO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
266 Atarwas Kunwar PeonWater Resource Department 
267 Atiranjan Kumar DOCTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTRIMS PHC MERAL
268 Augustin Tigga FOREST RANGE OFFICERFOREST DIVISION 
269 Ausaf Ahmad Khan RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
270 Avinash Kumar ClerkCivil Surgeon Office Civil Surgeon Office Garhwa
271 Aviroop Sinha Divisional Forest OfficerFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
272 Awadh Bihari Mishra Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLProject Girls High School Ranka Ranka
273 Awadh Bihari Mishra HeadmasterEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
274 Awadh Narayan Ram MALARIA INSPECTORHEALTH DEPARTMENT POSTED IN DMO OFFICE PALAMU DEPUTATION IN NOM. DIST. MALARIA OFFICE GARHWA
275 Awadhesh Dubey ClerkEducation DepartmentProject Girls's High School, Bhandaria
276 Awadhesh Kumar ROUTINE CLERKR.W.D . Works DivisionR.D.D.R.W.A.WORKS DIV GARHWA
277 Awadhesh Kumar Utrama Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOLGOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL BASARIYA
278 Awadhesh Prasad Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT MS MADGARI K
279 Awdesh Kr.pandey Head ClerkD.W&S Division 
280 Awdhesh Kumar Ravi ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG. M.S. BUDHIKHAR
281 Awdhesh Yadav ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTP.S.SULI
282 Ayodhya Rajak AsistantD L A Officedclr office garhwa
283 Ayodhya Ram DAK WALAForest Division 
284 Ayodhya Ram PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
285 Azad Ali LOWER DIVISION CLERKR.W.D . Works DivisionRDD (RWA) WORK DIVISION GARHWA
286 Azaz Ahmad Khan ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
287 B.akka HEAD WARDERDIST. JAIL
288 Baban Kumar Das Assistant TeacherA.P.H.C. KANHACHATTIGOVT UPG HS BAGHWAR BHANDARIA
289 Babita Devi ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS BANUTIKAR
290 Babita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT H.S.C. Belchamapa
291 Bablu Dom SweeperDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
292 Babu Ram Singh Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLGOVT. UPG. HIGH SCHOOL BARDARI RANKA
293 Bachan Tiwari PeonS.D.O OFFICE GARHWA 
294 Bachchan Ram NALKUP KHALASID.W&S Division 
295 Bachchu Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s chapkali
296 Badri Nath Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKD C OFFICE 
297 Bageshwer Ram NALKUP KHALASID.W&S Division 
298 Bahadur Ram PeonEducation DepartmentRAMA SAHU HIGH SCHOOL, GARHWA
299 Baijnath Ram ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDU.M.S.KHAJURI MANJHIOAN
300 Baijnath Dubey Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
301 Baijnath Ram FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISION 
302 Baijnath Ram CONSTABLEExcise Department 
303 Baijnath Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICERK+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMUNA GARHWA RAMUNA
304 Baikunth Yadaw PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
305 Bal Mukund Mehta FIELD STAFFDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
306 Bal Mukund Pd. S.A.H.O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
307 Baldev Kumar Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s tahle
308 Baleshwar Kujur PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
309 Bali Prasad PeonRK +2 HS NAGAR UNTARIRK +2 HS NAGAR UNTARI
310 Baliram Paswan ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTp.s.belhat
311 Baliram Sharma AYURVEDIC MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT
312 Baljeet Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.G.H.S. PANTI
313 Balmikee Singh Lower Division ClerkWater Resource Department 
314 Balram Saw +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMNA
315 Balram Krishna Sharma Block Welfare OfficerWELFAREdwo office garhwa
316 Balram Mishra PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
317 Balram Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTP.S NAINABAR KANDI
318 Balram Pd. SweeperWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RS.H.S.KUDRUM RANKA GARHWA
319 Bandhan Singh PeonR.D.D.E. S.P. DIV. 
320 Bansh Ropan Ray KamdarAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
321 Banshidhar Ram NALKUP KHALASID.W&S Division 
322 Banshikumar Pathak K CCO Office 
323 Barkha Kamakhya ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTps kanchanpur
324 Barunendra Pandey PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
325 Basant Ram Assistant Teacher(Deputed)Educational DepartmentGovt. +2 H.S. Bhawnathpur Bhawnathpur
326 Basant Kumar PeonWater Resource Department 
327 Basant Kumar Pandey V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
328 Basant Kumar Tiwary Assistant TeacherPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLProject girls high school Akalwani Meral
329 Basant Uraon PeonForest Division 
330 Basanti Xalxo Assistant TeacherBEEO OFFICEPS BARKOL KALA
331 Bel Chan Uraon FIELD STAFFDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
332 Belal Ahmad Siddiquee ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTP.S.NAINABAR
333 Bhagat Ram Ahir ClerkEducation DepartmentGOVT. H/S MERAL
334 Bhagirathi Ravi V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
335 Bhagirathi Lal Upper Division ClerkDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICEdto office garhwa
336 Bhagmatiya Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL
337 Bhagwan Pd. Singh WARD ATTENEN DANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Bhawnathpur
338 Bhagwan Sharma PeonSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
339 Bhagwan Yadav KamdarAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
340 Bhaiya Ram Munda CHAIN MANMINOR IRRIGATION 
341 Bhanu Pratap Bhushan ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTM.S.OBRA BARDIHA
342 Bharat Bhushan Mishra PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
343 Bharat Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
344 Bharat Prasad DriverSDO Office 
345 Bharat Prasad Sahu TeacherSchoolRK +2 HIGH SCHOOL DHURKI
346 Bharo Nand Chaudhery CHOWKIDARD.W&S Division 
347 Bhikham Pal PeonIrrigation Division 
348 Bhim Ram ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
349 Bhim Upadhayay ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTP.s.mandranisf
350 Bhrigu Nath NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
351 Bhulu Bishwakarma DriverWater Resource Department 
352 Bhuneshwar Ram PeonDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICERAJKIYA SHANKAR PRATAPDEO HIGH SCHOOL HARIHARPUR
353 Bhuneshwar Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
354 Bibhuti Narayan Singh K CCO Office 
355 Bidyawati Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT H.S.C. JATA, GARHWA
356 Bigu Mochi CHAINMANCO Officexx xxxx
357 Bihari Ram CHOUKIDARCO Office 
358 Bihari Ram PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
359 Bihari Singh PeonDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICEPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL ATAULA GARHWA SADAR HIGH SCHOOL GARHWA
360 Bijay Bahadur Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
361 Bijay Kr. Mishra Block Welfare SuperviorDistrict Welfare office Garhwa 
362 Bijay Kumar Bharti M.O.I.C.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT GARHWA
363 Bijay Ram COMPUTERHEALTH DEPARTMENT GARHWA
364 Bijay Shankar Singh Yadav FIELD STAFFAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
365 Bijendra Prasad Yadav ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums ganyari kala dhurki
366 Bikash Kumar +2 TeacherHRD 
367 Bimla Tigga A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
368 Binay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMunicipal CorporationNAGAR PARISAD GARHWA
369 Binay Kr. Gupta K CCO Office 
370 Binay Kumar ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT. M.S. KHARAOUNDHA
371 Bindeshwari Sah Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K. + 2 HS Ranka Ranka
372 Bindu CDPODistrict Social Welfare Department 
373 Bindu Ram ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTP.S.UNCHARI
374 Binesh Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
375 Binod Paswan V.L.WB.D.O OFFICExx xx
376 Binod Choudhary Corrospondance ClearkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
377 Binod Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTpn anglo high school patna chatniya
378 Binod Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
379 Binod Kumar Tiwari ClerkPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, RANKA
380 Binod Prasad PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
381 Binod Prasad PeonDISTRICT ELECTION OFFICE 
382 Binod Ram Assistant TeacherMODEL SCHOOLGovt. Girls Middle School Piprakala Garhwa
383 Binod Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTupg hs chapkali
384 Binod Singh RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
385 Bipesh Raj Tamang ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTSSJSN COLLEGE GARHWA NAGAR UNTARI
386 Biphan Uraon PeonWater Resource Department 
387 Bipin Bihari ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
388 Bipin Kr. Dubey AssistantFOREST DIVISION 
389 Birendar Manjhi PeonLabour, Employment and Training Department 
390 Birendera Kumar PeonLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
391 Birendra Kumar AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
392 Birendra Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT POSTED CHC DHURKI DEPUTATION AS A DMO SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
393 Birendra Kumar assistantDISTT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE GARHWA 
394 Birendra Kumar Manjhi assistantDISTRICT CERTIFICATE OFFICE 
395 Birendra Kumar Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT MS JAYNAGRA
396 Birendra Kumar Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
397 Birendra Kumar Singh HEAD ASSISTANTDIST. REVENUE OFFICE 
398 Birendra Nath Choubey PeonCO Office 
399 Birendra Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums kolhuva
400 Birju Chaudhary assistantDistrict Supply Office Garhwa 
401 Bishnu Deo Ojha Accounts ClerkDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
402 Bishnu Sharan Mahato TOURING VETERINARY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
403 Bishw Vijay Singh +2 Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONR Govind +2 School Garhwa
404 Bishwajeet Ranjan Choubey ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
405 Bishwanath Ram Chief Electoral OfficerCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
406 Bishwanath Ram PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
407 Biswajeet Murmu PeonCO Office 
408 Blacius Kerketta K CCO Office 
409 Braham Prakash Chaubey V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
410 Brahmdeo Mahto AssistantForest Division 
411 Brahmdeo Singh ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT.UMS RAMAR
412 Brahmdev Dubey PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
413 Braj Bhushan Pandey V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
414 Braj Kishor Lal JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
415 Brajendra Kr. Upadhayay K CCO OfficeX X
416 Brajesh Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT M.S OKHARGARA MERAL
417 Brajkishore Pandey K CCO OfficeXX XX
418 Brij Basani Kumari Lower Division ClerkSDO OFFICE 
419 Brij Kumar Upadhyay ASSISTANT ENGINEERD.W&S Division 
420 Brij Mohan Kumar DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATIONDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
421 Brij Nandan Ram Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
422 Brijesh Kumar Tripathi +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentGOVT+2HIGH SCHOOL RAMNA
423 Brijkishor Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTp.s/mandra (nisf)
424 Brjesh Kumar Dewputra ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS ANRAJ NAWADIH
425 Budhha Devi FEMALE WARDERDIST. JAIL
426 Budhni Devi A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
427 Calara Tigga A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
428 Chakravarti Tiwari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONProject High School Toleralawa
429 Chameli Devi A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
430 Champa Devi PeonEducation DepartmentProject Girls's High School, Bhandaria
431 Champa Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s.saligram sonpurwa
432 Chanchal Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
433 Chanchal Kumari Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT.M.S.HUR
434 Chanda Devi ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT.UPG.M.S.GERUASOTI
435 Chanda Hembram Superintending EngineerWater Resource Department 
436 Chanda Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTP.S.GAHIRI
437 Chandan Kumar Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
438 Chandan Singh TeacherEducation DepartmentGovt. +2 H.S. Bhandariya Bhandariya
439 Chandan Kumar AsistantAnimal Husbandary 
440 Chandan Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums barchha bandh
441 Chandan Kumar LAB ATTENDENTRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
442 Chandeshwar Yadav PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
443 Chandra Kishor JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
444 Chandra Bhan Sen LAB ASSISTANTDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONR. GOVIND + 2 SCHOOL GARHWA
445 Chandra Deep Prajapati ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s.kundarahe
446 Chandra Mauli Jha JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
447 Chandra Prakash Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
448 Chandra Shekhar Mishra ClerkBlock Development Office 
449 Chandradeo Tiwari PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
450 Chandrama Uraon PeonCO Office 
451 Chandrashekhar Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
452 Chandrashekhar Kumar Shukla ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
453 Chandrashekhar Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums ketma
454 Chandrawati Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG. GOVT. MS JANEWA
455 Chandrika Pandey AssistantSDO Office 
456 Chandrika Pola Ekka A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
457 Chandrika Ram ANCHAL NAZIRCO Officexx xx
458 Chavi Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
459 Chendya Hassaya PeonForest Division 
460 Chhabilal Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTP.S LAWACHAMPA
461 Chhathi Lal Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums khutheriya
462 Chhattu Tigga EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resource DepartmentRANCHI POL RANCHI
463 Chhote Lal Gope CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
464 Chitra Srivastava ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTms dubey tahle
465 Chonhas Ekka AssistantRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENTbdo office sagma
466 Chotan Singh PeonDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
467 Chote Lal ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR K SAHIDEO HIGH SCHOOL, KHARONDHA
468 Christ Kiran Kujur ASSISTANT TEACHERDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICERK+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMNA GARHWA HEALTH CENTER RAMNA
469 Christina Khalkho A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
470 Christina Barla ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums parihara
471 Christiyani Kujur ASSITANT TEACHERBEEO OFFICEGOVT UMS KALAKHAJURI
472 Cornelius Lakra ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATIONU M S DHASANI
473 Cornelius Kachhap ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT. M/S MARDA
474 Dani Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
475 Daroga Singh DriverDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
476 Dashrath Baitha ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S.RAMAR
477 Dashu Ram AminLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
478 Dasrath Ram Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLGOVT. SC RESIDENTIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL RAMKANDA
479 Dasrath Ram REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
480 Dayanand Pd. Jaysawal B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
481 Dayanand Pd. Yadav PeonForest Division 
482 Dayanand Turi TOURING VETERINARY OFFICERWater Resource Department 
483 Dayavanti Kujur A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
484 Deepak Chakravarti LDC, ClerkDepartment Of Panchayati Raj 
485 Deepak Kumar LOWER DIVISION CLERKForest Division 
486 Deepak Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONGOVT PS TUMERA
487 Deepak Kumar Chanchal Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
488 Deepak Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL PARSODIH BHAWNATHPUR
489 Deepak Kumar Tiwary JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKRURAL WORK DEPARTMENT 
490 Deepak Narayan Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s.madhgari ch
491 Deepanand Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
492 Deepanwita ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTupg h.s.jatpura nagar
493 Deepti Chandra Kujur teacherALP GIRLS HS NAGAR UNTARIALP GIRLS HS NAGAR UNTARI
494 Deewakar Pratap Singh PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
495 Deo Bansh Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTp.s.chhapervar kala
496 Deo Kumar Yadav PeonS.D.O OFFICE GARHWA 
497 Deo Nath Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMIDDLE SCHOOL ANCHALA NAWADIH
498 Deo Nath Rai ChowkidarWater Resource Department 
499 Deo Prakash Dwivedi asst. teacherHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL JAMUA
500 Deokaliya Kunwar PeonBlock Office 
501 Dev Nandan Sharma PeonCO Office garhwa
502 Devanti Kunwar PeonBuilding Division 
503 Devanti Devi A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
504 Devanti Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL JAMUA
505 Devendra Kumar AssistantCO Office 
506 Devendra Narayan Singh DISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICERDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
507 Devendra Pandey ClerkSchoolRK HS CHITTVISHRAM
508 Devendra Rajaq ASSISTANT ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
509 Dhana Singh PeonWater Resource Department 
510 Dhananjay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATIONm.i.office garhwa
511 Dhananjay Kumar Singh BLUE PRINTERRural Development Special Division 
512 Dhananjay Kumar Tiwari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTM.S.KARKE
513 Dhaneshar Uraon MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
514 Dhanlal Uraon RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
515 Dharamdeb Ram PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
516 Dharamvir Kumar Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLGOVT. UPG HS BARDIHA MANJHIAON
517 Dharmdeo Thakur PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
518 Dharmendra Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR K+2 HIGH SCHOOL, RANKA
519 Dharmendra Kumar Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTPS SARSATIYA
520 Dharmraj Singh B.A.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
521 Dharmshila Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
522 Dhiraj Kumar Puri AssistantNAJARAT 
523 Dhiraj Pathak ClerkHospital CHC MANJHIAON
524 Dhirendera TREASURE GUARDROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
525 Dhirendra Kumar +2 TeacherD E O 
526 Dhrou Prasad Sah CONSTABLEExcise Department 
527 Dhrub Kumar Jha +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONR.GOVIND +2 SCHOOL GARHWA
528 Dhurb Kr.pandey FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISION 
529 Dileep Kumar Rajak JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
530 Dileep Twari ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT.P.S.KHARWARITOLA, BHANDARIYA
531 Dileshwar Bhagat TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENTGovt.ST.R.H.S.CHNIYA
532 Dilip Kumar ClerkCO Office 
533 Dilip Kr. Gupta ASST. TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLRK +2 HIGH SCHOOL BHAWNATHPUR
534 Dilip Kr. Pandey ASSITANT TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOLGMS Bardiha
535 Dilip Kumar ClerkAREA EDUCATION OFFICE 
536 Dilip Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource DepartmentGOVT POLYTECHNIC, MUZAFFARPUR
537 Dilip Kumar Poddar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolRK +2 HIGH SCHOOL DHURKI
538 Dilip Kumar Sao SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
539 Dilip Mandal ESTIMATORD.W&S Division 
540 Dinesh Ram ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDP.S GAHIREE
541 Dinesh Chandra Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL RAMNA 
542 Dinesh Kr. Choubey ASSITANT TEACHERDEPT. OF EDUCATIONG.M.S.ACHALA NAWADIH P.H.C GARHWA
543 Dinesh Kr. Pandey PeonWater Resource Department 
544 Dinesh Kumar PeonD.W&S Division 
545 Dinesh Kumar Singh DOCTORC.H.C 
546 Dinesh Pathak TeacherSchoolRK +2 HIGH SCHOOL DHURKI
547 Dinesh Prajapati PeonCircle Office 
548 Dinesh Prasad Block Welfare OfficerWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
549 Dinesh Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolP.S GHURUA
550 Dipak Kumar LAB. ASSISTANTDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONR. GOVIND +2 SCHOOL GARHWA
551 Dipak Kumar Pandey assistantTREASURY OFFICE 
552 Dipak Kumar Sinha Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
553 Dipendra Kumar Mishra PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
554 Divakar Mishra AssistantSDO Office 
555 Divakar Tiwari Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
556 Divya Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s belhara
557 Diwakar Pathak ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT.M.S. SADAKI
558 Diwakar Singh RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
559 Dlip Kumar Baitha RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
560 Dlkeshara Devi GRAM SEVIKAB.D.O OFFICE 
561 Doman Yadav FOREST GUARDForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
562 Dorothy Kachhap Assistant TeacherBEEO OFFICEPS GOTHANI
563 Dr Dinesh Kumar M.O.I.C.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
564 Dr Rahul Medical OfficerHealth & Family Welfare Department nagaruntari
565 Dr Shailendra Kumar Verma Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAGAR UNTARI
566 Dukhan Ram RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
567 Dukhan Singh CHAIN MANMINOR IRRIGATION 
568 Dukhi Baitha PANCHAYAT SEVAKRural Development Special Circle 
569 Durga Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums chataniya
570 Durga Ram PeonEducation DepartmentGovt. +2 H.S. Ramna Ramna
571 Durga Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums patariya
572 Ejnashiya Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
573 Ekram Uddin Ansari ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTM.S.BARDIHA
574 Ekta Nath LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
575 Elishwa Flora Bhengra A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
576 Emanual Javiras Lakra EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATESDO Office 
577 Emelda Tigga A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
578 Enul Hak Khan ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPGRADE URDU M S BHUSUA MANJHIAON
579 Ephrem Toppo ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums manpur
580 Faujdar Sahu PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE Garhwa
581 Ferdinand Toppo ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT.U.M.S. JONHIKHAR
582 Ful Kumari Kuwar PeonEstablishment DepartmentDIST EST OFFICE GARHWA
583 Fulgence Tirkey ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG HIGH SCHOOL UDAIPUR , RAMKANDA DIST- GARHWA
584 Fulkumari Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
585 Ganauri Mahto PeonGOVT S/C RESIDENTIAL GIRLS H/S RAMKANDAGOV.SC RES.H.S. RAMKANDA
586 Ganesh Prasad Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
587 Ganesh Chandra Jha JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
588 Ganesh Dut Panday FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISION 
589 Ganesh Kr. Assistant TeacherBEEO OFFICEP.S.Unchari
590 Ganesh Kumar PeonD C OFFICESHREE KRISHAN U.M.SCHOOL AMLODIHA,KARCHHANA,ILAHABAD
591 Ganesh Saw PeonBlock Office 
592 Ganesh Singh Munda TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLGovt.st.res.h.s.kudrum
593 Gangesh Gunjan Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG H/S SONEHARA
594 Gauri Devi ClerkDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
595 Gauri Shankar Prasad PeonDDC Office 
596 Gautam Kumar T. V. O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENTANIMAL HUSBANDARY OFFICE ranka
597 Gautam Kumar JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
598 Gautam Pathak DriverDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION
599 Gautam Yadav Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
600 Gaytri Dubey Labour Enforcement OfficerBlock Office 
601 Geeta Devi ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT
602 Geeta Devi PeonTREASURY OFFICE 
603 Geeta Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
604 Geeta Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
605 Geeta Kumary +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLGOVT S/T RESIDENTIAL HIGH SCHOOL KUDRUM ,RANKA
606 Geetanjali Kachhap T. V. O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENTANIMAL HUSBANDARY OFFICE RAMKANDA
607 Ghanshyam Lal Upper Division ClerkDist. Fishries Office 
608 Ghazanfar Ali Khan B.C.E.OBlock Office 
609 Girija Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT AYUSH 
610 Girija Nandan Singh ClerkEducation DepartmentGovt High School Bhandari
611 Girija Ram Godawn ChaukidarR.W.D . Works Division 
612 Girija Sharan Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERproject radha krishna girl high school manjhiaon 
613 Girindra Kr. Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHERDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICERK+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMNA GARHWA HEALTH CENTER RAMNA
614 Girivar Dubey ASSISTANT TEACHERproject radha krishna girl high school manjhiaon 
615 Girwar Singh PeonWater Resource Department 
616 Gita Devi PeonWater Resource Department 
617 Gita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
618 Gita Sinha ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTkanya ums kandi
619 Gobardhan Ram B.E.E.OBEEO OFFICE 
620 Gopal Krishna Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS URSUGI
621 Gopal Prasad AminForest Division 
622 Gopal Prasad Vishwakarma ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTP S PATILA
623 Gopal Ram CHOUKIDARCO Office 
624 Gopal Singh ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S.SEWADIH
625 Gopichand Prasad assistantDISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
626 Gourav Anand RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
627 Govardhan Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentRAMA SAHU HIGH SCHOOL,GARHWA
628 Govind Pd. Seth M.O.I.C.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MANJHIAON
629 Govind Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT.P.S.BASANTPUR
630 Gowri Shanker Ram Ustad ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums kolhua
631 Gregori Kerketa DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
632 Gulam Mustfa ClerkCivil Surgeon Office Civil Surgeon Office Garhwa
633 Guljar Singh PeonWater Resource Department 
634 Gunjan Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
635 Gupteshwar Ram CHOWKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION 
636 Gupteshwar Nath Pandey PeonAnimal Husbandary 
637 Gyanendra Kumar V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
638 Habibullah Ansari PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
639 Haidar Ali ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentGovt High School Bhandari
640 Haleema Sadia ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTupg m.s dawankara
641 Hamendra Das ASSISTANT TEACHERRAMA SAHU HIGH SCHOOL GARHWA JHARKHANDRAMA SAHU HIGH SCHOOL GARHWA JHARKHAND
642 Hamira Soren ASSISTANT ENGINEERWater Resource DepartmentBIT SINDRI
643 Hanna Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
644 Hardeo Narayan Mahto PeonDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT OFFICE GARHWA 
645 Hardyal Rai ASSISTANT TEACHERDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICERAMA SAHU HIGH SCHOOL GARHWA SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
646 Harendra Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
647 Harendra Kumar Ravi ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT. MS MORBEY MANJHIAON
648 Hargovind Ram DriverForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
649 Hari Nandan Dubey AssistantFOREST DIVISION 
650 Hari Nandan Tripathi ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTM S BANKA BHANDAR
651 Hari Narayan Mehta Panchayat SewakBLOCK OFFICE 
652 Hari Nath Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentGIRLS HIGH SCHOOL,GARHWA
653 Haridutt Choubey CLERCKCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
654 Harihar Ram PeonDistrict Superintendent of Education 
655 Harihar Ram AssistantCO Office 
656 Harihar Thakur ASSISTANT TEACHERUPG H/S DARMINAWADIH GARHWAUPG H/S DARMINAWADIH GARHWA
657 Hariyaren Kiran Tigga MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
658 Harsh Mangla Deputy CommissionerDC Office 
659 Helena Horo A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
660 Hemant Kispota ASST. TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTp s bandalidera
661 Hemant Victor Shaw TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
662 Hira Lal ASSISTANT TEACHERPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL, TORELAWAPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL, TORELAWA
663 Hiraman Ram ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR K +2 HIGH SCHOOL, RANKA
664 Humayu Kabir ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC GARHWA
665 Ikramuddin ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums nagari
666 Iliyajartirki ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
667 Imamuddin Shah PeonDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
668 Indeshwar Baitha RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
669 Indra Deo Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTM, S OBRA
670 Indra Deo Singh ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S.BIRJAPUR
671 Indra Deonarain Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
672 Indra Kant Jha ClerkBlock OfficeMUKHDEO +2 HIGH SCHOOL MANJHION
673 Indra Narayanjha ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR K +2 HIGH SCHOOL, RANKA
674 Indrajeet Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
675 Indu Bhushan Singh AssistantSDO Office 
676 Indu Ram AssistantForest Division 
677 Intikhab Alam RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
678 Irfan Akhtar PeonCO Office 
679 Irfan Habib assistantDC Office ( Revenue Section ) 
680 Isharat Bano ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTps kanya garhwa
681 J.pd. Gupta Assistant TeacherBEEO OFFICEms bhandaria
682 Jag Jiwan Ram Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
683 Jagadanand Singh ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU M S SINJO BHANDARIYA
684 Jagannath Prasad PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
685 Jagarnath Ram ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT MIDDLE SCHOOL OKHARGARA
686 Jagat Narayan Singh PeonForest Division 
687 Jagdesh Ram PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
688 Jagdish Prasad Verma Roller KhalasiR.W.D . Works Division 
689 Jagdish Ram PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
690 Jagdish Ram Baitha PANCHAYAT SEVAKDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJb.d.o.office bhawnathpur
691 Jagdish Singh Munda JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource DepartmentGOVT PLO ADITYPUR
692 Jagnarayan.sharma SANITARY INSPECTORHEALTH DEPARTMENT P.H.C. GARHWA
693 Jagranath Manjhi K CCO Office 
694 Jai Kant Ram COMPUTERHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MERAL
695 Jai Narayan Chaubey ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolPROJECT GIRL HIGH SCHOOL AKALWANI
696 Jai Ram Sharma M.OHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
697 Jai Shanker Prasad ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums masra
698 Jaiprakash Jaiswal PANCHAYAT SEVAKRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
699 Jamima Margret Minj ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums girs ms tandwa garhwa
700 Janardan Prasad Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURDU GOVT. M.S.DUDHWAL
701 Janardan Ram District Welfare OfficerDistrict Welfare office Garhwa 
702 Janeshwar Ram PGT (ECONOMICS)SchoolRK +2 HIGH SCHOOL DHURKI
703 Janeshwar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s.karui
704 Janeshwar Singh KamdarAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
705 Janmjay Kumar Lower Division ClerkR.W.D . Works Division 
706 Jasu Ram BANGLA CHAUKIDARForest Division 
707 Jawahar Ram PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
708 Jawahar Singh TYPISTWater Resource Department 
709 Jay Gobind Pd. Upper Division ClerkWater Resource Department 
710 Jay Kanday Kumar Mishra LDC, CLERKANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
711 Jay Kishor Kachap ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT
712 Jay Prakash FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISION 
713 Jay Prakash Narayan Singh Ayurvedic Medical OfficerAYUSH DispensaryHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT state ayurvedic dispensary,RANKA
714 Jay Prakash Tiwari ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTP.S.SONDAG, RANKA
715 Jay Ram Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL GASEDAG RANKA
716 Jay Ram Paswan PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
717 Jay Shankar Ram B.E.E.OBEEO OFFICE 
718 Jayanti Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
719 Jayashree Sahu ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s.manjhaion
720 Jayram Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
721 Jayram Pd Ram PeonWater Resource Department 
722 Jayshan Korwa PeonEstablishment Department 
723 Jeetendra Kumar Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
724 Jeevan Prakash Marandy STORE KEEPERWater Resource Department 
725 Jems Lakra DriverCDPO 
726 Jhalak Deo Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL
727 Jitan Marandi TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTGovt ST.RS.H.S.KUDRUM
728 Jitendra Choubey assistantC.O. OFFICE RANKA 
729 Jitendra Oraon GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
730 Jitendra Kumar FOREST GUARDForest Division 
731 Jitendra Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
732 Jitendra Kumar ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT. UMS KUPA
733 Jitendra Kumar Revenue Sub InspectorC.O. OFFICE 
734 Jitendra Kumar Ajad ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTu.m.s shivpur
735 Jitendra Kumar Pandey LOWER DIVISION CLERKCO Office 
736 Jitendra Kumar Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s.kramdih
737 Jitendra Kumar Sharma ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums chauriya
738 Jitendra Kumar Singh AssistantCO Officexx xx
739 Jitendra Nath Das BEEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
740 Jitendra Nath Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
741 Jitendra Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums dubeytalhey
742 Jitendra Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT
743 Jiwan Keraketa FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc meral
744 Jiwan Kujar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTrajkiya madhya vidhyalaya saraidih
745 Jiyaul Haque Ansari Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
746 Joachim Xaxa REVENUE KARAMCHARICO OFFICEc.o.office nagar untari
747 Jogendra Prasad Yadav KamdarAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
748 John Peter Gidh ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS SINJO
749 Jonsan Gidhi K CDEPARTMENT OF REVENUE 
750 Josef Tirki ASST. TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTp/s bangalidera
751 Jugal Ram PeonWater Resource Department 
752 Jugjit Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
753 Julias Gidhi assistantDISTRICT CERTIFICATE OFFICE 
754 Juliyana Lakra A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
755 Jwala Pd. Singh DISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT DIST. LAPROSY OFFICE GARHWA
756 Jwala Tiwari Deputed TeacherEducation DepartmentR. GOVIND +2 SCHOOL GARHWA
757 Jyoti Bakhala Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENTBHANDARIYA GARHWA KALYANPUR
758 Jyoti Prakash Lal Upper Division ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
759 Jyoti Tirky A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL sadar hospital garhwa
760 Jyotish Khalkho ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums kushwar
761 Kailash Ram PeonREO 
762 Kailash Ram PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
763 Kaladyus Bakhala ASSITANT TEACHERBEEO OFFICEGOVT. PS PARASWAR
764 Kalavati Devi LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
765 Kalendra Prajapati assistantDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
766 Kali Charan Prasad PeonSDO Office 
767 Kalidas Munda CIRCLE OFFICERCO Office 
768 Kalindra Singh Accounts ClerkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
769 Kalipad Das PeonEducation DepartmentUpg. +2 H.S. Dhurki (Dept. D.E.O. Office, Garhwa) Dhurki
770 Kalpana Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation Departmentgirls high school,garhwa
771 Kalpana Kumari Sinha A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
772 Kalpna Kujur Assistant TeacherBEEO OFFICEUMS BINDA
773 Kalyani Tirkey ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums jolanga
774 Kamakhya Narayan Pathak PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
775 Kamakhya Narayan Tiwari RasoiyaHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
776 Kamal Kishor Ram PeonD.W&S Division 
777 Kamala Dungdung ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTp.s.baskatiya
778 Kameshwar Pal PeonBEEO OFFICE Manjhiaon
779 Kameshwar Baitha ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums ganeyari kala
780 Kameshwar Prasad SECTION PEONHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
781 Kameshwar Ram PANCHAYAT SEVAKRURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
782 Kameshwar Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTp.s.rajbandha
783 Kameshwar Tiwari IN. H.MDEOS.P.D. HIGH SCHOOL, HARIHARPUR HARIHAPUR
784 Kameshwar Vishvakarma DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
785 Kamil Barla ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT.MS FAKIRADIH
786 Kamil Lakra AminCO Officex x
787 Kamil Tirky Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPG. HS BAGHWAR BHANDARIA
788 Kamlesh Korwa V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
789 Kamlesh Kr. Pathak Assistant Teacher(Deputed)Education DepartmentGovt. +2 H.S. Bhawnathpur Bhawnathpur
790 Kamlesh Kumar AsistantDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
791 Kamlesh Kumar Choubey PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
792 Kamleshwer Narayan SDOSDO OFFICE 
793 Kamta Singh NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
794 Kamta Singh FORESTERFOREST DIVISION 
795 Kanhaiya Prasad PeonAnchal Office 
796 Kanhu Rajak Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLGOVT. UPG HS AMRORA KHAROUNDHI
797 Kanti Kumari Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLGovt. Middle School, Chirounjiya
798 Kapil Deo Prasad ASSITANT TEACHERBEEO OFFICEGOVT.MS BODARI
799 Kapil Deo Prasad CompounderHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
800 Kapildeo Mehta V.L.WB.D.O OFFICExx xx
801 Kapildeo Singh GRAM SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
802 Karam Deyal Singh PeonWater Resource Department 
803 Karesh Tiwari FOREST GUARDForest Division 
804 Kariman Panna AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
805 Karmi Devi PeonFOREST DIVISION 
806 Kartik Oraon COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
807 Kartik Sao PeonWater Resource Department 
808 Kartikey JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
809 Karuna Shanker Tiwari P.G.TGOVT +2 H.S. MERALR.K.+2 H.S. MERAL
810 Kashi Nath Tiwari PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
811 Kashinath Vishwakarma Lower Division ClerkR.W.D . Works DivisionR.D.D.(RWA) DIV GARHWA
812 Kausal Lal Sahgal Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
813 Kaushal Kishore Chaubey BLOCK EDUACATION EXTENTION OFFICERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
814 Kaushal Kumar Sahgal AssistantREVENUE DEPARTMENT CIRCLE OFFICE 
815 Kaushalya Gope Technical AdvisorPilot Project Centre 
816 Kaushalya Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT. P.S. BELHATH
817 Kaushlesh Kumar Shukla CLERK-CUM-TYPISTDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
818 Kawalpatiya Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
819 Keshvar Singh Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLUPS DALELI
820 Keshwar Singh Panchayat SewakBLOCK OFFICE 
821 Khrist Eren Ekka L.E.ORURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
822 Khushdil Kumar Singh teacherRK +2 HS NAGAR UNTARIRK +2 HS NAGAR UNTARI
823 Kiran Bala A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
824 Kiran Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
825 Kiran Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
826 Kiran Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT meral
827 Kiran Kumari REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
828 Kiran Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums dumro
829 Kiran Kumari Shrivastava ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL HALIWANTA
830 Kiran Lakra A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
831 Kiran Puspa Gidh ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT. P.S. JAMUOTI
832 Kirus Samad Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTu m s rodo
833 Kishori Prasad HEAD CLERKCivil Surgeon Office Civil Surgeon Office Garhwa
834 Kishun Ram CHOUKIDARCO Office 
835 Komal Pratap Ravi ANCHAL NAZIRCO Office 
836 Korail Ram PeonDistrict Welfare office Garhwa 
837 Koushalya Kunwar AnushevakDIST. ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
838 Kresensiya Khalkho A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
839 Krihsna Goraiy WARDERDIST. JAIL
840 Krishan Kumar COMPILERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
841 Krishn Mumari Choubey FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISION 
842 Krishna Chandra Jha DriverDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
843 Krishna Gopal PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
844 Krishna Kr. Baitha ASSITANT TEACHERUPG H/S DARMINAWADIH GARHWAUPG H/S DARMINAWADIH GARHWA
845 Krishna Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction DepartmentBDO OFFICE RANKA
846 Krishna Kumar DISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICERAYUSH AYUSH SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
847 Krishna Kumar Singh TOURING VETERINARY OFFICERAnimal Husbandary 
848 Krishna Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums sonpurwa manjhion
849 Krishna Kumar Tiwari PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
850 Krishna Kumar. Yadav OFFICE SUPERINTENDENTDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
851 Krishna Mahto PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
852 Krishna Murari Pandey +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentR Govind+2 school Garhwa
853 Krishna Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
854 Krishna Prasad ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT. P/S TURER
855 Krishna Ram ASSITANT TEACHERBEEO OFFICEP.S.Hariganwa
856 Krishna Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTkanya p.s morbey
857 Krishna Ram ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums kumba kala
858 Krishna Ram ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT. P.S. BELHATH
859 Krishna Ranjan Sahay TEMPORARY CLERKDISTRICT REGISTRY OFFICE 
860 Krishna Raut HEAD CLEARKDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT OFFICE GARHWA 
861 Krit Ram AADESHPALHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC GARHWA
862 Kritibas Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR K +2 HIGH SCHOOL, RANKA
863 Kritiwas Tiwari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTp.s.manjri
864 Kuldeep Dusadh CHOUKIDARCO Office 
865 Kuldeep Ram B C G Team LeaderDIST TB OFFICE DIST TB OFFICE GARHWA
866 Kuldeep Ram ASSITANT TEACHERBEEO OFFICEP.S.Chaka
867 Kuldip Ram Ram PeonWater Resource Department 
868 Kumar Devendra Singh CHAIN MANMINOR IRRIGATION 
869 Kumar Gaurav assistantD R D A OFFICE 
870 Kumari Archana Tripathi ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTP.S TORIKALA
871 Kumari Jyoti HIGH SCHOOL ASSTT TEACHERUPG H/S DARMINAWADIH GARHWAUPG H/S DARMINAWADIH GARHWA
872 Kumari Mamta Lata V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
873 Kumari Manju Verma A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
874 Kumari Shailja ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTps pandaria
875 Kumod Kumar Thakur TracerRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
876 Kumud Kant Jha ASSITANT ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
877 Kumud Ranjan Sharma AssistantCO Office 
878 Kunal Gaurav JANSEWAKBlock Office 
879 Kunj Bihari Singh B.A.O.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
880 Kunj Bihari Tiwari HEALTH WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL
881 Kunjbihari Yadav ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTupg m.s barkol khurd bargar
882 Kunti Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
883