Registered Employee Details of District Garhwa
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 A Kumar ASSISTANTAnimal Husbandary 
2 Abdul Aziz Ansari ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTCHANDRASHEKHAR DUBEY H.S.RANADIH
3 Abdul Quadir Ansari PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG H/S SONEHARA
4 Abdul Rahim Ansari Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
5 Abdul Rahman PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTurdu m.s banduchutru
6 Abdul Sttar Ansari AminC. O. OFFICE 
7 Abha Frida Minj A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC RANKA
8 Abhay Kumar ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER
9 Abhay Kumar D.S.C.OAccountant General, Jharkhand 
10 Abhay Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
11 Abhimanyu Kumar PROJECT OFFICERD R D A OFFICE 
12 Abhimanyu Tiwari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
13 Abhineet Biswas Medical Officer (AYUSH)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
14 Abhiram Kachhap MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
15 Abhishek Anand BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MERAL
16 Abhishek Kumar e-Block ManagerDistrict eGovernance society 
17 Abhishek Kumar Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
18 Abhishek Kumar Singh PHYSIOTHERAPISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
19 Abhishek Kumar Tiwari MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
20 Abhishek Singh Chauhan JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
21 Adarsh Kumar Tiwari COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
22 Aditya Kumar PeonDC CONFIDENCIAL SECTION 
23 Aditya Kumar Singh MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
24 Aditya Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADFive GS
25 Afroj Khan DriverBlock Office 
26 Aftab Alam PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
27 Ajay Kumar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
28 Ajay Kumar CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
29 Ajay Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORD R D A OFFICE 
30 Ajay Kumar Kushwaha TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL JAMUA
31 Ajay Kumar Sahu B.T.M.BLOCK OFFICE 
32 Ajay Kumar Thakur ROJGAR SEWAKRURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
33 Ajay Ram CleanerNagar Panchayat 
34 Ajay Tirkey GAURDHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
35 Ajeet Kumar Dubey Computer OperatorREVENUE 
36 Ajeet Kumar Singh MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
37 Ajit Anshuman Dhar Dubey CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
38 Ajit Kumar Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
39 Ajit Kumar MPWDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE 
40 Ajit Kumar Gupta Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
41 Ajit Kumar Singh Community OrganizerNAGAR PARISADAnnada College Sadar Hospital garhwa
42 Ajit Kumar Thakur BARBERDIST. JAIL
43 Ajit Kumar Tiwari CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
44 Ajit Kumar Tiwary Assistant Public Relation OfficerINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
45 Ajit Ram PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
46 Akash Deep CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
47 Akash Singh B.T.M.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department agr
48 Akbar Ansari DriverDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
49 Akbuddin Ansari DATA ENTRY OPERATORAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
50 Akhilesh Kumar Shukla TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL JATPURA
51 Akhilesh Kumar Tiwary CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
52 Akib Ansari JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat 
53 Alam Ansari Computer OperatorRevenue and Land Reforms 
54 Alka Shukla Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Office 
55 Alok Kumar e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
56 Alok Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
57 Alok Kumar Singh BAMHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MAJHIAON
58 Alok Kumar Thakur DATA ENTRY OPERATORZILA PARISHAD 
59 Alok Kumar Tiwari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
60 Alok Kumar Tiwari PROJECT OFFICERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
61 Alok Raj GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
62 Alok Ranjan COMPUTER OPERATORG.P.F. OFFICE 
63 Amar Kumar Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
64 Amar Ram WARDERDIST. JAIL
65 Amardeep Pal Data Entry OperatorZILA PARISHADSSJSN COLLEGE GARHWA
66 Amarnath Kushwaha Computer OperatorFOREST DIVISION 
67 Ambika Bhagat PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s bardiha
68 Ambika Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
69 Ambika Singh ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
70 Ambujya Kumar Pandey Additional District Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
71 Amit Diwakar MPWDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE 
72 Amit Kumar Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat 
73 Amit Kumar AccountantNagar Panchayat 
74 Amit Kumar Bharti JUNEAR ENGINERPANCHAYATbdo office dandai
75 Amit Kumar Kushwaha COMPUTER ASSISTANTNAGAR PARISADSSJSN College Garhwa
76 Amit Kumar Pandey community organizerNAGAR PARISAD 
77 Amit Kumar Pathak CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORNagar Panchayat 
78 Amit Kumar Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERA.R.OFFICE,KODERMA 
79 Amit Kumar Ram Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
80 Amit Kumar Tiwari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
81 Amit Kumar Vishwakarma Computer OperatorBEEO OFFICE 
82 Amit Ranjan PARA TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL OBRA
83 Amrendra Kumar Pandit PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG H/S LAMARIKALA
84 Amresh Kumar Paswan Accounts OfficerDRDA 
85 Amrit Lakra ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
86 Amzad Alam GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
87 Anand Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERNAGAR PARISADB.Tech, CIT Ranchi Garhwa Sadar
88 Anand Kumar Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICEShreeBrahmdeoRam AnandKumar ShreeBrahmdeoRam AnandKumar
89 Anand Kumar Rajak COMPUTER OPERATORDPRO OFFICE 
90 Anand Kumar Ravi PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG H/S SONEHARA
91 Anand Kumar Vishwakarma ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
92 Anand Prabhat Kullu Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
93 Ananjay Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMUDRIKA SINGH H.S.KARUI MANJHION
94 Anant Prakash PROJECT OFFICERNCLP 
95 Anikesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
96 Anil Bhagat SweeperNagar Panchayat 
97 Anil Kerketta ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
98 Anil Kumar PeonCDPO OFFICE 
99 Anil Kumar Chaudhary DriverD C OFFICE 
100 Anil Kumar Dubey ACCOUNTS OFFICERJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
101 Anil Kumar Pal MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
102 Anil Kumar Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
103 Anil Kumar Ravi FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISADSPDC College Garhwa Sadar
104 Anil Kumar Sah SUPERVISERNagar Panchayat 
105 Anil Kumar Singh CHAUKIDARD.W&S Division 
106 Anil Kumar Thakur Computer OperatorHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc ranka
107 Anil Kumar Tiwari ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTCHANDRASHEKHAR DUBEY H.S.RANADIH
108 Anil Minz GAURDHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
109 Anil Oraon City ManagerNagar PanchayatMBA GS
110 Anil Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
111 Anil Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
112 Anil Ram GAURDHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc ranka
113 Anil Ram SweeperDIST. JAIL
114 Anil Tiwari NALKUP KHALASID.W&S Division 
115 Anima Bakhla GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
116 Anima Hassa Purti PARA TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
117 Animesh Raj SENIOR T.B. LAB. SUPERVISORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAGAR UNTARI
118 Anis Kumar Sinha PROJECT OFFICERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
119 Anishwar Kumar Singh COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
120 Anita Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone Sadar
121 Anita Devi Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAkgbv
122 Anita Kachhap Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)SUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
123 Anita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT meral
124 Anita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAGAR UNTARI
125 Anjali Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
126 Anjali Kumari DATA ENTRY OPERATORZILA PARISHAD 
127 Anjana Kachhap A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
128 Anjani Kant Tiwari CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
129 Ankush Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorREVENUE 
130 Anod Oraon MNREGA J EB.D.O OFFICE 
131 Ansar Ahmad FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat 
132 Anshu Bala DATA ENTRY OPERATORZILA PARISHAD 
133 Antonis Beck ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
134 Anuj Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc RANKA
135 Anuj Kumar Ravi ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
136 Anuj Kumar Ravi GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
137 Anuj Kumar Shriwastaw COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
138 Anuj Kumar Singh PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG H/S SONEHARA
139 Anuj Kumar Teli COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
140 Anup Baitha Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat 
141 Anup Kumar ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORRURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTBDO OFFICE SAGMA
142 Anup Kumar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
143 Anup Kumar Bharti ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
144 Anup Kumar Dubey JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
145 Anup Kumar Singh PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG H/S LAMARIKALA
146 Anup Kumar Sukla CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
147 Anup Kumar Tiwari CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
148 Anup Kumar Tiwari ClerkNagar Panchayat 
149 Anupam Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
150 Anupma Sinha CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
151 Anurag Kumar Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
152 Apsar Ansari Computer OperatorNAJARAT 
153 Arbind Kumar PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
154 Arbind Kumar Computer OperatorAnimal Husbandary 
155 Arbind Kumar Rajak JUNEAR ENGINERBLOCK OFFICE 
156 Arfin Jalal Ansari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
157 Arjun Daas DriverNAJARAT 
158 Arjun Kujur ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
159 Arjun Kumar Rana MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
160 Arjun Paswan PeonD R D A OFFICE 
161 Arjun Ram CleanerNagar Panchayat 
162 Arpan Deo Bhagat City ManagerNagar Panchayat 
163 Arun Dev Kumar Singh JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
164 Arun Kumar CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
165 Arun Kumar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
166 Arun Kumar Chaubey CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
167 Arun Kumar Gupta ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
168 Arun Kumar Singh CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
169 Arun Kumar Vaidya BEEOD S E OFFICE 
170 Arun Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone Garhwa
171 Arvind Kumar ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
172 Arvind Kumar Agarwal SENIOR TB LABORATORY SUPERVISORHEALTH DEPARTMENT DIST. TB CENTER GARHWA
173 Arvind Kumar Chandravansi COMPUTER OPERATORELECTION OFFICE 
174 Arvind Kumar Choubey CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
175 Arvind Kumar Dwivedi VBD CONSULTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT NVBD OFFICE GARHWA
176 Arvind Kumar Gupta COMPUTER ASSISTANTBlock Office 
177 Arvind Kumar Mehta DATA ENTRY OPERATORZILA PARISHAD 
178 Arvind Kumar Singh KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
179 Arvind Kumar Trivedi ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTCHANDRASHEKHAR DUBEY H.S.RANADIH
180 Arvind Ram peon Cum ChowkidarATMA
181 Asdullah Ansari NAZIRNAGAR PARISAD 
182 Asha Rani LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
183 Asharfi Ram Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
184 Ashfak Ahmad MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
185 Ashish Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
186 Ashish Kumar Pandey e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
187 Ashish Kumar Pandey ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
188 Ashish Kumar Singh ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTMUDRIKA SINGH H.S.KARUI MANJHION
189 Ashlesh Kumar Tiwari JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
190 Ashok Ram MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
191 Ashok Ram MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
192 Ashok Kumar WDT ENGINEERING EXPERTForest Division 
193 Ashok Kumar V.C.CUM OPRATORDIST. JAIL
194 Ashok Kumar Computer OperatorDistrict Welfare Officexx xx
195 Ashok Kumar Kashyap COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
196 Ashok Kumar Pandit PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
197 Ashok Kumar Sharma ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
198 Ashok Nayak DISTRICT CHILD PROTECTION OFFICERDistrict Child Protection Society 
199 Ashok Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD7th Pass Garhwa Sadar
200 Ashok Vishwakarma CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
201 Ashutosh Kumar DriverBlock Development Office 
202 Ashutosh Kumar Mishra DISTRICT PROGRAM MANAGERHealth & Family Welfare Department CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE
203 Ashwini Kumar CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
204 Asim Khan CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
205 Atma Ram ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICExx xx
206 August Tiwari ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTProject Girls High School, Ranka, Garhwa
207 Avdhesh Baitha Computer OperatorRURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
208 Avinash Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
209 Awadh Bhagat WARDERDIST. JAIL
210 Awadh Kishor Lal B.T.M.+2 SCHOOL SARWAN 
211 Awadh Narayan Bhaskar RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
212 Awdhesh Pal ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTg.kishan h.s.dandai
213 Ayodhya Sah AminC. O. OFFICE 
214 Azhar Equbal CookHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
215 Baban Paswan NIGHT GUARDBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
216 Baban Ram BTTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC DANDAI
217 Babita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MANJHIAON
218 Bablu Kumar Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
219 Bablu Kumar Kushwaha DATA ENTRY OPERATORREVENNE SECTION 
220 Bablu Prasad Accountant Cum Computer OperatorRural Development Department 
221 Bablu Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
222 Baij Nath Ram KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
223 Baijnath Prasad HeadmasterEDUCATION DEPARTMENTKISHAN H.S.DANDAI
224 Baijnath Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone Garhwa Sadar
225 Baijnath Singh CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
226 Baleshwar Ram KHALASID.W&S Division 
227 Bankatesh Pratap Deo ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTRAJ RAJENDRA.P.DEO H.S.BISHUNPURA
228 Barkha Kumari Ravi A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC GARHWA
229 Barun Mishra B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
230 Basant Bhagat PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s bardiha
231 Basant Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
232 Basant Kumar Gupta PARA TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT M.S OKHARGARA MERAL
233 Basant Singh GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
234 Basanti Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone NA
235 Baso Devi SUPPERC. O. OFFICE 
236 Bebi Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone Garhwa Sadar
237 Bharat Bhushan District Leprosy ConsultantHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
238 Bharat Ram Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
239 Bharat Sah NIGHT GUARDBLOCK OFFICE 
240 Bhikhari Ram ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
241 Bhola Dom CleanerNagar Panchayat 
242 Bhola Paswan Project Engineering SpecialistNAGAR PARISADRCPI, Bishrampur GS
243 Bhola Ram BPMB.D.O OFFICE 
244 Bhola Ram SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISADNone GS
245 Bhola Thakur PeonNagar Panchayat 
246 Bijay Dom SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNOne NA
247 Bikash Kumar Dubey AccountantMunicipal Corporationnagar parisad garhwa
248 Bimla Devi Care TakerNagar Panchayat 
249 Bimlesh Kumar Shukla CIty Mission ManagerNagar Panchayat 
250 Bimlesh Vishwakarma PROJECT OFFICERD R D A OFFICE 
251 Binay Kant Ravi ConsultantDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
252 Binay Kumar DIST. PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATORHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
253 Binay Kumar Sharma Social WorkerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
254 Binda Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT MCH SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
255 Bindu Kumari PARA TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONUPG H/S LLAMARIKALA
256 Bineshwar Singh PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
257 Binit Kumar Pandey MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
258 Binod Bhushan Mandi T.V.O.DISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
259 Binod Bihari Mehta CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
260 Binod Kumar Dwivedi AccountantHEALTH DEPARTMENT DIST. TB CENTER GARHWA
261 Binod Kumar Thakur MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
262 Binod Kumar Yadav DriverDC CONFIDENCIAL SECTION 
263 Binod Yadav PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTurdu m.s banduchutru
264 Bipesh Kumar Sinha COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
265 Bipin Bihari Gupta Block Programe OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
266 Bipin Bihari Pathak PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s bardiha
267 Bipin Kumar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
268 Bipin Yadav GUARDHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc ranka
269 Birendra Chaudhary Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat 
270 Birendra Choudhary e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Government society 
271 Birendra Dubey WARDERDIST. JAIL
272 Birendra Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
273 Birendra Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
274 Birendra Kumar Computer OperatorLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
275 Birendra Kumar Paswan PARA TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONUPG H/S LAMARIKALA
276 Birendra Mehta ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG H.S. TANDWA
277 Birendra Pal MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BEEO OFFICE 
278 Birendra Prasad B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
279 Birendra Prasad SENIOR TREATMENT SURPERVISORHEALTH DEPARTMENT DIST. TB CENTER GARHWA
280 Birendra Prasad CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
281 Birendra Prasad Yadav GRSB.D.O OFFICE 
282 Birendra Ram PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTRAJ RAJENDRA.P.DEO H.S.BISHUNPURA
283 Birendra Ram SweeperBlock Development Office 
284 Birendra Ram Computer OperatorBEEO OFFICE 
285 Birendra Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL
286 Birendranath Tiwary CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
287 Bishnu Uraon WARDERDIST. JAIL
288 Brahamdev Ram ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
289 Brajesh Kumar e-Block ManagerDistrict eGovernance society 
290 Brajkishor Mishra TeacherEducation DepartmentProject Girls H.S. Bhandariya Bhandariya
291 Brajmohan Prasad AsistantNAGAR PARISAD 
292 Brijesh Kumar Computer OperatorHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
293 Brijmohan Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
294 Brijnarayan Singh AsistantNagar Panchayat 
295 Chaitanya Dev e-Block ManagerDistrict eGovernance society 
296 Chakrwati Kumar PeonDC Office 
297 Chamela Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNONE NA
298 Chanda Kumari CounsellorHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
299 Chandan Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
300 Chandan Kumar ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
301 Chandan Kumar Kushwaha JUNIOR ENGINEERNAGAR PARISADB. Tech, RCIT, Bishrampur Garhwa Sadar
302 Chandan Kumar Paswan Peon-cum-DriverNagar Panchayat 
303 Chandan Kumar Singh COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
304 Chandan Kumar Tiwary e- Network ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
305 Chandan Mahto Computer OperatorFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
306 Chandan Ram SweeperAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
307 Chandan Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone GS
308 Chandeshwar Tiwary CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
309 Chando Devi SAFAIWALANagar ParishadNone GS
310 Chandra Pati Singh MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
311 Chandra Shekhar Dubey Computer OperatorS.D.O OFFICE GARHWA 
312 Chandrabahadur Singh DriverLRDC OFFICE 
313 Chandradeo Prajapati Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTG.H.S.KHARAUNDHI
314 Chandraketu Yadav Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTB.R.P.D.H.S.SAGMA
315 Chandramaulikant Tiwary CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
316 Chandrashekhar Choubey ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
317 Chandrashekhar Dubey CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
318 Chandrashekhar Gohiya Prime Minister Rural Development fellowD C OFFICE 
319 Chandrashekhar Prasad Gupta ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTg.kishan h.s.dandai
320 Chandrashekhar Singh Project Engineering SpecialistNAGAR PARISADRCPI, Bishrampur GS
321 Chandrashekhar Tiwari e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
322 Chandrawati Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC RANKA
323 Chano Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone Garhwa Sadar
324 Chatunath Singh GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
325 Chaturvedi Mrityunjay Kumar ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTCHANDRASHEKHAR DUBEY H.S.RANADIH
326 Chhathu Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone GS
327 Chhotan Tiwari WARDERDIST. JAIL
328 Chhotu Kumar Baitha Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
329 Chinta Devi SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
330 Chinta Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
331 Chinta Kunwar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
332 Chinta Mani Tirkey B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
333 Chotan Baitha ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICExx xx
334 Dashmi Nag A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc bhawnathpur
335 Dashrath Munda ClerkANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
336 Daulatiya Devi SweeperSDO Office 
337 Daya Nand Pandey S.M.S.BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
338 Dayanand Prajapati ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
339 Dayanand Ram Computer OperatorFOREST DIVISIONS.S.J.S.N. College, Garhwa
340 Deenanath Chaudhari ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTsri bankeshwar h.s.banka bhandar
341 Deepa Kumari Computer OperatorD.S.E 
342 Deepak Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTDistrict Welfare office Garhwa 
343 Deepak Kumar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
344 Deepak Kumar SweeperDIST. JAIL
345 Deepak Kumar Care TakerNagar Panchayat 
346 Deepak Kumar e-Merchant ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
347 Deepak Kumar Jaiswal ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
348 Deepak Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADMiddle School GS
349 Deo Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICExx xx
350 Deo Ranjan MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
351 Deoraj Mishra ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTB.R.P.D.H.S.SAGMA
352 Dev Kumar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
353 Dev Prakash Computer OperatorCircle Office 
354 Deva Singh Yadav MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
355 Devanand Kumar PeonMines and Geology 
356 Devendra Nath Upadhyay CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
357 Devisharan Gupta Upper Division ClerkJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
358 Devnath Jwalamukhi Para Medical WorkerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
359 Devo Jyoti Roy Procurement ExpertDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
360 Dewanti Devi Care TakerNagar Panchayat 
361 Dhananjay Chandravanshi DriverNAGAR PARISADMiddle School Dewgana Garhwa Sadar
362 Dhananjay Kumar Social Media and Publicity OfficerInformation & Public Relations Department 
363 Dhananjay Kumar DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
364 Dhananjay Kumar Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
365 Dhananjay Kumar Singh B.T.M.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department
366 Dhananjay Prasad Gupta ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
367 Dhananjay Prasad Gupta ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
368 Dhanesar Sah SweeperNagar Panchayat 
369 Dharmandr Kumar Jaiswar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
370 Dharmendar Kumar Mishra CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
371 Dharmendra Dubey ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
372 Dharmendra Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
373 Dharmendra Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. JAIL
374 Dharmendra Kumar Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
375 Dharmendra Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
376 Dharmendra Kumar Dubey CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
377 Dharmendra Kumar Kushwaha COMPUTER OPERATORD R D A OFFICE 
378 Dharmendra Kumar Mishra Computer OperatorBlock Office 
379 Dharmendra Kumar Mishra JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
380 Dharmendra Kumar Pal PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTMS BARDIHA
381 Dharmendra Kumar Pathak GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
382 Dharmendra Kumar Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone GS
383 Dharmendra Kumar Singh CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
384 Dharmendra Kumar Thakur Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat 
385 Dharmendra Ram ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTuhs.choka
386 Dharmendra Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADnone Na
387 Dharmraj Kushwaha TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL JAMUA
388 Dharmraj Singh GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
389 Dhirendra Kumar +2 TeacherD E O 
390 Dig Bijay Kumar Dubey GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
391 Dileep Kumar Dwivedi assistantJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
392 Dileep Ram Data Entry OperatorBlock Office
393 Dilesh Prasad Gupta ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
394 Dilip Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICESurat Panday Collage
395 Dilip Kumar Assistant EngineerNagar ParishadRCIT GS
396 Dilip Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG H.S. TANDWA
397 Dilip Kumar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
398 Dilip Kumar Gupta MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
399 Dilip Kumar Mahatha Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTh.s.ketar
400 Dilip Kumar Singh TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL HALIWANTA
401 Dilip Kumar Upadhyay JUNEAR ENGINERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
402 Dilip Kumar Yadav CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
403 Dilip Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNONE GS
404 Dilip Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone GS
405 Dilnawaj Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat 
406 Dinesh Chaudhary PlumberNagar Panchayat 
407 Dinesh Kumar 4th GradeNagar Panchayat 
408 Dinesh Kumar Singh PeonBlock Resource Center 
409 Dinesh Kumar Ujjwal COMPUTER OPERATORRAGISTERY OFFICE 
410 Dinesh Prasad Gupta BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Ranka
411 Dinesh Ram PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
412 Dinesh Yadav DentistHealth & Family Welfare Department 
413 Dipak Kumar Pandey PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG H/S LAMARIKALA
414 Dipesh Kumar Tiwari BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Meral
415 Dipesh Pandey Computer OperatorS.D.E.O OFFICE 
416 Divya Kumari COMPUTER OPERATORDEO OFFICE, GARHWA 
417 Dr Deepak Pandey Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC meral
418 Dr Patanjali Kumar Keshari AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MANJHIAON
419 Dr. Nitu Singh MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL
420 Dr. Vishal Kumar Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
421 Dr.ranjit Kumar AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)AYUSH Dispensary CHC MANJHIAON
422 Durga Prasad District CoordinatorInformation & Public Relations Department 
423 Durgesh Kumar Mishra CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
424 Dushyant Kumar Mishra CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
425 Ebran Ansari Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISADSSJSN College, Garhwa Garhwa Sadar
426 Edmon Kachhap B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
427 Fekan Mistri KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
428 Firoj Ansari JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
429 Firoj Ansari Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISADSSJSN College GARHWA SADAR
430 Firoji Khatun HOME GAURDD C OFFICE 
431 Firoz Alam AccountantAccountant General, Jharkhandmiddle school silidag
432 Fuljhariya Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
433 Fulwa Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNONE NA
434 Ganesh Mahto PeonDC CONFIDENCIAL SECTION 
435 Ganga Prasad Singh ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
436 Gaurav Kumar Sinha MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBEEO OFFICE 
437 Gauraw Kumar Tiwari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
438 Gautam Kumar Kashyap e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
439 Gautam Kumar Mehta DAILY WAGER DRIVERNATIONAL SAVINGS OFFICE, GUMLA 
440 Gautam Kumar Singh Computer OperatorForest Division 
441 Geeta Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Ranka
442 Girendra Kumar TECHNICAL ASSISTANTD R D A OFFICE 
443 Girija Nath Thakur PeonNAJARAT 
444 Girishwar Kumar Singh District Project Officer, UIDAID C OFFICE 
445 Girja Devi A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
446 Gita Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNO GS
447 Gita Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNONE NA
448 Gluab Chand Pandit NALKUP KHALASID.W&S Division 
449 Gopal Prasad Yadav PARA TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT M.S OKHARGARA MERAL
450 Gopal Ram COMPUTER OPERATORDISTT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE GARHWA 
451 Gopal Swarup Kulmani Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
452 Gopal Yadav DriverAGRICULTURE OFFICE
453 Gorakh Nath Singh PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG H/S SONEHARA
454 Gorakhnath Pandey Medical Officer (AYUSH)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
455 Govind Singh TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL HALIWANTA
456 Govinda Ram CleanerNagar Panchayat 
457 Guddi Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNO GS
458 Guddu Kumar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
459 Guddu Ram SweeperS.D.O OFFICE GARHWA 
460 Gudi Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone Garhwa Sadar
461 Gulab Chand Ram Night GuardPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLproject girl high school ranka
462 Gulab Rabbani Ansari PARA TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL OBRA
463 Gulab Ram DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
464 Gulab Ram Paswan ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
465 Gulab Xalxo A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC BHAWNATHPUR
466 Gulam Sarwar AssistantSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
467 Gulam Sarwar Khan CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
468 Gulzar Ansari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
469 Gupteshwar Prasad MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
470 Gyanwanti Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
471 Hakim Ansari DriverSoil Conservation Department (District Level) 
472 Hansa Lala HOSPITAL MANAGERHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
473 Hansa Nand Swami TECHNICAL ASSISTANTD R D A OFFICE 
474 Haphij Ansari COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICENAMDHARI COLLAGE GARHWA
475 Harendra Kumar Singh AminC. O. OFFICE 
476 Haridash Pasawan NIGHT GUARDBLOCK OFFICE 
477 Hariom Kumar Chandravanshi Computer OperatorExecutive Officer 
478 Harishankar Pandey ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTbishwanath chaudhari s/o late babulal chaudhari ward no 3 vill banka po banka ps meral banka garhwa
479 Harishankar Thakur CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
480 Hasib Khalifa Computer OperatorNagar PanchayatB.A. GS
481 Hemant Kumar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTB.R.P.D.H.S.SAGMA
482 Hemant Kumar Dhar Dubey COMPUTER OPERATORHEALTH DEPARTMENTRAJARSI SCHOOL OF MANAGMENT AND TECHNOLOGY DS OFFICE SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
483 Hemanta Kumar Mishra Social ExpertDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
484 Hemwanti Kunwar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
485 Imamuddin Ansari JUNIOR ENGINEERNAGAR PARISADRCIT, Bishrampur, B.tech Garhwa Sadar
486 Inglesh Dubey TeacherEducation DepartmentProject Girls H.S. Bhandariya Bhandariya
487 Intakhab Alam DATA ENTRY OPERATORWater Resource Department 
488 Irshad Alam COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
489 Jafirudin Ansari Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat 
490 Jagan Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNONE NA
491 Jaganath Choudhary CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
492 Jagarnath Kumar Ram S.M.S.BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
493 Jagarnath Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNoe GS
494 Jagmohan Thakur JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
495 Jai Chand Verma ClerkCDPO OFFICE 
496 Jai Prakash Lal B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
497 Jai Prakash Thakur CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
498 Jainul Haque Ansari MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
499 Janvijay Shukla CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
500 Jaswant Kumar Das District ConsultantHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
501 Jautari Devi Care TakerNagar Panchayat 
502 Jawahar Dubey ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
503 Jawahar Shukla ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTRAJ RAJENDRA.P.DEO H.S.BISHUNPURA
504 Jay Ram ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
505 Jaydeep Toppo ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
506 Jaymanti Devi PeonDRDA 
507 Jayshankar Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
508 Jeetendra Kumar Upadhyay District ConsultantAgriculture Technology Management Agency 
509 Jeetendra Nath Tiwari Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTg.h.s.kishan
510 Jeetendra Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERPanchayati Raj Department 
511 Jems Bara PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
512 Jhaul Manjhi ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTRAJ RAJENDRA.P.DEO H.S.BISHUNPURA
513 Jitan Dom SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone GS
514 Jitendra Kumar ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTG.H.S.KHARAUNDHI
515 Jitendra Kumar LEGAL CUM PROBATION OFFICERDISTRICT CHILD PRODUCTION SOCIETY 
516 Jitendra Kumar City ManagerNagar Parishad 
517 Jitendra Kumar SENIOR DOTS PLUS TB / HIV SUPERVISORHEALTH DEPARTMENT DIST. TB CENTER GARHWA
518 Jitendra Kumar Chandarvanshi DATA ENTRY OPERATORForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
519 Jitendra Kumar Yadav Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
520 Jitendra Ram MistryNAGAR PARISADMiddle School, Anraj Nawadih Garhwa sadar
521 Jitendra Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone Garhwa Sadar
522 Jitendra Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNONE NA
523 Johny Mamta Kujur A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
524 Joy Vilkan Tigga GAURDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
525 Kailash Pati Mishra ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTMUDRIKA SINGH H.S.KARUI MANJHION
526 Kalawati Devi SWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
527 Kalayan Kumar Capacity Building and Training CoordinatorNagar ParishadM.Phil Gs
528 Kalo Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNONE NA
529 Kamal Kishor COMPUTER OPERATORRMSA 
530 Kamal Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORG.P.F. OFFICE 
531 Kamal Singh Kushwaha RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
532 Kameshwar Pathak ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTCHANDRASHEKHAR DUBEY H.S.RANADIH
533 Kameshwar Prasad Pandey TEACHER CUM INCHARGEHRD 
534 Kameshwar Yadav Computer OperatorBlock Resource Center 
535 Kamlesh Kumar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolHIGH SCHOOL ARANGI
536 Kamlesh Kumar DriverDC Office 
537 Kamlesh Kumar TECHNICAL EXPERT CUM PIA WCDCD R D A OFFICE 
538 Kamlesh Kumar PARA TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
539 Kamlesh Kumar Choubey CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
540 Kamlesh Pal PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s bardiha
541 Kamlesh Paswan ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
542 Kamlesh Prasad DriverNAGAR PARISAD10th GS
543 Kanchan Bala Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
544 Kanchan Kumar Ravi CALL CENTRE ORPERATORHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL
545 Kanta Toppo ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
546 Kanti Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
547 Kantu Kumar Assistant Technology ManagerATMA
548 Kantu Ram NALKUP KHALASID.W&S Division 
549 Karuna Kumari AccountantHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAGAR UNTARI
550 Kashinath Sav ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
551 Kaushal Kishor FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat 
552 Kaushal Kishor Vishwkarma GRSB.D.O OFFICE 
553 Kaushal Kumar Block CoordinatorPanchayati Raj 
554 Kaushalya Devi ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG H.S TANDWA
555 Kaushlesh Kumar Rajak PeonDC CONFIDENCIAL SECTION 
556 Kavita Kumari Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA
557 Kedar Prasad PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
558 Khalid Anwar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Meral
559 Khurshid Ansari PeonDRDA 
560 Kishor Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
561 Kishor Manish ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTB.R.P.D.H.S.SAGMA
562 Kishor Ram Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
563 Kismatiya Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNONE NA
564 Komal Kumar AGRICLTURE INSPECTOR (AIPL)Forest Division 
565 Koushal Kishore CSC District ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
566 Krishana Kumar Prasad HEAD CLERKNAGAR PARISAD 
567 Krishna Kumar ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORPANCHAYATbdo office meral
568 Krishna Kumar Ram MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
569 Krishna Kumar Singh MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
570 Krishna Ram PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTRAJ RAJENDRA.P.DEO H.S.BISHUNPURA
571 Krishna Ram SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISADNone Garhwa Sadar
572 Krishna Sharma GENERATOR OPERATORDRDA 
573 Kriti Gupta Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
574 Kshama Priya PROJECT ECONOMISTD R D A OFFICE 
575 Kuldev Choudhary DOCTORHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC RANKA
576 Kuldip Sharma LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Bhawnathpur
577 Kumar Anurag B.P.OB.D.O OFFICExx xx
578 Kumar Gaurav CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
579 Kumar Pradip Tiwary S.M.S.BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
580 Kumar Varun JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
581 Kumar Vijendra ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICExx xx
582 Kumar Vishal JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
583 Kumari Geeta Rani A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
584 Kumari Kanchan Kushwaha Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MANJHIAON
585 Kumari Kanchana A.N.M.C.H.C CHC MANJHIAON
586 Kumari Laxmi AccountantForest Division 
587 Kumari Nilam STAFF NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT BLOOD BANK GARHWA
588 Kumari Puja Sahwal Social ExpertForest Division 
589 Kumari Renu Bala B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
590 Kumari Sandhya Rani LADIES SUPERVISORCDPO
591 Kumari Sangita PARA TEACHERUPG H/S DARMINAWADIH GARHWAUPG H/S DARMINAWADIH GARHWA
592 Kumud Ranjan Medical Officer (AYUSH)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
593 Kunal Kumar ClerkC. O. OFFICE 
594 Kunal Kumar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
595 Kunal Singh COMPUTER OPERATORREGISTRY OFFICE 
596 Kundan Kumar Dubey Computer OperatorBlock Office 
597 Kusum Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
598 Lakshmi Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG H.S. TANDWA
599 Lal Bahadur Saw PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
600 Lal Mohammad Ansari MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
601 Lalan Kumar Computer OperatorBLOCK SUPPLY OFFICE 
602 Lalan Prasad Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL
603 Laldev Dom SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone None
604 Lalit Kumar Singh PARA TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONUPG H/S LAMARIKALA
605 Lalita Kunwar PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
606 Lalji Pal ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTsri bankeshwar nath h.s.banka bhandar
607 Lalmani Vishwakarma DATA ENTRY OPERATORAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
608 Lav Kumar AssistantNAGAR PARISAD 
609 Law Kumar Kushwaha Block Supply Officer+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR K HS KANDI KANDI
610 Laxman Prasad Yadav WARDERDIST. JAIL
611 Lokesh Kumar Puri Upper Division ClerkJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
612 Loknath Mahto WARDERDIST. JAIL
613 Madan Mohan Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERproject radha krishna girl high school manjhiaon 
614 Madan Prasad GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
615 Madhu Kumari TECHNICAL ASSISTANTD R D A OFFICE 
616 Madin Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone NA
617 Mahadev Ram Market SupervisorAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
618 Mahaluxmi Kumari Capacity Building Training CoordinatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
619 Mahbub Ali DriverNagar PanchayatB.A. GS
620 Mahendra Chaudhari ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTbishwanath chaudhari s/o late babulal chaudhari ward no 3 vill banka po banka ps meral banka garhwa
621 Mahendra Kumar Gupta CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
622 Mahendra Nath Dubey CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
623 Mahendra Prasad Accountant cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj Department 
624 Mahendra Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone Garhwa Sadar
625 Mahesh Mahto DriverNAGAR PARISADMiddle School Sonpurwa Garhwa Sadar
626 Mahindra Pal PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s bardiha
627 Mahindra Ram PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s bardiha
628 Mahjabin Yamani Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
629 Mamita Kujur A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
630 Mamta Devi CleanerHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc ranka
631 Mamta Kumari PeonDRDA 
632 Mananjay Kumar Sinha clerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTbrpd h.s.sagma
633 Mandeep Prasad JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
634 Mandeep Prasad Gupta MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
635 Mandev Chaudhari MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
636 Mandip CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
637 Mandip Prasad PARA TEACHEREDUCATIONUPG HIGH SCHOOL UDAIPUR, RAMKANDA , GARHWA
638 Mangal Kishor Choubey PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTCHANDRASHEKHAR DUBEY H.S.RANADIH
639 Manik Chand Gupta ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
640 Manish MEDICAL OFFICER SCHOOL HEALTHC.H.C
641 Manish Kumar CSC District ManagerDistrict eGovernance society 
642 Manish Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
643 Manish Kumar PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
644 Manish Kumar Mehta WDT SOCIAL EXPERTForest Division 
645 Manish Kumar Thakur MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
646 Manjay Kumar Tiwari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
647 Manju Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
648 Manju Kumari CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
649 Manju Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
650 Manjurul Hak Ansari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
651 Manohar Kumar Chaubey CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
652 Manohar Yadav PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTB.R.P.D.H.S.SAGMA
653 Manoj Khakha DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
654 Manoj Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
655 Manoj Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
656 Manoj Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
657 Manoj Kumar ClerkD C OFFICE 
658 Manoj Kumar CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
659 Manoj Kumar MPWDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE 
660 Manoj Kumar PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTRMSA Garhwa Garhwa
661 Manoj Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
662 Manoj Kumar B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
663 Manoj Kumar TECHNICIL ASSISTANTMGNREGA
664 Manoj Kumar Chaudhary SUPERVISERNagar Panchayat 
665 Manoj Kumar Gupta GRAM ROJGAR SEVEKB.D.O OFFICE 
666 Manoj Kumar Mishra ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTbakeshwarnath h.s.banka bhandar
667 Manoj Kumar Mishra BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
668 Manoj Kumar Pathak MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
669 Manoj Kumar Ram MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
670 Manoj Kumar Ravi Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
671 Manoj Shukla JUNEAR ENGINERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
672 Manoranjan Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
673 Manoranjan Kumar Ram Computer OperatorCO OFFICE 
674 Manoranjan Pratap Deo ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTsri bankeshwar h.s.banka bhandar
675 Manuj Kumar Sahay ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
676 Maya Kumari PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG H/S SONEHARA
677 Md Aabeddin Ansari Computer OperatorPANCHAYAT 
678 Md Ajaj Alam Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
679 Md Asif Computer OperatorCO Office 
680 Md Aslam Azad Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISADSSJSN GArhwa Garhwa SAdar
681 Md Haroon Rashid Ansari PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTums urdu bandu chutru
682 Md Hashim Ansari BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERB.D.O OFFICE 
683 Md Maqbule Alam Assistant Technology ManagerAGRICULTURE OFFICE
684 Md Rahmat Ali ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTurdu m.s.bandu chutru
685 Md Seraj Ahmad Accountant cum Computer OperatorPANCHAYAT 
686 Md Shahid Hassan City ManagerExecutive Officer 
687 Md Shahid Husain DriverDistrict Mining Office
688 Md Shakil Ansari Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISADSSJSN College Garhwa Garhwa Sadar
689 Md. Abul Fazal HEALTH EDCAUTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTGovind High School Garhwa Chatania
690 Md. Dinesh Ansari Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
691 Md. Irfan Ansari LAB TECHNICIANDIST TB OFFICE DIST. TB CENTER GARHWA
692 Md. Jahangir Azam Ansari Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
693 Md. Mozaffar Kamal BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERBlock Office 
694 Md. Nurullah Ansari District Public Private Mix CoordinatorHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
695 Md. Sameer Computer Operator-cum-office assistantATMA
696 Md. Zubair Ansari MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
697 Md.nasim Uddin RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
698 Md.raise PARA TEACHERUPG H/S DARMINAWADIH GARHWAUPG H/S DARMINAWADIH
699 Me.dpmugarhwa@gmail.com MIS Co-ordinatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
700 Menka Devi RADIOGRAPHERB.D.O OFFICE 
701 Mhahendra Prasad PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
702 Mikki Kumar PeonDC CONFIDENCIAL SECTION 
703 Milendra Kumar Pathak SUPERVISERNagar Panchayat 
704 Mina Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
705 Mira Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone garhwa Sadar
706 Mirityunjay Kumar Dubey FINANCE EXPERTFOREST DIVISION 
707 Mitesh Kumar Pandey COMPUTER OPERATORELECTION OFFICE 
708 Mithilesh Kumar OFFICE MANAGERD R D A OFFICE 
709 Mithilesh Kumar AminForest Division 
710 Mithilesh Kumar MPWDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE 
711 Mithilesh Kumar Gupta PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
712 Mithilesh Kumar Kushwaha DATA ENTRY OPERATORHEALTH DEPARTMENT MALARIA OFFICE GARHWA
713 Mithilesh Kumar Singh MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
714 Mithlesh Kumar DriverNAGAR PARISADMiddle School Garhwa Garhwa Sadar
715 Mithlesh Yadav MDM COMPUTER OPRATEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
716 Modassar Najar CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
717 Mohammad Irshad Perwez Business AnalystREVENUE AND LAND REFORM 
718 Mohammad Shahnawaz JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat 
719 Mohan Ram DriverForest Division 
720 Mojahad Ansari Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat 
721 Mojahid Ansari Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISADB.Sc, SSJSN College GS
722 Monica Toppo A.N.M.AREA EDUCATION OFFICECOLLEGE HEALH&FAMILY WELFARE
723 Mosafir Sah Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
724 Mritunjay Kumar STENOGRAPHERD R D A OFFICE 
725 Mujaffar Khan JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat 
726 Mukesh Dhar Dubey Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
727 Mukesh Dom SweeperNagar Panchayat 
728 Mukesh Kumar PeonDistrict Planning Office 
729 Mukesh Kumar Dubey JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
730 Mukesh Kumar Mehta FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat 
731 Mukesh Kumar Mishra CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
732 Mukesh Kumar Pandey DriverANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE
733 Mukesh Kumar Singh ManagerCSC E-Governance Services Pvt.  
734 Mukesh Kumar Thakur AccountantRural Development Department 
735 Mukesh Kumar Thakur LT (RNTCP)HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MANJHIAON
736 Mukesh Kumar Tiwari CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
737 Mukesh Thakur MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Ranka
738 Mukhlal Oraon COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
739 Mukund Kumar Pal DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENT DIST TB CENTER GARHWA
740 Mundrika Ram PARA TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT M.S. OKHARGARA
741 Muni Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNA GS
742 Munna Kumar ReceptionistINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
743 Munni Devi SweeperDC Office 
744 Munni Lal Prajapati Programme CoordinatorZILA SAKSHARTA SAMITI 
745 Munnilal Chaudhary PeonDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
746 Murari Prasad ElectricianNAGAR PARISADMiddle School Tandwa Garhwa Sadar
747 Murtuja Ansari City ManagerNAGAR PARISAD 
748 Nadia Tahseen Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
749 Nagendra Kumar ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
750 Nagendra Pal PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
751 Nagendra Pandey ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTRAJ RAJENDRA.P.DEO H.S.BISHUNPURA
752 Nagwant Prajapati ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
753 Nand Gopal Singh BTTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC DANDAI
754 Nand Kishor Pathak B.T.M.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
755 Nand Kumar Das TECHNICAL EXPERTDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
756 Nand Kumar Gupta MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
757 Nand Kumar Sahu HeadmasterEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
758 Nandkishor Pathak ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT H.S.KHARAUNDHI
759 Nandkishor Prasad JUNEAR ENGINERRURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
760 Nandlal Chaudhary DATA ENTRY OPERATORREVENNE SECTION 
761 Nandlal Kumar SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNONE NA
762 Nandu Mahto PeonNAJARAT 
763 Narad Sharma FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat 
764 Narendra Kumar Twiary B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
765 Narendra Nath Tiwari CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
766 Narendra Prasad MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
767 Naseem Khan Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat 
768 Nasrin Bano OTHERSWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
769 Nathun Sah MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
770 Naveen Kumar Computer OperatorSub Registry Office 
771 Navin Kujur ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
772 Navneet Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
773 Navneet Kumar Pathak Computer OperatorDistrict Transport Office 
774 Navneet Kumar Tiwary AccountantWCDC 
775 Nawal Kumar Singh DriverD R D A OFFICE 
776 Nazibullah Ansari City ManagerNAGAR PARISAD
777 Neelam Kiran Tirky Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)SUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
778 Nemha Swati Lakra A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT Garhwa sadar
779 Nibha Tiwari ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
780 Nikhat Parween Dental SurgeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
781 Nilesh Kumar Yadav Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
782 Nilesh Pandey Computer OperatorDC Office 
783 Nilu Kumari A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
784 Nilu Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MANJHIAON
785 Nira Devi A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
786 Nira Tiwari MemberSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
787 Niraj Kr Sinha STENO-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
788 Niraj Kumar Pandey IT AssistantDTO OFFICE 
789 Niraj Kumar Pandey PeonS.D.O OFFICE GARHWA 
790 Niranjan Kumar Community OrganizerNagar Panchayat 
791 Nirdosh Lakara WARDERDIST. JAIL
792 Nirmal Prtap Deo FIELD STAFFExecutive Officer 
793 Nirmal Ram GAURDHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
794 Nirmala Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone NA
795 Nirmala Kumari A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC RANKA
796 Nishank Nishram Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
797 Nishant Kumar Sinha AccountantHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
798 Nishant Kumar Tiwari Accountant Cum Computer OperatorRural Development Department 
799 Nishi Bek GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
800 Nitesh Bharti Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
801 Nitesh Kumar DIST. PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATORDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
802 Nitesh Kumar Pandey ADPM(PANCHYATI RAJ)Panchayati Raj Department 
803 Nitesh Kumar Sinha PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU P G H/S LAMARI KALA
804 Nitish Kumar Singh Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
805 Nitish Kumar Tiwari Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
806 Nitu Kumari Medical OfficerC.H.C CHC MANJHAION
807 Nitya Nand Tripathi LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL
808 Nrendra Kumar Singh GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
809 Nuruddin Ansari PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTurdu m.s banduchutru
810 Om Prakash B.T.M.Agriculture Technology Management Agency 
811 Om Prakash e-Block ManagerDistrict eGovernance society 
812 Om Prakash Dwivedi CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
813 Om Prakash Gupta Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
814 Om Prakash Pandey District ConsultantDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
815 Om Prakash Rajak PARA TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT M.S OKHARGARA MERAL
816 Omkar Nath Tiwary CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
817 Omprakash Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG H.S. TANDWA
818 Onkar Kumar SweeperNAJARAT 
819 Osi Mohammad DriverC. O. OFFICE 
820 Padmashekhar Mishra PHARMASISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
821 Pankaj Kumar GRSB.D.O OFFICE 
822 Pankaj Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
823 Pankaj Kumar e-Block ManagerDistrict eGovernance society 
824 Pankaj Kumar S.M.S.BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
825 Pankaj Kumar Night GuardNAGAR PARISADNine Garhwa Sadar
826 Pankaj Kumar Dubey COMPUTER OPERATORFOREST DIVISION 
827 Pankaj Kumar Gupta CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
828 Pankaj Kumar Pandey assistantJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
829 Pankaj Kumar Paswan PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
830 Pankaj Kumar Raj JUNIOR ENGINEERPANCHAYATBDO OFFICE DANDAI
831 Pankaj Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMUDRIKA SINGH H.S.KARUI MANJHION
832 Pankaj Kumar Singh GRSB.D.O OFFICE 
833 Pankaj Kumar Thakur FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat 
834 Pankaj Kumar Tiwari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
835 Pankaj Kumar Verma MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BEEO OFFICE 
836 Pankaj Kumar Vishwakarma MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
837 Pankaj Kumar Vishwakarma Accountant cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj Department 
838 Panpati Kunwar SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
839 Parmanand Thakur Computer OperatorBlock Office 
840 Parmanand Yadav Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
841 Partima Devi PeonINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
842 Parwej Alam Computer OperatorFOREST DIVISION 
843 Pawan Kumar Anil MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
844 Pawan Kumar Giri CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
845 Pinaki Chaturvedi GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
846 Pintu Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone GS
847 Pintu Kumar Gupta MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
848 Pintu Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNONE GS
849 Piyush Kumar Chandravansi PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
850 Pooja Mourya Medical Officer (AYUSH)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
851 Poonam Shree Block Programe OfficerBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
852 Prabha Kumari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
853 Prabhakar Kumar Sinha ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER
854 Prabhash Kumar Pandey GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
855 Prabhat Kumar Junior EngineerWater Resources Department 
856 Prabhat Kumar Choudhary COMPUTER OPERATORDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
857 Prabhat Kumar Pandey GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
858 Prabhat Kumar Singh Project ManagerDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
859 Prabhat Lakra ClerkDistrict Sainik Welfare Office 
860 Prabhu Dayal Computer OperatorSDO Office 
861 Prabhu Narayan Ram CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
862 Prabhu Nath Prasad CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
863 Prabhu Ram CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
864 Pradeep Ekka CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
865 Pradeep Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
866 Pradeep Kumar M.P.WHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
867 Pradeep Kumar Dubey Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTCHANDRASHEKHAR DUBEY H.S.RANADIH
868 Pradeep Kumar Pathak BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
869 Pradeep Kumar Shukla ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
870 Pradeep Kumar Singh DriverD R D A OFFICE 
871 Pradeep Kumar Yadav PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
872 Pradip Kumar Srivastaw ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTRAJ RAJENDRA.P.DEO H.S.BISHUNPURA
873 Pradip Kumar Thakur Peon (Daily Wages)B.D.O OFFICE 
874 Prahlad Prasad CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
875 Prakashsingh061@gmail.com Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERD.S.C.O 
876 Pramendra Vishwakarma JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Office 
877 Pramod Kumar PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
878 Pramod Kumar Choubey clerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTCHANDRASHEKHAR DUBEY H.S.RANADIH
879 Pramod Kumar Ram COMPUTER OPERATORELECTION OFFICE 
880 Pramod Kumar Ram ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
881 Pramod Kumar Tiwari DriverDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICED.DAIRY OFFICE GARHWA
882 Pramod Oraon OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Ranka
883 Pramod Oraon JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Development Office 
884 Pramod Seth TECHNICAL EXPERTRural Development Department 
885 Pramukh Mahto DriverNAGAR PARISADFive Class Garhwa Sadar
886 Pranav Shankar Jha CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
887 Pranay Ranjan Dubey MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
888 Prashant Kumar Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorTREASURY OFFICE 
889 Prashant Kumar Dev CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
890 Prashant Kumar Tiwari MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENTh.s.c.saphi
891 Pratibha Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
892 Pratima Devi LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
893 Praveen Kumar AccountantDRDA 
894 Praveen Kumar e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Government society 
895 Pravin Kumar Singh PARA TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONUPG H/S LAMARIKALA
896 Pravita Kumari DATA ENTRY OPERATORD.W&S Division 
897 Prawesh Toppo CLERCKD E O 
898 Prayag Ram MPWDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE 
899 Prayag Ram PeonZILA PARISHAD 
900 Preetam Kumar Shriwastwa Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat 
901 Preeti Singh Tiwari Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
902 Prem Chand Shukla WARDERDIST. JAIL
903 Prem Chand Verma GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
904 Prem Kumar NIGHT GUARDFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 9431558208
905 Prem Neelam Samad ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
906 Prem Pal JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat 
907 Prem Prakash Giri Computer OperatorD C OFFICE 
908 Prem Prakash Tigga DATA ENTRY OPERATORHEALTH DEPARTMENTSt. Xavier's College, ranchi
909 Premchand Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEERExecutive Officer 
910 Premlata Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
911 Premmani Sudhansu BAMchc garhwa
912 Premnath Thakur e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
913 Prince Ranjan MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
914 Priti Kumari Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
915 Priti Kumari GNMHEALTH DEPT. SDHranchi
916 Priya Kumari DATA ENTRY OPERATORAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
917 Priya Kumari DATA ENTRY OPERATORWCDC 
918 Priya Ranjan Sannigrahi TeacherD E O 
919 Priyanka Kumari A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MANJHIAON
920 Priyanshu Kumar Thakur FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat 
921 Puja Kumari COMPUTER ASSISTANTNAGAR PARISAD 
922 Punam Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)SUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
923 Punam Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT MCH SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
924 Punam Kumari PARA TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT. M.S. OKHARGARA
925 Punam Xaxa Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MERAL
926 Purusheshwar Mishra DIST. PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATORHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
927 Rabindra Nath Dubey WARDERDIST. JAIL
928 Rahul Kumar SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone GS
929 Rahul Kumar Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat 
930 Rahul Kumar Chandrabanshi MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
931 Rahul Kumar Pandey Vaccine Cold Chain Logistics ManagerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
932 Rahul Raj Anand JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
933 Raj Kishor Kumar DriverRural Development Department 
934 Raj Kumar Computer OperatorZILA PARISHAD 
935 Raj Kumar FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISADGovind +2 School, garhwa Garhwa Sadar
936 Raja Ram Kushwaha AminREVENUE STAFF 
937 Raja Ram Pandey GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
938 Raja Ram Singh ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
939 Rajdeep Kumar Block Programe OfficerB.D.O OFFICE 
940 Rajdeo Ram COMPUTER OPERATORDC Office ( Revenue Section ) 
941 Rajeev Kumar Kashyap STORE KEEPER CUM PROMIS OPERATORHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
942 Rajeev Kumar Tiwari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
943 Rajeev Ranjan BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC DHURKI
944 Rajeev Ranjan Dhar Dubey GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
945 Rajeev Ranjan Sharma PARA TEACHERSchool
946 Rajendra Kumar Prajapati DriverDTO OFFICE 
947 Rajendra Parjapati PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
948 Rajendra Prasad PEON (DEPUTED)District Superintendent of Education 
949 Rajendra Prasad Gupta B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
950 Rajendra Prasad Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL
951 Rajesh Kumar Technical AdvisorSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
952 Rajesh Kumar Para Medical WorkerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
953 Rajesh Kumar Dubey ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.H.S.CHOKA
954 Rajesh Kumar Mehta FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat 
955 Rajesh Kumar Pasi DriverA C OFFICE 
956 Rajesh Kumar Shukla GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
957 Rajesh Kumar Yadav ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTB.R.P.D.H.S.SAGMA
958 Rajesh Ram ELECTRICIANNAGAR PARISAD 
959 Rajiv Kumar assistantD R D A OFFICE 
960 Rajiv Ranjan Chaubey PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS BARDIHA
961 Rajiv Ranjan Prasad ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
962 Rajkujmar Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone Garhwa Sadar
963 Rajmunni Yadav SweeperBlock Development Office 
964 Rajnikant Yadav COMPUTER OPERATORSOCIAL SECUIRITY OFFICE 
965 Raju Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
966 Raju Ram Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAGAR UNTARI
967 Raju Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNA GS
968 Raju Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone Garhwa Sadar
969 Raju Ranjan MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
970 Raju Ranjan Tirki ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
971 Rajwansh Prajapati JUNIOR ENGINEERNAGAR PARISADB.Tech, CIT Ranchi Garhwa SAdar
972 Rakesh Chaudhari DriverRural Development Special Circle 
973 Rakesh Kumar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
974 Rakesh Kumar SweeperDIST. JAIL
975 Rakesh Kumar Chandravanshi PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
976 Rakesh Kumar Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat 
977 Rakesh Kumar Pandey Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
978 Rakesh Kumar Paswan computer operator-cum-data entry opratorDH GarwahGovind High School, Garhwa
979 Rakesh Kumar Pathak Computer OperatorLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
980 Rakesh Kumar Rajak Assistant Technology ManagerATMA
981 Rakesh Kumar Singh AccountantDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
982 Rakesh Kumar Sinha SUPERVISERNagar Panchayat 
983 Rakesh Kumar Tarun Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
984 Rakesh Kumar Tiwari ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER
985 Rakesh Ranjan Gupta Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MERAL
986 Rakesh Ranjan Ravi JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
987 Rakesh Tiwary CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
988 Ram Badan Ram PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
989 Ram Chandra Prasad PARA TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG.H.S.CHAPKALI
990 Ram Dulari Devi SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
991 Ram Ishwar Yadav KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
992 Ram Jatan Pandey WARDERDIST. JAIL
993 Ram Kumar Choudhary JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat 
994 Ram Kumar Prajapati GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
995 Ram Kumar Upadhyay AccountantNagar Panchayat 
996 Ram Lakhan Ram PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s bardiha
997 Ram Naresh Singh PARA TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL OBRA
998 Ram Nath Vishwakarma ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMUDRIKA SINGH H.S.KARUI
999 Ram Nivash Pandey Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
1000 Ram Parwesh Prasad CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
1001 Ram Pradip Ram PARA TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOLGovt. Middle School, Chirounjiya
1002 Ram Pratap Mahto PeonNAJARAT 
1003 Ram Pravesh Mehata DriverWELFARE 
1004 Ram Sharan Ram PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTS/O LATE RAMCHARITAR YADAV WARD 4 VILL SAGMA POST KATHAR KALA THANA DHURKI SAGMA KATHARKALA GARHWA J
1005 Ram Swarup Singh ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1006 Ram Vijay Sah MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BEEO OFFICE 
1007 Rama Sah PARA TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONUPG H/S SONEHARA
1008 Ramakant Prasad COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
1009 Ramakant Roy BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC GARHWA SADAR
1010 Ramakant Tiwari MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BEEO OFFICE 
1011 Ramanand Bharati Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1012 Ramanuj Prasad Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
1013 Ramanuj Prasad Medical Officer (AYUSH)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1014 Ramashankar Ram WARDERDIST. JAIL
1015 Ramashish Ram Peon (Daily Wages)Nagar Panchayat 
1016 Ramashray Sah PARA TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONUPG H/S LAMARIKALA
1017 Ramashry Yadow BANGLA CHAUKIDARForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
1018 Rambhajan Ram PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1019 Ramchandra Pandey GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1020 Ramchandra Ram GAURDEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1021 Ramchandra Singh PeonAnchal Office 
1022 Ramesh Kumar CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
1023 Ramesh Kumar Medical OfficerHealth & Family Welfare Department 
1024 Ramesh Thakur DriverD R D A OFFICE 
1025 Rameshwar Baitha PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTURDU M.S BANDUCHUTRU
1026 Rameshwar Ram Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat 
1027 Ramgopal Pandey CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1028 Ramjeet Mehta B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1029 Ramji Ravi LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1030 Ramkumar Thakur PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
1031 Ramnath Pandey PARA TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONUPG H/S LAMARI KALA
1032 Rampati Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
1033 Rampravesh Kumar PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
1034 Ramvijay Ram PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s chatniya
1035 Rana Ranjeet Kumar PeonZILA PARISHAD 
1036 Rana Tabssu LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
1037 Randhir Kumar Yadav DriverBlock Office 
1038 Rani Devi SAFAIWALANagar ParishadNone GArhwa Sadar
1039 Rani Dwivedi Training CoordinatorDRDA 
1040 Rani Kumari Nutritional Counsellors (MTC)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1041 Rani Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
1042 Ranjan Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORD.W&S Division 
1043 Ranjan Kumar Dubey PeonDRDA 
1044 Ranjana Bharti COMPUTER ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1045 Ranjana Kumari Computer OperatorDAIRY DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1046 Ranjana Kumari PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS BARDIHA
1047 Ranjana Shukla TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL JATPURA
1048 Ranjeet Kumar Azad MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH DEPARTMENT P.H.C. GARHWA
1049 Ranjeet Kumar Sharma Computer OperatorFOREST DIVISION 
1050 Ranjeet Kumar Sinha LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT POSTED IN CHC DHURKI DEPUTATION IN BLOOD BANK GARHWA
1051 Ranjeet Kumar Sinha LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1052 Ranjeet Ram AccountantD R D A OFFICE 
1053 Ranjeet Singh MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1054 Ranjeet Singh B.T.M.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department agr
1055 Ranjit Kachhap G.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
1056 Ranjit Kumar JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
1057 Ranjit Kumar Sah Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICExx xx
1058 Ranjit Prajapati TECHNICAL ASSISTANTD R D A OFFICE 
1059 Ranjit Prasad DriverNagar Panchayat 
1060 Ranjit Ranjan JUNEAR ENGINERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1061 Ranju Devi SUPERVISERNagar Panchayat 
1062 Ranju Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1063 Ranju Kumari Singh MemberSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
1064 Rasheed Ansari Block CoordinatorRural Development Department 
1065 Rashmi Kumar OFFICE ASSITANTDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1066 Rashmi Kumari A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1067 Rashmi Rani WARDENKGBVK G B V BHAWNATHPUR
1068 Raushan Kumar SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNONE NA
1069 Raushan Kumar Singh PARA TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONUPG H/S LAMARIKALA
1070 Ravi Kant Sharma DriverREO OFFICE 
1071 Ravi Kumar Mehta computer operator-cum-data entry opratorAGRICULTURE OFFICE
1072 Ravi Kumar Sinha MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1073 Ravideo Ram GAURDHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
1074 Ravindra Kumar Computer OperatorDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1075 Ravindra Kumar Choubey assistantJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
1076 Ravindra Kumar Mehta Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1077 Ravindra Kumar Mehta B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1078 Ravindra Nath Pal PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s bardiha
1079 Ravindra Prasad Saw ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTG.H.S.KHARAUNDHI
1080 Ravindra Ram Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1081 Ravindra Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone GS
1082 Ravishankar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MANJHIAON
1083 Razeeya Khatoon CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
1084 Rebeka Soreng PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTurdu m.s banduchutru
1085 Rekesh Roshan Tirkey ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1086 Rekha Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone GS
1087 Rekha Devi Care TakerNagar Panchayat 
1088 Rekha Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MANJHIAON
1089 Rekha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAGAR UNTARI
1090 Renu Devi PeonNagar ParishadMatrik GS
1091 Renu Gupta COMPUTER OPERATORSDO OFFICE GARHWA 
1092 Renu Rashmi TECHNICAL ASSISTANTD R D A OFFICE 
1093 Reyajuddin Shah PeonNAJARAT 
1094 Richa Singh ClerkD C OFFICE 
1095 Richa Verma SENIOR ACCOUNTS OFFICERDRDA 
1096 Rijwan Ahmad Project Engineering SpecialistNAGAR PARISADRCPI, Bishrampur GS
1097 Rina Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNONE NA
1098 Rina Devi A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1099 Rina Kumari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
1100 Rina Kunwar CleanerNagar Panchayat 
1101 Rinki Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1102 Rishikant Prasad Gupta TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL HALIWANTA
1103 Rita Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone GS
1104 Rita Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone GS
1105 Rita Kunwar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
1106 Ritesh Kumar Mehta JUNIOR ENGINEERPanchayati Raj Department 
1107 Ritesh Kumar Singh REFRIGERATOR MECHANICHEALTH DEPARTMENT RCH OFFICE GARHWA
1108 Robin Sawrav Kachhap City ManagerNagar Panchayat 
1109 Rohit Kumar Bharti COMPUTER OPERATORELECTION OFFICE 
1110 Rohit Kumar Dinkar Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
1111 Rohit Kumar Gupta JUNEAR ENGINERPANCHAYAT 
1112 Rohit Kumar Tiwari AGRICLTURE INSPECTOR (AIPL)DDC Office 
1113 Rohit Kumar Vishwakarma PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s bardiha
1114 Roshan Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORREGISTRY OFFICE 
1115 Rouni Devi SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
1116 Roychand Prsad B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1117 Rubi Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone Garhwa Sadar
1118 Ruby Kumari Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1119 Ruby Tabassum BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1120 Rukmini Devi PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTurdu m.s banduchutru
1121 Rupdev Singh STAFF NURSESadar Block Urban Area sadar hospital
1122 Rupesh Kumar Mehta e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
1123 Rupesh Kumar Sinha e-Block ManagerDistrict eGovernance society 
1124 Ruplal Prajapati PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s chatniya
1125 Ruplata Minj A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1126 Sachhida Nand Pandey Public Health ManagerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1127 Sachida Nand Tiwari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1128 Sachidanand Dubey WARDERDIST. JAIL
1129 Sachin Kumar Sound OperatorInformation & Public Relations Department 
1130 Sachin Kushwaha Computer OperatorRURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1131 Sadam Husain Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISADSSJSn College, Garhwa Garhwa Sadar
1132 Saddam Hussain CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1133 Sadhana Kumari Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj Department 
1134 Sahela Khan ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORPANCHAYATbdo office nagar untari
1135 Sajjan Kumar DriverSDO OFFICE 
1136 Sakendra Paswan ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1137 Sama Bano A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1138 Samar Prakash ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERD R D A OFFICE 
1139 Sammi Kumari Ravi MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1140 Samudri Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
1141 Sanchariya Tigga A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
1142 Sandeep Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
1143 Sandeep Kumar Singh PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1144 Sandeep Prasad Computer OperatorLRDC OFFICE 
1145 Sandhya Dubey A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1146 Sandip Kumar Singh MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1147 Sangeeta Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
1148 Sangita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MANJHIAON
1149 Sanjay Baitha Business AnalystDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
1150 Sanjay Choudhary DriverFISHERIES 
1151 Sanjay Kumar MemberSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
1152 Sanjay Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1153 Sanjay Kumar B.T.M.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
1154 Sanjay Kumar ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTg.kishan h.s.dandai
1155 Sanjay Kumar ELECTRICIANNAGAR PARISAD 
1156 Sanjay Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG H.S. TANDWA
1157 Sanjay Kumar Dubey PARA TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
1158 Sanjay Kumar Mehta Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1159 Sanjay Kumar Mehta TECHNICIL ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
1160 Sanjay Kumar Mishra MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1161 Sanjay Kumar Pandey PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG H/S SONEHARA
1162 Sanjay Kumar Pathak CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
1163 Sanjay Kumar Ram DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
1164 Sanjay Kumar Raushan JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1165 Sanjay Kumar Singh CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
1166 Sanjay Kumar Singh CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
1167 Sanjay Kumar Thakur MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1168 Sanjay Kumar Thakur DriverForest Division 
1169 Sanjay Kumar Yadav MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1170 Sanjay Lakra ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1171 Sanjay Prasad CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
1172 Sanjay Prasad Gupta PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTms bardiha
1173 Sanjay Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG H.S. TANDWA
1174 Sanjay Ram SweeperDIST. JAIL
1175 Sanjay Ram SweeperBLOCK OFFICE 
1176 Sanjay Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
1177 Sanjay Thakur PROTECTION OFFICER INSTITUTIONAL CAREDISTRICT CHILD PRODUCTION SOCIETY 
1178 Sanjeet Kumar Thakur Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
1179 Sanjeev Kumar Dubey ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.H.S.CHOKA
1180 Sanjeev Kumar Pandey DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
1181 Sanjit Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1182 Sanjya Kumar Tiwari AssistantZILA SAKSHARTA SAMITI 
1183 Sanoj Kumar Paswan PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
1184 Sant Kumar SUPERVISERNagar Panchayat 
1185 Santan Ram JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
1186 Santosh Baitha Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1187 Santosh Kumar DriverC. O. OFFICE 
1188 Santosh Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
1189 Santosh Kumar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1190 Santosh Kumar Computer OperatorSub Divisional Office 
1191 Santosh Kumar Chandravanshi ELECTRICIANNagar Panchayat 
1192 Santosh Kumar Chandravanshi Computer OperatorCircle Office 
1193 Santosh Kumar Dubey B.P.OBLOCK OFFICE 
1194 Santosh Kumar Dubey B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1195 Santosh Kumar Kashyap District Account AssistantHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1196 Santosh Kumar Mehta COMPUTER OPERATORDH Garwah 
1197 Santosh Kumar Pal Assistant Technology ManagerATMA
1198 Santosh Kumar Pathak CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
1199 Santosh Kumar Prajapati Data Entry Operator+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLSSJSN COLLEGE, GARHWA
1200 Santosh Kumar Thakur PARA TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONUPG H/S LAMARIKALA
1201 Santosh Kumar Tiwary DPMZILA SAKSHARTA SAMITI 
1202 Santosh Kumar Yadaw Computer OperatorMGNREGAB.R.P.D HIGH SCHOOL SAGMA GHAGHARI
1203 Santosh Toppo MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1204 Santoshkumar Singh B.P.OMGNREGA 
1205 Sanyam Rani Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1206 Sarbesh Kumar PlumberNagar Panchayat 
1207 Sarika Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C CHC MANJHIAON
1208 Sarika Saurab Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MANJHIAON
1209 Sarita Kerketta A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1210 Sarita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1211 Sarita Sinha A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT MCH SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
1212 Sarita Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT MCH SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
1213 Sarvjeet Kumar Singh CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
1214 Saryu Ram PeonAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
1215 Saryu Ram SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISADNone Garhwa Sadar
1216 Satan Ram B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1217 Satendra Kumar Das GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1218 Satendra Kumar Thakur ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1219 Satendra Prsad Yadav CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
1220 Satendra Ram DriverNagar Panchayat 
1221 Satish Kerketta e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
1222 Satish Kr Dhar Dubey CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1223 Satish Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERNAGAR PARISADDiploma, BITT Ranchi Garhwa Sadar
1224 Satish Kumar Dhar Dubey CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
1225 Satish Kumar Dubey ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTuhs.choka
1226 Satish Kumar Duwedi CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
1227 Satish Kumar Ram FINANCIAL LOGISTIC ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT NOM. DIST. MALARIA OFFICE GARHWA
1228 Satish Kumar Singh V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1229 Satish Kumar Vaidya ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1230 Satish Lakra DriverDIST. JAIL
1231 Satnarayan Singh MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1232 Satya Narayan Prasad DriverAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
1233 Satya Prakas DriverS.D.O OFFICE GARHWA 
1234 Satya Prakash Mishra MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BEEO OFFICE 
1235 Satyanarayan Prasad KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
1236 Satyanarayan Soni Computer OperatorBlock Office 
1237 Satyanarayan Yadav CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1238 Satyendra Kumar PARA TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT M.S OKHARGARA
1239 Satyendra Kumar Chaubey CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
1240 Satyendra Kumar Paswan COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Mining Office 
1241 Satyendra Nath Tiwari CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
1242 Satyendra Thakur PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s bardiha
1243 Saurabh Kumar Dubey DATA ENTRY OPERATORAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
1244 Savita Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
1245 Savita Mehta PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s bardiha
1246 Sawarth Ram +2 Assistant TeacherZila Sainik Kalyan Karyalay
1247 Seema Devi PeonNCLP 
1248 Shabd Prakash Sinha Medical Officer (AYUSH)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1249 Shahid Ansari Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
1250 Shahin Jalal Ansari MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1251 Shahnawaz Asagar Project ManagerZILA PARISHAD 
1252 Shail Tiwari Data Entry OperatorAGRICULTURE OFFICE
1253 Shailendra Kumar Pandey Accountant cum Computer OperatorJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
1254 Shailesh Kumar Thakur MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1255 Shailesh Kumar Tiwari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1256 Shailesh Kumar Yadav COMPUTER OPERATORDPRO OFFICE 
1257 Shailesh Ram ROJGAR SEWAKRURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1258 Shaktidas Prasad Sinha CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
1259 Shakuntala Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
1260 Shalini Kumari Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDAIRY DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT
1261 Shama Praveen PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTR M V OKHARGARA
1262 Shambhu Lal TeacherPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, RANKA 
1263 Shambhu Nath Dubey ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL RANKA
1264 Shambhu Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone GS
1265 Shambhu Thaku ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTg.h.s.dandai
1266 Shamsher Singh Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1267 Shankar Ram PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1268 Sharda Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT MCH SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
1269 Shashi Kant Dwivedi COMPUTER OPERATORD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
1270 Shashi Kant Singh ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1271 Shashi Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1272 Shashi Ranjan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat 
1273 Shashikant Sharma B.T.M.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
1274 Shashubhushan Pathak ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTH.S.KHARAUNDHI
1275 Sheetal Pawan Tirkey MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1276 Sheo Kr Upadhyay CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
1277 Sheo Shankar Prasad Computer OperatorROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
1278 Shila Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNA GS
1279 Shila Devi PeonMunicipal Corporationnagar panchayat manjhion
1280 Shiv Keshwar Ram TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL JAMUA
1281 Shiv Kumar Mehta COMPUTER OPERATORZILA PARISHAD 
1282 Shiv Kumar Singh SweeperNagar Panchayat 
1283 Shiv Mehta SweeperNagar Panchayat 
1284 Shiv Narayan Paswan E-DISTRICT MANAGERDISTRICT EGOVERNANCE SOCIETY 
1285 Shiv Shankar Ram ROJGAR SEWAKRURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1286 Shiv Shankar Tirpathi B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1287 Shivbhajan Thakur CookMunicipal Corporationnagar parisad garhwa
1288 Shobha Kumari A.N.M.Health Department C.H.C Garhwa
1289 Shobha Pandey CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
1290 Shok Kumar Gupta HEADMASTEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTRAJ RAJENDRA.P.DEO H.S.BISHUNPURA
1291 Shosan Sorang A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT garhwa Sadar
1292 Shravan Ram ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1293 Shrawan Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1294 Shrawan Kumar Bhagat ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1295 Shree Kant Kumar Singh COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
1296 Shreeprakash Pandey MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBEEO OFFICE 
1297 Shri Niwash Pandey DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENT CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE GARHWA
1298 Shridhar Pandey PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTCHANDRASHEKHAR DUBEY H.S.RANADIH
1299 Shrikant Chaubey BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1300 Shriram ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1301 Shushil Kumar Dubey ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTuhs.choka
1302 Shushil Kumar Dwivedi MemberSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
1303 Shweta Amu Computer OperatorLRDC OFFICE 
1304 Shweta Kumari Computer OperatorLRDC OFFICE 
1305 Shweta Kumari DATA ENTRY OPERATORZILA PARISHAD 
1306 Shyam Kishor Ram PeonDC CONFIDENCIAL SECTION 
1307 Shyam Kishor Singh PARA TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPG SONEHARA
1308 Shyam Kishor Singh CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
1309 Shyam Kumar Chaudhri JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
1310 Shyam Lal Ram TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL JAMUA
1311 Shyam Sundar Paswan Computer OperatorD C OFFICE 
1312 Shyama Ram Computer OperatorD.W&S Division 
1313 Shyamakant Vishwakarma Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
1314 Sidheshwar Prasad Singh HEADMASTEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTMUDRIKA SINGH H.S.KARUI
1315 Sikender Karketta ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1316 Siya Janki Kumari Assistant Project OfficerD R D A OFFICE 
1317 Sohar Uroan PeonDC CONFIDENCIAL SECTION 
1318 Sonam Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone Garhwa Sadar
1319 Sonam Kumari Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICExx xx
1320 Sonava Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone GS
1321 Soni Devi A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT sub helth center chataniya
1322 Soni Devi CleanerHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc ranka
1323 Soni Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1324 Soni Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MERAL
1325 Soni Kumari STAFF NURSECHC Dhurki
1326 Sonu Kumar Chandrvanshi MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BEEO OFFICE 
1327 Sonu Kumar Vishwakarma DriverBlock Development Office 
1328 Soslist Ram SupervisorWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1329 Subas Kumar Gupta DriverBlock Development Office 
1330 Subi Kumari Computer Operatorcomputer section 
1331 Subodh Kumar Keshri CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
1332 Suchit Kumar Singh Computer OperatorRural Development Special Circle 
1333 Sudama Mahto Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPG. HIGH SCHOOL KURUN KURUN
1334 Sudarshan Baitha ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1335 Sudedeshwar Pal PeonS.D.O OFFICE GARHWA 
1336 Sudhir Kumar BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Ranka
1337 Sudhir Kumar NIGHT GUARDNagar Panchayat 
1338 Sudhir Kumar Pandey ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1339 Sudhir Kumar Singh CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
1340 Sudhir Kumar Singh CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1341 Sudhir Kumar Vishwakarma Computer OperatorDistrict Sainik Welfare Office 
1342 Sudip Kumar Srivastav GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1343 Suglal Ram COMPUTER OPERATORSOCIAL SECUIRITY OFFICE 
1344 Sujeet Kumar JUNEAR ENGINERPANCHAYAT 
1345 Sujeet Kumar Rawat ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1346 Sujeet Kumar Yadav Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1347 Sukhdev Prajapati PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTm.s chataniya
1348 Suman Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone Sadar
1349 Suman Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
1350 Suman Kumar Dubey Data ManagerHEALTH DEPARTMENT POSTED IN GARHWA DH DEPUTATION IN PALAMU DH
1351 Suman Kumar Paswan Junior Electrical EngineerNagar ParishadB. Tech. Garhwa Sadar
1352 Suman Kumari ASST. CLERKCDPO OFFICEcdpo office garhwa
1353 Suman Kushwaha TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL JAMUA
1354 Sumant Kumar Mishra NIGHT GUARDLabour, Employment and Training Department 
1355 Sumant Ram MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1356 Sumela Lakara Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)SUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
1357 Sumitra Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone Garhwa Sadar
1358 Sunil Kachhap Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPG. HS KURUN BHANDARIA
1359 Sunil Kumar PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1360 Sunil Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORInformation & Public Relations Department