Registered Employee Details of District Garhwa
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Abdul Sttar Ansari AminC. O. OFFICE 
2 Abhay Kumar ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER
3 Abhi Nandan Kumar SUPERVISERAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
4 Abhinav Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
5 Abhishek Ranjan ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONR. GOVIND +2 SCHOOL GARHWA
6 Abhishek Kumar Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
7 Abhishek Kumar Singh PHYSIOTHERAPISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
8 Adarsh Kumar Tiwari COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
9 Afroj Alam JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
10 Agatha Toppo Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAGAR UNTARI
11 Ahmad Ali Ansari Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
12 Ajay Kr. Ram ORDERLYANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
13 Ajay Kumar PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
14 Ajay Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORD R D A OFFICE 
15 Ajay Kumar MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
16 Ajay Kumar PeonRoad Construction Department 
17 Ajay Kumar Choudhary PeonCO Office 
18 Ajay Kumar Sahu B.T.M.BLOCK OFFICE 
19 Ajay Kumar Seth ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONR. GOVIND +2 SCHOOL GARHWA
20 Ajay Shankar Ram PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT POSTED IN CHC BHANDRIA DEPUTATION ON CS OFFICE GARHWA
21 Ajeet Singh PeonWater Resource Department 
22 Ajit Kumar ASST. CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
23 Ajit Kr. Singh Panchayat SewakBLOCK OFFICE 
24 Ajit Kumar Singh Community OrganizerNAGAR PARISADAnnada College Sadar Hospital garhwa
25 Ajit Kumar Singh V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
26 Ajit Ram PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
27 Akbar Ansari DriverDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
28 Akesh Ranjan Prasad Verma assistantCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
29 Akhilesh Kumar ClerkCO Office 
30 Akhilesh Kumar Ram Village Level WorkerD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
31 Akhileshwar Prasad Singh B.S.SB.D.O OFFICE 
32 Akhileshwar Pd.akela AsistantG.P.F. OFFICE someshwar narayan singh
33 Alakh Narayan Shukla HEAD CLERKDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
34 Alam Ansari Computer OperatorRevenue and Land Reforms 
35 Alexander Kerketta COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
36 Alok Kumar Singh ClerkCO Office 
37 Alok Ranjan COMPUTER OPERATORG.P.F. OFFICE 
38 Amanual Minj PeonCO Office 
39 Amaresh Kumar Singh PGT (GEOGRAPHY)Sr. secondary education DepttR K + 2 HIGH SCHOOL MERAAL
40 Amarnath Kushwaha Computer OperatorFOREST DIVISION 
41 Ambika Prasad CORRESPONDENCE CLERKWater Resource Department 
42 Amit Kumar LOWER DIVISION CLERKLAND ACQUISITION OFFICEST. PAUL'S COLLEGE RANCHI BISHRAMPUR
43 Amit Kr Roy ClerkS D O OFFICE GARHWA 
44 Amit Kumar Pandey community organizerNAGAR PARISAD 
45 Amit Kumar Vishwakarma Computer OperatorBEEO OFFICE 
46 Amit Tiwari ASSISTANTCO Office 
47 Amod Kumar Accounts ClerkWater Resource Department 
48 Amresh Kumar Paswan Accounts OfficerDRDA 
49 Anand Kr. Prajapti assistantD.C.L.R OFFICE 
50 Anant Prakash PROJECT OFFICERNCLP 
51 Anil Baitha PeonDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
52 Anil Kumar AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
53 Anil Kumar DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
54 Anil Kumar PeonCDPO OFFICE 
55 Anil Kumar Dubey ACCOUNTS OFFICERJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
56 Anil Kumar Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
57 Anil Kumar Sah SUPERVISERNagar Panchayat 
58 Anil Kumar Sharma CLERCKHEALTH DEPARTMENT POSTED IN RH BHANDRIA DEPUTATION BLOOD BANK GARHWA
59 Anil Kumar Sharma PeonAnchal Office 
60 Anil Oraon City ManagerNagar PanchayatMBA GS
61 Anil Tiwari NALKUP KHALASID.W&S Division 
62 Animesh Raj SENIOR T.B. LAB. SUPERVISORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAGAR UNTARI
63 Anita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAGAR UNTARI
64 Anjali Paul ClerkDist. Fishries Office 
65 Anjana Keshari V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
66 Ankit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
67 Ankita Kumari Assistant ClerkDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
68 Ankush Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorREVENUE 
69 Anna Kerketa A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
70 Anugrah Kujur ASSITANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTGOVT H.S.CHNIYA
71 Anuj Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc RANKA
72 Anuj Kumar Shriwastaw COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
73 Anuj Kumar Teli COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
74 Anup Kumar Tiwari ClerkNagar Panchayat 
75 Apsar Ansari Computer OperatorNAJARAT 
76 Arbind Kumar ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT Additional P.H.C. Medhana
77 Arbind Kumar District Superintendent of EducationDistrict Superintendent of Education 
78 Arbind Kumar PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
79 Arjun Daas DriverNAJARAT 
80 Arjun Singh PeonR.D.D.E. S.P. DIV. 
81 Arun Kumar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
82 Arun Kumar Medical OfficerHealth Department 
83 Arun Kumar Ekka SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER,SDO Office 
84 Arun Kumar Gupta ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
85 Arun Kumar Singh KamdarAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
86 Arun Lakra HEAD CLERKHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc bhawnathpur
87 Arunesh Kumar Gupta AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
88 Arvind Kumar PeonEducation DepartmentGOVT. H/S MERAL
89 Arvind Kumar Accounts ClerkR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
90 Arvind Kumar Agarwal SENIOR TB LABORATORY SUPERVISORHEALTH DEPARTMENT DIST. TB CENTER GARHWA
91 Arvind Kumar Chandravansi COMPUTER OPERATORELECTION OFFICE 
92 Arvind Kumar Dwivedi VBD CONSULTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT NVBD OFFICE GARHWA
93 Arvind Kumar Keshri ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONR Govind +2 School Garhwa
94 Arvind Singh CHOWKIDARRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
95 Asdullah Ansari NAZIRNAGAR PARISAD 
96 Asha Iren Tirki Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
97 Asha Rani LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
98 Ashish Kumar Verma Accounts ClerkWater Resources DepartmentKADWAN DAM DIVISION NAGARUNTARI(GARHWA) KADWAN DAM DIVISION NAGARUNTARI(GARHWA)
99 Ashok Kr. Sinha XRAY TECHNICIANDIST TB OFFICE DIST TB CENTER GARHWA
100 Ashok Kumar AccountantIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
101 Ashok Kumar PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
102 Ashok Kumar AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
103 Ashok Kumar Kashyap COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
104 Ashok Kumar Pandit PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
105 Ashok Kumar Ram ASSISTANTAnchal Office 
106 Ashok Kumar Sinha BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICERRURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTKrishna ballabh high school lari nil
107 Ashok Prasad B.W.O.WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
108 Ashok Priyadarshi Clerk com Stor KeeperDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
109 Ashok Ram SERVANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
110 Awadh Narayan Bhaskar RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
111 Awadhesh Kumar ROUTINE CLERKR.W.D . Works DivisionR.D.D.R.W.A.WORKS DIV GARHWA
112 Azad Ali LOWER DIVISION CLERKR.W.D . Works DivisionRDD (RWA) WORK DIVISION GARHWA
113 B.akka HEAD WARDERDIST. JAIL
114 Bablu Dom SweeperDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
115 Bablu Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
116 Bahadur Ram PeonEducation DepartmentRAMA SAHU HIGH SCHOOL, GARHWA
117 Baijnath Dubey Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
118 Balram Krishna Sharma Block Welfare OfficerWELFAREdwo office garhwa
119 Bandhan Singh PeonR.D.D.E. S.P. DIV. 
120 Basant Kumar PeonWater Resource Department 
121 Basant Uraon PeonForest Division 
122 Bhagat Ram Ahir ClerkEducation DepartmentGOVT. H/S MERAL
123 Bhagwan Pd. Singh WARD ATTENEN DANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Bhawnathpur
124 Bhagwan Sharma PeonSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
125 Bharat Bhushan District Leprosy ConsultantHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
126 Bharat Prasad DriverSDO Office 
127 Bharat Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
128 Bharo Nand Chaudhery CHOWKIDARD.W&S Division 
129 Bhrigu Nath NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
130 Bhulu Bishwakarma DriverWater Resource Department 
131 Bidyawati Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT H.S.C. JATA, GARHWA
132 Bijay Bahadur Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
133 Bijay Kr. Mishra Block Welfare SuperviorDistrict Welfare office Garhwa 
134 Bikash Kumar +2 TeacherHRD 
135 Bikash Kumar Dubey AccountantMunicipal Corporationnagar parisad garhwa
136 Bimlesh Vishwakarma PROJECT OFFICERD R D A OFFICE 
137 Binay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMunicipal CorporationNAGAR PARISAD GARHWA
138 Binesh Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
139 Bineshwar Singh PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
140 Binod Bhushan Mandi T.V.O.DISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
141 Binod Choudhary Corrospondance ClearkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
142 Binod Kumar Dwivedi AccountantHEALTH DEPARTMENT DIST. TB CENTER GARHWA
143 Binod Kumar Thakur MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
144 Bipesh Kumar Sinha COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
145 Bipesh Raj Tamang ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTSSJSN COLLEGE GARHWA NAGAR UNTARI
146 Biphan Uraon PeonWater Resource Department 
147 Bipin Kr. Dubey AssistantFOREST DIVISION 
148 Birendar Manjhi PeonLabour, Employment and Training Department 
149 Birendera Kumar PeonLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
150 Birendra Chaudhary Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat 
151 Birendra Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT POSTED CHC DHURKI DEPUTATION AS A DMO SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
152 Birendra Kumar assistantDISTT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE GARHWA 
153 Birendra Kumar Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
154 Birendra Pal MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BEEO OFFICE 
155 Birendra Prasad SENIOR TREATMENT SURPERVISORHEALTH DEPARTMENT DIST. TB CENTER GARHWA
156 Birendra Ram Computer OperatorBEEO OFFICE 
157 Birju Chaudhary assistantDistrict Supply Office Garhwa 
158 Bishnu Deo Ojha Accounts ClerkDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
159 Bishnu Sharan Mahato TOURING VETERINARY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
160 Bishw Vijay Singh +2 Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONR Govind +2 School Garhwa
161 Bishwajeet Ranjan Choubey ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
162 Brahamdev Ram ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
163 Brahmdeo Mahto AssistantForest Division 
164 Braj Kishor Lal JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
165 Chakrwati Kumar PeonDC Office 
166 Chanchal Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
167 Chandan Kumar Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
168 Chandan Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
169 Chandan Kumar LAB ATTENDENTRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
170 Chandan Kumar ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
171 Chandan Kumar Tiwary e- Network ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
172 Chandan Mahto Computer OperatorFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
173 Chandeshwar Yadav PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
174 Chandra Mauli Jha JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
175 Chandradeo Tiwari PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
176 Chandrawati Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC RANKA
177 Chendya Hassaya PeonForest Division 
178 Chhattu Tigga EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resource DepartmentRANCHI POL RANCHI
179 Chhote Lal Gope CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
180 Chotan Singh PeonDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
181 Christ Kiran Kujur ASSISTANT TEACHERDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICERK+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMNA GARHWA HEALTH CENTER RAMNA
182 Christina Khalkho A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
183 Dashrath Munda ClerkANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
184 Dashu Ram AminLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
185 Daulatiya Devi SweeperSDO Office 
186 Daya Nand Pandey S.M.S.BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
187 Dayanand Pd. Yadav PeonForest Division 
188 Dayavanti Kujur A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
189 Deepak Chakravarti LDC, ClerkDepartment Of Panchayati Raj 
190 Deepak Kumar LOWER DIVISION CLERKForest Division 
191 Deepak Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTDistrict Welfare office Garhwa 
192 Deepak Kumar Chanchal Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
193 Deewakar Pratap Singh PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
194 Deo Kumar Yadav PeonS.D.O OFFICE GARHWA 
195 Dev Nandan Sharma PeonCO Office garhwa
196 Devanti Kunwar PeonBuilding Division 
197 Devanti Devi A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
198 Devisharan Gupta Upper Division ClerkJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
199 Dhananjay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATIONm.i.office garhwa
200 Dhananjay Kumar Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
201 Dhananjay Prasad Gupta ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
202 Dhananjay Prasad Gupta ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
203 Dhanesar Sah SweeperNagar Panchayat 
204 Dhirendera TREASURE GUARDROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
205 Dhirendra Kumar +2 TeacherD E O 
206 Dhirendra Kumar +2 TeacherD E O 
207 Dhrub Kumar Jha +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONR.GOVIND +2 SCHOOL GARHWA
208 Dileep Kumar Dwivedi assistantJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
209 Dilip Kumar ClerkCO Office 
210 Dilip Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICESurat Panday Collage
211 Dilip Kumar Assistant EngineerNagar ParishadRCIT GS
212 Dilip Kumar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
213 Dilip Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource DepartmentGOVT POLYTECHNIC, MUZAFFARPUR
214 Dilip Kumar ClerkAREA EDUCATION OFFICE 
215 Dilip Kumar Upadhyay JUNEAR ENGINERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
216 Dilip Mandal ESTIMATORD.W&S Division 
217 Dinesh Chaudhary PlumberNagar Panchayat 
218 Dinesh Kumar 4th GradeNagar Panchayat 
219 Dinesh Kumar PeonD.W&S Division 
220 Dinesh Kumar Singh DOCTORC.H.C 
221 Dinesh Prajapati PeonCircle Office 
222 Dinesh Prasad Block Welfare OfficerWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
223 Dinesh Ram PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
224 Dinesh Yadav DentistHealth & Family Welfare Department 
225 Dipak Kumar LAB. ASSISTANTDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONR. GOVIND +2 SCHOOL GARHWA
226 Dipak Kumar Sinha Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
227 Divakar Mishra AssistantSDO Office 
228 Divakar Tiwari Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
229 Divya Kumari COMPUTER OPERATORDEO OFFICE, GARHWA 
230 Dr. Vishal Kumar Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
231 Dukhan Singh CHAIN MANMINOR IRRIGATION 
232 Durga Ram PeonEducation DepartmentGovt. +2 H.S. Ramna Ramna
233 Ekta Nath LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
234 Emanual Javiras Lakra EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATESDO Office 
235 Emelda Tigga A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
236 Ful Kumari Kuwar PeonEstablishment DepartmentDIST EST OFFICE GARHWA
237 Fulkumari Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
238 Ganesh Chandra Jha JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
239 Ganesh Kumar PeonD C OFFICESHREE KRISHAN U.M.SCHOOL AMLODIHA,KARCHHANA,ILAHABAD
240 Gaurav Kumar Sinha MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBEEO OFFICE 
241 Gauri Shankar Prasad PeonDDC Office 
242 Gautam Kumar T. V. O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENTANIMAL HUSBANDARY OFFICE ranka
243 Geeta Devi ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT
244 Geeta Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
245 Ghanshyam Lal Upper Division ClerkDist. Fishries Office 
246 Girendra Kumar TECHNICAL ASSISTANTD R D A OFFICE 
247 Girija Ram Godawn ChaukidarR.W.D . Works Division 
248 Girishwar Kumar Singh District Project Officer, UIDAID C OFFICE 
249 Gopal Ram COMPUTER OPERATORDISTT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE GARHWA 
250 Gopal Swarup Kulmani Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
251 Gopichand Prasad assistantDISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
252 Gorakhnath Pandey Medical Officer (AYUSH)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
253 Gregori Kerketa DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
254 Gulab Chand Ram Night GuardPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLproject girl high school ranka
255 Gulam Mustfa ClerkCivil Surgeon Office Civil Surgeon Office Garhwa
256 Gunjan Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
257 Gupteshwar Nath Pandey PeonAnimal Husbandary 
258 Hamendra Das ASSISTANT TEACHERRAMA SAHU HIGH SCHOOL GARHWA JHARKHANDRAMA SAHU HIGH SCHOOL GARHWA JHARKHAND
259 Hansa Nand Swami TECHNICAL ASSISTANTD R D A OFFICE 
260 Harendra Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
261 Harendra Kumar Singh AminC. O. OFFICE 
262 Hari Nandan Dubey AssistantFOREST DIVISION 
263 Haridutt Choubey CLERCKCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
264 Hariom Kumar Chandravanshi Computer OperatorExecutive Officer 
265 Hemwanti Kunwar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
266 Indra Deonarain Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
267 Indra Narayanjha ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR K +2 HIGH SCHOOL, RANKA
268 Indu Ram AssistantForest Division 
269 Intakhab Alam DATA ENTRY OPERATORWater Resource Department 
270 Irfan Akhtar PeonCO Office 
271 Irshad Alam COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
272 Jagarnath Kumar Ram S.M.S.BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
273 Jagat Narayan Singh PeonForest Division 
274 Jagdish Prasad Verma Roller KhalasiR.W.D . Works Division 
275 Jagdish Singh Munda JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource DepartmentGOVT PLO ADITYPUR
276 Jagmohan Thakur JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
277 Jai Chand Verma ClerkCDPO OFFICE 
278 Jai Kant Ram COMPUTERHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MERAL
279 Jainul Haque Ansari MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
280 Jaiprakash Jaiswal PANCHAYAT SEVAKRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
281 Janardan Ram District Welfare OfficerDistrict Welfare office Garhwa 
282 Janmjay Kumar Lower Division ClerkR.W.D . Works Division 
283 Jay Gobind Pd. Upper Division ClerkWater Resource Department 
284 Jay Kanday Kumar Mishra LDC, CLERKANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
285 Jay Prakash FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISION 
286 Jay Prakash Narayan Singh Ayurvedic Medical OfficerAYUSH DispensaryHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT state ayurvedic dispensary,RANKA
287 Jay Shankar Ram B.E.E.OBEEO OFFICE 
288 Jaymanti Devi PeonDRDA 
289 Jayram Pd Ram PeonWater Resource Department 
290 Jayshan Korwa PeonEstablishment Department 
291 Jeetendra Kumar Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
292 Jeevan Prakash Marandy STORE KEEPERWater Resource Department 
293 Jems Bara PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
294 Jitendra Choubey assistantC.O. OFFICE RANKA 
295 Jitendra Kumar LEGAL CUM PROBATION OFFICERDISTRICT CHILD PRODUCTION SOCIETY 
296 Jitendra Kumar SENIOR DOTS PLUS TB / HIV SUPERVISORHEALTH DEPARTMENT DIST. TB CENTER GARHWA
297 Jitendra Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
298 Jitendra Kumar FOREST GUARDForest Division 
299 Jitendra Kumar Chandarvanshi DATA ENTRY OPERATORForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
300 Jitendra Kumar Pandey LOWER DIVISION CLERKCO Office 
301 Jitendra Nath Das BEEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
302 Jitendra Nath Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
303 Jitendra Ram MistryNAGAR PARISADMiddle School, Anraj Nawadih Garhwa sadar
304 Johny Mamta Kujur A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
305 Julias Gidhi assistantDISTRICT CERTIFICATE OFFICE 
306 Juliyana Lakra A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
307 Jwala Pd. Singh DISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT DIST. LAPROSY OFFICE GARHWA
308 Jyoti Prakash Lal Upper Division ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
309 Jyoti Tirky A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL sadar hospital garhwa
310 Kalavati Devi LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
311 Kalendra Prajapati assistantDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
312 Kalindra Singh Accounts ClerkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
313 Kalpana Kumari Sinha A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
314 Kamakhya Narayan Tiwari RasoiyaHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
315 Kamal Kishor COMPUTER OPERATORRMSA 
316 Kamal Singh Kushwaha RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
317 Kameshwar Vishvakarma DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
318 Kamlesh Kumar DriverDC Office 
319 Kamlesh Kumar AsistantDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
320 Kamta Singh NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
321 Kapildeo Singh GRAM SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
322 Karam Deyal Singh PeonWater Resource Department 
323 Karesh Tiwari FOREST GUARDForest Division 
324 Kariman Panna AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
325 Kartik Sao PeonWater Resource Department 
326 Karuna Shanker Tiwari P.G.TGOVT +2 H.S. MERALR.K.+2 H.S. MERAL
327 Kashi Nath Tiwari PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
328 Kashinath Vishwakarma Lower Division ClerkR.W.D . Works DivisionR.D.D.(RWA) DIV GARHWA
329 Kausal Lal Sahgal Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
330 Kaushal Kishore Chaubey BLOCK EDUACATION EXTENTION OFFICERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
331 Kaushal Kumar Block CoordinatorPanchayati Raj 
332 Kaushalya Gope Technical AdvisorPilot Project Centre 
333 Kaushlesh Kumar Shukla CLERK-CUM-TYPISTDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
334 Kawalpatiya Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
335 Khalid Anwar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Meral
336 Khurshid Ansari PeonDRDA 
337 Kiran Bala A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
338 Kiran Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
339 Korail Ram PeonDistrict Welfare office Garhwa 
340 Koushal Kishore CSC District ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
341 Krishana Kumar Prasad HEAD CLERKNAGAR PARISAD 
342 Krishna Kumar Singh TOURING VETERINARY OFFICERAnimal Husbandary 
343 Krishna Ranjan Sahay TEMPORARY CLERKDISTRICT REGISTRY OFFICE 
344 Krishna Raut HEAD CLEARKDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT OFFICE GARHWA 
345 Krit Ram AADESHPALHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC GARHWA
346 Kriti Gupta Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
347 Kritibas Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR K +2 HIGH SCHOOL, RANKA
348 Kshama Priya PROJECT ECONOMISTD R D A OFFICE 
349 Kumar Devendra Singh CHAIN MANMINOR IRRIGATION 
350 Kumar Gaurav assistantD R D A OFFICE 
351 Kumari Manju Verma A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
352 Kumud Ranjan Sharma AssistantCO Office 
353 Kunal Gaurav JANSEWAKBlock Office 
354 Kunal Kumar ClerkC. O. OFFICE 
355 Kunti Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
356 Lachho Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
357 Lal Babu PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
358 Lal Bahadur Saw PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
359 Lal Mohan Ram PeonWater Resource Department 
360 Lalan Baitha Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
361 Lalan Mishra PeonSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
362 Lalan Ram ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Ranka
363 Lalbhadur Singh PeonWater Resource Department 
364 Lalit Kumar Singh PeonWater Resource Department 
365 Lalita Kunwar PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
366 Lav Kumar AssistantNAGAR PARISAD 
367 Law Kumar HEAD CLERKDPRO Office 
368 Leela Ram LADY SUPERVISORCDPOCDPO OFFICE KANDI
369 Lily Dey L.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
370 Lok Nath Choubey PeonEducation DepartmentR. GOVIND +2 SCHOOL GARHWA
371 Lokesh Kumar Puri Upper Division ClerkJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
372 Madan Ram DAK WALAFOREST DIVISION 
373 Madhu Kumari TECHNICAL ASSISTANTD R D A OFFICE 
374 Madhu Kumari Sinha ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentGIRLS HIGH SCHOOL,GARHWA
375 Madhurendra Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource DepartmentGOVT POLYTECNIC PURNEA
376 Madhusudan Pandey Corrospondance ClearkWater Resources Department 
377 Mahaluxmi Kumari Capacity Building Training CoordinatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
378 Mahendra Mahato PeonWater Resource Department 
379 Mahendra Prasad X-Ray TechnicianHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTmahendra prasad Sub Division Hospital
380 Mahendra Prasad Mehta PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE
381 Mahendra Ram PeonR.W.D . Works DivisionRWD (RWA )REO OFFICE GARHWA
382 Mahendra Tiwari PeonDC Office 
383 Maheru Yamani DOCTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTB.S.E.D. PATANA CHC MERAL
384 Mahesh Mahto +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentGovt.+2 High School,Ramna
385 Mahesh Mahto DriverNAGAR PARISADMiddle School Sonpurwa Garhwa Sadar
386 Mahjabin Yamani Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
387 Malti Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
388 Mamita Kujur A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
389 Mamta Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
390 Mamta Kumari PeonDRDA 
391 Manik Chand Gupta ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
392 Manish MEDICAL OFFICER SCHOOL HEALTHC.H.C
393 Manish Kumar AssistantFOREST DIVISION 
394 Manish Kumar CSC District ManagerDistrict eGovernance society 
395 Manish Kumar PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
396 Manish Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentRAMA SAHU HIGH SCHOOL, GARHWA
397 Manju Devi GRAM SEWIKAB.D.O OFFICE 
398 Manju Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
399 Manna Kr. Singh PeonWater Resource Department 
400 Manoj Kumar B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
401 Manoj Kumar Accounts ClerkWATER WAYS DIVISION 
402 Manoj Kumar PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTRMSA Garhwa Garhwa
403 Manoj Kumar ClerkD C OFFICE 
404 Manoj Kumar Chaudhary SUPERVISERNagar Panchayat 
405 Manoj Kumar Jha PeonAnchal Office 
406 Manoj Kumar Maurya +2 Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONR. GOVIND +2 SCHOOL GARHWA
407 Manoj Ram PeonDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
408 Manoranjan Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
409 Manuj Kumar Sahay ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
410 Maya Gupta LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
411 Maya Devi GRAM SEVIKAB.D.O OFFICE 
412 Md Aftab Alam ASSITANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.GOVIND +2 HIGH SCHOOL GARHWA
413 Md Jafar Imam Faruquee ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
414 Md Kaisar PeonWater Resource Department 
415 Md Maqbule Alam Assistant Technology ManagerAGRICULTURE OFFICE
416 Md Shahid Husain DriverDistrict Mining Office
417 Md Tahir Khan PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
418 Md. Dinesh Ansari Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
419 Md. Irfan Ansari LAB TECHNICIANDIST TB OFFICE DIST. TB CENTER GARHWA
420 Md. Mustkim DriverR.W.D . Works DivisionR.E.O.OFFICE GARHWA
421 Md. Muturja Ali Ansari PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
422 Md. Nurullah Ansari District Public Private Mix CoordinatorHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
423 Md. Ramjani B.C.G. TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT DIST. TB CENTER GARHWA
424 Md. Rizwan Akhtar URDU TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
425 Md. Safikun Khatoon PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
426 Md. Sameer Computer Operator-cum-office assistantATMA
427 Md.nasim Uddin RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
428 Meena Devi assistantSDO OFFICE GARHWA 
429 Meera Verma AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
430 Mikki Kumar PeonDC CONFIDENCIAL SECTION 
431 Milendra Kumar Pathak SUPERVISERNagar Panchayat 
432 Mitesh Kumar Pandey COMPUTER OPERATORELECTION OFFICE 
433 Mithilesh Kumar OFFICE MANAGERD R D A OFFICE 
434 Mithilesh Kumar ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MANJHIAON
435 Mithilesh Kumar Gupta PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
436 Mithilesh Kumar Kushwaha DATA ENTRY OPERATORHEALTH DEPARTMENT MALARIA OFFICE GARHWA
437 Mithlesh Yadav MDM COMPUTER OPRATEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
438 Mo. Krishna Srivastav PeonR.W.D . Works DivisionR.W.D.(REO GARHWA)
439 Mohammad Gaffar PeonWater Resource Department 
440 Mohammad Aakif ClerkBlock Development Office 
441 Mohammad Irshad Perwez Business AnalystREVENUE AND LAND REFORM 
442 Mohammad Parwej B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
443 Mohammad Reyasat Hussain PeonCO Office 
444 Mohar Lal Yadav PeonSDO OFFICE 
445 Mohsin Fasih Khan CLERCKB.D.O OFFICE 
446 Mritunjay Kumar STENOGRAPHERD R D A OFFICE 
447 Mukesh Kumar JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKRural Development Special Division 
448 Mukesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
449 Mukesh Kumar AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
450 Mukesh Kumar Tiwari CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
451 Mukh Lal Saw PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
452 Mukhlal Oraon COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
453 Mukund Kumar Pal DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENT DIST TB CENTER GARHWA
454 Muneshwar Ram Truck KhalasiD.W&S Division 
455 Munib Ram NALKUP KHALASID.W&S Division 
456 Munna Kumar PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
457 Munnilal Chaudhary PeonDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
458 Murari Mishra assistantDIST. REVENUE OFFICE 
459 Murtuja Ansari City ManagerNAGAR PARISAD 
460 Nagendra Kumar ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
461 Nageshwar Prasad Singh OPHTHALMIC ASSITANTHospital
462 Nand Kishor Rajak DRCHOHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
463 Nand Kishor Ram CHAIN MANR.W.D . Works Divisionrwd office garhwa(reo)
464 Nand Kumar Das TECHNICAL EXPERTDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
465 Nand Kumar Mehta Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
466 Nand Lal Ram PeonDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
467 Nandlal Chaudhary DATA ENTRY OPERATORREVENNE SECTION 
468 Nandu Mahto PeonNAJARAT 
469 Nandu Ram SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MANJHIAON
470 Nandu Ram PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
471 Narayan Prasad ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
472 Naresh Rajak B.D.O.BLOCK OFFICE 
473 Naresh Thakur PANCHYAT SEVAKBlock Office 
474 Nasir Khan ORDERLYC S OFFICE 
475 Naval Kishor Prasad CHAIN MANWater Resource Department 
476 Navneet Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
477 Nawal Devi PeonEducation DepartmentR. GOVIND +2 SCHOOL GARHWA
478 Nawal Kishore REOEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
479 Nawal Kisor Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
480 Nawal Kumar M.O.I.C.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC RANKA
481 Nilu Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MANJHIAON
482 Niraj Kr Sinha STENO-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
483 Niraj Kr. Verma Veterinary SurgeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
484 Niraj Kumar Pandey PeonS.D.O OFFICE GARHWA 
485 Niranjan Kumar Pathak ClerkEducation DepartmentGIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, GARHWA
486 Niranjan Pandey BANGLA CHAUKIDARForest Division 
487 Nirmal Kumar INSPECTORExcise Department 
488 Nirmal Kumar PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
489 Nirmla Dom SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc bhawnathpur
490 Nishant Kumar Sinha AccountantHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
491 Nitesh Kumar Sinha ASSISTANTCO Office 
492 Nitin Shivam Gupta B.D.O.RURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENTxx xx
493 Nitish Kumar Tiwari Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
494 Om Hari Dubey B.P.R.OBlock Office 
495 Om Prakash B.T.M.Agriculture Technology Management Agency 
496 Om Prakash Gupta Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
497 Om Prakash Pal V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
498 Om Prakash Singh CLERK (DEPUTATION)District Superintendent of Education 
499 Onil Clement Oreya DirectorDRDA 
500 Onkar Kumar Singh FOREST RANGE OFFICERForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
501 Onkar Nath Sharma PeonDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
502 Osi Mohammad DriverC. O. OFFICE 
503 Padam S. Lal LDC, CLERKWater Resource Department 
504 Padmashekhar Mishra PHARMASISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
505 Pankaj Kumar S.M.S.BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
506 Pankaj Kumar Paswan PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
507 Pankaj Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLGOVT. UPG HS BAGHWAR BHANDARIA
508 Pankaj Kumar Singh TOURING VETERINARY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
509 Pankaj Kumar Verma MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BEEO OFFICE 
510 Pankaj Kumar Vishwakarma MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
511 Parmanand Prasad V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
512 Parmanand Ram PANCHYAT SEVAKBlock Office 
513 Partima Devi PeonINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
514 Pavitri Devi PeonSDO Office 
515 Philbius Barla District Transport OfficerDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
516 Phuli Devi ChowkidarD.W&S Division 
517 Polycarp Tirkey K CCO Office 
518 Prabha Devi CLERCKS D O OFFICE 
519 Prabhat Kumar AsistantFOREST DIVISION 
520 Prabhat Lakra ClerkDistrict Sainik Welfare Office 
521 Prabhu Dayal Computer OperatorSDO Office 
522 Pradeep Kumar MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
523 Pradeep Kumar Shukla ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
524 Pradeep Kumar Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERD.W&S Division 
525 Pradeep Kumar Yadav PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
526 Pradeep Marandi Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
527 Pradip Kr.singh ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
528 Pradip Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W&S Division 
529 Pradip Kumar Thakur Peon (Daily Wages)B.D.O OFFICE 
530 Praduman Pd. Mehta PANCHYAT SEVAKRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
531 Prahlad Prasad CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
532 Prahlad Ram DRAFTS MAN GR- IIWater Resource Department 
533 Prakashsingh061@gmail.com Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERD.S.C.O 
534 Pramod Kerketa PeonAGRICULTURE OFFICE
535 Pramod Kr ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
536 Pramod Kumar Upper Division ClerkDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
537 Pramod Kumar PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
538 Pramod Kumar Ram COMPUTER OPERATORELECTION OFFICE 
539 Pramod Kumar Tiwari DriverDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICED.DAIRY OFFICE GARHWA
540 Prasant Bihari ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
541 Prashant Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
542 Prashant Kumar Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorTREASURY OFFICE 
543 Prashant Kumar Mishra V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
544 Prashant Kumar Pandey NAJIRB.D.O OFFICE
545 Pratap Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
546 Pratima Devi LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
547 Praveen Kumar AccountantDRDA 
548 Pravin Kumar Chanchal V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
549 Pravin Kumar Toppo AsistantMINES AND GEOLOGY 
550 Prayag Ram PeonZILA PARISHAD 
551 Prem Neelam Samad ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
552 Priyanka AsistantDISTT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE GARHWA 
553 Priyanka Kumari A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MANJHIAON
554 Puja Kumari COMPUTER ASSISTANTNAGAR PARISAD 
555 Punam Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
556 Purusheshwar Mishra DIST. PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATORHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
557 Purushottam Kumar Pathak P.G.THRD JHARKHANDRK +2 HIGH SCHOOL,RAMNA
558 Puspa Sahgal DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
559 R A Abhishek AssistantAnimal Husbandary 
560 Radheshyam Tiwari Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
561 Raghuveer Ram assistantDIST. ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
562 Rahul Prasad PeonWater Resource Department 
563 Raj Girihi Ram assistantDIST. REVENUE OFFICE 
564 Raj Kumar Paswan Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLGOVT. UPG HS BAGHWAR BHANDARIA
565 Raj Kumar Prasad PeonPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, RANKA 
566 Raj Kumari Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
567 Rajdeo Ram COMPUTER OPERATORDC Office ( Revenue Section ) 
568 Rajeev Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
569 Rajeev Kumar Accounts ClerkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
570 Rajeev Kumar Dubey PeonAREA EDUCATION OFFICE Garhwa
571 Rajendra Kumar Akela PeonWater Resource Department 
572 Rajendra Kumar Prajapati DriverDTO OFFICE 
573 Rajendra Parjapati PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
574 Rajendra Prasad KHALASIR.W.D . Works DivisionRWD (RWA) WORK DIV GARHWA
575 Rajendra Prasad Yadav REVENUE KARAMCHARICO OFFICE 
576 Rajendra Ram ClerkSADAR HOSPITAL sadar hospital garhwa
577 Rajendra Singh Verma JUNIOR ENGINEEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.D.D.(RWA) GARHWA
578 Rajesh Kachhap assistantC.O. OFFICE RANKA 
579 Rajesh Kr. Singh PeonEducation DepartmentR. GOVIND +2 SCHOOL GARHWA
580 Rajesh Kr. Sinha CLERKHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAGAR UNTARI
581 Rajesh Kujur ASSISTANT ENGINEERDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
582 Rajesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource DepartmentGOVT POLYTECHNIC BEGUSARAI
583 Rajesh Kumar SENIOR ACCOUNTS CLEARKWater Resource Department 
584 Rajesh Kumar Pasi DriverA C OFFICE 
585 Rajesh Ram ELECTRICIANNAGAR PARISAD 
586 Rajeshwar Prasad PeonCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
587 Rajeshwer Vishwakarma PeonIrrigation Division 
588 Rajiv Kumar Singh LDC, CLERKAgriculture, Animal Husbandry and Cooperative 
589 Rajiv Ranjan Pandey ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
590 Rajju Kisan PeonWater Resource Department 
591 Rajkehswar Ram PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
592 Rajkumar Oraon PeonS.D.O OFFICE GARHWA 
593 Rajnath Kachhap PeonWater Resource Department 
594 Rajnath Ram AssistantSDO OFFICE 
595 Rajnikant Mehta FOREST GUARDForest Division 
596 Rajnikant Yadav COMPUTER OPERATORSOCIAL SECUIRITY OFFICE 
597 Rajpati Kunwar PeonDistrict Land Acquisition Office 
598 Raju Devi PeonDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
599 Raju Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone Garhwa Sadar
600 Raju Ranjan Mishra Accounts ClerkWater Resource Department 
601 Rakesh Tiwary ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolGOVT. GOWAWAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMARIYA
602 Rakesh Kumar Pandey Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
603 Rakesh Kumar Pathak Computer Operator cum Data Entry OperatorDistrict Election Office 
604 Rakesh Kumar Rajak Assistant Technology ManagerATMA
605 Rakesh Kumar Raushan JansewakS.D.O OFFICE GARHWA 
606 Rakesh Kumar Sinha SUPERVISERNagar Panchayat 
607 Rakesh Kumar Tarun Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
608 Rakesh Kumar Tiwari ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER
609 Rakesh Oraon CLERCKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
610 Ram Chandra Das HEAD CLEARKForest Division 
611 Ram Chandra Mishra PeonWater Resource Department 
612 Ram Chandra Ram ClerkEducation DepartmentRAMA SAHU HIGH SCHOOL,GARHWA
613 Ram Das Ram PeonSDO Office 
614 Ram Ji Choudhary WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL sadar hospital
615 Ram Krishna Ahari AssistantSDO Office 
616 Ram Kumar Upadhyay AccountantNagar Panchayat 
617 Ram Naresh Ram PeonDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT OFFICE 
618 Ram Nivash Pandey Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
619 Ram Niwas Singh XRAY TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL
620 Ram Nr.tiwari PeonBRC 
621 Ram Prasad Bhuiyan PeonRural Development Special Division 
622 Ram Pravesh Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
623 Ram Pukar Goswami PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
624 Ram Roop Thakur PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
625 Ram Sagar Chourasia PeonCO Office 
626 Ram Sagar Paswan DRAFTS MAN GR- IIROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
627 Ram Sundar Singh Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MERAL
628 Ram Vijay Ram AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
629 Ram Vijay Sah MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BEEO OFFICE 
630 Ram Vinod Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
631 Ram Vinod Sharma NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
632 Ram Yatan Ram District Education OfficerEducation Department 
633 Ramakant Prasad COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
634 Ramakant Tiwari MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BEEO OFFICE 
635 Ramanuj Prasad Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
636 Ramanuj Prasad Medical Officer (AYUSH)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
637 Ramashish Choudhari Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
638 Ramashish Paswan ClerkBlock Development Office 
639 Ramashish Ram Peon (Daily Wages)Nagar Panchayat 
640 Ramashray Pd. Singh Accounts ClerkR.W.D . Works DivisionRDD RWA WORKS DIV GARHWA
641 Ramashray Ram SCOAgriculture, Animal Husbandry and Cooperative 
642 Rambhajan Ram PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
643 Ramchandra Ram GAURDEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
644 Ramdeo Bhai Patel JUNIOR ENGINEERBuilding Division 
645 Ramendra Kumar P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMNA
646 Ramesh Singh V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
647 Ramjee Ram PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
648 Ramji Pd. Singh Head MasterEducation DepartmentGovt. +2 High School Ramuna
649 Ramji Ravi LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
650 Ramkumar Thakur PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
651 Ramnath Goswami STORE KEEPERWATER WAYS DIVISION 
652 Ran Vijay Pratap Singh NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT DIST. LAPROSY OFFICE GARHWA
653 Rana Tabssu LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
654 Rani Dwivedi Training CoordinatorDRDA 
655 Rani Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentGIRLS HIGH SCHOOL,GARHWA
656 Ranjan Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORD.W&S Division 
657 Ranjan Kumar Dubey PeonDRDA 
658 Ranjeet Kumar Accounts ClerkMines and Geologymining office garhwa
659 Ranjeet Kumar Azad MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH DEPARTMENT P.H.C. GARHWA
660 Ranjeet Kumar Sharma Computer OperatorFOREST DIVISION 
661 Ranjeet Ram AccountantD R D A OFFICE 
662 Ranjit Prajapati TECHNICAL ASSISTANTD R D A OFFICE 
663 Ranjit Ranjan JUNEAR ENGINERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
664 Ranju Devi SUPERVISERNagar Panchayat 
665 Rasheed Ansari Block CoordinatorRural Development Department 
666 Rashmi Kumar OFFICE ASSITANTDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
667 Rashmi Kumari A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
668 Rashmi Ranjan A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
669 Ravi Kumar Mehta computer operator-cum-data entry opratorAGRICULTURE OFFICE
670 Ravi Ranjan Kumar AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
671 Ravi Shankar InstructorLabour, Employment and Training Department 
672 Ravi Shankar Choudhary JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works DivisionR.W.D.(REO GARHWA)
673 Ravindra Kumar V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
674 Ravindra Kumar Choubey assistantJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
675 Ravindra Pandey AssistantSDO Office 
676 Ravindra Tirkey Corrospondance ClearkRural Development Special Division suchit kumar singh
677 Ravish Chandra DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICERAgriculture, Animal Husbandry and Cooperative
678 Reeta Kumari Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL JARHI, GARHWA DANDAI
679 Rekesh Roshan Tirkey ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
680 Rekha Kumari A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BHANDARIA
681 Renu Kumari assistantDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
682 Renu Mishra ClerkEducation DepartmentR GOVIND + 2 SCHOOL GARHWA
683 Renu Rashmi TECHNICAL ASSISTANTD R D A OFFICE 
684 Revanti Devi GRAM SEVIKAB.D.O OFFICE 
685 Reyaz Ahmad TeacherDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICEGIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, GARHWA
686 Richa Singh ClerkD C OFFICE 
687 Richa Verma SENIOR ACCOUNTS OFFICERDRDA 
688 Rijwan Ahmad Project Engineering SpecialistNAGAR PARISADRCPI, Bishrampur GS
689 Rina Devi Lower Division ClerkForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
690 Rita Kumari A.N.M.P. H .Cphc melra
691 Rita Kunwar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
692 Rita Kunwar PeonBuilding Division 
693 Rohit Kumar Bharti COMPUTER OPERATORELECTION OFFICE 
694 Rohit Kumar Dinkar Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
695 Roushan Kumar LDC, CLERKHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT A.P.H.C.MERHNA
696 Sabbahuddin HEAD CLEARKDISTRICT REGISTRY OFFICE 
697 Sachchidanand Deo Pandey PGTHRD JHARKHANDR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMNA
698 Sachidanand Mahato B.D.O.Block Office 
699 Sachita Duttsudhakar Clerk+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRK+2 HIGH SCHOOL RANKA
700 Samar Prakash ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERD R D A OFFICE 
701 Samudri Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
702 Sanarti Topnd A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
703 Sanat Kumar Pandit B.A.H.OAnimal Husbandary 
704 Sandeep Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
705 Sandeep Prasad Computer OperatorLRDC OFFICE 
706 Sandhya Devi LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
707 Sandhya Dubey A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
708 Sangeeta Kumari assistantS D O OFFICE GARHWA 
709 Sanjay Saksena AsistantREVENUE AND LAND REFORMC.O.OFFICE RAMKANDA
710 Sanjay Turi JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource DepartmentGOVT PLO RANCHI
711 Sanjay Choudhary DriverFISHERIES 
712 Sanjay Kr. ClerckCivil Surgeon Office Civil Surgeon Office Garhwa
713 Sanjay Kr. Singh CLERK-CUM-TYPISTDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
714 Sanjay Kumar ADDITIONAL COLLECTORA C OFFICE 
715 Sanjay Kumar Raushan JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
716 Sanjay Kumar Singh Upper Division ClerkWater Resource Department 
717 Sanjay Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
718 Sanjay Ram ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MERAL
719 Sanjay Thakur PROTECTION OFFICER INSTITUTIONAL CAREDISTRICT CHILD PRODUCTION SOCIETY 
720 Sanjeev Kumar Pandey DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
721 Sant Kumar SUPERVISERNagar Panchayat 
722 Santosh Kumar M.O.I.C.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC BHAWNATHPUR
723 Santosh Paswan Panchayat SewakBLOCK OFFICE 
724 Santosh Kumar District Employment OfficerLabour, Employment and Training Department 
725 Santosh Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
726 Santosh Kumar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
727 Santosh Kumar assistantLEGAL SECTION 
728 Santosh Kumar Chandravanshi ELECTRICIANNagar Panchayat 
729 Santosh Kumar Dubey AsistantSUB DIVISION REVENU OFFICE GARHWAR 
730 Santosh Kumar Singh Panchayat SewakPANCHAYAT 
731 Santosh Kumar Tiwary DPMZILA SAKSHARTA SAMITI 
732 Santoshi Singh PeonWater Resource Department 
733 Santu Paswan PeonWater Resource Department 
734 Sarbesh Kumar PlumberNagar Panchayat 
735 Sarika Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C CHC MANJHIAON
736 Sarita Sinha A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT MCH SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
737 Sarita Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT MCH SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
738 Saroj Tirkey CLERCKWater Resource Department 
739 Sarsawati Kumari LADIES SUPERVISORSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICEMeral
740 Sarsawati Kunwar PeonS D O OFFICE GARHWA 
741 Sarvjeet Kumar Singh CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
742 Saryu Ram SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISADNone Garhwa Sadar
743 Satendra Ram DriverNagar Panchayat 
744 Satish Singh PANCHYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
745 Satish Kr. Mishra ClerkCivil Surgeon Office Civil Surgeon Office Garhwa
746 Satish Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
747 Satish Kumar Mishra ClerkS.D.O OFFICE GARHWA 
748 Satish Kumar Ram FINANCIAL LOGISTIC ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT NOM. DIST. MALARIA OFFICE GARHWA
749 Satya Deo Shukla PeonDistrict Superintendent of Education 
750 Satyanarayan Yadav CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
751 Satyendra Ravi PeonCO Office 
752 Satyendra Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
753 Satyendra Kumar Paswan COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Mining Office 
754 Satyendra Prasad D.S.C.OAgriculture, Animal Husbandry and Cooperative 
755 Savitri Devi PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
756 Seema Devi PeonNCLP 
757 Seema Ekka A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
758 Shahid Ansari Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
759 Shahnaj Nayan Sinha A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC RANKA
760 Shahnawaz Akhtar ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR K +2 HIGH SCHOOL, RANKA
761 Shahnawaz Asagar Project ManagerZILA PARISHAD 
762 Shailendera Kumar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Belhara
763 Shailendra Kumar Pandey Accountant cum Computer OperatorJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
764 Shailesh Kumar AssistantREVENUE DEPARTMENT CIRCLE OFFICEco office manjhion
765 Shailesh Kumar Singh PeonSDO OFFICE 
766 Shailesh Kumar Thakur MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
767 Shailesh Kumar Tiwari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
768 Shailesh Kumar Yadav COMPUTER OPERATORDPRO OFFICE 
769 Shakuntala Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
770 Shambhu Kumar Ravi MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL
771 Shambhu Ram REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
772 Shamsher Singh Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
773 Shankar Dass PeonCO Office 
774 Shankar Dayal Singh Yadav TREASURE GUARDRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
775 Shanti Devi PeonCircle Office 
776 Shantnu Kumar PeonDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
777 Sharda Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT MCH SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
778 Shashi Bhushan Prasad PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
779 Shashi Bhushan Mishra PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
780 Shashi Kant Dwivedi Computer Operator cum Data Entry OperatorDistrict Election Office 
781 Shashi Kant Tiwari CLERCKAgriculture, Animal Husbandry and Cooperative 
782 Shashikant Sharma B.T.M.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
783 Shatrudhan Sharma OrderlyR.W.D . Works Division 
784 Sheela Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MANJHIAON
785 Sheo Shankar Prasad Computer OperatorROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
786 Sheshmani Pd Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
787 Shila Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
788 Shilpa Divyani CLERCKBlock Development Office 
789 Shimla Kumari LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
790 Shiv Kr. Ram CookDistrict Welfare office Garhwa 
791 Shiv Kumar Mehta COMPUTER OPERATORZILA PARISHAD 
792 Shiv Kumar Ram PeonGENERAL SECTION 
793 Shiv Kumar Singh SweeperNagar Panchayat 
794 Shiv Mehta SweeperNagar Panchayat 
795 Shiv Muni Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
796 Shiv Narayan Paswan E-DISTRICT MANAGERDISTRICT EGOVERNANCE SOCIETY 
797 Shiv Nath Ram AssistantForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
798 Shiv Pujan Uraon AssistantAnchal Office 
799 Shiv Shankar Kumar AssistantRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
800 Shivbhajan Thakur CookMunicipal Corporationnagar parisad garhwa
801 Shiw Prasad PeonWater Resource Department 
802 Shlok Kumar Singh ASSISTANTCO Office 
803 Shobha Kunwar PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
804 Shrawan Kumar Rai ClerkAGRICULTURE OFFICE
805 Shree Kant Upadhyay V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
806 Shree Prakash Pandey CLERK-CUM-TYPISTRECORD ROOM 
807 Shreeprakash Pandey MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBEEO OFFICE 
808 Shri Krishna Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR K +2 HIGH SCHOOL, RANKA
809 Shri Mithilesh Kumar AssistantCO OFFICE 
810 Shubham Kamal LDC, ClerkDIST. ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
811 Shweta Kumari DATA ENTRY OPERATORZILA PARISHAD 
812 Shweta Kumari Computer OperatorLRDC OFFICE 
813 Shyam Sundar Paswan Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAGAR UNTARI
814 Shyam Nandan Singh TREASURE GUARDIrrigation Division 
815 Shyam Sundar Paswan Computer OperatorD C OFFICE 
816 Shyama Ram Computer OperatorD.W&S Division 
817 Sidhnath Chaudhari PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
818 Singray Saleeb Kullu T. V. O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENTANIMAL HUSBANDARY OFFICE kandi
819 Sita Ram Chaudhari ChowkidarWater Resource Department 
820 Siya Janki Kumari Assistant Project OfficerD R D A OFFICE 
821 Snehlata Raj Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
822 Sonu Kumar Chandrvanshi MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BEEO OFFICE 
823 Subhash Prasad Sinha NIGHT GUARDAnimal Husbandary 
824 Subhash Sharma NAJIRB.D.O OFFICE 
825 Subodh Kumar LAB TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL
826 Suchinta Devi ` LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
827 Suchit Kumar Singh Computer OperatorRural Development Special Circle 
828 Suchit Ram ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D . Works DivisionR.W.D.REO OFFICE GARHWA
829 Suchita Jiwan A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
830 Sudama Pd. Gupta PeonWater Resource Department
831 Sudarsan Ram PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
832 Sudarshan Ram PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
833 Sudedeshwar Pal PeonS.D.O OFFICE GARHWA 
834 Sudeep Parahiya AssistantSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
835 Sudheshwar Pandey HEAD CLERKDIST. LEGAL SECTION 
836 Sudhir Kumar NIGHT GUARDNagar Panchayat 
837 Sudhir Kumar Vishwakarma Computer OperatorDistrict Sainik Welfare Office 
838 Suglal Ram COMPUTER OPERATORSOCIAL SECUIRITY OFFICE 
839 Sugriv Prasad PeonSDO Office 
840 Sujit Kumar Tiwari ClerkDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONR. GOVIND +2 SCHOOL GARHWA
841 Sukhdeo Rana KHALASIR.W.D . Works DivisionR.W.D.(REO GARHWA)
842 Suman Xess A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
843 Suman Kumari ASST. CLERKCDPO OFFICEcdpo office garhwa
844 Sumant Ram MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
845 Sumat Devi LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
846 Sunil Kumar STSSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
847 Sunil Kumar BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BHAWNATHPUR
848 Sunil Kumar Mining InspectorDistrict Mining Office 
849 Sunil Kumar TREASURE GUARDROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
850 Sunil Kumar AccountantB.D.O OFFICE 
851 Sunil Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORInformation & Public Relations Department 
852 Sunil Kumar Mehta SweeperZILA PARISHAD 
853 Sunil Kumar Ram Panchayat SewakBlock Office 
854 Sunita Kachhap ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentR.K Girls High School Garhwa
855 Sunita Devi Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
856 Sunita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
857 Sunny Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department110121207419
858 Suraj Kumar Korwa PeonCircle Office 
859 Suraj Ram SweeperForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
860 Surekha Archana Ekka CLERCKHEALTH DEPARTMENT CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE GARHWA
861 Surendra Kumar Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
862 Surendra Kr. Rai AsistantDistrict Welfare OfficeGraduate Sadar Hospital, Daltonganj
863 Surendra Kr. Singh AssistantBlock Office 
864 Surendra Kumar Gupta PHARMASISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
865 Surendra Nath Chaudhary assistantJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
866 Surendra Pd. Singh NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
867 Surendra Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
868 Suresh Mahato PeonWater Resource Department 
869 Suresh Kumar Singh PeonCO Office 
870 Suresh Prasad FOREST RANGE OFFICERFOREST DIVISION 
871 Suresh Ram PeonR.W.D . Works DivisionR.W.D.(REO GARHWA)
872 Suresh Ram PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
873 Suresh Ram AssistantForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
874 Suresh Ram AssistantCO Office 
875 Suryapati Devi PeonCO Office 
876 Sushil Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
877 Sushil Beg PeonWater Resource Department 
878 Sushil Kumar Pandey TREASURE GUARDRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
879 Sushil Kumar Pandey PeonIrrigation Division 
880 Sushil Kumar Raman Medical OfficerSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL 
881 Sushil Kumar Singh NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT DIST. LAPROSY OFFICE
882 Sushila Devi A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT chc bhawnathpur
883 Sushila Tigga Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAGAR UNTARI
884 Sushma Gupta A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL GARHWA
885 Sushma Tirkey ASSISTENT CLERKS D O OFFICE GARHWA 
886 Syed Amir Raza COMPUTER ASSISTANTForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
887 Syed Ghulam Danish Lower Division ClerkDIST. JAIL
888 T. Piyush Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
889 Tabassum Jahan ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
890 Tapas Kumar Patra TracerWater Resource Department 
891 Taramani Kujur A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL sadar hospital garhwa
892 Tarun Kumar Biswas Para Medical WorkerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
893 Thakura Murmu Veterinary SurgeonAnimal Husbandary 
894 Touhid Alam V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
895 Tribhuwan B.T.M.BLOCK OFFICE 
896 Tribhuwan Kisan PeonWater Resource Department 
897 Trigun Swami Pandey AssistantDistrict Supply Office 
898 Tripurari Tiwari PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
899 Uday Kumar ELECTRICIANNAGAR PARISAD 
900 Uday Kumar Prajapati DriverNAGAR PARISADGraduation, SSJS namdhari Garhwa Sadar
901 Uday Narayan Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
902 Uday Pratap Deo PeonMINOR IRRIGATION 
903 Uma Shankaer Prasad Deputy Development CommissionerD R D A OFFICE 
904 Umakant Pandey assistantD R D A OFFICE 
905 Umashankar Dayal AssistantForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
906 Umesh Ram JansewakSDO Office 
907 Umesh Kumar GAURDNagar Panchayat 
908 Umesh Kumar Ravi ASSISTANTCO Office 
909 Umesh Prasad DISTRICT ACCOUNTS MANAGERHealth & Family Welfare Department CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE
910 Umesh Thakur ClerkEducation DepartmentS.P.D. H.S. Hariharpur Bhawnathpur
911 Upendra Ram CLERCKDistrict Welfare office Garhwa 
912 Upendra Kumar OFFICE ASSITANTD R D A OFFICE 
913 Upendra Nath Chaubey HEALTH EDCAUTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
914 Upendra Prasad Pandit Lower Division ClerkD.W&S Division 
915 Upendra Ram PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
916 Urmila Devi PeonEducation DepartmentD.I. Office, Garhwa Garhwa
917 Usha Devi GRAM SEVIKAB.D.O OFFICE 
918 Usha Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
919 Usha Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
920 Uttam Kumar Prajapati DriverNAGAR PARISADRamasahu High School Garhwa Sadar
921 Vanshidhar Sao PeonS.D.O OFFICE GARHWA 
922 Velawati Kachap A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
923 Venkteshwar Narain PHARMACISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Ranka
924 Vidya Sadan Tanti HINDI TYPISTS.D.O OFFICE GARHWA 
925 Vijay Kujur PeonWater Resource Department 
926 Vijay Kumar CLERCK+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR Govind high school garhwa
927 Vijay Kumar DATA ENTRY OPERATORREVENNE SECTION 
928 Vijay Kumar Pathak MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
929 Vijay Kumar Ram A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
930 Vijay Kumar Sahu INSPECTORAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
931 Vijendra Kerketta SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
932 Vikash Kumar Field Worker ,Filaria Control UnitAgriculture, Animal Husbandry and Cooperative 
933 Vikash Kumar V.L.WBlock Office 
934 Vikash Pandey TeacherSchoolRK +2 HIGH SCHOOL DHURKI
935 Vikash Kumar CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
936 Vikash Kumar Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat 
937 Vikash Kumar Peon (Daily Wages)Natinal Saving 
938 Vikash Kumar Sahu COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
939 Vikash Kumar Singh Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat 
940 Vikash Kumar Verma Assistant Project OfficerD R D A OFFICE 
941 Vikash Pandey DriverNagar Panchayat 
942 Vikash Ranjan Srivastva AssistantSDO Office 
943 Vikash Singh Accountant cum clerkBuilding Construction Department 
944 Vimlesh Ram ClerkHEALTH SUB CENTRE APHC CHATANIYA
945 Vinay Kumar CLERCKHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
946 Vinay Kumar Corrospondance ClearkWater Resource Department 
947 Vinay Kumar ASST. CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
948 Vinay Kumar Ravi BLOCK NAZIRB.D.O OFFICE 
949 Vindu Ram PeonNagar Parishad 
950 Vinob Ram Peon (Daily Wages)DIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
951 Vinod Chero PeonS D O OFFICE GARHWA 
952 Vinod Kumar Singh +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (P.G.T.)Education DepartmentGOVT. +2 HIGH SCHOOL, RAMNA
953 Vinod Prasad Gupta PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
954 Vinod Ram DAILY WAGER DRIVERFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
955 Vinod Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISADNone Gharhwa Sadar
956 Virendra Kumar assistantDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
957 Visent Lakra DriverCO Officexx xx
958 Vishaw Nath Prasad NALKUP KHALASID.W&S Division 
959 Vivek Kumar Computer OperatorFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
960 Vivek Kumar Das PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
961 Wali Alam PeonSDO Office 
962 Yashwant Pandey Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE
963 Yogendra Nath Singh B.T.M.Agriculture and Sugar Cane 
964 Yogendra Pd. Singh +2 Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONR Govind +2 high school
965 Yogendra Prasad Gupta PeonCO Office 
966 Ziyaul Mustafa Medical Officer (AYUSH)HEALTH DEPARTMENT