Registered Employee Details of District Giridih
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Md. Samruddin Ansari Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
2 619480275582 RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
3 Aaryan Kumar Computer OperatorCO Office 
4 Aasha Kumari A.N.M.CHC Devari
5 Aashish Kumar Prajapati Computer OperatorDC Office 
6 Aashish Shekhar Medical OfficerC.H.C 
7 Aasma Naaz A.N.M.ANM SCHOOL 
8 Abdul Kalim DriverDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
9 Abdul Karim GRSB.D.O OFFICE 
10 Abdul Qaiyum ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
11 Abdul Rahman GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
12 Abdur Rahman ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
13 Abdussamad ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
14 Abha Kumari +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
15 Abhay Kumar MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH DEPARTMENT PRIMARY HEALTH CENTER GAWAN
16 Abhijeet Kumar Choudhary B.T.M.AGRICULTURE FARM 
17 Abhimanyu Kumar Pandey TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAAbhimanyu kumar pandey
18 Abhinav Chandran REVENUE KARAMCHARILAND & REVENUE REFORMS DEPTT. 
19 Abhinav Kumar Sinha APOSARVA SHIKHA ABHIYAN 
20 Abhinesh Kumar IT AssistantDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
21 Abhishek Anand Accountant cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
22 Abhishek Kandhway Clerk-cum-Computer Operatorcomputer section 
23 Abhishek Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
24 Abhishek Kumar REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
25 Abhishek Kumar Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
26 Abhishek Kumar e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
27 Abhishek Kumar MPWCHC JAMUA
28 Abhishek Kumar Assistant technical managerBLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
29 Abhishek Kumar Sinha Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
30 Abhishek Suman AccountantNAGAR PARISADMadhupur College Madhupur
31 Abir Banerjee COMPUTER OPERATORA C OFFICE 
32 Abul Hassan Ansari Block CoordinatorPanchayati Raj 
33 Acqramul Haque Ansari COMPUTER OPERATORSADAR HOSPITAL 
34 Aditya Kumar Mandal PHYSIOTHERAPISTEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
35 Aditya Kumar Ram Computer OperatorCO Office 
36 Aditya Kumar Singh ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
37 Adren Tuti A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTGIRILS HIGH SCHOOL GIRIDIH HSC CHITARDIH
38 Ahmad Ali LEGAL CUM PROBATION OFFICERDistrict Child Protection Society 
39 Ajay Anand Kaushal MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTB I T MESRA RANCHI BAGODAR
40 Ajay Dom SweeperReferal Hospital Rajdhanwar RAJDHANWAR
41 Ajay Dom SweeperSadar Hospital 
42 Ajay Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
43 Ajay Kant Verma Computer OperatorWELFARE 
44 Ajay Kumar Accountant cum Computer OperatorDRDA
45 Ajay Kumar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
46 Ajay Kumar Block Co-ordinatorDRDARaja singh Raja singh
47 Ajay Kumar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
48 Ajay Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMODEL SCHOOL BAGODAR
49 Ajay Kumar Bharti SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORReferal Hospital Rajdhanwar Referal Hospital Rajdhanwar
50 Ajay Kumar Dangi ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD 
51 Ajay Kumar Dom SweeperReferral Hospital 
52 Ajay Kumar Harijan PeonC. O. OFFICE 
53 Ajay Kumar Pandey Trained Graduate Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
54 Ajay Kumar Paswan MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT
55 Ajay Kumar Roy GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
56 Ajay Kumar Sharma COMPUTER OPERATORRural Development Special Division 
57 Ajay Kumar Sinha ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATOREDUCATIONK G B V JAMUA
58 Ajay Kumar Sinha Member CWCDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
59 Ajay Kumar Thakur BARBERDIST. JAIL 
60 Ajay Kumar Verma 4th GradeKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
61 Ajay Kumar Verma Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
62 Ajay Kumar Verma MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RAJDHANWAR
63 Ajay Kumar Yadav SurveyorSDO OFFICE GIRIDIH 
64 Ajay Kumar Yadav BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERBLOCK OFFICE 
65 Ajay Subhash Tirkey PHYSICAL TRAINING INSTRUCTORArt Culture Sports and Youth Affairs Department 
66 Ajeet Kumar Chaudhary B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
67 Ajit Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
68 Ajit Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
69 Ajit Kumar ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
70 Ajit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
71 Ajit Kumar Teacher+2 High School 
72 Ajit Kumar Rana Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
73 Ajit Kumar Roy Sanitary InspectorNAGAR PARISAD 
74 Ajit Kumar Sinha MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
75 Ajit Kumar Suman ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
76 Akash Hadi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
77 Akash Kumar Gupta COMPUTER OPERATORNAGAR PARISADGiridih College
78 Akash Kumar Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
79 Akash Kumar Singh FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
80 Akash Kumar Yadav DAILY WAGER DRIVERD R D A OFFICE 
81 Akhatar Hussen PUMP OPERATORD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
82 Akhil Kumar Suman COMPUTER OPERATORTREASURY OFFICE 
83 Akil Ahmad Ansari DriverD.R.D.A. , GIRIDIH 
84 Aklal Ravidas GRSB.D.O OFFICE 
85 Akramul Hoda GRSB.D.O OFFICE 
86 Akshay Kumar Prabhakaran B.P.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
87 Akta Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERPRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE 
88 Albert Daoud Marandi PHARMASISTSadar Hospital 
89 Alfred Hansda PeonNAJARAT 
90 Alka Srivastava TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
91 Alok Chandra Jha BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC GAWAN
92 Alok Kumar MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISIORDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
93 Alok Kumar Swarnkar COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
94 Aman Jahan Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV,PIRTAND
95 Aman Kumar ClerkC.H.C. 
96 Aman Kumar Raj RD and Convergence ExpertDRDA 
97 Aman Nayan Taterway Accountant cum Computer OperatorPANCHAYAT 
98 Amar Kuarm DriverREFERRAL HOSPITAL 
99 Amar Kumar Sinha ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKGBVK G B V Bengabad
100 Amarjeet Singh Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
101 Amarnath Das GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
102 Amirak Prasad Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
103 Amit Hembrom Accountant Cum Computer Operator14th Finance CommissionGiridih college giridih
104 Amit Kumar CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORDDC OfficeIGNOU
105 Amit Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TCGIRIDIH COLLEGE, GIRIDIH
106 Amit Kumar Market SecretaryAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
107 Amit Kumar SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
108 Amit Kumar DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
109 Amit Kumar Male Ward AttendantSadar Hospital 
110 Amit Kumar Gupta BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
111 Amit Kumar Jha accounts assistantD R D A OFFICE 
112 Amit Kumar Pathak COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
113 Amit Kumar Ram Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
114 Amit Kumar Sah Assistant technical managerATMA 
115 Amit Kumar Samaiyar COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. PROVIDENT FUND OFFICE 
116 Amit Kumar Singh DISTRICT PROJECT OFFICERUIDAI CELL 
117 Amit Kumar Singh Accountant cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
118 Amit Kumar Sinha BPMCHC Devari 
119 Amit Kumar Sinha JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
120 Amit Kumar Sinha Computer OperatorCO Office 
121 Amit Kundal MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
122 Amit Swarnkar TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
123 Amitabh Singh SECTION PEONNAGAR PARISAD 
124 Amitendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
125 Amlesh Kumar Mahato COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
126 Amrendra Kumar PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
127 Amrendra Kumar Para Medical WorkerC.H.C 
128 Amresh Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMODEL SCHOOL DEORI
129 Amresh Kumar Verma Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorNREP 
130 Amrit Mandal Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
131 Amrita Kumari Computer OperatorD R D A OFFICE 
132 Amrita Kumari Trained Graduate TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
133 Amrita Suman LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
134 Anamika Sharma ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMODEL SCHOOL GIRIDIH SADAR
135 Anand Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
136 Anand Kumar assistantZILA PARISHAD, GIRIDIH 
137 Anand Kumar Chourasia Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
138 Anand Kumar Singh ClerkC. O. OFFICE 
139 Anand Kumar Verma NIGHT GERADFOREST DIVISION+2 high school Charghara
140 Anand Prasad Verma COMPUTER OPERATORA C OFFICE 
141 Anand Prasad Verma Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
142 Anand Shankar Accountant cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
143 Anand Sharma FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
144 Aniket Kumar Assistant technical managerATMA 
145 Anil Besra ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
146 Anil Bharti ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
147 Anil Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
148 Anil Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
149 Anil Kumar Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
150 Anil Kumar Kushwaha JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
151 Anil Kumar Rabidash Mali cum ChoukidarKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
152 Anil Kumar Ram DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
153 Anil Kumar Sahu COMPUTER OPERATOREDUCATION DEPARTMENTGIRIDIH COLLAGE GIRIDIH
154 Anil Kumar Saw MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTVINAYAKA MISSION UNIVERSITY SELAM CHC GAWAN, GIRIDIH, JHARKHAND
155 Anil Kumar Sharma STENOGRAPHERDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
156 Anil Kumar Verma Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
157 Anil Kumar Verma Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
158 Anil Kumar Verma AnushevakZILA PARISHAD, GIRIDIH 
159 Anil Kumar Vishwakarma GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
160 Anil Murmu COMPUTER OPERATORSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
161 Anil Pandit Trained Graduate Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
162 Anil Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
163 Anil Saw GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
164 Anil Tudu Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
165 Anit Yadav SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICEB.D.O OFFICE 
166 Anita Bara Trained Graduate TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
167 Anita Hembram A.N.M.PHC PHC GANDEY
168 Anita Hembrom CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
169 Anita Kumari A.N.M.ANM SCHOOL 
170 Anita Kumari SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
171 Anita Kumari Verma LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICEC D P O OFFICE
172 Anita Murmu CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
173 Anita Sanga Staff Nurse (NBSU)Referal Hospital Rajdhanwar 
174 Anjali Parween Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)ANM SCHOOL 
175 Anjana Upadhayay GAURDKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
176 Anjani Devi SweeperSadar Hospital 
177 Anjeet Kumar Chandra AssistantNAGAR PARISAD 
178 Anjela Manisha Kujur STAFF NURSECHC Devari
179 Anjna Anupma Ekka TECHNICAL EXPERTWCDC 
180 Anju Kumari A.N.M.Referal Hospital Rajdhanwar 
181 Anju Kumari Block CoordinatorCDPO OFFICE 
182 Anju Kumari A.N.M.DISTRICT RCH OFFICE 
183 Anju Kumari A.N.M.ANM SCHOOL 
184 Anjulus Hembrom Accountant Cum Computer OperatorPANCHSECRE 
185 Ankur Gourav IT ManagerDIST. REVENUE OFFICE 
186 Ankush Kumar JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
187 Anshu Aind Staff Nurse (NBSU)Referal Hospital Rajdhanwar 
188 Anshu Devi Aganwadi WorkerCDPO 
189 Anshu Kumari TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
190 Anuj Kumar Accounts Clerk cum Computer OperatorRural Development Department 
191 Anuj Kumar Mahto RD and Convergence ExpertDRDA 
192 Anuj Kumar Verma District Project AssistantDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
193 Anuj Laxman Part Time TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV GIRIDIH
194 Anup Kumar DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
195 Anup Kumar Mehta APOSARVA SHIKHA ABHIYAN 
196 Anupama Monika Murmu A.N.M.ANM SCHOOL 
197 Anurag Bharti JUNIOR ENGINEER14th Finance Commission 
198 Anurag Kumar District ConsultantDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
199 Anurag Raj ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
200 Anushansa Raj ClerkCircle Office 
201 Anwar Kaunain ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
202 Aradhna Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTBHATU MAHTO KUSYAHA HIGH SCHOOL BHANDRO HSC REMBA
203 Arbind Kumar Accountant Cum Computer OperatorKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
204 Arbind Kumar Verma Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
205 Archana Ghosh Physical Training InstructorKGBVKGBV, GIRIDIH
206 Archana Kumari A.N.M.ANM SCHOOL 
207 Archana Kumari TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
208 Archana Kumari LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
209 Archana Suman Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RAJDHANWAR
210 Arijit Mondal MPWCHC 
211 Arjun Mohali CleanerDIST. JAIL 
212 Arjun Prasad Gupta PeonDC CONFIDENCIAL SECTION 
213 Arjun Prasad Mahto AminLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
214 Arjun Prasad Verma SurveyorSDO OFFICE 
215 Arjun Ravidas GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
216 Arpana Sinha TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
217 Arshad Zahir TECHNICIANBlock Development Office 
218 Arti Devi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
219 Arti Kumari TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV DUMRI
220 Arun Anshu DOCTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
221 Arun Kumar RESOURCE PERSONSARVA SHIKHA ABHIYAN
222 Arun Kumar Assistant Computer ProgrammerDistrict e-Governance Society 
223 Arun Kumar Assistant TeacherHRDMODEL SCHOOL, BENGABAD
224 Arun Kumar Mandal ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
225 Arun Kumar Paswan B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE
226 Arun Prakash Ravi Accountant cum Computer OperatorPANCHAYAT 
227 Arun Ram PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
228 Arvind Kumar Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
229 Arvind Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
230 Arvind Kumar SENIOR TB LABORATORY SUPERVISORDIST TB OFFICE District TB Center Giridih
231 Arvind Kumar Mishra Assistant TeacherHRDMODEL SCHOOL PIRTAND
232 Arvind Kumar Ray B.P.OEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
233 Arvind Kumar Verma Assistant technical managerBLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
234 Arvind Kumar Yadav GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
235 Asha Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
236 Asha Kumari Trained Graduate TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
237 Ashish Jyoti Computer OperatorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF JHARKHAND
238 Ashish Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICEgiridih college giridih
239 Ashish Kumar Singh Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
240 Ashok Dom SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
241 Ashok Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
242 Ashok Harijan SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
243 Ashok Kora COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Welfare Department 
244 Ashok Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
245 Ashok Kumar Computer OperatorCO Office 
246 Ashok Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
247 Ashok Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
248 Ashok Kumar Computer OperatorPANCHSECRE 
249 Ashok Kumar Baitha GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
250 Ashok Kumar Das OT AssistantSadar Hospital 
251 Ashok Kumar Laheri Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
252 Ashok Kumar Oraon GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
253 Ashok Kumar Rajak PGT+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
254 Ashok Kumar Rawani Office PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
255 Ashok Kumar Sahu ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
256 Ashok Kumar Singh GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
257 Ashok Kumar Tiwari DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
258 Ashok Mahato AminCircle Office 
259 Ashok Marandi Block Level e-ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
260 Ashok Prasad Verma DriverD C OFFICE
261 Ashok Ram ELECTRICIANDRDA 
262 Ashok Ram DriverDistrict Mining Office 
263 Ashraf Khan COMPUTER OPERATORA C OFFICE 
264 Ashutosh Kumar Social Media and Publicity OfficerDistrict Public Relation Office 
265 Ashutosh Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
266 Ashwini Akash Computer OperatorForest Division 
267 Asit Ranjan GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICEHazaribagh College.
268 Asnalata Kisku A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT HSC CHANDOURI
269 Asshok Rana ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
270 Asumpata Soren A.N.M.C.H.C CHC DEORI
271 Atul Kumar Accountant cum Computer OperatorKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
272 Atul Kumar Sharma Medical OfficerC.H.C 
273 Atwari Mandal NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
274 Auranzeb Ali community organizerDC Officegiridih college
275 Avijeet Kumar Accountant cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
276 Avinash Keshri GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
277 Avinash Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
278 Avinash Kumar District CoordinatorMukhya Mantri Laghu evam Kutir Udyam Vikas Board 
279 Avinash Kumar Assistant Technology ManagerATMA 
280 Avinash Kumar Deo Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
281 Awadesh Choudhary Night GuardKasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya 
282 Awadhesh Kumar Verma COMPUTER OPERATORD C OFFICE 
283 Awinash Kumar RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
284 Ayodhya Singh MALIKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
285 Babban Hadi SweeperNagar Nigam 
286 Babita Kumari Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
287 Babita Kumari GRAM ROJGAR SEVEKB.D.O OFFICE 
288 Babita Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERPRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE 
289 Babita Kumari Trained Graduate Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
290 Babli Jaya Murmu Medical OfficerPhc sadar block 
291 Bablu Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
292 Bablu Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
293 Bablu Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL 10+2 BOKARO HSC KAHUWAI
294 Bablu Kumar Raut MPWReferal Hospital Rajdhanwar REFERRAL HOSPITAL RAJDHANWAR
295 Bablu Kumar Sahu MPWReferal Hospital Rajdhanwar 
296 Bablu Soren ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
297 Babulal Das Accountant cum Computer OperatorJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT (Block Level) 
298 Babulal Sharma M.P.WHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT10+2 RAJKAMAL SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR DHANBAD BIRNI
299 Baby Kumari A.N.M.ANM SCHOOL 
300 Bachchulal Ray HOME GUARD(MALE)JHARKHAND HOME GUARDS 
301 Bachwa Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
302 Badal Kumar Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
303 Badri Narayan Pandey ASSITANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONSANSKRIT HIGH SCHOOL DORANDA
304 Badsha Mukherjee Trained Graduate Teacher+2 High School 
305 Bahadur Kumar Verma Accounts Clerk cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj 
306 Baijnath Hajam Peon (Daily Wages)D C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
307 Baijnath Pd Sinha ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
308 Baijnath Prasad Verma COMPUTER OPERATORFOREST DIVISION 
309 Bajrangi Harijan SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
310 Bal Krishna Sharma PeonD.R.D.A. , GIRIDIH 
311 Balandeen Tudu A.N.M.Civil Surgeon Office HSC BUDHUDIH
312 Baldeo Das GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
313 Baldeo Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
314 Baldeo Mandal ConstableJHARKHAND HOME GUARDS 
315 Baldev Mahato Night GuardEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
316 Baleshwar Pandey WARDERDIST. JAIL 
317 Baleshwar Prasad Verma COMPUTER OPERATORDTO OFFICE 
318 Baleshwar Rabidas GRSB.D.O OFFICE 
319 Baleshwar Ray PeonDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONSANSKRIT HIGH SCHOOL DORANDA
320 Baleshwar Yadav GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHSECRE 
321 Baleshwar Yadav PARA TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOLMIDDLE SCHOOL GHUTHIYA PESRA
322 Baleshwer Pd. Verma GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
323 Balgoind Mahto ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
324 Balgovind Prasad Kushwaha DriverDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
325 Balmukund Yadav Computer OperatorREVENUE 
326 Balo Saw 4th GradeKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
327 Balveer Kumar AminNAGAR PARISAD 
328 Balwant Kumar RTBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
329 Bamshankar Sharma STATISTICAL ASSISTANTCDPO OFFICE 
330 Banke Lal Bernwal Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorWCDC 
331 Banshidhar Pathak ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
332 Banti Kumar Accountant cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
333 Banwari Lal DISTRICT EPIDEMIOLOGISTSADAR HOSPITAL 
334 Bappi Nayak DriverForest DivisionMarwari College, Ranchi
335 Barun Kumar Singh SENIOR TB. LAB SUPERVISORCHC Gandey Gandey
336 Barun Mukherjee AnusewikaNAGAR PARISAD 
337 Basant Kumar PROJECT OFFICERD.R.D.A. , GIRIDIH 
338 Basant Kumar Mandal GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
339 Basant Kumar Mandal TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
340 Basant Kumar Paswan Part Time TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
341 Basant Kumar Sinha GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
342 Basant Prasad Verma DATA ENTRY OPERATORDIST. REVENUE OFFICE 
343 Basanti Devi LADIES SUPERVISORC.D.P.O
344 Basanti Marandi Trained Graduate Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
345 Basil Marandi B.P.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
346 Basudeo Hansda PeonHIGH SCHOOLHS PARASBANI
347 Basudeo Prasad Verma Peon (Daily Wages)D.R.D.A. , GIRIDIH 
348 Basudev Turi CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV GANDEY
349 Bebi Devi CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
350 Bhagawati Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
351 Bhagdev Mishra Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLP.R.A HS PARASBANI
352 Bhagwan Das Paswan GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
353 Bhagwat Prasad RTBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
354 Bhanwati Devi Block Project AssistantCDPO OFFICE 
355 Bharat Ravidas SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
356 Bhawana Kumari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
357 Bhawna Kumari Trained Graduate Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
358 Bhikhari Das Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
359 Bhikhdew Paswan Block Programe OfficerMGNREGA 
360 Bhim Prasad Sahu COMPUTER OPERATORA C OFFICE 
361 Bhim, Mahato ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
362 Bhola Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
363 Bhola Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
364 Bhola Hadi SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISAD 
365 Bhola Hadi SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISAD 
366 Bhola Kumar Roy B.P.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
367 Bhola Kumar Roy GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
368 Bhola Mandal HOME GAURDDC Office 
369 Bhola Prasad Mahto e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
370 Bhudeo Kumar TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
371 Bhukhal Das SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISAD 
372 Bhuneshwar Das SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
373 Bhuneshwar Kumar 4th GradeKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
374 Bhuneshwar Kumar Mandal Computer AssistantBlock Development Office 
375 Bhuneshwar Kumar Verma COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
376 Bhuneshwar Murmu Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
377 Bhuneshwar Rajwar COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT HORTICULTURE OFFICE 
378 Bhushan Singh NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
379 Bhuwaneshwer Rajak GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
380 Bhuwneshwar Kumar Accountant Cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
381 Bibhas Singh COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. JAIL 
382 Bibita Devi Mahila SevikaSADAR HOSPITAL 
383 Bidya Bhushan Ram MARKETING OFFICERFOOD SUPPLY AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS 
384 Bigala Ghansi SARDAR Nagar Parishad 
385 Bijay Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
386 Bijay Kumar Gupta GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
387 Bijay Kumar Vaidya GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
388 Bijay Kumar Yadav GRAM ROJGAR SEWAK13th finace and MG Nrega 
389 Bijay Ram SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
390 Bijli Mahato ASSISTANT TEACHERPRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE 
391 Bikash Kumar Tiwari Accountant Cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
392 Bikki Kumar SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
393 Bikku Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
394 Bikky Kumar SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
395 Bikram Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
396 Biliyana Kisku A.N.M.P. H .C 
397 Bimal Kumar Pathak BAMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
398 Bimal Kumar Yadav Chairperson CWCDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
399 Binay Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
400 Binay Kumar ClerkBlock Development Office 
401 Binay Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
402 Binay Kumar PHARMACISTREFERRAL HOSPITAL 
403 Binay Kumar Jain ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTP N D JAIN HIGH SCHOOL, ISRI BAZAR
404 Binay Prasad Yadav STATISTICAL ASSISTANTCDPO OFFICE 
405 Bindiya Devi SweeperKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
406 Bindiya Kumari A.N.M.CHC Gandey HSC RATABAHIYAR
407 Bindu Kumari A GRADE NURSEP. H .C BAGODAR
408 Bindu Hansda ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
409 Bineeta Kumari SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
410 Binod Kumar Mahto GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
411 Binod Das GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
412 Binod Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
413 Binod Kumar Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
414 Binod Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAK13th finace and MG Nrega 
415 Binod Kumar COMPUTER OPERATOREstablishment Department 
416 Binod Kumar Bhogata B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
417 Binod Kumar Bhuiyan COMPUTER OPERATORA C OFFICE 
418 Binod Kumar Bishwakarma MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RAJDHANWAR
419 Binod Kumar Mandal Peon (Daily Wages)SARVA SHIKHA ABHIYAN
420 Binod Kumar Mnadal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTJain High School Madhuban
421 Binod Kumar Thakur HOME GUARD(MALE)DC CONFIDENCIAL SECTIONHIGH SCHOOL NAWAHAR
422 Binod Kumar Tiwari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
423 Binod Marandi GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
424 Binod Pandey NIGHT GERADNAGAR PARISAD 
425 Binod Prasad Sahu AminLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
426 Binod Prasad Sahu GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
427 Binod Rana Accountant cum Computer OperatorPANCHAYAT 
428 Binod Suleman Topno B.P.OHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTBRC DEORI
429 Binod Verma MPWC.H.C 
430 Binod Vishwakarma GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
431 Binoy Chowdhury P.G.TEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
432 Bipin Kumar Seth GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
433 Bipin Kumar Singh Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
434 Biplab Banerjee DISTRICT DATA MANAGERSADAR HOSPITAL 
435 Biplab Dey SENIOR TB. LAB SUPERVISORReferal Hospital Rajdhanwar Referal Hospital Rajdhanwar
436 Bipul Kumar Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
437 Bipul Kumar GRSB.D.O OFFICE 
438 Biraju Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
439 Biredra Kumar Senior Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL 
440 Birendar Ram (mehar) DriverCO Office 
441 Birendra Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT ELECTION OFFICE 
442 Birendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
443 Birendra Kumar Choudhary AminZILA PARISHAD, GIRIDIH 
444 Birendra Kumar Kisku GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
445 Birendra Kumar Mandal Block CoordinatorCDPO OFFICE 
446 Birendra Kumar Nirala ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
447 Birendra Kumar Rajak GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
448 Birendra Kumar Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
449 Birendra Kumar Sinha LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTGiridih college giridih ictc jamua
450 Birendra Kumar Verma DriverNAGAR PARISADB.A
451 Birendra Prasad Yadav DATA ENTRY OPERATORDIST TB OFFICE District TB Center Giridih
452 Birendra Sharma KASTH KALADIST. JAIL 
453 Birju Kumar SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
454 Bishnu Kumar SweeperNagar Nigam 
455 Bishwanath Mahto DriverForest Division 
456 Bittu Kumar Yadav Computer OperatorHRD 
457 Bitu Saw MALIKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
458 Brahamdev Yadav Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
459 Brahmachari Jagarnath MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
460 Brahmdeo Kumar TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV GANDEY
461 Braj Kishore Kumar Tudu ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
462 Brajesh Kumar Assistant technical managerBLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
463 Brajesh Kumar Dev M.P.WPHC 
464 Brajnandan Baitha StenoCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
465 Brij Nandan Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL
466 Bulbul Singh MPWCHC Gandey C H C GANDEY
467 Catherina Marandi ASSITANT TEACHERPRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE 
468 Celestine Hansda Para Medical WorkerP. H .C 
469 Chandan Baski JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
470 Chandan Kumar Computer OperatorForest Environment and Climate Change Dept. 
471 Chandan Kumar COMPUTER OPERATOREstablishment Dept 
472 Chandan Kumar DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
473 Chandan Kumar Das Accountant cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
474 Chandan Kumar Das TECHNICIL ASSISTANTMGNREGA 
475 Chandan Kumar Gupta Accounts ClerkPANCHSECRE 
476 Chandan Kumar Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
477 Chandan Kumar Singh GRAM ROJGAR SEVEKB.D.O OFFICE 
478 Chandan Kumar Sinha MPWReferal Hospital Rajdhanwar 
479 Chandan Kumar Sinha ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORPANCHAYAT 
480 Chandan Kumar Vats MEDICAL OFFICER SCHOOL HEALTHHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
481 Chandan Prajapati DriverCO OfficeRani Lakshmi Bai School
482 Chandani Devi Female Ward attendentSadar Hospital 
483 Chandra Gupt Prasad Sharma COMPUTER OPERATORDEO 
484 Chandra Prakash SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORCHC JAMUA CHC JAMUA
485 Chandra Shekhar Prasad Verma LT (RNTCP)CHC Tisri CHC Tisri
486 Chandradev Prasad Verma DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
487 Chanki Devi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
488 Chetan Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
489 Chetana Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
490 Chhavi Devi CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
491 Chhotaki Devi CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV GANDEY
492 Chhotelal Sahu B.P.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
493 Chhotu Ravidas SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISAD 
494 China Kumari SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
495 Chintamuni Murmu CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV GANDEY
496 Chova Harijan SweeperCHC Gandey 
497 Chumnu Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERZILA PARISHAD, GIRIDIH 
498 Chunda Murmu GUARDKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV PIRTAND
499 Chunnu Kisku Clerk-Cum-TypistCDPO OFFICE 
500 Chunnu Kumar Block Project AssistantCDPO OFFICE 
501 Cicilia Marandi COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
502 Cicilia Soren GNMSadar Hospital 
503 Dabalu Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
504 Damodar Pandey Assistant ProfessorEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
505 Damodar Prasad Verma BDMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
506 Damodar Ray GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
507 Damodar Saw DriverNagar Nigam 
508 Damyanti Yaday LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
509 Darshan Saw FORTH GRADEKasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya 
510 Dasanti Kumari Young ProfessionalDistrict Rural Development Agency 
511 Dasarath Saw GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
512 Dashrath Pandit Accountant cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
513 Dashrath Prasad Saw MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTMARKHAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE PIHRA
514 Daulat Mahto GARDNERFOREST DIVISION 
515 Daya Shankar Kumar ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAK G B V Pirtand
516 Dayal Yadav GARDNERFOREST DIVISION 
517 Dayanand Prasad Singh Business AnalystDIST. REVENUE OFFICE 
518 Dayashankar Tewary JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
519 Debdip Banerjee ManagerJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
520 Deeepak Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
521 Deepa Kumari Pathak ASSISTANT TEACHERPRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE 
522 Deepak Choudhary JUNIOR ENGINEERMGNREGA 
523 Deepak Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
524 Deepak Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
525 Deepak Kumar Vegetable Extension WorkerDistrict Horticulture Office 
526 Deepak Kumar Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
527 Deepak Kumar AminLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
528 Deepak Kumar B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
529 Deepak Kumar Computer AssistantBlock Office 
530 Deepak Kumar B.T.M.AGRICULTURE FARM 
531 Deepak Kumar SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
532 Deepak Kumar BDMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTGIRIDIH COLLEGE GIRIDIH CHC JAMUA
533 Deepak Kumar Gupta RADIOGRAPHERREFERRAL HOSPITAL 
534 Deepak Kumar Harijan SweeperNAGAR PARISADKRMMV Inter College
535 Deepak Kumar Kushwaha COMPUTER OPERATORA C OFFICE 
536 Deepak Kumar Roy Male Ward AttendantSadar Hospital 
537 Deepak Kumar Verma e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
538 Deepak Kumar Verma Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
539 Deepak Kumar Yadav Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
540 Deepak Kumar Yadav ASSISTANT ENGINEER (MGNREGA)Block Development Office 
541 Deepak Kumar Yadav JUNIOR ENGINEERMGNREGA 
542 Deepanjali Nirata CASHIARPRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE
543 Deepshikha Rukhaiyar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONMODEL SCHOOL GIRIDIH SADAR
544 Deglal Pd Mahto DriverReferral Hospital 
545 Deo Narayan Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
546 Deoki Prasad Rajak GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
547 Dev Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
548 Dev Kumar Ranjan JUNIOR ENGINEERDEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT 
549 Dev Narayan Sharma ROAD COOLINAGAR PARISAD 
550 Devanti Devi SweeperReferral Hospital 
551 Devendra Kumar LAB TECHNICIANP. H .C gandey
552 Devendra Kumar Accounts ClerkPANCHSECRE 
553 Devi Dayal Mahto Night GuardKasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya 
554 Devi Lal Soren MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
555 Dhananjay Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
556 Dhananjay Kumar Pandey COUNSELLORP. H .C BAGODAR
557 Dhananjay Kumar Sinha FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
558 Dhaneshwar Oraon Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
559 Dhaneshwar Pandit COMPUTER OPERATORREGISTRATION DEPARTMENT 
560 Dhaneshwar Saw Part Time TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV PIRTAND
561 Dharmendra Gope Trained Graduate Teacher+2 High SchoolKGBV NAMKUM
562 Dharmendra Kumar SENIOR TB. LAB SUPERVISORCHC JAMUA CHC JAMUA
563 Dharmendra Kumar Verma DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
564 Dharmendra Singh ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
565 Dharmendra Singh Part Time AccountantKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV PIRTAND
566 Dheeraj Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
567 Dheryvati Verma Peon (Daily Wages)D R D A OFFICE 
568 Dhiraj Kumar Saw ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
569 Dhiraj Kumar Singh ADPM(PANCHYATI RAJ)Panchayati Raj Department 
570 Dhiran Pandey HOME GAURDDC Office 
571 Dhirendra Das GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
572 Dhirendra Kumar Computer OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
573 Dhirendra Sharma Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
574 Digamber Prasad Verma ClerkHIGH SCHOOLP,R,A HS PARASBANI
575 Dilip Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
576 Dilip Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
577 Dilip Kumar PUMP OPERATORD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
578 Dilip Kumar Bauri ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICEr.s.p college jharia
579 Dilip Kumar Deo TECHNICAL EXPERTWCDC 
580 Dilip Kumar Pandey Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
581 Dilip Kumar Sahu B.P.OBlock Resource Center 
582 Dilip Kumar Tiwari Office Assistant cum Data Entry OperatorBlock Development OfficeDilip Kumar Tiwari
583 Dilshad Ahmad Medical Officer (RBSK)P. H .C 
584 Dinesh Kumar ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
585 Dinesh Kumar Rana COMPUTER OPERATORNAGAR PARISADGiridih College Giridih
586 Dinesh Kumar Singh Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C 
587 Dinesh Kumar Verma Accountant cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
588 Dinesh Mandal Accountant cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
589 Dinesh Prajapati AminAnchal Office 
590 Dinesh Prasad Burnwal Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLutkramit high school nagri
591 Dinesh Prasad Mahto Male Ward AttendantReferral Hospital 
592 Dinesh Prasad Sinha Assistant technical managerBLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
593 Dinesh Prasad Verma PeonHIGH SCHOOLP,R,A HS PARASBANI
594 Dinesh Prasad Verma JUNIOR ENGINEERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
595 Dineshwar Kumar Verma DriverBlock Office 
596 Dipa Kumari SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
597 Dipak Harijan SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
598 Dipak Kumar SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
599 Dipanand Sinha COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICEGIRIDIH COLLEGE
600 Dipti Kumari TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
601 Doli Kumari ANM (RBSK)CHC 
602 Domar Das SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
603 Dr Habibullah Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT AYUSHZ.H UNANI MEDICAL COLLEGE CHC GAWAN
604 Dr. Abdul Matin Medical Officer (RBSK)Referal Hospital Rajdhanwar 
605 Dr. Amit Kumar Gond Senior Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL 
606 Dr. Bidhan Chandra Roy AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
607 Dr. Ganesh Prasad M.OReferal Hospital Rajdhanwar referal hospital rajdhanwar
608 Dr. Nilesh Kumar Niraj B.T.M.ATMARanchi Veterinary College Ranchi
609 Dr. Nita Kumari Medical OfficerSadar Hospital 
610 Dr. Parmeshwar Mahato M.OHEALTH DEPARTMENT
611 Dr. Pramod Kumar Bernwal Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT APHC ATKA
612 Dr. Pravin Kumar Agrawal Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MO/IC PHC BIRNI
613 Dr. Rajesh Kumar AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
614 Dr. Sanjay Kumar Choudhury Medical Officer (AYUSH)C.H.C 
615 Dr. Soma Manjhi Medical Officer (RBSK)CHC 
616 Dr. Sudhir Kumar Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MO/IC PHC BIRNI
617 Dr. Vijay Prakash B.T.M.ATMA 
618 Dular Kumar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT
619 Dulari Hadin SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
620 Duleshwar Kumar NIGHT GUARDR.M.S.A 
621 Durga Devi Aganwadi WorkerCDPO 
622 Durga Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
623 Durga Harijan SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
624 Dwarika Mehtar SweeperBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
625 Fani Bhushan Kumbhakar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
626 Farzana Parween LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
627 Firoz Ahmad GRSBlock Office 
628 Firoz Alalm GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
629 Francis Murmu SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORCHC Gandey CHC Gandey
630 Fudni Devi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
631 Fulmanti Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
632 Fulmati Devi SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RAJDHANWAR
633 Gaffar Ahmad ClerkNAGAR PARISAD 
634 Gambhir Singh Water ManNAGAR PARISAD 
635 Ganesh Hari SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISAD 
636 Ganesh Kumar Mahato ASSITANT TEACHERMODEL SCHOOLMODEL SCHOOL TISRI
637 Ganesh Kumar Pandey TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
638 Ganesh Mukherjee B.P.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
639 Ganesh Prasad Gupta SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORCHC Dumri (Giridih) Referal Hospital Dumri
640 Ganesh Yadav Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
641 Ganga Kumar Rana BLOCK DATA MANAGERHEALTH FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTGiridih College, Giridih CHC Gawan
642 Gangadhar Pandey B.P.OBlock Resource Center 
643 Gangadhar Ram Assistant TeacherMODEL SCHOOL
644 Gangu Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
645 Gauri Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
646 Gauri Shankar Yadav Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
647 Gautam Hadi SweeperNagar Nigam 
648 Gautam Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
649 Gautam Kumar SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORCHC Gandey CHC Gandey
650 Gautam Kumar Senior Treatment SupervisorDIST TB OFFICE District TB Center Giridih
651 Gautam Kumar Bhadani COMPUTER OPERATORFOREST DIVISIONGiridih College, Giridih
652 Gautam Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERPanchayati Raj 
653 Gautam Kumar Pandey TECHNICAL ASSISTANTCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
654 Gautam Kumar Singh Assistant technical managerBLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
655 Gautam Mandal e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
656 Gayatri Devi SERVANT CUM SWEEPERSADAR HOSPITAL 
657 Gazala Yasmin SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
658 Geeta Devi CookKasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya 
659 Geeta Dey assistantNAGAR PARISAD 
660 Geeta Kumari TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
661 Geeta Kumari A.N.M.ANM SCHOOL 
662 Geeta Verma Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC Gandey 
663 Geeta Verma A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTGIRALS HIGH SCHOOL NIRSA HSC KATHWARA
664 Girdhari Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERMGNREGA 
665 Girdhari Prasad Mahto Accountant cum Computer OperatorJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT (Block Level) 
666 Girish Kumar AminDLAO 
667 Gita Kumari Staff Nurse (NBSU)Referral Hospital 
668 Gobardhan Das Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLutkramit high school nagri
669 Gobind Prasad Mahato B.T.M.ATMA Giridih 
670 Gopal Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
671 Gopal Kumar LAB TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL 
672 Gopal Kumar Computer OperatorREVENUE DEPARTMENT 
673 Gopal Mandal BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERBlock Office 
674 Gopal Rana Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISADGiridih College
675 Gori Devi Sewak Sah JharudarKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV GANDEY
676 Goutam Dutta Computer Operator-cum-office assistantDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICEBPUT
677 Goutam Kumar Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
678 Goutam Kumar Singh SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
679 Goutam Vishwakarma Accountant Cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
680 Govind Prasad Verma Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
681 Govind Rajak GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHSECRE 
682 Gulabchand Saw 4th GradeKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
683 Gulam Mustafa Computer OperatorCHC Gandey 
684 Gulam Mustfa GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
685 Gulam Rasool COMPUTER OPERATORA C OFFICE 
686 Gumashta Prasad Hansda ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
687 Gunja Kumari TEACHER CUM INCHARGEMODEL SCHOOLMODEL SCHOOL GANDEY
688 Gunjan Kumari Part Time TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
689 Gunjan Kumari Vyas COMPUTER OPERATORREGISTRATION DEPARTMENT 
690 Gunjawa Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
691 Guru Kumar Bhuiyan SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
692 Guru Prasad Keshri MPWCHC 
693 Gurudev Saw DriverNagar Nigam 
694 Gyan Kumar Verma ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
695 Gyanchand Mahto STTHealth & Family Welfare Department
696 Gyani Aloke JUNIOR ENGINEERPanchayati Raj 
697 Haidar Ali AsistantFOREST DIVISION 
698 Haidar Ali Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
699 Hanna Das GAURDKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
700 Hari Narayan Pandey Part Time TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
701 Hari Prasad Hembrom MPWCHC 
702 Hari Roy ConstableJHARKHAND HOME GUARDS 
703 Hari Shankar Pandey Assistant ProfessorEDUCATION DEPARTMENTSANSKRIT HINDI VIDHYAPITH, JHARKHAND DHAM
704 Harihar Prasad Kushwaha HEADMASTERDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONGUPTA PRATHMIK SAH UCCH SANSKRIT VIDYALAY JHAGRUDIH
705 Harihar Prasad Yadav HOME GAURD