Registered Employee Details of District Giridih
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 619480275582 RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
2 Aashish Kumar Prajapati Computer OperatorDC Office 
3 Abdul Gafur C.I.Anchal Office 
4 Abdul Jabwar PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
5 Abdul Kadir Aqnsari PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
6 Abdul Kaiyum Ansari PeonHRDGIRIDIH+2 HIGH SCHOOL GIRIDIH GIRIDIH
7 Abha Devi ClerkGENERAL SECTION 
8 Abha Sinha A.N.M.HEALTH SUB CENTRE C.H.C.S.B. GIRIDIH
9 Abhay Kr. Tiwari assistantDEO 
10 Abhay Kumar MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH DEPARTMENT PRIMARY HEALTH CENTER GAWAN
11 Abhay Shankar Pd. M.OB.D.O OFFICE 
12 Abheek Animesh +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERDEO+2 RAMNAAM HIGH SCHOOL RAMPUR GHORANJEE
13 Abhinav Kumar Sinha APOSARVA SHIKHA ABHIYAN 
14 Abhishek Kandhway Clerk-cum-Computer Operatorcomputer section 
15 Abhishek Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
16 Abhishek Kumar MPWCHC JAMUA
17 Abhishek Kumar REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
18 Abhishek Kumar Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
19 Abhishek Kumar Malto ClerkLRDC,DUMRI 
20 Abhishek Suman AccountantNAGAR PARISADMadhupur College Madhupur
21 Abu Kasif Hasan Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT phc Gandey
22 Abul Hassan Ansari Block CoordinatorPanchayati Raj 
23 Achintya Dutta ASSISTANT TEACHERDEO+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL GANDEY
24 Acqramul Haque Ansari COMPUTER OPERATORSADAR HOSPITAL 
25 Adhir Kr.sinha AsistantFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
26 Aditya Kumar Jha +2 Assistant TeacherDEOS.S.+2 HIGH SCHOOL BENGABAD
27 Aditya Kumar Ram Computer OperatorCO Office 
28 Aditya Narayan Prasad BLUE PRINTERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
29 Agnes Soren BLOCK EDUACATION EXTENTION OFFICERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTB.E.E.O.DHANWAR-2
30 Ahmad Ali LEGAL CUM PROBATION OFFICERDistrict Child Protection Society 
31 Ajay Kumar PeonWater Resources Department 
32 Ajay Tudu JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
33 Ajay Verma +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 High School Palaunjia ,Giridih
34 Ajay Anand Kaushal MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTB I T MESRA RANCHI BAGODAR
35 Ajay Kant Verma Computer OperatorWELFARE 
36 Ajay Kr Pathak ClerkAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
37 Ajay Kr. Sinha MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REF HOSPITAL DUMRI
38 Ajay Kr. Thakur ClerkCO Office 
39 Ajay Kr.roy Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
40 Ajay Kumar PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTW.P.T.T.O.COLLEGE BAGODAR
41 Ajay Kumar Accountant cum Computer OperatorDRDA
42 Ajay Kumar Harijan PeonC. O. OFFICE 
43 Ajay Kumar Hembrom DISTRICT SUB REGISTRARREGISTRATION DEPARTMENT 
44 Ajay Kumar Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOS. S. +2 HIGH SCHOOL BENGABAD
45 Ajay Kumar Pandey +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOS. S. +2 HIGH SCHOOL BENGABAD
46 Ajay Kumar Sinha ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATOREDUCATIONK G B V JAMUA
47 Ajay Kumar Sinha Member CWCDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
48 Ajay Kumar Verma Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
49 Ajay Kumar Verma 4th GradeKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
50 Ajay Kumar Verma MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RAJDHANWAR
51 Ajay Kumar Yadav SurveyorSDO OFFICE GIRIDIH 
52 Ajay Prasad SENIOR ACCOUNTS CLEARKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
53 Ajay Ram MALE WARD ATTENDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RAJDHANWAR
54 Ajay Ram PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
55 Ajay Shankar Sharan clerkCircle Office 
56 Ajit Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
57 Ajit Kr.choudhary JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
58 Ajit Kumar ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
59 Ajit Kumar Das P.G.TDEO+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL GANDEY
60 Ajit Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
61 Akash Kumar Gupta COMPUTER OPERATORNAGAR PARISADGiridih College
62 Akash Kumar Singh FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
63 Akhatar Hussen PUMP OPERATORD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
64 Akhil Kumar Suman COMPUTER OPERATORTREASURY OFFICE 
65 Akhilesh Kr. BLOCK EXTENTION EDUCATORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
66 Akhilesh Pathak TREASURE GUARDDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
67 Akhtar Ali ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORB.D.O OFFICE 
68 Akshay Kumar Sinha FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISION 
69 Alihussain Ansari PeonIrrigation Division 
70 Alisawa Nag STAFF NURSESADAR HOSPITAL
71 Alka Kumari clerkB.D.O OFFICE 
72 Alok Kr. FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHealth & Family Welfare DepartmentGIRIDIH COLLAGE GIRIDIH CHC JAMUA
73 Alok Kumar MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISIORDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
74 Alok Kumar Gupta V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
75 Alok Shankar Trigunaeit REVENUE KARAMCHARIREVENUE DEPARTMENT CIRCLE OFFICE 
76 Aman Jahan Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV,PIRTAND
77 Aman Nayan Taterway Accountant cum Computer OperatorPANCHAYAT 
78 Amar Kuarm DriverREFERRAL HOSPITAL 
79 Amar Kumar Sinha ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKGBVK G B V Bengabad
80 Amar Kumar Vishwakarma FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISIONU.M.S. PARBATPUR
81 Amar Nath Panjiyar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL DUMRI
82 Amaresh Kumar ClerkHIGH SCHOOLLANGTA BABA HIGH SCHOOL MIRZAGANJ
83 Amarjeet Singh Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
84 Amarnath Sinha TEMPORARY CLERKREGISTRATION DEPARTMENT 
85 Ambika Ram LDC, CLERKWater Resources Department 
86 Amin Rijvi PeonCO Office 
87 Amir Lal Baitha PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
88 Amirak Prasad Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
89 Amit Kr Muni ClerkDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
90 Amit Kr. ASSISTANTAnchal Office 
91 Amit Kumar DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
92 Amit Kumar Male Ward AttendantSadar Hospital 
93 Amit Kumar Forest GuardFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
94 Amit Kumar CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORDDC OfficeIGNOU
95 Amit Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TCGIRIDIH COLLEGE, GIRIDIH
96 Amit Kumar Dutta Draft ManROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
97 Amit Kumar Gupta BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
98 Amit Kumar Paswan assistantDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
99 Amit Kumar Sah Assistant technical managerATMA 
100 Amit Kumar Singh Accountant cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
101 Amit Kumar Singh CLERCKREVENUE AND LAND REFORM 
102 Amit Kumar Singh DISTRICT PROJECT OFFICERUIDAI CELL 
103 Amit Kumar Sinha assistantDC Office
104 Amit Kumar Sinha BPMCHC Devari 
105 Amit Kumar Thakur Forest GuardForest Environment and Climate Change Dept. 
106 Amit Kundal MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
107 Amit Subhash Kujur CLERCKCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
108 Amita Charan ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOS.S.+2 HIGH SCHOOL BENGABAD
109 Amitabh Singh SECTION PEONNAGAR PARISAD 
110 Amola Kr. Bhagat OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTSADAR HOSPITAL 
111 Amrendra Kumar Para Medical WorkerC.H.C 
112 Amrendra Kumar Pandey T.V.O(MOBILE)ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
113 Amrita Mukherjee V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
114 Amrita Kumari Computer OperatorD R D A OFFICE 
115 Amrita Suman LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
116 Anand Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
117 Anand Kumar AssistantREVENUE 
118 Anand Kumar Forest GuardForest Environment and Climate Change Dept. 
119 Anand Kumar Hembram ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTGOVT.S.T.RESI. GIRLS H.S.PIRTAND
120 Anand Kumar Pandey Assistant Teacher+2 High School 
121 Anand Prasad Verma Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
122 Anand Shankar Accountant cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
123 Anand Sharma FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
124 Aniket Kumar Assistant technical managerATMA 
125 Anil Kumar PeonBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
126 Anil Kumar COMPUTERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
127 Anil Kr. CLERCKNREP 
128 Anil Kr. COMPUTERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
129 Anil Kr. Sinha REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
130 Anil Kumar ClerkHRD 
131 Anil Kumar Goswami JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
132 Anil Kumar Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
133 Anil Kumar Kushwaha JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
134 Anil Kumar Pandey ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTSDEO OFFICE GIRIDIH
135 Anil Kumar Priyadarshi POST GRADUATE TEACHEREducation DepartmentM. S. GOURIYA KARMA
136 Anil Kumar Rabidash Mali cum ChoukidarKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
137 Anil Kumar Ram DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
138 Anil Kumar Ram ClerkS.D.E.O OFFICE 
139 Anil Rajak PeonDEPARTMENT OF PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT 
140 Anil Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
141 Anil Tudu Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
142 Anima Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RAJDHANWAR
143 Anima Qayal A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL 
144 Animesh Kr. CLERCKSOCIAL SECURITY OFFICE 
145 Anit Yadav SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICEB.D.O OFFICE 
146 Anita Marandi JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
147 Anita Hembrom CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
148 Anita Khalkho A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
149 Anita Kumari SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
150 Anita Kumari Verma LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICEC D P O OFFICE
151 Anita Sanga Staff Nurse (NBSU)Referal Hospital Rajdhanwar 
152 Anjan Choudhary SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
153 Anjana Upadhayay GAURDKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
154 Anjani Kr. Ranjan FAMILY PLANNING WORKERPHC PHC DEORI
155 Anju Kumari A.N.M.DISTRICT RCH OFFICE 
156 Anju Kumari Block CoordinatorCDPO OFFICE 
157 Anjulas Mintu Soren V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
158 Ankur Gourav IT ManagerDIST. REVENUE OFFICE 
159 Annapurna Kumari Jha ClerkDIST TB OFFICE District TB Center Giridih
160 Annu Kumari V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
161 Anshu Kumari TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
162 Anu Devi Peond.i.o giridih 
163 Anuj Kumar Verma District Project AssistantDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
164 Anuluddin Ansari RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
165 Anup Kumar JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
166 Anup Kumar assistantDISTRICT CONFIDENTIAL OFFICE 
167 Anup Kr. CLERCKD C OFFICE 
168 Anup Kr. Sinha DOCTORANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT
169 Anup Kr.sinha PeonDISTRICT PUBLIC RELATION OFFICEBhandaro High School
170 Anup Kumar DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
171 Anup Kumar Sub InspectorExcise Department 
172 Anup Kumar Sinha CLERCKLabour, Employment and Training Department 
173 Anupam Anu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
174 Arbind Kumar ClerkDEO+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL GANDEY
175 Arbind Kumar Accountant Cum Computer OperatorKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
176 Arbind Kumar Singh Health VisitorDIST TB OFFICE District TB Center Giridih
177 Arbind Kumar Singh ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education, Giridih 
178 Archana Ghosh Physical Training InstructorKGBVKGBV, GIRIDIH
179 Archana Kumari SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
180 Arjun Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
181 Arjun Mehta PeonIrrigation Division 
182 Arjun Pd. Singh PeonDEOMAKATPUR HIGH SCHOOL GIRIDIH
183 Arjun Pd. Verma PeonNREP 
184 Arjun Pd. Yadav NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
185 Arjun Pd.yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE
186 Arjun Prasad Verma SurveyorSDO OFFICE 
187 Arjun Ram CHAUKIDARANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
188 Arjun Yadav PeonPHC 
189 Arpana Ekka Social OrganiserLabour, Employment and Training Department 
190 Arshadul Mir Ahmad CLERKSDO OFFICE GIRIDIH 
191 Arti Kumari ASSITANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTGOVT. S.C. RESI.H.S. KHARAGDIHA
192 Arti Kumari TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV DUMRI
193 Arun Anshu DOCTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
194 Arun Kr. ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOMAKATPUR HIGH SCHOOL GIRIDIH
195 Arun Kr. LECTURERHRDGIRIDIH +2 HIGH SCHOOL GIRIDIH GIRIDIH
196 Arun Kr. Besra REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
197 Arun Kumar ClerkDistrict Development Section 
198 Arun Kumar Jyoti JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
199 Arun Kumar Paswan B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE
200 Arun Kumar Rajak NON MEDICAL ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT PHC BIRNI
201 Arun Kumar Singh M.OP. H .C ATKA
202 Arun Kumar Singh PeonIrrigation Division 
203 Arun Kumar Vrma FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
204 Arun Ram PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
205 Arvind Pandey assistantFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
206 Arvind Paswan PeonIrrigation Division 
207 Arvind Kr. AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
208 Arvind Kumar ASSISTENT CLERKA.C.M.O OFFICE 
209 Arvind Kumar M.OReferal Hospital Rajdhanwar RAJDHANWAR
210 Arvind Kumar Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
211 Arvind Kumar SENIOR TB LABORATORY SUPERVISORDIST TB OFFICE District TB Center Giridih
212 Arvind Kumar ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education, Giridih 
213 Arvind Kumar Rakesh ClerkDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
214 Arvind Singh VaccinatorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
215 Aryan Raj Vijay ClerkAnchal Office 
216 Asha Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
217 Ashish Upadhyay V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
218 Ashish Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICEgiridih college giridih
219 Ashish Kumar Singh Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
220 Ashish Kumar Vaidya Forest GuardForest Environment and Climate Change Dept. 
221 Ashok Das PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
222 Ashok Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
223 Ashok Harijan SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
224 Ashok Kora COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Welfare Department 
225 Ashok Kr. Gop Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
226 Ashok Kr.bhargav JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
227 Ashok Kr.kolh PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTBEEO OFFICE BENGABAD
228 Ashok Kumar ClerkHIGH SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL TISRI, BARAHAMASIYA
229 Ashok Kumar Computer OperatorCO Office 
230 Ashok Kumar Das OT AssistantSadar Hospital 
231 Ashok Kumar Laheri Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
232 Ashok Kumar Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERKonar Canal Division 
233 Ashok Kumar Oraon GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
234 Ashok Kumar Rawani Office PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
235 Ashok Kumar Sharma SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDIST. AUDIT OFFICE, CO-OPER. SOC. 
236 Ashok Kumar Sinha CookHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
237 Ashok Kumar Tiwari DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
238 Ashok Kumar Yadav +2 Assistant Teacher+2 High School Palounjia, Birni+2 HS Palaunjia
239 Ashok Mahato AminCircle Office 
240 Ashok Prasad Saw +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERDEO+2 HIGH SCHOOL KUMHARLALO, GIRIDIH
241 Ashok Prasad Verma DriverD C OFFICE
242 Ashok Ram DriverDistrict Mining Office 
243 Ashok Ram SweeperDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
244 Ashok Yadav Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF JHARKHAND CHC BIRNI
245 Ashwini Kumar Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
246 Asma Mahal +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOS. S.+2 HIGH SCHOOL BENGABAD
247 Atal Dev Munda ASST. CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
248 Atiqur Rahman Medical OfficerC.H.C 
249 Atul Kumar Accountant cum Computer OperatorKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
250 Atwari Mandal NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
251 Avdesh Kr Yadav ClerkDEO+2 HIGH SCHOOL DHANWAR
252 Avinash Prasad V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE
253 Avinash Chandra Pandey LecturerEDUCATION DEPARTMENTW.P.T.T.C.BAGODAR
254 Avinash Kumar Deo Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
255 Awadhesh Kumar Mehta assistantDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
256 Awadhesh Kumar Roy Accounts ClerkDC Office 
257 Awadhesh Kumar Verma COMPUTER OPERATORD C OFFICE 
258 Awdesh Prasad Peon+2 HIGH SCHOOL PALAUNJIA+ 2 High School Palaunjia
259 Awdhesh Kr.singh FIELD STAFFDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
260 Awdhesh Pd.yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
261 Awdheshwari Pd.na.deo MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
262 Ayodhya Singh MALIKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
263 Baban Kr. AssistantSDO OFFICE 
264 Baban Kr.singh ASSISTANTAnchal Office 
265 Baban Singh PeonIrrigation Division
266 Babban Hadi SweeperNagar Nigam 
267 Babita Kumari Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
268 Bablu Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
269 Bablu Kumar Choudhary V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
270 Bablu Kumar Raut MPWReferal Hospital Rajdhanwar REFERRAL HOSPITAL RAJDHANWAR
271 Bablu Kumar Sahu MPWReferal Hospital Rajdhanwar 
272 Babu Lal Tudu PeonAnchal Office 
273 Babu Ram Das Rasoi HelperSADAR HOSPITAL 
274 Babujan Murmu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE
275 Babujan Ansari PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICEBabujan Ansari
276 Babulal Manjhi PeonIrrigation DivisionKONAR CANALE DIVISION DUMRI
277 Bachchu Pd. Roy ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BENGABAD
278 Bachu Lal Paswan ClerkCHC BirniHEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF JHARKHAND HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF JHARKHAND
279 Bachwa Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
280 Badri Mahto ORDERLYFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
281 Badri Mahto Accounts ClerkSOCIAL SECUIRITY OFFICE 
282 Badri Narayan Das Peongiridih colliery high school,beniadihgiridih colliery high school beniadih giridih
283 Bahadur Ram PeonIrrigation Division 
284 Bahadur Mahto ChowkidarAssistant Labour Commissioner 
285 Baidhnath Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
286 Baidyanath Uraon BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICERRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
287 Baijnath Kumar Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
288 Baijnath Mahto PeonCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
289 Baijnath Pd Sinha ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
290 Baijnath Pd.yadav ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education, Giridih 
291 Baijnath Prasad Verma COMPUTER OPERATORFOREST DIVISION 
292 Baijnath Prasad Verma PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
293 Baiju Hadi SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
294 Baiju Ravidas ClerkD C OFFICE 
295 Baikunth Pd. RADIOGRAPHERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RAJDHANWAR
296 Bal Mukund Ambashtha assistantDIST. REVENUE OFFICE 
297 Balchandra Pd. Yadav DriverHealth & Family Welfare DepartmentCOL FIELD COLLEGE BHAGA CHC JAMUA
298 Baldeo Rana HEALTH PLANNING WORKERP. H .C P.H.C DEORI
299 Baleshwar Dom SweeperHealth & Family Welfare DepartmentHARIJAN SCHOOL JAMUA CHC JAMUA
300 Baleshwar Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
301 Balgovind Prasad Kushwaha DriverDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
302 Balmukund Yadav Computer OperatorREVENUE 
303 Balo Saw 4th GradeKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
304 Balram Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
305 Balram Yadav COMPUTERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
306 Balveer Kumar AminNAGAR PARISAD 
307 Balvinod Pd. PHARMACISTReferal Hospital Rajdhanwar RAJDHANWAR
308 Balwant Sahay BLOCK EDUACATION EXTENTION OFFICEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
309 Bam Shankar Jha PeonIrrigation Division 
310 Bandhu Das Peon+2 High School Palounjia, Birni+2 High School Palounjia
311 Baneshwar Pujhar assistantREVENUE
312 Banshi Saw Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
313 Bansnarayan Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
314 Barun Kumar Singh SENIOR TB. LAB SUPERVISORCHC Gandey Gandey
315 Barun Kumar Yadav JUNIOR ENGINEERKonar Canal Division 
316 Barun Mukherjee AnusewikaNAGAR PARISAD 
317 Basant Kr.verma Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
318 Basant Kumar PROJECT OFFICERD.R.D.A. , GIRIDIH 
319 Basant Kumar Das WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL 
320 Basant Kumar Mandal TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
321 Basant Kumar Ray PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
322 Basant Kumar Saw V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
323 Basant Prasad Verma DATA ENTRY OPERATORDIST. REVENUE OFFICE 
324 Basanti Hembrom PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
325 Basart Ali PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
326 Bashishtha Kumar Singh Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
327 Basudeo Kumar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
328 Basudeo Pd.verma assistantD C OFFICE 
329 Basudeo Prasad Verma Peon (Daily Wages)D.R.D.A. , GIRIDIH 
330 Basudev Goswami PeonWater Resources Department 
331 Basudev Turi CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV GANDEY
332 Bebi Devi CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
333 Beronika Hansda PeonDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONHIGH SCHOOL PACHAMBA
334 Bhagawati Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
335 Bhagirath Vishwakarma AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
336 Bhagwan Ram SWASTHYA SEWAKHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RAJDHANWAR
337 Bhairo Chandra Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
338 Bhanwati Devi Block Project AssistantCDPO OFFICE 
339 Bharat Manjhee V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
340 Bharat Prasad Sinha JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
341 Bharat Ravidas SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
342 Bhikhan Mahto PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
343 Bhikhari Das Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
344 Bhim Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
345 Bhim Ram PeonSDO OFFICE 
346 Bhim, Mahato ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
347 Bhola Prasad PeonSDO OFFICE GIRIDIH 
348 Bhola Hadi SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISAD 
349 Bhola Hadi SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISAD 
350 Bhola Shanker Mahto C.O.Anchal Office 
351 Bhudeo Kumar TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
352 Bhudeo Nath RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
353 Bhukhal Das SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISAD 
354 Bhuneshwar Das JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
355 Bhuneshwar Das SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
356 Bhuneshwar Kumar 4th GradeKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
357 Bhuneshwar Kumar Mandal Computer AssistantBlock Development Office 
358 Bhuneshwar Mahto PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
359 Bhuneshwar Murmu Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
360 Bhuneshwar Rajwar COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT HORTICULTURE OFFICE 
361 Bhushan Prasad TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
362 Bhushan Singh NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
363 Bhuwneshwar Gop PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
364 Bhuwneshwar Kumar Accountant Cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
365 Bhuwneshwar Pd.verma Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
366 Bibhuti Kumar District Mining OfficerDistrict Mining Office 
367 Bibhuti Mandal Block Development OfficerBLOCK OFFICE 
368 Bidhyapati Mahto PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
369 Bigala Ghansi SARDAR Nagar Parishad 
370 Bijay Kr. PeonBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
371 Bijay Kr. CLERCKHealth & Family Welfare DepartmentDLO OFFICE GRD
372 Bijay Kumar Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
373 Bijay Kumar Yadav GRAM ROJGAR SEWAK13th finace and MG Nrega 
374 Bijay Ram SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
375 Bikash Bhandari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.H.S. PURNISALAIYA
376 Bikash Kumar Tiwari Accountant Cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
377 Bikky Hansda AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
378 Bimal Kumar Pathak BAMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
379 Bimal Kumar Yadav Chairperson CWCDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
380 Bina Devi PeonCO OFFICESOBHRA COLLEGE
381 Binay Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
382 Binay Kumar PHARMACISTREFERRAL HOSPITAL 
383 Binay Kumar Pandey ClerkPRAMARY TEACHER TRENING COLLEGEP.T.T.COLLEGE BAGODAR
384 Binay Prasad Yadav STATISTICAL ASSISTANTCDPO OFFICE 
385 Binda Devi PeonDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
386 Bindiya Devi SweeperKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
387 Bindu Kumari A GRADE NURSEP. H .C BAGODAR
388 Bindu Hazra CookWELFARE DEPARTMENTGOVT. S.C. RESI. H.S.KHARGDIHA, JAMUA
389 Bindu Singh assistantD.R.D.A. , GIRIDIH 
390 Binod Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOBIRENDRA AYAN HIGH SCHOOL DORANDA, GIRIDIH
391 Binod Pahan ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENTGOVT. S.T. RESI. GIRLS H.S.PIRTAND
392 Binod Prananik PeonIrrigation Division 
393 Binod Kr. V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
394 Binod Kr.mishra ChowkidarFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
395 Binod Kr.mishra ClerkEducation DepartmentDistt. Suprendendant Of Education
396 Binod Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAK13th finace and MG Nrega 
397 Binod Kumar Burnwal HIGH SCHOOL ASSTT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONHIGH SCHOOL PACHAMBA
398 Binod Kumar Karmakar BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICERBlock Development Office 
399 Binod Kumar Mandal Peon (Daily Wages)SARVA SHIKHA ABHIYAN
400 Binod Kumar Singh MOTOR CLENEARDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
401 Binod Kumar Thakur HOME GUARD(MALE)DC CONFIDENCIAL SECTIONHIGH SCHOOL NAWAHAR
402 Binod Pandey NIGHT GERADNAGAR PARISAD 
403 Binod Prasad Yadav ASSITANT TEACHERDEOBIRENDRA AYAN HIGH SCHOOL DORANDA, RAJDHANWAR
404 Binod Ram PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
405 Binod Roy SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIESDISTRIC AUDIT OFFICE CO - OPERATIVE SOCITIES
406 Bipin Kindo JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
407 Bipin Kumar MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGECHC Gandey Community Health Centre, Gandey
408 Bipin Bihari Keshri INDUSTRIAL EXTENTION OFFICERIndustrial Department 
409 Bipin Kumar ClerkDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
410 Bipin Kumar Singh Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
411 Biplab Dey SENIOR TB. LAB SUPERVISORReferal Hospital Rajdhanwar Referal Hospital Rajdhanwar
412 Bipul Kumar Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
413 Biraju Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
414 Birendra Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
415 Birendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
416 Birendra Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT ELECTION OFFICE 
417 Birendra Kumar CLERCKDIST. R.C.H. OFFICE 
418 Birendra Kumar Choudhary AminZILA PARISHAD, GIRIDIH 
419 Birendra Kumar Verma DriverNAGAR PARISADB.A
420 Birendra Prasad Forest GuardForest Environment and Climate Change Dept. 
421 Birendra Prasad Yadav DATA ENTRY OPERATORDIST TB OFFICE District TB Center Giridih
422 Birendra Urawan SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
423 Bishnu Kumar SweeperNagar Nigam 
424 Bitu Saw MALIKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
425 Bodhi Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
426 Brahmdeo Kumar TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV GANDEY
427 Brahmdeo Paswan V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
428 Brajkishor Ram HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTADRASH COLLEGE RAJDHANWAR CHC GAWAN
429 Bridhi Chand HEAD CLEARKRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
430 Brijnandan Singh PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
431 Brinda Devi PeonBDO OFFICE 
432 Bulbul Singh MPWCHC Gandey C H C GANDEY
433 Byomkesh Amarendra Kumar Inspector of FactoriesLabour, Employment and Training Department 
434 Celestine Hansda Para Medical WorkerP. H .C 
435 Chaitnya Kumar CLERCKREGISTRY OFFICE 
436 Chaitu Hembrom PeonCO Office 
437 Chameli Bhakt MazdoorElectric Works Division 
438 Chameli Devi PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENTgovt. s.c. resi. h.s. kharagdiha
439 Chameli Hembrom FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
440 Chanchala Kumari STAFF NURSELabour, Employment and Training Department E.S.I.GIRIDIH
441 Chandan Kumar ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education, Giridih 
442 Chandan Kumar Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL 
443 Chandan Kumar COMPUTER OPERATOREstablishment Dept 
444 Chandan Kumar V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
445 Chandan Kumar Gupta ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONUHS SUGGASAR
446 Chandan Kumar Singh Lower Division ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
447 Chandan Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOMAKATPUR HIGH SCHOOL
448 Chandan Kumar Vats MEDICAL OFFICER SCHOOL HEALTHHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
449 Chandeshwar Roy JUNIOR ENGINEERSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
450 Chandra Gupt Prasad Sharma COMPUTER OPERATORDEO 
451 Chandra Kant Singh Munda JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
452 Chandra Kishor Hansda ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
453 Chandra Kishore Mahto PeonDistrict Superintendent of Education, Giridih 
454 Chandra Mani Prasad HEAD MASTEREducation DepartmentGIRIDIH COLLIERY HIGH SCHOOL BENIADIH GIRIDIH
455 Chandra Prakash SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORCHC JAMUA CHC JAMUA
456 Chandra Shekhar Probation OfficerDistrict Probation Office 
457 Chandra Shekhar EXECUTIVE ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
458 Chandra Shekhar Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
459 Chandra Shekhar Prasad Verma LT (RNTCP)CHC Tisri CHC Tisri
460 Chandradev Prasad Verma DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
461 Chandrawati Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTHealth & Family Welfare DepartmentP.S GANWA CHC JAMUA
462 Chandrika Pd.sharma PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
463 Chanki Devi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
464 Chetan Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
465 Chetana Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
466 Chetlal Mahto PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
467 Chhatradhari Singh ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE+2 HIGH SCHOOL BENGABAD GIRIDIH
468 Chhedi Mahto Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICEGIRIDIH BLOCK
469 Chhotaki Devi CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV GANDEY
470 Chhotu Kamar PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
471 Chhotu Ravidas SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISAD 
472 Chintamuni Murmu CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV GANDEY
473 Chirst Hermon Bara SOIL CONSERVATION SURVEY OFFICERS C O 
474 Chotu Murmu PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
475 Chunda Murmu GUARDKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV PIRTAND
476 Chunnu Soren PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
477 Churka Murmu ASSISTANT ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
478 Dabalu Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
479 Dasanti Kumari Young ProfessionalDistrict Rural Development Agency 
480 Dashrath Singh PeonIrrigation Division 
481 Dashrath Deo NIGHT GUARDANM SCHOOL 
482 Dashrath Mahto PeonDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONHIGH SCHOOL PACHAMBA
483 Dashrath Pd. Verma HEALTH WORKERHealth & Family Welfare DepartmentSRI JHARKHAND NATH HIGH SCHOOL TARA CHC JAMUA
484 Dashrath Prasad PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
485 Daya Kumari A.N.M.P. H .C TIRLA
486 Daya Shankar Kumar ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAK G B V Pirtand
487 Dayanand V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
488 Dayanand Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
489 Dayanand Kumar Daya +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 High School Gandey
490 Dayanand Prasad Singh Business AnalystDIST. REVENUE OFFICE 
491 Dayavanti Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
492 Debdip Banerjee ManagerJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
493 Deeepak Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
494 Deep Shikha Baskey ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOMAKATPUR HIGH SCHOOL GIRIDIH
495 Deepak Choudhary JUNIOR ENGINEERMGNREGA 
496 Deepak Kumar B.T.M.AGRICULTURE FARM 
497 Deepak Kumar BDMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTGIRIDIH COLLEGE GIRIDIH CHC JAMUA
498 Deepak Kumar AminLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
499 Deepak Kumar Deepak Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLLANGTA BABA HIGH SCHOOL MIRZAGANJ JAMUA
500 Deepak Kumar Gupta RADIOGRAPHERREFERRAL HOSPITAL 
501 Deepak Kumar Harijan SweeperNAGAR PARISADKRMMV Inter College
502 Deepak Kumar Mahto FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISION 
503 Deepak Kumar Roy Male Ward AttendantSadar Hospital 
504 Deepak Kumar Singh Store GuardDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
505 Deepak Kumar Verma Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
506 Deepak Kumar Yadav ASSISTANT ENGINEER (MGNREGA)Block Development Office 
507 Deepak Kumr Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL 
508 Deepak Prasad StenoD R D A OFFICE 
509 Deglal Ram Turi PeonBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
510 Degnarayan Mahto PeonDEOSIR J.C. BOSE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
511 Dena Marandi REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
512 Deo Kr.choubey AsistantFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
513 Deo Kumar Kashyap assistantDEO 
514 Deojan Marandi Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
515 Deonath Pandit CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
516 Deovrat Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERCHC Tisri 
517 Dev Kumar Ranjan JUNIOR ENGINEERDEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT 
518 Devanti Devi PeonCDPO OFFICE 
519 Devashish Kumar COMMERCIAL TAXES OFFICERCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
520 Devchandra Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
521 Devendra Hazam PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
522 Devendra Kishor ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS SUGGASAR
523 Devendra Kumar Mandal V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
524 Devendra Pd.singh H.M.HRDSIR J.C.BOSE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GIRIDIH
525 Devendra Pd.singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE
526 Devesh Kumar Gautam District Planning OfficerDistrict Planning Office 
527 Devki Ram Mahto PeonIrrigation Division 
528 Devnandan Singh ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTS.S. HIGH SCHOOL KUMHARLALO
529 Dewki Mahto V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
530 Dhalo Mahto PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
531 Dhananjay Kumar Pandey COUNSELLORP. H .C BAGODAR
532 Dhananjay Kumar Sinha FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
533 Dhaneshwar Ravidas PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
534 Dhaneshwar Mahto PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
535 Dhaneshwar Nayak ASSITANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTgovt. s.c. resi. h.s. kharagdiha,
536 Dhaneshwar Pandit COMPUTER OPERATORREGISTRATION DEPARTMENT 
537 Dhaneshwar Sharma Forest GuardForest Environment and Climate Change Dept. 
538 Dhanraj Hazra PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENTsocial walfare giridih
539 Dharm Prakash ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTGIRIDIH COLLEGE GIRIDIH CHC JAMUA
540 Dharmdeo Mahto B C G Team LeaderDIST TB OFFICE District TB Center Giridih
541 Dharmdeo Ray PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
542 Dharmendra Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
543 Dharmendra Kumar SENIOR TB. LAB SUPERVISORCHC JAMUA CHC JAMUA
544 Dharmendra Kumar Paswan PeonDistt Establishment office 
545 Dharmendra Kumar Verma DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
546 Dharmendra Singh Part Time AccountantKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV PIRTAND
547 Dharmnath Tiwari CLERCKExcise Department 
548 Dheryvati Verma Peon (Daily Wages)D R D A OFFICE 
549 Dhiraj Kr.verma NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
550 Dhiraj Kumar JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKWater Resource DepartmentKONAR DIV BAGODAR
551 Dhirendra Das GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
552 Dhirendra Sharma Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
553 Dhruv Kumar Mishra PeonHIGH SCHOOLSRI JHARKHAND NATH HIGH SCHOOL TARA
554 Dhruv Narayan Prasad ASSITANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTgovt. s.c. resi. h.s. kharagdiha
555 Digvijay Krishna +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOS. S. +2 HIGH SCHOOL BENGABAD
556 Dileep Kumar Kaushal JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
557 Dilip Hadi SweeperB.D.O OFFICEmiddle school academic
558 Dilip Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
559 Dilip Kr. Sinha StenoDistrict Office Ayush 
560 Dilip Kr.singh DriverSADAR HOSPITAL 
561 Dilip Kumar TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
562 Dilip Kumar LDC, CLERKIrrigation Division 
563 Dilip Kumar Baranwal JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
564 Dilip Kumar Deo TECHNICAL EXPERTWCDC 
565 Dilip Kumar Saw ClerkDistrict Welfare Office 
566 Dilip Kumar Sen ClerkSub Registry OfficeBaramahasiya High School Bokaro
567 Dilip Kumar Tiwari Office Assistant cum Data Entry OperatorBlock Development OfficeDilip Kumar Tiwari
568 Dilip Ram Accountant cum clerkIndustrial DepartmentPilot project centre, , bengabad, giridih
569 Dinesh Kumar AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
570 Dinesh Kumar ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
571 Dinesh Kumar Rana COMPUTER OPERATORNAGAR PARISADGiridih College Giridih
572 Dinesh Kumar Singh Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C 
573 Dinesh Kumar Singh V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
574 Dinesh Marodi PeonAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
575 Dinesh Mistri B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
576 Dinesh Prajapati AminAnchal Office 
577 Dinesh Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
578 Dineshwar Kisku AsistantFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
579 Dineshwar Kumar Hazara Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
580 Dineshwar Mahto PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
581 Dineshwar Turee PeonFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
582 Dipa Kumari SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
583 Dipak Das FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISION 
584 Dipak Kumar SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
585 Dipti Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOGIRIDIH COLLIERY HIGH SCHOOL BENIADIH, GIRIDH
586 Dipti Kumari TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
587 Doman Shahu PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
588 Dr Tabassum Jahan ASSISTANT TEACHERUpgraded High School, Barkattha 
589 Dr. Amit Kumar Gond Senior Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL 
590 Dr. Jitendra Kumar Medical OfficerSadar Hospital Sub Divisional Hospital
591 Dr. Nilesh Kumar Niraj B.T.M.ATMARanchi Veterinary College Ranchi
592 Dr. Parmeshwar Mahato M.OHEALTH DEPARTMENT
593 Dr. Pravin Kumar Agrawal Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MO/IC PHC BIRNI
594 Dr. Rajesh Kumar AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
595 Dr. Sanjay Kumar Choudhury Medical Officer (AYUSH)C.H.C 
596 Dr. Soma Manjhi Medical Officer (RBSK)CHC 
597 Dr. Vijay Prakash B.T.M.ATMA 
598 Draupadi Devi PeonHIGH SCHOOLLANGTA BABA HIGH SCHOOL MIRJAGANJ
599 Droupati Devi PeonAnchal Office 
600 Dulad Marandi Village Level WorkerAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
601 Dular Chand Prasad Kushwah PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Office 
602 Dular Chand Ram ClerkDistrict Mining Office 
603 Dular Chand Saw REVENUE KARAMCHARIDEPARTMENT OF REVENUE 
604 Dularchand Choudhary PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
605 Dulari Hadin SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
606 Dulendu Narayan Samar ClerkDIST. INDUSTRIES CENTER, GODDA 
607 Duleshwar Kumar NIGHT GUARDR.M.S.A 
608 Durga Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
609 Durga Harijan SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
610 Durga Pd. Mandal Grain Gola ChoukidarDISTRICT WELFARE OFFICE,GIRIDIH 
611 Durwasha Kumar Verma ORDERLY CUM PEONFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
612 Dwarika Paswan PeonC.O. OFFICE 
613 Dwarika Pd. Verma AminDC Office 
614 Edward Kerketa M.O.I.C.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
615 Fajlul Rahman Ansari PeonDISTRICT PANCHAYAT OFFICE 
616 Fakhruddin Ali Ahmad PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
617 Fani Bhushan Kumbhakar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
618 Firoz Alalm GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
619 Flora Mariyam Murmu assistantS D O OFFICE 
620 Francis Murmu SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORCHC Gandey CHC Gandey
621 Fransis Tudu Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
622 Fulchand Mahto MALIFOREST DIVISION 
623 Fuljeet Prasad PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
624 Gaffar Ahmad ClerkNAGAR PARISAD 
625 Gahnu Singh PeonIrrigation Division 
626 Gajendra Kumar Singh V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
627 Gajendra Prasad +2 TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT+2 hs bengabad
628 Gambhir Singh Water ManNAGAR PARISAD 
629 Ganesh Ravidas JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
630 Ganesh Hari SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISAD 
631 Ganesh Hembrom PeonSDO OFFICE 
632 Ganesh Kumar PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
633 Ganesh Kumar Pandey TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
634 Ganesh Marandi PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTB E E O GIRIDIH
635 Ganesh Paswan PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
636 Ganesh Rajak FORESTERFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
637 Ganesh Sharan Layok ClerkDrug control administration 
638 Ganesh Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
639 Ganga Kumar Rana BLOCK DATA MANAGERHEALTH FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTGiridih College, Giridih CHC Gawan
640 Gangadhar Rana HEALTH ASSISTANTCHC Devari
641 Gangawati Devi 4th GradeP. H .C SURIYA
642 Gangu Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
643 Gauri Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
644 Gauri Nandan Rai ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOS. S. HIGH SCHOOL GANDEY
645 Gauri Shankar assistantDEO 
646 Gauri Shankar Yadav Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
647 Gautam Hadi SweeperNagar Nigam 
648 Gautam Kumar Senior Treatment SupervisorDIST TB OFFICE District TB Center Giridih
649 Gautam Kumar Bhadani COMPUTER OPERATORFOREST DIVISIONGiridih College, Giridih
650 Gautam Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERPanchayati Raj 
651 Gayatri Devi ClerkSDO OFFICE GIRIDIH 
652 Gayatri Devi SERVANT CUM SWEEPERSADAR HOSPITAL 
653 Geeta Devi PeonSDO OFFICE 
654 Geeta Dey assistantNAGAR PARISAD 
655 Geeta Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF JHARKHAND BIRNI
656 Geeta Kumari Soy CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
657 Girdhari Mahto PeonIrrigation Division 
658 Girdhari Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERMGNREGA 
659 Girdhari Prasad Mahto Accountant cum Computer OperatorJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT (Block Level) 
660 Girdhari Ravidas PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
661 Girija Choudhary PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
662 Girish Bharti Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
663 Gita Kumari PeonSDO OFFICE 
664 Gopal Pandit PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
665 Gopal Ravidas 4th GradeWater Resources Department 
666 Gopal Das STORE ASSISTANTDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
667 Gopal Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
668 Gopal Krishna Suman ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education, Giridih 
669 Gopal Kumar LAB TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL 
670 Gopal Prasad Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
671 Gopal Rana Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISADGiridih College
672 Gopi Nath REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
673 Gouri Shankar Prasad PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
674 Goutam Vishwakarma Accountant Cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
675 Govardhan Mahto PeonSDO OFFICE 
676 Goverdhan Mahto PeonHIGH SCHOOLLANGTA BABA HIGH SCHOOL
677 Govind Prasad Verma Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
678 Gulab Ansari PeonCO Office 
679 Gulabchand Saw 4th GradeKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
680 Gulabi Tudu PeonDEOMAKATPUR HIGH SCHOOL GIRIDIH
681 Gunjan Kumari Vyas COMPUTER OPERATORREGISTRATION DEPARTMENT 
682 Gunjawa Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
683 Guru Prasad Keshri MPWCHC 
684 Gurudeo Kumar PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
685 Gurudev Saw DriverNagar Nigam 
686 Gyan Keshri Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
687 Gyan Prakash Minz SDOSDO OFFICE 
688 Gyanchandr Pd. Verma NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
689 Gyani Aloke JUNIOR ENGINEERPanchayati Raj 
690 Hajina Vivi FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
691 Harendra Sharma FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RAJDHANWAR
692 Hari Gop Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
693 Hari Narayan Pandey Part Time TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
694 Hari Oraon Block Development OfficerBlock Development Office 
695 Hari Ram Soren AnushevakDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
696 Hari Roy ConstableJHARKHAND HOME GUARDS 
697 Hari Shankar Pandey Assistant ProfessorEDUCATION DEPARTMENTSANSKRIT HINDI VIDHYAPITH, JHARKHAND DHAM
698 Harideo Prasad Singh Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
699 Harihar Mahtha PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
700 Harihar Mahto PeonDistrict Superintendent of Education, Giridih 
701 Harihar Mahto PeonDrinking Water & Sanitation Sub Division, Kolebira 
702 Harishchandra Dhobi AssistantSDO OFFICE 
703 Haru Mahto PeonIrrigation Division 
704 Hasib Ansari V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
705 Hasib Akhtar Forest GuardFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
706 Hemanta Dutta IT AssistantDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
707 Hemlal Marandi JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
708 Hemlal Mahto PeonHRDGIRIDIH +2 HIGH SCHOOL GIRIDIH GIRIDIH
709 Hemraj Pd. Mahto PeonCO Office 
710 Hira Lal PHARMASISTSADAR HOSPITAL 
711 Hira Lal Ram PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
712 Hira Lal Tudu PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
713 Hira Lal Verma BDMCHC GiridihHira Lal Verma Hira lal Verma
714 Hiraram Ravidas AminAnchal Office 
715 Hirman Mahto Project AssistantCDPO OFFICE 
716 Hiro Mahto B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
717 Ignasiyus Hembrom AsistantDC Office
718 Indal Das G. MDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
719 Inderamani Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
720 Indo Ravidas SweeperKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
721 Indrajeet Mahto MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHospital dumri
722 Indrajit Kumar Medical OfficerP. H .C BAGODAR
723 Indramani Tiwari 4th GradeBlock Resource Centre, Churchu
724 Indreshwar Jha PeonSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
725 Indu Devi SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
726 Indu Kumari A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL 
727 Ishrat Perween Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS PURANISALIAYA
728 Ishwar Lal Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
729 Ishwar Ram PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
730 Ishwari Pd.singh Upper Division ClerkDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
731 Isidor Hembrom PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
732 Israt Praween PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
733 Jacinta Baa LECTUREREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
734 Jagarnath Mahto Peon (Daily Wages)D R D A OFFICE 
735 Jagdish Mahto PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
736 Jagdish Turi ORDERLYFOREST DIVISION 
737 Jagdish Yadav DriverA.C.M.O OFFICE 
738 Jageshwar Kumar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERDEO+2 RAMNAAM HIGH SCHOOL RAMPUR GHORANJEE
739 Jageshwari Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTReferal Hospital Rajdhanwar RAJDHANWAR
740 Jai Prakash Pandey AsistantFOREST DIVISION 
741 Jai Prakash Sharma JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
742 Jainarayan Ranjan PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
743 Jairaj Vishwakarma PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
744 Jaishree Kumari STAFF NURSESADAR HOSPITAL 
745 Jalpai Soy Assistant TeacherKGBVKGBV, DUMRI
746 James Hembrom AssistantSDO OFFICE 
747 Jamuna Das PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
748 Jamuna Hazam PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
749 Jan Alam Ansari PeonDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
750 Janardan Pd.singh COMPILERDIST STATISTICS OFFICEA N college Patna
751 Janardhan Prasad ASSITANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTgovt. s.c. resi. h.s. kharagdiha
752 Jandeo Prasad Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
753 Janendra Kumar Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C 
754 Janki Mahto HEALTH WORKERHealth & Family Welfare Department 
755 Janki Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
756 Jashoda Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
757 Jawahar Lal Das PeonREVENNE SECTION 
758 Jawed Ansari COMPUTER OPERATORREGISTRATION DEPARTMENT 
759 Jay Kishor Jha CLERCKExcise Department 
760 Jay Prakash Pd. Gupta ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOS.S.+2 HIGH SCHOOL GANDEY
761 Jay Prakash Yadav COMPUTER OPERATORREGISTRATION DEPARTMENT 
762 Jay Ram Gotam HEAD CLERKB.D.O OFFICEMahatma Gandhi High School, Bihat
763 Jay Shankar Kumar BPMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF JHARKHAND HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF JHARKHAND
764 Jayanti Pd.mandal PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
765 Jaymanti Devi PeonDistrict Superintendent of Education, Giridih 
766 Jeetendra Kr. CORRESPONDENCE CLERKIrrigation Division 
767 Jeetendra Kr. PeonRural Development Special DivisionOLD JAIL CAMPUS GIRIDIH
768 Jeetendra Kumar Computer OperatorLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
769 Jeetendra Kumar Thakur Accountant cum Computer OperatorPANCHAYAT 
770 Jeetendra Pd.singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
771 Jethani Devi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
772 Jethu Hansda PeonAnchal Office 
773 Jhalo Kumari TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV DUMRI
774 Jhari Roy Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
775 Jhumri Alwati Murmu SweeperKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
776 Jitan Vaitha FORESTERFOREST DIVISION 
777 Jitender Prasad CLERCKSADAR HOSPITAL 
778 Jitendra Kumar PeonBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
779 Jitendra Kr Paswan PeonC S OFFICE 
780 Jitendra Kr. ROLLER DRIVERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
781 Jitendra Kumar LDC, CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
782 Jitendra Kumar ASSITANT TEACHERDEOS.S. HIGH SCHOOL KUMHARLALO
783 Jitendra Kumar Singh Medical OfficerCHC Dumri (Giridih) 
784 Jitendra Kumar Verma Sound OperatorDPRO OFFICEbuv hagaribag
785 Jitendra Kumar Yadav +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 high school gandey
786 Jivrael Murmu ClerkCO Office 
787 Jiwan Turi ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
788 Jiyauar Rahaman MALE FAMILY PLANNING WORKERP. H .C gandey
789 Jolly Verma TeacherEDUCATIONK G B V JAMUA
790 Jully Kumari Assistant TeacherTEACHER 
791 Junesh Marandi PeonIrrigation Division 
792 Jwahar Lal Varnwal HEALTH ASSISTANTCHC Devari
793 Jyoti Murmu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
794 Jyoti Hembrom LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE C.D.P.O DUMRI
795 Jyoti Soren PeonDIST. CONSUMER FORUM 
796 K.s. Geeta Rani A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RAJDHANWAR
797 Kailash Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
798 Kailash Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTSADAR HOSPITAL 
799 Kailash Pandit AnushevakZILA PARISHAD, GIRIDIH 
800 Kailash Pd.yadav PeonLEGAL SECTION 
801 Kajal Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
802 Kalavati Devi DAFTARYDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
803 Kali Charan Mahato Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
804 Kali Das K CCO Office 
805 Kalim Ansari PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
806 Kamal Ashraf LAB TECHNICIANCHC Devari
807 Kamal Kant Mahto accounts assistantB.D.O OFFICE 
808 Kamala Singh District Superintendent of EducationDistrict Superintendent of Education 
809 Kamaljeet Singh Principal Probation OfficerHOME, JAIL 
810 Kameshwar Prasad Sinha JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
811 Kameshwar Singh AREA EDUCATION OFFICEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
812 Kameshwar Vishvakarma assistantRECORD ROOM 
813 Kameshwar Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
814 Kamlesh Kumar ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
815 Kamlesh Kumar Paswan JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
816 Kamleshwari Tiwari PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
817 Kamoli Manjheeyan PeonDEOS.S.S.G.D.N.F. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, PACHAMBA
818 Kamrul Mirja PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
819 Kanchan Kant Baski JUNIOR ENGINEERPanchayati Raj 
820 Kanhaiya Lal 4th GradeKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
821 Kanhaiya Prasad T. GardMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
822 Kanti Devi CookHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RAJDHANWAR
823 Kapil Tudu ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
824 Kapildeo Singh MPWReferal Hospital Rajdhanwar 
825 Kapildev Prasad B.T.M.DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
826 Karman Choudhary V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
827 Kartik Mahto CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
828 Kartik Rajak StenoNREP 
829 Kartik Vishwakarma PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
830 Karu Das SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
831 Karu Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
832 Karu Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
833 Karyanand Singh Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
834 Kaushal Kishore ADPOJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
835 Kaushal Kumar Keshari PeonIrrigation Division 
836 Kaushalya Kumari SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
837 Kaushlendra Kumar Forest GuardForest Environment and Climate Change Dept. 
838 Kavita Gupta ClerkP. H .C gandey
839 Kavita Kumari LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
840 Kayum Asnari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
841 Kedar Baitha PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
842 Kedar Prasad Verma Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
843 Kedar Ram RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
844 Kedar Roy PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
845 Kedarnath Pd. PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
846 Kedranath Mishra ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
847 Keshaw Pd. Mahto PeonCO Office 
848 Keshu Ram PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
849 Ketka Hembrom\ PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
850 Ketkee Sharma LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
851 Khakachiya Hadi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
852 Khatoon Safina Bibi PeonLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
853 Khirodhar Murmur STAFF NURSECHC Devari
854 Khublal Manjhi assistantDIST. LEGAL SECTION 
855 Khublal Pd.verma PeonDistrict Superintendent of Education, Giridih 
856 Khublal Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
857 Khurshid Alam PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
858 Khursid Ahmad URDU TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
859 Khushboo Parween Accountant cum Computer OperatorPANCHAYAT 
860 Kiran Prasad V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
861 Kiran Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
862 Kirisna Prasad Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
863 Kishan Kumar Raut Forest GuardForest Environment and Climate Change Dept. 
864 Kishor Kr. Sinha assistantDADM 
865 Kishor Pd Verma Forest GuardForest Environment and Climate Change Dept. 
866 Kishoree Hadi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
867 Kishoree Na. Deo PeonB.D.O OFFICE