Registered Employee Details of District Godda
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Aabha Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C 
2 Abdul Haleem PARA TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTPrimary School Jahazquitta
3 Abdul Jabbar Assistant TeacherUPG GOVT HS BISWASH KHANI
4 Abdul Latif Raza CRPBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
5 Abdul Majid ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
6 Abdul Manan Ansari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
7 Abdur Rajjak ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA (BLOCK BOARIJORE) 
8 Abdus Sattar ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA (BLOCK BOARIJORE) 
9 Abha Kiran ClerkUpgraded High School 
10 Abha Kumari Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV, GODDA
11 Abhash Kumar Mishra Computer OperatorCO Office 
12 Abhay Kumar Data Entry OperatorDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
13 Abhay Kumar Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
14 Abhigyan Singh Clerk+2 High School 
15 Abhimanyu Kumar ClerkDC Office 
16 Abhimanyu Kumar Das SweeperDIST. JAIL 
17 Abhinav Kumar P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
18 Abhishek Kumar Singh JUNEAR ENGINERBLOCK OFFICE 
19 Abhishek Raj Computer AssistantGovt. Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital 
20 Abhishek Vikram Singh Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
21 Achchhe Lal Patel Graduate Trained Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
22 Adarsh Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Siktia
23 Adhir Chandra Mandal B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
24 Aditya Ankit COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE 
25 Aditya Kumar JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Office 
26 Aditya Kumar ASSISTANT COMPUTER PROGRAMMERDistrict Supply Office 
27 Aditya Kumar Mehra ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
28 Afshana Ansum A.N.M.DIST. R.C.H. OFFICE 
29 Ahmad Ansari DriverBLOCK OFFICE 
30 Ajai Kuamr Rai Graduate Trained Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 HIGH SCHOOL GODDA
31 Ajay Kumar Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL CHANDA
32 Ajay Kumar MPWC.H.C. 
33 Ajay Kumar Electric FitterNagar Panchayat 
34 Ajay Kumar CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
35 Ajay Kumar Jha CRPBRC 
36 Ajay Kumar Jha CRPBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEMS AMARPUR
37 Ajay Kumar Jha TYPISTR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
38 Ajay Kumar Laha PARA TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOLUMS JIYAJORI
39 Ajay Kumar Tiwari Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C. CHC MEHARMA
40 Ajay Kumar Verma Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
41 Ajay Mandal Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
42 Ajay Prasad PHARMACISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC PORAIYAHAT
43 Ajay Prasad Yadav PeonDISTRICT NAZARAT SECTION 
44 Ajit Hansda Bull Attendent+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+ 2 BARHARWA HIGH SCHOOL BARHARWA
45 Ajit Kumar Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
46 Ajita Kumari Chaurasia Medical OfficerSadar Hospital 
47 Ajitesh Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
48 Ajoy Kumar BLOCK MIS COORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
49 Akash Kumar Sinha Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
50 Akhilesh Kumar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
51 Akhilesh Kumar PARA TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOLU.M.S. BABHANIA
52 Akhilesh Kumar PHYSIOTHERAPISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
53 Akhilesh Kumar Singh Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTB JHA AZAD HS KASBA
54 Akhilesh Kumar Sinha ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
55 Akhtar Ansari Computer OperatorDistrict Welfare Office 
56 Alisher Mohamad WARDERDIST. JAIL 
57 Alka Kumari A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC DUMARIYA
58 Alok Anand ManagerCSC E-Governance Services Pvt.  
59 Alok Kumar Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT+2 HIGH SCHOOL BOARIJORE
60 Alok Kumar Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat 
61 Alok Kumar Aman JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
62 Alok Kumar Choudhary SUBJECT SPECIALISTBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEBRC GODDA
63 Alok Kumar Mishra JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
64 Alphonsa Hansda CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAkgbv sunderpahari
65 Aman Anand e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
66 Aman Kumar Computer OperatorCO Office
67 Amar Kumar GARDNERDISTRICT NAZARAT SECTION 
68 Amar Kumar Dan ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
69 Amar Kumar Das SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
70 Amar Kumar Sah Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
71 Amarendra Pandey WARDERDIST. JAIL 
72 Amarkant Jha Computer OperatorRoad Construction Department 
73 Amarkant Mishra PeonDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
74 Ambrish Kumar Choudhary ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
75 Amin Tudu WARDERDIST. JAIL 
76 Amit Chakraorty Computer OperatorSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
77 Amit Kumar TeacherHRDU M S MATIHANI
78 Amit Kumar BLOCK MIS COORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
79 Amit Kumar Deputed MIS CoordinatorDistrict Superintendent of EducationGodda College Godda
80 Amit Kumar e-Merchant ManagerDC Office 
81 Amit Kumar PHYSIOTHERAPISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
82 Amit Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Dama
83 Amit Kumar Chandra Computer OperatorCO Office 
84 Amit Kumar Mishra MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Meharma
85 Amit Kumar Mishra TeacherEDUCATIONMS MADHURI
86 Amit Kumar Mishra Clerk+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
87 Amit Kumar Priyadarshi IT ManagerDIST. REVENUE OFFICE 
88 Amit Kumar Ramani Homoeo MishrakGovt. Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital 
89 Amit Kumar Ranjan SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORCHC MAHAGAMA 
90 Amit Kumar Sah MPWCHC 
91 Amit Kumar Sah Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
92 Amit Kumar Saha ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
93 Amit Kumar Tudu THERAPISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTERBRC PORAIYAHAT
94 Amit Kumar Yadav Computer OperatorDC Office 
95 Amit Kumar Yadav SurveyorNagar Panchayat 
96 Amit Kumar Yadav ClerkGovt. Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital 
97 Amitabh Kumar Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS ITAHARI BOARIJORE
98 Amitabha Vatsa CLUSTER RESOURCE PERSON(DEPUTATION)BEEOM S RAMPUR
99 Amna Khatun S.M.S.KGBVkgbv sunderpahari
100 Amol Kumar Mishra PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
101 Amrendra Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
102 Amresh Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
103 Amresh Kumar Sinha COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE 
104 Amrit Pandey District Public Private Mix CoordinatorDIST TB OFFICE 
105 Anand Kumar ClerkUpgraded High School 
106 Anand Lal Sah ASST. TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS Pargodih
107 Anand Marandi JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
108 Anand Swarup e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
109 Anant Amarnath Murmu MPWC.H.C. 
110 Anant Hembrom GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
111 Anant Kr Jha CRPBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEMS SIMARDA
112 Anant Kumar CRPBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEMS Ghat Kushbani
113 Anant Kumar Mehra ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
114 Aniket Murmu Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGIRLS HIGH SCHOOL PATHARGAMA
115 Anil Hembrom MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Jogimarna
116 Anil Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHealth Department THAKURGANGTI
117 Anil Kumar DresserSadar Hospital 
118 Anil Kumar Computer OperatorReferral Hospital Hari devi referrral hospital thakurgangti
119 Anil Kumar Chodhari B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
120 Anil Kumar Choudhary WARDERDIST. JAIL 
121 Anil Kumar Hansda Block Program OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER, MAHAGAMA 
122 Anil Kumar Jha CRPEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
123 Anil Kumar Mandal FORTH GRADECHC MAHAGAMA 
124 Anil Kumar Ram COMPUTER OPERATORD P O OFFICE 
125 Anil Kumar Sharma CRPBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEMS Malini
126 Anil Kumar Singh JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
127 Anil Kumar Thakur Computer OperatorDIST. SUPLLY OFFICE 
128 Anil Mohali SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
129 Anil Prasad Singh CRPBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEAnil Prasad Singh
130 Anil Tudu PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
131 Anil Yadav Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGIRLS HIGH SCHOOL PATHARGAMA
132 Anila Hembrom Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)PHC PARSA, MAHAGAMA
133 Anirudh Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
134 Anirudh Kumar Sinha CompounderDIST. JAIL 
135 Anirudh Mandal ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
136 Anirudh Pandit NIGHT GERADNagar Panchayat 
137 Anis Mansuri MPWC.H.C. 
138 Anita Soren PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU P S KURKUTIYA
139 Anita Devi A.N.M.C.H.C. CHC MAHAGMA
140 Anita Devi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Baksara
141 Anita Hembrom SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICEB.D.O OFFICE 
142 Anita Hembrom ARSH CounselorSADAR HOSPITAL 
143 Anita Jha B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
144 Anita Kisku MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT BOARIJORE
145 Anita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
146 Anita Kumari ASSITANT TEACHERKGBVKGBV GODDA
147 Anita Kumari Assistant TeacherKGBV 
148 Anita Kumari B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEBRC GODDA
149 Anita Kumari AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)CHC Godda 
150 Anita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Sanour
151 Anita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Bohra
152 Anita Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C. 
153 Anita Kumari A.N.M.DIST. R.C.H. OFFICE 
154 Anita Mandal TeacherEDUCATIONK B GODDA
155 Anita Marandi Staff NurseSadar Hospital 
156 Anita Murmu A.N.M.Sadar Hospital 
157 Anita Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH SUB CENTRE 
158 Anita Murmu Assistant Project OfficerDRDA 
159 Anita Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Susni
160 Anita Tudu ClerkDC Office 
161 Anjali Kumari CookKGBV 
162 Anjana Kumari Physical Training InstructorKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV MOHANPUR
163 Anjani Kumar Das ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
164 Anjani Kumari A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC BHAGAIYA
165 Anju Besra ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
166 Anju Hembrom Lab TechnicianCHC MAHAGAMA CHC MAHAGAMA
167 Anju Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC PORAIYAHAT 
168 Anju Kumari CounsellorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Poraiyahat
169 Anju Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH PHC DEVDANRE
170 Anju Kumari GNMHEALTH DEPARTMENT
171 Anju Kumari A.N.M.DIST. R.C.H. OFFICE 
172 Anju Kumari Malto GRAMEEN POLICEAnchal Office 
173 Anju Rani Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC PORAIYAHAT
174 Anjum Ara BTTCHC MAHAGAMA 
175 Ankit Kumar Singh Graduate Trained Assistant Teacher+2 High School+2HIGH SCHOOL KHARKHODIA
176 Annapurna Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Dama
177 Anoj Kumar JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE
178 Anoj Mehatar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
179 Anoj Parsad Priyadarshi ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA (BLOCK BOARIJORE) 
180 Anuj Kuamr Bariyar COMPUTER ASSISTANTDRDA 
181 Anuj Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
182 Anuj Kumar MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORC.H.C 
183 Anuj Kumar Jha LAB TECHNICIANREFERRAL HOSPITAL 
184 Anuj Kumar Anand Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTB JHA AZAD HIGH SCHOOL KASBA
185 Anuj Kumar Thakur MPWC.H.C. CHC Godda
186 Anuj Rakesh Kispotta City ManagerNagar Panchayat 
187 Anup John Soren MEDICAL OFFICER SCHOOL HEALTHCHC Godda Sadar Prakhand
188 Anup Kumar SUBJECT SPECIALISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
189 Anup Kumar Roy B.P.OBLOCK OFFICE 
190 Anupam Mishra Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherUpgraded High SchoolUHS KHARKHODIYA
191 Anupama Hansda GNMSadar Hospital SADAR HOPISTAL
192 Anuradha Kumari Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS GANGTA KALA PATHARGAMA
193 Anwarul Haque ELECTRICIANAnchal Office 
194 Appu God COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
195 Aradhana Kumari Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT+2 HIGH SCHOOL GODDA
196 Arbind Kumar Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
197 Arbind Kumar Soren DriverDISTRICT CONFIDENTIAL OFFICE 
198 Archana Devi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Digghi
199 Archana Kumari G.N.MREFERRAL HOSPITAL MAHAGAMA
200 Archana Kumari Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS GAMARHIA
201 Archana Kumari Mahto GNMSadar Hospital 
202 Archana Raj A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Badi Kalyani
203 Archna Pathak ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBVGODDA
204 Arnav Kumar Verma PARA TEACHERHRDUMS Kheriwari
205 Arpana Jha CRPBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEMS Bhartikitta
206 Arti Kumari Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDistrict Planning Office
207 Arun Kumar Gupta PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU M S SABAIJORE
208 Arun Prakash Mandal RESOURCE TEACHERJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT (Block Level) 
209 Arun Thakur PeonCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
210 Arvind Jha ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
211 Arvind Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Mahuatand
212 Arvind Kumar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS SRIPUR BAZAR
213 Arvind Kumar Thakur Chain ManC. O. OFFICE 
214 Arvind Pandit AminC. O. OFFICE 
215 Arvind Yadav Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS GHAT BANKA
216 Asgar Ali Ansari PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS BAIJAL TOLA
217 Asha Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC MAHAGAMA
218 Asha Devi SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
219 Asha Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Punsia
220 Asha Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Dangapada
221 Asha Kumari A.N.M.HSC 
222 Asha Kumari Staff NurseSadar Hospital 
223 Ashalata Hansdak A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Damruhat
224 Asheshwar Kumar RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
225 Ashis Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
226 Ashish Kongari District CoordinatorMukhya Mantri Laghu evam Kutir Udyam Vikas Board 
227 Ashish Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Pathargam
228 Ashish Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
229 Ashish Kumar ClerkUpgraded High School 
230 Ashish Kumar MPWC.H.C. 
231 Ashish Kumar V.C.CUM OPRATORHOME, JAIL 
232 Ashish Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTGovt. Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital 
233 Ashish Kumar Accounts Clerk cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
234 Ashish Kumar Anand Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE
235 Ashish Prasad District ConsultantDrinking Water and Sanitation Circle 
236 Ashish Ranjan Block CoordinatorPanchayati Raj 
237 Ashok Kumar Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTSNJS HIGH SCHOOL LIKLIKI
238 Ashok Kumar Bhagat CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
239 Ashok Kumar Das ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
240 Ashok Kumar Jha JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat 
241 Ashok Kumar Mandal PeonGovt. Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital 
242 Ashok Kumar Mandal PeonIrrigation Division 
243 Ashok Kumar Murmu Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS KEROBAZAR
244 Ashok Kumar Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL 
245 Ashok Kumar Soren MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH DEPARTMENT PORAIYAHAT
246 Ashok Kumar Thakur DriverHEALTH DEPT. Civil Surgeon Office, Godda
247 Ashok Mehtar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
248 Ashok Mehter SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
249 Ashutosh Soren MPWC.H.C. 
250 Ashutosh Tripathi Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTSDN +2 GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL
251 Ashwani Kumar Jha Chain ManR.W.D . Works Division 
252 Atia Perween Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT+2 HIGH SCHOOL GODDA
253 Ava Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH SUB CENTRE 
254 Avadhesh Mandal CLEANERCOMMERCIAL TAXES
255 Avijeet Kumar Ghanti TeacherEDUCATIONM S BHATONDA
256 Avilash Raj LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT ICTC, Godda
257 Avinash Chandra Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
258 Avinash Kumar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
259 Avinod Kumar Jha CRPBRC 
260 Awadhesh Kumar Singh PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS RATANPUR
261 Awdesh Kumar Soni COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
262 Awdhesh Choudhary SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
263 Awdhesh Kumar Mandal CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
264 Awinash Kumar Accounts Clerk cum Computer OperatorPANCHAYAT 
265 Awinash Kumar Choudhary Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER THAKURGANGTI 
266 Azmal Husain Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT+2 high school kharkhodiya
267 Babita Devi PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC PATHARGAMA
268 Babita Kumari PARA TEACHEREDUCATIONU M S DHENUKATTA
269 Babita Kumari PARA TEACHERHRDM.S.Pasai
270 Bablu Das SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
271 Bablu Mehtar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
272 Bablu Mohli SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
273 Baby Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT HSC SRIPUR
274 Baby Hembram LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE
275 Baby Kumari Assistant TeacherGovt. High School 
276 Baby Lal Data Entry OperatorBEEO OFFICE 
277 Badal Hembrom A.N.M.CHC 
278 Badhnath Pahariya PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
279 Bahamuni Marandi Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLPARSASNATH HIGH SCHOOL GHORIKITTA
280 Baidhnath Pandit Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
281 Baijnath Yadav MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Bansjori
282 Baiju Tanti SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
283 Bal Kishor Mehra 4th GradeD S E OFFICEK G B V GODDA
284 Bal Kishore Das Block Project AssistantCDPO OFFICE 
285 Bal Krishna Kumar Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
286 Baldeo Sah CRPBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEMs Sundmara
287 Baldeo Sah Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
288 Baleshwar Mehtar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
289 Balram Hari SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
290 Balram Kumar Das Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS KUSMAHRA
291 Bambam Paswan SweeperC.H.C PHC Meharma
292 Bandana Bharti B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
293 Bandana Bharti Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
294 Bandana Goswami Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
295 Bandana Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC MAHAGAMA
296 Banmala Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
297 Banti Kumar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
298 Barun Kumar CHOWKIDARIrrigation Division 
299 Barun Kumar Mandal Draft ManNagar Panchayat 
300 Barun Mandal Night GuardGovt. Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital 
301 Basant Lal Tudu Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
302 Basant Tudu Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTG.J. HS TELIYE TIKAR
303 Basanti Devi SweeperKGBVKGBV THAKURGANGTI
304 Basudeo Oraon ConstableExcise Department 
305 Basuki Prasad Sah ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
306 Basuki Prasad Yadav +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
307 Bateshwar Das SweeperC.H.C 
308 Beauty Kumari Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUpgraded high school GHAT BANKA
309 Beauty Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDM.S. PORAIYAHAT BOYS
310 Bechan Rajak PARA TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOLUMS SANHOULI
311 Beena Roseline Tudu Staff NurseHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC Parsa
312 Benjamin Hansdak BLOCK PROGRAMME OFFICER MGNREGAMGNREGA (BLOCK BOARIJORE) 
313 Beronika Baskey S.M.S.Kharkai Canal Circle, Adityapurkgbv sunderpahari
314 Bhagwan Pandit CookC.H.C 
315 Bhagyashila G.N.MREFERRAL HOSPITAL MAHAGAMA
316 Bhairav Das DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
317 Bhaiya Besra TECHNICIL ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
318 Bhakti Kumari Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS GANGTAKALA PATHARGAMA
319 Bhartendu Thakur TeacherEDUCATIONU M S DUDHIAPAHARI
320 Bhartendu Thakur TeacherEDUCATIONU M S DUDHIYAPAHARI
321 Bhasker Kumar AccountantNagar Panchayat 
322 Bhawesh Kumar Singh B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
323 Bhola Mehtar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
324 Bhola Mishra +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMODEL SCHOOL GODDA SADAR ASPATAL GODDA
325 Bhumesh Maraiya DriverDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
326 Bhupal Kumar Sinha NIGHT GUARDC.H.C 
327 Bhupnarayan Thakur GENERATOR OPERATORD R D A OFFICE 
328 Bhuwaneshwar Manjhi Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
329 Bibha Devi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Rampur
330 Bibhuti Bhushan Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTERBRC PORAIYAHAT
331 Bibiana Besra FAMILY WELFARE WORKERCHC
332 Bidyapati Jha CLUSTER RESOURCE PERSON(DEPUTATION)EDUCATIONMS KUSHWAHA
333 Bighneshwar Soren M.P.WCHC 
334 Bijali Kumari ASSITANT TEACHERKGBVKGBV BOARIJORE
335 Bijay Kumar Member CWCChild Welfare Committee 
336 Bijay Kumar Ghosh STORE KEEPERIrrigation Division 
337 Bijay Kumar Singh CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
338 Bijay Kumar Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL 
339 Bikesh Kumar Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL DEOBANDHA
340 Bikram Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
341 Bikram Mehtar SAFAIWALADIST. JAIL 
342 Bilas Thakur BRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTERPatna
343 Bimal Kiriti Mittal MPWCHC 
344 Bimal Tigga CIty Mission ManagerNagar Panchayat 
345 Bina Devi A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT
346 Bina Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C. 
347 Bina Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department RCH
348 Bina Mahto Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
349 Binay Kumar Choudhary Member CWCChild Welfare Committee 
350 Binay Kumar Mishra ClerkGovt. Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital 
351 Binay Kumar Mishra PARA TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOLmiddle school shobhapur
352 Binay Shankar Mishra BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERCHC Godda sadar block
353 Bindeshwar Hembram ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
354 Bindeshwari Prasad Sah PARA TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOLU.M.S. BABHANIA
355 Bindu Barnabas Hansda MPWC.H.C. 
356 Bindu Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karmatand
357 Bindu Kumari A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC PITAMBER KITTA
358 Bindu Mandal A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Lakhanpahadi
359 Binit Kumar Agrawal District Account AssistantJharkhand Rural Health Mission Society 
360 Binita Arya CookKGBVKGBV THAKURGANGTI
361 Binita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT PORAIYAHAT
362 Binita Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Susni
363 Binita Murmu TEACHER CUM INCHARGEKGBVKGBV THAKURGANGTI
364 Binita Tudu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Pokharia
365 Binod Kumar Choudhary CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
366 Binod Kumar Dutta Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
367 Binod Mahto DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
368 Binod Mohali SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
369 Binod Murmu ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
370 Bipin Bihari TeacherHRDUMS GHAT SURNIA
371 Bipin Kumar ClerkProject Girls High School 
372 Bipin Kumar Jha CLUSTER RESOURCE PERSON(DEPUTATION)EDUCATIONMS BANDANWAR
373 Bipin Kumar Singh P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
374 Bipin Kumaryadav Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
375 Birbal Kumar Jha TREASURE GUARDIrrigation Division 
376 Birbal Thakur Night GuardGovt. Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital 
377 Birendra Kr Gupta CRPBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEMS SIMARDA
378 Birendra Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Land Aquisition Office 
379 Birendra Kumar Medical OfficerC.H.C. CHC PATHARGAMA
380 Birendra Kumar Mandal PeonGovt. Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital 
381 Birendra Kumar Sah Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
382 Birendra Kumr Thakur CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
383 Birendra Mandal COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT PANCHAYAT OFFICE 
384 Birjanand Pandit Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
385 Bishnu Deo Prasad PARA TEACHEREDUCATIONU M S SUNDERMORE
386 Bishwajit Karan CRPBRC 
387 Bishwajit Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORATMA 
388 Biswajit Kumar Singh CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
389 Bitimay Tudu PeonIrrigation Division 
390 Bittu Hari SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
391 Bivisan Prasad Sah CLUSTER RESOURCE PERSON(DEPUTATION)BEEO CUM BRCCBLOCK OFFICE
392 Bivishan Das Account Assistant (MGNREGA)MGNREGA 
393 Bomshankar Sah RESOURCE TEACHERBRC 
394 Boniface Kisku B.P.OBEEO OFFICE 
395 Bonifas Hembaram RESOURCE TEACHERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
396 Brahmanand Pandit MPWC.H.C. 
397 Brahmdeo Das TeacherEDUCATIONKASTURBA GANDHI AWASHIA BALIKA VIDYALAYA GODDA
398 Brajesh Kumar Marandi B.P.O MnregaB.D.O OFFICE 
399 Bramhadev Yadav Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherGovt. High Schoolupgraded high school dighi
400 Bulbul Kumari SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
401 Bunni Mohali SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
402 Chami Devi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Khatnai
403 Champa Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC PORAIYAHAT
404 Champa Kumri COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
405 Chamru Manjhi DriverNagar Panchayat 
406 Chanchala Kumari A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL
407 Chanchala Kumari Staff NurseSadar Hospital 
408 Chanda Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Gangta Kala
409 Chanda Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Gandhigram
410 Chanda Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Banjhi
411 Chanda Kumari TeacherEDUCATIONK G A B V RAGHUNATHPUR
412 Chanda Kumari A.N.MCHC MAHAGAMA CHC Pathargama, Godda
413 Chanda Kumari Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
414 Chandan Kumar Lab TechnicianHealth Department Sadar Prakhand, Godda
415 Chandan Kumar Operation AssistantHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Mahgama
416 Chandan Kumar Jha accounts assistantNagar Panchayat 
417 Chandan Kumar Jha PeonD E O 
418 Chandan Kumar Mandal COMPUTER OPERATORDEO OFFICE GODDA 
419 Chandan Kumar Mishra Computer OperatorDistrict Transport Office 
420 Chandan Kumar Mishra ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
421 Chandan Kumar Rajak JUNEAR ENGINERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
422 Chandan Kumar Sen COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
423 Chandan Kumar Singh Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL LUKLUKI
424 Chandan Kumar Singh Lab TechnicianCHC, GODDA 
425 Chandra Kishor Ram PeonNagar Panchayat 
426 Chandradeo Rajak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
427 Chandradev Yadav GRAMEEN POLICEAnchal Office 
428 Chandrashekhar Kumar Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
429 Chetan Kumar Choudhary Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTSNYS HIGH SCHOOL LIKLUKI
430 Chetan Kumar Dutta Block Data ManagerHealth 
431 Cheto Mahto PeonDRDA 
432 Chhato Yadav DriverNagar Panchayat 
433 Chhaya Devi FOREST GUARDCHC MAHAGAMA 
434 Chhttu Mehtar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
435 Chitra Jaiswal Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
436 Chitra Rani Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Pindrahat
437 Christopher Tudu ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
438 Chunni Devi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Sakri
439 Chunnu Bharti LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C 
440 Churka Marandi GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
441 Damodar Sah WARDERDIST. JAIL 
442 Damyanti Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
443 Dani Nath Sah Block CoordinatorBlock Office 
444 Darshna Kumari Pandey TeacherSchoolK G B V MAHAGAMA
445 Daymanti Tudu CLERCKD R D A OFFICE 
446 Deb Nandan Sah ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
447 Debnath Das Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG HS MEHARMA (GIRLS)
448 Deelip Kumar Bhagat B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTERBRC PORAIYAHAT
449 Deep Chhaya Hembrom JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
450 Deepak Kumar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
451 Deepak Kumar DISTRICT PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATORDistrict Tuberculosis center 
452 Deepak Kumar ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
453 Deepak Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORCOMMERCIAL TAXES
454 Deepak Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE
455 Deepak Kumar IT ManagerDistrict Transport Office 
456 Deepak Kumar Hansda PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
457 Deepak Kumar Mishra COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
458 Deepak Kumar Paswan MPWC.H.C. 
459 Deepak Kumar Paswan GUARDNagar Panchayat 
460 Deepak Kumar Sah Homoeo MishrakGovt. Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital 
461 Deepak Kumar Sah Ward AttendantGovt. Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital 
462 Deepak Kumar Sah Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
463 Deepak Kumar Sinha ClerkDEO OFFICE GODDADEO OFFICE GODDA (RMSA CELL)
464 Deepak Kumar Yadav P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
465 Deepak Lal COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
466 Deepak Murmu MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Damruhat
467 Deepak Ranjan Jha PARA TEACHERHRDUMS JAMDIHA
468 Deepak Ravidas Night GuardBlock Development Office 
469 Deepali Kumari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
470 Deo Kishor Yadav Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
471 Deo Kumar Choudhary MIS COORDINATORBRC 
472 Deodas Pahariya SUPPERC. O. OFFICE 
473 Dev Kumar Choudhary SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Poraiyahat
474 Devanand Thakur COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT BOARD 
475 Devendra Hembrom GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
476 Devendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
477 Devendra Kumar Pandit Data Entry OperatorDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE District Malaria, Officer, Godda
478 Devendra Murmu CookCIRCUIT HOUSE 
479 Devendra Prasad Yadav WARDERDIST. JAIL 
480 Deveshwar Mandal CHOWKIDARR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
481 Devid Murmu GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
482 Dhananjay Chouhan CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
483 Dhananjay Das Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
484 Dhananjay Kumar Singh B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
485 Dhananjayendra Nath Trivedi District Co-ordinator M&CsCivil Surgeon Office 
486 Dhaneshwar Singh FAMILY PLANNING WORKERCHC CHC MEHARMA
487 Dharambir Modi DresserHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Mahgama
488 Dharmendra Kumar Thakur Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
489 Dharmendra Kumar Yadav Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTP N HIGH SCHOOL GHORIKITTA
490 Dharmendra Prasad Sah Graduate Trained Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
491 Dharmpal Singh CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
492 Dheeraj Kumar Jha COMPUTER OPERATORHealth Department Sadar Hospital Godda
493 Dhena Hansda WARDERDIST. JAIL 
494 Dhiraj Kumar Choudhary Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
495 Dhiraj Kumar Mahto DriverGovt. Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital 
496 Dhiraj Kumar Sah P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 UPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL HANWARA
497 Dhiraj Tiwari BPMHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
498 Dhruv Jyoti Singh AminC. O. OFFICE 
499 Dhruv Kumar Pandit P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
500 Dhruwa Nandan Singh Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
501 Dhulgarjan Singh Deepak District Project Officer, UIDAIDEPARTMENT OF IT, UIDAI CELL 
502 Dhyani Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSC SIKSARVA
503 Dibya Tudu Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTDAMIN HIGH SCHOOL KARMATAND
504 Digambar Murmu MPWC.H.C. 
505 Dileep Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
506 Dileep Kumar Computer OperatorInformation & Public Relations Department 
507 Dileep Kumar Sah PARA TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOLRajkikrit Madhya Vidhalaya mal bhandaridih School
508 Dilip Chandra Tudu Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
509 Dilip Kumar Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
510 Dilip Kumar Mahto PeonGovt. Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital 
511 Dilip Kumar Mandal ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
512 Dilip Kumar Sah Lab TechnicianHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC PORAIYAHAT
513 Dilip Kumar Sah CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
514 Dilip Kumar Singh assistantD R D A OFFICE 
515 Dilip Kumar Thakur JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION 
516 Dilip Kumar Thakur Computer OperatorBlock Office 
517 Dilip Kumar Thakur DriverDISTRICT CONFIDENTIAL OFFICE 
518 Dilip Kumar Yadav Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
519 Dilip Mehtar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
520 Dilip Mehtar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
521 Dilip Ravidas Munsrim+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
522 Dimpol Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C. HSC BARARI
523 Dinanath Poddar Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
524 Dinbandhu Yadav ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
525 Dindayal Pandit PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT
526 Dinesh Chandra Pal PeonIrrigation Division 
527 Dinesh Kapri CRPHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
528 Dinesh Kumar DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
529 Dinesh Kumar Mandal COUNSELLORB.D.O OFFICE 
530 Dinesh Panjiyara Home GuardSP OFFICE 
531 Dinesh Prasad PARA TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLU.H.S. GHATIYARI
532 Dipak Chore PeonSDO OFFICE 
533 Dipakkumar Bharti ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
534 Dipendra Kumar Ramani PeonBRC 
535 Dipika Hansda ClerkSDO Office 
536 Dipnarayan Mahto SAFAIWALAGovt. Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital 
537 Dipshikha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Health PHC Basantria
538 Disco Mehtar SweeperREFERRAL HOSPITAL 
539 Divya Bharti Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGHSCHOOL SAIDAPUR
540 Diwakar Kumar P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
541 Diwakar Manjhi Computer OperatorD C OFFICE 
542 Diwakar Poddar Medical OfficerC.H.C. CHC MAHAGAMA
543 Diwakar Yadav CRPBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEMS Lukluki Balak
544 Dolly Marandi Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
545 Doman Pahariya SUPPERC. O. OFFICE 
546 Domnic Marandi B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
547 Dr Kalyan Pandit MEDICAL OFFICER (SHP)CHC MAHAGAMA
548 Dr Raj Kumar Shil Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C. CHC MEHARMA
549 Dr Ranjan Kumar Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C. CHC MEHARMA
550 Dr. Abhishekh Sanu Medical OfficerC.H.C. 
551 Dr. Amod Kumar Mishra Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
552 Dr. Gunsagar Rabi Das Medical Officer (RBSK)CHC
553 Dr. Priti Kumari DOCTORHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC PORAIYAHAT
554 Dr.ujjwal Kumar Sinha District EpidemiologistIDSP, DSU Godda Sadar Hospital Godda
555 Dulari Mehatrain SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
556 Durga Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Lakhanpahadi
557 Durga Prasad Matho Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
558 Durgi Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
559 Dushyant Kumar RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
560 Eaklaiya Kumar Mahto Computer OperatorCO Office 
561 Ekram ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
562 Ela Chandan B.T.M.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
563 Elentius Murmu MPWC.H.C. 
564 Elite Joshi Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
565 Endrajeet Rajak Computer OperatorFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
566 Fabiola Murmu PARA TEACHEREDUCATIONUMS SABEJORE
567 Farhate Kaushar Jahan Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG HS GILS MEHARMA
568 Farzana Khatoon Opthalmic Asst.CHC MEHARMAM G M M C H JAMSHEDPUR CHC MEHARMA
569 Firdos Ansari Computer OperatorCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
570 Ganak Lal Mahto PARA TEACHERTEACHER
571 Ganesh Das Social Mobilizer SBMBlock Development Office 
572 Ganesh Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
573 Ganesh Kumar Mandal PeonBRC 
574 Ganesh Kumar Thakur PARA TEACHERHRDU M S SHOBHAPUR
575 Ganesh Marandi GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
576 Ganesh Pd. Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTERBRC PORAIYAHAT
577 Gangesh Kumar Gunjan Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTB.D. PROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MAHAGAMA
578 Gangotri Kumari Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C 
579 Garbhu Mahter SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
580 Gaurav Mishra P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
581 Gautam Hari SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
582 Gautam Kumar ELECTRICIANDIST. JAIL 
583 Gautam Kumar P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 UPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL KAITHIYA (HINDI)
584 Gautam Kumar Data Entry OperatorDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE District Malaria Office, Godda
585 Gautam Kumar Das JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Development Office 
586 Gautam Kumar Pandit JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
587 Gautam Kumar Ramani NIGHT GERADNagar Panchayat 
588 Gautam Kumar Sah Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT. HIGH SCHOOL JAMNI PAHARPUR
589 Gaya Singh CHAIN MANR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
590 Gaytri Kumari Lady SupervisiorCDPO OFFICE 
591 Geeta Bhagat Graduate Trained Assistant Teacher+2 High School 
592 Gena Mohali SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
593 Ghanshyam Pandit PGT+2 High SchoolS.M.I.C PORAIYAHAT, GODDA
594 Ghanshyam Prasad CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
595 Girindra Parsad Bhagat CRPCRC GMS
596 Girja Shanker Patel Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherUpgraded High School 
597 Gita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Nipania
598 Gita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Manchhitand
599 Gita Kumari TeacherHRDM S PORAIYAHAT BOY
600 Goatam Kumar Sah NIGHT GUARDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
601 Gopal Kr Sinha CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
602 Gopal Kumar PHARMASISTHEALTH (AYUSH) DH
603 Gopal Kumar Sen Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
604 Gopal Mehtar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
605 Gopal Mishra WORK SARKARDISTRICT BOARD 
606 Gopal Prasad Yadav PARA TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOLMIDDLE SCHOOL RATANPUR(P)
607 Goreti Soren Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
608 Gouranga Chandra Bera DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
609 Gourav Kumar Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTRSR +2 HIGH SCHOOL BALBADDA
610 Gourav Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
611 Goutam Kumar Mehra ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
612 Govind Chauhan Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL CHNADA
613 Govind Mehtar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
614 Gresi Tudu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Amarpur
615 Gujali Kapri DriverNagar Panchayat 
616 Gulam Murtaza MPWP. H .C 
617 Gunja Kumari Computer OperatorDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
618 Gunjan Kumar B.P.OHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
619 Guru Prasad Laha PARA TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOLUMS KEROJORI
620 Gurudev Kumar Mandal CookC.H.C 
621 Gyan Prakash Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL CHANDA
622 Gyanchand Soren ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA (BLOCK BOARIJORE) 
623 Gyanendra Kumar Thakur COMPUTER OPERATORDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
624 Gyatri Devi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Amlo
625 Haider Ali Naiyar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
626 Harendra Kumar Dubey CORRESPONDENCE CLERKR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
627 Hareram Ravidas Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
628 Hari Prasad Sah +2 LecturerEDUCATION 
629 Hari Shanker Prasad Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTU H S ADARSH GHATBANKA
630 Haridev Kumar Sah Ward AttendantGovt. Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital 
631 Harishchandra Mandal RESOURCE TEACHERBRC 
632 Harivansh Thakur NIGHT GUARDC.H.C 
633 Helan Murmu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
634 Hema Bharti Staff NurseSadar Hospital 
635 Hemant Kumar Bhagat VBD ConsultantCHC Godda 
636 Hemant Kumar Das e -District ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
637 Hemant Kumar Marandi AssistantEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS MATIHANI
638 Hemant Kumar Paswan ChaukidarCircle Office 
639 Hemant Kumar Thakur DresserSadar Hospital 
640 Hemant Kumar Tudu JUNIOR ENGINEERMGNREGA 
641 Hemchandra Murmu WARDERHOME, JAIL 
642 Hemlal Murmu ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
643 Hemlata Marandi Staff NurseSadar Hospital 
644 Himanshu Kumar Thakur ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
645 Himanshu Roushan Data Entry OperatorDTO OFFICE 
646 Himanshu Shekhar Jha DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
647 Hina Kumari CHOUKIDARCO Office 
648 Hira Devi SweeperJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
649 Hira Devi SweeperCHC 
650 Hirday Narayan Yadav DriverIrrigation Department 
651 Hirulal Hansda JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
652 Hopa Tudu PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU M S BALAJHORE
653 Horil Paswan GRAMEEN POLICEC. O. OFFICE 
654 Inamul Hussain ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
655 Indu Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C. 
656 Indubhushan Pathak MPWC.H.C. 
657 Innocent Hembrom JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
658 Ishrat Jahan Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT+2 MILLAT HIGH SCHOOL DHAPRA
659 Ishwar Kumar Mandal RTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
660 Jaan Pahariya Staff NurseSadar Hospital 
661 Jaba Marandi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Damruhat
662 Jabahar Tati ChowkidarR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
663 Jagadish Pahariya PARA TEACHERPRIMARY SCHOOLUPS PAHADIYA TOLA ANGWALI
664 Jagarnath Tanti Urf Jageshwar Tanti ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
665 Jagat Narayan Mandal assistantJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
666 Jagdish Prasad Shrma SECTION OFFICERNagar Panchayat 
667 Jagdish Prasad Singh STORE KEEPER CUM PRO MIS OPERATORCivil Surgeon Office 
668 Jagdu Mandal CookGovt. Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital 
669 Jagjivan Mehra ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
670 Jahir Abbad Xray TechnicianHealth Department Sadar Hospital Godda
671 Jai Prakash Kisku ORDERLEEBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
672 Jaikant Mandal ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
673 Jaikant Singh DriverNagar Panchayat 
674 Jaki Ahmad ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
675 James Hansda Technical AssistantDISTRICT BOARD 
676 Janardan Kumar Pandit GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
677 Janardan Ray CRPBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEMS Sarauni Bazar
678 Janardan Sharma Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL DEOBANDHA
679 Janm Jay Kumar Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
680 Janmenjay Kumar Bardhan COLD CHAIN HANDLERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
681 Jasinta Kisku Staff NurseHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Mahgama
682 Jay Kumar Gupta AssistantCO Office 
683 Jay Kumar Jha PARA TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOLUMS SANHAULI
684 Jay Mala Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Motia
685 Jay Prakash Goswami Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
686 Jay Prakash Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORTREASURY OFFICE 
687 Jay Prakash Mahto Computer OperatorSOCIAL SECUIRITY OFFICE
688 Jay Prakash Murmu Medical OfficerC.H.C. 
689 Jay Prakash Sah CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
690 Jay Prakash Sharma GUARDSSAKASTURBA VIDILYA GODDA
691 Jay Prakash Yadav Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL BANDANWAR
692 Jay Shankar Dist. Urban Health Manager PlanningC S OFFICE 
693 Jay Shankar Mahto ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
694 Jay Shankar Singh Graduate Trained Assistant Teacher+2 High SchoolJAY NARAYAN +2 HIGH SCHOOL
695 Jayant Mandal CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE 
696 Jayanti Devi PeonDISTRICT CONFIDENTIAL OFFICE 
697 Jaydeo Mahto ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
698 Jaykant Thakur BARBERDIST. JAIL 
699 Jaykrishan Kumar MPWC.H.C. 
700 Jaynarayan Hembram PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
701 Jayram Sah Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS GANGTAKALA PATHARGAMA
702 Jeewan Murmu ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
703 Jhantu Mehtar SweeperREFERRAL HOSPITAL 
704 Jhulan Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL 
705 Jishu Kumar Thakur ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKGBVKGBV BOARIJORE
706 Jitan Pandit CRPBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEMS Kurmichak
707 Jitan Yadav Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
708 Jitendra Chik Baraik Junior Field InvestigatorDistrict Statistical OfficeJawahar Navodaya Vidhyalaya Ranchi CHC kamdara
709 Jitendra Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
710 Jitendra Kumar Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
711 Jitendra Kumar Das MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
712 Jitendra Kumar Mahto Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGIRLS HIGH SCHOOL PATHARGAMA
713 Jitendra Mrida GRAMEEN POLICEC. O. OFFICE 
714 Jitendra Pandit Electric FitterNagar Panchayat 
715 Jitendra Ramani NIGHT GERADNagar Panchayat 
716 Jitendra Ravidas COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
717 Jitendra Yadav JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
718 Jiwan Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
719 Joel Christophar Tudu JUNIOR ENGINEERPanchayati Raj Department 
720 John Kisku Senior Tuberculosis Laboratory SupervisorDIST TB OFFICE 
721 John Paul Marandi Graduate Trained Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 H.S. SUNDMARA
722 Joseph Soren WARDERDIST. JAIL 
723 Joseph Tudu PARA TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOLUMS JIYAJORI
724 Joswa Malto SCO+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
725 Juhi Murmu Staff NurseSadar Hospital 
726 Julfkar Ali GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
727 Juli Devi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Dhamni Bazar
728 Juli Hembrom JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
729 Juli Kumari e-Block ManagerB.D.O OFFICE 
730 Julita Hembrom A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Bada Sindri
731 Juliyana Besra CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAkgbv sunderpahari
732 Juwel Hembrom Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherHigh School deobandha Poriyahat 
733 Jyoti Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Jahajkitta
734 Jyoti Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
735 Jyoti Kumari Bhagat Technical AssistantDRDA 
736 Jyoti Priya TEACHER CUM INCHARGEKGBV 
737 Jyotsna Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Khariani
738 Kabita Devi A.N.M.DIST TB OFFICE
739 Kailash Kumar Chandra PARA TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOLU. M. S. MAHUATANR
740 Kailash Kumar Ojha ASST. TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS CHARKATANR
741 Kailash Mehter SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
742 Kailash Parsad Sharma WARDERDIST. JAIL 
743 Kajal Kishor JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
744 Kajal Kumar Dutta Data ManagerDIST. CONSUMER FORUM 
745 Kala Nand Jha CRPBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
746 Kalobaran Pal Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL BATHKHORIYA
747 Kalpana Kanak B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
748 Kalpana Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Saidapur
749 Kalpana Kumari PeonDC OFFICE LEGAL SECTION 
750 Kalpana Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C. 
751 Kalpana Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Amrakanouli
752 Kalyani Kumari Trivedi Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
753 Kamal Deo Sah Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS NATHGORA
754 Kamlesh Kumar JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
755 Kamleshwari Mahto Night GuardGovt. Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital 
756 Kanaklata Singh LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
757 Kanaklata Soren Staff NurseHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Mahgama
758 Kanchan Devi TeacherEDUCATIONU M S AMRAKAMAT
759 Kanchan Kumar Soren ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
760 Kanchan Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT DEVDANRE
761 Kanchan Sinha RTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
762 Kangresh Sharma GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
763 Kanhai Rajak Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
764 Kapil Dev Additional District Project ManagerPanchayati Raj Department 
765 Karami Devi SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
766 Karan Bhardwaj JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
767 Karan Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
768 Karn Kumar Computer OperatorSDO Confidential Section 
769 Karpuri Yadav Electric FitterNagar Panchayat 
770 Karuna Devi A.N.M.HEALTH SUB CENTRE 
771 Karuna Kant Jha 4th GradeNagar Panchayat 
772 Karuna Kumari ASSISTANT STATICAL OFFICERDRDA 
773 Karuna Nidhan A GRADE NURSEREFERRAL HOSPITAL Hari Devi Referal Hospital Thakur Gangti
774 Kaushal Kishor MNREGA J EB.D.O OFFICE 
775 Kaushal Kumar Computer OperatorCHC CHC MEHARMA
776 Kaushal Thakur COMPUTER OPERATORDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
777 Kavita Kumari TeacherHRDKGBV RAGHUNATHPUR
778 Kavita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Makhni
779 Kedar Manjhi HOME GUARD(FEMALE)D C OFFICE 
780 Kedar Sah PeonDISTRICT CONFIDENTIAL OFFICE 
781 Keshav Kumar Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT+2 SARVODAY HIGH SCHOOL
782 Keshav Sev Patel P.G.TEDUCATION DEPARTMENT+2 UPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL PAHARPUR DIGHHI
783 Kesho Mehtar SweeperC.H.C 
784 Khub Lal Sah PARA TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOLU.M.S. GHATIYARI-2
785 Khusfhboo Kumari Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
786 Khushboo Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSC BHANDARIDIH
787 Khushbu Kumari TEACHER CUM INCHARGEKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
788 Khushbu Kumari Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT+2 NG HIGH SCHOOL
789 Khushbu Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Maheshkutro
790 Khushi Kumari +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 BARHARWA HIGH SCHOOL barharwa
791 Kineeya Devi CookSchoolK G B V MAHAGAMA
792 Kinker Kumar Dutta TeacherEDUCATIONP S GORHIMAL
793 Kiran Devi SweeperC.H.C 
794 Kiran Hembrom Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
795 Kiran Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC PORAIYAHAT PORAIYAHAT
796 Kiran Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Health
797 Kiran Kumari Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
798 Kiran Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Pipra
799 Kiran Kumari Hansdak SUBJECT SPECIALISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTERBRC PORAIYAHAT
800 Kiran Kumari Tudu SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICEB.D.O OFFICE 
801 Kirti Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERMODEL SCHOOL
802 Kisan Das HOME GUARD(MALE)D C OFFICE 
803 Kishor Kumar Ranjan +2 LecturerEDUCATION DEPARTMENTM.A.K Azad Inter College Basantrai, Godda
804 Kishor Kumar Thakur Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherUpgraded High School 
805 Komal Prasad Sahu Graduate Trained Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 SARODAY H.S. BAXSARA
806 Komishila Hembrom Block Programe OfficerBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEBRCC GODDA
807 Korna Hembrom AminC. O. OFFICE 
808 Kripasindhu Kumar AccountantSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
809 Krishan Kunal BTTC.H.C 
810 Krishna Deo Dutta COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
811 Krishna Deo Rana DriverDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE District Malaria Office, Godda
812 Krishna Kant Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
813 Krishna Kant Mishra ClerkD C OFFICE 
814 Krishna Kumar Jha CRPBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
815 Krishna Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Belsar
816 Krishna Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Laxmipur
817 Krishna Mohan Upadhyay CLUSTER RESOURCE PERSON(DEPUTATION)EDUCATION DEPARTMENTBEEO
818 Krishna Mohan Yadav Computer OperatorCO Office 
819 Krishna Nand Mandal