Registered Employee Details of District Gumla
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 A. K. Gautam FOREST RANGE OFFICERFOREST DIVISION 
2 A.k.singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION+2 H/S DUMRI TANGARDIH
3 A.kr.pandey RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
4 Abdul Rajjaque JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
5 Abha Toppo Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDHIGH SCHOOL JAIRAGI *
6 Abha Kishori Ekka A.N.M.C.H.C Birkera
7 Abha Kumari T.V.O.VETENARY HOSPITAL 
8 Abhay Kr. Gupta ASSISTANT ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
9 Abhay Kumar Shah ASSITANT TeacherProject H. S. Mahadeo ChegriProject H. S. Mahadeo Chegri
10 Abhay Kumar Sinha Chief Electoral OfficerAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
11 Abhay Luisa Dhanwar AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
12 Abhinav Saurav Toppo PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
13 Abhisekh Uraon T.V.O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
14 Abhishek Kumar Vivek ClerkCO Office 
15 Abhishek Prince JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
16 Abnezer Topno General ManagerIndustrial Department 
17 Abraham Minz BHWP. H .C PRIMARY HEALTH CENTER
18 Abrar Ahmad ASST. TEACHERS.S. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GUMLAS.S. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GUMLA *
19 Aclesh Topno M.OC.H.C CHC,BHARNO
20 Agatha Kullu LDC, CLERKFOREST DIVISION 
21 Agatha Ekka A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ADDITIONAL P.H.C. JAIRAGI
22 Agatha Lakra COMPUTERCHC Sisai
23 Aghanu Munda ORDERLYDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE District Malaria Office
24 Aghanu Ram PeonCDPO OFFICE 
25 Agnesh Toppo ASSISTANT TEACHERST. TULSIDAS HIGH SCHOOL SISAIST.TULSIDAS HIGH SCHOOL
26 Agustin Barwa RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
27 Agustin Lakra AsistantFOREST DIVISION 
28 Ahmad Sabil ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORBlock Office 
29 Ajay Tete PeonBEEO OFFICE 
30 Ajay Tirkey ASSISTANT ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
31 Ajay Kishore Nath Pandey ASST. CLERKEDUCATION DEPARTMENTS. S. +2 HIGH SCHOOL GUMLA
32 Ajay Kr Gupta BHWCHC Raidih COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE RAIDIH
33 Ajay Kumar Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOLMIDDLE SCHOOL BASIA
34 Ajay Kumar TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTTANA BHAGAT RES SCHOOL NAWDIHA
35 Ajay Kumar AminDISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
36 Ajay Kumar Kachhap TREASURY OFFICERCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
37 Ajay Kumar Mandal Laboratory Assistant+2 High School Bharno+2 High School Bharno
38 Ajay Kumar Mishra B.E.E.OEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
39 Ajay Kumar Sahu V.L.WAGRICULTURE FARM 
40 Ajay Kumar Singh clerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
41 Ajay Kumar Tirkey EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATETREASURY OFFICE 
42 Ajay Ram PeonNational Highway Division 
43 Ajay Shankar Pandey ASSISTANT ENGINEERSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
44 Ajit Bhushan Bara Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
45 Ajit Kujur MARKETING OFFICERBLOCK SUPPLY OFFICE 
46 Ajit Kumar Medical OfficerHealth & Family Welfare Department 
47 Ajit Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTCHC Sisai
48 Ajit Kumar Choudhry ClerkSDO Office
49 Ajit Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
50 Ajita Ekka ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT UPG. HIGH SCHOOL BANSDIH
51 Ajita Lakra OFFICE ASSITANTDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT SECTION 
52 Ajita Shalini Toppo ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 High School Bharno+2 High School Bharno
53 Akhilesh Kumar LAB TECHNICIANCHC Sisai
54 Akhilesh Kumar JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
55 Akhilesh Kumar Sinha SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
56 Akhileshwar Kumar Singh FAMILY PLANNING WORKERCHC COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE PALKOT
57 Akhtar Choudhry COMPUTERC.H.C 
58 Alam Kachhap FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISION 
59 Alamgir Hussain FOREST GUARDForest Division 
60 Alankar Oraon Medical OfficerCHC BishunpurAlankar Oraon Alankar Oraon
61 Alban B.a.xalxo DISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICERDIST. SUPLLY OFFICE 
62 Albina Kerketta 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
63 Albina Sorang Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)P. H .C PHC DUMRI
64 Ale Hassan BASIC HEALTH WORKERC.H.C HSC Manjhatoli
65 Aled Lakra PeonS.S. HIGH SCHOOL RAIDIHS.S. HIGH SCHOOL RAIDIH *
66 Alekzendar Bara BHWREFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC BANAGUTTU
67 Alex Kujur Assistant TeacherHRDGovt. UPG H/S moreng, Basia
68 Alexcius Kujur ASSITANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENT
69 Alexendar Munda PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT
70 Alexius Asur CookWELFARE DEPARTMENTSTR BOYS HIGH SCHOOL, KANDAPATH
71 Alexius Kerketta HEAD ASSISTANTCO Office 
72 Alexius Lugun +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S. HIGH SCHOOL BISHUNPURs.s.+2 high school bishunpur
73 Alice Topno Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT UPG M.S. PARWAL
74 Alis Rose Soreng ASST. TEACHERS.S. HIGH SCHOOL GUMLAS.S. HIGH SCHOOL GUMLA *
75 Alis Xalxo A.N.M.CHC Dumri H S C
76 Alka Devi SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
77 Alma Surin ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONut +2 kandarp h s palkot
78 Alma Tigga ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAIDIH ,GUMLAS.S+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAIDIH ,GUMLA
79 Alok Kumar ClerkS.S. +2 HIGH SCHOOLS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL BISHUNPUR
80 Alok Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISION 
81 Alok Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERITDA, GUMLAThe I.E. (India) kolkatta Gumla
82 Alok Shikari Kachhap Additional CollectorDC Office 
83 Amal Krishna Baraik ClerkDSEHRD DEPARTMENT
84 Aman Kumar ClerkPHC PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE DUMRI
85 Amar Kumar SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICERSDO Office
86 Amar Kumar Mishra Medical OfficerDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE
87 Amar Kumar Sen ClerkCHC Sisai
88 Amar Kumar Singh PeonAGRICULTURE 
89 Amar Oraon Clerk-Cum-Typist+2 S S HIGH SCHOOL GHAGHRA GUMLA
90 Amar Ravidas JUNIOR ENGINEERM.I. 
91 Amaresh Kumar Toppo ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION+2 H/S DUMRI TANGARDIH
92 Amarnath Prasad CLERCKC S OFFICE
93 Amarnath Prasad Singh DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICERSTATE TRADING DIVISION 
94 Ambika Prasad RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
95 Amit Kujur LIVE STOCK ASSISSTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
96 Amit Kumar Accounts ClerkR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
97 Amit Kindo ClerkC.H.C. Chainpur chc chainpur
98 Amit Kumar BHWC.H.C 
99 Amit Kumar TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
100 Amit Kumar B.A.H.OB.D.O OFFICE 
101 Amit Kumar Bhagat CLERCKANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
102 Amit Kumar Ravi BHWPHC PUGU
103 Amita Lakra Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL CHARKATANGAR
104 Amita Shobha Kujur TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGUHS SIKRI
105 Amiya Minj Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG. HIGH SCHOOL EECHA, GHAGHRA
106 Amlen Lugun Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)REFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital Basia
107 Amoni Kula ASSISTANT TEACHERMAGHI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SISAIMAGHI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SISAI SISAI
108 Amrawati Tiwari SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE CDPO OFFICE GUMLA
109 Amrendra Kumar RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
110 Amrendra Kumar Mahto ClerkDistrict Treasury Office 
111 Amrendra Kumar Saha Assistant TeacherSchoolADIVASI VIKAS HIGH SCHOOL FORI
112 Amrit Chermako JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
113 Amrit Lal Horo ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 HIGH SCHOOLUPGRADE +2PROJECT HIGH SCHOOL CHAINPUR
114 Amrit Rudhir Kindo assistantRural Development Special Division 
115 Anand Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION+2 H/S BASIA
116 Anand Bilung CHOUKIDARAnchal Office 
117 Anand Bimal Kindo Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 S S HIGH SCHOOL GHAGHRA GUMLA
118 Anand Kishor Oraon MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL sadar hospital gumla
119 Anand Kr. Dungdung RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
120 Anand Kumar Nai Accounts ClerkRoad Construction Division, Gumla 
121 Anand Kumar Singh ChowkidarM.I. 
122 Anand Prakash Soreng RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
123 Anand Singh SweeperWELFARE DEPARTMENT
124 Anandini Khes PeonHIGH SCHOOLPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL POJENGA PHC POJENGA
125 Anar Devi PeonCO Office 
126 Angani Bek LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
127 Angnu Oraon ASSITANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
128 Angnu Oraon HEAD ASSISTANTD R D A OFFICE 
129 Aniket LDC, CLERKCF, TERRITORIAL CIRCLE 
130 Anil Asur PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT. HIGH SCHOOL BAGHIMA
131 Anil Indwar RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
132 Anil Kumar District Welfare OfficerWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
133 Anil Kumar Asur PeonCO Office 
134 Anil Kumar Bhagat CONSTABLEExcise Department 
135 Anil Kumar Mahto ClerkDSEHRD DEPARTMENT
136 Anil Kumar Munda PeonRoad Construction Division, Gumla 
137 Anil Kumar Oraon ClerkDEO 
138 Anil Kumar Sahu JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
139 Anil Kumar Sahu ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL BASIA
140 Anil Kumar Sharma ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL BASIAHigh School Basia Refral Hospital Basia
141 Anil Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT
142 Anil Kumar Sinha ChowkidarR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
143 Anil Kumar Verma RAJASWA KARMACHARICO OfficeKO COLLEGE GUMLA
144 Anil Lakra PeonDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
145 Anil Prasad ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTrajkiyakrit high school adar,ghaghra
146 Anil Prasad MALARIA INSPECTORDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE 
147 Anil Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTgovt.high school karanjtoli gumla
148 Anil Singh Gonjhu Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT
149 Anima Lakra 4th GradeCHC Sisai
150 Anima Toppo HEADMASTERWELFARE DEPARTMENT
151 Aniruddh Prasad Sahu PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
152 Anirudh Kumar Sinha CLERK-CUM-TYPISTD P O OFFICE 
153 Anirudha Kumar AGRICLTURE INSPECTOR (AIPL)AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
154 Anita Kumari ClerkSDO OFFICE
155 Anita Lakra ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION+2 H/S DUMRI TANGARDIH
156 Anita Rani ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 High School Bharno+2 High School Bharno
157 Anita Kujur CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
158 Anita Kujur A.N.M.C.H.C 
159 Anita Kumari AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
160 Anita Kumari AssistantBLOCK OFFICE 
161 Anita Kumari Oraon PeonWater Ways Division- 2 
162 Anjalin Ekka A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
163 Anjalus Lakra Panchayat SewakRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
164 Anjana Das Deputy CollectorREVENUE DEPARTMENT 
165 Anjana Gupta LADY SUPERVISORWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
166 Anjani Devi PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
167 Anjani Kumar Singh CLERCKWater Resource Department 
168 Anjela Tirkey ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTupgrade high school charkatangar gumla jharkgand
169 Anjili Rajendra OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTSADAR HOSPITAL
170 Anjna Lakra ASSISTANT TEACHERHigh SchoolUPG H.S. KURKURA
171 Anju Devi PeonSDO OFFICE
172 Anju Archana Surin TEACHER CUM INCHARGEHIGH SCHOOLS N AADIVASHI UCHCH VIDYALAYA
173 Anju Kumari PeonCO Office 
174 Anju Premi Kujur ASST. TEACHERS.S. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GUMLAS.S. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GUMLA *
175 Anjula Dubey COMPUTERP. H .C 
176 Anjulush Ekka PeonRoad Construction Division, Gumla 
177 Ankit Kumar Bhasker clerkB.D.O OFFICE 
178 Ankur Oraon MEDICAL OFFICERCHC Bishunpur 
179 Ankur Kumar PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
180 Anmol Ajit Beck CHOUKIDARCO Office 
181 Anmol Kujur MEDICAL OFFICERC.H.C Raidih
182 Anna Kumari Toppo A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC SADAR GUMLA
183 Anselm Lakra DOCTORPHC KOTAM
184 Antarjami Mahto PANCHYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
185 Anthony Lakra FOREST GUARDForest Division 
186 Anuj Kerketta ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGossner College ranchi
187 Anuj Tete CIRCLE INSPECTORDISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
188 Anup Kujur Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLGOVT KARTIK HIGH SCHOOL CHHARDA SISAI GUMLA
189 Anup Kumar BEEOBEEO OFFICE
190 Anup Kumar Sahu FOREST GUARDForest Division 
191 Anup Paul Ekka Godawn ChaukidarR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
192 Anupa Ekka clerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL CHAINPUR
193 Anupama Kerketta ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S. +2 High SchoolS.S. +2 HIGH SCHOOL GUMLA *
194 Anuradha Kachhap MEDICAL OFFICERHealth & Family Welfare Department 
195 Anuranjan Minj AssistantCO Office 
196 Aradhna Kumari ClerkD E O
197 Arbind Kumar Sinha ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLGOVT. HIGH SCHOOL BAGHIMA, PALKOT
198 Archana Kumari ASST. TEACHERS.S. +2 HIGH SCHOOL GUMLA* *
199 Arjun Bhagat JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
200 Arjun Mandal DriverRoad Construction Division, Gumla 
201 Arjun Ohdar PeonSchoolS.T. Residential High School Nawdiha
202 Arjun Singh ClerkPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLproject girls high school palkot
203 Arjun Singh V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
204 Arjun Swansi CookHIGH SCHOOL 
205 Arti Vina Kujur DAFTARYRoad Construction Division, Gumla 
206 Arun Kr Sharma Upper Division ClerkDIST. JAIL 
207 Arun Kumar NATIONAL SAVINGS EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GUMLANATIONAL SAVINGS OFFICE, GUMLA 
208 Arun Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
209 Arun Kumar NIGHT GUARDSTATE TRADING DIVISION 
210 Arun Kumar Medical OfficerCHC Ghaghara 
211 Arun Kumar DISTRICT HORTICULTURE OFFICERAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
212 Arun Kumar Choudhary ORDERLY CUM PEONMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
213 Arun Kumar Jha SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
214 Arun Kumar Pandey Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOLMIDDLE SCHOOL
215 Arun Kumar Pandey PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
216 Arun Kumar Sah PeonEDUCATIONupgraded +2 H/S Dumri Tangerdih
217 Arun Kumar Sinha STATISTICAL ASSTT.DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
218 Arun Kumar Sinha DISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDARY OFFICERDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
219 Arun Kumar Tiwary DEPUTY ELECTION OFFICERDISTRICT ELECTION OFFICE 
220 Arun Oraon BDO CUM CORURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
221 Arun Prasad Sinha ClerkREFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital Basia
222 Aruna Gupta ASSITANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KAMDARAPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KAMDARA
223 Aruna Neelam Hurhuria ASSITANT TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOL 
224 Arunabh Kanj assistantRural Development Special Division 
225 Arvind Minz ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 High School Bharno
226 Arvind Kujur PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
227 Arvind Kumar Sinha ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONS.S.+2 HIGH SCHOOL GUMLA
228 Arvind Kumar Upadhaya Revenue Karmachari (Deputed)Distt. Eastablishment Sec. Gumla 
229 Arvind Oraon ClerkCO OFFICE 
230 Arvind Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERNational Highway Division 
231 Aseet Kumar CORRESPONDENCE CLERKWater Resource Department 
232 Asfaque Ahmed B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
233 Asha Lakra ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONut +2 kandarp h s palkot
234 Asha Ekka Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL 
235 Asha Kongari StenoWater Ways Circle 
236 Asha Kumari Lakra PeonFOREST DIVISION 
237 Asha Minj ASSISTANT TEACHERHigh SchoolUPG H.S. KURKURA
238 Asha Nemhantirkey Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDHIGH SCHOOL BAGHIMA
239 Asha Singh PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
240 Ashique Meer PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
241 Ashish Lakra ClerkDSEDSE OFFICE GUMLA
242 Ashish Kumar Bhagat assistantFOREST DIVISION 
243 Ashok Panna CHOWKIDARDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
244 Ashok Bimal Minz FOREST RANGE OFFICERFOREST DIVISION 
245 Ashok Kachhap ClerkCDPO OFFICE 
246 Ashok Kujur BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICERBlock Development Office 
247 Ashok Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
248 Ashok Kumar NIGHT GERADIndustrial Department 
249 Ashok Kumar Asur CookWELFARE DEPARTMENTSTR BOYS HIGH SCHOOL GHAGHRA
250 Ashok Kumar Beng Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT
251 Ashok Kumar Dube ASSISTANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KASMARPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BHARNO
252 Ashok Kumar Gupta V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
253 Ashok Kumar Lal Accountant cum clerkC S OFFICE 
254 Ashok Kumar Patak PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
255 Ashok Kumar Sah Additional CollectorCollectorate Office 
256 Ashok Kumar Sahu ASST. TEACHERS.S. HIGH SCHOOL GUMLAS.S. HIGH SCHOOL GUMLA *
257 Ashok Kumar Singh STENOGRAPHERIndustrial Department 
258 Ashok Prasad DRESSERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Chainpur
259 Ashok Ram S.I.CHC Ghaghara 
260 Ashok Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISION 
261 Ashraf Ali Ansari Assistant TeacherSchoolGOVT. URDU MIDDLE SCHOOL GUMLA
262 Ashrita Surin 4th GradeCHC Ghaghara 
263 Ashutosh Tigga M.O.I.C.C.H.C Raidih
264 Ashwani Mahto PeonNational Highway Division 
265 Asim Senen Bhengra C.E.O.A.R.C.S Office 
266 Asiruddin ClerkDEOSS+2 HIGH SCHOOL,GUMLA
267 Asish Vivek Beak Accounts ClerkRoad Construction Division, Gumla 
268 Asit Kumar Ghosh S.WHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
269 Asit Kumar Sen JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
270 Asnan Indwar ORDERLYFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
271 Asphak Haque FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISION 
272 Astik Kumar Oraon Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
273 Atten Toppo A.N.M.Phc sadar block P.H.C SADAR BLOCK GUMLA
274 Atul Anurag Rai Pouranik ClerkREFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital Basia
275 Atul Prabhat Tigga ClerkHRD JHARKHANDHIGH SCHOOL MURKUNDA *
276 Augustine Lakra ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL TOTO
277 Awdhesh Kumar NAS.S. HIGH SCHOOL BISHUNPURS.S. HIGH SCHOOL BISHUNPUR
278 Aweeg Puja Khalkho +2 TEACHERS.S. HIGH SCHOOL BISHUNPURs s +2high school bishunpur,
279 Awinash Kumar Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
280 Ayodhaya Kumar Medical OfficerC.H.C APHC Kondra
281 Azajul Haque compudarAYUSH Dispensary STATE UNANI DISPENCERY,GUMLA
282 Azazul Abdin CLERCKCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
283 B.ushawati SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
284 Baban Roy FOURTH GRADEWater Resources Department 
285 Babi Devi COMPUTER ASSISTANTDistrict inspector of School 
286 Babu Lal Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
287 Babujan Ansari PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
288 Babulal Sahu +2 Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT.M.S. LAWAGAIN CHEGRI
289 Bahadur Oraon Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL TABELA
290 Bahadur Surin ClerkTREASURY OFFICE 
291 Bahura Baitha PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
292 Baidya Nath Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESIDENTIAL BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SAKHUAPANI
293 Baiga Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
294 Baijnath Ram Mahli 4th GradeCHC Ghaghara 
295 Baiju Kandulna MALE WARD ATTENDENTREFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital Basia
296 Bajrang Pd.keshri AssistantCO Office 
297 Bakul Sarkar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
298 Bal Krishna Asur REVENUE KARAMCHARIREVENUE DEPARTMENT CIRCLE OFFICE 
299 Bal Krishna Mahto Medical OfficerCHC sadar hospital gumla
300 Bal Ram Upadhyaya ASSISTANT ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
301 Balbhadra Oraon PeonS.S. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GUMLAS.S. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GUMLA *
302 Balbhadra Kr. Nand JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
303 Balbir Ekka ASSITANT TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOL 
304 Balbir Singh AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
305 Balchand Oraon V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
306 Baldeo Oraon PeonD.C. Office, O.S. Sec. Gumla 
307 Baldeo Prasad ASSITANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENT
308 Baleshwar Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERM.I. 
309 Baleshwar Patel District Sub RegistrarDISTRICT REGISTRY OFFICE 
310 Baleshwar Ram Block Welfare SuperviorWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
311 Baleshwar Sahu ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
312 Baleshwar Singh Baiga ClerkSDO OFFICE 
313 Bali Ram Bhagat PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
314 Balkishor Gop PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICEB.A
315 Balkrishna Bhagat BHWCHC Sisai
316 Balku Oraon ClerkCDPO OFFICE 
317 Balmati Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
318 Balmati Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
319 Balmati Devi A.N.M.Phc sadar block P.H.C SADAR BLOCK GUMLA
320 Balvir PGT+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
321 Banbihari Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, RANKAPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BHARNO
322 Bande Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
323 Bandhan Oraon Corrospondance ClearkRoad Construction Division, Gumla 
324 Bandhan Mahto V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
325 Bandhani Urain PeonAnimal Husbandary 
326 Bandhni Orain PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
327 Bandhu Ram KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
328 Bandiram Kindo ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT UPG. HIGH SCHOOL KURKURA
329 Bando Devi 4th GradeBlock Officekudra school kudra
330 Banshidar Yadav Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
331 Banshidhar Mahanti JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
332 Bardani Toppo +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 High School Bharno+2 High school Bharno
333 Bardani Baxla A.N.M.Phc sadar block P.H.C SADAR BLOCK GUMLA
334 Bardinath Mahto DISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICERAYUSH 
335 Barjit Bhagat Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
336 Barkha Rani Panna ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONUpgraded +2 H/S dumri tangardih
337 Baron Bakhla ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION+2 kandarp H/S palkot
338 Bartholomi Tigga JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
339 Basant Kumar B.C.E.OCO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT 
340 Basant Kumar Baxla Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
341 Basant Kumar Hota PeonEDUCATIONGovt +2 H/S Dumri Tangardih
342 Basant Kumar Singh PeonDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
343 Basant Oraon PeonRoad Construction Division, Gumla 
344 Basant Oraon 4th GradeCHC Sisai
345 Basant Ram MALIRoad Construction Division, Gumla 
346 Basant Sahu PeonEDUCATIONut +2 kandarp h s palkot
347 Basant Singh BEEOBRC 
348 Basanti Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTCHC Bishunpur 
349 Basanti Gladish Bara CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
350 Basanti Kiro A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT C.H.C PALKOT
351 Basanti Kumari ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOV. GIRLS UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL ROGHADIH, CHAINPUR
352 Basanti Kumari FORTH GRADEREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL SISAI
353 Basanti Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC TALESERA
354 Basanti Kumari Asur PeonCO Office 
355 Basanti Oraon MALIFOREST DIVISION 
356 Basanti Sunita Lakra ASST. TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTut +2 kandarp h s palkot
357 Basdev Ray Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
358 Basi Ram Oraon B.H.W.CHC Ghaghara 
359 Basil Minz ClerkSDEO OFFICE GUMLA* *
360 Basil Aind PeonHIGH SCHOOL BASIAHigh school Basia Refral Hospital Baisa
361 Basit Hafiz ClerkREGISTRY OFFICE 
362 Basmati Devi PeonCO Office 
363 Basu Bhagat NIGHT GUARDHospital 
364 Basudev Bedia ASSITANT TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOL
365 Bejyanti Devi PeonDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
366 Bela Rachna Minz LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
367 Bentius Minj Pump OperatorDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
368 Bernadette Ekka ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL DUMRI
369 Bernadette Kullu HEADMASTERHRDHIGH SCHOOL BAGHIMA
370 Bertha Kujur SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICECDPO OFFICE GUMLA
371 Besakhu Singh CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
372 Bhadar Lohra PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
373 Bhadeshwar Asur CHOWKIDARSoil Conservation Department (District Level) 
374 Bhadwa Oraon AssistantBLOCK OFFICE 
375 Bhagirath Mahto WARDERDIST. JAIL 
376 Bhagmaniyan Tirki RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
377 Bhagwan Choudhary PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
378 Bhagwan Das FOURTH GRADEDIST TB OFFICE 
379 Bhagwan Pathak ASSITANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 S S HIGH SCHOOL GHAGHRA
380 Bhagwat Asur 4th GradeSADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital, Gumla
381 Bhandni Devi FEMALE WARDERDIST. JAIL 
382 Bharat Bhushan JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
383 Bharat Bhushan Prasad PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
384 Bharat Nag Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
385 Bharat Paswan BLUE PRINTERNational Highway Division 
386 Bharat Ram LAB ATTENDENTRoad Construction Division, Gumla 
387 Bharti Baraik COMPUTERCHC Ghaghara 
388 Bhawesh Chandra Dubey ASST. CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
389 Bhikha Bhagat PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
390 Bhikhou Oraon Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL TABELA CHAINPUR
391 Bhikhram Oraon FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISION 
392 Bhikhram Oraon PeonBEEO OFFICEMAHADEVCHEGRI
393 Bhikhwa Bhagat ChowkidarR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
394 Bhinsent Minz Male Ward AttandentC.H.C C.H.C Raidih
395 Bhishmdeo Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONut +2 kandarp h s palkot
396 Bhola Bhagat CLERCKSDO OFFICEKARTIK ORAON COLLEGE GUMLA
397 Bhola Choudhary NIGHT GERADIndustrial Department 
398 Bhola Oraon HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC SUKURDA
399 Bhola Prasad BHWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT GUMLA
400 Bhola Ram FORTH GRADEREFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital Basia
401 Bhola Sahu HEALTH WORKERC.H.C C.H.C Raidih
402 Bhubaneshwar Sahu JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
403 Bhudeswar Kerkerta Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
404 Bhukhali Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C. Chainpur 
405 Bhuneshwar Dayal compudarHEALTH DEPARTMENT AYUSH AYUSH DEP. DUMRI
406 Bhuneshwar Sahu JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
407 Bhup Narayan Prasad Welfare OrganiserZila Sainik Kalyan Karyalay 
408 Bhushan Kumar Peon (Deputed)BLOCK OFFICE 
409 Bibhuti Pandey assistantTREASURY OFFICE 
410 Bibiyana Ekka Field Worker ,Filaria Control UnitHEALTH DEPARTMENT F C U GUMLA
411 Bidyasagar Prasad JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
412 Bidyawati Kindo A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HEALTH SUB CENTRE KOINJARA
413 Bigan Oraon PeonVETENARY HOSPITAL 
414 Bige Bhagat FARM ASSISTANTAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
415 Bihari Kindo CompounderAYUSH STATE AYURVEDIC DISPENCERY,KATIA
416 Bihari Lal Munda Executive EngineerBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
417 Bijay Kumar PeonCDPO 
418 Bijay Kumar LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C CHC,BHARNO
419 Bijay Kumar Gope Block Statistical SupervisorB.D.O OFFICE 
420 Bijay Kumar Keshri HEALTH WORKERC.H.C 
421 Bijay Kumar Poodar TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RES HIGH SCHOOL NAWDIHA GHAGHRA
422 Bijay Kumar Singh NIGHT GUARDVETENARY HOSPITAL 
423 Bijay Toppo ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG HIGH SCHOOL JHIKIRMA
424 Bijendra Kumar Bage FAMILY PLANNING WORKERA.C.M.O OFFICE A.C.M.O. OFFICE
425 Bijendra Kumar Sinha SENIOR ACCOUNTS CLEARKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
426 Bijendra Oraon FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISION 
427 Bijiya Kumari Kujur A.N.M.CHC Ghaghara 
428 Bijla Oraon PeonZila Sainik Kalyan Karyalay 
429 Bikas Oraon PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
430 Bilu Herenj CHAUKIDARWater Resources Department 
431 Bimal Kumar Ghosh 4th GradeCHC Ghaghara 
432 Bimal Lakra RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office
433 Bimi Thapa FORTH GRADEC.H.C 
434 Bimla Baraik ASSISTANT TEACHERUpgraded High Schoolrajkiyiakrit hagh school adar ghaghra
435 Bimla Devi PeonPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GHAGHRA
436 Bimla Beck L.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
437 Bimla Devi PeonCO Office 
438 Bimla Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
439 Bimla Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTCHC 
440 Bimla Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG H/S ICHA
441 Bimla Pras A.N.M.C.H.C Jamgai
442 Bimla Singh SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICECDPO OFFICE GUMLA
443 Bimla Tigga ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT. UPG. H/S TABELA, CHAINPUR
444 Binay Kumar Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION+2 kandarp H/S palkot
445 Binay Kumar Pandey HEAD CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
446 Binay Toppo K CCO Office 
447 Bindeshwar Mahto Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
448 Bindeshwar Munda Corrospondance ClearkRoad Construction Division, Gumla 
449 Bindeshwari Mishra B.A.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
450 Bindeshwer Oraon PeonST. TULSIDAS HIGH SCHOOL SISAIST. TULSI DAS HIGH SCHOOL SISAI
451 Bindu Devi FORTH GRADEC.H.C 
452 Bindu Kumari A.N.M.CHC Ghaghara 
453 Binigna Toppo BEEOBEEO OFFICE 
454 Binita Kumari CLERCKDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
455 Binita Kumari Kujur +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 L.B.S High School BHANDRA LOHARDA
456 Binita Lakra A.N.M.C.H.C. Chainpur 
457 Binko Minj PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
458 Binod Baraik PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
459 Binod Mahto INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
460 Binod Oraon AssistantSTATE TRADING DIVISION 
461 Binod Kumar ClerkSADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital Gumla
462 Binod Kumar HEALTH WORKERCHC Ghaghara 
463 Binod Kumar Gupta HEALTH EDCAUTORCHC Palkot
464 Binod Kumar Jha BEEREFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital Basia
465 Binod Kumar Patak ASSITANT TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDS.N. ADIVASHI HIGH SCHOOL JAIRAGI *
466 Binod Kumar Sahu RAJASWA KARMACHARILAND & REVENUE REFORMS DEPTT. 
467 Binod Kumar Sinha Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDGOVT. HIGH SCHOOL KARANJTOLI
468 Binod Mandal Accountant cum clerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
469 Binod Oroan PeonDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
470 Binod Paswan DriverD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
471 Binod Ram DriverSUB DIVISION OFFICE
472 Binod Shankar Mishra District Supply OfficerDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
473 Binod Singh ClerkSoil Conservation Department (District Level) 
474 Binod Tiwari Bull AttendentANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
475 Binod Toppo PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
476 Binoda Nand Pathak V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
477 Binu Devi 4th GradeSADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital, Gumla
478 Bipin Bihari Jha Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONG.U,HS BHQ SISAI
479 Bipin Chandra Oraon PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
480 Bipin Kishore Kujur ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG HIGH SCHOOL KONSA
481 Bipin Kumar Sharma PeonIndustrial Department 
482 Bipin Oraon CLERKCO Office 
483 Bipul Kumar ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
484 Birasmani Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
485 Birasmani Devi ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTproject high school badri, ghaghra
486 Birasmani Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C PALKOT
487 Birbal Choudhri PeonDISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
488 Birbal Ekka ClerkREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFRAL HOSPITAL, SISAI
489 Birbal Kisan ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT UPG. HIGH SCHOOL JHIKIRMA
490 Birbal Oraon B.A.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
491 Birbal Swansi HeadmasterWELFARE DEPARTMENT
492 Biren Horo ClerkCO Office 
493 Birendra Kumar Sahu PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
494 Birendra Lakra PeonCO Office 
495 Birendra Oraon CHOWKIDARDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
496 Birendra Baraik PeonITDA, GUMLA 
497 Birendra Bhagat PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
498 Birendra Bhagat NIGHT GUARDVETENARY HOSPITAL 
499 Birendra Jaiswal RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
500 Birendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
501 Birendra Kumar CLERCKDistt. Eastablishment Sec. Gumla 
502 Birendra Kumar Sharma ClerkCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
503 Birendra Kumar Sinha Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
504 Birendra Lakra PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, CHAINPUR (SSA) 
505 Birendra Prasad Sahu assistantDISTRICT NAZARAT OFFICE 
506 Birendra Ram DriverSADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital, Gumla
507 Birendra Sahu JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
508 Birendra Tigga Peon(Deputed)Block Office 
509 Birsa Chik Braik Peon (Deputed)B.D.O OFFICE 
510 Birsa Lohra CHOUKIDARCO Office 
511 Birsa Oraon GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
512 Birsa Oraon PeonM.I. 
513 Birsa Oroan SweeperC.H.C CHC,BHARNO
514 Birsa Soreng PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE GUMLA
515 Birsai Oraon PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
516 Birsay Asur (!!) ChowkidarWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
517 Birsi Devi FORTH GRADEC.H.C 
518 Birsu Oraon FOREST GUARDForest Division 
519 Bishanu Manjhi FORTH GRADEREFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital Basia
520 Bisheswar Oroan V.L.WRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
521 Bishnu Baraik Accounts ClerkR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
522 Bishnu Bhagat PeonCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
523 Bishnudeo Sharma PeonWater Resources Department 
524 Bishram Bhagat HEALTH EDCAUTORHEALTH DEPARTMENT Add.P.H.C.-Jairagi , Dumri.
525 Bishram Lakra HEADMASTERWELFARE DEPARTMENT
526 Bishram Oraon Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
527 Bishram Oraon FORESTERForest Division 
528 Bishun Baraik PeonCHC Ghaghara 
529 Bishwanath Bhagat FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISION 
530 Bishwanath Prasad PeonHEALTH DEPT. OFFICE OF DMMO GUMLA
531 Bishwanath Prasad Jaiswal ClerkMAGHI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SISAI 
532 Bishwasi Dang A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL 
533 Bishwnath Oraon ClerkDSEHRD DEPARTMENT
534 Bisu Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
535 Blasiyus Toppo GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
536 Bodh Ram 4 th Grade+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 S S HIGH SCHOOL GHAGHRA GUMLA
537 Boga Asur PeonCO Office 
538 Bony Oraon PeonRoad Construction Division, Gumla 
539 Brahmdeo Yadav FAMILY PLANNING WORKERCHC Dumri chiraiyan
540 Brajesh Kumar Pandey Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGovt. M.S.B.H.Q SISAI
541 Brajesh Kumar Singh REV.KC.REVENUE STAFF 
542 Brham Deo Kumar ORDERLYForest Division 
543 Brij Mohan Ram PeonCO OfficeGossner High Scool.Rnchi
544 Brij Mohan Singh PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
545 Brindawan Mishra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
546 Bucka Oroan MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEC.H.C. Chainpur CHAINPUR
547 Buddeo Pahan PeonSDEO OFFICE GUMLA* *
548 Budhadeo Oraon PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
549 Budhawa Asur PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
550 Budhdeo Nag TOURING VETERINARY OFFICER,Animal Husbandary 
551 Budhdeo Oraon CORRESPONDENCE CLERKM.I. 
552 Budhdeo Oraon AADESHPALC.H.C C.H.C Raidih
553 Budheshwar Mahli ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT
554 Budheshwar Oraon PeonCO Office 
555 Budheshwar Oroan DriverDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
556 Budheswar Oraon PeonFOREST DIVISION 
557 Budhiman Oraon PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
558 Budhlal Munda PeonDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
559 Budhman Oraon PeonRoad Construction Division, Gumla 
560 Budhmani Devi PeonPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BHARNO 
561 Budhnath Mahli CHOUKIDARCO Office 
562 Budhram Bhagat JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
563 Budhram Kerketta JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
564 Budhram Lohra FORESTERForest Division 
565 Budhu Oraon Oraon PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
566 Budhwa Gope CHOUKIDARCO Office 
567 Budhwa Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
568 Budwa Baraik DriverREFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital Basia
569 Bula Oraon PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
570 Buni Barna Xaxa 4th GradeCHC Ghaghara 
571 Bushra Talat ASSISTANT TEACHERMAGHI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SISAImghs
572 Byali Oraon HEALTH WORKERC.H.C 
573 Camil Xaxa V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
574 Carolina Minz ASSISTANT TEACHERMAGHI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SISAIMAGHI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SISAI *
575 Carolus Lakra JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
576 Cecilia Tirkey LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C C.H.C Raidih
577 Chaitan Lohra CHOUKIDARAnchal Office 
578 Chaitu Ram Peon (Deputed)AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTs.s.high school gumla
579 Chaman Asur SweeperWELFARE DEPARTMENTSTR BOYS HIGH SCHOO; KANDAPAT
580 Chaman Asur PeonC.H.C. Chainpur CHAINPUR
581 Champaklata Devi Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT
582 Chamru Kawar Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
583 Chamru Oraon V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
584 Chamru Oraon Draft ManWATER WAYS DIVISION 
585 Chamu Barla 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RH BASIA
586 Chand Kiran Devi A.N.M.CHC Sadar Block CHC SADAR BLOCK GUMLA
587 Chandan Sangwar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERCHC Ghaghara 
588 Chandan Kumar Mishra HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC SADAR GUMLA
589 Chandan Kumar Vidyarthi JUNIOR ENGINEERN.H. SUB DIVISION 
590 Chandarnath Jha EXECUTIVE OFFICERM.I. 
591 Chandi Charan Roy B.E.E.OBEEO OFFICEHRD DEPARTMENT
592 Chandra Kishore Prasad Azad ClerkDIST LEPROSY OFFICE DIST LEPROSY OFFICE GUMLA
593 Chandra Mohan Mishra Labour SuperintendentLabour, Employment and Training Department 
594 Chandradeep Kumar LDC, CLERKDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
595 Chandradeo Singh B.A.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
596 Chandrakishore Oraon Deputy Development CommissionerDRDA 
597 Chandramani Kumari Cooperative Extentsion OfficerCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
598 Chandramani Tirkey ASSISTANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BHARNO 
599 Chandrapal Oraon GAURDBLOCK OFFICE 
600 Chandru Oraon RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
601 Charwa Oraon Gang MazdoorMinor Irrigation 
602 Charwa Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
603 Chatan Hans PeonWater Ways Circle 
604 Chatku Singh PeonPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLPROJECT GIRL;S HIGH SCHOOL. RAIDIH, GUMLA
605 Chetu Ram Gop PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
606 Chhatan Sahu Assistant TeacherSchoolGOVT. UPG. HIGH SCHOOL BHATHOULI
607 Chhavirai Rakshit A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital, Gumla
608 Chhedi Oraon V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
609 Chhedu Oraon PeonBlock Office 
610 Chhote Lal Sahu Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL BAGHIMA
611 Chitranjan Oraon ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
612 Chitranjan Singh Bill ClerkIndustrial Department 
613 Chndrashekhar Asur SweeperDistrict Welfare Office 
614 Chonhati Ekka A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC SADAR GUML
615 Chonhati Kujur A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC Kurlaga
616 Choonyoo Oraon PeonSDO OFFICES.S HIGH SCHOOL GUMLA
617 Christina Albina Toppo ClerkDISTRICT LEGAL SECTION 
618 Christina Santoshi Kerketta ClerkHEALTH DEPT. OFFICE OF ACMO GUMLA
619 Chumani Kumari 4th GradeCHC Sisai
620 Chunnu Asur SweeperWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
621 Cicilia Kerketta ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL TOTO GUMLA
622 Cletus Dahanga AminCO OfficeS.S.High School.Tapkara
623 Clotilda Xess assistantDistrict Planning Office 
624 Cresancia Ekka SERVANT CUM SWEEPERAUSH 
625 Cresentia Beck Labour Enforcement OfficerDRDA 
626 Cresentia Ekka ClerkSDO OFFICE 
627 Cyril Kujur PeonLabour, Employment and Training Department 
628 Daharu Oraon Gang MazdoorRoad Construction Division, Gumla 
629 Daisy Kujur Lady SuperwiserC.D.P.O 
630 Dal Bhanjan Ram Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT
631 Daniel Soreng CORRESPONDENCE CLERKWater Ways Circle 
632 Daroga Singh AnushevakMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
633 Dasai Oraon PeonDistrict Welfare OfficeANUSUCHIT JANJATI AWASIYA BALIKA UCCHA VIDYALAYA CHAPATOLI BISHUNPUR,GUMLA
634 Dasmi Asuraien 4th GradeC.H.C. Chainpur CHAINPUR
635 Dawanand Bhagat PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL BADRI
636 Daya Sagar Khlkho JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
637 Dayanand Prasad ACCOUNTS CLERKHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
638 Dayanand Singh PHARMACISTC.H.C C.H.C Raidih
639 Dayawanti Kujur A.N.M.CHC Bishunpur 
640 Daymanti Kumari A.N.M.CHC Ghaghara 
641 Debashis Bhakat ClerkSoil Conservation Department (District Level) 
642 Deep Chandra Tigga CHAIN MANSoil Conservation Department Lohardaga 
643 Deepak Kerketta PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTTEACHER'S TRAINING COLLEGE, DIET GUMLA
644 Deepak Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
645 Deepak Kumar Sahu FORTH GRADECHC CHC DUMRI (GUMLA)
646 Deepak Kumar Sharma ASSISTANT ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
647 Deepak Lakra SERVANT CUM SWEEPERAUSH 
648 Deepika Kindo </