Registered Employee Details of District Gumla
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Mahmud Alam Ansari CRPBRC 
2 Aajma Kaushar Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
3 Aarti Kumari A.N.M.Referral Hospital 
4 Aarti Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
5 Aashutosh Singh Munda JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
6 Abdul Arshad BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERREFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital Basia
7 Abdul Hafiz Computer OperatorD.P.R.O 
8 Abdul Majid Ansari Computer OperatorCO OfficeK.O.Colleg. Gumla
9 Abha Anima Kiro Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC HSC BARDIH
10 Abha Gupta BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
11 Abhay Bhusan Minj ClerkHIGH SCHOOL 
12 Abhay Ekka TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
13 Abhay Kumar Gupta DATA ENTRY OPERATORCivil Surgeon Office 
14 Abhay Kumar Mishra CRPBRC 
15 Abhay Kumar Oraon ClerkC.H.C. 
16 Abhay Prasad Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
17 Abhijit B.P.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
18 Abhinash Panna ClerkHIGH SCHOOL 
19 Abhishek Baraik ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
20 Abhishek Kumar Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
21 Abhishek Kumar JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Development Office 
22 Abhishek Kumar Manjhi Computer OperatorCO Office 
23 Abhishek Kumar Pathak Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
24 Abhishek Kumar Ray CSC District ManagerDISTRICT EGOVERNANCE SOCIETY 
25 Abhishek Kumar Sahu MPWCHC 
26 Abhishek Kumar Singh Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
27 Abhishek Kumar Singh COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. JAIL 
28 Abhishek Lakra Post Graduate TeacherS.S. +2 HIGH SCHOOL 
29 Abhishek Singh Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
30 Abhyanjan Lakra MPWCHC Harup
31 Abita Kujur OTHERSKGBVKGBV DUMRI
32 Abrencia Minz COMPUTER OPERATORNAGAR PARISAD 
33 Absalom Toppo ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
34 Abu Aamir FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
35 Adela Laurentina Kujur Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
36 Adhni Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
37 Adit Kerketta MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
38 Aditya Kumar Gupta STORE KEEPER CUM PROMIS OPERATORC S OFFICE 
39 Aditya Narayan TrainerDSE cum DPO SSA 
40 Adlin Kongari A.N.M.C.H.C. 
41 Afsana Khatoon ASSITANT TEACHERKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAK.G.B.V. GUMLA
42 Aghanu Oraon District CoordinatorMukhya Mantri Laghu evam Kutir Udyam Vikas Board 
43 Ahalad Ekka WARDERDIST. JAIL 
44 Aichi Devi PeonSDO OFFICE 
45 Aima Sangita Tirkey ASSITANT TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOL 
46 Ajay Asur SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital, Gumla
47 Ajay Asur PeonC.H.C 
48 Ajay Bech Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
49 Ajay Bipin Kujur Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
50 Ajay Kashmir Toppo ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
51 Ajay Kumar Lakra Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
52 Ajay Kumar Minj COMPUTER OPERATORD P O OFFICE 
53 Ajay Kumar Prasad Sahu GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
54 Ajay Kumar Sahu MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sursang
55 Ajay Kumar Verma COMPUTER OPERATORWELFARE 
56 Ajay Lakra B.P.OBLOCK OFFICE 
57 Ajay Nag ClerkSDO OFFICE 
58 Ajay Oraon MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
59 Ajay Oraon Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
60 Ajay Patrick Lakra GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
61 Ajay Prasad TeacherHigh School 
62 Ajay Toppo JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Development Office 
63 Ajeet Kujur ClerkHIGH SCHOOL 
64 Ajeet Tirkey TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
65 Ajit Kerketta NIGHT GUARDCHC Ghaghara 
66 Ajit Kindo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
67 Ajit Kindo PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
68 Ajit Kumar T.A. NFSMATMA 
69 Ajit Kumar Ekka Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
70 Ajit Kumar Paney JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Development Office 
71 Ajit Kumar Singh PHARMASISTCHC Sisai
72 Ajit Kumar Singh MPWC.H.C 
73 Ajit Kumar Sinha ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
74 Ajit Naresh Kujur MPWCHC 
75 Ajit Ram Computer OperatorMunicipal Corporation
76 Ajit Singh Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
77 Ajit Tete TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
78 Akash Kumar Singh Computer OperatorDistrict Sainik Welfare Office 
79 Akash Singh ClerkHIGH SCHOOL 
80 Akay Anmol Kujur Assistant Technology ManagerATMA 
81 Akshay Kumar Singh JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Development Office 
82 Alakhpati Kumari A.N.M.CHC 
83 Albanpal Kindo PeonNational Highway Division 
84 Alexius Ekka SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORREFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital,Basia
85 Alexlus Toppo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
86 Alka Lakra Assistant Computer ProgrammerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
87 Alka Rani Tigga GNMHealth & Family Welfare Department REFRAL HOSPITEL SISAI
88 Alka Verma CRPBRC 
89 Alka Xalxo Community Health Officer(CHO)CHC 
90 Alok Baa Block Programe OfficerBRC 
91 Alok Kumar MPWCHC 
92 Alok Kumar Minz MEDICAL OFFICER SHPCHC raidih
93 Alok Kumar Misra Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
94 Alok Kumar Roy BHWCHC 
95 Alok Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Division, Gumla 
96 Alphos Bara MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
97 Alric Suman Toppo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
98 Aman Anand Singh Computer Operator-cum-office assistantDistrict Sainik Welfare Office 
99 Aman Dodrai PeonWater Ways Division 
100 Aman Shimpi Demta A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital Gumla
101 Amar Gyan Tirkey TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
102 Amar Hurmade e-District ManagerDistrict eGovernance SocietyAlard institute of management and science
103 Amar Kujur JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
104 Amar Kumar CRPBRC 
105 Amar Sahu Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
106 Amarjeet Singh PeonBEEO CUM BRCC 
107 Amarjeet Toppo PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
108 Amarnath Ram DriverNATIONAL SAVINGS OFFICE, GUMLA 
109 Amarnath Singh Tax CollecterNagar Parishad 
110 Ambika Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
111 Amina Kiro Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
112 Amina Kumari OTHERSKGBVKGBV DUMRI
113 Amit Dungdung TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
114 Amit Keshri CRPBRC 
115 Amit Kishor BHWCHC 
116 Amit Kullu BHWCHC 
117 Amit Kumar CRPBRC 
118 Amit Kumar Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
119 Amit Kumar Computer OperatorAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
120 Amit Kumar Baitha TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
121 Amit Kumar Jaiswal ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
122 Amit Kumar Maurya Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
123 Amit Kumar Mishra CRPBRC 
124 Amit Kumar Sahu Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
125 Amit Lakra Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
126 Amit Raj Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
127 Amit Raj Rohan Toppo TeacherUrsuline Convent Girls High School 
128 Amit Ram Computer OperatorGRAM PANCHAYAT 
129 Amit Sanjeev Minj ASST. CLERKAnchal Office 
130 Amit Tigga DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
131 Amit Tigga RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
132 Amit Toppo Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
133 Amita Enkubala Kerketta A.N.M.ADDITIONAL PHC TELAIYA DAM 
134 Amita Poonam Ekka A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital, Gumla
135 Amita Tirky A.N.M.C.H.C. Chainpur 
136 Amol Kamal Ekka Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
137 Amon Tigga PeonAnchal Office 
138 Amrit Devi PeonSDO OFFICE 
139 Amrit Lakra COMPUTER OPERATORMines and Geology 
140 Amrit Soreng CRPBRC 
141 Amrita Kumari TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
142 Amrita Tirkey CookKGBV
143 Amul Kumar Bhagat MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CIVIL
144 Anal Ekka ClerkHIGH SCHOOL 
145 Anamika Kumari ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
146 Anand Bara DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
147 Anand Kumar Khakha ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
148 Anand Kumar Mahli DriverDistrict Welfare Office 
149 Anand Kumar Sahu ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT (MGNREGA)BLOCK OFFICE 
150 Anand Prakash Minz ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
151 Anand Ram Mahto BPMCHC Sadar Block CHC SADAR BLOC GUMLA
152 Anand Ravi Bhusan PHYSIOTHERAPISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, GUMLA 
153 Anand Tigga HEADMASTERHIGH SCHOOL 
154 Anant Kumar TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
155 Anastacia Minj A.N.M.C.H.C. Chainpur 
156 Anastacia Tete Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
157 Aneshan Lugun PeonWater Resources Department 
158 Angni Oraoin Peon (Daily Wages)DRDA 
159 Anil Alfred Kachhap TECHNICAL ASSISTANTD R D A OFFICE 
160 Anil Asur PeonCHC 
161 Anil Chandra Mahto CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORD R D A OFFICE 
162 Anil Dung Dung TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
163 Anil Ekka Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
164 Anil Gagrai NIGHT GUARDIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
165 Anil Kerketta SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
166 Anil Kerketta DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
167 Anil Kishore Kujur ASSISTANT ENGINEER (MGNREGA)Block Development Office 
168 Anil Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
169 Anil Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
170 Anil Kumar Ekka GAURDKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV DUMRI
171 Anil Kumar Lohra FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
172 Anil Kumar Ram Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
173 Anil Kumar Sahu ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKGBV 
174 Anil Oraon Computer OperatorCOMPUTER OPERATOR 
175 Anil Oraon ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
176 Anil Ram Mahli SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
177 Anil Satpati MPWC.H.C 
178 Anil Tirkey ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
179 Anima Bara ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
180 Anima Kindo A.N.M.C.H.C 
181 Anima Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
182 Anima Minj TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
183 Anima Tigga Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
184 Anima Toppo TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
185 Anima Verma COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT PROVIDENT FUND OFFICE 
186 Anita Ekka Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
187 Anita Barla SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital Gumla
188 Anita Devi ASSITANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLPROJECT GIRL'S HIGH SCHOOL, RAIDIH, GUMLA
189 Anita Ekka Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
190 Anita Kujur TeacherHigh School 
191 Anita Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
192 Anita Kumari A.N.M.Referral Hospital 
193 Anita Kumari TEACHER CUM INCHARGEKGBV 
194 Anita Mariam Dahanga A.N.M.CHC Ghaghara 
195 Anita Roshani Khalkho BHWReferral Hospital 
196 Anjali Baa Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
197 Anjali Kindo MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBRC 
198 Anjali Kumari TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
199 Anjali Salima Kujur A.N.M.C.H.C C.H.C Raidih
200 Anjana Anjana Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
201 Anjana Mama Toppo TeacherUrsuline Convent Girls Inter College, Gumla 
202 Anjana Renuka Toppo Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOL 
203 Anjani Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
204 Anjani Kumar Mishra Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
205 Anjani Kumari GNMCHC Dhurki CHC DUMRI
206 Anjani Toppo TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
207 Anjili Shradha Tripti Kujur T. V. O.VETENARY HOSPITAL 
208 Anjilina Minz A.N.M.CHC Bishunpur 
209 Anjlina Minj B.P.OBEEO-cum-BRCC DUMRI 
210 Anjna Kanchan Barla A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital Gumla
211 Anju Devi PeonDC Office 
212 Anju Ekka PGT+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
213 Anju Kindo LAB TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital Gumla
214 Anju Kumari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
215 Anju Renu Xess P.G.TDEO 
216 Ankit Kumar Hota RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
217 Ankit Kumar Paswan Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
218 Ankit Minz Assistant Technology ManagerATMA 
219 Ankit Oraon PeonC. O. OFFICE. BISHUNPUR 
220 Ankita Dwivedi Assistant Public Relation OfficerDPRO OFFICE 
221 Anmol Ekka Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
222 Anna Ekka Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT DUMARTOLI JARI
223 Anna Kujur GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
224 Annu Kumari Computer OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
225 Anora Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT TIGRA
226 Anselm Kujur Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
227 Anshul Choudhary HEALTH PLANNING WORKERHospital 
228 Ansu Kumar Singh Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
229 Anuj Ekka JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Development Office 
230 Anuj Ekka Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
231 Anuj Kamal Xalxo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
232 Anuj Lohra DATA ENTRY OPERATORSADAR HOSPITAL 
233 Anuj Vishal Bhengra BPMCHC Ghaghara 
234 Anukampa Toppo GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
235 Anup Baghera Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
236 Anup Ekka Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
237 Anup Kerketta TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
238 Anup Kindo COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
239 Anup Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT AKASHI
240 Anup Kumar City ManagerMunicipal Corporation 
241 Anup Minz RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
242 Anup Peter Xalxo PeonHigh School 
243 Anup Shashi Bhushan Ekka ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKGBV
244 Anupa Kujur TEACHER CUM INCHARGE+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
245 Anupa Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
246 Anupam Bilung PGT+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
247 Anupam Kumar B.P.OBlock Resource Center kamdara 
248 Anupama Kerketta TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
249 Anuradha Bara TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
250 Anuradha Kumari Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOL 
251 Anurag Bara BHWCHC 
252 Anurag Kumar ChaukidarWater Ways Circle 
253 Anurag Prasad Gunjan TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
254 Anuranjan Soreng +2 TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
255 Anuranjan Toppo ClerkHIGH SCHOOL 
256 Aradhana Ray Block Programe OfficerBlock Development Office 
257 Arbind Kumar Mishra CRPBRC 
258 Archana Tirkey TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
259 Archna Kerketta TeacherUrsuline Convent Girls Inter College, Gumla 
260 Archna Tirkey GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
261 Arjun Barla TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
262 Arjun Gwala MDM CELL Computer OperatorBEEO OFFICE 
263 Arjun Kumar Keshri MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
264 Arjun Lohra MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
265 Arjun Mandal ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
266 Arjun Prasad Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
267 Arjun Ram GAURDKGBVKGBV GHAGHRA
268 Arjun Sahu TeacherUrsuline Convent Girls Inter College, Gumla 
269 Arjun Thakur BARBERDIST. JAIL 
270 Arpana Oraon ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
271 Arpita Adhikari CRPBRC 
272 Arti Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)P. H .C 
273 Arti Kujur Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDKGBV GUMLA
274 Arti Xalxo TeacherHigh School 
275 Arun Bakhla WARDERDIST. JAIL 
276 Arun Barla Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
277 Arun Kanchan Kujur TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
278 Arun Kindo ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
279 Arun Kumar Sahu JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Development Office 
280 Arun Kumar Tripathy Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOL 
281 Arun Lohra PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
282 Aruna Kumari JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
283 Aruna Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
284 Arunjay Kumar Pathak TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
285 Arvind Anugrha Kindo COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Welfare Office 
286 Arvind Bara TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
287 Arvind Beck PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
288 Arvind Kujur TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
289 Arvind Kumar ClerkC. O. OFFICE 
290 Arvind Kumar CRPBRC 
291 Arvind Kumar Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
292 Arvind Kumar MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISIORCHC Bishunpur 
293 Arvind Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KATIYA
294 Arvind Pahan TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
295 Arvind Xalxo PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
296 Arwind Shishir Ekka Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOL 
297 Arzoo Rani TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
298 Asha Bara TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
299 Asha Devi MemberMunicipal Corporation 
300 Asha Jyoti Toppo A.N.M.CHC Sisai
301 Asha Kumari Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOL 
302 Asha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
303 Ashisan Kongari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
304 Ashish Anup Minz Assistant Technology ManagerATMA 
305 Ashish Bakhla PeonC.H.C. 
306 Ashish Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDrinking Water & Sanitation Dept 
307 Ashish Kumar Verma FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C. 
308 Ashish Lakra MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISIORCHC Ghaghara 
309 Ashok Ekka DriverBlock Development Office 
310 Ashok Gope SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
311 Ashok Kherwar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
312 Ashok Kumar TeacherUrsuline Convent Girls Inter College, Gumla 
313 Ashok Kumar Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
314 Ashok Kumar Mishra LAB ASSISTANTDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
315 Ashok Kumar Sahu TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
316 Ashok Kumar Thakur S.M.S.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
317 Ashok Kumar Xalxo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
318 Ashok Mahli SAFAIWALADIST. JAIL 
319 Ashok Oraon SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
320 Ashok Ram Mochi GuardKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAkgbv kamdara
321 Ashok Sinha Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C. 
322 Ashutosh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
323 Ashutosh Kumar Singh DOCTORCHC 
324 Asiyan Topno TeacherUrsuline Convent Girls Inter College, Gumla 
325 Asrita Bara Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
326 Asrita Helen Bara COMPUTER OPERATORD R D A OFFICE 
327 Asrita Soreng Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)REFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital, Basia
328 Atul Chetan Dadel TeacherUrsuline Convent Girls Inter College, Gumla 
329 Atul Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
330 Avadh Amhto Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
331 Avinash Ekka SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
332 Avinash Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
333 Awadhesh Kumar Sahu CRPBRC 
334 Azad Shilanand Kujur PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
335 Babi Devi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
336 Babita Baxla OTHERSKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV DUMRI
337 Babita Upadhyay PARA TEACHERKGBV 
338 Baby Kumari Block Programe OfficerBlock Development Office 
339 Badal Kumar Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
340 Badal Kumar Jaiswal ClerkDPRO OFFICE 
341 Badrinath Gupta Computer Operator-cum-data entry OperatorADDL. COLLECTOR 
342 Bahalen Surin TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
343 Baidyanath Pandey PARA TEACHERKGBV 
344 Bainjamin Kujur WARDERDIST. JAIL 
345 Bajrang Lohra PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
346 Bala Toppo SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
347 Balcharan Sahu GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICERANCHI UNIVERCITY RANCHI
348 Baldev Chik Baraik 4th GradeMunicipal Corporation 
349 Bali Kumar Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
350 Bali Prasad Sahu DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
351 Bali Ram PeonZILA PARISHAD 
352 Bali Sahu DATA ENTRY OPERATORCivil Surgeon Office 
353 Balkishun Sahu CRPBRC 
354 Balkrishna Sahu Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
355 Balmani Kumari A.N.M.Referral Hospital 
356 Balmohan Munda MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
357 Balram Baraik ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
358 Balram Bhagat RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
359 Balram Bhagat AminC. O. OFFICE 
360 Balram Mahto Accounts Clerk cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
361 Bandana Sinha PHARMACISTREFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital Basia
362 Bandha Lohra ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
363 Bandhan Lohra SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
364 Bandhan Lohra MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
365 Bandhan Oraon GAURDForest Division 
366 Bandhan Oraon 4th GradeNAGAR PARISAD 
367 Bandhan Toppo KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
368 Bandhana Oraon SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
369 Bandhana Oraon WARDERDIST. JAIL 
370 Bandhu Kumar Singh DriverLabour, Employment and Training Department 
371 Baneshwar Bhagat ACCOUTANT MGNREGAB.D.O OFFICE 
372 Baran Minz A.N.M.CHC Ghaghara 
373 Basant Kuamr Sahu GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
374 Basant Kumar Bara DriverC. O. OFFICE 
375 Basant Kumar Minj Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
376 Basant Kumar Sahu TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
377 Basant Lohra SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
378 Basant Minj PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
379 Basant Tirkey TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
380 Basanti Beck Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT DUMARTOLI JARI
381 Basanti Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
382 Basanti Devi MemberMunicipal Corporation 
383 Basanti Devi ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
384 Basanti Ekka TeacherHigh School 
385 Basanti Kerketta Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
386 Basanti Xess TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
387 Basudew Prasad Tax CollecterNagar Parishad 
388 Beatus Kindo HEAD MASTER INCHIGH SCHOOL 
389 Bechwa Oraon ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
390 Bedan Kachap CookKGBV 
391 Beena Kumari +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
392 Bela Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
393 Bely Punam Minj PGT+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
394 Bernard Tigga PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
395 Beronica Xalxo A.N.M.CHC 
396 Beronika Tirkey A.N.M.CHC Sisai
397 Bertila Asur OTHERSKGBVKGBV DUMRI
398 Bhagwat Kumar Sahu ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
399 Bharat Chandra Das SENIOR TREATMENT SURPERVISORDIST TB OFFICE 
400 Bhola Bhagat PeonBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEH.S.KHANPUR BIHAR
401 Bhola Sahu GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
402 Bhukhan Lorah MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
403 Bhulni Devi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
404 Bhuneshwar Khariya SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
405 Bhuneshwari Kumari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
406 Bhusan Lakra CHOUKIDARCO Office 
407 Bhushan Khalkho HEADMASTERHIGH SCHOOL 
408 Bhushan Kumar Keshri CRPBRC 
409 Bhushan Minj MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT Bansdih
410 Bhuwaneshwari Kumari CRPBRC 
411 Bibhaw Toppo B.T.M.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
412 Bibiyana Hans Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
413 Bibya Ekka Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
414 Bidesh Lohra Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
415 Bidubhushan Singh Munda CLERCKFISHERIES 
416 Bijay Amrit Raj Toppo B.W.SC.H.C 
417 Bijay Shekhar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
418 Bikash Haldar Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C 
419 Bilchadan Bara SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
420 Bilichdan Bara SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
421 Bimla Beck Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
422 Bimla Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
423 Bimla Devi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
424 Bimla Tirkey A GRADE NURSEC.H.C. Chainpur CHAINPUR
425 Bimlatirkey Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
426 Bina Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
427 Bina Kanti Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
428 Bina Kumari CRPBRC 
429 Binauni Ekka JHARU DARINDPRO OFFICE 
430 Binay Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KERAGANI
431 Binay Kumar Nag DIST CO-ORDINATOR (IEC&HRD)PWD 
432 Binay Pravin Beck CIty Mission ManagerMunicipal Corporation 
433 Bindu Baxla Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
434 Bindya Kumari OTHERSKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAstudent
435 Bineshwar Nag MPWCHC 
436 Binita Asur CLERCKCivil Surgeon Office 
437 Binita Bandana Bara Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Sadar Hospital 
438 Binita Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
439 Binita Kujur CookKGBV 
440 Binita Toppo PGT+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
441 Binod Asur PeonCHC 
442 Binod Bara TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
443 Binod Bhuiya SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
444 Binod Bimal Topno MPWHealth Department 
445 Binod Chik Bariaik CHOUKIDARCO Office 
446 Binod Kharia TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
447 Binod Kumar Record keeperHospital 
448 Binod Kumar Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
449 Binod Kumar Gupe Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
450 Binod Kumar Sahu SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
451 Binod Kumar Yadav Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
452 Binod Lakra DriverC.H.C C.H.C Raidih
453 Binod Lohra ChaukidarAnchal Office 
454 Binod Prabhakar Panna ACCOUTANT MGNREGAB.D.O OFFICE 
455 Binod Prasad Singh Physical Training InstructorBRC 
456 Binod Sahu TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
457 Binod Surin PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
458 Binod Tigga MPWCHC Pabeya
459 Bipar Sudama Computer OperatorCO Office 
460 Bipin Kumar Block Programe OfficerBlock Development Office 
461 Bipin Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SHATKARI
462 Bipin Kumar Barla DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTKartic Oraon College Gumla CHC Palkot
463 Bipin Kumar Sahu Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
464 Biren Sahu CRPBRC 
465 Birendra Bhagar MPWCHCJhumariteleiya com.college karma CHC Kamdara
466 Birendra Kujur CRPBRC 
467 Birendra Kumar Sahu Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
468 Birendra Minj Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
469 Birendra Oraon PGT+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
470 Birendra Oraon PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
471 Birsa Oraon WARDERJail Training Institute 
472 Birsa Pahan WARDERDIST. JAIL 
473 Birsu Ahir SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
474 Birsu Barla Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
475 Bisheshwar Bhagat RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
476 Bishw Jit Kumar Sinha CRPBRC 
477 Bism Turi MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
478 Bithal Oraon WARDERDIST. JAIL 
479 Boaas Lugun Peon (Daily Wages)DRDA 
480 Bodhisatwa Priyadarshi ASIDISExcise Department 
481 Boniface Tirkey Computer OperatorCO Office 
482 Bonifacs Lakra PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
483 Brajbhushan Yadov TEACHER CUM INCHARGEHIGH SCHOOL 
484 Brajesh Kumar Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
485 Brajesh Oraon JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Development Office 
486 Bridgit Kujur PGT+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
487 Buchwa Oraon DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
488 Budhdeo Baraik FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISION 
489 Budheshwar Oraon GAURDKGBV 
490 Budhram Oraon MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
491 Bulendar Oraon WARDERJail Training Institute 
492 Bushra Naaz TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
493 Cecilia Barla Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
494 Celestine Bhengra Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
495 Chajras Toppo Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
496 Chajren Toppo asst. teacherPRIMARY SCHOOLgovt.up.middle school madanpur
497 Chama Lakra MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
498 Champa Bhagat ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
499 Chamu Sahu Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
500 Chanda Baraik 4th GradeMunicipal Corporation 
501 Chanda Oraon SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
502 Chandan Haldar COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
503 Chandan Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORFOREST DIVISION 
504 Chandan Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
505 Chandan Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
506 Chandan Mishra Medical OfficerReferral Hospital 
507 Chandeshwar Baraik Block Programe OfficerBlock Development Office 
508 Chandni Kumari Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
509 Chando Devi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
510 Chandra Bhusan Sahu TeacherUrsuline Convent Girls High School 
511 Chandrakanta Bhagat JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Office 
512 Chandramani Kumari PARA TEACHERKGBV 
513 Chandramohan Mahto CRPBRC 
514 Chandrashekhar Yadav Training CoordinatorBlock Development Officenou patna
515 Chandrawati Kumari A.N.M.CHC Dumri
516 Chandreshwar Beck SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
517 Chandrika Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
518 Charan Kujur SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
519 Charan Oraon TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
520 Charva Oraon WASHER MANMINES AND GEOLOGY 
521 Chatarpal Oraon ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
522 Chatra Bali Sahu CRPBRC 
523 Chatrabali Sahu PeonWater Resource Department 
524 Chhandan Lohra SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
525 Chhavilal Singh Mar PGT+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
526 Chhote Lal Ravi GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
527 Chhotu Nayak Junior Field InvestigatorDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
528 Chourasan Maghi Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
529 Christina Bech ClerkHigh School 
530 Chumnu Oraon SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
531 Cintu Ram SAFAIWALASARVA SHIKHA ABHIYAN 
532 Clara Minj TeacherUrsuline Convent Girls High School 
533 Clarius Barwa CRPBRC 
534 Clotilda Beck Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH SUB CENTRE HEALTH SUB CENTRE KUTLU
535 Corrnelius Indwar Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
536 Crecentia Kerketta Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
537 Crecntia Tirkey Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
538 Cyprian Kujur Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
539 Cyril Kullu ASSISTANT TEACHER(DEPUTED)HIGH SCHOOL 
540 Damrudhar Sahu CRPBRC 
541 Daniel Lakra ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
542 David Kujur TeacherHigh School 
543 Dayanand Bhagat TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
544 Deepak Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
545 Deepak Kumar Lakra TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
546 Deepak Kumar Singh District Fisheries OfficerDistrict Fisheries Office 
547 Deepak Kumar Thakur ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
548 Deepak Mahto Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
549 Deepak Prakash Minz Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
550 Deepak Prasad TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
551 Deepak Sahu CRPBRC 
552 Deepak Shukla PROJECT OFFICERD R D A OFFICE 
553 Deepika Ohdar TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
554 Deepmala Devi GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
555 Deepshikha Kumari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
556 Deepu Oraon MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT Kansir
557 Deo Kumar CLUSTER RESOURCE PERSON(DEPUTATION)Block Resource Center 
558 Deo Mohan Sahu ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
559 Deo Sharan Mahto Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
560 Deochand Bhagat GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
561 Deochand Sahu Computer OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
562 Deokumar Kherwar PeonC. O. OFFICE 
563 Devendra Nath Tiwari TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
564 Devki Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
565 Devwanti Devi JHARU DARINNAGAR PARISAD 
566 Dewanti Kumari Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
567 Dewanti Sahu A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
568 Dhamendra Munda DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENThigh school bharno
569 Dhananjay Bharti COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
570 Dhaneshwar Indwar TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
571 Dhaneshwar Mahto LAB TECHNICIANCivil Surgeon Office ICTC, Sadar Hospital, Gumla
572 Dhaneshwer Oraoan WARDERDIST. JAIL 
573 Dharampal Sahu PHARMACISTREFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital Basia
574 Dharampal Santosh Lugun GAURDExcise Department 
575 Dharm Prakash Lohra DriverForest Division 
576 Dharmendra Kumar CRPBRC 
577 Dharmendra Kumar MPWC.H.C Arya
578 Dharmendra Kumar Aklea LDC, CLERKExcise Department 
579 Dhiraj Kumar Roy Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICEk.o college gumla
580 Dibya Topno Trained Graduate TeacherHigh School 
581 Dildar Singh Block Programme OfficerBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
582 Dileshwar Toppo Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
583 Dilip Bara MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
584 Dilip Bhagat DriverForest Division 
585 Dilip Kumar CRPBRC 
586 Dilip Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
587 Dinesh Johnson Minj TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
588 Dinesh Kachhap COMPUTER OPERATORD P R O OFFICEProject Kartik Oraon High School Litatoli, Gumla
589 Dinesh Kumar Gope ClerkC. O. OFFICE 
590 Dinesh Mahli Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
591 Dinesh Munda DriverCO Office 
592 Dinesh Nand CRPcluster resource center GMS sisi patratoli 
593 Dinesh Sahu Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
594 Dinesh Tirkey DriverDistrict Mining OfficeK O College Gumla
595 Dineshwari Devi HEALTH WORKERCHC 
596 Dipak Singh Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
597 Diplal Lohra ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
598 Divya Sristy Toppo Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
599 Divya Xalxo SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital, Gumla
600 Diwakar Kumar Keshri ASSISTANT ENGINEER (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICEranchi college ranchi
601 Diwakar Yadov Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
602 Diwaker Bhagat PHARMASISTCHC Bishunpur 
603 Dorothia Tirkey Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
604 Dr. Nidhi Anand Medical OfficerCHC 
605 Dr. Tej Narayan Guru B.T.M.B.D.O OFFICE 
606 Dr. Vishakha Singh T.V.O(MOBILE)Animal Husbandary 
607 Dublia Kunkal GAURDExcise Department 
608 Dukhu Oroan PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
609 Durga Charan Mahto Computer OperatorBuilding Construction Division 
610 Durga Devi ICTC CounsellorCHC Bharno 
611 Durga Kumar CRPBRC 
612 Durga Sahu TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
613 Durgawati Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
614 Ebha Baxla A.N.M.C.H.CK.O. College Gumla Kurum
615 Edit Kerketta RESOURCE TEACHER (I.ED)BEEO-CUM-BRCC SISAI 
616 Edward Lakra Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
617 Ehsan Ahmad SENIOR TB. LAB SUPERVISORREFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital, Basia
618 Ejaras Tirkey SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
619 Ejaren Ekka Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
620 Eklakhu Rahman Warsi ASSISTANT ENGINEERD R D A OFFICE 
621 Ekta Tripathi TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
622 Elen Minz B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, CHAINPUR (SSA) 
623 Eliajer Kerketta TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
624 Elias Minj HEADMASTERHIGH SCHOOL 
625 Elijabeth Kujur Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
626 Elizabeth Bilung Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
627 Email Lakra ChaukidarAnchal Office 
628 Emalen Binita Bara Pahadin A.N.M.CHC 
629 Emil Oraon ClerkCO OFFICE 
630 Emlen Barjo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
631 Emmanuel Minz ClerkHIGH SCHOOL 
632 Emrentia Topno TeacherHigh School 
633 Enola Gidhi Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
634 Epil Sunita Surin TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
635 Eta Oraon DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
636 Ethelrida Kiro ClerkHIGH SCHOOL 
637 Eto Gop ELECTRICIANMunicipal Corporation 
638 Etwa Kerketta ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
639 Etwa Kujur PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
640 Etwa Oraon ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
641 Etwa Oraon ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
642 Fabian Hemrom HEAD MASTER INCHIGH SCHOOL 
643 Fabiana Tireky Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
644 Fabiyola Minz +2 TeacherUrsuline Convent Girls Inter College, Gumla 
645 Fagni Kumari CookKGBVKGBV GHAGHRA
646 Farzana Imam Medical Officer (RBSK)CHC 
647 Fatima Imam TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
648 Faud Chick CHOUKIDARAnchal Office 
649 Fazil Gani Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
650 Filbert Tigga Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
651 Filmon Kujur MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
652 Firu Baraik Daily Wages PeonForest Division 
653 Florance Guria Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
654 Floren Reeta Tigga A.N.M.CHC Dumri HSC KHETLI
655 Franciisca Toppo A.N.M.C.H.CKartic Oraon Coolege Gumla Satkhari
656 Franciska Minj SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL sadar hospital, gumla
657 Franklin Kujur PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
658 Fulchand Oraon PeonADDL. COLLECTOR 
659 Fulcharan Oraon 4th GradeBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
660 Fulki Kerketta SweeperCHC 
661 Fulkiria Ekka Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
662 Fulmani Kindo Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
663 Fulmani Kumari CleanerHospital 
664 Fulmani Toppo A.N.M.C.H.C C.H.C Raidih
665 Gajendra Ram DriverSADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital, Gumla
666 Gandira Oraon SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
667 Gandur Oraon DriverCO Office 
668 Ganesh Prasad Sahu CRPBRC 
669 Gangadhar Singh Munda PeonRural Development Special Division 
670 Ganna Oraon MistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
671 Gaouri Shankar Ohdar CRPBRC 
672 Gaurav Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT SECTION 
673 Gautam Kumar Manager ITDTO OFFICE 
674 Gautam Kumar Oraon TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
675 Gayan Prakash Minj PlumberNAGAR PARISAD 
676 Gayatri Kumari Medical Officer (RBSK)CHC 
677 Gayatri Sahu Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKasturba gandhi Balika Vidyalaya Kamdara
678 Geeta Devi RD & convergence expertDRDA 
679 Geeta Kumari B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
680 George Tirkey HEAD MASTER INCHIGH SCHOOL 
681 Ghanshyam Kumar Accountant cum Computer OperatorBEEO-cum-BRCC DUMRI 
682 Ghasiya Oraon SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
683 Ghulam Sarwar CRPCRC GMS BIRKERA
684 Girish Kumar CRPBRC 
685 Girish Kumar Prajapati Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
686 Gita Devi A.N.M.CHC 
687 Gita Nayak PeonDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
688 Gita Toppo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
689 Gloria Lakra A.N.M.CHC RAIDIH
690 Gokul Mahli Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
691 Gopal Kishor Pandey ROJGAR SEWAKRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
692 Gopeshwar Gope GAURDNagar Parishad 
693 Grace Sushila Kujur A.N.M.CHC 
694 Gulbun Parween TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
695 Gulshan Toppo TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
696 Gunjan Gaurabh SENIOR ACCOUNTS OFFICERD R D A OFFICE 
697 Gurudutt Customer Support EngineerSystem Integrator AEPS 
698 Gyan Ranjan Minj Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
699 Gyanlata Tirky A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL Refral Hospital Sisai
700 Hanbansh Yadav Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
701 Hanuk Kindo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
702 Harbance Kujur ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
703 Harendra Nath Singh Peon (Daily Wages)Rural Development Special Division 
704 Hari Krishna Sahu CRPBRC 
705 Hari Ram CASHIARMunicipal Corporation 
706 Hari Shankar Mishra GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
707 Harish Kumar Prajapati B.P.OBLOCK OFFICE 
708 Harita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
709 Harita Khalkho A.N.M.C.H.C. Chainpur 
710 Hasibul Ansari Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
711 Hemant Kumar Block CoordinatorRural Development Department 
712 Hemant Kumar Sahu Lower Division Clerk46 Jharkhand Bn NCC 
713 Hemant Kumar Singh Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
714 Hemant Topno CLERCKDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
715 Hemant Xalxo TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
716 Heroj Toppo CHOUKIDARCO Office 
717 Hira Lal Nag Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
718 Hira Sahu SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
719 Hirmila Lakra HEADMISTRESSHIGH SCHOOL 
720 Ifreame Toppo +2 TeacherUrsuline Convent Girls Inter College, Gumla 
721 Ignacia Bara CleanerC.H.C Raidih
722 Ignacia Kujur A.N.M.C.H.C C.H.C Raidih
723 Ila Kumari TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
724 Imroj Alam Ansari Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
725 Imteyaz Ansari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
726 Imtiyaz Alam DAILY WAGER DRIVERDistrict Sainik Welfare Office 
727 Indira Kumari Baraik PGT+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
728 Indra Pratap Pandey S.M.S.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
729 Indranath Korwa InstructorWELFARE 
730 Indranath Singh Computer OperatorBlock Office 
731 Indrani Gupta Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
732 Indu Kumari Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
733 Indu Kumari BAMHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC SADAR BLOCK GUMLA
734 Indu Pratima Kujur A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital Gumla
735 Indumati Devi Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
736 Innocent Baxla Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
737 Irfan Arif Assistant Project OfficerD R D A OFFICE 
738 Iriyan Reshma Bara TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
739 Irka Abha Ekka Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDKGBV GUMLA
740 Isidor Sudhir Tirki CHOUKIDARAnchal Office 
741 Israel Bakhla Computer OperatorIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
742 Jacinta Indwar A.N.M.C.H.C 
743 Jagat Prasad Singh CRPBRC 
744 Jagatpaal Oraon TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
745 Jagdeep Kumar Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
746 Jagdev Lohra SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
747 Jagdish Munda CHOUKIDARCO Office 
748 Jagdish Oraon PeonDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
749 Jagdish Prashad CRPBRC 
750 Jageshwar Oraon SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
751 Jageshwar Oraon SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
752 Jageshwar Oraon MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
753 Jageshwar Oraon ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
754 Jagmohan Lohra SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
755 Jagmohit Lal Chourasiya COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
756 Jagnarayan Nayak COMPUTER OPERATORC.O. OFFICE 
757 Jagnarayan Rawani JUNIOR ENGINEERDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
758 Jagrani Toppo A.N.M.C.H.C. Chainpur 
759 Jai Karan Kumar Computer OperatorDTO OFFICE 
760 Jai Kumar Gupta CLERCKDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
761 Jaimani Kumari Tirkey Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
762 Jaleshwar Mahto RESOURCE TEACHER IEDBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
763 James Oraon MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
764 James Rohit Topno MPWC.H.CR.L.S.Y, COLLEGE RANCHI COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, KAMDARA
765 James Tirkey Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
766 James Toppo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
767 Jamni Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
768 Janardan Ekka CHOUKIDARCO Office 
769 Janardan Sahu GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
770 Jane Cicilia Barla PGT+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
771 Jannatul Firdosh Computer OperatorUIDAI CELL 
772 Jardan Minj CHOUKIDARCO Office 
773 Jari Narayan Oraon JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Development Office 
774 Jasim Ansari Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
775 Jasinta Kumari OTHERSKGBVKGBV DUMRI
776 Jasinta Lakra Lady SupervisorCDPO 
777 Jasinta Topno BHWCHC 
778 Jatinder Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
779 Jatra Oraon SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
780 Javed Ali DriverD R D A OFFICE 
781 Jay accounts assistantDISTRICT SUB-RAGISTRAR OFFICElohardaga college loharda misson helth centre
782 Jay Jhanda Lakra Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
783 Jay Kishor Bhagat OTHERSCHC 
784 Jay Prakash Mistri Tax CollecterNagar Parishad 
785 Jayant Kumar Oraon JUNEAR ENGINERBEEO-cum-BRCC DUMRI 
786 Jayant Purty BPMRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
787 Jayanti Lakra A.N.M.C.H.C C.H.C Raidih
788 Jayanti Toppo ASSITANT TEACHERKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAkGBV RAIDIH RAIDIH
789 Jaydev Gorai Medical OfficerCHC Bharno CHC BHARNO
790 Jaykant Oraon Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
791 Jaymanti Ekka PeonBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
792 Jaypal Mahli SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital, Gumla
793 Jayprakash Chik Baraik ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
794 Jayram Lakra ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
795 Jaywanti PGT+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
796 Jaywanti Kerketta TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
797 Jaywanti Lakra OFFICE ASSITANTD R D A OFFICE 
798 Jeeren Surin LAB TECHNICIANCHC Sadar Block CHC SADAR BLOCK GUMLA
799 Jeevan Ekka JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Development Office 
800 Jenepha Kullu WARDENKGBVKGBV GHAGHRA
801 Jerald Sanjay Bara M.P.WHealth & Family Welfare Department Bishunpur
802 Jeraldina Kindo A.N.M.CHC 
803 Jethu Gope Social ExpertWCDC 
804 Jevier Minj SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
805 Jhalo Devi CHOUKIDARAnchal Office 
806 Jhario Kerketta Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
807 Jhimni Kumari ASSITANT TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOL 
808 Jhirga Topno ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
809 Jhora Oraon GUARDKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAsant. tulsidas high school gumla
810 Jiban Kishor Kujur Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
811 Jibriani Xalxo A.N.M.C.H.C 
812 Jiren Prafulit Kongari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
813 Jitendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Division, Gumla 
814 Jitendra Kumar Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
815 Jitendra Kumar Mahto TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
816 Jitendra Kumar Mishra ACCOUTANT MGNREGABLOCK OFFICE 
817 Jitendra Mahli ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
818 Jitendra Oraon CLERCKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
819 Jitendra Prasad TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
820 Jitendra Prasad Deoghariya +2 Assistant TeacherKGBVKGBV GHAGHRA
821 Jitendra Singh CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTREgovt. m/s sarango
822 Jitu Sahu GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
823 Jivanti Tirkey A.N.M.CHC Palkot 
824 Jiwan Kumar Bhagat ASSISTANT ENGINEER (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
825 Jiwan Ram MPWC.H.C 
826 Jogendra Kumar Gram Rojgar SevakBlock OfficeRANCHI UNIVERCITY RANCHI
827 Johan Kujur Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
828 John Lakra BAMC.H.CSt. xaviers college ranchi Community Health Center Palkot
829 Jolen Nag PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
830 Jon Berckmans Kullu Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
831 Jone Albert Bara Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
832 Jone Nitesh Kullu TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
833 Jone Pawan Minj Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
834 Jone Robert Tirkey FOREST RANGE OFFICERForest Division 
835 Jone Tirkey HEADMASTERHIGH SCHOOL 
836 Jonekrus Minj CHOUKIDARCO Office 
837 Jorj Kerketta MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
838 Joseph Stephan Kujur Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
839 Josepha Toppo P.G.TDEO 
840 Joshfin Aind Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Referral Hospital 
841 Josi Ekka TeacherUrsuline Convent Girls High School 
842 Josphine Tirkey Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
843 Joys Toppo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
844 Joyti Kumari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
845 Juel Kujur Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
846 Jugal Minj ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
847 Jugnu Mahli GAURDAnchal Office 
848 Julfikar Rahaman MEDICAL OFFICER SHPCHC CHC Bishunpur
849 Julita Toppo TeacherHigh School 
850 Junul Samad TECHNICAL EXPERTWCDC 
851 Justin Toppo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
852 Jyanti Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
853 Jyoti Josphin Lakra A.N.M.CHC 
854 Jyoti Kerketta Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
855 Jyoti Kiran Minz Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
856 Jyoti Kumari TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
857 Jyoti Lal Mahto Computer OperatorCO Office 
858 Jyoti Shabnam Minj ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
859 Jyoti Tigga A.N.M.CHC Dumri CHC Dumri
860 Jyoti Tirkey TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
861 Jyotish Kujur JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Office 
862 Jyotsna Minz TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
863 Kailash Kindo MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
864 Kailash Oraon Assistant Technology ManagerATMA 
865 Kailash Sahu GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
866 Kajmir Indwar TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
867 Kakuli Kumari Das ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
868 Kalaspati Kumari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
869 Kalawati Devi PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
870 Kalawati Kumari Computer OperatorCO Office 
871 Kalawati Kumari TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
872 Kalestos Kerketta Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
873 Kali Shanjkar JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Development Office 
874 Kalindar Sahu CHOWKIDARForest Division 
875 Kalista Beng OTHERSKGBVKGBV DUMRI
876 Kalpana Kumari Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
877 Kamal Kachhap PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
878 Kamal Kishor Kindo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
879 Kameshwar Oraon ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
880 Kameshwar Sahu Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
881 Kamla Kumari Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV DUMRI
882 Kamla Sharma PARA TEACHERKGBV 
883 Kamlesh Barla Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
884 Kamlesh Kumar Singh Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
885 Kamlesh Oraon ClerkHIGH SCHOOL 
886 Kamlesh Oraon MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
887 Kamlesh Pradhan ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
888 Kanak A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital, Gumla
889 Kanak Rashmi Kindo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
890 Kanchan Khalkho A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL sadar hospital,gumla
891 Kanchan Kishore Srivastava M.P.WCHC Chainpur 
892 Kanchan Lakra Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
893 Kanchan Sangita Minj Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
894 Kanta Grace Jojwar P.G.TDEO