Registered Employee Details of District Jamtara
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Aalok Hari DriverNagar panchayat jamtara 
2 Abdul Hamid Ansari Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
3 Abdul Latif ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDPS DEVADANGAL
4 Abdul Rahim Khan COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. PROVIDENT FUND OFFICE 
5 Abdul Wahid ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
6 Abhay Kumar Roller KhalasiROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
7 Abhijeet Das DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
8 Abhijeet Kumar Murmu Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
9 Abhijit Chakraborty DriverHealth & Family Welfare Department KUNDAHIT
10 Abhijit Mohan Chowdhury DATA ENTRY OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE 
11 Abhilasha Smiti e-Bank ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
12 Abhinash Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
13 Abhishek Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
14 Abhishek Kumar PeonDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
15 Abhishek Pushkar e- Network ManagerDC Office
16 Abilash Tudu MALE WARD ATTENDANTHealth Department Sadar Hospital Jamtara
17 Abimaile Tudu ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentJ.B.C+2 SCHOOL JAMTARA
18 Abinash Kumar Saw ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE 
19 Abir Chatterjee TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
20 Abiswer Hem. PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
21 Abrar Ahmed Khan CLERKEB.D.O OFFICE 
22 Acharya Kali Das TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS BISHANPUR JAMTARA
23 Achinta Kumar Sadhu COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
24 Achintya Kumar Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM S PANDEDIH
25 Adaitya Mandal Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONMIDDLE SCHOOL MORALAYA
26 Adesh Kumar Dan JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
27 Ahmad Reza Perwez SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER,DISTRICT RURAL HEALTH SOCIETY ()MAGADH UNIVERSITY BODH GAYA CHC NALA JAMTARA
28 Ainul Haque PeonDEO 
29 Ainul Hussain PlumberNagar panchayat jamtara 
30 Ajan Devi Aganwadi WorkerCDPO OFFICE 
31 Ajay Das V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
32 Ajay Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
33 Ajay Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
34 Ajay Kishore Thakur CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
35 Ajay Kumar ORDERLEEHospital 
36 Ajay Kumar Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
37 Ajay Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
38 Ajay Kumar AssistantNagar panchayat jamtara 
39 Ajay Kumar MechanicD.W&S Division 
40 Ajay Kumar PHARMASISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
41 Ajay Kumar Ghosh District RCH OfficerDistrict RCH Office
42 Ajay Kumar Chand Basic Health WorkerHEALTH DEPARTMENT JHARKHAND POSTED AT HSC CHAKRI,DEPUTATION AT CHC JAMTARA
43 Ajay Kumar Das ClerkLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE
44 Ajay Kumar Kisku JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
45 Ajay Kumar Paswan PGT (GEOGRAPHY)HRD,Jharkhand,RanchiR K +2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
46 Ajay Kumar Sharma DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
47 Ajay Kumar Srivastav Assistant Registrar, Co-Operative SocietiesAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
48 Ajay Rana e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
49 Ajit Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
50 Ajit Kumar BLOCK PROGRAMME OFFICERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
51 Ajit Kumar Dubey EpidemiologyHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL
52 Ajit Kumar Ray ClerkSDO OFFICE 
53 Ajit Kumar Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
54 Ajit Kumar Singh PeonHRD JHARKHANDRKHS MAJHLADIH
55 Ajit Kumar Sinha PROJECT OFFICERDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
56 Ajit Ray DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
57 Akansha Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
58 Akash Bauri Computer OperatorNagar panchayat jamtara 
59 Akash Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
60 Akash Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
61 Akash Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
62 Akbar Alam AminAnchal Office 
63 Akhand Jyoti P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
64 Akhilesh Prasad Lab TechnicianHealth Department Sadar Hospital Jamtara
65 Akhilesh Kumar Lalkarn District Audit OfficerAgriculture, Animal Husbandry and Cooperative 
66 Akhilesh Kumar Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDU H S BEWA
67 Akhtar Hussain COMPUTER ASSISTANTDWO OFFICE 
68 Akhter Hassnain Quadri COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
69 Akshay Kumar Sinha EXECUTIVE ENGINEERNREP 
70 Alaka Majumdar ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDKANYA MADHYA VIDYALAYA, MIHIJAM
71 Alakh Niranjan Sahay PeonCO Office 
72 Alamani Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
73 Alamuni Marandi A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
74 Albina Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT P.H.C KUNDAHIT
75 Alfred Murmu Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
76 Ali Mohamad ClerkDupty Inspectories of School Office Jamtara 
77 Alka Mondal Assistant TeacherSchoolUHS PANJUNIA
78 Alo Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
79 Alo Rani Shukla Das A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
80 Alok Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
81 Alok Kumar Gupta District Programme AssistantSadar Hospital CHC JAMTARA
82 Alok Kumar Sinha S.A.H.O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRYAlok Sinha Alok Sinha
83 Alok Mandal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS TURKA
84 Aloka Kumari Choudhary CDPOCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
85 Aloke Kumar Sarkhel CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE UHS BODHBANDH 
86 Altafur Rahman ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
87 Altmas Ansari PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
88 Amar Chandra Pal Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
89 Amar Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
90 Amar Jyoti ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDPS BAGJURI K TOLA
91 Amar Kumar Badyakar Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
92 Amar Kumar Das Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
93 Amar Kumar Jana Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS Bhangahir
94 Amar Mandal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT
95 Amar Prasad Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
96 Amardeep Kumar ClerkSDO Office 
97 Amardip Kumar Sah ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS BAGJORI
98 Amarjeet Das computer operator-cum-data entry opratorWELFARE DEPARTMENTJAMTARA COLLEGE JAMTARA
99 Amarjit Hembrom ClerkCO Office 
100 Ambika Prasad Layak Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDMS AMBA
101 Ambika Prasad Saha PeonSUB DIVISIONAL WELFARE OFFICE 
102 Amerendra Kumar Jha Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
103 Amin Baski CookDistrict Welfare Office 
104 Amina Khatun A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ADD. PHC MIHIJAM
105 Amit Hansda Assistant TeacherBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEP.S. KENUDIH
106 Amit Hari SweeperNagar Parishad 
107 Amit Kant Besra JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
108 Amit Kumar Assistant EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
109 Amit Kumar Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
110 Amit Kumar DriverIrrigation Circle 
111 Amit Kumar B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
112 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
113 Amit Kumar Arunakar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS SINGARPUR
114 Amit Kumar Malviya Probation OfficerHOME, JAIL 
115 Amit Kumar Mishra District CoordinatorMukhya Mantri Laghu evam Kutir Udyam Vikas Board 
116 Amit Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
117 Amit Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERNREGA 
118 Amit Murmu e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
119 Amitabha Dhar T V OANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
120 Amlesh Kumar ASSISTANTAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
121 Amod Kumar Das assistantDWO Office 
122 Amrendra Kumar AYUSH PHARMACISTAYUSH 
123 Amrendra Kumar Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUHS SAHARDAL
124 Amresh Prasad PeonSDEO JAMTARA 
125 Amrita Dutta V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
126 Amrita Priyanka Ekka Block Development OfficerBlock Development Office 
127 Amulya Uday Munzni ClerkBuilding Construction Department 
128 Anamika Hansda Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE NARAYANPUR 
129 Anand Hansda V.L.WBlock Office 
130 Anand Gopal Chaudhary Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDMIDDLE SCHOOL MORALAYA
131 Anand Kumar Assistant EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
132 Anand Kumar WARDERDIST. JAIL 
133 Anand Kumar ClerkAnimal Husbandary 
134 Anand Kumar Singh Executive EngineerDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
135 Anand Mohan Singh COMPUTERSoil Conservation Department
136 Anand Ranjan Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD,Jharkhand,RanchiRK +2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
137 Ananda Prasad Singh Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLMS AMBA
138 Anant Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
139 Anant Kumar Mandal Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOLchunkudar
140 Anant Kumar Sharma e-Bank ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
141 Ananta Kumar Pandit TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS BAGBER JAMTARA
142 Ananta Mandal OTHERSRural Development Department 
143 Anath Kumar Yadav Assistant TeacherBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEU.M.S.GUHIAJORI
144 Anil Kisku 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
145 Anil Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
146 Anil Kr Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUTKRAMIT HIGH SCHOOL KITTAJHOR
147 Anil Kumar AccountantJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
148 Anil Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR.K. +2 SCHOOL NARAYANPUR JAMTARA
149 Anil Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTBlock Office 
150 Anil Kumar B.S.SB.D.O OFFICE 
151 Anil Kumar Choudhary Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
152 Anil Kumar Dwivedi Clerk com Stor KeeperAYUSH CHC JAMTARA
153 Anil Kumar Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDU M S AAMDANGAL
154 Anil Kumar Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL BEWA JAMTARA
155 Anil Kumar Mandal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDM.S. KHAJURI
156 Anil Kumar Singh Accounts-Cum-ClerkCivil Surgeon Office
157 Anil Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTADAISH MIDDLE SCHOOL JAMTARA
158 Anil Kumar Yadav LDC, CLERKWater Resources Department 
159 Anil Mahto CHOWKIDARWater Resources Department 
160 Anil Mandal GAURDNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
161 Animesh Yadav ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
162 Anirudh Sen Panchayat SewakBLOCK OFFICE 
163 Anita Das LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
164 Anita Baidya Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
165 Anita Kisku MAMATA VAHAN CALL CENTER OPERATORHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
166 Anita Kumari A Grade nurseHealth SADAR HOSPITAL, JAMTARA
167 Anita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
168 Anita Kumari A.N.M.PHC SONBAD
169 Anita Marandi Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV
170 Anita Murmu Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTsantha high school kaebani jamtara
171 Anita Rabidas A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
172 Anita Rani Dutta A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
173 Anita Sah A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
174 Anjana Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUHS CHAPURIA
175 Anjani Devi SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
176 Anjani Kumar TECHNICIL ASSISTANTMGNREGA 
177 Anjani Kumar Tiwari CORRESPONDENCE CLERKIrrigation Circle 
178 Anjoo Devi CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
179 Anju Devi V.L.WBlock Office 
180 Anju Kumari Poddar DISTRICT CHILD PROTECTION OFFICERSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
181 Anjula Kumari Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
182 Ankit Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorSub Divisional Office 
183 Ankita Shekhar Lower Division ClerkSDO Office 
184 Anu ARSH CounselorSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
185 Anubha Sweta Horo LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
186 Anuj Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHealth & Family Welfare Department CHC KUNDAHIT (JAMTARA)
187 Anuj Kumar Bhandari DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORD R D A OFFICE 
188 Anuj Kumar Sah V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
189 Anukul Mandal Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUMS DHASANIA
190 Anup Das Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
191 Anup Kumar PROJECT ECONOMISTDRDA 
192 Anup Kumar Mondal TeacherHIGH SCHOOLHigh School Kalipahari
193 Anupam Show P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL FATEHPUR
194 Anupama Pandey Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
195 Anuradha Tigga SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
196 Anuradha Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT FATEHPUR
197 Anusueya Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL KORKA, BHAGALPUR, BIHAR HSC KISTOPUR, NALA, JAMTARA
198 Anusuyai Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMS MALLIK PARA
199 Anway Rana P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL FATEHPUR
200 Apishwar Marandy PeonR K HIGH SCHOOLR.K. HIGH SCHOOL, GERIYA
201 Apurba Mondal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDRKHS MAJHLADIH
202 Arati Bauri PeonZILA PARISHAD 
203 Arbind Das ASSISTANT TEACHERBEEO CUM BRCC
204 Arbind Kumar NIGHT GUARDVETENARY HOSPITAL 
205 Arbind Kumar Choudhary ClerkCO Office 
206 Archana Kumari STAFF NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
207 Archana Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
208 Archana Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT FATEHPUR
209 Archana Lakra WARDENKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV KUNDAHIT
210 Archana Paswan LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
211 Archana Saha Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC ,NARAYANPUR
212 Arijeet Singh Assistant TeacherSchoolGIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
213 Arjun Baski PeonR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHITR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
214 Arjun Bauri ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDPRO OFFICE 
215 Arjun Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
216 Arjun K. Mandal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS GAISAWRA
217 Arjun Kumar Rajak JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
218 Arjun Paswan Clerk+2 HS NALA 
219 Arjun Prasad Das ClerkDISTRICT AUDIT OFFICE , CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
220 Arjun Prasad Singh Clerk+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
221 Arjun Prasad Singh DriverDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
222 Arjun Ram AccountantANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
223 Arjun Roy ChaukidarNAGAR PARISAD 
224 Arjun Sarathi Ghosh peon Cum ChowkidarMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
225 Arpana Marandi LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE
226 Arti Hembrem A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT FATEHPUR
227 Arti Prasad PHYSICAL TRAINING INSTRUCTOR+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLKGBV, Jamtara
228 Arun Kant Bandhopadhyay ANCHAL NAZIRAnchal Office 
229 Arun Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC , NARAYANPUR
230 Arun Kumar Mandal PeonLRDC OFFICE 
231 Arun Chandra Das K CAnchal Office 
232 Arun Das ClerkREVENUE STAFF 
233 Arun Kumar PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
234 Arun Kumar STORE KEEPER CUM PROMIS OPERATORDIST. R.C.H. OFFICE 
235 Arun Kumar Das EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
236 Arun Kumar Das CIRCLE INSPECTORCO Office 
237 Arun Kumar Gon GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT
238 Arun Kumar Hemram Assistant TeacherBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEUMS CHALNA
239 Arun Kumar Jha ClerkCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
240 Arun Kumar Mahato ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL 
241 Arun Kumar Pandey TOURING VETERINARY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
242 Arun Kumar Raut ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
243 Arun Kumar Singh FOREST RANGE OFFICERFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
244 Arun Kumar Verma +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
245 Arun Kumar Yadav TeacherHIGH SCHOOLHigh School Bagrudih
246 Arunasish Roy Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
247 Arup Kumar Das BLUE PRINTERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
248 Arup Kumar Gandhi Computer OperatorDSE 
249 Arup Kumar Mandal LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KUNDAHIT
250 Arup Kumar Mitra para teacherEducation DepartmentJ.B.C+2 SCHOOL JAMTARA
251 Arvind Kumar Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
252 Arvind Kumar Das Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
253 Arvind Kumar Mulk Raj BASIC HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT JAMTARA
254 Arvind Kumar Ojha B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
255 Arvind Prasad STORE KEEPERC S OFFICE 
256 Ash0k Kumar Assistant TeacherHRDPS SIULIBARI
257 Asha Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
258 Asha Lata Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SIULIBARI
259 Asha Rani ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS PIYALSOLA
260 Asharfi Pujhar K CCO Office 
261 Ashik Hari SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
262 Ashis Kumar Ghosh ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
263 Ashish K. Bhandary HEAD CLERKDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
264 Ashish Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
265 Ashish Kumar CORRESPONDENCE CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
266 Ashish Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
267 Ashish Kumar Choubey Data Entry OperatorDRHS (RNTCP) Jamtara
268 Ashish Kumar Gon ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
269 Ashish Kumar Jha ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
270 Ashok Poddar Upper Division ClerkANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
271 Ashok Kr. Chaudhary CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRural Development Special Division 
272 Ashok Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation Departmentj.b.c +2 school jamtara
273 Ashok Kumar A.C.M.O.A.C.M.O OFFICE 
274 Ashok Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
275 Ashok Kumar PHYSIOTHERAPISTDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE 
276 Ashok Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KUNDAHIT
277 Ashok Kumar Male Ward AttandentC.H.CSPH SCHOOL KHURHIN MADNIPUR CHC NALA JAMTARA
278 Ashok Kumar Mishra ClerkR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHITR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
279 Ashok Kumar Bhokta ClerkCO Office 
280 Ashok Kumar Chanda AssistantNAGAR PARISAD 
281 Ashok Kumar Chandra HEAD CLERKCivil Surgeon Office
282 Ashok Kumar Chodhery PANCHAYAT SEVAKDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
283 Ashok Kumar Das Lower Division ClerkDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
284 Ashok Kumar Dutta Assistant TeacherSchoolA M S KUNDAHIT
285 Ashok Kumar Gupta STENOSDO OFFICE JAMTARA 
286 Ashok Kumar Jha PeonIrrigation Division
287 Ashok Kumar Jha WARDERDIST. JAIL 
288 Ashok Kumar Mehrotra Superintending EngineerIrrigation Circle 
289 Ashok Kumar Pandey DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
290 Ashok Kumar Rai MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
291 Ashok Kumar Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
292 Ashok Kumar Saw SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
293 Ashok Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDR K H S MAJHLADIH
294 Ashok Kumar Sinha PeonWater Resources Department 
295 Ashok Kumar Suman JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
296 Ashok Rawani PeonEducational Departmentj.b.c+2 school jamtara
297 Ashok.choudhary OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
298 Ashutosh Hansda Block CoordinatorRural Development Department 
299 Ashutosh Kumar ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
300 Ashutosh Prasad Singh CIRCLE INSPECTORCO Office 
301 Ashwini Kumar Mandal Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
302 Asim Kumar Biswas LDC, CLERKWater Resources Department 
303 Asim Kumar Yadav Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTsantha high school kaerabani jamtara
304 Asish Kumar Chand ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUMS RAMPUR
305 Asit Singh DriverDIST. JAIL 
306 Astanliyus Marandy Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
307 Avinash Kisku Computer OperatorLRDC OFFICE 
308 Avinash Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORD L A Office 
309 Avinash Tiwary COMPUTER OPERATORITDA, Jamtara 
310 Awani Kant Kumar Computer OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
311 Awani Ranjan Choudhary ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLR K HIGH SCHOOL AMBA
312 Azad Handi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
313 Azad Murmu Upper Division ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
314 B.hariharn P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLPROJECT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,CHAINPUR,NARAYANPUR
315 B.rajak PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
316 Babausal Hansda Peon(Deputed)C.O. OFFICE 
317 Bable Christina Tudu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSCANM TRAINING SCHOOL MOLPAHARI, DUMKA HSC BANDO, NALA, JAMTARA
318 Bablu Bhokta DriverA C OFFICE 
319 Bablu Hari SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISAD 
320 Bablu Kumar Lab TechnicianHEALTH DEPARTMENT Primary Health Centre karmatar
321 Bablu Kumar Bhandari Assistant TeacherHRDUMS Bankati
322 Bablu Kumar Pandey CORRESPONDENCE CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
323 Bablu Mandal Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
324 Bablu Murmu Chain ManSoil Conservation Department 
325 Bablu Sharma FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
326 Babu Lal Mandal HEAD MASTER INCSchoolR.K.SINGHBAHINI + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
327 Babudhan Pd. Rai JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
328 Babujan Hansda GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT
329 Babulal Hembram DriverNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
330 Baburam Hembram ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
331 Babushwar Soren peon Cum ChowkidarMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
332 Babushwar Tudu Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.M.S.TURKA
333 Babusingh Hembrem PeonSchoolR.K.HIGH SCHOOL FATEHPUR
334 Baby Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
335 Bachu Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S BHOGIKATA
336 Badal Chandra Dutt V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
337 Badri Narayan Pandit +2 LecturerDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONJANJATIYA SANDHYA INTER COLLEGE MIHIJAM
338 Baghwat Prasad Mandal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT
339 Bahadur Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
340 Baidnath Hansda ClerkAnchal Office 
341 Baidyanath Hembrom SENIOR TREATMENT SURPERVISORDIST TB OFFICE 
342 Baidyanath Hembrom Account Assistant (MGNREGA)MGNREGA 
343 Baijnath Hansda MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
344 Baiju Jha HEAD CLERKZila Parishad 
345 Bajrangi Ram PeonIrrigation Circle 
346 Baldeb Murmu Water ManNAGAR PARISAD 
347 Baleshwar Choudhary DISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDARY OFFICERAnimal Husbandary 
348 Balister Ram FISHERIES EXTENSION SUPERVISORFISHERIES 
349 Balmiki Prasad ASSISTANT ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
350 Balprit Singh Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,FATEHPUR
351 Balram Mandal V.L.WBlock Office 
352 Balram Roy Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDRK HS KHAIRBANI
353 Banamali Mahata Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT
354 Banashree Dutta A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
355 Bandana Bharti C.O.Anchal Office 
356 Bandana Datta ClerkCO Office 
357 Bandana Fouzdar Assistant TeacherSchoolG M S KUNDAHIT
358 Bandana Sinha Bull AttendentANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
359 Bandanadevi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
360 Bani Brata Mitra B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
361 Bankim Hansda COMPUTER OPERATORCollectorate Jamtara 
362 Bankim Prasad Yadav ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMS MALLIK PARA
363 Bansidhar Gop DriverCDPO OFFICE 
364 Banti Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
365 Bapi Dutta V.L.WBlock Office 
366 Barid Baran Yadav BASIC HEALTH INSPECTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
367 Barjesh Das ELECTRICIANNagar panchayat jamtara 
368 Barsha Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
369 Barun Kumar Mandal Clerk+2 HS NALA 
370 Barun Rana CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE, UMS FAGUDIH 
371 Basant Tud PeonCDPO OFFICE
372 Basant Kumar Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
373 Basanti Hembrom PeonAREA EDUCATION OFFICE 
374 Basanti Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SATKI
375 Basanti Kumari Hansda A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
376 Basudeo Rawani PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
377 Basudev Hansda TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS PRASADPUR
378 Basudev Bhandari Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUHS BABUPUR
379 Basudev Hembram ASST. TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTPRIMARY SCHOOL KARMATANR HINDI
380 Basudev Kisku CLERCKDEO 
381 Basudev Rout PANCHAYAT SEVAKDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
382 Basudev Singh V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
383 Basuki Nath Pal Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOLPS PARADAL
384 Basumati Hembram A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
385 Beauti Kumari Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA
386 Bebi Puspa Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
387 Bednath Tiwari ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
388 Beena Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
389 Berjesh K. Rajak Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUHS TALPOKHARIA
390 Berma Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICERGRG HIGH SCHOOL KARMATAR
391 Bhabani Khan Assistant TeacherBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
392 Bhabesh Chandra Mahato Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLHigh School Bagrudih
393 Bhagat Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
394 Bhagat Ray ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLHigh School Bagrudih
395 Bhagwat Mandal V.L.WBlock Office 
396 Bhairav Chandra Choudhary Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS BHALKO
397 Bhanu Hadi SweeperBlock Office 
398 Bhanu Ranjan Thakur INCHARGE HEAD MASTERINTER SCHOOLNALA INTER COLLEGE
399 Bhanupriya Dutta ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLU P G H S PABIA
400 Bharat Mandal PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
401 Bharat Dehri Panchayat SecretaryBlock Office 
402 Bharat Hari SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital jamtara
403 Bharat Kumar Assistant TeacherEducational Departmentj.b.c+2 school jamtara
404 Bharat Mahato ELECTRICIANHospital 
405 Bharti Kumari SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
406 Bharti Rani Besra P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,FATEHPUR
407 Bhaskar Kumar ASST. TEACHERSchoolR.K +2 SCHOOL NARAYANPUR
408 Bhawana Bhartee Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
409 Bhawesh Kumar Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High Schoolj b c +2 high school
410 Bhikhan Pd.verma B.E.E.OEducation Department 
411 Bhim Hazra SweeperC.H.CHIGH SCHOOL NALA JAMTARA CHC NALA JAMTARA
412 Bhim Sen Yadev Panchayat SewakBlock Office 
413 Bhima Arjun Hem. HEALTH EDCAUTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ADD. PHC MIHIJAM
414 Bhola Hadi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
415 Bhola Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
416 Bhola Mahato PlumberNagar panchayat jamtara 
417 Bhola Manjhi CookSDO Office 
418 Bhola Nath Dey DMADISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
419 Bhola Nath Pathak ClerkDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONProject Girls High School,Mihijam
420 Bhola Shankar Gupta District Accounts ManagerCivil Surgeon Office
421 Bhola Shao AssistantNAGAR PARISAD 
422 Bholanath Murmu Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
423 Bhomita Mondal A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT TULSICHAK
424 Bhriguvar Jha ClerkCO Office 
425 Bhuban Das Computer OperatorA C OFFICE 
426 Bhubneswer Yadav Head ClerkSDO OFFICE 
427 Bhuchki Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
428 Bhudeb Mandal ClerkHIGH SCHOOL 
429 Bhudeo Panday Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDP.S. JHAGRAHI
430 Bhumika Soren A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Jamtara
431 Bhuneshwar Mahato Rasoiya+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLAshram girls school jamtara
432 Bhushan Kumar ClerkAnchal Office
433 Bhuwneshwar Hembrom ORDERLYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
434 Bibhishan Tudu JansewakAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
435 Bibi Rahima Khatun ClerkSoil Conservation Department (District Level)Soil Conservation Department
436 Biddyanand Pandey PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
437 Bidhan Chandra Paul ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S DALBARIA
438 Bidhu Bhushan Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPGHS KALIPAHARI
439 Bidhya Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PIPLA
440 Bidya Bhushan Azad STORE KEEPERWater Resources Department 
441 Bidya Sagar Tiwary PeonDC Office 
442 Bidyut Kumar Murmu Block Programe OfficerB.D.O OFFICE 
443 Bigan Gope Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
444 Bijay Chandra Nandy Assistant TeacherHRDMS GORAINALA
445 Bijay Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
446 Bijay Kumar ClerkAgriculture and Sugarcane DepartmentSanyukt Zila Krishi Karyalay, Jamtara
447 Bijay Kumar Mishra TREASURE GUARDROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
448 Bijay