Registered Employee Details of District Jamtara
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Abdul Hamid Ansari Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
2 Abdul Latif ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDPS DEVADANGAL
3 Abhay Kumar Roller KhalasiROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
4 Abhishek Kumar PeonDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
5 Abilash Tudu MALE WARD ATTENDANTHealth Department Sadar Hospital Jamtara
6 Abimaile Tudu ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentJ.B.C+2 SCHOOL JAMTARA
7 Abiswer Hem. PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
8 Abrar Ahmed Khan CLERKEB.D.O OFFICE 
9 Acharya Kali Das TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS BISHANPUR JAMTARA
10 Achintya Kumar Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM S PANDEDIH
11 Adaitya Mandal Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONMIDDLE SCHOOL MORALAYA
12 Adesh Kumar Dan JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
13 Ainul Haque PeonDEO 
14 Ajay Das V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
15 Ajay Kishore Thakur CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
16 Ajay Kumar MechanicD.W&S Division 
17 Ajay Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
18 Ajay Kumar Ghosh District RCH OfficerDistrict RCH Office
19 Ajay Kumar Chand Basic Health WorkerHEALTH DEPARTMENT JHARKHAND POSTED AT HSC CHAKRI,DEPUTATION AT CHC JAMTARA
20 Ajay Kumar Das ClerkLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE
21 Ajay Kumar Kisku JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
22 Ajay Kumar Paswan PGT (GEOGRAPHY)HRD,Jharkhand,RanchiR K +2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
23 Ajay Kumar Srivastav Assistant Registrar, Co-Operative SocietiesAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
24 Ajit Kumar Ray ClerkSDO OFFICE 
25 Ajit Kumar Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
26 Ajit Kumar Singh PeonHRD JHARKHANDRKHS MAJHLADIH
27 Ajit Kumar Sinha PROJECT OFFICERDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
28 Akansha Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
29 Akhand Jyoti P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
30 Akhilesh Prasad Lab TechnicianHealth Department Sadar Hospital Jamtara
31 Akhilesh Kumar Lalkarn District Audit OfficerAgriculture, Animal Husbandry and Cooperative 
32 Akhilesh Kumar Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDU H S BEWA
33 Akhter Hassnain Quadri COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
34 Akshay Kumar Sinha EXECUTIVE ENGINEERNREP 
35 Alaka Majumdar ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDKANYA MADHYA VIDYALAYA, MIHIJAM
36 Alakh Niranjan Sahay PeonCO Office 
37 Alfred Murmu Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
38 Ali Mohamad ClerkDupty Inspectories of School Office Jamtara 
39 Alka Mondal Assistant TeacherSchoolUHS PANJUNIA
40 Alo Rani Shukla Das A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
41 Alok Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
42 Alok Kumar Sinha S.A.H.O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRYAlok Sinha Alok Sinha
43 Alok Mandal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS TURKA
44 Aloka Kumari Choudhary CDPOCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
45 Altmas Ansari PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
46 Amar Chandra Pal Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
47 Amar Das Trained Graduate TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
48 Amar Jyoti ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDPS BAGJURI K TOLA
49 Amar Kumar Jana Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS Bhangahir
50 Amar Mandal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT
51 Amar Prasad Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
52 Amardeep Kumar ClerkSDO Office 
53 Amardip Kumar Sah ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS BAGJORI
54 Amarjit Hembrom ClerkCO Office 
55 Ambika Prasad Layak Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDMS AMBA
56 Ambika Prasad Saha PeonSUB DIVISIONAL WELFARE OFFICE 
57 Amerendra Kumar Jha Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
58 Amit Hansda Assistant TeacherBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEP.S. KENUDIH
59 Amit Kant Besra JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
60 Amit Kumar B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
61 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
62 Amit Kumar Arunakar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS SINGARPUR
63 Amit Kumar Malviya Probation OfficerHOME, JAIL 
64 Amit Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
65 Amitabha Dhar T V OANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
66 Amlesh Kumar ASSISTANTAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
67 Amod Kumar Das assistantDWO Office 
68 Amrendra Kumar Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUHS SAHARDAL
69 Amresh Prasad PeonSDEO JAMTARA 
70 Amrita Dutta V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
71 Amrita Priyanka Ekka Block Development OfficerBlock Development Office 
72 Anand Hansda V.L.WBlock Office 
73 Anand Gopal Chaudhary Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDMIDDLE SCHOOL MORALAYA
74 Anand Kumar WARDERDIST. JAIL 
75 Anand Kumar ClerkAnimal Husbandary 
76 Anand Kumar Singh Executive EngineerDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
77 Anand Ranjan Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD,Jharkhand,RanchiRK +2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
78 Ananda Prasad Singh Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLMS AMBA
79 Anant Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
80 Anant Kumar Mandal Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOLchunkudar
81 Ananta Kumar Pandit TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS BAGBER JAMTARA
82 Anath Kumar Yadav Assistant TeacherBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEU.M.S.GUHIAJORI
83 Anil Kisku 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
84 Anil Kr Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUTKRAMIT HIGH SCHOOL KITTAJHOR
85 Anil Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR.K. +2 SCHOOL NARAYANPUR JAMTARA
86 Anil Kumar B.S.SB.D.O OFFICE 
87 Anil Kumar Dwivedi Clerk com Stor KeeperAYUSH CHC JAMTARA
88 Anil Kumar Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDU M S AAMDANGAL
89 Anil Kumar Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL BEWA JAMTARA
90 Anil Kumar Mandal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDM.S. KHAJURI
91 Anil Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTADAISH MIDDLE SCHOOL JAMTARA
92 Anil Kumar Singh Accounts-Cum-ClerkCivil Surgeon Office
93 Anil Kumar Yadav LDC, CLERKWater Resources Department 
94 Anil Mahto CHOWKIDARWater Resources Department 
95 Anirudh Sen Panchayat SewakBLOCK OFFICE 
96 Anita Das LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
97 Anita Baidya Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
98 Anita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
99 Anita Rani Dutta A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
100 Anita Sah A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
101 Anjana Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUHS CHAPURIA
102 Anjani Devi SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
103 Anjani Kumar Tiwari CORRESPONDENCE CLERKIrrigation Circle 
104 Anju Devi V.L.WBlock Office 
105 Ankita Shekhar Lower Division ClerkSDO Office 
106 Anubha Sweta Horo LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
107 Anuj Kumar Sah V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
108 Anukul Mandal Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUMS DHASANIA
109 Anuradha Tigga SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
110 Anusueya Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL KORKA, BHAGALPUR, BIHAR HSC KISTOPUR, NALA, JAMTARA
111 Anusuyai Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMS MALLIK PARA
112 Apishwar Marandy PeonR K HIGH SCHOOLR.K. HIGH SCHOOL, GERIYA
113 Apurba Mondal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDRKHS MAJHLADIH
114 Arbind Kumar NIGHT GUARDVETENARY HOSPITAL 
115 Arbind Kumar Choudhary ClerkCO Office 
116 Archana Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT FATEHPUR
117 Archana Paswan LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
118 Arijeet Singh Assistant TeacherSchoolGIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
119 Arjun Baski PeonR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHITR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
120 Arjun K. Mandal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS GAISAWRA
121 Arjun Kumar Rajak JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
122 Arjun Paswan Clerk+2 HS NALA 
123 Arjun Prasad Das ClerkDISTRICT AUDIT OFFICE , CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
124 Arjun Prasad Singh DriverDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
125 Arjun Prasad Singh Clerk+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
126 Arjun Ram AccountantANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
127 Arjun Sarathi Ghosh peon Cum ChowkidarMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
128 Arpana Marandi LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE
129 Arti Hembrem A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT FATEHPUR
130 Arun Kant Bandhopadhyay ANCHAL NAZIRAnchal Office 
131 Arun Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC , NARAYANPUR
132 Arun Kumar Mandal PeonLRDC OFFICE 
133 Arun Chandra Das K CAnchal Office 
134 Arun Das ClerkREVENUE STAFF 
135 Arun Kumar PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
136 Arun Kumar Das EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
137 Arun Kumar Das CIRCLE INSPECTORCO Office 
138 Arun Kumar Hemram Assistant TeacherBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEUMS CHALNA
139 Arun Kumar Jha ClerkCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
140 Arun Kumar Pandey TOURING VETERINARY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
141 Arun Kumar Raut ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
142 Arun Kumar Singh FOREST RANGE OFFICERFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
143 Arun Kumar Verma +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
144 Arup Kumar Das BLUE PRINTERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
145 Arvind Kumar District Education OfficerSchool Education & Literacy Development Department 
146 Arvind Kumar Das Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
147 Arvind Kumar Mulk Raj BASIC HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT JAMTARA
148 Arvind Kumar Ojha B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
149 Arvind Prasad STORE KEEPERC S OFFICE 
150 Ash0k Kumar Assistant TeacherHRDPS SIULIBARI
151 Asha Rani ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS PIYALSOLA
152 Asharfi Pujhar K CCO Office 
153 Ashish K. Bhandary HEAD CLERKDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
154 Ashish Kumar CORRESPONDENCE CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
155 Ashish Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
156 Ashish Kumar Gon ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
157 Ashok Poddar Upper Division ClerkANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
158 Ashok Kr. Chaudhary CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRural Development Special Division 
159 Ashok Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
160 Ashok Kumar PHYSIOTHERAPISTDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE 
161 Ashok Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation Departmentj.b.c +2 school jamtara
162 Ashok Kumar A.C.M.O.A.C.M.O OFFICE 
163 Ashok Kumar Male Ward AttandentC.H.CSPH SCHOOL KHURHIN MADNIPUR CHC NALA JAMTARA
164 Ashok Kumar Mishra ClerkR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHITR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
165 Ashok Kumar Bhokta ClerkCO Office 
166 Ashok Kumar Chandra HEAD CLERKCivil Surgeon Office
167 Ashok Kumar Chodhery PANCHAYAT SEVAKDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
168 Ashok Kumar Das Lower Division ClerkDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
169 Ashok Kumar Dutta Assistant TeacherSchoolA M S KUNDAHIT
170 Ashok Kumar Gupta STENOSDO OFFICE JAMTARA 
171 Ashok Kumar Jha PeonIrrigation Division
172 Ashok Kumar Mehrotra Superintending EngineerIrrigation Circle 
173 Ashok Kumar Rai MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
174 Ashok Kumar Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
175 Ashok Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDR K H S MAJHLADIH
176 Ashok Kumar Sinha PeonWater Resources Department 
177 Ashok Kumar Suman JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
178 Ashok Rawani PeonEducational Departmentj.b.c+2 school jamtara
179 Ashok.choudhary OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
180 Ashutosh Kumar ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
181 Ashutosh Prasad Singh CIRCLE INSPECTORCO Office 
182 Ashwini Kumar Mandal Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
183 Asim Kumar Biswas LDC, CLERKWater Resources Department 
184 Asish Kumar Chand ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUMS RAMPUR
185 Astanliyus Marandy Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
186 Awani Ranjan Choudhary ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLR K HIGH SCHOOL AMBA
187 Azad Murmu Upper Division ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
188 B.rajak PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
189 Bablu Kumar Bhandari Assistant TeacherHRDUMS Bankati
190 Bablu Kumar Pandey CORRESPONDENCE CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
191 Babu Lal Mandal HEAD MASTER INCSchoolR.K.SINGHBAHINI + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
192 Babudhan Pd. Rai JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
193 Baburam Hembram ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
194 Babushwar Soren peon Cum ChowkidarMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
195 Babushwar Tudu Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.M.S.TURKA
196 Babusingh Hembrem PeonSchoolR.K.HIGH SCHOOL FATEHPUR
197 Bachu Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S BHOGIKATA
198 Badal Chandra Dutt V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
199 Baghwat Prasad Mandal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT
200 Baidnath Hansda ClerkAnchal Office 
201 Baiju Jha HEAD CLERKZila Parishad 
202 Bajrangi Ram PeonIrrigation Circle 
203 Baleshwar Choudhary DISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDARY OFFICERAnimal Husbandary 
204 Balister Ram FISHERIES EXTENSION SUPERVISORFISHERIES 
205 Balmiki Prasad ASSISTANT ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
206 Balram Mandal V.L.WBlock Office 
207 Balram Roy Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDRK HS KHAIRBANI
208 Banamali Mahata Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT
209 Bandana Bharti C.O.Anchal Office 
210 Bandana Datta ClerkCO Office 
211 Bandana Fouzdar Assistant TeacherSchoolG M S KUNDAHIT
212 Bandana Sinha Bull AttendentANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
213 Bankim Prasad Yadav ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMS MALLIK PARA
214 Bansidhar Gop DriverCDPO OFFICE 
215 Bapi Dutta V.L.WBlock Office 
216 Barid Baran Yadav BASIC HEALTH INSPECTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
217 Barun Kumar Mandal Clerk+2 HS NALA 
218 Basant Tud PeonCDPO OFFICE
219 Basant Kumar Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
220 Basanti Hembrom PeonAREA EDUCATION OFFICE 
221 Basudeo Rawani PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
222 Basudev Hansda TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS PRASADPUR
223 Basudev Bhandari Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUHS BABUPUR
224 Basudev Hembram ASST. TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTPRIMARY SCHOOL KARMATANR HINDI
225 Basudev Kisku CLERCKDEO 
226 Basudev Rout PANCHAYAT SEVAKDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
227 Basudev Singh V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
228 Basuki Nath Pal Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOLPS PARADAL
229 Bednath Tiwari ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
230 Berjesh K. Rajak Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUHS TALPOKHARIA
231 Berma Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICERGRG HIGH SCHOOL KARMATAR
232 Bhabani Khan Assistant TeacherBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
233 Bhagwat Mandal V.L.WBlock Office 
234 Bhairav Chandra Choudhary Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS BHALKO
235 Bhanu Hadi SweeperBlock Office 
236 Bhanupriya Dutta ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLU P G H S PABIA
237 Bharat Mandal PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
238 Bharat Dehri Panchayat SecretaryBlock Office 
239 Bharat Kumar Assistant TeacherEducational Departmentj.b.c+2 school jamtara
240 Bharti Kumari SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
241 Bhaskar Kumar ASST. TEACHERSchoolR.K +2 SCHOOL NARAYANPUR
242 Bhikhan Pd.verma B.E.E.OEducation Department 
243 Bhim Hazra SweeperC.H.CHIGH SCHOOL NALA JAMTARA CHC NALA JAMTARA
244 Bhim Sen Yadev Panchayat SewakBlock Office 
245 Bhima Arjun Hem. HEALTH EDCAUTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ADD. PHC MIHIJAM
246 Bhola Nath Pathak ClerkDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONProject Girls High School,Mihijam
247 Bhriguvar Jha ClerkCO Office 
248 Bhubneswer Yadav Head ClerkSDO OFFICE 
249 Bhudeo Panday Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDP.S. JHAGRAHI
250 Bhushan Kumar ClerkAnchal Office
251 Bhuwneshwar Hembrom ORDERLYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
252 Bibhishan Tudu JansewakAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
253 Bibi Rahima Khatun ClerkSoil Conservation Department (District Level)Soil Conservation Department
254 Biddyanand Pandey PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
255 Bidhan Chandra Paul ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S DALBARIA
256 Bidhu Bhushan Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPGHS KALIPAHARI
257 Bidhya Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PIPLA
258 Bidya Bhushan Azad STORE KEEPERWater Resources Department 
259 Bidya Sagar Tiwary PeonDC Office 
260 Bijay Chandra Nandy Assistant TeacherHRDMS GORAINALA
261 Bijay Kumar ClerkAgriculture and Sugarcane DepartmentSanyukt Zila Krishi Karyalay, Jamtara
262 Bijay Kumar Mishra TREASURE GUARDROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
263 Bijay Kumar Jha PeonLRDC OFFICE 
264 Bijay Kumar Mandal Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOL 
265 Bijay Pd. Sin. Assistant TeacherHRD 
266 Bikash Choudhary ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUHS PABIA NARAYANPUR
267 Bikash Kumar ClerkCO Office 
268 Bikash Sarkar Assistant TeacherSchoolUHS PUTULBONA
269 Bikrama Singh CLERCKLabour, Employment and Training Department 
270 Bilkisun Nisha Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMS BUDUDIH
271 Bimal Kumar Mandal PeonSDO Office 
272 Biman Chandra Bhandari HEAD ASSISTANTAnchal Office 
273 Bina Mukhopadhyay ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDkanya madhya vidyalaya mihijam
274 Bina Kumari 1 A.N.M.PHC 
275 Bina Pani Mandal Assistant TeacherDSER M S KHAIRBANI DHASANIYA
276 Binay Kumar Family Health WorkerHealth CHC JAMTARA
277 Binay Kumar SUB DIVISIONAL WELFARE OFFICERSUB DIVISIONAL WELFARE OFFICE 
278 Binay Kumar Gorai +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
279 Binay Kumar Singh Assistant EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
280 Bindeshwari Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
281 Binita Murmu AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
282 Binod Kumar Mirdha Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
283 Binod Kumar T. V. O.Animal Husbandry Department 
284 Binod Kumar ClerkJBC+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL JAMTARA 
285 Binod Kumar Goswami MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
286 Binod Kumar Pandey LECTURERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTDIET PABIYA JAMTARA
287 Binod Kumar Sinha COMPUTERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
288 Binti Devi CLERCKDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
289 Bipadbaran Kabiraj Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLUMS PAHARGORA
290 Bipin Kumar Mandal TracerEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMIDDLE SCHOOL BIKRAMPUR
291 Bipin Kumar Singh BASIC HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
292 Bipin Kumar Sinha PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
293 Bipin Kumar Sinha DISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDARY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
294 Bipin Prasad Singh B.E.E.OBRC 
295 Biren Chandra Murmu V.L.WBlock Office 
296 Biren Man. TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.H.S. SAHARDAL MIHIJAM
297 Birendra Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS BHAGA
298 Birendra Kumar Verma ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOproject high school chainpur
299 Birendra Nath Gorain ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD,Jharkhand,RanchiR K +2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
300 Bisheshwar Marandi Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
301 Bisheshwar Rajak asst. teacherPRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary School Baragholjore Bisheshwar Razak
302 Bishnu Das PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
303 Bishnu Prasad Mandal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.M.S.Dumuhani
304 Bishnu Priya Majumdar TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM S GORJURI
305 Bishwajeet Layek ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
306 Bishwajit Dubey Village Level WorkerAgriculture & Cane Development Department 
307 Bishwambhar Mandal Forest GuardFOREST RANGE OFFICE
308 Bishwanath Halwai ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
309 Bisnu Pd. Singh PeonRoad Division 
310 Biswajeet Dutta V.L.WBlock Office 
311 Biswanath Ghosh ChowkidarIrrigation Division
312 Bivor Kumar Ambastha ClerkRAGISTERY OFFICE 
313 Brahmdeo Sharma JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
314 Braj Mohan Mandal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDps kolidih
315 Braja Gopal Patar ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR.K.HIGH SCHOOL FATEHPUR
316 Brajgopal Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS SRIPUR
317 Brhemdev Chodhery Circle Inspector (In Charge)Anchal Office 
318 Brij Nandan Mahto NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
319 Brindaban Mahato Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLMS KARAYA
320 Brindawan Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolMS DUMRIA
321 Budan Marandi HEAD ASSISTANTCO Office 
322 Buddhadeb Pal +2 TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.k +2 High School Nala
323 Bula Das ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMS KORAPARA
324 Bulu Rani Gorain SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
325 Bulu Sadhu Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOL 
326 Bulurani Sadhu ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS BODMA
327 C.s. Yadav Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
328 Chabi Kumari Rawat ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
329 Chabi Rani Dutta ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDKANYA MADHYA VIDYALAYA, MIHIJAM
330 Chaina Saha Assistant TeacherBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
331 Chanchal Das V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
332 Chand Murmu Panchayat SewakBlock Office 
333 Chanda Chorey V.L.WPANCHAYAT 
334 Chandana Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUHS SHYAMPUR ,BLOCK+DIST-JAMTARA
335 Chanderashekhar Tudu clerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTR K HIGH SCHOOL GERIA
336 Chandeswer Sharma Roller KhalasiROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
337 Chandi Charan Dey ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
338 Chandi Charan Mandal Assistant TeacherSchoolM S AKNA
339 Chandra Bhushan Mishra Upper Division ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
340 Chandra Dev Das K CCO Office 
341 Chandra Sekhar Murmu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
342 Chandra Shekhar Bhakat DISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICERHealth & Family Welfare Department CHC JAMTARA
343 Chandra Shekhar Mahato ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolMS DUMURIA
344 Chandra Shekhar Yadav HEAD MASTER INCSchoolR.K.HIGH SCHOOL FATEHPUR
345 Chandrakishor Bhiya ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM S DAKSHINBAHAL
346 Chavi Mehtar CleanerDistrict Hospital, Jamtara
347 Chhabi Das A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SAHARDAL
348 Chhaku Chandra Das +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONr k +2 high school
349 Chhaya Mondal Assistant TeacherSchoolUHS PANJUNIA
350 Chhotu Kole PeonC.D.P.O 
351 Chhutu Lal Besra PeonWater Resource Department 
352 Chintamani Mahto Assistant Mining OfficerMINES AND GEOLOGY 
353 Chintamoni Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S DHASNIA
354 Chintu Petar Soren V.L.WBlock Office 
355 Chiranjivi Jha B.H.W.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BAWANBANDHI
356 Chitra Ghosh ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUHS KELAHI
357 Chitra Majumdar ClerkDistrict Supply Office 
358 Chitranjan Jha PeonAnchal Office 
359 Chote Lal Murmu TYPISTWater Resources Department 
360 Chotu Lal Mahto peon Cum ChowkidarMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
361 Christina Hansda PROJECT DIRECTORI.T.D.A. JAMTARA 
362 Churka Tudu V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
363 Damodar Mandal Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLMS KUNDAHIT
364 Damodar Yadav Medical OfficerHealth Department Sadar Hospital Jamtara
365 Daniyal Besra assistantAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
366 Daroga Tudu V.L.WBlock Office 
367 Darshan Pandit PeonWater Resources Department 
368 Dasarath Chandra Pandit PeonPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHITPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
369 Dasarath Hajari Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDGovt P.S.Gundludih
370 Dashrath Mahto PeonSDO OFFICE JAMTARA 
371 Dashrath Prasad Junior EngineerWater Resource Department 
372 Dasrath Pal Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLUMS TARITHOL
373 Daud Ansari ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS AMOI
374 Daud Ekka JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
375 Daya Mani Dungdung A.N.MCHC NALA
376 Daya Shankar Jha HEAD CLERKCollectorate Jamtara 
377 Dayamay Ghosh ChowkidarWater Resource Department 
378 Dayamay Mandal TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.M.S.DEOLI
379 Dayanand Jamuda JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
380 Dayashanker Mandal LDC, CLERKWater Resources Department 
381 Debasish Singh stenoD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
382 Debasish Karmakar Assistant TeacherHRDUHS KUSHBEDIA
383 Debendra Sahni FIELD STAFFFISHERIES 
384 Debisan Hembrom ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMS KEOTJALI
385 Debishwar Soren Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUHS PUTULBONA
386 Deenanath Pahariya ClerkAnchal Office 
387 Deendayal Kumar ClerkSDO Office 
388 Deep Chandra Verma Ayurvedic CompounderHEALTH (AYUSH) CHC JAMTARA
389 Deepa Sinha ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentJ.B.C+2 SCHOOL JAMTARA
390 Deepa Rai ClerkR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHITR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
391 Deepak Chandra Das Male Ward AttandentHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
392 Deepak Kr Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.H.S. SUDRAKHIPUR
393 Deepak Kumar M.O.I.C.C.H.CRIMS RANCHI CHC NALA JAMTARA
394 Deepak Kumar LDC, CLERKWater Resource Department 
395 Deepak Kumar Giri Assistant TeacherHRDMS SEYARSULI
396 Deepika Hemrom Veterinary SurgeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
397 Deo Kumar Mishra L.E.OLabour Office 
398 Deo Narayan Ravidas B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
399 Dev Narayan Rajak Lower Division ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
400 Devendra Kumar ASST. TEACHERR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHITR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
401 Devendra Nath Thakur ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTPRIMARY SCHOOL RUPAIDIH
402 Devi Mahto PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
403 Dhananjay Kumar StenoIndustrial Department 
404 Dhananjay Prasad Verma K CCO Office 
405 Dhaneshwar Soren Assistant TeacherHRDPS SONAHARA
406 Dhanswar Mahto NIGHT GUARDHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital jamtara
407 Dharamvir Kumar Bharti Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS DHANBAD URDU
408 Dharmshila Devi ASST. JAILORDIST. JAIL 
409 Dhena Marandi Village Level WorkerBlock OfficeNA NA
410 Dheneswer Mandal PeonIrrigation Circle 
411 Dhiraj Kumar Singh LDC, CLERKIrrigation Circle 
412 Dhirendra Nath Mahto TracerWater Resources Department 
413 Dhirendra Ramani ROLLER DRIVERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
414 Dhriteshwar Murmu Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLUMS BANDARDIHA
415 Dhruv Pad Mandal PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Office 
416 Dibakar Kapri Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLUMS KASTA
417 Dibakar Paul Assistant TeacherHRD P.S.Satki
418 Dilip K. Dey ASST. TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT
419 Dilip Kumar ClerkPRD, Jamtara 
420 Dilip Kumar Ash Corrospondance ClearkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
421 Dilip Kumar Ghosh TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTP.S. KARANGAPARA
422 Dilip Kumar Ghosh Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLUMS PATANPUR
423 Dilip Kumar Hembrom assistantDistrict Superintendent of Education 
424 Dilip Kumar Mandal Upper Division ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
425 Dilip Kumar Mondal ASSISTANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHITPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
426 Dilip Kumar Rakshit DriverWater Resources Department 
427 Dilip Kumar Rawani +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD,Jharkhand,RanchiR.K. +2 HIGH SCHOOL,NALA,JAMTARA
428 Dilip Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS KUSHIYARA
429 Dilip Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDMS DAKSHIN BAHAL
430 Dilip Kumar Singh KamdarAgriculture and Sugarcane DepartmentJunior Plant Protection, Jamtara
431 Dilip Mandal PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
432 Dilip Rajwar PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
433 Din Dar Ali Panchayat SewakBlock Office 
434 Dina Bandhu Mondal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDPS CHUHADAHA(MAKTAB)
435 Dinanath Pal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS HARINARAYANPUR
436 Dinbandhu Pd. Modi BSO NARAYANPURBSO OFFICE NARAYANPUR 
437 Dinesh Chandra Munshi MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
438 Dinesh Kumar Akhori District Malaria OfficerDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE
439 Dinesh Kumar Sharma PeonLabour, Employment and Training Department 
440 Dinesh Paswan assistantFOREST DIVISION 
441 Dinesh Prasad MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
442 Dinesh Prasad Thakur ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
443 Dineshwar Rajak PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
444 Dip Narayan Ram PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
445 Dipa Minz ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDPS KUSBEDIA NAYATOLA
446 Dipak Kumar Sharma ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
447 Dipali Dhar LHVC.H.C CHC, JAMTARA
448 Dipnarayan Das ASSISTANT ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
449 Diwakar Mondal ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation Department 
450 Dol Gobind Rajak CHAINMANBlock Office 
451 Dolly Saha ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolU H SCHOOL BEWA
452 Dr Rajdeo Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
453 Dulal Chandra Mandal PeonBEEO OFFICEBEEO OFICE,KUNDHIT
454 Dulal Chandra Mandal PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT
455 Dulari Kerketa Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
456 Durga Das Pal ChowkidarWater Resources Department 
457 Durga Hadi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT JHARKHAND chc jamtara
458 Durga Kisku Forest GuardFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
459 Durga Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
460 Durga Tuddu PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
461 Durgadas Tewary Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDPRIMARY SCHOOL PAHARGORA
462 Durgesh Kumar Dubey ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUHS KELAHI
463 Dwarika Ram Assistant TeacherSchoolUMS BURHIPARA
464 Emerensia Hansda ASSISTANT TEACHERDSEUMS HALDIDIH
465 Ernestina Lakra A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAWAIKOL
466 Esther Das A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LADHNA
467 F.b.mandal PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
468 Fakir Mia PeonWater Resources Department 
469 Fani Bhusan Man. Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDM.S.PALAJURI
470 Firoz Khan TYPISTIrrigation Circle 
471 Franciska Hansdak LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
472 Fransis Marandi DriverCDPO OFFICE 
473 Ful Chand Hansda Medical OfficerC.H.C
474 Fulin Hembrom Female Ward attendentHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
475 G.c. Dutta Panchayat SecretaryBlock Office 
476 G.c.pd.gupta ASSISTANT ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
477 Gagan Hadi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
478 Gajander Ram PeonSUB DIVISIONAL EDUCATION OFFICE JAMTARA 
479 Ganesh Chandra Dheevar CLERCKDist. Fishries Office 
480 Ganesh Chandra Mandal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDPS KUSMA
481 Ganesh Chandra Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERDSEUMS JHILUA
482 Ganesh Das Head ClerkSDO Office 
483 Ganesh Murmu PeonBEEO OFFICE 
484 Ganesh Pd Singh B.E.E.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
485 Ganesh Prasad Das PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
486 Ganesh Prasad Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
487 Ganesh Ram PeonLabour, Employment and Training Department 
488 Gangadhar Mahtho Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDPRIMARY SCHOOL PAHARGORA
489 Gangadhar Singh Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS BERA
490 Gangia Devi PeonRural Development Special Division 
491 Ganouri Choudhary S.I.Excise Department 
492 Ganpati Hansdah TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS KALIPATHAR 2
493 Gaur Kishor Mahto V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
494 Gauri Shankar Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolMS MOHANABANK
495 Gautam Kumar Jha Accounts ClerkRoad Division 
496 Gayatri Devi PeonPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHITPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
497 Gayetri Chaudhari ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMS MALLIK PARA
498 Ghanshayam Mandal Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
499 Ghanshyam Gorai Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDM.S. LAIKAPUR
500 Ghanshyam Kumar Yadav Clerk com Stor KeeperAYUSH DispensaryDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER OFFICE JAMTARA DISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER OFFICE JAMTARA
501 Ghanshyam Yadav Male Ward AttendentSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
502 Ghulam Sarwar ASST.URDU TRANSLATORBlock Office 
503 Girdhari Das PeonWater Resources Department 
504 Giridhari Mahato Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT GIRLS MIDDILE SCHOOL
505 Girija Prasad Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
506 Girish Ravidas K CCO Office 
507 Girja Nandan Rai CHAINMANRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
508 Girwardhari Prasad TracerDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
509 Gita Das ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMS MALLIKPARA
510 Gita Rani Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERDSER MS KHAIRBANI DHASINIYA
511 Gita Rani Roy Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS SAHANA
512 Golden Murmu PeonDist Leprosy Office,Jamtara
513 Golok Chandra Mondal Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTP S LADHNA 2
514 Gopal Roy PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
515 Gopal Kunjilwar ClerkDEPARTMENT OF REVENUE 
516 Gopal Prasad DAFTARYROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
517 Gopal Ram CORRESPONDENCE CLERKWater Resources Department 
518 Gopal Routh PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
519 Gopal Singh TREASURE GUARDIrrigation Division 
520 Gopi Marandi ChainmanSoil Conservation Department 
521 Gopi Nath Dutta CLERCKPHC JAMTARA
522 Gopinath Murmu TREASURE GUARDROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
523 Gorri Shanker Kewat MistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
524 Gour Waran Yadav Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT
525 Goutam Bauri V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
526 Goutam Kr. Yadav Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS ASNA
527 Goutam Kumar Choubey assistantTREASURY OFFICE 
528 Goutam Kumar Mishra TREASURE GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
529 Govind Besra PeonWater Resource Department 
530 Govind Das RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
531 Govind Hemram PeonINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
532 Govind Sah PeonDist. Fishries Office 
533 Govind Tudu CHAIN MANRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
534 Guddu Kumar Ram FIELD STAFFAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
535 Gulabi Bhandari PeonBlock Office 
536 Gulam Mustafa DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
537 Gunjan Rahul Marandi ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS MURGATONA
538 Guru Prasad Pandit PeonIrrigation Division
539 Gyan Prakash JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
540 Gyan Shanker Jaiswal B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
541 Gyanendra Nath Mishra AssistantBLOCK KARYALAYA FATEHPUR 
542 Hafijuddin Ansari PeonWater Resources Department 
543 Hamid Mian ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMS CHANDRADEEPA
544 Hara Prasad Marik ClerkHRDR K HIGH SCHOOL MANJHLADIH
545 Haradhan Hembrem ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDPS JHAGRAHI
546 Haradhan Majhi PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT
547 Hare Narayan Sharma JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
548 Harekrishna Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMS JIYAJORI
549 Harendra Pandit PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
550 Harendra Singh PeonDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
551 Hari Mahto 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
552 Hari Prasad Ram Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM S ASANCHUAN
553 Hari Chand Soren ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUMS SUKHJORA
554 Hari Kishor Ray ClerkDC Office 
555 Hari Pad Rue Das V.L.WBlock Office 
556 Hari Shankar Prasad AssistantCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE,JAMTARA 
557 Harihar Kole PeonWater Resource Department
558 Harilal Soren Panchayat SewakBlock OfficeJMT/RDD/609
559 Harsh Kumar ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
560 Harsha Sinha ASSISTANT ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
561 Helen Malto Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
562 Hema Prasad C.O.CO Office 
563 Hemant Kumar Goswami Panchayat SecretaryBlock Office 
564 Hemant Kumar Mandal ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
565 Hemkant Choudhari AssistantSub Division Welfare Office 
566 Hemlal Hansda PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
567 Hemlata Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTANM TRAINING SCHOOL DUMKA HSC KARIYA, CHC NALA IN JAMTARA
568 Hira Lal Mirdha ChowkidarWater Resources Department 
569 Hopna Hembrom PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
570 Hopna Hembrom PeonCO Office 
571 Hopne Lal Tudu PeonBLOCK OFFICE
572 Indu Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
573 Indu Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
574 Indu Shekhar Poddar V.L.W.B.D.O OFFICE 
575 Ishak Soren ClerkCO OFFICE 
576 Ismail Tudu C.I.CO Office 
577 Israfa Khatoon Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUHS DHASANIA
578 Jagannath Das CHAIN MANMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
579 Jagannath Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLRK HIGH SCHOOL KHAJURI
580 Jagannath Bauri Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS AMDUBI
581 Jagdish Prasad Sah ClerkBlock Office 
582 Jaglu Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S BURHIPARA
583 Jagnath Hembram Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.H.S SHYAMPUR PANJANIYAN
584 Jai Gopal Ghosh Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLUMS EKLABYAPUR
585 Jai Kant Ram Assistant EngineerBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
586 Jai Prakash Das PeonCO Office 
587 Jaibir Singh +2 Lecturer+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
588 Jainendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERPWD 
589 Jaiprakash Singh EXECUTIVE ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
590 James Raphael TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUHS BHALSUNDA JAMTARA
591 Jamni Kant Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS SHANKARPUR
592 Janak Singh Yadav Junior EngineerWater Resource Department 
593 Janardan Pd Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
594 Janardan Prasad Mahto ASST. TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTMIDDLE SCHOOL GERIA GERIA
595 Janardan Singh Panchayat SewakBlock Office 
596 Jawahar Lal Jha BASIC HEALTH WORKERC.H.CDEOGHAR COLLEGE DEOGHAR CHC NALA JAMTARA
597 Jay Prakash Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
598 Jay Gopal Dey Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDMIDDLE SCHOOL PANJUNIA
599 Jay Prakash Rajak Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDRK HS KHAIRBANI
600 Jay Shankar Jha ClerkCO Office 
601 Jaya Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUpgraded High School, Bewa
602 Jayanti Pd Singh BLUE PRINTERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
603 Jaydeo Murmu Village Level WorkerAgriculture & Cane Development Department 
604 Jaydev Prasad Mahto PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE NARAYANPUR 
605 Jaypan Harijan AADESHPALBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE NALA 
606 Jeevan Kumar Jha ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPGH KALIPAHARI
607 Jhabu Pandit DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATIONDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
608 Jharna Sarkar ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDPS SEULIBARI
609 Jharna Gori TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKMS
610 Jhuma Gorai ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT
611 Jib Lal Das PeonPHC Jamtara
612 Jiten Pandey DriverBlock Office 
613 Jitendra Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
614 Jitendra Tiu JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
615 Jitendra Kumar B.C.E.OBlock Office 
616 Jitendra Kumar LDC, CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
617 Jitendra Kumar Jha PeonDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
618 Jitendra Kumar Singh Upper Division ClerkJILA VIKASH SHAKHA 
619 Jitendre K. ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS BODMA
620 Jitlal Marandi DRAFTS MAN GR- IIRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
621 Jivlal Rana PeonIrrigation Division
622 John Kumar Marandi SUPERVISERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
623 Jonathan Tudu PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
624 Josphine Bara ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.H.S SHYAMPUR PANJANIYAN
625 Jushaf Murmu DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
626 Jya Murmu PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
627 Jyosana Soor A.N.M.CHC Jamtara 
628 Jyoti Bandana assistantD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
629 Jyotish Chandra Kundu Assistant TeacherSchoolG M S KUNDAHIT
630 Jyotsana Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT TULSICHAK
631 Jyotsna Khan Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPGHS KALIPAHARI
632 K. Shiv Pirya Assistant TeacherSchoolU H S Bhalsunda
633 K. Sushila Devi ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDKANYA MADHYA VIDYALAYA MIHIJAM
634 Kabindra Kumar Singh ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
635 Kabita Das L.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
636 Kailash Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentJ.B.C+2 SCHOOL JAMTARA
637 Kailash Marandi BEEOBEEO 
638 Kailash Pati Patar HEADMASTERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT BASIC SCHOOL RAMPUR
639 Kailash Razak District Mining OfficerDistrict Mining Office 
640 Kajal Kumar Shill Peon+2 HS NALAR.K +2 SCHOOL NALA
641 Kajal Sarkar A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
642 Kali Marandi peon Cum ChowkidarMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
643 Kalicharan Sadhu V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
644 Kalichran Pal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDRKHS MAJHLADIH
645 Kalidas Tudu V.L.WBlock Office 
646 Kalipad Tudu ClerkSDO OFFICE 
647 Kalpana Bala Saha Assistant TeacherSchoolM S KUNDAHIT
648 Kalpana Mitra (char) Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDMIDDLE SCHOOL DEBWALKUNDA
649 Kalyani Dey TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKMS KUNDAHIT
650 Kalyani Roy ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDP.S Kurmipara
651 Kamal Chandra Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT
652 Kamal Dalal ChowkidarWater Resource Department 
653 Kamal Kishore asst. teacherTEACHER 
654 Kamal Kishore Das Upper Division ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
655 Kamal Kishore Ray PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Office 
656 Kamal Kumar Mishra Forest GuardFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
657 Kamal Rout DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
658 Kamalesh Kumar Verma PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
659 Kamdeo Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
660 Kameshwar Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
661 Kamla Devi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHAKRI
662 Kamlesh Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
663 Kamlesh Kumar TECHNICIL ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
664 Kamru Zamma PeonWater Resource Department 
665 Kamta Pd. Singh ESTIMATING OFFICERIrrigation Circle 
666 Kanai Lal Mandal TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUHS BABUPUR
667 Kanailal Fouzdar Assistant TeacherSchoolMS TILABAD
668 Kanchan Kumari Bhudolia EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATEDIST. ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
669 Kangress Mahato PeonWater Resource Department 
670 Kanhay Lal Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolMS MOHANABANK
671 Kartik Mandal TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUHS TARNI JAMTARA
672 Kartik Rajak PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
673 Karuna Kumari FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
674 Karyanand Singh NIGHT GUARDDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
675 Kaushal Kishor Mishra CORRESPONDENCE CLERKWater Resources Department 
676 Kaushlendra Kumar assistantDWO Office 
677 Kavita Benerjee A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
678 Kesab Mohan Jha TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
679 Khagendra Nath Mandal ASST. TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.M.S.MAGRADIH
680 Khaleque Zama HEAD MASTERSchoolUMS DHANBAD URDU
681 Khema Wala Mandal Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS BHELUA
682 Kiran Sinha Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL BHALGUDAR, BHAGALPUR HSC SALUKA, NALA, JAMTARA
683 Kirti Tirkey LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
684 Kishor Kumar Khan Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
685 Kishor Kumar Verma CLERCKS D O OFFICEKISHOR KUMAR VERMA
686 Kishore Kumar Sadhu Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDMIDDLE SCHOOL MORALAYA
687 Koshlya Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Jamtara
688 Koushal Kumar Das BSO KUNDHITBSO OFFIICE KUNDHIT 
689 Koushal Kumar Singh ClerkExcise Department 
690 Krishan Narayan Thakur ORDERLYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
691 Krishn Chandra Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTP.S.SIKANDARPUR
692 Krishna Chandra Rajak ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTP.S.KALAJORA
693 Krishna Kishor Singh SANITARY INSPECTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
694 Krishna Bhattacharya A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
695 Krishna Bhokta PeonWater Resources Department 
696 Krishna Chandra Mandal B.H.W.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
697 Krishna Chandra Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPGHS KALIPAHARI
698 Krishna Kumar Choudhary ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation Departmentj.b.c+2 school jamtara
699 Krishna Kumar Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHITR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
700 Krishna Kumar Mandal Panchayat SecretaryBLOCK OFFICE 
701 Krishna Mahto Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
702 Krishna Nandan Mishra District Planning OfficerCOLLECTARIATE 
703 Krishna Prasad Routh Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDAD.R .M .S .MAJHLADIH
704 Krishna Rani Chand Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLMS AFZALPUR
705 Krishnapad Patar PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
706 Krit Narayan Yadav Assistant TeacherBEEO OFFICEUMS KUNJBONA
707 Kritya Nand Jha Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDP.S. DALCHAK
708 Kshetra Nath Goswami PeonHRD JHARKHANDR.K.HIGH SCHOOL BAGDAHARI
709 Kuber Kuswaha PeonDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
710 Kum Kum Rani Biswas A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SONBAD
711 Kumar Gaurav ASSISTANT TEACHERDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
712 Kumar Kumud Ranjan ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR.K.HIGH SCHOOL FATEHPUR
713 Kumar Mithilesh Prasad Deputy Development CommissionerPERSONNEL ADMINISTRATIVE REFORMS AND RAJYA BHASHA 
714 Kumari Mina Saha A.N.M.HSC
715 Kumari Parnati Mandal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS MADHUBAN
716 Kumari Rupali Yadav Assistant TeacherSchoolUHS TALPOKHRIA
717 Kumari Shila A.N.M.P. H .C 
718 Kumari Sujata Saha Assistant TeacherSchoolUHS CHAPURIA
719 Kumari Sumati ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLU P G H SCHOOL PABIA
720 Kumkum Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS PIYALSOLA
721 Kumud Prasad Singh LIVE STOCK ASSISSTANTAnimal Husbandary 
722 Kunal Kishor JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
723 Kunal Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTPRIMARY SCHOOL AMBA KANYA
724 Kunal Singh LDC, CLERKRural Development Special Division 
725 Kundan Kumar Kaushal S.I.Excise Department 
726 Kundan Kumari Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDKMS MIHIJAM
727 Kunj Bihari Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
728 Lajrus Tirki 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
729 Lakhan Rana PeonIrrigation Division
730 Lakhi Das A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
731 Lakhi Ram Kol V.L.WBlock Office 
732 Lakhindra Hembram AssistantCO Office 
733 Lakhindra Nath Soren LECTUREREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
734 Lakshman Poddar Male Ward AttandentHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
735 Lakshmi Mandal rejasva karmchariCO Office 
736 Lakshmi Kant Mandal Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLMS MAJHLADIH
737 Lakshmi Narayan Prasad T. V. O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
738 Lakshmi Rani Das LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
739 Lal Bahadur Yadav ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUMS MAYURBASA
740 Lal Marandi PLOUGHMANAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
741 Lalan Kumar Dubey INDUSTRIAL EXTENTION OFFICERIndustrial Department 
742 Lalan Prasad Singh ClerkDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
743 Laldev Paswan Grain Gola ChoukidarDWO OFFICE 
744 Lalit Abraham Topno ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
745 Lalit Kumar Marandi OrderlyDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICEH.S.MAHARAJGANJ PATNA 07 DISTRICT AYUSAH MEDICAL OFFICE, DUMKA
746 Latika Maji Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS HARINARAYANPUR
747 Lavan Hansda Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOLSIYALJURI
748 Laxman Harijan B.W.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
749 Laxman Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREducational DepartmentRGRG HIGH SCHOOL KARMATAR
750 Laxmi Parsad BHWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
751 Laxmi Naryan Sah AccountantAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
752 Leena Dwivedi ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDPS KUSHBEDIA NAYA TOLA
753 Lidar Soren V.L.WVETENARY HOSPITALSS HIGH SCHOOL KATHIKUND
754 Lilly Mary Bilung Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
755 Lisen Tudu ClerkCircle Office 
756 Liyakat Ali PeonWater Resources Department 
757 Loknath Bhattacharjee PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
758 Lolin Murmu Village Level WorkerAgriculture & Cane Development Department 
759 Lubin Murmu CleanerCO Office 
760 Lukhi Muni Murmu PeonCO Office 
761 Lukhila Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
762 Lukman Ansari DriverWater Resource Department 
763 Luxmi Tiwari ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMS KORAPARA
764 Madan Lal Gupta Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM S DHOBNA
765 Madan Mohan Bhandari TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS RAMPUR
766 Madan Mohan Marandi Assistant TeacherHRDUMS KOYLABHASA FATEHPUR
767 Madan Mohan Singh Accounts ClerkDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
768 Madhav Prasad Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
769 Madhu Kant Paswan Head ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
770 Madhu Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ADD. PHC LADHNA
771 Madhu Sudan Mandal PeonHIGH SCHOOLR K HIGH SCHOOL AMBA
772 Madhubala Sinha MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
773 Madhusudan Bauri PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
774 Madhusudan Das ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolPS JALAIN
775 Madhusudan Kumar ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
776 Madhusudan Mahtho ASSISTANT TEACHERR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHITR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
777 Madhusudan Muk. Assistant TeacherTEACHER 
778 Mahabir Das Village Level WorkerBlock Office 
779 Mahadeo Poddar PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
780 Mahadeo Soren V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
781 Mahadev Cha. Dey PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
782 Mahandra Narayan Singh A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT TILABAD
783 Mahendra Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUHS CHAPURIA
784 Mahendra Singh B.E.E.OBEEO OFFICE 
785 Mahendra Tudu ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDPS KULDANGAL
786 Mahesh Kujur ASSISTANT ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
787 Mahesh Besra K CAnchal Office 
788 Mahesh Chandra Mandal PeonDADM 
789 Mahesh Chourasia PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
790 Mahesh Kumar Gupta Accounts ClerkBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
791 Mahesh Kumar Sinha Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
792 Mahesh Prasad Sinha DAIRY TECHNICAL OFFICERDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE
793 Maheshwer Dutta PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
794 Maheshwer Soren Assistant TeacherSchoolP.S. Baghmara
795 Mahir Juwa Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS GAICHCHAND
796 Maksud Alam urdu typistBlock Office 
797 Malind Tudu Head ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
798 Malti Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S BHAGNATOLA
799 Malti Kumari A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL CHC JAMTARA
800 Malti Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONProject Girls High School,Mihijam
801 Manaj Kumar Maji TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS AMBAGAN MIHIJAM
802 Manajer Yadav PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
803 Manas Mandal +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K +2 High School, Narayanpur
804 Manasi Dutta Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDMS BUDHUDIH
805 Manatosh Sadhu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
806 Manbodh Manjhi Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT
807 Mandhan Hembrom ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR.K.HIGH SCHOOL FATEHPUR
808 Manesh Ram DraftsmanROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
809 Mangal May Mandal V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
810 Mangal Soren Grain Gola ChoukidarDistrict Welfare Office 
811 Mani Devi WARDERDIST. JAIL 
812 Mani Kant Sinha ASSISTANT ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
813 Manik Chandra Mandal Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
814 Manik Harhi SweeperC.H.CHIGH SCHOOL NALA, JAMTARA HIGH SCHOOL NALA JAMTARA
815 Manik Narayan Mandal Assistant TeacherS D O OFFICE
816 Manishankar Kr. Singh TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
817 Manita Murmu LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
818 Manita Kumari ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL AMBA
819 Manju Kumari Saha ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMS KORAPARA
820 Manju Rani Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
821 Manjula Murmu Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
822 Manjula Sarkar ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation Departmentj.b.c+2school jamtara
823 Manmohan Kumar Ray LDC, CLERKRural Development Special Division 
824 Manohar Das UNDER PLANNING OFFICERDistrict Planning Office 
825 Manohar Maji asst. teacherMIDDLE SCHOOLU.M.S. Dumaria
826 Manoj Hasda ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLU P G H S PABIA
827 Manoj Kumar - I NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTSADAR HOSPITAL DLO JAMTARA
828 Manoj Kumar - Ii Non Medical AssistantDistrict Leprosy Office
829 Manoj Kumar Khan V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
830 Manoj Kumar Kole V.L.WBlock Office 
831 Manoj Kumar Malwea PeonDistrict Superintendent of Education 
832 Manoj Kumar Murmu Upper Division ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
833 Manoj Kumar Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDU.M.S.KALIKAPUR
834 Manoj Kumar Pujhar LDC, CLERKIrrigation Division 
835 Manoj Kumar Singh TECHNICIL ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
836 Manoj Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERJBC +2 SCHOOL, JAMTARA
837 Manoj Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS LAIJORI
838 Manoj Kumar Soren ClerkDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
839 Manoj Kumar Suman ASSISTANTAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
840 Manoj Murmu PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
841 Manoranjan Soren PeonHRD JHARKHANDR
842 Manoranjan Kumar Jha Assistant TeacherBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEUHS SONBAD
843 Manoranjan Mirdha V.L.WBlock Office 
844 Manraj Kunwar ClerkREVENNE SECTION 
845 Mansi Mukharjee A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
846 Mantri Prasad Mandal TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTPS CHHOTAGOBINDPUR
847 Mantu Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPS RASIYABHITHA
848 Manzarul Haque LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
849 Margret Kanchan Anjali Malwa SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
850 Mariyam Murmu District Fisheries OfficerDist. Fishries Office 
851 Marshal Aind Civil SurgeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
852 Marsila Soren B.E.E.OBEEO OFFICE 
853 Martin Kujur 4th GradeANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
854 Mary Harsit Marandi ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolPS JALAI
855 Mary Nisha Tigga T V OAnimal Husbandry Department 
856 Masi Alam Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTM.S.Choukunda
857 Mathur Chandra Ghosh Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDP.S BELIASULI
858 Mazahar Shamim ASSISTANT ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
859 Md Aftab Alam INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
860 Md Ahsan Ali Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOL 
861 Md Akbar Ansari P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
862 Md Azad Ansari asst. teacherMIDDLE SCHOOLMiddle School Deoli,Kuldangal
863 Md Ekbal Ansari ASSITANT ENGINEERIrrigation Department 
864 Md Jalaluddin PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
865 Md Mustaque Ahmed V.L.WBlock Office 
866 Md Yusuf URDU TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
867 Md Zainul Ansari ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation Departmentj.b.c+2 school jamtara
868 Md. Abdul Matin Ansari ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORB.D.O OFFICE 
869 Md. Abdur Rajjak NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
870 Md. Akbal Ansari K CAnchal Officeaviduy nagar
871 Md. Chiraguddin Ansari ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolU M S CHENGAIDIH (URDU)
872 Md. Ekbal Hussain K CAnchal Office 
873 Md. Fakruddin CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
874 Md. Gufran Ahmed Block Statistical SupervisorBLOCK OFFICE 
875 Md. Islam Mian Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM S DHOBANA
876 Md. Jahiduddin ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
877 Md. Khurseed Anwar ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentRGRG HIGH SCHOOL KARMATAR
878 Md. Moinuddin Godawn ChaukidarRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
879 Md. Monawwar Alam URDU TYPISTBLOCK OFFICE 
880 Md. Noor Ali Khan Panchayat SewakBlock Office 
881 Md. Sanaul Hoque Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.M.S.KARJORI
882 Md. Sarif DriverCO Office 
883 Md. Sayeed Alam Male Ward AttandentC.H.CN HIGH SCHOOL DUMKA CHC NALA JAMTARA
884 Md. Shahnawaz Ahmad TYPISTSDO OFFICE 
885 Md. Sharif MistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
886 Md. Tarique Aslam URDU TRANSLATORPERSONNEL ADMINISTRATIVE REFORMS AND RAJBHASHA 
887 Md. Washi Alam H.M (I/n)GOVT HIGH SCHOOL SHAHRI CHHETRA JAMTARA
888 Md. Wasim Akhtar ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORB.D.O OFFICE 
889 Md. Yakub Ansari PANCHAYAT SEVAKDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
890 Md. Zeyaauddin HEAD MASTER INCEDUCATIONr k +2 high school
891 Md.gyasudin ComputerCHC NALA
892 Md.safeer Afaque ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
893 Md.salauddin Ansari PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
894 Md.samsul Hodda ASSISTENT CLERKHIGH SCHOOLR.K.HIGHSCHOOL,AFJALPUR
895 Md.shamim EXECUTIVE ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
896 Md.shamsuddin Ansari SUPERVISERAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
897 Meena Harin 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
898 Meena Pujhar ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
899 Mikail Tudu Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT
900 Milan Mondal ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDDUM/EDN/7433
901 Mina Ku. Kujur assistantDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
902 Mina Kumari A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL PHC JAMTARA
903 Mina Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTANM TRAINING SCHOOL DUMKA HSC KHAIRA, NALA, JAMTARA
904 Mina Singh TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S. BUDHUDIH JAMTARA
905 Minati Roy ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentRGRG HIGH SCHOOL KARMATAR
906 Minoti Rani Pal Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS GAICHHAND
907 Minu Hansda SUPERVISERC.D.P.O 
908 Mira Char ASST. TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS AMOI
909 Mira Devi ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS HALUDKANALI
910 Mira Murmu Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTM.S.CHOUKUNDA
911 Mirudi Marandi PeonBlock Office 
912 Mirudi Soren TREASURE GUARDROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
913 Misil Soren Peon cum DresserMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
914 Mistri Soren TracerROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
915 Mithilesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
916 Mithilesh Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHITR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
917 Mithilesh Kumar Pandey Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDR.K. HIGH SCHOOL BAGDEHARI
918 Mittu Tudu ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMS KORAPARA
919 Mo. Merdula Chaterjee PeonDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
920 Mohammad ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS SHYAMPUR PANJANIA
921 Mohammad Akil Ansari K CAnchal Office 
922 Mohan Mahto PeonWater Resources Department 
923 Mohan Mandal peon Cum ChowkidarMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
924 Mohan Sah Assistant TeacherDEOR.G.R.G HIGH SCHOOL
925 Mohmmad Anwarul Islam Revenue karamchariAnchal Office 
926 Mohsin Nabaj Khan PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
927 Monotosh Kumar Mandal POST GRADUATE TEACHEREducation DepartmentR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
928 Mousumi Gorai ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
929 Mrinmoy Saha ClerkHRD JHARKHANDR.K.H.S Khajuri
930 Mritunjay Kumar PGT (ECONOMICS)HRD,Jharkhand,RanchiR.K.+2 High School , Nala, Jamtara
931 Mritunjay Singh Munda ASSISTANT ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
932 Mritunjay Upadhayay LDC, CLERKWater Resources Department 
933 Mrityunjay Kumar H.M.HIGH SCHOOLR K HIGH SCHOOL GERIA
934 Mrityunjay Mahto peon Cum ChowkidarMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
935 Muhila Hembram ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS BHAGA
936 Mukesh Kumar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD,Jharkhand,RanchiR K+2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
937 Mukesh Kumar BASIC HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
938 Mukesh Kumar WARDERDIST. JAIL 
939 Mukesh Kumar assistantEducation DepartmentRGRG HIGH SCHOOL KARMATAR
940 Mukesh Kumar Deo SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
941 Mukesh Kumar Mukund ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU H S PABIA
942 Mukesh Kumar Murmu JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
943 Mukesh Kumar Sharma Assistant TeacherBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEUMS PAGRADIH,JAMTARA
944 Mukta Rani Mandal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTK.M.S.Fatehpur
945 Mukta Sarkar A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
946 Mukti Narayan +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD,Jharkhand,RanchiR K + 2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
947 Mukti Prasanna Ghosh Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS BENIGANJ
948 Mukul Kr. Pandey Deputy Development CommissionerDRDA 
949 Mukulita Ghosh CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
950 Mundrika Mahto ChowkidarWater Resources Department 
951 Muneshwar Nagesia JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
952 Munilal Soren Assistant TeacherBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEu.m.s.tarani
953 Munna Tiwari HEAD CLERKWater Resources Department 
954 Munshi Murmu Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
955 Munu Murmu PANCHAYAT SEVAKDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
956 Murat Mahto LECTURERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTDIET PABIYA JAMTARA
957 Murli Dhar Pandey PeonMinor irrigation circle 
958 Murlidhar Jha Assistant TeacherBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEp.s.chardhara
959 Naba Kumar Pandit ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM S ASANCHUA
960 Nabin Marandi ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS FULJORI
961 Nadia Bihari Mandal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDMS NAGARI
962 Nadia Mandal Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOL 
963 Nadia Nanda Mandal Medical OfficerC.H.CMEDICAL COLLEGE BHAGALPUR CHC NALA JAMTARA
964 Nagar Chandra Mandal HEADMASTEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT
965 Nagendra Deo STORE KEEPERWater Resources Departmentrameshwar saha high school ,deoghar nala hospital
966 Nagendra Kumar Sinha Deputy Development CommissionerRural Development Department 
967 Nagendre Das Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT
968 Nageshwar Prasad Mahto Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS AMLACHATAR
969 Naima Khatun ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTP S Kanya Gandey
970 Nalin Hem. Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.M.S.Anguthia
971 Namita Marandi SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
972 Namita Das Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENThsc kangoi kangoi
973 Namita Kumari ClerkExcise Department 
974 Namita Rani Mandal A.N.M.HSC
975 Nand Kishiore Pandeet ChowkidarIrrigation Division
976 Nand Lal Soren Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
977 Nanda Biswas ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDPS MAHULBANA
978 Nandlal Gop Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDMURABERIA MIDDLE SCHOOL
979 Nani Gopal Manjhi MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
980 Nanigopal Das Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOLGOVT. P.S., BELBORAI
981 Narad Goshami peon Cum ChowkidarMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
982 Narayan Pandit V.L.WBlock Office 
983 Narayan Chandra Mandal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDMIDDLE SCHOOL SUNDARPUR
984 Narayan Chandra Murmu TYPISTForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
985 Narayan Paswan PeonIrrigation Circle 
986 Narayan Singh LDC, CLERKWater Resources Department 
987 Narendra Kumar Singh LDC, CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
988 Narendra Kumar Singh PeonWater Resource Department 
989 Naresh Das K CAnchal Office 
990 Naresh Mistry PeonRural Development Special Division 
991 Naresh Chandra Das PeonAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
992 Naresh Das BLOCK EDUACATION EXTENTION OFFICERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
993 Naresh Kumar Ram Assistant TeacherTEACHERU.H.S TARNI
994 Naresh Kumar Singh 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
995 Naresh Mohan Baski ClerkDupty Inspectories of School Office Jamtara
996 Naresh Murmu ORDERLYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
997 Naresh Pd. Sah PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
998 Naresh Prasad Sah. PeonBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
999 Naresh Prasad Yadav HEAD CLERKIrrigation Division 
1000 Naresh Rout PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
1001 Narsingh Mandal TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S. JHAGRAGORA MIHIJAM
1002 Naseem Alam Drug InspectorDrug control administration District Level 
1003 Nasim Akhtar ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation Departmentj.b.c+2 school jamtara
1004 Nausad Ali Assistant TeacherHRDMS JIYAJORI
1005 Naval Pd. Singh Basic Health WorkerHealth CHC NALA
1006 Naveen Kumar PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
1007 Navin Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDPS KUL DANGAL
1008 Navin Kumar SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER,SDO OFFICE 
1009 Navin Kumar Sahay V.L.WBlock Office 
1010 Navin Kumar Singh PeonIrrigation Division 
1011 Nawal Kishore Yadav Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDP.S.SONACHORA
1012 Nawalesh Kumar EXECUTIVE ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1013 Nawin Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMS RANGASOLA
1014 Nazrul Islam Clerk+2 HS NARAYANPUR 
1015 Neeraj Kumar AssistantSoil Conservation Department 
1016 Nema Pandit PeonWater Resources Department 
1017 Nepal Chandra Dutta ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation Departmentj.b.c+2 school jamtara
1018 Nepal Chandra Mandal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDGOVT BASIC SCHOOL MEJHIA
1019 Niharika Mallick SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
1020 Nikhil Bandhu Thakur BLUE PRINTERWater Resource Department 
1021 Nil Madhab Rana Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLUMS BHULLI
1022 Nil Madhab Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTP.S.KATNA
1023 Nilesh Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
1024 Nimai Pandit Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONR K +2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
1025 Nimai Chandra Diwansi V.L.WBlock Office 
1026 Nimai Charan Manna CHOWKIDARIrrigation Division
1027 Nimai Mandal ORDERLYDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1028 Nimay Chandra Jha PeonCO Office 
1029 Nimay Chandra Jha Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
1030 Nimbu Lal Hembrom Village Level WorkerBlock Office 
1031 Nindol Soren PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1032 Niraj Kumar CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRural Development Special Division 
1033 Niranjan Pandey ClerkCO Office 
1034 Niranjan Jha MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1035 Niranjan Kumar Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
1036 Niranjan Kumar Kesari Ophthalmic AssistantSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
1037 Niranjan Kumar Mishra K CAnchal Office 
1038 Niranjan Murmu Upper Division ClerkCollectorate Jamtara 
1039 Niranjan Oraou EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1040 Niresh Kumar Paul Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLAFZALPUR
1041 Nirmal Baski PeonDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1042 Nirmal Kr Murmu ClerkDistrict Land Acquisition Office 
1043 Nirmal Krishn Bal ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR.K.+2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA JAMTARA
1044 Nirmal Kumar Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOL 
1045 Nirmal Kumar Char PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1046 Nirmal Kumar Ghosh Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUHS PUTALBANA
1047 Nirmala Besra DAFTARYDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1048 Nirmala Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSCANM TRAINING SCHOOL DUMKA HSC PALAJORI,NALA, JAMTARA
1049 Nirmala Jha LHVC.H.CHIGH SCHOOL PALAJORI, DEOGHAR CHC NALA JAMTARA
1050 Nisha Kumari LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
1051 Nishant Gaurav Lower Division ClerkDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
1052 Nishant Kumar Samad ASSISTANT ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
1053 Nishapati Murmu Panchayat SecretaryBlock Office 
1054 Nitu Kumari Madhukar PeonLRDC OFFICE 
1055 Nityagopal Ghosh Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS BENIGANJ
1056 Nityanand Choudhary MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT APHC BAGRUDIH
1057 Nityanand Pandey ClerkCO Office 
1058 Niyoti Das SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
1059 Noorami Hembrom A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1060 Nri Pendra Chandra Mondal ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUHS PANJUNIA
1061 Nuni Nath Tudu PeonTREASURY OFFICE 
1062 Nuni Tudu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ADD. PHC DAKSHINBAHAL
1063 Nunu Lal Marandi TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS SHYAMPUR JAMTARA
1064 Om Narayan Parsad BHWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1065 Om Prakash LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1066 Om Prakash Baliyasay ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS HALUDKANALI
1067 Om Prkash L.S.AANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
1068 Onkar Nath D.P.R.ODISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
1069 P. K. Rajak ClerkSDO Office 
1070 P.k Sharma Dist. Eye SurgeonHealth Department Sadar Hospital Jamtara
1071 Paley Kisku SUPERVISERC.D.P.O 
1072 Paltan Kisku WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1073 Pankaj K. Tiw. BHW on Deputation CS Office JamtaraPHC Jamtara PHC Jamtara
1074 Pankaj Kr Lal Assistant TeacherDistrict Welfare OfficeGovt. SC Residential High School, Duladih
1075 Pankaj Kumar Executive EngineerBuilding Construction Division 
1076 Pankaj Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
1077 Pankaj Kumar Bandopadhyaya ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLU P G H S PABIA
1078 Pankaj Kumar Gupta PeonWater Resources Department 
1079 Pankaj Mandal ClerkAPHC Saraskunda, Nala
1080 Pansor Marandi Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
1081 Parbati Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1082 Parbhaker Ghosh Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDPS MARBHANGA
1083 Parbhaker Mandal DriverWater Resources Department 
1084 Pardeep K.das PeonAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
1085 Paresh Chandra Das JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1086 Paresh Chandra Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
1087 Pareshchandra Mandal Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
1088 Pargana Murmu Panchayat SewakAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1089 Parimal Kumar Dutta V.L.WBlock Office 
1090 Parimal Kumar Hembram JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
1091 Parmanand Rajak PeonCO Office 
1092 Parmanand Kar ChowkidarWater Resource Department 
1093 Parmanand Prasad Inspector of FactoriesLabour, Employment and Training Department 
1094 Parmanand Singh Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDms akna
1095 Parmeshwar Mehta JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1096 Parmeshwar Murmu PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1097 Parmeshwar Rajak PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
1098 Parmila Kumari TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTP.S. NAWADIH SANTHALI
1099 Parmod Kumar CHAIN MANMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1100 Parmod Kumar PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
1101 Parsun K. Ghosh TEACHER CUM INCHARGEEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS DUDHANI MADAVPUR
1102 Parth Banerjee ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.H.S SUDRAKHIPUR
1103 Parth Pratim Kundu +2 TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K +2 High School, Nala
1104 Partha Kumar Mandal V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1105 Partima Ghosh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTPRIMARY SCHOOL RUPAIDIH
1106 Pashupati Mehta Assistant TeacherSchoolMS ASANCHUAN
1107 Pashupati Mondal Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLUMS BADAL PUR
1108 Patit Pawan Raut PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1109 Patras Kachhap WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1110 Patu Devi PeonR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHITR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
1111 Pawan Kumar Dubey ASSITANT ENGINEERIrrigation Department 
1112 Pawan Kumar Tiwari PeonIrrigation Division
1113 Pawan Pujahar TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS SEEMA
1114 Permeswer Mandal ClerkAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
1115 Phibila Murmu PeonEducation DepartmentRGRG HAIGH SCHOOL KARMATAR
1116 Philip Kumar Soren Assistant TeacherBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEU.H.S.TILABAD
1117 Phuleshwar Mandal CHOUKIDARAGRICULTURE FARMNala Farm, Nala
1118 Pinky Sinha COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
1119 Pintu Kumar Manji ClerkCO Office 
1120 Piyali Mandal A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SAKALPUR
1121 Poonam Kumari Aryuvedic Medical OfficerAYUSH DISTRICT AYUSH HOHPITAL
1122 Poonam Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SUPAIDIH
1123 Poonam Poodar Assistant TeacherBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEMIDDLE SCHOOL DEOLIKULDANGAL
1124 Poonam Toppo Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
1125 Prabhakar Mandal Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOLPRIMARY SCHOOL PHANSIDANGAL
1126 Prabhamuni Baski A.N.M.PHC JAMTARA 
1127 Prabhat Goutam V.L.WAgriculture & Cane Development Department 
1128 Prabhat Kumar Accounts ClerkRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1129 Prabhat Kumar Jha PeonRural Development Special Division 
1130 Prabhat Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERExecut Engineer, Irrigation Division Jasidih Camp
1131 Prabhat Rajak HEAD CLERKEstablishment Department 
1132 Prabhat Ranjan ClerkIrrigation Division 
1133 Prabhu Naryan Jha Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUHS SONBAD
1134 Prabin Kumar Upper Division ClerkSDO Office 
1135 Prabir Kumar Das Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDMIDDLE SCHOOL MAHESHMUNDA
1136 Pradeep Kr Maji Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS SAGUNIBASA
1137 Pradeep Kr Mandal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDP.S. HATIYAPATHAR
1138 Pradeep Kr. Rakshit ClerkAnchal Office 
1139 Pradeep Kumar Mandal Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLMS PATHARGHATA
1140 Pradip Kumar Thakur ROLLER DRIVERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
1141 Pradip Kr. Mukharjee TracerMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1142 Pradip Kumar B.E.E.OEDUCATION 
1143 Pradip Kumar Bouri PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
1144 Pradip Kumar Das DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENT JHARKHAND CHC JAMTARA
1145 Pradip Kumar Dutta ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
1146 Pradip Kumar Mandal Assistant TeacherTEACHER
1147 Pradip Kumar Sinha V.L.WBlock Office 
1148 Prafulla Mandal +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
1149 Prafullah Kumar Maji Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
1150 Prafullit Purty ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMS RANGASOLA
1151 Prahalad Chandra Rout Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLMS MAJHLADIH
1152 Prahallad Chandra Roy PeonIrrigation Division
1153 Prahlad Kumar Mandal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS RASUNPUR
1154 Prakash Pan V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1155 Prakash Tigga JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
1156 Prakash Kumar HEAD CLERKBLOCK OFFICE 
1157 Prakash Kumar Ram CLERCKRural Development Special Division 
1158 Prakash Shankar Jha HEAD CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
1159 Pramila Hembrom LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
1160 Pramod Kumar Mandal ChowkidarMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1161 Pramod Kumar FOREST RANGE OFFICERDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
1162 Pramod Kumar HEALTH EDUCATORA.C.M.O OFFICE 
1163 Pramod Kumar Singh AssistantREVENUE STAFF 
1164 Pramod Prasad Yadav PeonCO Office 
1165 Pramod Tanti ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS SALUKA
1166 Pranav K. Man. Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT
1167 Pranav Kanti Mandal PeonC.H.CHIGH SCHOOL NALA JAMTARA CHC NALA JAMTARA
1168 Pranay Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.M.S.CHARKADIH
1169 Prasanjeet Mandal ClerkSDO Office 
1170 Prasant Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMS CHANDRADEEPA
1171 Prashant Kumar Maji PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1172 Pratibha Dey A.N.M.P. H .C 
1173 Pratibha Kujur EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATEPERSONNEL ADMINISTRATIVE REFORMS AND RAJYA BHASHA 
1174 Pratima Rani Chakraborty ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUHS KELAHI
1175 Pratima Dutta Chowdry A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
1176 Pravash Kumar ClerkBlock Office 
1177 Praveen Kumar Choudhary S.I.Excise Department 
1178 Pravin Kumar ClerkAREA EDUCATION OFFICE 
1179 Pravin Kumar Marandi assistantSUB DIVISIONAL EDUCATION OFFICE JAMTARA 
1180 Pravin Kumar Rai PANCHAYAT SEVAKDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
1181 Prem Kant Jha ADDITIONAL COLLECTORA C OFFICE 
1182 Prem Kumar Hansda ASSISTANT ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1183 Prem Prakash Tudu ClerkCO Office 
1184 Prem Prashant Hembrom ClerkHRD JHARKHANDR K HIGH SCHOOL KHAIRBONI
1185 Premchand Ayurvedic Medical OfficerAYUSH Dispensary State Ayurvedic Dispensary, Chainpur, Jamtara