Registered Employee Details of District Jamtara
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Aalok Hari DriverNagar panchayat jamtara 
2 Abdul Nadeem Ansari Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.H.S, TARNI
3 Abdul Rahim Khan COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. PROVIDENT FUND OFFICE 
4 Abdul Wahid ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
5 Abhijeet Das DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
6 Abhijeet Kumar Murmu Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
7 Abhijit Chakraborty DriverHealth & Family Welfare Department KUNDAHIT
8 Abhijit Mohan Chowdhury DATA ENTRY OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE 
9 Abhilasha Smiti e-Bank ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
10 Abhinash Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
11 Abhishek Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
12 Abhishek Pushkar e- Network ManagerDC Office
13 Abinash Kumar Saw ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE 
14 Abir Chatterjee TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
15 Achinta Kumar Sadhu COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
16 Ahmad Reza Perwez SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER,DISTRICT RURAL HEALTH SOCIETY ()MAGADH UNIVERSITY BODH GAYA CHC NALA JAMTARA
17 Ainul Hussain PlumberNagar panchayat jamtara 
18 Ajan Devi Aganwadi WorkerCDPO OFFICE 
19 Ajay Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
20 Ajay Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
21 Ajay Kumar ORDERLEEHospital 
22 Ajay Kumar Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
23 Ajay Kumar AssistantNagar panchayat jamtara 
24 Ajay Kumar PHARMASISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
25 Ajay Kumar Ram MALINagar Parishad 
26 Ajay Kumar Sharma DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
27 Ajay Rana e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
28 Ajendra Hembrom Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL,AMBA
29 Ajit Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
30 Ajit Kumar BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
31 Ajit Kumar Dubey EpidemiologyHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL
32 Ajit Ray DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
33 Akash Bauri Computer OperatorNagar panchayat jamtara 
34 Akash Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
35 Akash Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
36 Akash Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
37 Akbar Alam AminAnchal Office 
38 Akhtar Hussain COMPUTER ASSISTANTDWO OFFICE 
39 Akshay Kumar Tiwari Assistant Public Relation OfficerINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
40 Alamani Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
41 Alamuni Marandi A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
42 Albina Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT P.H.C KUNDAHIT
43 Alka Sen Help Desk ManagerDIST ELECTION OFFICE 
44 Alo Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
45 Alok Kumar Gupta District Programme AssistantSadar Hospital CHC JAMTARA
46 Aloke Kumar Sarkhel CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE UHS BODHBANDH 
47 Altafur Rahman ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
48 Amar Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
49 Amar Kumar Badyakar Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
50 Amar Kumar Das Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
51 Amarjeet Das computer operator-cum-data entry opratorWELFARE DEPARTMENTJAMTARA COLLEGE JAMTARA
52 Amin Baski CookDistrict Welfare Office 
53 Amina Khatun A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ADD. PHC MIHIJAM
54 Amit Hari SweeperNagar Parishad 
55 Amit Kumar Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
56 Amit Kumar DriverIrrigation Circle 
57 Amit Kumar Assistant EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
58 Amit Kumar Mishra District CoordinatorMukhya Mantri Laghu evam Kutir Udyam Vikas Board 
59 Amit Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERNREGA 
60 Amit Murmu e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
61 Amrendra Kumar AYUSH PHARMACISTAYUSH 
62 Amulya Uday Munzni ClerkBuilding Construction Department 
63 Anamika Hansda Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE NARAYANPUR 
64 Anamika Tiwary Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL,KHAJURI
65 Anand Kumar Assistant EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
66 Anand Mohan Singh COMPUTERSoil Conservation Department
67 Anant Kumar Sharma e-Bank ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
68 Ananta Mandal OTHERSRural Development Department 
69 Anil Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
70 Anil Kumar AccountantJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
71 Anil Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTBlock Office 
72 Anil Kumar Choudhary Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
73 Anil Mandal GAURDNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
74 Animesh Mandal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS, PATTAJORI KARMATANR
75 Animesh Yadav ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
76 Anita Kisku MAMATA VAHAN CALL CENTER OPERATORHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
77 Anita Kumari A.N.M.PHC SONBAD
78 Anita Kumari A Grade nurseHealth SADAR HOSPITAL, JAMTARA
79 Anita Marandi ASSITANT TEACHERKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV
80 Anita Murmu ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTsantha high school kaebani jamtara
81 Anita Rabidas A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
82 Anjani Kumar TECHNICIL ASSISTANTMGNREGA 
83 Anjoo Devi CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
84 Anju Kumari Poddar DISTRICT CHILD PROTECTION OFFICERSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
85 Anjula Kumari Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
86 Ankit Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorSub Divisional Office 
87 Antesh Kumar Vaccine Cold Chain Logistics ManagerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CS OFFICE
88 Anu ARSH CounselorSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
89 Anuj Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHealth & Family Welfare Department CHC KUNDAHIT (JAMTARA)
90 Anuj Kumar Bhandari DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORD R D A OFFICE 
91 Anup Das Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
92 Anup Kumar PROJECT ECONOMISTDRDA 
93 Anup Kumar Mondal TeacherHIGH SCHOOLHigh School Kalipahari
94 Anupam Show P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL FATEHPUR
95 Anupama Pandey Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
96 Anuradha Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT FATEHPUR
97 Anway Rana P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL FATEHPUR
98 Aparna Rani Mandal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS, MIHIJAM
99 Arati Bauri PeonZILA PARISHAD 
100 Arbind Kumar Samant Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL,KHAJURI
101 Archana Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
102 Archana Kumari STAFF NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
103 Archana Lakra WARDENKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV KUNDAHIT
104 Archana Saha Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC ,NARAYANPUR
105 Arjun Bauri ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDPRO OFFICE 
106 Arjun Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
107 Arjun Roy ChaukidarNAGAR PARISAD 
108 Arti Prasad PHYSICAL TRAINING INSTRUCTOR+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLKGBV, Jamtara
109 Arun Kumar STORE KEEPER CUM PROMIS OPERATORDIST. R.C.H. OFFICE 
110 Arun Kumar Gon GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT
111 Arun Kumar Mahato ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL 
112 Arun Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL, AFJALPUR
113 Arun Kumar Soren Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS,PATTAJORI KARMATANR
114 Arun Kumar Yadav TeacherHIGH SCHOOLHigh School Bagrudih
115 Arunasish Roy Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
116 Arup Kumar Gandhi Computer OperatorDSE 
117 Arup Kumar Mandal LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KUNDAHIT
118 Arup Kumar Mitra para teacherEducation DepartmentJ.B.C+2 SCHOOL JAMTARA
119 Arvind Kumar Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
120 Asha Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
121 Asha Lata Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SIULIBARI
122 Ashik Hari SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
123 Ashis Kumar Ghosh ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
124 Ashish Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
125 Ashish Kumar Choubey Data Entry OperatorDRHS (RNTCP) Jamtara
126 Ashish Kumar Jha ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
127 Ashok Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KUNDAHIT
128 Ashok Kumar Chanda AssistantNAGAR PARISAD 
129 Ashok Kumar Jha WARDERDIST. JAIL 
130 Ashok Kumar Pandey DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
131 Ashok Kumar Saw SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
132 Ashok Kumar Yadav Water ManNagar Parishad 
133 Ashok Murmu JUNIOR FIELD INVESTIGATORDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICE 
134 Ashraf Karim Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL, AFJALPUR
135 Ashutosh Hansda Block CoordinatorRural Development Department 
136 Ashutosh Kumar Rana Junior EngineerNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
137 Asim Kumar Yadav ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTsantha high school kaerabani jamtara
138 Asit Singh DriverDIST. JAIL 
139 Avinash Kisku Computer OperatorLRDC OFFICE 
140 Avinash Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORD L A Office 
141 Avinash Tiwary COMPUTER OPERATORITDA, Jamtara 
142 Awani Kant Kumar Computer OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
143 Azad Handi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
144 Azhar Ul Haque PediatricianHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital
145 B.hariharn P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLPROJECT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,CHAINPUR,NARAYANPUR
146 Babausal Hansda Peon(Deputed)C.O. OFFICE 
147 Bable Christina Tudu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSCANM TRAINING SCHOOL MOLPAHARI, DUMKA HSC BANDO, NALA, JAMTARA
148 Bablu Bhokta DriverA C OFFICE 
149 Bablu Hari SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISAD 
150 Bablu Kumar Lab TechnicianHEALTH DEPARTMENT Primary Health Centre karmatar
151 Bablu Mandal Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
152 Bablu Murmu Chain ManSoil Conservation Department 
153 Bablu Sharma FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
154 Babujan Hansda GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT
155 Babulal Hembram DriverNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
156 Baby Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
157 Badri Narayan Pandit +2 LecturerDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONJANJATIYA SANDHYA INTER COLLEGE MIHIJAM
158 Bahadur Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
159 Baidyanath Hembrom Account Assistant (MGNREGA)MGNREGA 
160 Baidyanath Hembrom SENIOR TREATMENT SURPERVISORDIST TB OFFICE 
161 Baijnath Hansda MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
162 Baldeb Murmu Water ManNAGAR PARISAD 
163 Balprit Singh Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,FATEHPUR
164 Banashree Dutta A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
165 Bandanadevi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
166 Bani Brata Mitra B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
167 Bankim Hansda COMPUTER OPERATORCollectorate Jamtara 
168 Banti Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
169 Barjesh Das ELECTRICIANNagar panchayat jamtara 
170 Barsha Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
171 Barun Kumar Mondal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS, TARNI
172 Barun Rana CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE, UMS FAGUDIH 
173 Basanti Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SATKI
174 Basanti Kumari Hansda A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
175 Basumati Hembram A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
176 Beauti Kumari ASSITANT TEACHERKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA
177 Bebi Puspa Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
178 Beena Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
179 Bhabesh Chandra Mahato ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLHigh School Bagrudih
180 Bhagat Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
181 Bhagat Ray ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLHigh School Bagrudih
182 Bhanu Ranjan Thakur INCHARGE HEAD MASTERINTER SCHOOLNALA INTER COLLEGE
183 Bharat Hari SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital jamtara
184 Bharat Mahato ELECTRICIANHospital 
185 Bharti Rani Besra P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,FATEHPUR
186 Bhawana Bhartee Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
187 Bhawesh Kumar Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High Schoolj b c +2 high school
188 Bhola Hadi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
189 Bhola Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
190 Bhola Mahato PlumberNagar panchayat jamtara 
191 Bhola Manjhi CookSDO Office 
192 Bhola Nath Dey DMADISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
193 Bhola Shankar Gupta District Accounts ManagerCivil Surgeon Office
194 Bhola Shao AssistantNAGAR PARISAD 
195 Bholanath Murmu Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
196 Bhomita Mondal A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT TULSICHAK
197 Bhuban Das Computer OperatorA C OFFICE 
198 Bhuchki Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
199 Bhudeb Mandal ClerkHIGH SCHOOL 
200 Bhumika Soren A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Jamtara
201 Bhuneshwar Mahato Rasoiya+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLAshram girls school jamtara
202 Bhutnath Maji Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.H.S, TARNI
203 Bidyut Kumar Maji Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL,AMBA
204 Bidyut Kumar Murmu Block Programe OfficerB.D.O OFFICE 
205 Bidyut Pandit Medical Officer (AYUSH)C.H.C. CHC, NALA
206 Bigan Gope Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
207 Bijay Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
208 Bijay Kumar Rajak GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
209 Bijendra Lal BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
210 Bijli Kumari Nag A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BODMA
211 Bijoy Kumar Singh HEAD CLERKNAGAR PARISAD 
212 Bikash Bhushan Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, JAMTARA 
213 Bikash Chandra Dan PeonDRDA 
214 Bikash Chandra Jha MDM Computer opraterBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE NALA 
215 Bikash Chandra Mandal Computer OperatorBlock Office 
216 Bilash Sahu JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
217 Bimal Bauri COMPUTER OPERATORSPECIAL DIVISION 
218 Bimal Hari MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
219 Bimal Kumar Bhaiya Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
220 Bimal Kumar Gorain Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS, PATTAJORI KARMATANR
221 Bimal Kumar Rana Data Entry OperatorAgriculture and Sugarcane DepartmentATIC, Fatehpur
222 Bina Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
223 Bina Kumari Marandi Aganwadi WorkerCDPO OFFICE 
224 Binay Kumar Bhaiya CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE UMS AMDANGAL. 
225 Binay Prasad Sinha +2 LecturerDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONJANJATIYA SANDHYA INTER COLLEGE MIHIJAM
226 Binda Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
227 Bineshwar Marandi ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
228 Binod Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
229 Binod Rajhans COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
230 Bipad Mondal SUBJECT SPECIALISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, JAMTARA 
231 Biplab Dey` ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORD P R O OFFICE 
232 Bipplob Kumar Hazra Computer OperatorBlock Office 
233 Bipul Kumar Sinha Computer Operator-Cum-ClerkDRDA 
234 Birbahadur Yadav LAB TECHNICIANDRHS OFFICE DTCS SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
235 Birendra Kumar Roy e-Block ManagerB.D.O OFFICE 
236 Biresh Kumar City ManagerNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
237 Birju Ram eDistrict ManagerDistrict eGovernance Society 
238 Bishal Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
239 Bishnu Mahato MDM Computer opraterBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, JAMTARA 
240 Bishwa Nath Mondal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL, KHAJURI
241 Bishwajit Bhakat LEGAL CUM PROBATION OFFICERDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
242 Bishwaranjan BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
243 Bisuka Murmu Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLAshram Girls school jamtara
244 Biswajeet Dutta Junior EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
245 Biswajit Paul Data Entry OperatorDistrict Welfare Office 
246 Brajesh Kumar Singh Junior EngineerNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
247 Brajesh Sharma PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
248 Brispati Hari SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital, jamtara
249 Buddhdev Hembram Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
250 Bulu Kora Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
251 Carmela Kisku A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
252 Chameli Rani Besra A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
253 Chameli Tudu B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
254 Chanchala Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
255 Chand Kumar Murmu peon Cum ChowkidarATMA 
256 Chand Kumar Sen Computer OperatorCDPO OFFICE 
257 Chandan Das Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
258 Chandan Kishore Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
259 Chandan Kumar Computer OperatorNagar panchayat jamtara 
260 Chandan Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDIST ELECTION OFFICE 
261 Chandan Kumar Bauri SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
262 Chandan Kumar Giri Computer OperatorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KUNDAHIT
263 Chandan Kumar Mandal Computer OperatorForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
264 Chandan Kumar Shaw ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE 
265 Chandan Mitra DriverC.H.CGMS NALA JAMTARA CHC NALA
266 Chandan Singh COMPUTER OPERATORNAGAR PARISAD 
267 Chandani Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
268 Chandani Kumari Accountant cum Computer OperatorRural Development Department 
269 Chandra Kishor Rana Computer OperatorBlock Office 
270 Chandra Nath Dutta Peon (Daily Wages)DEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
271 Chandradeo Murmu MNREGA J EBlock Office 
272 Chatura Kant Jha Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHigh School Dhobna
273 Chaudhary Sanjay Kumar Roy ASSISTENT CLERKNAGAR PARISAD 
274 Chhathu Kumar Das CALL CENTRE ORPERATORSADAR HOSPITAL 
275 Chhatish Mandal ASSITANT TEACHERDWO 
276 Chhaya Das SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
277 Chinmay Kumar Singha Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
278 Chinta Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC,NARAYANPUR
279 Chirag Gadi Food Safety OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
280 Damodar Yadav GAURDNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
281 Dashrath Soren COMPUTER OPERATORBlock Office 
282 Dayanand Rajhans DriverDRDA 
283 Debashis Maji ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL 
284 Debasis Chakraborty Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
285 Debnath Tudu Accountant cum Computer OperatorRural Development Department 
286 Deepak Bagti PeonDistrict Welfare Office 
287 Deepak Kumar DMADISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
288 Deepak Kumar Gupta District Programme ManagerCivil Surgeon Office
289 Deepak Kumar Rajak Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS, PATTAJORI KARMATANR
290 Deepak Kumar Singh P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 R.K.HIGH SCHOOL BAGDEHARI
291 Deepak Paul Daily Wages PeonTREASURY OFFICE 
292 Deepmala Hembram Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL,AMBA
293 Deepsikha Ramani Dental SurgeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC KUNDAHIT
294 Deo Narayan Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERDistrict Welfare Office 
295 Dev Lal Pujhar Male Ward AttendantHEALTH DEPARTMENT PHC , NARAYANPUR
296 Devanti Kumari Dubey Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT BALIKA HIGH SCHOOL
297 Devendra Marandi Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT BALIKA HIGH SCHOOL
298 Devilal Kisku PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT+2 R.K.HIGH SCHOOL,BAGDEHRI
299 Devnandan Pandit ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTsanthal high school kerabani jamtara
300 Dhananjay Kumar Tiwari DRESSERHospital 
301 Dhananjoy Mondal ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
302 Dhansuri Hansdak Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT KUNDAHIT
303 Dharamendra Tiwari P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL
304 Dharma Harijan SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
305 Dharmendra Kumar Thakur CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICE 
306 Dharmraj Sharma P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K+2 SCHOOL,FATEHPUR
307 Dheeraj Kumar PharmacistSADAR HOSPITAL PHC KARMATAR
308 Dhirendra Kumar Singh ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
309 Dhirendra Singh StenoDRDA 
310 Dileep Kumar Gorai COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
311 Dilip Bauri GAURDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KUNDAHIT
312 Dilip Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
313 Dilip Kumar Barai Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
314 Dilip Mahato GAURDNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
315 Dina Mary Hansda TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDRDA 
316 Dinbandhu Ghosh Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLPROJECT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,CHAINPUR,NARAYANPUR
317 Dinbandhu Singh Psrs TeacherEducational Departmentj.b.c+2School Jamtara
318 Dinendu Saha Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC , NALA
319 Dinesh Kisku ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
320 Dinesh Kumar Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE NARAYANPUR 
321 Dinesh Kumar Mahato Social ExpertDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
322 Dinesh Kumar Manjhi WARDERDIST. JAIL 
323 Dipa Kumari asst. teacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA
324 Dipak Kumar Verma AccountantZila Parishad 
325 Dipankar Kumar Sen AnushevakDC Office 
326 Dipti Biraj Paul CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE BEWA 
327 Dr Pankaj Kumar Sharma Medical OfficerC.H.CBHMS HOMEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL JAMSHEDPUR JHARKHAND CHC NALA JAMTARA
328 Dr.farhana MEDICAL OFFICERHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
329 Dukhni Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
330 Dulal Bhandari Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 R.K.HIGH SCHOOL BAGDEHARI
331 Dulal Chandra Mahato Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLRAJAYKRIT HIGH SCHOOL GERIYA
332 Durgesh Jha MEDICAL OFFICERHealth & Family Welfare Department Sadar Hospital Jamtara
333 Eakant Mahto Daily Wages PeonDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
334 Engla Kumari A.N.M.C.H.CMANAUTH COLLEGE HILSHA NALANDA BIHAR CHC NALA JAMTARA
335 Eto Xalxo A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT POSTED AT HSC CHARAKMARA DEPUTATION AT CHC KUNDAH
336 Falguni Karmakar Block Accounts ManagerHEALTH DEPARTMENT JHARKHAND CHC JAMTARA
337 Faruk Khan DriverDRHS (RNTCP) Jamtara
338 Firoj Ansari SENIOR T.B. LAB. SUPERVISORDISTRICT RURAL HEALTH SOCIETY ()JAMTARA COLLEGE JAMTARA NALA KUNDHIT AND FATEHPUR
339 Firoz Ansari Accountant Cum Computer OperatorDistrict Rural Development Agency 
340 Fulmuni Soren SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
341 Fulwanti Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
342 Ganesh Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
343 Ganesh Kumar P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,FATEHPUR
344 Ganesh Kumar AccountantAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
345 Ganesh Prasad Marandi Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL, AFJALPUR
346 Ganesh Prasad Saw B.Ed.,LecturerBaharagora college, Baharagora 
347 Ganga Ram Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE NALA 
348 Gangadhar Mandal ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
349 Gangadhar Mandal S.M.S.AGRICULTURE FARMGangadhar Mandal
350 Gaurav Bauri Block CoordinatorRural Development Department 
351 Gaurav Kumar Akela DISTRICT PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
352 Gautam Kumar LAB TECHNICIANC.H.CGDM COLLEGE HARNAUT NALANDA BIHAR CHC NALA
353 Geeta Hembrom A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MEJHIA
354 Ghanshyam Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
355 Ghanshyam Mandal TYPISTEDUCATION DEPARTMENTJANJATIA SANDHYA INTER COLLEGE,MIHIJAM
356 Gideshwar Baski Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
357 Giri Dhari Mandal ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
358 Gobinda Prasad Ghosh ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDPRO OFFICE 
359 Gokhul Das COMPUTER ASSISTANTDRDA 
360 Golam Murmu Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
361 Gopal Kumar Sah CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
362 Gopal Mahato PeonDistrict Welfare Office 
363 Gopal Mallik ELECTRICIANNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
364 Gopal Pandit B.H.W.SADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital Jamtara
365 Gopal Prasad Yadava Medical OfficerCHC CHC, NALA
366 Gopal Pujhar ORDERLYDC Office 
367 Gopal Saha DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
368 Gopi Nath Bhandari Computer OperatorDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
369 Gourab Bharat ACCOUNTS CLERKDRDA 
370 Gouri Shankar Mandal ASSISTENT CLERKNagar panchayat jamtara 
371 Goutam Kumar Mandal ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
372 Goutam Kumar Ruj ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
373 Goutam Rui Das ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
374 Gris Chandra Jha ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL 
375 Gudiya Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
376 Gul Mohmmad SurveyorSDO OFFICE 
377 Gulenoor Khatoon OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC,NARAYANPUR
378 Gulshan Hembram PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTsantha high school kaerabani jamtara
379 Gunita Loitongbam Dental SurgeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC, NALA
380 Gunja Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
381 Gurudeo Mahato Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
382 Guwalal Hembrom NIGHT GERADLabour, Employment and Training Department 
383 Haradhan Bauri PeonBlock Office 
384 Haradhan Hansda Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
385 Harendra Prasad Gupta Physical Training InstructorEDUCATION DEPARTMENTJANJATIYA SNDHYA INTER COLLEGE,MIHIJAM
386 Hari Soren WARDERDIST. JAIL 
387 Hasi Rani Ghosh A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BENUDIH
388 Hemali Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PIYALSOLA
389 Hemant Soren GUARDNAGAR PARISAD 
390 Hemlal Murmu Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL
391 Henadad Ahmad Ali Shah AccountentRevised National Tuberculosis Control Programme  
392 Himanshu Kumar Das OFFICE ASSITANTZila Parishad 
393 Himmat Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
394 Hira Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
395 Hira Murmu PeonA C OFFICE 
396 Hira Nath Besra Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL,AFJALPUR
397 Hiralal Kisku Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K.+2 HIGH SCHOOL,MIHIJAM
398 Idris Ansari ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
399 Ignatius Besra ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTsantha high school karabani jamtara
400 Indrajeet Mandal Block CoordinatorDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
401 Indrani Pandey Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLAshram Girls school jamtara
402 Indu Kumari Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL,MIHIJAM
403 Indumati Murmu Aganwadi WorkerWELFARE DEPARTMENTAMJURIYA ( AGANWADI )
404 Iqbal Hussain B.T.M.Agriculture Technology Information Centre 
405 Ishwar Gorain OrderlyBlock Resource Center 
406 Jagabandhu Shil OrderlyHIGH SCHOOLR.K.HIGH SCHOOL, AMBA
407 Jagannath Mohli MECHANICNAGAR PARISAD 
408 Jagannath Pandit ELECTRICIAN HELPERNagar panchayat jamtara 
409 Jaiprakash Murmu Water ManNAGAR PARISAD 
410 Jairam Roy MemberWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
411 Jamu Pujhar PeonAnimal Husbandary 
412 Janki Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.CDEOGHAR COLLEGE DEOGHAR CHC NALA JAMTARA
413 Janki Kumari Ojha Data Entry OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
414 Jay Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Office 
415 Jay Narayan Soren GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
416 Jay Shekhar Hembrom AccountantBlock Resource Center 
417 Jayantkumar Dey ClerkEstablishment Department 
418 Jayashree Acharya A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
419 Jaymala Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
420 Jaysing Murmu DriverNagar panchayat jamtara 
421 Jhantu Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
422 Jhuma Gon A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
423 Jhumpa Ghosh OTHERSRural Development Department 
424 Jhumru Hadi JHARU DARIND C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
425 Jishu Hembrom CIRCLE INSPECTORDistrict Revenue & Land ReformsMODEL SCHOOL, JARMUNDI
426 Jitan Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
427 Jiten Kumar Computer OperatorHEALTH DEPARTMENT P.H.C KUNDAHIT
428 Jiten Kumar Chandra SupervisorNagar panchayat jamtara 
429 Jiten Mahato MALIDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
430 Jitendar Hembram OTHERSDRDA 
431 Jitendra Majee COMPUTER OPERATORTREASURY OFFICE 
432 Jitendra Kumar Junior EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
433 Jitendra Kumar Bhaiya DATA ENTRY OPERATORD C OFFICE 
434 Jitendra Kumar Pappu BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERC.H.CNALANDA OPEN UNIVERSITY PATNA CHC NALA JAMTARA
435 Jitendra Kumar Sharma FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
436 Jitendra Kumar Singh GUARDHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
437 Jitendra Nath Hansda JUNIOR ENGINEERDPRO OFFICE 
438 Jitendra Nath Mondal ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
439 Jitendra Prasad DATA ENTRY OPERATORAgriculture and Sugarcane DepartmentPUNJAB TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
440 Jitendra Tudu JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
441 Jitesh Prasad Das ELECTRICIANNagar Parishad 
442 Jitu Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
443 Jiyaram Tudu ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
444 Joni Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
445 Judhyapati Khan ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
446 Jyoti Gupta Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS, PATTAJORI KARMATANR
447 Kailash Kumar Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERD P R O OFFICE 
448 Kali Kumar Ghosh CHAIRMAN, C.W.CWELFARE 
449 Kalicharan Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
450 Kamakhya Mandal PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
451 Kamal Marandi GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT
452 Kamla Tudu SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KUNDAHIT
453 Kamlesh Devi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
454 Kamlesh Kumar Singh assistantJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
455 Kanchan Gopal Yadav RESOURCE TEACHER IEDBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, JAMTARA 
456 Kanchan Kumar Foujdar Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
457 Kanchan Kumari Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV JAMTARA
458 Kanchan Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
459 Kanchan Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
460 Kapil Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
461 Karma Hari SAFAIWALASADAR HOSPITALKARMA HARI
462 Kartick Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
463 Kartik Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
464 Kartik Kumar Computer OperatorCHC 
465 Kartik Kumar Gorain ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORD P R O OFFICE 
466 Kartik Mandal District ConsultantJAPIT-Others 
467 Kartik Raut DriverROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
468 Kashiram Bhandari BARBERDIST. JAIL 
469 Kavita Kumari A.N.M.C.H.CHIGH SCHOOL DANIYAMA NALANDA CHC NALA JAMTARA
470 Keshav Bauri GAURDKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
471 Khokan Kumar Das AssistantNagar Panchayat 
472 Khurshid Alam Computer OperatorDistrict Revenue & Land Reforms 
473 Khusboo Choudhry Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C NARAYANPUR
474 Kinkar Mandal Computer OperatorSUPPLY OFFICE 
475 Kiran Kumar Singh Xray TechnicianSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
476 Kiran Kumari Goswami A.N.M.PHC 
477 Kiran Ranjita Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
478 Kishan Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
479 Kishor Kumar ASIDISExcise Department 
480 Kishor Singh DATA ENTRY OPERATORD C OFFICE 
481 Koushik Gorain ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
482 Koushik Roy Computer OperatorCDPO 
483 Krishan Mohan Pathak P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 R.K.HIGH SCHOOL BAGDEHARI
484 Krishana Mahato PeonAnchal Office 
485 Krishna Chandra Haldar community organizerNagar panchayat jamtara 
486 Krishna Hembrom Refrigerator MechanicDistrict RCH Office
487 Krishna Kumar Dey Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High School 
488 Krishna Kumar Dubey DriverCO OfficeRK HIGH SCHOOL NARAYANPUR NARYANPUR
489 Krishna Manohar Singh B.P.OBlock Resource Center 
490 Kriti Pathak Jha Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital
491 Kshamakar Ghosh PARA TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUHS NATULTALA
492 Kumar Anurag Assistant Engineer (MGNREGA)Block Office 
493 Kumar Arnav Swarup DentistHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC, NARAYANPUR
494 Kumar Ashish JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
495 Kumar Devraj ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDPRO OFFICE 
496 Kumar Jit Mondal ORDERLYEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
497 Kumar Prateek DPMDPRO OFFICE 
498 Kumar Rahul District Public Private Mix CoordinatorHealth & Family Welfare Department Civil Surgeon office
499 Kumar Shantanu COMPUTER OPERATORDTO OFFICE 
500 Kumari Abhilasha A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
501 Kumari Amrita Sinha A.N.M.C.H.CHIGH SCHOOL TELARA CHC NALA JAMTARA
502 Kumari Anamika A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC NALA
503 Kumari Anima Mondal Data Entry OperatorAgriculture Technology Information CentreNeGP-A, Jamtara
504 Kumari Bhanu Priya A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT FATEHPUR
505 Kumari Dolly Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
506 Kumari Manisha Sinha A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
507 Kumari Mira Sinha A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
508 Kumari Neelam LADY SUPERVISIORC,D,P,O,Office,kisko 
509 Kumari Phoolmati Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
510 Kumari Sonali Tudu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSCANM TRAINING SCHOOL DEOGHAR HSC JABARDAHA
511 Kumari Sunita Hansda LAB ASSISTANT+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLAshram Girls school jamtara
512 Kumod Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
513 Kumudini Rupa Tudu P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT+2 HIGH SCHOOL
514 Kundan Kumar Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
515 Kundan Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
516 Kundan Kumar Gupta DATA ENTRY OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
517 Kunti Kumari Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
518 Lakhi Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
519 Lakhindar Tudu SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
520 Lakhindra Baski NIGHT GUARDKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV KUNDAHIT
521 Lakhindra Hembram Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
522 Lakhishwar Hembrom DriverLRDC OFFICEJ.J.S. College Mihijam
523 Lakshman Prasad Singh A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT FATEHPUR
524 Lakshmi Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
525 Lakshmi Devi CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
526 Laksmi Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
527 Lalan Kumar CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
528 Lalita FAMILY PLANNING COUNCELLERSADAR HOSPITAL 
529 Lalita Devi Rasoi Helper+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLashram girls school jamarata
530 Lalita Kumari A.N.M.C.H.CHIGH SCHOOL RAMANKABAD CHC NALA JAMTARA
531 Lalita Kumari A.N.M.CHC Jamtara 
532 Lalita Kumari GNMHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL
533 Lalita Murmu Aganwadi WorkerWELFARE DEPARTMENTmahulbona -1
534 Lalita Murmu Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL,KHAJURI
535 Laltu Dutta PeonZila Parishad 
536 Laltu Gorai DriverHospital 
537 Lata Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
538 Lata Hari CLEANERNAGAR PARISAD 
539 Laxmi Kumari Hembrom A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PIPLA
540 Laxmi Murmu LAB TECHNICIANDIST TB OFFICE 
541 Leena Trikey FAMILY PLANNING COUNCELLERHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
542 Light Hembrom Accountant cum Computer OperatorDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
543 Lilto Hembram Revenue Sub InspectorRevenue and Land Reforms 
544 Lily Soren SCOSchool
545 Lukhindar Marandi GUARD+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLAshram girls school jamtara
546 Madan Kumar Chalak DAILY WAGER DRIVERIntegrated Tribal Development Agency
547 Madan Kumar Mandal DriverMINES AND GEOLOGY 
548 Madhav Saran Bharti AminNagar Parishad 
549 Madhu Sudan Mondal Computer OperatorDistrict Planning Office 
550 Madhuri Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTNDM GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BARHARWA SAHIBGANG CHC NALA IN JAMTARA DISTRICT
551 Madhuri Mahato Cook+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLAshram Girls school jamtara
552 Madhuri Singh WARDENKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV NARAYANPUR
553 Madina Momina Khatun Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.CUNIVERSITY OF BURDWAN WEST BANGAL CHC NALA JAMTARA
554 Mahabir Mahto DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
555 Mahadeo Paul AminD C OFFICE 
556 Mahadev Mondal Water ManNAGAR PARISAD 
557 Mahadev, Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
558 Mahananda Hari Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
559 Mahendra Mahato DriverAnchal Office 
560 Mahendra Prasad Yadav WARDERDIST. JAIL 
561 Mahesh Hansda WARDERDIST. JAIL 
562 Mahesh Kumar Singh MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC NARAYNPUR
563 Mahesh Kumar Verma Accountant cum Computer OperatorRural Development Department 
564 Mahfoozu Rrahman ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
565 Mahindra Tudu MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
566 Maino Marandi Rasoi Helper+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLAshram girls school jamtara
567 Mala Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
568 Malay Pandit ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE 
569 Malti Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
570 Mamoni Hembrom Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
571 Mamta Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
572 Mamta Kumari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT
573 Mananjay Hansda Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
574 Manas Roy ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL DHOBNA
575 Mangal Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
576 Manik Chandra Mandal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL,AMBA
577 Manish Kumar Pandey Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
578 Manish Kumar Saw Sanitery InspectorNAGAR PARISAD 
579 Manish Kumar Singh IT AssistantDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
580 Manishwar Hembrom JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar panchayat jamtara 
581 Manju Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
582 Manju Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
583 Manju Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
584 Manju Rani Pandey Assistant TeacherTEACHER
585 Manjulista Soreng A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PATTAJORIYA
586 Manjura Das Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLAshram girls school jamtara
587 Manoj Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
588 Manoj Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
589 Manoj Kumar Besra P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT SINGHBAHIN +2 HIGH SCHOOL,KUNDAHIT
590 Manoj Kumar Das Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
591 Manoj Kumar Hembram COMPUTER ASSISTANTDRDA 
592 Manoj Kumar Mahato NIGHT GUARDNagar panchayat jamtara 
593 Manoj Kumar Mandal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL, KHAJURI
594 Manoj Kumar Mandal ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
595 Manoj Kumar Mandal COMPUTER OPERATORDADM 
596 Manoj Kumar Mondal ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORD P R O OFFICE 
597 Manoj Kumar Mondal ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
598 Manoj Kumar Prajapati BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
599 Manoj Kumar Rajak FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
600 Manoj Kumar Singh LECTUREREDUCATION DEPARTMENTNALA INTER COLLEGE NALA
601 Manoj Mandal PeonDRDA 
602 Manoj Paul CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE UMS BAGHDHARA. 
603 Manoj Rout PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
604 Manon Kumar Jha ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL 
605 Manoranjan Kumar Juvenile Justice Board MemberDistrict Social Welfare Office 
606 Manoranjan Mahato Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
607 Mantosh Mandal ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDPRO OFFICE 
608 Mantu Kumar Ruhi Das Lab TechnicianHealth Department Sadar Hospital Jamtara
609 Manya Bharti STAFF NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
610 Marcila Hasdak A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BAWANBANDHI
611 Marius Murmu PROJECT OFFICERDRDA 
612 Mary Stela Hembrom Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.CST. TERESA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL DUDHANI DUMKA CHC NALA JAMTARA
613 Maumita Gorain ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
614 Md Arman Ali e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
615 Md Fahimuddin ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
616 Md Hussain Ali +2 LecturerDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONJANJATIYA SANDHYA INTER COLLEGE MIHIJAM
617 Md Iliyas Ansari ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
618 Md Imtiyaz Alam Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.G.R.G + 2 SCHOOL KARMATAR
619 Md Jameel Ansari JUNIOR ENGINEERD P R O OFFICE 
620 Md Jamiruddin Ansari ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL 
621 Md Maksud Ansari CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE NARAYANPUR 
622 Md Mazharul Haque ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
623 Md Mejanul Haque ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
624 Md Mumtaz Ansari PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE NARAYANPUR 
625 Md Salim Ansari DISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
626 Md Shahid Ansari ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
627 Md Shareef Alam ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
628 Md Sultan ROJGAR SEWAKRURAL WORK DEPARTMENT 
629 Md. Haider ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
630 Md. Hashim CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
631 Md. Masood Ansari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT
632 Md. Meraj Manzoor TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDistrict Mining Office 
633 Md. Mustafa Ansari ClerkS.D.E.O OFFICE 
634 Md.motiur Rahman PROJECT OFFICERDRDA 
635 Md.shahid ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
636 Md.shalahuddin HIGH SCHOOL ASSTT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL 
637 Md.siraj Ansari Block CoordinatorDRDA 
638 Meena Kisku A GRADE NURSEC.H.CSP COLLEGE DUMKA CHC NALA JAMTARA
639 Meeta Topno C.E.O.C,D,P,O,Office,kiskoMeeta Topno
640 Meghlal Rajak ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
641 Meghnath Marik WARDERDIST. JAIL 
642 Menka Verma A GRADE NURSEC.H.CBIRSA COLLEGE KHUNTI CHC NALA JAMTARA
643 Mercyla Marandi Principal+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLAshram girls school jamtara
644 Mihir Soren Revenue Sub InspectorRevenue and Land Reforms 
645 Mina Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
646 Mina Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
647 Mini Tudu OTHERSRural Development Department 
648 Mintu Mondal COMPUTER OPERATORFOREST DIVISION 
649 Mintu Rawani Night GuardNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
650 Mir Majibul Peon (Deputed)CDPO OFFICE 
651 Mira Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
652 Mira Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SUDRACSHIPUR
653 Mira Yadav A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC NALA
654 Mithlesh Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. JAIL 
655 Mithun Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
656 Mithun Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
657 Mobin Ansari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT
658 Moghess Ahsan Quadri Computer Operator -cum- ClerkZila Parishad 
659 Mohan Gopal Mishra WARDERDIST. JAIL 
660 Mohit Kumar Mahto Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.G.R.G + 2 SCHOOL KARMATAR
661 Mohsin Alam Ansari LAB TECHNICIANDIST TB OFFICE 
662 Monali Roy H.M.Health Department Sadar hospital jamtara
663 Monalisha Saha Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT BALIKA HIGH SCHOOL
664 Moris Soren ClerkHIGH SCHOOLRkhs Fathepur
665 Motilal Marandi AminAnchal Office 
666 Mou Paitandi P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL
667 Mr. Tushar Kanti Maji Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL,AMBA
668 Mukesh Ansari CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE, UHS SAHARDAL 
669 Mukesh Kumar BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC NARAYANPUR
670 Mukesh Kumar Das PeonDC Office 
671 Mukti Dubey Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLAshram girls school jamtara
672 Mukund Tudu ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
673 Munni Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.CHIGH SCHOOL CHC NALA JAMTARA
674 Munshi Murmu SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
675 Munua Hembram DAILY WAGER DRIVERNagar panchayat jamtara 
676 Nabagopal Gorain NIGHT GUARDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
677 Nabani Kumar Mondal HeadmasterEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL DHOBNA
678 Nabik Chandra Mondal PeonHIGH SCHOOLHigh School Dhobana
679 Nadu Gopal Bauri PeonNagar panchayat jamtara 
680 Nagar Mahato KHALASINagar panchayat jamtara 
681 Nagendra Murmu ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
682 Nagendra Tuddu City ManagerNagar Parishad 
683 Nagesh Kumar Mishra DMADISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
684 Naghma Bano Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
685 Nalin Kumar PHARMASISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
686 Namita Jha AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)CHC CHC JAMTARA
687 Namita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT TILABAD
688 Nand Kishore Hembram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT
689 Nandan Kumar Jha Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL,NARAYANPUR
690 Nandani Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
691 Nanhi Kumari Sharma ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
692 Narayan Badyakar ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
693 Narayan Maan Shrestha AccountantWater Resources Department 
694 Narendra Kumar Ray AnushevakD C OFFICE 
695 Naresh Kumar Sinha Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
696 Naresh Prasad Sah SMSAgriculture Technology Information Centre 
697 Naresh Soren ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
698 Narouttam Kumar Mandal ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL 
699 Naseem Ansari FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
700 Nav Prakash LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
701 Nawin Kumar Verma COMPUTER OPERATORATMA 
702 Nayan Mondal Computer OperatorHIGH SCHOOL 
703 Neelmani Ekka A.N.M.C.H.CLUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOLGUMLA RANCHI CHC NALA JAMTARA
704 Neeti Sarita Minz GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
705 Neetu Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSCB.M. COLLEGE HAWELI KHARAGPUR, MUNGER HSC SITAMURHI IN CHC NALA DISTRICT JAMTARA
706 Neha Kumari OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ADD. PHC MIHIJAM
707 Nehru Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
708 Nelashan Marandi ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
709 Nepal Mistry Water ManNAGAR PARISAD 
710 Nerash Chandra Gorain STI CounsellorSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
711 Neru Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
712 Nidhi Swaroop WARDENKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
713 Nikhil Chandra Saha ASSISTANT ENGINEER (MGNREGA)BLOCK OFFICE 
714 Nikhil Kumar ClerkDC Office 
715 Nikita Modi Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
716 Nil Madhab Mondal ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORD P R O OFFICE 
717 Nilam Kumari Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV NARAYANPUR
718 Nilam Kumari Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLJBC+2 HIGH SCHOOL
719 Nilam Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
720 Nilambar Chakraborty Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
721 Nilu Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)P. H .CANM TRAINING SCHOOL DEOGHAR PHC GERIYA, NALA JAMTARA
722 Nimai Chandra Das Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL, AFJALPUR
723 Nimay Chandra Mandal DriverSPECIAL DIVISION 
724 Nirad Pujhar Male Ward AttendantHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL
725 Niraj Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
726 Niraj Kumar Choudhary AccountantDRDA 
727 Niraj Kumar Shah TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
728 Niranjam Prasad Yadav MALIDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
729 Niranjan Mahato KHALASINagar panchayat jamtara 
730 Nirej Kumar Shriwastab DriverAnchal Office 
731 Nirmal Handi SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
732 Nirmal Hembrom ASSITANT ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
733 Nirmal Kole ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
734 Nirmal Kumar Maji Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.H.S, TARNI
735 Nishu Kumari A.N.M.PHC RUPAIDIH
736 Nitai Pujhar Night GuardDC Office 
737 Nitay Kumar Mahato FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
738 Nitesh Sen Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.G.R.G + 2 SCHOOL KARMATAR
739 Nitu Poddar Community OrganizerNagar Parishad 
740 Nitya Gopal Mahato FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
741 Nityanand Maji Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL, KHAJURI
742 Nityanand Rajhans DriverDRDA 
743 Noni Gopal Mandal Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, KARMATANR-VDS 
744 Nonigopal Mondal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHigh School Dhobna
745 Nutan Kumar Jha CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE, UMS PANJANIA 
746 Om Krishna Thakur Computer Operator-Cum-ClerkDRDA 
747 Om Narayan Tiwari DriverA.C.M.O OFFICE
748 Om Prakash Yadav Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
749 Om Prasad Gandhi Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Resource Center 
750 Pahar Singh Kisku ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
751 Pampam Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
752 Pandeshwar Mahato MALINagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
753 Panjab Miyan NIGHT GUARDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT FATEHPUR
754 Pankaj Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
755 Pankaj Kumar DPCC S OFFICE 
756 Pankaj Prem Mishra Computer OperatorDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
757 Pankaj Rekhan AccountantNagar Panchayat 
758 Paresh Baski PeonDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
759 Paresh Mandal Computer OperatorCO Officejamtara collage jamtara
760 Paresh Soren MALISDO Office 
761 Parimal Badyakar Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
762 Parmanand Ojha Computer OperatorFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
763 Parmeshwar Tudu GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT
764 Parshuram Yadav WARDERDIST. JAIL 
765 Partha Sarathi Sadhu CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE, UMS CHAKRI 
766 Parul Kumari Majhi Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV NARAYANPUR
767 Parvati Hembrom A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
768 Parvej Alam Ansari RADIOGRAPHERC.H.CINTER COLLEE JAMTARA CHC NALA JAMTARA
769 Patamuni Baski PeonDRDA 
770 Pawan Kumar Ram Block Programme OfficerBlock Office 
771 Pawan Hembram JUNIOR ENGINEERDPRO OFFICE 
772 Pawan Kumar Computer AssistantEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
773 Pawan Kumar Das Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorSOCIAL SECUIRITY OFFICE 
774 Pawan Kumar Saw LAB TECHNICIANDIST TB OFFICE 
775 Payal Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
776 Phekni Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
777 Phoolkumari Hansda A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
778 Phulmuni Besra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)P. H .CANM TRAINING SCHOOL DUMKA PHC GERIYA, NALA, JAMTARA
779 Pinki Marandi ORDERLYMines and Geology 
780 Pinky Jha Accountant Cum Computer OperatorEDUCATION DEPARTMENTK.G.B.V, NALA
781 Pintu Kumar Paswan DATA ENTRY OPERATORDistrict Supply Office 
782 Pintu Kumar Ray DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
783 Pintu Kumar Sharma FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
784 Pintu Mandal AssistantNagar panchayat jamtara 
785 Poonam Kumari Sahni P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,MIHIJAM
786 Powel Medical OfficerCHC Jamtara Community Health Center
787 Prabha Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
788 Prabhash Kumar Singh NIGHT GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
789 Prabhat Sinha CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTER MS KORAPARA, MIHIJAM 
790 Prabhkar Kumar Choudhary Computer OperatorBlock Office 
791 Prabhu Prakash Oraon City ManagerNagar panchayat jamtara 
792 Prabir Kumar Mandal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTRAJYAKRIT HIGH SCHOOL GERIYA
793 Pradeep Chakrawarti ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTsanthal high school kearbani jamtara
794 Pradeep Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLHigh School Bagrudih
795 Pradeep Kumar Tudu MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTKENDRIYA VIDYALAYA CHITRANJAN CHC NALA IN JAMTARA DIST.
796 Pradeep Toppo BLOCK PROGRAMME OFFICER MGNREGAMGNREGA 
797 Pradip Bauri Electrician HelperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
798 Pradip Kumar Das Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
799 Pradip Kumar Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, JAMTARA 
800 Pradip Kumar Pandey P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,FATEHPUR
801 Pradip Kumar Paul SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KUNDAHIT
802 Pradip Murmu Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTProject Girls High School,Kundahit
803 Prafull Kumar Rawani MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
804 Prakash Bauri ELECTRICIANNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
805 Prakash Chandra Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLAshram Girls school jamtara
806 Prakash Dubey Water ManNagar panchayat jamtara 
807 Prakash Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
808 Prakash Kumar Shaw ACCOUTANT MGNREGABlock Office 
809 Prakash Kumar Yadav P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K.+2 HIGH SCHOOL,MIHIJAM
810 Prakash Murmu Computer OperatorElection OfficeS.P COLLAGE DUMKA
811 Prakash Prasad Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
812 Prakash Singh DriverNagar panchayat jamtara 
813 Pramendra Kumar B.T.M.ATMA 
814 Pramila Minj A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
815 Pramila Soren A GRADE NURSEHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
816 Pramod Kumar Yadav Additional District Project ManagerZila Parishad 
817 Pramod Paswan SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
818 Pranati Singha Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGIRLS HIGH SCHOOL,MIHIJAM
819 Pranay Kant Shastri JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
820 Prasann Mandal DRESSERSADAR HOSPITAL 
821 Prasenjit Paul Data Entry OperatorDistrict Supply Office 
822 Prashant Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
823 Prashant Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
824 Prashant Kumar Dubey COMPUTER OPERATORBlock Office 
825 Prashanta Gorai MALI CUM SWEEPERNagar panchayat jamtara 
826 Pratap Kumar Paul Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS,TARNI
827 Pratima Chandra A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
828 Pratima Kumari Akghra Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
829 Pratima Mandal A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
830 Praveen Kumar FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
831 Praveen Kumar Jha P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLPROJECT +2 HIGH SCHOOL ,CHAINPUR,NARAYANPUR
832 Praween Soren PeonMINOR IRRIGATION 
833 Preeti Kerketta A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT JOKPAHARI
834 Preety Priya Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV KUNDAHIT
835 Prem Chandra Paul Computer OperatorBEEO OFFICE 
836 Prem Hansda PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTsantha high school kaerbani jamtara
837 Prem Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
838 Prem Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
839 Prem Kumar Tudu Block CoordinatorRural Development Department 
840 Prem Nath Singh DriverD P R O OFFICE 
841 Prema Murmu A.N.MCHC NALA
842 Pritam Kumar Keshri Computer Operator -cum- ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
843 Priti Kumari Punam A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT FATEHPUR
844 Priya Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
845 Priya Ranjan Kumar BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERMGNREGA 
846 Priyanath Mishra Data ManagerFood Public Distribution & Consumers Affairs 
847 Priyanka Dubey AccountantNAGAR PARISAD 
848 Priyatosh Sadhu P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K. + 2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
849 Promila Kachhap A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
850 Prosenjeet Gon Call Centre OrperatorHealth Department SADAR HOSPITAL, JAMTARA
851 Puja Adhikary P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 R.K.HIGH SCHOOL BAGDEHARI
852 Puja Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
853 Pulok Kumar Sarkhel COMPUTER OPERATORRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
854 Punam Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
855 Purna Chandra Mondal DRESSERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KUNDAHIT
856 Pushplata Poddar PHYSIOTHERAPISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, JAMTARA 
857 Puspa Hasda STAFF NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
858 Puspa Kumari MemberWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
859 Rabi Prakash Panday ManagerNAGAR PARISAD 
860 Rabindra Nath Mandal FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
861 Rabindra Nath Singh DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
862 Radheshyam Pandit ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
863 Raghvendra Kumar Yadav Junior EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
864 Raghwendra Narayan Singh CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE NARAYANPUR 
865 Rahul Das Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
866 Rahul Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
867 Rahul Kumar PHARMASISTHospital 
868 Rahul Kumar Goutam Data Entry OperatorDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
869 Rahul Kumar Munda PeonI.T.D.A. JAMTARA 
870 Rahul Kumar Tiwari CALL CENTRE ORPERATORHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
871 Rahul Kumar Yadav P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLPROJECT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,CHAINPUR,NARAYANPUR
872 Rahul Roy Finance cum Logistics ConsultantDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE CS OFFICE
873 Raj Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
874 Raj Kishor Jha ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
875 Raj Kumar Das Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
876 Raj Kumar Tandan ASSISTANT TEACHERDWO 
877 Raja Barat Upper Division ClerkJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
878 Raja Hadi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
879 Raja Udin Miyan ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLHigh School Bagrudih
880 Rajandra Yadav PeonDistrict Land Acquisition Office 
881 Rajdev Bhaiya DATA ENTRY OPERATORDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
882 Rajeeb Bagti Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT+2 R.K.HIGH SCHOOL,BAGDEHRI
883 Rajeev Lochan Yadav Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL,AMBA
884 Rajeev Ranjan Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTSP COLLEGE HILSA NALANDA CHC NALA JAMTARA
885 Rajeev Ranjan Sinha District Programme AssistantHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CS OFFICE
886 Rajen Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
887 Rajen Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
888 Rajendar Prasad Singh GENERATOR OPERATORHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Jamtara
889 Rajendra Besra COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
890 Rajendra Kumar Roy ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORD P R O OFFICE 
891 Rajendra Kumar Sharma COMPUTER OPERATORELECTION OFFICE 
892 Rajesh Hadi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
893 Rajesh Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
894 Rajesh Hembrom Junior EngineerNagar Parishad 
895 Rajesh Kumar TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDRDA 
896 Rajesh Kumar PARA TEACHERJEPC S.S.A.UMS Muridih
897 Rajesh Kumar Gupta CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE MS JHUMKADEVI KARMATANR 
898 Rajesh Kumar Mahto FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
899 Rajesh Kumar Mandal P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLPROJECT +2 HIGH SCHOOL, CHAINPUR, NARAYANPUR
900 Rajesh Kumar Mandal Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
901 Rajesh Kumar Munda Junior EngineerRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
902 Rajesh Kumar Yadav Assistant TeacherEducation 
903 Rajesh Mandal PeonI.T.D.A. JAMTARA 
904 Rajini Kumari DRESSERHospital 
905 Rajiv Kumar District Project Officer,UIDAIDC Office 
906 Rajiv Mandal AssistantNagar panchayat jamtara 
907 Rajiv Ranjan Sharma ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTJ.J.S.INTER COLLEGE MIHIJAM
908 Rajiv Sadhu DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
909 Rajiv Shankar Kumar SMSAgriculture Technology Information Centre 
910 Rajkishor Murmu ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL 
911 Rajni Kumari Tudu Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL,MIHIJAM
912 Rajratnam Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC NARAYANPUR
913 Raju Hari SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
914 Raju Paul ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
915 Raju Rajak AccountantB.D.O OFFICE 
916 Rakesh Kumar Computer OperatorDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
917 Rakesh Kumar Mahato Block CoordinatorRural Development Department 
918 Rakhi Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
919 Raksha Kar Ghosh PeonAnchal Office 
920 Ram Kishor Computer Operator-Cum-ClerkDRDA 
921 Ram Krishna Babu Medical OfficerCHC Narayanpur 
922 Ram Lal Saw LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
923 Ram Lal Tudu PeonATMA 
924 Ram Pada Maji ChaukidarKGBV 
925 Ram Singh Chauhan P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,FATEHPUR
926 Ramakant Bhaiya Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
927 Ramakant Jhe ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTsantha high school kaerabani jamtara
928 Ramesh Ghosh NIGHT GUARDCHCNALA COLLEGE NALA GOPALPUR, JAMTARA CHC NALA JAMTARA
929 Ramesh Kumar Pandit Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.H.S BAGDEHRI, KUNDAHIT
930 Ramesh Prasad DriverHEALTH DEPT. RCH OFFICE
931 Ramjatan Murmu JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICERAMJATAN MURMU
932 Ramkaran Hembrom ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
933 Rampad Hembrom Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS,PATTAJORI KARMATANR
934 Ramu Bauri NAZIRNAGAR PARISAD 
935 Randhir Kumar Sharma BDM Kundhit Cum Deputed DDM JamtaraCHC Kundhit 
936 Randhu Hadi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
937 Rani Jha Assistant Project OfficerDRDA 
938 Ranjana Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC,NARAYANPUR
939 Ranjeet Bharti MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTB N COLLAGE HABILI KHARAKPUR CHC NALA
940 Ranjeet Kumar Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
941 Ranjeet Kumar Sinha CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE, ADMS JAMTARA 
942 Ranjeet Mahato GAURDNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
943 Ranjeet Paul CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE UMS DULADIH 
944 Ranjeet Sharma Computer Operator-Cum-ClerkDRDA 
945 Ranjit Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
946 Ranjit Hari PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
947 Ranjit Kumar Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,NARAYANPUR
948 Ranjit Kumar Dubey Computer OperatorSUPPLY OFFICE 
949 Ranjit Kumar Mishra CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE UMS KATANKI 
950 Ranjit Kumar Thakur LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTR B JALAN COLLEGE DHARBHANGA CHC NALA IN JAMTARA DISTRICT
951 Ranjit Laya Male Ward AttendantHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL
952 Ranjit Mondal ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL DHOBNA
953 Ranju Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KUSHBEDIA
954 Ranju Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
955 Ranu Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
956 Rashmi Kumari Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
957 Rasik Hembrom Block Programme OfficerBlock Office 
958 Rasodhan Hembram WARDERDIST. JAIL 
959 Ratan Sharma FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
960 Ratnesh Sharma MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
961 Ratneshwar Poddar SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORC.H.C chc,nala
962 Rauvish Kumar Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLAshram Girls school jamtara
963 Ravi Shankar Pandit Computer OperatorBlock Office 
964 Ravi Gyan Suman T.V.O.Animal Husbandry Department 
965 Ravi Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
966 Ravi Kumar Paswan FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
967 Ravi Mohali MECHANICNAGAR PARISAD 
968 Ravilal Mohali DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
969 Ravindar Marandi SweeperSDO OFFICE 
970 Ravindra Kumar Saini Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
971 Ravinkant Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
972 Rayuf Ansari Accountant Cum Computer OperatorDRDA 
973 Reena Jyoti Xalxo Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSCANM TRAINING SCHOOL DHANBAD HSC SARASKUNDA, NALA, JAMTARA
974 Reena Kerketta PeonMINOR IRRIGATION 
975 Reena Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KANGOI
976 Rekha Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
977 Rekha Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
978 Rekha Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT AGAYYASARMUNDI
979 Rekha Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHAKRI
980 Rekha Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
981 Renu Bharti Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
982 Renu Ekka A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
983 Renu Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.CHIGH SCHOOL NAGARNAUSA NALANDA BIHAR CHC NALA JAMTARA
984 Renu Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
985 Richa Kujur A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ADD. PHC DAKSHINBAHAL
986 Riday Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
987 Rina Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
988 Rina Devi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SAKALPUR
989 Rina Roseling Murmu Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
990 Rinki Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
991 Rinku Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
992 Rinku Kumari PARA TEACHERJBC +2 SCHOOL, JAMTARAj b c +2 high school
993 Rishi Raj Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
994 Ritesh Kumar Singh P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.G.R.G + 2 SCHOOL KARMATAR
995 Ritu Verma A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SANTHALPIPLA
996 Rohit Hari SweeperDIST. JAIL 
997 Rohit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
998 Rohit Kumar Mandal COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT REGISTRY OFFICE 
999 Rohit Kumar Sinha CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE, PS RANIDIH 
1000 Rohit Sharma FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
1001 Roselina Hembrom ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
1002 Roseline B.hansda ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTsanthal high school kaerabani jamtara
1003 Roshan Das DriverDistrict Welfare Office 
1004 Roshan Gupta Computer OperatorDistrict Revenue & Land Reforms 
1005 Roshan Kumar Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1006 Rounak Alam COMPUTER OPERATORNagar panchayat jamtara 
1007 Roy Ruchir Raj COMPUTER ASSISTANTDistrict RCH Office
1008 Ruby Kumari MIS Co-ordinatorNRLM Cell 
1009 Ruby Kumari TECHNICAL EXPERTWCDC 
1010 Rupam Kumar Louha Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL,KHAJURI
1011 Rupam Kumari A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1012 Rupesh Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1013 Rupesh Kumar Poddar Computer OperatorCO OfficeAS COLLEGE DEOGHAR NARAYANPUR
1014 Sabita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.CGIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BARIYAPUR BHAGALPUR, BIHAR CHC NALA JAMTARA
1015 Sabyasachi Singha Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEducation 
1016 Sachidanand Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1017 Sachin Kumar NIGHT GUARDNagar panchayat jamtara 
1018 Sadanand Rana ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
1019 Sadhan Badyakar DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KUNDAHIT
1020 Sadhu Charan Mandal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS,MIHIJAM
1021 Saikat Bhattacharya Computer OperatorAnchal OfficeR.K. High Scool
1022 Sajan Hari PeonDRDA 
1023 Saket Kumar Badal Computer OperatorDistrict Transport Office 
1024 Salil Kumar CSC District ManagerDistrict eGovernance society 
1025 Salim Khan MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KUNDAHIT
1026 Samar Majee SAFAI JAMADARNagar panchayat jamtara 
1027 Samarendra Sinha SMSAgriculture Technology Information Centre 
1028 Samari Hadi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
1029 Samir Bauri GAURDNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1030 Samir Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
1031 Samira Herenj Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSCANM TRAINING SCHOOL RANCHI (SADAR HOSPITAL RANCHI) HSC KULDANGAL
1032 Sampad Modak TECHNICIL ASSISTANTMGNREGA 
1033 Samuel Kachhap Office SuperintendentDRDA 
1034 Sanat Hansda WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1035 Sanatan Marandi Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT+2 R.K.HIGH SCHOOL,BAGDEHRI
1036 Sandeep Kumar PROJECT OFFICERDRDA 
1037 Sandeep Kumar Hembram Revenue Sub InspectorRevenue and Land Reforms 
1038 Sandeep Kumar Pandey Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLJBC +2 HIGH SCHOOL
1039 Sandeep Marandi PeonDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
1040 Sandeep Sen Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
1041 Sandhya Kumari Physical Training InstructorEDUCATION DEPARTMENTK.G.B.V KUNDAHIT
1042 Sandhya Nalini Hansda A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
1043 Sandip Bauri ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDPRO OFFICE 
1044 Sandip Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1045 Sandip Mittra Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1046 Sangita Kumari DRESSERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KUNDAHIT
1047 Sangita Sinha +2 LecturerDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONJANJATIYA SANDHYA INTER COLLEGE MIHIJAM
1048 Sangita Tudu A GRADE NURSEC.H.CPMCH DHANBAD CHC NALA JAMTARA
1049 Sanjay JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
1050 Sanjay Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
1051 Sanjay Kumar P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.G.R.G + 2 SCHOOL KARMATAR
1052 Sanjay Kumar Computer Operator-cum-office assistantNagar panchayat jamtara 
1053 Sanjay Kumar Ghosh Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS, TARNI
1054 Sanjay Kumar Mandal PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL,AMBA
1055 Sanjay Kumar Mandal P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.G.R.G + 2 SCHOOL KARMATAR
1056 Sanjay Kumar Saw GAURDNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1057 Sanjay Kumar Singh SupervisorNagar panchayat jamtara 
1058 Sanjay Kumar Yadav COMPUTER OPERATORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
1059 Sanjay Raut DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
1060 Sanjay Saw CHOWKIDARNagar panchayat jamtara 
1061 Sanjay Soni PlumberNAGAR PARISAD 
1062 Sanjeeb Mukherjee Computer OperatorFire Office 
1063 Sanjeeb Sinha DISTRICT PROJECT MANAGERZila Parishad 
1064 Sanjeet Kumar Jha COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
1065 Sanjeet Kumar Pal District Cold Chain HandlerDistrict RCH Office 
1066 Sanjeet Soren Accountant Cum Computer OperatorRural Development Department 
1067 Sanjeev Kumar Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorMines and Geology 
1068 Sanjeev Kumar Assistant District Project ManagerDRDA 
1069 Sanjeev Kumar PHARMASISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
1070 Sanjeev Kumar Bajpay DRESSERHospital 
1071 Sanjit Chaudhary GAURD+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLAshram Girls school jamtara
1072 Sanjiv Kumar Mandal DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
1073 Sanjoy Maji PARA TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUHS NATULTALA
1074 Sanjoy Sen Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC , JAMTARA
1075 Sanoj Kumar Bhandari FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
1076 Santosh Bhandari Computer OperatorBuilding Division 
1077 Santosh Hadi SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1078 Santosh Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
1079 Santosh Hasda SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KUNDAHIT
1080 Santosh Kumar PHARMACISTC.H.CRASNS COLLEGE SIWAN MAHARAJGANJ, BIHAR CHC NALA JAMTARA
1081 Santosh Kumar Data Manager(IDSP)District Surveillance Office(IDSP) 
1082 Santosh Kumar Bishwakarma Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1083 Santosh Kumar Hazra PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1084 Santosh Kumar Mishra Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1085 Santosh Kumar Murmu Accountant Cum Computer OperatorDRDA 
1086 Santosh Kumar Yadav COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
1087 Santosh Kumar Yadav CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE NARAYANPUR 
1088 Santosh Mandal DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
1089 Santosh Pandit ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE 
1090 Sanzida Khatun P.G.THIGH SCHOOLR.G.R.G + 2 SCHOOL KARMATAR
1091 Sapna Singh Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KUNDAHIT
1092 Sarban Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
1093 Sarbani Chakroborty GNMHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
1094 Sardar Gurjeet Singh COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. PROVIDENT FUND OFFICE 
1095 Sarfaraz Ahmad ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1096 Sarita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1097 Sarita Soren Forest GuardFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
1098 Sarju Prasad Ravidas JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
1099 Saroj Kar CleanerAnchal Office 
1100 Saroj Rawani DAILY WAGER DRIVERDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
1101 Sarvesh Kumar P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K.SINGHBAHINI + 2HIGH SCHOOL,KUNDAHIT
1102 Sarwaranjan GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT
1103 Sashti Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1104 Sasti Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1105 Satish Kumar Mandal Electrician HelperNagar Parishad 
1106 Satya Deo Mahato +2 LecturerDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONJANJATIA SANDHYA INTER COLLEGE MIHIJAM
1107 Satyadeo Chandra Ambedkar Junior EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1108 Satyanarayan AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
1109 Satyendra Kumar LECTUREREDUCATION DEPARTMENTNALA INTER COLLEGE NALA
1110 Saurabh Kumar assistantJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
1111 Saurabh Malviya P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K+2 HIGH SCHOOL, NARAYANPUR
1112 Saurav Bauri Computer OperatorBlock Office
1113 Saurav Kumar Bhaiya JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
1114 Savita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
1115 Savita Marandi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT FATEHPUR
1116 Savitri Marandi G.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1117 Sawitri Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
1118 Sawitri Kisku BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1119 Sawri Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital jamtara
1120 Seema Devi Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
1121 Seemavati Singh B.T.M.Agriculture Technology Information Centre 
1122 Sekh Rinku GAURDHospital CHC KUNDAHIT
1123 Shailesh Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
1124 Shailesh Kumar Singh Block CoordinatorRural Development Department 
1125 Shakuntala Hembrom Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSCANM TRAINING SCHOOL DEOGHAR HSC PATHERGHATTA, NALA, JAMTARA
1126 Shani Sharma FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
1127 Shankar Mandal GAURDNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1128 Shankar Prasda Yadav COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
1129 Shanti Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
1130 Shanti Pada Gope ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1131 Shanti Soren A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KUNDAHIT
1132 Shanti Suman Hansda CookHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC NALA
1133 Sharmila Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
1134 Sharmila Hembrom A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC , JAMTARA
1135 Shashi Bhushan P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 R.K.HIGH SCHOOL BAGDEHARI
1136 Shashi Kishor Jha Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL, AFJALPUR
1137 Shashi Kumar GENERATOR OPERATORDRDA 
1138 Shashi Shankar Mondal Water ManNAGAR PARISAD 
1139 Shayam Padh Mondal SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1140 Shekhar Kumar Pandey assistantTREASURY OFFICE 
1141 Shiba Nanda Barik ASSISTANT TEACHERDistrict Welfare Office 
1142 Shibdhan Soren GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
1143 Shibendra Kumar Mishra Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1144 Shiblal Tudu MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
1145 Shilpi Pandey Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1146 Shiv Shakti Bauri Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL,AMBA
1147 Shiv Shankar Kumar Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
1148 Shiva Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1149 Shivan Thakur AccountantATMA 
1150 Shivanand Tiwary Revenue Sub InspectorRevenue and Land Reforms 
1151 Shobha Rani Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT AMBA
1152 Shoyeb Snsari DriverSDO OFFICE 
1153 Shreeparna Dan CounsellorHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC NALA
1154 Shubham Kumar Das Business AnalystREVENUE AND LAND REFORM 
1155 Shubhendu Dutta Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICER.S.More Govindpur
1156 Shukarmani Hansda MAMATA VAHAN CALL CENTER OPERATORHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
1157 Shweta Shalini Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT C.H.C NALA
1158 Shyam Bhandari Computer OperatorELECTION OFFICE 
1159 Shyam Sundar Besra Revenue Sub InspectorRevenue and Land Reforms 
1160 Shyamal Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
1161 Shyamal Mandal Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLPROJECT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,CHAINPUR,NARAYANPUR
1162 Shyamali Mondal Data Entry OperatorAgriculture and Sugarcane DepartmentATIC, Kundahit
1163 Shyamlal Paul WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1164 Siladitya Majumdar Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
1165 Simon Hembrom WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1166 Sindhu Sarkar Help Desk ManagerDistrict Election Office 
1167 Sita Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADHAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
1168 Sitaram Dey LAB ATTENDENTDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
1169 Sitaram Mandal SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
1170 Sk Madud Ali Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
1171 Sk Sanaul Haque Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
1172 Smt.beauti Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
1173 Sneha Kumari AccountantWater Resource Department 
1174 Sneha Shree City ManagerNagar panchayat jamtara 
1175 Sneha Singh Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC,NALA
1176 Sohan Kumar CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE NARAYANPUR 
1177 Sokol Marandi WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1178 Somen Kumar Ghosh CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE RBS MEJHIA 
1179 Somnath Kumar Roy CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE, MS DHOBNA, JAMTARA 
1180 Somnath Mandal ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
1181 Somnath Sadhu P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,FATEHPUR
1182 Sona Kumari ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORD P R O OFFICE 
1183 Sona Pingua City ManagerNAGAR PARISAD 
1184 Sona Ram Kisku ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
1185 Sonamuni Hembram A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
1186 Sonatan Pujhar ORDERLYDC Office 
1187 Sonatan Soren ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORD P R O OFFICE 
1188 Sondip Majee CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORMunicipal Corporation 
1189 Soni Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
1190 Soni Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1191 Sonia Mahato PeonZila Parishad 
1192 Sonu Kumar Mandal FIELD STAFFNagar panchayat jamtara 
1193 Sonu Kumar Ram Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL,KHAJURI
1194 Sourav Bharat Block CoordinatorRural Development Department 
1195 Sourav Jha GUARDNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1196 Srikant Kumar Routh Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICERK HIGH SCHOOL
1197 Srimanta Dhibar Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLPROJECT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,CHAINPUR,NARAYANPUR
1198 Subal Bhandari DriverDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1199 Subal Bhandari PeonDRDA 
1200 Subana Mirdha GAURDNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1201 Subash Singh AnushevakNagar panchayat jamtara 
1202 Subhash Hari SweeperDIST. JAIL 
1203 Subodh Chandra Tudu Assistant Technical OfficerZila Parishad 
1204 Subudhan Soren DriverNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1205 Suchita Tia A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BODMA
1206 Sudarshan Kumar Lab TechnicianHealth Department SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
1207 Sudarshan Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
1208 Sudesh Kumar Computer OperatorBuilding Division 
1209 Sudha Kisku A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
1210 Sudharani Soren Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTINTERCOLLEGE NALA JAMTARA HSC SALUKA, NALA, JAMTARA
1211 Sudhir Kumar Ray GUARDKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA
1212 Sudip Kumar Sen NIGHT GERADNagar panchayat jamtara 
1213 Sudipta Sarkar JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
1214 Sufal Handi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
1215 Sujit Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
1216 Sujit Kumar Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1217 Sujit Kumar Chowdhury Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1218 Sujit Kumar Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL 
1219 Sujit Kumar Singh SMSATMA 
1220 Sukhdev Prasad Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1221 Sukhen Manna Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT+2 R.K.HIGH SCHOOL, BAGDEHARI
1222 Sukhen Pahariya ORDERLYDC Office 
1223 Sukin Murmu PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, JAMTARA 
1224 Sukumar Mondal Computer OperatorNagar panchayat jamtara 
1225 Sulekha Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
1226 Sulekha Mondal ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1227 Suman GNMHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
1228 Suman Pandit JUNIOR ENGINEERDRDA 
1229 Sumana Bauri PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
1230 Sumanlata Murmu BLOCK DATA MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
1231 Sumanta Banerjee P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL FATEHPUR
1232 Sumantbhakat ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTProject Girls High School Mihijam
1233 Sumanto Das ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
1234 Sumit Kumar Choudhary DATA ENTRY OPERATORSOCIAL SECUIRITY OFFICE 
1235 Sumita Ojha Data Entry OperatorA C OFFICE 
1236 Sumitra Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital jamtara
1237 Sumitra Kumari STAFF NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTRA
1238 Sunil Kumar Besra ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
1239 Sunil Kumar Bharti B.T.M.Agriculture and Sugarcane DepartmentATMA, KARMATAR
1240 Sunil Kumar Dubey ICTC CounsellorHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
1241 Sunil Kumar Dutta PeonZila Parishad 
1242 Sunil Kumar Gupta Computer Operator -cum- ClerkDRDA 
1243 Sunil Kumar Mahato Computer OperatorCO OfficeJamtara College Jamtara
1244 Sunil Kumar Maji Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
1245 Sunil Routh DriverDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
1246 Sunita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1247 Sunita Kumari Gupta CookHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC,NARAYANPUR
1248 Sunita Marandi AccountantEDUCATION DEPARTMENTK.G.V.B, Kundahit
1249 Sunita Murmu DRESSERHospital 
1250 Suprim Bhandari DriverDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
1251 Supriya Bharti A.N.M.C.H.CSS HIGH SCHOOL KURMADIH NALANDA CHC NALA JAMTARA
1252 Suraj Hari SweeperDIST. JAIL 
1253 Suraj Kumar DriverNagar Parishad 
1254 Suraj Kumar Junior EngineerNagar Parishad 
1255 Suraj Kumar Gupta LAB ASSISTANTDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1256 Suraj Kumar Verma Block Accounts Managerchc nala, jamtara
1257 Suraj Mandal CookNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1258 Suraj Narayan Khaira PeonZila Parishad 
1259 Suraj Tudu Water ManNAGAR PARISAD 
1260 Surajmani Hembram A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
1261 Surbhi Bharti TBHVDIST TB OFFICE 
1262 Surendra Marandi MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
1263 Suresh Kamat FINANCIAL LOGISTIC ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital
1264 Suresh Mandal SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
1265 Suresh Pandit ASSISTANT TEACHERDWO OFFICE 
1266 Suresh Prasad CRPCLUSYER RESOURCE CENTRE MS KORAPARA 
1267 Surju Hembram Water ManNAGAR PARISAD 
1268 Suryakant Sudhakar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1269 Sushanti Hansdak Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL,FATEHPUR
1270 Sushil Kumar Pandit JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Office 
1271 Sushila Marandi B.P.OBlock Office 
1272 Sushila Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
1273 Sushmita Marandi Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 R.K.HIGH SCHOOL BAGDEHARI
1274 Swadhin Kumar Ghosh ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1275 Swapan Ghorai ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLHigh School Kalipahari
1276 Swapan Kumar Maji Senior TB Laboratory SupervisorDRHS (RNTCP) Jamtara
1277 Swarn Kumar Pujhar Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
1278 Swarup Sarkar Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1279 Swatantra Kumar Das Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, JAMTARA 
1280 Sweta Kumari CookSadar Hospital Sadar Hospital Jamtara
1281 Takib Khan GAURDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KUNDAHIT
1282 Tamal Kanti Mitra AssistantNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1283 Tania Roy MAMATA VAHAN CALL CENTER OPERATORSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
1284 Tanmay Kumar Adhikary DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE
1285 Tapan Kumar Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLRAJAYKRIT HIGH SCHOOL GERIYA
1286 Tapan Kumar Dutta PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1287 Tapan Kumar Mahto HEADMASTEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTsanthal high school kerabani jamtara
1288 Tapan Kumar Majee STSDist.T.B.Control Society,Jamtara 
1289 Tapas Kumar Mandal e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
1290 Tapas Kumar Mandal Medical Officer (AYUSH)HEALTH DEPARTMENT P.H.C KUNDAHIT
1291 Tapas Kumar Sarkhel Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
1292 Tapas Layak Block CoordinatorRural Development Department 
1293 Tapas Mondal ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
1294 Tapash Sen CookNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1295 Taqui Akram Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
1296 Tara Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
1297 Tara Pad Bauri CleanerAnchal Office 
1298 Tara Pada Majee AssistantNagar panchayat jamtara 
1299 Tara Shankar Jha SAFAI JAMADARNagar panchayat jamtara 
1300 Tarun Kumar Hembrom Block CoordinatorRural Development Department 
1301 Tarun Kumar Mandal Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
1302 Tarun Kumar Mondal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL, AFJALPUR
1303 Tarun Kumar Nandi Sr. DOTs Plus & TB-HIV SupervisorDRHS (RNTCP) Jamtara
1304 Tayyab Ansari Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K HIGH SCHOOL AMBA
1305 Teresa Hembram A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL
1306 Tinku Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
1307 Tinku Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
1308 Tinku Kumar BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERMGNREGA 
1309 Tirthamay Mondal INSPECTORINTER SCHOOLNALA INTER COLLEGE
1310 Tribhuwan Kumar Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
1311 Trilochan Kumar Bhaiya ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
1312 Tripti Kumari Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLAshram girls school jamtara
1313 Uday Kumar Mishra WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1314 Uday Kumar Ojha ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
1315 Uday Kumar Singh Additional District Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
1316 Ujjwal Kar ELECTRICIAN HELPERNagar panchayat jamtara 
1317 Uma Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital jamtara
1318 Uma Hembrom Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL,MIHIJAM
1319 Uma Kumari WardenEDUCATION DEPARTMENTK.G.B.V, Kundahit
1320 Umesh Hembram Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
1321 Umesh Kumar Mandal AccountantEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1322 Upendra Hembrom JUNIOR ENGINEERD P R O OFFICE 
1323 Urvashini Murmu ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTsanthal high school kerabani jamtara
1324 Usha Rani A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SAHARDAL
1325 Utpal Dey District ManagerDISTRICT EGOVERNANCE SOCIETY 
1326 Uttam Burnwal Area Planning ExpertNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1327 Uttam Kumar Mondal JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE NARAYANPUR 
1328 Uttam Kumar Sharma JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Office 
1329 Uttpal Soren Revenue Sub InspectorRevenue and Land Reforms 
1330 Vandana Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
1331 Veer Pratap P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL FATEHPUR
1332 Vicky Sinha PHARMACISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT JHARKHAND posted at phc dakhinbahal,deputation at chc jamtara
1333 Vidya Pati Pandit TeacherS D O OFFICESANTHAL HIGH SCHOOL KEARABANI JAMTARA
1334 Vijay Kumar LAB TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
1335 Vijay Kumar S.M.S.AGRICULTURE FARMVIJAY KUMAR
1336 Vijay Kumar Dutta COMPUTER OPERATORROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISIONv k dutta v k dutta
1337 Vijay Shankar Sharma GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT
1338 Vikash Kumar OrderlyBlock Resource Center 
1339 Vikram Jeet Kumar Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
1340 Vineeta Murmu Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC, KUNDAHIT
1341 Vinod Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
1342 Virendra Murmu Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
1343 Vishal Kumar Singh Data Entry OperatorDistrict Supply Office 
1344 Vishnu Prasad Soren ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
1345 Vishnu Tudu Night Guard cum sweaperFood Public Distribution & Consumers Affairs 
1346 Vishwanath Mahato JALWAHAKSDO OFFICE 
1347 Vivek Kumar Sharma OFFICE MANAGERNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1348 Viveka Nanda Yadav P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K.+2 HIGH SCHOOL,MIHIJAM
1349 Vivekanand Mandal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTRajyakrit utkarmit high school
1350 Vivekanand Pathak P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,FATEHPUR
1351 Vivekanand Yadav ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
1352 Wakil Marandi MNREGA J EMGNREGA 
1353 Wakil Murmu JUNIOR ENGINEERMGNREGA 
1354 Yugal Kishor Mishra ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1355 Yugesh Kumar Singh Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
1356 Zakir Khan GAURDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KUNDAHIT