Registered Employee Details of District Jamtara
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Abhay Kumar Roller KhalasiROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
2 Abhijeet Das DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
3 Abhijit Chakraborty DriverHealth & Family Welfare Department KUNDAHIT
4 Abhishek Kumar PeonDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
5 Abimaile Tudu ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentJ.B.C+2 SCHOOL JAMTARA
6 Abinash Kumar Saw ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE 
7 Abiswer Hem. PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
8 Abrar Ahmed Khan CLERKEB.D.O OFFICE 
9 Achinta Kumar Sadhu COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
10 Adesh Kumar Dan JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
11 Ahmad Reza Perwez SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER,DISTRICT RURAL HEALTH SOCIETY ()MAGADH UNIVERSITY BODH GAYA CHC NALA JAMTARA
12 Ainul Hussain PlumberNagar panchayat jamtara 
13 Ajay Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
14 Ajay Kishore Thakur CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
15 Ajay Kumar ORDERLEEHospital 
16 Ajay Kumar AssistantNagar panchayat jamtara 
17 Ajay Kumar MechanicD.W&S Division 
18 Ajay Kumar PHARMASISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
19 Ajay Kumar Chand Basic Health WorkerHEALTH DEPARTMENT JHARKHAND POSTED AT HSC CHAKRI,DEPUTATION AT CHC JAMTARA
20 Ajay Kumar Das ClerkLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE
21 Ajay Kumar Kisku JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
22 Ajay Kumar Sharma DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
23 Ajay Kumar Srivastav Assistant Registrar, Co-Operative SocietiesAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
24 Ajay Rana e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
25 Ajit Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
26 Ajit Kumar Dubey EpidemiologyHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL
27 Ajit Kumar Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
28 Ajit Kumar Singh PeonHRD JHARKHANDRKHS MAJHLADIH
29 Ajit Ray DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
30 Akbar Alam AminAnchal Office 
31 Akhand Jyoti P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
32 Akhilesh Prasad Lab TechnicianHealth Department Sadar Hospital Jamtara
33 Akhilesh Kumar Lalkarn District Audit OfficerAgriculture, Animal Husbandry and Cooperative 
34 Akhtar Hussain COMPUTER ASSISTANTDWO OFFICE 
35 Akhter Hassnain Quadri COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
36 Alakh Niranjan Sahay PeonCO Office 
37 Alamuni Marandi A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
38 Ali Mohamad ClerkDupty Inspectories of School Office Jamtara 
39 Alok Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
40 Alok Kumar Sinha S.A.H.O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRYAlok Sinha Alok Sinha
41 Altmas Ansari PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
42 Amar Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
43 Amar Prasad Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
44 Amardeep Kumar ClerkSDO Office 
45 Amarjeet Das computer operator-cum-data entry opratorWELFARE DEPARTMENTJAMTARA COLLEGE JAMTARA
46 Amarjit Hembrom ClerkCO Office 
47 Ambika Prasad Saha PeonSUB DIVISIONAL WELFARE OFFICE 
48 Amerendra Kumar Jha Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
49 Amit Kant Besra JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
50 Amit Kumar Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
51 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
52 Amit Kumar Malviya Probation OfficerHOME, JAIL 
53 Amit Murmu e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
54 Amlesh Kumar ASSISTANTAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
55 Amod Kumar Das assistantDWO Office 
56 Amrendra Kumar AYUSH PHARMACISTAYUSH 
57 Amresh Prasad PeonSDEO JAMTARA 
58 Amulya Uday Munzni ClerkBuilding Construction Department 
59 Anand Hansda V.L.WBlock Office 
60 Anand Kumar ClerkAnimal Husbandary 
61 Anand Mohan Singh COMPUTERSoil Conservation Department
62 Anand Ranjan Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD,Jharkhand,RanchiRK +2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
63 Anant Kumar Sharma e-Bank ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
64 Anil Kumar AccountantJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
65 Anil Kumar Dwivedi Clerk com Stor KeeperAYUSH CHC JAMTARA
66 Anil Kumar Singh Accounts-Cum-ClerkCivil Surgeon Office
67 Anil Kumar Yadav LDC, CLERKWater Resources Department 
68 Anil Mahto CHOWKIDARWater Resources Department 
69 Anirudh Sen Panchayat SewakBLOCK OFFICE 
70 Anita Das LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
71 Anita Baidya Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
72 Anita Kisku MAMATA VAHAN CALL CENTER OPERATORHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
73 Anita Kumari A Grade nurseHealth SADAR HOSPITAL, JAMTARA
74 Anjani Devi SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
75 Anjani Kumar Tiwari CORRESPONDENCE CLERKIrrigation Circle 
76 Anjoo Devi CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
77 Anju Devi V.L.WBlock Office 
78 Anju Kumari Poddar DISTRICT CHILD PROTECTION OFFICERSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
79 Ankita Shekhar Lower Division ClerkSDO Office 
80 Anu ARSH CounselorSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
81 Anuj Kumar Bhandari DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORD R D A OFFICE 
82 Anuj Kumar Sah V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
83 Anup Kumar PROJECT ECONOMISTDRDA 
84 Anuradha Tigga SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
85 Apishwar Marandy PeonR K HIGH SCHOOLR.K. HIGH SCHOOL, GERIYA
86 Arbind Kumar NIGHT GUARDVETENARY HOSPITAL 
87 Arbind Kumar Choudhary ClerkCO Office 
88 Archana Kumari STAFF NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
89 Arjun Kumar Rajak JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
90 Arjun Ram AccountantANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
91 Arpana Marandi LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE
92 Arun Kumar Mandal PeonLRDC OFFICE 
93 Arun Chandra Das K CAnchal Office 
94 Arun Das ClerkREVENUE STAFF 
95 Arun Kumar STORE KEEPER CUM PROMIS OPERATORDIST. R.C.H. OFFICE 
96 Arun Kumar Das EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
97 Arun Kumar Jha ClerkCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
98 Arun Kumar Pandey TOURING VETERINARY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
99 Arun Kumar Verma +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
100 Arun Kumar Yadav TeacherHIGH SCHOOLHigh School Bagrudih
101 Arunasish Roy Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
102 Arup Kumar Gandhi Computer OperatorDSE 
103 Arvind Kumar Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
104 Arvind Kumar Das Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
105 Arvind Prasad STORE KEEPERC S OFFICE 
106 Asharfi Pujhar K CCO Office 
107 Ashish K. Bhandary HEAD CLERKDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
108 Ashish Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
109 Ashish Kumar Gon ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
110 Ashish Kumar Jha ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
111 Ashok Poddar Upper Division ClerkANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
112 Ashok Kumar Male Ward AttandentC.H.CSPH SCHOOL KHURHIN MADNIPUR CHC NALA JAMTARA
113 Ashok Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KUNDAHIT
114 Ashok Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
115 Ashok Kumar Bhokta ClerkCO Office 
116 Ashok Kumar Chanda AssistantNAGAR PARISAD 
117 Ashok Kumar Chodhery PANCHAYAT SEVAKDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
118 Ashok Kumar Das Lower Division ClerkDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
119 Ashok Kumar Pandey DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
120 Ashok Kumar Rai MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
121 Ashok Kumar Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
122 Ashok.choudhary OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
123 Ashutosh Kumar ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
124 Ashutosh Prasad Singh CIRCLE INSPECTORCO Office 
125 Asim Kumar Biswas LDC, CLERKWater Resources Department 
126 Asit Singh DriverDIST. JAIL 
127 Avinash Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORD L A Office 
128 Avinash Tiwary COMPUTER OPERATORITDA, Jamtara 
129 Azad Murmu Upper Division ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
130 B.rajak PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
131 Babausal Hansda Peon(Deputed)C.O. OFFICE 
132 Bablu Hari SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISAD 
133 Bablu Kumar Lab TechnicianHEALTH DEPARTMENT Primary Health Centre karmatar
134 Bablu Kumar Pandey CORRESPONDENCE CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
135 Bablu Murmu Chain ManSoil Conservation Department 
136 Bablu Sharma FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
137 Baburam Hembram ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
138 Badal Chandra Dutt V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
139 Baidnath Hansda ClerkAnchal Office 
140 Baidyanath Hembrom SENIOR TREATMENT SURPERVISORDIST TB OFFICE 
141 Baijnath Hansda MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
142 Baiju Jha HEAD CLERKZila Parishad 
143 Baldeb Murmu Water ManNAGAR PARISAD 
144 Balister Ram FISHERIES EXTENSION SUPERVISORFISHERIES 
145 Banashree Dutta A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
146 Bankim Hansda COMPUTER OPERATORCollectorate Jamtara 
147 Banti Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
148 Bapi Dutta V.L.WBlock Office 
149 Basant Kumar Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
150 Basanti Hembrom PeonAREA EDUCATION OFFICE 
151 Basudev Singh V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
152 Basumati Hembram A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
153 Bhagat Ray ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLHigh School Bagrudih
154 Bhagwat Mandal V.L.WBlock Office 
155 Bharat Mandal PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
156 Bharat Dehri Panchayat SecretaryBlock Office 
157 Bharti Kumari SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
158 Bhim Sen Yadev Panchayat SewakBlock Office 
159 Bhola Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
160 Bhola Mahato PlumberNagar panchayat jamtara 
161 Bhola Nath Dey DMADISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
162 Bhriguvar Jha ClerkCO Office 
163 Bhuban Das Computer OperatorA C OFFICE 
164 Bhubneswer Yadav Head ClerkSDO OFFICE 
165 Bhuwneshwar Hembrom ORDERLYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
166 Bibhishan Tudu JansewakAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
167 Bibi Rahima Khatun ClerkSoil Conservation Department (District Level)Soil Conservation Department
168 Bidhu Bhushan Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPGHS KALIPAHARI
169 Bidya Bhushan Azad STORE KEEPERWater Resources Department 
170 Bidya Sagar Tiwary PeonDC Office 
171 Bijay Kumar ClerkAgriculture and Sugarcane DepartmentSanyukt Zila Krishi Karyalay, Jamtara
172 Bijay Kumar Mishra TREASURE GUARDROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
173 Bikash Bhushan Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, JAMTARA 
174 Bikash Kumar ClerkCO Office 
175 Bikrama Singh CLERCKLabour, Employment and Training Department 
176 Bilash Sahu JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
177 Bimal Bauri COMPUTER OPERATORSPECIAL DIVISION 
178 Bimal Hari MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
179 Binay Kumar Family Health WorkerHealth CHC JAMTARA
180 Binay Kumar Gorai +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
181 Binda Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
182 Binita Murmu AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
183 Binod Kumar Mirdha Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
184 Binod Kumar T. V. O.Animal Husbandry Department 
185 Binod Kumar ClerkJBC+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL JAMTARA 
186 Binod Kumar Pandey LECTURERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTDIET PABIYA JAMTARA
187 Binod Kumar Sinha COMPUTERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
188 Binod Rajhans COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
189 Binti Devi CLERCKDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
190 Bipin Kumar Sinha PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
191 Bipin Prasad Singh B.E.E.OBRC 
192 Bipul Kumar Sinha Computer Operator-Cum-ClerkDRDA 
193 Birbahadur Yadav LAB TECHNICIANDRHS OFFICE DTCS SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
194 Biren Chandra Murmu V.L.WBlock Office 
195 Birendra Kumar Roy e-Block ManagerB.D.O OFFICE 
196 Birju Ram eDistrict ManagerDistrict eGovernance Society 
197 Bisheshwar Marandi Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
198 Bishnu Das PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
199 Bishwajeet Layek ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
200 Bishwanath Halwai ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
201 Bishwaranjan BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
202 Biswajit Paul Data Entry OperatorDistrict Welfare Office 
203 Braja Gopal Patar ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR.K.HIGH SCHOOL FATEHPUR
204 Brij Nandan Mahto NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
205 Buddhadeb Pal +2 TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.k +2 High School Nala
206 Chanchal Das V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
207 Chand Kumar Murmu peon Cum ChowkidarATMA 
208 Chandan Das Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
209 Chandan Kishore Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
210 Chandan Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDIST ELECTION OFFICE 
211 Chandan Kumar Giri Computer OperatorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KUNDAHIT
212 Chandan Singh COMPUTER OPERATORNAGAR PARISAD 
213 Chandani Kumari Accountant cum Computer OperatorRural Development Department 
214 Chandeswer Sharma Roller KhalasiROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
215 Chandi Charan Dey ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
216 Chandra Dev Das K CCO Office 
217 Chandra Nath Dutta Peon (Daily Wages)DEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
218 Chaudhary Sanjay Kumar Roy ASSISTENT CLERKNAGAR PARISAD 
219 Chavi Mehtar CleanerDistrict Hospital, Jamtara
220 Chhaya Das SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
221 Chhutu Lal Besra PeonWater Resource Department 
222 Chinmay Kumar Singha Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
223 Chitranjan Jha PeonAnchal Office 
224 Chuni Lal Turi ChaukidarAnchal Office 
225 Daroga Tudu V.L.WBlock Office 
226 Darshan Pandit PeonWater Resources Department 
227 Dashrath Prasad Junior EngineerWater Resource Department 
228 Dashrath Soren COMPUTER OPERATORBlock Office 
229 Daya Mani Dungdung A.N.MCHC NALA
230 Daya Shankar Jha HEAD CLERKCollectorate Jamtara 
231 Dayamay Ghosh ChowkidarWater Resource Department 
232 Dayanand Jamuda JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
233 Dayanand Rajhans DriverDRDA 
234 Dayashanker Mandal LDC, CLERKWater Resources Department 
235 Debasis Chakraborty Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
236 Debasish Singh stenoD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
237 Deenanath Pahariya ClerkAnchal Office 
238 Deendayal Kumar ClerkSDO Office 
239 Deepa Rai ClerkR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHITR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
240 Deepak Chandra Das Male Ward AttandentHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
241 Deepak Kumar DMADISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
242 Deepak Kumar Singh P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 R.K.HIGH SCHOOL BAGDEHARI
243 Deepak Paul Daily Wages PeonTREASURY OFFICE 
244 Dev Narayan Rajak Lower Division ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
245 Dhananjay Kumar StenoIndustrial Department 
246 Dhananjay Prasad Verma K CCO Office 
247 Dhansuri Hansdak Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT KUNDAHIT
248 Dhanswar Mahto NIGHT GUARDHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital jamtara
249 Dharamendra Tiwari P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL
250 Dharmendra Kumar Thakur CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICE 
251 Dharmshila Devi ASST. JAILORDIST. JAIL 
252 Dheeraj Kumar PharmacistSADAR HOSPITAL PHC KARMATAR
253 Dhena Marandi Village Level WorkerBlock OfficeNA NA
254 Dheneswer Mandal PeonIrrigation Circle 
255 Dhiraj Kumar Singh LDC, CLERKIrrigation Circle 
256 Dhirendra Kumar Singh ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
257 Dhirendra Nath Mahto TracerWater Resources Department 
258 Dhirendra Ramani ROLLER DRIVERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
259 Dileep Kumar Gorai COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
260 Dilip Kumar ClerkPRD, Jamtara 
261 Dilip Kumar Ash Corrospondance ClearkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
262 Dilip Kumar Barai Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
263 Dilip Kumar Hembrom assistantDistrict Superintendent of Education 
264 Dilip Kumar Mandal Upper Division ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
265 Dilip Kumar Rakshit DriverWater Resources Department 
266 Dilip Kumar Rawani +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD,Jharkhand,RanchiR.K. +2 HIGH SCHOOL,NALA,JAMTARA
267 Dilip Mandal PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
268 Dinendu Saha Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC , NALA
269 Dinesh Chandra Munshi MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
270 Dinesh Kumar Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE NARAYANPUR 
271 Dinesh Paswan assistantFOREST DIVISION 
272 Dinesh Prasad MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
273 Dinesh Prasad Thakur ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
274 Dineshwar Rajak PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
275 Dipak Kumar Verma AccountantZila Parishad 
276 Dipnarayan Das ASSISTANT ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
277 Dulal Bhandari Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 R.K.HIGH SCHOOL BAGDEHARI
278 Dulal Chandra Mandal PeonBEEO OFFICEBEEO OFICE,KUNDHIT
279 Durga Hadi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT JHARKHAND chc jamtara
280 Durga Tuddu PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
281 Durgesh Jha MEDICAL OFFICERHealth & Family Welfare Department Sadar Hospital Jamtara
282 Engla Kumari A.N.M.C.H.CMANAUTH COLLEGE HILSHA NALANDA BIHAR CHC NALA JAMTARA
283 F.b.mandal PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
284 Falguni Karmakar Block Accounts ManagerHEALTH DEPARTMENT JHARKHAND CHC JAMTARA
285 Faruk Khan DriverDRHS (RNTCP) Jamtara
286 Firoz Khan TYPISTIrrigation Circle 
287 Franciska Hansdak LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
288 Fransis Marandi DriverCDPO OFFICE 
289 Ful Chand Hansda Medical OfficerC.H.C
290 Fulin Hembrom Female Ward attendentHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
291 Gajander Ram PeonSUB DIVISIONAL EDUCATION OFFICE JAMTARA 
292 Ganesh Das Head ClerkSDO Office 
293 Ganesh Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
294 Ganesh Kumar P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,FATEHPUR
295 Ganesh Prasad Das PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
296 Ganesh Ram PeonLabour, Employment and Training Department 
297 Gaur Kishor Mahto V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
298 Gaurav Bauri Block CoordinatorRural Development Department 
299 Gaurav Kumar Akela DISTRICT PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
300 Gautam Kumar Jha Accounts ClerkRoad Division 
301 Ghanshyam Kumar Yadav Clerk com Stor KeeperAYUSH DispensaryDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER OFFICE JAMTARA DISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER OFFICE JAMTARA
302 Ghulam Sarwar ASST.URDU TRANSLATORBlock Office 
303 Girija Prasad Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
304 Girish Ravidas K CCO Office 
305 Girwardhari Prasad TracerDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
306 Gopal Roy PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
307 Gopal Pandit B.H.W.SADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital Jamtara
308 Gopal Prasad DAFTARYROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
309 Gopal Pujhar ORDERLYDC Office 
310 Gopal Ram CORRESPONDENCE CLERKWater Resources Department 
311 Gopal Routh PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
312 Gopal Saha DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
313 Gopi Marandi ChainmanSoil Conservation Department 
314 Gouri Shankar Mandal ASSISTENT CLERKNagar panchayat jamtara 
315 Goutam Bauri V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
316 Goutam Kumar Choubey assistantTREASURY OFFICE 
317 Goutam Kumar Mishra TREASURE GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
318 Goutam Kumar Ruj ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
319 Govind Besra PeonWater Resource Department 
320 Govind Das RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
321 Govind Hemram PeonINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
322 Govind Sah PeonDist. Fishries Office 
323 Guddu Kumar Ram FIELD STAFFAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
324 Gul Mohmmad SurveyorSDO OFFICE 
325 Gulabi Bhandari PeonBlock Office 
326 Gunita Loitongbam Dental SurgeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC, NALA
327 Gurudeo Mahato Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
328 Hara Prasad Marik ClerkHRDR K HIGH SCHOOL MANJHLADIH
329 Haradhan Bauri PeonBlock Office 
330 Harendra Pandit PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
331 Hari Pad Rue Das V.L.WBlock Office 
332 Harihar Kole PeonWater Resource Department
333 Harilal Soren Panchayat SewakBlock OfficeJMT/RDD/609
334 Harsh Kumar ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
335 Harsha Sinha ASSISTANT ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
336 Hemant Kumar Mandal ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
337 Hemkant Choudhari AssistantSub Division Welfare Office 
338 Hemlal Hansda PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
339 Henadad Ahmad Ali Shah AccountentRevised National Tuberculosis Control Programme  
340 Himanshu Kumar Das OFFICE ASSITANTZila Parishad 
341 Hira Murmu PeonA C OFFICE 
342 Hiralal Kisku Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K.+2 HIGH SCHOOL,MIHIJAM
343 Indrajeet Mandal Block CoordinatorDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
344 Indu Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
345 Indu Shekhar Poddar V.L.W.B.D.O OFFICE 
346 Ishwar Gorain OrderlyBlock Resource Center 
347 Israfa Khatoon Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUHS DHASANIA
348 Jagannath Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLRK HIGH SCHOOL KHAJURI
349 Jagannath Mohli MECHANICNAGAR PARISAD 
350 Jai Prakash Das PeonCO Office 
351 Jaiprakash Murmu Water ManNAGAR PARISAD 
352 Jamu Pujhar PeonAnimal Husbandary 
353 Janak Singh Yadav Junior EngineerWater Resource Department 
354 Janardan Pd Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
355 Jawahar Lal Jha BASIC HEALTH WORKERC.H.CDEOGHAR COLLEGE DEOGHAR CHC NALA JAMTARA
356 Jay Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Office 
357 Jay Prakash Rajak Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDRK HS KHAIRBANI
358 Jay Shekhar Hembrom AccountantBlock Resource Center 
359 Jayantkumar Dey ClerkEstablishment Department 
360 Jayashree Acharya A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
361 Jaydeo Murmu Village Level WorkerAgriculture & Cane Development Department 
362 Jaydev Prasad Mahto PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE NARAYANPUR 
363 Jhuma Gon A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
364 Jiten Kumar Computer OperatorHEALTH DEPARTMENT P.H.C KUNDAHIT
365 Jiten Kumar Chandra SupervisorNagar panchayat jamtara 
366 Jitendra Majee COMPUTER OPERATORTREASURY OFFICE 
367 Jitendra Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
368 Jitendra Tiu JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
369 Jitendra Kumar B.C.E.OBlock Office 
370 Jitendra Kumar LDC, CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
371 Jitendra Kumar Bhaiya DATA ENTRY OPERATORD C OFFICE 
372 Jitendra Kumar Jha PeonDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
373 Jitendra Kumar Pappu BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERC.H.CNALANDA OPEN UNIVERSITY PATNA CHC NALA JAMTARA
374 Jitendra Kumar Sharma FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
375 Jitesh Prasad Das ELECTRICIANNagar Parishad 
376 Jitu Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
377 Jonathan Tudu PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
378 Jushaf Murmu DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
379 Jyoti Bandana assistantD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
380 Jyotsna Khan Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPGHS KALIPAHARI
381 Kabindra Kumar Singh ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
382 Kailash Marandi BEEOBEEO 
383 Kalicharan Sadhu V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
384 Kalipad Tudu ClerkSDO OFFICE 
385 Kamakhya Mandal PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
386 Kamal Chandra Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT
387 Kamal Kishore Das Upper Division ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
388 Kamal Kishore Ray PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Office 
389 Kamal Kumar Mishra Forest GuardFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
390 Kamlesh Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
391 Kanchan Gopal Yadav RESOURCE TEACHER IEDBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, JAMTARA 
392 Kartick Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
393 Kartik Rajak PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
394 Kartik Raut DriverROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
395 Kaushal Kishor Mishra CORRESPONDENCE CLERKWater Resources Department 
396 Kaushlendra Kumar assistantDWO Office 
397 Kavita Benerjee A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
398 Kavita Kumari A.N.M.C.H.CHIGH SCHOOL DANIYAMA NALANDA CHC NALA JAMTARA
399 Keshav Bauri GAURDKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
400 Khokan Kumar Das AssistantNagar Panchayat 
401 Khurshid Alam Computer OperatorDistrict Revenue & Land Reforms 
402 Kiran Kumar Singh Xray TechnicianSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
403 Kishan Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
404 Kishor Kumar ASIDISExcise Department 
405 Kishor Kumar Khan Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
406 Kishor Kumar Verma CLERCKS D O OFFICEKISHOR KUMAR VERMA
407 Kishor Singh DATA ENTRY OPERATORD C OFFICE 
408 Koushal Kumar Singh ClerkExcise Department 
409 Krishan Narayan Thakur ORDERLYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
410 Krishana Mahato PeonAnchal Office 
411 Krishna Bhokta PeonWater Resources Department 
412 Krishna Chandra Haldar community organizerNagar panchayat jamtara 
413 Krishna Chandra Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPGHS KALIPAHARI
414 Krishna Hembrom Refrigerator MechanicDistrict RCH Office
415 Krishna Kumar Mandal Panchayat SecretaryBLOCK OFFICE 
416 Krishnapad Patar PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
417 Kriti Pathak Jha Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital
418 Kuber Kuswaha PeonDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
419 Kumar Anurag Assistant Engineer (MGNREGA)Block Office 
420 Kumar Arnav Swarup DentistHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC, NARAYANPUR
421 Kumar Devraj ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDPRO OFFICE 
422 Kumar Jit Mondal ORDERLYEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
423 Kumar Rahul District Public Private Mix CoordinatorHealth & Family Welfare Department Civil Surgeon office
424 Kumar Shantanu COMPUTER OPERATORDTO OFFICE 
425 Kumari Anamika A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC NALA
426 Kumari Dolly Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
427 Kumari Manisha Sinha A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
428 Kumod Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
429 Kumudini Rupa Tudu P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT+2 HIGH SCHOOL
430 Kunal Kishor JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
431 Kunal Singh LDC, CLERKRural Development Special Division 
432 Kunj Bihari Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
433 Lajrus Tirki 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
434 Lakhan Rana PeonIrrigation Division
435 Lakhi Ram Kol V.L.WBlock Office 
436 Lakhindar Tudu SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
437 Lakhindra Baski NIGHT GUARDKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV KUNDAHIT
438 Lakhindra Hembram AssistantCO Office 
439 Lakhindra Nath Soren LECTUREREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
440 Lakshman Poddar Male Ward AttandentHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
441 Lakshmi Mandal rejasva karmchariCO Office 
442 Laldev Paswan Grain Gola ChoukidarDWO OFFICE 
443 Lalit Kumar Marandi OrderlyDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICEH.S.MAHARAJGANJ PATNA 07 DISTRICT AYUSAH MEDICAL OFFICE, DUMKA
444 Lalita FAMILY PLANNING COUNCELLERSADAR HOSPITAL 
445 Laltu Dutta PeonZila Parishad 
446 Lata Hari CLEANERNAGAR PARISAD 
447 Laxman Harijan B.W.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
448 Laxmi Naryan Sah AccountantAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
449 Lidar Soren V.L.WVETENARY HOSPITALSS HIGH SCHOOL KATHIKUND
450 Lilto Hembram Revenue Sub InspectorRevenue and Land Reforms 
451 Lisen Tudu ClerkCircle Office 
452 Liyakat Ali PeonWater Resources Department 
453 Loknath Bhattacharjee PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
454 Lukhi Muni Murmu PeonCO Office 
455 Lukman Ansari DriverWater Resource Department 
456 Madan Kumar Chalak DAILY WAGER DRIVERIntegrated Tribal Development Agency
457 Madhav Saran Bharti AminNagar Parishad 
458 Madhuri Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTNDM GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BARHARWA SAHIBGANG CHC NALA IN JAMTARA DISTRICT
459 Madhusudan Kumar ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
460 Mahabir Mahto DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
461 Mahadeo Poddar PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
462 Mahadev Mondal Water ManNAGAR PARISAD 
463 Mahadev, Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
464 Mahendra Mahato DriverAnchal Office 
465 Mahendra Prasad Yadav WARDERDIST. JAIL 
466 Mahesh Kujur ASSISTANT ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
467 Mahesh Besra K CAnchal Office 
468 Mahesh Chandra Mandal PeonDADM 
469 Mahesh Chourasia PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
470 Mahesh Kumar Gupta Accounts ClerkBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
471 Mahesh Kumar Sinha Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
472 Mahesh Kumar Verma Accountant cum Computer OperatorRural Development Department 
473 Mahesh Prasad Sinha DAIRY TECHNICAL OFFICERDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE
474 Mahindra Tudu MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
475 Malti Kumari A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL CHC JAMTARA
476 Manajer Yadav PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
477 Manas Mandal +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K +2 High School, Narayanpur
478 Manatosh Sadhu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
479 Mangal Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
480 Mangal May Mandal V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
481 Mangal Soren Grain Gola ChoukidarDistrict Welfare Office 
482 Manish Kumar Pandey Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
483 Manish Kumar Saw Sanitery InspectorNAGAR PARISAD 
484 Manish Kumar Singh IT AssistantDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
485 Manishwar Hembrom JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar panchayat jamtara 
486 Manita Murmu LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
487 Manita Kumari ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL AMBA
488 Manju Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
489 Manju Rani Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
490 Manoj Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
491 Manoj Kumar - I NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTSADAR HOSPITAL DLO JAMTARA
492 Manoj Kumar - Ii Non Medical AssistantDistrict Leprosy Office
493 Manoj Kumar Kole V.L.WBlock Office 
494 Manoj Kumar Mandal COMPUTER OPERATORDADM 
495 Manoj Kumar Murmu Upper Division ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
496 Manoj Kumar Pujhar LDC, CLERKIrrigation Division 
497 Manoj Kumar Singh TECHNICIL ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
498 Manoj Kumar Soren ClerkDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
499 Manoj Kumar Suman ASSISTANTAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
500 Manoj Mandal PeonDRDA 
501 Manoranjan Mirdha V.L.WBlock Office 
502 Manraj Kunwar ClerkREVENNE SECTION 
503 Mantu Kumar Ruhi Das Lab TechnicianHealth Department Sadar Hospital Jamtara
504 Manya Bharti STAFF NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
505 Manzarul Haque LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
506 Margret Kanchan Anjali Malwa SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
507 Mariyam Murmu District Fisheries OfficerDist. Fishries Office 
508 Marsila Soren B.E.E.OBEEO OFFICE 
509 Martin Kujur 4th GradeANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
510 Mary Stela Hembrom Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.CST. TERESA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL DUDHANI DUMKA CHC NALA JAMTARA
511 Mathan Turi ChaukidarAnchal Office 
512 Mazahar Shamim ASSISTANT ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
513 Md Aftab Alam INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
514 Md Akbar Ansari P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
515 Md Arman Ali e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
516 Md Ekbal Ansari ASSITANT ENGINEERIrrigation Department 
517 Md Jalaluddin PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
518 Md Mumtaz Ansari PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE NARAYANPUR 
519 Md Salim Ansari DISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
520 Md Yusuf URDU TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
521 Md. Abdul Matin Ansari ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORB.D.O OFFICE 
522 Md. Abdur Rajjak NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
523 Md. Akbal Ansari K CAnchal Officeaviduy nagar
524 Md. Ekbal Hussain K CAnchal Office 
525 Md. Fakruddin CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
526 Md. Gufran Ahmed Block Statistical SupervisorBLOCK OFFICE 
527 Md. Monawwar Alam URDU TYPISTBLOCK OFFICE 
528 Md. Mustafa Ansari ClerkS.D.E.O OFFICE 
529 Md. Noor Ali Khan Panchayat SewakBlock Office 
530 Md. Sayeed Alam Male Ward AttandentC.H.CN HIGH SCHOOL DUMKA CHC NALA JAMTARA
531 Md. Shahnawaz Ahmad TYPISTSDO OFFICE 
532 Md. Tarique Aslam URDU TRANSLATORPERSONNEL ADMINISTRATIVE REFORMS AND RAJBHASHA 
533 Md. Zeyaauddin HEAD MASTER INCEDUCATIONr k +2 high school
534 Md.gyasudin ComputerCHC NALA
535 Md.motiur Rahman PROJECT OFFICERDRDA 
536 Md.salauddin Ansari PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
537 Md.siraj Ansari Block CoordinatorDRDA 
538 Meena Harin 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
539 Meena Pujhar ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
540 Meeta Topno C.E.O.C,D,P,O,Office,kiskoMeeta Topno
541 Menka Verma A GRADE NURSEC.H.CBIRSA COLLEGE KHUNTI CHC NALA JAMTARA
542 Mihir Soren Revenue Sub InspectorRevenue and Land Reforms 
543 Mina Ku. Kujur assistantDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
544 Mintu Mondal COMPUTER OPERATORFOREST DIVISION 
545 Minu Hansda SUPERVISERC.D.P.O 
546 Mir Majibul Peon (Deputed)CDPO OFFICE 
547 Mira Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
548 Mirudi Marandi PeonBlock Office 
549 Mirudi Soren TREASURE GUARDROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
550 Mistri Soren TracerROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
551 Mithilesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
552 Mithilesh Kumar Pandey Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDR.K. HIGH SCHOOL BAGDEHARI
553 Mithlesh Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. JAIL 
554 Mohammad Akil Ansari K CAnchal Office 
555 Mohan Mahto PeonWater Resources Department 
556 Mohmmad Anwarul Islam Revenue karamchariAnchal Office 
557 Mohsin Alam Ansari LAB TECHNICIANDIST TB OFFICE 
558 Mrinmoy Saha ClerkHRD JHARKHANDR.K.H.S Khajuri
559 Mritunjay Kumar PGT (ECONOMICS)HRD,Jharkhand,RanchiR.K.+2 High School , Nala, Jamtara
560 Mritunjay Upadhayay LDC, CLERKWater Resources Department 
561 Mrityunjay Kumar H.M.HIGH SCHOOLR K HIGH SCHOOL GERIA
562 Mrityunjay Mahto peon Cum ChowkidarMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
563 Mukesh Kumar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD,Jharkhand,RanchiR K+2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
564 Mukesh Kumar BASIC HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
565 Mukesh Kumar Das PeonDC Office 
566 Mukta Sarkar A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
567 Mukti Narayan +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD,Jharkhand,RanchiR K + 2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
568 Mukulita Ghosh CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
569 Munna Tiwari HEAD CLERKWater Resources Department 
570 Munni Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.CHIGH SCHOOL CHC NALA JAMTARA
571 Munshi Murmu Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
572 Munu Murmu PANCHAYAT SEVAKDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
573 Murat Mahto LECTURERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTDIET PABIYA JAMTARA
574 Nadia Nanda Mandal Medical OfficerC.H.CMEDICAL COLLEGE BHAGALPUR CHC NALA JAMTARA
575 Nadu Gopal Bauri PeonNagar panchayat jamtara 
576 Nagesh Kumar Mishra DMADISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
577 Nalin Kumar PHARMASISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
578 Namita Marandi SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
579 Namita Kumari ClerkExcise Department 
580 Nand Kishiore Pandeet ChowkidarIrrigation Division
581 Nand Lal Soren Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
582 Nandan Kumar Jha Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL,NARAYANPUR
583 Narayan Chandra Murmu TYPISTForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
584 Narayan Singh LDC, CLERKWater Resources Department 
585 Narayan Turi ChaukidarAnchal Office 
586 Narendra Kumar Ray AnushevakD C OFFICE 
587 Naresh Chandra Das PeonAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
588 Naresh Das BLOCK EDUACATION EXTENTION OFFICERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
589 Naresh Mohan Baski ClerkDupty Inspectories of School Office Jamtara
590 Naresh Pd. Sah PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
591 Naresh Prasad Sah. PeonBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
592 Naresh Rout PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
593 Naseem Alam Drug InspectorDrug control administration District Level 
594 Nav Prakash LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
595 Naval Pd. Singh Basic Health WorkerHealth CHC NALA
596 Naveen Kumar PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
597 Navin Kumar Sahay V.L.WBlock Office 
598 Navin Kumar Singh PeonIrrigation Division 
599 Neelmani Ekka A.N.M.C.H.CLUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOLGUMLA RANCHI CHC NALA JAMTARA
600 Neeraj Kumar AssistantSoil Conservation Department 
601 Nema Pandit PeonWater Resources Department 
602 Nepal Chandra Mandal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDGOVT BASIC SCHOOL MEJHIA
603 Nepal Mistry Water ManNAGAR PARISAD 
604 Nidhi Swaroop WARDENKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
605 Niharika Mallick SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
606 Nikhil Bandhu Thakur BLUE PRINTERWater Resource Department 
607 Nikhil Kumar ClerkDC Office 
608 Nimai Pandit Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONR K +2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
609 Nimai Chandra Diwansi V.L.WBlock Office 
610 Nimai Mandal ORDERLYDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
611 Nimay Chandra Jha PeonCO Office 
612 Nimbu Lal Hembrom Village Level WorkerBlock Office 
613 Nindol Soren PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
614 Nirad Pujhar Male Ward AttendantHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL
615 Niraj Kumar CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRural Development Special Division 
616 Niranjam Prasad Yadav MALIDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
617 Niranjan Kumar Kesari Ophthalmic AssistantSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
618 Niranjan Kumar Mishra K CAnchal Office 
619 Niranjan Murmu Upper Division ClerkCollectorate Jamtara 
620 Nirej Kumar Shriwastab DriverAnchal Office 
621 Nirmal Baski PeonDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
622 Nirmal Kr Murmu ClerkDistrict Land Acquisition Office 
623 Nirmal Kumar Char PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
624 Nirmala Besra DAFTARYDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
625 Nisha Kumari LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
626 Nishant Gaurav Lower Division ClerkDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
627 Nishant Kumar Samad ASSISTANT ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
628 Nitai Pujhar Night GuardDC Office 
629 Nitu Kumari Madhukar PeonLRDC OFFICE 
630 Nitu Poddar Community OrganizerNagar Parishad 
631 Nityanand Choudhary MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT APHC BAGRUDIH
632 Nityanand Pandey ClerkCO Office 
633 Niyoti Das SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
634 Noni Gopal Mandal Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, KARMATANR-VDS 
635 Om Krishna Thakur Computer Operator-Cum-ClerkDRDA 
636 Om Prasad Gandhi Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Resource Center 
637 P. K. Rajak ClerkSDO Office 
638 P.k Sharma Dist. Eye SurgeonHealth Department Sadar Hospital Jamtara
639 Paley Kisku SUPERVISERC.D.P.O 
640 Paltan Kisku WARDERDIST. JAIL 
641 Pankaj Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
642 Pankaj K. Tiw. BHW on Deputation CS Office JamtaraPHC Jamtara PHC Jamtara
643 Pankaj Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
644 Pankaj Kumar Executive EngineerBuilding Construction Division 
645 Pankaj Kumar DPCC S OFFICE 
646 Pankaj Kumar Gupta PeonWater Resources Department 
647 Pankaj Mandal ClerkAPHC Saraskunda, Nala
648 Pankaj Prem Mishra Computer OperatorDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
649 Pankaj Rekhan AccountantNagar Panchayat 
650 Pansor Marandi Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
651 Paresh Baski PeonDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
652 Paresh Chandra Das JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
653 Paresh Chandra Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
654 Paresh Mandal Computer OperatorCO Officejamtara collage jamtara
655 Parimal Kumar Dutta V.L.WBlock Office 
656 Parmanand Rajak PeonCO Office 
657 Parmanand Prasad Inspector of FactoriesLabour, Employment and Training Department 
658 Parmeshwar Rajak PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
659 Parmod Kumar CHAIN MANMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
660 Parmod Kumar PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
661 Parth Pratim Kundu +2 TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K +2 High School, Nala
662 Partha Kumar Mandal V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
663 Parvati Hembrom A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
664 Parvej Alam Ansari RADIOGRAPHERC.H.CINTER COLLEE JAMTARA CHC NALA JAMTARA
665 Patu Devi PeonR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHITR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
666 Pawan Kumar Dubey ASSITANT ENGINEERIrrigation Department 
667 Phibila Murmu PeonEducation DepartmentRGRG HAIGH SCHOOL KARMATAR
668 Phoolkumari Hansda A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
669 Phuleshwar Mandal CHOUKIDARAGRICULTURE FARMNala Farm, Nala
670 Pinki Marandi ORDERLYMines and Geology 
671 Pinky Sinha COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
672 Pinky Jha Accountant Cum Computer OperatorEDUCATION DEPARTMENTK.G.B.V, NALA
673 Pintu Kumar Manji ClerkCO Office 
674 Pintu Kumar Paswan DATA ENTRY OPERATORDistrict Supply Office 
675 Pintu Kumar Ray DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
676 Pintu Mandal AssistantNagar panchayat jamtara 
677 Poonam Kumari Aryuvedic Medical OfficerAYUSH DISTRICT AYUSH HOHPITAL
678 Poonam Kumari Sahni P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,MIHIJAM
679 Prabhat Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERExecut Engineer, Irrigation Division Jasidih Camp
680 Prabhat Ranjan ClerkIrrigation Division 
681 Prabhkar Kumar Choudhary Computer OperatorBlock Office 
682 Prabin Kumar Upper Division ClerkSDO Office 
683 Pradeep Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLHigh School Bagrudih
684 Pradeep Kumar Tudu MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTKENDRIYA VIDYALAYA CHITRANJAN CHC NALA IN JAMTARA DIST.
685 Pradip Kumar Bouri PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
686 Pradip Kumar Das DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENT JHARKHAND CHC JAMTARA
687 Pradip Kumar Dutta ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
688 Pradip Kumar Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, JAMTARA 
689 Pradip Kumar Pandey P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,FATEHPUR
690 Pradip Kumar Paul SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KUNDAHIT
691 Pradip Kumar Sinha V.L.WBlock Office 
692 Prafull Kumar Rawani MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
693 Prafulla Mandal +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
694 Prafullah Kumar Maji Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
695 Prakash Tigga JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
696 Prakash Kumar HEAD CLERKBLOCK OFFICE 
697 Prakash Kumar Ram CLERCKRural Development Special Division 
698 Prakash Murmu Computer OperatorElection OfficeS.P COLLAGE DUMKA
699 Prakash Prasad Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
700 Pramendra Kumar B.T.M.ATMA 
701 Pramila Hembrom LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
702 Pramila Soren A GRADE NURSEHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
703 Pramod Kumar Singh AssistantREVENUE STAFF 
704 Pranay Kant Shastri JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
705 Prasanjeet Mandal ClerkSDO Office 
706 Prashant Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
707 Pratima Chandra A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
708 Pravash Kumar ClerkBlock Office 
709 Pravin Kumar ClerkAREA EDUCATION OFFICE 
710 Pravin Kumar Marandi assistantSUB DIVISIONAL EDUCATION OFFICE JAMTARA 
711 Praween Soren PeonMINOR IRRIGATION 
712 Prem Chandra Paul Computer OperatorBEEO OFFICE 
713 Prem Kumar Tudu Block CoordinatorRural Development Department 
714 Prem Prakash Tudu ClerkCO Office 
715 Premchand Ayurvedic Medical OfficerAYUSH Dispensary State Ayurvedic Dispensary, Chainpur, Jamtara
716 Premchand Saw B.A.H.OANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
717 Premchandra Mishra TECHNICIL ASSISTANTVETENARY HOSPITAL 
718 Prithwiraj Dey JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
719 Priyanath Mishra Data ManagerFood Public Distribution & Consumers Affairs 
720 Priyanka Dubey AccountantNAGAR PARISAD 
721 Priyatosh Sadhu P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K. + 2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
722 Promila Kachhap A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
723 Puja Adhikary P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 R.K.HIGH SCHOOL BAGDEHARI
724 Pulok Kumar Sarkhel COMPUTER OPERATORRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
725 Punam Kumari SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
726 Punam Kumari Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
727 Puran Chadra Sen K CAnchal Office 
728 Purnanand Jha PeonEducationj bc +2 high school
729 Pushplata Poddar PHYSIOTHERAPISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, JAMTARA 
730 Rabin Kumar Mandal Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLR K HIGH SCHOOL KHAJURI
731 Rabindra Kumar ClerkHealth Department Sadar Hospital jamtara
732 Rabindra Nath Singh DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
733 Radhakant Laldeo ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT PHC Jamtara
734 Raghunath Chaubey ClerkDEOproject high school chainpur
735 Rahul Das Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
736 Rahul Dutta Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
737 Rahul Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
738 Rahul Kumar Munda PeonI.T.D.A. JAMTARA 
739 Raj Kumar Das Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
740 Raj Kumar Khan Assistant TeacherSchoolPM JAMDEHI
741 Raja Barat Upper Division ClerkJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
742 Raja Udin Miyan ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLHigh School Bagrudih
743 Rajandra Yadav PeonDistrict Land Acquisition Office 
744 Rajdev Bhaiya DATA ENTRY OPERATORDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
745 Rajen Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
746 Rajendra Kumar Jha ClerkREVENUE STAFF 
747 Rajendra Kumar Sharma COMPUTER OPERATORELECTION OFFICE 
748 Rajendra Murmu ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
749 Rajendra Parsad SANITARY INSPECTORC.H.CHIGH SCHOOL HATHYAMA SHEIKHPURA CHC NALA JAMTARA
750 Rajendra Prasad CLERCKWater Resources Department
751 Rajendra Prasad Singh V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
752 Rajesh Hari CleanerSDO OFFICE 
753 Rajesh Kumar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD,Jharkhand,RanchiR K + 2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
754 Rajesh Kumar Sinha ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUTKRAMIT HIGH SCHOOL BEWA
755 Rajesh Kumar Market SecretaryAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
756 Rajesh Kumar assistantDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
757 Rajesh Kumar TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDRDA 
758 Rajesh Kumar Jha V.L.WBlock Office 
759 Rajesh Kumar Marandi ClerkBlock Office 
760 Rajesh Kumar Munda Junior EngineerRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
761 Rajesh Kumar Murmu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
762 Rajeswar Shingh PeonIrrigation Circle 
763 Rajiv Dayal Verma PeonWater Resources Department 
764 Rajiv Kumar District Project Officer,UIDAIDC Office 
765 Rajiv Kumar Dehari ClerkBlock Office 
766 Rajiv Mandal AssistantNagar panchayat jamtara 
767 Rajiv Sadhu DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
768 Rajkishore Pd. ROLLER DRIVERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
769 Rajkumar Malik PeonWater Resources Department 
770 Rajratnam Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC NARAYANPUR
771 Raju Hari SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
772 Raju Kumar KamdarDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
773 Raju Pd. Bhagat B.W.SBlock Office 
774 Raju Rajak AccountantB.D.O OFFICE 
775 Rakesh Kumar Baid Lower Division ClerkCDPO OFFICE 
776 Rakesh Kumar Mahato Block CoordinatorRural Development Department 
777 Rakesh Kumar Singh SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
778 Rakesh Kumar Sinha SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
779 Ram Kisku JansewakAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
780 Ram Prabesh Parsad PeonRural Development Special Division 
781 Ram Bilash Pandit Upper Division ClerkCollectorate Jamtara 
782 Ram Chandra Poddar ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
783 Ram Gopal Murmu ClerkAREA EDUCATION OFFICE 
784 Ram Kanai Singh Lower Division ClerkWater Resource Department 
785 Ram Krishna Bhogta 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
786 Ram Lal Saw LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
787 Ram Nagina Prasad PeonR.D.D.E. S.P. DIV. 
788 Ram Narayan Singh B.D.O.Block Office 
789 Ram Shankar Ray K CCO Office 
790 Ram Singh Chauhan P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,FATEHPUR
791 Ramakant Bhaiya Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
792 Rambha Devi PeonWater Resources Department
793 Ramdeo Paswan CONSTABLEExcise Department 
794 Ramesh Chandra Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
795 Ramesh Prasad Sinha NON MEDICAL ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
796 Rameshwar Prasad ROLLER DRIVERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
797 Ramu Bauri NAZIRNAGAR PARISAD 
798 Randhir Kumar Sharma BDM Kundhit Cum Deputed DDM JamtaraCHC Kundhit 
799 Ranjan Sah PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
800 Ranjeet Marandi V.L.WBlock Office 
801 Ranjeet Bharti MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTB N COLLAGE HABILI KHARAKPUR CHC NALA
802 Ranjit Das V.L.WBlock Office 
803 Ranjit Hari PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
804 Ranjit Kumar Dubey Computer OperatorSUPPLY OFFICE 
805 Ranjit Kumar Sinha ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
806 Ranjit Kumar Thakur LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTR B JALAN COLLEGE DHARBHANGA CHC NALA IN JAMTARA DISTRICT
807 Ranjit Laya Male Ward AttendantHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL
808 Ranvijay Singh Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
809 Rasodhan Hembram WARDERDIST. JAIL 
810 Ratan Kol peon Cum ChowkidarMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
811 Ratan Pujhar ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
812 Ratnesh Sharma MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
813 Ravan Kisku V.L.WBlock Office 
814 Ravi Shankar Pandit Computer OperatorBlock Office 
815 Ravi Gyan Suman T.V.O.Animal Husbandry Department 
816 Ravi Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
817 Ravi Kumar Paswan FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
818 Ravi Kumar Singh Lower Division ClerkDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
819 Ravi Mohali MECHANICNAGAR PARISAD 
820 Ravi Shanker Kumar LDC, CLERKWater Resources Department 
821 Ravilal Mohali DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
822 Ravilal Murmu Corrospondance ClearkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
823 Ravindera Marandy PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
824 Ravindra Kumar PeonWater Resources Department 
825 Ravindra Kumar Saini Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
826 Reena Kerketta PeonMINOR IRRIGATION 
827 Rekha Devi SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
828 Rekha Ram LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
829 Rekha Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
830 Renu Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.CHIGH SCHOOL NAGARNAUSA NALANDA BIHAR CHC NALA JAMTARA
831 Renu Kumari Hembrem SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
832 Rima Shina ClerkCO Office 
833 Rina Kumari Malaria InspectorDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE
834 Rishi Raj CIRCLE INSPECTORCO Office 
835 Ritesh Kumar Gupta TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
836 Rohit Kumar LDC, CLERKWater Resources Department 
837 Rose Beula Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT DEPUTED AT CHC JAMTARA POSTED AT PHC DASCHINBAHAL
838 Roshan Das DriverDistrict Welfare Office 
839 Rounak Alam COMPUTER OPERATORNagar panchayat jamtara 
840 Roy Ruchir Raj COMPUTER ASSISTANTDistrict RCH Office
841 Rupali Murmu V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
842 Rupesh Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
843 Rupesh Kumar Poddar Computer OperatorCO OfficeAS COLLEGE DEOGHAR NARAYANPUR
844 S.n.murmu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL SHIKARIPARA, DUMKA JHARKHAND CHC NALA JAMTARA
845 Saban Guria DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICERAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
846 Sabita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.CGIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BARIYAPUR BHAGALPUR, BIHAR CHC NALA JAMTARA
847 Sabyasachi Singha Graduate Trained Assistant TeacherEducation 
848 Sachidanand Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL 
849 Sadanand Mahto PeonCDPO OFFICE 
850 Sadhan Kumar Roy STORE KEEPERIrrigation Division
851 Sahdeo Pujhar JansewakAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
852 Saket Kumar Badal Computer OperatorDistrict Transport Office 
853 Salim Khan MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KUNDAHIT
854 Samarendra Sinha SMSAgriculture Technology Information Centre 
855 Samir Kumar Upper Division ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
856 Samir Kumar Badhayakar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
857 Samir Kumar Ghosh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
858 Samir Kumar Ghosh ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE
859 Samuel Kachhap Office SuperintendentDRDA 
860 Sanat Murmu V.L.WBlock Office 
861 Sanaul Ansari Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
862 Sandeep Kumar PROJECT OFFICERDRDA 
863 Sandeep Kumar Hembram Revenue Sub InspectorRevenue and Land Reforms 
864 Sandhya Nalini Hansda A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
865 Sandip Kumar Mahato ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
866 Sanichari Devi CleanerCO Office 
867 Sanjay Kumar V.L.WBlock Office 
868 Sanjay Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
869 Sanjay Kumar Computer Operator-cum-office assistantNagar panchayat jamtara 
870 Sanjay Kumar Dubey Accounts ClerkDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
871 Sanjay Kumar Maji Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUHS DHASANIA
872 Sanjay Soni PlumberNAGAR PARISAD 
873 Sanjeet Kumar Pal District Public Private Mix CoordinatorDIST TB OFFICE 
874 Sanjeet Soren Senior Treatment SupervisorCHC 
875 Sanjeev Kumar Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorMines and Geology 
876 Sanjeev Kumar PHARMASISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
877 Sanjeev Kumar Jha PLOUGHMANAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
878 Sanjeev Kumar Jha PeonDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
879 Sanjeev Kumar Pandey CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
880 Sanjit Kumar Dan ClerkSDO Office 
881 Sanjiv Kumar Mandal DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
882 Sanjiv Ranjan BSO NALABSO OFFICE NALA 
883 Sanjoti Marandi PeonDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
884 Sanoj Kumar Bhandari FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
885 Santari Tudu PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
886 Santosh Bhandari Computer OperatorBuilding Division 
887 Santosh Kumar Upper Division ClerkEstablishment Section 
888 Santosh Kumar Data Manager(IDSP)District Surveillance Office(IDSP) 
889 Santosh Kumar Hazra PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
890 Santosh Kumar Mandal Panchayat SecretaryBlock Office 
891 Santosh Kumar Soren JansewakAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
892 Santosh Kumar Yadav COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
893 Santosh Mandal DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
894 Sardar Gurjeet Singh COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. PROVIDENT FUND OFFICE 
895 Sarita Besra PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
896 Sarita Kachhap M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
897 Sarkar Hembram Panchayat SecretaryBlock Office 
898 Saroj Kar CleanerAnchal Office 
899 Saroj Kumar Chodhery ClerkHRD JHARKHANDR.K. HIGH SCHOOL BAGDEHAERI
900 Sarojini Hansda SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
901 Saryug Sah PeonWater Resources Department 
902 Satyadeo Chandra Ambedkar Junior EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
903 Satyanarayan AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
904 Saurabh Kumar assistantJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
905 Saurav Bauri Computer OperatorBlock Office
906 Saurav Kumar Bhaiya JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
907 Shailendra Kumar Jha Corrospondance ClearkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
908 Shailesh Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
909 Shambhu Nath Marandi ClerkAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
910 Shani Sharma FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
911 Shanichar Kole PeonWater Resource Department 
912 Shanker Kumar Suman NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
913 Shanti Chore ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR.K.+2 SCHOOL NARAYANPUR JAMTARA
914 Shanti Powaria PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
915 Shanti Soren A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KUNDAHIT
916 Shanti Suman Hansda CookHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC NALA
917 Sharmila Kumari ClerkC.H.CNALA COLLEGE NALA JAMTARA CHC NALA JAMTARA
918 Shashi Bhushan P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 R.K.HIGH SCHOOL BAGDEHARI
919 Shashi Bhushan Kuamr Singh FIELD STAFFAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
920 Shashi Kumar GENERATOR OPERATORDRDA 
921 Shashi Shankar Mondal Water ManNAGAR PARISAD 
922 Shib Kumar Singh N.M.A.HEALTH DEPARTMENTS P COLLEGE DUMKA CHC NALA JAMTARA
923 Shiba Nanda Barik ASSISTANT TEACHERDistrict Welfare Office 
924 Shibendra Kumar Mishra Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
925 Shiblal Tudu MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
926 Shibulal Hembram K CCO Office 
927 Shikandar Mandal LDC, CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
928 Shiv Kumar Hembrem ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
929 Shiv Pujan Singh PeonIrrigation Division
930 Shiv Shankar Kumar Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
931 Shiv Shankar Mandal BLUE PRINTERIrrigation Division 
932 Shiv Shankar Prasad Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
933 Shivanand Tiwary Revenue Sub InspectorRevenue and Land Reforms 
934 Shivnandan Soren DriverDC Office 
935 Shravan Marandi V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
936 Shrawan Kumar HEALTH WORKERC.H.CHIGH SCHOOL NADIYAMA NALANDA BIHAR CHC NALA JAMTARA
937 Shree Kant Tewary ClerkSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
938 Shreeparna Dan CounsellorHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC NALA
939 Shyam Sundar Besra Revenue Sub InspectorRevenue and Land Reforms 
940 Shyama Choudhary A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC KUNDAHIT
941 Shyamal Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
942 Shyamber Kumar Singh ClerkC.H.CHIGH SCHOOL TARAPEOR MUNGER CHC NALA JAMTARA
943 Siddhi Paswan JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
944 Sideshwer Khan Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
945 Sikandar Pd. Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
946 Siladitya Majumdar Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
947 Simon Hembrom WARDERDIST. JAIL 
948 Sindhu Prasad Jha ASSISTANTDistrict co-operative office 
949 Sita Ram Singh STORE KEEPERWater Resources Department 
950 Sita Ram Yadav DriverANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
951 Sitaram Mandal SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
952 Siya Ram Sahu JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
953 Siya Ram Saran JUNIOR ENGINEERI.T.D.A. JAMTARA 
954 Somnath Sadhu P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,FATEHPUR
955 Somresh Kumar Murmu PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
956 Sonalal Baski PeonForest Division 
957 Sonalal Hembrom PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
958 Sonamuni Hembram A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
959 Sonatan Pujhar ORDERLYDC Office 
960 Sonia Mahato PeonZila Parishad 
961 Sonoki Murmu PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT
962 Sonu Kumar Mandal FIELD STAFFNagar panchayat jamtara 
963 Sonu Patel JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Department 
964 Soumita Majee ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR.K.+2 SCHOOL NARAYANPUR JAMTARA
965 Sri Shankar Murari JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
966 Sri. Narendra Kumar AssistantSoil Conservation Office, Jamtara
967 Srichand Hembrom clerkB.D.O OFFICE
968 Subal Kumar Sharma V.L.WBlock Office 
969 Subasini Hembrom LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
970 Subhash Chandre Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
971 Subodh Mandal MALE WARD ATTENDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
972 Subodh Kumar PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
973 Subodh Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
974 Subodh Kumar Ghosh HEAD MASTER INCHRD,Jharkhand,RanchiR.K+2 High School,Nala
975 Suchita Kumari Lower Division ClerkSDO Office 
976 Suchita Tia A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BODMA
977 Suchitra Chaudhry PeonWater Resources Department 
978 Sudarshan Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
979 Sudarshan Kumar Lab TechnicianHealth Department SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
980 Sudesh Kumar Computer OperatorBuilding Division 
981 Sudhir Chandra Mandal Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
982 Sudhir Kumar Ray GUARDKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA
983 Sujit K. Das PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
984 Sujit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
985 Sujit Kumar ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
986 Sukdev Das Head ClerkSDO Office 
987 Sukhdeo Khan peon Cum ChowkidarMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
988 Sukhen Pahariya ORDERLYDC Office 
989 Sukin Murmu PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, JAMTARA 
990 Sulekha Kumari A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL CHC NARAYANPUR
991 Sulta. Manji FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
992 Suman Pandit JUNIOR ENGINEERDRDA 
993 Sumana Bauri PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
994 Sumantbhakat ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTProject Girls High School Mihijam
995 Sunil Murmu PeonWater Resources Department 
996 Sunil Prasad ClerkANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
997 Sunil Kr Mandal ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
998 Sunil Kumar Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
999 Sunil Kumar Das PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
1000 Sunil Kumar Dubey ICTC CounsellorHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
1001 Sunil Kumar Gupta Computer Operator -cum- ClerkDRDA 
1002 Sunil Kumar Kisku M.O.I.C.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
1003 Sunil Kumar Mahto Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDR K HIGH SCHOOL KHAJURI
1004 Sunil Soren K CAnchal Office 
1005 Sunit Kumar Besra V.L.WBlock Office 
1006 Sunita Kumari Gupta CookHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC,NARAYANPUR
1007 Suraj Nuniya JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
1008 Suraj Kumar DriverNagar Parishad 
1009 Suraj Kumar Verma Block Accounts Managerchc nala, jamtara
1010 Suraj Narayan Khaira PeonZila Parishad 
1011 Suraj Tudu Water ManNAGAR PARISAD 
1012 Surajmani Hembram A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
1013 Surendra Kumar ClerkDistrict Mining Office 
1014 Surendra Marandi MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
1015 Suresh Hajra ClerkSDO Office 
1016 Suresh Kamat FINANCIAL LOGISTIC ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital
1017 Suresh Kumar Suman Assistant EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1018 Suresh Lal FORESTERDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
1019 Suresh Mandal SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
1020 Suresh Mishra Clerk+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
1021 Suresh Ram PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
1022 Surju Hembram Water ManNAGAR PARISAD 
1023 Suryakant Sudhakar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1024 Sushil Hansda Accounts ClerkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
1025 Sushil Marandi ChowkidarWater Resource Department 
1026 Sushila Devi PeonSDO Office 
1027 Sushila Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
1028 Sushma Kujur LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
1029 Sushmita Marandi Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 R.K.HIGH SCHOOL BAGDEHARI
1030 Sweta Kumari CookSadar Hospital Sadar Hospital Jamtara
1031 Sweta Nisha Kindo LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
1032 Tamal Kanti Mitra AssistantNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
1033 Tapan Dev Haldar TracerIrrigation Circle 
1034 Tapas Kumar Mandal e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
1035 Tapas Layak Block CoordinatorRural Development Department 
1036 Tapeshwar Mehra PeonDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1037 Tara Dafadar L.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
1038 Tara Pad Bauri CleanerAnchal Office 
1039 Tarachandra Das ClerkREVENUE STAFF 
1040 Tarun Kumar Ghanti B.E.E.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE NARAYANPUR 
1041 Tarun Kumar Hembrom Block CoordinatorRural Development Department 
1042 Thakurlal Turi PROCESS SERVERSDO OFFICE 
1043 Tinku Kumar BLOCK PROGRAMME OFFICERMGNREGA 
1044 Tulsi Das NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
1045 Ubilal Hembram PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1046 Uday Shanker Gorai BLOCK NAZIRBlock Office 
1047 Uma Kumari LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
1048 Upendra Kumar Sinha Head ClerkIrrigation Circle 
1049 Upendra Kumar Yadav V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1050 Upendra Prasad Mandal ASSITANT ENGINEERBlock Office 
1051 Utpal Das MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1052 Utpal Das ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLRK HIGH SCHOOL AMBA AMBA
1053 Uttam Kumar Bardhan PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
1054 Uttam Choudhary Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLRK HIGH SCHOOL KHAJURI
1055 Uttam Kr. Mandal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDR K H S MAJHLADIH
1056 Uttam Kumar Chatterjee ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
1057 Uttam Kumar Sadhu stenoDC Office 
1058 Uttam Kumar Sinha COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERDistrict co-operative office 
1059 Uttpal Soren Revenue Sub InspectorRevenue and Land Reforms 
1060 Varsha Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL 
1061 Veena Balet Baskey ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1062 Vicky Sinha PHARMACISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT JHARKHAND posted at phc dakhinbahal,deputation at chc jamtara
1063 Vidhan Patra PeonSADAR HOSPITAL
1064 Vijay Domanik Tudu DriverDistrict Hospital, Jamtara
1065 Vijay Kumar LAB TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
1066 Vijay Kumar Das PeonDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
1067 Vijay Kumar Dutta COMPUTER OPERATORROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISIONv k dutta v k dutta
1068 Vikash Kumar OrderlyBlock Resource Center 
1069 Vikram Jeet Kumar Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
1070 Vimal Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
1071 Vinay Kant Murmu ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
1072 Vineeta Murmu Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC, KUNDAHIT
1073 Vinod Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
1074 Vinod Kumar Das CompounderANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1075 Vinod Kumar Rajwar PeonEducation Departmentj b c +2 high school
1076 Vishwanath Toppo TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
1077 Viveka Nanda Yadav P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K.+2 HIGH SCHOOL,MIHIJAM
1078 Vivekanand Pathak P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,FATEHPUR
1079 Yogendra Kumar Mishra +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
1080 Yugal Rabidas rejasva karmchariCO Office 
1081 Yugal Kishore Singh TREASURE GUARDROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION