Registered Employee Details of District Jamtara
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Aalok Hari DriverNagar panchayat jamtara 
2 Abdul Hamid Ansari Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
3 Abdul Latif ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDPS DEVADANGAL
4 Abdul Nadeem Ansari Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.H.S, TARNI
5 Abdul Rahim Khan COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. PROVIDENT FUND OFFICE 
6 Abdul Wahid ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
7 Abhay Kumar Roller KhalasiROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
8 Abhay Shankar DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATIONDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
9 Abhijeet Das DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
10 Abhijeet Kumar Murmu Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
11 Abhijit Chakraborty DriverHealth & Family Welfare Department KUNDAHIT
12 Abhijit Mohan Chowdhury DATA ENTRY OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE 
13 Abhilasha Smiti e-Bank ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
14 Abhinash Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
15 Abhishek Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
16 Abhishek Kumar PeonDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
17 Abhishek Pushkar e- Network ManagerDC Office
18 Abilash Tudu MALE WARD ATTENDANTHealth Department Sadar Hospital Jamtara
19 Abimaile Tudu ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentJ.B.C+2 SCHOOL JAMTARA
20 Abinash Kumar Saw ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE 
21 Abir Chatterjee TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
22 Abiswer Hem. PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
23 Abrar Ahmed Khan CLERKEB.D.O OFFICE 
24 Acharya Kali Das TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS BISHANPUR JAMTARA
25 Achinta Kumar Sadhu COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
26 Achintya Kumar Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM S PANDEDIH
27 Adaitya Mandal ASSITANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONMIDDLE SCHOOL MORALAYA
28 Adesh Kumar Dan JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
29 Ahmad Reza Perwez SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER,DISTRICT RURAL HEALTH SOCIETY ()MAGADH UNIVERSITY BODH GAYA CHC NALA JAMTARA
30 Ainul Haque PeonDEO 
31 Ainul Hussain PlumberNagar panchayat jamtara 
32 Ajan Devi Aganwadi WorkerCDPO OFFICE 
33 Ajay Das V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
34 Ajay Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
35 Ajay Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
36 Ajay Kishore Thakur CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
37 Ajay Kumar ORDERLEEHospital 
38 Ajay Kumar Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
39 Ajay Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
40 Ajay Kumar AssistantNagar panchayat jamtara 
41 Ajay Kumar MechanicD.W&S Division 
42 Ajay Kumar PHARMASISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
43 Ajay Kumar Ghosh District RCH OfficerDistrict RCH Office
44 Ajay Kumar Chand Basic Health WorkerHEALTH DEPARTMENT JHARKHAND POSTED AT HSC CHAKRI,DEPUTATION AT CHC JAMTARA
45 Ajay Kumar Das ClerkLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE
46 Ajay Kumar Kisku JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
47 Ajay Kumar Paswan PGT (GEOGRAPHY)HRD,Jharkhand,RanchiR K +2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
48 Ajay Kumar Ram MALINagar Parishad 
49 Ajay Kumar Sharma DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
50 Ajay Kumar Srivastav Assistant Registrar, Co-Operative SocietiesAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
51 Ajay Rana e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
52 Ajendra Hembrom Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL,AMBA
53 Ajit Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
54 Ajit Kumar BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
55 Ajit Kumar Dubey EpidemiologyHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL
56 Ajit Kumar Ray ClerkSDO OFFICE 
57 Ajit Kumar Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
58 Ajit Kumar Singh PeonHRD JHARKHANDRKHS MAJHLADIH
59 Ajit Kumar Sinha PROJECT OFFICERDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
60 Ajit Ray DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
61 Akansha Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
62 Akash Bauri Computer OperatorNagar panchayat jamtara 
63 Akash Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
64 Akash Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
65 Akash Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
66 Akbar Alam AminAnchal Office 
67 Akhand Jyoti P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
68 Akhilesh Prasad Lab TechnicianHealth Department Sadar Hospital Jamtara
69 Akhilesh Kumar Lalkarn District Audit OfficerAgriculture, Animal Husbandry and Cooperative 
70 Akhilesh Kumar Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDU H S BEWA
71 Akhtar Hussain COMPUTER ASSISTANTDWO OFFICE 
72 Akhter Hassnain Quadri COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
73 Akshay Kumar Sinha EXECUTIVE ENGINEERNREP 
74 Akshay Kumar Tiwari Assistant Public Relation OfficerINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
75 Alaka Majumdar ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDKANYA MADHYA VIDYALAYA, MIHIJAM
76 Alakh Niranjan Sahay PeonCO Office 
77 Alamani Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
78 Alamuni Marandi A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
79 Albina Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT P.H.C KUNDAHIT
80 Alfred Murmu Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
81 Ali Mohamad ClerkDupty Inspectories of School Office Jamtara 
82 Alka Mondal ASSITANT TEACHERSchoolUHS PANJUNIA
83 Alka Sen Help Desk ManagerDIST ELECTION OFFICE 
84 Alo Devi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
85 Alo Rani Shukla Das A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
86 Alok Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
87 Alok Kumar Gupta District Programme AssistantSadar Hospital CHC JAMTARA
88 Alok Kumar Sinha S.A.H.O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRYAlok Sinha Alok Sinha
89 Alok Mandal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS TURKA
90 Aloka Kumari Choudhary CDPOCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
91 Aloke Kumar Sarkhel CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE UHS BODHBANDH 
92 Altafur Rahman ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
93 Altmas Ansari PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
94 Amar Chandra Pal Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
95 Amar Das Trained Graduate TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
96 Amar Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
97 Amar Jyoti ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDPS BAGJURI K TOLA
98 Amar Kumar Badyakar Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
99 Amar Kumar Das Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
100 Amar Kumar Jana Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS Bhangahir
101 Amar Mandal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT
102 Amar Prasad Sah JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
103 Amardeep Kumar ClerkSDO Office 
104 Amardip Kumar Sah ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS BAGJORI
105 Amarjeet Das computer operator-cum-data entry opratorWELFARE DEPARTMENTJAMTARA COLLEGE JAMTARA
106 Amarjit Hembrom ClerkCO Office 
107 Ambika Prasad Layak ASSITANT TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDMS AMBA
108 Ambika Prasad Saha PeonSUB DIVISIONAL WELFARE OFFICE 
109 Amerendra Kumar Jha Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
110 Amin Baski CookDistrict Welfare Office 
111 Amina Khatun A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ADD. PHC MIHIJAM
112 Amit Hansda Assistant TeacherBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEP.S. KENUDIH
113 Amit Hari SweeperNagar Parishad 
114 Amit Kant Besra JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
115 Amit Kumar Assistant EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
116 Amit Kumar Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
117 Amit Kumar DriverIrrigation Circle 
118 Amit Kumar B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
119 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
120 Amit Kumar Arunakar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS SINGARPUR
121 Amit Kumar Malviya Probation OfficerHOME, JAIL 
122 Amit Kumar Mishra District CoordinatorMukhya Mantri Laghu evam Kutir Udyam Vikas Board 
123 Amit Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
124 Amit Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERNREGA 
125 Amit Murmu e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
126 Amitabha Dhar T V OANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
127 Amlesh Kumar AsistantAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
128 Amod Kumar Das assistantDWO Office 
129 Amrendra Kumar AYUSH PHARMACISTAYUSH 
130 Amrendra Kumar Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUHS SAHARDAL
131 Amresh Prasad PeonSDEO JAMTARA 
132 Amrita Dutta V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
133 Amrita Priyanka Ekka Block Development OfficerBlock Development Office 
134 Amulya Uday Munzni ClerkBuilding Construction Department 
135 Anamika Hansda Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE NARAYANPUR 
136 Anamika Tiwary Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL,KHAJURI
137 Anand Hansda V.L.WBlock Office 
138 Anand Gopal Chaudhary Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDMIDDLE SCHOOL MORALAYA
139 Anand Kumar Assistant EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
140 Anand Kumar WARDERDIST. JAIL 
141 Anand Kumar ClerkAnimal Husbandary 
142 Anand Kumar Singh Executive EngineerDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
143 Anand Mohan Singh COMPUTERSoil Conservation Department
144 Anand Ranjan Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD,Jharkhand,RanchiRK +2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
145 Ananda Prasad Singh Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLMS AMBA
146 Anant Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
147 Anant Kumar Mandal ASSITANT TEACHERPRIMARY SCHOOLchunkudar
148 Anant Kumar Sharma e-Bank ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
149 Ananta Kumar Pandit TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS BAGBER JAMTARA
150 Ananta Mandal OTHERSRural Development Department 
151 Anath Kumar Yadav Assistant TeacherBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEU.M.S.GUHIAJORI
152 Anil Kisku 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
153 Anil Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
154 Anil Kr Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUTKRAMIT HIGH SCHOOL KITTAJHOR
155 Anil Kumar AccountantJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
156 Anil Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolR.K. +2 SCHOOL NARAYANPUR JAMTARA
157 Anil Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTBlock Office 
158 Anil Kumar B.S.SB.D.O OFFICE 
159 Anil Kumar Choudhary Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
160 Anil Kumar Dwivedi Clerk com Stor KeeperAYUSH CHC JAMTARA
161 Anil Kumar Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDU M S AAMDANGAL
162 Anil Kumar Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL BEWA JAMTARA
163 Anil Kumar Mandal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDM.S. KHAJURI
164 Anil Kumar Singh Accounts-Cum-ClerkCivil Surgeon Office
165 Anil Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTADAISH MIDDLE SCHOOL JAMTARA
166 Anil Kumar Yadav LDC, CLERKWater Resources Department 
167 Anil Mahto CHOWKIDARWater Resources Department 
168 Anil Mandal GAURDNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
169 Animesh Mandal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS, PATTAJORI KARMATANR
170 Animesh Yadav ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
171 Anirudh Sen Panchayat SewakBLOCK OFFICE 
172 Anita Das LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
173 Anita Baidya Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
174 Anita Kisku MAMATA VAHAN CALL CENTER OPERATORHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
175 Anita Kumari A Grade nurseHealth SADAR HOSPITAL, JAMTARA
176 Anita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
177 Anita Kumari A.N.M.PHC SONBAD
178 Anita Marandi ASSITANT TEACHERKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV
179 Anita Murmu ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTsantha high school kaebani jamtara
180 Anita Rabidas A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
181 Anita Rani Dutta A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
182 Anita Sah A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
183 Anjana Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUHS CHAPURIA
184 Anjani Devi SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
185 Anjani Kumar TECHNICIL ASSISTANTMGNREGA 
186 Anjani Kumar Tiwari CORRESPONDENCE CLERKIrrigation Circle 
187 Anjoo Devi CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
188 Anju Devi V.L.WBlock Office 
189 Anju Kumari Poddar DISTRICT CHILD PROTECTION OFFICERSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
190 Anjula Kumari Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
191 Ankit Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorSub Divisional Office 
192 Ankita Shekhar Lower Division ClerkSDO Office 
193 Antesh Kumar Vaccine Cold Chain Logistics ManagerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CS OFFICE
194 Anu ARSH CounselorSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
195 Anubha Sweta Horo LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
196 Anuj Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHealth & Family Welfare Department CHC KUNDAHIT (JAMTARA)
197 Anuj Kumar Bhandari DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORD R D A OFFICE 
198 Anuj Kumar Sah V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
199 Anukul Mandal Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUMS DHASANIA
200 Anup Das Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL NALA
201 Anup Kumar PROJECT ECONOMISTDRDA 
202 Anup Kumar Mondal TeacherHIGH SCHOOLHigh School Kalipahari
203 Anupam Show P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL FATEHPUR
204 Anupama Pandey Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
205 Anuradha Tigga SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
206 Anuradha Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT FATEHPUR
207 Anusueya Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL KORKA, BHAGALPUR, BIHAR HSC KISTOPUR, NALA, JAMTARA
208 Anusuyai Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMS MALLIK PARA
209 Anway Rana P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL FATEHPUR
210 Aparna Rani Mandal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS, MIHIJAM
211 Apishwar Marandy PeonR K HIGH SCHOOLR.K. HIGH SCHOOL, GERIYA
212 Apurba Mondal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDRKHS MAJHLADIH
213 Arati Bauri PeonZILA PARISHAD 
214 Arbind Kumar NIGHT GUARDVETENARY HOSPITAL 
215 Arbind Kumar Choudhary ClerkCO Office 
216 Arbind Kumar Samant Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K.HIGH SCHOOL,KHAJURI
217 Archana Kumari STAFF NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
218 Archana Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
219 Archana Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT FATEHPUR
220 Archana Lakra WARDENKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV KUNDAHIT
221 Archana Paswan LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
222 Archana Saha Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC ,NARAYANPUR
223 Arijeet Singh Assistant TeacherSchoolGIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
224 Arjun Baski PeonR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHITR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
225 Arjun Bauri ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDPRO OFFICE 
226 Arjun Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
227 Arjun K. Mandal Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDUMS GAISAWRA
228 Arjun Kumar Rajak JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
229 Arjun Paswan Clerk+2 HS NALA 
230 Arjun Prasad Das ClerkDISTRICT AUDIT OFFICE , CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
231 Arjun Prasad Singh Clerk+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
232 Arjun Prasad Singh DriverDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
233 Arjun Ram AccountantANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
234 Arjun Roy ChaukidarNAGAR PARISAD 
235 Arjun Sarathi Ghosh peon Cum ChowkidarMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
236 Arpana Marandi LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE
237 Arti Hembrem A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT FATEHPUR
238 Arti Prasad PHYSICAL TRAINING INSTRUCTOR+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLKGBV, Jamtara
239 Arun Kant Bandhopadhyay ANCHAL NAZIRAnchal Office 
240 Arun Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC , NARAYANPUR
241 Arun Kumar Mandal PeonLRDC OFFICE 
242 Arun Chandra Das K CAnchal Office 
243 Arun Das ClerkREVENUE STAFF 
244 Arun Kumar PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
245 Arun Kumar STORE KEEPER CUM PROMIS OPERATORDIST. R.C.H. OFFICE 
246 Arun Kumar Das EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
247 Arun Kumar Das CIRCLE INSPECTORCO Office 
248 Arun Kumar Gon GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT
249 Arun Kumar Hemram Assistant TeacherBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEUMS CHALNA
250 Arun Kumar Jha ClerkCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
251 Arun Kumar Mahato ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL 
252 Arun Kumar Pandey TOURING VETERINARY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
253 Arun Kumar Raut ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
254 Arun Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL, AFJALPUR
255 Arun Kumar Singh FOREST RANGE OFFICERFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
256 Arun Kumar Soren Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS,PATTAJORI KARMATANR
257 Arun Kumar Verma +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
258 Arun Kumar Yadav TeacherHIGH SCHOOLHigh School Bagrudih
259 Arunasish Roy Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
260 Arup Kumar Das BLUE PRINTERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
261 Arup Kumar Gandhi Computer OperatorDSE 
262 Arup Kumar Mandal LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KUNDAHIT
263 Arup Kumar Mitra para teacherEducation DepartmentJ.B.C+2 SCHOOL JAMTARA
264 Arvind Kumar District Education OfficerSchool Education & Literacy Development Department 
265 Arvind Kumar Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
266 Arvind Kumar Das Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
267 Arvind Kumar Mulk Raj BASIC HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT JAMTARA
268 Arvind Kumar Ojha B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
269 Arvind Prasad STORE KEEPERC S OFFICE 
270 Ash0k Kumar ASSITANT TEACHERHRDPS SIULIBARI
271 Asha Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
272 Asha Lata Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SIULIBARI
273 Asha Rani ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS PIYALSOLA
274 Asharfi Pujhar K CCO Office 
275 Ashik Hari SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
276 Ashis Kumar Ghosh ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
277 Ashish K. Bhandary HEAD CLERKDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
278 Ashish Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
279 Ashish Kumar CORRESPONDENCE CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
280 Ashish Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
281 Ashish Kumar Choubey Data Entry OperatorDRHS (RNTCP) Jamtara
282 Ashish Kumar Gon ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
283 Ashish Kumar Jha ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
284 Ashok Poddar Upper Division ClerkANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
285 Ashok Kr. Chaudhary CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRural Development Special Division 
286 Ashok Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation Departmentj.b.c +2 school jamtara
287 Ashok Kumar A.C.M.O.A.C.M.O OFFICE 
288 Ashok Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
289 Ashok Kumar PHYSIOTHERAPISTDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE 
290 Ashok Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KUNDAHIT
291 Ashok Kumar Male Ward AttandentC.H.CSPH SCHOOL KHURHIN MADNIPUR CHC NALA JAMTARA
292 Ashok Kumar Mishra ClerkR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHITR K S B + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
293 Ashok Kumar Bhokta ClerkCO Office 
294 Ashok Kumar Chanda AssistantNAGAR PARISAD 
295 Ashok Kumar Chandra HEAD CLERKCivil Surgeon Office
296 Ashok Kumar Chodhery PANCHAYAT SEVAKDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
297 Ashok Kumar Das Lower Division ClerkDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
298 Ashok Kumar Dutta ASSITANT TEACHERSchoolA M S KUNDAHIT
299 Ashok Kumar Gupta STENOSDO OFFICE JAMTARA 
300 Ashok Kumar Jha PeonIrrigation Division
301 Ashok Kumar Jha WARDERDIST. JAIL 
302 Ashok Kumar Mehrotra Superintending EngineerIrrigation Circle 
303 Ashok Kumar Pandey DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
304 Ashok Kumar Rai MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
305 Ashok Kumar Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
306 Ashok Kumar Saw SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
307 Ashok Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDR K H S MAJHLADIH
308 Ashok Kumar Sinha PeonWater Resources Department 
309 Ashok Kumar Suman JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
310 Ashok Kumar Yadav Water ManNagar Parishad 
311 Ashok Murmu JUNIOR FIELD INVESTIGATORDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICE 
312 Ashok Rawani PeonEducational Departmentj.b.c+2 school jamtara
313 Ashok.choudhary OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL,JAMTARA
314 Ashraf Karim Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTR.K +2 HIGH SCHOOL, AFJALPUR
315 Ashutosh Hansda Block CoordinatorRural Development Department 
316 Ashutosh Kumar ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
317 Ashutosh Kumar Rana Junior EngineerNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
318 Ashutosh Prasad Singh CIRCLE INSPECTORCO Office 
319 Ashwini Kumar Mandal ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
320 Asim Kumar Biswas LDC, CLERKWater Resources Department 
321 Asim Kumar Yadav ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTsantha high school kaerabani jamtara
322 Asish Kumar Chand ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUMS RAMPUR
323 Asit Singh DriverDIST. JAIL 
324 Astanliyus Marandy Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
325 Avinash Kisku Computer OperatorLRDC OFFICE 
326 Avinash Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORD L A Office 
327 Avinash Tiwary COMPUTER OPERATORITDA, Jamtara 
328 Awani Kant Kumar Computer OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
329 Awani Ranjan Choudhary ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLR K HIGH SCHOOL AMBA
330 Azad Handi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
331 Azad Murmu Upper Division ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
332 Azhar Ul Haque PediatricianHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital
333 B.hariharn P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLPROJECT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,CHAINPUR,NARAYANPUR
334 B.rajak PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
335 Babausal Hansda Peon(Deputed)C.O. OFFICE 
336 Bable Christina Tudu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSCANM TRAINING SCHOOL MOLPAHARI, DUMKA HSC BANDO, NALA, JAMTARA
337 Bablu Bhokta DriverA C OFFICE 
338 Bablu Hari SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISAD 
339 Bablu Kumar Lab TechnicianHEALTH DEPARTMENT Primary Health Centre karmatar
340 Bablu Kumar Bhandari ASSITANT TEACHERHRDUMS Bankati
341 Bablu Kumar Pandey CORRESPONDENCE CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
342 Bablu Mandal Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
343 Bablu Murmu Chain ManSoil Conservation Department 
344 Bablu Sharma FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
345 Babu Lal Mandal HEAD MASTER INCSchoolR.K.SINGHBAHINI + 2 HIGH SCHOOL KUNDAHIT
346 Babudhan Pd. Rai JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
347 Babujan Hansda GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT
348 Babulal Hembram DriverNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
349 Baburam Hembram ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
350 Babushwar Soren peon Cum ChowkidarMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
351 Babushwar Tudu ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.M.S.TURKA
352 Babusingh Hembrem PeonSchoolR.K.HIGH SCHOOL FATEHPUR
353 Baby Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
354 Bachu Kumar Singh ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU M S BHOGIKATA
355 Badal Chandra Dutt V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
356 Badri Narayan Pandit +2 LecturerDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONJANJATIYA SANDHYA INTER COLLEGE MIHIJAM
357 Baghwat Prasad Mandal ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT
358 Bahadur Hari SweeperNagar Panchayat, Jamtara 
359 Baidnath Hansda ClerkAnchal Office 
360 Baidyanath Hembrom SENIOR TREATMENT SURPERVISORDIST TB OFFICE 
361 Baidyanath Hembrom Account Assistant (MGNREGA)MGNREGA 
362 Baijnath Hansda MazdoorNAGAR PARISAD 
363 Baiju Jha HEAD CLERKZila Parishad 
364 Bajrangi Ram PeonIrrigation Circle 
365 Baldeb Murmu Water ManNAGAR PARISAD 
366 Baleshwar Choudhary DISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDARY OFFICERAnimal Husbandary 
367 Balister Ram FISHERIES EXTENSION SUPERVISORFISHERIES 
368 Balmiki Prasad ASSISTANT ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
369 Balprit Singh Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL,FATEHPUR
370 Balram Mandal V.L.WBlock Office 
371 Balram Roy Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDRK HS KHAIRBANI
372 Banamali Mahata ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT
373 Banashree Dutta A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL JAMTARA
374 Bandana Bharti C.O.Anchal Office 
375 Bandana Datta ClerkCO Office 
376 Bandana Fouzdar ASSITANT TEACHERSchoolG M S KUNDAHIT
377 Bandana Sinha Bull AttendentANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
378 Bandanadevi SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
379 Bani Brata Mitra B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
380 Bankim Hansda COMPUTER OPERATORCollectorate Jamtara 
381 Bankim Prasad Yadav ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMS MALLIK PARA
382 Bansidhar Gop DriverCDPO OFFICE 
383 Banti Hari SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
384 Bapi Dutta V.L.WBlock Office 
385 Barid Baran Yadav BASIC HEALTH INSPECTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAMTARA
386 Barjesh Das ELECTRICIANNagar panchayat jamtara 
387 Barsha Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
388 Barun Kumar Mandal Clerk+2 HS NALA 
389 Barun Kumar Mondal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS, TARNI
390 Barun Rana CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE, UMS FAGUDIH 
391 Basant Tud PeonCDPO OFFICE
392 Basant Kumar Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
393 Basanti Hembrom PeonAREA EDUCATION OFFICE 
394 Basanti Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SATKI
395 Basanti Kumari Hansda A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
396 Basudeo Rawani PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION