Registered Employee Details of District Khunti
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 A.k. Chaudhary NIGHT GERADWELFARE DEPARTMENTbalika kaiayan uch vidayalya
2 A.k. Singh Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
3 A.s.karketta ASIDISSP OFFICE 
4 Aasan Kumar DriverMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
5 Abha Dulari Bakhla Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLSt. AGDTM Kachabari
6 Abhay Kumar Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
7 Abhay Shankar Sahay Accounts ClerkR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
8 Abhijeet Singh Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
9 Abhimanu Mahto ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
10 Abhiram Nayak ASSISTENT CLERKRAGISTERY OFFICE
11 Abhishek Kumar ChemistDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
12 Abid Ali District CoordinatorDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
13 Abishek Kumar Ray CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
14 Abraham Gudia Chain ManMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
15 Abu Hamza LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
16 Achal Deo ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
17 Achraj S. Munda PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
18 Adlina Dodray Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpgraded MS-cum-HS Raishimla
19 Adwin Bhengra CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
20 Afjal Mansuri JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
21 Agatha Bhengra FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
22 Ajay Kashi BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERC.H.C 
23 Ajay Kr. Sharma JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
24 Ajay Kumar AccountantTREASURY OFFICE 
25 Ajay Kumar SENIOR FIELD WORKERNagar Panchayat Khunti 
26 Ajay Kumar TREASURE GUARDRural Development Special Division 
27 Ajay Kumar Key Village OfficerANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
28 Ajay Kumar Binha PeonC.O. OFFICE 
29 Ajay Kumar Ganjhu SUBJECT SPECIALISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, ARKI
30 Ajay Kumar Kerketta Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
31 Ajay Kumar Lohra CLERCKRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
32 Ajay Kumar Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
33 Ajay Kumar Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
34 Ajay Kumar Ram Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
35 Ajay Kumar Singh LECTURERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIss +2 high school khunti
36 Ajay Mahto ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
37 Ajay Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
38 Ajay Prasad Yadav Water ManSP OFFICE 
39 Ajay Ram PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
40 Ajay Ram CleanerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chalagi
41 Ajay Sahu 4th GradeREFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital, Torpa
42 Ajay Singh Forest GuardFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
43 Ajay Topno LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
44 Ajit Barla Computer OperatorCO Office 
45 Ajit Kachhap PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
46 Ajit Kr. Bajroy REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
47 Ajit Kr. Singh ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
48 Ajit Kumar Barnwal Data AnalystDistrict Social Welfare Department 
49 Ajit Kumar Kongari ClerkHRDlutheran girls high school
50 Ajit Kumar Sinha Assistant AccountantTREASURY OFFICE 
51 Ajit Lakra Block Programme OfficerB.D.O OFFICE 
52 Ajit Mahto SupervisorNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
53 Ajit Nath Mishra +2 LecturerHRD+2high school karra
54 Ajit Xalxo DISTRICT RCH OFFICERCivil Surgeon Office
55 Akash Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
56 Akash Kumar Shastri Data Entry OperatorSUPPLY OFFICE 
57 Akhauri Chandan Kr. Srivastava Technical Assistant1st Class Vety Disp. Govindpur 
58 Akhilesh Kumar Akela JUNIOR ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISIONGovt. Pollytechnic Dhanbad Sadar Hospital
59 Akhilesh Kumar Mandal B.P.OBlock Development Office 
60 Akhilesh Sharma S.I.CHC Khunti
61 Akhileshwar Bhagat ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
62 Akila Hemrom NIGHT GUARDC.H.C 
63 Alban Nag DriverDRDA 
64 Albert Anish Kujur Assistant Accountant (MGNREGA)Block Office 
65 Albert Toppo S.I.SP OFFICE 
66 Albina Samad ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL TOKEN RANIA
67 Aleksandar Kerketta ACTING HEADMASTERS.S HIGH SCHOOL RANIAS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL RANIA
68 Alethi Hembrom ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESIDENTIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDI
69 Alfa Esranti Horo ClerkEstablishment Department 
70 Alice Minz Accountant Cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
71 Alijabeth Topno GNMHospitalBSEB Patna Sadar Hospital
72 Alka Panna District Fisheries OfficerDistrict Fisheries Office 
73 Aloies Kujur CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
74 Alok Anand JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
75 Alok Mishra PHARMACISTC.H.C CHC MURHU
76 Alok Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER, TORPA 
77 Alok Kumar Pandey Data Entry OperatorDistrict Planning Office 
78 Alok Kumar Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
79 Alok Puran Accounts ClerkK.B HIGH SCHOOL ARKIk.b.high school arki phc arki
80 Amalendu Kumar Pathy Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpgraded MS-cum-HS Raishimla
81 Amar Bage MDM Computer opraterBEEO-CUM-BRRC RANIA KHUNTI 
82 Amar Guria ClerkITDA, Khunti 
83 Amar Kumar Programme OfficerDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
84 Amar Nath Bhagat B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER MURHU 
85 Amar Nath Choudhary Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
86 Amar Nayak Computer OperatorZila Parishad 
87 Amar Singh Pahan NIGHT GUARDCHC CHC MURHU
88 Amar Singh Tigga ClerkSDO Office 
89 Amarendra Kumar 4th GradeC.H.CBirsa Collage khunti karra
90 Amarnath Purty Block Level e-ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
91 Ambika Devi PeonBlock Office 
92 Ambika Prasad Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISIONBRB College Samastipur Sadar Hospital
93 Ambini Kumari A.N.M.DH Khunti 
94 Ambros Toppo ASSISTANT TEACHERSRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPA 
95 Amin Kindo CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
96 Amit Kumar +2 Assistant TeacherS.S.+2 HIGH SCHOOL RANIAS S +2 HIGH SCHOOL RANIA
97 Amit Basil Tiru V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
98 Amit Kumar TECHNICAL EXPERTDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
99 Amit Kumar Junior EngineerDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
100 Amit Kumar Site EngineerNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
101 Amit Kumar Mahto V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
102 Amit Kumar Ram V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
103 Amit Pandey Computer OperatorD C OFFICE 
104 Amit Shalini Topno Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKisan High School Dehkela
105 Amit Singh Munda NIGHT GUARDBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, ARKI
106 Amit Topno PeonS.S.HIGH SCHOOL RANIAS.S.+2 HIGH SCHOOL RANIA
107 Amita Bhengra Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chc khunti
108 Amita Ekka ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL, LODHMA, KHUNTI
109 Ammanullah ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIss +2 high school khunti
110 Amrendra Giri ClerkSub Division Welfare Office 
111 Amrendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
112 Amrendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
113 Amrendra Kumar Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
114 Amrendra Kumar Sinha REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
115 Amresh Kumar ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST. STATISTICAL OFFICE 
116 Amresh Kumar Assistant Technology ManagerAgriculture Technology Management Agency 
117 Amresh Kumar Sinha B.P.OMGNREGA 
118 Amrit Kongari V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
119 Amrit Erancis Horo V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
120 Amrit Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
121 Amrit Minz CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
122 Amrit Pradhan PeonBlock Office 
123 Amrit Tuti ASSITANT TEACHERK. B. Uchh Vidhalaya, ArkiHIGH SCHOOL , SURSANG
124 Amrita Devi SweeperHOME, JAIL 
125 Amrita Tiru Computer OperatorBlock Office 
126 Amus Kumar Horo FOREST GUARDForest Division 
127 Anand Kumar EXECUTIVE ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
128 Anand Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
129 Anand Kumar Braik SURVEILLANC WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
130 Anand Kumar Indrawar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
131 Anand Lakra CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
132 Anand Masih Horo PeonHRDjubilee high school govindpur karra
133 Anand Ram Sahu DriverBlock Office 
134 Anandit Bhengra ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLupgrated high school tirla khunti
135 Anant Kumar Mahto BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBEEO CUM BRCCBRC RANIA
136 Anant Mahto BLOCK EDUCATION EXTENSION OFFICER, RANIABEEO-CUM-BRRC RANIA KHUNTI 
137 Anant S. Munda Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG. MS-CUM-HS KURAPURTI
138 Anchal Dhan ClerkAnchal Office 
139 Ancilla Kandulna +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (P.G.T.)SRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPASRI HARI +2 HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
140 Angad Mahto clerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKisan High School Dehkela
141 Angela Bhengra A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL H.S.C. MANHATU
142 Angela Tigga Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT kalamati
143 Aniket Ranjan CIty Mission ManagerNagar Panchayat 
144 Anil Anoop Ekka PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
145 Anil Bhagat PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESIDENTIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDI
146 Anil Kr.upadhayay DriverDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
147 Anil Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
148 Anil Kumar Chauhan ACCOUNTANT-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE TORPA
149 Anil Kumar Ram ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
150 Anil Kumar Singh ClerkSDO Office 
151 Anil Ram ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
152 Anil Tirkey CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
153 Anima Beck Computer OperatorELECTION OFFICE 
154 Anima Kumari BLOCK DATA MANAGERCHC CHC RANIA
155 Anima Manjula Surin ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPT. OF EDUCATIONHigh School Maranghada
156 Anima Nilam Bhengra CDPOC.D.P.O 
157 Anima Tirkey HEADMISTRESSS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIS.S High School Khunti
158 Anip Barla ASST. CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
159 Anirudh Kumar Ram Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
160 Anish Gupta SUPRITENDENTSP OFFICE 
161 Anita Devi ClerkSDO Office 
162 Anita Binha A GRADE NURSEREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
163 Anita Dang CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
164 Anita Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
165 Anita Kichingia P.G.TS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTI 
166 Anita Kujur Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HAKADUBA
167 Anita Kumari A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
168 Anita Kumari A.N.M.CHC 
169 Anita Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C JURDAG
170 Anita Kumari PeonDC Office 
171 Anita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Jone
172 Anita Surin A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL 
173 Anjali Kumari LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
174 Anjana Hasa Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Kurse
175 Anjana Joytika Bedia Assistant Project OfficerDRDA 
176 Anjana Pandey Peon (Daily Wages)DC Office 
177 Anjana Surin Assistant Technology ManagerAgriculture Technology Management Agency 
178 Anjana Tirkey Assistant TeacherHRDGovt. Upgraded high school, Lapagari
179 Anjna Lakra A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC TAPKARA
180 Anju Devi FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat Khunti 
181 Anju Kerketta Block CoordinatorB.D.O OFFICE 
182 Ankita Kumari Medical OfficerC.H.C. 
183 Anmol Horo V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
184 Anmol James Runda PeonBlock Office 
185 Anmol Soya Murum SweeperREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL
186 Anmol Surin GAURDC.H.C 
187 Anna Agnes Toppo Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BUDHADIH
188 Anna Monica Topno A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
189 Anna Premlata Lakra PeonSADAR HOSPITAL
190 Annpurna Devi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
191 Ansar Ali Ansari CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
192 Anshuman Sharma Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
193 Ansuman Kumar ClerkDRDA 
194 Anthoni Guria ClerkCO Office 
195 Anubha Anna Bhutkumar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (PGT TEACHER)Laxmi Narayan +2 High School Murhu
196 Anuj Mirinal Minz COMPUTERCHC chc rania
197 Anuj Soreng CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
198 Anup Bara CLERCKTREASURY OFFICE 
199 Anup Guria LAB TECHNICIANCHC CHC RANIA
200 Anup Kumar Gupta COMPUTER OPERATORD.W&S Division 
201 Anup Kumr ClerkMINES AND GEOLOGY 
202 Anup Lal Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat Khunti 
203 Anupam Prakash Topno Block CoordinatorPanchayati Raj 
204 Anupama Kumari Computer OperatorDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
205 Anupama Singh District ConsultantDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
206 Anurag Khalkho CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
207 Anuranjita Kerketta A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL KHUNTI
208 Apurba Ghosh M.OREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
209 Arbind Ajit Ekka ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)MGNREGA 
210 Arbind B. Das C.I.Anchal Office 
211 Arbind Kumar Bhagat JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
212 Arbind Kumar Munda PeonForest Division 
213 Arbind Prasad B.E.E.OHRD,Jharkhand,Ranchi 
214 Arcahna Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MURHI
215 Archana Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG HIGH SCHOOL LODHMA
216 Archana Tirkey Block Level e-ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
217 Arfal Minz CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
218 Arif Akhtar MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISIORDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE
219 Arjun Sawansi SweeperC.H.C C.H.C. ARKI
220 Arjun Baraik ACFForest Division 
221 Arjun Kansi PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
222 Arjun Murmu HawaldarSP OFFICE 
223 Arjun Pandey Acting HeadmasterMODEL SCHOOL ARKIModel School Arki
224 Arjun Paswan ASIDISSP OFFICE 
225 Arjun Ram Ganjhu LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
226 Arjun Singh CHOUKIDARCO Office 
227 Arpana Kumari Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
228 Arti Devi A.N.M.DH Khunti
229 Arti Kumari A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
230 Arti Kumari A GRADE NURSEDH Khunti
231 Arun Kr Datta ClerkDC Office 
232 Arun Kr Gupta DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
233 Arun Kr. S.I.CHC Khunti 
234 Arun Kr. Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
235 Arun Kumar Mahto OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTC.H.C C.H.C. ARKI
236 Arun Kumar Singh HEAD CLERKDist. Fishries Office
237 Arun Lal ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
238 Arun Mahto SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
239 Arun Pradhan SupervisorNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
240 Arun Prasad Singh DEPUTED A.T.S.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTI
241 Arun Pratap Singh KEY VILLAGE OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
242 Arun Ram PeonSRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPASHRI HARI +2 HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
243 Arun Sahu BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE TORPA 
244 Arun Tigga ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPRATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER, RANIA 
245 Arvind Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 high school karra+2 high school karra
246 Arvind Lakra PeonK.B HIGH SCHOOL ARKIK.B HIGH SCHOOL ARKI
247 Arvind Horo PeonSDO Office 
248 Arvind Inderjeet Sipur CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
249 Arvind Kr. JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
250 Arvind Kumar DATA ENTRY OPERATORA C OFFICE 
251 Arvind Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIS.S HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
252 Arvind Kumar Additional CollectorAdditional Collector Office 
253 Arvind Kumar DISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICERHealth & Family Welfare Department
254 Arvind Kumar Das Head ClerkSoil Conservation Department 
255 Arvind Kumar Tiwari IT AssistantDistrict Transport Office 
256 Asha Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
257 Asha Devi SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
258 Asha Horo PeonCO Office 
259 Asha Kiran Dhan HEADMASTERHRDjubilee high school govindpur karra
260 Asha Kumari Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG. MS-CUM-HS SINDRI
261 Asha Kumari FEMALE WARDERSUB JAIL 
262 Asha Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC,ANIGARA
263 Asha Maxima Lakra District Employment OfficerDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
264 Asha Minj Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLSt. AGDTM Kachabari
265 Asha Tirkey A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC AMMA
266 Ashish Kachhad AssistantForest Division 
267 Ashish Kumar Mandal Circle OfficerCircle Office 
268 Ashish Kumar Manjhi V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
269 Ashish Kumar Sinha Computer OperatorHOME, JAILBIRSA COLLEGE KHUNTI
270 Ashish Prasad Matho ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
271 Ashishan Guria UNIT CLERKPRD, DC, OFFICE 
272 Ashishan Nutan Toppo G.N.MC.H.C
273 Ashishan Tete CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
274 Ashok Kr. Gupta ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
275 Ashok Kr. Sharma ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISIONHigh School Mahnar
276 Ashok Kr. Singh V.L.WBlock Office 
277 Ashok Ku. Singh SUPERVISERPilot Project Centre 
278 Ashok Kumar OTHERSWELFARE DEPARTMENT VAIDYA SAHAYAK, AYURVEDIC CHIKITSA KENDRA, JOJOHATU, P.O. - LANDUP, VIA - MARANGHADA, KHUNTI, 835210
279 Ashok Kumar MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEC.H.C CHC ARKI
280 Ashok Kumar PeonDistrict Welfare Office 
281 Ashok Kumar B.W.O.BLOCK OFFICE 
282 Ashok Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
283 Ashok Kumar TOURING VETERINARY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
284 Ashok Kumar Dubey Corrospondance ClearkR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
285 Ashok Kumar Gupta Divisional Forest OfficerForest & Environment Department 
286 Ashok Kumar Mahto Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
287 Ashok Kumar Pandey Assistant EngineerNREP, Office 
288 Ashok Kumar Pradhana V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
289 Ashok Kumar Rajak ASSISTANT ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
290 Ashok Kumar Singh DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATIONHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
291 Ashok Ram JANSEWAKAgriculture and Sugar Cane
292 Ashutosh JUNIOR ENGINEERdwsd sub-division,Torpa 
293 Ashutosh Ranjan +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (P.G.T.)Laxmi Narayan +2 High School MurhuLaxmi Narayan +2 High School Murhu
294 Ashutosh Singh Munda ClerkSDO Office 
295 Ashwani Julian Khalkho TYPISTForest Division 
296 Ashwani Kumar Data Entry OperatorCHC CHC MURHU
297 Ashwini Lohar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
298 Ashwini Kumar Mahto TracerWATER WAYS DIVISIONSinghbhum College Chandil Sadar Hospital
299 Ashwini Kumar Shaw RADIOGRAPHERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
300 Asian Guria LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
301 Asique Ansari DriverWATER WAYS DIVISION KHUNTI 
302 Asish Kumar NIGHT GUARDC.H.C 
303 Asiyan Jojo CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
304 Asrita Bhengra PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
305 Asther Topno A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC BARKULI
306 Astik Yadav COMPUTERCHC Arki CHC ARKI
307 Aten Bishwasi Topno District CoordinatorMukhya Mantri Laghu evam Kutir Udyam Vikas Board 
308 Aten Marki A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC KOCHA
309 Atul Kumar HIGH SCHOOL ASSITENT TEACHERLaxmi Narayan +2 High School MurhuLaxmi Narayan +2 High School Murhu
310 Atul Kumar Kachhap HEALTH WORKERC.H.C MAHIL
311 Atul Manoranjan Kerketta STATISTICAL ASSISTANTCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
312 Atwa Munda COMPUTER ASSISTANTDRDA 
313 Atwa Swansi LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
314 Atwari Mahato Labour SuperintendentLabour, Employment and Training Department 
315 Awadh Bihari Madhukar ASSISTANT TEACHERMODEL SCHOOL KHUNTIMODEL SCHOOL KHUNTI
316 Awadh Bihari Ram SUBEDARSP OFFICE 
317 Awadhesh Kumar +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLLAXMI NARAYAN +2 SCHOOL MURHU
318 Awadhesh Kumar Lal Das UNIT CLERKPRD, DC, OFFICE 
319 Awadhesh Kumar Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
320 Awdhesh Kr. Aryuvedic Medical OfficerWELFARE AYURVADIC CHIKITSA KENDRA , CHALKAD, ARKI
321 Ayodhaya Kumar Yadav PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
322 B Sanga PeonC.H.C
323 B. B. Swansi FORESTERForest Division 
324 B. Oraon ASSISTANTCO Office 
325 B. Singh LAB TECHNICIANDH Khunti
326 B.p. Singh ClerkSDO Office 
327 B.sushil Kumar District CoordinatorDRDA 
328 Baban Prasad BLOCK EDUACATION EXTENTION OFFICERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
329 Babanti Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
330 Babita Kri. ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESIDENTIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDI
331 Babita Kumari G.N.MC.H.C CHC RANIA
332 Babita Kumari A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL H.S.C. TAPKARA
333 Babita Kumari Kashyap Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
334 Bablu Kumar Sharma AccountantDRDA 
335 Bablu Mahli LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
336 Bablu Munda LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
337 Bablu Prakash Khalkho PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KHUNTI
338 Bablu Sharma Computer OperatorD C OFFICE 
339 Babu Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
340 Babulal Hansda JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
341 Badahi Devi PeonForest Division 
342 Bagan Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
343 Baha Khoya V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
344 Bahalen Guria FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTCHC CHC RANIA
345 Bahalen Gudia LHVC.H.C CHC MURHU
346 Bahur Mahto PeonVETENARY HOSPITAL 
347 Baijnath Tete CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
348 Baiju Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chc karra
349 Baiju Oraon HawaldarSP OFFICE 
350 Bajrang Mahto LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
351 Bajrang Nayak GAURDNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
352 Bajrang Sahu ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTGovt. MS/Upgrade High School, Kurapurti
353 Bal Krishna Kr Baraik Peons.s.high school tapkaras.s high school, tapkara
354 Bal Mukund Sahu PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKisan High School Dehkela
355 Balam Hina Lakra A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC PATPUR
356 Balamdina Surin Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLSt. Xaviers' high school sarwada
357 Baldeo Baraik ChowkidarSP OFFICE 
358 Baldeo Minz CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
359 Baleshwar Prasad BULL ATENDENTKEY VILLAGE KHUNTI ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
360 Baljit Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
361 Balku Lohar NIGHT GUARDJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
362 Balmiki Choudhary ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESIDENTIAL GIRLS SCHOOL KUNDI
363 Balmiki Choudhary. Work SarkarDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
364 Balram Mahto V.L.WBlock Office 
365 Balram Adhikari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
366 Balram Bhoy CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
367 Balram Mahto CLERCKLRDC OFFICE 
368 Balram Malpahariya ClerkDC Office 
369 Banarasi Prasad TEACHER CUM INCHARGEMODEL SCHOOL KHUNTIMODEL SCHOOL KHUNTI
370 Bandhan Kumari CHOUKIDARCO Office 
371 Bandhana Oraon V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
372 Bandhna Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
373 Bandhna Pradhan SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
374 Bandhu Kharia CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
375 Bandhu Oraon HawaldarSP OFFICE 
376 Bandhu Oraon B.T.M.Agriculture Technology Management Agency 
377 Bandhu Oraon RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
378 Bandu Nayak CHOUKIDARCO Office 
379 Banwari Kumar B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, ARKI
380 Barnabas Topno ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
381 Barnabash Guria PeonAnchal Office 
382 Basant PeonHRDjanta high school jurdag
383 Basant Anurag Topno BAMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT C.H.C. ARKI
384 Basant Horo JUNEAR ENGINER14th Finance Commission 
385 Basant Sahu CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
386 Basant Singh LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
387 Basant Singh Munda Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
388 Basanti Toppo INSTRUCTORHastshilp Sansadhan Sah Vikas Kendra Khunti 
389 Bashist Sahu PHARMACISTREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
390 Basil Dungdung CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
391 Basu Munda CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
392 Basudeo Roy RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
393 Basudeo Sah S.I.SP OFFICE 
394 Bazaid Anjum DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
395 Bebi Devi 4th GradeS D O OFFICE 
396 Bechan Ram Assistant TeacherHRDproject girls high school arki
397 Bedanand Kuwar work sarkardwsd sub-division,Torpa 
398 Beena Devi LIVE STOCK ASSISSTANTKEY VILLAGE KHUNTI ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
399 Beena Rose Baxla +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (P.G.T.)SRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPASRI HARI +2 HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
400 Belarmin Tete CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
401 Benjamin Kerketa CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
402 Berga Bodra ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S., LAMDAR
403 Bernadit Guria A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
404 Bernand Mundu ClerkDC Office 
405 Beronica Tirkey Assistant Technology ManagerAgriculture Technology Management Agency 
406 Beronica Topno 4th GradeWELFARE SECTION ( DC OFFICE)TAPKARA
407 Beronika Topno Lady SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
408 Beula Bhengra +2 Teacher+2 Govt. Girls High SchoolKASTURBA GANDHI BALIKA VIDHYALAYA BANDGAON SADAR HOSPITAL BANDGAON
409 Bhadva Oraon ASIDISSP OFFICE 
410 Bhagat Uranv LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
411 Bhagwan Pd. Jha S.I.SP OFFICE 
412 Bhagwan Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
413 Bhagwat Manjhi CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
414 Bhai Rab See ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
415 Bhanu Pratap Upper Division ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
416 Bharat Bhushan DriverC.H.C CHC MURHU
417 Bharat Lal Sahu CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
418 Bharat Manjhi PANCHAYAT SEVAKRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
419 Bharat Ram Gupta V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
420 Bharat Sahu CHOUKIDARCO Office 
421 Bhaskar Kumar Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High School 
422 Bhikhram Bhagat CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
423 Bhim Lohra LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
424 Bhimsen Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
425 Bhishma Kaivarta ChowkidarRural Development Special Division 
426 Bhola Ghasi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
427 Bhola Mahto PeonDC Office 
428 Bhola Nandan Mishra PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
429 Bhola Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
430 Bhola Singh ROLLER DRIVERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
431 Bhuneshwar Mahto Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpg. MS-cum-HS Tubil
432 Bhuneshwar Prasad 4th GradeSADAR HOSPITAL 
433 Bhuneshwar Ram AccountantB.D.O OFFICE 
434 Bhuneshwer Bediya ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
435 Bhuneshwer Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
436 Bhunu Sahu PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
437 Bhushan Jojo CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
438 Bhyaram Mahto DriverCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
439 Bibiyana Topno SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
440 Bideshi Seth V.L.W.B.D.O OFFICE 
441 Bidyanchal Mishra DriverCivil Surgeon Office
442 Bifai Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
443 Bigal Linda V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
444 Bigla Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
445 Bijay Kumar Block Development OfficerBlock Development Office 
446 Bijay Kumar Giri ASIDISSP OFFICE 
447 Bijay Kumar Mishra SENIOR TREATMENT SURPERVISORDIST TB OFFICE 
448 Bijay Kumar Sharma SUBJECT SPECIALISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
449 Bijay Kumar Singh INSTRUCTORHastshilp Sansadhan Sah Vikas Kendra Khunti 
450 Bijay Shekhar BPMREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
451 Bijendera Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
452 Bijendra Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
453 Bijendra Kumar Ram stenoDC OfficeBIJENDRA KUMAR RAM
454 Bijesh Kumar Sahu ClerkC.H.C CHC ARKI
455 Bijla Munda PeonDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONadim jati seva mandal high school dumardaga khunti
456 Biju Nayak LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
457 Bikas Chaudhary ASSISTANT TEACHERDepartment of School Education & LiteracyUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL LODHMA HSC
458 Bilan Bhengra ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLupgrated high school raisimla torpa
459 Bilashi Tidu SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
460 Bilasi Hans Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLSt. Xaviers' high school sarwada
461 Bilson Soy ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
462 Bimal Guria JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
463 Bimal Oraon PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
464 Bimla Devi community organizerNagar Panchayat Khunti 
465 Bimla Kri. A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
466 Binay Bandhu Kachhap Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
467 Binay Minj PeonHIGH SCHOOLSt. AGDTM Kachabari
468 Binay Mishra Medical OfficerDH Khunti
469 Bindut Kumar Singh FORESTERForest Division 
470 Binesh Kumar RADIOGRAPHERREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
471 Binit Gari Computer Operator -cum- ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
472 Binita Barla Dist Coordinator cum Regional CoardinatorD R D A OFFICE 
473 Binita Kumari Computer OperatorLABOUR EMPLOYMENT AND TRANING 
474 Binod Lakra CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
475 Binod Kr. Singh COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
476 Binod Kumar Ravi JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
477 Binod Kumar Singh PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
478 Binod Kumar Singh Munda PeonCO OfficeP.P.K. College Bundu
479 Binod Kumar Srivastava Technicil AssistantANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
480 Binod Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
481 Binod Prasad B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
482 Binod Thakur Road roller driverRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
483 Binod Xess Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
484 Bipai Purty AADESHPALSRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPASRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
485 Bipin Bihari AccountantIndustrial Department 
486 Bipin Bihari Mishra EXECUTIVE ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
487 Bipin Gonjhu SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
488 Bipin Kishor Topno LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
489 Bipin Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
490 Bipin Tigga CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
491 Bipul Kumar Haldar SUBJECT SPECIALISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, ARKI
492 Biraj Kachhap Upper Division ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
493 Birajmani Kujur A GRADE NURSEDH Khunti
494 Birbal Munda PeonCivil Surgeon Office 
495 Birendra Bakhla ASIDISSP OFFICE 
496 Birendra Dung Dung CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
497 Birendra Kumar Upper Division ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
498 Birendra Kumar Das ClerkDistrict Welfare Office 
499 Birendra Kumar Singh CORRESPONDENCE CLERKR.W.D . Works Division 
500 Birendra Kumar Singh Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
501 Birendra Kumar Singh ChowkidarRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
502 Birendra Nag Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorNagar Panchayat KhuntiB.Com
503 Birendra Nath Yadav CONSTABLEPOLICE DEPARTMENT 
504 Birendra Prasad Yadav JUNIOR ENGINEERdwsd sub-division,Khunti 
505 Birendra Singh AminAnchal Office 
506 Birendra Singh Rai PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
507 Birendra Swansi Drug InspectorDrug control administration District Level 
508 Birja Ram ASIDISSP OFFICE 
509 Birsa Gopal Hassa Purti Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLSt. Xaviers' high school sarwada
510 Birsa Guriya PeonDC Office 
511 Birsa Lakra CHOUKIDARCO Office 
512 Birsa Munda 4th GradeREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
513 Birsa Munda PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
514 Birsa Munda PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER MURHUBRC MURHU
515 Birsa Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
516 Birsa Pradhan MALINagar Panchayat, Khunti 
517 Birsa Uraon PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
518 Birsha.pahan Handpump KhlasiDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
519 Birsi Bhengra SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
520 Birsing Horo V.L.WBlock Office 
521 Birsingh Mundu PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
522 Birsingh Purty PHYSIOTHERAPISTSadar Hospital 
523 Birsingh Sawansi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
524 Bishambar Singh Munda CLERCKRural Development Special Division 
525 Bisheshawer Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
526 Bisheshwar Munda COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
527 Bishnu Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
528 Bishnu Kumar Pramanik OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KARRA
529 Bishnu Pada Mahato TracerRural Development Special Division
530 Bishnu Pd. Singh ASIDISSP OFFICE 
531 Bishram Dang ClerkSDO Office 
532 Bishun Chandra Kandir V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
533 Bishwa Nath Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
534 Bishwadeep Bage JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
535 Bishwahath Linda V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
536 Bishwanath Kumar Yadav CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
537 Bishwanath Oraon ASSISTANT TEACHER(DEPUTED)HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpgraded High School Birda
538 Bishwjeet Singh COMPUTER OPERATORDTO OFFICE 
539 Bishwmohan Prasad Data ManagerIDSP 
540 Biswesar Lakra V.L.WBlock Office 
541 Biva Sinha DISTRICT PROJECT MANAGERD C OFFICE 
542 Bogan Munda ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
543 Brahmdeo Kumar ClerkAnchal OfficeS S High School
544 Brajesh Kumar T.V.O DormaANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
545 Brajesh Kumar CashiarDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
546 Brajeshwar Oraon V.L.WBlock Office 
547 Brajhesh Lal Paswan DriverDRDA 
548 Bridgit Bhengra A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC ANGRABARI
549 Bridgit Lakra ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
550 Brij Bihari Singh CHOWKIDARROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
551 Brij Mohan Munda V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
552 Brinda Pahan SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
553 Brindawan Mahto Dots Plus TB & HIV SupervisorDIST TB OFFICE 
554 Budeshwar Ravidas V.L.WBlock Office 
555 Budh Nath Mahto Night GuardAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
556 Budhan Munda CHOUKIDARCO Office 
557 Budhnath Bhagat CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
558 Budhni Guriya HEALTH WORKERREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
559 Budhoo Surin PeonDRDA 
560 Budhu Munda ORDERLYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
561 Budhwa Kandir CORRESPONDENCE CLERKBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
562 Bukan Swansi ChowkidarC.O. OFFICE 
563 Bulu Bhagat CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
564 C.b. Singh AYURVEDIC MEDICAL OFFICERWELFARE DEPARTMENT AYURVEDIC CHIKITSA KENDRA, JOJOHATU, P.O. - LANDUP, VIA - MARANGHADA, KHUNTI, 835210
565 Chaitali Pathak RESOURCE TEACHER (I.ED)BLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
566 Chaitu Munda Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
567 Chakar Sahu CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
568 Chakradhari Badaik ClerkDSE 
569 Chama Ghanwar CHOUKIDARCO Office 
570 Chame Tirkey JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
571 Champa Oraon PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
572 Chamra Oraon PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
573 Chamra Munda CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
574 Chand Usman Ansari PeonS.D.E.O KHUNTI 
575 Chanda Sanga WARDER