Registered Employee Details of District Khunti
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 A.k. Chaudhary NIGHT GERADWELFARE DEPARTMENTbalika kaiayan uch vidayalya
2 A.k. Singh Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
3 A.s.karketta ASIDISSP OFFICE 
4 Aasan Kumar DriverMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
5 Abhay Kumar Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
6 Abhay Shankar Sahay Accounts ClerkR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
7 Abhimanu Mahto ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
8 Abhiram Nayak ASSISTENT CLERKRAGISTERY OFFICE
9 Abishek Kumar Ray CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
10 Abraham Gudia Chain ManMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
11 Achal Deo ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
12 Achraj S. Munda PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
13 Adlina Dodray Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpgraded MS-cum-HS Raishimla
14 Adwin Bhengra CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
15 Afjal Mansuri JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
16 Agatha Bhengra FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
17 Ajay Kr. Sharma JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
18 Ajay Kumar AccountantTREASURY OFFICE 
19 Ajay Kumar TREASURE GUARDRural Development Special Division 
20 Ajay Kumar Key Village OfficerANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
21 Ajay Kumar Binha PeonC.O. OFFICE 
22 Ajay Kumar Lohra CLERCKRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
23 Ajay Kumar Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
24 Ajay Kumar Singh LECTURERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIss +2 high school khunti
25 Ajay Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
26 Ajay Prasad Yadav Water ManSP OFFICE 
27 Ajay Ram PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
28 Ajay Ram CleanerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chalagi
29 Ajay Singh Forest GuardFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
30 Ajit Kr. Bajroy REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
31 Ajit Kr. Singh ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
32 Ajit Kumar Sinha Assistant AccountantTREASURY OFFICE 
33 Ajit Nath Mishra +2 LecturerHRD+2high school karra
34 Ajit Xalxo DISTRICT RCH OFFICERCivil Surgeon Office
35 Akhauri Chandan Kr. Srivastava Technical Assistant1st Class Vety Disp. Govindpur 
36 Akhilesh Kumar Akela JUNIOR ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISIONGovt. Pollytechnic Dhanbad Sadar Hospital
37 Akhilesh Sharma S.I.CHC Khunti
38 Albert Toppo S.I.SP OFFICE 
39 Albina Samad ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPG HIGH SCHOOL TOKEN RANIA
40 Aleksandar Kerketta ACTING HEADMASTERS.S HIGH SCHOOL RANIAS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL RANIA
41 Alethi Hembrom ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESIDENTIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDI
42 Alfa Esranti Horo ClerkEstablishment Department 
43 Alijabeth Topno GNMHospitalBSEB Patna Sadar Hospital
44 Alka Panna District Fisheries OfficerDistrict Fisheries Office 
45 Aloies Kujur CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
46 Alok Anand JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
47 Alok Kumar Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
48 Alok Puran Accounts ClerkK.B HIGH SCHOOL ARKIk.b.high school arki phc arki
49 Amalendu Kumar Pathy Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpgraded MS-cum-HS Raishimla
50 Amar Guria ClerkITDA, Khunti 
51 Amar Singh Tigga ClerkSDO Office 
52 Amarendra Kumar 4th GradeC.H.CBirsa Collage khunti karra
53 Ambika Devi PeonBlock Office 
54 Ambika Prasad Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISIONBRB College Samastipur Sadar Hospital
55 Ambros Toppo ASSISTANT TEACHERSRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPA 
56 Amin Kindo CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
57 Amit Kumar +2 Assistant TeacherS.S.+2 HIGH SCHOOL RANIAS S +2 HIGH SCHOOL RANIA
58 Amit Basil Tiru V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
59 Amit Kumar Junior EngineerDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
60 Amit Kumar Mahto V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
61 Amit Kumar Ram V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
62 Amit Kumar Yadav WARDERSUB JAIL 
63 Amit Shalini Topno Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKisan High School Dehkela
64 Amit Topno PeonS.S.HIGH SCHOOL RANIAS.S.+2 HIGH SCHOOL RANIA
65 Amita Bhengra Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chc khunti
66 Amita Ekka ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL, LODHMA, KHUNTI
67 Ammanullah ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIss +2 high school khunti
68 Amrendra Giri ClerkSub Division Welfare Office 
69 Amrendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
70 Amrendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
71 Amrendra Kumar Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
72 Amrendra Kumar Sinha REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
73 Amresh Kumar ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST. STATISTICAL OFFICE 
74 Amrit Kongari V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
75 Amrit Erancis Horo V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
76 Amrit Minz CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
77 Amrit Pradhan PeonBlock Office 
78 Amrit Tuti ASSITANT TEACHERK. B. Uchh Vidhalaya, ArkiHIGH SCHOOL , SURSANG
79 Amus Kumar Horo FOREST GUARDForest Division 
80 Anand Kumar EXECUTIVE ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
81 Anand Kumar Braik SURVEILLANC WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
82 Anand Kumar Indrawar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
83 Anand Lakra CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
84 Anand Ram Sahu DriverBlock Office 
85 Anandit Bhengra ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLupgrated high school tirla khunti
86 Anant Mahto BLOCK EDUCATION EXTENSION OFFICER, RANIABEEO-CUM-BRRC RANIA KHUNTI 
87 Anant S. Munda Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG. MS-CUM-HS KURAPURTI
88 Anchal Dhan ClerkAnchal Office 
89 Ancilla Kandulna +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (P.G.T.)SRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPASRI HARI +2 HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
90 Angad Mahto clerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKisan High School Dehkela
91 Angela Bhengra A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL H.S.C. MANHATU
92 Anil Anoop Ekka PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
93 Anil Bhagat PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESIDENTIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDI
94 Anil Kr.upadhayay DriverDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
95 Anil Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
96 Anil Kumar Singh ClerkSDO Office 
97 Anil Tirkey CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
98 Anima Manjula Surin ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPT. OF EDUCATIONHigh School Maranghada
99 Anima Nilam Bhengra CDPOC.D.P.O 
100 Anima Tirkey HEADMISTRESSS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIS.S High School Khunti
101 Anip Barla ASST. CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
102 Anish Gupta SUPRITENDENTSP OFFICE 
103 Anita Devi ClerkSDO Office 
104 Anita Dang CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
105 Anita Kichingia P.G.TS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTI 
106 Anjali Kumari LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
107 Anjana Tirkey Assistant TeacherHRDGovt. Upgraded high school, Lapagari
108 Anju Kerketta Block CoordinatorB.D.O OFFICE 
109 Ankita Kumari Medical OfficerC.H.C. 
110 Anmol Horo V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
111 Anmol James Runda PeonBlock Office 
112 Anmol Soya Murum SweeperREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL
113 Anna Premlata Lakra PeonSADAR HOSPITAL
114 Annpurna Devi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
115 Ansar Ali Ansari CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
116 Anshuman Sharma Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
117 Anthoni Guria ClerkCO Office 
118 Anubha Anna Bhutkumar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (PGT TEACHER)Laxmi Narayan +2 High School Murhu
119 Anuj Mirinal Minz COMPUTERCHC chc rania
120 Anuj Soreng CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
121 Anup Bara CLERCKTREASURY OFFICE 
122 Anup Kumr ClerkMINES AND GEOLOGY 
123 Anurag Khalkho CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
124 Apurba Ghosh M.OREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
125 Arbind B. Das C.I.Anchal Office 
126 Arbind Kumar Bhagat JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
127 Arbind Kumar Munda PeonForest Division 
128 Arbind Prasad B.E.E.OHRD,Jharkhand,Ranchi 
129 Archana Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG HIGH SCHOOL LODHMA
130 Arfal Minz CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
131 Arjun Sawansi SweeperC.H.C C.H.C. ARKI
132 Arjun Baraik ACFForest Division 
133 Arjun Kansi PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
134 Arjun Murmu HawaldarSP OFFICE 
135 Arjun Paswan ASIDISSP OFFICE 
136 Arjun Singh CHOUKIDARCO Office 
137 Arun Kr Datta ClerkDC Office 
138 Arun Kr Gupta DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
139 Arun Kr. S.I.CHC Khunti 
140 Arun Kr. Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
141 Arun Kumar Singh HEAD CLERKDist. Fishries Office
142 Arun Prasad Singh DEPUTED A.T.S.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTI
143 Arun Pratap Singh KEY VILLAGE OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
144 Arun Ram PeonSRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPASHRI HARI +2 HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
145 Arvind Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 high school karra+2 high school karra
146 Arvind Lakra PeonK.B HIGH SCHOOL ARKIK.B HIGH SCHOOL ARKI
147 Arvind Horo PeonSDO Office 
148 Arvind Inderjeet Sipur CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
149 Arvind Kr. JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
150 Arvind Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIS.S HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
151 Arvind Kumar Additional CollectorAdditional Collector Office 
152 Arvind Kumar DISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICERHealth & Family Welfare Department
153 Arvind Kumar Das Head ClerkSoil Conservation Department 
154 Asha Devi SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
155 Asha Horo PeonCO Office 
156 Asha Kumari FEMALE WARDERSUB JAIL 
157 Asha Kumari Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG. MS-CUM-HS SINDRI
158 Asha Maxima Lakra District Employment OfficerDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
159 Ashish Kachhad AssistantForest Division 
160 Ashish Kumar Mandal Circle OfficerCircle Office 
161 Ashish Kumar Manjhi V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
162 Ashish Ranjan Kumar Probation OfficerDistrict Probation Office 
163 Ashishan Guria UNIT CLERKPRD, DC, OFFICE 
164 Ashishan Tete CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
165 Ashok Choudhary CHAUKIDARSub Divisional Veterinary Hospital 
166 Ashok Kr. Gupta ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
167 Ashok Kr. Sharma ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISIONHigh School Mahnar
168 Ashok Kr. Singh V.L.WBlock Office 
169 Ashok Ku. Singh SUPERVISERPilot Project Centre 
170 Ashok Kumar OTHERSWELFARE DEPARTMENT VAIDYA SAHAYAK, AYURVEDIC CHIKITSA KENDRA, JOJOHATU, P.O. - LANDUP, VIA - MARANGHADA, KHUNTI, 835210
171 Ashok Kumar MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEC.H.C CHC ARKI
172 Ashok Kumar PeonDistrict Welfare Office 
173 Ashok Kumar B.W.O.BLOCK OFFICE 
174 Ashok Kumar TOURING VETERINARY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
175 Ashok Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
176 Ashok Kumar Dubey Corrospondance ClearkR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
177 Ashok Kumar Gupta Divisional Forest OfficerForest & Environment Department 
178 Ashok Kumar Pandey Assistant EngineerNREP, Office 
179 Ashok Kumar Pradhana V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
180 Ashok Kumar Rajak ASSISTANT ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
181 Ashok Kumar Singh DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATIONHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
182 Ashok Ram JANSEWAKAgriculture and Sugar Cane
183 Ashutosh Ranjan +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (P.G.T.)Laxmi Narayan +2 High School MurhuLaxmi Narayan +2 High School Murhu
184 Ashutosh Singh Munda ClerkSDO Office 
185 Ashwani Julian Khalkho TYPISTForest Division 
186 Ashwini Lohar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
187 Ashwini Kumar Mahto TracerWATER WAYS DIVISIONSinghbhum College Chandil Sadar Hospital
188 Asique Ansari DriverWATER WAYS DIVISION KHUNTI 
189 Asish Kumar NIGHT GUARDC.H.C 
190 Asiyan Jojo CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
191 Asrita Bhengra PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
192 Astik Yadav COMPUTERCHC Arki CHC ARKI
193 Atul Kumar HIGH SCHOOL ASSITENT TEACHERLaxmi Narayan +2 High School MurhuLaxmi Narayan +2 High School Murhu
194 Atul Kumar Kachhap HEALTH WORKERC.H.C MAHIL
195 Atul Manoranjan Kerketta STATISTICAL ASSISTANTCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
196 Atwari Mahato Labour SuperintendentLabour, Employment and Training Department 
197 Awadh Bihari Ram SUBEDARSP OFFICE 
198 Awadhesh Kumar +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLLAXMI NARAYAN +2 SCHOOL MURHU
199 Awadhesh Kumar Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
200 Awdhesh Kr. Aryuvedic Medical OfficerWELFARE AYURVADIC CHIKITSA KENDRA , CHALKAD, ARKI
201 Ayodhaya Kumar Yadav PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
202 B Sanga PeonC.H.C
203 B. B. Swansi FORESTERForest Division 
204 B. Oraon ASSISTANTCO Office 
205 B. Singh LAB TECHNICIANDH Khunti
206 B.p. Singh ClerkSDO Office 
207 Baban Prasad BLOCK EDUACATION EXTENTION OFFICERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
208 Babita Kri. ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESIDENTIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDI
209 Babita Kumari A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL H.S.C. TAPKARA
210 Bablu Prakash Khalkho PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KHUNTI
211 Babulal Hansda JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
212 Badahi Devi PeonForest Division 
213 Bagan Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
214 Baha Khoya V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
215 Bahalen Guria FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTCHC CHC RANIA
216 Bahalen Gudia LHVC.H.C CHC MURHU
217 Bahur Mahto PeonVETENARY HOSPITAL 
218 Baijnath Tete CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
219 Baiju Oraon HawaldarSP OFFICE 
220 Bajrang Sahu ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTGovt. MS/Upgrade High School, Kurapurti
221 Bal Krishna Kr Baraik Peons.s.high school tapkaras.s high school, tapkara
222 Bal Mukund Sahu PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKisan High School Dehkela
223 Balam Hina Lakra A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC PATPUR
224 Baldeo Baraik ChowkidarSP OFFICE 
225 Baldeo Minz CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
226 Baleshwar Prasad BULL ATENDENTKEY VILLAGE KHUNTI ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
227 Baljit Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
228 Balmiki Choudhary ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESIDENTIAL GIRLS SCHOOL KUNDI
229 Balmiki Choudhary. Work SarkarDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
230 Balram Mahto V.L.WBlock Office 
231 Balram Bhoy CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
232 Balram Malpahariya ClerkDC Office 
233 Bandhan Kumari CHOUKIDARCO Office 
234 Bandhana Oraon V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
235 Bandhu Kharia CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
236 Bandhu Oraon HawaldarSP OFFICE 
237 Bandhu Oraon RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
238 Bandu Nayak CHOUKIDARCO Office 
239 Barnabash Guria PeonAnchal Office 
240 Basant Sahu CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
241 Basanti Toppo INSTRUCTORHastshilp Sansadhan Sah Vikas Kendra Khunti 
242 Basdeo Lal DRESSERSub Divisional Veterinary Hospital 
243 Basil Dungdung CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
244 Basu Munda CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
245 Basudeo Roy RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
246 Basudeo Sah S.I.SP OFFICE 
247 Bebi Devi 4th GradeS D O OFFICE 
248 Bechan Ram Assistant TeacherHRDproject girls high school arki
249 Bedanand Kuwar work sarkardwsd sub-division,Torpa 
250 Beena Devi LIVE STOCK ASSISSTANTKEY VILLAGE KHUNTI ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
251 Beena Rose Baxla +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (P.G.T.)SRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPASRI HARI +2 HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
252 Belarmin Tete CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
253 Benjamin Kerketa CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
254 Berga Bodra ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S., LAMDAR
255 Bernand Mundu ClerkDC Office 
256 Beronica Topno 4th GradeWELFARE SECTION ( DC OFFICE)TAPKARA
257 Beronika Topno Lady SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
258 Bhadva Oraon ASIDISSP OFFICE 
259 Bhagwan Pd. Jha S.I.SP OFFICE 
260 Bhagwan Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
261 Bhagwat Manjhi CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
262 Bhai Rab See ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
263 Bhanu Pratap Upper Division ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
264 Bharat Lal Sahu CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
265 Bharat Manjhi PANCHAYAT SEVAKRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
266 Bharat Ram Gupta V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
267 Bharat Sahu CHOUKIDARCO Office 
268 Bhikhram Bhagat CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
269 Bhimsen Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
270 Bhishma Kaivarta ChowkidarRural Development Special Division 
271 Bhola Ghasi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
272 Bhola Mahto PeonDC Office 
273 Bhola Nandan Mishra PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
274 Bhola Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
275 Bhola Singh ROLLER DRIVERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
276 Bhuneshwar Mahto Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpg. MS-cum-HS Tubil
277 Bhuneshwar Prasad 4th GradeSADAR HOSPITAL 
278 Bhuneshwar Ram AccountantB.D.O OFFICE 
279 Bhuneshwer Bediya ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
280 Bhuneshwer Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
281 Bhunu Sahu PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
282 Bhushan Jojo CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
283 Bhyaram Mahto DriverCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
284 Bibi Parveen Jamal ClerkEDUCATION
285 Bideshi Seth V.L.W.B.D.O OFFICE 
286 Bifai Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
287 Bigal Linda V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
288 Bijay Kumar Block Development OfficerBlock Development Office 
289 Bijay Kumar Giri ASIDISSP OFFICE 
290 Bijay Kumar Singh INSTRUCTORHastshilp Sansadhan Sah Vikas Kendra Khunti 
291 Bijendera Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
292 Bijendra Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
293 Bijendra Kumar Ram stenoDC OfficeBIJENDRA KUMAR RAM
294 Bijesh Kumar Sahu ClerkC.H.C CHC ARKI
295 Bijla Munda PeonDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONadim jati seva mandal high school dumardaga khunti
296 Bikas Chaudhary ASSISTANT TEACHERDepartment of School Education & LiteracyUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL LODHMA HSC
297 Bilan Bhengra ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLupgrated high school raisimla torpa
298 Bimal Oraon PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
299 Bimla Kri. A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
300 Binay Mishra Medical OfficerDH Khunti
301 Bindut Kumar Singh FORESTERForest Division 
302 Binit Gari Computer Operator -cum- ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
303 Binod Lakra CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
304 Binod Kr. Singh COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
305 Binod Kumar Ravi JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
306 Binod Kumar Singh PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
307 Binod Kumar Singh Munda PeonCO OfficeP.P.K. College Bundu
308 Binod Kumar Srivastava Technicil AssistantANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
309 Binod Prasad B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
310 Binod Thakur Road roller driverRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
311 Bipai Purty AADESHPALSRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPASRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
312 Bipin Bihari AccountantIndustrial Department 
313 Bipin Bihari Mishra EXECUTIVE ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
314 Bipin Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
315 Bipin Tigga CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
316 Biraj Kachhap Upper Division ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
317 Birbal Munda PeonCivil Surgeon Office 
318 Birendra Bakhla ASIDISSP OFFICE 
319 Birendra Dung Dung CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
320 Birendra Kumar Upper Division ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
321 Birendra Kumar Das ClerkDistrict Welfare Office 
322 Birendra Kumar Singh CORRESPONDENCE CLERKR.W.D . Works Division 
323 Birendra Kumar Singh ChowkidarRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
324 Birendra Nath Yadav CONSTABLEPOLICE DEPARTMENT 
325 Birendra Prasad Yadav JUNIOR ENGINEERdwsd sub-division,Khunti 
326 Birendra Singh Rai PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
327 Birendra Swansi Drug InspectorDrug control administration District Level 
328 Birja Ram ASIDISSP OFFICE 
329 Birsa Guriya PeonDC Office 
330 Birsa Lakra CHOUKIDARCO Office 
331 Birsa Munda PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
332 Birsa Munda PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER MURHUBRC MURHU
333 Birsa Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
334 Birsa Uraon PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
335 Birsha.pahan Handpump KhlasiDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
336 Birsing Horo V.L.WBlock Office 
337 Birsingh Mundu PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
338 Birsingh Sawansi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
339 Bishambar Singh Munda CLERCKRural Development Special Division 
340 Bisheshawer Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
341 Bishnu Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
342 Bishnu Pada Mahato TracerRural Development Special Division
343 Bishnu Pd. Singh ASIDISSP OFFICE 
344 Bishram Dang ClerkSDO Office 
345 Bishun Chandra Kandir V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
346 Bishwa Nath Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
347 Bishwadeep Bage JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
348 Bishwahath Linda V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
349 Bishwanath Kumar Yadav CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
350 Bishwanath Oraon ASSISTANT TEACHER(DEPUTED)HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpgraded High School Birda
351 Biswesar Lakra V.L.WBlock Office 
352 Bogan Munda ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
353 Brahmdeo Kumar ClerkAnchal OfficeS S High School
354 Brajesh Kumar T.V.O DormaANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
355 Brajesh Kumar CashiarDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
356 Brajeshwar Oraon V.L.WBlock Office 
357 Brij Bihari Singh CHOWKIDARROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
358 Brij Mohan Munda V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
359 Budeshwar Ravidas V.L.WBlock Office 
360 Budh Nath Mahto Night GuardAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
361 Budhan Munda CHOUKIDARCO Office 
362 Budhnath Bhagat CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
363 Budhni Guriya HEALTH WORKERREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
364 Budhu Munda ORDERLYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
365 Budhwa Kandir CORRESPONDENCE CLERKBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
366 Bukan Swansi ChowkidarC.O. OFFICE 
367 Bulu Bhagat CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
368 C.b. Singh AYURVEDIC MEDICAL OFFICERWELFARE DEPARTMENT AYURVEDIC CHIKITSA KENDRA, JOJOHATU, P.O. - LANDUP, VIA - MARANGHADA, KHUNTI, 835210
369 Chakar Sahu CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
370 Chakradhari Badaik ClerkDSE 
371 Chama Ghanwar CHOUKIDARCO Office 
372 Chame Tirkey JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
373 Champa Oraon PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
374 Chamra Oraon PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
375 Chamra Munda CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
376 Chand Usman Ansari PeonS.D.E.O KHUNTI 
377 Chandan Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
378 Chandan Kumar ClerkSub Division Welfare Office 
379 Chandan Kumar Mandal CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
380 Chandan Kumar Rana CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
381 Chandershekhar Singh Munda V.L.WBlock Office 
382 Chandmani Herenj PEON (DEPUTED)DSE 
383 Chandra Kr Mukhiya PeonFISHERIES 
384 Chandra Shekhar Deputy CommissionerDC Office 
385 Chandra Shekhar Jaiswal Medical OfficerDH Khunti
386 Chandra Shekhar Mehta PeonSADAR HOSPITAL
387 Chandra Shekhar Prasad PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
388 Chandra Shran Singh V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
389 Chandrika Das CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
390 Chandu Nag ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDPS Murumbura
391 Charia Kri. Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Birda
392 Charo Munda CHOUKIDARCO Office 
393 Charva Uraon RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
394 Chayon Orain CookWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESIDENTIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDI
395 Chhedana Mahato AADESHPALE.C.D.P.O. TORPA 
396 Chitranjan Mahto ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
397 Chonhas Dhan PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
398 Chonhati Tirkee A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Jurdag
399 Chonko Sahu FOREST GUARDForest Division 
400 Chotu Singh Munda FORESTERForest Division 
401 Choudhari Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
402 Chumnu Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
403 D. Munda FOREST GUARDForest Division 
404 Dablu Ram SweeperD.W&S Division 
405 Dalbhanjan Singh ChowkidarMinor Irrigation, Ranchi 
406 Damodar Kansi ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONAdim jati seva mandal high school dumardaga khunti
407 Damoder Pandey EstimatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
408 Daniel Tirkey CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
409 Danku Oraon HawaldarSP OFFICE 
410 Dashay Munda CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
411 Dasrath Mahto PeonDEPT. OF EDUCATIONHAIGH SCHOOL MARANGHADA HEALTH CENTER MARANGHADA
412 Dauod Bodra B.W.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
413 Davandar Prasad Singh ChowkidarRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
414 Dayal Bek CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
415 Dayamani Dodoray Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C C.H.C. ARKI
416 Dayamanti Devi CLERCKDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONA.J.S.M. HIGH SCHOOL DUMARDAGA
417 Dayanand Ram ASSISTANT ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
418 Dayashankar Kumar TYPISTForest Division 
419 Deepa Mundu V.L.WBlock Office 
420 Deepa Tirkey Medical OfficerC.H.C C.H.C. Arki
421 Deepak Kumar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG MS-CUM-HS KURAPURTI
422 Deepak Kumar Das FAMILY PLANNING WORKERCHC HSC BINDA
423 Deepak Kumar Kujur RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
424 Deepak Sunit Kujur ASSISTANT ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISION 
425 Deepti Manisha Tuti Assistant TeacherHRDGovt. upgraded high school, Lapagari
426 Deonarayan Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
427 Depa Bhokta CHOUKIDARCO Office 
428 Dev Sahay Munda Clerk+2 high school karra+2 high school karra
429 Devendra Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
430 Devendra Nag ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 high school karra+2 high school karra
431 Devendra Lohra CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
432 Devendra Nath Pandey B.C.E.OCO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT 
433 Devendra Prasad Singh ASST. TEACHERSRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPA 
434 Devendra Ram Swansi CLERCKIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
435 Devki Devi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
436 Devratan Ram Tiwari V.L.WBlock Office 
437 Dewanand Ram ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLupgraed high school tirla khunti
438 Dewki Devi ORDERLY CUM PEONForest Division 
439 Dhaneshwar Nag PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
440 Dhaneshwar Nayak JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
441 Dhani Lal Mandal TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
442 Dhani Oreya PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
443 Dhanraj Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
444 Dharam Nath Ram Assistant EngineerD. W. & S. Division Hatia Project 
445 Dharmajay Kumar Soni JUNIOR ENGINEERBuilding Construction Division 
446 Dharmandra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISIONGovt. Pollytechnic, Dumka Sadar Hospital
447 Dharmdas Aaind ClerkDC Office 
448 Dharmdeo Singh B.A.O.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
449 Dharmendera Bhagat CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
450 Dharmendra Kr. Prakash JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
451 Dhrub Rai GUARDDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
452 Dibar Mundu CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
453 Dibendu Bid ASSITANT TEACHERHRDhigh school maranghata
454 Digamber Singh Munda rejasva karmchariCO Office 
455 Dil K. Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLgovt. upgrated high MS cum HS school chhata karra
456 Dilip Kr Mahato Peondwsd sub-division,Torpa 
457 Dilip Kr. PeonCO Office 
458 Dilip Kr. Mishra Accounts ClerkR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
459 Dilip Kumar Gupta PeonCO Office 
460 Dilip Kumar Mahto Block Welfare OfficerWELFARE 
461 Dilip Kumar Manjhi Male Ward AttandentC.H.C
462 Dilip Kumar Sinha CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
463 Dimbu Kujur REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
464 Dinanath Pal PeonVETENARY HOSPITAL ARKI 
465 Dinesh Adhikari REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
466 Dinesh Dang CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
467 Dinesh Ram Mahto PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
468 Dinesh Singh MALIForest Division 
469 Dineshwar Rai FOREST GUARDForest Division 
470 Dineshwer Prasad CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
471 Dinu Sahu Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
472 Dipak Kr. Das PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT VAIDYA SAHAYAK, AYURVEDIC CHIKITSA KENDRA, CHALKAD, ARKI, KHUNTI
473 Dipak Kumar Mah PeonS D O OFFICE 
474 Dipak Prasad Gupta ClerkSDO Office 
475 Dipti Nutan Topno M.OC.H.C
476 Diwakar Shing Munda V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
477 Docha Oreya V.L.WJEPC S.S.A. 
478 Doman Swansi CHOUKIDARCO Office
479 Dominic Topno ORDERLYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
480 Dorodhi Lakra ClerkSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
481 Dorothy Tuti A.N.M.C.H.C 
482 Dovnath Nayak CHOUKIDARCO Office
483 Dr, Amar Deepak Tigga T.V.O.RANIAANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
484 Dr.rajesh Kumar Medical OfficerC.H.C
485 Dukhender Kr. Thakur PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
486 Dula Munda CHOUKIDARCO Office 
487 Dular C. Ram FORESTERForest Division 
488 Durga Bhagat REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
489 Durga Munda CHOUKIDARCO Office 
490 Durga Nand Jha Accounts ClerkSS+2 HIGH SCHOOL RANIASS+2 HIGH SCHOOL RANIA JHARKHAND STATE HOSPITAL RANIYA
491 Durga Ram PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
492 Durgesh Kumar Sharma CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
493 Durgu Pardhan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
494 E.n. Horo ClerkDC Office 
495 E.s. Horo Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
496 Eatwa Dhansi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
497 Eblen Guria ClerkDC Office 
498 Edan Tiru Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG HIGH SCHOOL GANALOYA
499 Edward Kujur MALE FAMILY PLANNING WORKERREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
500 Eliazar Tiru PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
501 Elis Topno HEAD CLEARKAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
502 Emanuel Bodra PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
503 Endradev Kumar BLOCK EDUACATION EXTENTION OFFICERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
504 Enten Minj CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
505 Eric Newton Kujur +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (P.G.T.)SRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPASRI HARI +2 HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
506 Etmanil Bhownrabhownra Assistant Public ProsecutorD C OFFICE
507 Etwa Soi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
508 Etwa Soy PeonWater Resources Department 
509 Etwa Swansi MALIHospitalAdarsh Sanskrit High School, Khunti Sadar Hospital
510 Ezaj Ahmad ClerkSDO Office 
511 F Bara DRESSERC.H.C
512 F.minze ClerkLabour Office 
513 Fagunchandra Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
514 Falinder Nag PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
515 Falindra Ohdar V.L.WBlock Office 
516 Filics Bal Muchu AnushevakRural Development Special Division 
517 Filisita Ekka A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC TATI
518 Filitalesh Tudo A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Bikwadag
519 Firan Hazam WARD ATTENEN DANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC BIRBANKI
520 Firu Bage Male Ward AttandentREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
521 Francis Xavier Hembrom V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
522 Frincish Munda CHOUKIDARCO Office 
523 Fuchu Mahato TREASURE GUARDRural Development Special Division 
524 Fulchand Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTC S OFFICEBIEC Patna Sadar Hospital
525 Fulki Devi Peon+2 Govt. Girls High SchoolGOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MOHANATOLI KHUNTI
526 Fulmani Devi Lady SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
527 G Lama A.N.M.C.H.C
528 G.m. Mundu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT hakaduba
529 Gajendra Baraiek CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
530 Gajendra Prasad CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
531 Gandur Lakhra CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
532 Gandura Pradhan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
533 Ganesh Baraik CHOUKIDARCO Office 
534 Ganesh Kujur CHOUKIDARCO Office 
535 Ganesh Kumar Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
536 Ganesh Munda DriverDC Office 
537 Ganesh Munda CHOUKIDARCO Office 
538 Ganesh Sinku CookWELFARE SECTION ( DC OFFICE) 
539 Ganesh Toppo Chief Electoral OfficerAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
540 Gangamani Devi PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTProject High School Birbanki
541 Gangiya Kumari CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
542 Ganpat Kumar Bhagat Farm AssistantAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
543 Ganpati Choudhary MALE WARD ATTENDREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
544 Gardi Sinku CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
545 Gaurav Jain Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
546 Gautam Guha Kusum B.A.H.OB.D.O OFFICE 
547 Geeta Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTSADAR HOSPITAL
548 Geeta Devi CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
549 Geeta Devi Lady SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
550 Ghanshyam Ohdar Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
551 Ghanshyam Bhengra CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
552 Ghasi Ram Pingua D.S.RRAGISTERY OFFICE 
553 Ghura Ohdar ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
554 Ghuran Baraik CHOUKIDARCO Office 
555 Ghuran Oraon HawaldarSP OFFICE 
556 Ghuran Uraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
557 Ghurhu Ram PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
558 Ginit Dodrai PeonDC Office 
559 Girendra Tuti Revenue Sub InspectorC. O. OFFICE 
560 Giridhari Hazam PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT maranghada
561 Giridhari Munda ORDERLYDC Office 
562 Gita Kri. A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Jaltanda
563 Gita Kumari ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
564 Gledish Lakra CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
565 Gobai Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
566 Gobra Bhengra ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
567 Gola Gorait CHOUKIDARCO Office 
568 Gopal Gop PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
569 Gopal Bhagat CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
570 Gopal Munda PeonWATER WAYS DIVISIONSanskrit Board Sadar Hospital
571 Gopal Ram HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC KHATANGA
572 Gopi Oraon V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
573 Gosner Kiro ClerkDC Office 
574 Gouri Shankar Sahau PeonHastshilp Sansadhan Sah Vikas Kendra Khunti 
575 Goutam Khariya CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
576 Govind Gari rejasva karmchariCO Office 
577 Govind Kumar Corrospondance ClearkRural Development Special Division 
578 Gregori Mundu RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
579 Gulab Meri Kachhap A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Gumru
580 Gulabi Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
581 Guru Charan Munda ClerkDY. SCHOOL INSPECTRESS KHUNTI 
582 Gurudeo Purti 4th GradeB.D.O OFFICEBirsa collage Khunti
583 Gyan Deo Kundu JansewakAgriculture and sugar cane development 
584 Gyanchand Kumar Arya T.V.O.MurhuANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
585 Gyanendra Kumar Accounts ClerkRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
586 Gyanottam Widhi Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpgraded MS-cum-HS Tubil
587 Habibur Rahman ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORBlock Office 
588 Hafinder Kansi ClerkSDO Office 
589 Hanna Hans SweeperPHC sadarGovt. Middle School Anigara Sadar Hospital, Khunti
590 Hare Krishna Munda DAFTARYRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
591 Hare Ram Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W&S Division 
592 Harender Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
593 Harender Tiwari ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIss +2 high school khunti
594 Harendra Pathak TREASURE GUARDRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
595 Hari Oraon REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
596 Hari Shankar Mandal PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
597 Hari Singh PeonCO Office 
598 Harihar Narayan Mahatha assistantTREASURY OFFICE 
599 Harinath Singh Munda Panchayat SewakBLOCK OFFICE 
600 Harindra Kumar Sharma Asst. TeacherHRDproject girls high school
601 Harivansh Tana Bhagat JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
602 Harman Munda JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
603 Harshit Shanti Topno AccountantAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
604 Heeramani Kumari FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
605 Heles Nag Field Worker ,Filaria Control UnitC S OFFICE 
606 Helina Tpono ASSISTANT TEACHERLaxmi Narayan +2 High School MurhuLAXMI NARAYAN +2 HIGH SCHOOL MURHU
607 Hemant Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
608 Hemant Tirckey V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
609 Hemanti Devi PeonSDO Office 
610 Hirajan Kumari CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
611 Hisi Mundu PeonDC Office 
612 Hutu Mahato TREASURE GUARDRural Development Special Division 
613 Ignatius Horo ASSISTANT TEACHERDH KhuntiHIGH SCHOOL JATE MURHU
614 Ignesiyes Toppo ASIDISSP OFFICE 
615 Ijlash Khan CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
616 Inder N. Mahli PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
617 Indra Deo Ram PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
618 Indrajeet Singh TREASURY OFFICERTREASURY OFFICE 
619 Indrane Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KHUNTI
620 Indraneel Bhattacharya +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (P.G.T.)SRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPASRI HARI +2 HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
621 Indraneel Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISION 
622 Indu Bala Lakra AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
623 Indu Bhusan Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
624 Indu Ekka MEDICAL OFFICERC.H.C C.H.C. ARKI
625 Inosent Kujur REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
626 Iqbal Ansari GAURDdwsd sub-division,Torpa 
627 Irkan Kujur CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
628 Iswarlal Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
629 J. Bhengra B.A.H.OANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
630 J.p. Kujur RAJASWA KARMACHARIREVENUE STAFF 
631 Jabor Munda CookDistrict Welfare Office 
632 Jagarnath Purty PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
633 Jagat Pal Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
634 Jagdip Chandra Manki FORTH GRADEC.H.C HSC SAIKO
635 Jagdish Ram Ganjhu VETRINARY MESSENGERANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
636 Jagdishchandra Murmu ASIDISSP OFFICE 
637 Jaglal Prasad Assistance ClerkFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
638 Jagmani Toppno Assistant Registrar, Co-Operative SocietiesAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle
639 Jagmohan Gop CHOUKIDARCO Office 
640 Jagna Oraon PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
641 Jai Jai Ram Singh ASIDISSP OFFICE 
642 Jai Mangal Kerketta CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
643 Jai Pal Singh NIGHT GUARDREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
644 Jai Prakash Vengra ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
645 Jaidhar Singh PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
646 Jaikisun Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
647 Jainarayan Singh Binjhiya Village Level WorkerBLOCK OFFICE 
648 Jaipal Surin CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
649 Jaiwanti Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTSA RESIDENTIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDI
650 Jakariyas Topno NIGHT GUARDDistrict Mining Office 
651 Jalandhar Prasad Yadav CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
652 Jaleshwar Mahto GAURDDwsd sub-division,Murhu 
653 Jalsu Baraik FIELD STAFFSoil Conservation Department 
654 James Hembrom TREASURE GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
655 James Lakra CookDistrict Welfare Office 
656 Jamini Singh ClerkDADM 
657 Jamni Kant EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATEPERSONNEL ADMINISTRATIVE REFORMS AND RAJYA BHASHA 
658 Janardhan Prasad Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESIDENTIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDI
659 Jangal Singh Munda PeonSDO Office 
660 Janki Kumari Peons.s high school, tapkaras.s high school, tapkara
661 Janum Singh Banra DriverRural Development Special Division
662 Jasinta Toppo A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
663 Jasmani Horo ASSITANT TEACHERDEPT. OF EDUCATIONHIGH SCHOOL JATE MURHU
664 Jasuwa Munda CHOUKIDARCO Office 
665 Jattu Oraon rejasva karmchariCO Office 
666 Jawahar Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
667 Jawakim Soreng CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
668 Jawed Mashoom Raja JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Ways Division- 2 
669 Jay Prakash Prasad WARDERHOME, JAIL 
670 Jay Prakash Xalxo CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
671 Jay Ram Manjhi ClerkAREA EDUCATION OFFICE 
672 Jay Singh Shankar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
673 Jayant Toppo RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
674 Jayanti Kasi A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC HUSIR
675 Jayprakash Karjee PeonHigh SchoolGOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
676 Jayprakash Mahto CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
677 Jems Kulloo AADESHPALSRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPASRI HARI +2 HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
678 Jessica Khess ASSISTANT TEACHERSRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPASRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
679 Jharia Munda V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
680 Jhumari Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDGPS Block Colony Khunti Sadar Hospital
681 Jidan Barla ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTP.S. JIRAY
682 Jimi Emlen Guria A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
683 Jinid Aind CookWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESIDENTIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDI
684 Jit Mohan Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
685 Jitendar Kumar Ram CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
686 Jitendera Munda LRDCLRDC OFFICE 
687 Jitendera Ram GUARDDistrict Welfare Office 
688 Jitendra Bhagat CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
689 Jitendra Kr. Singh S.I.SP OFFICE 
690 Jitendra Kumar FOREST RANGE OFFICERFOREST DIVISION 
691 Jitendra Mohan Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division
692 Jitendra Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
693 Jitendra Ram Rwani PeonD.W&S Division 
694 Jitendra Singh Munda Night GuardForest Division 
695 Jitram Bhagat CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
696 Jitwahan Mahto STORE CHOUKIDARDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
697 Jitwahan Munda CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
698 Jitwahan Sing Munda PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
699 Jivan Tirkey REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
700 Johani Barla ASIDISSP OFFICE 
701 John Bosko Kujur CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
702 John Jidan Barla ClerkS.D.E.O OFFICESDEO KHUNTI
703 John Roshan Guria FORTH GRADEC.H.C BICHNA
704 Jokhan Sheikh Block Supply OfficerSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
705 Jorge Ekka V.L.WBlock Office 
706 Jorong Junul Mundu M.O.I.C.C.H.C
707 Josef Sanjay Bara CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
708 Joseph Kandulna CIRCLE OFFICERAnchal Office 
709 Josephine Jyoti Porh LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
710 Joto Bhogta CHOUKIDARCO Office 
711 Joy Richard Bara Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLLAXMI NARAYAN +2 HIGH SHOOL MURHU
712 Joyti Prakash Kuzur S.I.SP OFFICE 
713 Julika Topno +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (PGT TEACHER)Laxmi Narayan +2 High School MurhuLAXMI NARAYAN PLUS 2 HIGH SCHOOL MURHU
714 Juliyana Linda LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
715 Junas Jonsan Herenje CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
716 Junas Kerketta AsistantCircle Office 
717 Justin Topa No V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
718 Jyoti Hemrom ASSISTANT TEACHERSRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPASRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
719 Jyoti Devi ClerkC.H.C. 
720 Jyoti Horo SupervisorWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
721 Jyoti Magdali Nag ASSITANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONAdim Jati seva mandal High School Dumaidaga
722 K.c. Manjhi ClerkCO Office 
723 K.k. Munda PeonK.B HIGH SCHOOL ARKIk.b.high school arki phc
724 Kailash Munda Drug InspectorDrug control administration District Level 
725 Kailash Pd.sahu BCOB.D.O OFFICE 
726 Kailash Ram GuajreaderMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
727 Kailash Singh PeonS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTISS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
728 Kailashmandal PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
729 Kakoli Paul ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPT. OF EDUCATIONGOVT. H.S. MARANGHADA HEALTH CENTER MARANGHADA
730 Kaleshwar Nag CookREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
731 Kaleyment Aind Field Worker ,Filaria Control UnitDISTRICT FILARIA CONTROL UNIT
732 Kali N. Baraik CHOUKIDARCO Office 
733 Kamal Bhagat CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
734 Kamal Chandra Kispotta JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
735 Kamal Kishore ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
736 Kamal Kr. Oraon JANSEWAKAgriculture and Sugar Cane
737 Kamal Madra Tigga REVENUE KARAMCHARICircle Office 
738 Kamal Mahto KHALASIRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
739 Kamal Sanga CHOUKIDARCO Office 
740 Kamdeo Jha CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
741 Kameshwar Mahto P.G.TS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIs s +2 high school.khunti
742 Kameshwar Munda HEALTH WORKERC.H.C CHC RANIA
743 Kameshwar Sahu ASSISTANT ENGINEERIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
744 Kamla Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
745 Kamla Devi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
746 Kamla Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Govindpur
747 Kamlesh Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
748 Kamlesh Chaudhary ASIDISSP OFFICE 
749 Kamlesh Giri DriverR.W.D . Works DivisionRDD RWA WORKES DIVISION KHUNTI
750 Kamlesh Kr. ClerkSDO Office 
751 Kamlesh Kumar Singh BEEO CUM BRCC ARKIBEEO-CUM-BRCC ARKI 
752 Kamlesh Ram ConstableExcise Department 
753 Kamleshwar Singh FOREST GUARDForest Division 
754 Kamleswar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Division 
755 Kanchan Kri. Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
756 Kanchan Kumar Haldar ASST. HEADMASTEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTproject girls high school arki
757 Kanchan Shrivastav Labour Enforcement OfficerBlock Office 
758 Kandir Mochan Flora A.N.M.C.H.C
759 Kanhaiya Singh ASIDISSP OFFICE 
760 Kanti Shriwastawa COMPUTERC.H.C
761 Kanu Munda PeonSUB DIVISION OFFICE KHUNTI 
762 Kanuram Nag CIRCLE OFFICERCO Office 
763 Kapil Ram PeonAnchal Office 
764 Karam Chandra Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
765 Karamchand Ram ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONAdim Jati seva mandal high school Dumal daga
766 Karamdeo Tirkey TeacherSchoolS.S. HIGH SCHOOL RANIA
767 Karampal Nag CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
768 Karampal Mahato CHAIN MANMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
769 Karan Kumar Bhagat CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
770 Karma Baraik CHOUKIDARCO Office 
771 Karma Bhagat ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
772 Karma Munda CHOUKIDARCO Office 
773 Karma Nag ClerkDADM 
774 Karma Oraon V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
775 Karmi Devi PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
776 Karmi Sanga Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT TAKRA
777 Kartik Chandra Sewaiya CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
778 Kartik Minz CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
779 Kartik Singh Munda LDC, CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
780 Karuna Kri. A.N.M.A.C.M.O OFFICED H KHUNTI
781 Kasif Raza RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
782 Kavindra Nath Singh T. V. O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
783 Kavita Kumari HEADMISTRESSHigh SchoolGOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
784 Kedar Nath Demta PeonS.D.E.O OFFICESDEO KHUNTI
785 Kedar Ram FORESTERForest Division 
786 Keshwar Baraik CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
787 Keshwar Kumar Singh CHOUKIDARCO Office 
788 Khageshwar Mahto +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERLaxmi Narayan +2 High School MurhuLaxmi Narayan +2 High School Murhu
789 Khileshwar Gope CLERCKLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
790 Khirodhari Kr. JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
791 Khristophar Dungdung CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
792 Khudan Munda Field Worker ,Filaria Control UnitDISTRICT FILARIA CONTROL UNIT
793 Kiran Herenj +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (P.G.T.)SRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPASRI HARI +2 HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
794 Kiran Devi LDC, CLERKLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
795 Kiran Horo Deputed TeacherS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIS.S. +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTI
796 Kiran Kumar Shrma AsistantHastshilp Sansadhan Sah Vikas Kendra Khunti 
797 Kisan Kumar Patar clerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTproject girls high school
798 Kishore Kr. Gupta CLERK (DEPUTATION)DSE 
799 Kishore Lakra CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
800 Kishore Minj TREASURE GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
801 Kishore Ram DriverBLOCK OFFICE 
802 Kishori Lal WARDERHOME, JAIL 
803 Kisto Devi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
804 Klement Samad CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
805 Koushaliya Devi ASIDISSP OFFICE 
806 Koyli Kumari COMPUTERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KHUNTI
807 Kripa Augustina Ekka ASST. TEACHER+2 high school karra+2 high school karra
808 Kripa Shankar Jaiswal TREASURE GUARDRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
809 Kripasindhu Goswami Peon+2 high school karra 
810 Krisana Chandra Swasi ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KHUNTI
811 Krish Ram PeonCO Office 
812 Krishna Mahli AccountentHastshilp Sansadhan Sah Vikas Kendra Khunti 
813 Krishna Chandra Singh HEAD MASTER INC+2 high school karra+2 high school karra
814 Krishna Kumar Oraon ASSITANT TEACHER+2 high school Karra+2 HIGH SCHOOL BARHI
815 Krishna Mahto PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
816 Krishna Patar Grain Gola ChoukidarDistrict Welfare Office 
817 Krishna Ram Mahto PeonCO Office 
818 Krishna Singh Munda PeonSchoolJAIPAL SINGH HIGH SCHOOL ALOUDI KHUNTI
819 Krishna. Mahto. PeonD.W&S Division 
820 Kuldeep Munda V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
821 Kuldeep Anand Lower Division ClerkLabour Superintendent Office 
822 Kuldeep Dungdung CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
823 Kuldeep Ekka ClerkCO Office 
824 Kulkant Ekka MEDICAL OFFICERREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
825 Kumar Alok Bihari MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT P.H.C. TUBID
826 Kumar Shaleen MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT
827 Kumari Khusbu P.G.TS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTI 
828 Kumari Rashmi LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
829 Kumari Swarn Lata ClerkSP OFFICE 
830 Kumud Soke FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
831 Kunj Bihari Pandey Director AccountstDRDA 
832 Kuntila Kumari B.P.R.OB.D.O OFFICE 
833 L. Bodra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SIRUM
834 Lachman Bariyak REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
835 Lado Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
836 Lakhan Ram V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
837 Lakhi Charan Mahto Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT
838 Lakhi Charan Thakur PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
839 Lakhi Kujur CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
840 Lakhi R. Baraik CHOUKIDARCO Office 
841 Lakhi Ram Singh Munda PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTproject girls high school
842 Lakhimani Hassa PeonDADM 
843 Lakhindra Barla CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
844 Lal Bahadur Singh S.I.SP OFFICE 
845 Lal Muni Devi A.N.M.C.H.C
846 Lal Singh Kureel DISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICERSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE
847 Lala Prasad HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Jaltanda
848 Lalan Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
849 Lalan Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
850 Lalbabu Sah CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
851 Lalit Hembrom ASSISTANT ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISION 
852 Lalit Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
853 Lalit Kishor Nag Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG. MS-CUM-HS SINDRI
854 Lalit Kumar Assistant TeacherHRDGovt. Upgraded High School, Lapagari
855 Lalit Kumar Tigga CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
856 Lalita Devi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
857 Lalita Devi PeonDADM 
858 Lalita Pd. Srivastava ASSISTANT ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
859 Lalita Singh HawaldarSP OFFICE 
860 Lalita Verma MEDICAL OFFICERDH Khunti
861 Lallu Ram CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
862 Lalmohan Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
863 Lasambroy Hassa DriverC.H.C 
864 Law Prasad Nayak LDC, CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
865 Laxman Bhagat DriverBEEO OFFICE 
866 Laxman Ganjhu CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
867 Laxman Munda CHOUKIDARCO Office 
868 Laxman Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
869 Laxmi Narayan Tuti SweeperC.H.C CHC RANIA
870 Lidia Bhengra PeonS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIss +2 high school khunti
871 Lilawati Khess ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESIDENTIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDI
872 Liyendar Purti CHOUKIDARCO Office 
873 Lokeshwer Singh ClerkS.D.E.O KHUNTI 
874 Lorth Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
875 Lovely Kumari Eye SurgeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
876 Lusa Munda CHAIN MANMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
877 M.s. Horo ClerkCO Office 
878 Madan Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
879 Madan Kumar Nag Cooperative Extentsion OfficerAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle
880 Madan Mohan Singh Godawn ChaukidarRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
881 Madan Prasad Paswan LAB ASSISTANTS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIss +2 high school khunti
882 Madan Singh PeonAYUSH Dispensary 
883 Made Devi PeonCO Office 
884 Madhu Malti +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (P.G.T.)SRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPASRI HARI +2 HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
885 Madhu Kumari B.C.E.OBlock Office 
886 Madhu Kumari B.A.H.OB.D.O OFFICE 
887 Madhuri Sinha. ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESIDENTIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDI
888 Madhusudan Soy PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
889 Madusan Paswan. Handpump Khalasidwsd sub-division,karra 
890 Maghaya Oraon V.L.WBlock Office 
891 Maghe Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
892 Mahabir Ram PANCHAYAT SEVAKRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
893 Mahabir Linda V.L.WB.D.O OFFICERanchi College Ranchi
894 Mahabir Pahan PeonTREASURY OFFICE 
895 Mahadeo Bedia JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
896 Mahadeo Ganjhu PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
897 Mahadeo Lohra CHOUKIDARCO Office 
898 Mahadeo Sanga SweeperDH Khunti
899 Mahadeo Swasi NIGHT GUARDSADAR HOSPITAL
900 Mahadev Oraon PeonRAGISTERY OFFICE 
901 Mahanand Surin HEAD CLERKDRDA 
902 Mahavir Badaik TREASURE GUARDRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
903 Mahavir Swasi AnushevakSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
904 Mahender Ram Ganjhu PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
905 Mahendra Kumar Toppo ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
906 Mahendra Mahto rejasva karmchariCO Office 
907 Mahendra Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
908 Mahendra Paswan EXECUTIVE ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
909 Mahesh Narayan Tiwary ClerkAnchal Office 
910 Maheshwar Mahto PeonBLOCK OFFICE
911 Maheshwari Pradhan ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 high school karra+2 high school karra
912 Mainan Kandulna Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpgraded MS-cum-HS Torpa
913 Majister Sah ASIDISSP OFFICE 
914 Makar Singh Munda Accounts-Cum-ClerkDADM 
915 Maldev Ram Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
916 Malgu Mundu PeonAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
917 Mamta Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLupgrated high school raisimla
918 Manazir Alam CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
919 Manbodh Sawansi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
920 Manga Munda PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICEDoranda College Doranda
921 Mangal Birhor 4th GradeWELFARE SECTION ( DC OFFICE) 
922 Mangal Dan Kerketta AssistantForest Division 
923 Mangal Munda CHOWKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
924 Mangal Munda PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
925 Mangal Nayak CHOUKIDARCO Office 
926 Mangal Singh Munda HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT C.H.C. ARKI
927 Mangal Singh Swansi CLERCKAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
928 Mangal Swansi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
929 Mangaldas Kisan CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
930 Mangra Bhengra PeonS D O OFFICE 
931 Mangra Nayak CHOUKIDARCO Office 
932 Mangra Oraon HawaldarSP OFFICE 
933 Mangra Purti PeonREO OFFICE 
934 Mangra Tiru TREASURE GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
935 Mangta Kachhap ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
936 Mangu Munda PEON (DEPUTED)Dist. social welfare office 
937 Manish Deo JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
938 Manish Kumar FOURTH GRADENAJARAT 
939 Manish Kumar Pahan ClerkC. O. OFFICE 
940 Manisha Aind ASST. TEACHERs.s.high school tapkaras.s.high school tapkara
941 Manisha Kumari MEDICAL OFFICERREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
942 Manju Devi PeonAnchal Office 
943 Manju Kashyap Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT kalamati
944 Manju Kumari Devi Lady SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
945 Manjula Hansda ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIss +2 high school khunti
946 Manki Oraon DfadarDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
947 Manna Oraon rejasva karmchariCO Office 
948 Manoarma Kachchap ClerkCO Office 
949 Manohar Khariya CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
950 Manohar Prasad Road roller driverRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
951 Manohar Ram CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
952 Manoj Purti Field Worker ,Filaria Control UnitDISTRICT FILARIA CONTROL UNIT
953 Manoj Bhagat CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
954 Manoj Horo AssistantCO Office 
955 Manoj Kr. CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
956 Manoj Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
957 Manoj Kumar Das V.L.WBlock Office 
958 Manoj Kumar Nag ASSISTANT TEACHERSRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPASRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
959 Manoj Kumar Singh Clerks.s high school, tapkaraS.S HIGH SCHOOL TAPKARA
960 Manoj Kumar Thakur REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
961 Manoj Kumar Upadhyay Cooperative Extentsion OfficerAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle
962 Manoj Kumar Verma COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
963 Manoj Mahto CHOUKIDARCO Office 
964 Manoj Rai Mundu FAMILY PLANNING WORKERCHC CHC RANIA
965 Manoj Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
966 Manorama Kri. A.N.M.C.H.C
967 Mansidh Kongari CHOUKIDARCO Office 
968 Mansidh Tirkey RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
969 Mansukh Purti AnushevakTREASURY OFFICE 
970 Mansukh Toppono PeonSDO Office 
971 Mantu Nayak CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
972 Mariam Mundu +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (P.G.T.)Laxmi Narayan +2 High School MurhuLAXMI NARAYAN +2 HIGH SCHOOL MURHU
973 Mariam Huting ClerkHospital 
974 Mariyam Hans PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
975 Mariyam Kachhap PeonDY. SCHOOL INSPECTRESS KHUNTI 
976 Mariyam Kujur CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
977 Mariyam Tigga WARD ATTENDENTDH Khunti
978 Mariyum Minj ClerkREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
979 Marsal Soye Pahan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
980 Marsel Aind DRAFTSMAN-GR - IIWATER WAYS DIVISION KHUNTI 
981 Marshal Kandeer PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
982 Mary Markey B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
983 Masidas Topno PeonCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
984 Masih Das Hans ClerkCO Office 
985 Masih Prakash Guria STATISTICAL ASSISTANTCDPO OFFICE 
986 Masih Prakash Kandulna Male Ward AttandentREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
987 Masood Alam Khan AccountentSP OFFICE 
988 Mathura Bhringraj FORTH GRADEB.D.O OFFICE 
989 Mathura Prasad Yadav PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
990 Mathura Singh DriverHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL
991 Matu Tudu CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
992 Md Abid Anwar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpg. MS-cum-HS Tubil
993 Md Anamul Ansari V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE
994 Md Perwez Alam ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 high school karra+2 high school karra
995 Md Safdar Khan ConstableExcise Department 
996 Md Santi Purti PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
997 Md Shamim Akhtar M.O.I.C.C.H.C CHC RANIA
998 Md Shoaib Akhtar LDC, CLERKDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
999 Md Yusuf Ahmad ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORBLOCK OFFICE 
1000 Md. Afroj Ansari Night GuardForest Division 
1001 Md. Amiruddin MILK RECORDERANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
1002 Md. Ayyab Khan CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1003 Md. Basir Ansari CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1004 Md. Fayaj Alam PeonCO Office 
1005 Md. Irsad Khan CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1006 Md. Khursid Alam CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1007 Md. Manzoor Ali ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1008 Md. Mehdi Hasan PeonSDO Office 
1009 Md. Moinddin ClerkCDPO OFFICE 
1010 Md. Murtaja INSTRUCTORHastshilp Sansadhan Sah Vikas Kendra Khunti 
1011 Md. Mustafa Miyan PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1012 Md. Naosad Ali AADESHPALE.C.D.P.O. TORPA 
1013 Md. Nizamuddin Khan PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICEBirsa collage Khunti
1014 Md. Noushad Ahmad Mallick ClerkDRDA 
1015 Md. Nur Alam RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
1016 Md. Rajudhin Miya CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1017 Md. Rarique Khan CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1018 Md. Samiullah NIGHT GUARDClass 1 Vety Disp Rania 
1019 Md. Shabbir Ahmad AADESHPALB.D.O OFFICE 
1020 Md. Shamim Ahmad Godawn ChaukidarR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1021 Md. Yusuf Labour Enforcement officerLabour Office 
1022 Md.aswafak CONSTABLEZonal I G Office 
1023 Md.azad Ahmad ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORB.D.O OFFICE 
1024 Md.maqsood Alam assistantAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle
1025 Medhu Nayak CHOUKIDARCO Office 
1026 Meena Lakra PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
1027 Meena Sinha CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1028 Meera Devi PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
1029 Mengola Guria CLERCKCircle Office 
1030 Menjas Minz CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1031 Merry Maxima Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT C.H.C. ARKI
1032 Mery Sevti Kerketta Lady SupervisiorCDPO OFFICE 
1033 Mikhayal Tirkey Computer Data ManagerSP OFFICE 
1034 Milan Bading CORRESPONDENCE CLERKBuilding Construction Department 
1035 Mili Sent Barla ASSISTANT TEACHERD E OHIGH SCHOOL,MARANGHADA
1036 Mina Khalkho A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
1037 Mincent Lugun CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1038 Miss Filomina Roshni Lakra ClerkANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
1039 Mithilesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1040 Mithilesh Kumar Pandey ClerkANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
1041 Mithlesh Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1042 Mohan Kumar Yadav CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1043 Mohan Singh CHOUKIDARCO Office 
1044 Mohit Mahto PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1045 Mokhtar Uddin PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1046 Monica Bajray M.OC.H.C
1047 Monika Mundu PeonSDO Office 
1048 Monika Sanga PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KHUNTI
1049 Mora Munda AnushevakR.D.D.E. S.P. DIV. 
1050 Mosarrat Parween ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLupgrated high school tirla khunti
1051 Mosharraf Jamal M.O.I.C.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
1052 Mosmat Shanti Devi AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
1053 Moti Kumari SweeperWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESIDENTIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDI
1054 Moti Lal Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
1055 Moti Lal Verma PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
1056 Moylen Jidan Baha Aind ASSISTANT TEACHERLaxmi Narayan +2 High School MurhuLAXMI NARAYAN +2 HIGH SCHOOL MURHU
1057 Mr. Gopal Sinku DriverCO Office 
1058 Mridula Sapna Bhengra ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S HIGH SCHOOL TAPKARAS.S.HIGH SCHOOL TAPKARA TAPKARA
1059 Mritunjay Tiwari ASST. TEACHER+2 high school karra+2 high school karra
1060 Mrityunjay Seth HEALTH WORKERC.H.C C.H.C. ARKI
1061 Mubarak Topno 4th GradeCHC CHC RANIA
1062 Muchiray Munda ClerkAnchal Office 
1063 Mukesh Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERDH Khunti
1064 Mukesh Bhagat CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1065 Mukesh Kumar ClerkCDPO OFFICE 
1066 Mukesh Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1067 Mukesh Kumar Prajapati Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG. MS-CUM-HS SINDRI
1068 Mukesh Kumar Sinha TOURING VETERINARY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1069 Mukesh Ram ClerkS.D.O OFFICE GARHWA 
1070 Mukesh Sahu PeonRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1071 Mukhlal Singh FORESTERForest Division 
1072 Mukti Darshani Bara CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1073 Mukti Prabha Khes ClerkDC Office 
1074 Mukulit Aind ASSISTANT TEACHERLaxmi Narayan +2 High School Murhulaxmi narayan + 2 high school murhu
1075 Munna Kuamr Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1076 Munna Lal ASSISTANT ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
1077 Munni Kachchhap L.E.OBLOCK OFFICE 
1078 Munni Kri. A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC ANGRABARI
1079 Murlidhar Jha LECTURERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIss +2 high school khunti
1080 Mutair Devi PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
1081 Mutru Oraon PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1082 N.r.topno A.N.M.P. H .C 
1083 N.s. Behra Assistant TeacherHRDupgrated high school rania
1084 N.s. Munda CHOUKIDARCO Office 
1085 N.shanga A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1086 Nagdeo Baitha Assistant EngineerDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1087 Nagendra Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1088 Nagendra Kumar Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1089 Nagendra Prasad ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT Karra
1090 Nagendra Sharma CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1091 Nageshwar Manjhi MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
1092 Nagina Singh PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
1093 Nakul Singh Pahariya Lower Division ClerkCO Office 
1094 Nalin Kumar Village Level WorkerBLOCK OFFICE 
1095 Namita Chattaraj CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1096 Namita Nalini Baxla Dy.Collector - EstablishmentDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
1097 Nand Kishore Sharma ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLEDUCATIONAL DEPARTMENT
1098 Nand Kishore Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1099 Nand Lal Singh Munda PeonDistrict Welfare Office 
1100 Nanddei Baitha Mining InspectorDistrict Mining Office 
1101 Nandi Dodray PeonITDA, Khunti 
1102 Nandi Rani Kachhp CDPOChild Development Project Office 
1103 Nandini Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDM.S.JATA
1104 Nando Toppo ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTI
1105 Narayan Manjhi CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1106 Narayan Oroun PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1107 Narayan Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTProject High School Birbanki
1108 Narayan Singh Munda PeonDC Office 
1109 Narender Kr. CashierD.W&S Division 
1110 Narendra Singh JUNEAR ENGINERRoad Construction Department 
1111 Narendra Singh TeacherDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL SODE
1112 Naresh Chandra Bodra CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1113 Naresh Kullu CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1114 Naresh Kumar Choudhari DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICERAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
1115 Nath Niyal Guria PeonSDO OFFICE 
1116 Nathuni Singh Kushwaha Road roller driverRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
1117 Nav Ratan Sahu ASST. TEACHERs.s high school, tapkaraS.S HIGH SCHOOL, TAPKARA
1118 Naveen Roshan Toppo +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERK.B. +2 HIGH SCHOOL ARKIK.B +2 HIGH SCHOOL ARKI
1119 Navin Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1120 Nawal Kishor Parsad JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1121 Nawal Kishore Singh BEEC.H.C
1122 Nawal Paswan FORESTERForest Division 
1123 Neelam Ileen Toppo District Superintendent of EducationDSE 
1124 Neelam Tirkey +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (P.G.T.)SRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPASRI HARI +2 HIGH SCHOOL TORPA