Registered Employee Details of District Khunti
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Abaram Surin PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL MARCHA
2 Abha Dulari Bakhla Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLSt. AGDTM Kachabari
3 Abhijeet Singh Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
4 Abhishek Kumar ChemistDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
5 Abhishek Nag GAURDDistrict Hospital 
6 Abid Ali District CoordinatorDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
7 Abu Hamza LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
8 Ajay Kashi BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERC.H.C 
9 Ajay Kumar SENIOR FIELD WORKERNagar Panchayat Khunti 
10 Ajay Kumar Ganjhu SUBJECT SPECIALISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, ARKI
11 Ajay Kumar Kerketta Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
12 Ajay Kumar Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
13 Ajay Kumar Ram Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
14 Ajay Mahto ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
15 Ajay Sahu 4th GradeREFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital, Torpa
16 Ajay Topno LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
17 Ajit Barla Computer OperatorCO Office 
18 Ajit Kachhap PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
19 Ajit Kumar Barnwal Data AnalystDistrict Social Welfare Department 
20 Ajit Kumar Kongari ClerkHRDlutheran girls high school
21 Ajit Lakra Block Programme OfficerB.D.O OFFICE 
22 Ajit Mahto SupervisorNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
23 Akash Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
24 Akash Kumar Shastri Data Entry OperatorSUPPLY OFFICE 
25 Akhilesh Kumar Mandal B.P.OBlock Development Office 
26 Akhileshwar Bhagat ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
27 Akila Hemrom NIGHT GUARDC.H.C 
28 Akshay Kumar Jayswal Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
29 Alban Nag DriverDRDA 
30 Albert Anish Kujur Assistant Accountant (MGNREGA)Block Office 
31 Alice Minz Accountant Cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
32 Alit Nayak GUARDSadar Hospital 
33 Alok Mishra PHARMACISTC.H.C CHC MURHU
34 Alok Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER, TORPA 
35 Alok Kumar Pandey Data Entry OperatorDistrict Planning Office 
36 Aloni Kandulna Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC CHC RANIA
37 Amar Bage MDM Computer opraterBEEO-CUM-BRRC RANIA KHUNTI 
38 Amar Kumar Programme OfficerDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
39 Amar Nath Bhagat B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER MURHU 
40 Amar Nath Choudhary Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
41 Amar Nayak Computer OperatorZila Parishad 
42 Amar Singh Pahan NIGHT GUARDCHC CHC MURHU
43 Amarnath Purty Block Level e-ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
44 Ambini Kumari A.N.M.DH Khunti 
45 Amit Kumar Site EngineerNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
46 Amit Kumar TECHNICAL EXPERTDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
47 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Resource Center 
48 Amit Kumar Jogi DriverCivil Surgeon Office 
49 Amit Pandey Computer OperatorD C OFFICE 
50 Amit Ranjan District CoordinatorEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
51 Amit Singh Munda NIGHT GUARDBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, ARKI
52 Amol Chirag Computer OperatorDistrict Sports Office 
53 Amresh Kumar Assistant Technology ManagerAgriculture Technology Management Agency 
54 Amresh Kumar Sinha B.P.OMGNREGA 
55 Amrit Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
56 Amrita Devi SweeperHOME, JAIL 
57 Amrita Tiru Computer OperatorBlock Office 
58 Anand Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
59 Anand Masih Horo PeonHRDjubilee high school govindpur karra
60 Anand Sahu PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
61 Anant Kumar Mahto BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBEEO CUM BRCCBRC RANIA
62 Angela Tigga Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT kalamati
63 Aniket Ranjan CIty Mission ManagerNagar Panchayat 
64 Anil Bilung Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
65 Anil Kumar Chauhan ACCOUNTANT-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE TORPA
66 Anil Kumar Ram ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
67 Anil Kumar Yadav SweeperSadar Hospital 
68 Anil Ram ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
69 Anil Topno District Quality Assurance Consultant - QAHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
70 Anima Beck Computer OperatorELECTION OFFICE 
71 Anima Kumari BLOCK DATA MANAGERCHC CHC RANIA
72 Anirudh Kumar Ram Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
73 Anita Binha A GRADE NURSEREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
74 Anita Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
75 Anita Kujur Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HAKADUBA
76 Anita Kumari A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
77 Anita Kumari A.N.M.CHC 
78 Anita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Jone
79 Anita Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C JURDAG
80 Anita Kumari PeonDC Office 
81 Anita Lakra B.P.OBlock Resource Center 
82 Anita Surin A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL 
83 Anjana Hasa Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Kurse
84 Anjana Joytika Bedia Assistant Project OfficerDRDA 
85 Anjana Pandey Peon (Daily Wages)DC Office 
86 Anjana Surin Assistant Technology ManagerAgriculture Technology Management Agency 
87 Anjna Lakra A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC TAPKARA
88 Anju Devi FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat Khunti 
89 Anmol Surin GAURDC.H.C 
90 Anna Agnes Toppo Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BUDHADIH
91 Anna Monica Topno A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
92 Ansuman Kumar ClerkDRDA 
93 Anumita Rani Medical OfficerReferral Hospital 
94 Anup Guria LAB TECHNICIANCHC CHC RANIA
95 Anup Kumar Gupta COMPUTER OPERATORD.W&S Division 
96 Anup Lal Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat Khunti 
97 Anupam Prakash Topno Block CoordinatorPanchayati Raj 
98 Anupama Kumari Computer OperatorDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
99 Anupama Singh District ConsultantDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
100 Anuranjita Kerketta A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL KHUNTI
101 Arbind Ajit Ekka ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)MGNREGA 
102 Arcahna Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MURHI
103 Archana Tirkey Block Level e-ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
104 Arif Akhtar MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISIORDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE
105 Arjun Kumar Manjhi DriverSDO OFFICE 
106 Arjun Pandey Acting HeadmasterMODEL SCHOOL ARKIModel School Arki
107 Arjun Ram Ganjhu LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
108 Arpana Kumari Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
109 Arti Devi A.N.M.DH Khunti
110 Arti Kumari A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
111 Arti Kumari A GRADE NURSEDH Khunti
112 Arti Manjula Horo G.N.MHospital 
113 Arun Kumar Mahto OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTC.H.C C.H.C. ARKI
114 Arun Lal ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
115 Arun Mahto SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
116 Arun Pradhan SupervisorNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
117 Arun Sahu BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE TORPA 
118 Arun Tigga ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPRATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER, RANIA 
119 Arvind Kumar DATA ENTRY OPERATORA C OFFICE 
120 Arvind Kumar Tiwari IT AssistantDistrict Transport Office 
121 Asha Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
122 Asha Kiran Dhan HEADMASTERHRDjubilee high school govindpur karra
123 Asha Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC,ANIGARA
124 Asha Minj Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLSt. AGDTM Kachabari
125 Asha Tirkey A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC AMMA
126 Ashish Kumar Sinha Computer OperatorHOME, JAILBIRSA COLLEGE KHUNTI
127 Ashish Prasad Matho ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
128 Ashishan Nutan Toppo G.N.MC.H.C
129 Ashok Kumar Mahto Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
130 Ashok Topar AadeshpalBEEO OFFICE 
131 Ashutosh JUNIOR ENGINEERdwsd sub-division,Torpa 
132 Ashwani Kumar Data Entry OperatorCHC CHC MURHU
133 Ashwini Kumar Shaw RADIOGRAPHERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
134 Asian Guria LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
135 Asther Topno A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC BARKULI
136 Aten Bishwasi Topno District CoordinatorMukhya Mantri Laghu evam Kutir Udyam Vikas Board 
137 Aten Marki A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC KOCHA
138 Atul Aind Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL MARCHA
139 Atwa Munda COMPUTER ASSISTANTDRDA 
140 Atwa Swansi LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
141 Ava Marandi Medical OfficerC.H.C. 
142 Awadh Bihari Madhukar ASSISTANT TEACHERMODEL SCHOOL KHUNTIMODEL SCHOOL KHUNTI
143 Awadhesh Kumar Lal Das UNIT CLERKPRD, DC, OFFICE 
144 B.sushil Kumar District CoordinatorDRDA 
145 Babanti Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
146 Babita Kumari G.N.MC.H.C CHC RANIA
147 Babita Kumari Kashyap Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
148 Bablu Kumar Sharma AccountantDRDA 
149 Bablu Mahli LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
150 Bablu Munda LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
151 Bablu Sharma Computer OperatorD C OFFICE 
152 Babu Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
153 Bahamuni Mundu Computer OperatorSUPPLY OFFICE 
154 Baiju Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chc karra
155 Bajrang Mahto LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
156 Bajrang Nayak GAURDNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
157 Balamdina Surin Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLSt. Xaviers' high school sarwada
158 Bali Ram Sahu WARDERSUB JAIL 
159 Balku Lohar NIGHT GUARDJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
160 Balram Adhikari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
161 Balram Mahto CLERCKLRDC OFFICE 
162 Banarasi Prasad TEACHER CUM INCHARGEMODEL SCHOOL KHUNTIMODEL SCHOOL KHUNTI
163 Bandhna Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
164 Bandhna Pradhan SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
165 Bandhu Oraon B.T.M.Agriculture Technology Management Agency 
166 Banwari Kumar B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, ARKI
167 Barnabas Topno ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
168 Basant PeonHRDjanta high school jurdag
169 Basant Anurag Topno BAMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT C.H.C. ARKI
170 Basant Horo JUNIOR ENGINEER14th Finance Commission 
171 Basant Singh LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
172 Basant Singh Munda Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
173 Bashist Sahu PHARMACISTREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
174 Basnti Devi PeonWater Ways Division 
175 Bazaid Anjum DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
176 Bernadit Guria A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
177 Beronica Kujur ClerkHIGH SCHOOLSt. Anne's G.T.D.M. High School. Kachabari
178 Beronica Tirkey Assistant Technology ManagerAgriculture Technology Management Agency 
179 Beula Bhengra +2 Teacher+2 Govt. Girls High SchoolKASTURBA GANDHI BALIKA VIDHYALAYA BANDGAON SADAR HOSPITAL BANDGAON
180 Bhagat Uranv LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
181 Bhajanti Devi SweeperCHC CHC RANIA
182 Bharat Bhushan DriverC.H.C CHC MURHU
183 Bhaskar Kumar Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High School 
184 Bhim Lohra LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
185 Bhonj Mahli SweeperNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
186 Bibiyana Topno SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
187 Bidu Singh I.E.D CO-ORDINATORBlock Resource Center 
188 Bidyanchal Mishra DriverCivil Surgeon Office
189 Bigla Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
190 Bijay Kumar Mishra SENIOR TREATMENT SURPERVISORDIST TB OFFICE 
191 Bijay Kumar Sharma SUBJECT SPECIALISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
192 Bijay Shekhar BPMREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
193 Biju Nayak LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
194 Bilashi Tidu SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
195 Bilasi Hans Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLSt. Xaviers' high school sarwada
196 Bilson Soy ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
197 Bimal Guria JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
198 Bimal Topno Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL MARCHA
199 Bimla Devi community organizerNagar Panchayat Khunti 
200 Bimla Tiru G.N.MReferral Hospital 
201 Bina Tuti Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST MARY GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MURHU
202 Binay Bandhu Kachhap Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
203 Binay Minj PeonHIGH SCHOOLSt. AGDTM Kachabari
204 Bindi Nag SweeperSadar Hospital 
205 Binesh Kumar RADIOGRAPHERREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
206 Binita Barla Dist Coordinator cum Regional CoardinatorD R D A OFFICE 
207 Binita Kumari Computer OperatorLABOUR EMPLOYMENT AND TRANING 
208 Binod Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
209 Binod Topno Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
210 Binod Xess Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
211 Bipin Gonjhu SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
212 Bipin Kishor Topno LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
213 Bipul Kumar Haldar SUBJECT SPECIALISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, ARKI
214 Birajmani Kujur A GRADE NURSEDH Khunti
215 Birendra Kumar Singh Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
216 Birendra Nag Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorNagar Panchayat KhuntiB.Com
217 Birendra Singh AminAnchal Office 
218 Birsa Gopal Hassa Purti Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLSt. Xaviers' high school sarwada
219 Birsa Mahto GAURDSadar Hospital 
220 Birsa Munda 4th GradeREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
221 Birsa Pradhan MALINagar Panchayat, Khunti 
222 Birsi Bhengra SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
223 Birsingh Purty PHYSIOTHERAPISTSadar Hospital 
224 Bisheshwar Munda COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
225 Bishnu Kumar Pramanik OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KARRA
226 Bishwanath Sahu PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
227 Bishwjeet Singh COMPUTER OPERATORDTO OFFICE 
228 Bishwmohan Prasad Data ManagerIDSP 
229 Biva Sinha DISTRICT PROJECT MANAGERD C OFFICE 
230 Brajhesh Lal Paswan DriverDRDA 
231 Bridgit Bhengra A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC ANGRABARI
232 Bridgit Lakra ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
233 Brinda Pahan SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
234 Brindawan Mahto Dots Plus TB & HIV SupervisorDIST TB OFFICE 
235 Budhoo Surin PeonDRDA 
236 Chaitali Pathak RESOURCE TEACHER (I.ED)BLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
237 Chaitu Munda Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
238 Chanda Sanga WARDERSUB JAIL 
239 Chandan Kumar Business AnalystA C OFFICE 
240 Chandrakanta Kumari Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
241 Chandrawati Kumari Assistant TeacherHRDjanta high school jurdag
242 Chandrika Tirkey CounselorDH Khunti 
243 Chankopi Devi CLEANERC S OFFICE
244 Chatu Nayak LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
245 Chayan Sinha Medical OfficerREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
246 Chhaya Kumari Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
247 Chhipi Chutia Purtey PeonHIGH SCHOOLSt. Xaviers' high school sarwada
248 Christina Bage ClerkHIGH SCHOOLSt. AGDTM Kachabari
249 Christo Pal Kujur EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL 
250 Christopher Toppo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLSt. AGDTM Kachabari
251 Chunku Munda PeonInformation & Public Relations Department 
252 Cyrilla Dang Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST. ANNE'S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
253 Damodar Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
254 Dasarath Malahar LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
255 Daud Hunny Purty PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST MARY GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MURHU
256 Dayamani Devi SweeperSadar Hospital 
257 Debit Sanga Office PeonDRDA 
258 Deepak Kumar SweeperC.H.C CHC KARRA
259 Deepak Kumar Junior field InestigatorNagar Panchayat Khunti 
260 Deepak Kumar Computer OperatorBuilding Construction Division 
261 Deepak Kumar Male Ward AttandentHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KARRA
262 Deepak Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
263 Deepak Kumar Mehta Computer OperatorCO OFFICE 
264 Deepak Kumar Sahu Computer OperatorFire Office 
265 Deepak Kumar Singh COMPUTER OPERATORDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
266 Deepak Mahto SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
267 Deepak Nayak Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
268 Deepak Ram Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
269 Deepak Tirkey Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
270 Dev Kumar Nag JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
271 Devchand Ram Kashyap PeonDRDA 
272 Devi Dayal Munda GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
273 Devki Devi CleanerSADAR HOSPITAL
274 Dhankuwar Devi SweeperSadar Hospital 
275 Dharmendra Chik Baraik GAURDSadar Hospital 
276 Dhiraj Kumar Additional District Project ManagerPanchayati Raj Department 
277 Dhucha Oraon EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL 
278 Dhumsingh Lohra DriverS D O OFFICE 
279 Digamber Kumar Manjhi ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
280 Dilip Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERMODEL SCHOOL ARKIMODEL SCHOOL ARKI
281 Dilip Nag Computer OperatorCO Office
282 Dilip Ohdar JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat Khunti 
283 Dimpi Kumari JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
284 Dinesh Kumar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
285 Dinesh Nayak SweeperNagar Panchayat Khunti 
286 Dineshwar Singh DriverNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
287 Diwakar Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Office 
288 Dukhan Pradhan H.M INCHARGEHRDjanta high school jurdag
289 Dumnika Tuti AadeshpalEDUCATION DEPARTMENTjate murhu
290 Dworika Kumar Ravi LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
291 Ebetus Hemrom ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTnirmala high school dorma
292 Egnatiya Minj Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Kudlum
293 Emlen Bhengra Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLlutheran girls' high school govindpur
294 Emrencia Toppo Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTst mary girls high school murhuq
295 Epil Rose Horo Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
296 Erick Horo ACCOUNTS OFFICERDRDA 
297 Eron Horo MEDICAL OFFICER SCHOOL HEALTHHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT P.H.C. KHUNTI
298 Ethel Bajray PHARMASISTSADAR HOSPITAL 
299 Etwa Bhengra DriverSadar Hospital 
300 Etwa Mahli SweeperNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
301 Etwa Munda LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
302 Etwa Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
303 Etwa Pradhan Asst. TeacherHRDjanta high school jurdag
304 Etwa Uranv SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat, Khunti 
305 Farheen Shaba Clerk-cum-Computer OperatorD.W&S Division 
306 Filisita Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT C.H.C. ARKI
307 Fr Herman Kujur Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTnirmala high school dorma
308 Fulgemce Bhengra DATA ENTRY OPERATORA.C.M.O OFFICE
309 Fulgence Hassa Purty PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTst xavier high school sarwada murhu
310 Fuljencia Bading CookHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKGBV KHUNTI
311 Fulmani Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
312 Ganesh Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
313 Ganesh Sawansi Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat Khunti 
314 Ganga Oraon Bhagat PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
315 Garima Singh Depot ManagerJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
316 Gautam Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERDRDA 
317 Ghani Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
318 Ghumeshwar Munda TB HEALTH VISITORREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
319 Gita Kumari A GRADE NURSEDH Khunti
320 Gita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Govindpur
321 Gita Nag Assistant TeacherHRDjanta high school jurdag
322 Gobai Munda LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
323 Gopal Singh Munda Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, ARKI 
324 Grace Hans B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE TORPA 
325 Gulab Mary Bodra Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTst joseph high school torpa
326 Gulam Rabbani Medical Officer (AYUSH)CHC 
327 Guria Kumari Peon (Daily Wages)DC Office 
328 Guriya Devi 4th GradeC.H.C. ARKI
329 Gusalu Munda SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
330 Gyan Jyotish Indwar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTst anne's girls high school torpa
331 Halan Surin ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL MARCHA
332 Halyani Horo Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
333 Harendra Pratap Singh GUARDSadar Hospital 
334 Hari Kasyap EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL 
335 Harish Chandra Pradhan SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
336 Hassan Mohammad Irshad Computer OperatorBuilding Construction Division 
337 Heeramati Devi SweeperCHC 
338 Hema Kujur I.E.D CO-ORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, ARKI 
339 Hemlata Topo Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Jamhar
340 Hilaria Kachhap ASSISTANT TEACHERMODEL SCHOOL KARRAMODEL SCHOOL KARRA
341 Hilarius Horo Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
342 Hindu Topno LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
343 Hira Mani Nag A GRADE NURSEDH Khunti
344 Hiralal Sahu NIGHT GUARDBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE TORPA 
345 Hiramani Bhengra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LANDUP
346 Hiramani Bhengra A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
347 Holy Engil Mundu Block CoordinatorPanchayati Raj 
348 Idrish Minya BLOCK DATA MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
349 Indumati Topno A.N.M.C.H.C Bingoan
350 Irsad Ansari GUARDSadar Hospital 
351 Ismael Aind Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTst joseph high school torpa
352 Jacob Wilson Kandulna Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
353 Jagadish Munda GUARDC.H.C. 
354 Jagarnath Pradhan Data Entry OperatorBlock Office 
355 Jagatpal Singh Hassa DriverSadar Hospital 
356 Jagdish Pradhan SupervisorNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
357 Jagmohan Patar Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
358 Jagpati Nath Shahdev PeonBuilding Construction Division 
359 Jagran Mahto SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
360 Jai Masih Tuti DriverDistrict Welfare Office 
361 Jai Prakash Gupta Computer OperatorForest Division 
362 Jai Prakash Manki Block Programme OfficerBlock Office 
363 Jaishree Gagrai ACCOUNTS OFFICERDRDA 
364 Jaleshwar Nayak CleanerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chc khunti
365 Jaleshwar Nayak SweeperNagar Panchayat Khunti 
366 Jaleshwar Pahan SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
367 Jama Bhengra PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST ANNE'S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
368 James Dhan Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
369 Janey Minj BPMC.H.C. 
370 Jangbahadur Singh Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
371 Janki Nag Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT hsc gutjora
372 Jay Nandan Tiwari Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLSt. Xaviers' high school sarwada
373 Jay Prakash PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
374 Jay Prakash Ram Computer OperatorD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
375 Jaya Kumari Jaiswal Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
376 Jayant Singh DIST CO-ORDINATOR (IEC&HRD)DIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
377 Jayanti Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
378 Jaylen Sanga Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
379 Jena Helen Aind Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKGBV KHUNTI
380 Jenepha Kachhap A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
381 Jetha Bhengra SweeperHOME, JAIL 
382 Jhon Sanga ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
383 Jhuma Deb RESOURCE TEACHER (IED)BLOCK RESOURCE CENTER MURHU 
384 Jidan Horo PeonHRDjubilee high school govindpur karra
385 Jinid Burh Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTst mary girls highschool murhu
386 Jiren Meera Topno CALL CENTRE ORPERATORDH Khunti
387 Jitendra Kumar Paswan PeonAgriculture Technology Management Agency 
388 Jitesh Kumar Munda Ayurvedic Medical OfficerC.H.C. 
389 Jiwan Masih Horo PeonHIGH SCHOOLlutheran girls' high school govindpur
390 Jiwanti Topno H.M INCHARGEEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL MARCHA
391 Jogendra Kumar Ram Peon (Daily Wages)DC Office 
392 Johan Soy Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
393 John Topno Computer OperatorLabour Superintendent Office 
394 Johni Mundu Dental SurgeonSadar Hospital 
395 Johnson Hemrom GAURDC.H.C 
396 Josephine Bhengra A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC URIKEL
397 Joshin Rose Lakra A.N.M.CHC 
398 Joy Smriti Kerketta ASSISTANT TEACHERUpgraded High SchoolMODEL SCHOOL ANGARA
399 Jubeda Khatoon FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat Khunti 
400 Jubili Topno Assistant TeacherHRDjubilee high school govindpur karra
401 Judit Jasmin Dhan PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
402 Juliana Barla A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC DORMA
403 Juliana Kachhap Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
404 Jully Kujur G.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
405 Julsan Bhengra RADIOGRAPHERREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPTAL, TORPA
406 Junas Manohar Orea Accountant cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj 
407 Junul Hemrom ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
408 Jyoti Kansi B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER, RANIA 
409 Jyoti Guria SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
410 Jyoti Kanulna Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL MARCHA
411 Jyoti Kashyap Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
412 Jyoti Kumari Medical Officer (AYUSH)CHC CHC RANIA
413 Jyoti Tiru BDMC.H.C 
414 Jyotsana Kumari AccountantDistrict Social Welfare Department 
415 Kailash Kumar Mehta COMPUTER ASSISTANTMGNREGA 
416 Kaleshwar Mahato Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, ARKI
417 Kalisha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REWA
418 Kalyan Guria GUARDSadar Hospital 
419 Kalyan Runda EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL 
420 Kamakhya Narayan Singh CounselorSADAR HOSPITAL
421 Kamla Prabha Tigga I.E.D CO-ORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KARRA 
422 Kanan Bala Tirkey DISTRICT PROGRAM MANAGERCivil Surgeon Office
423 Kanchan Kumari CALL CENTRE ORPERATORMamta Vahan Call Centre
424 Kanwaljit Kumar Dhan GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
425 Karan Kumar Baitha ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
426 Karma Bhagat Asst. TeacherHRDjanta high school jurdag
427 Karma Mahto LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
428 Karmela Kujur Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Jariagar
429 Kasila Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
430 Kaushal Kumar Mishra ASSISTANT ENGINEER (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
431 Kavita Kumari Computer OperatorLabour Superintendent Office 
432 Kavita Kumari SUBJECT SPECIALISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER MURHU 
433 Kedar Nath Tiwari Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
434 Keshav Kumar Computer Operator -cum- ClerkDRDA 
435 Khanjan Mahto Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
436 Khristopher Bhengra Computer OperatorCircle Office 
437 Khusboo Kumari COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
438 Kiran Devi SweeperSadar Hospital 
439 Kiran Gloria Kerketta CIty Mission ManagerNagar Panchayat Khunti 
440 Kiran Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C C.H.C KARRA
441 Kiran Prabha Ekka Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST ANNE'S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
442 Kiran Soreng Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT bhandra
443 Kirum Sanga Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
444 Kishor Singh SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
445 Kisto Mahto SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
446 Kisto Sahu Night GuardBlock Resource Center 
447 Krishna Kishor Mahto Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST. ANNE'S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
448 Krishna Kumar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTnirmala high school dorma
449 Krishna Kumar Keshri Assistant TeacherHRDjubilee high school govindpur karra
450 Krishna Mahto ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
451 Krishna Mohan Kumar FIELD STAFFDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
452 Krishna Murari Mishra Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
453 Krishna Nag Computer OperatorD R D A OFFICE 
454 Krishna Pramanik GUARDC.H.C. 
455 Krisna Kumhar DriverC.H.C. 
456 Kuldeep Kumar Soy Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
457 Kumar Amit Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat Khunti 
458 Kumar Lokesh OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTCHC CHC MURHU
459 Kumar Shardindu Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
460 Kumari Punam Bala Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Sardula
461 Kumari Shalini Tiru JUNIOR ENGINEERSoil Conservation Department 
462 Kumari Sumati Singh Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULIN CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
463 Kumudni Kongari G.N.MC.H.C
464 Kumulen Samad Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLlutheran girls' high school govindpur
465 Kunj Bihari Lal Ganjhu Computer OperatorDRDA 
466 Kunjal Munda LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
467 Kuntal Bhushan Minj Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLSt. Xaviers' high school sarwada
468 Kusum Soy A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL
469 Lakhi Narayan Munda Mali cum ChoukidarHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
470 Lakhindra Kumar Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
471 Lakhindra Munda NIGHT GUARDHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKGBV KHUNTI
472 Lakhindra Pradhan Computer OperatorCO Office 
473 Lakhindra Swansi DriverNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
474 Lakhiram Singh Munda PeonDistrict Panchayat Raj Office 
475 Lalit Mahto CookDADM 
476 Lalit Mahto MIS COORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER, RANIA 
477 Lalita Devi SweeperSadar Hospital 
478 Lalita Kumari RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE TORPA 
479 Lalmani Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
480 Lawrance Topno Accountant cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj 
481 Laxman Mahto PlumberNagar Panchayat Khunti 
482 Leela Devi SweeperCHC CHC MURHU
483 Lila Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat Khunti 
484 Madan Mohan Nag Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL MARCHA
485 Madan Singh GUARDSadar Hospital 
486 Madhu Grace Toppo Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
487 Madhubala Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
488 Madhuri Lakra Assistant Technology ManagerAgriculture Technology Management Agency 
489 Madhurima DOCTORCHC 
490 Magrita Topno G.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
491 Mahabir Mahto NIGHT GUARDCHC CHC MURHU
492 Mahabir Nayak ClerkHRDjanta high school jurdag
493 Mahendra Mohan COMPUTER OPERATORDC OFFICE (Election) 
494 Mahesh Mahto SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
495 Mahesh Mahto DriverC. O. OFFICE 
496 Mahesh Nayak PeonNagar Panchayat Khunti 
497 Mahesh Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
498 Mahima Burh A.N.M.C.H.C CHC RANIA
499 Malti Devi PeonHRDjanta high school jurdag
500 Malti Kumari A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC MARCHA
501 Mamta Kumari A GRADE NURSEDH Khunti
502 Mamta Kumari Singh COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Panchayat Raj Office 
503 Manay Pahan SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat, Khunti 
504 Manbodh Nayak LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
505 Mangi Tirkey SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
506 Mangra Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
507 Mangra Pahan SweeperHOME, JAIL 
508 Mani Bhushan Computer OperatorDIST TREASURY OFFICE 
509 Mani Kumar Lal Computer OperatorR.W.D . Works Division
510 Manik Komal Xalxo Assistant Project OfficerDRDA 
511 Manila Tirkey A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC DORMA
512 Manish Kumar LDC, CLERKRural Development Special Division 
513 Manish Kumar Project OfficerDRDA 
514 Manish Kumar Waste Water ExpertDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
515 Manish Kumar Dhan Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
516 Manish Kumar Singh COMPUTER OPERATORRAGISTERY OFFICE 
517 Manisha Horo Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Dufu
518 Manisha Sanga Accounts ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
519 Manita Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
520 Manjeet Manil Kachhap OFFICE MANAGERDRDA 
521 Manju Devi CALL CENTRE ORPERATORMamta Vahan Call Centre
522 Manju Khoya Computer OperatorREVENNE SECTION 
523 Manju Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT fuddi
524 Manju Swasi Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
525 Manmohan Sahu B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KARRA 
526 Manoj Kumar LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C C.H.C. ARKI
527 Manoj Kumar Gupta LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
528 Manoj Kumar Kashyap ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
529 Manoj Kumar Swansi MDM CELL Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, ARKI
530 Manoj Mahto SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
531 Manoj Mahto SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat, Khunti 
532 Manoj Nag SweeperSadar Hospital 
533 Manoranjan Mahto Computer OperatorLRDC OFFICE 
534 Mansidh Bodra DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
535 Mansidh Ppurty Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
536 Mansidh Purti GUARDSadar Hospital 
537 Mansing Pahan DriverDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
538 Marcus Logan Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL MARCHA
539 Marget Sanga Daily Wages PeonDADM 
540 Maria Goreti Ekka Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT takra
541 Mariam Goroti Lakra A.N.M.DH Khunti
542 Mariam Horo PeonHIGH SCHOOLSt. AGDTM Kachabari
543 Marium Magdali Bhengra Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTNIRMALA HIGH SCHOOL DORMA
544 Mariyam Purti PeonDADM 
545 Marsa Nag 4th GradeC.H.C. 
546 Marsel Dhan PARA TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL
547 Mary Caterina Hemrom Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST ANNES GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
548 Mary Stella Kerketta ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLKGBV BANDGAON SADAR HOSPITAL BANDGAON
549 Mary Tirkey H.M.HIGH SCHOOLSt. AGDTM Kachabari
550 Maryanus Kerketta SweeperHOME, JAIL 
551 Mathura Munda Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
552 Maxima Kullu Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
553 Md Irshad Ansari OFFICE ASSITANTD R D A OFFICE 
554 Md Jainul Abedin REFRIGERATOR MECHANICSADAR HOSPITAL 
555 Md Mobin Block MIS CoordinatorBlock Resource Centre,Torpa 
556 Md Shahanwaj Hawwari CleanerDC Office 
557 Md. Afzal Taj assistantDRDA 
558 Md. Anisullah AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KARRA
559 Md. Iltaf DISTRICT CHILD PROTECTION OFFICERDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
560 Md. Qutbuddin Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorSoil Conservation Department 
561 Md.mushtaque Hussain Assistant TeacherHRDst.mary's high school murhu
562 Medlin Sharipha RESOURCE TEACHERBlock Resource Center 
563 Meena Devi SweeperREFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital, Torpa
564 Meena Devi SweeperSadar Hospital 
565 Meghna Rubby Kachhap EXECUTIVE OFFICERNagar Panchayat Khunti 
566 Melan Guria Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
567 Melani Horo Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTnirmala high school dorma
568 Menka Ekka A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL H.S.C. Manhatu
569 Mery Tirkey A.N.M.C.H.C CHC RANIA
570 Mikhael Aind Accountant cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj 
571 Mikhayal Horo SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
572 Mipesh Bhagat e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
573 Mira Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
574 Mithi Gari ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
575 Mithilesh Saw GUARDCHCLAXMI NARAYAN SCHOOL MURHU CHC MURHU
576 Mithun Kumar Junior field InestigatorNagar Panchayat Khunti 
577 Mithun Kumar Site EngineerNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
578 Modiya Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
579 Mohammad Arif Assistant Computer ProgrammerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
580 Mohammad Majid Sultan CSC District ManagerDC Office 
581 Mohammad Shamimuddin Ansari PROTECTION OFFICER INSTITUTIONAL CARESOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
582 Moka Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
583 Monica Khalkho Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BUDHADIH
584 Monica Minj A.N.M.C.H.C. 
585 Mony Kumari Training CoordinatorDistrict Rural Development Agency 
586 Moti Dhodrai Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
587 Mridu Kumari e-District ManagerDistrict e-Governance SocietyS.S HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTI
588 Mrinal Michael Dhan DriverCivil Surgeon Office 
589 Mritunjay Kumar Account OfficerDRDA 
590 Mrs Anjela Hernj Surveillance WorkerEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST. ANNE'S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
591 Mukesh Chandra Mahto Para Medical Worker (NLEP)CHC CHC RANIA
592 Mukesh Kashyap Computer OperatorMines and Geology 
593 Mukesh Kumar Computer OperatorSUPPLY OFFICE 
594 Mukesh Kumar Jaiswal ACCOUNTANT-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KARRA 
595 Mukesh Kumar Kanaujia Medical OfficerREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
596 Mukesh Munda GUARDC.H.C. 
597 Muneshwar Mahto ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE 
598 Munia Devi Daily Wages PeonDC Office 
599 Munna Ram SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
600 Munwa Malhar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
601 Myno Ekka LAB TECHNICIANREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
602 Nadia Hashim BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT khunti
603 Naj Pravin SweeperCHCISMALIYA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL RANCHI CHC MURHU
604 Nakul Lohra Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
605 Namrata Gupta LAB ASSISTANTDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
606 Namrata Kumari B.T.M.Agriculture Technology Management Agency 
607 Namsi Guria SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat, Khunti 
608 Nandlal Bhagat GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
609 Nandlal Gonjhu Care TakerNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
610 Nandlal Singh SupervisorC.H.C CHC KARRA
611 Nandu Tigga MPWCHC CHC RANIA
612 Narendra Kumar Das LAB TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL 
613 Narendra Kumar Singh B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE TORPA 
614 Naresh Chandra Mahto Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
615 Naresh Yadav community organizerD.W&S Division 
616 Navneet Kumar Office AssitantDRDA 
617 Navneet Kumar PROJECT OFFICERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
618 Neelam Anamika Kujur A GRADE NURSEREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
619 Neelam Bandu Soy Accountant cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
620 Neelam Dang Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLSt. Xaviers' high school sarwada
621 Neelam Xaxa GNMDH Khunti
622 Neelima Aind Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
623 Neelima Khalkho Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C CHAPI
624 Neeta Rashi Bodra Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTst mary girls high school murhu
625 Neha Dutta I.E.D CO- ORDINATOR TECHNICIANBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEG.M.S. ARKI
626 Nelly Nirmala Kachhap Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT rewa
627 Nelsan Barla SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
628 Nicholas Guria ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
629 Nidhi Shradha Tirkey Assistant AccountantDRDA 
630 Nikolas Surin XRAY TECHNICIANDH Khunti
631 Nilima Kumari Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
632 Niman Jhariya Beck EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL 
633 Nipun Swarnlata Bage Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT kujram
634 Niraj Priyadarshi DIST CO-ORDINATOR (IEC&HRD)D.W&S Division 
635 Niral Horo Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
636 Niranjan Horo Computer OperatorAnimal Husbandary 
637 Nirmal Barla LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
638 Nirmal Horo LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
639 Nirmal Kerketta EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL 
640 Nirmala Minj Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLSt.AGDTM Kachabari
641 Nirmala Xess A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC,KHATANGA
642 Niru Kumari A.N.M.DH Khunti
643 Nirupama Kujur Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTst mary girls high school murhu
644 Nirupama Pushpa Soy assistantDRDA 
645 Nishant Kumar DriverHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL KHUNTI
646 Nishi Rani Purty Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT seneguttu
647 Nishikant Nag Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
648 Nishit Topno Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
649 Nitesh Kumar Poddar COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict e-Governance Society 
650 Nitesh N Bhengra ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTnirmala high school dorma
651 Nitin Kumar Bhagat VIDEO CONFERENCING OPREATORHOME, JAILBIRSA COLLEGE KHUNTI
652 Nitish Kumar Sharma DATA ENTRY OPERATORA C OFFICE 
653 Nitu Devi Computer OperatorLEGAL SECTION 
654 Niyarin Devi SupervisorC.H.C CHC karra
655 Niyarjan Topno PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL MARCHA
656 Noopur Gunjan Ekka Dist. Co-ordinator -cum- Regional CoardinatorD R D A OFFICE 
657 Nudum Ipil Bage Assistant TeacherHRDjubilee high school govindpur karra
658 Nutan Kujur A.N.M.DH Khunti
659 Nutan Nilima Horo Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
660 Nutan Purti Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, ARKI 
661 Nutan Purti Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTst annes girls high school torpa
662 Nutan Sanga Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT bhandra
663 Pammy Kumari Gupta CSC District ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
664 Pancham Kumar Accountant cum Computer OperatorJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
665 Pankaj Kumar Additional District Program OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
666 Pankaj Kumar Bhagat DriverSDO Office 
667 Paras Nath Mahto BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
668 Parmanand Kumar Manjhi COMPUTER OPERATORDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
669 Parmil Kaitha Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
670 Paro Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
671 Parwati Kumari LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
672 Pashupati Mahto Asst. TeacherHRDjanta high school jurdag karra
673 Patras Horo PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTlutheran girls high school govindpur
674 Pawan Dev Ganjhu DriverMines and Geology 
675 Pawan Kumar Kashyap ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPRATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, ARKI 
676 Pawan Kumar Mahto Data Entry OperatorBlock Office 
677 Pawan Kumar Verma JUNIOR ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISION 
678 Payal Kumari CRPBlock Resource Center, Torpa 
679 Peter Oreya DriverDC Office 
680 Phuleshwari Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C KURSE
681 Phulmani Lomga SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
682 Phulmani Mundu COMPUTER ASSISTANTCivil Surgeon Office
683 Pinki Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT C.H.C. ARKI
684 Pintoo Kumar Roi DOCTORC.H.C. 
685 Piyush Shrivastava TECHNICAL EXPERTD R D A OFFICE 
686 Placidius Minj Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTNIRMALA HIGH SCHOOL DORMA
687 Poonam Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
688 Poonam Devi SweeperSadar Hospital 
689 Poonam Kumari District Project Officer, UIDAID C OFFICE 
690 Poonam Soley Block CoordinatorPanchayati Raj 
691 Poonam Tiru Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
692 Prabha Baxla Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Referral Hospital 
693 Prabha Kumari Computer OperatorLRDC OFFICE 
694 Prabhat Kumar Puran CSC District ManagerDC Office,Khunti 
695 Prabhat Kumar Singh IT ManagerREVENNE SECTION 
696 Pradeep Bhengra 4th GradeREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
697 Pradeep Kumar Bhengra SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
698 Pradeep Kumar Mahato ClerkDRDA 
699 Pradeep Kumar Pramanik Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
700 Praful Lakra +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLSt. AG KachabariTDM
701 Prahlad Kumar ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
702 Prakash Bhagat PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
703 Prakash Pramanik COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
704 Prakash Puran COMPUTER OPERATORDC Office 
705 Prakash Purty Peon-cum- Night GuardBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
706 Pram Ram Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat Khunti 
707 Pramanand Kumar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTNIRMALA HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
708 Pramila Kujur A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL 
709 Pramila Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Sungi
710 Pramila Kumari community organizerNagar Panchayat KhuntiMandar College, Mandar Khunti
711 Pramod Kumar Sharma COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Welfare Office 
712 Pramod Kumar Singh PARA TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLgovt. upgrated MS cum HS chhata
713 Pramod Lakra WARDERSUB JAIL 
714 Pranav Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERD R D A OFFICE 
715 Prashant Kumar Lower Division ClerkDistrict Mining Office 
716 Prashant Kumar Programme OfficerDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
717 Pratik Prabhakar Lakra LDC, CLERKJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
718 Pratima Bhringraj LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
719 Praveen Kumar RADIOGRAPHARHealth & Family Welfare Department sadar hospital
720 Praveen Kumar Sharma Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
721 Praveen Prasad Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
722 Praveen Robert Topno PeonS D O OFFICE 
723 Prawin Topno Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Bakaspur
724 Prdeep Kumar Soreng ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
725 Preeti Kumari e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
726 Prem Prakash Horo PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
727 Prem Sujeet Kujur B.P.OBLOCK OFFICE 
728 Premina Bodra Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
729 Premlata Kumari I.E.D CO- ORDINATOR TECHNICIANBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KARRA 
730 Premwati Kumari Computer OperatorDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
731 Prinsila Khakha Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Govindpur
732 Prisca Soy Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST. ANNE'S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
733 Pritam Bharti DISTRICT PROJECT MANAGERZILA PARISHAD 
734 Priti Choudhary DIST. PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATORCivil Surgeon Office 
735 Priyanka Kumari SweeperCHCST.MARRY'S SCHOOL MURHU CHC MURHU
736 Promila Dadel Assistant TeacherSchool 
737 Promod Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
738 Puja Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat Khunti 
739 Puja Kumari Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat Khunti 
740 Puja Kumari ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORcomputer sectionBIRSA COLLEGE KHUNTI
741 Punam Kumari A.N.M.DH Khunti
742 Punam Ekka Social WorkerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
743 Punam Soy SweeperSadar Hospital 
744 Purn Sashi Munda LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
745 Purnima Kumari G.N.MC.H.C
746 Pushpa Kachhap Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHALLAGI
747 Pushpa Kerketta A.D.P.O.JHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
748 Pushpa Saru Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
749 Putul Kumari LEGAL CUM PROBATION OFFICERSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
750 Radhika Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
751 Rafel Herenj EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL 
752 Rahul Bhogta Computer OperatorPRD, DC, OFFICE 
753 Rahul Kumar Kashyap DriverCHC 
754 Rahul Kumar Ram SupervisorNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
755 Raj Kishor Prasad B R PBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, ARKI
756 Raj Kumar PeonDRDA 
757 Raj Kumar Mahto Computer OperatorDistrict Social Welfare Department 
758 Raj Kumar Sharma Medical Officer (RBSK)CHC 
759 Rajan Kriti COMPUTER OPERATORDTO OFFICE 
760 Rajeev Kumar IT AssistantDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
761 Rajendra Prasad Roy B.T.M.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
762 Rajesh Kujur Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
763 Rajesh Kumar FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat Khunti 
764 Rajesh Kumar Dubey BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
765 Rajesh Kumar Kerketta Assistant TeacherHRDjubilee high school govindpur karra
766 Rajesh Kumar Paik COMPUTER ASSISTANTBLOCK OFFICEP.P.K.COLLEGE
767 Rajiv Kumar Singh SweeperC.H.C CHC
768 Rajkumar Nayak DriverBLOCK OFFICE 
769 Rajkumar Ram Peon (Daily Wages)PRD, DC, Office 
770 Rajnandan Kashyap LAB TECHNICIANDIST TB OFFICE 
771 Rajni Celestina Bodra A.N.M.DH Khunti
772 Rajni Kumari Kashyap MIS COORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER MURHU 
773 Raju Ram LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
774 Rajvir Mahli LabourNagar Panchayat 
775 Rakesh Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
776 Rakesh Kumar Jaiswal Medical Officer (AYUSH)MGNREGA 
777 Rakhal Chandra Pal ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)MGNREGA 
778 Rakhi Kerketta MIS COORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KARRA 
779 Rakhi Oraon A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Birda
780 Ram Kisto Sanga PeonAnchal Office 
781 Ram Munda MALICHCRAJKIYA BUNIYADI VIDYALAYA MURHU CHC MURHU
782 Ramay Pahan SweeperNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
783 Ramchandra Mahto Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
784 Ramesh Chandra Ojha BAMC.H.C
785 Ramesh Mahto SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
786 Ramiya Oreya 4th GradeC.H.C. 
787 Ramjee Patar Munda DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT C.H.C. ARKI
788 Ramkeshwar Bhagat ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
789 Ramnath Munda EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL 
790 Ranjana Barla Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
791 Ranjay Kumar Bala AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)C.H.C
792 Ranjeet Bhengra COMPUTER OPERATORSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
793 Ranjeet Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
794 Ranjit Mundri Accountant Cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj 
795 Ranjita Bhakhla B.P.OBlock Resource Center 
796 Ranju Kumari A.N.M.CHC
797 Ranthu Munda LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
798 Rashmi Bhengra A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC DORMA
799 Rashmi Dungdung A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL 
800 Rashmi Nande e-Bank ManagerDistrict e-Government society 
801 Rashmi Siwani Baxla Technical AssistantDRDA 
802 Rashmi Surin Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ANIGARA
803 Rashmita Bodra PHYSIOTHERAPISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER MURHU 
804 Rati Bhagat EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL 
805 Ratnu Munda Accounts Clerk cum Computer OperatorPanchayati RajBIRSA COLLEGE KHUNTI
806 Ratul Chandra Kalita IT AssistantDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
807 Ravan Mahto MunsrimNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
808 Ravi Bhushan Prasad Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER MURHU 
809 Ravi Choudhary Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
810 Ravi Kumar DriverNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
811 Ravi Shankar Site EngineerNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
812 Ravi Shankar Prasad AccountantDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
813 Ravindra Kumar STORE KEEPER CUM PROMIS OPERATORHealth & Family Welfare Department sadar hospital
814 Ravindra Puran Computer OperatorD R D A OFFICE 
815 Ravish Saurav Tirkey Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
816 Raymund Ekka Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
817 Razi Yusuf COMPUTER OPERATORRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
818 Rebh Arbind Barla H.M INCHARGEEDUCATION DEPARTMENTst joseph high school torpa
819 Reena Devi SweeperSadar Hospital 
820 Reena Kumari Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KARRA 
821 Reena Monica Lakra Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLSt. AGDTM Kachabari
822 Reena Yadav B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER MURHU 
823 Rekha Kumari A GRADE NURSEDH Khunti
824 Renu Munda Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT sirum
825 Renu Singh G.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
826 Reshma Nag A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HUNT
827 Reshma Sanga A.N.M.DH Khunti
828 Reshma Topno COMPUTER OPERATORNagar Panchayat KhuntiBirsa College Khunti
829 Reshmi Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
830 Rima Devi SweeperSadar Hospital 
831 Rina Kumari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
832 Rinki Kumari SUBJECT SPECIALISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE TORPA 
833 Rinki Purti COMPUTER ASSISTANTBLOCK OFFICE 
834 Rishov Kumar Computer OperatorLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
835 Rita Devi Daily Wages PeonDC Office 
836 Rita Mariam Surin Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLlutheran girls' high school govindpur
837 Rita Swati Guria Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
838 Rita Ujwala Topno Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL MARCHA
839 Robert Joseph Lakra LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C CHC MURHU
840 Robin Pahan SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
841 Rohin Das Munda Site EngineerNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
842 Rohit John Tigga District ConsultantHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
843 Rohit Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
844 Rohit Nagiuwar Munda Computer OperatorZILA PARISHAD 
845 Roma Tirkey A.N.M.C.H.C
846 Romola Kujur Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barango
847 Rosalia Kullu Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTst anne's girls high school torpa
848 Roshan Bhengra LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
849 Roshan Kumar Gupta COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
850 Roshan Purti Ambulance DriverCHC
851 Roshan Raj MNREGA J EB.D.O OFFICE 
852 Roshan Xalxo Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTst xavier high school sarwada murhu
853 Rukhmuni Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
854 Rukmin Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
855 Runi Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
856 Rupa Rani Tigga A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC RONHE
857 Rupam Kumari RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
858 Rupchand Ram ELECTRICIANNagar Panchayat Khunti 
859 Rupesh Kumar Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
860 Rupeshwar Ram MOTER DRIVERDC Office 
861 Rurun Bage ClerkHRDjubilee high school govindpur karra
862 Saban Purty Computer OperatorS D O OFFICE 
863 Sachchidanand Nag MPWCHC CHC RANIA
864 Sachin Kumar Ram DriverDIST TB OFFICE 
865 Sachin Prakash MIS SpecialistDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENTSt John's School ranchi
866 Sadanand Herenj GAURDHEALTH DEPARTMENT
867 Sadanand Mahto Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
868 Sagar Gupta Junior field InestigatorNagar Panchayat Khunti 
869 Sagen Topno ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST MARY GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MURHU
870 Sahodra Kumari A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
871 Sakal Dev Singh Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
872 Salil Bhengra DriverDC Office 
873 Salomi Topno Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLlutheran girls' high school govindpur
874 Sambray Purty LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
875 Sameer Gourav COMPUTER OPERATORTREASURY OFFICE 
876 Sameer Nag ELECTRICIAN HELPERNagar Panchayat Khunti 
877 Sami Nag SweeperCHC CHC MURHU
878 Samima Kandulna Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Jamhar
879 Samual Mundu Home GuardHOME, JAIL 
880 Sanajy Mahto ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
881 Sanarati Herenj Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
882 Sanatan Horo Assistant Technology ManagerATMA 
883 Sanatan Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
884 Sanbahadur Nag MALINagar Panchayat, Khunti 
885 Sandeep Kumar Computer OperatorSDO Office 
886 Sandeep Kumar Kaushal District CoordinatorWCDC 
887 Sandeep Kumar Verma COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
888 Sandeep Sahu JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
889 Sangeeta Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MURHI
890 Sangeeta Lakra A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
891 Sangita Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
892 Sangita Singh A.N.M.CHC 
893 Sanika Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
894 Sanjay Hemrom PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTjublilee high school govindpur
895 Sanjay Khandit DriverLabour Superintendent Office 
896 Sanjay Kuldeep Tiru Accountant Cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj 
897 Sanjay Kumar Medical Officer (AYUSH)C.H.C. CHC RANIA
898 Sanjay Kumar Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
899 Sanjay Kumar FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat Khunti 
900 Sanjay Kumar Assistant Technology ManagerAgriculture Technology Management Agency 
901 Sanjay Kumar Dubey DISTRICT COLD CHAIN HANDLERCivil Surgeon Office
902 Sanjay Kumar Manjhi Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTNIRMALA HIGH SCHOOL DORMA
903 Sanjay Kumar Prajapati Data Entry OperatorDistrict Transport Office 
904 Sanjay Pahan LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
905 Sanjeev Kumar Mishra Assistant TeacherHRDjanta high school jurdag
906 Sanjeev Satyan Kumar Horo AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
907 Sanjeev Singh DriverHealth & Family Welfare Department 
908 Sanjey Ram SAFAIWALADC Office 
909 Sankar Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
910 Santosh Kumar Singh FINANCE EXPERTDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
911 Santosh Malhore LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
912 Santosh Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
913 Santu Mahato Site EngineerNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
914 Sarani Minz A.N.M.C.H.C LARTA
915 Sarani Mundu MDM Computer opraterBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
916 Sarita Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
917 Sarita Kiran Tirkey Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT takra
918 Sarita Oraon ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
919 Saroj Lakra G.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT C.H.C. ARKI
920 Sarojani Kumari Computer OperatorDistrict Social Welfare Department 
921 Sarojani Tigga A.N.M.CHC HSC SARWADA
922 Sarwar Equbal BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERC.H.C
923 Satish Kumar DriverDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
924 Satish Kumar Social Media and Publicity OfficerPRD, DC, OFFICE 
925 Satish Surin Computer ProgrammerAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
926 Satyabhama Kumari Computer OperatorSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
927 Satyanarayan Choudhary Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLAt. AGDTM Kachabari
928 Saurabh Kumar Kar Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
929 Saurabh Kumar Sharma TECHNICAL ASSISTANTJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
930 Savitry Mahali RD & convergence expertRural Development Department 
931 Sayun Kandulna GUARDC.H.C. CHC RANIA
932 Seema Kachhap B.P.OBlock Office 
933 Seema Sarita Xess A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT C.H.C. ARKI
934 Shabnam Khatun A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
935 Shah Omair SENIOR TB LABORATORY SUPERVISORDIST TB OFFICE 
936 Shahnawaz Ansari Block Coordinator14th Finance Commission 
937 Shakuntala Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
938 Shambhu Prasad AccountantDIST TB OFFICE 
939 Shamshad Ansari PARA TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpgraded High School Birda
940 Shankar Mahto Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL MARCHA
941 Shankar Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
942 Shankar Ram SweeperSadar Hospital 
943 Shanta Manjula Minj Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTNIRMALA HIGH SCHOOL DORMA
944 Shanti Bela Lakra HEADMISTRESSHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
945 Shanti Dahanga A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
946 Shanti Devi SweeperCHC CHC RANIA
947 Shanti Nag PARA TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpgraded ms-cum-hs landup
948 Shanti Topno SweeperNagar Panchayat Khunti 
949 Shashi Bhushan Nag e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
950 Shashi Kant Pandit District ConsultantD C OFFICE 
951 Shashi Ranjan Kumar Computer OperatorLEGAL SECTION 
952 Shashi Roshan Lakra PHARMACISTC.H.C CHC RANIA
953 Shiba Lohra SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
954 Shila Devi ORDERLYNagar Panchayat KhuntiHarizan School Khunti
955 Shila Nag A.N.M.C.H.C 
956 Shilla Kumai GNMDH Khunti
957 Shilpa Kimari Gupta MIS AssistentDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
958 Shilpa Kumari Jaiswal Computer OperatorSSA 
959 Shilpi Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Lodhma
960 Shipra Shalini B.T.M.Agriculture Technology Management Agency 
961 Shiv Kumar Tirkey Vaccine Cold Chain Logistics ManagerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
962 Shiva Ahir LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
963 Shivaji Prasad PROTECTION OFFICERDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
964 Shivani Kumari Assistant Public Relation OfficerPRD, DC, OFFICE 
965 Shobha Rani Office AssistantNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
966 Shrawan Kumar Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat Khunti 
967 Shubham Oreya B.T.M.Agriculture Technology Management Agency 
968 Shweta Khalkho A GRADE NURSEREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
969 Sibiriya Barla A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC BIRTA
970 Sikendra Singh Bhuinya NIGHT GUARDBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE , RANIA 
971 Silvia Kandulna A.N.M.CHC chc rania
972 Sita Devi SweeperCHC CHC RANIA
973 Sita Kispotta ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
974 Sitesh Nand Tiwary ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
975 Sneh Sinchit Bhengra Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
976 Snehadhara Horo Assistant TeacherHRDjubilee high school govindpur karra
977 Sohrai Tirkey SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
978 Soma Munda LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
979 Somari Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat, Khunti 
980 Somra Nayak Daily Wages PeonDC Office 
981 Somra Turi 4th GradeREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
982 Somra Uraon LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
983 Soni Bhengra SAFAIWALAS D O OFFICE 
984 Soni Devi Daily Wages PeonDC Office 
985 Soni Kumari Ravi A.N.M.C.H.C CHC RANIA
986 Sonia Kujur A.N.M.C.H.C CHC RANIA
987 Soniya Minj COMPUTER OPERATORC S OFFICE
988 Sonu Kumar Tax Collector Cum ProscuterNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
989 Sophia Seema Bara BLOCK PROGRAMME MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KHUNTI
990 Sophia Tiru A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Hakajang
991 Sosan Topno Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
992 Sr. Alma Bilung H.M INCHARGEEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST ANNE'S HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
993 Sr. Sonamuni Murmu ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
994 Subasi Mundu PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST MARY GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MURHU
995 Subhash Chandra Gupta SUPERVISERNagar Panchayat Khunti 
996 Subhash Kumar Site EngineerNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
997 Subhash Minz BLOCK MIS COORDINATORBLOCK OFFICE 
998 Subhash Saw SUBJECT SPECIALISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER MURHU 
999 Suchita Barla A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
1000 Suchita Bhengra SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat, Khunti 
1001 Suchita Dungdung Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS SCHOOL KHUNTI
1002 Suchita Kalyani Minz Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
1003 Sudama Kashyap SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
1004 Sudama Kumar Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
1005 Sudha Kumari Assistant Technology ManagerAgriculture Technology Management Agency 
1006 Sudha Rani Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
1007 Sudheer Kerketta BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERCHC 
1008 Sudhir Bhengra PeonS D O OFFICE 
1009 Sudhir Kumar Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
1010 Sudhir Kumar Singh Medical OfficerReferral Hospital 
1011 Sudhir Murmu Project OfficerDRDA 
1012 Sudhir Surin Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
1013 Sugar Moylen Topno Assistant TeacherHRD
1014 Suhawan Basant Herenz Assistant Technology ManagerAgriculture Technology Management Agency 
1015 Suhawni Topno Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL MARCHA
1016 Suja Kumari Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
1017 Sujal Kumar SupervisorNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
1018 Sujata Kandulna Assistant Technology ManagerAgriculture Technology Management Agency 
1019 Sujata Minj Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLSt. Xaviers' high school sarwada
1020 Sujeet Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHSECRE 
1021 Sujeshwar Lal DriverC.H.C 
1022 Sujit Kumar Parhi MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KARRA 
1023 Sujita Mahto A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
1024 Sukh Ram Block Level e-ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
1025 Sukhdev Oraon LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
1026 Sukhmani Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
1027 Sukhmani Topno LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
1028 Sulami Soy Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLlutheran girls' high school govindpur
1029 Suleshwar Sahu ACCOUNTS OFFICERJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
1030 Suman Aind COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Panchayat Raj Office 
1031 Suman Choudhary A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT C.H.C. ARKI
1032 Suman Kerketta RADIOGRAPHERREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
1033 Suman Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C CHC RANIA
1034 Sumani Xalxo A.N.M.DH Khunti
1035 Sumanjan Mundu DriverHOME, JAIL 
1036 Sumit Kumar Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
1037 Sumit Kumar Mahto ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORcomputer sectionBIRSA COLLEGE KHUNTI
1038 Sumit Minz JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
1039 Sumit Topno TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
1040 Sumitra Bara Computer OperatorHRDjanta high school karra
1041 Sumitra Kumari Manki ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1042 Sundarmani Devi 4th GradeREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
1043 Sunil Kumar Diwedi ClerkDRDA 
1044 Sunita Devi Ward AttendantC.H.C. 
1045 Sunita Devi SweeperSadar Hospital 
1046 Sunita Devi SweeperSadar Hospital 
1047 Sunita Ekka Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTNIRMALA HIGH SCHOOL DORMA
1048 Sunita Guria GNMSADAR HOSPITALST.Josheph Sadar Hospital Khunti
1049 Sunita Horo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLlutheran girls' high school govindpur
1050 Sunita Kumari Guria Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKGBV KHUNTI
1051 Sunita Purti A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
1052 Sunita Tirkey ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1053 Sunita Tirkey Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST MARY GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MURHU
1054 Sunita Toppo A.N.M.DH Khunti
1055 Suraj Kuamr Ram Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
1056 Suraj Kumar Nag Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
1057 Suraj Narayan Singh ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
1058 Surender Kumar assistantJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
1059 Surendra Kandir PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
1060 Surendra Kumar SENIOR TB. LAB SUPERVISORREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
1061 Surendra Pradhan Assistant TeacherHRDjubilee high school govindpur karra
1062 Suresh Kumar Nag Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
1063 Suresh Mahto SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
1064 Suresh Toppo Technical AssistantDRDA 
1065 Surjan Ram ELECTRICIANNagar Panchayat Khunti 
1066 Surjit Manjhi 4th GradeREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
1067 Surju Ram SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
1068 Surpati Mahto EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL 
1069 Suryakant Kumar BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
1070 Susana Barla 4th GradeREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
1071 Susana Bhengra AssistantDH KhuntiJAN VITRAN PRANALI KHUNTI
1072 Sushana Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat Khunti 
1073 Sushil Hari SAFAIWALANagar panchayat jamtara 
1074 Sushil Purty EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL 
1075 Sushila Kumari Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
1076 Sushma Aind A.N.M.C.H.C
1077 Sushma Kujur LAB TECHNICIANDH Khunti
1078 Sushma Poul Purty AssistantEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1079 Sushma Topno Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C CHATA
1080 Swati Kiran Barjo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLst. xaviers' high school sarwada
1081 Swati Smita Topno Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
1082 Sweta Singh Data ManagerCivil Surgeon Office
1083 Sweta Verma DMAD R D A OFFICE 
1084 Sweth Guria JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER, RANIA
1085 Tabita Tirkey A.N.M.C.H.C
1086 Tadkan Bhengra SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
1087 Tafjeer Usmani Operation AssistantJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
1088 Tajo Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
1089 Taramani Ekka Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT maranghada
1090 Taramani Sulanki Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
1091 Tarun Tiru Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
1092 Telesphore Kerketta Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
1093 Temba Oraon HOME GAURDHOME, JAIL 
1094 Tetra Kumar PHYSIOTHERAPISTC S OFFICE 
1095 Tipu Hassa Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
1096 Topa Sanga PeonDC Office 
1097 Tripti Kumari PHYSIOTHERAPISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
1098 Uday Kumar Das COMPUTER OPERATOREducation DepartmentBIRSA COLLEGE KHUNTI
1099 Ujin Shamander Toppo Assistant TeacherHRDjubili high school govindpur karra
1100 Umesh Kumar Computer OperatorD R D A OFFICE 
1101 Umesh Kumar Sahu Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
1102 Umesh Singh PlumberNagar Panchayat Khunti 
1103 Urmila Aind A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
1104 Urmila Devi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL
1105 Urmila Tirkey Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTst. anne's girls high school torpa
1106 Urmila Toppo SweeperC.H.C CHC KARRA
1107 Ursula Aind A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL HSC DERANG
1108 Usha Devi CLEANERDH Khunti
1109 Usha Guria Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1110 Usha Kumari ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
1111 Usmita Toppo A.N.M.C.H.C. 
1112 Uttam Kumar Assistant TeacherHRDjanta high school jurdag
1113 Valeria Kujur Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLSt. AGTDM Kachabari
1114 Vandana Kumari Programme OfficerDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1115 Veronika Fransicka Guria RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE TORPA 
1116 Vijay Data ManagerDIST. CONSUMER FORUM 
1117 Vijay Bhengra DriverDIST. SUPLLY OFFICE
1118 Vijay Kashyap COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
1119 Vijay Kumar DATA ENTRY OPERATORDIST TB OFFICE 
1120 Vijay Kumar DriverA C OFFICE 
1121 Vijay Kumar IT ManagerDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
1122 Vijay Kumar Horo ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1123 Vijay Kumar Nag GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
1124 Vijay Kumar Ram ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1125 Vijay Yadev CookDC Office 
1126 Vikas Munda PARA TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLgovt. upgrated MS cum HS school chhata karra
1127 Vimalesh Bhangi SweeperSadar Hospital 
1128 Vimla Purti ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1129 Vinay Jayaswal Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
1130 Vinay Kumar Singh MPWCHC 
1131 Vincent Hassa PARA TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpgraded ms-cum-hs landup
1132 Vinita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Gumru
1133 Vinod Kumar BLOCK PROGRAMME MANAGERCHC 
1134 Vishal Bhagat DriverCivil Surgeon Office 
1135 Vishnu Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
1136 Vishwa Sanga PeonDC Office 
1137 Vishwanath Purti DriverDC Office 
1138 Viswanand Pradhan Peon (Daily Wages)DRDA 
1139 Vivek Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
1140 Vivek Kumar B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE , RANIA 
1141 Vivek Srivastava e-Merchant ManagerDistrict eGovernance society 
1142 Vivekanand Mardi LDC, CLERKRural Development Special Division 
1143 Wasim Akram ReceptionistPRD, DC, OFFICE 
1144 Wasim Imam State Project ManagerJharkhand Agency for Promotion of IT 
1145 Xavier Topno PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTnirmala high school dorma
1146 Yacub Bhengra PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTnirmala high school dorma
1147 Yogendra Prasad Singh BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERCHC 
1148 Zahid Eqbal I.E.D. CO-ORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER, RANIA