Registered Employee Details of District Khunti
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Aasan Kumar DriverMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
2 Abhiram Nayak ASSISTENT CLERKRAGISTERY OFFICE
3 Abhishek Kumar ChemistDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
4 Abu Hamza LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
5 Ajay Kashi BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERC.H.C 
6 Ajay Kumar TREASURE GUARDRural Development Special Division 
7 Ajay Kumar Key Village OfficerANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
8 Ajay Kumar Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
9 Ajay Kumar Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
10 Ajay Kumar Ram Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
11 Ajay Kumar Singh LECTURERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIss +2 high school khunti
12 Ajay Sahu 4th GradeREFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital, Torpa
13 Ajit Kr. Singh ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
14 Ajit Kumar Barnwal Data AnalystDistrict Social Welfare Department 
15 Ajit Kumar Kongari ClerkHRDlutheran girls high school
16 Ajit Mahto SupervisorNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
17 Ajit Xalxo DISTRICT RCH OFFICERCivil Surgeon Office
18 Akash Kumar Shastri Data Entry OperatorSUPPLY OFFICE 
19 Alfa Esranti Horo ClerkEstablishment Department 
20 Alok Anand JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
21 Alok Mishra PHARMACISTC.H.C CHC MURHU
22 Alok Kumar Pandey Data Entry OperatorDistrict Planning Office 
23 Alok Puran Accounts ClerkK.B HIGH SCHOOL ARKIk.b.high school arki phc arki
24 Amar Guria ClerkITDA, Khunti 
25 Amar Nath Choudhary Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
26 Amar Nayak Computer OperatorZila Parishad 
27 Amar Singh Tigga ClerkSDO Office 
28 Amarendra Kumar 4th GradeC.H.CBirsa Collage khunti karra
29 Ambika Devi PeonBlock Office 
30 Ambini Kumari A.N.M.DH Khunti 
31 Amit Kumar TECHNICAL EXPERTDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
32 Amit Shalini Topno Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKisan High School Dehkela
33 Amit Singh Munda NIGHT GUARDBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, ARKI
34 Amit Topno PeonS.S.HIGH SCHOOL RANIAS.S.+2 HIGH SCHOOL RANIA
35 Ammanullah ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIss +2 high school khunti
36 Amrendra Kumar Sinha REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
37 Amrit Tuti Assistant TeacherK. B. Uchh Vidhalaya, ArkiHIGH SCHOOL , SURSANG
38 Anand Kumar EXECUTIVE ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
39 Anandit Bhengra Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLupgrated high school tirla khunti
40 Anchal Dhan ClerkAnchal Office 
41 Angad Mahto clerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKisan High School Dehkela
42 Aniket Ranjan CIty Mission ManagerNagar Panchayat 
43 Anil Bhagat PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENTST RESIDENTIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNDI
44 Anil Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
45 Anil Kumar Chauhan ACCOUNTANT-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE TORPA
46 Anil Kumar Singh ClerkSDO Office 
47 Anima Beck Computer OperatorELECTION OFFICE 
48 Anima Tirkey HEADMISTRESSS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIS.S High School Khunti
49 Anirudh Kumar Ram Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
50 Anita Devi ClerkSDO Office 
51 Anita Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
52 Anita Kichingia P.G.TS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTI 
53 Anita Kumari PeonDC Office 
54 Anita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Jone
55 Anita Surin A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL 
56 Anjana Joytika Bedia Assistant Project OfficerDRDA 
57 Anju Devi FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat Khunti 
58 Anmol Soya Murum SweeperREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL
59 Anmol Surin GAURDC.H.C 
60 Ansuman Kumar ClerkDRDA 
61 Anubha Anna Bhutkumar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (PGT TEACHER)Laxmi Narayan +2 High School Murhu
62 Anup Guria LAB TECHNICIANCHC CHC RANIA
63 Anup Kumr ClerkMINES AND GEOLOGY 
64 Anuranjita Kerketta A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL KHUNTI
65 Arbind Prasad B.E.E.OHRD,Jharkhand,Ranchi 
66 Archana Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG HIGH SCHOOL LODHMA
67 Arif Akhtar MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISIORDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE
68 Arjun Ram Ganjhu LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
69 Arti Devi A.N.M.DH Khunti
70 Arti Kumari A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
71 Arti Kumari A GRADE NURSEDH Khunti
72 Arun Kr. S.I.CHC Khunti 
73 Arun Kumar Singh HEAD CLERKDist. Fishries Office
74 Arun Pradhan SupervisorNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
75 Arun Pratap Singh KEY VILLAGE OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
76 Arvind Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 high school karra+2 high school karra
77 Arvind Lakra PeonK.B HIGH SCHOOL ARKIK.B HIGH SCHOOL ARKI
78 Arvind Kr. JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
79 Arvind Kumar Additional CollectorAdditional Collector Office 
80 Arvind Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIS.S HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
81 Arvind Kumar Tiwari IT AssistantDistrict Transport Office 
82 Asha Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
83 Asha Kiran Dhan HEADMASTERHRDjubilee high school govindpur karra
84 Asha Maxima Lakra District Employment OfficerDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
85 Ashish Kachhad AssistantForest Division 
86 Ashishan Nutan Toppo G.N.MC.H.C
87 Ashok Kumar TOURING VETERINARY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
88 Ashok Topar AadeshpalBEEO OFFICE 
89 Ashutosh Singh Munda ClerkSDO Office 
90 Ashwani Kumar Data Entry OperatorCHC CHC MURHU
91 Ashwini Kumar Mahto TracerWATER WAYS DIVISIONSinghbhum College Chandil Sadar Hospital
92 Ashwini Kumar Shaw RADIOGRAPHERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
93 Asrita Bhengra PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
94 Atul Manoranjan Kerketta STATISTICAL ASSISTANTCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
95 Atwa Munda COMPUTER ASSISTANTDRDA 
96 Atwari Mahato Labour SuperintendentLabour, Employment and Training Department 
97 B Sanga PeonC.H.C
98 B. Oraon ASSISTANTCO Office 
99 B. Singh LAB TECHNICIANDH Khunti
100 B.sushil Kumar District CoordinatorDRDA 
101 Babanti Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
102 Bablu Kumar Sharma AccountantDRDA 
103 Bablu Mahli LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
104 Bablu Sharma Computer OperatorD C OFFICE 
105 Babulal Hansda JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
106 Baiju Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chc karra
107 Bajrang Mahto LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
108 Bal Mukund Sahu PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKisan High School Dehkela
109 Balamdina Surin Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLSt. Xaviers' high school sarwada
110 Balmiki Choudhary. Work SarkarDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
111 Balram Mahto CLERCKLRDC OFFICE 
112 Balram Malpahariya ClerkDC Office 
113 Bandhna Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
114 Bandhu Oraon B.T.M.Agriculture Technology Management Agency 
115 Bashist Sahu PHARMACISTREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
116 Bebi Devi 4th GradeS D O OFFICE 
117 Beena Devi LIVE STOCK ASSISSTANTKEY VILLAGE KHUNTI ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
118 Bernand Mundu ClerkDC Office 
119 Bhai Rab See ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
120 Bhanu Pratap Upper Division ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
121 Bharat Bhushan DriverC.H.C CHC MURHU
122 Bhim Lohra LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
123 Bhishma Kaivarta ChowkidarRural Development Special Division 
124 Bhuneshwar Prasad 4th GradeSADAR HOSPITAL 
125 Bhuneshwer Bediya ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
126 Bhyaram Mahto DriverCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
127 Bibiyana Topno SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
128 Bidyanchal Mishra DriverCivil Surgeon Office
129 Bijesh Kumar Sahu ClerkC.H.C CHC ARKI
130 Bijla Munda PeonDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONadim jati seva mandal high school dumardaga khunti
131 Bilashi Tidu SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
132 Bimal Oraon PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
133 Bimla Devi community organizerNagar Panchayat Khunti 
134 Binay Bandhu Kachhap Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
135 Binay Mishra Medical OfficerDH Khunti
136 Binita Kumari Computer OperatorLABOUR EMPLOYMENT AND TRANING 
137 Binod Kumar Ravi JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
138 Binod Kumar Singh Munda PeonCO OfficeP.P.K. College Bundu
139 Binod Kumar Srivastava Technicil AssistantANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
140 Binod Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
141 Bipai Purty AADESHPALSRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPASRI HARI HIGH SCHOOL TORPA
142 Bipin Bihari AccountantIndustrial Department 
143 Bipin Kishor Topno LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
144 Bipul Kumar Haldar SUBJECT SPECIALISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, ARKI
145 Biraj Kachhap Upper Division ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
146 Birbal Munda PeonCivil Surgeon Office 
147 Birendra Kumar Singh CORRESPONDENCE CLERKR.W.D . Works Division 
148 Birendra Nag Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorNagar Panchayat KhuntiB.Com
149 Birendra Singh AminAnchal Office 
150 Birsa Guriya PeonDC Office 
151 Birsa Uraon PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
152 Birsingh Purty PHYSIOTHERAPISTSadar Hospital 
153 Bishambar Singh Munda CLERCKRural Development Special Division 
154 Bisheshwar Munda COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
155 Bishnu Kumar Pramanik OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KARRA
156 Bishnu Pada Mahato TracerRural Development Special Division
157 Bishwmohan Prasad Data ManagerIDSP 
158 Biva Sinha DISTRICT PROJECT MANAGERD C OFFICE 
159 Brajesh Kumar T.V.O DormaANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
160 Budhwa Kandir CORRESPONDENCE CLERKBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
161 Chakradhari Badaik ClerkDSE 
162 Champa Oraon PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
163 Chandan Kumar ClerkSub Division Welfare Office 
164 Chandan Kumar Business AnalystA C OFFICE 
165 Chandmani Herenj PEON (DEPUTED)DSE 
166 Chankopi Devi CLEANERC S OFFICE
167 Chhaya Kumari Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
168 Dablu Ram SweeperD.W&S Division 
169 Damodar Kansi ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONAdim jati seva mandal high school dumardaga khunti
170 Damodar Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
171 Damoder Pandey EstimatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
172 Dasarath Malahar LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
173 Dayanand Ram ASSISTANT ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
174 Debit Sanga Office PeonDRDA 
175 Deepak Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
176 Deepak Kumar Mehta Computer OperatorCO OFFICE 
177 Dev Kumar Nag JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
178 Dev Sahay Munda Clerk+2 high school karra+2 high school karra
179 Devchand Ram Kashyap PeonDRDA 
180 Devendra Nag ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 high school karra+2 high school karra
181 Devendra Nath Pandey B.C.E.OCO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT 
182 Devki Devi CleanerSADAR HOSPITAL
183 Dewanand Ram Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLupgraed high school tirla khunti
184 Dhani Lal Mandal TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
185 Dharam Nath Ram Assistant EngineerD. W. & S. Division Hatia Project 
186 Dharmdas Aaind ClerkDC Office 
187 Dharmendra Kr. Prakash JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
188 Dibendu Bid Assistant TeacherHRDhigh school maranghata
189 Digamber Singh Munda rejasva karmchariCO Office 
190 Dilip Kumar Mahto Block Welfare OfficerWELFARE 
191 Dilip Kumar Manjhi Male Ward AttandentC.H.C
192 Dimpi Kumari JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
193 Dinanath Pal PeonVETENARY HOSPITAL ARKI 
194 Dinesh Adhikari REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
195 Dinesh Kumar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
196 Dinesh Ram Mahto PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
197 Dipak Prasad Gupta ClerkSDO Office 
198 Dominic Topno ORDERLYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
199 Dr, Amar Deepak Tigga T.V.O.RANIAANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
200 Dr.rajesh Kumar Medical OfficerC.H.C
201 Dukhender Kr. Thakur PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
202 Dworika Kumar Ravi LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
203 E.n. Horo ClerkDC Office 
204 Eblen Guria ClerkDC Office 
205 Edward Kujur MALE FAMILY PLANNING WORKERREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
206 Emanuel Bodra PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
207 Emlen Bhengra Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLlutheran girls' high school govindpur
208 Endradev Kumar BLOCK EDUACATION EXTENTION OFFICERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
209 Epil Rose Horo Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
210 Ethel Bajray PHARMASISTSADAR HOSPITAL 
211 Etwa Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
212 Etwa Soi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
213 Etwa Swansi MALIHospitalAdarsh Sanskrit High School, Khunti Sadar Hospital
214 Ezaj Ahmad ClerkSDO Office 
215 F Bara DRESSERC.H.C
216 Filics Bal Muchu AnushevakRural Development Special Division 
217 Firu Bage Male Ward AttandentREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
218 Fuchu Mahato TREASURE GUARDRural Development Special Division 
219 Fulchand Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTC S OFFICEBIEC Patna Sadar Hospital
220 Fulgemce Bhengra DATA ENTRY OPERATORA.C.M.O OFFICE
221 Fulki Devi Peon+2 Govt. Girls High SchoolGOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MOHANATOLI KHUNTI
222 Fulmani Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
223 G Lama A.N.M.C.H.C
224 Gajendra Baraiek CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
225 Ganesh Toppo Chief Electoral OfficerAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
226 Ganga Oraon Bhagat PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
227 Ganpati Choudhary MALE WARD ATTENDREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
228 Garima Singh Depot ManagerJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
229 Gautam Guha Kusum B.A.H.OB.D.O OFFICE 
230 Ghani Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
231 Ghura Ohdar ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
232 Ginit Dodrai PeonDC Office 
233 Giridhari Munda ORDERLYDC Office 
234 Gita Kri. A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Jaltanda
235 Gita Kumari ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
236 Gita Kumari A GRADE NURSEDH Khunti
237 Gobai Munda LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
238 Gosner Kiro ClerkDC Office 
239 Govind Gari rejasva karmchariCO Office 
240 Govind Kumar Corrospondance ClearkRural Development Special Division 
241 Grace Hans B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE TORPA 
242 Gusalu Munda SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
243 Hafinder Kansi ClerkSDO Office 
244 Hanna Hans SweeperPHC sadarGovt. Middle School Anigara Sadar Hospital, Khunti
245 Harivansh Tana Bhagat JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
246 Harshit Shanti Topno AccountantAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
247 Heeramani Kumari FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
248 Heeramati Devi SweeperCHC 
249 Heles Nag Field Worker ,Filaria Control UnitC S OFFICE 
250 Helina Tpono ASSISTANT TEACHERLaxmi Narayan +2 High School MurhuLAXMI NARAYAN +2 HIGH SCHOOL MURHU
251 Hemanti Devi PeonSDO Office 
252 Hira Mani Nag A GRADE NURSEDH Khunti
253 Hisi Mundu PeonDC Office 
254 Indrajeet Singh TREASURY OFFICERTREASURY OFFICE 
255 Indrane Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KHUNTI
256 Indu Bhusan Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
257 Iswarlal Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
258 J. Bhengra B.A.H.OANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
259 J.p. Kujur RAJASWA KARMACHARIREVENUE STAFF 
260 Jabor Munda CookDistrict Welfare Office 
261 Jagdip Chandra Manki FORTH GRADEC.H.C HSC SAIKO
262 Jagmani Toppno Assistant Registrar, Co-Operative SocietiesAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle
263 Jagna Oraon PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
264 Jagran Mahto SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
265 Jai Prakash Vengra ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
266 Jakariyas Topno NIGHT GUARDDistrict Mining Office 
267 Jaleshwar Nayak CleanerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chc khunti
268 Jaleshwar Nayak SweeperNagar Panchayat Khunti 
269 Jaleshwar Pahan SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
270 Jamini Singh ClerkDADM 
271 Jangal Singh Munda PeonSDO Office 
272 Jangbahadur Singh Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
273 Janki Kumari Peons.s high school, tapkaras.s high school, tapkara
274 Janum Singh Banra DriverRural Development Special Division
275 Jasinta Toppo A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
276 Jasmani Horo Assistant TeacherDEPT. OF EDUCATIONHIGH SCHOOL JATE MURHU
277 Jay Prakash PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
278 Jay Ram Manjhi ClerkAREA EDUCATION OFFICE 
279 Jayanti Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
280 Jayprakash Karjee PeonHigh SchoolGOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
281 Jit Mohan Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
282 Jitendera Munda LRDCLRDC OFFICE 
283 Jitendera Ram GUARDDistrict Welfare Office 
284 Jitendra Ram Rwani PeonD.W&S Division 
285 Jiwan Masih Horo PeonHIGH SCHOOLlutheran girls' high school govindpur
286 Jogendra Kumar Ram Peon (Daily Wages)DC Office 
287 John Jidan Barla ClerkS.D.E.O OFFICESDEO KHUNTI
288 Johnson Hemrom GAURDC.H.C 
289 Jorong Junul Mundu M.O.I.C.C.H.C
290 Joseph Kandulna CIRCLE OFFICERAnchal Office 
291 Joy Richard Bara Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLLAXMI NARAYAN +2 HIGH SHOOL MURHU
292 Jubeda Khatoon FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat Khunti 
293 Jubili Topno Assistant TeacherHRDjubilee high school govindpur karra
294 Juliana Kachhap Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
295 Julsan Bhengra RADIOGRAPHERREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPTAL, TORPA
296 Jyoti Magdali Nag Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONAdim Jati seva mandal High School Dumaidaga
297 K.k. Munda PeonK.B HIGH SCHOOL ARKIk.b.high school arki phc
298 Kailash Munda Drug InspectorDrug control administration District Level 
299 Kailash Singh PeonS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTISS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
300 Kaleshwar Nag CookREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
301 Kaleyment Aind Field Worker ,Filaria Control UnitDISTRICT FILARIA CONTROL UNIT
302 Kamal Chandra Kispotta JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
303 Kamal Kishore ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
304 Kameshwar Mahto P.G.TS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIs s +2 high school.khunti
305 Kameshwar Sahu ASSISTANT ENGINEERIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
306 Kanchan Kri. Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
307 Kanuram Nag CIRCLE OFFICERCO Office 
308 Karamchand Ram ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONAdim Jati seva mandal high school Dumal daga
309 Karma Mahto LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
310 Karmi Devi PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
311 Kartik Singh Munda LDC, CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
312 Karuna Kri. A.N.M.A.C.M.O OFFICED H KHUNTI
313 Kasila Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
314 Kavindra Nath Singh T. V. O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
315 Kavita Kumari HEADMISTRESSHigh SchoolGOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
316 Kedar Nath Demta PeonS.D.E.O OFFICESDEO KHUNTI
317 Kedar Ram FORESTERForest Division 
318 Khageshwar Mahto +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERLaxmi Narayan +2 High School MurhuLaxmi Narayan +2 High School Murhu
319 Khileshwar Gope CLERCKLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
320 Khudan Munda Field Worker ,Filaria Control UnitDISTRICT FILARIA CONTROL UNIT
321 Kiran Devi LDC, CLERKLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
322 Kisan Kumar Patar clerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTproject girls high school
323 Kishor Singh SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
324 Kishore Kr. Gupta CLERK (DEPUTATION)DSE 
325 Kishore Minj TREASURE GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
326 Kisto Mahto SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
327 Koyli Kumari COMPUTERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KHUNTI
328 Kripasindhu Goswami Peon+2 high school karra 
329 Krishna Mahli AccountentHastshilp Sansadhan Sah Vikas Kendra Khunti 
330 Krishna Kumar Oraon Assistant Teacher+2 high school Karra+2 HIGH SCHOOL BARHI
331 Krishna Patar Grain Gola ChoukidarDistrict Welfare Office 
332 Krishna Ram Mahto PeonCO Office 
333 Krishna Singh Munda PeonSchoolJAIPAL SINGH HIGH SCHOOL ALOUDI KHUNTI
334 Kuldeep Ekka ClerkCO Office 
335 Kuldeep Kumar Soy Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
336 Kumari Khusbu P.G.TS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTI 
337 Kumari Sumati Singh Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULIN CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
338 Kumud Soke FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
339 Kumudni Kongari G.N.MC.H.C
340 Kumulen Samad Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLlutheran girls' high school govindpur
341 Kunj Bihari Lal Ganjhu Computer OperatorDRDA 
342 Kuntila Kumari B.P.R.OB.D.O OFFICE 
343 Kusum Soy A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL
344 Lakhi Ram Singh Munda PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTproject girls high school
345 Lakhimani Hassa PeonDADM 
346 Lakhindra Swansi DriverNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
347 Lal Muni Devi A.N.M.C.H.C
348 Lalita Devi PeonDADM 
349 Lalita Kumari RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE TORPA 
350 Lalmani Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
351 Lasambroy Hassa DriverC.H.C 
352 Law Prasad Nayak LDC, CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
353 Laxman Mahto PlumberNagar Panchayat Khunti 
354 Laxmi Narayan Tuti SweeperC.H.C CHC RANIA
355 Lidia Bhengra PeonS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIss +2 high school khunti
356 Lila Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat Khunti 
357 Lokeshwer Singh ClerkS.D.E.O KHUNTI 
358 M.s. Horo ClerkCO Office 
359 Madan Kumar Nag Cooperative Extentsion OfficerAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle
360 Made Devi PeonCO Office 
361 Madhu Grace Toppo Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
362 Madhu Kumari B.A.H.OB.D.O OFFICE 
363 Madhu Kumari B.C.E.OBlock Office 
364 Madhubala Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
365 Madhusudan Soy PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
366 Mahabir Pahan PeonTREASURY OFFICE 
367 Mahadeo Sanga SweeperDH Khunti
368 Mahavir Swasi AnushevakSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
369 Mahendra Kumar Toppo ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
370 Mahendra Mahto rejasva karmchariCO Office 
371 Mahendra Mohan COMPUTER OPERATORDC OFFICE (Election) 
372 Mahesh Mahto DriverC. O. OFFICE 
373 Mahesh Narayan Tiwary ClerkAnchal Office 
374 Mahesh Nayak PeonNagar Panchayat Khunti 
375 Mahesh Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
376 Maheshwari Pradhan ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 high school karra+2 high school karra
377 Makar Singh Munda Accounts-Cum-ClerkDADM 
378 Mamta Kumari Singh COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Panchayat Raj Office 
379 Manbodh Nayak LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
380 Mangi Tirkey SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
381 Mangra Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
382 Mani Bhushan Computer OperatorDIST TREASURY OFFICE 
383 Manik Komal Xalxo Assistant Project OfficerDRDA 
384 Manish Kumar Pahan ClerkC. O. OFFICE 
385 Manish Kumar Singh COMPUTER OPERATORRAGISTERY OFFICE 
386 Manisha Aind ASST. TEACHERs.s.high school tapkaras.s.high school tapkara
387 Manita Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
388 Manjeet Manil Kachhap OFFICE MANAGERDRDA 
389 Manju Khoya Computer OperatorREVENNE SECTION 
390 Manmohan Sahu B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KARRA 
391 Manna Oraon rejasva karmchariCO Office 
392 Manoj Purti Field Worker ,Filaria Control UnitDISTRICT FILARIA CONTROL UNIT
393 Manoj Kumar Singh Clerks.s high school, tapkaraS.S HIGH SCHOOL TAPKARA
394 Manoj Mahto SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
395 Manorama Kri. A.N.M.C.H.C
396 Mansidh Tirkey RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
397 Mansukh Purti AnushevakTREASURY OFFICE 
398 Mansukh Toppono PeonSDO Office 
399 Marget Sanga Daily Wages PeonDADM 
400 Mariam Mundu +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (P.G.T.)Laxmi Narayan +2 High School MurhuLAXMI NARAYAN +2 HIGH SCHOOL MURHU
401 Mariam Goroti Lakra A.N.M.DH Khunti
402 Mariyam Kachhap PeonDY. SCHOOL INSPECTRESS KHUNTI 
403 Mariyam Purti PeonDADM 
404 Marsel Aind DRAFTSMAN-GR - IIWATER WAYS DIVISION KHUNTI 
405 Mary Markey B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
406 Masih Das Hans ClerkCO Office 
407 Masih Prakash Kandulna Male Ward AttandentREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
408 Mathura Bhringraj FORTH GRADEB.D.O OFFICE 
409 Mathura Singh DriverHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL
410 Maxima Kullu Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
411 Md Jainul Abedin REFRIGERATOR MECHANICSADAR HOSPITAL 
412 Md Perwez Alam ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 high school karra+2 high school karra
413 Md Shamim Akhtar M.O.I.C.C.H.C CHC RANIA
414 Md Yusuf Ahmad ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORBLOCK OFFICE 
415 Md. Afzal Taj assistantDRDA 
416 Md. Fayaj Alam PeonCO Office 
417 Md. Iltaf DISTRICT CHILD PROTECTION OFFICERDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
418 Md. Noushad Ahmad Mallick ClerkDRDA 
419 Md. Qutbuddin Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorSoil Conservation Department 
420 Md. Samiullah NIGHT GUARDClass 1 Vety Disp Rania 
421 Md. Shabbir Ahmad AADESHPALB.D.O OFFICE 
422 Md. Yusuf Labour Enforcement officerLabour Office 
423 Md.aswafak CONSTABLEZonal I G Office 
424 Md.mushtaque Hussain Assistant TeacherHRDst.mary's high school murhu
425 Meghna Rubby Kachhap EXECUTIVE OFFICERNagar Panchayat Khunti 
426 Mengola Guria CLERCKCircle Office 
427 Mery Sevti Kerketta Lady SupervisiorCDPO OFFICE 
428 Mikhayal Horo SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
429 Mina Khalkho A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
430 Mira Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
431 Miss Filomina Roshni Lakra ClerkANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
432 Modiya Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
433 Mohammad Arif Assistant Computer ProgrammerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
434 Mohammad Shamimuddin Ansari PROTECTION OFFICER INSTITUTIONAL CARESOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
435 Moka Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
436 Monica Bajray M.OC.H.C
437 Monika Mundu PeonSDO Office 
438 Mony Kumari Training CoordinatorDistrict Rural Development Agency 
439 Mosharraf Jamal M.O.I.C.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
440 Mosmat Shanti Devi AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
441 Moylen Jidan Baha Aind ASSISTANT TEACHERLaxmi Narayan +2 High School MurhuLAXMI NARAYAN +2 HIGH SCHOOL MURHU
442 Mridu Kumari e-District ManagerDistrict e-Governance SocietyS.S HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTI
443 Mridula Sapna Bhengra ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S HIGH SCHOOL TAPKARAS.S.HIGH SCHOOL TAPKARA TAPKARA
444 Mritunjay Tiwari ASST. TEACHER+2 high school karra+2 high school karra
445 Mubarak Topno 4th GradeCHC CHC RANIA
446 Mukesh Kumar Computer OperatorSUPPLY OFFICE 
447 Mukesh Kumar Jaiswal ACCOUNTANT-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KARRA 
448 Mukesh Kumar Sinha TOURING VETERINARY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
449 Mukesh Ram ClerkS.D.O OFFICE GARHWA 
450 Mukesh Sahu PeonRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
451 Mukti Prabha Khes ClerkDC Office 
452 Munna Lal ASSISTANT ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
453 Munna Ram SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
454 Munwa Malhar SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
455 Nagdeo Baitha Assistant EngineerDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
456 Nakul Singh Pahariya Lower Division ClerkCO Office 
457 Nand Kishore Sharma ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLEDUCATIONAL DEPARTMENT
458 Nand Lal Singh Munda PeonDistrict Welfare Office 
459 Nanddei Baitha Mining InspectorDistrict Mining Office 
460 Nandi Dodray PeonITDA, Khunti 
461 Nandi Rani Kachhp CDPOChild Development Project Office 
462 Narayan Singh Munda PeonDC Office 
463 Narendra Kumar Singh B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE TORPA 
464 Narendra Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
465 Naresh Kumar Choudhari DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICERAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
466 Nav Ratan Sahu ASST. TEACHERs.s high school, tapkaraS.S HIGH SCHOOL, TAPKARA
467 Naveen Roshan Toppo +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERK.B. +2 HIGH SCHOOL ARKIK.B +2 HIGH SCHOOL ARKI
468 Navneet Kumar Office AssitantDRDA 
469 Neelam Ileen Toppo District Superintendent of EducationDSE 
470 Neelam Bishwasi Horo ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG HIGH SCHOOL LODHMA
471 Neelam Das PATHOLOGISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
472 Neelam Shabnam Surin Lower Division ClerkAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
473 Neelam Xaxa GNMDH Khunti
474 Neera Devi PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
475 Nelsan Barla SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
476 Nidhi Shradha Tirkey Assistant AccountantDRDA 
477 Nikolas Surin XRAY TECHNICIANDH Khunti
478 Nil Ratan Das RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
479 Niranjan Horo Computer OperatorAnimal Husbandary 
480 Nirmala Kandulna ASSISTANT TEACHERHigh SchoolASSISTEAND TEACHER
481 Niru Kumari A.N.M.DH Khunti
482 Nitesh Kumar Poddar COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict e-Governance Society 
483 Nitish Kumar Sharma DATA ENTRY OPERATORA C OFFICE 
484 Nitu Devi Computer OperatorLEGAL SECTION 
485 Noopur Gunjan Ekka Dist. Co-ordinator -cum- Regional CoardinatorD R D A OFFICE 
486 Nudum Ipil Bage Assistant TeacherHRDjubilee high school govindpur karra
487 Nutan Kri. ClerkH. S. SURSANG Maranghada
488 Nutan Kujur A.N.M.DH Khunti
489 Nutan Purti Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, ARKI 
490 P. N.minz District Fisheries OfficerFISHERIES 
491 Pancham Kumar Accountant cum Computer OperatorJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
492 Paras Nath Mahto FISHERIES EXTENSION SUPERVISORDist. Fishries Office 
493 Parmanand Kumar Manjhi COMPUTER OPERATORDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
494 Parnita Devi WARD ATTENDENTDH Khunti
495 Paro Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
496 Parwati Kumari LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
497 Pawan Dev Ganjhu DriverMines and Geology 
498 Pawan Kumar Kashyap ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPRATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, ARKI 
499 Phulmani Lomga SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
500 Phulmani Mundu COMPUTER ASSISTANTCivil Surgeon Office
501 Pitar Mundu SweeperREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
502 Poonam Hassa PeonLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
503 Poonam Topno ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S HIGH SCHOOL TAPKARAS.S HIGH SCHOOL TAPKARA
504 Poonam Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
505 Poonam Kumari District Project Officer, UIDAID C OFFICE 
506 Prabhat Kumar District Tuberculosis OfficerDIST TB OFFICE 
507 Prabhudan Dung Dung PeonHRD 
508 Pradeep Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISIONG.P. Dhanbad Sadar Hospital
509 Prakash Puran COMPUTER OPERATORDC Office 
510 Prakash Purty Peon-cum- Night GuardBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
511 Pram Ram Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat Khunti 
512 Pramila Devi PeonCO Office 
513 Pramila Kumari community organizerNagar Panchayat KhuntiMandar College, Mandar Khunti
514 Pramod Kr. ClerkSDO Office 
515 Pramod Kumar BLOCK STATISTICAL SUPERVISORBlock Office 
516 Pramod Kumar ASST. JAILORHOME, JAIL 
517 Preet Nath Mahto Godawn ChaukidarR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
518 Prem Prakash Horo PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
519 Premi Bhengra +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTI
520 Premina Bodra Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
521 Premwati Kumari Computer OperatorDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
522 Pritam Bharti DISTRICT PROJECT MANAGERZILA PARISHAD 
523 Priyanka Kumari AssistantCDPO OFFICE 
524 Puja Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat Khunti 
525 Puja Kumari Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat Khunti 
526 Punam Devi ClerkDH Khunti
527 Punam Gupta ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
528 Punam Kachhap FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
529 Puran Kumar Mahto TECHNICAL ASSISTANTAnimal Husbandary 
530 Purn Sashi Munda LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
531 Purnima Kumari G.N.MC.H.C
532 Pushpa Hembrom Upper Division ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
533 Pushpa Kerketta A.D.P.O.JHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
534 Pushpendu Kundu ClerkDistrict Welfare Office 
535 Raghwendra Kumar Singh Upper Division ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
536 Rahul Kumar Ram SupervisorNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
537 Raj Kumar PeonDRDA 
538 Raj Kumar Patar ClerkSDO Office 
539 Raj Kumar Prasad Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
540 Rajan Kriti COMPUTER OPERATORDTO OFFICE 
541 Rajan Kumar B.S.SB.D.O OFFICE 
542 Rajeev Kumar IT AssistantDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
543 Rajender Ram NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
544 Rajendra Ram GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
545 Rajesh Kumar Kerketta Assistant TeacherHRDjubilee high school govindpur karra
546 Rajesh Odiya SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
547 Rajesh Prasad ClerkREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
548 Rajesh Prasad S.A.H.O.KHUNTIANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
549 Rajeshwar Prasad DISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICERHealth & Family Welfare Department 
550 Rajiv Ranjan Kumar Accounts ClerkWATER WAYS DIVISIONBD Evening College Patna Sadar Hospital
551 Rajkishor Prasad ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
552 Rajkumar Ram Peon (Daily Wages)PRD, DC, Office 
553 Rajnandan Kashyap LAB TECHNICIANDIST TB OFFICE 
554 Raju Kashyap PeonSUB DIVISION OFFICE KHUNTI 
555 Raju Ram LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
556 Rakesh Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
557 Rakesh Verma Block Supply OfficerDC Office 
558 Rakhi Kerketta MIS COORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KARRA 
559 Ram Nag PeonSDO OFFICE 
560 Ram Kishore Munda V.L.WBlock Office 
561 Ram Kisto Sanga PeonAnchal Office 
562 Ram Kr. Singh ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 high school karra+2 high school karra
563 Ram Pd. Mahto PeonDistrict Probation Office 
564 Ram Rekha Pd. A.C.M.O.A.C.M.O OFFICE 
565 Ram Suman Prasad COCO OFFICE 
566 Rama Munda RAJASWA KARMACHARILAND & REVENUE REFORMS DEPTT. 
567 Ramchandra Sahu FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C
568 Ramchandra Pandey ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
569 Ramdeyal Bhagat ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 high school karra+2 high school karra
570 Ramesh Mahto SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
571 Ramji Pd. PeonDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE 
572 Ramrai Melgari ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIS.S.+2 HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
573 Ranjan Nayak L S AANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
574 Ranjan Prasad Srivastava TECHNICIL ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
575 Ranjeet Bhengra COMPUTER OPERATORSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
576 Ranjeet Kumar Manjhi NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
577 Ranjeet Munda PeonClass 1 Vety Disp Rania 
578 Ranjeet Pramanik ClerkDC Office 
579 Ranjeta Bando Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHALLAGI
580 Ranjit Kr. Lal Assistant commissionerDC Office 
581 Ranju Kumari A.N.M.CHC
582 Ranthu Munda LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
583 Rashmi Nande e-Bank ManagerDistrict e-Government society 
584 Rashmi Ranjita Topno ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLupgrated high school tirla
585 Rashmi Romila Sanga Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KHNTI
586 Rashmi Siwani Baxla Technical AssistantDRDA 
587 Rasida Khatoon Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KHUNTI
588 Ravan Mahto MunsrimNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
589 Ravi Bhushan Prasad Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER MURHU 
590 Ravindera Gagraee EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATEDC Office 
591 Ravindra Kumar ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
592 Ravindra Puran Computer OperatorD R D A OFFICE 
593 Reena Kumari Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KARRA 
594 Reena Yadav B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER MURHU 
595 Rekha Toppo JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
596 Rengo Deogam Accounts ClerkRural Development Special Division 
597 Reshma Sanga A.N.M.DH Khunti
598 Rina Kumari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
599 Rita Kashyap Medical OfficerREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
600 Rita Mariam Surin Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLlutheran girls' high school govindpur
601 Rita Swati Guria Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
602 Robert Guria Night GuardAnimal Husbandary 
603 Robert Paul Putrir PEON CUM NIGHT GUARDDC Office 
604 Robin Pahan SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
605 Roshan Bhengra LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
606 Roshni Bhengraj FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C
607 Roshni Kujur SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
608 Rukmani Soren CORRESPONDENCE CLERKBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
609 Rukmin Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
610 Runi Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
611 Rupam Kumari RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
612 Rupchand Ram ELECTRICIANNagar Panchayat Khunti 
613 Rupeshwar Ram MOTER DRIVERDC Office 
614 Rupu Tanti NIGHT GUARDVETENARY HOSPITAL ARKI 
615 Rurun Bage ClerkHRDjubilee high school govindpur karra
616 S.k. Panday PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
617 Sachchidanand Goanjhoo PeonSDO Office 
618 Sachin Kumar Sahay Upper Division ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
619 Sadanand Nag ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
620 Sahu Soya SweeperREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
621 Saleem Bage HEALTH WORKERC.H.C
622 Salim Kongari PEON(DEPUTED)LAXMI NARAYAN HIGH SCHOOL MURHULAXMI NARAYAN +2 HIGH SCHOOL MURHU
623 Salomi Topno Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLlutheran girls' high school govindpur
624 Sambray Purty LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
625 Sameer Nag ELECTRICIAN HELPERNagar Panchayat Khunti 
626 Sanatan Horo Assistant Technology ManagerATMA 
627 Sandeep Kumar Computer OperatorSDO Office 
628 Sandhya Devi PeonS D O OFFICE 
629 Sandhya Kumari Medical OfficerCHC 
630 Sangeeta Lakra A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
631 Sangeeta Rajni Dahanga Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL, LODHMA, KHUNTI
632 Sanika Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
633 Sanjay Kr. Das RADIOGRAPHARHealth & Family Welfare Department sadar hospital
634 Sanjay Kumar ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KHUNTI
635 Sanjay Kumar TOURING VETERINARY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
636 Sanjay Kumar Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
637 Sanjay Kumar FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat Khunti 
638 Sanjay Kumar Dubey DISTRICT COLD CHAIN HANDLERCivil Surgeon Office
639 Sanjay Kumar Manjhi PeonITDA, Khunti 
640 Sanjay Kumar Tiwari ClerkCHC
641 Sanjay Puran PeonDC Office 
642 Sanjeet Bhuiya DAFTARYRural Development Special Division
643 Sanjeev Satyan Kumar Horo AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
644 Sanjoti Devi Peon+2 high school karra+2 high school karra
645 Sankar Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
646 Santosh Gudia PeonLaxmi Narayan +2 High School MurhuLaxmi Narayan +2 High School Murhu
647 Santosh Kumar P.G.TS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTI
648 Santosh Kumar Singh AccountantCivil Surgeon Office Cs office khunti
649 Santosh Malhore LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
650 Santosh Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
651 Saraswati Kashyap Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC TAROSILADONE
652 Sarita Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
653 Sarita Devi PeonITDA, Khunti 
654 Sarju Singh PeonREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
655 Saroj Mundu ASST. TEACHERs.s .high school tapkaras.s .high school tapkara
656 Sarojani Kumari Computer OperatorDistrict Social Welfare Department 
657 Satendar Pd. Mehta Store GuardDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
658 Satish Tuti RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
659 Satya Narayan Thakur NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
660 Satyabhama Kumari Computer OperatorSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
661 Satyanarayan Prasad DRESSERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
662 Satyendra Kumar Ram PeonDC OfficeSATYENDRA KUMAR RAM
663 Satyendra Prasad Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
664 Savitry Mahali RD & convergence expertRural Development Department 
665 Seema Latika Toppo +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTI
666 Senen Horo Head Mistress IN-ChargeK.B. +2 HIGH SCHOOL ARKI
667 Shabhu Sharan Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
668 Shabnam Khatun A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
669 Shakuntala Devi SweeperCHC Khunti
670 Shakuntala Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
671 Shalendra Kumar Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISION 
672 Shambhu Oraon ClerkDC Office 
673 Shambhu Prasad AccountantDIST TB OFFICE 
674 Shambhu Sharan Tripathi PeonBEEO OFFICE 
675 Shambhu Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
676 Shankar Guria Ward AttendantCivil Surgeon Office 
677 Shankar Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
678 Shankar S. Munda rejasva karmchariCO Office 
679 Shanti Bela Lakra HEADMISTRESSHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
680 Shanti Topno SweeperNagar Panchayat Khunti 
681 Sharvan Kumar CORRESPONDENCE CLERKWATER WAYS DIVISION 
682 Shashi Bhushan Hembram CLERCKDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE 
683 Shashi Ranjan Kumar Computer OperatorLEGAL SECTION 
684 Shashi Roshan Lakra PHARMACISTC.H.C CHC RANIA
685 Shashidhar Mukhiyar CLERK (DEPUTATION)DSE 
686 Shatrudhan Paswan PeonDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
687 Shayetry Soy PeonSDO Office 
688 Shila Devi ORDERLYNagar Panchayat KhuntiHarizan School Khunti
689 Shila Nag A.N.M.C.H.C 
690 Shilla Kumai GNMDH Khunti
691 Shiv Kumar Dinkar ASSITANT ENGINEERD.W&S Division 
692 Shivaji Prasad PROTECTION OFFICERDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
693 Shobha Rani V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
694 Shobha Topno M.OC.H.C
695 Shobha Kachhap ClerkAnchal Office 
696 Shravan Kumar Jaiswal P.G.TS.S. +2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 S S D HIGH SCHOOL, BARHAIT
697 Shrawan Kumar Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat Khunti 
698 Shweta Khalkho A GRADE NURSEREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
699 Shyam Lal Pahan PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KHUNTI 
700 Siril Oraon CookDH Khunti
701 Sita Devi PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
702 Smt. Raju Devi PeonHRDproject girls high school arki
703 Snehadhara Horo Assistant TeacherHRDjubilee high school govindpur karra
704 Snehlata Tuti ASSISTANT TEACHERHigh SchoolASSISTANT TEACHER
705 Snehlata Kumari TOURING VETY.OFFICER,VETENARY HOSPITAL 
706 Soma Dutta AnushevakS D O OFFICE 
707 Soma Munda LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
708 Somari Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat, Khunti 
709 Somra Nayak Daily Wages PeonDC Office 
710 Somra Uraon LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
711 Soni Bhengra SAFAIWALAS D O OFFICE 
712 Soni Devi Daily Wages PeonDC Office 
713 Soniya Minj COMPUTER OPERATORC S OFFICE
714 Sorai Oraon REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
715 Sri Surendra Rajak LDC, CLERKDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
716 Subham Kumar Banarjee CLERCKHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
717 Subhash Chandra Gupta SUPERVISERNagar Panchayat Khunti 
718 Subodh Pradeep Horo ClerkA.C.M.O OFFICE
719 Suchita Dungdung Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS SCHOOL KHUNTI
720 Suchita Kalyani Minz Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
721 Sudama Kumar Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
722 Sudha Kri. A.N.M.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
723 Sudha Rani Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
724 Sudhir Kumar Sinha ASSISTANT ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
725 Sudhir Kumar Yadav ASSISTANT TEACHERDepartment of School Education & LiteracyUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL LODHMA HSC
726 Sudhir Murmu Project OfficerDRDA 
727 Sugar Moylen Topno Assistant TeacherHRD
728 Sugna Munda rejasva karmchariCO Office 
729 Sujeet Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISIONGovt. Polytechnic college purnia Sadar Hospital
730 Sujeshwar Lal DriverC.H.C 
731 Sujit Kumar Parhi MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE KARRA 
732 Sukarmani Gadi ClerkSDO Office 
733 Sukhdev Oraon LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
734 Sukhmani Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
735 Sukhmani Topno LabourNagar Panchayat, Khunti 
736 Sukhram Oraon PeonKEY VILLAGE KHUNTI ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
737 Sulami Soy Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLlutheran girls' high school govindpur
738 Suleshwar Sahu ACCOUNTS OFFICERJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
739 Suman Aind COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Panchayat Raj Office 
740 Suman Anita Toppo CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
741 Suman Kumar Upper Division ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
742 Suman Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C CHC RANIA
743 Sumati Kujur TOURING VETERINARY OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
744 Sumit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
745 Sumit Topno TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
746 Sumitra Kashyap A.N.M.DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE
747 Sunil Xalxo MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
748 Sunil Kumar COMPUTERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
749 Sunil Kumar Gupta COMPILERDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICE 
750 Sunita Dodray ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONAdim jati seva mandal high school dumardaga khunti
751 Sunita Nath ClerkSDO Office 
752 Sunita Purty ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTISS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
753 Sunita Guria GNMSADAR HOSPITALST.Josheph Sadar Hospital Khunti
754 Sunita Horo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLlutheran girls' high school govindpur
755 Sunita Lakra PeonSDO Office 
756 Sunita Toppo A.N.M.DH Khunti
757 Surandar Pande HEALTH WORKERCHC KhuntiRay Sahab Haig School Paiga Tarosiladon Khunti
758 Surendra Kandir PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
759 Surendra Kumar SENIOR TB. LAB SUPERVISORREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
760 Surendra Pradhan Assistant TeacherHRDjubilee high school govindpur karra
761 Suresh Bhagat DriverREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
762 Suresh Kumar Mahto Accounts ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
763 Suresh Oraon PeonAnimal Husbandary 
764 Suresh Sahu ClerkHigh SchoolPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL SODE
765 Suresh Sahu DriverMinor Irrigation, Ranchi 
766 Suresh Toppo Technical AssistantDRDA 
767 Surjan Ram ELECTRICIANNagar Panchayat Khunti 
768 Surjit Lakra MEDICAL OFFICERREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
769 Surju Ram SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
770 Susana Barla 4th GradeREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
771 Sushana Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat Khunti 
772 Sushil Oraon FAMILY HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
773 Sushma Kujur LAB TECHNICIANDH Khunti
774 Sushma Kumari Jha TeacherSchoolLAXMI NARAYAN HIGH SCHOOL, MURHU
775 Swati Smita Topno Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTURSULINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
776 Sweth Guria JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER, RANIA
777 Tafjeer Usmani Operation AssistantJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
778 Tajo Devi SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
779 Tej Kumar Ram Baitha T.V.O. BirbankiANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
780 Tej Narayan Manjhi FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C
781 Tej Narayan Rai DEPUTED ASSISTANT TEACHERL.N +2 HIGH SCHOOL MURHUL N+2 H/S MURHU MURHU
782 Temeshwar Kansi ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
783 Tribeni Nath Kasyap PeonD.W&S Division 
784 Turiya Kachchap PeonC. O. OFFICE 
785 Uday Kumar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
786 Uday Kumar Das COMPUTER OPERATOREducation DepartmentBIRSA COLLEGE KHUNTI
787 Uday Raj Baraik FAMILY HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Karra
788 Udaybhushan Prasad ClerkDC Office 
789 Ujin Shamander Toppo Assistant TeacherHRDjubili high school govindpur karra
790 Ujwal Lakra ClerkHigh SchoolJAIPAL SINGH
791 Umakant Pramanik PeonSDO Office 
792 Umesh Kumar Computer OperatorD R D A OFFICE 
793 Upendra Mandal GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
794 Urmila Devi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL
795 Usha Devi ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTIss +2 high school khunti
796 Usha Devi CLEANERDH Khunti
797 Usha Guria Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
798 Vandana Kumari Programme OfficerDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
799 Vartika Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 high school karra+2 high school karra
800 Varun Kumar LDC, CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
801 Varun Munda PeonWATER WAYS DIVISION KHUNTI 
802 Veronika Fransicka Guria RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE TORPA 
803 Vidya Sagar B.A.H.OB.D.O OFFICE 
804 Vijay Bhengra DriverDIST. SUPLLY OFFICE
805 Vijay Kachchap AssistantSDO Office 
806 Vijay Kashyap COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
807 Vijay Kumar DATA ENTRY OPERATORDIST TB OFFICE 
808 Vijay Kumar Clerckdwsd sub-division,Khunti 
809 Vijay Kumar IT ManagerDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
810 Vijay Kumar Prasad MEDICAL OFFICERC S OFFICE 
811 Vijay Topno CLERCKDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONHIGH SCHOOL JATE MURHU
812 Vijaya Florence Tiru CORRESPONDENCE CLERKWater Resources Department 
813 Vikash Kumar Sahu ClerkC.H.C 
814 Vikash Prasad LAB ASSISTANTS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KHUNTISS +2 HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI
815 Vinay Jayaswal Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
816 Vinay Manish R. Lakra B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
817 Vinay Uraon JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISIONG.P. RANCHI
818 Vinod Kandir PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTHIGH SCHOOL MARANGHADA
819 Vinod Kumar Singh LECTURERK.B. +2 HIGH SCHOOL ARKIK.B +2 HIGH SCHOOL ARKI
820 Vishal Kumar Ram SweeperREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
821 Vishnu Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat Khunti 
822 Vivek Aman Gudiya MALE FAMILY PLANNING WORKERREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL
823 Vivek Kumar PeonREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL, TORPA
824 Vivek Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISION 
825 William Topno ClerckS.S.HIGH SCHOOL RANIAS.S. +2 HIGH SCHOOL RANIA
826 Wiswanath Ram PeonDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
827 Yogender Mahto PANCHAYAT SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
828 Yogender Verma ClerkD C OFFICE 
829 Yugal Singh WARD ATTENDENTC S OFFICE 
830 Zahid Eqbal I.E.D. CO-ORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER, RANIA