Registered Employee Details of District Koderma
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 A. K. Das Assistant EngineerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT KODERMA 
2 A.k.tirkey COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
3 Abdullaha Ansary PeonBuilding construction department koderma 
4 Abha Kumari G.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
5 Abhay Bhushan Prasad MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE KODERMA
6 Abhay Kumar No.1 PeonCivil Court 
7 Abhay Kumar Das ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONC.D.GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRITELAIYA
8 Abhay Kumar No. 2 PeonCivil Court 
9 Abhay Kumar Sinha Deputy Development CommissionerDRDA 
10 Abhay Kumar Sinha PeonPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL DEVIPUR KODERMA 
11 Abhijeet Pandey PeonLAND ACQUISITION OFFICEGandhi High School, Jhumaritelaiya
12 Abhimanyu Kumar FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
13 Abhimanyu Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
14 Abhinandan Kumar Singh ClerkDIST. BOARD 
15 Abhishek FOREST GUARDD.F.O SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
16 Abhishek Gaurav S.M.S.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
17 Abhishek Kumar Computer OperatorMNREGA OFFICE JAINAGAR 
18 Abhishek Kumar Gaurav COMPUTER ASSISTANTBLOCK OFFICE 
19 Abhishek Kumar Gupta +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
20 Abhishek Kumar Sinha ClerkPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
21 Abhishek Kunal DISTRICT PROJECT MANAGERZILA PARISHAD 
22 Abhishica Kumar B.T.M.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
23 Abijit Kumar SMSATMAst columbs college Hazaribag
24 Achinto Prasad Roy MIS COORDINATORBEEO OFFICE 
25 Aditya Kumar DAFTARYCivil Court 
26 Afshan Alam Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
27 Agustu Kujur DriverDISTRICT BOARD 
28 Ahmad Syeed Jamali DISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICERDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
29 Ajad Kumar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERCHC Markacho 
30 Ajay Kumar Panchayat SewakBlock Office 
31 Ajay Kumar Gond Excise Superintendent OfficerExcise Department 
32 Ajay Pandit V.L.WDEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
33 Ajay Bhuiya SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
34 Ajay Bhuiyan SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
35 Ajay Kumar ClerkSchoolR.M.M.M.+2 H.S. CHANDWARA
36 Ajay Kumar MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBEEO cum BRCC Office, Satagawan 
37 Ajay Kumar Home GuardKODERMA JAIL
38 Ajay Kumar BLUE PRINTERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
39 Ajay Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
40 Ajay Kumar SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC Satgawan
41 Ajay Kumar AssistantNagar Panchayat 
42 Ajay Kumar ClerkHIGH SCHOOLGANDHI HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
43 Ajay Kumar AminDLAO 
44 Ajay Kumar FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
45 Ajay Kumar SweeperKODERMA JAIL
46 Ajay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
47 Ajay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
48 Ajay Kumar PeonACMO Office
49 Ajay Kumar SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
50 Ajay Kumar No.1 AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
51 Ajay Kumar Barnwal BLOCK HEADPRAGYA KENDRA 
52 Ajay Kumar Modi PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
53 Ajay Kumar Pandey assistantLAND ACQUISITION OFFICEJagannath Jain College, Jhumaritelaiya
54 Ajay Kumar Pandey ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
55 Ajay Kumar Saw V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
56 Ajay Kumar Singh EX. ARMY WARDERKODERMA JAIL
57 Ajay Kumar Sinha FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT PHC Marckacho
58 Ajay Kumar Sinha PeonDistrict Consumer Forum 
59 Ajay Kumar Tiwari SUPERVISERSADAR HOSPITAL 
60 Ajay Kumar Yadav MNREGA J EMGNREGA 
61 Ajay Prakash AsistantLEGAL SECTION 
62 Ajay Rana Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE
63 Ajay Upadhyay ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
64 Ajeet Kumar PeonFISHERIES 
65 Ajeet Kumar SupervisorJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
66 Ajeet Niral Sanga District Welfare OfficerWELFARE DEPARTMENT
67 Ajeet Niral Sanga District Welfare OfficerWELFARE SECTION ( DC OFFICE) 
68 Ajendra Kumar Sub-Divisional Animal Husbandary OfficerAnimal Husbandry Department 
69 Ajit Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
70 Ajit Kumar ClerkD S E OFFICE 
71 Ajit Bhuiya SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
72 Ajit Kumar ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital koderma
73 Ajit Kumar ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT D.L.O KODERMA
74 Ajit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRWD works division koderma 
75 Ajit Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
76 Ajit Kumar DresserHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC SATGAWAN
77 Ajit Kumar Bhatt JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D Works Division Koderma 
78 Ajit Kumar Jaiswal FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
79 Ajit Kumar Mandal MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT Jainagar
80 Ajit Kumar Sarkar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
81 Ajit Kumar Singh ORDERLYHealth & Family Welfare Department 
82 Ajoy Kumar GRSMGNREGA 
83 Ajya Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. Koderma 
84 Akash Kumar SAFAIWALAJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
85 Akhil Mohan ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG HIGH SCHOOL DHAB CHANDWARA KODERMA
86 Akhilesh Kumar FOREST RANGE OFFICERKoderma Forest Division 
87 Akhilesh Kumar SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
88 Akhilesh Kumar BDMC.H.C 
89 Akhilesh Kumar Shukla +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLS.S. +2 HIGH SCHOOL, BASODIH
90 Akhileshwar Prasad Block Supply OfficerDIST. SUPLLY OFFICE 
91 Akhouri Mukesh AssistantCivil Court 
92 Akshay Kumar Commercial Taxes OfficerCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
93 Akshay Singh COMPUTERPRAGYA KENDRAproject high school devipur vice health center , nawalshahi
94 Akul Kumar Ranjan Computer Operator cum Data Entry OperatorDTO OFFICE 
95 Ali Akbar Ansari Assistant TeacherUpgraded High SchoolU.M.S.PIPRA-URDU CHURCHU CHURCHU
96 Alma Lakra CookSchoolK G B V KODERMA
97 Alok Kumar MPWCHC 
98 Alok Kumar Choubey +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
99 Alok Kumar Sharma K CAnchal Office 
100 Alok Kumar Singh Assistant Programmer/Data ManagerDistrict Supply Office 
101 Alok Kumar Sinha Trained Graduate TeacherC.M.HIGH SCHOOL DOMCHANCH KODERMA JHARKHAND 
102 Alpana Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT UPHC GUMO
103 Aman Kumar Verma Computer OperatorHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL KODERMA
104 Amar Kant Tiwari COMPUTER OPERATORSPECIAL DIVISION KODERMA 
105 Ambika Kumar ClerkRANGE EDUCATION OFFICE KODERMARANCHI UNIVERSITY
106 Amit Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
107 Amit Kumar SAFAIWALAJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
108 Amit Kumar FOREST GUARDForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. Koderma 
109 Amit Kumar Computer OperatorDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
110 Amit Kumar Block CoordinatorPanchayati Raj 
111 Amit Kumar NIGHT GERADHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
112 Amit Kumar ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)Block Office 
113 Amit Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
114 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBEEO cum BRCC Office, Satagawan 
115 Amit Kumar Rai +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
116 Amit Kumar Singh DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
117 Amit Kumar Sinha PeonCivil Court 
118 Amit Kumar Yadav Project AssistantKoderma Nagar Panchayat, Urban Development 
119 Amitesh Kumar JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKRURAL DEVLOPMENT SPECIAL DIVISION, KODERMA 
120 Amma Minj STAFF NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital koderma
121 Amod Kumar Yadav WARDERKODERMA JAIL
122 Amrendra Kumar B.A.H.OANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
123 Amrendra Kumar FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
124 Amrendra Kumar Sinha AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
125 Amrendra Kumar Sinha Medical OfficerSadar Hospital REFERRAL HOSPITAL
126 Amrita Srivastava GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
127 Amrita Yadav A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT URBAN FAMILY PLANING CENTER
128 Amulya Kishore Kachhyap T V OVETENARY HOSPITAL 
129 Anamila Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Referal Hospital Domchanch
130 Anand Ehaq Ekka PeonCivil Court 
131 Anand Kumar ClerkD.L.A.O OFFICEJagannath Jain College, Jhumaritelaiya
132 Ananddeo Yadav PANCHYAT SEVAKDEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT 
133 Anandi Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentHIGH SCHOOL KODERMA
134 Anant Kumar Mishra P.G.T. (ENGLISH)HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTCH+2HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
135 Anil Bhagat A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL sadar hospital koderma
136 Anil Bhuiyan SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
137 Anil Das FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
138 Anil Das AADESHPALBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
139 Anil Hansda DriverSDO Office 
140 Anil Kr Chaudhary CONSTABLEExcise Department 
141 Anil Kr. Singh FOREST RANGE OFFICERDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
142 Anil Kr.trikey Additional CollectorDistrict Revenue Office 
143 Anil Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
144 Anil Kumar Labour Welfare OfficerLabour, Employment and Training Department 
145 Anil Kumar SweeperKoderma Nagar Panchayat, Urban Development 
146 Anil Kumar Post Graduate Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
147 Anil Kumar ORDERLYDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
148 Anil Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
149 Anil Kumar FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
150 Anil Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Supply Office 
151 Anil Kumar XRAY TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT Safar Hospital Koderma
152 Anil Kumar Nayak TREASURE GUARDRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
153 Anil Kumar Pandey HOME GAURDKODERMA JAIL
154 Anil Kumar Paswan M.P.WCHC KODERMA 
155 Anil Kumar Shaw FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
156 Anil Kumar Singh PeonInter College Domchanch 
157 Anil Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
158 Anil Kumar Singh No 02 AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
159 Anil Kumar Singh No 1 AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
160 Anil Kumar Singh No 3 PeonCivil Court 
161 Anil Kumar Sinha JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL DEVLOPMENT SPECIAL DIVISION, KODERMA 
162 Anil Kumar Sinha CLERCKCivil Court 
163 Anil Kumar Yadav DATA ENTRY OPERATORA C OFFICE 
164 Anil Kumar Yadav V.L.WDEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
165 Anil Kumar Yadav LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTAnimal Husbandry Department 
166 Anil Malakar Kumar PeonCivil Court 
167 Anil Pandey ASSITANT TEACHERMODEL SCHOOLMODEL SCHOOL KODERMA
168 Anil Prasad Yadav DISTRICT PROGRAM MANAGERDepartment of School Education & Literacy 
169 Anil Prasad Yadav PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
170 Anil Ram SAFAIWALAKoderma Nagar Panchayat, Urban Development 
171 Anil Sah Kumar PeonCivil Court 
172 Anil Toppo HawaldarArt Culture Sports and Youth Affairs DepartmentSainik School Tilaiya Sainik School Tiliaya
173 Anirudh Prasad Yadav ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA OFFICE MARKACHO 
174 Anita Devi assistantDC Office 
175 Anita Devi SweeperDPRO OFFICE 
176 Anita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT urban family walfare centre
177 Anita Kumari A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
178 Anita Minj A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chc satgawan
179 Anjali Devi ClerkHealth Department 
180 Anjali Kumari Touring Veterinary OfficerAnimal Husbandry Department 
181 Anjali Kumari Trained Graduate Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
182 Anjela Bilung ICTC COUNSELLORHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
183 Anjlina Tirkey Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT HSC DHAB THAM
184 Anju Kumari CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
185 Anju Kumari Sinha Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)H.S.C. Masnodih 
186 Ankur Kumar e-Block ManagerBLOCK OFFICE 
187 Anmol Deepak Kujur RAJASWA KARMACHARILAND & REVENUE REFORMS DEPTT. 
188 Anmol Kumar SweeperKoderma Nagar Panchayat, Urban Development 
189 Annand Kumar REVENUE KARAMCHARIB.D.O OFFICE 
190 Annant Kumar Bakshi K CAnchal Office 
191 Annpurna Yadav A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Satgawana
192 Anuj Ekka ClerkDISTRICT SUB-RAGISTRAR OFFICE 
193 Anuj Kumar ELECTRICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC SATGAWAN
194 Anuj Kumar 4th GradeHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
195 Anuj Kumar Jaiswal Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
196 Anuj Kumar Singh ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
197 Anup Kumar GRSMGNREGA 
198 Anupma ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL JAIPUR KANKO
199 Anurag Anand JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
200 Anurag Suren PeonCivil Court 
201 Anwar Imam MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT AYUSH S.H.D. JAGDISHPUR
202 Aradhana Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERDEO Office Koderma 
203 Aravind Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
204 Aravind Kumar Dangi Assistant TeacherPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLprojet girls high school satgawan
205 Arbind Kr.das SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDistrict Audit Office Coop. Societies Koderma 
206 Arbind Kumar Modi City ManagerJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
207 Archana Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT Ambadih
208 Archana Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT Add.PHC Pathaldiha
209 Archana Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Phc sadar block 
210 Archana Kumary FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTP. H .C 
211 Archana Sharma Medical OfficerADDITIONAL PHC TELAIYA DAM
212 Arik Tirkey FOREST GUARDForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. Koderma 
213 Arjun Mahto MALE HEALTH WORKARHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
214 Arjun Roy K CCO Office 
215 Arjun Bhuiya SAFAIWALAJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
216 Arjun Bhuiya SAFAIWALAJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
217 Arjun Bhuiyan SAFAIWALAJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
218 Arjun Dom SweeperBlock Office 
219 Arjun Kr. SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDistrict Audit Office Coop. Societies Koderma 
220 Arjun Kumar SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
221 Arjun Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTMiddle School Yogidih
222 Arjun Prasad REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
223 Arjun Prasad Choudhary Assistant TeacherProject High SchoolProject High School Mirganj
224 Arjun Prasad Yadav NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT D.L.O Koderma
225 Arjun Prasad Yadav ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT D.L.O KODERMA
226 Arjun Ram Peon1ST CLASS VETY DISPENSORY GOVINDPUR 
227 Arjun Ravidas SAFAIWALAJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
228 Arjun Sharma 4th GradeREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL DOMCHANCH
229 Arjun Singh Draft ManRWD Koderma 
230 Arjun Singh PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
231 Arman Ahmad MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Koderma
232 Arsad Alam WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL 
233 Arti Devi OTHERSREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL, DOMCHANCH
234 Arun Kumar assistantDC Office 
235 Arun Kr. Sinha Block Supply OfficerDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
236 Arun Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL, DOMCHANCH
237 Arun Kumar SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
238 Arun Kumar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT Markacho
239 Arun Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA OFFICE MARKACHOARUN KUMAR
240 Arun Kumar Choudhary ASST. CLERKB.D.O OFFICEBDO OFFICE DOMCHANCH BDO OFFICE DOMCHANCH
241 Arun Kumar Gupta V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
242 Arun Kumar Khalkho SUB ELECTION OFFICERD C OFFICE 
243 Arun Kumar Mukharjee PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
244 Arun Kumar Pal ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLGANDHI HIGH SCHOOL JHUMARI TELAIYA
245 Arun Kumar Pandey PeonCivil Court 
246 Arun Kumar Rajak HIGH SCHOOL ASSTT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL JAIPUR KANKO
247 Arun Kumar Ram Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorCHC KODERMAHIGH SCHOOL KODERMA
248 Arun Kumar Rana AssistantC. O. OFFICE 
249 Arun Kumar Sharma Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Office 
250 Arun Kumar Sharma INSTRUCTORGovt. Polytechnic, Koderma 
251 Arun Kumar Singh PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT
252 Arun Kumar Singh No Ii WARDERKODERMA JAIL
253 Arun Kumar Yadav FOREST GUARDForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. Koderma 
254 Arun Paswan PeonCivil Court 
255 Arun Ravidas SAFAIWALAJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
256 Aruna Sinha A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
257 Arvind Kumar JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
258 Arvind Kr. Das 4th GradeCDPO OFFICE 
259 Arvind Kumar PeonDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
260 Arvind Kumar TECHNICAL EXPERTWCDC 
261 Arvind Kumar GAURDHealth & Family Welfare DepartmentJ.J.College Koderma Sadar Hospital
262 Arvind Kumar Pandey S.M.S.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
263 Arvind Kumar Singh BLOCK ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
264 Arvind Kumar Singh FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
265 Arvind Kumar Tiwari ClerkExcise Department 
266 Arvind Prasad Singh +2 LecturerEDUCATION DEPARTMENTRAM LAKHAN SINGH YADAV INTER COLLEGE
267 Arvind Yadav GAURDHEALTH DEPARTMENT
268 Asha Devi SAFAIWALAJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
269 Asha Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT KATAIYA
270 Asha Kumari OTHERSCDPO 
271 Ashish Kumar M.O.I.C.HEALTH DEPARTMENTJ J jhumritilaiya CHC Satgawan
272 Ashish Kumar SAFAIWALAJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
273 Ashish Kumar DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
274 Ashish Kumar Bharti B.P.OBRC 
275 Ashish Kumar Sinha AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
276 Ashish Kumar Yadav Dental SurgeonCHC CHC SATGAWAN
277 Ashok Kumar +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
278 Ashok Ram CIRCLE OFFICERC. O. OFFICE 
279 Ashok Bhuiyan DriverNagar Panchayat 
280 Ashok Bhuiyan SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
281 Ashok Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDEO 
282 Ashok Kumar AminLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE
283 Ashok Kumar DriverCivil Court 
284 Ashok Kumar Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
285 Ashok Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEER (MGNREGA)MGNREGA 
286 Ashok Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
287 Ashok Kumar TOKIO OPERATORPRD 
288 Ashok Kumar Minz WARDERKODERMA JAIL
289 Ashok Kumar Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHERC.H.+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA KODERMA
290 Ashok Kumar Pathak Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
291 Ashok Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL DEVLOPMENT SPECIAL DIVISION, KODERMA 
292 Ashok Kumar Upadhyay B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
293 Ashok Kumar Yadav PeonFood and supply 
294 Ashok Ram Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL LATBEDHWA
295 Ashok Verma Kumar PeonCivil Court 
296 Ashok Yadav DriverAnchal Office 
297 Ashok Yadav DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Satgavan
298 Ashutosh Kumar ManagerJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
299 Ashwin Prime Minister Rural Development fellowMinistry of Rural Development, GOI 
300 Ashwini Kumar Sinha ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
301 Asmita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
302 Asmita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSC 
303 Asutosh Kumar PHARMACISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT AYUSH STATE AYURVEDIC SISPANSARY DOMCHANCH
304 Ataul Mustafa ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERHRDUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL JAIPUR KANKO KODERMA
305 Athar Hasan P.G.TS.V.+2 high school, Markacho, KodermaS.V.+2 high school, Markacho, Koderma
306 Atul Kumar C.O.Anchal Office 
307 Atul Shekhar JUNIOR ENGINEERBuilding construction department koderma 
308 Atul Kumar Sinha ClerkDC Office 
309 Augustina Khalkho A.N.M.HEALTH DEPT. satgawan
310 Augustina Tirki A GRADE NURSEREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL
311 Avinash Anand Data ManagerIDSP, DSU 
312 Avinash Kumar Assistant Public Relation OfficerInformation & Public Relations Department 
313 Avinash Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Mining Office 
314 Avnish Aryan Computer OperatorHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL KODERMA
315 Awadh Anjana Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Satgavan
316 Awadh Bihari Singh PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
317 Awadh Kishor Sharma ASSISTANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLProject Girls' High School, Koderma, Jharkhand
318 Awadh Prasad CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
319 Awadhesh Chaudhary Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj 
320 Awadhesh Kumar HEAD CLERKGovt. Polytechnic, Koderma 
321 Awadhesh Kumar M.P.WHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
322 Awadhesh Kumar Sinha JUNIOR ENGINEERJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT KODERMA
323 Awadhesh Prasad Yadav Assistant TeacherUpgraded High School 
324 Awdhesh Dom SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
325 Ayaz Ahmad LAB TECHNICIANICTC, Koderma I.C.T.C sadar hospital
326 Ayodhya Prasad Saw LecturerInter College DomchanchRAM LAKHAN SINGH YADAV INTER COLLEGE
327 Ayush Krishna Computer OperatorHealth & Family Welfare Department DLO OFFICE
328 Ayush Kumar Rao JUNIOR ENGINEERPanchayati Rajcist bhopal
329 Azmeri Khatoon COMPUTER OPERATORSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
330 Baban Ram HEAD MASTERDepartment Of EducationC M HIGH SCHOOL DOMCHANCH
331 Babee Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENTRAJ ROSHAN SINGH COLLAGE HILSAR SARIPATTI SIWAN SATGAWAN
332 Babita Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
333 Babita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH SUB CENTRE
334 Babita Kumari GRSMGNREGA 
335 Babita Kumari B.P.OBRC SSA JAINAGAR 
336 Babita Kumari A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENT Koderma
337 Babita Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
338 Bablu Kumar DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
339 Babu Bhuiyan SAFAIWALAJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
340 Babulal Kumhar FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
341 Babulal Mahato PeonSadar Hospital 
342 Babulal Paswan GRAMEEN POLICEAnchal Office 
343 Babulal Paswan Clerk-Cum-TypistCDPO OFFICE 
344 Babulal Pd. BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICERAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
345 Babulal Rana 4 th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
346 Babulal Yadav DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
347 Babulal Yadav PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
348 Baby Kumari PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
349 Baby Singha Mahapatra PGT ASST. TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
350 Bachchulal Pandey Assistant TeacherProject High SchoolPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL DEVIPUR
351 Badal Das Vidhata ASSISTANT ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
352 Badri Prasad PeonBuilding construction department koderma 
353 Badri Prasad FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
354 Badri Prasad Razwar PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
355 Badri Ram K CCO Office 
356 Badri Yadav Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
357 Bahadur Saw FOREST GUARDDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
358 Bahadur Yadav NIGHT GUARDPHC KODERMA
359 Baidnath Mandal CORRESPONDENCE CLERKBuilding construction department koderma 
360 Baijnath Prasad Yadav Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLU.H.S MASMOHANA
361 Baijnath Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
362 Baijnath Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
363 Baijnath Yadav PeonBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
364 Bajrangi Singh RESOURCE TEACHERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
365 Bal Krishna Singh CLERCKKoderma Nagar Panchayat, Urban Development 
366 Balbir Singh FOREST RANGE OFFICERD.F.O SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
367 Baldev Das SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
368 Baldev Pandit assistantDTO OFFICE 
369 Baleshwar Mahto ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTRAM LAKHAN SINGH YADAV INTER COLLEGE
370 Baleshwar Marandi MALIDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
371 Baleshwar Prasad Yadav Panchayat SewakPANCHAYAT 
372 Baleshwar Ram C.O.CO OfficeBinova Bhave University, Hazaribag
373 Baleshwar Rana AminCO Office 
374 Baleshwar Ravidas SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
375 Baleshwar Yadav HOME GUARD(MALE)KODERMA JAIL
376 Balgovind Pandey Home GuardKODERMA JAIL
377 Balgovind Sharma Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
378 Balgovind Yadav HOME GUARD(MALE)KODERMA JAIL
379 Balkrishna Prasad Yadav HOME GAURDKODERMA JAIL
380 Balmukund Yadav DISTRICT ACCOUNTS MANAGERDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE Civil Surgeon Office
381 Balram Kushwaha Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
382 Banani Sarkar ASSISTANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
383 Banshi Yadav PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
384 Banshi Yadav PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
385 Banti Ram PeonD C OFFICE 
386 Barahm Deo Tiwari AminC. O. OFFICE 
387 Barhamdeo Prasad EX. ARMY WARDERKODERMA JAIL
388 Barun Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
389 Basant Das Godawn ChaukidarR.W.D. Workd Division, Koderma 
390 Basant Kumar JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
391 Basant Kumar Trained Graduate TeacherProject +2 High SchoolU.M.S. GORHAND
392 Basant Kumar Mehta Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
393 Basant Kumar Sharma ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA OFFICE MARKACHO 
394 Basant Kumar Soni COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. PROVIDENT FUND OFFICE 
395 Basant Pandey GUARDSchoolK G B V KODERMA
396 Basant Ram Assistant TeacherDEOupgraded high school,dhab
397 Basanti Devi SweeperDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
398 Basanti Devi PeonNagar Panchayat 
399 Basanti Kumari A GRADE NURSEREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL
400 Basanti Sinha A.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC DHUBBA
401 Basudeo Mahto Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
402 Basudeo Ram ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTRAJKIYAKIRT UPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL NAITANR
403 Basudeo Ram Medical OfficerDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
404 Basudev Paswan GRAMEEN POLICEAnchal Office 
405 Basudev Pradad EX. ARMY WARDERKODERMA JAIL
406 Basudev Yadav DriverCO Office 
407 Beby Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital koderma
408 Beena Singh +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
409 Benjamin Ekka PeonCO Office 
410 Bhado Pujhar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
411 Bhagirath Saw OFFICE ASSITANTDistrict Mining Office 
412 Bhagwan Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERBuilding construction department koderma 
413 Bhagwat Saw ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE
414 Bharat Bhushan Lal Clerk-Cum-TypistCDPO OFFICE 
415 Bharat Kishor Mahato Clerk-Cum-TypistCDPO OFFICE 
416 Bharat Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
417 Bharat Kumar PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC KODERMA
418 Bharti Kumari Office AssistantDistrict Consumer ForumJagannath Jain College, Jhumaritelaiya
419 Bharti Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT MTC sadar hospital
420 Bharti Sinha MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
421 Bhawna Medical OfficerAPHC, Jhumri Telaiya, Koderma jhumari telaiya
422 Bheem Kumar Das COMPUTER OPERATORD.L.A.O OFFICE 
423 Bhikhan Kushwaha PeonD C Office, Koderma 
424 Bhim Ram DriverR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
425 Bhim Saw AminDistrict Land Acquisition Office 
426 Bhim Shankar Saw ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL MASMOHANA
427 Bhimeshwar Ojha PeonSDO Office 
428 Bhiva Kumari WARDENKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
429 Bhola Choudhary ORDERLYDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISIONA.M. Collage Gaya Sadar
430 Bhola Pandey RESOURCE PERSONBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
431 Bhola Saw ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL NAITAD, JAINAGAR
432 Bhuneshwar Das ASSISTANTCO Office 
433 Bhuneshwar Paswan DriverRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
434 Bhuneshwar Prasad Rana Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
435 Bhuneshwar Prasad Singh Tax CollecterJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
436 Bhuneshwar Ram DriverR.W.D Works Division Koderma 
437 Bhuneshwar Saw Tax CollecterJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
438 Bhuneshwar Yadev NIGHT GUARDBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
439 Bhupendra Singh WARDERKODERMA JAIL
440 Bhuwneshwar Ram ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
441 Bibha Prasad SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
442 Bichhi Devi SAFAIWALAJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
443 Bichhiya Devi SAFAIWALAJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
444 Bidya Sagar Tiwari PeonReferral Hospital 
445 Bijay Bhuiyan SAFAIWALAJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
446 Bijay Bhuiyan SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
447 Bijay Kumar SweeperKODERMA JAIL
448 Bijay Kumar Labour Enforcement officerLabour Office 
449 Bijay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
450 Bijay Kumar Choubey Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 HIGH SCHOOL JAINAGAR KODERMA
451 Bijay Kumar Tiwari GAURDHEALTH DEPARTMENT Koderma
452 Bijay Nandan Yadav +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
453 Bijay Rajak Block CoordinatorB.D.O OFFICE 
454 Bijay Vishwakarma DriverJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
455 Bijendra Kumar CALL CENTRE ORPERATORHEALTH DEPARTMENT mamta vahan sadar hospital, Koderma
456 Bikki Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
457 Bikram Kumar Accounts ClerkRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
458 Bilash Ram PeonDIST. STATISTICAL OFFICE 
459 Biltu Bhuiya SAFAIWALAJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
460 Bimal Kumar Sharma ELECTRICIANJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
461 Bimla Kumari HEADMASTERProject Girls High SchoolPROJECT GIRL'S HIGH SCHOOL , SATGAWAN
462 Bimla Sinha A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
463 Bimlesh Paswan JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
464 Binay Kumar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERPHCJJ College, Jhumaritelaiya
465 Binay Kumar PeonA C Office Koderma 
466 Bindeshwar Singh CONSTABLEExcise Department 
467 Bindeshwari Pd Chaurasia Civil SurgeonHospital 
468 Bindeshwari Upadhayay FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
469 Bindu Kumar Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
470 Bindu Prasad TeacherC.M.HIGH SCHOOL DOMCHANCH KODERMA JHARKHANDC.M.HIGH SCHOOL DOMCHANCH KODERMA JHARKHAND
471 Binkos Khess JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
472 Binod Kumar K CCO Office 
473 Binod Das PeonCHC 
474 Binod Das Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLGANDHI HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
475 Binod Dom SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat 
476 Binod Dom SAFAIWALAJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
477 Binod Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
478 Binod Kumar Executive EngineerDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
479 Binod Kumar PeonBEEO OFFICE 
480 Binod Kumar HawaldarArt Culture Sports and Youth Affairs DepartmentSainik School Tilaiya
481 Binod Kumar Bhogta GNMHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
482 Binod Kumar Sinha ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTMiddle School Yogidih
483 Binod Kumar Verma CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRoad Construction Department 
484 Binod Kumar Yadav SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISAD 
485 Binod Prasad FORESTERKoderma Forest Division 
486 Binod Rabidas GRSB.D.O OFFICE 
487 Binod Rajak PeonDC Office 
488 Binod Saw PeonEstablishment Section 
489 Binod Sharma ClerkDISTRICT FISHERIES OFFICE, KODERMA 
490 Bipin Bihari GRSB.D.O OFFICE 
491 Bipin Bihari Sinha HEALTH EDCAUTORHEALTH DEPARTMENT
492 Bipin Chandra Yadav +2 LecturerEDUCATION DEPARTMENTRAM LAKHAN SINGH YADAV INTER COLLEGE
493 Bipin Kumar DISTRICT PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATORDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE Civil Surgeon Office
494 Bipin Kumar ClerkCO Office 
495 Bipin Kumar HawaldarArt Culture Sports and Youth Affairs Department 
496 Bipul Kumar STORE KEEPERSADAR HOSPITAL sadar hospital koderma
497 Birendra Kumar JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
498 Birendra Kumar Sinha NATIONAL SAVING EXECUTIVE OFFICERNATIONAL SAVING EXECUTIVE OFFICER 
499 Birendra Bhuiya SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
500 Birendra Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentHIGH SCHOOL KODERMA
501 Birendra Kumar EXECUTIVE ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
502 Birendra Kumar Mahto CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
503 Birendra Kumar Rana LecturerInter College Domchanch 
504 Birendra Kumar Sinha PeonCivi