Registered Employee Details of District Koderma
   
<
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 A. K. Das Assistant EngineerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT KODERMA 
2 A.k.tirkey COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
3 Abdullaha Ansary PeonBuilding construction department koderma 
4 Abhay Bhushan Prasad MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE KODERMA
5 Abhay Kumar No.1 PeonCivil Court 
6 Abhay Kumar Das ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONC.D.GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRITELAIYA
7 Abhay Kumar No. 2 PeonCivil Court 
8 Abhay Kumar Sinha Deputy Development CommissionerDRDA 
9 Abhay Kumar Sinha PeonPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL DEVIPUR KODERMA 
10 Abhimanyu Kumar FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
11 Abhimanyu Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
12 Abhishek FOREST GUARDD.F.O SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
13 Abhishek Kumar Sinha ClerkPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
14 Aditya Kumar DAFTARYCivil Court 
15 Ahmad Syeed Jamali DISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICERDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
16 Ajad Kumar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERCHC Markacho 
17 Ajay Kumar Panchayat SewakBlock Office 
18 Ajay Kumar Gond Excise Superintendent OfficerExcise Department 
19 Ajay Pandit V.L.WDEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
20 Ajay Kumar FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
21 Ajay Kumar ClerkHIGH SCHOOLGANDHI HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
22 Ajay Kumar ClerkSchoolR.M.M.M.+2 H.S. CHANDWARA
23 Ajay Kumar BLUE PRINTERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
24 Ajay Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
25 Ajay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
26 Ajay Kumar No.1 AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
27 Ajay Kumar Modi PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
28 Ajay Kumar Pandey assistantLAND ACQUISITION OFFICEJagannath Jain College, Jhumaritelaiya
29 Ajay Kumar Saw V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
30 Ajay Kumar Sinha PeonDistrict Consumer Forum 
31 Ajay Kumar Sinha FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT PHC Marckacho
32 Ajay Prakash ASSISTANTLEGAL SECTION 
33 Ajeet Kumar PeonFISHERIES 
34 Ajeet Niral Sanga District Welfare OfficerWELFARE DEPARTMENT
35 Ajeet Niral Sanga District Welfare OfficerWELFARE SECTION ( DC OFFICE) 
36 Ajendra Kumar Sub-Divisional Animal Husbandary OfficerAnimal Husbandry Department 
37 Ajit Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARAR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARA
38 Ajit Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
39 Ajit Kumar ClerkD S E OFFICE 
40 Ajit Kumar ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT D.L.O KODERMA
41 Ajit Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
42 Ajit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRWD works division koderma 
43 Ajit Kumar ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital koderma
44 Ajit Kumar Jaiswal FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
45 Ajit Kumar Mandal MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT Jainagar
46 Ajit Kumar Saw Revenue Sub InspectorC. O. OFFICE 
47 Ajit Kumar Singh ORDERLYHealth & Family Welfare Department 
48 Akhil Mohan ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG HIGH SCHOOL DHAB CHANDWARA KODERMA
49 Akhilesh Kumar FOREST RANGE OFFICERKoderma Forest Division 
50 Akhilesh Kumar Shukla +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLS.S. +2 HIGH SCHOOL, BASODIH
51 Akhileshwar Prasad Block Supply OfficerDIST. SUPLLY OFFICE 
52 Akhouri Mukesh AssistantCivil Court 
53 Akshay Kumar Commercial Taxes OfficerCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
54 Ali Akbar Ansari Assistant TeacherUpgraded High SchoolU.M.S.PIPRA-URDU CHURCHU CHURCHU
55 Alok Kumar Sharma K CAnchal Office 
56 Alok Kumar Sinha Trained Graduate TeacherC.M.HIGH SCHOOL DOMCHANCH KODERMA JHARKHAND 
57 Alok Trivedi Deputy Development CommissionerRural Development Department 
58 Ambika Kumar ClerkRANGE EDUCATION OFFICE KODERMARANCHI UNIVERSITY
59 Amit Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
60 Amit Kumar FOREST GUARDForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. Koderma 
61 Amit Kumar Sinha PeonCivil Court 
62 Amitesh Kumar JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKRURAL DEVLOPMENT SPECIAL DIVISION, KODERMA 
63 Amma Minj STAFF NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital koderma
64 Amod Kumar Yadav WARDERKODERMA JAIL
65 Amrendra Kumar B.A.H.OANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
66 Amrendra Kumar FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
67 Amrendra Kumar Sinha AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
68 Amrendra Kumar Sinha Medical OfficerSadar Hospital REFERRAL HOSPITAL
69 Amulya Kishore Kachhyap T V OVETENARY HOSPITAL 
70 Anand Ehaq Ekka PeonCivil Court 
71 Anand Kumar AminLAND & REVENUE REFORMS DEPTT. 
72 Ananddeo Yadav PANCHYAT SEVAKDEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT 
73 Anandi Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentHIGH SCHOOL KODERMA
74 Anant Kumar Mishra P.G.T. (ENGLISH)HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTCH+2HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
75 Anil Das FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
76 Anil Hansda DriverSDO Office 
77 Anil Kr Chaudhary CONSTABLEExcise Department 
78 Anil Kr. Singh FOREST RANGE OFFICERDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
79 Anil Kr.trikey Additional CollectorDistrict Revenue Office 
80 Anil Kumar Laboratory AssistantCH+2HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYACH+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
81 Anil Kumar Labour Welfare OfficerLabour, Employment and Training Department 
82 Anil Kumar ORDERLYDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
83 Anil Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
84 Anil Kumar XRAY TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT Safar Hospital Koderma
85 Anil Kumar FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
86 Anil Kumar Nayak TREASURE GUARDRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
87 Anil Kumar Shaw FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
88 Anil Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
89 Anil Kumar Singh No 02 AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
90 Anil Kumar Singh No 1 AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
91 Anil Kumar Singh No 3 PeonCivil Court 
92 Anil Kumar Sinha JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL DEVLOPMENT SPECIAL DIVISION, KODERMA 
93 Anil Kumar Sinha INSTRUCTOR (MNG)CH+2HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYACH+2HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
94 Anil Kumar Sinha CLERCKCivil Court 
95 Anil Kumar Yadav V.L.WDEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
96 Anil Kumar Yadav LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTAnimal Husbandry Department 
97 Anil Malakar Kumar PeonCivil Court 
98 Anil Prasad Yadav PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
99 Anil Sah Kumar PeonCivil Court 
100 Anita Devi assistantDC Office 
101 Anita Kumari A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
102 Anjali Devi ClerkHealth Department 
103 Anjali Kumari Touring Veterinary OfficerAnimal Husbandry Department 
104 Anju Kumari CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
105 Anmol Deepak Kujur RAJASWA KARMACHARILAND & REVENUE REFORMS DEPTT. 
106 Annand Kumar REVENUE KARAMCHARIB.D.O OFFICE 
107 Annant Kumar Bakshi K CAnchal Office 
108 Annpurna Yadav A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Satgawana
109 Anuj Ekka ClerkDISTRICT SUB-RAGISTRAR OFFICE 
110 Anuj Kumar Singh ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
111 Anupma ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL JAIPUR KANKO
112 Anurag Anand JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
113 Anurag Suren PeonCivil Court 
114 Anwar Imam MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT AYUSH S.H.D. JAGDISHPUR
115 Aradhana Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERDEO Office Koderma 
116 Arbind Kr.das SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDistrict Audit Office Coop. Societies Koderma 
117 Archana Kumary FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTP. H .C 
118 Archana Sharma Medical OfficerADDITIONAL PHC TELAIYA DAM
119 Arik Tirkey FOREST GUARDForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. Koderma 
120 Arjun Mahto MALE HEALTH WORKARHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
121 Arjun Roy K CCO Office 
122 Arjun Kr. SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDistrict Audit Office Coop. Societies Koderma 
123 Arjun Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTMiddle School Yogidih
124 Arjun Prasad REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
125 Arjun Prasad Choudhary Assistant TeacherProject High SchoolProject High School Mirganj
126 Arjun Prasad Yadav NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT D.L.O Koderma
127 Arjun Prasad Yadav ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT D.L.O KODERMA
128 Arjun Ram Peon1ST CLASS VETY DISPENSORY GOVINDPUR 
129 Arjun Sharma 4th GradeREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL DOMCHANCH
130 Arjun Singh Draft ManRWD Koderma 
131 Arjun Singh PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
132 Arman Ahmad MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Koderma
133 Arun Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARAR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARA
134 Arun Kumar assistantDC Office 
135 Arun Kr. Sinha Block Supply OfficerDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
136 Arun Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL, DOMCHANCH
137 Arun Kumar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT Markacho
138 Arun Kumar Choudhary ASST. CLERKB.D.O OFFICEBDO OFFICE DOMCHANCH BDO OFFICE DOMCHANCH
139 Arun Kumar Gupta V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
140 Arun Kumar Khalkho SUB ELECTION OFFICERD C OFFICE 
141 Arun Kumar Mukharjee PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
142 Arun Kumar Pal ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLGANDHI HIGH SCHOOL JHUMARI TELAIYA
143 Arun Kumar Pandey PeonCivil Court 
144 Arun Kumar Sharma INSTRUCTORGovt. Polytechnic, Koderma 
145 Arun Kumar Singh PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT
146 Arun Kumar Singh No Ii WARDERKODERMA JAIL
147 Arun Kumar Yadav FOREST GUARDForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. Koderma 
148 Arun Paswan PeonCivil Court 
149 Arvind Kumar JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
150 Arvind Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERSV+2 HIGH SCHOOL MARKACHOSV+2 HIGH SCHOOL MARKACHO
151 Arvind Kumar PeonDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
152 Arvind Kumar Singh BLOCK ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
153 Arvind Kumar Singh FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
154 Arvind Kumar Tiwari ClerkExcise Department 
155 Ashish Kumar M.O.I.C.HEALTH DEPARTMENTJ J jhumritilaiya CHC Satgawan
156 Ashish Kumar Sinha AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
157 Ashish Kumar Yadav Dental SurgeonCHC CHC SATGAWAN
158 Ashok Kumar +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
159 Ashok Ram CIRCLE OFFICERC. O. OFFICE 
160 Ashok Kumar DriverCivil Court 
161 Ashok Kumar TOKIO OPERATORPRD 
162 Ashok Kumar Dubey FOREST RANGE OFFICERKoderma Forest Division 
163 Ashok Kumar Minz WARDERKODERMA JAIL
164 Ashok Kumar Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHERC.H.+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA KODERMA
165 Ashok Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL DEVLOPMENT SPECIAL DIVISION, KODERMA 
166 Ashok Kumar Yadav PeonFood and supply 
167 Ashok Paswan PeonSV+2 HIGH SCHOOL MARKACHOSV+2 HIGH SCHOOL MARKACHO
168 Ashok Ram Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL LATBEDHWA
169 Ashok Verma Kumar PeonCivil Court 
170 Asutosh Kumar PHARMACISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT AYUSH STATE AYURVEDIC SISPANSARY DOMCHANCH
171 Ataul Mustafa ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERHRDUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL JAIPUR KANKO KODERMA
172 Athar Hasan P.G.TS.V.+2 high school, Markacho, KodermaS.V.+2 high school, Markacho, Koderma
173 Atul Kumar C.O.Anchal Office 
174 Atul Shekhar JUNIOR ENGINEERBuilding construction department koderma 
175 Atul Kumar Sinha ClerkDC Office 
176 Augustina Khalkho A.N.M.HEALTH DEPT. satgawan
177 Augustina Tirki A GRADE NURSEREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL
178 Avdhesh Kumar Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S+2 HIGH SCHOOL BASODIHS.S+2 HIGH SCHOOL BASODIH
179 Awadh Bihari Singh PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
180 Awadh Kishor Sharma ASSISTANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLProject Girls' High School, Koderma, Jharkhand
181 Awadh Prasad CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
182 Awadhesh Kumar HEAD CLERKGovt. Polytechnic, Koderma 
183 Awadhesh Prasad Yadav Assistant TeacherUpgraded High School 
184 Baban Ram HEAD MASTERDepartment Of EducationC M HIGH SCHOOL DOMCHANCH
185 Babita Kumari A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENT Koderma
186 Babulal Kumhar FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
187 Babulal Mahato PeonSadar Hospital 
188 Babulal Paswan GRAMEEN POLICEAnchal Office 
189 Babulal Pd. BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICERAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
190 Babulal Rana 4 th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
191 Babulal Yadav PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
192 Baby Kumari PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
193 Bachchulal Pandey Assistant TeacherProject High SchoolPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL DEVIPUR
194 Badri Prasad PeonBuilding construction department koderma 
195 Badri Prasad FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
196 Badri Prasad Razwar PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
197 Badri Ram K CCO Office 
198 Bahadur Paswan PeonPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JAINAGARPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JAINAGAR
199 Bahadur Saw FOREST GUARDDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
200 Baidnath Mandal CORRESPONDENCE CLERKBuilding construction department koderma 
201 Baijnath Prasad Yadav Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLU.H.S MASMOHANA
202 Baijnath Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
203 Baijnath Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
204 Balbir Singh FOREST RANGE OFFICERD.F.O SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
205 Baldev Pandit assistantDTO OFFICE 
206 Baleshwar Marandi MALIDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
207 Baleshwar Prasad Yadav Panchayat SewakPANCHAYAT 
208 Baleshwar Ram C.O.CO OfficeBinova Bhave University, Hazaribag
209 Balgovind Sharma Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
210 Banani Sarkar ASSISTANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
211 Banshi Yadav PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
212 Banshi Yadav PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
213 Barun Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
214 Basant Das Godawn ChaukidarR.W.D. Workd Division, Koderma 
215 Basant Kumar Trained Graduate TeacherProject +2 High SchoolU.M.S. GORHAND
216 Basant Ram Assistant TeacherDEOupgraded high school,dhab
217 Basanti Kumari A GRADE NURSEREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL
218 Basanti Sinha A.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC DHUBBA
219 Basanti Vandana PeonC.M.HIGH SCHOOL DOMCHANCHC.M.HICH SCHOOL DOMCHANCH
220 Basudeo Mahto Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
221 Basudeo Ram ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTRAJKIYAKIRT UPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL NAITANR
222 Basudeo Ram Medical OfficerDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
223 Basudev Paswan GRAMEEN POLICEAnchal Office 
224 Basudev Yadav DriverCO Office 
225 Benjamin Ekka PeonCO Office 
226 Bhado Pujhar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
227 Bhagirath Saw OFFICE ASSITANTDistrict Mining Office 
228 Bhagwan Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERBuilding construction department koderma 
229 Bharat Kumar PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC KODERMA
230 Bharti Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT MTC sadar hospital
231 Bhawna Medical OfficerAPHC, Jhumri Telaiya, Koderma jhumari telaiya
232 Bhikhan Kushwaha PeonD C Office, Koderma 
233 Bhim Ram DriverR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
234 Bhim Shankar Saw ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL MASMOHANA
235 Bhimeshwar Ojha PeonSDO Office 
236 Bhola Choudhary ORDERLYDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISIONA.M. Collage Gaya Sadar
237 Bhola Saw ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL NAITAD, JAINAGAR
238 Bhuneshwar Das ASSISTANTCO Office 
239 Bhuneshwar Paswan DriverRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
240 Bhuneshwar Prasad Rana Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
241 Bhuneshwar Ram DriverR.W.D Works Division Koderma 
242 Bhuneshwar Yadav ClerkHIGH SCHOOL LATBEDHWAHIGH SCHOOL LATBEDHWA
243 Bhupendra Singh WARDERKODERMA JAIL
244 Bhuwneshwar Ram ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
245 Bijay Kumar Labour Enforcement officerLabour Office 
246 Bijay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
247 Bijay Kumar Choubey Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 HIGH SCHOOL JAINAGAR KODERMA
248 Bikram Kumar Accounts ClerkRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
249 Bimla Kumari HEADMASTERProject Girls High SchoolPROJECT GIRL'S HIGH SCHOOL , SATGAWAN
250 Bimla Sinha A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
251 Bimlesh Paswan JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
252 Binay Kumar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERPHCJJ College, Jhumaritelaiya
253 Binay Kumar PeonA C Office Koderma 
254 Bindeshwar Prasad Yadav ASSISTANT TEACHERGANDHI HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYAGANDHI HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
255 Bindeshwar Singh CONSTABLEExcise Department 
256 Bindeshwari Pd Chaurasia Civil SurgeonHospital 
257 Bindeshwari Upadhayay FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
258 Bindu Prasad TeacherC.M.HIGH SCHOOL DOMCHANCH KODERMA JHARKHANDC.M.HIGH SCHOOL DOMCHANCH KODERMA JHARKHAND
259 Binkos Khess JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
260 Binod Kumar K CCO Office 
261 Binod Das PeonCHC 
262 Binod Das Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLGANDHI HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
263 Binod Kumar PeonBEEO OFFICE 
264 Binod Kumar INSTRUCTOR(M.H.W)CH+2HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYACH+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
265 Binod Kumar Sinha ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTMiddle School Yogidih
266 Binod Kumar Verma CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRoad Construction Department 
267 Binod Prasad FORESTERKoderma Forest Division 
268 Binod Saw PeonEstablishment Section 
269 Binod Sharma ClerkDISTRICT FISHERIES OFFICE, KODERMA 
270 Bipin Bihari Sinha HEALTH EDCAUTORHEALTH DEPARTMENT
271 Bipin Kumar ClerkCO Office 
272 Bipul Kumar STORE KEEPERSADAR HOSPITAL sadar hospital koderma
273 Birendra Kumar JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
274 Birendra Kumar Sinha NATIONAL SAVING EXECUTIVE OFFICERNATIONAL SAVING EXECUTIVE OFFICER 
275 Birendra Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentHIGH SCHOOL KODERMA
276 Birendra Kumar ClerkR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARAR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARA
277 Birendra Kumar EXECUTIVE ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
278 Birendra Kumar Mahto CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
279 Birendra Kumar Sinha PeonCivil Court 
280 Birendra Kumar Tiwari HEADMASTERR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARAR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARA
281 Birendra Nath Barik CONSTABLEExcise Department 
282 Birendra Prasad Assistant Research OfficerRoad Construction Dept. (Road Division) 
283 Birendra Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONC.D.GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRITELAIYA
284 Birendra Pratap Singh CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
285 Birendra Saw PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
286 Bireshwar Prasad Singh CLERCKGovt. Polytechnic, Koderma 
287 Birmani Parasad ClerkCHC Markacho CHC Markacho
288 Bisheshwar Prasad Sahani FISHERIES EXTENSION SUPERVISORDist. Fishries Office 
289 Bisheswar Pandit K CAnchal Office 
290 Bishnu Dayal PeonAGRICULTURE 
291 Bishun Pandit Block Welfare SuperwiserWelfare 
292 Brahamdeo Singh PANCHYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
293 Brahamdeo Singh GRAMEEN POLICEAnchal Office 
294 Braj Bhushan Prasad Sinha DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Koderma
295 Braj Bihari Sinha Assistant Conservator of ForestKoderma Forest Division 
296 Brajesh Kumar Singh AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
297 Brijnandan Prasad ASSISTANT ENGINEERR.W.D Works Division Koderma 
298 Bubai Pahari AssistantCivil Court 
299 Budhan Ram NIGHT GUARDCLASS 1 VETENNARY DISPANSARY, KISKO 
300 Byas Upadhayay FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
301 Chadda Tirki HEALTH EDCAUTORAPHC, Jhumri Telaiya, Koderma 
302 Chaman Yadav Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
303 Champa PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
304 Chandan Kumar Revenue Sub InspectorAnchal Office 
305 Chandan Prasad Kashyap Drug InspectorDrug control administration District Level 
306 Chandeswari Sahani FISHERIES EXTENSION SUPERVISORDISTRICT FISHERIES OFFICE, KODERMA 
307 Chandra Mani Kumar LascarNational Cadet Corps 
308 Chandra Mohan Kumar MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEPhc sadar block 
309 Chandra Shekhar Sahu ClerkSDO Office 
310 Chandrabhushan Kumar Sinha JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
311 Chandradeo Prasad DISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDARY OFFICERDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
312 Chandradeo Singh PeonProject Girls High SchoolPROJCET GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MARKACHO
313 Chandrajit Khalkho ASSISTANT REGISTRAR, CO-OPERTIVE SOCITIES, KODERMAA.R.OFFICE,KODERMA 
314 Chandralata Kumari PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
315 Chandrasekhar Prasad TYPISTFOREST DIVISIONProject High School, Birhu (Chatra) Semariya
316 Chandrasekhar Prasad Singh DriverRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
317 Chandrasen Singh AssistantCivil Court 
318 Chandrashekhar Prasad LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Koderma
319 Chandrashekhar Prasad ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL DHAB
320 Chandrika Mahto PANCHYAT SEVAKDEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT 
321 Chetan Gope FOREST GUARDDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
322 Chetlal Pandit HEAD MASTER INCEDUCATION DEPARTMENTM.S. Behradih
323 Chetlal Prasad PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
324 Chhotelal Singh DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
325 Chinta Devi PeonDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONC.D.GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRITELAIYA
326 Chotu Mistry DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
327 Cornelius Kisku PeonDIST. CONSUMER FORUM 
328 Costan Tinus Ekka ClerkDISTRICT SUB-RAGISTRAR OFFICE 
329 Damodar Ojha FORESTERDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
330 Damodar Prasad ClerkDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
331 Damri Singh PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
332 Dashrath Ram FORESTERDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
333 Dasrath Prasad Yadav PANCHYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
334 Dasrath Yadav PeonCivil Court 
335 Dayal Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Developmetn Special Division, Koderma 
336 Dayanand Prasad Singh PANCHYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
337 Debashish Prasad FOREST RANGE OFFICERForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. Koderma 
338 Deepak Kumar CLERCKAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
339 Deepak Kumar AminC. O. OFFICE 
340 Deepak Kumar AccountantCO Office 
341 Deepak Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
342 Deepak Kumar Rai SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDistrict Audit Office Coop. Societies Koderma 
343 Deepak Ram SweeperCivil Court 
344 Deepankar Shit District Fisheries OfficerDistrict Fisheries Office 
345 Deevanand Jha PeonGovt. Polytechnic, Koderma 
346 Deo Kumar Singh Road roller driverR.W.D Works Division Koderma 
347 Deo Narayan Das FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
348 Deolal Ram BULL ATENDENTANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
349 Deonandan Pd. S.A.H.O.SUB DIVISIONAL VETERINARY HOSPITAL 
350 Deonarayan Soren PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
351 Devendra Das 4th GradeHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
352 Devendra Prasad ClerkFOREST DIVISION 
353 Devendra Prasad ASSISTANT ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
354 Devesh Kumar Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
355 Devnandan Kumar Accounts ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
356 Devnarayan Gop V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
357 Devnarayan Ram PeonRevenue Department 
358 Devnarayan Singh assistantDC Office 
359 Dewaki Prasad BASIC HEALTH WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
360 Dhananjay Kumar Upadheya ASSISTANT TEACHERR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARAR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARA
361 Dhaneshwar Ram PeonR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARAR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARA
362 Dhannjay Kumar Srivastav CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
363 Dharmchand Mandal HEADMASTERSV+2 HIGH SCHOOL MARKACHOSV+2 HIGH SCHOOL MARKACHO
364 Dharmdeo Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
365 Dharmendra Kumar ASSISTANTDSE cum SDEO OFFICE KODERMA 
366 Dharmendra Nath Ojha FOREST GUARDDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
367 Dharmraj Singh PeonCivil Court 
368 Dharmveer Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
369 Dhiraj Kumar Singh OrderlyCivil Court 
370 Dhiraj Ram SweeperCivil Court 
371 Dhirendra Kumar K CCO Office 
372 Dhirendra Singh AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
373 Dileep Kumar Singh WARDERKODERMA JAIL
374 Dileep Yadav FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
375 Dilip Kumar CLERCKD R D A OFFICE 
376 Dilip Kumar Accounts ClerkBuilding construction department koderma 
377 Dilip Kumar ClerkCO Office 
378 Dilip Kumar Das PeonSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
379 Dilip Kumar Mukharjee ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE
380 Dilip Kumar Singh PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
381 Dilip Kumar Verma FOREST GUARDDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
382 Dilip Kumar Yadav V.L.WDEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
383 Dilip Saw MALIREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL
384 Dinanath Prajapati +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (PGT TEACHER)SV+2 HIGH SCHOOL MARKACHO HRD
385 Dinesh Gope PeonDSE cum SDEO OFFICE KODERMAVBU, HAZARIBAG
386 Dinesh Kumar BLOCK HEADB.D.O OFFICE 
387 Dinesh Kumar PeonCivil Court 
388 Dinesh Kumar PeonSDO Office 
389 Dinesh Kumar ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SATGAWAN
390 Dinesh Kumar Choudhary LECTUREREducation DepartmentC.H.+2 HIGH SCHOOL, JHUMRITILAIYA
391 Dinesh Kumar Das ORDERLYHealth & Family Welfare Department 
392 Dinesh Kumar Mahto AminC. O. OFFICE 
393 Dinesh Kumar Paswan PeonSDO Office 
394 Dinesh Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL DEVLOPMENT SPECIAL DIVISION, KODERMA 
395 Dinesh Prasad Accounts ClerkRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
396 Dinesh Ram REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
397 Dinesh Ravidas PeonCO Office 
398 Dineshwar Dusadh GRAMEEN POLICEAnchal Office 
399 Diwakar Yadav Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
400 Diwakar Kumar Yadav Revenue Sub InspectorC. O. OFFICE 
401 Dr, Manoj Kumar TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
402 Dullo Devi PeonRANGE EDUCATION OFFICE KODERMA 
403 Dwarika Mahto Panchayat SewakBLOCK OFFICE 
404 Ekramul Haq PeonCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
405 Ekta Lakra AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
406 Entiyaz Hussen Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
407 Faiyaj Khan WARDERKODERMA JAIL
408 Faizanul Hasson Khan ASSISTANT TEACHERSV+2 HIGH SCHOOL MARKACHOSV+2 HIGH SCHOOL MARKACHO
409 Farhana Mahfuz Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT APHC Pathaldiha
410 Firdosh Alam JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
411 Fulwa Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
412 Gadadhar Sharma ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentHIGH SCHOOL KODERMA
413 Ganesh PeonCO Office 
414 Ganesh Mahto ClerkKoderma Forest Division 
415 Ganesh Ram FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
416 Ganesha Jha LascarNational Cadet Corps 
417 Gango Das ASSISTANT TEACHERC.H.+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA KODERMAC.H.+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA KODERMA
418 Garib Dev Karmali 4th GradeHEALTH DEPARTMENTS N High School Barkakana PHC Satgawan
419 Gaur Singh Munda FOREST RANGE OFFICERD.F.O SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
420 Gaya Prasad Yadav FOREST GUARDD.F.O SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
421 Gayatri Devi PeonRURAL DEVLOPMENT SPECIAL DIVISION, KODERMA 
422 Gayatri Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
423 Gayatri Kumari A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
424 Gaytri Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERC.H.+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA KODERMA
425 Geeta Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT Jagdishpur
426 Geeta Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTHealth & Family Welfare Department
427 Geeta Sri Banarjee PeonDC Office 
428 Ghanshyam Mahto CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
429 Ghanshyam Upadhayay WARDERKODERMA JAIL
430 Ghasi Ram Kisku District Supply OfficerDIST. STATISTICAL OFFICE 
431 Ghazi Shah Nawaz Assistant TeacherBEEO,MARKACHOUMS MURKMANAI MAKTAB
432 Gholap Ramesh Gorakh Deputy CommissionerDC Office 
433 Girdhari Prasad ClerkCO Office 
434 Giridhar Prasad Singh Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 HIGH SCHOOLJAINAGAR KODERMA
435 Girijanandan Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHERC.M.HIGH SCHOOL DOMCHANCH KODERMA JHARKHANDC.M.HIGH SCHOOL DOMCHANCH KODERMA JHARKHAND
436 Girish Chandra Pd. Labour Enforcement OfficerLabour, Employment and Training Department 
437 Gokul Kumar Jha AssistantCivil Court 
438 Gokul Prasad Yadav PANCHYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
439 Gopal Chandra Mahtoi AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
440 Gopal Mali CookHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital koderma
441 Gopal Prasad TracerBuilding construction department koderma 
442 Gopal Prasad Medical OfficerAPHC PHULWARIYA APHC PHULWARIYA
443 Gourav Kumar Sinha ClerkCO OfficeJharkhand Academic Council, Ranchi
444 Gouri Shankar Choudhary CHOWKIDARLabour, Employment and Training Department 
445 Goutam Kumar Ghosh PeonDRDA 
446 Goutam Kumar Sinha assistantDC Office 
447 Govind Lal Bharti LecturerInter College Domchanch 
448 Govind Tury PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT DISTRICT T.B CENTER KODERMA
449 Grace Tirki A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Koderma
450 Gulab Chanda Tiwari ASSISTANT TEACHERCH+2HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYACH+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
451 Gulli Dhobi FORESTERKoderma Forest Division 
452 Gunjan Devi PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
453 Gunjan Kumari Sinha EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATEDISTRICT CERTIFICATE OFFICE 
454 Hare Krishan Prasad K CCO Office 
455 Harendra Kumar Sharma Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT blood bank sadar hospital koderma
456 Harendra Ram PeonGovt. Polytechnic, Koderma 
457 Hari Ram 4 th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
458 Hari Shao REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
459 Harihar Ram PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
460 Hariom Prasad PeonCivil Court 
461 Haripal Gupta ASSISTANT TEACHERSV+2 HIGH SCHOOL MARKACHOSV+2 HIGH SCHOOL MARKACHO
462 Harish Chandra Mishra Peon1ST CLASS VETY DISPENSORY GOVINDPUR 
463 Harmendra Pratap Singh PeonCivil Court 
464 Hasan Emam Upper Division ClerkDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
465 Hemant Chandra MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Satgawan
466 Hemraj Prasad Mehta ConstableExcise Department 
467 Hira Lal Gupta PGTc.m.+2 HIGH SCHOOL DOMCHANCH, KODERMAHIGH SCHOOL LATBEDHWA
468 Hiraman Ourao FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
469 Indira Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH SUB CENTRE 
470 Indra Deep Inspector(Weights and Measures)Agriculture and Sugar Cane 
471 Indra Kumar Sinha PeonCO Office 
472 Indradeo Kumar V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
473 Indradev Prasad assistantDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISIONKoderma Sadar
474 Indrajeet Kumar Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUHS GUJHANDU
475 Indu Kumar Diwakar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
476 Ishrat Jahan PeonDIST. ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
477 Ishwar Krishan Mishra DriverRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
478 Ishwar Paswan GRAMEEN POLICEAnchal Office 
479 Ishwari Dyal PHARMASISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Koderma
480 Israyal Road roller driverRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
481 Issac John Prasad ClerkDADM 
482 Jageshwar Prasad V.L.WDEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
483 Jageshwar Prasad BHWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
484 Jageshwar Ravidas PeonCivil Court 
485 Jagnnath Ram PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
486 Jai Prakash Paswan ASSISTANT TEACHERR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARA
487 Jaichandra Prasad Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERCH+2HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYACH+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
488 Jairam Paswan GRAMEEN POLICEAnchal Office 
489 Janardhan Prasad ClerkProject High SchoolPRO. GHS SATGAWAN, KODERMA
490 Janky Pd. Yadav GRAMEEN POLICEAnchal Office 
491 Janta Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Markacho
492 Jawahar Lal Pandey Acting Headmaster+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 HIGH SCHOOL JAINAGAR KODERMA
493 Jay Prakash Bhagat CookREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL
494 Jayanti Purty cooperative extension officerco operative 
495 Jayendra Das PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
496 Jeetendra Kumar Sinha ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
497 Jharkhandi Prasad FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
498 Jhulfi Das Field Worker ,Filaria Control UnitDISTRICT FILARIA CONTROL UNIT
499 Jishnu Nath Jha HEALTH EDUCATORAPHC PHULWARIYA APHC PHULWARIYA
500 Jitan Ram FORESTERDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
501 Jitendra Kisku PeonDADM 
502 Jitendra Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
503 Jitendra Kumar Jaishal EXECUTIVE OFFICERJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
504 Jitendra Kumar Mahato Mining InspectorDistrict Mining OfficeBIT Sindri
505 Jitendra Kumar Pandit JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D Works Division, Koderma 
506 Jitendra Kumar Rana PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
507 Jitendra Kumar Singh assistantDADM 
508 Jitendra Kumar Verma JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
509 Jitendra Sinha DSE CUM SDEOEDUCATION 
510 Jiwan Kumar ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
511 Jiwan Ram RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
512 Johana Kalara Lakda PeonD C Confindential Section Koderma 
513 John Suren JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
514 John Dang ASSISTANT ENGINEERBuilding construction department koderma 
515 Jugal Kishor Ram COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERA.R.OFFICE,KODERMA 
516 Jyoti Kumari Accounts ClerkBuilding construction department koderma 
517 Jyoti Tirki A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Satgavan
518 Jyotsna Dhodhray Lady Social Welfare SupervisorSDO Office 
519 Kahnhaiya Singh CLERCKCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
520 Kailash Chandra Yadav Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 HIGH SCHOOL JAINAGAR JAINAGAR BLOCK
521 Kailash Pandey PeonCH+2HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYACH+2HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
522 Kailash Pandit INSTRUCTORGovt. Polytechnic, Koderma 
523 Kailash Ram. CONSTABLEExcise Department 
524 Kaleshwar Ram ClerkDistrict Audit Office Coop. Societies Koderma 
525 Kali Shao PeonCO Office 
526 Kalyani Sarkar ASSISTANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KODERMAPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KODERMA
527 Kamal Bhuiya Peon1ST CLASS VETY DISPENSORY GOVINDPUR 
528 Kamal Hemrom MALE WARD ATTENDENTKGBV 
529 Kamal Kishor Ojha FOREST RANGE OFFICERKoderma Forest Division 
530 Kamal Nayan Sinha INSPECTORExcise Department 
531 Kamalendra Kumar Sinha EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATESDO OFFICE 
532 Kamaljit Kuzur WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT PHC Koderma
533 Kameshwar Prasad PeonGovt. Polytechnic, Koderma 
534 Kamlakant Sharma AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
535 Kamleshwar Pandey FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
536 Kamleshwari Prasad Laboratory AssistantCH+2HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYACH+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
537 Kanahaiya Pandit Rasoi HelperSADAR HOSPITAL
538 Kanchan Kumar Kapoor PeonCO OfficeJagannath Jain College, Jhumaritelaiya
539 Kanhai Ram PeonCivil Court 
540 Kanhai Yadav PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
541 Kanta Sunita Ekka ConstableExcise Department 
542 Kanti Devi PeonBuilding construction department koderma 
543 Kapil Deo Yadav V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
544 Kapildeo Das ClerkProject High SchoolPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL MIRGANG
545 Kapildev Prajapati ASSISTANT TEACHERC.M.HIGH SCHOOL DOMCHANCHC.M. HIGH SCHOOL DOMCHANCH
546 Kapileshwar Prasad Yadav PeonGovt. Polytechnic, Koderma 
547 Karamchand Choudhary ClerkCO Office 
548 Kartick Prasad Tewary HEADMASTERCH+2HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYACH+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
549 Kartik Chandra Mehta DriverKoderma Forest Division 
550 Karu Paswan PeonD C Confidential Section, Koderma 
551 Karuna Hemrom PeonDistrict Supply Office 
552 Kashi Mahto PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
553 Kaushal Kishor Thakur Deputy Development CommissionerD R D A OFFICE 
554 Kaushal Kumar Gupta clerkDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
555 Kaushal Sinha Prasad PeonCivil Court 
556 Kaushlendra Kumar PHARMASISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital koderma
557 Kaushlendra Kumar CLERCKRURAL DEVLOPMENT SPECIAL DIVISION, KODERMA 
558 Kedar Yadav PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
559 Kedarnath Yadav PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
560 Kelyupas Prasad ClerkD C OFFICE 
561 Kesh Bhan WARDERKODERMA JAIL
562 Khistovar Dhanwar FORESTERDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
563 Khurshid Miyan Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
564 Khush Narayan Turi WARDERKODERMA JAIL
565 Kirtipal Singh MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
566 Kishlay Kumar assistantDADM 
567 Kishor Toppo PeonCO Office 
568 Kishor Yadav Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
569 Kishore Kumar ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL MASMOHANA
570 Kishore Lakra SUPRITENDENTKODERMA JAIL
571 Kishun Yadav REVENUE KARAMCHARICO OFFICE 
572 Kishun Yadav PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
573 Komali Gope ConstableExcise Department 
574 Kripa Narayan Singh AGRICLTURE INSPECTOR (AIPL)AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
575 Krishan Kumar Singh Accounts ClerkDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
576 Krishanand PeonCivil Court 
577 Krishna Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONC.D.GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRITELAIYA
578 Krishna Dom SweeperAPHC PHULWARIYA APHC PHULWARIYA
579 Krishna Kant Tiwari ASSISTANT TEACHERCH+2HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYACH+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
580 Krishna Kumari A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENT sub centre jeruadih, Phc koderma
581 Krishna Mehta B.E.E.OBEEO cum BRCC Office, Satagawan 
582 Krishna Mohan Pandey PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
583 Krishna Prasad Male Ward AttandentREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL
584 Krishna Singh PeonCLASS 1 VETENNARY DISPANSARY, KISKO 
585 Krishna Singh CHOWKIDARKoderma Forest Division 
586 Krishnadeo Rabidas ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERHRDRAJKIYAKRIT UPG HIGH SCHOOL JAGDISHPUR MARKACHHO
587 Kuldeep Paswan JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
588 Kuldip Pd. Yadav DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
589 Kuleshwar Prasad Roller KhalasiRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
590 Kumar Anant Sagar T.V.O.KodermaFirst class veterinary dispensary koderma 
591 Kumar Gaurav ClerkAPHC PHULWARIYA APHC PHULWARIYA
592 Kumar Lalan Sharma Accounts ClerkRWD works division koderma 
593 Kumar Sanjay AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
594 Kumar Sourav ClerkC. O. OFFICE 
595 Kumari Manorama Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Phc sadar block 
596 Kumari Niva Assistant TeacherCD Girls High School, Jhumri Tilaiya 
597 Kumari Reena Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONC.D.GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRITELAIYA
598 Kumari Sony DentistHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC JAINAGAR
599 Kumod Kumar CONSTABLEExcise Department 
600 Kunal Kaushal Assistant DirectorDistrict Geological Office 
601 Kundan Kumar Sinha SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDistrict Audit Office Coop. Societies Koderma 
602 Kunj Bihari Lal Agrawal AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
603 Kunjesh Kumar Mishra StenoLEGAL SECTION 
604 Kunwar Kishan Kant ClerkANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
605 Kunwar Ravidas assistantLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE
606 Kusheshwar Jha ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S+2 HIGH SCHOOL BASODIHS.S+2 HIGH SCHOOL BASODIH
607 Kusum Kumari A.N.M.APHC PHULWARIYA APHC PHULWARIYA
608 Lakhan Dhobi PeonCO Office 
609 Lakhan Saw PeonCO Office 
610 Lakhan Singh GRAMEEN POLICEAnchal Office 
611 Lakhan Yadav DriverDistrict Mining Office 
612 Lakhman Barnwal HOMEO PATHIC COMPOUNDERHEALTH (AYUSH) Zila Sanyukt Oshdhalaya, Koderma
613 Lakhpat Yadav PeonPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL 
614 Lal Bahadur Singh TeacherHIGH SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL KODERMA JHARKHAND
615 Lal Kishor Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREducationhigh school koderma
616 Lal Krishna LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, Koderma 
617 Lal Kumar Babu PeonCivil Court 
618 Lal Sharma ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONC.D.GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRITELAIYA
619 Lala Suresh Chandra Prasad Sinha assistantDSE cum SDEO OFFICE KODERMAGAYA COLLEGE, GAYA
620 Lalan Kishor FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
621 Lalan Kumar ClerkCO Office 
622 Lalan Sinha ClerkCH+2HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYACH+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
623 Laldev Manjhi PeonDPRO OFFICE 
624 Laldhari Ram ClerkAnchal Office 
625 Lalit Soren S.I.Excise Department 
626 Laliteshwar Prasad Shahi PHARMASISTHEALTH DEPARTMENTlaliteshwar prasad shahi sadar hospital ,koderma
627 Lalti Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Koderma
628 Lalu Oraon EXECUTIVE ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
629 Lavkesh Yadav FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
630 Laxman Ram DriverR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
631 Leena Shakuntala Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONC.D.GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRITELAIYA
632 Lekha Ram RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal OfficeHZB/REV/79
633 Lilo Yadav GRAMEEN POLICEAnchal Office 
634 Madan Yadav PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC SATGAWAN
635 Madan Gopal Prasad FOREST RANGE OFFICERKoderma Forest Division 
636 Madan Kumar Suman Circle InspectorCO Office 
637 Madan Mohan Prasad ClerkDSE 
638 Madan Mohan Singh EXECUTIVE OFFICERNagar Panchayat 
639 Madan Murari Pd.vibhuti Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL LATBEDHWA
640 Madan Ravidas AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
641 Madhubala Rana Civil SurgeonHealth & Family Welfare Department DISTRICT HOSPITAL
642 Madhukar Sinha Deputy CommissionerCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
643 Madhusudan Ram PeonCivil Court 
644 Mahabir Ram Accounts ClerkCO Office 
645 Mahabir Yadav Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
646 Mahaveer Yadav PeonD C Confidential Section, Koderma 
647 Mahavir Ram CHOWKIDARDIST. BOARD 
648 Mahboob Alam ASSISTANT TEACHERH.S.C. BELAUHS JAIPUR KANKO
649 Mahedra Ram PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
650 Mahendra Kujur ClerkA.R.OFFICE,KODERMA 
651 Mahendra Kumar Mehta PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
652 Mahendra Kumar Sharma INSTRUCTORGovt. Polytechnic, Koderma 
653 Mahendra Kumar Yadav GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
654 Mahendra Narayan AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
655 Mahendra Paswan PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
656 Mahesh Kumar PeonSUB DIVISION WELFARE OFFICE 
657 Mahesh Kumar Kisku PANCHYAT SEVAKDEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT 
658 Mahesh Kumar Ram assistantDRDA 
659 Mahesh Kumar Singh HEAD CLERKHealth Department 
660 Mahesh Prasad Upper Division ClerkArt Culture Sports and Youth Affairs DepartmentSainik School Tilaiya
661 Mahesh Prasad 4th GradeREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSP[ITAL DOMCHANCH
662 Mahesh Prasad Sundi WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital koderma
663 Maheshwar Prasad Thakur PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENTJ.J. College, Jhumaritelaiya
664 Mahfuj Alam PeonCO Office 
665 Maikal Ekka STAFF NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital koderma
666 Mangal Baski AminLAND ACQUISITION OFFICEGandey High School, Gandey
667 Manhar Verma Accounts ClerkRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
668 Manish Bakshi Kumar PeonCivil Court 
669 Manish Kumar B.D.O.Block Development Office 
670 Manish Kumar Revenue Sub InspectorAnchal Office 
671 Manish Kumar Revenue Sub InspectorC. O. OFFICE 
672 Manish Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
673 Manju Devi ORDERLYKoderma Forest Division 
674 Manju Kumari Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.H.S. Behradih
675 Manju Kumari FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
676 Manju Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)ADDITIONAL PHC TELAIYA DAM ADDITIONAL PHC TELAIYA DAM
677 Manju Kumari ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT Add. PHC Pathaldiha
678 Manju Kumari-i Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
679 Manju Kumari-ii Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT DASHARO KHURD
680 Manju Rani Swansi Social Welfare OfficerDist. social welfare office 
681 Manoj Kachhap PeonCivil Court 
682 Manoj Kumar JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
683 Manoj Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
684 Manoj Kumar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERC.H.+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA KODERMAC.H.+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA KODERMA
685 Manoj Manjeet District Employment OfficerDistrict Employment ExchangeK.B.HIGH SCHOOL
686 Manoj Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital koderma
687 Manoj Kumar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPGD MIDDLE SCHOOL BAGRIDIH DOMCHANCH
688 Manoj Kumar PeonCO Office 
689 Manoj Kumar CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
690 Manoj Kumar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG HIGH SCHOOL DHAB KODERMA
691 Manoj Kumar FOREST GUARDForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. Koderma 
692 Manoj Kumar LSAANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
693 Manoj Kumar assistantDEO 
694 Manoj Kumar ClerkKoderma Forest Division 
695 Manoj Kumar No. 2 AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
696 Manoj Kumar Anupam AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
697 Manoj Kumar Chanchal assistantA C Office KodermaJagannath Jain College, Jhumaritelaiya
698 Manoj Kumar Dubey NSEONational Saving Directorate 
699 Manoj Kumar Mishra AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
700 Manoj Kumar No. 1 AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
701 Manoj Kumar Pandey H.M INCHARGE+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLSV+2 HIGH SCHOOL MARKACHO
702 Manoj Kumar Rahi K CCO Office 
703 Manoj Kumar Singh REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal OfficeMaharaja Collage, Arrah
704 Manoj Kumar Singh PeonD C Office, KodermaAllahabad Univercity
705 Manoj Kumar Singh PeonGovt. Polytechnic, Koderma 
706 Manoj Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL DEVLOPMENT SPECIAL DIVISION, KODERMA 
707 Manoj Kumar Sinha AssistantD C OFFICEST. COLOMBUS COLLEGE SADAR HAZARIBAG
708 Manoj Kumar Yadav Revenue Sub InspectorC. O. OFFICE 
709 Manoj Yadav PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
710 Mantu Kumar Kant assistantDistrict Transport Office 
711 Masud Alam BANGLA CHAUKIDARKoderma Forest Division 
712 Mathura Hajam PeonProject High School 
713 Mayuri Sinha Medical OfficerPRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE
714 Md Asalam Rahi TYPISTBLOCK OFFICE 
715 Md Hasibur Rahman PeonA.R.OFFICE,KODERMA 
716 Md Hasnain ClerkC.O. OFFICE 
717 Md Intekhab Alam AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
718 Md Islam Ansari FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
719 Md Japhim B.C.G.TECH.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
720 Md Kasimuddin ClerkKoderma Forest Division 
721 Md Khalid Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUHS Gujhandi
722 Md Minhaz Alam FOREST GUARDForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. Koderma 
723 Md Mobin ClerkWELFARE SECTION ( DC OFFICE) 
724 Md Mustaqim Ansari ASST. JAILORKODERMA JAIL
725 Md Sabbir Ali ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentS.S.+2 HIGH SCHOOL BASODIH
726 Md Shafik Alam DEPUTY ELECTION OFFICERDistrict Election Office 
727 Md Shahid Salim ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG HIGH SCHOOL MARCHOI
728 Md. Ahamad Hasan CLERCKDISTRICT PROVIDENT FUND OFFICE 
729 Md. Akbar Alam ClerkCO Office 
730 Md. Ekrar Khan PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
731 Md. Hussain DriverDistt Establishment office 
732 Md. Ishlam Ansari GRAMEEN POLICEAnchal Office 
733 Md. Ishrafil TYPISTRAJBHASA 
734 Md. Jakir Hussain PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
735 Md. Jamal Akhtar NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT Dist Leprosy Office Koderma
736 Md. Masoom Raza STENOGRAPHERLEGAL SECTION 
737 Md. Mujaffar Ali PeonD C Confidential Section Koderma 
738 Md. Mustafa Khan PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
739 Md. Mustaque Ahmad PeonRoad Construction Department
740 Md. Neyaj ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORB.D.O OFFICE 
741 Md. Rizvi Hassan ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORB.D.O OFFICE 
742 Md. Sahabuddin NON MEDICAL ASSISTANCEHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
743 Md. Sahib Khan CookREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL
744 Md. Sahid Rza Khan ClerkHealth Department 
745 Md. Salahuddin COMPUTERHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
746 Md. Salim CLERCKCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
747 Md. Salim Ansari ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
748 Md. Samim 2 WARDERKODERMA JAIL
749 Md. Sarfaraz Ahmad ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORBLOCK OFFICE 
750 Md. Sarfraj Khan URDU TYPISTSDO Office 
751 Md. Shahid Ahmad District Planning OfficerD P O OFFICE 
752 Md. Shakil Azad AssistantKoderma Forest Division 
753 Md. Subhani PeonCivil Court 
754 Md. Tufeal Khan PeonSDO Office 
755 Md. Wahid Ali PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
756 Md.atique PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
757 Md.khalid Hussain CO-OPERTIVE EXTENSION OFFICERA.R.C.S. OFFICE, KODERMA. 
758 Md.wasim Raza JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL WORK DEPARTMENT 
759 Meena Devi ClerkC.M.HIGH SCHOOL DOMCHANCH KODERMA JHARKHANDC.M. HIGH SCHOOL DOMCHANCH
760 Meena Devi ORDERLYKoderma Forest Division 
761 Meena Devi PeonEducation Department+2 HIGH SCHOOL JAINAGAR JAINAGAR BLOCK
762 Meena Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
763 Meena Kumari A.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC PATHALDIHA
764 Meera Kumari MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Koderma
765 Meera Rai AnusewikaLabour, Employment and Training Department ESI DESPENSORY JHUMRI TELAIYA
766 Meraj Khalid StenoLEGAL SECTION 
767 Milan Kumar FOREST GUARDForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. Koderma 
768 Minhazul Islam Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOL 
769 Miss. Sunita Kumari Agarwal CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
770 Mithilesh Kumar CIRCLE INSPECTORCO Office 
771 Mithilesh Kumar Assistant Commissioner of Commercial TaxesCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
772 Mithilesh Kumar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT C.H.C. Koderma
773 Mithilesh Kumar BCOBLOCK OFFICE
774 Mithilesh Prasad B.C.G.TECH.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
775 Mithusen Gupta A.N.MHEALTH SUB CENTRE Health Sub Centre
776 Mo. Milapo Devi FEMALE WARDERKODERMA JAIL
777 Mohammad Ahmad Shakil PeonCivil Court 
778 Mohan Chand Mukim DEO KODERMADEOD.E.O KODERMA
779 Mohan Kumar CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
780 Mohan Kumar PeonTREASURY OFFICE 
781 Mohan Mahato ClerkCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
782 Mohan Singh FORESTERKoderma Forest Division 
783 Molishree Priya ClerkDIST. CONSUMER FORUM
784 Mozaffar Islam CO-OPERTIVE EXTENSION OFFICERA.R.C.S. OFFICE, KODERMA. 
785 Mritunjay Kumar Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL
786 Mrityunjay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
787 Mukesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
788 Mukesh Kumar K CCO Office 
789 Mukesh Kumar PeonPRO. GHS SATGAWAN, KODERMA 
790 Mukesh Kumar FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
791 Mukesh Kumar Das JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
792 Mukesh Kumar Sinha COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERA.R.OFFICE,KODERMA 
793 Mukesh Paswan FOREST GUARDForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. Koderma 
794 Mukul Kishore Sinha EXECUTIVE ENGINEERRURAL DEVLOPMENT SPECIAL DIVISION, KODERMA 
795 Muna Kumar HEAD CLERKDISTRICT SUB-RAGISTRAR OFFICE 
796 Mundrika Singh PeonCO Office 
797 Munga Lal Das AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
798 Munish Chandra Singh Assistant TeacherProject High SchoolS.S+2 HIGH SCHOOL BASODIH
799 Munnar Pal HEADMASTER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL LATBEDHWA
800 Munni Lal Dom SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Koderma
801 Murari Dhobi WARDERKODERMA JAIL
802 Murari Poddar ASSISTANT TEACHERPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL DEVIPURPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL DEVIPUR
803 Murli Das assistantDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
804 Nagendra Kumar Research assistantRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
805 Nagendra Singh Process ServerCivil Court 
806 Nageshwar Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
807 Nageshwar Choudhary Panchayat SewakDEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT 
808 Nageshwar Ram AssistantSDO Office 
809 Nageshwar Sah HEADMASTERGANDHI HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYAGANDHI HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
810 Nakul Kumar PeonSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
811 Nakul Narayan Dev ORDERLYKoderma Forest Division 
812 Nakul Prasad Singh ClerkProject High SchoolPROJECT HIGH DEVIPUR KODERMA
813 Nakuldeo Pandey Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
814 Namrata Priya MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEHEALTH DEPARTMENT C.H.C. Jainagar
815 Nand Kishor Anand ClerkHealth Department 
816 Nand Kishor Kumar BANGLA CHAUKIDARKoderma Forest Division 
817 Nand Kishor Pandey ConstableExcise Department 
818 Nand Kishor Ram ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation Departmenthigh school koderma
819 Nand Kishor Singh Night GuardSADAR HOSPITALCommerce college, Karma, Jhumari Telaiya
820 Nand Kumar Ram CIRCLE OFFICERAnchal Office 
821 Nand Lal Paswan DAFTARYRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
822 Nandeshwar Das Agriculture InspectorSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
823 Nandkishore Kumar ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTRAJKIYAKRIT UPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL NAITANR
824 Nandlal Harijan ClerkKoderma Forest Division 
825 Nandlal Yadav PeonDC Office 
826 Narayan Mahto MALIKoderma Forest Division 
827 Narayan Prasad Yadav Assistant TeacherHRDM.S DHAB
828 Narayan Rajak ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL JAIPUR KANKO
829 Narayan Ram PeonCivil Court 
830 Narendra Kumar PeonGovt. Polytechnic, Koderma 
831 Naresh Choudhary StenoCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
832 Naresh Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARAR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARA
833 Naresh Prasad PeonBuilding construction department koderma 
834 Naresh Rajak PeonCivil Court 
835 Naryan Ram ChaukidarDistrict Geological Office 
836 Naseem Rabbani TYPISTRAJBHASA 
837 Navin Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolU.M.S. KHESMI
838 Navin Kumar Sinha Block Panchayat Raj OfficerDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
839 Nawal Kishor P.G.TS.V+2,High School, Markacho, KodermaS.V+2,high school, Markacho, koderma
840 Nawal Kishor Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHERGANDHI HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
841 Nawal Kishor Singh INCHARGE HEAD MASTERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLProject Gils' High School, Koderma, Jharkhand
842 Nawlesh Kumar AssistantLRDC OFFICE 
843 Nayan Prakash ClerkDIST. SUPLLY OFFICE 
844 Nazia Afroz Circle OfficerCircle Office
845 Neeraj Kumar ClerkCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
846 Nepal Dhobi MALIFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
847 Newton Kumar Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL BASODIH
848 Nileema Purushottam Assistant TeacherUHS Jagdishpur, MarkachoUPGRADE HIGH SCHOOL, JAGDISHPUR, MARKACHO
849 Nilima Dey A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Koderma
850 Nilu Latifa Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT Sub centre Velwatand
851 Nira Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)P. H .C 
852 Niraj Kumar Gupta T V OT.V.O. MARKACHO 
853 Niranjan Pratap Corrospondance ClearkRWD Work Division Koderma 
854 Niranjan Hazam PeonCO Office 
855 Niranjan Kr Nirala T V OT.V.O JAINAGAR 
856 Niranjan Kumar ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
857 Niranjan Kumar ASSISTANTCO Office
858 Niranjan Kumar Pandey PeonDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
859 Niranjan Kumar Sharma PeonForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. KodermaJagannath Jain College, Jhumaritelaiya
860 Nirmala Ekka V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
861 Nirmala Minj Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)P. H .C 
862 Nirmalendu Pathak AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
863 Nirmla Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Satgavan
864 Nisha Bhushan ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG. HIGH SCHOOL DHAB, KODERMA
865 Nisikant Prasad EXECUTIVE ENGINEERBuilding construction department koderma 
866 Nitai Das ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMIDDLE SCHOOL JAIPUR KANKO
867 Nitish Kumar REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
868 Nutan Kumari JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
869 Nutan Sinha ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONC.D.GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRITELAIYA
870 Om Prakash Bidyarthi JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Developmetn Special Division, Koderma 
871 Om Prakash Sharma PeonCH+2HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYACH+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
872 Om Prakash Singh AssistantAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
873 Om Prakash Sinha ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD,Jharkhand,RanchiSV+2 HIGH SCHOOL MARKACHO
874 P.n.jain AYURVEDIC MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT AYUSH STATE AYURVEDIC DISPANSARY SAINIK SCHOOL TELAIYA
875 Pachu Ravidas PeonCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
876 Padmeshwar Mishra MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL
877 Pallavi Sinha BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICERRURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
878 Pankaj Kumar JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
879 Pankaj Kumar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTCH +2 High School Jhumri Telaiya
880 Pankaj Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
881 Pankaj Kr. COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERA.R.OFFICE,KODERMA 
882 Pankaj Kr. Sinha PeonR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARAR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARA
883 Pankaj Kumar ClerkD R D A OFFICE 
884 Pankaj Kumar ClerkDISTRICT CO-OPRETIVE OFFICE, KODERMA 
885 Pankaj Kumar Assistant TeacherProject High School 
886 Pankaj Kumar BLOCK ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
887 Pankaj Kumar assistantC.O. OFFICE 
888 Pankaj Kumar Das FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
889 Pankaj Kumar Jha EXECUTIVE OFFICERNAGAR PARISAD 
890 Pankaj Kumar Singh Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High SchoolUMS KARMATAND
891 Pankaj Modi FOREST GUARDForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. Koderma 
892 Pankaj Singh K CAnchal Office 
893 Pappu Kumar Mehta FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
894 Parasnath Singh INSPECTORHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
895 Pareshchandra Gorai ASSISTANT TEACHERR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARA
896 Parinika Ima AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
897 Parmanand Mishr ORDERLYKoderma Forest Division 
898 Parmatma Rai DriverCivil Court 
899 Parwati Kumari Nag Civil SurgeonCivil Surgeon Office
900 Paul Ekka SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT District Tuberculosis Centre
901 Pawan Kumar PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE
902 Pintu Pandit FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
903 Pitamber Ray B.E.E.OBEEO OFFICE 
904 Piyush Prabhakar ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC Satgawan
905 Prabha Kumari ASST. HEADMASTERHIGH SCHOOLGANDHI HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
906 Prabha Sinha ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTMiddle School Indarwa Sahri
907 Prabhudan Kuzur K CCO Office 
908 Prabla Xess DSE CUM SDEODSE 
909 Pradeep Kumar DOCTORCLASS 1 VETENNARY DISPANSARY, KISKO 
910 Pradeep Kumar HEAD CLERKBLOCK OFFICE 
911 Pradeep Kumar HIGH SCHOOL ASSTT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTRAJKIYAKRIT UPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL NAITAND
912 Pradeep Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
913 Pradeep Kumar Goswami FOREST RANGE OFFICERDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
914 Pradeep Kumar Mehta Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
915 Praful Chandra Sushanti StenoLEGAL SECTION 
916 Prafull Kumar Singh PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
917 Prahlad Singh WARDERKODERMA JAIL
918 Prahlad Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentCH+2 HIGH SCHOOL, JHUMRI TELAIYA
919 Prakash Saw Panchayat SewakBLOCK OFFICE 
920 Prakash Gyani M.OHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
921 Prakash Kumar Chief Electoral OfficerCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
922 Prakash Kumar Lal AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
923 Prakash Nath ChowkidarR.W.D Works Division Koderma 
924 Prameela Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
925 Prameshwar Dushadh PeonCivil Court 
926 Prameshwar Prasad Yadav Peon (Deputed)T.V.O JAINAGAR 
927 Pramod Kujur ESTIMATING OFFICERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
928 Pramod Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERGANDHI HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYAGANDHI HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
929 Pramod Kumar FISHERIES EXTENSION SUPERVISORFISHERIES 
930 Pramod Kumar PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT sadar hospital
931 Pramod Kumar Bakshi Assistant ClerkD.P.R.O 
932 Pramod Kumar Choudhary AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
933 Pramod Kumar Madhukar PHARMASISTHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL KODERMA
934 Pramod Kumar Singh PeonCivil Court 
935 Pramod Kumar Sinha COMPILERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
936 Pramod Singh PeonVETERINARY DISPENSARY TELAIYA 
937 Pramod Singh CHAUKIDARANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
938 Pramod Singh K CCO Office 
939 Pranav Kumar HEALTH EDCAUTORP. H .C 
940 Prasadi Yadav PANCHYAT SEVAKDEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT 
941 Pratap Narayan Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 HIGH SCHOOL JAINAGAR+2 HIGH SCHOOL JAINAGAR
942 Prava Toppo LAB ASSISTANTC.H.+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA KODERMAC.H.+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA KODERMA
943 Praveen Kumar ClerkDC OFFICE LEGAL SECTION 
944 Praveen Kumar Accounts ClerkRural Development Special Division 
945 Praveen Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
946 Pravin Kumar FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
947 Pravin Kumar Sharma SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDistrict Audit Office Coop. Societies Koderma 
948 Prayag Das PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
949 Prayag Ravidas DISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDARY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
950 Prayag Mahto PeonBuilding construction department koderma 
951 Prayag Yadav PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
952 Prem Kumar V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
953 Prem Kantgupta PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
954 Prem Kumhar Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
955 Prem Prakash Jha DEO KODERMAHRD 
956 Prema Devi PeonRURAL DEVLOPMENT SPECIAL DIVISION, KODERMA 
957 Premchand Hazara LIVE STOCK ASSISSTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
958 Premnarayan Mehta ClerkCO Office 
959 Premnath Prasad Verma Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
960 Prerna ClerkCD Girls High School, Jhumri Tilaiya
961 Prity Kumari ClerkCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
962 Priyanka Kumari ClerkC.H.C C.H.C. Koderma
963 Priyanka Kumari AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
964 Priyanka Mala Bharti ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL MASMOHANA
965 Priyanka Sharma +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
966 Promod Kumar Accounts ClerkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
967 Punam Ram FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
968 Punam Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLProject Girls' High School, Kodarma, Jharkhand
969 Purendra Bikram Shahi DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATIONDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
970 Purnanand Pandey MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Koderma
971 Pushpa Devi AADESHPALBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
972 Pushpa Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Koderma
973 Pushpa Kumari Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High SchoolGUBBARO SONPAHAR SUNDHARPAHARI GODDA
974 Pushpa Kumari Kashyap A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
975 Pushpa Rani Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
976 Pyarelal Rajak DriverDC Office 
977 Radha Devi Sharma STAFF NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL KODERMA
978 Radha Krishan Mishra ASST. TEACHEREducation DepartmentPROJECT GIRL HIGH SCHOOL JAINAGAR
979 Radha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)APHC, Jhumri Telaiya, Koderma 
980 Radhakant Bharti PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTSARVODAYA +2 VIDYALAYA MARKACHO
981 Radhakrishan Prasad AminLAND ACQUISITION OFFICERajpur High School, Rajpur
982 Radhesyam Pandey PeonHIGH SCHOOLGANDHI HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
983 Radheyshyam Singh Assistant TeacherProject High SchoolPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL DEVIPUR
984 Raghunandan Yadav Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
985 Rahul Kumar ClerkCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
986 Rahul Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
987 Rahul Kumar FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
988 Rahul Kumar Bharti D.P.R.OPRD 
989 Rahul Ojha PeonDistrict Probation Office 
990 Raj Ballabh Choudhary PeonBuilding construction department koderma 
991 Raj Kishor Das S.WHEALTH DEPARTMENT Nawalsahi
992 Raj Kishor Mahto CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
993 Raj Kishor Sharma B.S.SRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
994 Raj Kumar Das AssistantBLOCK OFFICEJagannath Jain College, Jhumaritelaiya
995 Raj Kumar Pandey FORESTERKoderma Forest Division 
996 Raj Kumar Prasad INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training DepartmentITI KODERMA
997 Raj Kumar Rai PeonCivil Court 
998 Raj Kumar Ram REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal OfficeJagannath Jain College, Jhumaritelaiya
999 Raj Kumar Ram FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
1000 Raj Kumar Ram C.E.O.CO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT 
1001 Raj Kumar Raut AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
1002 Raj Kumar Ravidas Male Ward AttandentREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL DOMCHANCH
1003 Raj Kumar Singh FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
1004 Rajan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
1005 Rajan Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
1006 Rajaram Nirala JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT
1007 Rajat Kumar FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
1008 Rajay Kumar Singh FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC KODERMA
1009 Rajeev Kumar V.L.WDEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
1010 Rajeev Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
1011 Rajeev Kumar Yadav JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT ROAD DIVISION 
1012 Rajeev Ranjan AssistantCivil Court 
1013 Rajeev Ranjan AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
1014 Rajendera Ram GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
1015 Rajendra Choubey K CAnchal Office 
1016 Rajendra Choudhary PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1017 Rajendra Dubey PeonCivil Court 
1018 Rajendra Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
1019 Rajendra Kumar Sinha LECTURERC.H.+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA KODERMAC.H.+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA KODERMA HSC
1020 Rajendra Prasad PeonProject High SchoolPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL MIRGANG
1021 Rajendra Prasad Assistant TeacherProject High SchoolPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL MIRGANJ
1022 Rajendra Prasad Yadav Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTM.S. Behradih
1023 Rajendra Rai assistantDC Office 
1024 Rajendra Ram WARDERKODERMA JAIL
1025 Rajesh Kumar PeonEducation DepartmentHIGH SCHOOL KODERMA
1026 Rajesh Sharma Lower Division ClerkG.P.F. OFFICE 
1027 Rajesh Bhagat DAFTARYCivil Court 
1028 Rajesh Fuljensh Lakra Assistant Mining OfficerDistrict Mining Office 
1029 Rajesh Kr. Jha ClerkDistrict Mining Office 
1030 Rajesh Kr. Tiwari SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDistrict Audit Office Coop. Societies Koderma 
1031 Rajesh Kumar Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUHS POKHARDIHA
1032 Rajesh Kumar CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
1033 Rajesh Kumar 4th GradeAPHC, Jhumri Telaiya, Koderma Jhumri Telaiya
1034 Rajesh Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentC.M. HIGH SCHOOL DOMCHANCH KODERMA
1035 Rajesh Kumar Ram PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1036 Rajesh Kumar Ranjan Clerk+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLSS HIGH SCHOOL PARSABAD KODERMA JAINAGAR BLOCK
1037 Rajesh Kumar Sahu EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATED C Office, Koderma 
1038 Rajesh Kumar Sharma FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
1039 Rajesh Kumar Sharma ClerkCD Girls High School, Jhumri Tilaiya 
1040 Rajesh Kumar Singh Accounts ClerkRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
1041 Rajesh Kumar Tarun PeonCivil Court 
1042 Rajesh Kumar Verma Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG. HIGH SCHOOL TELAOKARI
1043 Rajesh Kumar Yadav FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
1044 Rajesh Ram WARDERKODERMA JAIL
1045 Rajesh Saxena INSTRUCTORC.H.+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA KODERMAC.H. +2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TALIYA, KODERMA KODERMA SADAR
1046 Rajkumar Choudhary AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
1047 Rajkumar Saw Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL JAGDISHPUR
1048 Rajni Kant Prasad Singh REVENUE KARAMCHARIB.D.O OFFICE 
1049 Rajni Ranjan Kumar ASST. CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
1050 Rajnikant Srivastava JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL DEVLOPMENT SPECIAL DIVISION, KODERMA 
1051 Rajo Paswan B.S.Seconomics and statics 
1052 Raju Lal PeonCivil Court 
1053 Raju Linda AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
1054 Raju Oraon DriverNational Cadet Corps 
1055 Raju Prajapati +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (P.G.T.)SV+2 HIGH SCHOOL MARKACHO
1056 Rakesh Khalkho HEALTH WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1057 Rakesh Kumar Alias Tuntun PeonDISTRICT SUB-RAGISTRAR OFFICE 
1058 Rakesh Kumar Rai ClerkAnchal Office 
1059 Rakesh Kumar Shukla ASSISTANT TEACHERR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARAR.M.M.M+2HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARA
1060 Rakesh Kumar Sinha V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1061 Rakesh Roshan assistantDC Office 
1062 Ram Avtar Baitha PeonBuilding construction department koderma 
1063 Ram Bachan Paswan Labour SuperintendentLabour, Employment and Training Department 
1064 Ram Balak Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
1065 Ram Briksh Mochi Teachersarwodaya high school markacho koderma jharkhandsarwodaya high school markacho koderma jharkhand
1066 Ram Chandra Dom SweeperLabour, Employment and Training Department esi jh telaiya
1067 Ram Chandra Prasad PeonRural Development Special Division 
1068 Ram Chandra Yadav Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1069 Ram Govind Singh HEAD MASTER INCProject High SchoolPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL DEVIPUR
1070 Ram Kishor Sharma ClerkCo-Operative Societies  
1071 Ram Krishan Gope H.M INCHARGEPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JAINAGARPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JAINAGAR
1072 Ram Krishn Giri MALE WARD ATTENDP. H .C 
1073 Ram Krishna Bauri TOURING VETERINARY OFFICERAnimal Husbandary 
1074 Ram Kumar Sharma PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1075 Ram Kumar Singh FOREST GUARDDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISIONKoderma High School
1076 Ram Lakhan Rajak Medical OfficerC S OFFICE
1077 Ram Narayan Singh PeonBuilding construction department koderma 
1078 Ram Prakash Sharma Medical OfficerHealth & Family Welfare Department sadar hospital
1079 Ram Prasad Mahto Raman ASSISTANT TEACHERCH+2HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYACH+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
1080 Ram Prawesh Pandey Head MasterDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONC.D.GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRITELAIYA
1081 Ram Pukar Ojha ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL DHAB, CHANDWARA
1082 Ram Ran Vijay Prasad Singh assistantD.F.O SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
1083 Ram Shankar Sinha Accounts ClerkBuilding construction department koderma 
1084 Ram Swarath Paswan Block Supply OfficerDC Office 
1085 Ramadhin Yadav PeonHIGH SCHOOLGANDHI HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
1086 Raman Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERMMKKY, Lohardaga sadar hospital koderma
1087 Raman Kumar Singh TREASURY SARKARCivil Court 
1088 Ramanand Dom SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT Add. PHC Pathaldiha
1089 Ramanand Tiwari DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Koderma
1090 Ramanuj Singh PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
1091 Ramashish Singh FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT primary health centre satgawan
1092 Ramavtar Ganju FORESTERDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
1093 Ramawtar Mochi DriverCivil Court 
1094 Ramawtar Prajapati ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL JAIPUR KANKO
1095 Rambriksh Manjhi RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
1096 Ramchandra Prasad Yadav ORDERLYDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
1097 Ramchandra Ram PeonCivil Court 
1098 Ramchandra Sharma No.2 AssistantCivil Court 
1099 Ramchandra Yadav PeonSDO OFFICE 
1100 Ramdeo Ojha K CCO Office 
1101 Ramdeo Prasad Singh CLERCKRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1102 Ramdeo Prasad Yadav ORDERLY CUM PEONKoderma Forest Division 
1103 Ramdev Hansda REV.KC.C. O. OFFICE 
1104 Ramdev Sharan Gope Panchayat SewakBLOCK OFFICE 
1105 Ramdulari Singh TEACHEREDUCATIONMiddle School Indarwa , Jhumri Telaiya
1106 Ramendra Kumar INSTRUCTORGovt. Polytechnic, Koderma 
1107 Ramesh Kumar Health VisitorHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1108 Ramesh Kumar Singh PeonR.D.D.E. S.P. DIV. 
1109 Ramesh Mahto PeonJila Panchayat Shaksha 
1110 Ramesh Prasad ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC JAINAGAR
1111 Rameshwar Paswan PeonCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
1112 Rameshwar Ram PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1113 Rameshwar Sao PeonCivil Court 
1114 Rameshwar Saw FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
1115 Rameshwar Thakur AssistantSDO Office 
1116 Rameshwar Thakur HEAD MASTEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTM.S.INDERWA SHAHARI JHUMRI TELAIYA KODERMA
1117 Ramjanm Singh MALIKoderma Forest Division 
1118 Ramjee Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICEnanand high school city hospital nalanda
1119 Ramjeewan Kr Paswan FOREST GUARDForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. Koderma 
1120 Ramkishun Thakur PeonD C Confidential Section Koderma 
1121 Ramlila Rawani Excise Superintendent OfficerExcise Department 
1122 Ramnath Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1123 Ramni Kant Singh B.A.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
1124 Rampravesh Choudhary JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
1125 Ramsnehi Prasad Singh FARM ASSISITANTAGRICULTURE FARM 
1126 Ramudgar Yadav Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 HIGH SCHOOL JAI NAGAR
1127 Ran Vijay Ranjan PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERRAL HOSPITALDOMCHANCH
1128 Rana Jitendra Prasad Singh DISTRICT TB OFFICERHealth & Family Welfare Department District TB Center, Koderma
1129 Rana Pawan ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL MARCHOI
1130 Randhir Kumar ClerkS S +2 HIGH SCHOOL BASODIH KODERMA
1131 Randhir Kumar CLERKCO Office 
1132 Randhir Kumar Singh ClerkExcise Department 
1133 Randhir Prasad sangganankHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1134 Ranjan Kumar JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1135 Ranjan Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1136 Ranjan Kumar Sinha ClerkKoderma Forest Division 
1137 Ranjay Kumar DriverCivil Court 
1138 Ranjeet Kumar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLS.S+2 HIGH SCHOOL BASODIH SATGAWA
1139 Ranjeet Kr.singh B.C.E.ORURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1140 Ranjeet Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
1141 Ranjeet Kumar Mallick LascarArt Culture Sports and Youth Affairs DepartmentSainik School Tilaiya
1142 Ranjeet Yadav Forest GuardForest Division 
1143 Ranjit Kumar DriverLRDC OFFICE 
1144 Ranjit Kumar M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT APHC Jhumri Telaiya
1145 Ranjit Kumar Pandey PeonCivil Court 
1146 Ranjit Kumar Rana PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1147 Ranjit Kumar Singh ASSISTANTLEGAL SECTION 
1148 Ranjit Prasad FORESTERDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
1149 Ratan Kumar Raut PeonA.R.OFFICE,KODERMA 
1150 Ratna Sarkar ClerkDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONC.D.GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRITELAIYA
1151 Ratnesh Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
1152 Raushan Kumar FOREST GUARDForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. Koderma 
1153 Ravi Ranjan V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1154 Ravi Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
1155 Ravi Nandan T V OT.V.O TELAIYA 
1156 Ravikant Yadav FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
1157 Ravindra Kumar K CCO Office 
1158 Ravindra Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
1159 Ravindra Kumar Pandit FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
1160 Ravindra Kumar Thakur Probation OfficerHOME, JAIL 
1161 Ravindra Pd. Singh Assistant Director, PanchyatPANCHAYATI RAJ 
1162 Ravindra Singh EXECUTIVE ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
1163 Ravindranath Singh ClerkDistrict Supply Office 
1164 Ravish Ranjan Revenue Sub InspectorC. O. OFFICE 
1165 Rekha Kumari ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
1166 Rekha Kumari Choudhary FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTP. H .C PHC MARKACHO
1167 Rekha Sinha ASSISTANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLProject Girls' High School, Kodarma, Jharkhand
1168 Renu Devi PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
1169 Renuka Kumari CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
1170 Rinku Kumar B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
1171 Ritesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
1172 Ritlal Yadav PeonSDO Office 
1173 Rohan Yadav FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
1174 Romex Gourav BANGLA CHAUKIDARKoderma Forest Division 
1175 Roshan Sudhakar Kujur V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1176 Roshliya Lakda ASSISTANT TEACHERC.H.+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA KODERMA
1177 Rudesh Kumar Dan AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
1178 Rudra Pratap BDO CUM COB.D.O OFFICE 
1179 Rukmani Devi ORDERLYKoderma Forest Division 
1180 Rupa Paharia ClerkDist. social welfare office 
1181 Rupesh Kumar ClerkREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL DOMCHANCH
1182 Rupesh Kumar Sinha DISTRICT SUB REGISTRARREGISTRY OFFICE 
1183 Rupesh Kumar Sinha OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1184 Rupkala Madhuri Khalkho 4th GradeAPHC, Jhumri Telaiya, Koderma
1185 Ruplal Das GRAMEEN POLICEAnchal Office 
1186 Ruplal Pandit FOREST GUARDForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. Koderma 
1187 S.m. Wasim Parvez ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentHIGH SCHOOL KODERMA
1188 Sabita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
1189 Sabo Devi PeonAnchal Office 
1190 Sachchidanand Guru ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTM.S. INDERWA SHAHARI JHUMRI TELAIYA KODERMA
1191 Sachchidanand Sharma ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL MIRGANJ SATGAWAN
1192 Sachida Nand Prasad DIVISIONAL ACCOUNTS OFFICERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
1193 Sachidanand Roy JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
1194 Sachin Kumar P.G.T. (COMM.)HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTCH+2HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
1195 Sadanand Ray MALIDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
1196 Sadanand Singh PANCHYAT SEVAKDEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT 
1197 Sadashiv Prasad TeacherGIRLS HIGH SCHOOLu.m.s.nasarganj,girls phc satgawan
1198 Sadhana Choudhary CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
1199 Sadhana Karmkar ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT Refrel Hospital Domchanch
1200 Sagir ROAD COOLIROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
1201 Sahdeo Gorai CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
1202 Sahdeo Ram BLOCK NAZIRB.D.O OFFICE 
1203 Sahdeo Yadav Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1204 Sahdev Das FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
1205 Sahnaz Begum ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1206 Sailendra Kumar Sinha HEAD CLERKDC Office 
1207 Sakindra Paswan GRAMEEN POLICEAnchal Office 
1208 Salil Kishore Dubey EXECUTIVE ENGINEERRural Developmetn Special Division, Koderma 
1209 Sambhu Sharan Singh ClerkKoderma Forest Division 
1210 Sambhunath Keshri District Audit OfficerDistrict Audit Office Coop. Societies Koderma 
1211 Sandeep Kumar FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
1212 Sandhya Topno Medical OfficerHealth & Family Welfare Department
1213 Sanjay Lakra JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat 
1214 Sanjay Dom SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Koderma
1215 Sanjay Khalkho HEALTH WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT Satgawan
1216 Sanjay Kumar SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDistrict Audit Office Coop. Societies Koderma 
1217 Sanjay Kumar Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
1218 Sanjay Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERAPHC PHULWARIYA APHC PHULWARIYA
1219 Sanjay Kumar COMMERCIAL TAXES OFFICERCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
1220 Sanjay Kumar AssistantCivil Court 
1221 Sanjay Kumar CHAIN MANSoil Conservation Department (District Level)
1222 Sanjay Kumar StenoLEGAL SECTION 
1223 Sanjay Kumar ClerkAnchal Office 
1224 Sanjay Kumar Cinema OperatorLabour, Employment and Training Department 
1225 Sanjay Kumar ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE
1226 Sanjay Kumar PeonDistrict Mining OfficeCH HIGH SCHOOL
1227 Sanjay Kumar No. 1 AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
1228 Sanjay Kumar No. 2 AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
1229 Sanjay Kumar Pandey HIGH SCHOOL ASSITENT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUP GRADED HIGH SCHOOL, POKHARDIHA
1230 Sanjay Kumar Sinha SurveyorDistrict Geological Office 
1231 Sanjay Kumar Sinha Photo Copier OperatorCivil Court 
1232 Sanjay Kumar Suman ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMIDDLE SCHOOL JAIPUR KANKO
1233 Sanjay Kumar Yadav COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERA.R.OFFICE,KODERMA 
1234 Sanjeev Kumar Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
1235 Sanjiv Kumar Jha Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Koderma
1236 Sanjula Kumari A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENT primary health centre markachho
1237 Sanoj Kumar Yadav V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1238 Sanoj Kumar Yadav REV.KC.C. O. OFFICE 
1239 Santosh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
1240 Santosh Kumar ASST. CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
1241 Santosh Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD,Jharkhand,RanchiSV +2 HIGH SCHOOL MARKACHO
1242 Santosh Das Godawn ChaukidarR.W.D Works Division Koderma 
1243 Santosh Kumar PeonCivil Court 
1244 Santosh Kumar CLERCKEstablishment Department 
1245 Santosh Kumar Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLUHS TILOKARI
1246 Santosh Kumar ClerkRURAL DEVLOPMENT SPECIAL DIVISION, KODERMA 
1247 Santosh Kumar FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
1248 Santosh Kumar FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
1249 Santosh Kumar Kachhap Process ServerCivil Court 
1250 Santosh Kumar Mishra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1251 Santosh Kumar Ravi ASSISTANT TEACHERSV+2 HIGH SCHOOL MARKACHOSV+2 HIGH SCHOOL MARKACHO
1252 Santosh Kumar Tiwari Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTUPG RAJKIYAKRIT HIGH SCHOOL DHAB CHANDWARA
1253 Santosh Kumar Yadav V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1254 Santosh Kumar Yadav Assistant TeacherSchoolGOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL JAGDISHPUR
1255 Santosh Lakra DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICERAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
1256 Saraswati Malakar A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENT MARKACHO
1257 Sardanand Deo District Land Acquisition OfficerLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE
1258 Sarita Kumari P.G.T. (HINDI)HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTCH+2HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
1259 Sarita Suman PeonS.S+2 HIGH SCHOOL BASODIHS.S+2 HIGH SCHOOL BASODIH
1260 Saro Devi 4th Gradesadar hospital chaibasa 
1261 Saroj Kumar Male Ward AttandentHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1262 Saryu Mahto PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1263 Saryu Paswan GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
1264 Satendra Kumar Choudhary FOREST RANGE OFFICERKoderma Forest Division 
1265 Satendra Prasad TREASURE GUARDBuilding construction department koderma 
1266 Satish Kumar PeonCivil Court 
1267 Satish Kumar JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1268 Satish Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1269 Satish Kumar Paswan PeonDSE cum SDEO OFFICE KODERMA 
1270 Satnarayan Singh PeonBuilding construction department koderma 
1271 Satrudhan Choudhary JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
1272 Satyadeo Uraon PeonLRDC OFFICE 
1273 Satyajeet Himwan V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1274 Satyam Kumar Probation OfficerKoderma Forest Division 
1275 Satyanarayan Gope Assistant TeacherProject Girls High School 
1276 Satydeo Sharma ASSISTANT TEACHERCH+2HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYACH+2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
1277 Satyendar Yadav PeonCivil Court 
1278 Satyendra Kumar RADIOGRAPHERREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL
1279 Satyendra Kumar AssistantLEGAL SECTION 
1280 Satyendra Prasad Gupta PeonBEEO OFFICE 
1281 Saurabh Kumar Pandey +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLsarvodaya+2 H.S MARKACHO
1282 Savita Chakraverty A.N.MHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1283 Savitri Devi ClerkA.R.OFFICE,KODERMA 
1284 Seema Kumari ClerkDIST. CONSUMER FORUMGossner college ranchi
1285 Seema Kumari 4th GradeHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1286 Seojee Prasad Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1287 Shabhir Khan 4 th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
1288 Shafaque Hassan Khan ClerkSchoolCH +2 HIGH SCHOOL JHUMRI TELAIYA
1289 Shafi Dad PeonCivil Court 
1290 Shailendra Kumar BEEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT JAINAGAR
1291 Shailendra Kumar AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
1292 Shailendra Kumar StenoDRDA 
1293 Shailendra Kumar B.E.E.OBEEO OFFICE 
1294 Shailendra Kumar Singh HEALTH EDCAUTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC PATHALDIHA
1295 Shailesh Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPGRADE HIGH SCHOOL DHAB, CHANDWARA, KODERMA
1296 Shaklu Munda FOREST GUARDKoderma Forest Division 
1297 Shakti Kumar Pandey