Registered Employee Details of Division Kolhan division
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Abhishek Kushwaha AssistantInformation & Public Relation Department 
2 Akash Kumar Computer OperatorForest Division 
3 Alka Rani Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
4 Alpa Roshni Baxla Assistant TeacherKolhan University 
5 Aman Kumar Khandait Computer OperatorRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
6 Amrita Singh Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
7 Anjani Kumari Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
8 Archana Choudhary Computer OperatorKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
9 Arunima Kumari Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
10 Arvind Kumar Data Entry OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
11 Asha Kumari Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
12 B Vishwanath Rao Computer OperatorKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
13 Barun Shome TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
14 Basant Oraon PeonRoad Division 
15 Bhuwneshwar Ray CHAUKIDARExecutive Engineer, Building division 
16 Birendra Kumar Singh PeonJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
17 Biswajeet Gope Computer OperatorWater Resources Department 
18 Cdr Braj Bhushan Mishra (retd) District Sainik Welfare OfficerDistrict Sainik Welfare Office 
19 Dinesh Tiwary PeonJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
20 Dinkar Sahani PeonJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
21 Dr Aparna Kar Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
22 Dr Mamta Lall Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
23 Dr Pallavi Jha Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
24 Dr Tripura Jha Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
25 Gazala Aftab LAB ASSISTANTKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
26 Gloria Kindo Computer OperatorJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
27 Gouri Shankar Kumar DriverJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
28 Heera Lal Soren LAB ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENTTata Collage
29 Heeramani Hansda CleanerKolhan University 
30 J Trinath PeonJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
31 Jaya Tiwary LAB ASSISTANTKolhan University 
32 K Prabhakar Rao Accountant Cum Computer OperatorKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
33 Kavita Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
34 Kumari Ranjeeta Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
35 Kunal Kumar Sao Computer OperatorForest DivisionGyan chand jain commerce college
36 Laxmi Kumari Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
37 Leena Mahanta Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
38 Madan Chandra Das CHAUKIDARExecutive Engineer, Building division 
39 Manish Paddar SupervisorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
40 Manisha Kumari Singh Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
41 Manoj Kumar Sharma Computer OperatorEmployment Exchange 
42 Md Israil Mansuri Technical AdvisorRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
43 Mukesh Kumar Singh Computer OperatorRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
44 Narjis Haider Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
45 Neha Suruchi Minz Assistant TeacherKolhan University 
46 Nibedita Mahato Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
47 Nidhi Kumari Store KeeperKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
48 Nilam Kumari Singh Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
49 Niraj Kumar Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
50 Onkar Bhagat PeonDDC OFFICE,CHAIBASA 
51 Puja Kumari Computer OperatorForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
52 R Teja Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
53 Rajendra Prasad Routh CHAUKIDARExecutive Engineer, Building division 
54 Ratan Narayan Deb Store KeeperKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
55 Ravi Prakash Ram PeonWater Resources Department 
56 Ravi Shankar District CoordinatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISIONBIRLA INSTITUTE OF TCHNOLOGY
57 Reetu Sundi Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
58 Rohit Vishwakarma Computer OperatorKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
59 Rupesh Kumar Tripathy Computer OperatorMINOR IRRIGATION 
60 Sabhyata Rani Singh Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
61 Sachit Kachhap JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
62 Samir Purty Computer OperatorRoad Construction Department 
63 Sanjay Kumar Pradhan SupervisorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
64 Sanjay Mandal Computer OperatorWater Resources Department 
65 Sanjoy Bhuyan Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
66 Santosh Doraiburu Computer OperatorForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
67 Santosh Prasad AccountantAgriculture & sugarcane development deptCommerce college chaibasa,jharkhand
68 Shahla Jabeen Assistant TeacherKolhan University
69 Shamim Khan Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
70 Shanti Mukta Barla Assistant TeacherKolhan University 
71 Shital Kumar Mistry Computer OperatorR.W.D . Works DivisionJAWAHAR LAL NEHRU COLLEGE, CHAKRADHARPUR
72 Shweta Priti Kujur Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
73 Soni Kumari Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
74 Sourish Kumar Kundu Computer OperatorKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
75 Sudha Singh Deep Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
76 Sudhanshu Shekhar Pradhan DIVISIONAL ADDITIONAL PROGRAMME OFFICERJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
77 Sujeet Kumar Sharma Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
78 Sukhdev Singh DriverJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
79 Supriya Laxmi Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
80 Surajit Dutta TeacherKolhan UniversityJamshedpur Workers'College
81 Sushanta Pramanik Computer OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
82 Sushil Tiwari Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
83 V Syamala Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
84 Vijay Kumar Computer OperatorJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
85 Vijeta Kumari Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
86 Vikram Kumar Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
87 Vivek Bari Computer OperatorD.F.O Saranda Forest Division, Chaibasa 
88 Yudhisthir Kumhar Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJamshedpur \Worker's College Yudhisthir Kumhar