Registered Employee Details of Division Kolhan division
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 A. K. Barnwal Technical AdvisorWater Resources Department 
2 A.banra Chain ManWater Resources Department 
3 A.k.dongra DriverWater Resources Department
4 A.k.pati TYPISTWater Resources Department 
5 A.k.singh CHAUKIDARWater Resources Department 
6 A.k.sinha JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
7 A.k.sinha Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
8 A.pal PeonWater Resources Department Icha Chaliyama Seraikella
9 A.tirki TYPISTWater Resources Department 
10 A.v.s.k. Mohan STENOGRAPHER/TYPISTWater Resources Department 
11 Aakash Jaiswal JUNIOR ENGINEERDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
12 Abhay Deep Ashish Kujur Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
13 Abhay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
14 Abhay Kumar Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
15 Abhay Kumar Himanshu JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
16 Abhimanyu Mahato B. PrinterWater Resources Department 
17 Abhiram Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
18 Abhishek Kumar Mahato Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
19 Abhishek Kushwaha AssistantInformation & Public Relation Department 
20 Abir Kumar Mahato SECRETARIATE ASSISTANTWater Resources Department 
21 Adhor Prasad Mahato C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
22 Ajambar Gagrai SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentRAJKIYA MGM
23 Ajay Kumar Kujur JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
24 Ajay Kumar Singh Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
25 Ajay Kumar Singh Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
26 Ajit Kr Das DriverWater Resources Department 
27 Ajit Kr Mahato TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department SUBARNAREKHA DAM DIVISION NO-02, CHANDIL
28 Ajit Kumar Kapardar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
29 Ajit Kumar Mahto PeonWater Resources Department 
30 Ajit Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
31 Akash Kumar Computer OperatorForest Division 
32 Akhileshwar Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
33 Alfread Marshal Peter DraftsmanWater Resources Department 
34 Alka Rani Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
35 Alok Tirkey TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
36 Alok Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
37 Alpa Roshni Baxla Assistant TeacherKolhan University 
38 Aman Kumar Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
39 Aman Kumar Khandait Computer OperatorRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
40 Amar Kishore Singh ClerkJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
41 Ambuj Chandra Mahato Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
42 Ambuj Mahato ChainmanWater Resources DepartmentRUANI MGM
43 Ambuj Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
44 Amin Chandra Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
45 Amirilal Ram DriverWater Resources Department 
46 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
47 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
48 Amit Kumar Sah PeonWater Resources Department 
49 Amrendra Kumar Singh ClerkDeputy Director(Panchayti Raj Office) 
50 Amrita Singh Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
51 Amulya Mahto DriverWater Resources Department 
52 Anand Ratna JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
53 Anand Lal Mahanti PeonWater Resources Department 
54 Anand Sagar Gope PeonRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
55 Anant Lal Purty Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department ICHA Chaliyama
56 Ananya Sinha Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
57 Anil Chandra Gope StorekeeperWater Resources Department 
58 Anil Chandra Rajak DriverWater Resources Department 
59 Anil Chandra.mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
60 Anil Kumar Head ClerkRoad Construction Department 
61 Anil Kumar Behera DriverWater Resources Department 
62 Anil Kumar Bhagat JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
63 Anil Kumar Minz StenographerRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
64 Anil Kumar Sharma Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
65 Anirudh Shank Accounts ClerkRoad Construction Department 
66 Anita Kerketta Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
67 Anita Kumari Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
68 Anita Kumari Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
69 Anjali Mahto TYPISTWater Resources Department 
70 Anjan Kumar Mandal Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
71 Anjana Prabha Bage AssistantREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS 
72 Anjani Kumar EXECUTIVE ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA 
73 Anjani Kumari Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
74 Ankit Raj Birua JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
75 Ankur Gope DaftariWater Resources Department 
76 Arati Mahato TYPISTWater Resources Department 
77 Arbind Kumar PeonWater Resources Department 
78 Arbind Kumar UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERKWater Resources Department 
79 Archana Choudhary Computer OperatorKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
80 Archana Kumari C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
81 Arial Topno PeonDist. Animal Husbandry office 
82 Aric Roshan Ekka Bangla ChaukidarD.F.O Saranda Forest Division, Chaibasa 
83 Arjun Gope Office ChaukidarD.F.O Saranda Forest Division, Chaibasa 
84 Arjun Kumhar PeonWater Resources Department 
85 Arpana Kumari JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
86 Arun Chandra Pramanik JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKWater Resources Department 
87 Arun Gope TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
88 Arun Kerketta JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
89 Arun Kr Singh ClerkWater Resources Department 
90 Arun Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources DepartmentGOVT. POLYTECHNIC BARONI MGM
91 Arun Kumar Kisku JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
92 Arun Kumar Singh Assistant EngineerExecutive Engineer, Building division 
93 Arun Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
94 Arunima Kumari Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
95 Arvind Kumar CashierMINOR IRRIGATION 
96 Arvind Kumar Data Entry OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
97 Asad Jamil JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
98 Asha Dutta PeonWater Resources DepartmentGAMHARIA MGM
99 Asha Kumari Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
100 Asha Kumari PeonQuality control DivisionNAGAR NAUSA MGM
101 Asha Kumari PeonRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
102 Ashalata Purty AssistantWater Resources DepartmentST. YARER'S MGM
103 Ashe Ekka STENOGRAPHER/TYPISTWater Resources Department 
104 Ashim Kumar Haldar SurveyorWater Resources Departmentmahulia MGM
105 Ashima Devi C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
106 Ashok Kumar Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
107 Ashok Kumar Assistant EngineerR.W.D . Works Division 
108 Ashok Kumar Adhikari TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
109 Ashok Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
110 Ashok Kumar Dey JUNIOR ENGINEERExecutive Engineer, Building division 
111 Ashok Kumar Jha JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
112 Ashok Kumar Mishra C. ClearkExecutive Engineer, Building division 
113 Ashok Kumar Sahadev TYPISTWater Resources Department 
114 Ashok Kumar Sarangi Chain ManWater Resources Department 
115 Ashok Kumar Singh Draftsman-IIRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
116 Ashutosh Gorai C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
117 Ashutosh Mahato B. PrinterWater Resources Department 
118 Ashwani Kumar Karji PeonWater Resources DepartmentASHURA RAJNAGAR
119 Ashwini Kumar Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
120 Asim Birua Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
121 Asutosh Mukherjee TracerWater Resources Department 
122 Ati Manjhi ClerkWater Resources Department 
123 Atwari Bhegra PeonWater Resources Department 
124 Awadh Kishor Singh Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
125 Awadhesh Kumar Jha C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
126 Awadhesh Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
127 Ayan Mahato TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
128 B Vishwanath Rao Computer OperatorKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
129 B. D. S. Munda ClerkWater Resources Department 
130 B. R. K. Singh Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION 
131 B.l.pradhan C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
132 B.mai PeonWater Resources Department Mechnical Division Icha Chailiyama
133 Baban Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
134 Babulal Murmu PeonWater Resources Department 
135 Badal Chandra Ghosh DriverWater Resources Department 
136 Badal Chandra Arddi Treasure GuardWater Resources DepartmentDULMI MGM
137 Badal Chandra Urawan Store KeeperWater Resources Department 
138 Bahadur Dibar PeonWater Resources DepartmentKMPM MGM
139 Baidyanath Kamat CHAUKIDARWater Resources Department 
140 Baidyanath Singh Sardar STENOGRAPHER/TYPISTWater Resources Department 
141 Bairagi Kumhar PeonWater Resources Department 
142 Baldeo Mahato Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
143 Balentina Guria UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERKWater Resources Department 
144 Balram Pan TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
145 Ban Bihari Mahato TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
146 Ban Bihari Mahto DaftariWater Resources Department 
147 Ban Bihari Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
148 Bari Tudu PeonWater Resources Department Icha Chaliyama Seraikela
149 Barisa Manjhi CHAUKIDARWater Resources Department 
150 Barun Chandra Pramanik Chain ManWater Resources DepartmentBIBEKANND SANSKRIT MGM
151 Barun Chandra Pramanik Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
152 Barun Prasad Singh DraftsmanWater Resources Department 
153 Barun Shome TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
154 Basant Oraon PeonRoad Division 
155 Basanti Munda PeonWater Resources Department 
156 Basudeo Pati Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
157 Bhablu Chandra Poddar PeonWater Resources Department 
158 Bhagwan Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
159 Bhagwat Soren C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
160 Bhagwati Kumbhakar B. PrinterWater Resources Department 
161 Bhajahari Mahali C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
162 Bhanu Shankar Das AssistantREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSPorahat Forest Division, Chaibasa
163 Bharat Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
164 Bharat Munda PeonWater Resources Department 
165 Bharat Prasad Thakur JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
166 Bhashan Manjhi Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
167 Bhavtaran Mahto PeonWater Resources Department 
168 Bhim Choudhary PeonWater Resources Department
169 Bhimo Das PeonWater Resources DepartmentCHAIBASA MGM
170 Bhimsen Kumar Pradhan Treasure GuardRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
171 Bhriguram Mahato SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentRAGHUNATHPUR MGM
172 Bhudev Prasad Singh Patar UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERKWater Resources Department 
173 Bhupendra Narayan Singh STENOGRAPHER/TYPISTRegional Chief Conservator of Forests 
174 Bhusan Chandra Mahato MetroanWater Resources Department 
175 Bhut Nath Singh Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
176 Bhuwan Chandra Manjhi C. ClearkWater Resources DepartmentCHANDIL, S.S. MGM
177 Bhuwneshwar Ray CHAUKIDARExecutive Engineer, Building division 
178 Bibhisan Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
179 Bibhuti Bhushan Gope Treasure GuardWater Resources DepartmentICHAGARH, BIKRAMADITYA CHANDIL
180 Bideshi Mirdha PeonJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
181 Bidha Sagar Munduiya Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
182 Bidu Bhusan Kumar C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
183 Bigne Mahato PeonWater Resources Department Kharkai Canal Division Chaibasa
184 Bijay Kumar Das Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
185 Bijay Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
186 Bikash Chandra Das TYPISTWater Resources DepartmentBihar Examination Board Patna no
187 Bilash Thakur PeonWater Resources Department 
188 Billi Poddar PeonWater Resources Department 
189 Bimal Kr Mahanti DaftariWater Resources Department 
190 Bimal Kumar Singhdeo UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERKWater Resources Department 
191 Bimal Kumar Tudu C. ClearkWater Resources DepartmentML RUNTA HIGH SCHOOL CHAIBASA M.G.M
192 Bimala Majhian PeonWater Resources Departmentprayag mahila vidyapit chandil
193 Bimla Jonko C. ClearkWater Resources Department Machanical Division Icha Chaliyama, Seraikela
194 Bina Pani Mahato Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
195 Binay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
196 Binay Kr Verma Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
197 Binay Kr.prasad Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
198 Binay Kumar Baranwal EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
199 Binay Kumar Das DaftariWater Resources Department 
200 Binay Kumar Sah B. PrinterWater Resources DepartmentKARIM CITY M.G.M
201 Bindeswari Prasad Yadav ChowkidarRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
202 Bindu Lata Devi PeonWater Resources Department 
203 Binod Kumar Jha SECRETARYDIV. Commisioner Office 
204 Binod Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
205 Birbal Mahato ChainmanWater Resources DepartmentDAYANAND SANSKRIT MGM
206 Biren Pramanik SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentSINGHBHUM MGM
207 Birendra Bhushan Divisional CommissionerDivisional Commissioner Office 
208 Birendra Kumar Singh PeonJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
209 Birendra Kumar Turi SECRETARIATE ASSISTANTWater Resources Department 
210 Birendra Singh DriverWater Resources Department 
211 Birgit Kerketta PeonRoad Construction Department 
212 Birnchi Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
213 Bisambhar Bhuiya PeonWater Resources Department 
214 Bishakha Gope TYPISTWater Resources Department 
215 Bisheshwar Bera Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
216 Bishnu Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
217 Bishnu Chandra Podar Chain ManWater Resources DepartmentDULMI MGM
218 Bishnu Dev Rajak SECRETARIATE ASSISTANTDivisional Commissioner Office 
219 Bishnudeo Tanti EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
220 Bishu Hansdah Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
221 Bishu Tantuwai Patar PeonWater Resources Department 
222 Bishwa Jit Layak Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
223 Bishwa Nath Gorai TracerWater Resources Department 
224 Bishwanath Mahali PeonWater Resources Department 
225 Bistu Charan Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
226 Biswajeet Gope Computer OperatorWater Resources Department 
227 Biswanath Chaudhary PeonAnimal HusbandaryMAHABIR VIDYALAYA JUGSALAI TELCO HOSPITAL
228 Biswanath Pramanick Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
229 Brajeshwar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
230 Brajnandan Prasad CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division 
231 Brazmohan Barik DaftariWater Resources Department 
232 Brihaspati Gorai Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
233 Brihaspati Pramanik PeonWater Resources Department 
234 Budeshwar Gope TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
235 Budhan Tudu PeonREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS 
236 Budhan Goalin PeonWater Resources Department
237 Budheshwar Mahto TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
238 Budheshwar Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
239 Budheshwar Pramanik DriverWater Resources Department 
240 Budheshwar Singh Sardar PeonWater Resources Department 
241 Budheswar Majhi PeonWater Resources Department 
242 Budhu Majhi PeonWater Resources Department 
243 Budhu Ram Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
244 C.m,.sardarin PeonWater Resources Department 
245 Cdr Braj Bhushan Mishra (retd) District Sainik Welfare OfficerDistrict Sainik Welfare Office 
246 Chaitu Ghatwal PeonWater Resources Department 
247 Chalchit Kr Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
248 Chanchala Kumari PeonWater Resources Department 
249 Chand Tara Devi PeonWater Resources Department 
250 Chandi Charan Kumar TracerWater Resources Department 
251 Chandra Kant Mishra Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
252 Chandra Mohan Besra ClerkRegional Chief Conservator of Forests 
253 Chandra Mohan Deogam TYPISTWater Resources Department 
254 Chandrakant Laha PeonWater Resources Department 
255 Chandrashekhar JUNIOR ENGINEERExecutive Engineer, Building division 
256 Charan Pareya TracerWater Resources DepartmentGC JAIN COMMERCE COLLEGE CHAIBASA
257 Charubala Dasi PeonWater Resources DepartmentSARKARI ICHADIH MGM
258 Chhote Lal Mishra GAURDForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
259 Chhutu Lal Mahato Treasure GuardWater Resources DepartmentBORAM, ADIVASHI BORAM
260 Chhutu Lal Mahato CHAUKIDARWater Resources Department 
261 Chinmoy Dey Bill ClerkWater Resources Department 
262 Chinta Mohan Mahato ChainmanWater Resources DepartmentB.L.N. MGM
263 Chitta Ranjan Modak TYPISTWater Resources Department 
264 Chota Shiva Banra ChainmanWater Resources DepartmentBARAMOUDI MGM
265 Chuna Ram Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
266 Chura Majhiyan PeonWater Resources Department 
267 Chura Mani Devi PeonWater Resources Department 
268 Chutu Lal Mahato TracerWater Resources Department 
269 Chutu Lal Manjhi PeonWater Resources DepartmentGANGUDIH CHANDIL
270 Chutu Ram Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
271 D.banra Chain ManWater Resources Department 
272 D.gagrai Chain ManWater Resources Department Icha Chaliyama Seraikella Kharsawan
273 D.gope PeonWater Resources Department Icha Chaliyama Seraikela
274 D.n.mahato TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
275 D.sardar PeonWater Resources Department Icha Chaliyama Seraikela
276 Dal Govind Mahato TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
277 Danaw Gorai Chain ManWater Resources Department 
278 Darga Majhi PeonWater Resources Department 
279 Daroga Prasad Munda JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources DepartmentRAHE HIGH SCHOOL RAHE
280 Darpo Gope Chain ManWater Resources Department 
281 Darpo Gope CHAUKIDARWater Resources Department 
282 Dashrath Das PeonRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
283 Dasrath Singh Munda Accounts ClerkQuality control DivisionJILA SCHOOL DHANBAD MGM
284 Davit Masih PeonWater Resources Department 
285 Daya Nanda Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
286 Debashis Das AssistantREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS 
287 Deep Narayan Hansda JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
288 Deepak Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
289 Deepak Prasad PeonWater Resources Department 
290 Deo Raj Gorai TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
291 Deshbhushan Sharma DriverWater Resources Department 
292 Devabrat Maity ChainmanWater Resources DepartmentSEVA BHARATI MAHA VIDYALAYA MGM
293 Devendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
294 Devendra Mahato AssistantD.F.O Saranda Forest Division, Chaibasa 
295 Devendra Prasad DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
296 Devendra Prasad Singh SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentKashi sahu MGM
297 Devesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
298 Devi Singh Munda JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
299 Dhan Singh Deogam C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
300 Dhan Singh Lohra Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
301 Dhan Singh Munda Chain ManWater Resources DepartmentUdatair MGM
302 Dhanai Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
303 Dhananjay Hansda StorekeeperWater Resources Department 
304 Dhananjay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
305 Dhananjay Kumhar PeonWater Resources Department 
306 Dhananjay Singh Sardar PeonWater Resources DepartmentCHOWKA MGM
307 Dhanga Manjhi Treasure GuardWater Resources DepartmentDHATKIDIH MGM
308 Dhani Ram Alda PeonWater Resources Department 
309 Dharmendra Kalindi PeonWater Resources Department 
310 Dharmendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
311 Dherendra Nath Napit TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
312 Dhirandra Nath Mahto AssistantWater Resources Department 
313 Dhiren Singh Sardar Chain ManWater Resources DepartmentKALI CHAMDA MGM
314 Dhirendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
315 Dhirendra Nath Chand PeonQuality control DivisionMANUSMURIA MAUSMURIA
316 Dilip Kumar GAURDForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
317 Dilip Kumar Gorai TracerWater Resources Department KHARKAI DAM DIVISION NO-02, ICHA CHALIYAMA
318 Dilip Kumar Jha JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
319 Dilip Pramanik PeonWater Resources Department 
320 Dinanath Mahto PeonWater Resources Department 
321 Dinesh Murmu JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
322 Dinesh Kr Murmu JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources DepartmentST. JOSHEPH HIGH SCHOOL, GUHIAJORI, DUMKA. DUMKA
323 Dinesh Tiwary PeonJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
324 Dinesh Topno EXECUTIVE ENGINEERExecutive Engineer, Building division 
325 Dineshwar Kumar Verma Assistant Section OfficerJhakhand State Information Commission 
326 Dinkar Sahani PeonJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
327 Dip Narayan Mandal EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
328 Dipak Gope PeonWater Resources Department 
329 Dipak Kumar Haldar SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentBIKRAMADITYA SAMUDYEK SWASTHA KENDRA CHOULIBASA
330 Dipak Mahato PeonWater Resources DepartmentLATEMDA MGM
331 Dipak Mahato C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
332 Dipu Mukhrejee ClerkWater Resources Department 
333 Diwakar Haldar SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentSINGHBHUM MGM
334 Diwakar Ranjan Kumar PeonWater Resources Department 
335 Dolgobind Mahato SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentRAJYA SAMPOSIT MGM
336 Dolly Manju Bhagat COMMERCIAL TAXES OFFICERJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
337 Doman Mandal Assistant EngineerR.W.D . Works DivisionB R A UNIVERSITY, MUZAFFARPUR
338 Doman Mochi Head ClerkWater Resources Department
339 Dr Aparna Kar Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
340 Dr Mamta Lall Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
341 Dr Pallavi Jha Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
342 Dr Tripura Jha Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
343 Dubraj Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
344 Dubraj Tiu DRAFT MAN -IIWater Resources Department 
345 Dukhharan Munda PeonWater Resources Department 
346 Dulali Wala PeonWater Resources Department 
347 Durga Bhuiyan PeonWater Resources Department 
348 Durga Charan Manjhi C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
349 Durga Hoo PeonWater Resources Department 
350 Durga Manjhiyan PeonWater Resources Department 
351 Durga Soy Chain ManWater Resources DepartmentKULABURU MGM
352 Durgacharan Mukhi PeonWater Resources Department 
353 Dwarika Nath Ray JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
354 Dwijpad Gope ChainmanWater Resources DepartmentGOPALPUR, APAR MGM
355 E. Jawahar Lal Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
356 Ejaj Ahamad DaftariRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
357 Esther Tirkey ClerkJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
358 Fagu Manjhi TREASURE GUARDWater Resources DepartmentPANDRA MGM
359 Fani Bhushan Pd.singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
360 Fatik Chandra Mahato B. PrinterWater Resources Department 
361 For Man Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
362 Francis Manoj Kumar Mundri JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
363 Francline Kullu Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
364 Fuchu Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
365 Fukwati Manjhi PeonWater Resources DepartmentRAGHUNATHPUR MGM
366 Fulchand Sahu PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
367 Fulmani Bhuiyan PeonRoad Construction Department 
368 G. Kr Bandapadyai PeonWater Resources Department 
369 G. Kumar C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
370 G.d.ghasi PeonWater Resources Department MECHANICAL DIVISION ICHA CHALIYAMA
371 G.k.sarangi PeonWater Resources Department Machanical Division Icha Chaliayama, Seraikella
372 G.mahto C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
373 G.mukherjee Chain ManWater Resources Department 
374 G.p.karjee PeonWater Resources Department MECHANICAL DIVISION ICHA CHALIYAMA
375 G.p.mahato SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentTATA COLLEGE CHAIBASA M.G.M.
376 G.prasad DriverWater Resources Department 
377 G.r.patel DriverWater Resources Department 
378 Ganesh Chandra Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
379 Ganesh Chandra Saw Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
380 Ganesh Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
381 Ganesh Mahato B. PrinterWater Resources Department 
382 Ganesh Mandal PeonWater Resources Department 
383 Ganesh Pramanik Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
384 Ganesh Prasad Samant Accounts ClerkRoad Construction Department 
385 Ganesh Prasad Singh CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division 
386 Ganga Oraon PeonWater Resources Department Icha Chailiyama Seraikela
387 Gardi Gope CHAUKIDARWater Resources Department 
388 Gautam Kumar Namta AssistantREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS 
389 Gazala Aftab LAB ASSISTANTKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
390 Geeta Devi PeonWater Resources Department 
391 Geeta Rani PeonWater Resources Department 
392 Ghaltu Bhuyan PeonWater Resources Department 
393 Ghanashyam Gope UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERKWater Resources Department 
394 Ghanashyam Manjhi PeonWater Resources DepartmentCHALYAMA RAGHUNATHPUR
395 Ghasia Manjhi Chain ManWater Resources DepartmentDIMUDIH APAR MGM
396 Ghasiram Murmu Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
397 Ghasu Poddar Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
398 Gitanjli Sinha JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
399 Gloria Kindo Computer OperatorJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
400 Gondhu Singh PeonWater Resources DepartmentANDA MGM
401 Gopal Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
402 Gopal Chandra Gorai Accounts ClerkRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
403 Gopal Chandra Mahato TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
404 Gopal Jee Prasad Gupta KhalasiR.W.D . Works DivisionR.K.H.S. SURAJPURA
405 Gopal Munda AssistantD.F.O Saranda Forest Division, Chaibasa 
406 Gopeshwar Gope PeonWater Resources DepartmentCHANDIL MGM
407 Gopeswar Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
408 Gopi Nath Dey JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
409 Gourang Prasad Modak Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
410 Gouri Maluwa ClerkWater Resources Department 
411 Gouri Shankar Kumar DriverJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
412 Govind Mandal Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department
413 Govinda Singh Munda PeonWater Resources Department 
414 Gurchu Manjhi PeonWater Resources DepartmentICHAGARH ICHAGARH
415 Guru Charan Mahato Accounts ClerkWater Resources DepartmentBIKRAMADITYA MGM
416 Guru Das Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
417 Guru Pada Mahato Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
418 Gurucharan Manjhi C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
419 Gurupad Tudu DriverWater Resources Department 
420 H.mahato DriverWater Resources Department 
421 H.p. Mahakud PeonWater Resources Department 
422 Haldhar Das AssistantD.F.O Saranda Forest Division, Chaibasa 
423 Haradhan Gope Chain ManWater Resources DepartmentRAJKIYA MGM
424 Haradhan Gope DRAFT MAN -IIWater Resources DepartmentICHAGARH MGM
425 Haradhan Kalindi PeonWater Resources Department 
426 Haradhan Singh Sardar Chain ManWater Resources Department 
427 Hare Krishna Gope PeonREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS 
428 Harendra Kr.singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
429 Hari Gope PeonWater Resources DepartmentRAJNAGAR MGM
430 Hari Nandan Rajak JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
431 Hari Pada Rajwar AssistantWater Resources Department 
432 Hari Sadhan Mukhopadhay ClerkWater Resources Department 
433 Hari Singh Jonko Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
434 Haricharan Soy PeonWater Resources Department 
435 Haripad Gope C. ClearkRoad Construction Department 
436 Haripada Mahali PeonWater Resources Department 
437 Heera Lal Soren LAB ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENTTata Collage
438 Heeramani Hansda CleanerKolhan University 
439 Hemanti Laguri ClerkWater Resources Department 
440 Hemendra Kumar Jha CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division 
441 Hena Kuiri ClerkWater Resources Department 
442 Hindu Singh Sinku PeonWater Resources Department Icha Chaliyama Seraikela
443 Hira Lal Singh Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
444 Hopna Manjhi DriverWater Resources Department 
445 I.gope PeonWater Resources Department 
446 Indradev Prasad C. ClearkWater Resources Department Water Resources Department
447 Indrajeet Kumar LECTURERERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
448 Indranand Prasad SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentBIPIN MGM
449 Ishwar Chandra Mahato Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
450 J Trinath PeonJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
451 J. Maghi PeonWater Resources Department 
452 J.samad PeonWater Resources Department 
453 J.tiyu PeonWater Resources Department 
454 Jagannath Mahato DaftariWater Resources DepartmentKALYANPUR CHANDIL
455 Jagannath Singh Sardar C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
456 Jagat Kishore Prasad UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERKWater Resources Department 
457 Jagat Narayan Manjhi Chain ManWater Resources DepartmentRAJKIYA MGM
458 Jagdish Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
459 Jagdish Sundi PeonDist. Animal Husbandry office 
460 Jageshwar Rajwar Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
461 Jagri Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
462 Jai Krishna Panda TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
463 Jaideo Das DriverWater Resources Department 
464 Jalasari Manjhian PeonWater Resources Department 
465 James Binay UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERKWater Resources Department 
466 James Jonko TYPISTWater Resources Department 
467 Jamini Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
468 Janki Ram Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
469 Jawahar Jha PeonWater Resources Department 
470 Jaya Laxmi Devi PeonWater Resources Department 
471 Jaya Tiwary LAB ASSISTANTKolhan University 
472 Jema Banra C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
473 Jena Ram Banra PeonSupert. Engineer Suwarnrekha Dam Circle, Chandil 
474 Jethu Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
475 Jhagar Kaivat PeonWater Resources DepartmentGAMHARIA, S.S. MGM
476 Jhuni Gope PeonWater Resources Department 
477 Jitendra Mahato ClerkWater Resources Department 
478 Jitendra Kumar Paswan JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
479 Jogay Munda PeonWater Resources Department 
480 Jonga Kudada PeonWater Resources Department 
481 Josefh Horo PeonWater Resources Department MECHANICAL DIVISION ICHA CHALIYAMA
482 Jotelsoren Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
483 Jumbal Budiuli Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
484 Jumbal Hembrom RECORD KEEPERWater Resources Department 
485 Juru Majhi PeonWater Resources Department 
486 Jyotish Kandulna JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
487 K Prabhakar Rao Accountant Cum Computer OperatorKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
488 K. C. Rai DaftariWater Resources Department 
489 K. P. Patra PeonWater Resources Department 
490 K.banra PeonWater Resources Department 
491 K.c Mandal TracerWater Resources Department 
492 K.c.mahato Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department MECHANICAL DIVISION ICHA CHALIYAMA
493 K.c.pal PeonWater Resources Department MECHANICAL DIVISION ICHA CHALIYAMA
494 K.k.gorai TracerWater Resources Department Mechanical Division Icha Chaliyama
495 K.k.singh DriverWater Resources Department 
496 K.kaivart PeonWater Resources Department 
497 K.kalindi Chain ManWater Resources Department 
498 K.kalundia PeonWater Resources Department 
499 K.prajapati PeonWater Resources Department 
500 K.tuddu PeonWater Resources Department 
501 Kailash Prasad Sahu JUNIOR ENGINEERBuilding Construction Circle 
502 Kajal Rabidas JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
503 Kali Charan Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
504 Kali Das Manjhi C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
505 Kalicharan Singh Munda JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
506 Kalu Gope TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
507 Kalyani Bala Mahato PeonWater Resources DepartmentBirsa middle School Shankradih
508 Kamal Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
509 Kamal Napit PeonWater Resources Department 
510 Kameshwar Ram Ravi ClerkJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
511 Kameshwar Hembram TYPISTWater Resources Department 
512 Kamla Nayak PeonWater Resources Department MECHANICAL DIVISION ICHA CHALIYAMA
513 Kamlesh Kumar PeonJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
514 Kamlesh Kumar Sinha JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources DepartmentGANDHI MGM
515 Kamleshwar Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
516 Kamru Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
517 Kanai Lal Murmu Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
518 Kandev Mahto Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
519 Kandra Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
520 Kanhaiya Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
521 Kanhaiya Lal JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
522 Kanwaljeet Sinku PeonWater Resources Department 
523 Kapil Deo Yadev JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
524 Karam Majhi Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
525 Karmu Gope PeonWater Resources Department 
526 Kartik Chandra Mahato C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
527 Kartik Chandra Sao C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
528 Kartik Singh Munda PeonWater Resources Department 
529 Kashi Nath Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
530 Kaushik Kumar Bhakat JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works DivisionGOVT. POLYTECHNIC DHANBAD
531 Kavita Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
532 Kemendra Nath Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
533 Keshu Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
534 Keshwar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
535 Khela Ram Mahli SECRETARIATE ASSISTANTWater Resources Department 
536 Kheru Singh Sardar ChainmanWater Resources Department 
537 Khetu Mahto PeonWater Resources Department 
538 Khokan Singh Sardar PeonWater Resources Department 
539 Kiriti Bhusan Mahato Treasure GuardWater Resources DepartmentRAGHUNATHPUR NIMDIH
540 Kiriti Bhusan Mahato TracerWater Resources Department 
541 Kiriti Bhushan Mandal C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
542 Kiriti Mahato SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentSINGHBHUM MGM
543 Kiriti Mahato TracerWater Resources Department 
544 Kishan Singh Lohra TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
545 Kishor Hari JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
546 Kishore Kumar TYPISTWater Resources Department 
547 Kishore Kumar Das DriverWater Resources Department 
548 Kishta Das SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentHRSUNDRPUR MGM
549 Kodmi Gope PeonWater Resources Department 
550 Krishna Chandra Gope TracerWater Resources Department
551 Krishna Chandra Gorai TracerWater Resources Department 
552 Krishna Chandra Hansda AssistantWater Resources Department 
553 Krishna Das Lower Division ClerkForest Division 
554 Krishna Das Mahato TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
555 Krishna Deo Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
556 Krishna Kalundia Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
557 Krishna Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
558 Krishna Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
559 Krishna Layek PeonWater Resources Department 
560 Krishna Rai PeonWater Resources Department 
561 Krishna Singh Sardar PeonRegional Deputy Director of Education OfficeDISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICE, SERAIKELA-KHARSAWAN SADAR HOSPITAL SERAIKELA
562 Kristo Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
563 Kudomani Khandait B. PrinterWater Resources Department 
564 Kumar Satyaprakash Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
565 Kumar Subodh Saran TYPISTWater Resources Department 
566 Kumari Ranjeeta Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
567 Kumbh Karan Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
568 Kunal Kumar Sao Computer OperatorForest DivisionGyan chand jain commerce college
569 Kunal Rajwar Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department
570 Kursho Gagrai PeonRoad Construction Department 
571 Kushnu Suren PeonWater Resources Department 
572 Kushtini C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
573 Ladu Bhuia PeonWater Resources Department 
574 Ladura Tamsoy Orderly PeonD.F.O Saranda Forest Division, Chaibasa 
575 Lago Birua PeonWater Resources Department KHARKAI CANAL DIVISION CHAIBASA
576 Lakhan Chandra Mahato DaftariWater Resources Department 
577 Lakhan Lohar CHAUKIDARWater Resources Department 
578 Lakhan Manki PeonWater Resources DepartmentBANSA MGM
579 Lakhay Soren PeonRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
580 Lakhi Das PeonWater Resources DepartmentGAMHARIA MGM
581 Lakhi Mahatani PeonWater Resources DepartmentBHADUDIH MGM
582 Lakhindar Majhi PeonWater Resources Department 
583 Lakhinder Manjhi C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
584 Lakhindra Mahto Treasure GuardWater Resources DepartmentADIVASI MGM
585 Lakshman Kumar Tudu C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
586 Lal Mohan Gorai DriverWater Resources Department 
587 Lali Ram Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
588 Lalit Kishor Singh Sardar PeonWater Resources Department
589 Lalita Devi PeonWater Resources Department 
590 Lalita Sardar PeonWater Resources Department 
591 Lalmohan Pramanik PeonWater Resources Department 
592 Laxman Ho DriverWater Resources Department 
593 Laxman Mahato B. PrinterWater Resources Department 
594 Laxmi Kanta Poddar PeonWater Resources Department 
595 Laxmi Kumari Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
596 Laxmi Narayan Lohra C. ClearkWater Resources DepartmentICHAGARH, BIKRAMADITYA MGM
597 Leena Mahanta Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
598 Lila Dhar Prasad Yadav JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
599 Lilmani Majhiyan PeonWater Resources DepartmentPILIP MGM
600 Lochan Ram TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
601 Lokmi Kui PeonWater Resources Department 
602 Lorance Tutti DriverWater Resources Department 
603 Lucy Hembram ClerkWater Resources Department Kharkai Canal Division Chaibasa
604 Lulai Kumhar PeonWater Resources Department 
605 Lulai Machua PeonWater Resources Department 
606 Lulo Kalindi CHAUKIDARWater Resources Department 
607 Lutu Devgam TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
608 M. Kha DriverWater Resources Department 
609 M.kalundia TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department MECHANICAL DIVISION ICHA CHALIYAMA
610 M.mahato Chain ManWater Resources Department 
611 M.munduiya C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
612 M.n.mahato Chain ManWater Resources Department 
613 M.s.kudada TracerWater Resources Department Icha Chaliyama Seraikela
614 Madan Chandra Das CHAUKIDARExecutive Engineer, Building division 
615 Madhab Chandra Pramanik TYPISTWater Resources Department 
616 Madhu Samad Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
617 Madhu Sudan Mahato TYPISTWater Resources Department 
618 Madhusudan Haldar TracerWater Resources Department 
619 Madhusudan Srivastav C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
620 Magan Deo DriverWater Resources Department 
621 Mahabir Kumar DRAFT MAN -IIWater Resources Department 
622 Mahabir Prasad Mahato C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
623 Mahati Bari Work SarkarD.W&S Division 
624 Mahendra Kalundia PeonWater Resources Department 
625 Mahendra Prasad Manjhi C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
626 Mahendra Rajak PeonWater Resources Department 
627 Mahesh Prasad Arya ClerkWater Resources Department 
628 Mahesh Prasad Sinha JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
629 Makra Machua PeonWater Resources Department 
630 Malti Kumari TYPISTWater Resources Department 
631 Mamata Mahanty Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
632 Man Singh Kudada PeonWater Resources Department 
633 Man Singh Munda TracerWater Resources Department 
634 Manashi Das UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERKWater Resources Department
635 Manay Bari JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
636 Manaye Bari C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
637 Manbahal Minz C. ClearkRoad Construction Department 
638 Mangal Hansda ORDERLYWater Resources Department 
639 Mangal Kumar PeonWater Resources Department 
640 Mangal Machhua CHAUKIDARWater Resources Department 
641 Mangal Mahato DaftariWater Resources Department 
642 Mangal Majhi PeonWater Resources Department 
643 Mangal Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
644 Mangal Mochi PeonWater Resources Department 
645 Mangal Singh Munda No-1 PeonWater Resources Department 
646 Mangal Singh Munda-ii PeonWater Resources Department 
647 Mangal Singh Nayak Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
648 Manik Chandra Kundu Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
649 Manimay Arun Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
650 Manish Paddar SupervisorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
651 Manisha Kumari Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
652 Manisha Kumari Singh Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
653 Manjhi Mahali PeonWater Resources Department 
654 Manoj Murmu JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
655 Manoj Kumar Mahato Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
656 Manoj Kumar Sharma Computer OperatorEmployment Exchange 
657 Manoj Kumar Singh Deputy DirectorWater Resources Department 
658 Mantu Gope Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
659 Mantu Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
660 Martin Sanga JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
661 Mary Manju Kujur Head ClerkRoad Construction Department 
662 Matiur Rahman DriverWater Resources Department 
663 Md Akhtar Hussain JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
664 Md Ayub Mansoori Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
665 Md Hakim PeonWater Resources Department 
666 Md Israil Mansuri Technical AdvisorRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
667 Md Minnatullah Ansari JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
668 Md Sattar Ansari PeonWater Resources Department KHARKAI DAM DIVISION NO. 02, ICHA CHALIYAMA
669 Md Sazzad Hussain JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
670 Md Shadab Anwer JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
671 Md Ziauddin JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
672 Md. Arshad Hussain Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
673 Md. Zafar Alam JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
674 Md.sagir Azmal AssistantWater Resources DepartmentNATIONAL WARSALIGUNJ
675 Md.shakil Akhtar Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
676 Md.shamin Akhtar UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERKWater Resources Department 
677 Md.sonaullah DriverWater Resources Department 
678 Meghnath Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
679 Methar Rajwar PeonWater Resources DepartmentICHAGARH MGM
680 Michael Kisku JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
681 Mintu Kumar Mishra PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
682 Mirtunjay Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
683 Mithilesh Kumar Jha EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
684 Mithilesh Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
685 Mithilesh Kumar Singh EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department Kharkai Canal Division Chaibasa
686 Mithlesh Kumar C. ClearkRoad Construction Department 
687 Mithun Mallick JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
688 Mitku Kalindi PeonWater Resources Department 
689 Mohan Bari Orderly PeonD.F.O Saranda Forest Division, Chaibasa 
690 Mohan Gope DriverWater Resources Department 
691 Mohan Lal Bhumij B. PrinterWater Resources Department 
692 Mongra Kachhap PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
693 Monohar Napit PeonWater Resources Department 
694 Motay Banra PeonWater Resources Department Kharkai Dam Div. No 01, Mosaboni
695 Motay Barda Chain ManWater Resources DepartmentDHALBHNGA MGM
696 Motay Nayak CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division 
697 Motilal Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
698 Mrinal Kanti Hui PeonWater Resources Department Kharkai Canal Division Chaibasa
699 Mritunjay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
700 Muchi Ram Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
701 Muchiram Kumhar PeonWater Resources Department 
702 Muchiram Manjhi Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
703 Mukesh Keshri Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department Mechanical Division, Icha-Chaliyama
704 Mukesh Jha PeonRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
705 Mukesh Kumar Manjhi JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
706 Mukesh Kumar Singh Computer OperatorRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
707 Mukesh Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
708 Munna Mahato PeonWater Resources DepartmentDUDRA CHANDIL
709 Murari Prasad Sinha PeonQuality control Division 
710 Murlidhar Sahu SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentKASHISAHU MGM
711 Muzaffar Hussain C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
712 N.bareek Chain ManWater Resources Department 
713 N.pati C. ClearkWater Resources Department Machanical Division Icha Chaliyama
714 Nabin Roy Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
715 Nagina Devi PeonWater Resources Department 
716 Nalin Gorai TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
717 Nand Kishore Jha AssistantWater Resources DepartmentSABAR MGM
718 Nand Lal Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
719 Nanda Dulal Mukharjee SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentKARIM COLLEGE OF EDUCATION MGM
720 Nandkishor Kumar ClerkRegional Deputy Director of Education Office 
721 Nandlal Lohra JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
722 Narayan Chaudhary MACHINE OPERATORWater Resources Department 
723 Narayan Gupta SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentKARIMSEETI MGM
724 Narayan Maity Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
725 Narayan Prasad DraftsmanWater Resources Department 
726 Narendra Kalundia TYPISTWater Resources Department 
727 Narendra Kumar Hembrom JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
728 Narendra Kumar Singh SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentPARWATI MGM
729 Narendra Nath Sharma SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentR D TATA MGM
730 Naresh Tanti PeonWater Resources Department 
731 Narjis Haider Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
732 Nathu Ram Kumhar PeonWater Resources Department 
733 Nauru Deogam Chain ManWater Resources Department Icha Chaliyama Seraikella-Kharsawan
734 Navin Kumar Sinha Deputy DirectorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT R.D.D HEALTH KOIHAN DIVISION CHAIBASA
735 Navin Kumar Verma EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Departmentgaludih right canal Div no.1 musabani camp-galudih
736 Nawal Khesh DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
737 Nawal Kishore Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
738 Neel Kamal Pramanik PeonWater Resources Department 
739 Neha Suruchi Minz Assistant TeacherKolhan University 
740 Neharu Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
741 Nepal Chandra Mahato Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
742 Nesar Ahamad Ansari Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
743 Nesru Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
744 Nibedita Mahato Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
745 Nidhi Kumari JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
746 Nidhi Kumari Store KeeperKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
747 Nilam Kumari Singh Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
748 Nilamber Mishra SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentSUKHPUR MGM
749 Nimay Chandra Kumhar PeonWater Resources Department 
750 Niraj Kumar Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
751 Niranjan EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
752 Niranjan Hansda JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
753 Niranjan Bhuiya PeonWater Resources Department 
754 Niranjan Mahato TracerWater Resources Department 
755 Nirmal Mahato UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERKWater Resources Department 
756 Nirshi Devi PeonWater Resources Department 
757 Niru Singh Sardar DriverWater Resources Department 
758 Nishikant Mahto B. PrinterWater Resources Department 
759 Nitesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
760 Nitu Banra PeonWater Resources Department 
761 Nityanand Hansda JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
762 Nityanand Kumhr PeonWater Resources Department 
763 Niyati Kumhar PeonWater Resources Department 
764 Nunu Gopal Nayak PeonRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
765 Om Prakash Perjapati JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
766 Onkar Bhagat PeonDDC OFFICE,CHAIBASA 
767 P.c.gorai TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
768 P.c.mahato Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
769 P.c.mahto DriverWater Resources Department 
770 P.l.sarangi Treasure GuardWater Resources Department Kharkai Canal Division Chaibasa
771 Padmo Charan Mahato TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
772 Pahar Chandra Mahato Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
773 Panchanan Mahato B. PrinterWater Resources Department 
774 Pancho Nayak CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division 
775 Pankaj Narayan JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
776 Pankaj Jha JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
777 Paresh Gorai C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
778 Paresh Chandra Vishwas JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
779 Parmanand Bhuiya PeonWater Resources Department 
780 Parmanand Sharma Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
781 Parsenjeet Ghosh TYPISTWater Resources Department 
782 Parsuram Bhandari JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
783 Partibha Mandal PeonWater Resources Department 
784 Parwati Mandi DraftsmanWater Resources Department 
785 Parwati Naikani PeonWater Resources Department 
786 Pashupati Mahato DriverWater Resources Department 
787 Pashupati Mandal C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
788 Patel Mahato B. PrinterWater Resources Department 
789 Penjan Kui PeonWater Resources Department 
790 Pere Munda JUNIOR ENGINEERExecutive Engineer, Building division 
791 Phani Bhushan EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
792 Phani Bhushan Gope ChainmanWater Resources Department 
793 Phulchand Nayak Chain ManWater Resources Department Icha Chaliyama Seraikella Kharsawan
794 Phulmani Hansda PeonRoad Construction Department 
795 Pithu Manjhi TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
796 Piyush Priyam JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
797 Pooja Kumari Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
798 Prabhakar Pan AssistantREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSPorahat Forest Division, Chaibasa
799 Prabhasini Giri PeonWater Resources Department 
800 Prabhat Kumar PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
801 Prabhat Kumar Das AssistantD.F.O Saranda Forest Division, Chaibasa 
802 Prabhat Kumar Vivek JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
803 Prabhu Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
804 Pradeep Kr Kandeyang Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
805 Prafulla Nayak PeonWater Resources Department 
806 Prahlad Chandra Mahapatra PeonWater Resources Department 
807 Prakash Kumar Kachhap JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
808 Pramath Singh Sardar Chain ManWater Resources Department 
809 Pramila Bhumijani PeonWater Resources Department 
810 Pramila Devi ChaukidarDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
811 Pramod Kr.malviya Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
812 Pramod Kumar Choubey AssistantQuality control DivisionK.M.P.M. MULTI PURPOSE SCHOOL, JAMSHEDPUR JUGSALAI
813 Pramod Kumar Pankaj Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
814 Pramod Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Ways Division 
815 Pran Krishna Singh Munda C. ClearkQuality control Divisiontiruldih ichagarh
816 Pranav Shankar C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
817 Prasanna Kumar Mahanty AssistantWater Resources Department 
818 Prasanta Kumar Chatterjee TYPISTWater Resources Department 
819 Pratik Anand Lower Division ClerkForest Division 
820 Pravir Kumar Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
821 Preetam Kumar Chakravarty JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
822 Prem Kudada PeonWater Resources Department 
823 Prem Soren Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
824 Prem Chand Mahato Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
825 Prem Kumar Sinha Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
826 Prem Lal Hembrom Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
827 Prem Ranjan Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
828 Premanand Madhusudan Kumar TYPISTWater Resources DepartmentS.S. CHANDIL
829 Pritam Prabhat Tigga Assistant Section OfficerWater Resources Department 
830 Pritthvi Soren PeonWater Resources Department 
831 Promila Mahato Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
832 Puja Kumari Computer OperatorForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
833 Puku Manjhiyan PeonWater Resources Department 
834 Punai Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
835 Purabi Chatterjee C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
836 Purnima Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
837 Pushpendra Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
838 Pushplata Mahato TYPISTWater Resources Department 
839 Putan Chandra Mandal C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
840 R Teja Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
841 R.acharya UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERKWater Resources Department 
842 R.banarjee ChainmanWater Resources Department 
843 R.c.barda Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
844 R.devgam Treasure GuardWater Resources Department Machinical Division Icha Chaliyama
845 R.gope Chain ManWater Resources Department 
846 R.k.choudhary DriverWater Resources Department 
847 R.k.srivastva C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
848 R.n.kalundia PeonWater Resources Department 
849 R.r Manjhi DraftsmanWater Resources Department 
850 R.sharma DrillerWater Resources Department MECHANICAL DIVISION ICHA CHALIYAMA
851 Rabindra Nath Mahapatra Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
852 Rabindra Nath Singh Munda PeonWater Resources Department 
853 Rabishankar Prasad Head ClerkRoad Construction Department 
854 Radha Ballabh Mahato Accounts ClerkWater Resources DepartmentKASHI SAHU MGM
855 Radha Govind Mahato ChainmanWater Resources DepartmentADARSH SANSKRIT MGM
856 Radha Rani Bera C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
857 Radheshyam Das PeonWater Resources Department 
858 Raghav Chandra Kalindi PeonWater Resources Department 
859 Raghu Oraon GAURDWater Resources Department Machanical Division Icha Chaliyama Seraikella
860 Raghunath Das UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERKWater Resources Department 
861 Rahul Kumar Das JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKExecutive Engineer, Building division 
862 Rahul Singh Sardar PeonWater Resources Department 
863 Raj Kishor Chaurasia DriverWater Resources Department 
864 Raj Kisor Banra Bangla ChaukidarD.F.O Saranda Forest Division, Chaibasa 
865 Raj Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
866 Raj Kumar Agarwal Correspondence ClerkRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
867 Raj Kumar Mahato Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
868 Raj Narayan Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
869 Raja Hembrom JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
870 Raja Ram DriverWater Resources Department 
871 Raja Ram Mahato TracerWater Resources Department 
872 Raja Ram Prasad DriverWater Resources Department 
873 Rajeev Ranjan JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
874 Rajeev Kumar Choubey Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
875 Rajendra Bhumij Sardar DriverWater Resources Department 
876 Rajendra Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
877 Rajendra Prasad DriverWater Resources Department 
878 Rajendra Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
879 Rajendra Prasad Mahato SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentCHANDIL MGM
880 Rajendra Prasad Routh CHAUKIDARExecutive Engineer, Building division 
881 Rajendra Soren PeonWater Resources Department 
882 Rajesh Pramanik JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
883 Rajesh Das PeonWater Resources Department 
884 Rajesh Kalindi ChaukidarWater Resources Department 
885 Rajesh Kumar Gope Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
886 Rajiv Kumar Srivastava JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
887 Rajkumar Mahato Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
888 Rajkumar Parmanik TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
889 Rajnandan Paswan SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentCOLLEGATE MGM
890 Raju Gope Lower Division Accounts ClerkRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
891 Raju Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
892 Rakesh Kumar Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
893 Rakesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
894 Rakesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
895 Rakesh Kumar Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
896 Rakesh Kumar Yadav JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
897 Ram Awatar Ram Assistant EngineerRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
898 Ram Ayodhya Prasad ClerkRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENTRAJKIT HIGH SCHOOL GONA PATNA HOSPITAL SERAIKELA
899 Ram Chandra Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
900 Ram Chandra Singh Orderly PeonD.F.O Saranda Forest Division, Chaibasa 
901 Ram Hembram PeonWater Resources Department 
902 Ram Janam Prasad CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division 
903 Ram Janam Vidyakar Deputy DirectorDIV. Commisioner Office
904 Ram Krishna Das TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
905 Ram Kumar Bedia Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
906 Ram Nath Sharma C. ClearkExecutive Engineer, Building division 
907 Ram Prasad Hembram Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
908 Ram Prawesh Thakur PeonWater Resources Department 
909 Ram Pujan Ram DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
910 Ram Rup Panda TracerWater Resources Department 
911 Ram Sanjay Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
912 Ram Shankar Singh CHAUKIDARWater Resources Department 
913 Ram Shankar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
914 Ramanand Paswan DriverWater Resources Department 
915 Ramanand Thakur PeonRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
916 Ramashish Mahato DaftariWater Resources Department 
917 Rambalak Singh Assistant EngineerWater Resources DepartmentKharkai Dam Division No 2 Icha Chaliyama
918 Rambriksh Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
919 Ramchandra Ram NALKUP MISTRID.W&S Division 
920 Ramdhan Leyangi PeonWater Resources Department 
921 Ramekbal Mahato DraftsmanQuality control DivisionGORAUL MGM
922 Ramesh Mahto Chain ManWater Resources Department 
923 Ramesh Chandra Mahato Head ClerkWater Resources DepartmentPLIDE, ANUGRAHA NARAYAN MGM
924 Ramesh Kumar Choudhary Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
925 Ramesh Prasad Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
926 Ramesh Singh Munda TracerWater Resources DepartmentDeoghar Vidyapit MGM
927 Ramesh Verma DriverWater Resources DepartmentRANCHI, GOURI DUTTA MGM
928 Ramji Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
929 Ramji Singh Yadav JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
930 Ramjiban Singh Munda PeonWater Resources Department 
931 Ramkrit Mahato CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division 
932 Ramlakhan Singh Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
933 Ramnandan Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Circle 
934 Ramsai Manjhi Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
935 Ramu Gorai PeonWater Resources Department 
936 Rana Krishna Pratap Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
937 Ranjan Kumar Mishra UNDER SECRETARYWater Resources Department 
938 Ranjan Tudu DaftariWater Resources Department 
939 Ranjay Kumar Jha TYPISTWater Resources Department 
940 Ranjeet Kumar JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
941 Ranjit Kujur Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
942 Ranjit Gope SurveyorWater Resources DepartmentGOPALPUR MGM
943 Ranjit Kumar Addya Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
944 Ranjit Manjhi Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
945 Ranjit Singh Munda JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
946 Ranju Kumari COMMERCIAL TAXES OFFICERJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
947 Rashan Kongari JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
948 Rashmi Kumari Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
949 Ratan Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
950 Ratan Benerjee ChainmanWater Resources Department 
951 Ratan Lal Sao Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
952 Ratan Narayan Deb Store KeeperKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
953 Ratheen Kumar JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
954 Rathu Manjhi PeonWater Resources DepartmentUDAL MGM
955 Rathu Pramanick DaftariWater Resources Department 
956 Rathu Singh Sardar PeonWater Resources Department 
957 Ravi Ghatwal CLERKWater Resources Department 
958 Ravi Kumar Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
959 Ravi Prakash Ram PeonWater Resources Department 
960 Ravi Pramanik PeonWater Resources DepartmentPHODLOGORA CHANDIL
961 Ravi Shankar District CoordinatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISIONBIRLA INSTITUTE OF TCHNOLOGY
962 Ravindra Deogam Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
963 Ravindra Kumar Singh AssistantWater Resources DepartmentRAJASTHAN VIDYA MANDIR MGM
964 Ravindra Nath Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
965 Ravindra Nath Pramanik Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
966 Raysingh Soy CHAUKIDARForest Division 
967 Reeta Kalundia PeonWater Resources Department 
968 Reetu Sundi Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
969 Renubala Sharma C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
970 Rina Rani Das TYPISTWater Resources DepartmentKADMA GIRLS MGM
971 Rita Devi PeonWater Resources Department 
972 Rohin Chandra Mahato DRAFT MAN -IIWater Resources Department 
973 Rohit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources DepartmentGOVT. POLYTECHNIC RANCHI
974 Rohit Ram Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
975 Rohit Srivastava JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
976 Rohit Vishwakarma Computer OperatorKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
977 Roshni Devi PeonWater Resources Department 
978 Rugda Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
979 Ruila Mahato DriverWater Resources Department 
980 Rupesh Kumar PeonWater Resources Department 
981 Rupesh Kumar Tripathy Computer OperatorMINOR IRRIGATION 
982 S. Jagannath Swami PeonWater Resources Department 
983 S. Mukhi PeonWater Resources Department 
984 S.ahmed PeonWater Resources Department Icha Chaliyama Seraikella
985 S.c.mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
986 S.k Paswan PeonWater Resources Department 
987 S.k.dubey JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources DepartmentSARAN, BIHAR, ATARSHAN MGM
988 S.k.verma JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
989 S.kalundia TYPISTWater Resources Department Icha Chaliyama Seraikela
990 S.kavi Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
991 S.mahato Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
992 S.n.s.dev C. ClearkWater Resources Department KHARKAI DAM DIVISION NO-02, ICHA CHALIYAMA
993 S.r.gope PeonWater Resources Department 
994 S.r.kalundia Head ClerkWater Resources Department Mechanical Division Icha Chaliyama, Seraikella-Kharsawan
995 Sabhyata Rani Singh Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
996 Sabita Mukherjee PeonWater Resources Department 
997 Sabyasachi Sen Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
998 Sachchidanand Singh Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department Kharkai Canal Division Chaibasa
999 Sachin Singh C. ClearkRoad Construction Department 
1000 Sachit Kachhap JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
1001 Sada Nand Mahato Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
1002 Sadhu Charan Mahato Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
1003 Sagar Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1004 Sahadeo Hansda PeonWater Resources DepartmentBANDU ICHAGARH NURSINGH HOME
1005 Saheb Ram Hembram PeonWater Resources Department 
1006 Saibal Dasgupta DraftsmanWater Resources Department 
1007 Sajla Hinz Correspondence ClerkRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
1008 Sakari Lamay Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
1009 Sakhi Gwalain PeonWater Resources Department 
1010 Saktipada Koley TracerR.W.D . Works DivisionBURDWAN UNIVERSITY
1011 Samal Singh Sardar PeonWater Resources Department 
1012 Samir Kumar Adhikari Probation OfficerForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
1013 Samir Purty Computer OperatorRoad Construction Department 
1014 Samit Kumar Banerjee GAURDForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
1015 Sampad Mandal ClerkWater Resources Department 
1016 Samu Buri Uli PeonWater Resources Department 
1017 Sanat Kumarsur ClerkJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
1018 Sanatan Das PeonWater Resources Department 
1019 Sanatan Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
1020 Sanatan Singh Munda JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1021 Sandeep Ram JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1022 Sandeep Kumar ClerkAnimal Husbandary 
1023 Sandhya Rani Mahato PeonWater Resources Department
1024 Sangeet Kr.mishra EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1025 Sangita Kumari COMMERCIAL TAXES OFFICERJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
1026 Sanjay Jarika CHAUKIDARDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1027 Sanjay Kumar ClerkSUB REGISTRY OFFICE CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION 
1028 Sanjay Kumar Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
1029 Sanjay Kumar ClerkR.W.D . Works DivisionRANCHI UNIVERSITY
1030 Sanjay Kumar LAB ASSISTANTRoad Construction Department 
1031 Sanjay Kumar Giri PeonWater Resources Department 
1032 Sanjay Kumar Pradhan SupervisorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1033 Sanjay Kumar Singh Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
1034 Sanjay Kumar Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
1035 Sanjay Mandal Computer OperatorWater Resources Department 
1036 Sanjoy Bhuyan Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
1037 Sankho Hembrom Accounts ClerkRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
1038 Santosh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1039 Santosh Doraiburu Computer OperatorForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
1040 Santosh Kr Mahato DriverWater Resources Department 
1041 Santosh Kumar Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
1042 Santosh Kumar Dubey SECRETARIATE ASSISTANTCOMMISSIONER OFFICE 
1043 Santosh Kumar Mahato PeonWater Resources DepartmentKOKPARA CHAKULIYA
1044 Santosh Kumar Singh Sardar C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
1045 Santosh Mandal DaftariWater Resources Department 
1046 Santosh Prasad AccountantAgriculture & sugarcane development deptCommerce college chaibasa,jharkhand
1047 Santosh Singh Munda PeonWater Resources Department 
1048 Saroj Kumar Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
1049 Saroj Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1050 Sarojini Pramanik UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERKWater Resources Department 
1051 Sarswati Gope PeonWater Resources Department 
1052 Saswati Rani Gorai TYPISTWater Resources Department 
1053 Satari Deogam Bangla ChaukidarD.F.O Saranda Forest Division, Chaibasa 
1054 Satendra Kumar Das DriverWater Resources Department 
1055 Satish Chandra Chaudhary Superintending EngineerRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
1056 Satish Kumar C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
1057 Satrudhan Ram PeonWater Resources Department 
1058 Satrughan Thakur Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
1059 Satya Narayan Sharma UNDER SECRETARYWater Resources Department 
1060 Satya Ram Das TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
1061 Satyapal Singh Marla Lower Division ClerkD.F.O Saranda Forest Division, Chaibasa 
1062 Satyavan Mahato Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
1063 Satyawan Sahu C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
1064 Satyendra Narayan Singh CHAUKIDARWater Resources Department 
1065 Sawitri Gope PeonWater Resources Department 
1066 Seikh Ahesan STENOGRAPHER/TYPISTWater Resources Department 
1067 Sekh Mohammad Ekbal DriverREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS 
1068 Selay Purty TYPISTWater Resources Department Machnical Division Icha Chaliyama
1069 Shahid Jamal Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
1070 Shahla Jabeen Assistant TeacherKolhan University
1071 Shailendra Kalundiya TYPISTWater Resources Department 
1072 Shailendra Kr Chaturbedi Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
1073 Shakti Pado Pahari Store KeeperWater Resources Department 
1074 Shakti Ravi Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1075 Shakuntala Sardarin PeonWater Resources Department
1076 Shaligaram Singh Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
1077 Shaligram Gorai Chain ManWater Resources DepartmentMOISARA MGM
1078 Shambhu Gorai DriverWater Resources Department 
1079 Shambhu Nath Jena PeonREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS 
1080 Shambhu Nath Sharma JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1081 Shamim Khan Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
1082 Shankar Chandra Das DRAFT MAN -IIWater Resources Department 
1083 Shankar Kumar Pandey GAURDForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
1084 Shankar Lal Gope AssistantWater Resources Department 
1085 Shankar Prasad Assistant EngineerRoad Construction Department 
1086 Shankar Ram Deputy DirectorDivisional Commissioner Office 
1087 Shanti Jha PeonRoad Construction Department 
1088 Shanti Mukta Barla Assistant TeacherKolhan University 
1089 Sharat Manjhi Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
1090 Sharwan Kumar Tiwari ClerkRoad Construction Department 
1091 Shashadhar Mahato C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
1092 Shashank Kumar Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
1093 Shashanka Sekhar Gorai C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
1094 Shashi Kant Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1095 Shashi Kumar Ram JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKR.W.D . Works DivisionRANCHI UNIVERSITY
1096 Shashi Singh PeonWater Resources DepartmentLYLOM MGM
1097 Shasti Pada Das JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKWater Resources Department 
1098 Shatrughan Rajwar JUNIOR ENGINEERExecutive Engineer, Building division 
1099 Shatrughan Gope PeonWater Resources Department 
1100 Shekhar Kumar ORDERLYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA 
1101 Shekhar Kumar JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKWater Resources Department 
1102 Sheo Nath Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1103 Sheo Shankar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1104 Shib Das Munda PeonRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
1105 Shib Prasad Bandyopadhyay C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
1106 Shikar Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
1107 Shishir Kumar Choudhary EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1108 Shital Chandra Mahato ClerkWater Resources Department 
1109 Shital Kumar Mistry Computer OperatorR.W.D . Works DivisionJAWAHAR LAL NEHRU COLLEGE, CHAKRADHARPUR
1110 Shiv Charan Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
1111 Shiv Dayal Singh Sardar PeonWater Resources Department 
1112 Shiv Lal Ram Superintending EngineerWater Resources Department 
1113 Shiv Narayan Tanti JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1114 Shiv Ram Mahato TYPISTWater Resources DepartmentBIHAR SCHOOL EXAMINATION BOARD PATNA
1115 Shiv Shankar Laguri PeonDIV. Commisioner Office 
1116 Shivcharan Goap Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
1117 Shivnath Samad ClerkWater Resources Department 
1118 Shraban Mahto DriverWater Resources Department 
1119 Shrawan Kumar Sarma Assistant EngineerR.W.D . Works DivisionUTTAR PRADESH TECHNICAL BOARD
1120 Shree Abhinandan Prasad TYPISTWater Resources Department 
1121 Shree Ajay Kumar ClerkWater Resources DepartmentBHANU PRAKASH MGM
1122 Shree Balaram Gorai DriverWater Resources Departmentbhalubasa harizan MGM
1123 Shree Bishwanath Pal PeonWater Resources DepartmentDULMI MGM
1124 Shree Debashish Mahato DriverQuality control DivisionR.M.B. JAYKAN MGM
1125 Shree Guru Prasad Behra RECORD KEEPERWater Resources Department 
1126 Shree Kandan Manjhi Chain ManWater Resources DepartmentKALICHAMDA MGM
1127 Shree Pravash Pradhan AssistantWater Resources DepartmentD.K. MGM
1128 Shree Sanatan Gorai B. PrinterWater Resources DepartmentKADMA MGM
1129 Shree Sheo Shankar Mahato DriverWater Resources Department 
1130 Shree Subash Chandra Kora PeonRegional Deputy Director of Education OfficeRANGE EDUCATION OFFICER, JAMSHEDPUR
1131 Shreenivas Kumar JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKWater Resources DepartmentSHINGHBHUM COLLEGE CHANDIL MGM
1132 Shri Tapeshwar Kumar Sinha Accounts ClerkExecutive Engineer, Building division 
1133 Shuklal Murmu PeonWater Resources Department 
1134 Shuklu ChainmanWater Resources Department 
1135 Shushil Kumar Upadhyay C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
1136 Shweta Priti Kujur Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
1137 Shyam Babu Rajak Accounts ClerkR.W.D . Works Division 
1138 Shyam Sundar Dutta DaftariWater Resources Department 
1139 Shyamakant Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1140 Shyamlal Bhagat CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division 
1141 Shyamlal Sao PeonWater Resources Department 
1142 Sidam Mahato Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
1143 Sidhesh Kumar Dutta Accounts Clark (LDC)Water Resource DepartmentK S COLLEGE SERAIKELA HOSPITAL SERAIKELA
1144 Sidhinath Thakur C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
1145 Silajeet Sahadeo VILLAGE LEVEL WORKERAgriculture & sugarcane development dept 
1146 Singray Kudada Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
1147 Siram Munduiya B. PrinterWater Resources Department 
1148 Siram Sawaiya PeonWater Resources Department 
1149 Sita Ram Mahato ChainmanWater Resources DepartmentDARBHANGA, S.S.PARI MGM
1150 Sobha Gupta PeonWater Resources DepartmentRAJKIYA MADHYA VIDHYALA LALGITOLA PATNA MGM
1151 Sona Ram Mahato ClerkQuality control DivisionS.S. SAMUDYEK SWASTH KENDRA ADITYAPUR
1152 Sonaram Mahato TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
1153 Sonaram Mahato TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
1154 Soni Kumari Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
1155 Sonu Bhuiya PeonWater Resources Department 
1156 Sourish Kumar Kundu Computer OperatorKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
1157 Srawan Kumar Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1158 Sree Suresh Kumar Singhgia DriverWater Resources Department 
1159 Sree.kashinath Mahato C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
1160 Sri Jagdish Prasad Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
1161 Srikant Mahato TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
1162 Srikant Prasad Suman Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
1163 Sripati Barik PeonWater Resources Department 
1164 Sristidhar Gope C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
1165 Subash Chandra Gorai Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
1166 Subhas Chandra Kalundia C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
1167 Subhaschandra Singh Accounts ClerkRoad Construction Department 
1168 Subhash Chandra Biruli Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
1169 Subhash Prasad Sinha Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
1170 Subodh Chandra Mahato TYPISTWater Resources Department 
1171 Suchitra Kumari TYPISTWater Resources Department 
1172 Sudha Singh Deep Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
1173 Sudhanshu Shekhar Pradhan DIVISIONAL ADDITIONAL PROGRAMME OFFICERJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
1174 Sudhanshu Kumar Kar Chain ManWater Resources Department Re Hablytation Office Swarnrekha Pariyojna Adityapur
1175 Sudhanshu Kumar Modak Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
1176 Sudhanshu Sekhar Akhuli JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1177 Sudhanshu Shekhar Sarangi Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
1178 Sudhansu Sathpati DriverRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENTBOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL SERAIKELA SERAIKELA
1179 Sudhir Kisku Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
1180 Sudhir Chandra Mahato TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
1181 Sudhir Chandra Puran PeonWater Resources Departmentsangram potka
1182 Sudhir Kumar Bhagat JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1183 Sudhir Kumar Mahato TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
1184 Sudhir Manjhi PeonWater Resources DepartmentDULMI MGM
1185 Sudip Kujur Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
1186 Sudip Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1187 Sujeet Kumar Sharma Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
1188 Sujit Kr Yadav PeonWater Resources Department 
1189 Sujit Kumar Singh Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
1190 Sukhdev Singh DriverJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
1191 Sukhmati Pareya PeonWater Resources Department 
1192 Sukhram Munda PeonWater Resources Department 
1193 Suklal Kujur PeonWater Resources Department KHARKAI DAM DIVISION NO-02, ICHA CHALIYAMA
1194 Suleman Barjo AssistantD.F.O Saranda Forest Division, Chaibasa 
1195 Sumi Bari PeonWater Resources Department 
1196 Sumit Kumar GAURDForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
1197 Sumitra Majhiain PeonWater Resources Department
1198 Sumitra Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
1199 Sundari Devi PeonWater Resources Department 
1200 Sunil Oraon ClerkDeputy Director(Panchayti Raj Office) 
1201 Sunil Chandra Gope DRAFT MAN -IIWater Resources Department 
1202 Sunil Chandra Gope DRAFT MAN -IIWater Resources Department 
1203 Sunil Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1204 Sunil Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1205 Sunil Kumar Adi. TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
1206 Sunil Kumar Mahato Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
1207 Sunil Kumar Mandal TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
1208 Sunil Kumar Singh PeonWater Resources DepartmentADARSH MAHAVIDYALAYA MGM
1209 Sunil Kumar Tudu Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
1210 Sunil Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
1211 Sunil Mahto PeonWater Resources Department Icha Chaliyama Seraikela
1212 Supriya Laxmi Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
1213 Sura Bari Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department Mechanical Division Icha Chaliyama
1214 Suraj Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1215 Surajit Dutta TeacherKolhan UniversityJamshedpur Workers'College
1216 Surendra Bhagat PeonWater Resources Department 
1217 Surendra Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
1218 Surendra Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1219 Surendra Pd.singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department Kharkai Canal Division Chaibasa
1220 Surendra Prasad Treasure GuardRoad Construction Department 
1221 Surendra Prasad Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1222 Surendra Sharma Treasure GuardExecutive Engineer, Building division 
1223 Surendra Singh DriverWater Resources Department 
1224 Surendra Thakur DraftsmanQuality control DivisionRAM KRISH PANDUI MGM
1225 Suresh Chandra Hessa Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
1226 Suresh Rajak TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
1227 Surya Bhushan GAURDForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
1228 Suryavansh Pandey Accounts ClerkR.W.D . Works DivisionSECONDRY SCHOOL EXAMINATION PATNA
1229 Susen Mahato CLERKWater Resources Department 
1230 Sushanta Kumar Barik TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
1231 Sushanta Pramanik Computer OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1232 Sushil Kumar Karmkar DaftariWater Resources Department 
1233 Sushil Kumar Manjhi TYPISTWater Resources DepartmentCHANDIL, S.S. CHANDIL
1234 Sushil Kumar Pandey AssistantQuality control DivisionJILA SCHOOL MUZAFFARPUR SADAR HOSPITAL MAZAFFARPUR
1235 Sushil Tiwari Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
1236 Sushila Devi PeonDIV. Commisioner Office 
1237 Swapan Kumar Sen C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
1238 Swapna Rani Soren TYPISTWater Resources Department 
1239 Sweta Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1240 Tapan Chandra Poddar PeonWater Resources Department 
1241 Tapan Kr Mahato DRAFT MAN -IIWater Resources Department 
1242 Tapan Kumar Mandal DraftsmanWater Resources Department 
1243 Tapan Sarkar DriverWater Resources Department 
1244 Tara Mani Pareya C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
1245 Tarani Munda PeonQuality control DivisionS.S. CHANDIL
1246 Tarkeshwar Prasad Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1247 Tarnisen Kumbhkar PeonWater Resources Department 
1248 Taru Kalindi PeonWater Resources Department 
1249 Tarun Kumar Dalai Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
1250 Tej Prakash Yadav JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1251 Thakur Kalindi PeonWater Resources Department 
1252 Tribhuwan Kumar Work SarkarD.W&S Division 
1253 Tumba Pareya PeonWater Resources Department 
1254 Turi Kudada PeonWater Resources Department 
1255 Tushar Kranti Kumar SECRETARIATE ASSISTANTWater Resources Department 
1256 Udai Kumar Singh Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
1257 Uday Pratap Yadav JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1258 Ujar Manjhi C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
1259 Ujjwal Aind Junior EngineerRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
1260 Ujjwal Kumar Das JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1261 Ujjwal Kumar Haldar Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
1262 Uma Devi PeonWater Resources Department 
1263 Uma Kant Pandey Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
1264 Umakant Mahato Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
1265 Umesh Paswan Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
1266 Umesh Prasad PeonWater Resources Department 
1267 Umesh Prasad PeonAnimal Husbandary 
1268 Upendra Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1269 Upendra Mahato DaftariWater Resources Department 
1270 Upendra Prasad Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
1271 Upendra Prasad Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
1272 Urmila Manjhiyan PeonWater Resources Department 
1273 V Syamala Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
1274 V.devgam PeonWater Resources Department 
1275 Vardi Singh Sardar PeonWater Resources Department 
1276 Victoriya Ekka Lower Division ClerkD.F.O Saranda Forest Division, Chaibasa 
1277 Vijay Linda JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1278 Vijay Kachhap JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1279 Vijay Kumar LAB ASSISTANTRoad Construction Department 
1280 Vijay Kumar Computer OperatorJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
1281 Vijay Kumar ClerkWater Resources Department 
1282 Vijay Kumar Thapa PeonWater Resources Department 
1283 Vijay Mandal Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
1284 Vijeta Kumari Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJAMSHEDPUR WOMEN'S COLLEGE
1285 Vijoy Kumar Singh Divisional CommissionerDivisional Commissioner Office 
1286 Vikas Thakur JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1287 Vikram Vikrant Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
1288 Vikram Kumar Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1289 Vina Devi PeonWater Resources Department 
1290 Vinay Kumar Singh DriverRoad Construction Department 
1291 Vinod Kumar Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
1292 Virendra Kr.sharma DriverWater Resources DepartmentGAYA, BARHETA MGM
1293 Vishal Kumar Ram ClerkJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
1294 Vivek Bari Computer OperatorD.F.O Saranda Forest Division, Chaibasa 
1295 Vivek Kumar Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1296 Widow Bari Karmkar PeonWater Resources Department 
1297 Widow Kaushalya Kumharin PeonWater Resources Department 
1298 Widow Renuka Sardarin PeonWater Resources Department 
1299 William Jojo C. ClearkRoad Construction Department 
1300 Y.mahato TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
1301 Yadav Chandra Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
1302 Yamuna Choudhari ChaukidarRoad Construction Department 
1303 Yogeshwer Mahto DriverDeputy Director of Mines 
1304 Yudhisthir Kumhar Assistant TeacherKolhan UniversityJamshedpur \Worker's College Yudhisthir Kumhar
1305 Zenith Surin STENOGRAPHER/TYPISTWater Resources Department