Registered Employee Details of District Latehar
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Abdul Waris Ansari Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High School MANIKA
2 Abha Mishra Family Planning councellerC S OFFICE
3 Abhay Kumar LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C Chc manika
4 Abhay Toppo Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
5 Abhishek Gupta COMPUTER OPERATORMunicipal Corporation 
6 Abhishek Kerketta DriverCO OFFICE 
7 Abhishek Kumar Ambedkar JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
8 Abhishek Kumar Sahu Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICEBS COLLEGE LATEHAR
9 Abid Akhtar LAB TECHNICIANCHC Balumath
10 Abita Kujur A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT DONKI
11 Achyuta Nand Pandey FINANCIAL LOGISTIC ASSISTANTDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
12 Adarsh MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, LATEHAR
13 Afaque Manzar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
14 Afjal Ansari CLERCKZILA PARISHAD 
15 Afroz Alam DriverCHC Balumath
16 Aftab Khushtar Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
17 Ahish Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE 
18 Ajay Kumar Bharti MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORC.H.C CHC Latehar
19 Ajay Kumar Yadav HOME GAURDDIST. JAIL 
20 Ajay Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
21 Ajhar Sabri Help Desk ManagerELECTION OFFICE 
22 Ajit Kumar BANGLA CHAUKIDARForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
23 Ajit Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
24 Ajit Kumar Mishra DATA ENTRY OPERATORDTO OFFICE 
25 Ajita Kujur GNMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
26 Akash Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorForest Division 
27 Akash Ravi Ram Computer OperatorHealth & Family Welfare Department NHM OFFICE LATEHAR
28 Akhilesh Kumar Ojha Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
29 Akhilesh Pathak ACCOUTANT MGNREGAB.D.O OFFICE 
30 Aklesh Prajapati COMPUTER OPERATORSocial Security Cell Latehar 
31 Akshay Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORCivil Surgeon Office 
32 Albart Khalkho WARDERDIST. JAIL 
33 Alen Roshni Kerketta Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH SUB CENTRE HSC Jalim
34 Alexander Lakra DriverCivil Surgeon Office
35 Ali Akhtar MDM CELL Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE LATEHAR
36 Ali Ansari PEON CUM NIGHT GUARDAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
37 Alok Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
38 Alok Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
39 Alok Kumar Dubey Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
40 Alok Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
41 Alok Paswan GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
42 Alok Ranjan MPWCHC Barwadih MANDAL
43 Alok Tiwari FARM ASSISITANTCHC Barwadih 
44 Amar Prasad MPWCHC 
45 Amardeep Kumar Yadav COMPUTER OPERATORDTO OFFICE 
46 Amina Khalkho HOME GAURDSP OFFICE, LATEHAR 
47 Amit Kumar Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorD C OFFICEB S COLLEGE LATEHAR SADAR HOSPITAL LATEHAR
48 Amit Kumar ManagerDC Office 
49 Amit Kumar Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
50 Amit Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERS C O 
51 Amit Kumar Gupta Block Level e-ManagerBLOCK OFFICE 
52 Amit Kumar Mishra LAB TECHNICIANCHC Barwadih CHHIPADIHAR
53 Amit Lakra GAURDCHC 
54 Amit Santosh Minz Dots Plus SupervisorC S OFFICE
55 Amit Singh MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIKA
56 Amita Ekka Community Health Officer(CHO)CHC 
57 Amrendra Kumar LT (RNTCP)Dist TB office latehar
58 Amrit Lakra OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTCHC MAHUADANR 
59 Anamika Kumari Block Level e-ManagerBlock Development Office 
60 Anand Kumar AccountantDSECUM DPO SSA 
61 Anand Kumar Lakra MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIKA
62 Anand Kumar Sinha AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
63 Anand Tigga JUNIOR ENGINEERPanchayati Raj 
64 Anawar Ali LAB TECHNICIANCHC Barwadih 
65 Anchal Kumari A Grade nurseSadar Hospital Latehar
66 Anil Ekka MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
67 Anil Kumar AccountantDTCS LATEHAR 
68 Anil Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORG.P.F. OFFICE 
69 Anil Kumar MPWHSC HSC CHIRU
70 Anil Kumar MPWCHC Barwadih 
71 Anil Kumar Workshop AttaindentGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
72 Anil Kumar Gupta Computer Operator -cum- ClerkDRDA 
73 Anil Kumar Jha Workshop AttaindentGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
74 Anil Kumar Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
75 Anil Kumar Ravi Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
76 Anil Kumar Ravi M.P.WSadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
77 Anil Kumar Ray MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
78 Anil Kumar Thakur COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
79 Anil Kumar Vishwakrma AminForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
80 Anil Kumar Yadaw Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
81 Anil Ram SAFAIWALASadar Hospital Latehar 
82 Anil Thakur LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
83 Anilal Oraon CleanerNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
84 Anima Toppo ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
85 Anima Xess LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
86 Anisha Chinoy G.N.MCHC Barwadih 
87 Anishur Rahman Computer OperatorBEEO OFFICE 
88 Anita Kujur CounselorDISTRICT CHILD PRODUCTION SOCIETY 
89 Anita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MATLONG
90 Anita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC MAHUADANR CHC MAHUADANR
91 Anita Lakra A.N.M.CHC Garu 
92 Anjan Kumari Rajak CounselorSadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
93 Anjna Gidh Computer OperatorA C OFFICE 
94 Anjni Kujur Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
95 Anju Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
96 Anju Kerketta HOME GAURDDC Office 
97 Anju Sinha A.N.M.Sadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
98 Annu Bhagat MPWHSC HSC SEREGARA
99 Anod Kumar Yadav GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
100 Antoshi Xalxo Community Health Officer(CHO)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MUNDU
101 Anucampa Ekka Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
102 Anucampa Ekka Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
103 Anudeepa Kujur GNMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
104 Anuj Bishwakarma Business AnalystDistrict Revenue OfficeGLA High School Daltonganj Bishrampur
105 Anuj Kumar HOME GAURDDIST. JAIL 
106 Anuj Kumar Mandilwar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KUMANDIH
107 Anuja Kerketta GNMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
108 Anup Kumar PARA TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONPochra
109 Anup Prakash Minj Senior Treatment SurpervisorSadar Hospital Latehar
110 Anupam Anand Area Planning OfficerRural Development Department 
111 Anupama Kumari B R PBRC 
112 Anwar Hussain ELECTRICIANSadar Hospital Latehar 
113 Aploni Toppo A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL PHC Murup
114 Apurwa COMPUTER ASSISTANTSadar Hospital Latehar
115 Arbind Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
116 Archana Hassa A.N.MCHC manika HSC Artikheta
117 Archana Singh Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC Barwadih 
118 Archna Lakra A.N.M.CHC Chandwast teresa girls high school mahuadanr latehar jharkhand community helth centre chandwa
119 Arjun Manzi PlumberNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
120 Arjun Pathak Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
121 Arjun Ram Computer OperatorCHC LATEHAR
122 Arpan Prasad Gupta Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
123 Arti Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICEB.Com
124 Arti Rajni Surin A.N.M.CHC Barwadih
125 Arun Bhushan Girdha MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORCHC MAHUADANR chc mahuadanr
126 Arun Kumar Computer OperatorAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
127 Arun Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
128 Arun Kumar Das Market SupervisorAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
129 Arun Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
130 Arun Kumar Singh MPWCHC Barwadih
131 Arun Sharma MPWCHC Balumath CHC BALUMATH
132 Arun Toppo Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
133 Aruna Kujur A.N.M.CHC Barwadih
134 Aruna Punam Thithio Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
135 Aruna Tigga A.N.M.CHC MAHUADANR 
136 Aruna Toppo Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HERHANJ
137 Arvind Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
138 Arvind Kumar Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
139 Arvind Rajak Help Desk ManagerELECTION OFFICE 
140 Asha Beck Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
141 Asha Horo Community Health Officer(CHO)CHC 
142 Asha Kiran Kujur Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Health & Family Welfare Department 
143 Asha Kumari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
144 Asha Kunwar SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
145 Asha Rani Kandulna Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HETH POCHRA
146 Ashish Bhardwaj MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
147 Ashish Dean DIST. PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATORHealth & Family Welfare Department 
148 Ashish Kumar MPWHSC Bhatko 
149 Ashish Kumar Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High School 
150 Ashish Kumar Gupta Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
151 Ashish Kumar Keshri Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
152 Ashit Kujur GAURDKasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya
153 Ashok Kumar LECTURERGovt. Polytechnicgovt. poly. latehar latehar
154 Ashok Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT POCHRA
155 Ashok Kumar Block Account ManagerBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
156 Ashok Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Office 
157 Ashok Kumar Ravi MPWHSC HSC BALUBHANG
158 Ashok Kumar Rawani ASSISTANT COMPUTER PROGRAMMERDSE CUM DPO LATEHAR 
159 Ashok Kumar Singh Motor Vehicle InspectorDTO OFFICE 
160 Ashok Kumar Vishwkarma DriverLabour Superintendent Office 
161 Ashok Minj MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT baresad
162 Ashok Nath Verma ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
163 Ashok Ram SAFAIWALASadar Hospital Latehar 
164 Ashwini Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEER (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
165 Aslam Khan Computer Operator -cum- ClerkDRDA 
166 Astha Gupta PsychiatristHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL LATEHAR
167 Athar Raza ELECTRICIANCHC Latehar 
168 Atul Choudhary City ManagerNagar Panchayat 
169 Avinash Kumar Singh B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
170 Avinash Vikash Minz JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
171 Azad Kumar Verma GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
172 Babita Kumari GRSBlock Development Office 
173 Babli Kumari Oraon BTTHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
174 Bablu Oraon SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
175 Babudhan Murmu MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT GOINDI
176 Babulal Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
177 Babulal Singh GUARDCHC Barwadih CHC BARWADIH
178 Badal Chandra Mahto DriverDC Office 
179 Badri Kumar Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
180 Balbeer Singh District ConsultantATMA 
181 Balmati Toppo Community Health Officer(CHO)CHC 
182 Balmukund Ram ChaukidarAnchal Office 
183 Balram Kumar DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
184 Balram Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BARIYATU
185 Balram Prasad CookSadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
186 Balram Turi CleanerNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
187 Bam Bhola Prasad ELECTRICIANCHC Barwadih 
188 Bandana Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANIKA
189 Bande Oraon WARDERDIST. JAIL 
190 Bandhu Oraon STTCivil Surgeon Office Civil Surgeon Office Latehar
191 Banshi Oraon PeonZILA PARISHAD 
192 Banshi Yadav TECHNICIANBlock Development Office 
193 Basant Kumar Thakur DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIKA
194 Basanti Rita Toppo Office AssitantDSECUM DPO SSA 
195 Basanti Devi SweeperCHC Barwadih
196 Basanti Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BARWAIYA
197 Basanti Kumari A.N.M.P. H .C BALUMATH
198 Basanti Nagesia Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PATRATU
199 Bhavana Kumari GNMHealth & Family Welfare Department
200 Bhawana G.N.MCHC Barwadih 
201 Bhim Saw HOME GAURDDIST. JAIL 
202 Bhola Baitha HOME GAURDDIST. JAIL 
203 Bhola Kumar AccountantAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
204 Bhola Paswan DriverBlock Office 
205 Bhola Prasad Yadaw Office AssistantDistrict Consumer Forum 
206 Bhuneshwar Oraon BANGLA CHAUKIDARSTATE TRADING DIVISION-2 
207 Bhunesshwar Ram GUARDCHC Barwadih
208 Bhuwan Bhaskar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTRK +2 High school Latehar CHC Mahuadanr
209 Bijay Kumar Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
210 Bijay Kumar Yadav PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPS JOBEY
211 Bijay Raj Lower Division ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
212 Bikash Kumar District Project AssistantSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
213 Bikram Kumar Ravi GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
214 Bilasi Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
215 Bileshwar Oraon PeonBRC LATEHAR 
216 Bimal Ram DresserHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PALHEYA
217 Binay Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
218 Binay Kumar BDMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
219 Binay Kumar Ram NIGHT GUARDForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
220 Binay Kumar Singh LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT BLOOD BANK GARHWA
221 Binayak Dubey CRPBRC 
222 Binda Prasad PeonGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
223 Bindeshwar Ram ChaukidarCircle Office 
224 Bindheshwar Ram PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
225 Bindo Ray CHOUKIDARFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
226 Binesh Oroan SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
227 Binit Mukesh AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)CHC MAHUADANR 
228 Binita Beck A.N.M.Sadar Hospital Latehar
229 Binod Kumar PARA TEACHERHRD JHARKHAND
230 Binod Oraon BTTHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
231 Bipin Bihari Prasad MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT DONKI
232 Bipin Bihari Tiwari HOME GAURDDIST. JAIL 
233 Birchand Oraon Computer OperatorSDO Office 
234 Birendra Kumar Singh B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
235 Birendra Mehtar SweeperDIST. JAIL 
236 Birendra Oraon Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
237 Birendra Singh MPWCHC Barwadih UKAMAR
238 Birendra Vikram MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Kumandih
239 Bishal Prasad GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
240 Boleya Oraon WARDERDIST. JAIL 
241 Braj Bhushan Mishra Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLProject IGM Girl HS BALUMATH
242 Brajesh Prasad DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT OFFICE 
243 Brijendra Kumar Pal RESOURCE TEACHERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
244 Brijesh Mishra RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
245 Budhni Devi SweeperCHC 
246 Chanda Sultan A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MURUP
247 Chandan Kumar Office AssitantDRDA 
248 Chandan Kumar Block Level e-ManagerBlock Development Office 
249 Chandan Kumar ELECTRICIANDIST. JAIL 
250 Chandan Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
251 Chandan Kumar Pandey computer operator-cum-data entry opratorD C OFFICEDoranda college ranchi Latehar sadar hospital
252 Chandan Kumar Ram ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
253 Chandan Kumar Yadav MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIKA
254 Chandan Singh ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
255 Chandar Bahadur Rana NIGHT GUARDDRDA 
256 Chandra Kiran Prasad District Account ManagerCivil Surgeon Office CS Office
257 Chandra Mohan Prasad MPWCHC 
258 Chandrama Kumar Excise ConstableExcise Department 
259 Chandramani Bakhla ESTIMATING OFFICERHealth & Family Welfare Department Latehar
260 Chandrna Paswan DentistHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
261 Chhotu Kumar Ram DriverCO Office 
262 Chintamani Lakra HOME GAURDDIST. JAIL 
263 Chnwari Bibi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
264 Chotelal Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
265 Chotu Kumar PeonSPECIAL DIVISION 
266 Chuni Bhuiya SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat, Latehar 
267 Clement Minj WARDERDIST. JAIL 
268 Cresencia Tigga Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC MAHUADANR 
269 Damyanti Nagesia A.N.M.CHC Barwadih 
270 Daroga Singh Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
271 Dashrath Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
272 Debasish Panda PHARMACISTC.H.C CHANDWA
273 Deepak Kumar TECHNICIANCHC Barwadih 
274 Deepak Kumar Sound OperatorInformation & Public Relations Department 
275 Deepak Kumar Dubey PeonDRDA 
276 Deepak Kumar Gupta Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High SchoolUHS MURUP LATEHAR
277 Deepak Kumar Ravi TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
278 Deepak Kumar Singh DriverCHC Barwadih 
279 Deepak Kumar Yadav DresserCHC Balumath
280 Deepak Kumar Yadav MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ORSAPATH
281 Devanta Ram SweeperForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
282 Devendra Oraon DriverDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
283 Devsahay Oroan SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
284 Dhananjay Bhagat LAB TECHNICIANSadar Hospital Latehar sadar hospital latehar
285 Dhananjay Ram PeonRoad Construction Dept. (Road Division) 
286 Dhandev Singh ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
287 Dhaneshwar DriverC.H.Css high school chandwa chc chandwa
288 Dhaneshwar Oraon WARDERDIST. JAIL 
289 Dharmi Kumari Community Health Officer(CHO)C.H.C. Chainpur 
290 Dhiraj Khalkho Computer OperatorSDO Office 
291 Dilip Kumar Singh Assistant EngineerDSECUM DPO SSA 
292 Dilip Kumar Yadav Site Engineer (Civil)Nagar Panchayat, Latehar 
293 Dilip Oraon GAURDCHC 
294 Dilip Singh MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
295 Dilip Toppo LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MURUP
296 Dilkesshwar Ram MPWCHC Barwadih
297 Din Dayal Singh GRSBlock Development Office 
298 Dinesh Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NINDER
299 Dinesh Kumar Bhagat TECHNICIANBlock Development Office 
300 Dinesh Kumar Chaudhary DATA ENTRY OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
301 Dinesh Kumar Singh ASSITANT ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
302 Dinesh Kumar Thakur MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Artikheta
303 Dinesh Lohra Computer OperatorDTO OFFICE 
304 Dineshwari Toppp A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PALHEYA
305 Dipa Devi GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
306 Dipak Kumar Choubey HOME GAURDDIST. JAIL 
307 Dipak Kumar Ranjan GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
308 Dipanshu Kumar Gupta MPWHSC HSC GONIYA
309 Dipti Ekka Technical AssistantAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
310 Dorothia Xalxo ASST. TEACHERRK GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWARKGIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWA, LATEHAR
311 Dr Abrar Alam Medical OfficerC.H.C CHC BALUMATH
312 Dr Kumari Punam Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
313 Dr. Ashish Kumar Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, LATEHAR
314 Dr. Ram Bilash Thakur M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC MANIKA
315 Dr. Ruby Kumari Medical Officer (AYUSH)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, LATEHAR
316 Dr.tarun Josh Lakra AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)C.H.C chandwa
317 Dukhraj Ram Computer OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
318 Dwarika Thakur DriverDRDA 
319 Ejaj Khan ELECTRICIANC.H.CBOYS HIGH SCHOOL LATEHAR CHC CHANDWA
320 Elijabeth Toppo Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC MAHUADANR chc mahuadanr
321 Erma Xaxa A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Bakoriya
322 Etavariya Devi OTHERSC.H.CMIDDLE SCHOOL CHANDWA CHC CHANDWA
323 Faizan Sarwar COMPUTER OPERATORRural Development Special Division LATEHAR
324 Francisca Toppo Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BENDI
325 Fulmaniya Devi SweeperCHC Garu 
326 Gajendra Ram ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEBRC Balumath
327 Ganesh Parsad Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
328 Gangi Kumari A.N.M.CHC Barwadih KKECHKI
329 Gauri Shankar Mishra Computer OperatorELECTION OFFICE 
330 Gausia Khanam Assistant TeacherDEO 
331 Ghulam Sarwar M.P.WCHC Barwadih 
332 Girija Prasad Singh AssistantBlock Development Office 
333 Gopal Mahto SMSATMA 
334 Govind Ram DriverSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
335 Govind Ratnakar ACCOUNTS OFFICERDRDA 
336 Gudiya Kumari FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
337 Gunjan Bharti Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC Balumath 
338 Gyaneswar Sukla PROJECT OFFICERDRDA 
339 Hafizur Rahman ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
340 Halchal Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
341 Hamida Bano Ansariya A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT JUNGUR
342 Hardayal Oraon B.P.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE Balumath
343 Harendra Kumar Assistant TeacherPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLPROJECT INDIRA GANDHI MEMORIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BALUMATH LATEHAR
344 Harendra Kumar Computer Operator+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
345 Harendra Kumar Singh LAB ATTENDENTGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
346 Hasan Manzer Data Entry OperatorC S OFFICE
347 Hasib Ahmad DRESSERCHC Barwadih
348 Heera Lal Singh GRSGRAM PANCHAYAT 
349 Hemant Kumar Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
350 Hesham Akhter accounts assistantDRDA 
351 Himanshu Baxla Community Health Officer(CHO)C.H.C. 
352 Hina Kumari Computer OperatorDistrict Sainik Welfare Office 
353 Hirendra Oraon GAURDCHC 
354 Huma Parween Post Graduate TeacherProject High SchoolGirwar Shishu Sadan High School, Lohardaga
355 Ignatia Xalxo Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MAYAPUR
356 Ignatius Kerketta Medical OfficerHSC hsc herhenj
357 Ili Sanjeeta Ekka A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NAWAGARH
358 Imiliya Minj SweeperB.D.O OFFICEPROJECT OFFICE
359 Immanuel Murmu MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BANDUA
360 Imran Ali Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
361 Indrajit Singh Munda Excise ConstableExcise Department 
362 Indramani Devi SweeperCHC Barwadih CHHIPADOHAR
363 Indu Mala Ekka Block Level e-ManagerBlock Development Office 
364 Indubhushan Kumar LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
365 Ismita Kerketta Assistant TeacherSchoolR K Girls
366 Itrat Rahman Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC Barwadih 
367 Jagbalak Prasad Store KeeperAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
368 Jagdish Chandra Mahato MPWCHC Barwadih NAWADIH
369 Jagdish Yadav GAURDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT community health manika
370 Jageshwar Oraon SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat, Latehar 
371 Jagmohan Chaudhary PeonDRDA 
372 Jagvir Ghansi ChaukidarCircle Office 
373 Jahindr Ram ChaukidarCircle Office 
374 Jai Prakash Mistri WDT ENGINEERING EXPERTDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
375 Jai Shanker Prasad ELECTRICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
376 Jamuna Sai DriverDIST. JAIL 
377 Janardan Singh MALIForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
378 Jasinta Tirkey SweeperCHC 
379 Jasmani Xaxa COMPUTER OPERATORZila Parishad 
380 Jasmati Devi CleanerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIKA
381 Jawed Ansari MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BARWAIYA
382 Jay Prakash Singh HOME GAURDDIST. JAIL 
383 Jaya Kumari Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat, LateharNILAMBER PITAMBER UNIVERSITY
384 Jayanti Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C CHANDWA
385 Jayrani Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC Balumath
386 Jeba Tarannum Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
387 Jeetendar Singh GAURDCHC Barwadih CHHIPADOHAR
388 Jhaman Kumar Singh MPWCHC Barwadih
389 Jiendra Kumar Rajak GRAM ROJGAR SEVEKB.D.O OFFICE 
390 Jitendra Kumar CHIEF ENGINEERPWD 
391 Jitendra Kumar PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
392 Jitendra Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
393 Jitendra Kumar Choubey ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
394 Jitendra Kumar Ram ChowkidarForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
395 Jitendra Kumar Ram Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
396 Jitendra Kumar Sahu JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
397 Jitendra Kumar Shrivastwa WDT ENGINEERING EXPERTForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
398 Jitendra Kumar Singh Assistant technical managerDEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
399 Jitendra Kumar Yadav COMPUTER OPERATORZila Parishad 
400 Jitendra Oraon Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
401 Jitendra Prajapati COMPUTER OPERATORAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
402 Jitendra Prasad Mehata Computer OperatorA C OFFICE 
403 Jiwan Kumar Anupam CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTRE MS BHAISADONGOVT MIDDLE SCHOOL BHAISADON BALUMATH
404 John Manish Minz MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTRK +2 High school Latehar CHC Mahuadanr
405 Jon Tirkey WARDERDIST. JAIL 
406 Joni Kujur WARDERDIST. JAIL 
407 Joseph Munda ChaukidarAnchal Office 
408 Josh Topno GUARDCHC Barwadih
409 Joshila Lakra A.N.M.CHC Chandwast teresa girls high school mahuadanr latehar community helth centre chandwa
410 Jowakim Beck WARDERDIST. JAIL 
411 Jyoti A.N.M.CHC Barwadih JURUHAR
412 Jyoti Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
413 Jyoti Surin WDT SOCIAL EXPERTForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
414 Jyoti Tigga Community Health Officer(CHO)CHC Barwadih 
415 Jyotishpal Khalkho GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
416 Kabita Devi SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
417 Kailash Prajapati DISTRICT RESOURCE GROUPDSECUM DPO SSA 
418 Kailash Kumar Rajak Account Assistant (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
419 Kajru Singh Kharwar BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTBlcok Litericy Committee
420 Kalawati Devi ChaukidarCircle Office 
421 Kaleswar Saw GRSGRAM PANCHAYAT 
422 Kalicharan TECHNICIANBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
423 Kallol Kumar Das District ConsultantDistrict Planning Office 
424 Kalpna Kumari Sinha A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HOTWAG
425 Kalyani Kujur A.N.MCHC manika HSC Kumandih
426 Kamaludin Hawari SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
427 Kamander Seth Medical OfficerCHC 
428 Kameshwar Singh B.P.OBEEO OFFICE
429 Kamla Chermako A.N.M.CHC CHC
430 Kamlesh Bhagat PHARMASISTSadar Hospital Latehar
431 Kamlesh Kumar Computer OperatorCircle Office 
432 Kamlesh Kumar assistantDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT OFFICE 
433 Kamlesh Kumar PeonDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICE 
434 Kamlesh Kumar BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Community Health Center Manika
435 Kamlesh Kumar Singh ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
436 Kamlesh Prasad KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
437 Kanak Lata Kumari Assistant TeacherDEOUPGARDED HS BANHARDI
438 Kanchan Bala Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
439 Kanchan Kumari PeonInformation & Public Relations Department 
440 Kanchan Kumari Computer OperatorA C OFFICE 
441 Kanti Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC Barwadih KERH
442 Kanti Kumari LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC MANIKA
443 Karan Kumar Paswan AccountantDRDA 
444 Karma Lakra MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HERHANJ
445 Kaushal Kumar Singh DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
446 Kaushlendra Ram ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
447 Keshwari Yadav MistryNAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
448 Ketan Gupta District CoordinatorMukhya Mantri Laghu evam Kutir Udyam Vikas Board 
449 Kiran Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT JALIM
450 Kiran Lakra A.N.M.Dist TB office latehar
451 Kiran Xalxo Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
452 Kishan Kumar Gupta Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
453 Kishor Oraon WARDERDIST. JAIL 
454 Kishor Ram SAFAIWALASADAR HOSPITAL 
455 Kismati Devi SweeperDRDA 
456 Kolaha Saw Daily Wages PeonDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
457 Krishna Bhagat SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
458 Krishna Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
459 Krishna Mohan Ram HOME GAURDDIST. JAIL 
460 Krishna Prasad Barefoot TechnicianBlock Development Office 
461 Krishna Prasad GAURDHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
462 Krishna Singh DriverNagar Panchayat, LateharGOVERNMENT SCHOOL
463 Kulu Oraon CleanerNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
464 Kumar Abhishek COMPUTER OPERATORDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
465 Kumar Sanajay Sinha ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPRATORBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE Barwadih
466 Kumari Ankita Ravi LAB TECHNICIANHealth & Family Welfare Department 
467 Kumari Anuja Block Programe OfficerBLOCK OFFICE 
468 Kumari Arti Bara A GRADE NURSECHC Balumath
469 Kumari Bandana Kiran A GRADE NURSECHC Balumath
470 Kumari Namita Sinha GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
471 Kumari Nilam Sinha A.N.M.CHC Barwadih HEHEGARA
472 Kumari Sanju Sinha Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSC 
473 Kumari Shilpa Sen Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
474 Kumari Sunita Singh Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)REFERRAL HOSPITAL 
475 Kumudni Kerketta A.N.M.CHC Barwadih 
476 Kunal Kumar Sriwastav COMPUTER OPERATORD R D A OFFICE 
477 Kundan Gupta Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
478 Kundan Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
479 Kundan Kumar DresserHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
480 Kundan Kumar Data Entry OperatorBlock Office 
481 Kush Kumar Sahu Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
482 Kushdhwaj Kumar Block Level e-ManagerBlock Development Office 
483 Kusumlata Ekka Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
484 Laitu Uravn SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
485 Lakki Devi TeacherKasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya
486 Lalan Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
487 Lalita Devi PeonNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
488 Lalmani Tiwari Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
489 Lalshay Oroan MistryNAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
490 Lalwa Devi PeonCO Office 
491 Law Kumar Gupta Food Safety OfficerSadar Hospital SADAR HOSPITAL
492 Lawesh Kumar DriverCHC 
493 Laxmi Kant Tiwari COMPUTER OPERATORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
494 Lazarus Lakra PeonBlock Development Office 
495 Liladhar Paswan ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
496 Loddo Toppo WARDERDIST. JAIL 
497 Lorence Lakra WARDERDIST. JAIL 
498 Lovely Kumari Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
499 Luddu Ghansi ChaukidarCircle Office 
500 Madan Bhuiya Daily Wages PeonDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
501 Madan Mahato DriverCHC 
502 Madhaw Kumar Das SUPERVISERSadar Hospital Latehar 
503 Madhuri Asha Soreng HOME GAURDDADM 
504 Madhuri Devi SweeperPHC 
505 Mahadeo Oraon WARDERDIST. JAIL 
506 Mahadeo Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
507 Mahadev Oraon WARDERDIST. JAIL 
508 Mahanand Bhagat COMPUTER OPERATORAGRICULTURE OFFICEGOVT. POLY. LATEHAR LATEHAR
509 Mahesh Bhagat SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
510 Mahesh Kumar HOME GAURDDIST. JAIL
511 Mahesh Yadav Barefoot TechnicianBlock Development Office 
512 Mamta Kumari A.N.M.CHC Barwadih MANGRA
513 Mamta Kumari DATA ENTRY OPERATORCivil Surgeon Office
514 Mamta Kumari A.N.M.CHC Barwadih 
515 Mamta Kumari Gupta CRPEDUCATION DEPARTMENTCRC NAWAGARH
516 Mamta Toppo GNMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
517 Manas Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORHOME, JAIL
518 Manas Mandal DISTRICT PROJECT MANAGERZila Parishad 
519 Maneshwar Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
520 Mangaldeep Oraon 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANIKA
521 Manij Bhagat TECHNICIANBlock Development Office 
522 Manik Chandra Kumar DRESSERHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
523 Manish Kumar DresserCHCRK +2 HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWA CHC CHANDWA
524 Manish Kumar M.P.WHealth & Family Welfare Department CHC MAHUADANR
525 Manish Kumar Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
526 Manish Kumar Jaishwal CRPBEEO OFFICE 
527 Manjay Oraon SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
528 Manjeet Kumar Singh Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
529 Manju Devi TECHNICIANBlock Development Office 
530 Manju Devi SweeperSDM Office 
531 Manju Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
532 Manlal Oroan SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
533 Manmati Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
534 Manmit Ekka Community Health Officer(CHO)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
535 Manohar Kumar 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANIKA
536 Manohar Kumar Rajbhar Upper Division ClerkJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
537 Manohar Kumar Singh MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIKA
538 Manoj Choudhary DriverWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
539 Manoj Kumar Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
540 Manoj Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SARJU
541 Manoj Kumar REFRIGERATOR MECHANICSadar Hospital Latehar DISTRICT RCH OFFICE
542 Manoj Kumar Hembrom MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT TARWADIH
543 Manoj Kumar Singh LEGAL CUM PROBATION OFFICERDISTRICT CHILD PRODUCTION SOCIETY 
544 Manoj Kumar Singh MPWCHC 
545 Manoj Prazapati COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
546 Manoj Singh Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
547 Manoj Singh GUARDCHC Barwadih
548 Manoranjan Kumar LAB TECHNICIANCHC Barwadih
549 Manorma Toppo Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
550 Mantu Kumar DriverSadar Hospital Latehar CS Office Latehar
551 Marry John Tigga GNMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
552 Mary Ekka Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
553 Mary Magdalina Tudu Dist Coordinator cum Regional CoardinatorDistrict Sainik Welfare Office 
554 Mary Stella Kujur Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BARESARH
555 Mary Stella Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC MAHUADANR 
556 Masih Prakash Kujur WARDERDIST. JAIL 
557 Masud Alam LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANIKA
558 Mathura Paswan ORDERLYCOLLECTARIATE 
559 Md Akhatar Raza ELECTRICIANTourist Complex and Restaurant 
560 Md Alam Ansari ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
561 Md Arif Nejami DriverHealth & Family Welfare Department 
562 Md Ataullah +2 LecturerPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLPROJ INDRA GANDHI MEMORIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BALUMATH
563 Md Danish Computer OperatorHealth & Family Welfare Department Sadar Hospital Latehar
564 Md Danish Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
565 Md Ehasan Alam MPWC.H.C. 
566 Md Galib DriverSadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
567 Md Gulam Jilani DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
568 Md Gulam Quraishi MPWCHC 
569 Md Mahfooz Ansari HOME GAURDDIST. JAIL 
570 Md Merajul Haque GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
571 Md Mokhtar Ansari Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
572 Md Murshid Ansari Computer OperatorInformation & Public Relations Department 
573 Md Nasim COMPUTER OPERATORDSECUM DPO SSA 
574 Md Parwez Akhtar Finance cum Logistics ConsultantDH Latehar NCD & NPHCE CELL
575 Md Rashid JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
576 Md Shamshad Ansari Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High School 
577 Md Tajir GRSBlock Development Office 
578 Md Taman Alam DRESSERDIST. JAIL 
579 Md. Arif Ansari MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIKA
580 Md. Danish Ansari DRESSERCHC Barwadih 
581 Md. Equbal LAB TECHNICIANSadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
582 Md. Ijhar Alam LAB TECHNICIANCHC MAHUADANR Mahuwadar
583 Md. Imtiyaz Ahmad COMPUTER OPERATORTREASURY OFFICE 
584 Md. Majhar Operation AssistantCHC Balumath CHC BALUMATH
585 Md. Sarfaraj Iqbal Assistant Project OfficerDRDA 
586 Md. Shahnawaz SupervisorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC MANIKA
587 Md. Tanveer Hasan DRESSERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC, PALHEYA
588 Md. Tauhid Alam MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Matlong
589 Meena Prajapati Community Health Officer(CHO)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KECHKI (KACHANPUR)
590 Meera Keshri BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERC.H.C CHC Chandwa
591 Mikesh Kumar DPMZILA PARISHAD 
592 Mileshiya Beck Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
593 Mina Devi PeonDSE CUM DPO, LATEHAR 
594 Minhaj Alam DriverDRDA 
595 Mithilesh Kumar Paswan ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDRDA 
596 Mithilesh Kumar Yadav MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIKA
597 Mithlesh Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MASIYATU
598 Mithlesh Oraon Daily Wages PeonForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
599 Mohammad Imran Computer OperatorHealth & Family Welfare Department Sadar Hospital Latehar
600 Mohammad Naimullah Ansari 4th GradeGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
601 Mohan Oraon GAURDHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
602 Mohan Singh GUARDCHC Barwadih BARWADIH
603 Mridu Deepa Purti GNMSadar Hospital Latehar 
604 Mridula Elisaba Lakra Community Health Officer(CHO)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
605 Mritunjay Kumar BPMCHC Balumath chc balumath
606 Mukendra Ram ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
607 Mukesh Kumar Bharti AccountantKasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya
608 Mukesh Kumar Ravi MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MAYAPUR
609 Mukesh Prasad Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High School 
610 Mukesh Prasad Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
611 Mukesh Prasad Computer OperatorDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
612 Mukesh Prasad Singh Lab TechnicianSadar Hospital Latehar
613 Mukeshwar Ravidas MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT JERUA
614 Mukta Bala Ekka B.P.OBLOCK OFFICE 
615 Muneshwar Singh ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
616 Munna Prasad Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
617 Naeem Khan Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
618 Nagendra Kumar ConsultantDIST LEPROSY OFFICE Sadar Hospital Latehar
619 Nagendra Kumar Thakur TECHNICIANCHC Balumath
620 Nagendra Singh Assistant+2 HIGH SCHOOL
621 Nagendra Singh GAURDPHC 
622 Nahid Zamal B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
623 Naman Kumar BDMCHC manika CHC MANIKA
624 Namina Kumari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHSECRE 
625 Nand Dev Singh HOME GAURDDIST. JAIL 
626 Nand Kishor Ranjan GRAM ROJGAR SEVEKB.D.O OFFICE 
627 Nand Kishore Thakur ClerkNREP, Latehar 
628 Nandkishor Thakur DINIK PARISRAMIK -DRIVERB.D.O OFFICE 
629 Nandlal Paswan MPWHEALTH SUB CENTRE HSC Peshrar
630 Nandu Prajapati COMPUTER OPERATORFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
631 Nanku Ekka WARDERDIST. JAIL 
632 Naomi Sushanta Gidh Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC LOHARSI
633 Narayan Ram TYPISTGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
634 Narayan Yadav 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Manika
635 Narendra Kumar DRESSER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
636 Narendra Kumar computer operator-cum-data entry opratorMINES AND GEOLOGY 
637 Naresh Prajapati JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
638 Natesh Lal Ravi Block Programe OfficerBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
639 Naval Kishor Singh S.A.O Cum D.A.O LateharCivil Surgeon Office 
640 Navin Kumar HEAD MASTER INCHIGH SCHOOLGovt IGM Girl HS Balumath
641 Navin Kumar Mishra Computer OperatorInformation & Public Relations Department 
642 Nawal Kishor Prasad LAB ATTENDENTGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
643 Neelam Jyoti Kujur LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
644 Neelam Minj A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
645 Neelesh Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
646 Neha Ekka GNMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
647 Neha Kumari Assistant Public Relation OfficerInformation & Public Relations Department 
648 Niket Kumar Gupta BLOCK PROGRAMME OFFICERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
649 Nildhawaj Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT referal hospital garu
650 Niman Priyanka Ekka LecturerGovt. Polytechnic, Latehar 
651 Nira Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
652 Nira Kumari Minj A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANIKA
653 Niraj Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDEO 
654 Nirali Ekka A.N.M.Sadar Hospital Latehar
655 Niranjan Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEVEKB.D.O OFFICE 
656 Niranjan Kumar LAB TECHNICIANCHC Balumath APHC HERHANJ
657 Niranjan Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
658 Niranjan Kumar Singh B R PBRC
659 Niranjan Yadav ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
660 Nirmal Kumar Modi JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
661 Nirmala Kerketta Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC manika Community Health Centre Manika
662 Nirmala Kumari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
663 Nirmla Toppo A.N.MREFERRAL HOSPITAL 
664 Nishish Kumar SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORCHC Barwadih 
665 Nitendra Sinha MPWHSC HSC HEMPUR
666 Nitu Devi PeonBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
667 Nitu Kumari Community Health Officer(CHO)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT GARU
668 Noor Jahan Parween Assistant TeacherSchool 
669 Nuraisha Bibi PeonDRDA 
670 Om Prakash Kumar XRAY TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL LATEHAR
671 Omprakash Gupta BPMCHC Barwadih 
672 Pachchu Ram CleanerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER MANIKA
673 Panchlesh Kumar Junior EngineerAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
674 Pankaj Kumar Para Medical Worker (NLEP)CHC Balumath CHC BALUMATH
675 Pankaj Kumar Computer Operator -cum- ClerkBuilding Construction Department 
676 Pankaj Kumar FIELD STAFFD P O OFFICE
677 Pankaj Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
678 Pankaj Kumar Pandey Block CoordinatorBlock Office 
679 Pankaj Kumar Pandey Xray TechnicianSadar Hospital Latehar
680 Pankaj Kumar Pandey LAB ASSISTANTDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENTG L A COLLEGE
681 Pankaj Kumar Pandey MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORCHC Balumath
682 Pankaj Kumar Singh DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
683 Pankaj Kumar Tiwary DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
684 Pankaj Oraon PeonDRDA 
685 Pankaj Ram DRESSERHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC CHANDWA
686 Pantu Oroan SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
687 Papan Pandey Computer OperatorBlock Office 
688 Pappu Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MURUP
689 Pappu Kumar DriverDIST. JAIL 
690 Pappu Kumar Das Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
691 Paresh Kumar Bediya Medical OfficerCHC Barwadih 
692 Parma Nand PHARMASISTSadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
693 Parmanand Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
694 Parmeshwar Oraon MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIKA
695 Parmeshwar Prasad Kushwaha MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT UDAIPURA
696 Paromad Prasad Computer OperatorHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
697 Parwati Devi PeonNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
698 Pawan Kumar DresserPHC 
699 Pawan Kumar DRESSERCHC Balumath chc balumath
700 Pawan Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIKA
701 Pawan Kumar Singh District ConsultantCSC E-Governance Services Pvt.  
702 Pawan Kumar Singh Peon (Daily Wages)B.D.O OFFICE 
703 Pintu Bhuiya SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
704 Pintu Kumar Singh Computer OperatorDC OfficeRAJENDRA COLLEGE, CHAPRA , BIHAR LATEHAR SADAR, HOSPITAL
705 Piyus Lakda MPWHSC HSC BHAGEYA
706 Prabha Devi ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
707 Prabhakar Mani Pratap ASSISTANT ENGINEER (MGNREGA)MGNREGA 
708 Prabhat Mishra MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC Palheya
709 Prabhat Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
710 Prabhat Saroj JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
711 Prabhu Kumar Para Medical Worker (NLEP)CHC 
712 Prabhu Prakash Bhagat SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
713 Prabir Kumar Singh Senior Tuberculosis Laboratory SupervisorC S OFFICE
714 Pradeep Kumar Computer OperatorDC OFFICE LEGAL SECTION 
715 Pradeep Kumar Bhagat JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
716 Pradeep Kumar Bhagat WDT ENGINEERING EXPERTForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
717 Pradeep Kumar Lohra GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
718 Pradeep Kumar Pathak COMPUTER OPERATORSDO OFFICE 
719 Pradeep Singh GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
720 Pradip Kumar Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOL 
721 Pradip Kumar Ram DAILY WAGER DRIVERDFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION 
722 Prakash Kumar Computer OperatorHealth & Family Welfare Department 
723 Pramila Beck Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C Jungur
724 Pramila Devi SweeperPHC 
725 Pramila Devi OTHERSC.H.CMIDDLE SCHOOL CHANDWA CHC CHANDWA
726 Pramila Kumari WDT SOCIAL EXPERTForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
727 Pramila Kumari OTHERSHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIKA
728 Pramila Kumari AnusewikaBlock Resource Center 
729 Pramod Ghasi ChaukidarCircle Office 
730 Pramod Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERDRDA 
731 Pramod Kumar DISTRICT PROGRAM MANAGERLabour, Employment and Training Department 
732 Pramod Kumar MPWCHC Barwadih GANESHPUR
733 Pramod Kumar Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High SchoolCRC M.S. KURA, LATEHAR
734 Pramod Kumar Sahu DISTRICT ACCOUNTS MANAGERCivil Surgeon Office 
735 Pramod Oraon XRAY TECHNICIANSadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
736 Pramod Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
737 Prasad Oraon MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BARESAND
738 Prasoon Ranjan City ManagerNagar Panchayat Latehar 
739 Pratima Kumari A.N.M.CHC Barwadih NAWADIH
740 Pratima Nagetia Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
741 Praveen Kumar MALE HEALTH WORKARHEALTH SUB CENTRE HSC NAWADIH
742 Praveen Kumar MDM CELL Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE DALTONGANJ
743 Praveen Kumar MPWHSC HSC ECHAK
744 Prawin Kumar Singh PARA TEACHERSchoolUHS MURUP LATEHAR
745 Prawin Shukla Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
746 Prema Ceshil Tigga CIty Mission ManagerNAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
747 Pretinesh Kumar Operation AssistantJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
748 Pricilla Toppo A Grade nurseSadar Hospital Latehar
749 Prince Kumar Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
750 Prithvi Ram ChaukidarCircle Office 
751 Priti Kumari A.N.M.CHC Barwadih CHHENCHA
752 Priti Singha Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSC HSC SEREGARA
753 Priti Tirkey A.N.M.Sadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
754 Priyanka ChemistDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENTG L A COLLEGE MEDININAGAR
755 Priyanka ChemistDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENTG L A COLLEGE MEDININAGAR
756 Puja Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC MONGER
757 Puja Kumri Clerk-cum-Computer OperatorBlock Office 
758 Punam Archna Kujur District Resource PersonDSECUM DPO SSA 
759 Punam Devi ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
760 Punam Khalkho A.N.M.Sadar Hospital Latehar SADAR HOSPITAL
761 Punam Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTRaja mediniray mahavidayalay, Barwadih Nawagarh
762 Punit Kumar BAMC.H.C CHC Latehar
763 Puran Dev Ray Night GuardForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
764 Pushpa Kandulna A.N.M.Sadar Hospital Latehar
765 Pushpa Sinha A.N.M.CHC Barwadih MUNDU
766 Pushpalata Devi A.N.M.Sadar Hospital Latehar
767 Putul Tete Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
768 Rabindra Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BARWAYYA
769 Radha Devi FOURTH GRADECHC Balumath chc balumath
770 Radha Kumari A.N.M.Sadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
771 Radhika Devi PeonDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICE 
772 Rafhat Jahan BPMEDUCATION DEPARTMENTSIMDEGA COLLEGE SIMDEGA
773 Raghunath Ram Trained Graduate TeacherProject High School NAWADIH
774 Ragni Kumari Assistant technical managerDEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
775 Rahul Kumar Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
776 Rahul Kumar Gupta COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICE 
777 Rahul Kumar Gupta AccountantNAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
778 Rahul Kumar Ram PeonMunicipal Corporation 
779 Rahul Kumar Sahu MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIKA
780 Rahul Kumar Singh Assistant technical managerDEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
781 Raj Chandra Singh HEALTH WORKERLeprosy Eradication Dept.Vananchal Collage of Science, Garhwa CHC, Manika
782 Raj Gupta COMPUTER OPERATORWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
783 Raj Kumar Oraon ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
784 Raj Kumar Singh Home GuardDIST. JAIL
785 Rajan Prasad ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
786 Rajender Oraon Data Entry OperatorSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
787 Rajendra Korwa GUARDCHC Barwadih
788 Rajendra Kumar Verma MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KABRI
789 Rajendra Oran SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
790 Rajendra Oraon NIGHT GUARDRashtriya Madhyamik Siksha Abhiyan 
791 Rajesh Bhagat SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
792 Rajesh Chandra Sinha DRESSERCHC Barwadih 
793 Rajesh Kujur Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOL 
794 Rajesh Kumar CRPBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICECRC Asharam
795 Rajesh Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
796 Rajesh Kumar Dan MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ICHAK
797 Rajesh Kumar Jha M.OC.H.C CHC Latehar
798 Rajesh Kumar Rajak DISTRICT RESOURCE GROUPBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
799 Rajesh Kumar Singh Junior EngineerUrban Development & Housing Department 
800 Rajesh Prasad GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
801 Rajesh Ram SweeperNAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
802 Rajesh Ravi COLD CHAIN HANDLERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT DVS LATEHAR
803 Rajini Tigga Assistant TeacherSchoolR K Girls
804 Rajita Toppo A.N.M.CHC MAHUADANR CHC MAHUADANR
805 Rajiv Kumar AccountantHRDBRC MANIKA
806 Rajiv Kumar Singh PeonMINES AND GEOLOGY 
807 Rajkishor Oraon CleanerNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
808 Rajkumar Oraon CHOUKIDARFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
809 Rajmani Devi OTHERSC.H.CMEDDLE SCHOOL CHANDWA CHC CHANDWA
810 Rajmani Prasad PeonBlock Office 
811 Raju Kumar Computer OperatorELECTION OFFICE 
812 Raju Kumar Ranjan Site Engineer (Civil)Nagar Panchayat, Latehar 
813 Raju Kumari LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC, PALHEYA
814 Raju Munda PeonAgriculture, Animal Husbandry and Cooperative 
815 Raju Oraon ELECTRICIANDC Office ( Revenue Section ) 
816 Raju Prasad Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
817 Raju Ram SweeperDRDA 
818 Raju Ram DriverNAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
819 Raju Ram DriverRural Development Special Division 
820 Raju Ram SAFAIWALANagar Panchayat, Latehar 
821 Raju Uraon CleanerNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
822 Rakesh Minj GRAM ROJGAR SEVEKB.D.O OFFICE 
823 Rakesh Mishra Computer OperatorDSE Office 
824 Rakesh Prasad Network ManagerD C OFFICE 
825 Rakesh Ram CleanerNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
826 Raksha Singh B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
827 Ram Ayodhya Singh Workshop AttaindentGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
828 Ram Kishun Oraon HOME GAURDDIST. JAIL 
829 Ram Kisun Ghasi ChaukidarCircle Office 
830 Ram Kisun Ram CleanerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER MANIKA
831 Ram Nath Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
832 Ram Prasad Ram ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPRATORBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE BARWADIH
833 Ram Raj Oraon GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
834 Ram Ray Banra Excise ConstableExcise Department 
835 Ram Shankar Dangi GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
836 Rama Kumari e-Merchant ManagerNIC Office 
837 Rambika Kumari OTHERSHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
838 Ramchandra Murmu MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANATU
839 Ramesh Choudhary PeonGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
840 Ramesh Kumar Pandey MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHIRU
841 Ramesh Kumar Pathak assistantREGISTRY OFFICE 
842 Ramesh Kumar Ray ClerkGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
843 Ramesh Oroan DriverNAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
844 Rameshwar Oraon PARA TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDPRIMARY SCHOOL REHAL LATEHAR JHARKHAND.
845 Ramjanam Singh Call Centre OrperatorSadar Hospital Latehar
846 Ramjit Singh NIGHT GUARDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC MANIKA
847 Ramkumar Oroan PeonHIGH SCHOOLproj. igm girl high school balumath
848 Ramlal Oraon PeonDSECUM DPO SSA 
849 Ramnarayan Oraon Computer OperatorELECTION OFFICE 
850 Ramnath Prajapati GUARDCHC Barwadih 
851 Rana Anil MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIKA
852 Randhir Kapoor WORKSHOP HEADPANCHSECRE 
853 Randir Kumar Sinha WDT ENGINEERING EXPERTForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
854 Rani Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
855 Ranjay Kumar Singh MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTRK +2 High school Latehar CHC Garu
856 Ranjeet Kumar CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
857 Ranjeet Kumar Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
858 Ranjeet Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BHEAGIYA
859 Ranjeet Kumar Singh Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
860 Ranjeet Kumar Sinha H.M INCHARGETourist Complex and Restaurant 
861 Ranjeeta Ekka A.N.M.CHC MAHUADANR 
862 Ranjit Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORSocial Security Cell Latehar 
863 Ranjita Kujur Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
864 Ranjita Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC MANIKA
865 Ranju Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC MAHUADANR 
866 Ranju Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
867 Raunak Firdaus District CoordinatorDistrict Sainik Welfare Office 
868 Raushan Kumar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
869 Ravi Bhooshan Raje Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High School
870 Ravi Kant Ravi COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
871 Ravi Kant Singh MPWCHC Gandey
872 Ravi Kumar Chauhan Help Desk ManagerELECTION OFFICE 
873 Ravi Prakash MPWCHC Barwadih KERH
874 Ravi Ram Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
875 Ravi Ranjan Kumar GRSGRAM PANCHAYAT 
876 Ravi Shankar Additional District Project ManagerZILA PARISHAD 
877 Ravi Shankar Kumar MPWCHC 
878 Ravikant Kumar Singh DriverForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
879 Ravilakchmi Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
880 Ravindra Kumar X-Ray TechnicianHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
881 Ravindra Kumar Ravi MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC , MANIKA
882 Ravindra Oroan SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
883 Ravindra Sahni 4th GradeGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
884 Ravindra Singh TECHNICIANBlock Development Office 
885 Ravishankar Kumar Paswan Computer OperatorDepartment of Food,Public Distribution & Consumer Affairs 
886 Ravishankar Mishra LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C chandwa
887 Rebti Raman Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT POCHRA
888 Reena Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SARYU
889 Reena Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC Barwadih chhipadohar
890 Reena Xalxo A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
891 Reeta Kumari Kujur Assistant TeacherTEACHERMODEL SCHOOL BARWADIH
892 Rekha Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
893 Rekha Kumari A.N.M.CHC Barwadih MORWAI
894 Rekha Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
895 Rekha Topno Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HERHANJ
896 Renu Bara A.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
897 Renu Devi ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
898 Renu Gidh A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENTSANT MICHAL SALE CHC
899 Renu Suchita Kerketta STAFF NURSESadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
900 Reshmi Kumari BTTHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
901 Ribha Kumari A.N.M.CHC Balumath HSC ICHAK
902 Rina Devi OTHERSC.H.CMIDDLE SCHOOL CHANDWA CHC CHANDWA
903 Rina Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC balumath
904 Rina Kumari DISTRICT CHILD PROTECTION OFFICERDISTRICT CHILD PRODUCTION SOCIETY 
905 Rishi Kant JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
906 Rishi Kumar Programme CoordinatorEDUCATIONZSS Latehar
907 Rita Kujur FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
908 Rita Kumari A.N.M.Sadar Hospital Latehar
909 Rita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
910 Ritesh Kumar Block CoordinatorPanchayati Raj 
911 Ritesh Kumar District Project OfficerDRDA 
912 Rizwan Ahmad Assistant Technical OfficerDRDA 
913 Rohit Kumar RESOURCE TEACHER (IED)BEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE Barwadih
914 Rohit Kumar Computer OperatorCHC Barwadih 
915 Rohit Kumar Mehta Accountant Cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
916 Rohit Kumar Sinha Operation AssistantJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
917 Rojlin Toppo SweeperCHC 
918 Rose Minz Assistant Programme OfficerDSECUM DPO SSA 
919 Roshan Kujur Assistant technical managerDEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
920 Roshan Kumar DRESSERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
921 Roshan Sanjeev Indwar BAMCHC Balumath
922 Roushan Kumar Verma X-Ray TechnicianHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
923 Ruby Kumari Assistant TeacherSchoolR K Girls
924 Ruby Kumari TeacherKasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya
925 Rupesh Kumar SUPERVISERhealthG.L.A. College Sadar Hospital
926 Rupesh Kumar Gupta MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIKA
927 Ruth Dayamani Lakra A.N.MCHC manika HSC Bhatko
928 Sabir Ansari Computer OperatorAnimal Husbandry Department 
929 Sabita Devi OTHERSC.H.CMIDDLE SCHOOL CHANDWA CHC CHANDWA
930 Sabita Kumari SweeperCHC 
931 Sabita Kumari A.N.M.CHC Barwadih MUNDU
932 Sabita Lakra HOME GAURDDC Office 
933 Sabnam Kujur Trained Graduate TeacherR K Girls High School 
934 Sachin Kumar Agrawal MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIKA
935 Sadhnu Oraon WARDERDIST. JAIL 
936 Sagar Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
937 Sahadur Oraon GUARDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIKA
938 Sahdev Oraon WARDERDIST. JAIL 
939 Sahil Hussain Computer OperatorSPECIAL DIVISION 
940 Sakendra Bhuiya Water ManNAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
941 Sakendra Ram SweeperZila Parishad 
942 Saket Suman BDMCHC Mahuadar CHC Mahuadar
943 Salendra Oraon SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
944 Salman Alam BDMCHC Latehar 
945 Samim Ansari Assistant technical managerDEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
946 Samina Parvin Computer OperatorCHC Balumath 
947 Sampa Eva Surin A.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
948 Sandeep Kumar MPWCHC Balumath HSC GONIYA
949 Sandeep Kumar LAB TECHNICIANCHC Balumath
950 Sandeep Kumar Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEERNAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
951 Sandeep Kumar Singh RESOURCE TEACHER (IED)BEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE Barwadih
952 Sandeep Kumar Vaidya MNREGA J EB.D.O OFFICEMBA (HR)
953 Sandeep Prasad Computer OperatorSPECIAL DIVISION 
954 Sandhya Aruna Singh BDMCHC Balumath
955 Sandhya Kumari G.N.MCHC Barwadih 
956 Sandhya Kumari LAB TECHNICIANCHC Barwadih MANDAL
957 Sandhya Rani Sinha Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
958 Sandhya Suman Ekka Community Health Officer(CHO)CHC 
959 Sandip Bedia JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat 
960 Sandip Kumar LAB ASSISTANTDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
961 Sangeet Kumar Computer OperatorDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE
962 Sangeeta Kujur Post Graduate TeacherUpgraded High School 
963 Sangita Bage ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
964 Sangita Devi CleanerNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
965 Sangita Kumari LAB TECHNICIANCHC Barwadih
966 Sangita Kumari A GRADE NURSESadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
967 Sanjay Ganjhu MPWCHC Balumath CHC BALUMATH - HSC FULSU
968 Sanjay Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORG.P.F. OFFICE 
969 Sanjay Kumar BAMCHC Barwadih 
970 Sanjay Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BHATKO
971 Sanjay Kumar DriverMINES AND GEOLOGY 
972 Sanjay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
973 Sanjay Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
974 Sanjay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
975 Sanjay Kumar Bhagat ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
976 Sanjay Kumar Bhaitha PeonBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
977 Sanjay Kumar Ghosh AccountantWCDC 
978 Sanjay Kumar Ravi MPWCHC Balumath APHC HERHANJ
979 Sanjay Kumar Ray LAB TECHNICIANCHC Balumath
980 Sanjay Kumar Singh PeonGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
981 Sanjay Kumar Singh MPWCHC MAHUADANR 
982 Sanjay Kumar Vishwakarma MPWCHC 
983 Sanjay Oraon TECHNICIANBlock Development Office 
984 Sanjay Oraon CleanerNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
985 Sanjay Oroan SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
986 Sanjeet Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTNIC, LATEHAR 
987 Sanjeev Kumar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT HSC KABRI
988 Sanjeev Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat 
989 Sanjeev Kumar Dubey BAMCHC MAHUADANR 
990 Sanjeev Kumar Singh DriverSadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
991 Sanjeeva Kumar Pradhan LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
992 Sanjit Kumar Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLProject IGM Girls HS Balumath
993 Sanjiv Kumar Bhagat ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
994 Sanjiv Nandan Ravi DAILY WAGER DRIVERLabour, Employment and Training Department 
995 Sanju Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT DUNDU
996 Sanju Kumari OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTCHC MAHUADANR chc hahuadanr
997 Sanju Kumari Assistant TeacherSchoolR K +2 Latehar
998 Santanu Sardar Ayurvedic Medical OfficerCHC Balumath
999 Santosh Kumar RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1000 Santosh Kumar DriverForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
1001 Santosh Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
1002 Santosh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMGNREGA 
1003 Santosh Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BARESARND
1004 Santosh Kumar DriverInformation & Public Relations Department 
1005 Santosh Kumar City ManagerNAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
1006 Santosh Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDSE CUM DPO, LATEHAR 
1007 Santosh Kumar MPWCHC MAHUADANR 
1008 Santosh Kumar Bhashkar Project EconomistDRDA 
1009 Santosh Kumar Choubey Lab TechnicianSadar Hospital Latehar
1010 Santosh Kumar Shingh SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
1011 Santosh Kumar Singh Head ClerkZILA PARISHAD 
1012 Santosh Kumar Tiwary CRPBRC 
1013 Santosh Kumar Yadav PeonDistrict Planning Office 
1014 Santosh Oraon COMPUTER OPERATOR (MDM)BEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
1015 Santosh Oraon CleanerNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
1016 Santosh Prasad Computer OperatorForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
1017 Santosh Ram Assistant Project OfficerDRDA 
1018 Santosh Tigga DriverSadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
1019 Santosh Yadav ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1020 Santoshi Kujur A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PALHEYA
1021 Santu Kumar Singh Block Level e-ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
1022 Sanyo Kumar Paswan MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT HSC GOINDI
1023 Sanyukta Kumari A.N.MC.H.C CHC Latehar
1024 Sapna Kumari A Grade nurseSadar Hospital Latehar
1025 Sapna Kumari Assistant technical managerDEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
1026 Saptami Kumar Jha DY. PROJECT DIRECTORAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
1027 Sarita Ekka A.N.M.CHC MAHUADANR chc mahuadanr
1028 Sarita Kumari Assistant TeacherSchoolR K Girls
1029 Sarita Kumari G.N.MCHC Barwadih 
1030 Sarita Kuwar PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1031 Saroj Beck A.N.M.C.H.C CHC MAHUADANR
1032 Saroj Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PIPRA
1033 Saroj Kumari Sinha Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC MAHUADANR 
1034 Saroj Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT NINDIR
1035 Sarsawati Devi SweeperDIST. JAIL 
1036 Sarswati Kujur ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
1037 Sataynarayan Ram Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
1038 Satrughan Mahto ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1039 Satyanarayan Bhagat GRAM ROJGAR SEVEKB.D.O OFFICE 
1040 Satyanrayan Ram AnushevakLabour, Employment and Training Department 
1041 Satyendra Kumar DriverAnchal Office 
1042 Satyendra Kumar DRESSERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIKA
1043 Satyendra Kumar Gupta clerkFOREST RANGE OFFICE AFFORESTATION 
1044 Satyendra Paswan GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
1045 Saurabh Jaiswal Assistant technical managerDEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
1046 Saurabh Kumar Mishra X-Ray TechnicianCHC 
1047 Saurav Jeet Site Engineer (Civil)Nagar Panchayat, Latehar 
1048 Savita Kumari OTHERSHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
1049 Savita Oraon B.T.M.DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
1050 Savitri Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
1051 Saweshwari Pandey MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
1052 Seema Aind P.G.TSchoolCHIPPADOHAR PROJECT
1053 Seema Kumari LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1054 Serofim Kesfotta REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
1055 Serofina Minj HOME GAURDDC Office 
1056 Shabab Anvar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Manika
1057 Shahide Azam Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
1058 Shailendra Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1059 Shailendra Mishra MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIKA
1060 Shambhu Prasad COMPUTER OPERATORDC Office 
1061 Shambhu Prasad Choudhary ClerkGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
1062 Shamsul Haque GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
1063 Shani Kumar Data Entry OperatorDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
1064 Shanichrva Oroan SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
1065 Shankar Kumar PeonLabour Superintendent Office 
1066 Shankar Lal Rajak PeonGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
1067 Shankar Oraon Data Entry OperatorDist. Leprosy Eradication Dept.St. columba's college, Hazaribagh D.L.O.Office, Latehar
1068 Shankar Oraon GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1069 Shanri Devi HOME GAURDDC Office 
1070 Shanta Samira Ekka LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC MANIKA
1071 Shanti Aind Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
1072 Sharaddha Kumari Computer OperatorHealth & Family Welfare Department Sadar Hospital Latehar
1073 Sharda Devi BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERBRC 
1074 Shashi Prabha Sharma A Grade nurseSadar Hospital Latehar
1075 Shashi Bhushan Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
1076 Shashi Bhushan Raje ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICEboys high school latehat
1077 Shashi Kujur OTHERSBLOCK OFFICE 
1078 Shekhar Suman Accounts-Cum-ClerkAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
1079 Shila Xalxo Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SARJU
1080 Shilavnti Devi PeonSPECIAL DIVISION 
1081 Shiv Kumar SUPERVISERGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
1082 Shiv Kumar Mallick Additional District Program OfficerDSE CUM DPO LATEHAR 
1083 Shiv Prasad Yadav District CoordinatorDRDA 
1084 Shiv Sagar Pandey Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
1085 Shivji Prasad Yadav PeonGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
1086 Shobhawti Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MONGAR
1087 Shrawan Kumar HOME GAURDDIST. JAIL 
1088 Shree Kant Pandey LAB TECHNICIANCHC Barwadih 
1089 Shriram Chaube Computer OperatorForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
1090 Shweta Kumari LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
1091 Shyam Sundar Oraon GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
1092 Siddhant Raj Accountant cum Computer OperatorDRDA 
1093 Silewa Sundi DresserCHC 
1094 Sima Devi OTHERSC.H.CSS HIGH SCHOOL CHANDWA CHC CHANDWA
1095 Sima Toppo A.N.M.Sadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
1096 Simon Xalxo WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1097 Simpal Singh ARSH COUNCELLORHealth & Family Welfare Department 
1098 Sita Devi PeonNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
1099 Sita Devi CleanerNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
1100 Sital Oraon GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1101 Sitaram Kumar MPWCHC 
1102 Sitaram Mistri GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1103 Siyaram Prasad DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
1104 Snahlata Kumari A GRADE NURSECHC MAHUADANR 
1105 Snashibhushan Yadav Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
1106 Sneha Kumari BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERCHC Barwadih
1107 Somari Devi ChaukidarCircle Office 
1108 Somra Bhagat WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1109 Soni Devi BRPHealth & Family Welfare Department Latehar
1110 Soni Kumari Field AssistantNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
1111 Soni Kumari computer operator-cum-data entry opratorWCDC 
1112 Sopan Kumar Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorD C OFFICE 
1113 Sri Ram Yadav GUARDForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
1114 Subasi Barla District Resource PersonDSE CUM DPO LATEHAR 
1115 Subhani Xalxo Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC Balumath CHC BALUMATH
1116 Subodh Kumar Chandel B.P.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE BALUMATH
1117 Subodh Kumar Singh RESOURCE TEACHER (I.ED)BEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
1118 Suchita Xalxo SweeperCHC 
1119 Sudama Kumar Singh chapanal mistryNAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
1120 Sudama Ram AnushevakZILA PARISHAD 
1121 Sudama Ram X-Ray TechnicianCHC Balumath chc balumath
1122 Sudesh Kumar Mehta HOME GAURDDIST. JAIL 
1123 Sudeshwar Prasad PANCHYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
1124 Sudeshwar Ram Computer OperatorD C OFFICEG.L.A COLLEGE, MEDININAGAR, PALAMU LATEHAR
1125 Sudha Neelima Xess A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANIKA
1126 Sudhdeo Bhagat GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
1127 Sudheer Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
1128 Sudhir Anand Ekka Depot ManagerJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
1129 Sudhir Kumar Gupta CRPBRCMS MATLONG
1130 Sudhir Kumar Ravi Site Engineer (Civil)Nagar Panchayat, Latehar 
1131 Sudhir Kumar Upadhyay DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE District Malaria Office
1132 Sudhir Kumar Yadav Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
1133 Sugan Devi CleanerNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
1134 Sujal Kumar Rajak MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT GARU
1135 Sujeet Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
1136 Sujit Kumar Singh ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1137 Sukara Oraon DriverLabour, Employment and Training Department 
1138 Sukeshi Gidh A.N.MHSC hsc bariyatu
1139 Sukhamani Devi CleanerNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
1140 Sukhdeo Sahu B.P.OB.D.O OFFICEM.A.
1141 Suman Kishor Ekka BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERCHC MAHUADANR 
1142 Suman Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1143 Suman Kumari Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
1144 Suman Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
1145 Suman Minj Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C manika
1146 Suman Rekha Sanga A GRADE NURSESadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
1147 Sumati Kumari GNMSadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
1148 Sumit Kumar Computer OperatorCHC 
1149 Sumit Tirkey LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
1150 Sumitra Devi CleanerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIKA
1151 Sumitra Kumari Bhagat ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1152 Sunaina Kujur GNMHealth & Family Welfare Department
1153 Sundar Pal Singh MPWCHC Barwadih MURU
1154 Suneet Kumar Srivastava Hospital ManagerC S OFFICE 
1155 Sunil Ghasi GAURDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANIKA
1156 Sunil Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1157 Sunil Kumar DRESSERCHC Barwadih BARWADIH
1158 Sunil Kumar PharmacistSadar Hospital Latehar
1159 Sunil Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEVEKB.D.O OFFICE 
1160 Sunil Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTC.H.C CHC manika
1161 Sunil Kumar Lakra Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR.K +2 nETARHAT
1162 Sunil Kumar Oraon Technical AssistantDRDA 
1163 Sunil Kumar Ravi Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
1164 Sunil Kumar Sharma MALE HEALTH WORKARHEALTH SUB CENTRE HSC PESHRAR
1165 Sunil Kumar Singh Computer OperatorDAIRY DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1166 Sunil Kumar Thakur Computer OperatorDRDA 
1167 Sunil Kumar Varma RESOURCE TEACHERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
1168 Sunil Oraon DriverForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
1169 Sunil Prajapati BLOCK PROGRAMME MANAGERJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT (Block Level)GANDHI INTER COLLEGE LATEHAR
1170 Sunil Ram SAFAIWALASadar Hospital Latehar 
1171 Sunita Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)REFERRAL HOSPITAL 
1172 Sunita Devi SAFAIWALALabour, Employment and Training Department 
1173 Sunita Kujur DresserCHC 
1174 Sunita Kumari A.N.M.PHC PHC MURUP LATEHAR
1175 Sunita Minj A GRADE NURSEREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
1176 Suraj Bahadur Rana DriverZILA PARISHAD 
1177 Suraj Hans Babu DresserHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1178 Suraj Kumar Prasad PHARMACISTCHC Barwadih
1179 Suraj Oraon DAILY WAGER DRIVERNAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
1180 Suraj Ram SweeperCHC Barwadih
1181 Surendra Kumar Ayurvedic Medical OfficerCHC Balumath
1182 Surendra Kumar Gupta DriverSDO Office 
1183 Surendra Kumar Paswan GRSGRAM PANCHAYAT 
1184 Surendra Kumar Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
1185 Surendra Kumar Yadav ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
1186 Surendra Oraon CleanerNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
1187 Surendra Oraon ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1188 Surendra Paswan MALIForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
1189 Surendra Prasad Bhagat Accountant cum Computer OperatorDSE CUM DPO 
1190 Surendra Prasad Singh MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Patratu
1191 Surendra Ram ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1192 Surendra Singh MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT late
1193 Surendra Yadav DriverAnimal Husbandry Department 
1194 Suresh Kherwar ChaukidarCircle Office 
1195 Suresh Kujur WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1196 Suresh Kumar MPWCHC 
1197 Suresh Nath Lohra GUARDForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
1198 Suresh Oraon GAURDHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
1199 Suresh Oraon ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
1200 Suresh Prasad Singh DriverCivil Surgeon Office
1201 Suresh Prasad Sinha DriverForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
1202 Suresh Ram Assistant TeacherUpgraded High School 
1203 Suresh Singh MPWCHC Barwadih hsc hehegara
1204 Surjit Kumar Office AssitantDRDA 
1205 Surjit Saha Ayurvedic Medical OfficerCHC Balumath
1206 Suryatanaya Singh Assistant Public Relation OfficerInformation & Public Relations Department 
1207 Sushil Kumar Kujur WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1208 Sushila Devi SweeperCHC Barwadih
1209 Sushila Kumari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1210 Sushila Tirkey Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
1211 Sushma Kumari Assistant TeacherSchoolR K Girls
1212 Sushma Minj PARA TEACHERHRD JHARKHAND 
1213 Sushma Topo A.N.M.CHC MAHUADANR chc mahuadanr
1214 Sweety Sinha B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
1215 Tabrej Mustafa Accountant Cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
1216 Takdir Oraon CleanerNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
1217 Tanvir Alam Help Desk ManagerELECTION OFFICE 
1218 Tanvir Khan ELECTRICIANCHC Balumath
1219 Tara Tigga Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PATRATU
1220 Taramani Kujur A.N.M.CHC Barwadih 
1221 Tarsila Toppo B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
1222 Tarun Kumar Kirti MPWCHC BalumathK.P.S.College, Gaya CHC Balumath
1223 Teresa Surin Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
1224 Toukir Alam DriverDRDA 
1225 Trilochan Bediya Excise ConstableExcise Department 
1226 Triloki Prasad Yadav Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1227 Triveni Ram ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1228 Tuna Devi PeonAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
1229 Tuntun Kumar SAFAIWALASadar Hospital Latehar 
1230 Uday Lal Choudhary CIty Mission ManagerNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
1231 Uday Prasad Gupta Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
1232 Uday Tiwari Daily Wages PeonDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
1233 Ugendra Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1234 Ujjwal Kumar PeonDEO 
1235 Uma Devi SweeperCHC Balumath
1236 Uma Shankar Manager ITA C OFFICE 
1237 Uma Shankar Gupta ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
1238 Umesh Kumar Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C. 
1239 Umesh Pathak ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1240 Umesh Prasad Sinha Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLProject IGM Girls HS Balumath
1241 Umesh Singh SweeperCHC Garu 
1242 Upendra Ram PROJECT OFFICERDRDA 
1243 Ursela Toppo Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
1244 Usha Jaiswal ROJGAR SEWAKPANCHAYAT 
1245 Usha Kalista Bada Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSC HSC Nawadih
1246 Usha Kujur Physical Training InstructorKasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya
1247 Usha Sinha Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC manika jerua
1248 Uttam Kumar ClerkDEO 
1249 Varsha Rani TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1250 Ved Prakash Data Manager(IDSP)Sadar Hospital Latehar DISTRICT SURVEILLANCE UNIT
1251 Vijay Kumar Singh GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1252 Vijay Kumar Singh GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
1253 Vijay Oraon Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High School 
1254 Vijay Oroan SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
1255 Vijay Rajak B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
1256 Vijay Ram BDMCHC Latehar
1257 Vijay Ram SweeperDIST. JAIL 
1258 Vikas Kumar Tiwari MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT bakoriya
1259 Vikas Prasad B R PBRC
1260 Vikash Kumar District ManagerCSC E-Governance Services Pvt. 
1261 Vikash Kumar PeonZILA PARISHAD 
1262 Vikash Kumar OPTHALMIC ASST.C.H.C chc balumath
1263 Vikash Kumar Sharma Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High School mayapur
1264 Vikash Ranjan MPWCHC 
1265 Vikesh Kumar Yadav MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC HOTWAG
1266 Vinay Kumar Computer OperatorC.H.CRK +2 High School chandwa CHC chandwa
1267 Vinay Kumar MPWCHC Barwadih BETLA
1268 Vinay Kumar RESOURCE PERSONBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
1269 Vinay Kumar Badal MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, MANIIA
1270 Vinay Kumar Prasad Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High School 
1271 Vinay Kumar Singh LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C chc manika
1272 Vinit Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
1273 Vinita Kumari Block Account ManagerCHC manika Community Health Centre Manika
1274 Vinod Bhagat Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
1275 Vinod Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PANCHAYAT LATEHAR 
1276 Vinod Thakur BARBERDIST. JAIL 
1277 Vipul Kumar Gupta MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT HSC KABRI
1278 Virendra Bhagat B.P.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
1279 Virendra Kumar Singh RESOURCE TEACHERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
1280 Virendra Oraon DRESSERHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
1281 Virjiniya Minj Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C Manika
1282 Vishal BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERC.H.C
1283 Vishal Gourav MPWC.H.C. 
1284 Vishal Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BARDAUNI
1285 Vishal Kumar Computer OperatorDC Office 
1286 Vishal Kumar Sharma LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
1287 Vishwaranjan Kumar Sarma ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1288 Vivek Kumar Computer AssistantDRDA 
1289 Vivek Kumar Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
1290 Vivek Ram SweeperDIST. JAIL 
1291 Vivekanand AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
1292 Vivekanand Singh Computer OperatorDrug control administration 
1293 Vrinda Ram PlumberNagar Panchayat, Latehar 
1294 Wakeel Oraon Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
1295 Waltar Kispotta WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1296 Yadu Ram BLOCK PROGRAMME MANAGERB.D.O OFFICE 
1297 Yashwant Ram MPWC.H.C. 
1298 Yhejkel Tigga MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFFERAL HOSPITAL
1299 Yogendra Bhakta 4th GradeGovt. Polytechnic, LateharGovt.Polytechnic,Latehar
1300 Yogendra Kumar Singh MPWCHC Barwadih 
1301 Yugal Mahto ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1302 Yunus Ansari Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
1303 Yuvraj Bikram Singh MPWCHC Barwadih SAIDUP
1304 Ziyaul Hasan Ansari BDMHealth & Family Welfare Department