Registered Employee Details of District Latehar
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Ajeet Ranjan V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
2 Akhilesh Kumar Ojha Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
3 Akshay Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORCivil Surgeon Office 
4 Alen Roshni Kerketta Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH SUB CENTRE HSC Jalim
5 Alok Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
6 Amar Nath Prasad M.Ochc kuru C H C BALUMATH
7 Amresh Kumar M.O.I.C.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTMBBS REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
8 Anawar Ali LAB TECHNICIANCHC Barwadih 
9 Anchal Kumari A Grade nurseSadar Hospital Latehar
10 Aneshwar Pd. PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
11 Anil Kumar Thakur COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
12 Anju Sinha A.N.M.Sadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
13 Arti Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICEB.Com
14 Arun Kumar Baitha MALE WARD ATTENDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
15 Asha Kumari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
16 Asha Kunwar SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
17 Ashok Kumar Paswan ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
18 Bajrangi Pd. PANCHAYAT SEVAKDC Office
19 Basanti Devi SweeperCHC Barwadih
20 Bhikhu Prasad Panchayat SewakRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
21 Bijay Shanker Ram Panchayat SewakBLOCK OFFICE 
22 Birbal Bhagat 4th GradeC.H.C chandwa
23 Chalitra Oraon Male Ward AttandentHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
24 Chandramani Bakhla ESTIMATING OFFICERHealth & Family Welfare Department Latehar
25 Deep Shika Medical OfficerSadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
26 Dilip Kumar Pandey Ward AttendantSadar Hospital 
27 Dr. Ashish Kumar Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC, LATEHAR
28 Dr. Dilip Kumar Keshri M.OCHC MAHUADANR chc mahuadanr
29 Fulmaniya Devi SweeperCHC Garu 
30 Imran Ali Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
31 Indradeo Oraon ClerkDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
32 Ishidaur Iend PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
33 Itrat Rahman Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC Barwadih 
34 Jageshwar Oraon PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
35 Jairam Ray PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
36 Jitendra Oraon Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
37 Joshila Lakra A.N.M.CHC Chandwast teresa girls high school mahuadanr latehar community helth centre chandwa
38 Kabita Devi SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
39 Kamaludin Hawari SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
40 Kameshwar Yadav SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
41 Kamkhaya Narayan Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
42 Kishan Kumar Gupta Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
43 Krishan Prasad PeonHealth & Family Welfare Department DS LATEHAR
44 Krishna Deo Pd. HEAD CLERKDistrict Animal Husbandry Office 
45 Kumar Gaurav ClerkDEO 
46 Kundan Kumar DresserHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
47 Lalan Kr. ClerkCO Office 
48 Manoranjan Kumar LAB TECHNICIANCHC Barwadih
49 Md.salimuddin Khan Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
50 Mukesh Bhagat V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
51 Neelam Minj A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
52 Nilam Minz FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
53 Nirali Ekka A.N.M.Sadar Hospital Latehar
54 Niranjan Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEVEKB.D.O OFFICE 
55 Omprakash Kankan LAB TECHNICIANCHC Barwadih 
56 Pankaj Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
57 Pappu Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MURUP
58 Pavren Minz A GRADE NURSESadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
59 Prabhu Prakash Bhagat SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
60 Pramod Oraon XRAY TECHNICIANSadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
61 Praveen Kumar MALE HEALTH WORKARHEALTH SUB CENTRE HSC NAWADIH
62 Pravin Kumar 4th GradeC.H.C chandwa
63 Priti Tirkey A.N.M.Sadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
64 Punam Khalkho A.N.M.Sadar Hospital Latehar SADAR HOSPITAL
65 Pushpa Kandulna A.N.M.Sadar Hospital Latehar
66 Rahul Kumar Gupta COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICE 
67 Rajesh Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTC.H.C chandwa
68 Rajesh Kumar Jha M.OC.H.C CHC Latehar
69 Ram Bilas Ray Ayurvedic Medical OfficerAYUSH Dispensary 
70 Ram Sagar Ram JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
71 Ramesh Kumar Ram FORTH GRADEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANIKA
72 Ramjanam Singh Call Centre OrperatorSadar Hospital Latehar
73 Ramnath Prajapati GUARDCHC Barwadih 
74 Reena Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC Barwadih chhipadohar
75 Renu Bara A.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
76 Rita Kumari A.N.M.Sadar Hospital Latehar
77 Rohit Kumar Computer OperatorCHC Barwadih 
78 Sajda Bibi SweeperCHC Barwadih 
79 Sanjay Minj V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
80 Sanjay Kumar DriverMINES AND GEOLOGY 
81 Sanjay Kumar Bhagat ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
82 Santosi Kaunar FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTSadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
83 Sanyukta Kumari A.N.MC.H.C CHC Latehar
84 Shanti Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL GARU
85 Shanti Kujur A.N.M.Sadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
86 Shanti Minz A.N.M.C.H.C CHANDWA
87 Shweta Kumari LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
88 Snashibhushan Yadav Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
89 Sumati Kumari GNMSadar Hospital Latehar Sadar Hospital Latehar
90 Sunil Kujur SWASTHYA SEWAKCHC Barwadih
91 Sunil Prasad Medical OfficerCHC MAHUADANR CHC MAHUADANR
92 Sunil Kumar Sharma MALE HEALTH WORKARHEALTH SUB CENTRE HSC PESHRAR
93 Sunita Kumari A.N.M.CHC JALIM
94 Suraj Ram SweeperCHC Barwadih
95 Surendra Kr.singh Medical OfficerA.PHC Mandal 
96 Surendra Ram ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
97 Tabarak Husain Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
98 Tara Devi A.N.M.CHC Barwadih
99 Tilak Baitha PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
100 Triloki Singh 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT P H C Murup
101 Tuntun Kumar SAFAIWALASadar Hospital Latehar 
102 Vinod Kumar HEALTH EDCAUTORCHC Barwadih 
103 Widow Anita Devi 4th GradeC S OFFICE
104 Widow Debanti Devi FAMILY HEALTH WORKERC.H.C chc chandwa
105 Yashoda Kumari A.N.M.C.H.CDEWARIYA HIGH SCHOOL NALANDA BIHAR CHC CHANDWA
106 Yunus Ansari Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
107 Yuvraj Bikram Singh MPWCHC Barwadih SAIDUP