Registered Employee Details of District Lohardaga
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Abdul Wahid Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONGovt. Kasturba Girls High School, Lohardaga
2 Abdul Yusuf WARD ATTENEN DANTPHC SADAR BLOCK LOHARDAGA PHC SADAR BLOCK LOHARDAGA
3 Abhay Kumar Shill Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDGovt High School, Brahamandiha, Chatti
4 Abhay Oraon PeonHRD JHARKHANDGovt. Gandhi Memorial +2 High School, Maradih, Kuru
5 Abhinav B.A.H.OB.D.O OFFICE 
6 Abhishek Ekka V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
7 Abhishek Himanshu JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
8 Abhishek Kumar ClerkDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONGovt. Kasturba Girls High School, Lohardaga
9 Abhishek Kumr Gupta V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
10 Abid Hussain Urdu TranslatorD C OFFICE 
11 Abul Hasan Ansari REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
12 Abullais ClerkHRD JHARKHANDProject Girls High School, Kuru
13 Adhish Khakha V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
14 Aditya Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
15 Afjal Hussain Ansari urdu typistBlock Office 
16 Aftab Ansari PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
17 Agastus Khakha V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
18 Aghnu Oraon StenographerITDA Lohardaga 
19 Ahindra Kumar Roy CHAUKIDARD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
20 Ahtasham Ahmad JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
21 Ainul Ansari PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
22 Ajay Bhagat BDO CUM COB.D.O OFFICE 
23 Ajay Kumar ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 L.B.S.High school Bhandra Lohardaga
24 Ajay Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
25 Ajay Jerald Minz B.W.O.District Welfare Office Lohardaga 
26 Ajay Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTC.H.C 
27 Ajay Kumar Rev.KC.Land & Revenue Reforms Deptt. 
28 Ajay Kumar Bhagat V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
29 Ajay Kumar Madhur STENOGRAPHERD C OFFICE 
30 Ajay Kumar Prasad AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
31 Ajay Kumar Verma V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
32 Ajay Oraon PeonDISTRICT SUB-RAGISTRAR OFFICE 
33 Ajay Tigga LIVE STOCK ASSISSTANTVETENARY HOSPITAL 
34 Ajeet Kumar Das RasoiyaSARVA SHIKHA ABHIYAN
35 Ajit Kumar Bhagat PeonC.H.C, Bhandra 
36 Aju Oraon Head ClerkCO Office 
37 Akanksha Ranjan Deputy CommissionerDC Office 
38 Akhilesh Kumar T.V.O(MOBILE)DISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
39 Akhilesh Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
40 Akhileshwar Prasad Medical OfficerSadar Hospital
41 Akhileshwar Sahu OrderlyAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
42 Akhouri Shashank Sinha DirectorDRDA 
43 Albha Onima Minj CLERCKA C OFFICE 
44 Ali Ahmad Saleem REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
45 Ali Md Hazi Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT. UPG. URDU HIGH SCHOOL CHARHU. KISKO, LOHARDAGA
46 Alice Tirkey HEADMISTRESSHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGovt. Girl's High School, Lohardaga
47 Alimuddin Pawariya 4th Gradechc kuru 
48 Alka Sinha ClerkDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
49 Alok Kumar P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 nandlal high school arru
50 Alok Chandra Adhikari BEECHC Bhandra 
51 Amal Kr.khalkho Block Supply OfficerBLOCK SUPPLY OFFICE 
52 Amar A Kandulna Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLS S High School, Kisko
53 Amar Kumar PeonDSE 
54 Amar Nath Sarraf COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
55 Ambika Pd.baraik AminCO Office 
56 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
57 Amit Ranjan JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
58 Amit Anand Accounts ClerkR.W.D . Works Division 
59 Amit Kujur Lower Division ClerkDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
60 Amit Kumar ClerkDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONGovt. Dr. Anugrah Narayan High School, Kairo
61 Amit Kumar Mahto M.OC.H.C, Bhandra 
62 Amit Kumar Verma ClerkC.H.C 
63 Amitesh Prasad M.OC.H.C 
64 Anal Kujur PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
65 Anand Agrawal Computer ProgrmmerATMA
66 Anand Kumar Dubey ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL+2 Nadia Hindu High School, Lohardaga
67 Anand Kumar Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
68 Anand Prakash Minj STENOGRAPHERNREP 
69 Anant Ram +2 Assistant Teacher+2 High School+2 Project High School, Brahmandiha,Chatti, Bhandra,Lohardaga
70 Anant Sanjiv Ekka MALE WARD ATTENDENTP. H .C 
71 Angnu Mahto PeonAnchal Office 
72 Angnu Oraon PeonBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
73 Angnu Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
74 Anil Khesh JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
75 Anil Kachhap Accounts ClerkRoad Construction Department 
76 Anil Kr.sharma Economic InvestigatorDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
77 Anil Kumar PeonCivil Surgeon Office
78 Anil Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 NADIA HINDU HIGH SCHOOL, LOHARDAGA
79 Anil Kumar Gupta ASSISTANT ENGINEERNREP 
80 Anil Kumar Minz PeonCivil Surgeon Office
81 Anil Kumar Mishra BEEOBEEO OFFICE 
82 Anil Kumar Ram Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 Nadia High School, Lohardaga
83 Anil Lohra CHOUKIDARCO Office 
84 Anil Nath Shadeo PeonAnchal Office 
85 Anil Oraon Assistant Teacher+2 High SchoolNandlal High School, Arru, Senha
86 Anil Oraon PeonDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
87 Anil Ram ClerkRural Development Special Division 
88 Anima Ekka +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONGovt. +2 Dr. Anugrah Narayan High School, Kairo
89 Anima Khess Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTProject High School, Kujji
90 Anirudh Mahali CHOUKIDARAnchal Office
91 Anirudh Prasad Yadav ASSISTANT ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
92 Anisha Kujur CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
93 Anita Kumari P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 Nadia hindu high school,lohardaga
94 Anita Kerketta ASSITANT TEACHERBASIC SCHOOLGOVT BASIC SCHOOL JILLING
95 Anita Kujur +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLGandhi Memorial High School. Maradih, Kuru
96 Anita Kumari SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
97 Anita Rani Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGovt. Girl's School, Lohardaga
98 Anjali Siromani Minj ClerkRAGISTERY OFFICE 
99 Anjana Rani Minz +2 Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTr +2 chunnilal high school lohardaga lohardaga
100 Anjani Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORC.D.P.O. Office. Bhandra 
101 Anmol Mahto Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
102 Anoop Kumar T. V. O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
103 Anshu Amber Kujur ClerkREGISTRY OFFICE 
104 Antoni Kongari T. V. O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
105 Anuj Kumar MALARIA INSPECTORDistrict Programme Office (VBD) Lohardaga
106 Anuj Kumar Sinha Cooperative Extension OfficerDISTRICT CO-OPEARTIVE OFFICE 
107 Anuj Prasad Verma MALARIA INSPECTORDistrict Programme Office (VBD) Lohardaga
108 Anup Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
109 Anup Klement Minj PeonC.O. Office 
110 Anup Oraon RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
111 Anupam Minz +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLGandhi Memorial High School. Maradih, Kuru
112 Anupama Kanchan Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONGovt. Kasturba Girls High School, Lohardaga
113 Anupama Minj CDPOC.D.P.O. Office. Bhandra 
114 Anuradha Kumari EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATESDO OFFICE 
115 Anurag Kumar Tiwary CIRCLE OFFICERCO Office 
116 Anuranjan Xalxo District Probation OfficerDistrict Probation Office 
117 Anwar Hussain Ansari DAFTARYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
118 Anwar Sadat ClerckDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
119 Arbind Oraon PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
120 Arbind Kumar Arya MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEC.H.C, Bhandra BHANDRA
121 Archana Minz B.A.H.OB.D.O OFFICE 
122 Archana Oreya ASSITANT TEACHERBASIC SCHOOLGOVT BASIC SCHOOL HIRHI
123 Arjun Prajapati rejasva karmchariCO Office 
124 Arsalyani Horo Assistant TeacherBASIC SCHOOLGOVT MIDDLE SCHOOL KURU
125 Arti Kumari Minz Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGovt. Girl's School, Lohardaga
126 Arun Kumar PeonSDO Office 
127 Arun Kumar ClerckDSE 
128 Arun Kumar BLOCK ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
129 Arun Kumar District Audit OfficerDISTRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
130 Arun Kumar ClerkTREASURY OFFICE 
131 Arun Kumar Lal Assistant TeacherDistrict Welfare Office LohardagaResidential H/S Kisko
132 Arun Kumar Singh SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
133 Arun Oraon L.S.AANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
134 Arun Oraon T.V.O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
135 Arvind Kumar Mahto PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
136 Arvind Kumar Sahu P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 nandlal high school arru
137 Arvind Kumar Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
138 Arvind Kumar Verma PeonSadar Hospital
139 Asha Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERDistrict Welfare Office LohardagaST Residental Girls Middle School Lohardaga
140 Asha Sahu LADY SUPERVISIORC.D.P.O. Office. Bhandra 
141 Ashamani Kumari SweeperC.H.C 
142 Ashish Khalkho B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
143 Ashish Richard Tirkey ClerkHIGH SCHOOLGOVT. HIGH SCHOOL BRAHMANDIHA CHATTI,BHANDRA
144 Ashish Tirkey PeonDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
145 Ashok Oraon PeonDistrict Education Office, LohardagaPrimary Teacher Training College Chiri
146 Ashok Kr. +2 Lecturer+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 Nadia Hindu High School, Lohardaga
147 Ashok Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERNREP 
148 Ashok Kumar INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training DepartmentITI LOHARDAGA
149 Ashok Kumar Dubey JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
150 Ashok Kumar Sahu ClerkDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
151 Ashok Kumar Sinha District Dairy Development OfficerDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
152 Ashok Munda PeonD L A O LOHARDAGA 
153 Ashok Sharma PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
154 Ashutosh Prasad JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
155 Asima Ansari CHOUKIDARCO Office 
156 Asit Kumar Mukherjee Assistant Conservator of ForestDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
157 Asit Kunwar AnushevakAyush Directorate 
158 Atish Kujur PeonDSE 
159 Atram Bhagat JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
160 Atul Ranjan Bhagat CIRCLE OFFICERC. O. OFFICE 
161 Atul Sushant Minz ClerckDSE 
162 Atwa Oraon Accounts ClerkCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
163 Aviel Minz FAMILY PLANNING WORKERCHC Bhandra 
164 Avinash Kumar SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTRICT AUDIT OFFICE , CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
165 Avinash Kumar AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
166 Avinash Kumar Hazra DentistCHC Bhandra 
167 Avinash Prasad Sinha +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 Nadia Hindu High School, Lohardaga
168 Avleen Kujur A.N.M.HSC 
169 Awadh Kishor Ojha Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
170 Awadh Kishor Prasad V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
171 Awadh Kumar Sahu CLERCKDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
172 Awdhesh Kumar Jaiswal PeonDistrict Welfare Office LohardagaResidential M/S Tumupath
173 Ayub Ansari V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
174 Baba Ji Singh Accounts ClerkR.W.D . Works Division 
175 Baban Singh CHAUKIDARD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
176 Babiya Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
177 Babu Saheb Singh LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTAnimal Husbandary 
178 Babulal Lohara CHOUKIDARCO Office
179 Bachan Lal Yadav Assistant TeacherBASIC SCHOOLGOVT BASIC SCHOOL KURU
180 Badri Narayan Ram PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTProject High School, Kujji
181 Badrinath Oraon PeonDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
182 Bagram Munda PeonRural Development Special Division 
183 Bahadur Oraon NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
184 Baijayanti Oraon Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL, SENHA
185 Bajrang Bhagat PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
186 Bal Ram Sharan Oraon OversearIndustrial Department 
187 Balamdeena Khalko PeonDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONProject High School, Hanhat
188 Baldeo Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
189 Baldeo Yadav Pachayat sewakDepartment of Rural Development 
190 Baleshwar Bhagat PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
191 Baleshwar Harijan B.E.E.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
192 Baleshwar Vishwakarma asst. teacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTProject High School, Kujji
193 Baliram Nayak NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
194 Balkishor Lohra NIGHT GUARDSadar Hospital 
195 Balkrishna Ram STENOSDO Office 
196 Balmiki Prasad NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
197 Balram Kumar Sahu PeonSadar Hospital
198 Balram Sahu PeonHIGH SCHOOLProject High School, Hanhat, Kairo
199 Bandhan Baitha RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
200 Bandhan Munda PeonDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
201 Bandhu Tirkey assistantDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
202 Baneshwar Oraon PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
203 Banwari Bhagat REVENUE KARAMCHARIWater Resources Department
204 Bartu Oraon PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
205 Basant Khakha PeonDistrict Welfare Office LohardagaST Residental Girls Middle School Lohardaga
206 Basant Mahto V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
207 Basant Oraon HOMEO PATHIC COMPOUNDERAUSH 
208 Basanti Devi PeonNREP 
209 Basanti Ekka ClerkCO Office 
210 Basanti Kumari Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONProject Girls High School, Irgaon
211 Basdev Uranw ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
212 Basil Kerketta SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
213 Basudeo Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office
214 Basuseo Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
215 Belsajar Minz MALE WARD ATTENDENTP. H .C 
216 Benedikta Indwar Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGovt. Basic School Senha
217 Benjamin Minj TracerHIGH SCHOOLnandlal high school arru
218 Benkat Oraon 4th GradeC.H.C, Bhandra 
219 Bhagwan Prasad AminDISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
220 Bhagwati Sharan Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHERDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
221 Bhaiya Bhagat PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
222 Bhaiya Ram Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
223 Bharno Khariya B.S.SB.D.O OFFICE 
224 Bhikham Kumar CIRCLE INSPECTORAnchal Office 
225 Bhikhram Asur Assistant TeacherDistrict Welfare Office LohardagaResidential M/S Tuimupat
226 Bhikhram Bhagat ASSITANT TEACHERDEO, LohardagaGOVT UPG URDU HIGH SCHOOL CHARHU
227 Bhikram Bhagat ASSISTANT ENGINEERD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
228 Bhim Oraon RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
229 Bhola Oraon PeonCO Office 
230 Bhrat Kumar ClerkCO Office 
231 Bibha Kumari +2 Assistant Teacher+2 High School+2 Project High School, Brahmandiha,Chatti, Bhandra,Lohardaga
232 Bibha Shabnam Lakra M.OJharkhand Vidhan Sabha dispensary COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE BHANDRA
233 Bidyadhar Seth PeonDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
234 Bifai Oraon ClerkBlock Office 
235 Bifai Oraon CHOUKIDARAnchal Office
236 Bijan Binha PeonPWD
237 Bijay Krishna STATISTICAL ASSISTANTCDPO OFFICE, KURU 
238 Bijay Kumar Civil SurgeonSadar Hospital Kuchai
239 Bijay Nath Mishra B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
240 Bijla Oraon PeonCO Office 
241 Bijyalaxmi PeonHRD JHARKHANDProject Girls High School, Kuru
242 Bikrant Kumar Accounts ClerkWater Resource DepartmentMinor Irrigation Division, Lohardaga
243 Bilasmuni Beck Assistant TeacherBASIC SCHOOLGOVT BASIC SCHOOL CHIRI
244 Bimal Kumari A.N.M.P. H .C 
245 Bimal Mahto HEAD CLEARKPWDG. N. Collage, Dhurwa
246 Bimal Oraon PeonCO Office 
247 Bimla Toppo ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 NADIA HINDU HIGH SCHOOL, LOHARDAGA
248 Binay Oraon V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
249 Binay Kr.singh LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
250 Bindeshwar Oraon CLERCKHIGH SCHOOLProject Girls High School, Irgaon
251 Bindeshwar Oraon ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGovt. Middle School, Bitpi
252 Bindeswhwar Bhagat KHALASIDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
253 Bindi Brajbala Sanga +2 Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTr +2 chunnilal high school Lohardaga Lohardaga
254 Bineshwar Bhagat Revenue Sub InspectorC. O. OFFICE 
255 Binod Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
256 Binod Bara C.I.Anchal Office 
257 Binod Bhagat 4th GradeDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga Ayurwedik Chikitsa Kendra Baragai, Lohardaga
258 Binod Kumar Oraon ClerkDC Office 
259 Binod Nand Prasad assistantCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
260 Binod Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
261 Binod Prasad Sharma TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
262 Binod Thakur BARBERDIST. JAIL 
263 Bipin Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
264 Bipin Bihari Choudhry DRESSERHospital 
265 Bipin Bihari Sinha EXECUTIVE ENGINEERDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
266 Bipin Kumar Das Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLProject High School, Kujji, Lohardaga
267 Bipin Kumar Das PeonPWD
268 Bipta Oraon PeonHRD JHARKHANDProject High School, Gageya
269 Bipta Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
270 Biraj Kujur Assistant TeacherBASIC SCHOOLGOVT BASIC SCHOOL CHIRI
271 Biran Prasad Thakur PeonDC Office 
272 Biras Gidh stenoADDL. COLLECTOR 
273 Birbal Oraon DriverC.H.C, Bhandra
274 Birendra Oraon PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
275 Birendra Bhagat AccountantANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
276 Birendra Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
277 Birendra Kumar Karan ChowkidarDist. Fishries Office 
278 Birendra Kumar Pandey MEDICAL OFFICERSadar Hospital 
279 Birendra Kumar Sahu REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
280 Birendra Kumar Singh Block Supply OfficerBLOCK SUPPLY OFFICE 
281 Birendra Prasad District Informatics OfficerD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
282 Birendra Prasad Ray TECHNICAL ASSISTANTAnimal Husbandary 
283 Birendra Ravi Ram Assistant Teacher+2 HIGH SCHOOL 
284 Birendra Singh Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDProject Girls High School, Kuru
285 Birju Linda key village officer lohardagaANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
286 Birsa Oraon ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTProject High School, Kujji
287 Birsa Oraon Peon-cum-ChowkidarDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
288 Birsa Oraon 4th GradeHospital 
289 Bisheshwar Prasad Prajapati PeonC.H.C, Bhandra
290 Bishun Ansur LDC, CLERKADDL. COLLECTOR 
291 Bishwa Bhushan Pathak Assistant Registrar, Co-Operative SocietiesAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
292 Bishwanath Prajapati Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
293 Boss Eliya Anshu Tirki Trisand V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
294 Braj Lata C.O.CO Office 
295 Braj Kishor Sahu CORRESPONDENCE CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
296 Brajmohan Oraon ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT.UPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL SHAHBUTI, SENHA
297 Buddeo Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
298 Budhdeo Oraon Grain Gola ChoukidarDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
299 Budheshwar Oraon Pachayat sewakBLOCK OFFICE 
300 Budheshwar Oraon B.P.R.OB.D.O OFFICE 
301 Budhman Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office
302 Budhram Munda AccountantAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
303 Budhwa Oraon CHOUKIDARAnchal Office
304 Budu Oraon PeonDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga Ayurwedik Medical Office, Baragain
305 Buranga Bhagat JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
306 Chamra Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
307 Chanda Dhodrai assistantHEAD CO- OPERATIVE TRAINING CENTER RANCHI 
308 Chandan Kumar PeonHIGH SCHOOLProject High School, Kuru
309 Chandan Kumar Bera COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
310 Chandra Bhushan Prajapati CORRESPONDENCE CLERKNREP 
311 Chandra Kishore Bhaghat ClerkCO Office 
312 Chandra Nath Sahu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
313 Chandra Prakash Mehta RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
314 Chandra Shekhar Mahto ClerkPRAMARY TEACHER TRENING COLLEGEPRIMARY TEACHER TRAINING COLLEGE CHIRI LOHARDAGA
315 Chandra Shekher Prasad ClerckLabour, Employment and Training Department 
316 Chandradeo Bhagat CHOUKIDARAnchal Office
317 Chandrajeet Kumar CLERCKBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
318 Chari Kumari Female Ward attendentSadar Hospital
319 Charwa Lakra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
320 Chharo Bhagat CHAUKIDARD.W&S Division 
321 Chhawi Bala Barla circle officerCO Office 
322 Chhedu Oraon V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
323 Chitto Bhakat ORDERLY CUM PEONMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
324 Chonhati Ekka STAFF NURSESadar Hospital
325 Chunda Tana Bhagat PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENTGovt. ST Residential Middle School, Bamandiha, Lohardaga
326 Cicilia Gil Jolen Kerketta Lab. asst.EDUCATION DEPARTMENTR +2 CHUNNILAL HIGH SCHOOL LOHARDAGA LOHARDAGA
327 Clara Kanti Lakra Assistant TeacherDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
328 D.n. Singh Medical OfficerC.H.C 
329 Dadan Ram B.S.SB.D.O OFFICE 
330 Dalgobind Singh Munda ASSISTANT TEACHERDistrict Welfare Office LohardagaST Residential M/s Pesrar
331 Danial Tirkey Grain Gola ChoukidarDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
332 Daniel Kandulna Deputy Development CommissionerDRDA 
333 Danish Meraj V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
334 Dasai Mukhiyar STATISTICAL ASSTT.District Welfare Office Lohardaga 
335 Dashma Oraon Assistant ClerkDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
336 Davlen Tigga LADY SUPERVISIORC.D.P.O.SENHA 
337 Dayanidhi Kumar clerk+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLProject High School, Gageya, Senha
338 Deen Dayal Toppo CLERCKSadar Hospital 
339 Deena Toppo REVENUE KARAMCHARICircle Office 
340 Deenanath Singh PeonS C OKisan High School, Morchand, Darbhanga -
341 Deep Narayan Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
342 Deepa Karmakar ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLS.S HIGH SCHOOL KISKO
343 Deepak Bhagat Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 NADIA HINDU HIGH SCHOOL, LOHARDAGA
344 Deepak Kujur REVENUE KARAMCHARIC. O. OFFICE 
345 Deepak Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Parishad 
346 Deepak Kumar Asur LDC, CLERKTREASURY OFFICE 
347 Deepak Kumar Dutta DIVISIONAL ACCOUNTS OFFICERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
348 Deepak Oraon Bangla ChaukidarDivision Forest Office 
349 Deepak Rajak DriverCO Office 
350 Deepak Ram Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT. UPG HIGH SCHOOL SHAHBUTI SENHA
351 Deepti Kindo +2 Assistant Teacher+2 High School+2 Project High School, Brahmandiha,Chatti, Bhandra,Lohardaga
352 Deewakar Munda OTHERSHospital 
353 Deokant Oraon V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
354 Deoki Devi PeonHRD JHARKHANDGovt. +2 Gandhi Memorial High School, Maradih, Kuru
355 Deonath Bhagat V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
356 Deonath Kr Chourasia T.V.O(MOBILE)ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
357 Devanti Devi MALIDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
358 Devasis Bose DISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDARY OFFICERDistrict Animal Husbandry Office 
359 Devati Devi PeonDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
360 Devendra Lal Das DriverDIST. FISHERIES OFFICE LOHARDAGA 
361 Devnath Asur PeonD C OFFICE
362 Dhananjay Bhagat HEAD CLERKDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
363 Dhananjay Bhagat CLERCKDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
364 Dhananjay Pandey Pachayat sewakBLOCK OFFICE 
365 Dhanesh Kumar Mahto Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLProject High School, Makka, Peshrar
366 Dhaneshwar Bhagat PeonCDPO OFFICE 
367 Dhaneshwar Oraon PeonC.D.P.O.SENHA 
368 Dhanu Bhagat PeonCLASS 1 VETENNARY DISPANSARY, KISKO 
369 Dhanu Oraon CookDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
370 Dhari Bhagat DRESSERSadar Hospital
371 Dharmdas Bhagat V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
372 Dharmendra Kumar Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
373 Dharmendra Kumar Singh PeonPRAMARY TEACHER TRENING COLLEGE 
374 Dharmendra Prasad V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
375 Dharmendra Tigga V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
376 Dhiraj Kumar ASSITANT TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDGovt High School, Barhamandiha, Chatti
377 Dhiraj Kumar Sahu C.E.O.Assistant Registrar, Co-operative Societies Circle 
378 Dhuchla Toppo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLNAND LAL HIGH SCHOOL ARRU SENHA
379 Dila Lohara CHOUKIDARCO Office
380 Dileshwar Mahli CHOUKIDARCO Office
381 Dilip Oraon ClerkBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
382 Dilip Birendra Lakra V.L.WDEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
383 Dilip Kumar PeonCO Office 
384 Dilip Kumar Asur ClerkC.H.C 
385 Dilip Kumar Oraon V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
386 Dilip Kumar Tati INSPECTORDistrict Mining Office 
387 Dinbandhu Bhagat FIELD STAFFS C OJila School Ranchi
388 Dinesh Lohra PeonTREASURY OFFICE 
389 Dinesh Oraon Juniour ClerkBlock Office 
390 Dinesh Bhagat PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
391 Dinesh Kumar Upper Division ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
392 Dinesh Kumar Singh Lower Division ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
393 Dinesh Mahto ClerkADDL. COLLECTOR 
394 Dinesh Pd.sah 4th GradeHEALTH DEPARTMENT AYUSH 
395 Dipti Lory Tirkey Labour SuperintendentLabour, Employment and Training Department 
396 Dipu Mahali ClerkFISHERIES 
397 Divakar Pd.singh ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL+2 Nadia Hindu High School, Lohardaga
398 Divas Kumar RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
399 Domnik Suren Roller KhalasiR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
400 Dr Manila Dulari Tirkey (bakhla) MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
401 Dubraj Yadav Head ClerkCO Office 
402 Dulari Kumari Toppo Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONGovt. Kasturba Girls High School, Lohardaga
403 Duleshwar Mahto ORDERLY CUM PEONDivision Forest Office 
404 Durga Prasad V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
405 Durga Bhagat PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
406 Durga Mahli CHOUKIDARAnchal Office
407 Durga Mahto NIGHT GERADAYUSH 
408 Durjan Gop ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTProject High School Gageya
409 Dwarika Singh PeonCivil Surgeon Office
410 Dyal Swansi ASSISTANT TEACHERDistrict Welfare Office LohardagaS.T. Recedence Girls School, Lohardaga
411 Ebha Kumari COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
412 Elisaba Khalkho BLOCK STATISTICAL SUPERVISORB.D.O OFFICE 
413 Elizabeth Ekka Assistant TeacherDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
414 Emlen Purty DISTRICT HORTICULTURE OFFICERDHO, Lohardaga 
415 Etwa Oraon NIGHT GUARDPWD
416 Etwa Oraon LDC, CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
417 Evelyn Kachhap Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGovt. Girl's High School, Lohardaga
418 Fagindra Nath Verma TECHNICIL ASSISTANTAnimal Husbandary 
419 Fagu Sahu PeonSadar Hospital
420 Fanindra Mahto PeonCO Office 
421 Felix Kerketta District Audit OfficerDistrict Audit Office Co-orparative Society 
422 Fikuva Uraon RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
423 Filmon Lakra PeonCO Office 
424 Flabius Tirkey PeonLabour, Employment and Training Department 
425 Francisca Gidh Lower Division ClerkC.D.P.O.SENHA 
426 Franciska Bakhla PeonBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
427 Franciska Hembrom LADY SUPERVISIORC.D.P.O.SENHA 
428 Fulchand Aind ACTING HEADMASTER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 NADIA HINDU HIGH SCHOOL, LOHARDAGA
429 Fulchand Mahto CHOUKIDARCO Office 
430 Fulmani Devi Lower Division ClerkCO Office 
431 Fulwanti Bhengra Lady Social Welfare InspectorSocial Security Cell 
432 Gahnu Oraon PeonSDO Office 
433 Gamla Kumari Hazra Medical OfficerSadar Hospital
434 Gandura Oraon ORDERLY CUM PEONDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
435 Ganesh Kumar +2 Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDGovt Dr Anugragh Narayan +2 HIgh School, Kairo
436 Ganesh Mahli PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
437 Ganesh Oraon TeacherHIGH SCHOOLnandlal high school arru,lohardaga
438 Ganesh Lal Bernwal B.C.E.OBLOCK OFFICE 
439 Ganesh Prasad B.C.E.OCO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT 
440 Ganesh Prasad Medical OfficerDIST. JAIL 
441 Ganesh Ram PeonDC Office 
442 Ganga Oraon PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
443 Ganga Ram Thakur EXECUTIVE OFFICERNagar Parishad 
444 Ganpat Paswan PeonIndustrial Department 
445 Gaurang Prasad Hajam RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
446 Gaurav Kumar Sharma PeonD C OFFICE 
447 Gaurish Gaurava V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
448 Gautam Kumar Kunwar PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
449 Gaytri Kumari DEPUTY ELECTION OFFICERDIST ELECTION OFFICE 
450 Georgina Ekka AccountentCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
451 Gharbaria Oraon NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
452 Gita Devi HEAD CLERKDC Office 
453 Gita Rani Das Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT.UPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL SHAHBUTI, SENHA
454 Gobind Kachhap ASSISTANT ENGINEERD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
455 Gobind Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
456 Gopal Paswan ASSISTANT ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
457 Gopal Pd.tiwari PeonBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE KISKO 
458 Gopal Prasad ASSISTANT ENGINEERDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
459 Gopal Ram V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
460 Gosner Lakra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
461 Gouri Devi PeonRoad Construction Department 
462 Govind Bhagat CHOUKIDARTVO Chanpi 
463 Govind Prasad Singh JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
464 Gudwin Tigga ClerkC.H.C 
465 Guha Oraon V.L.WBlock Office 
466 Gulab Bhagat V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
467 Gule Oraon PeonDist. social welfare office 
468 Habib Khan Block Supply OfficerBLOCK OFFICE 
469 Hanif Khalifa PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTProject High School, Kujji
470 Hansraj Kumar PeonBEEO OFFICE LOHARDAGA 
471 Harendra Kumar INSTRUCTORDIST HORTICULTURE OFFICE 
472 Harendra Pal Bhagat T.V.O(MOBILE)ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
473 Hari Gop PANCHYAT SEVAKDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
474 Hari Mohan Singh PeonCO Office 
475 Hari Oraon PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
476 Hari Pd.mahto B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
477 Hari Shankar Sahu PeonPHC SADAR BLOCK LOHARDAGA phc sadar block lohardaga
478 Haridas Sahu H.M.WELFARE DEPARTMENTGovt. S.T. Residential Middle School, Bamandiha
479 Harihar Mahto CHOUKIDARAnchal Office 
480 Harihar Prasad T V OANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
481 Harinandan Mahli REVENUE KARAMCHARICO OFFICE 
482 Harinath Bhagat V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
483 Heeramani Devi Assistant TeacherBASIC SCHOOLGOVT MIDDLE SCHOOL BANDUDUWANG
484 Hira Lal Accounts ClerkRural Development Special Division 
485 Hulas Tigga ASSISTANT TEACHERDistrict Welfare Office LohardagaS.T. Girls Recedence School, Lohardaga
486 Ibrar Alam PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
487 Idul Ansari PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
488 Indarjit Kumar Lakra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
489 Indradeo Kachhap AminCO Office 
490 Irfan Ansari FOURTH GRADEHEALTH DEPARTMENT District TB Centre, Lohardaga
491 Ishrat Jahan Medical OfficerSadar Hospital
492 Jagannath Oraon Rev.KC.Land & Revenue Reforms Deptt. 
493 Jagarnath Bhagat LAB TECHNICIANSadar Hospital
494 Jagarnath Bhagat ClerkCO Office 
495 Jagarnath Sahu PeonPhc sadar lohardaga phc sadar block
496 Jagarnnath Ram Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
497 Jagdeep Bhagat Revenue Sub InspectorC. O. OFFICE 
498 Jagdeo Bhagat PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
499 Jagdish Arvind Kumar Peondist Statistics office 
500 Jagdish Choudhary DISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICERAYUSH 
501 Jagdish Mahto ORDERLY CUM PEONMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
502 Jagdish Mistri ClerckDSE 
503 Jagdish Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
504 Jagdish Pradhan ORDERLEEC.H.C 
505 Jageshwar Bara V.L.WBlock Office 
506 Jagmohan Ram MWADIST. R.C.H. OFFICE
507 Jagu Oraon PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
508 Jagwa Oraon 4th Gradechc kuru 
509 Jahendera Bhagat JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
510 Jahur Ansari PeonHIGH SCHOOLnandlal high school arru
511 Jai Mala Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
512 Jaidhar Ram 4th GradeHEALTH DEPARTMENT AYUSH 
513 Jainab Khatun CHOUKIDARCO Office 
514 Jaiprakash Singh. JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
515 Jairam Mahto Deputy CommissionerCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
516 Jaitun Ekka Assistant TeacherDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
517 Jalaluddin Ansari ClerkDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONProject High School, Hanhat
518 Jalil Ansari CHOUKIDARAnchal Office 
519 Jalil Ansari CHOUKIDARCO Office 
520 Jamanullah Ansari RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
521 Janak Sahu Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
522 Janak Kumar AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
523 Janardan Kumar Das TREASURE GUARDTreasury Office
524 Janmjay Yadav ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLR +2 Chunnilal High School Lohardaga Lohardaga
525 Jawed Ahmed Head ClerkSDO Office 
526 Jay Ram Asur Lower Division ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
527 Jaydeep Kumar Sinha Fisheries Extention OfficerFISHERIES 
528 Jaydhar Mahto CHOUKIDARAnchal Office 
529 Jayshree Devi PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT District TB Office, Lohardaga
530 Jeetahan Bhagat Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
531 Jhari Lohra PeonD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
532 Jhariya Oraon MALE WARD ATTENDC.H.C 
533 Jhirga Khalkho PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
534 Jhirgi Orain CookDistrict Welfare Office LohardagaResidental M/S peshrar
535 Jirku Oraon 4th GradeHospital 
536 Jitendra Bhushan Kumar Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDGovt. +2 Dr. Anugrah Narayan High School,Kairo
537 Jitendra Kumar Singh HEAD CLERKDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
538 Jitendra Minz B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
539 Jitendra Tana Bhagat PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
540 Jitmani Kumari +2 LecturerPRAMARY TEACHER TRENING COLLEGE 
541 Jitwahan Bhagat FORTH GRADEC.H.C 
542 Jitwahan Oraon PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGovt. Girls High School, Lohardaga
543 Jokhna Bhagat V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
544 Joseph Barla Block Welfare OfficerDistrict Welfare Office 
545 Juleeta Kujur A.N.MC.H.C 
546 Juned Ahmad assistantC.O. Office 
547 Jyoti Kumari Clerkchc kuru 
548 Jyoti Toppo JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKNREP 
549 K.k.singh Medical OfficerSadar Hospital
550 Kadir Ansari +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLDr A N High School, Kairo, Loahradaga
551 Kalabati Sahoo PeonDC Office 
552 Kalamuddin Ansari Roller KhalasiR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
553 Kalawati Devi PeonD L A O LOHARDAGA 
554 Kaleswar Oraon CHOUKIDARAnchal Office
555 Kalpana Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDProject Girls High School, Kuru
556 Kamal Karuwa PeonCO Office 
557 Kamal Kumar Barla +2 Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTr +2 chunnilal high school lohardaga lohardaga
558 Kameshwar Oraon SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTRICT AUDIT OFFICE C.S. LOHARDAGA 
559 Kameshwar Prasad PeonDSE 
560 Kameshwar Rishidev Block Welfare SuperviorDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
561 Kameshwar Singh Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 NAND LAL HIGH SCHOOL ARRU SENHA
562 Kamla Lakra GRAM SEWIKABlock Office 
563 Kamlesh Sahu MALE WARD ATTENDENTSadar Hospital
564 Kamleshwar Bhagat ClerkDistrict Education Office, LohardagaProject High School, Mungo
565 Kanchan Kumari Assistant Teacher+2 High SchoolNandlal High School, Arru, Senha
566 Kandai Munda CHOUKIDARCO Office
567 Kandru Sahu Pachayat sewakBLOCK OFFICE 
568 Karampal Oraon CHOUKIDARAnchal Office
569 Karia Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
570 Kashwar Mahto PeonADDL. COLLECTOR 
571 Kaushal Kishor ASSISTANT ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
572 Kaushal Kishor +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLGandhi Memorial High School. Maradih, Kuru
573 Kaushlesh Kumar Jha Assistant Director (Panchayat)DISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
574 Kedar Kumar Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
575 Keshav Prasad ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
576 Keshwar Oraon PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTProject High School, Kujji
577 Keshwar Sahu PeonSadar Hospital
578 Khaitu Mahto SweeperDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
579 Khaitu Ram Verma PEON (DEPUTED)District Planning Office 
580 Khalid Belal PeonBLOCK OFFICEDORANDA
581 Kineshwar Mahto Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL GAGEYA
582 Kiran Devi FORTH GRADEC.H.C 
583 Kiran Lakra ClerkS.D.E.O OFFICE 
584 Kiran Mala LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
585 Kiran Marandi MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENT Civil Surgeon Office, Lohardaga
586 Kiran Murmu BEEC.H.C 
587 Kishor Oraon V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
588 Kishori Rani Kujur +2 Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDGovt Gandhi Memorial +2 High School, Maradih
589 Kisun Oraon ASSITANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 NADIA HINDU HIGH SCHOOL, LOHARDAGA
590 Kisun Ram PeonLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
591 Kisun Oraon Bangla ChaukidarDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
592 Kolha Rabidas Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTProject High School, Kujji
593 Kondeya Oraon PeonLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
594 Kripanath Choudhary ASSISTANT ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
595 Krishan Kumar Sharma CHOWKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
596 Krishna Murari Singh MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGECHC Bhandra 
597 Krishna Yadav ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTupg urdu high school charhoo
598 Kriti Sinha MEDICAL OFFICERC.H.C 
599 Kuldeep Rajak Lower Division ClerkGENERAL SECTION 
600 Kuldip Kerketta LOWER DIVISION CLERKCO Office 
601 Kuleshwar Prasad Industrial Extention officerDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
602 Kumar Satyam PeonDistrict Ayush Department Lohardaga 
603 Kumar Shailendra Priyadarshi LABORATORY ASSISTANTHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTDr. Anugragh Narayan High SChool, Kairo
604 Kumari Arnika LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
605 Kumari Geetanjali circle officerCO Office 
606 Kumari Gita Rani Lady SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
607 Kumari Priya Pinky LDC, CLERK+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 Nadia Hindu High School, Lohardaga
608 Kumari Seema Rani ClerkHIGH SCHOOLUp Grad. Urdu High School, Charhu, Kisko
609 Kumari Sundram LADY SUPERVISIORC.D.P.O. Office. Bhandra 
610 Kumudini Lakra LADY SUPERVISIORC,D,P,O,Office,kisko 
611 Kumudini Sinku Deputy Commissioner of State TaxCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
612 Kush Kr Tiwari RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
613 Lachhu Oraon PeonA.C.M.O OFFICE
614 Lakhan Lal Manjhi HEALTH EDCAUTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
615 Lakhan Ram PEON CUM CHAIN MANDISTICT SPORTS OFFICE 
616 Lakhi Ram Gonjhu SAHO LOHARDAGAANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
617 Lakshmi Devi ClerkSDEO, Lohardaga 
618 Lakshmi Devi PeonDIST. FISHERIES OFFICE LOHARDAGA 
619 Lal Alokkumar Nath Shahdeo V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
620 Lal Bal Kishor Nath Shahdeo stenoDC Office 
621 Lal Bihari Oraon CookDISTRICT WELFARE OFFICE LOHARDAGA 
622 Lal Dhananjay Nath Shahdeo Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
623 Lal Gopal Nath Sahdeo V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
624 Lal Praveen Nath Shahdeo PeonCircle Office 
625 Lal Sachidanand Nath Shahdeo PeonCivil Surgeon Office
626 Lalan Sahu ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
627 Laldeo Bhagat ClerkBlock Development OfficeLaldeo Bhagat
628 Lalita Kumari PeonADDL. COLLECTOR 
629 Lalki Kumari Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONProject Girls High School, Irgaon
630 Lalmohan Bhagat CHOWKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
631 Lalmuni Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
632 Lango Tana Bhagat PeonDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
633 Lavtan Kumar CookDistrict Welfare Office 
634 Law Prasad Singh PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
635 Laxmi Devi SweeperSadar Hospital
636 Laxmi Narayan Bhagat PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
637 Letaya Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
638 Lili Stella Purty Medical OfficerHospital 
639 Lily Enola Lakra COAnchal Office 
640 Lily Phool Tigga ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOUPG HIGH SCHOLL ICHA
641 Litu Oraon PeonHIGH SCHOOLProject Girls High School, Irgaon
642 Lobin Mukhi SweeperDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
643 Lodher Oraon Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDGovt High School, Barhmandiha, Chatti
644 Lorentiyus Sahay Minz SweeperHSC 
645 Lucky Urban Lakra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
646 Luduwa Devi PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGovt. Girl's High School, Lohardaga
647 Lusiya Kindo Accountant cum clerk+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 L.B.S High school BHANDRA LOHARDA
648 Luthru Oraon PeonDistrict Employment Exchange 
649 Lutia Oraon BLOCK WELFARE OFFICERDISTRICT WELFARE OFFICE LOHARDAGA 
650 M.bunnu urdu typistB.D.O OFFICE 
651 Madan Lal Narone DriverRoad Construction Department 
652 Madan Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
653 Madan Sahu PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
654 Madhaw Oraon Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 Anugrah Narayan High School, Kairo
655 Madho Bhagat V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
656 Madhu Lakra ClerkArea Eduacation Office, Lohardaga 
657 Madhusudan Bhagat PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
658 Madusudan Sahu Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
659 Mahabir Asur LDC, CLERKADDL. COLLECTOR 
660 Mahabir Sole PeonRoad Construction Department 
661 Mahadeo Asur PANCHYAT SEVAKDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
662 Mahadeo Kujur NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
663 Mahajan Oraon JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
664 Mahal Devi PeonDistrict Education Office, LohardagaPrimary Teachet Training College, Chiri
665 Mahanand Bhagat ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPGRADED URDU HIGH SCHOOL CHARHU
666 Mahanand Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL 
667 Mahatam Yadav V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
668 Mahavir Swasi RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
669 Mahavir Uraon DriverM.I. 
670 Mahaweer Uraw PeonHIGH SCHOOLs.s high school lisko
671 Mahboob Alam Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT. BASIC UPG. HIGH SCHOOL, SENHA
672 Mahendra Chotan Oraon Block Development OfficerBLOCK OFFICE 
673 Mahendra Kumar Circle OfficerC.O. Office 
674 Mahendra Mahto CHOUKIDARAnchal Office 
675 Mahendra Oraon ORDERLY CUM PEONDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
676 Mahesh Oraon ASSITANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 NADIA HINDU HIGH SCHOOL, LOHARDAGA
677 Mahesh Bhagat District Planning OfficerDistrict Planning Office 
678 Mahesh Kujur FAMILY HEALTH WORKERC.H.C 
679 Mahesh Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERRWD SPL. DIV. 
680 Mahesh Kumar Chauhan V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
681 Mahfuj Ansari Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
682 Mahima Minz T V O1ST CLASS VETY DISPENSORY GOVINDPUR 
683 Mahima Tigga +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLGandhi Memorial High School. Maradih, Kuru
684 Mahipal Uraon Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
685 Malti Devi RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
686 Malti Kachhap Lady SupervisorC,D,P,O,Office,kisko 
687 Malti Roy PeonHRD JHARKHANDGovt. Gandhi Memorial High School, Maradih
688 Mamta Kumari TeacherHIGH SCHOOLnandlal high school arru lohardaga
689 Manas Kumar Singha +2 Assistant Teacher+2 High SchoolDr Anugranarayan +2 High School, Kairo, Lohardaga
690 Manavendra Kumar Singh Medical OfficerC.H.C 
691 Manawar Hussain Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDGovt.+2 Dr Anugrah Narayan High School, Kairo,
692 Mangal Das Bhagat TEMPORARY CLERKDISTRICT REGISTRY OFFICE 
693 Mangal Kishor Uraon Junior Statistical AssistantDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICE 
694 Mangal Oraon Assistant TeacherDistrict Welfare Office LohardagaResidential M/S Peshrar
695 Mangaldev Bhagat PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT District Leprosy Office, Lohardaga
696 Mangra Tigga TREASURE GUARDDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
697 Mangri Kacchap LADY SUPERVISIORC.D.P.O.SENHA 
698 Mani Bala +2 Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTr +2 chunnilal high school lohardaga lohardaga
699 Mani Munda ROAD COOLIPWD
700 Mani Oraon DriverDISRICT.SOCIAL.WELFARE.OFF.LOHARDAGA 
701 Manik Chandra Das ClerkDTO OFFICE 
702 Manila Ekka ASSITANT TEACHERDistrict Welfare Office LohardagaST Residental Girls Middle School Lohardaga
703 Manish Chandra Oraon rejasva karmchariCO Office 
704 Manish Kumar Executive MagistrateDC Office 
705 Manish Kumar Mishra V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
706 Manisha Devi PeonSadar Hospital 
707 Manisha Kujur LDC, CLERKDC Office 
708 Manisha Suman +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLGandhi Memorial High School. Maradih, Kuru
709 Manju Gupta M.OHospital 
710 Manju Devi LDC, CLERKMinor Irrigation, Ranchi 
711 Manju Tissa A.N.M.HSC 
712 Manki Krishan Mohan Shahi M.O.I.C.C.H.C 
713 Mannalal Prasad Assistant Collector-cum-Assistant MagistrateDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
714 Manohar Mahto PeonD C OFFICE 
715 Manohar Oraon PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
716 Manoj Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department
717 Manoj Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
718 Manoj Topno PeonREVENNE SECTION 
719 Manoj Kujur PeonAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
720 Manoj Kumar Korah ClerkSOIL CONSERVATION DEPARTMENT 
721 Manoj Kumar Oraon ClerkCO Office 
722 Manoj Minz LDC, CLERKRoad Division 
723 Manoj Pius Ekka SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
724 Manoj Ram Asst. ClerkArea Education Officer, Lohardaga 
725 Manonit Mundu LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
726 Mariya Goroti Kujur PeonSDO Office
727 Mariyam Khatoon PeonDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
728 Markus Tirkey ClerkANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
729 Marsa Topno M.OHospital 
730 Martina Kujur ORDERLY CUM PEONDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
731 Mary Kujur ASSITANT TEACHERBASIC SCHOOLGOVT BASIC SCHOOL KURU
732 Mary Pushpa Tirkey Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 Lal Bahadur Shashtri High School, Bhandra
733 Masab Khanda +2 LecturerEDUCATIONDr Anugraha Narayan High School Kairo Lohardaga
734 Mathura Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
735 Matni Urain ORDERLY CUM PEONDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
736 Md Alim Khan ORDERLYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
737 Md Aslam PeonAnchal Office 
738 Md Jamaluddin PeonCO Office 
739 Md Jubair Alam CLERK (DEPUTATION)District Planning Office 
740 Md Khurshid Alam LDC, CLERKLabour, Employment and Training Department 
741 Md Maqsud Alam TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
742 Md Meraj Alam Ansari ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTGovt Basic Upg High School, Senha
743 Md Tauqueer Alam JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
744 Md Zaffar Alam Unani CompounderAUSH 
745 Md. Arif ClerkCO Officenot applicable not applicable
746 Md. Asgar Alam ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORB.D.O OFFICE 
747 Md. Ekhlaque Ahmed Senior X-ray TechnicianHealth District TB Centre, Lohardaga
748 Md. Mumtaj Khan 4th GradeHospital 
749 Md. Mumtaz PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
750 Md.ajmat Husain ASSITANT TEACHERBASIC SCHOOLGOVT BASIC SCHOOL JILLING
751 Md.alauddin ASST.URDU TRANSLATORBLOCK OFFICE 
752 Md.ashique Ansari ClerkDistrict Education Office, LohardagaProject High School, Makka
753 Md.eqbal HEAD CLERKITDA Lohardaga 
754 Md.hasib Ansari AminDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
755 Md.ibrar PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
756 Md.isha DriverDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
757 Md.ismail Rahmani ASSITANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 NADIA HINDU HIGH SCHOOL, LOHARDAGA
758 Md.khairul Khan Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
759 Md.moajjam Ansari CHOWKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
760 Md.rasid Ansari PeonNREP 
761 Md.shamim ASST. HEADMASTERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTProject High School, Hanhat
762 Md.shamim Khan DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
763 Md.suhail Ahmad PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
764 Meena Kumari V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
765 Meenakshi Khalkho P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 Nadia hindu high school ,lohardaga
766 Meera Devi 4th GradeHospital 
767 Mehrangia Kujur FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C 
768 Mehrani Toppo V.L.WBEEO OFFICE LOHARDAGA 
769 Meraj Ansari PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
770 Mina Lakra PeonDIST. CONSUMER FORUM 
771 Miss Joyce Ekka Accounts OfficerR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
772 Miss. Prabhavati Kachhap LDC, CLERKITDA Lohardaga 
773 Miss.ashisit Kerketta B.W.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
774 Mithilesh Kr.sharma ClerckDISTRICT WELFARE OFFICE LOHARDAGA 
775 Mithilesh Kumar Thakur ClerkDistrict Welfare Office 
776 Mithlesh Kumar V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
777 Modassar Hussain REVENUE KARAMCHARIC. O. OFFICE 
778 Mohan Khalkho Bill ClerkEDUCATION
779 Mohan Singh DriverR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
780 Mohendra Paswan FIELD STAFFDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
781 Moienuddin Assistant TeacherDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
782 Monika Mundain PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
783 Mridula Kumari A.N.MC.H.C 
784 Mritunjay Prasad V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
785 Mst.sumraren Kerketta PeonDistrict Welfare Office LohardagaResidential H/S Kisko
786 Mufid Ansri Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
787 Mukesh Kumar +2 Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTr +2 chunnilal high school lohardaga lohardaga
788 Mukesh Kumar LDC, CLERKDISTRICT COOPERATIVE OFFICEDISTRIC AUDIT OFFICE CO - OPERATIVE SOCITIES
789 Mukesh Kumar Agarwal CO-OPERTIVE EXTENSION OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT 
790 Mukesh Kumar Gupta Clerkchc kuru 
791 Mukhatar Husain KHALASIDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
792 Mukhtar Ahmad KHALASIDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
793 Mukti Ekka OverseerIndustrial Department 
794 Mukul Minz ClerkDC Office 
795 Mundrika Singh DriverAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
796 Mungamati Kumari A.N.M.HSC 
797 Muni Beck Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTProject Girls High School, Irgaon
798 Munna Munda PeonC.H.C, Bhandra
799 Munshi Tana Bhagat ClerkDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
800 Murli Manohar Sen Gupa Civil SurgeonC S OFFICE 
801 N.k.sinha M.OHospital 
802 Nagmani Oraon V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
803 Najeer Ahmad V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
804 Nakul Deo Pouranik PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
805 Nancy Seema Lakra P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 nandlal high school arru
806 Nand Kishore Ram B.P.R.OB.D.O OFFICE 
807 Nandkishor Tiwari Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
808 Nani Devi PeonCO Office 
809 Nano Devi CHOUKIDARCO Office
810 Narayan Bhagat V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
811 Narayan Ram EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATEDC Office 
812 Naresh Kumar Pachayat sewakBLOCK OFFICE 
813 Naresh Prasad PANCHYAT SEVAKDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
814 Nasim Ahmad Medical OfficerP. H .C PHC KISKO
815 Nasim Ahmad Ansari DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
816 Nasima Bano P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 Nandlal High School, Arru, Senha
817 Nauri Khalkho Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONGovt. Kasturba Girls High School, Lohardaga
818 Nav Prabhat Kujur V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
819 Navin Kumar PGT+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 Gandhi Memorial High School, Maradih, Kuru
820 Navin Kumar Upadyay B. S. O SenhaDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
821 Navin Shashi Kant Kujur Lower Division ClerkBlock Office 
822 Navratan Sharma ClerkITDA Lohardaga 
823 Nawal Kishor Ram HEAD CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
824 Nazia Shaheen P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 Nadia hindu high school ,lohardaga
825 Nazir Haider Medical OfficerC.H.C 
826 Nder Tirkey PeonRoad Construction Department 
827 Neelam Kumari LADY SUPERVISORC,D,P,O,Office,kisko 
828 Neelam Kumari Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDGovt High School, Barhamandiha, Chatti
829 Neelima Rani Tirkey LADY SUPERVISIORC,D,P,O,Office,kisko 
830 Neera Minj +2 Assistant Teacher+2 High School+2 Project High School, Brahmandiha,Chatti, Bhandra,Lohardaga
831 Neha Kujur PeonBlock Office 
832 Neha Kumari Bhagat Revenue Sub InspectorC.O Office, Bhandra 
833 Nejam Ansari ORDERLYSadar Hospital
834 Nejawat Ansari CHOUKIDARAnchal Office
835 Nepal Chandra Manna LIVE STOCK ASSISSTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
836 Nesar Ansari CHOUKIDARCO Office 
837 Nidhi Kumari Sinha V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
838 Nilam Kerketta DISTRICT PROJECT MANAGERDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
839 Nilesh Kumar CLERCKCivil Surgeon Office
840 Nilima Tirkey +2 Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTr +2 chunnilal high school lohardaga lohardaga
841 Nilofar Khurshid Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGovt. Girl's High School, Lohardaga
842 Nimi Horo ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMiddle School Chitimiti
843 Niraj Uraon PeonBEEO Cum BRC Senha 
844 Niranjan Prasad Assistant Mining OfficerMines and Geology 
845 Nirmal Lohra PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
846 Nirmala Kujur ASSITANT TEACHERBASIC SCHOOLGOVT BASIC SCHOOL JILLING
847 Nirmala Lata HEADMISTRESSBASIC SCHOOLGOVT BASIC SCHOOL JILLING
848 Nirmala Monika Tigga LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
849 Nisha Kumari Nag Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLGandhi Memorial High School. Maradih, Kuru
850 Nishchhal Minz P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+Nadia hindu high school,lohardaga
851 Nitshikha Tirkey REVENUE KARAMCHARIC. O. OFFICE 
852 Norbert Minj CHAIN MANMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
853 Noren Mundu M.O.I.C.C.H.C 
854 Nripendra Narayan Verma District.Social.Welfare.Officer,LohardagaDist. social welfare office 
855 Nutan Bala Lakra M.OC.H.C 
856 Om Prakash STORE KEEPERIndustrial Department 
857 Om Prakash Gupta M.O.I.C.chc kuru 
858 Om Prakash Kumar District Agriculture OfficerAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
859 Om Prakash Sahu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
860 Om Prakash Singh HEAD CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
861 Onkar Diwedi TREASURE GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
862 Or Dilip Kumar Behera Medical OfficerP. H .C phc makka
863 P S Bakhala B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
864 P.c.munda Assistant ClerkDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
865 P.k. Verma FORESTERDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
866 Pachola Devi CHOUKIDARCO Office
867 Paitik Tete Civil SurgeonCivil Surgeon Office PHC Manjhari
868 Pancham Lohra Labour Enforcement officerLabour Office 
869 Pancham Oraon PeonAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
870 Pancham Ram Churasia JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
871 Panchu Mahto AssistantDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga Ayurvedic Medical Hospita Jingi, Kuru
872 Pandey Sanjay Nath Roy SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
873 Pankaj Kumar Gupta SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
874 Pankaj Kumar Jha District Employment OfficerLabour, Employment and Training Department 
875 Pankaj Kumar Pinguwa JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
876 Pankaj Kumar Sinha Accounts ClerkRural Development Special Division 
877 Pankaj Kumar Tiwari LDC, CLERKdist Statistics office 
878 Pankaj Narayan Lal LDC, CLERKDISTRICT PANCHAYAT OFFICE 
879 Pardeep Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERM.I. 
880 Parkash Kumar C.O.CO Office 
881 Parmeshwari Devi PeonCO Office 
882 Parmuni Devi Lady SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
883 Parwej Alam PeonD C OFFICE 
884 Parwin Kumar RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
885 Pashupati Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
886 Patras Minz Assistant ClerkDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
887 Patricia Dungdung A.N.M.Hospital 
888 Paulina Mundu Medical OfficerSadar Hospital
889 Pawan Kumar Singh V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
890 Pawan Sameer Kuzur 4th GradeHospital 
891 Pillai Oraon STORE KEEPERPWD
892 Pintu Ram CHOUKIDARCO OFFICE 
893 Pitamber Mahto PeonDC Office 
894 Piyus Minj T. V. O.VETENARY HOSPITAL CLASS ONE VETERINARY HOSPITAL CHAPI
895 Piyush Kr Singh T V OANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
896 Polina Tirkey CookDistrict Welfare Office LohardagaST Residental Girls Middle School Lohardaga
897 Poonam Kumari SweeperC.H.C 
898 Prabhat Kumar Oraon V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
899 Prabhat Oraon CLERCK+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
900 Prabhawati Devi ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTGovt. S.T. Residential Middle School, Bamandiha, Lohardaga
901 Prabhu Bhagat BEECivil Surgeon Office
902 Prabhu Dyal Minz CHOUKIDARCO Office 
903 Prabhu Dyal Sahu JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
904 Prabhu Sahay Ekka PeonCLASS 1 VETENNARY DISPANSARY, KISKO 
905 Prabhu Turi Labour SuperintendentLabour, Employment and Training Department 
906 Prabodh Pradeep Bagh ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT. BASIC UPG HIGH SCHOOL, SENHA, LOHARDAGA
907 Pradeep Alwert Minz CLERCKSadar Hospital
908 Pradeep Kujur Revenue Sub InspectorC.O Office, Bhandra 
909 Pradeep Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT.UPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL SHAHBUTI, SENHA
910 Pradeep Kumar Deogharia Office SuperintendentDC Office 
911 Pradeep Kumar Ram PeonSadar Hospital
912 Pradeep Kumar Singh LAB ASSISTANT+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 NADIA HINDU HIGH SCHOOL, LOHARDAGA
913 Pradeep Kumar Tiwari PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
914 Pradeep Kumar Toopo AccountantDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
915 Pradeep Nelsan Toppo RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
916 Pradeep Shukla AminCO Office 
917 Praggaya Priya Lakra T V OCLASS 1 VETENNARY DISPANSARY, KISKO 
918 Prahlad Kumar ClerkDISTRICT HORTICULTURE OFFICE 
919 Prakash Kumar Medical OfficerP. H .C 
920 Prakash Mahto ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
921 Prakash Thakur DriverA.C.M.O OFFICE
922 Prakasit Lohra Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLS.S HIGH SCHOOL, KISKO
923 Pramesh Kumar Singh V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
924 Pramila Tigga Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONGovt. Kasturba Girls High School, Lohardaga
925 Pramod Kumar ClerkANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
926 Pramod Kumar Panda Lower Division ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
927 Pramod Ohdar DIVISIONAL ACCOUNTS OFFICERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
928 Pranav Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE
929 Prashant Ekka C.E.O.Block Office 
930 Pratap Oraon ChoukidarCO Office 
931 Pratibha Mahima Kujur V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
932 Pratima Kujur Clerk+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 L.B.S High School BHANDRA LOHARDA
933 Pratima Devi NACO Office
934 Pratima Kumary Bhagat PeonC.H.C, Bhandra 
935 Pratima Reshma Kujur P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 nandlal high school arru,lohardaga
936 Pravesh Oraon LDC, CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION 
937 Pravin Kumar Tewary Post Graduate TeacherDistrict Education Office 
938 Prem Xaxa PeonBlock Office 
939 Prem Kumar REV.KC.CO Office 
940 Prem Kumar Thakur Accounts ClerkRoad Construction Department 
941 Prem Lal Minz Assistant ClerkDivision Forest Office 
942 Priti Kumari Sahu Assistant Teacher+2 High SchoolNandlal High School, Arru, Senha
943 Puja Kumari PeonDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
944 Punaiee Oraon PeonD C OFFICE 
945 Punam Rashmi Kujur V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
946 Puniyam Marima Bara Lab. asst.EDUCATION DEPARTMENTr +2 chunnilal high school lohardaga lohardaga
947 Puran Chandra Pramanik Dak WalaDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
948 Puran Lohra PeonDC Office 
949 Puran Oraon PeonD C OFFICE 
950 Purnima Das ClerkAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
951 Purushotam Yadav CHOUKIDARCO Office 
952 Pusa Oraon CHOWKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
953 Pushpa Kujur PeonLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
954 Pushpa Kumari A.N.M.HSC 
955 Pushpa Nihari Bakhla ASST. HEADMASTERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGovt. +2 Gandhi Memorial High School, Maradih, Kuru
956 Pyari Kujur PeonAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
957 R K Verma District Audit OfficerCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
958 Rabira Devi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
959 Radha Devi PeonDC Office 
960 Radha Mahlin PeonDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
961 Raghunandan Singh DISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDARY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
962 Raghvendra Kumar PeonELECTION OFFICE 
963 Ragini Jyoti Ekka SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDistrict co-operative office 
964 Rahul Kumar +2 Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDGovt +2 Gandhi Memorial High School, Maradih, Kuru,
965 Rahul Oraon V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
966 Rahul Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERHIGH SCHOOL+2 Nadia Hindu High School, Lohardaga
967 Rahul Raj Mahali Revenue Sub InspectorC. O. OFFICE 
968 Raj Kumar Oraon PeonS D O OFFICE 
969 Raj Laxmi CLERCKRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
970 Raj Sekher Jha Fisheries Extention OfficerFISHERIES 
971 Rajeev Ekka Drug InspectorDrug control administration 
972 Rajeev Kumar TECHNICAL ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
973 Rajeev Kumar Gupta JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
974 Rajen Pranay George Ekka COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
975 Rajendra Bhagat TECHNICAL ASSISTANTAnimal Husbandary 
976 Rajendra Kachap rejasva karmchariCO Office 
977 Rajendra Kumar Kujur RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
978 Rajendra Oraon assistantDistrict Welfare Office 
979 Rajendra Pd.gupta ASST. HEADMASTERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTProject High School, Kujji
980 Rajendra Pd.gupta LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C 
981 Rajendra Prajapati PeonS.D.E.O OFFICE 
982 Rajendra Prasad PeonDISTRICT WELFARE OFFICE LOHARDAGA 
983 Rajendra Prasad NON MEDICAL ASSISTANTD.L.O. office lohardaga
984 Rajendra Sahu MALE WARD ATTENDENTSadar Hospital
985 Rajesh Kumar CLERCKCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
986 Rajesh Bhagat Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
987 Rajesh Kumar Unit ClerkDPRO Office 
988 Rajesh Kumar ESTIMATING OFFICERPWD 
989 Rajesh Kumar Mahto ClerkC.H.C, Bhandra 
990 Rajesh Kumar Oraon V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
991 Rajesh Kumar Singh LABORATORY ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
992 Rajesh Kumar Singh EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, R.C.DPWD 
993 Rajesh Oraon Assistant TeacherDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
994 Rajesh Pd.sinha Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
995 Rajesh Prasad TracerR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
996 Rajeshwar Rathe PeonCO Office 
997 Rajiv Kumar Kerketta ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTr +2 chunnilal high school lohardaga lohardaga
998 Rajkishor Tana Bhagat CookDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
999 Rajkumari Devi HEAD CLERKADDL. COLLECTOR 
1000 Rajni Khess +2 Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDGovt+2 Gandhi Memorial High School, Maradih, Kuru
1001 Rajni Khoya Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONGovt. +2 Dr. Anugrah Narayan High School, Kairo
1002 Rajni Kujur CLERCKSadar Hospital
1003 Rajni Suman Kullu SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
1004 Rajroshan Oraon TECHNICAL ASSISTANTAnimal Husbandary 
1005 Rajshri Puri ASSITANT TEACHERBASIC SCHOOLGOVT BAISC SCHOOL SENHA
1006 Rajsree Choudhary M.O.I.C.Phc sadar block sadar block
1007 Rajsri Lalita Bakhla Block Development OfficerBlock Development Office 
1008 Raju Prasad PeonDistrict Probation Office 
1009 Rakesh Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERC.H.C 
1010 Rakesh Kumar Plant Protation OperatorDHO, LohardagaDyanand Midil School, Patna Sadar Hospital, Ranchi
1011 Rakesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERITDA Lohardaga 
1012 Rakesh Ranjan ClerkCO Office 
1013 Ram FARM ASSISITANTAGRICULTURE FARM 
1014 Ram Bhagat PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1015 Ram Bilas Lakra ASSITANT TEACHERBASIC SCHOOLGOVT BASIC SCHOOL BHUJANIYA
1016 Ram Chanda Kherwar CHOUKIDARCO Office
1017 Ram Charan Thakur PeonP. H .C 
1018 Ram Ishwar Ram ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1019 Ram Jatan Prasad Sahu PeonDC Office 
1020 Ram Jee Singh COMPILERDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICE 
1021 Ram Karan Dwivedi AssistantBASIC SCHOOLGOVT BASIC SCHOOL BAND
1022 Ram Keshwar Munda CHOUKIDARCO Office 
1023 Ram Kishor Prasad ClerkG.P.F. OFFICE 
1024 Ram Krishna Oraon DriverC.H.C 
1025 Ram Kumar Das AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
1026 Ram Kumar Gupta V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1027 Ram Lakhan Mahto Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONProject High School, Hanhat
1028 Ram Lal Ram AssistantDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
1029 Ram Lal Ram Head ClerkBlock Office 
1030 Ram Niwasan B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
1031 Ram Padarth Yadav FORTH GRADEAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
1032 Ram Pd Ram Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1033 Ram Prasad Oraon PeonPWD
1034 Ram Pravesh Verma BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICERBLOCK OFFICE 
1035 Ram Sahay Tana Bhagat JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1036 Ram Shankar Prasad ClerkPhc sadar block
1037 Ram Shankar Roy ChowkidarDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1038 Ram Vinay Singh PeonCO Office 
1039 Ram Yugeshwer Sahu H.M INCHARGEDistrict Welfare Office LohardagaGovt ST Residential M/S Tuimupat
1040 Rama Mahto RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
1041 Rama Shnkar Prasad Aryuvedic Medical OfficerDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
1042 Ramakant Sahu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1043 Ramanand Pandit CHOWKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1044 Ramawatar Singh Assistant TeacherBASIC SCHOOLGOVT BASIC SCHOOL KURU
1045 Ramawati Kumari ASSITANT TEACHERDistrict Welfare Office LohardagaS.T. Girls Recedence School, Lohardaga
1046 Ramayan Ram KHALASIDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1047 Ramchandra Mahto CHOUKIDARAnchal Office
1048 Ramdip Ram TECHNICAL ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1049 Ramesh Oraon 4th GradeHospital 
1050 Ramesh Kr. stenoIndustries Department 
1051 Ramesh Kujur assistantDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
1052 Ramesh Kumar Sahu Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDGovt +2 Gandhi Memorial High School, Maradih, Kuru
1053 Ramesh Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
1054 Ramesh Ravidas rejasva karmchariCO Office 
1055 Rameshwar Oraon Assistant TeacherDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
1056 Rameshwar Ram Peon-cum- Night GuardB.D.O OFFICE 
1057 Rameshwar Sahu Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONGovt. +2 Dr. Anugrah Narayan High School, Kairo
1058 Rameshwer Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office
1059 Ramgovind Mahto Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDGovt.+2Gandhi Memorial High School, Maradih Kuru
1060 Ramjan Oraon Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1061 Ramjeet Bhagat V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1062 Ramji Singh Bull AttendentDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1063 Rana Amit Sharma V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1064 Rangnath Thakur CHOUKIDARCO Office
1065 Ranjan Kumar PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1066 Ranjan Kumar TECHNICAL ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1067 Ranjeet +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLGandhi Memorial High School. Maradih, Kuru
1068 Ranjeet Uraon TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1069 Ranjeta Toppo B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
1070 Ranjit Kr. Sinha Additional CollectorADDL. COLLECTOR 
1071 Ranjita Kachhap DentistCHC 
1072 Rashid Hassan TECHNICIL ASSISTANTAnimal Husbandary 
1073 Rashmi Kerketta +2 Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDGovt.+2 Gandhi Memorial High School, Maradih, Kuru
1074 Rashmi Rani LecturerCooperative training Institute 
1075 Rauf Ansari Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1076 Ravi Bhagat PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1077 Ravi Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
1078 Ravi Prakash Dwivedi TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
1079 Ravi Shankar Pd. Mandal STORE KEEPERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
1080 Ravindra Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1081 Ravindra Kumar Bhagat PeonHRD JHARKHANDGovt.+2 Anugrah Narayan High School, Kairo
1082 Ravindra Singh Munda JUNIOR ENGINEERM.I. 
1083 Ravishankar Dwivedi Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLS S High School, Kisko
1084 Reena Baxla Assistant Teacher+2 High SchoolNandlal High School, Arru, Senha
1085 Rejaul Rahman JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
1086 Rekha Agarwal ClerkCO Office 
1087 Rekha Devi PeonCHC Bhandra 
1088 Rekha Kumari Dhan SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
1089 Renu Devi ClerkPhc sadar lohardaga phc sadar
1090 Renu Mishra Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUpgraded Basic High School Senha
1091 Renuka Mamta Topno ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTGovt. S.T. Residential Middle School, Bamandiha Lohardaga
1092 Reshma Tirti Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONGovt. Kastruba Girls High School, Lohardaga
1093 Reshma Anjlina Herenz CLERCKCivil Surgeon Office
1094 Reyajuddin Mirdaha Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE
1095 Rijhu Tirkey JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1096 Rikhi Kumari FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C 
1097 Rina Oraon V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
1098 Rina Verma PeonSadar Hospital
1099 Rina Kumari REVENUE KARAMCHARICO OFFICE KURU 
1100 Rinu Oraon DriverDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE
1101 Ritesh Tigga PeonITDA Lohardaga 
1102 Ritu Lakra +2 Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTr +2 chunnilal high school lohardaga lohardaga
1103 Ritu Sahu MALE WARD ATTENDENTSadar Hospital
1104 Rohini Singh Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONGovt. Kasturba Girls High School, Lohardaga
1105 Rojamat Ansari CHOUKIDARCO Office 
1106 Rosa Bara Lady SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
1107 Rose Lakra STATISTICAL ASSISTANTCDPO OFFICE 
1108 Roseline Soreng SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
1109 Roshani Kujur Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 Lal Bahadur Shashtri High School, Bhandra
1110 Ruby Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE
1111 Ruhi Tabassum Medical OfficerC.H.C chc kisko
1112 Rukmini Devi ClerkBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
1113 Rupa Lakra Junior Research OfficerInstitute of Animal Health & Production 
1114 Rupa Santoshi Baxla LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
1115 Rupain Orain PeonDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
1116 Rupesh Oraon PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1117 S. Porh HEADMISTRESSDistrict Welfare Office LohardagaResidential H/S Kisko
1118 S.sarfaraj Ahmad SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
1119 Sabuda Bibi PeonNREP 
1120 Sachchida Nand Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1121 Sachchidanand Gupta V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1122 Sachindera Mohan Jha JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
1123 Sagar Singh Lower Division ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION 
1124 Sahida Khatoon PeonNREP 
1125 Saiyed Irfanullah +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 Nadia Hindu High School, Lohardaga
1126 Sajid Ansari REVENUE KARAMCHARIC. O. OFFICE 
1127 Sakarmani Orain PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
1128 Saket Thakur JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
1129 Sakra Oraon PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1130 Sakur Ansari CHOUKIDARCO Office 
1131 Salai Soren B.E.E.OBLOCK OFFICE 
1132 Salendra Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1133 Saleshwar Munda HEAD MASTER INC+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLProject High School, Mungo, Peshrar
1134 Sameer Minj K.C.C.O. OFFICE 
1135 Samim Ansari PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1136 Samiuddin Ansari TREASURE GUARDBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
1137 Sandeep Kujur Junior EngineerNagar Parishad 
1138 Sandeep Oraon Dak WalaDivision Forest Office 
1139 Sandeep Razak V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1140 Sandeep Kumar Bhagat V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1141 Sandeep Oraon Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 Project Gigls High School, Irgaon, Lohardaga
1142 Sandhya Kumari JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
1143 Sandhya Kujur HEAD CLEARKCivil Surgeon Office
1144 Sandhya Mukti Kerketta Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONGovt. +2 Dr. Anugrah Narayan High School, Kairo
1145 Sandhya Mundu BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICERB.D.O OFFICE 
1146 Sandhya Pratima Lakra A.N.M.P. H .C 
1147 Sandhya Rajak WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1148 Sandu Bhagat HEAD MASTERDistrict Welfare Office LohardagaS.T. Recedence Girls School, Lohardaga
1149 Sangeeta Kumari V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1150 Sangeeta Kumari Nirmala +2 Assistant Teacher+2 Girls High SchoolProject Girls High School, Irgaon, Lohardaga
1151 Sangita Baxla +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLNandlal High School, Arru, Senha
1152 Sanjay Prasad Medical OfficerSadar Hospital
1153 Sanjay Kr.pandey ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLNadia Hindu High School, Lohardaga
1154 Sanjay Kujur PeonVETENARY HOSPITAL 
1155 Sanjay Kumar Rev.KC.Land & Revenue Reforms Deptt. 
1156 Sanjay Kumar B.A.H.OANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
1157 Sanjay Kumar assistantDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
1158 Sanjay Kumar Ayurvedic Medical OfficerWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1159 Sanjay Kumar Upper Division ClerkDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1160 Sanjay Kumar Clerkchc kuru 
1161 Sanjay Kumar Bhagat B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
1162 Sanjay Marsal Tirkey PeonPhc sadar block
1163 Sanjay Nath Deogharia Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLGovt Upgraded High School, Shahbuti, Senha
1164 Sanjay Oraon B.A.H.OCLASS I VETERINARY HOSPITAL 
1165 Sanjay Paswan PeonCO Office 
1166 Sanjay Ram ClerckDSE 
1167 Sanjeev Kumar Assistant TeacherDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
1168 Sanjeev Kumar LDC, CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1169 Sanjo Orain FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTSadar Hospital
1170 Sant Kumar Tiwari PeonDistrict Education Office, LohardagaProject High School, Makka
1171 Sant Ram PeonA.C.M.O OFFICE
1172 Santosh Kiro LDC, CLERKDIST ELECTION OFFICE 
1173 Santosh Kr Srivastav ClerkCO Office 
1174 Santosh Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG HS ICHA
1175 Santosh Kumar Mahto Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT.UPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL SHAHBUTI, SENHA
1176 Santosh Kumar Singh Night GaurdDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
1177 Santosh Kumar Singh BEEOBEEO OFFICEGovt Basic School Panki
1178 Santoshi Bara P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2Nadia hindu high school,lohardaga
1179 Santoshi Toppo Veterinary SurgeonVeterinary Surgeon Office 
1180 Sanyukta Rani ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLrajyakiyekrit upgrade urdu high school charhoo
1181 Saravan Topno DriverMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1182 Sarita Kumari ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVT.UPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL SHAHBUTI, SENHA
1183 Saroj Kumari  Education Department+2 ZILA SCHOOL
1184 Saroj Kujur PeonCO Office 
1185 Sarswati Kumari PrincipalHIGH SCHOOLProject Girls High School, Irgaon, Lohardaga
1186 Sashi Prakash Kuzur ClerkDistrict Planning Office 
1187 Sashikant Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTC.H.C 
1188 Satis Prasad ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1189 Satish Chandra Thakur S.WC.H.C
1190 Satish Kumar NIGHT GUARDBLOCK OFFICE 
1191 Satni Orain PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1192 Satosh Kumar CONSTABLEZonal I G Office 
1193 Satya Prakash Keshri +2 Assistant Teacher+2 High SchoolDr Anugranarayan +2 High School, Kairo, Lohardaga
1194 Satyadeo Bhagat JANSEWAKAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1195 Satyadeo Prasad AssistantDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga Ayurvedik Medical Office, Baragain
1196 Satyakam Shrivastava V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1197 Satyanarayan Gupta Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLGandhi Memorial High School. Maradih, Kuru
1198 Satyanarayan Prasad Assistant TeacherBEEO OFFICE 
1199 Satyendra Yadav PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1200 Savitri Devi ORDERLY CUM PEONDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
1201 Sawna Oraon PeonCDPO OFFICE 
1202 Sayeda Khatoon SweeperDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
1203 Sebri Devi SweeperHospital 
1204 Seema Anita Lakra ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG URDU HIGH SCHOOL CHARHOO
1205 Seema Deepika Toppo B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
1206 Seema Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C 
1207 Seema Kumari CIRCLE OFFICERCO Office
1208 Sekh Alam CHOUKIDARAnchal Office 
1209 Sephali Bara STAFF NURSESadar Hospital
1210 Shagufta Akhtar Clerk+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2Nandlal High School, Arru, Senha
1211 Shahbaj Ahmad ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORB.D.O OFFICE 
1212 Shahid Anwar Medical OfficerHospital 
1213 Shahri Devi PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT District TB Centre, Lohardaga
1214 Shahud Alam JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
1215 Shailendra Kumar Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1216 Shailendra Oraon CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRural Development Special Division 
1217 Shailendra Singh PeonDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1218 Shailesh Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERSadar Hospital
1219 Shailesh Kumar Singh Cooperative Extentsion OfficerCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
1220 Shakeel Ahmad Office PeonTREASURY OFFICE 
1221 Shakeel Ahmad ClerkDC Office 
1222 Shakuntala Kumari A.N.M.HSC 
1223 Shambhu Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
1224 Shambhu Nath Choudhry MEDICAL OFFICERSadar Hospital 
1225 Shambhu Pd.shikhar ClerkCO Office 
1226 Shambhu Sharan Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLGovt Upgrade M/S kharta Kairo.
1227 Shamim Ahmad Khan Ayush Medical Officer.UnaniDistrict Ayush Department Lohardaga 
1228 Shamim Akhtar ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1229 Shamima Khatun FWASadar Hospital
1230 Shani Bhagat 4th GradeAYUSH 
1231 Shankar Kumar Bhagat PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1232 Shankar Mahli PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1233 Shankar Nayak PeonCDPO OFFICE 
1234 Shankar Oraon Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
1235 Shankar Oraon PeonDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
1236 Shankar Oraon Assistant TeacherSchoolUpg. Govt. High School, Bitpi, Bhandra
1237 Shankar Pandey ASSITANT TEACHERBASIC SCHOOLGOVT BASIC SCHOOL BHUJANIYA
1238 Shankar Sahu PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1239 Shanti Devi PeonCO Office 
1240 Shashi Bhushan Bhagat ASSITANT TEACHERGOVT.GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL PANDRA LOHARDAGAGOVT.GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL PANDRA LOHARDAGA
1241 Shashi Bhushan Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHARGovt S T R High School KIsko 
1242 Shashi Bhushan Verma ClerkHealth District TB Centre, Lohardaga
1243 Shashi Kumar Mahto LIVE STOCK ASSISSTANTVETENARY HOSPITAL 
1244 Shashi Neelima Dungdung EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATED C OFFICE 
1245 Shashi Prakash Sharma MEDICAL OFFICERSadar Hospital 
1246 Shashi Sekhar Sriwastav JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1247 Shaukat Hussain ASSISTANT TEACHER(DEPUTED)DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONGovt. Dr. Anugrah Narayan High School, Kairo
1248 Sheela Kumari Tirkey Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDGovt. UPG Basic High School, senha
1249 Sheela Sendhani RecepsonistDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
1250 Sheela Sinha Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDProject Girls High School,Kuru
1251 Sheelawaati Kumari PeonITDA Lohardaga 
1252 Shekar Kumar Chaudhary TECHNICAL ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1253 Shekh Maneer ChoukidarCO Office 
1254 Sheonandan Pandit LDC, CLERKDistrict Land Aquisition Office 
1255 Shesh Narayan Jha Civil SurgeonCivil Surgeon Office ACMO Office, Lohardaga
1256 Shiblal Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
1257 Shikha Kumari P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+ Nadia hindu high school,lohardaga
1258 Shishir Kumar Vinayak M.OHospital 
1259 Shishupal Singh PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1260 Shiv Dayal Mahto AsistantAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
1261 Shiv Narayan Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
1262 Shiv Narayan Ram DriverR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1263 Shiv Narayan Thakur PeonCDPO OFFICE, KURU 
1264 Shivcharan Parjapati PeonDistrict Ayush Department Lohardaga 
1265 Shivnath Lohra CHOUKIDARCO Office
1266 Shivnath Mahto EXECUTIVE ENGINEERNREP 
1267 Shivshankar Lohra CHOUKIDARCO Office 
1268 Shobhit Minz H.M INCHARGEEDUCATION DEPARTMENTr +2 chunnilal high school lohardaga lohardaga
1269 Shradha Toppo DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICERAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
1270 Shubham Raj Keshri ClerkHIGH SCHOOL 
1271 Shushma Orawn WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1272 Shwet Kumar Verma TECHNICIL ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
1273 Shyam Bihari Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 NADIA HINDU HIGH SCHOOL, LOHARDAGA
1274 Shyam Dayal Urao Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1275 Shyam Kishor Prasad AccountantANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1276 Shyam Sundar Munda PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1277 Shyam Sunder Ram Head ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
1278 Silvestar Minz PeonDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONGovt. Kasturba Girls High School, Lohardaga
1279 Silwanti Tirkey PeonNREP 
1280 Sindhu Kumari Devi Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONGovt. Kasturba Girls High School, Lohardaga
1281 Sita Toppo PeonSadar Hospital 
1282 Sita Lakra PeonDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1283 Sita Ram Uraon Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1284 Sitamuni Devi PeonSDEO, Lohardaga 
1285 Sitaram Ravidas V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
1286 Sitaram Asur LDC, ClerkDC Office 
1287 Sitaram Tana Bhagat Revenue Sub InspectorC. O. OFFICE 
1288 Smriti Medical OfficerSadar Hospital
1289 Snehashish Thakur ClerkHIGH SCHOOLnandlal high school arru,lohardaga
1290 Soharani Oraon PeonC. O. OFFICE 
1291 Sohel Ahmad PeonPRD 
1292 Somai Bhagat PeonHIGH SCHOOLnandlal high school arru
1293 Somara Oraon CHOUKIDARCO Office 
1294 Somnath Kujur ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGovt. Gandhi Memorial High School, Maradih
1295 Somo Kujur SweeperSadar Hospital
1296 Somre Oraon CHOUKIDARAnchal Office 
1297 Sonamani Baxla +2 Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDGovt.+2 Dr Anugrah Narayan High School, Kairo
1298 Sonamati Kumari PeonSadar Hospital 
1299 Soni Kumari Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG HIGH SCHOOL, SHAHBUTI, SENHA, LOHARDAGA
1300 Soniya Manjul CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
1301 Sonmait Urain CHOUKIDARCO Office
1302 Sri Ajay Kumar AminCO Office 
1303 Sri. Budhdeb Oraon PeonAnchal Office 
1304 Srikant Pramanik compudarANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
1305 Sriniwas Sahu TECHNICAL ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1306 Subhas Chandra Mahto BANGLA CHAUKIDARDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
1307 Subhash Chandra Kaushal Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLNandlal High School, Arru, Senha, Lohardaga
1308 Subhash Sarma LDC, CLERKDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
1309 Subhra Mahato +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
1310 Subodh Kumar Verma TECHNICIL ASSISTANTAnimal Husbandary 
1311 Suchita Devi PeonDIST. ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
1312 Suchita Tigga A.N.M.HSC 
1313 Suchita Tirkey A GRADE NURSESadar Hospital 
1314 Suchitra Tirkey CLERCKITDA Lohardaga 
1315 Sudama Paswan ChowkidarMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1316 Sudama Ram Medical OfficerSadar Hospital
1317 Sudama Sahu ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL+2 Nadia Hindu High School, Lohardaga
1318 Sudarshan Prasad ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGovt. Girl's High School, Lohardaga
1319 Sudena Lal assistantDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
1320 Sudha Kujur STAFF NURSESadar Hospital
1321 Sudhan Mahli CHOUKIDARAnchal Office
1322 Sudhansu Shekhar Mehta PrinicipalDepartment of School Education & Literacy 
1323 Sudhir Kr.verma Accounts ClerkR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1324 Sudhir Kumar ClerkDSE 
1325 Sudhir Oraon PeonBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
1326 Sudhram Oraon ClerkDistrict Forest Office 
1327 Sufia Sultana Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLS S High School, Kisko
1328 Sugnu Nayak SUB-PLANNING OFFICERDistrict Planning Office 
1329 Sujat Lakra AminCO Office 
1330 Sujeet Oraon V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1331 Sujeet Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1332 Sujit Oraon CHOUKIDARAnchal Office
1333 Sukhdeo Bhagat Junier Accounts ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
1334 Sukhdeo Mahto PeonChild Devlopment Project Office Bhandra 
1335 Sukhdev Oraon PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1336 Sukhlal Gagrai T.V.O.CLASS 1 VETENNARY DISPANSARY, KISKO 
1337 Sukhlal Oraon PeonDistrict Forest Office 
1338 Sukhmani Kumari PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
1339 Sukhmani Tirkey HIGH SCHOOL ASSITENT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTR +2 CHUNNILAL HIGH SCHOOL LOHARDAGA LOHARDAGA
1340 Sukhram Kujur PeonSDO OFFICE 
1341 Sukhram Bhagat SweeperDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
1342 Sukhram Munda NIGHT GUARDTVO PATRATU 
1343 Sukhram Oraon ClerkC.D.P.O. Office. Bhandra 
1344 Sukhu Oraon PrincipalMIDDLE SCHOOL 
1345 Suklal Murmu Accounts ClerkIndustrial Department 
1346 Sukra Oraon PeonAnchal Office 
1347 Sukra Oraon KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
1348 Sukra Uraon LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTAnimal Husbandary 
1349 Sulami Horo Medical OfficerHospital 
1350 Suleman Oraon PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1351 Suleman Lakra PeonIndustrial Department 
1352 Sultan Ahmad PeonMINOR IRRIGATION 
1353 Suman Ekka M.OPhc sadar block SADAR
1354 Suman Raj Khalkho JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
1355 Suman Sandhya Bodra TECHNICIANIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
1356 Sumit Baxla PeonDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
1357 Sumit Kumar Marandi ClerkDISTRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
1358 Sumit Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
1359 Sumitra Devi CookDistrict Welfare Office Lohardaga 
1360 Sumitra Toppo ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL+2 Nadia Hindu High School, Lohardaga