Registered Employee Details of District Pakur
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Aabubakar Sekh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
2 Abani Kanth Choudhry DriverREVENUE 
3 Abdul Rafique CLERCKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISIONss high school
4 Abdul Halim Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
5 Abdul Hasib ASSISTANT TEACHERBEEO 
6 Abdul Kabir JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
7 Abdul Majid PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE
8 Abha Devi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
9 Abhijeet Raj JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
10 Abhinath Mahato ClerkCattle Market, Hiranpur 
11 Abhishek Kumar P.G.TEDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School Pakur
12 Abhishek Kumar V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
13 Abhishek Kumar Singh PeonAnchal Office 
14 Abubakar Shekh Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
15 Achinta Kumar Das PeonCO Office 
16 Achinta Kumar Saha Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpgraded High School Mohanpur
17 Adhir Kumar Saha ClerkDSWO, Pakur 
18 Adite Kumar Saha ClerkCO Office 
19 Aditya Kumar ClerkProject High School Dharampur, LittiparaProject High School Dharampur, Littipara
20 Aditya Nandan Ray PeonRANI JYOTIRMOYEE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL PAKUR
21 After Hossain SweeperWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
22 Ajat PHYSIOTHERAPISTDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE 
23 Ajay Kr.sinha Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC AMRAPARA
24 Ajay Kumar TECHNICAL ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
25 Ajay Kumar Anuj ASSISTANT ENGINEERNREP 
26 Ajay Kumar Baraik EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATES D O OFFICE 
27 Ajay Kumar Bhagat CookSADAR HOSPITAL 
28 Ajay Kumar Dutt RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
29 Ajay Kumar Singh SweeperDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
30 Ajay Prasad ClerkDC Office 
31 Ajay Robin Hansda V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE
32 Ajay Shankar Kumar PeonIrrigation Division 
33 Ajit Hembrom V.L.WB.D.O OFFICEvisvabharati college santinikatan
34 Ajit Kumar ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
35 Ajit Kumar LDC, CLERKDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
36 Ajit Prasad ChowkidarMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
37 Akash Kumar Rajwar ClerkC.H.CINTERMEDIATE MAHESHPUR
38 Akhilaswar Prasad ManagerIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
39 Akshay Rabidas SweeperDistrict Welfare Office 
40 Alakh Niranjan Kumar VaccinatorA.C.M.O OFFICE 
41 Albinus Marandi PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
42 Alezabeth Hembram B.E.E.OBRC 
43 Ali Ahmed Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
44 Alok Kumar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
45 Alok Kumar Mishra compudarAYUSH Dispensary 
46 Alok Kumar Thakur Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
47 Aloke Kumar Ghosh assistantDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
48 Alpana Sarkar Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.CBHAGHMARA HIGH SCHOOL TARAPUR
49 Amar Kumar Ray Clerk+2 High School+2 HIGH SCHOOL MAHESPUR
50 Amarnath Kumar Dehri FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
51 Amina Khatun Assistant TeacherHRD 
52 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
53 Amit Ranjan M.O.I.C.C.H.C 
54 Amit Sarkar V.L.WAgriculture & Cane Development Department 
55 Amit Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
56 Amit Kumar Hembrom V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
57 Amit Kumar Mahato PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
58 Amit Kumar Ravidas PeonSDO OFFICE 
59 Amit Kumar Thakur Assistant TeacherEducation Department 
60 Amod Roy +2 Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
61 Amrendra Kumar PlumberD.W&S Division 
62 Ananad Kumar Das ClerkEDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School, Pakur
63 Anand Kumar Choubey REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
64 Anand Kumar Mandal NIGHT GUARDCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
65 Anant Rajvar Grain Gola ChoukidarWELFARE 
66 Ananta Kumar Saha V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
67 Anarul Haque PANCHAYAT SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
68 Andriyas Tudu ORDERLEEC.H.C MAHESHPUR
69 Anil Kumar AssistantDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
70 Anil Kumar Choudhry TracerIrrigation Division 
71 Anil Kumar -ii SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
72 Anil Kumar Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
73 Anil Kumar Sah PeonBEEOhhs cch
74 Anil Kumar Yadav PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
75 Anil Marandi clerkC.H.C 
76 Anil Murmu PeonProject H.S. Ganpura, pakuriaProject H.S. Ganpura, Pakuria
77 Anil Pahariya RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
78 Anil Tudu Chain ManDC Office 
79 Anirban Aich COMMERCIAL TAXES OFFICERCommercial Taxes Office, Pakur 
80 Anita Murmu Clerk+2 School, Mahespur+2 School, Mahespur
81 Anita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC LITTIPARA
82 Anita Sinha Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL 
83 Anjana Biswas A.N.M.A.C.M.O OFFICE M.C.H.CENTER
84 Anjani Kr. Sinha PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
85 Anjani Kumar ClerkHIGH SCHOOL BARTALLA
86 Anjna Toppo ASSITANT TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDUPGRADED H/S TALPAHARI
87 Anju Kumari CLERCKCivil Surgeon Office 
88 Ankush Kumar Jha ClerkCO Office
89 Anshuman Mishra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
90 Anuj Bando circle officerCO Office 
91 Anuja Pandey Assistant-cum-Store KeeperHealth (AYUSH) 
92 Anup Kumar Hazari ORDERLEEC.H.C 
93 Anupam Kumar Yadav Accounts ClerkPWD 
94 Aparna Tirkey LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
95 Aprajita Murmu A.N.M.C.H.CS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA SOLPATIYA
96 Arjun Prasad Verma Accountant cum clerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
97 Arshad Iqbal Urdu TypistSDO Office 
98 Arun Das PeonLRDC OFFICE, PAKUR 
99 Arun Kumar DSE CUM SDEODSE cum SDEO Pakur 
100 Arun Kumar Mitra PeonSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
101 Arun Kumar Pramanik AssistantAnchal Office 
102 Arun Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
103 Arun Kumar Singh MEDICAL OFFICERhealthBHAGALPUR UNIVERSITY SADAR HOSPITAL, PAKUR
104 Arun Kumar Singh stenoDistrict Mining Office 
105 Arun Ravidas PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
106 Arup Kumar Das +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School Pakur
107 Arvind Kumar Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONProject High School Paderkola, Amrapara
108 Arvind Kushal Ekka DOCTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
109 Arvind Tiwari MALE WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL
110 Asghar Ali JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
111 Asha Kiran Marandi ClerkLRDC OFFICE, PAKUR 
112 Asha Pauria Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHCSANTHAL GIRLS SCHOOL MAHARO MISSION ROLLAGRAM
113 Asha Sah ClerkEDUCATION+2 SCHOOL,AMRAPARA
114 Ashaduj Jaman ClerkEDUCATIONProject High School Barkiyari, Maheshpur
115 Ashalata Hembrom ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS BHILAI
116 Ashok Sardar SweeperC.H.C CHC PAKUR
117 Ashok Kr.singh Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
118 Ashok Kumar NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE 
119 Ashok Kumar B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
120 Ashok Kumar COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERDistrict co-operative office 
121 Ashok Kumar Hansda REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
122 Ashok Kumar Raxit REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
123 Ashok Kumar Sah MALE WARD ATTENDPRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE 
124 Ashok Kumar Singh CLERCKCivil Surgeon Office 
125 Ashok Kumar Singh Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
126 Ashok Kumar Sinha ClerkHarindanga High School, PakurHarindanga High School, Pakur
127 Ashok Kumar Srivastaw ClerkC S OFFICE 
128 Ashok Kumar Thakur PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
129 Ashok Marandi PeonDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
130 Ashok Prasad TECHNICIANIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
131 Ashok Rajak PeonCO Office 
132 Ashok Ram TYPISTDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
133 Ashok Ram Bediya PeonCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
134 Ashok Sharma NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
135 Ashok Yadav Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
136 Ashutosh Kumar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 school,Pakur
137 Aslam Kamal Accounts ClerkRural Development Special Division 
138 Asraf Khan ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD 
139 Astenliyus Soren Gram SewakBlock Office 
140 Atal Bihari Roy PeonRoad Construction Department 
141 Atul Kumar Saha DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
142 Avadh Bihari Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONProject High School Ganpura, Pakuria
143 Avijit Sahu Assistant Teacher+2 High School 
144 Avimanyu Saha PeonSDO Office 
145 Awdesh Pandit TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
146 Baban Rai DriverWater Resources Department 
147 Bablu Murmu NALKUP KHALASIMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
148 Bablu Tudu PeonDIST. SUPLLY OFFICE 
149 Babu Chand Murmu ClerkEstablishment Section 
150 Babu Ram Murmu 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTBSK College Barharwa Littipara
151 Babudhan Baski PeonEDUCATIONRajkiyakrit High School Hiranpur, Pakur
152 Babuji Benedict Tudu Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
153 Babuji Kisku Rev.KC.Anchal Office 
154 Babul Turi PeonRajkiyakrit +2 School HiranpurRajkiyakrit +2 School Hiranpur
155 Babulal Hansda PeonCO Office 
156 Babulal Roy ORDERLEEC.H.C 
157 Babulal Turi CHAINMANB.D.O OFFICE 
158 Baburam Sarkar Assistant TeacherHRD 
159 Baby Mandal P.G.TEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
160 Badal Paswan DriverRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
161 Badynath Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
162 Bageshwar Mahto PeonCO Office
163 Bahaphool Hasda FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTSADAR HOSPITAL 
164 Baharani Hembrom A.N.M.C.H.C
165 Baidya Nath Singh ACTING HEADMASTERProject High School Ganpura, PakuriaProject High School Ganpura
166 Bal Ram Saha PeonRajkiyakrit High School, Bartalla, HiranpurRajkiyakrit High School, Bartalla, Hiranpur
167 Balamdina Tudu PeonHarindanga High School, PakurHarindanga High School, Pakur
168 Baldev Sada PeonDist. Fishries Office 
169 Baleshwar Sahani District Education OfficerEducation Department 
170 Balram Hajra CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
171 Balram Mistry PeonCDPO OFFICE 
172 Balram Pandit Upper Division ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
173 Bameshwar Malto PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
174 Bananee Ghoshal LADY SUPERVISORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
175 Banashree Ghosh ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD 
176 Bandana Saha HEAD MASTERHarindanga High School, PakurHarindanga High School, Pakur
177 Bangal Tudu Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
178 Banita Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department CHC PAKUR
179 Banmali Saha Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
180 Banti Kumar Yadav Peon-cum-ChowkidarD.W&S Division 
181 Bariyar Hembram ClerkSDO OFFICE 
182 Barnawas Hansda CORRESPONDENCE CLERKBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
183 Basu Dev Mandal AADESHPALHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT8th Pass littipara
184 Bebi Sah AssistantLRDC OFFICE 
185 Beena Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERPakur Raj +2 School, PakurPakur Raj +2 School, Pakur
186 Bela Das PeonDistrict Mining Office 
187 Benjamin Murmu LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C 
188 Benjamin Murmu NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
189 Benoy Humbrom Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONU H S Shahargram Shahargram
190 Betka Hansdak PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
191 Bhabesh Kant Jha ClerkPilot Project Centre 
192 Bhado Kisku NALKUP KHALASIMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
193 Bhadu Dehri StenographerDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
194 Bhagwan Jha InstructorEDUCATIONPakur raj +2 school,Pakur
195 Bharamchari Kamlesh Pahariya K CCO Office 
196 Bharat Hari AnushevakDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
197 Bharat Kumar B.E.E.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
198 Bharat Raut SweeperC.H.C CHC PAKUR
199 Bhogendra Jha LECTUREREDUCATIONPAKUR RAJ +2 SCHOOL, PAKUR
200 Bhola Jha FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C c.h.c.hiranpur
201 Bhola Minya PeonCOLLECTARIATE 
202 Bhola Nath Mandal PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
203 Bhopal Yadav PeonDIST. SUPLLY OFFICE 
204 Bhudeo Prasad Rai ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
205 Bhuneshwar Nayak Sub InspectorExcise Department 
206 Bhuvneshwar Das PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
207 Bhuwan Ranjan JUNEAR ENGINERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
208 Bhuwan Hajra FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C 
209 Bihari Marandi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
210 Bijay Kumar Singh District Tuberculosis OfficerC S OFFICE 
211 Bijay Paswan ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
212 Bikarmaditya Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
213 Bikram Kumar Hazra MALE WARD ATTENDENTHealth & Family Welfare DepartmentK.K.M.COLLEGE, PAKUR PHC, LITTIPARA
214 Bimal Baskli ClerkCO Office 
215 Bina Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department CHC PAKUR
216 Bina Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
217 Bindeshwar Malto SweeperWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
218 Bindeshwar Mandal PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
219 Bindeshwar Pd.rai CHOWKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
220 Bindu Turin PeonCOLLECTARIATE 
221 Binod Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
222 Binod Kumar COMPUTERC.H.C 
223 Binod Kumar Das PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
224 Binod Kumar Kisku PeonA.C.M.O OFFICE 
225 Binod Kumar Mehta LIVE STOCK ASSISSTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
226 Binod Kumar Pandey ACTING HEADMASTERR.K. +2 School PakuriaR.K. +2 School Pakuria
227 Binod Kumar Ram ClerkIrrigation Division 
228 Binod Pandey Accounts ClerkRural Development Special Division 
229 Binod Shankar Vidyarthi Upper Division ClerkDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
230 Binoy Soren Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS BHILAITAR
231 Bipin Fulgence Xalxo Medical Officer  CHC
232 Bir Bahadur Baradhan V.L.WBlock Office 
233 Birandar Deheri PANCHAYAT SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
234 Birbal Hajra CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
235 Biren Tudu PeonCATTLE MARKET 
236 Birendra Kumar assistanthealthS.P.U.P.BIHAR SHARIF NALANDA CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE PAKUR
237 Birendra Prasad NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
238 Birendra Prasad Bhagat Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICEss high school amarapara jharkhand
239 Birendra Prasad Verma +2 Teacher+2 High School 
240 Bishwajit Pandey COMPUTER OPERATOR CUM 4TH GRADE EMPLOYEEDISTRICT REGISTRY OFFICE 
241 Bishwnath Das PeonCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
242 Bitiya Murmu OrderlyBEEO OFFICE 
243 Bobin Hansda PeonEDUCATIONProject G.H.S. Pakuria
244 Borshon Soren ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School,pakur
245 Brahma Nand Yadav DriverDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
246 Brahmachari Srinath Paharia Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
247 Brahmani Roy Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
248 Brahmchari Vishwanath Pahariya CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
249 Braj Bhushan Prasad ClerkSDO Office 
250 Brajesh Kr Singh Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
251 Brajesh Kumar Singh TeacherBEEO 
252 Brijkesh Singh ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 School, Mahespur+2 School, Mahespur
253 Budhan Marandi PeonCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
254 Budhrai Soren Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
255 Burhanuddin Sheikh FAMILY PLANNING WORKERCHC ENGLISHPARA
256 Chadra Tudu RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
257 Chameli Malto FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTgov.high school,Barhiet Littipara
258 Chami Hansda PeonWater Resources Department 
259 Chandan Kumar +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMODEL SCHOOL
260 Chandan Kumar Banerjee PeonCO Office 
261 Chandan Kumar Paswan PEON CUM NIGHT GUARDHealth (AYUSH) 
262 Chandmuni Kisku FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C 
263 Chando Mahto DriverCDPO OFFICE 
264 Chandra Bhushan Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
265 Chandra Shekhar Dubey DriverIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
266 Chandra Shekhar Rajak +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION+2 SCHOOL,AMRAPARA
267 Chandrashekhar Singh BASIC HEALTH WORKERC.H.C C.H.C PAKUR
268 Chandreshwar Tiwari JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
269 Chaya Murmu LADY SUPERVISIORB.D.O OFFICE 
270 Chetali Mishra PeonDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
271 Chetan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
272 Chhavi Hembram ACTING HEADMASTERProject High School, DharampurProject High School, Dharampur
273 Chhaya Devi SweeperC.H.C
274 Chhedi Prasad Singh TRASERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
275 China Harijan NALKUP KHALASIMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
276 Chitra Yadav CDPOC.D.P.O 
277 Choto Hembram 4th GradeC.H.C 
278 Choudhri Nurul Awsar PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
279 Chunda Tudu PeonREO Pakur 
280 Chunna Hembram PeonIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
281 Chunnu Tudu PeonProject High School, Paderkola, AmraparaProject High School, Paderkola, Amrapara
282 Churki Baski PeonR.K. +2 School PakuriaR.K. +2 School Pakuria
283 Curka Soren ORDERLEEC.H.C MAHESHPUR
284 D. K. Sinha FIELD STAFFSoil Conservation Departmentsoil conservation office amrapara (Pakur) soil conservation office amrapara (Pakur)
285 Daliya Kanchana Sarkar Upper Division ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
286 Damyanti Kumari LHVC.H.C CHC PORAIYAHAT
287 Daniel Murmu PeonCO Office 
288 Debnandan Prasad CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
289 Deepak Hari SweeperCHCviii CHC AMRAPARA
290 Deepak Kumar Majhi MEDICAL OFFICERP. H .C PHC Beldanga
291 Deepak Kumar Sharma clerkB.D.O OFFICE 
292 Deji Rani assistantAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
293 Dena Hembram Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
294 Deo Amrit Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
295 Deo Dulal Dutta ORDERLYDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
296 Deoraj Gupta C.O.CO OfficeSP College Dumka jharkhand
297 Dev Shankar Jha ASSISTANT TEACHERProject High School, DharampurProject High School, Dharampur
298 Devashis Soren RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
299 Devchand Soren JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
300 Devendra Prasad Singh ClerkCO Office 
301 Dewan Ummar Ali Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
302 Dhan Marandi K CCO Office 
303 Dhananjai Pahariya SweeperWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
304 Dhananjay Bhandari PeonProject High School Barkiyari, MaheshpurProject High School, Barkiyari, Mahespur
305 Dhanraj Maraiya NIGHT GUARDHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL PAKUR
306 Dhiren Das SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
307 Dhirendra Nath Saha ClerkEDUCATIONProject G.H.S. Hiranpur
308 Dhona Kisku ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
309 Dilan Hansdak LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
310 Dilip Hajra CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
311 Dilip Hembram PeonAnimal Husbandary 
312 Dilip Kumar Goshwami PeonEDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 school,pakur
313 Dilip Kumar Hembram PeonHealth (AYUSH) 
314 Dilip Kumar Roy CORRESPONDENCE CLERKBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
315 Dilip Kumar Singh NALKUP KHALASID.W&S Division 
316 Dilip Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
317 Dilip Kumar Singhanika TRESURE GUARDRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
318 Dinbandhu Modi B.E.E.OBEEO OFFICE 
319 Dinesh Besra JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
320 Dinesh Soren Assistant TeacherEducation Department 
321 Dinesh Bhandari Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
322 Dinesh Kumar Sah Treasur Guard Cum ChoukidarRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
323 Dinesh Pd. Singh Junior EngineerRural Development Special Division 
324 Dinesh Prasad Yadav GARDENERCO Office 
325 Dipa Pandit ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolPakur raj +2 School,Pakur
326 Dipak Kumar Thakur PeonSADAR HOSPITAL 
327 Dipali Mishra LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
328 Dipali Haldar Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C MAHESHPUR
329 Dipali Sah FWASADAR HOSPITAL TB WARD
330 Divesh Kumar Mishra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
331 Docter Tutu RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
332 Domnik Kisku NIGHT GUARDAgriculture 
333 Dulal Rajbansi ClerkC.H.C 
334 Dulu Choudhary PeonDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
335 Durga Charan Marandi JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
336 Durga Shankar Mandal assistantDISTRICT REGISTRY OFFICE 
337 Duryodhan Shil PeonDistrict Inspector Office of School 
338 Egneyus Marandi ClerkCO Office 
339 Ekramul Haque Ansari Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
340 Elisabeth Hembrom Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
341 Eliyas Hansdak REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office
342 Elizabeth Hembram ASST. TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur raj +2 school, pakur
343 Elizabeth Soren A.N.M.C.H.CNARAYANPUR MISSION SCHOOL RAMPUR HATT BAKURA
344 Enakhi Das LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
345 Esther Durshila Malto Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
346 Fakhre Azam V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
347 Fani Bhushan Mallick PeonCO Office 
348 Farhat Jabbar T V OVETENARY HOSPITALchancki pakur
349 Fibi Marandi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
350 Firoz Alam M.OC.H.C MAHESHPUR
351 Firoz Alam Ansari PeonCO Office 
352 Frank Kumar Murmu PeonB.D.O OFFICESP College Dumka Jharkhand
353 Fransis Sorean DriverC.H.C 
354 Frishila Marandi PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
355 Fulmuni Hansda PeonAnchal Office 
356 Gabrial Hembram RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office
357 Gamiriyal Kisku ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS SIJUWA
358 Ganesh Chandra Das Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
359 Ganesh Pd Singh Welfare SupervisorWELFARE 
360 Ganga Muni Mrandi PeonProject High School, DharampurProject High School, Dharampur
361 Gangamoti Murmu FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTSADAR HOSPITAL 
362 Ganpat Kumar Servant Cum CleanerDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
363 Gaur Ch. Yadav CHOUKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
364 Gaurav Assistant TeacherEducation+2 BAGODAR HIGH SCHOOL
365 Gauri Shankar Singh CHOUKIDARWater Resources Department 
366 Gautam Kumar Verma BHRITTHealth (AYUSH) 
367 Girja Nandan Singh, F.p.w. FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C CHC PAKUR
368 Girja Shankar Prasad MistryDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
369 Gita Devi PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
370 Gita Kumari Labour Enforcement OfficerLabour, Employment and Training Department 
371 Gita Varman Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC PAKUR
372 Gobind Jha NALKUP KHALASIMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
373 Gohniyal Baski MistryD.W&S Division 
374 Gokula Nand Shukla HEAD MASTER INCEDUCATIONPROJECT G.H.S. LITTIPARA
375 Gopal Kumar SweeperC.H.C CHC PAKUR
376 Gopal Kumar PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
377 Gopal Mahato CHAINMANB.D.O OFFICE 
378 Gopal Murmu HEAD ASSISTANTIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
379 Gopal Pd Nagwanshi assistantG.P.F. OFFICE 
380 Gopal Prasad Singh DriverLRDC OFFICE, PAKUR 
381 Gopal Tudu GARDENERCO Office 
382 Gopin Murmu CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
383 Gori Shankar Saha SweeperC.H.C
384 Gouri Mondal clerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
385 Govind Nandan DISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICERAYUSH 
386 Govind Sardar Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
387 Govind Sharma BEEOBEEO -CUM- BRCC PAKUR 
388 Grabiyal Murmu rejasva karmchariCO Office 
389 Grace Marandi Lady SupervisiorChild Devlopment Project Office Maheshpur 
390 Guhiya Pahariya Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
391 Gulam Server PeonHIGH SCHOOL BIRKITYHigh School, Birkity
392 Gulam Server PeonHigh School Birkitti, MaheshpurHigh School Birkitti, Maheshpur
393 Gunadhar Manjhi M.OP. H .C 
394 Haldhar Shil ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School, Pakur
395 Hansda Sowvendra Shekhar MEDICAL OFFICERP. H .C PHC Beldanga
396 Hare Ramjee Dinker T V OAnimal Husbandry Department 
397 Hari Kishore Pandit PeonCO Office 
398 Hari Nandan Ram AccountantANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
399 Hari Sadhan Pramanik Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
400 Helen Hansda LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
401 Helen Marandi B.E.E.OBEEO OFFICE 
402 Helena Murmu Lady SupervisiorChild Devlopment Project Office Maheshpur 
403 Hira Prasad Rajak EXECUTIVE ENGINEER  
404 Hiralal Das PeonCircle Office 
405 Hopna Kisku PeonCircle Office 
406 Hopna Francis Marandi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
407 Huding Hansdak Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
408 Hulas Narayan Yadav MistryD.W&S Division 
409 Humayun Kabir Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
410 Ignesh Marandi HEAD MASTER INCEDUCATION+2 School Amrapara
411 Ignesiyas Marandi PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE
412 Imanuyal Marandi ClerkCO Office 
413 Indra Deo Ram AssistantDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
414 Indra Mohan Singh PeonSchoolRajkiyakrit High School Bartalla, Hiranpur
415 Indu Kumari Sinha Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C C.H.C PAKUR
416 Inoset Yogesh Tuddu 4th GradeC.H.C 
417 Irfan Javed ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORB.D.O OFFICE 
418 Jagadish Prasad INSTRUCTOR INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE PAKUR
419 Jagannath Das PeonAYUSH Dispensary 
420 Jagannath Karmkar PeonCO Office 
421 Jagdish Mochi EXECUTIVE ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
422 Jageshwar Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
423 Jageshwar Rana NIGHT GUARDAnimal Husbandary 
424 Jagjeet Kumar Bhadra V.L.WAgriculture & Cane Development Department 
425 Jagori Sonar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
426 Jagrnath Hembram Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
427 Jahiruddin Sekh Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE
428 Jai Prakash Azad AssistantBlock Office 
429 Jai Prakash Singh REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
430 Jai Ram Singh PeonCDPO OFFICE 
431 Jai Shankar EXECUTIVE ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
432 Jaideep Ghosh ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
433 Jainendra Kumar Singh COMPILERDEPARTMENT OF PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT 
434 James Marandi V.L.WB.D.O OFFICETNB College Bhagalpur
435 James Soren Assistant TeacherEducation Department 
436 Jamin Marandi Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
437 Jamiriddin Ahamad Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
438 Janardan Prasad Yadav ASSISTANT TEACHERRajkiyakrit +2 School HiranpurRajkiyakrit +2 School Hiranpur
439 Janmejay Ghosh Head ClerkPHC CHC HIRANPUR
440 Jasmani Tigga, A.n.m. A.N.M.C.H.C 
441 Jauni Josef REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
442 Javid Parvej Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
443 Jay Kant Manjhi PeonCO Office 
444 Jay Narayan Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
445 Jay Prakash Ranjan ClerkM.I. 
446 Jay Prakash Thakur Work SarkarD.W&S Division 
447 Jay Sanker Prasad Singh PeonCattle Market, Hiranpur 
448 Jayant Kumar Dutta ClerkR.K. +2 School Littipara
449 Jayant Kumar Tiwari HEAD CLERKC S OFFICE 
450 Jayanti Sadhu A.N.M.C.H.C
451 Jaymala Chaubey FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTPHC Primary Health Center Maheshpur
452 Jaymala Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTSADAR HOSPITAL 
453 Jaynendra Kr. Hembram Rev.KC.Anchal Office 
454 Jayprakash Ram PeonVETENARY HOSPITAL 
455 Jayprakash Thakur MistryD.W&S Division 
456 Jayprakash Yadav compudarAYUSH Dispensary 
457 Jayraj Raut FOURTH GRADE STAFFSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
458 Jen Besra A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
459 Jetha Anup Murmu JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
460 Jetha Hansda PANCHAYAT SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
461 Jhaksu Singh V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
462 Jhantu Singh PeonSADAR HOSPITAL 
463 Jharna Dutta Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHCNALHATTI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ENGLISHPARA
464 Jhonna Murmu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHCst thomos h school barahawa NEAMDANGA
465 Jisu Hansda Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
466 Jitendar Kumar Singh DriverCDPO OFFICE 
467 Jitendra Kumar PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
468 Jitendra Kumar Deo SDOSDO Office 
469 Jivan Prakash Jivan AssistantSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
470 Joel Hembrom DriverC.H.C
471 John Marandi CHAINMANCO Office 
472 John Subhash Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 SCHOOL, AMRAPARA+2 SCHOOL AMRAPARA
473 Jon Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONProject High School Dharampur, Littipara
474 Jonatha Malto PeonEDUCATIONPAKUR RAJ +2 SCHOOL, PAKUR
475 Jorje Martin Tete AssistantAnchal Office 
476 Josefh Kisku NIGHT GUARDDIST. ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
477 Joshna Devi PeonSDO Office 
478 Jotish Raut PeonDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
479 Juhi Shivani ASSISTANT TEACHERHarindanga High School, PakurHarindanga High School, Pakur
480 Juliyana Hembrom PeonRani Jyotirmayee Girls' High School, PakurRani Jyotirmayee Girls' High School, Pakur
481 Junas Hansda PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
482 Jung Bhadur Singh CHAIN MANMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
483 Juslias Tuddu 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
484 Jyoti Prakash Jyoti AssistantLand Revenue Department 
485 Jyotin Mirdha PeonDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONProject High School Paderkola, Amrapara
486 Jyotin Soren Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
487 Kailash Pati Narayan ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL BIRKITY
488 Kailash Soren PeonEDUCATION+2 SCHOOL,AMRAPARA
489 Kajal Rabidas ClerkSDO Office 
490 Kali Chandra Jha ASSISTANT TEACHERProject High School, Ganpura, PakuriaProject High School, Ganpura, Pakuria
491 Kalicharan Marandi PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
492 Kalicharan Harijan FORTH GRADEB.D.O OFFICE 
493 Kalicharan Hembrom JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
494 Kalicharan Saha Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
495 Kalidas Hembrom PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
496 Kalpana Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
497 Kamal Hembram LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
498 Kamal Majhi +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
499 Kamal Paharia Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
500 Kamal Turi GREEN GOLA CHOWKIDARDistrict Welfare Office 
501 Kamaldev Sharama BLUE PRINTERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
502 Kamdev Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERProject H.S. Ganpura, pakuriaProject H.S. Ganpura, Pakuria
503 Kameshwar Nath Dubey ClerkB.D.O OFFICE
504 Kameswar Goswami GARDENERAnchal Office 
505 Kameswar Kumar PeonSDO Office 
506 Kamla Murmu A.N.M.CHC Maheshpurmaharo school,dumka Addional P.H.C. sahagram
507 Kamlesh Kumar ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDEPARTMENT OF PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT 
508 Kamolini Soren A.N.M.C.H.C DEVINAGAR
509 Kamrujajman Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
510 Kanchan Kumari ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
511 Kanhai Soren PeonBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
512 Kanti Sharma ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 School, Mahespur+2 School, Mahespur
513 Kapil Hari 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT7 th pass littipara
514 Karnij Fatma Taranum ASST. TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur raj +2 school, pakur
515 Kartik Chand Mandal BHWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
516 Kartik Chandra Bhagat Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
517 Keshopati Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS SIJUWA
518 Kethrina Tudu Revenue karamchariCircle Office 
519 Khudi Ram Accounts ClerkRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
520 Khudu Marandi RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
521 Khursida Begam assistantGENERAL SECTION 
522 Kiran Marandi V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
523 Kiran Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C
524 Kirtan Manjhi PeonD.W&S Division 
525 Kishor Kumar Mandal MALARIA INSPECTORhealthS.P.COLLEGE, DUMKA D.M.O.OFFICE, DUMKA
526 Kishor Kumar Rajak ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpgraded High school Mirzachowki Sahibganj
527 Kishor Kumar Yadav Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
528 Kishore Kumar Yadav DriverC.H.C 
529 Kishun Choudhary PeonRural Development Special Division 
530 Kistu Ram Tudu Head ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
531 Konelous Hansda AssistantSDO OFFICE 
532 Kornel Murmu Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
533 Korneliyous Baski ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
534 Koslya Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C 
535 Kousar Sekh Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICEKKM College Pakur
536 Koushal Kishor Choudhry Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
537 Krishan Chandra Das JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
538 Krishan Murti Prasad Juniour Statistical AssistantDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICE 
539 Krishna Acharaya Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSCCHANGRABANDH HIGH SCHOOL BHAGABANDH
540 Krishna Chandra Saha PeonSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
541 Krishna Gorai +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
542 Krishna Kumar Saha ORDERLEEC.H.C 
543 Kuldeep Chaudhary Deputy CommissionerDC Office 
544 Kumar Gautam Assistant Registrar, Co-Operative SocietiesAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
545 Kumar Raja ORDERLYCivil Surgeon Office 
546 Kumari Babita Sinha A.N.M.CHC Pakur 
547 Kumari Laxmi Dehri RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
548 Kumari Sushma Dental SurgeonC.H.C. 
549 Kumkum Devi OrderlyDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
550 Kumod Kumar DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
551 Kumudini Hansda Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
552 Kundan Kumar JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
553 Kundan Kumar Head Mistress IN-ChargeEDUCATIONHigh School Birkitti, Maheshpur
554 Lachu Ram Baskey TREASURE GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
555 Laddu Hajra PeonITDA Pakur 
556 Lagen Handi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
557 Lakhan Yadav WARDERDIST. JAIL 
558 Lakhi Chandra Ghosh PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
559 Lakhi Ram Hansda Head ClerkSDO Office 
560 Lakhi Ram Hembram Male Ward AttandentC.H.C MAHESHPUR
561 Lakhi Ram Paharia LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
562 Lakhichand Saha Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
563 Lakhindera Bhandari CHAINMANB.D.O OFFICEresidential high school hiranpur
564 Lakshman Murmu KEY VILLAGE OFFICERAnimal Husbandary 
565 Lal Babu Ram ClerkB.D.O OFFICE
566 Lal Deo Sao ASSISTANT TEACHERPakur Raj +2 School PakurPakur Raj +2 School, Pakur
567 Lalan Kumar ClerkAgriculture 
568 Lalan Kumar Baidya TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
569 Lalankant Jha ClerkIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
570 Lalbihari Rai CookC.H.C 
571 Lalit Kumar Bhagat MEDICAL OFFICERPHC 
572 Lalit Kumar Mandal H.M INCHARGEEDUCATION DEPARTMENTRAMCHANDRAPUR
573 Lalita Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
574 Lata Kiran Kisku LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
575 Laxhmi Kant Sharma SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
576 Laxman Choubey HEAD CLERKDADM 
577 Laxmi Kant Pandey ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
578 Laxmi Kisku PeonSDO Office 
579 Lewa Minz EXECUTIVE ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
580 Lili Sinha ClerkSDO Office
581 Lily Murmu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C MAHESHPUR
582 Lipika Pandey Assistant TeacherHRD 
583 Lisu Judu JansewakBLOCK OFFICE 
584 Liya Sankata Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
585 Liyakat Islam ClerkC.H.C CHC PAKUR
586 Lizabeth Murmu A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL 
587 Logen Marandi Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICESP COLLEGE DUMKA
588 Lukhumuddin Momin PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
589 Madan Choubey Assistant EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
590 Madan Kumar Gupta DIVISIONAL ACCOUNTS OFFICERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
591 Madan Mohan Singh Junior EngineerRWD SPL.DIV.PAKUR 
592 Madan Murmu PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Office 
593 Madan Prasad ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
594 Madanjee Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
595 Madheshwar Prasad NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
596 Madhuri Tudu PeonAnimal Husbandary 
597 Madhusudan Mandal PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE
598 Maha Deo Paul ASSISTANT TEACHERProject H.S. Ganpura, pakuriaProject H.S. Ganpura, Pakuria
599 Mahabir Manjhi CookDistrict Welfare Office 
600 Mahabir Turi 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
601 Mahadeo Murmu ASSISTANT REGISTRAR, CO-OPERTIVE SOCITIES, KODERMAAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
602 Mahanto Murmu HEAD ASSISTANTCO Office 
603 Maharani Soren +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
604 Mahendra Prasad MEDICAL OFFICERC.H.C 
605 Mahendra Kumar Singh V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
606 Mahendra Manjhi EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATESDO OFFICE 
607 Mahendra Nath Shill V.L.WAgriculture & Cane Development Department 
608 Mahendra Nath Tudu rejasva karmchariCO Office 
609 Mahendra Prasad BHWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Littipara
610 Mahesh Hansda peon Cum ChowkidarANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
611 Mahesh Oraon AssistantANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
612 Mahesh Kumar RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
613 Mahesh Kumar Yadav CHAINMANCO Office 
614 Mahesh Marandi LIVE STOCK ASSISSTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
615 Maheshwar Tudu ASSISTANT TEACHERR.K. +2 School LittiparaR.K. +2 School Littipara
616 Maisa Malto 4th GradehealthHIRANPUR HIGH SCHOOL CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE PAKUR
617 Majibor Rahaman Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
618 Makimuddin Ansari PeonAYUSH Dispensary 
619 Mallika Chatarji A.N.M.CHC 
620 Mamta Das AssistantSDO Office 
621 Manabendra Jha ClerkDistrict Welfare Office
622 Mandakini Hansda A.N.M.C.H.C DEVINAGAR
623 Mandal Soren V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
624 Mangal Soren SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
625 Mangal Raut MALE WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL 
626 Mangalful Mali NIGHT GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
627 Manibhushan Karn AsistantMINES AND GEOLOGY 
628 Manik Chandra Mandal JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
629 Manik Kumar Saha ClerkRajkiyakrit +2 School HiranpurRajkiyakrit +2 School Hiranpur
630 Manik Murmu PeonD.W&S Division 
631 Manik Tudu PeonEDUCATIONProject G.H.S. Pakuria
632 Manindra Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School Pakur
633 Manish Gupta ASSISTANT TEACHERRajkiyakrit +2 School HiranpurRajkiyakrit +2 School Hiranpur
634 Manish Kumar Roy FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.CR.S.R COLLEGE PANAPUR,VAISHALI MAHESHPUR
635 Manish Kumar Sinha DISTRICT RCH OFFICERCivil Surgeon Office 
636 Manjoor Hussain AminREVENUE STAFF 
637 Manju Ghosh FEMALE WARDERDIST. JAIL 
638 Manju Kumari A.N.M.HSC 
639 Manju Kumari Sinha +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur raj +2 school, pakur
640 Manju Soren LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
641 Manohar Motiram Nichat TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
642 Manoher Kumar Das PeonDC Office 
643 Manoj Ghosh ORDERLYHealth (AYUSH) 
644 Manoj Kumar STORE KEEPERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
645 Manoj Kumar AssistantAnchal Office 
646 Manoj Kumar ClerkEDUCATIONHigh School Birkitti, Maheshpur
647 Manoj Kumar Das ORDERLYC S OFFICE CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE, PAKUR
648 Manoj Kumar Gahlout MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEC.H.CDMCH DARBHANGA,BIHAR MAHESHPUR
649 Manoj Kumar Malto SweeperAnimal Husbandary 
650 Manoj Kumar Modi DriverSDO Office 
651 Manoj Kumar Ray ClerkR.K. +2 School LittiparaR.K. +2 School Littipara
652 Manoj Kumar Ray SweeperSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
653 Manoj Kumar Verma PeonAYUSH Dispensary 
654 Manoj Kumar Yadav gardenerCO Office 
655 Manoranjan Bhattacharya Upper Division ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
656 Manoranjan Jha ClerkAnchal Office 
657 Mantu Ignatius Baskey RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
658 Manuel Hembrom FISHERIES EXTENSION SUPERVISORDist. Fishries Office 
659 Manuel Tudu PeonCO Office 
660 Manvel Tudu ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
661 Maran Kisku AssistantSDO Office 
662 Marcilla Marandi A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL 
663 Margrat Hembram A.N.M.HSC 
664 Margret Hansda CHOWKIDARANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
665 Mariadolorus Tudu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.CST TERESA BALIKA H SCHOOL DUDHANI JAINAGRA
666 Mariya Tudu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSC 
667 Mariyam Malto FEMALE WARDC.H.C 
668 Marla Goretti Marandi ASST. TEACHERHarindanga High School, PakurHarindanga High School, Pakur
669 Martha Soren A.N.M.C.H.C
670 Marynila Hansdak Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
671 Masi Tudu Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
672 Masidas Hembram SERVANT CUM SWEEPERDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
673 Masood Alam ASSITANT TEACHERHRD 
674 Matal Mareya PeonIrrigation Division 
675 Mathias Marandi V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE
676 Mathura Ram PeonDistrict Mining Office 
677 Mathura Ram StenohealthS.N.SINHA COLLEGE, AURANGABAD A.C.M.O OFFICE, PAKUR
678 Mati Soren PeonDC Office 
679 Maya Sen A.N.M.C.H.C CHC PAKUR
680 Mayalata Hembrom LADY SUPERVISORB.D.O OFFICE 
681 Md Faishal PeonDistrict Consumer Forum 
682 Md Afroz Alam UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
683 Md Ahsan Imam Medical OfficerC.H.C 
684 Md Basiruddin Shaikh Assistant TeacherEducation Department 
685 Md Ehtasham Uddin MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
686 Md Ehtesham Hussain Servant Cum Night GuardHealth (AYUSH) 
687 Md Faiyaz Alam JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
688 Md Farjul Shaikh CORRESPONDENCE CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
689 Md Hifzur Rahman Ansari JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
690 Md Israil ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG HIGH SCHOOL,MOHANPUR
691 Md Jainal Abedin ASSISTANT TEACHERRajkiyakrit +2 School HiranpurRajkiyakrit +2 School Hiranpur
692 Md Javed Iqubal ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS PIPRA
693 Md Lenin V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
694 Md Maidul Islam Assistant TeacherHRD 
695 Md Majda Khatun PeonRoad Construction Department 
696 Md Moinuddin JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
697 Md Mukhtar Azam Assistant TeacherHRD 
698 Md Mukul Hossain ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School Pakur
699 Md Najme Alam PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
700 Md Nasar Ahmed B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
701 Md Quamrujjaman V.L.WB.D.O OFFICESGDM College Patna
702 Md Sami Akhtar ASST. TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL BARTALLA
703 Md Shamser Alam Assistant TeacherHRD 
704 Md Tabrej Alam ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 School, Mahespur+2 School, Mahespur
705 Md. Abdul Jabbar ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
706 Md. Abulhasan Mullha PeonBEEO OFFICE 
707 Md. Aftab Alam Accounts ClerkRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
708 Md. Akbar Hussain PUNCHAYAT SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
709 Md. Akimuddin Sk. Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
710 Md. Ansur Rahman TeacherBEEO 
711 Md. Ataur Rahman Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
712 Md. Ebrar Ansari STATISTICAL ASSTT.Commercial Taxes Office, Pakur 
713 Md. Ishak Ansari PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
714 Md. Islam Shekh Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
715 Md. Jafar Hasnat B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICESP College Dumka
716 Md. Jakir Husain Pachayat sewakBLOCK OFFICE 
717 Md. Jamil Ahamad Ansari ClerkC.H.C 
718 Md. Khalil PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
719 Md. Musraf Hussean PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
720 Md. Nesad Ahmad Urdu TranslatorSDO Office 
721 Md. Samrul Haque MEDICAL OFFICERPHC
722 Md. Zafran Ansari Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
723 Md. Zahid Alam Treasur Guard Cum ChoukidarRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
724 Md. Zakir Hussain PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE
725 Md.afjal Hasnat CompounderANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
726 Md.ajad PeonProject High School, DharampurProject High School, Dharampur
727 Md.arphin URDU TYPISTB.D.O OFFICERDS COLLEGE SALMARI, BIHAR
728 Md.arslanuddin PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
729 Md.ashique Alam AssistantBlock Office 
730 Md.based Ali Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
731 Md.harun ROLLER DRIVERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
732 Md.hasnain Ansari WARDERDIST. JAIL 
733 Md.irtaqua Alam ClerkSDO Office 
734 Md.jamaluddin ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG HIGH SCHOOL, MOHANPUR, PAKUR
735 Md.kabirruddin Sheikh PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
736 Md.kalimuddin Ansari T V OANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
737 Md.koser Kabir HEAD MASTEREDUCATIONRani J.M.G.H.S. Pakur
738 Md.kutubuddin HEAD MASTER INCProject High School Barkiyari, MaheshpurProject High School Barkiyari, Maheshpur
739 Md.makbul Alam NIGHT GUARDAnimal Husbandary 
740 Md.mojibul Hak Order Cum ChaukidarIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
741 Md.mukul Sheikh ClerkCO Office 
742 Md.mustafa PeonProject High School Barkiyari, MaheshpurProject High School, Barkiyari, Mahespur
743 Md.najir Husen PeonSDO Office 
744 Md.najmul Alam FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C
745 Md.najrul Hoda BHWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC PAKUR
746 Md.nasim Akhtar REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
747 Md.nasim Ali ASSISTANT TEACHERProject High School Barkiyari, MaheshpurProject High School Barkiyari, Mahespur
748 Md.nurul Islam AccountantIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
749 Md.salauddin urdu typistB.D.O OFFICE 
750 Md.shamim PeonSDO Office 
751 Md.tahsin assistantDC Office 
752 Md.tamanna AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
753 Mdabdul Hai PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
754 Medul Islam Upper Division ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
755 Meena Hansda LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
756 Meena Rajok Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C MAHESHPUR
757 Menka Murmu Assistant TeacherHRD 
758 Meri Murmu CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
759 Meri Nila Tudu ClerkSDO Office 
760 Merita Hembrom FAMILY PLANNING WORKERCHC 
761 Michael Tudu PeonBlock Office 
762 Michael Tudu Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
763 Mihir Bhattacharya PeonCO Office 
764 Mihir Kumar Medical OfficerC.H.C 
765 Milauri Hembrom INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
766 Mildred Soren Panchayat SewakBlock Office 
767 Mina Murmu A.N.M.HSC 
768 Minz Melani A.N.M.C.H.CURSILINE CONVENTSHAMTOLI SIMDEGA MAHESHPUR
769 Mira Devi ORDERLYSADAR HOSPITAL 
770 Miru Marandi ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTSP COLLEGE DUMKA LITTIPARA
771 Miruni Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHERRani Jyotirmayee Girls' High School, PakurRani Jyotirmayee Girls' High School, Pakur
772 Miss. Puspalata Marandi PeonSDO Office 
773 Mita Chatterjee LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
774 Mithlesh Kumar Kalindi DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICERAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
775 Mithun Das SERVANT CUM SWEEPERHEALTH (AYUSH) 
776 Mithun Kumar Revenue KaramchariCircle Office 
777 Mo. Fula Devi SweeperC.H.C 
778 Mo.santi Kisku PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
779 Mohamad Zakir Hussain PeonM.I. 
780 Mohammad Noman Accounts ClerkBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
781 Mohammad Sarfraz Najri ASSISTANT TEACHERRajkiyakrit +2 School HiranpurRajkiyakrit +2 School Hiranpur
782 Mohan Lal Das PeonDC CONFIDENCIAL SECTION 
783 Moni Kumari PeonD.W&S Division 
784 Monica Baskey CLERKSDO Office 
785 Monu Kumar Nayak JUNIOR ENGINEERPWD 
786 Moti Chandra Ram ASSISTANT TEACHERR.K. +2 School LittiparaR. K. +2 School Littipara
787 Moti Lal Tudu Driverhealthmurli mission Sader Hospital Pakur
788 Mrinal Kanti Dubey COPIESTSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
789 Mrinmay Ray Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTPrimary School Devpur
790 Mritunjay Kumar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C
791 Mrityunjay Dey FOURTH GRADESADAR HOSPITAL 
792 Msuri Malto ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENT
793 Mukesh Kumar SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
794 Mukh Lal Saha Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
795 Mukhlal Mandal Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
796 Mukhtar Ali NALKUP KHALASIMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
797 Munna Dom PeonRoad Construction Department 
798 Munna Kumar Singh LDC, CLERKExcise Department 
799 Munni Murmu PeonAnimal Husbandary 
800 Munshi Hansda PeonIrrigation Division 
801 Munshi Kisku FISHERIES EXTENSION SUPERVISORDist. Fishries Office 
802 Munshi Murmu Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
803 Mustafizur Rahman ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTR.J.M. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL,PAKUR
804 Mustak Biswas Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
805 Muzaffar Nadab Haidar MECHANICDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
806 Nagen Baski Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
807 Nagendra Jha ACTING HEADMASTERR.K. +2 School LittiparaR. K. +2 School Littipara
808 Nagendra Kumar Singh Chain ManDistrict Mining Office 
809 Nageshwar Mahto PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
810 Naimul Haq Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
811 Nakul Pd. Yadav JUNIOR ENGINEERR.D.D.E. S.P. DIV. 
812 Namita Tribedi ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONRani J.M.G.H.S.Pakur
813 Namita Viswas A.N.M.C.H.C CHC PAKUR
814 Nandani Saha Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
815 Narad Mandal V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
816 Narayan Bhagat ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
817 Narayan Kr. Bhagat ASSISTANT TEACHERR.K. +2 School PakuriaR.K. +2 School Pakuria
818 Narayan Pahariya Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
819 Naren Murmu PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
820 Narendra Nath Yadav P.G.TEDUCATION+2 School Amrapara
821 Narendra Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
822 Narottam Choudhary PeonEDUCATION 
823 Nathaniel Hembrom V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
824 Nathuni Prasad XRAY TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL 
825 Navdeep Kumar Junior EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
826 Naveen Kumar Singh HEALTH EDUCATORHealth & Family Welfare Department Additional PHC Beldanga
827 Navin Chandra Singh PeonRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
828 Navin Kumar Gupta V.L.W.B.D.O OFFICE 
829 Navin Ray HEAD CLERKC.H.C maheshpur
830 Navina Barla MEDICAL OFFICERP. H .C 
831 Nawal Kishor Mishra MALE WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL 
832 Nazir Murmu PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
833 Nazrul Islam Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
834 Neeraj Kumar Singh DISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICERDistrict Supply Office 
835 Neyar Alam JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
836 Nibha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C
837 Nikolos Murmu ClerkCO OfficeGodda College Godda
838 Nilam Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C
839 Nilam Kumari Singh Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)MOIC PAKUR, HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE DEPT. PHC BELDANAGA PAKUR
840 Nilam Nilu Murmu A.N.M.C.H.Ck.k.m.college pakur siristala
841 Nilam Sarita Khalko HEALTH EDUCATORCHC MaheshpurSt. columbus college, Hazaribaag Add PHC, Shahargram
842 Nilesh Kumar Murmu +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 SCHOOL, AMRAPARA+2 SCHOOL AMRAPARA
843 Niraj Kumar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
844 Niraj Kumar Hajra PeonPRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE AMRAPARA PHC
845 Nirmal Hembrom V.L.W.Agriculture & Cane Development Department 
846 Nirmal Murmu PeonDistrict Welfare Office 
847 Nirojini Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chc littipara
848 Nitya Kumar Pal ClerkC.H.C 
849 Noel Tudu DriverCO Office 
850 Noren Hansda PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
851 Norik Rabi Das COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
852 Norul Hoda Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
853 Nripendra Kumar Chaudhary AssistantCircle Office 
854 Nurmohomad Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
855 Nurul Islam Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
856 Om Prakash Bhagat P.G.TR.K. +2 School PakuriaR.K. +2 School Pakuria
857 Om Prakash Murmu Assistant TeacherSchoolP/S MAKDAMPUR URDU (KANYA)
858 Om Prakash Sahu TOURING VETERINARY OFFICER,Animal Husbandary 
859 Omkar Kumar AssistantCO Office 
860 Omprakash Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL 
861 Onkar Nath Sinha LDC, CLERKDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
862 Open Hembrom Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
863 Paku Marndi A.N.M.HSC 
864 Panchanan Das AccountantChild Devlopment Project Office Maheshpur 
865 Panchdeo Pandey PeonDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
866 Pandari Bai BEEOEDUCATION 
867 Pankaj Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEER  
868 Pankaj Kumar Singh P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
869 Pankaj Orown ClerkSDO Office 
870 Panmuni Marandi ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMS PADERKOLA
871 Paramita Pal ASSITANT TEACHERHRD 
872 Paras Chaudhary PeonDistrict Mining Office 
873 Pardeep Kumar Yadav NIGHT GERADhealth SADAR HOSPITAL, PAKUR
874 Parmanand Sah Junior EngineerRural Development Special Division 
875 Parmanand Singh COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
876 Parshu Ram Prasad Satyawady Assistant EngineerRural Development Special Division 
877 Parvati Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
878 Pasupati Pal Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
879 Paul Hembram ClerkAREA EDUCATION OFFICE 
880 Paul Hembram DriverCO Office 
881 Paulina Kisku A.N.M.C.H.C
882 Pawan Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTST Residential High School, Hiranpur
883 Peeyush Kumar Rajak Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
884 Phanandra Bharti DriverBlock Office 
885 Phibi Soren Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C MAHESHPUR
886 Phul Kant Sah RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
887 Phul Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
888 Pitho Murmu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
889 Piyapyari Hansda, A.n.m. Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
890 Poonam Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School Pakur
891 Prabhash Kumar assistantITDA Pakur 
892 Prabhat Ranjan V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
893 Prabhat Hembram STENOGRAPHERD C OFFICE 
894 Pradeep Kumar LDC, CLERKD.W&S Division 
895 Pradeep Kumar Basak JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
896 Pradeep Kumar Hansda FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C 
897 Pradeep Kumar Jha UNIT CLERKPRD, DC, OFFICE 
898 Pradeep Kumar Paharia Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
899 Pradeep Kumar Thakur JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
900 Pradeep Tigga DIRECTOR DRDAD C OFFICE 
901 Pradhan Tudu PANCHAYAT SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
902 Pradip Kr. Bhandari ClerkCO Office 
903 Pradip Kumar Bhagat ClerkDC Office 
904 Pradip Kumar Dubey PeonDistrict Welfare Office 
905 Pradip Kumar Mandal ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
906 Pradip Kumar Mehtar PeonCO Office 
907 Pradip Kumar Sen HEAD CLERKDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE 
908 Pradip Kumar Thakur FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C MAHESHPUR
909 Prafulla Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
910 Prafulla Kumar Singh MALE WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL 
911 Prahlad Kumar Mandal ClerkTREASURY OFFICE 
912 Prakash Besra Rev.KC.Anchal Office 
913 Prakash Chandra Das ClerkEDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 school, pakur
914 Prakash Kumar Mandal Assistant TeacherEducation Department 
915 Prakash Murmu Revenue karamchariCircle Office 
916 Prameshwar Marandi Sub-District Planning OfficerDistrict Planning Office 
917 Pramila Soren A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department CHC PAKUR
918 Pramod Kr.jha Executive MagistrateDC Office 
919 Pramod Kumar COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
920 Pramod Kumar Mishra PANCHAYAT SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
921 Pramod Kumar Sinha AssistantDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
922 Prasad Hajra CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
923 Prasanjeet Mandal Pachayat sewakBLOCK OFFICE 
924 Prasanna Kumar Das ASSISTANT TEACHERBEEO 
925 Prashant Mandal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
926 Prashant Kumar Chand REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
927 Praveen Kumar Pathak Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
928 Praveer Kumar Sinha assistantDistrict Mining Office 
929 Pravin Kumar ClerkCO Office 
930 Pravin Kumar Jha ClerkEDUCATION+2 SCHOOL,AMRAPARA
931 Pravin Kumar Rana INSPECTORExcise Department 
932 Prdip Kumar PHARMASISTMOIC PAKUR, HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE DEPT. PHC BELDANGA PAKUR
933 Preety Anita Marandi A.N.M.C.H.C
934 Prem Chand Ram ASSISTANT TEACHERRANI JYOTIRMOYEE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL PAKUR
935 Prem Kisku Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
936 Prem Kumar Homeopathic Medical OfficerAYUSH Dispensary 
937 Prem Kumar Marandi Medical OfficerC.H.C 
938 Prem Kumar Soren Head ClerkSDO Office 
939 Prem Sagar Bhagat ClerkProject H.S. Ganpura, pakuriaProject H.S. Ganpura, Pakuria
940 Premchand Ram LIVE STOCK ASSISSTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
941 Premlal Marandi PeonRural Development Special Division 
942 Premlata Hembram ClerkREO Pakur 
943 Premlata Hembram Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
944 Premnath Hansda PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
945 Premshila Marandi PeonSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
946 Pritam Kumar PeonSDO Office 
947 Pritam Kumar ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
948 Pritam Kumar Turi V.L.W.B.D.O OFFICE 
949 Priya Darshi Ashok PeonTREASURY OFFICE 
950 Promila Tudu ASSISTANT TEACHERR.K. +2 School PakuriaR. K. +2 School Pakuria
951 Promod Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School Pakur
952 Pronati Das Lady SupervisiorChild Devlopment Project Office Maheshpur 
953 Prusotam Singh PeonRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
954 Pulak Kumar Mitra HEAD MASTEREDUCATIONRajkiyakrit High School Hiranpur, Pakur
955 Puran Ch. Kisku NALKUP KHALASIMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
956 Purusattam Jha HEALTH EDCAUTORP. H .C 
957 Purushtom Kumar NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTCHC
958 Pushpa Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C 
959 Pushpa Lata Soren A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC LITTIPARA
960 Pushplata Murmu ClerkCO Office 
961 Puspa Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C
962 Puspakala Kumari FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTSADAR HOSPITAL 
963 Rabin Kr. Das AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
964 Rabindra Kumar Sinha Accounts ClerkRoad Construction Department 
965 Rabindra Nath Ghosh ASSISTANT TEACHERR.K. +2 School PakuriaR.K. +2 School Pakuria
966 Rachana Nishchal District Fisheries OfficerDist. Fishries Office 
967 Radheshyam Mandal V.L.W.B.D.O OFFICE 
968 Radheshyam Prasad TECHNICIL ASSISTANTAnimal Husbandary 
969 Raghuvar Prasad Bhagat AssistantAnchal Office 
970 Ragini Verma ClerkDistrict Mining Office 
971 Rahavayam Basky PeonCOLLECTARIATE 
972 Rahil Marandi LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE
973 Raj Kumar ASST. TEACHERRajkiyakrit +2 School HiranpurRajkiyakrit +2 School Hiranpur
974 Raj Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPAKUR RAJ +2 SCHOOL PAKUR
975 Raj Kishor Prasad NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
976 Raj Kumar Choudhry Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL 
977 Raj Kumar Hajari PeonSDO Office 
978 Raj Kumar Mandal ASSITANT TEACHERHRD 
979 Raj Kumar Thakur VaccinatorA.C.M.O OFFICE 
980 Raj Murmu AssistantAnchal Office 
981 Raja Ram Ravidas AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
982 Raja Ram Ravidas PeonSDO Office 
983 Rajeeb Kumar Pandit V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
984 Rajeev Kumar Choudhary ClerkCO Office 
985 Rajen Bhandari PeonBEEO -CUM- BRCC PAKUR 
986 Rajendera Das PeonEDUCATION+2 SCHOOL,AMRAPARA
987 Rajendra Baskey PeonCO Office 
988 Rajendra Rabidas PeonDISTRICT NAZARAT OFFICE 
989 Rajendra Chaudhary Principal+2 School, Mahespur+2 School, Mahespur
990 Rajendra Kumar Bhagat V.L.W.B.D.O OFFICE 
991 Rajendra Kumar Jha CIRCLE INSPECTORCO Office 
992 Rajendra Kumar Ray ClerkDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
993 Rajendra Nath Dubey AssistantCO Office 
994 Rajendra Pd.singh SANITARY INSPECTORC.H.C 
995 Rajendra Prasad B.E.E.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE HIRANPUR 
996 Rajendra Prasad Bhagat AssistantCO Office 
997 Rajendra Prasad Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERHarindanga High School, PakurHarindanga High School, Pakur
998 Rajesh Hansdak V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
999 Rajesh Kumar CORRES POUNDES COLRCKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1000 Rajesh Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONRajkiyakrit High School Hiranpur, Pakur
1001 Rajesh Rajak JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1002 Rajesh Kumar Das PeonRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1003 Rajesh Kumar Raman JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICESAHIBGANJ COLLEGE, SAHIBGANJ
1004 Rajesh Kumar Saha V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1005 Rajesh Kumar Saha REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
1006 Rajesh Prasad ClerkCommercial Taxes Office, Pakur 
1007 Rajesh Ranjan Kumar WARDERHOME, JAIL 
1008 Rajesh Soren PeonEDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 school, Pakur
1009 Rajeshwar Prasad Singh Junior EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1010 Rajeshwar Prasad KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
1011 Rajiv Kumar MALE WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL 
1012 Rajiv Ranjan Block Supply OfficerBLOCK SUPPLY OFFICE 
1013 Rajkapoor Malto Male Ward AttandentC.H.C 
1014 Rajkumar Bharti Assistant EngineerRural Development Special Division 
1015 Rajmani Kumari Murmu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1016 Rajnandan Prswan PeonDistrict Welfare Office 
1017 Rakesh Bhagat WARDERHOME, JAIL 
1018 Rakesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1019 Rakesh Kumar Bhagat RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
1020 Rakesh Kumar Hembrom ASSISTANT TEACHERR.K. +2 School LittiparaR.K. +2 School Littipara
1021 Rakesh Ranjan MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL
1022 Rakesh Ranjan Soren ClerkDistrict Welfare Office
1023 Ram Bilash Yadav AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
1024 Ram Dayal Mahato ASSISTANT ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
1025 Ram Janam Kewat +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School, Pakur
1026 Ram Kumar Sah BLOCK STATISTICAL SUPERVISORB.D.O OFFICE 
1027 Ram Lal Ramani DriverRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
1028 Ram Lal Tuddu ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
1029 Ram Murmu Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1030 Ram Murmu PeonRural Development Special Division 
1031 Ram Naresh Ram BEEOBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1032 Ram Prasad Singh PeonBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
1033 Ram Prawesh Kumar EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATEGENERAL SECTION 
1034 Ram Prvesh Singh ClerkC.H.C CHC PAKUR
1035 Ram Sundar Malto Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1036 Raman Kumar Singh OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANThealthRIMMS, RANCHI SADAR HOSPITAL, PAKUR
1037 Ramanand Malato ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENThindi vidyapith deoghar littipara
1038 Ramanand Paswan PeonSDO Office 
1039 Ramanuj Kumar Singh District Planning OfficerDC Office 
1040 Ramashankar Yadav PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1041 Rambha Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1042 Ramcharitra Mandal Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1043 Ramdani Murmu LHVC.H.C MAHESHPUR
1044 Ramdeo Mandal BHRITTHEALTH (AYUSH) 
1045 Ramdev Ekka FAMILY PLANNING WORKERCHC CHC PAKUR
1046 Ramesh Chandra Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
1047 Ramesh Prasad Goswami ASST. TEACHERRajkiyakrit +2 School HiranpurRajkakrit +2 School Hiranpur
1048 Ramesh Prasad Singh A.C.M.O.healthS.K.R.COLLEGE, BARBIGHA, MUNGER A.C.M.O.OFFICE, PAKUR
1049 Rameshwar Murmu PeonIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
1050 Rameshwar Sahni PeonHOME, JAIL 
1051 Ramgovind Pandit Probation OfficerHOME, JAIL 
1052 Ramjanam Mistri MistryD.W&S Division 
1053 Ramjee Prasad Yadav PeonCO Office 
1054 Ramji Sah DriverDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
1055 Ramkishore Ram TRASERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1056 Ramlal Murmu PeonHarindanga High School, PakurHarindanga High School, Pakur
1057 Ramlal Yadav PeonR.K. +2 School PakuriaR.K. +2 School Pakuria
1058 Ramlochan Yadav NALKUP KHALASIMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1059 Ramnandan Parsad Soil Conservation OfficerAgriculture, Animal Husbandry and CooperativeRamnandan Prasad
1060 Rampreet Mahato ASSISTANT TEACHERR.K. +2 School PakuriyaR.K. +2 School Pakuriya
1061 Ramu Yadav PeonRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1062 Ramzan Ansari ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPGRADE HIGH SCHOOL, POKHARIYA
1063 Ranbir Bhattacharya RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office
1064 Randhir Kumar PeonWater Resource Department 
1065 Rani Hembram PeonCO Office 
1066 Ranjit Kumar Das REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
1067 Ranjit Kumar Yadav JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
1068 Ranjit Mehtar PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1069 Ranju Raj Soren LDC, CLERKD.W&S Division 
1070 Raphael Marandi Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1071 Raska Hansda ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONProject High School Paferkola, Amrapara
1072 Rasmi Devi HINDI TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
1073 Rasmuni Devi PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
1074 Ratan Kisku MALE WARD ATTENDENTHealth & Family Welfare Department 
1075 Ratna Sen Laboratory AssistantEDUCATIONPakur raj +2 school, pakur
1076 Raushan Kumar BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICERBlock Development Office 
1077 Ravi Kr.tudu AssistantBLOCK OFFICE 
1078 Ravi Kumar Pandey SERVANT CUM SWEEPERDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
1079 Ravi Ranjan Raj V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1080 Ravi Soren FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
1081 Ravindera Nath Soren ClerkDistrict Audit Office Co-orparative Societies 
1082 Ravindra Kumar LECTUREREDUCATIONPAKUR RAJ +2 PAKUR
1083 Ravindra Nath MEDICAL OFFICERC.H.CJ.L.N.M.C.H BHAGALPUR MAHESHPUR
1084 Ravindra Nath Soren ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
1085 Ravindra Soren 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
1086 Ravish Kumar Singh MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
1087 Ravishankar Mishra Labour Enforcement OfficerB.D.O OFFICE 
1088 Rebeca Moshi A.N.M.CHC CHC PAKURIA
1089 Rekha Kumari CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
1090 Reshma Soren Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
1091 Rina Bhagat ClerkCHC CHC PAKUR
1092 Ritesh Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICEDNS College Rajon Bihar
1093 Ritesh Kumar Pandey PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1094 Ronald Hansda V.L.WB.D.O OFFICESP College Dumka
1095 Ronald Prabhat Soren ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1096 Roseline Hansdah ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1097 Roseline Sweety Horo ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 School, Mahespur+2 HIGH SCHOOL CHC
1098 Roshan Kumar Jha ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
1099 Roshan Murmu Incharge Head MasterEDUCATIONpakur raj +2 school, pakur
1100 Rubi Kumari AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
1101 Ruprekha Murmu ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1102 Sabir Soren SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1103 Sabita Wishwas A.N.M.CHC CHC PAKUR
1104 Sachinandan Yadav PeonRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1105 Sadanand Mahto BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICERB.D.O OFFICE 
1106 Sadanand Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTC.H.C CHC Pakur
1107 Saddam Hussain Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1108 Sadek Ali ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
1109 Sadeka Begum SweeperC.H.C MAHESHPUR
1110 Safi Alam C.O.C. O. OFFICE 
1111 Sagar Kumar Accounts ClerkRWD SPL. DIV. 
1112 Saiful Miyan CHOUKIDARC. O. OFFICE 
1113 Saint Mercy Tudu B.E.E.OEDUCATION DEPARTMENT
1114 Sajni Marandi PeonSDO Office 
1115 Sakaldip Prasad PeonDC Office 
1116 Sakhi Chand Lohra JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1117 Sakil Ahamad D.P.R.OPRD, DC, OFFICE 
1118 Salim Ansari PeonDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
1119 Salomi Malto PeonEDUCATIONPAKUR RAJ +2 SCHOOL PAKUR
1120 Saloni Tirki A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTRajikya High School Kanke Littipara
1121 Samant Marandi 4th GradeC.H.C 
1122 Samir Alfred Murmo Block Development OfficerB.D.O OFFICE 
1123 Samir Kumar Bhattacharjee AminAnchal Office 
1124 Samiya Hansda PeonCO Office 
1125 Samsun Nehar PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1126 Samuel Hembrom JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1127 Samuyal Murmu AssistantCO Office 
1128 Sanatan Besra Upper Division ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
1129 Sanatan Marandi PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1130 Sanatan Marandi RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office
1131 Sandeep Besra CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1132 Sandip Marandi PeonCO Office 
1133 Sandip Kumar Jha Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1134 Sangeeta Mishra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1135 Sanjay Kumar LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1136 Sanjay Kumar BULL ATENDENTVETENARY HOSPITAL 
1137 Sanjay Kumar Jha MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
1138 Sanjay Kumar Panda PeonSDO OFFICE 
1139 Sanjay Kumar Saha OrderlyDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
1140 Sanjay Kumar Shandilya ASST. TEACHERHarindanga High School, PakurHarindanga High School, Pakur
1141 Sanjay Kumar Singh PeonLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
1142 Sanjay Kumar Sinha Rev.KC.Anchal Office 
1143 Sanjay Sardar REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
1144 Sanjay Singh MistryDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
1145 Sanjeet Kr.toppo assistantDISTRICT REGISTRY OFFICE 
1146 Sanjeev Kumar B.A.H.OANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
1147 Sanjeev Kumar Upper Division ClerkDist. Fishries Office 
1148 Sanjeev Kumar Jha Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1149 Sanjeev Kumar Yadav JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W&S Division 
1150 Sanjiv Sharan Deputy Development CommissionerCOLLECTARIATE 
1151 Sanju Marandi PeonCO Office
1152 Sankarlal Saha Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1153 Sanot Hansdak REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
1154 Sant Lal ClerkCO Office 
1155 Santisunee Marandi LADY SUPERVISIORB.D.O OFFICE 
1156 Santlal Paswan ChowkidarRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1157 Santosh Kumar V.L.WAgriculture & Cane Development Department 
1158 Santosh Kumar B.A.H.OB.D.O OFFICE 
1159 Santosh Kumar OFFICE ASSITANTRAGISTERY OFFICECollege Hospital
1160 Santosh Kumar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTmatric littipara
1161 Santosh Kumar Dom SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
1162 Santosh Kumar Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERrural work department 
1163 Santosh Kumar Murmu PeonD C OFFICE 
1164 Santosh Kumar Nande STENOSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
1165 Santosh Kumar Ray SweeperC.H.C 
1166 Santosh Kumar Sinha Servant Cum Night GuardDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
1167 Santosh Murmu Assistant TeacherHRD 
1168 Santoshila Murmu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1169 Santu Mandal MistryD.W&S Division 
1170 Sapan Kumar Das ClerkCO Office 
1171 Sargun Pandit MistryDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
1172 Sarina Soren ClerkSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
1173 Sarkar Hembram PeonRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1174 Saroj Kumar Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHERBEEO 
1175 Saroj Kumar Sinha V.L.W.B.D.O OFFICE 
1176 Sartaj Subhani ASSISTANT TEACHERRajkiyakrit +2 School HiranpurRajkiyakrit +2 School Hiranpur
1177 Sarva Nand Pandey AssistantBLOCK OFFICE 
1178 Sarvin Rai PeonCO Office 
1179 Saryou Singh PeonRoad Construction Department 
1180 Sashi Bhushan Singh DriverhealthRAJ HIGH SCHOOL, PAKUR D.L.O.OFFICE, PAKUR
1181 Sasti Pada Gorai ASSITANT TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDU H S SHAHARGRAM
1182 Satish Chandra Singh M.OC.H.C 
1183 Satish Dom SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
1184 Satya Narayan Singh JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
1185 Satyendra Kr Singh WELFARE SUPERVIESERB.D.O OFFICE 
1186 Saurabh Kumar Singh ClerkLRDC OFFICE, PAKUR 
1187 Saurav Kumar Dutta V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1188 Savitri Devi PeonSDO OFFICE 
1189 Sawna Oraon ASSISTANT ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
1190 Sayal Husen DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
1191 Seben Hembrom V.L.WB.D.O OFFICESP College Dumka
1192 Sefali Sardar REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
1193 Serswati Devi PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
1194 Set Charan Besra ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
1195 Seuli Kumari Ghosh ASSISTANT TEACHERPakur Raj +2 School, PakurPakur Raj +2 School, Pakur
1196 Shahina Juhi ClerkSDO Office 
1197 Shahjahan Ansari ClerkR.K. +2 School PakuriaR.K. +2 School Pakuria
1198 Shailendra Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1199 Shailendra Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICEProject high School Dharampur
1200 Shailendra Soren COMPUTERC.H.C 
1201 Shakti Suman LDC, CLERKDC Office 
1202 Shakuntala Murmu P.G.TEDUCATION DEPARTMENTKGBV.,Pakur Pakur
1203 Shambhu Saran Datta REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
1204 Shambhu Sharan Dixit ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONProject High School Paderkola, Amrapara
1205 Shamsher Alam JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
1206 Shamshul Sheikh PeonSDO Office 
1207 Shankar Pandit 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
1208 Shankar Kumar Lal S.I.healthSANDHYA COLLEGE, PAKUR CHC PAKUR
1209 Shankar Lal Murmu MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
1210 Shankar Mandal DriverDC Office 
1211 Shanti Kisku AssistantCO Office 
1212 Shanti Mangal Akka District Audit OfficerDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
1213 Shanti Tudu, A.n.m. Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
1214 Sharlet Murmu FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C 
1215 Sharvan Kr. Mandal CLERKAnimal Husbandary 
1216 Shashank Shekhar Pandey Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
1217 Shashikant Tripathi TEACHER CUM INCHARGEBlock Office 
1218 Shashti Charan Modi SweeperC.H.C
1219 Shesnath Mandal ClerkRajkiyakrit +2 School HiranpurRajkiyakrit +2 School Hiranpur
1220 Shibu Ramani CHOWKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1221 Shikha Saha PeonSDO Office 
1222 Shila Kumari, A.n.m. Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
1223 Shishir Kumar Bhattacharya AminCO Office 
1224 Shiv Dhan Hembram REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
1225 Shiv Kumar Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1226 Shiv Kumar Singh MistryD.W&S Division 
1227 Shiv Kumar Thakur DriverC.H.C 
1228 Shiv Lal Roy Chain ManLRDC OFFICE, PAKUR 
1229 Shiv Lal Saha Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1230 Shiv Lal Soren assistantAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
1231 Shiv Nandan Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERBuilding Construction Department 
1232 Shiv Pujan Kumar Varma CORRESPONDENCE CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1233 Shiv Shankar Kumar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C 
1234 Shivani Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department PHC JHIKHARHATTI
1235 Shivchand ACTING HEADMASTERRajkiyakrit High School, Bartalla, HiranpurRajkiyakrit High School, Bartalla, Hiranpur
1236 Shivcharan Dehary Rev.KC.Anchal Office 
1237 Shivdhan Tudu AminCOLLECTARIATE 
1238 Shivhari Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
1239 Shivshankar Kapri K CCO OfficeGodda College
1240 Shiwanti Baskey Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C MAHESHPUR
1241 Shmbhu Prasad Singh SweeperC.H.C
1242 Shobha Bhagat LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
1243 Shree Kant Singh EXECUTIVE ENGINEERM.I. 
1244 Shukdeo Kumar Dehri Rev.KC.Anchal Office 
1245 Shyam Besra NALKUP KHALASIMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1246 Shyam Poddar PeonSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
1247 Shyam Sundar Das PeonWater Resources Department 
1248 Shyamal Kumar Das Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1249 Sidheshwar Pandit MistryD.W&S Division 
1250 Sidumani Hembrom A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL
1251 Silima Khatun FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C C.H.C MAHESHPUR
1252 Silwiya Hansda Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
1253 Simon Hansdak Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
1254 Singeshwar Das Head ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
1255 Singray Soren Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL 
1256 Sintu Kumar Das KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
1257 Sipahi Harijan ASSITANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1258 Sirajuddin Ahmed JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1259 Sisiliya Tuddu FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C MAHESHPUR
1260 Sita Devi PeonD.W&S Division 
1261 Sitaram Mahto rejasva karmchariCO Office 
1262 Sitaram Ravidas GARDENERCO Office 
1263 Sitaram Singh 4th GradeDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1264 Sitesh Ratna Pandey C.E.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
1265 Sitesh Tudu FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C 
1266 Sivasish Watsayayan K CCO Office 
1267 Siwanbala Marandi A.N.M.C.H.C CHC PAKUR
1268 Smita Shukla ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPGRADE HIGH SCHOOL TORAI
1269 Snatan Hansda FOURTH GRADEHealth & Family Welfare Department PHC JHIKARHATTI
1270 Sobhakant Singh Junior EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1271 Soelen Hembrom JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1272 Sohail Akhtar urdu typistB.D.O OFFICE 
1273 Sohail Anwar Azami MEDICAL OFFICERhealthK.B.JHA COLLEGE, KATIHAR SADAR HOSPITAL, PAKUR
1274 Som Kisku GARDENERCO Office 
1275 Somai Hansda SweeperHealth (AYUSH) 
1276 Somnath Ray Peon+2 School, Mahespur+2 School, Mahespur
1277 Sonodi Marandi gardenerCO Office 
1278 Sorojnila Murmu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C MAHESHPUR
1279 Sovha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
1280 Sri Mangal Marandi ORDERLEEC.H.C 
1281 Sri Swadhin Madya PeonITDA Pakur 
1282 Srikant Pal Block Supply OfficerBLOCK SUPPLY OFFICE 
1283 Srikant Turi PeonAnimal Husbandary 
1284 Sriniwash Prasad ASST. TEACHERHarindanga High School, PakurHarindanga High School, Pakur
1285 Srirupa Malto Rev.KC.Anchal Office 
1286 Stenshila Marandi PeonR.K. +2 School LittiparaR.K. +2 School Littipara
1287 Stephan Hansda ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTPRIMARY SCHOOL CHHOTA PAHARPUR, AMRAPARA, PAKUR
1288 Stifen Soren ASSISTANTCO Office
1289 Strela Murmu assistanthealthK.K.M.COLLEGE, PAKUR CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE, PAKUR
1290 Subal Chandra Singh K CCO OfficeDeoghar College Deoghar
1291 Subash Chandra Das KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
1292 Subash Kumar Thakur GARDENERAnchal Office 
1293 Subasni Murmu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C
1294 Subhankar Ray ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION+2 School Amrapara
1295 Subhash Chandra INSTRUCTOR +2 VOC EDUCATIONEducation DepartmentPakur raj +2 School,Pakur
1296 Subhash Chandra Mondal ClerkEDUCATIONProject G.H.S. Pakuria
1297 Subhash Chandra Murmu M.O.I.C.C.H.C
1298 Subhash Chandra Yadav Revenue karamchariCircle Office 
1299 Subhash Kumar Gupta ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONRajkiyakrit H.S. Maheshpur
1300 Subhash Kumar Saha V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1301 Subhash Ray TRASERRural Development Special Division 
1302 Subhashish Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1303 Subodh Harijan PeonDISTRICT REGISTRY OFFICE 
1304 Subodh Kumar Das Assistant EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1305 Subodh Kumar Saha PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1306 Subrata Kumar Das Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
1307 Suchit Prasad LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1308 Sudarshan Gupta ASST. TEACHERHarindanga High School, PakurHarindanga High School, Pakur
1309 Sudha Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1310 Sudhanshu Kumar Mandal AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
1311 Sudhansu Rajnandan JEEP DRIVERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1312 Sudhasila Marya A.N.M.C.H.C CHC PAKUR
1313 Sudhir Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERR.K. +2 School LittiparaR.K. +2 School Littipara
1314 Sudhir Kumar Murmu PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1315 Sudhir Sharan OTHERSAnimal Husbandary 
1316 Sujan Kumar Hazra WARD ATTENEN DANTC.H.C 
1317 Sujeet Kumar Mishra CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1318 Sujit Kumar Das DriverC.H.C 
1319 Sujit Kumar Verma ClerkTREASURY OFFICE 
1320 Sukdeb Dehri PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1321 Suktu Rajwar ChoukidarAnchal Office 
1322 Sukumar Thakur PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1323 Sulekha Kumari A.N.M.P. H .C 
1324 Suleman Hembram Rev.KC.Anchal Office 
1325 Suman Kumar Das JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1326 Suman Kumari A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTVIDYAPITH DEOGHAR P.H.C, PAKUR
1327 Sumit Kant Jha JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1328 Sumit Kumar Mishra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1329 Sumita Hembrom ASST. TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur raj +2 school, pakur
1330 Sumitibala Kisku Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C
1331 Sumitra Marandi LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
1332 Sumitra Dasi SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
1333 Sundar Kant Pathak PROJECT OFFICERIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
1334 Sunil Kumar CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRural Development Special Division 
1335 Sunil Kumar Lal DriverPHC sadar 
1336 Sunil Kumar Murmu JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1337 Sunil Kumar Pan PeonIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
1338 Sunil Kumar Singh Deputy SecretaryRevenue, Registration & Land Reforms Department 
1339 Sunil Kumar Soren ASSITANT TeacherProject High School, DharampurProject High School, Dharampur
1340 Sunilal Soren Assistant TeacherHRD 
1341 Suniram Tudu ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION+2 SCHOOL,AMRAPARA
1342 Sunita Kisku EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATEEx. Magistrate 
1343 Sunita Murmu LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
1344 Sunita Murmu JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1345 Sunita Kumari Assistant TeacherHRD 
1346 Surai Mardi Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
1347 Surendra Narayan Sah B.P.R.O  
1348 Surendra Pd.singh EXECUTIVE ENGINEERRural Development Special DivisionOTHER OTHER
1349 Surendra Rajhans WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1350 Suresh Paswan PeonCO Office 
1351 Suresh Prasad JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1352 Suresh Kumar DAIRY TECHNICAL OFFICERDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
1353 Suresh Kumar Singh Rev.KC.Anchal Office 
1354 Suresh Murmu LDC, CLERKDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
1355 Suresh Sharma Assistant Mining OfficerMINES AND GEOLOGY 
1356 Surin Murmu PeonAYUSH Dispensary 
1357 Surja Phariya CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1358 Surju Tudu ClerkProject High School, Paderkola, AmraparaProject High School, Paderkola, Amrapara
1359 Surya Malto V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1360 Suryadev Tudu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1361 Susanna Murmu STENOLRDC OFFICE, PAKUR 
1362 Sushanna Hansda ClerkSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
1363 Sushanti Murmu Rev.KC.CO Office 
1364 Sushil Malto CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1365 Sushil Baskey CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRural Development Special Division 
1366 Sushil Hembram Peon+2 School, Mahespur+2 School, Mahespur
1367 Sushil Kumar CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRoad Construction Department 
1368 Sushil Kumar ClerkLRDC OFFICE, PAKUR 
1369 Sushil Kumar Mehrotra MEDICAL OFFICERC.H.C 
1370 Sushil Kumar Ray PeonCO Office 
1371 Sushila Hembrom FAMILY PLANNING WORKERCHC 
1372 Sushila Kadulna A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
1373 Sushila Kumari A.N.M.CHCS.S.HIGH SCHOOL BHAGHMARA ARJUNDAHA
1374 Susila Hembram ClerkSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
1375 Susree Ashirana Hembram ClerkSADAR HOSPITAL 
1376 Susri Sushila Malto PeonLRDC OFFICE, PAKUR 
1377 Swarna Majumdar LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
1378 Swarnlata Hansda FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C 
1379 Swarup Kumar Das +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School Pakur
1380 Syed Sami Akhtar TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
1381 Tanushree Mitra Assistant TeacherUpgraded High School 
1382 Tapan Kumar Mandal PeonSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
1383 Tapesh Prasad Saha PeonEDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School, Pakur
1384 Tapeshwar Ram District Welfare OfficerDistrict Welfare Office 
1385 Tarashis Mitra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1386 Tarni Ray MALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C 
1387 Tarni Sen Das PeonBEEO OFFICE 
1388 Teresa Murmu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1389 Tetu Ray PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1390 Teznarayan Prabhakar Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1391 Thomas Murmu Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL 
1392 Thomas Tudu Assistant TeacherBEEO 
1393 Tiknarayan Saha ClerkRani Jyotirmayee Girls' High School, PakurRani Jyotirmayee Girls' High School, Pakur
1394 Tilotma Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Sadar Hospital 
1395 Trideep Kumar Shill V.L.WBlock Office 
1396 Tripti Bhandari LADY SUPERVISIORB.D.O OFFICE 
1397 Tripti Gupta A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL 
1398 Tripurari Roy RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
1399 Trista Singh CORRES PONDES COLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1400 Tuntun Mehtarani SweeperC.H.C CHC Pakur
1401 Udeshwar Pd. Singh rejasva karmchariCO Office 
1402 Ujjwal Ghosh GARDNERHospital
1403 Uma Shankar Singh GREEN GOLA CHOWKIDARDistrict Welfare Office 
1404 Umar Faruque Ansari AssistantCO Office 
1405 Umesh Kisku Lower Division ClerkD.W&S Division 
1406 Umesh Paswan WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1407 Umesh Pd. Yadav Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1408 Umesh Prasad Sah PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1409 Umesh Prasad Sinha JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
1410 Umesh Ram S.I.Excise Department 
1411 Umeshwar Pd. Keshri ASSISTANT ENGINEER  
1412 Upen Hansda Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1413 Upendera Prasad Yadav Rev.KC.Anchal Office