Registered Employee Details of District Pakur
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Abani Kanth Choudhry DriverREVENUE 
2 Abdul Gani Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
3 Abdul Kabir JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
4 Abdur Rajjak GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
5 Abdur Raquib Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
6 Abdus Salim B R PBlock Resource Centre, Maheshpur 
7 Abha Devi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
8 Abhay Kumar CLERCKDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
9 Abhay Mandal Assistant TeacherChild Development Project Office 
10 Abhijit Kumar Dutta CRPBlock Resource Center 
11 Abhisek Minz ACCOUNTANT-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORBlock Resource Centre, Maheshpur 
12 Abhishek Kumar Singh PeonAnchal Office 
13 Abul Kalam Kha PeonChild Development Project Office 
14 Achinta Kumar Das PeonCO Office 
15 Achinta Kumar Saha Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpgraded High School Mohanpur
16 Adite Kumar Saha ClerkCO Office 
17 Aditya Kumar ClerkProject High School Dharampur, LittiparaProject High School Dharampur, Littipara
18 Aditya Nandan Ray PeonRANI JYOTIRMOYEE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL PAKUR
19 Adline Hansdak PROJECT OFFICERDRDA 
20 Ajay Kr.sinha Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC AMRAPARA
21 Ajay Kumar PHARMACISTC.H.CPATLIPUTRA COLLEGE OF PHARMACY MAHESHPUR
22 Ajay Kumar Anuj ASSISTANT ENGINEERNREP 
23 Ajay Kumar Bhagat CookSADAR HOSPITAL 
24 Ajay Kumar Jha Vocational TeacherChild Labour Project Society 
25 Ajay Kumar Kachhap Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Resource Centre, Pakuria 
26 Ajay Kumar Mishra WARDERHOME, JAIL 
27 Ajay Kumar Singh SweeperDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
28 Ajay Prasad ClerkDC Office 
29 Ajay Shankar Kumar PeonIrrigation Division 
30 Ajit Hembrom V.L.WB.D.O OFFICEvisvabharati college santinikatan
31 Ajit Kumar ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
32 Akash Kumar Rajwar ClerkC.H.CINTERMEDIATE MAHESHPUR
33 Akhilaswar Prasad ManagerIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
34 Akhilesh Kumar Anshuman Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
35 Akhilesh Kumar Shukal CookCIRCUIT HOUSE 
36 Alakh Niranjan Kumar VaccinatorA.C.M.O OFFICE 
37 Albinus Marandi PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
38 Albinus Soren MPWC.H.CS.P.COLLEGE DUMKA ARJUNDAHA
39 Alok Kumar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
40 Alok Chakravarty DriverCommercial Taxes Office, Pakur 
41 Alok Kumar Mishra compudarAYUSH Dispensary 
42 Alok Kumar Saha Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
43 Alok Kumar Thakur Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
44 Aloke Kumar Ghosh assistantDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
45 Alpana Sarkar Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.CBHAGHMARA HIGH SCHOOL TARAPUR
46 Amar Kumar Singh PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
47 Amina Bibi SweeperC.H.C 
48 Amina Khatun Assistant TeacherHRD 
49 Amina Khatun Assistant TeacherEducation Department 
50 Amit Ranjan M.O.I.C.C.H.C 
51 Amit Sarkar V.L.WAgriculture & Cane Development Department 
52 Amit Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
53 Amit Kumar Arya Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
54 Amit Kumar Ravidas PeonSDO OFFICE 
55 Amit Kumar Sharma Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
56 Amit Kumar Thakur Assistant TeacherEducation Department 
57 Amod Roy +2 Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
58 Amrendra Kumar PlumberD.W&S Division 
59 Amrendra Murmu MPWC.H.C 
60 Amrit Kumar Ojha BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBlock resource Center, Pakur 
61 Amrit Munda WARDERHOME, JAIL 
62 Anamika Hembrom Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
63 Ananad Kumar Das ClerkEDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School, Pakur
64 Anand Kapri Tax Collector Cum ProscuterNAGAR PARISAD 
65 Anand Kishore Alok Assistant EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
66 Anand Kumar Mandal NIGHT GUARDCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
67 Anand Kumar Singh AccountantJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
68 Anand Prakash Block CoordinatorBlock Office 
69 Ananta Kumar Saha V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
70 Andriyas Tudu ORDERLEEC.H.C MAHESHPUR
71 Angura Rakshit FORTH GRADEKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKASTURBA GANDHI BALIKA VIDYALAYA, HIRANPUR
72 Anil Kumar AssistantDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
73 Anil Kumar -ii SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
74 Anil Kumar Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
75 Anil Kumar Sah PeonBEEOhhs cch
76 Anil Kumar Singh PHARMACISTC.H.C 
77 Anil Kumar Yadav PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
78 Anil Marandi clerkC.H.C 
79 Anil Murmu PeonProject H.S. Ganpura, pakuriaProject H.S. Ganpura, Pakuria
80 Anil Tudu Chain ManDC Office 
81 Anirban Aich COMMERCIAL TAXES OFFICERCommercial Taxes Office, Pakur 
82 Anita Murmu Clerk+2 School, Mahespur+2 School, Mahespur
83 Anita Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
84 Anita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC LITTIPARA
85 Anita Murmu A.N.M.CHC 
86 Anjana Biswas A.N.M.A.C.M.O OFFICE M.C.H.CENTER
87 Anjani Kumar Bhagat MEDICAL OFFICER SHPHEALTH DEPARTMENTMIHIJAM HOMOEOPATHIC COLLEGE MAHESHPUR
88 Anjarul Hak DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
89 Anjarul Islam Assistant TeacherChild Labour Project Society 
90 Anjna Toppo ASSITANT TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDUPGRADED H/S TALPAHARI
91 Ankit Hembrom MPWHSC 
92 Ankushree Computer OperatorAnimal Husbandary 
93 Anuja Pandey Assistant-cum-Store KeeperHealth (AYUSH) 
94 Anup Ghosh DATA ENTRY OPERATORNAGAR PARISAD 
95 Anup Kumar Hazari ORDERLEEC.H.C 
96 Anupam Kumar Yadav Accounts ClerkPWD 
97 Aparna Tirkey LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
98 Aprajita Murmu A.N.M.C.H.CS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA SOLPATIYA
99 Archana Kumari Lower Division ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
100 Arpita Sarkar Data Entry OperatorBlock resource Center, Pakur 
101 Arshad Iqbal Urdu TypistSDO Office 
102 Arun Kumar Agarwal DriverDIST TB OFFICE District T.B. Office, Pakur
103 Arun Kumar Mitra PeonSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
104 Arun Kumar Singh stenoDistrict Mining Office 
105 Arun Ranjan Choudhary ROJGAR SEWAKNREGA 
106 Arun Ravidas PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
107 Arvind Kumar Kisku Accountant cum Computer OperatorKGBV Maheshpur 
108 Arvind Kumar Roy DY. PROJECT DIRECTORATMARajendra Agricultural University , Pusa
109 Arvind Kushal Ekka DOCTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
110 Arvind Tiwari MALE WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL
111 Asgar Alam ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
112 Asghar Ali JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
113 Asha Kiran Marandi ClerkLRDC OFFICE, PAKUR 
114 Asha Pauria Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHCSANTHAL GIRLS SCHOOL MAHARO MISSION ROLLAGRAM
115 Asha Sah ClerkEDUCATION+2 SCHOOL,AMRAPARA
116 Ashiful Alam Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Office 
117 Ashik Akhtar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
118 Ashok Sardar SweeperC.H.C CHC PAKUR
119 Ashok Harijan SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
120 Ashok Kumar B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
121 Ashok Kumar Mandal Computer OperatorDAIRY DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
122 Ashok Kumar Sah MALE WARD ATTENDPRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE 
123 Ashok Kumar Singh Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
124 Ashok Kumar Thakur PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
125 Ashok Marandi PeonDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
126 Ashok Oraon Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
127 Ashok Ram TYPISTDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
128 Ashok Ram Bediya PeonCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
129 Ashok Sharma NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
130 Ashok Yadav Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
131 Asmaul Haque Assistance ClerkChild Development Project Office 
132 Atal Bihari Rabindra LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C 
133 Atal Bihari Roy PeonRoad Construction Department 
134 Avijit Sahu Assistant Teacher+2 High School 
135 Avimanyu Saha PeonSDO Office 
136 Avushyeed Shekh PeonChild Development Project Office 
137 Awdesh Pandit TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
138 Babita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C
139 Babita Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C. 
140 Babita Murmu A.N.M.C.H.C. 
141 Bablu Kumar Hazra NIGHT GUARDD C OFFICE 
142 Bablu Murmu NALKUP KHALASIMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
143 Bablu Prasad Sah Outreach WorkerDistrict Social Welfare Office 
144 Bablu Tudu PeonDIST. SUPLLY OFFICE 
145 Babu Chand Murmu ClerkEstablishment Section 
146 Babu Ram Murmu 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTBSK College Barharwa Littipara
147 Babul Turi PeonRajkiyakrit +2 School HiranpurRajkiyakrit +2 School Hiranpur
148 Babulal Hansda PeonCO Office 
149 Baburam Sarkar Assistant TeacherHRD 
150 Baby Mandal P.G.TEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
151 Badal Paswan DriverRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
152 Badynath Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
153 Bahamuni Hansda ClerkChild Development Project Office 
154 Baharani Hembrom A.N.M.C.H.C
155 Baku Rabidas Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
156 Baldev Sada PeonDist. Fishries Office 
157 Balram Marandi Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
158 Balram Hajra CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
159 Balram Pandit Upper Division ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
160 Banashree Ghosh ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD 
161 Bankim Choubey IT ManagerDistrict Revenue Office 
162 Banti Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
163 Banti Kumar Yadav Peon-cum-ChowkidarD.W&S Division 
164 Bappa Mondal COMPUTER OPERATORBlock Development Office 
165 Bariyar Hembram ClerkSDO OFFICE 
166 Barnawas Hansda CORRESPONDENCE CLERKBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
167 Basu Dev Mandal AADESHPALHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT8th Pass littipara
168 Bebi Sah AssistantLRDC OFFICE 
169 Bela Das PeonDistrict Mining Office 
170 Benjamin Murmu LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C 
171 Betka Hansdak PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
172 Bhabesh Kant Jha ClerkPilot Project Centre 
173 Bharat Hari AnushevakDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
174 Bharat Kumar B.E.E.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
175 Bharat Raut SweeperC.H.C CHC PAKUR
176 Bharti Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C. 
177 Bharti Kumari WARDENKGBV 
178 Bhishu Ray NIGHT GUARDNagar Parishad 
179 Bhola Gond Computer OperatorDCLR 
180 Bhola Jha FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C c.h.c.hiranpur
181 Bhola Yadav Assistant cum Data Entry OperatorDistrict Social Welfare Office 
182 Bhopal Yadav PeonDIST. SUPLLY OFFICE 
183 Bhudeo Prasad Rai ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
184 Bhuwan Ranjan JUNEAR ENGINERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
185 Bibhash Chandra Jha STI COUNSELLORHealth & Family Welfare Department Sadar Hospital, Pakur
186 Bidhan Acharjee MPWHSC 
187 Bihari Marandi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
188 Bijay Kumar Pal BPMEDUCATION DEPARTMENT
189 Bijay Lakshmi Kumari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
190 Bikash Chandra Das DATA ENTRY OPERATORDEO 
191 Bikash Kumar Mandal MPWC.H.C.
192 Bikki Harijan SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
193 Bikki Rajak MPWC.H.C. 
194 Bikram Kumar Hazra MALE WARD ATTENDENTHealth & Family Welfare DepartmentK.K.M.COLLEGE, PAKUR PHC, LITTIPARA
195 Bimal Besra NIGHT GUARDD C OFFICE 
196 Bimla Kumari asst. teacherKGBV 
197 Bimukta Bitarag ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBRC 
198 Bina Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
199 Bina Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department CHC PAKUR
200 Bindeshwar Mandal PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
201 Bindu Turin PeonCOLLECTARIATE 
202 Binita Hembrom ASSITANT TEACHERGIRLS HIGH SCHOOLJidato girls High school
203 Binod Kumar COMPUTERC.H.C 
204 Binod Kumar Kisku PeonA.C.M.O OFFICE 
205 Binod Kumar Mehta LIVE STOCK ASSISSTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
206 Binod Kumar Ram ClerkIrrigation Division 
207 Binod Pandey Accounts ClerkRural Development Special Division 
208 Binod Shankar Vidyarthi Upper Division ClerkDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
209 Bipin Fulgence Xalxo Medical Officer  CHC
210 Birbal Hajra CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
211 Birbal Singh PeonAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
212 Birendra Kumar assistanthealthS.P.U.P.BIHAR SHARIF NALANDA CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE PAKUR
213 Birendra Prasad Verma +2 Teacher+2 High School 
214 Bishnu Kumar Dan Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
215 Bishwajit Pandey COMPUTER OPERATOR CUM 4TH GRADE EMPLOYEEDISTRICT REGISTRY OFFICE 
216 Bishwanath Pandit PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
217 Bitiya Murmu OrderlyBEEO OFFICE 
218 Bittu Kumar Roy Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
219 Bobin Hansda PeonEDUCATIONProject G.H.S. Pakuria
220 Bobiuz Zama Assistant TeacherChild Development Project Office 
221 Bonita Sarkar Assistant TeacherKGBV 
222 Borshon Soren ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School,pakur
223 Brahma Nand Yadav DriverDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
224 Braj Bhushan Prasad ClerkSDO Office 
225 Brijkesh Singh ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 School, Mahespur+2 School, Mahespur
226 Budhrai Soren Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
227 Burhanuddin Sheikh FAMILY PLANNING WORKERCHC ENGLISHPARA
228 Byas Thakur District Child Protection OfficerDistrict Child Protection Society 
229 Chameli Malto FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTgov.high school,Barhiet Littipara
230 Chami Hansda PeonWater Resources Department 
231 Chanchal Prasad Sinha PrincipalGIRLS HIGH SCHOOLJidato Girls high school
232 Chandan Harijan SweeperDIST. JAIL 
233 Chandan Kumar +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMODEL SCHOOL
234 Chandan Kumar Banerjee PeonCO Office 
235 Chandan Kumar Paswan PEON CUM NIGHT GUARDHealth (AYUSH) 
236 Chandan Saha Computer OperatorBlock Office 
237 Chandra Bhushan Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
238 Chandra Prakash Correspondence ClerkAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
239 Chandra Shekhar Rajak +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION+2 SCHOOL,AMRAPARA
240 Chandramani Hembrom Assistant TeacherChild Development Project Office 
241 Chetali Mishra PeonDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
242 Chetan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
243 Chhavi Hembram ACTING HEADMASTERProject High School, DharampurProject High School, Dharampur
244 Chhaya Devi SweeperC.H.C
245 Chhedi Pahadiya NIGHT GUARDNAGAR PARISAD 
246 Chhedi Prasad Singh TRASERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
247 Chitra Yadav CDPOC.D.P.O 
248 Choto Hembram 4th GradeC.H.C 
249 Chunda Hansda EX. ARMY WARDERDIST. JAIL 
250 Chunda Tudu PeonREO Pakur 
251 Chunna Hembram PeonIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
252 Churki Baski PeonR.K. +2 School PakuriaR.K. +2 School Pakuria
253 Curka Soren ORDERLEEC.H.C MAHESHPUR
254 D. K. Sinha FIELD STAFFSoil Conservation Departmentsoil conservation office amrapara (Pakur) soil conservation office amrapara (Pakur)
255 Daliya Kanchana Sarkar Upper Division ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
256 Daniel Murmu PeonCO Office 
257 Deb Shubhra Das DATA ENTRY OPERATORTREASURY OFFICE 
258 Debi Prasad Mishra Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
259 Deepak Hari SweeperCHCviii CHC AMRAPARA
260 Deepak Kumar Sharma clerkB.D.O OFFICE 
261 Dena Hembram Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
262 Devendra Prasad Singh ClerkCO Office 
263 Devraj Chatterjee Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
264 Dewashish Das Block CoordinatorBlock Office
265 Dhanraj Maraiya NIGHT GUARDHealth & Family Welfare Department SADAR HOSPITAL PAKUR
266 Dharamdas Kujur Junior EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
267 Dhiren Kumar Saha B R PBEEO OFFICE 
268 Dhirendra Nath Saha ClerkEDUCATIONProject G.H.S. Hiranpur
269 Dhona Kisku ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
270 Dilip Hajra CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
271 Dilip Hembram PeonAnimal Husbandary 
272 Dilip Kumar Ghosh HeadmasterEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
273 Dilip Kumar Goshwami PeonEDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 school,pakur
274 Dilip Kumar Hembram PeonHealth (AYUSH) 
275 Dilip Kumar Roy CORRESPONDENCE CLERKBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
276 Dilip Kumar Singh NALKUP KHALASID.W&S Division 
277 Dilip Kumar Singhanika TRESURE GUARDRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
278 Dinanath Kumar Mandal Accountant cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj Department 
279 Dinbandhu Modi B.E.E.OBEEO OFFICE 
280 Dinesh Besra JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
281 Dinesh Soren Assistant TeacherEducation Department 
282 Dinesh Kumar Rajak PeonZILA PARISHAD 
283 Dinesh Kumar Sah Treasur Guard Cum ChoukidarRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
284 Dinesh Yadav EX. ARMY WARDERDIST. JAIL 
285 Dipak Kumar Thakur PeonSADAR HOSPITAL 
286 Dipali Mishra LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
287 Dipali Sah FWASADAR HOSPITAL TB WARD
288 Dipesh Mandal Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
289 Dipika Mukherjee ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAkasturba gandhi balika vidyalya ghagharjani, hiranpur
290 Divesh Kumar Mishra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
291 Diwaker Pandey Computer OperatorD S E OFFICE 
292 Do Ganga Shankar Sah Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C 
293 Docter Tutu RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
294 Dominica Marandi Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL 
295 Dulal Rajbansi ClerkC.H.C 
296 Durga Tiwary Assistant TeacherChild Development Project Office 
297 Durga Charan Marandi JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
298 Durga Shankar Mandal assistantDISTRICT REGISTRY OFFICE 
299 Dwibendu Mondal ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORPANCHAYAT 
300 Elen Mary Tiru G.N.MC.H.C
301 Elen Merina Hembrom ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLJidato girls high school
302 Elisabeth Hembrom Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
303 Elisha Marandi Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
304 Emlen Surin Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
305 Euniki Tudu Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
306 Fakhruddin Ali Ahamed M.P.WCHC Maheshpurharindanga high school pakur CHC, Maheshpur
307 Farhat Jabbar T V OVETENARY HOSPITALchancki pakur
308 Firoz Alam Ansari PeonCO Office 
309 Francis Murmu Data Entry OperatorBlock Resource Centre, Maheshpur 
310 Francisca Murmu A.N.M.C.H.C. 
311 Fransis Sorean DriverC.H.C 
312 Fulmuni Hansda PeonAnchal Office 
313 Ganes Mahato Junior EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
314 Gangadhar Rakshit GUARDKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKASTURBA GANDHI BALIKA VIDYALAYA,HIRANPUR
315 Ganpat Kumar Servant Cum CleanerDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
316 Gaurav Assistant TeacherEducation+2 BAGODAR HIGH SCHOOL
317 Gautam Kumar Verma BHRITTHealth (AYUSH) 
318 Gaytri Devi CookChild Development Project Office 
319 Gita Devi PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
320 Gita Varman Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC PAKUR
321 Gladson Soren MPWHSC 
322 Gohniyal Baski MistryD.W&S Division 
323 Gopal Kumar SweeperC.H.C CHC PAKUR
324 Gopal Mahato CHAINMANB.D.O OFFICE 
325 Gopal Prasad Singh DriverLRDC OFFICE, PAKUR 
326 Gopal Tudu GARDENERCO Office 
327 Gopin Murmu CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
328 Gorango Rajbanshi OTHERSCO OFFICE 
329 Gori Shankar Saha SweeperC.H.C
330 Goutam Kumar Dubey Assistance ClerkChild Development Project Office 
331 Govind Prasad Computer OperatorD C OFFICE 
332 Grin Thakur BARBERDIST. JAIL 
333 Gulam Server PeonHigh School Birkitti, MaheshpurHigh School Birkitti, Maheshpur
334 Gulam Server PeonHIGH SCHOOL BIRKITYHigh School, Birkity
335 Haldhar Shil ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School, Pakur
336 Hare Ramjee Dinker T V OAnimal Husbandry Department 
337 Hari Kishore Pandit PeonCO Office 
338 Hari Mohan Singh ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
339 Hari Nandan Ram AccountantANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
340 Hari Prasad Sah Block CoordinatorBlock Office 
341 Harisharan Choubey B R PBlock Resource Centre, Maheshpur 
342 Helena Murmu Lady SupervisiorChild Devlopment Project Office Maheshpur 
343 Hemant Thakur COMPUTER OPERATORRAGISTERY OFFICEGodda College Godda Godda
344 Hira Lal Saha COMPUTER OPERATORSocial Security Cell 
345 Hira Marandi RESOURCE TEACHER IEDBlock resource Center, Pakur 
346 Hiralal Das PeonCircle Office 
347 Hopana Hansdak Block Program OfficerBlock Resource Centre, Pakuria 
348 Hopna Kisku PeonCircle Office 
349 Hopna Soren EX. ARMY WARDERDIST. JAIL 
350 Hulas Narayan Yadav MistryD.W&S Division 
351 Ignatia Ipsita Tirkey Assistant Programme OfficerJEP, Pakur 
352 Ignesh Marandi HEAD MASTER INCEDUCATION+2 School Amrapara
353 Imanuyal Marandi ClerkCO Office 
354 Indra Deo Ram AssistantDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
355 Indra Mohan Singh PeonSchoolRajkiyakrit High School Bartalla, Hiranpur
356 Inoset Yogesh Tuddu 4th GradeC.H.C 
357 Jagannath Das PeonAYUSH Dispensary 
358 Jagdish Murmu MPWHSC 
359 Jageshwar Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
360 Jagjeet Kumar Bhadra V.L.WAgriculture & Cane Development Department 
361 Jagori Sonar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
362 Jahanara Khatun ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTRAJKIYA US BARTTALA
363 Jahangir Alam TECHNICIANBlock Office 
364 Jai Krishna Mandal COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
365 Jai Prakash Azad AssistantBlock Office 
366 Jai Prakash Upadhyay COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
367 Jai Ram Singh PeonCDPO OFFICE 
368 Jai Shankar EXECUTIVE ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
369 James Soren Assistant TeacherEducation Department 
370 Jasinta Soren Outreach WorkerDistrict Social Welfare Office 
371 Jay Kant Manjhi PeonCO Office 
372 Jay Kishan Kumar Junior EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
373 Jay Prakash Mahto Office AssitantDRDA 
374 Jayant Kumar Tiwari HEAD CLERKC S OFFICE 
375 Jayanti Marandi Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
376 Jayanti Sadhu A.N.M.C.H.C
377 Jayendra Kumar Mishra Assistant Programme OfficerJEP, Pakur 
378 Jayprakash Ram PeonVETENARY HOSPITAL 
379 Jayprakash Thakur MistryD.W&S Division 
380 Jayraj Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERMGNREGA 
381 Jayraj Raut FOURTH GRADE STAFFSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
382 Jaysriti Rani Saha CookChild Labour Project Society 
383 Jemurun Bibi GAURDC.H.C 
384 Jhantu Singh PeonSADAR HOSPITAL 
385 Jhonna Murmu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHCst thomos h school barahawa NEAMDANGA
386 Jitendar Kumar Singh DriverCDPO OFFICE 
387 Jitendra Kumar PHARMACISTC.H.C
388 Jitendra Kumar PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
389 Jitendra Kumar Deo SDOSDO Office 
390 Jitendra Kumar Jha BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBlock Resource Centre, Littipara 
391 Jivan Prakash Jivan AssistantSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
392 Jiyaul Ansari DriverZILA PARISHAD 
393 Joel Hembrom DriverC.H.C
394 John Marandi CHAINMANCO Office 
395 John Murmu HEADMISTRESS INCHARGEChild Development Project Office 
396 John Subhash Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 SCHOOL, AMRAPARA+2 SCHOOL AMRAPARA
397 Jolly Marandi ASSITANT TEACHERGIRLS HIGH SCHOOLJidato Girls high school
398 Jon Marandi DriverAnimal Husbandary 
399 Jon Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONProject High School Dharampur, Littipara
400 Jonatha Malto PeonEDUCATIONPAKUR RAJ +2 SCHOOL, PAKUR
401 Jorje Martin Tete AssistantAnchal Office 
402 Josef Tudu ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
403 Joshna Devi PeonSDO Office 
404 Jotish Raut PeonDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
405 Juhi Shivani ASSISTANT TEACHERHarindanga High School, PakurHarindanga High School, Pakur
406 Juliyana Hembrom PeonRani Jyotirmayee Girls' High School, PakurRani Jyotirmayee Girls' High School, Pakur
407 Junas Hansda PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
408 Jung Bhadur Singh CHAIN MANMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
409 Juslias Tuddu 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
410 Jyoti Pandey Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
411 Jyoti Prakash Jyoti AssistantLand Revenue Department 
412 Jyotika Soren Lady Extension OfficerDRDA 
413 Jyotin Murmu MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORC.H.C 
414 Jyotin Soren Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
415 Kabita Ghosh Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
416 Kailash Pati Narayan ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL BIRKITY
417 Kailash Soren PeonEDUCATION+2 SCHOOL,AMRAPARA
418 Kajri Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
419 Kalicharan Harijan FORTH GRADEB.D.O OFFICE 
420 Kalicharan Saha Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
421 Kamal Majhi +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
422 Kamal Turi GREEN GOLA CHOWKIDARDistrict Welfare Office 
423 Kamaldev Sharama BLUE PRINTERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
424 Kamdeo Mandal B R PBEEO OFFICE 
425 Kamdev Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERProject H.S. Ganpura, pakuriaProject H.S. Ganpura, Pakuria
426 Kamesh Saha MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BRC 
427 Kameshwar Nath Dubey ClerkB.D.O OFFICE
428 Kameswar Goswami GARDENERAnchal Office 
429 Kameswar Kumar PeonSDO Office 
430 Kamlesh Kumar ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDEPARTMENT OF PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT 
431 Kamrujajman Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
432 Kanchan Kumar Mandal Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
433 Kanchan Kumari ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
434 Kanchan Yadav PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
435 Kanhai Soren PeonBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
436 Kanti Sharma ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 School, Mahespur+2 School, Mahespur
437 Kapil Hari 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT7 th pass littipara
438 Karim Khan DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
439 Karnij Fatma Taranum ASST. TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur raj +2 school, pakur
440 Kartik Chand Mandal BHWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
441 Kartik Chandra Bhagat Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
442 Kaushik Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorDistrict Election Office 
443 Kavi Kumar RESOURCE TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
444 Kayamuddin Shekh Generator OperatorDISTRICT REGISTRY OFFICE 
445 Khairul Shekh ELECTRICIAN HELPERNAGAR PARISAD 
446 Khudu Marandi RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
447 Khursida Begam assistantGENERAL SECTION 
448 Khushilal Hembram Community OrganizerMunicipal Corporation 
449 Kiran Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C
450 Kirtan Manjhi PeonD.W&S Division 
451 Kisan Das CookD C OFFICE 
452 Kishor Kumar Ghosh B R PBEEO OFFICE 
453 Kishor Kumar Mandal MALARIA INSPECTORhealthS.P.COLLEGE, DUMKA D.M.O.OFFICE, DUMKA
454 Kishor Kumar Rajak ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpgraded High school Mirzachowki Sahibganj
455 Kishor Kumar Yadav Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
456 Kishor Sharma Computer OperatorDistrict Election Office 
457 Kishore Kumar Yadav DriverC.H.C 
458 Kishun Choudhary PeonRural Development Special Division 
459 Kisto Kumar Singh MPWC.H.CMARWARI COLLEGE BHAGALPUR ENGLISHPARA
460 Konelous Hansda AssistantSDO OFFICE 
461 Kornel Murmu Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
462 Korneliyous Baski ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
463 Koslya Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C 
464 Koushik Dey DATA ENTRY OPERATORCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
465 Krishan Chandra Das JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
466 Krishan Murti Prasad Juniour Statistical AssistantDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICE 
467 Krishna Gorai +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
468 Krishna Harijan SweeperDIST. JAIL 
469 Krishna Kumar Saha ORDERLEEC.H.C 
470 Kumar Ashish Office Assistant cum Data Entry OperatorDIST. CONSUMER FORUM 
471 Kumar Avishek Anand B.P.O MnregaB.D.O OFFICE 
472 Kumar Raja ORDERLYCivil Surgeon Office 
473 Kumar Rajesh Ranjan LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C 
474 Kumari Sushma Dental SurgeonC.H.C. 
475 Kumari Vina Sinha A.N.M.C.H.C. 
476 Kumkum Devi OrderlyDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
477 Kumod Kumar DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
478 Kumud Ranjan Saha Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
479 Kumudini Hansda Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
480 Kundan Kumar JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
481 Kusum Kumari ASSITANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLKGBV,Pakur Pakur
482 Lagen Handi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
483 Lakhan Yadav WARDERDIST. JAIL 
484 Lakhi Chandra Ghosh PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
485 Lakhi Ram Hansda Head ClerkSDO Office 
486 Lakhi Ram Hembram Male Ward AttandentC.H.C MAHESHPUR
487 Lakhi Ram Paharia LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
488 Lakhichand Saha Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
489 Lakhindera Bhandari CHAINMANB.D.O OFFICEresidential high school hiranpur
490 Lakhiram Hembram MPWC.H.C. 
491 Lakhiram Saha BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBlock Resource Centre, Hiranpur 
492 Lakshman Murmu KEY VILLAGE OFFICERAnimal Husbandary 
493 Lal Babu Ram ClerkB.D.O OFFICE
494 Lalan Kumar ClerkAgriculture 
495 Lalan Kumar Baidya TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
496 Lalankant Jha ClerkIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
497 Lalbihari Rai CookC.H.C 
498 Lalita Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
499 Lata Kiran Kisku LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
500 Laxhmi Kant Sharma SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
501 Laxman Prasad Sah GAURDKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAkasturba gnadhi balika vidyalya pakur
502 Laxmi Kant Pandey ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
503 Laxmi Singh PeonZILA PARISHAD 
504 Lili Sinha ClerkSDO Office
505 Lily Murmu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C MAHESHPUR
506 Lipika Pandey Assistant TeacherHRD 
507 Liyakat Islam ClerkC.H.C CHC PAKUR
508 Lizabeth Murmu A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL 
509 Logen Marandi Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICESP COLLEGE DUMKA
510 Lorens Malto SMSAgriculture Technology Management Agency 
511 Madan Kumar Gupta VIDEO CONFERENCING OPREATORDIST. JAIL
512 Madan Mohan Singh Junior EngineerRWD SPL.DIV.PAKUR 
513 Madan Murmu PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Office 
514 Madan Prasad ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
515 Madhuri Tudu PeonAnimal Husbandary 
516 Mahabir Manjhi CookDistrict Welfare Office 
517 Mahabir Turi 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
518 Mahadeo Murmu ASSISTANT REGISTRAR, CO-OPERTIVE SOCITIES, KODERMAAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
519 Maharani Soren +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
520 Mahboob Alam DriverDRDA 
521 Mahendra Manjhi EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATESDO OFFICE 
522 Mahendra Prasad Saha PeonAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
523 Mahesh Hansda peon Cum ChowkidarANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
524 Mahesh Oraon AssistantANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
525 Mahesh Jarika City ManagerNAGAR PARISAD 
526 Mahesh Kumar Yadav CHAINMANCO Office 
527 Mahesh Marandi LIVE STOCK ASSISSTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
528 Maidi Tudu A.N.M.C.H.C. 
529 Maimur Shkeh ELECTRICIAN HELPERNAGAR PARISAD 
530 Mallika Chatarji A.N.M.CHC 
531 Mamta Das AssistantSDO Office 
532 Manabendra Jha ClerkDistrict Welfare Office
533 Mangal Soren SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
534 Mangal Raut MALE WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL 
535 Mangalful Mali NIGHT GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
536 Mani Monika Murmu COMPUTER ASSISTANTMGNREGA 
537 Manik Chandra Das Block Program OfficerBlock Office 
538 Manik Kumar Saha ClerkRajkiyakrit +2 School HiranpurRajkiyakrit +2 School Hiranpur
539 Manik Sardar NIGHT GUARDNAGAR PARISAD 
540 Manindra Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School Pakur
541 Manish Gupta ASSISTANT TEACHERRajkiyakrit +2 School HiranpurRajkiyakrit +2 School Hiranpur
542 Manisha Kumari Sharma ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJBSK College,Barharwa pakur sadar
543 Manju Kumari Sinha +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur raj +2 school, pakur
544 Manju Soren Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAkasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya, hiranpur
545 Manjula Kumari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
546 Manohar Motiram Nichat TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
547 Manoj Ghosh ORDERLYHealth (AYUSH) 
548 Manoj Hazra SweeperPRD, DC, OFFICE 
549 Manoj Kumar STORE KEEPERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
550 Manoj Kumar ClerkEDUCATIONHigh School Birkitti, Maheshpur
551 Manoj Kumar AssistantAnchal Office 
552 Manoj Kumar Bhagat GUARDKGBV 
553 Manoj Kumar Das ORDERLYC S OFFICE CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE, PAKUR
554 Manoj Kumar Gahlout MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEC.H.CDMCH DARBHANGA,BIHAR MAHESHPUR
555 Manoj Kumar Malto SweeperAnimal Husbandary 
556 Manoj Kumar Modi DriverSDO Office 
557 Manoj Kumar Ray SweeperSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
558 Manoj Kumar Ray ClerkR.K. +2 School LittiparaR.K. +2 School Littipara
559 Manoj Kumar Verma PeonAYUSH Dispensary 
560 Manoj Kumar Yadav gardenerCO Office 
561 Manoj Murmu MPWHSC 
562 Manoj Rajak Assistant TeacherChild Labour Project Society 
563 Manoj Singh COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Superintendent of Education 
564 Manoranjan Bhattacharya Upper Division ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
565 Mantu Ignatius Baskey RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
566 Manuel Hembrom FISHERIES EXTENSION SUPERVISORDist. Fishries Office 
567 Manuel Tudu PeonCO Office 
568 Manvel Tudu ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
569 Manzarul Islam Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
570 Maran Kisku AssistantSDO Office 
571 Marcela Toppo A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
572 Marcilla Marandi A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL 
573 Margret Hansda CHOWKIDARANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
574 Mariadolorus Tudu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.CST TERESA BALIKA H SCHOOL DUDHANI JAINAGRA
575 Mariyam Malto FEMALE WARDC.H.C 
576 Marla Goretti Marandi ASST. TEACHERHarindanga High School, PakurHarindanga High School, Pakur
577 Marsalini Mrmu ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLjidato Girls High school
578 Mary Kisku ASSITANT TEACHERGIRLS HIGH SCHOOLjidato girls high school
579 Mary Murmu A.N.M.C.H.C. 
580 Masood Alam ASSITANT TEACHERHRD 
581 Mathura Ram StenohealthS.N.SINHA COLLEGE, AURANGABAD A.C.M.O OFFICE, PAKUR
582 Mati Soren PeonDC Office 
583 Maya Sen A.N.M.C.H.C CHC PAKUR
584 Mayalata Hembrom LADY SUPERVISORB.D.O OFFICE 
585 Md Abdur Rafik PeonChild Development Project Office 
586 Md Faishal PeonDistrict Consumer Forum 
587 Md Afroz Alam UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
588 Md Ainul Haque BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBlock Resource Centre, Pakuria 
589 Md Babul Ali Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
590 Md Basiruddin Shaikh Assistant TeacherEducation Department 
591 Md Ehtasham Uddin MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
592 Md Ehtesham Hussain Servant Cum Night GuardHealth (AYUSH) 
593 Md Faiyaz Alam JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
594 Md Farjul Shaikh CORRESPONDENCE CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
595 Md Firoj Hussain Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
596 Md Jainal Abedin ASSISTANT TEACHERRajkiyakrit +2 School HiranpurRajkiyakrit +2 School Hiranpur
597 Md Kamal Husain Ansari MIS COORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
598 Md Maimur Ali GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKNREGA 
599 Md Majda Khatun PeonRoad Construction Department 
600 Md Manjur Alam COMPUTER OPERATORRural Development Special Division 
601 Md Mofijuddin Ansari Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICEIGNOU, PAKUR
602 Md Moinuddin JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
603 Md Mukhtar Azam Assistant TeacherHRD 
604 Md Mukul Hossain ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School Pakur
605 Md Nasar Ahmed B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
606 Md Shamser Alam Assistant TeacherHRD 
607 Md Shaukat Ali LAB TECHNICIANC.H.CL.P.SAHI COLLEGE GAYA MAHESHPUR
608 Md Tabrej Alam ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 School, Mahespur+2 School, Mahespur
609 Md Wasim Raja Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
610 Md. Abdul Jabbar ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
611 Md. Abulhasan Mullha PeonBEEO OFFICE 
612 Md. Aftab Alam Accounts ClerkRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
613 Md. Akbar Hussain PUNCHAYAT SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
614 Md. Ataur Rahman Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
615 Md. Ebrar Ansari STATISTICAL ASSTT.Commercial Taxes Office, Pakur 
616 Md. Inamul Haque Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
617 Md. Islam Shekh Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
618 Md. Mainuddin Ansari COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. JAIL 
619 Md. Mehboob Alam COMPUTER OPERATORATMA 
620 Md. Moktar Hussain B R PBEEO-CUM-BRCC,AMRAPARA 
621 Md. Nesad Ahmad Urdu TranslatorSDO Office 
622 Md. Safique Ansari LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C 
623 Md. Samrul Haque MEDICAL OFFICERPHC
624 Md. Shamsher Ansari Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
625 Md. Tarik Ajij MIS COORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
626 Md. Zahid Alam Treasur Guard Cum ChoukidarRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
627 Md.aasif Raza Dental SurgeonC.H.C. 
628 Md.afjal Hasnat CompounderANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
629 Md.ajad PeonProject High School, DharampurProject High School, Dharampur
630 Md.alauddin Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
631 Md.arphin URDU TYPISTB.D.O OFFICERDS COLLEGE SALMARI, BIHAR
632 Md.ashique Alam AssistantBlock Office 
633 Md.hasnain Ansari WARDERDIST. JAIL 
634 Md.irtaqua Alam ClerkSDO Office 
635 Md.kutubuddin HEAD MASTER INCProject High School Barkiyari, MaheshpurProject High School Barkiyari, Maheshpur
636 Md.makbul Alam NIGHT GUARDAnimal Husbandary 
637 Md.mojibul Hak Order Cum ChaukidarIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
638 Md.najir Husen PeonSDO Office 
639 Md.najmul Alam FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C
640 Md.najrul Hoda BHWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC PAKUR
641 Md.nurul Islam AccountantIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
642 Md.sahed Shekh OTHERSChild Labour Project Society 
643 Md.sahir Hussain PeonZILA PARISHAD 
644 Md.salauddin urdu typistB.D.O OFFICE 
645 Md.selim Hossin ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORPanchayati Raj Department 
646 Md.tamanna AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
647 Md.tarjem Shaikh B R PBlock Resource Centre, Maheshpur 
648 Medul Islam Upper Division ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
649 Meghnath Mandal CookChild Development Project Office 
650 Menka Murmu Assistant TeacherHRD 
651 Meri Nila Tudu ClerkSDO Office 
652 Michael Tudu PeonBlock Office 
653 Milan Masanta Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
654 Mildred Soren Panchayat SewakBlock Office 
655 Mina Murmu A.N.M.HSC 
656 Minu Marandi Assistant TeacherChild Development Project Office 
657 Mira Devi ORDERLYSADAR HOSPITAL 
658 Mirdushila Murmu RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
659 Miru Marandi ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTSP COLLEGE DUMKA LITTIPARA
660 Miruni Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHERRani Jyotirmayee Girls' High School, PakurRani Jyotirmayee Girls' High School, Pakur
661 Mishan Sekh MPWHSC 
662 Miss. Puspalata Marandi PeonSDO Office 
663 Mithun Das SERVANT CUM SWEEPERHEALTH (AYUSH) 
664 Mithun Paul COMPUTER OPERATOR (MDM)BEEO-CUM-BRCC,AMRAPARA 
665 Mo. Fula Devi SweeperC.H.C 
666 Moayajjem Hossain BASIC HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LIttipara
667 Mohammad Noman Accounts ClerkBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
668 Mohammad Sarfraz Najri ASSISTANT TEACHERRajkiyakrit +2 School HiranpurRajkiyakrit +2 School Hiranpur
669 Mohammmad Umair Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
670 Mona Harijan SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
671 Moni Kumari PeonD.W&S Division 
672 Moti Lal Tudu Driverhealthmurli mission Sader Hospital Pakur
673 Motilal Hembrom PeonBRC 
674 Moumita Das Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
675 Mousumi Singh A.N.M.C.H.C. 
676 Mr. Sudip Kumar Sen AssistantAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTK.K.M COLLAGE, PAKUR, JHARKHAND ASSISTANT TECHNICAL MANAGER
677 Mridulata Marandi Technical AssistantDRDA 
678 Mrinal Kanti Dubey COPIESTSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
679 Mritunjay Kumar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C
680 Mrityunjai Mandal LAB TECHNICIANCHC CHC Pakur
681 Mrityunjay Dey FOURTH GRADESADAR HOSPITAL 
682 Mukesh Harijan SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
683 Mukesh Kumar Steno -cum- Computer OperatorJEP, Pakur 
684 Mukhlal Mandal Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
685 Mukti Nath Yadav WARDERHOME, JAIL 
686 Munna Kumar Singh LDC, CLERKExcise Department 
687 Munni Murmu PeonAnimal Husbandary 
688 Munu Hembrom Computer OperatorELECTION OFFICE 
689 Mursalim Shaikh MPWCHC CHC LITTIPARA
690 Mustafizur Rahman ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTR.J.M. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL,PAKUR
691 Nabo Sarkar WASHER MANNagar Parishad 
692 Nagendra Kumar Singh Chain ManDistrict Mining Office 
693 Nageshwar Mahto PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
694 Namita Tribedi ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONRani J.M.G.H.S.Pakur
695 Namita Hasda asst. teacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAkasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya, hiranpur
696 Nandkishor Saha PeonRastrya Madhyamik Siksha Abhiyan, Pakur 
697 Narayan Kr. Bhagat ASSISTANT TEACHERR.K. +2 School PakuriaR.K. +2 School Pakuria
698 Narayan Pahariya Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
699 Narendra Nath Yadav P.G.TEDUCATION+2 School Amrapara
700 Nasim Dafadar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
701 Nav Chandra Sadhu Assistant TeacherChild Development Project Office 
702 Navdeep Kumar Junior EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
703 Naveen Kumar Singh HEALTH EDUCATORHealth & Family Welfare Department Additional PHC Beldanga
704 Navin Chandra Singh PeonRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
705 Navin Ray HEAD CLERKC.H.C maheshpur
706 Nayan Ghosh Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C. 
707 Neelam Minz LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
708 Neeru Neelam Ekka A GRADE NURSEC.H.C 
709 Neru Das COMPUTER OPERATORZILA PARISHAD 
710 Nibha Kumari Mishra Assistance ClerkChild Development Project Office 
711 Nilam Kumari Singh Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)MOIC PAKUR, HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE DEPT. PHC BELDANAGA PAKUR
712 Nilam Sarita Khalko HEALTH EDUCATORCHC MaheshpurSt. columbus college, Hazaribaag Add PHC, Shahargram
713 Nilesh Kumar Murmu +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 SCHOOL, AMRAPARA+2 SCHOOL AMRAPARA
714 Nioti Harijan SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
715 Niraj Kumar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
716 Niraj Kumar Hajra PeonPRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE AMRAPARA PHC
717 Niraj Kumar Singh Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
718 Nirmal Hembrom Assistant TeacherEducation 
719 Nirmal Kumar Murmu COMPUTER OPERATORDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
720 Nirmal Murmu PeonDistrict Welfare Office 
721 Nirojini Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT chc littipara
722 Nishant Prakash Data Entry OperatorDistrict Tuberculosis center 
723 Nita Marandi asst. teacherKGBV 
724 Nitya Kumar Pal ClerkC.H.C 
725 Nityagopal Ghosh Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
726 Noel Kisku Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
727 Noel Tudu DriverCO Office 
728 Norik Rabi Das COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
729 Norul Hoda Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
730 Nousher Alam Assistant TeacherChild Labour Project Society 
731 Nripendra Kumar Chaudhary AssistantCircle Office 
732 Nur Alam Mandal Data Entry OperatorSUB TREASURY 
733 Nur Alam Seikh MPWHSC 
734 Nurul Islam Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
735 Nusrat Jabi COMPUTER OPERATORSocial Security Cell 
736 Olivia Paul PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
737 Om Prakash Bhagat P.G.TR.K. +2 School PakuriaR.K. +2 School Pakuria
738 Om Prakash Hansda MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
739 Omkar Kumar AssistantCO Office 
740 Omprakash Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL 
741 Pancha Harijan SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
742 Panchdeo Pandey PeonDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
743 Pankaj Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORZILA PARISHAD 
744 Paramita Pal ASSITANT TEACHERHRD 
745 Paras Chaudhary PeonDistrict Mining Office 
746 Pardeep Kumar Yadav NIGHT GERADhealth SADAR HOSPITAL, PAKUR
747 Parshu Ram Prasad Satyawady Assistant EngineerRural Development Special Division 
748 Partha Chandra Paul MPWC.H.C
749 Paul Hembram ClerkAREA EDUCATION OFFICE 
750 Paul Hembram DriverCO Office 
751 Paulina Kisku A.N.M.C.H.C
752 Paulus Tudu Computer Operator -cum- ClerkDRDA 
753 Phanandra Bharti DriverBlock Office 
754 Phaten Fansis Tudu PeonATMA 
755 Phibi Soren Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C MAHESHPUR
756 Philip Das HEALTH WORKERC.H.C 
757 Philomina Tudu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
758 Phul Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
759 Pintu Kumar PeonAnimal Husbandary 
760 Pintu Saha MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
761 Piyush Das LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C 
762 Piyush Khan Help Desk ManagerDistrict Election Office 
763 Polina Kisku Assistant TeacherChild Development Project Office 
764 Polly Pritilata Murmu A.N.M.C.H.C. 
765 Poonam Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School Pakur
766 Poonam Namrata Murmu A GRADE NURSECHC 
767 Prabhash Kumar assistantITDA Pakur 
768 Prabhat Ranjan V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
769 Prabhudhan Kisku MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
770 Prabir Kumar Sen LAB TECHNICIANHealth & Family Welfare DepartmentR.K.A.DUMKA SADAR HOSPITAL PAKUR
771 Pradeep Kumar LDC, CLERKD.W&S Division 
772 Pradeep Kumar Basak JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
773 Pradeep Kumar Jha UNIT CLERKPRD, DC, OFFICE 
774 Pradeep Tigga DIRECTOR DRDAD C OFFICE 
775 Pradip Kumar Mandal ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
776 Pradip Kumar Mehtar PeonCO Office 
777 Prahlad Kumar Mandal ClerkTREASURY OFFICE 
778 Prakash Besra Rev.KC.Anchal Office 
779 Prakash Harijan PeonMINOR IRRIGATION 
780 Prakash Kumar Mandal Assistant TeacherEducation Department 
781 Prameshwar Marandi Sub-District Planning OfficerDistrict Planning Office 
782 Pramila Kumari Choudhary ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
783 Pramod Kr.jha Executive MagistrateDC Office 
784 Pramod Kumar COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
785 Pramod Kumar Mishra PANCHAYAT SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
786 Pramod Kumar Sinha AssistantDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
787 Pramod Kumar Trivedi Vocational TeacherChild Development Project Office 
788 Pramudini Kisku A.N.M.CHC 
789 Prasanjeet Kumar Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
790 Prasanjeet Mandal Pachayat sewakBLOCK OFFICE 
791 Prashant Mandal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
792 Pratik Kumar Agarwal Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
793 Praveen Kumar Pathak Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
794 Praveen Kumar Sah Computer OperatorSDO Office 
795 Praveen Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERrural work department 
796 Praveer Kumar Sinha assistantDistrict Mining Office 
797 Pravin Kumar ClerkCO Office 
798 Prdip Kumar PHARMASISTMOIC PAKUR, HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE DEPT. PHC BELDANGA PAKUR
799 Preety Anita Marandi A.N.M.C.H.C
800 Prem Chand Ram ASSISTANT TEACHERRANI JYOTIRMOYEE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL PAKUR
801 Prem Kumar Soren Head ClerkSDO Office 
802 Prem Prakash Hembrom ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
803 Premchand Ram LIVE STOCK ASSISSTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
804 Premlal Marandi PeonRural Development Special Division 
805 Premlata Hembram ClerkREO Pakur 
806 Premsagar Kushwaha RESOURCE TEACHERBRC 
807 Premshila Marandi PeonSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
808 Pritam Kumar PeonSDO Office 
809 Priya Darshi Ashok PeonTREASURY OFFICE 
810 Priyanka Mondal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
811 Priyawala Soren A.N.M.C.H.C 
812 Promila Tudu ASSISTANT TEACHERR.K. +2 School PakuriaR. K. +2 School Pakuria
813 Prusotam Singh PeonRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
814 Puja Kumari COMPUTER OPERATORDWO Pakur
815 Pulak Kumar Mitra HEAD MASTEREDUCATIONRajkiyakrit High School Hiranpur, Pakur
816 Punam Devi SweeperC.H.C 
817 Puran Ch. Kisku NALKUP KHALASIMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
818 Purendra Kumar Saha BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBlock Resource Centre, Littipara 
819 Pushpa Lata Soren A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC LITTIPARA
820 Pushplata Murmu ClerkCO Office 
821 Puspa Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C
822 Rabin Kr. Das AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
823 Rabindra Kumar Sinha Accounts ClerkRoad Construction Department 
824 Rabindra Murmu M.P.WHealth & Family Welfare Department CHC PAKURIA
825 Rabindra Nath Ghosh ASSISTANT TEACHERR.K. +2 School PakuriaR.K. +2 School Pakuria
826 Radheshyam Prasad TECHNICIL ASSISTANTAnimal Husbandary 
827 Rahil Marandi LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE
828 Rahil Murmu A GRADE NURSEC.H.CS.P.COLLEGE DUMKA MAHESHPUR
829 Rahul Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT REGISTRY OFFICE 
830 Raj Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPAKUR RAJ +2 SCHOOL PAKUR
831 Raj Kumar ASST. TEACHERRajkiyakrit +2 School HiranpurRajkiyakrit +2 School Hiranpur
832 Raj Kishor Prasad NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
833 Raj Kumar Gupta BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERC.H.C 
834 Raj Kumar Hajari PeonSDO Office 
835 Raj Kumar Mandal ASSITANT TEACHERHRD 
836 Raj Kumar Mandal DISTRICT PROJECT MANAGERZILA PARISHADZILLA SCHOOL MUNGER
837 Raj Kumar Thakur VaccinatorA.C.M.O OFFICE 
838 Raj Murmu AssistantAnchal Office 
839 Raja Bhandari MPWHSC 
840 Rajeeb Kumar Pandit V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
841 Rajeev Kumar Choudhary ClerkCO Office 
842 Rajeev Ranjan GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
843 Rajen Bhandari PeonBEEO -CUM- BRCC PAKUR 
844 Rajendera Das PeonEDUCATION+2 SCHOOL,AMRAPARA
845 Rajendra Baskey PeonCO Office 
846 Rajendra Rabidas PeonDISTRICT NAZARAT OFFICE 
847 Rajendra Kumar Bhagat V.L.W.B.D.O OFFICE 
848 Rajendra Kumar Jha CIRCLE INSPECTORCO Office 
849 Rajendra Kumar Ray ClerkDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
850 Rajendra Marandi Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
851 Rajendra Prasad B.E.E.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE HIRANPUR 
852 Rajesh Hansdak V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
853 Rajesh Kumar CORRES POUNDES COLRCKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
854 Rajesh Murmu ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONRajkiyakrit High School Hiranpur, Pakur
855 Rajesh Rajak JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
856 Rajesh Kumar PHYSIOTHERAPISTBlock Resource Centre, Hiranpur 
857 Rajesh Kumar RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
858 Rajesh Kumar Das PeonRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
859 Rajesh Kumar Mandal Protection Officer Non-Institutional CareDistrict Social Welfare Office 
860 Rajesh Kumar Marandi Assistant TeacherEducation Department 
861 Rajesh Kumar Saha DriverC.H.C 
862 Rajesh Kumar Saha V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
863 Rajesh Kumar Yadav Computer OperatorD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
864 Rajesh Mandal CookD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
865 Rajesh Prasad ClerkCommercial Taxes Office, Pakur 
866 Rajesh Saha Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
867 Rajeshwar Prasad KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
868 Rajib Kumar Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
869 Rajibul Islam Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
870 Rajiv Kumar MALE WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL 
871 Rajiv Ranjan Block Supply OfficerBLOCK SUPPLY OFFICE 
872 Rajkishore Prasad SupervisorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
873 Rajni Dungdung A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
874 Raju Hansda Assistant TeacherEducation Department 
875 Raju Harijan Sewak Sah JharudarNAGAR PARISAD 
876 Raju Kumar Agrawal MPWHSC 
877 Raju Rabidas PeonDist. Fishries Office 
878 Rakesh Bhagat WARDERHOME, JAIL 
879 Rakesh Kumar DATA ENTRY OPERATORDIST. PROVIDENT FUND OFFICE 
880 Rakesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
881 Rakesh Kumar Goswami MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
882 Rakesh Kumar Rajak Computer OperatorSoil Conservation DepartmentKKM College
883 Rakesh Mishra ClerkChild Labour Project Society 
884 Rakesh Ranjan Soren ClerkDistrict Welfare Office
885 Rakhi Mitra OTHERSChild Labour Project Society 
886 Ram Bilash Yadav AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
887 Ram Dulari Kumari STAFF NURSEC.H.Cst.thomus girls high school barharwa c.h.c. maheshpur
888 Ram Kumar Sah BLOCK STATISTICAL SUPERVISORB.D.O OFFICE 
889 Ram Lal Ramani DriverRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
890 Ram Lal Soren PeonChild Labour Project Society 
891 Ram Lal Tuddu ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
892 Ram Murmu PeonRural Development Special Division 
893 Ram Naresh Ram BEEOBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
894 Ram Prasad Singh PeonBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
895 Ram Prvesh Singh ClerkC.H.C CHC PAKUR
896 Ram Tudu Accountant cum Computer OperatorBEEO-CUM-BRCC,AMRAPARA 
897 Raman Kumar Singh OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANThealthRIMMS, RANCHI SADAR HOSPITAL, PAKUR
898 Ramanand Malato ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENThindi vidyapith deoghar littipara
899 Ramanand Paswan PeonSDO Office 
900 Ramanuj Kumar Singh District Planning OfficerDC Office 
901 Ramdeo Mandal BHRITTHEALTH (AYUSH) 
902 Ramdulari Hansda A.N.M.C.H.C 
903 Ramesh Chandra Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
904 Ramesh Prasad Goswami ASST. TEACHERRajkiyakrit +2 School HiranpurRajkakrit +2 School Hiranpur
905 Rameshwar Murmu PeonIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
906 Rameshwar Murmu Subject Matter SpecialistATMAK.K.M. College, Pakur
907 Ramji Sah DriverDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
908 Ramlal Murmu PeonHarindanga High School, PakurHarindanga High School, Pakur
909 Ramu Yadav PeonRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
910 Randhir Kumar PeonWater Resource Department 
911 Ranjan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISIONB.sc Eng
912 Ranjeet Kumar Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE
913 Ranjit Kumar Yadav JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
914 Ranjita Marandi Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
915 Ranju Raj Soren LDC, CLERKD.W&S Division 
916 Ranti Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
917 Rashmi Smriti Tudu ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLJidato Girls High School
918 Rasmi Devi HINDI TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
919 Ratan Kisku MALE WARD ATTENDENTHealth & Family Welfare Department 
920 Ratna Sen Laboratory AssistantEDUCATIONPakur raj +2 school, pakur
921 Ravi Kant Ravi MPWHSC 
922 Ravi Kr.tudu AssistantBLOCK OFFICE 
923 Ravi Kumar Pandey SERVANT CUM SWEEPERDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
924 Ravi Ranjan Raj V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
925 Ravi Soren FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
926 Ravinder Kour ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPRATORBlock resource Center, Pakur 
927 Ravindera Nath Soren ClerkDistrict Audit Office Co-orparative Societies 
928 Ravindra Kumar LECTUREREDUCATIONPAKUR RAJ +2 PAKUR
929 Ravindra Nath MEDICAL OFFICERC.H.CJ.L.N.M.C.H BHAGALPUR MAHESHPUR
930 Ravindra Nath Soren ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
931 Ravindra Soren 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
932 Ravish Kumar Singh MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
933 Reena Murmu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
934 Reshma Soren Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
935 Rezaul Karim Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
936 Rina Devi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
937 Rinku Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERGIRLS HIGH SCHOOLjidato girls high school
938 Ritesh Kumar Pandey PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
939 Ritesh Kumar Srivastava District Project OfficerUIDAI CELL 
940 Ritesh Kumar Yadav Upper Division ClerkJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
941 Rohit Turi DriverIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
942 Ronald Prabhat Soren ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
943 Rosa Soren RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
944 Roseline Hansdah ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
945 Roshan Kumar Jha ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
946 Rubi Kumari AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
947 Rupam Kumari Computer OperatorREVENNE SECTION 
948 Rupesh Kumar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
949 Sabina Soren Data Entry OperatorChild Labour Project Society 
950 Sabir Soren SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
951 Sabiruddin Ansari PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
952 Sabnam Joyes Kisku PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
953 Sachinandan Yadav PeonRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
954 Sadanand Mahto BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICERB.D.O OFFICE 
955 Sadanand Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTC.H.C CHC Pakur
956 Sadananda Ojha SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORC.H.CK.K.M.COLLEGE PAKUR MAHESHPUR
957 Saddam Sossain +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
958 Sadek Ali ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
959 Sadeka Begum SweeperC.H.C MAHESHPUR
960 Safique Ahmed ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
961 Sagar Kumar Accounts ClerkRWD SPL. DIV. 
962 Sagen Sishil Hansda WARDERDIST. JAIL 
963 Sagnen Tudu Data Entry OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
964 Sahjahan Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
965 Saint Mercy Tudu B.E.E.OEDUCATION DEPARTMENT
966 Sajan Ravidas DriverFISHERIES 
967 Sakaldip Prasad PeonDC Office 
968 Sakhawat Hussain MEDICAL OFFICER SHPHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF HOMOEOPATHY LITTIPARA
969 Sakil Ahamad D.P.R.OPRD, DC, OFFICE 
970 Salomi Malto PeonEDUCATIONPAKUR RAJ +2 SCHOOL PAKUR
971 Samant Marandi 4th GradeC.H.C 
972 Sameer Sarkar ELECTRICIANNAGAR PARISAD 
973 Samiran Mandal Epidermidogist IDSPS.P.COLLEGE, SHIKARIPARA DUMKA MAHESHPUR
974 Samiya Hansda PeonCO Office 
975 Samsad Akhtar LT (RNTCP)C.H.CM M R M T I PATNA MAHESHPUR
976 Samuel Hembrom JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
977 Sanat Kumar Mondal COMPUTER OPERATORZila Vikas Sakha, Pakur 
978 Sanatan Marandi PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
979 Sandip Marandi PeonCO Office 
980 Sandip Bhattacharya Computer OperatorDLAO 
981 Sangeeta Mishra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
982 Sanjay Kumar Choudhary AccountantATMA, PAKUR 
983 Sanjay Kumar Hembrom PeonBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
984 Sanjay Kumar Panda PeonSDO OFFICE 
985 Sanjay Kumar Sah BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBlock resource Center, Pakur 
986 Sanjay Kumar Saha OrderlyDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
987 Sanjay Kumar Singh PeonLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
988 Sanjay Kumar Sinha Rev.KC.Anchal Office 
989 Sanjay Singh MistryDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
990 Sanjeet Kr.toppo assistantDISTRICT REGISTRY OFFICE 
991 Sanjeev Bhandari Computer Operator -cum- ClerkPanchayati Raj Department 
992 Sanjeev Kumar Upper Division ClerkDist. Fishries Office 
993 Sanjeev Kumar MPWHSC 
994 Sanjeev Kumar B.A.H.OANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
995 Sanjeev Kumar Ray ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
996 Sanjiv Kumar Ghosh Assistant TeacherEducation Department 
997 Sant Lal ClerkCO Office 
998 Santosh Kumar Das Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
999 Santosh Kumar Head ClerkZila Parishad 
1000 Santosh Kumar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTmatric littipara
1001 Santosh Kumar Dom SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
1002 Santosh Kumar Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERrural work department 
1003 Santosh Kumar Murmu PeonD C OFFICE 
1004 Santosh Kumar Nande STENOSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
1005 Santosh Kumar Ray SweeperC.H.C 
1006 Santosh Kumar Sinha Servant Cum Night GuardDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
1007 Santosh Malto MPWC.H.C
1008 Santosh Murmu Assistant TeacherHRD 
1009 Santosh Samuel Kisku LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C CHC Pakur
1010 Santosh Sinha Technical AssistantDRDA 
1011 Santu Mandal MistryD.W&S Division 
1012 Sarfaraj Ansari Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C. 
1013 Sargun Pandit MistryDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
1014 Sarina Soren ClerkSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
1015 Sarita Kumari WARDERHOME, JAIL 
1016 Saroj Kumar Sinha V.L.W.B.D.O OFFICE 
1017 Saroj Stephen Tudu Computer OperatorBlock Office 
1018 Sarswati Das Assistance ClerkChild Development Project Office 
1019 Sartaj Subhani ASSISTANT TEACHERRajkiyakrit +2 School HiranpurRajkiyakrit +2 School Hiranpur
1020 Sarva Nand Pandey AssistantBLOCK OFFICE 
1021 Sarvesh Kumar Account Assistant (MGNREGA)BLOCK OFFICE 
1022 Sarveshwar Chandra Sadhu Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
1023 Satish Dom SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
1024 Satya Narayan Singh JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
1025 Satynder Kumar Junior EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1026 Savitri Devi PeonSDO OFFICE 
1027 Sawna Oraon ASSISTANT ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
1028 Sayaedur Rahman ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT 
1029 Sayal Husen DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
1030 Sayem Akhtar Block CoordinatorPanchayati Raj 
1031 Sebastian Marandi M.P.WCHC Maheshpurst. josheph high schoo,guhijory CHC Maheshpur
1032 Selim Shaikh COMPUTER OPERATORDSWO, Pakur 
1033 Serswati Devi PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
1034 Set Charan Besra ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
1035 Seuli Kumari Ghosh ASSISTANT TEACHERPakur Raj +2 School, PakurPakur Raj +2 School, Pakur
1036 Shahjahan Ansari ClerkR.K. +2 School PakuriaR.K. +2 School Pakuria
1037 Shailendra Soren COMPUTERC.H.C 
1038 Shailesh Kumar BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTMARWARI COLLEGE RANCHI MAHESHPUR
1039 Shakti Suman LDC, CLERKDC Office 
1040 Shakuntala Murmu P.G.TEDUCATION DEPARTMENTKGBV.,Pakur Pakur
1041 Shalini Kumari Dental SurgeonCHC 
1042 Shama Parween Protection Officer Institutional CareDistrict Social Welfare Office 
1043 Shambhu Kumar Singh Water ManNAGAR PARISAD 
1044 Shani Harijan SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
1045 Shankar Pandit 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
1046 Shankar Kumar Lal S.I.healthSANDHYA COLLEGE, PAKUR CHC PAKUR
1047 Shankar Lal Murmu MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
1048 Shankar Mandal DriverDC Office 
1049 Shankar Prasad Sah Junior EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1050 Shankh Shekhar Das Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorMINES AND GEOLOGY 
1051 Shanti Mangal Akka District Audit OfficerDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
1052 Shanti Tudu, A.n.m. Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
1053 Sharlet Murmu FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C 
1054 Sharvan Kr. Mandal CLERKAnimal Husbandary 
1055 Shashti Charan Modi SweeperC.H.C
1056 Sheela Marandi Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1057 Sheela Soren Assistant TeacherEducation Department 
1058 Shemoli Kisku A.N.M.C.H.C. 
1059 Shibu Ramani CHOWKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1060 Shikha Saha PeonSDO Office 
1061 Shila Kumari, A.n.m. Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
1062 Shilvester Hansda EX. ARMY WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1063 Shiv Kumar Thakur DriverC.H.C 
1064 Shiv Lal Roy Chain ManLRDC OFFICE, PAKUR 
1065 Shiv Lal Saha Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1066 Shiv Lal Soren assistantAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
1067 Shiv Narayan Prassad LAB TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL 
1068 Shiv Pujan Kumar Varma CORRESPONDENCE CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1069 Shiv Shankar Kumar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C 
1070 Shivani Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department PHC JHIKHARHATTI
1071 Shivdhan Tudu AminCOLLECTARIATE 
1072 Shivhari Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
1073 Shiwanti Baskey Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C MAHESHPUR
1074 Shobha Ram CookChild Labour Project Society 
1075 Shobha Bhagat LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
1076 Shravan Kumar Mahato Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1077 Shreenath Murmu MALIDC Office 
1078 Shweta Suman Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1079 Shyam Besra NALKUP KHALASIMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1080 Shyam Sundar Das PeonWater Resources Department 
1081 Shyamal Kumar Das Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1082 Sidheshwar Pandit MistryD.W&S Division 
1083 Silima Khatun FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C C.H.C MAHESHPUR
1084 Simon Malto KALAAZAR TECHNICAL SUPERVISORCHC LITTIPARA
1085 Singeshwar Das Head ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
1086 Singray Soren Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL 
1087 Sintu Kumar Das KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
1088 Sipahi Harijan ASSITANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1089 Sirajuddin Ahmed JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1090 Sisiliya Tuddu FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C MAHESHPUR
1091 Sita Devi PeonD.W&S Division 
1092 Sitesh Tudu FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C 
1093 Snehlata Tudu ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1094 Snigdha Pandit Vocational TeacherChild Development Project Office 
1095 Sohail Akhtar urdu typistB.D.O OFFICE 
1096 Som Kisku GARDENERCO Office 
1097 Somai Hansda SweeperHealth (AYUSH) 
1098 Someshwar Nath Dubey COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT REGISTRY OFFICE 
1099 Somnath Pandey DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
1100 Somnath Ray Peon+2 School, Mahespur+2 School, Mahespur
1101 Sonali Dutta Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
1102 Sonamuni Tudu Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
1103 Sonodi Marandi gardenerCO Office 
1104 Sonu Emmanuel Marandi ACCOUNTANT-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORKGBV HIRANPUR 
1105 Soumen Haldar Computer OperatorFISHERIES 
1106 Sourabh Biswas AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)C.H.C.
1107 Sourav Bhattacharya COMPUTER OPERATORSocial Security Cell 
1108 Sovha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
1109 Sri Mangal Marandi ORDERLEEC.H.C 
1110 Sri Swadhin Madya PeonITDA Pakur 
1111 Srikant Turi PeonAnimal Husbandary 
1112 Sriniwash Prasad ASST. TEACHERHarindanga High School, PakurHarindanga High School, Pakur
1113 Stenshila Marandi PeonR.K. +2 School LittiparaR.K. +2 School Littipara
1114 Stifen Soren ASSISTANTCO Office
1115 Suahrukh Akbar Dental SurgeonC.H.C. 
1116 Subash Chandra Das KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
1117 Subash Kumar Thakur GARDENERAnchal Office 
1118 Subasni Murmu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C
1119 Subhas Yadav Computer OperatorCO OFFICE 
1120 Subhash Chandra INSTRUCTOR +2 VOC EDUCATIONEducation DepartmentPakur raj +2 School,Pakur
1121 Subhash Kumar Gupta ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONRajkiyakrit H.S. Maheshpur
1122 Subhash Kumar Saha V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1123 Subhash Prasad Yadav JEEP DRIVERRural Development Special Division 
1124 Subhash Thakur DriverAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
1125 Subodh Sah ROLLER KHALASIRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1126 Subrata Dafadar Assistant Teacher+2 High School 
1127 Subrata Kumar Das Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
1128 Suchit Prasad LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1129 Sudarshan Gupta ASST. TEACHERHarindanga High School, PakurHarindanga High School, Pakur
1130 Sudha Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1131 Sudhanshu Chandra Das RADIOGRAPHERC.H.C 
1132 Sudhanshu Kumar Mandal AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
1133 Sudhir Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERR.K. +2 School LittiparaR.K. +2 School Littipara
1134 Sujan Kumar Hazra WARD ATTENEN DANTC.H.C 
1135 Sujata Sarkar B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICEkasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya, hiranpur
1136 Sujay Das Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1137 Sujeet Kumar Mishra CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1138 Sujit Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1139 Sujit Kumar Choudhary District Account ManagerCivil Surgeon Office 
1140 Sujit Kumar Das DriverC.H.C 
1141 Sujit Kumar Verma ClerkTREASURY OFFICE 
1142 Sukdeb Dehri PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1143 Suman Kumar Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Resource Centre, Hiranpur 
1144 Suman Kumar Das JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1145 Suman Kumar Das ClerkATMA 
1146 Sumanto Ghosh Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
1147 Sumit Kumar Medical OfficerHealth & Family Welfare Department 
1148 Sumit Kumar ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1149 Sumit Kumar Mishra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1150 Sumita Hembrom ASST. TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur raj +2 school, pakur
1151 Sumitra Marandi LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
1152 Sumitra Dasi SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
1153 Sunayana Yadav CookChild Development Project Office 
1154 Sunil Kumar CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRural Development Special Division 
1155 Sunil Kumar Assitant EngineerB.D.O OFFICE
1156 Sunil Kumar Lal DriverPHC sadar 
1157 Sunil Kumar Murmu JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1158 Sunil Kumar Pan PeonIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
1159 Sunil Kumar Shukla DriverDIST. SUPLLY OFFICE 
1160 Sunil Kumar Singh Deputy SecretaryRevenue, Registration & Land Reforms Department 
1161 Suniram Tudu ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION+2 SCHOOL,AMRAPARA
1162 Sunita Murmu JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1163 Suraj Kumar NIGHT GUARDAnimal HusbandaryV S Office pakur V S pakur
1164 Surendra Narayan Sah B.P.R.O  
1165 Suresh Paswan PeonCO Office 
1166 Suresh Prasad JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1167 Suresh Kumar DAIRY TECHNICAL OFFICERDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
1168 Suresh Murmu JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
1169 Suresh Murmu LDC, CLERKDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
1170 Surin Murmu PeonAYUSH Dispensary 
1171 Susanna Murmu STENOLRDC OFFICE, PAKUR 
1172 Sushanna Hansda ClerkSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
1173 Sushil Hembram Peon+2 School, Mahespur+2 School, Mahespur
1174 Sushil Kumar CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRoad Construction Department 
1175 Sushil Kumar ClerkLRDC OFFICE, PAKUR 
1176 Sushil Kumar Ray PeonCO Office 
1177 Sushila Hembrom FAMILY PLANNING WORKERCHC 
1178 Sushila Kumari A.N.M.CHCS.S.HIGH SCHOOL BHAGHMARA ARJUNDAHA
1179 Sushma Bala Oraon CIty Mission ManagerNAGAR PARISAD 
1180 Susila Hembram ClerkSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
1181 Susri Sushila Malto PeonLRDC OFFICE, PAKUR 
1182 Suvendu Mitra Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1183 Suwikant Saha Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
1184 Swapan Kumar Gond Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
1185 Swarnlata Hansda FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C 
1186 Swarup Kumar Das +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School Pakur
1187 Syed Sami Akhtar TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
1188 Talamai Kisku Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1189 Tanushree Mitra Assistant TeacherUpgraded High School 
1190 Tanweer Kamal Assistant TeacherChild Development Project Office 
1191 Tapan Kumar Mandal PeonSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
1192 Tapati Dey COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Superintendent of Education 
1193 Tapesh Prasad Saha PeonEDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School, Pakur
1194 Tarashis Mitra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1195 Tarni Ray MALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C 
1196 Tarshila Marandi SweeperC.H.C 
1197 Teresa Murmu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1198 Thomas Murmu Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL 
1199 Tilotma Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Sadar Hospital 
1200 Tripti Bhandari LADY SUPERVISIORB.D.O OFFICE 
1201 Tripti Gupta A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL 
1202 Tuntun Mehtarani SweeperC.H.C CHC Pakur
1203 Ujjwal Ghosh GARDNERHospital
1204 Uma Shankar Singh GREEN GOLA CHOWKIDARDistrict Welfare Office 
1205 Umar Faruque Ansari AssistantCO Office 
1206 Umesh Kisku Lower Division ClerkD.W&S Division 
1207 Umesh Paswan WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1208 Umesh Prasad Sah Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
1209 Umesh Prasad Sinha JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
1210 Upen Hansda Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1211 Urmila Surin RADIOGRAPHERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
1212 Usha Rani Basky FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C 
1213 Ushabela Murmu ANM (RBSK)CHC 
1214 Utpal Kanti Sinhi Vocational TeacherChild Development Project Office 
1215 Uttam Harijan SweeperDIST. JAIL 
1216 Uttam Kumar Baidya Assistant EngineerDRDA 
1217 Uttam Kumar Sarkar ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1218 Uttam Sardar PeonLRDC OFFICE, PAKUR 
1219 Vakil Turi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1220 Vameshwar Kisku PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Office 
1221 Varun Kumar Junior EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1222 Vashi Ahmad Arfi ClerkSDO Office 
1223 Veena Kumari Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
1224 Vidya Sagar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (PGT TEACHER)R.K. +2 School LittiparaR.K. +2 School Littipara
1225 Vijay Hansda Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1226 Vijay Hembram FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
1227 Vijay Kumar ClerkCivil Surgeon Office 
1228 Vijay Kumar C.O.CO Office 
1229 Vijay Kumar Hansda 4th GradeC.H.C 
1230 Vijay Kumar Shrma NALKUP KHALASID.W&S Division 
1231 Vijay Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1232 Vijay Ray CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1233 Vijendra Trivedi Assistance ClerkChild Labour Project Society 
1234 Vikash Prasad Mehta P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
1235 Vikash Yadav DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
1236 Vimla Devi ClerkCO OfficeL.P. Khaitan College Barahat
1237 Vimla Hembrom A.N.M.C.H.C 
1238 Vincent Murmu JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1239 Vinod Paswan PeonSDO Office 
1240 Vishal Samuel Soren Assistant TeacherChild Development Project Office 
1241 Vishnu Malto ClerkC.H.C MAHESHPUR
1242 Vishvas Kujur AssistantDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
1243 Vishwajeet Singh CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
1244 Vivek Kumar Mal ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
1245 Vivekanand DriverMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1246 Yugesh Pd.singh PHARMACISTC.H.C 
1247 Zabir Ali Assistant TeacherEducation Department 
1248 Zahir Abbas JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
1249 Zillur Rahman Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
1250 Zohurul Islam Computer OperatorC.H.C