Registered Employee Details of District Pakur
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Santhosh Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherChild Labour Project Society 
2 415661504386 Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
3 Aabubakar Sekh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
4 Abani Kanth Choudhry DriverREVENUE 
5 Abdul Rafique CLERCKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISIONss high school
6 Abdul Gani Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
7 Abdul Halim Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
8 Abdul Hasib ASSISTANT TEACHERBEEO 
9 Abdul Hasid PeonChild Labour Project Society 
10 Abdul Jalil Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
11 Abdul Kabir JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
12 Abdul Latif Ansari Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
13 Abdul Majid PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE
14 Abdul Malek Assistant TeacherChild Labour Project Society 
15 Abdul Noor Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
16 Abdul Qaiyum Ansari Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
17 Abdul Rakeeb Vocational TeacherChild Development Project Office 
18 Abdul Rakib PeonChild Labour Project Society 
19 Abdur Rajjak GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
20 Abdur Raquib Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
21 Abdus Salam M.P.WHealth & Family Welfare Department CHC MAHESHPUR
22 Abdus Salam Ansari DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
23 Abdus Salim B R PBlock Resource Centre, Maheshpur 
24 Abdus Samad Assistant TeacherChild Labour Project Society 
25 Abha Devi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
26 Abhay Kumar CLERCKDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
27 Abhay Mandal Assistant TeacherChild Development Project Office 
28 Abhijeet Raj JANSEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
29 Abhijeet Kumar Mandal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
30 Abhijeet Tirkey SecretaryAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
31 Abhijit Kumar Chakraborty CRPBlock Resource Center 
32 Abhijit Kumar Dutta CRPBlock Resource Center 
33 Abhijit Kumar Shil Subject Matter SpecialistATMAS.P. College, Dumka
34 Abhinath Mahato ClerkCattle Market, Hiranpur 
35 Abhinay Kumar Yadav Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
36 Abhisek Minz ACCOUNTANT-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORBlock Resource Centre, Maheshpur 
37 Abhishek Kumar V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
38 Abhishek Kumar P.G.TEDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School Pakur
39 Abhishek Gond Block CoordinatorPanchayati Raj 
40 Abhishek Kumar Singh PeonAnchal Office 
41 Abinash Kumar OTHERS+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR K +2 HIGH SCHOOL AMRAPARA
42 Abubakar Shekh Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
43 Abul Basar ROJGAR SEWAKNREGA 
44 Abul Kalam Kha PeonChild Development Project Office 
45 Achinta Kumar Das PeonCO Office 
46 Achinta Kumar Saha Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpgraded High School Mohanpur
47 Adhir Kumar Saha ClerkDSWO, Pakur 
48 Adite Kumar Saha ClerkCO Office 
49 Aditi Sarkar +2 LecturerHIGH SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL RADHANAGAR RAJMAHAL
50 Aditya Kumar ClerkProject High School Dharampur, LittiparaProject High School Dharampur, Littipara
51 Aditya Kumar Mirdha Junior EngineerNagar Parishad 
52 Aditya Nandan Ray PeonRANI JYOTIRMOYEE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL PAKUR
53 Adline Hansdak PROJECT OFFICERDRDA 
54 After Hossain SweeperWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
55 Agnes Hembrom Community Health Officer(CHO)C.H.C. 
56 Agnesh Hembrom Computer OperatorFire Office 
57 Agnesh Hembrom Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
58 Ajat PHYSIOTHERAPISTDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE 
59 Ajay Harijan SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
60 Ajay Kr.sinha Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC AMRAPARA
61 Ajay Kumar TECHNICAL ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
62 Ajay Kumar PHARMACISTC.H.CPATLIPUTRA COLLEGE OF PHARMACY MAHESHPUR
63 Ajay Kumar OFFICE MANAGERDRDA 
64 Ajay Kumar Anuj ASSISTANT ENGINEERNREP 
65 Ajay Kumar Baraik EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATES D O OFFICE 
66 Ajay Kumar Bhagat CookSADAR HOSPITAL 
67 Ajay Kumar Dutt RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
68 Ajay Kumar Hembrom PeonBlock Resource Centre, Hiranpur 
69 Ajay Kumar Jha Vocational TeacherChild Labour Project Society 
70 Ajay Kumar Kachhap Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Resource Centre, Pakuria 
71 Ajay Kumar Mishra WARDERHOME, JAIL 
72 Ajay Kumar Singh SweeperDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
73 Ajay Prasad ClerkDC Office 
74 Ajay Robin Hansda V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE
75 Ajay Shankar Kumar PeonIrrigation Division 
76 Ajit Hembrom V.L.WB.D.O OFFICEvisvabharati college santinikatan
77 Ajit Hembrom e-Block ManagerD C OFFICE 
78 Ajit Kumar ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
79 Ajit Kumar LDC, CLERKDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
80 Ajit Prasad ChowkidarMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
81 Ajit Thakur DriverD C OFFICE 
82 Akash Kumar Rajwar ClerkC.H.CINTERMEDIATE MAHESHPUR
83 Akbar Dewan Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
84 Akherul Ansari Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
85 Akhilaswar Prasad ManagerIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
86 Akhilesh Kumar Anshuman Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
87 Akhilesh Kumar Shukal CookCIRCUIT HOUSE 
88 Akshay Rabidas SweeperDistrict Welfare Office 
89 Alakh Niranjan Kumar VaccinatorA.C.M.O OFFICE 
90 Alamgir Sheikh MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
91 Albinus Marandi PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
92 Albinus Soren MPWC.H.CS.P.COLLEGE DUMKA ARJUNDAHA
93 Alezabeth Hembram B.E.E.OBRC 
94 Alfred Biswas FINANCIAL LOGISTIC ASSISTANTHealth & Family Welfare Department civil Surgeon Office
95 Alfred Ujjwal Marandi Block Programe OfficerEDUCATION DEPARTMENTBlock Resource Centre, Hiranpur, Pakur
96 Ali Ahmed Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
97 Ali Hussain Assistant TeacherChild Development Project Office 
98 Ali Hussain Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
99 Ali Hussain OTHERSChild Labour Project Society 
100 Ali Hussain Ansari CRPBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE HIRANPUR 
101 Allwin Lawrence Minz JUNIOR ENGINEERS C Osoil conservation office, amrapara, pakur soil conservation office, amrapara, pakur
102 Almamun Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
103 Alok Kumar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
104 Alok Chakravarty DriverCommercial Taxes Office, Pakur 
105 Alok Kumar Mishra compudarAYUSH Dispensary 
106 Alok Kumar Saha Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
107 Alok Kumar Thakur Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
108 Alok Noel Tudu LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C 
109 Aloke Kumar Ghosh assistantDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
110 Alpana Sarkar Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.CBHAGHMARA HIGH SCHOOL TARAPUR
111 Amar Kumar Rajak Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
112 Amar Kumar Ray Clerk+2 High School+2 HIGH SCHOOL MAHESPUR
113 Amar Kumar Singh PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
114 Amarnath Kumar Dehri FOREST GUARDDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
115 Amina Bibi SweeperC.H.C 
116 Amina Khatun Assistant TeacherHRD 
117 Amina Khatun Assistant TeacherEducation Department 
118 Amina Khatun A.N.M.C.H.C 
119 Aminur Rasid Sheikh Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE
120 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
121 Amit Ranjan M.O.I.C.C.H.C 
122 Amit Sarkar V.L.WAgriculture & Cane Development Department 
123 Amit Biswas NIGHT GUARDSADAR HOSPITAL 
124 Amit Kumar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
125 Amit Kumar Block Programme OfficerBlock Resource Centre, Maheshpur 
126 Amit Kumar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
127 Amit Kumar Home GuardDIST. JAIL 
128 Amit Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
129 Amit Kumar Arya Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
130 Amit Kumar Bhagat Data Entry OperatorBEEO-CUM-BRCC,AMRAPARA 
131 Amit Kumar Gupta Data Entry OperatorBlock OfficeMaheshpur Maheshpur
132 Amit Kumar Hembrom V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
133 Amit Kumar Mahato PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
134 Amit Kumar Ram Food Safety OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
135 Amit Kumar Ravidas PeonSDO OFFICE 
136 Amit Kumar Shama OTHERSPRAGYA KENDRADr Zakir Husain Institue Bhagalpur
137 Amit Kumar Sharma Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
138 Amit Kumar Thakur Assistant TeacherEducation Department 
139 Amit Marandi GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
140 Amita Rajak CookEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
141 Amod Roy +2 Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
142 Amrendra Kumar PlumberD.W&S Division 
143 Amrendra Murmu MPWC.H.C 
144 Amrit Kumar Ojha BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBlock resource Center, Pakur 
145 Amrit Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
146 Amrit Lal Murmu Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
147 Amrit Munda WARDERHOME, JAIL 
148 Amrita Kumari Singh Computer OperatorCO Office 
149 Amul Augostine Hembrom Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
150 Anamika Hembrom Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
151 Ananad Kumar Das ClerkEDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School, Pakur
152 Anand Kapri Tax Collector Cum ProscuterNAGAR PARISAD 
153 Anand Kishore Alok Assistant EngineerRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
154 Anand Kumar Bhagat Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
155 Anand Kumar Bhagat Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
156 Anand Kumar Choubey REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
157 Anand Kumar Mandal NIGHT GUARDCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
158 Anand Kumar Singh AccountantJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
159 Anand Prakash Block CoordinatorBlock Office 
160 Anand Raj Arya LAB TECHNICIANC.H.CK.K.COLLEGE KATIHAR MAHESHPUR
161 Ananda Kumar Ravidas Assistance ClerkChild Development Project Office 
162 Anant Rajvar Grain Gola ChoukidarWELFARE 
163 Ananta Kumar Saha V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
164 Anarul Haque PANCHAYAT SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
165 Anasarul Shekh PeonJEP, Pakur 
166 Andrius Hembrom Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
167 Andriyas Tudu ORDERLEEC.H.C MAHESHPUR
168 Angura Rakshit FORTH GRADEKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKASTURBA GANDHI BALIKA VIDYALAYA, HIRANPUR
169 Anil Harijan SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
170 Anil Ignatius Hembrom Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
171 Anil Kumar AssistantDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
172 Anil Kumar Choudhry TracerIrrigation Division 
173 Anil Kumar -ii SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
174 Anil Kumar Mandal MPWCHC
175 Anil Kumar Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
176 Anil Kumar Sah PeonBEEOhhs cch
177 Anil Kumar Singh PHARMACISTC.H.C 
178 Anil Kumar Yadav PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
179 Anil Maraiya MALIDC Office 
180 Anil Marandi clerkC.H.C 
181 Anil Murmu PeonProject H.S. Ganpura, pakuriaProject H.S. Ganpura, Pakuria
182 Anil Pahariya RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
183 Anil Tudu Chain ManDC Office 
184 Anima Sardar CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAK.G.B.V. Pakur Pakur
185 Anirban Aich COMMERCIAL TAXES OFFICERCommercial Taxes Office, Pakur 
186 Anirudh Prasad Sah Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
187 Anita Murmu Clerk+2 School, Mahespur+2 School, Mahespur
188 Anita Chourasia Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
189 Anita Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
190 Anita Hembrom Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
191 Anita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC LITTIPARA
192 Anita Murmu A.N.M.CHC 
193 Anita Sinha Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL 
194 Anjali Tudu TEACHER CUM INCHARGEKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKASTURBA GANDHI BALIKA VIDYALYA PAKURIA
195 Anjana Biswas A.N.M.A.C.M.O OFFICE M.C.H.CENTER
196 Anjani Kr. Sinha PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
197 Anjani Kumar ClerkHIGH SCHOOL BARTALLA
198 Anjani Kumar Bhagat MEDICAL OFFICER SHPHEALTH DEPARTMENTMIHIJAM HOMOEOPATHIC COLLEGE MAHESHPUR
199 Anjarul Hak DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
200 Anjarul Islam Assistant TeacherChild Labour Project Society 
201 Anjinina Soren A.N.M.C.H.C
202 Anjna Toppo ASSITANT TEACHERHRD JHARKHANDUPGRADED H/S TALPAHARI
203 Anju Gupta MemberDISTT. CONSUMER FORUM 
204 Anju Kisku Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
205 Anju Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C
206 Anju Kumari CLERCKCivil Surgeon Office 
207 Anjumunara Khatun Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE
208 Ankit Hembrom MPWHSC 
209 Ankit Kumar Mishra +2 TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
210 Ankush Kumar Jha ClerkCO Office
211 Ankushree Computer OperatorAnimal Husbandary 
212 Annie Alen Murmu Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
213 Anshuman Mishra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
214 Anu Murmu OTHERS+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR K +2 HIGH SCHOOL AMRAPARA
215 Anuj Bando circle officerCO Office 
216 Anuj Kumar Chaturvedi DATA ENTRY OPERATORDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
217 Anuj Kumar Das SweeperDC Office 
218 Anuja Pandey Assistant-cum-Store KeeperHealth (AYUSH) 
219 Anup Biswas ELECTRICIAN HELPERNAGAR PARISAD 
220 Anup Ghosh DATA ENTRY OPERATORNAGAR PARISAD 
221 Anup Kumar Hazari ORDERLEEC.H.C 
222 Anup Kumar Verma ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKASTURBA GANDHI BALIKA VIDYALYA PAKUR
223 Anupam Kumar Mishra BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERMGNREGA 
224 Anupam Kumar Yadav Accounts ClerkPWD 
225 Anupam Runda A.N.M.C.H.C. 
226 Anupam Upadhyay Data ManagerDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
227 Anwar Shekh SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
228 Aparna Tirkey LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
229 Aprajita Murmu A.N.M.C.H.CS.P.MAHILA COLLEGE DUMKA SOLPATIYA
230 Apurba Routh DATA ENTRY OPERATORHealth & Family Welfare Department CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE
231 Arbind Akhilesh Hembrom Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
232 Archana Kumari Lower Division ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
233 Arjun Prasad Verma Accountant cum clerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
234 Arpan Kinkar Mishra OTHERSChild Labour Project Society 
235 Arpita Sarkar Data Entry OperatorBlock resource Center, Pakur 
236 Arshad Iqbal Urdu TypistSDO Office 
237 Arun Das PeonLRDC OFFICE, PAKUR 
238 Arun Kumar DSE CUM SDEODSE cum SDEO Pakur 
239 Arun Kumar Agarwal DriverDIST TB OFFICE District T.B. Office, Pakur
240 Arun Kumar Mitra PeonSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
241 Arun Kumar Pramanik AssistantAnchal Office 
242 Arun Kumar Rabidas Assistant TeacherEducation Department dasgora,makro
243 Arun Kumar Singh stenoDistrict Mining Office 
244 Arun Kumar Singh MEDICAL OFFICERhealthBHAGALPUR UNIVERSITY SADAR HOSPITAL, PAKUR
245 Arun Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
246 Arun Ranjan Choudhary ROJGAR SEWAKNREGA 
247 Arun Ravidas PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
248 Arup Kumar Das +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School Pakur
249 Arvind Kumar Kisku Accountant cum Computer OperatorKGBV Maheshpur 
250 Arvind Kumar Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONProject High School Paderkola, Amrapara
251 Arvind Kumar Roy DY. PROJECT DIRECTORATMARajendra Agricultural University , Pusa
252 Arvind Kushal Ekka DOCTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
253 Arvind Tiwari MALE WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL
254 Asgar Alam ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
255 Asghar Ali JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
256 Asha Kiran Marandi ClerkLRDC OFFICE, PAKUR 
257 Asha Pauria Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHCSANTHAL GIRLS SCHOOL MAHARO MISSION ROLLAGRAM
258 Asha Rose Hansda B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
259 Asha Sah ClerkEDUCATION+2 SCHOOL,AMRAPARA
260 Ashaduj Jaman ClerkEDUCATIONProject High School Barkiyari, Maheshpur
261 Ashalata Hembrom A.N.M.C.H.C
262 Ashalata Hembrom ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS BHILAI
263 Ashiful Alam Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Office 
264 Ashik Akhtar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
265 Ashish Kumar Singh DriverNagar Parishad 
266 Ashish Kumar Srivastava Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
267 Ashok Sardar SweeperC.H.C CHC PAKUR
268 Ashok Harijan SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
269 Ashok Kr.singh Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
270 Ashok Kumar B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
271 Ashok Kumar COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERDistrict co-operative office 
272 Ashok Kumar NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTDISTRICT LEPROSY OFFICE 
273 Ashok Kumar Hansda REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
274 Ashok Kumar Mandal Computer OperatorDAIRY DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
275 Ashok Kumar Pramanik ACCOUNTS CLERKEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
276 Ashok Kumar Raxit REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
277 Ashok Kumar Sah MALE WARD ATTENDPRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE 
278 Ashok Kumar Singh Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
279 Ashok Kumar Singh CLERCKCivil Surgeon Office 
280 Ashok Kumar Sinha ClerkHarindanga High School, PakurHarindanga High School, Pakur
281 Ashok Kumar Srivastaw ClerkC S OFFICE 
282 Ashok Kumar Thakur PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
283 Ashok Kumar Yadav Computer OperatorCOLLECTARIATE
284 Ashok Marandi PeonDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
285 Ashok Oraon Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
286 Ashok Prasad TECHNICIANIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
287 Ashok Rajak PeonCO Office 
288 Ashok Ram TYPISTDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
289 Ashok Ram Bediya PeonCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
290 Ashok Sharma NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
291 Ashok Yadav Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
292 Ashrita Baski A.N.M.C.H.C. 
293 Ashutosh Kumar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 school,Pakur
294 Ashutosh Kumar +2 TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
295 Asikul Shaikh Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
296 Aslam Kamal Accounts ClerkRural Development Special Division 
297 Asmaul Haque Assistance ClerkChild Development Project Office 
298 Asraf Khan ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD 
299 Astenliyus Soren Gram SewakBlock Office 
300 Atabul Sk SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
301 Atal Bihari Rabindra LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C 
302 Atal Bihari Roy PeonRoad Construction Department 
303 Atiqur Rahaman Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
304 Atish Kumar Bhattacharya B.P.OJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT (Block Level) 
305 Atul Kumar Saha DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
306 Avadh Bihari Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONProject High School Ganpura, Pakuria
307 Avijit Sahu Assistant Teacher+2 High School 
308 Avimanyu Saha PeonSDO Office 
309 Avinash Anand Hembrom Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
310 Avinash Kumar Singh Assistant Public Relation OfficerPRD 
311 Avushyeed Shekh PeonChild Development Project Office 
312 Awdesh Pandit TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
313 Ayesha Rukhsar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
314 Azad Harijan SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
315 Azme Alam ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
316 Baban Rai DriverWater Resources Department 
317 Babin Murmu ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
318 Babita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C
319 Babita Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C. 
320 Babita Murmu A.N.M.C.H.C. 
321 Babli Dubey Vocational TeacherChild Labour Project Society 
322 Bablu Kumar Hazra NIGHT GUARDD C OFFICE 
323 Bablu Murmu NALKUP KHALASIMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
324 Bablu Prasad Sah Outreach WorkerDistrict Social Welfare Office 
325 Bablu Tudu PeonDIST. SUPLLY OFFICE 
326 Babu Chand Murmu ClerkEstablishment Section 
327 Babu Ram Murmu 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTBSK College Barharwa Littipara
328 Babudhan Baski PeonEDUCATIONRajkiyakrit High School Hiranpur, Pakur
329 Babuji Baskey MPWC.H.C. 
330 Babuji Benedict Tudu Village Level WorkerB.D.O OFFICE 
331 Babuji Kisku Rev.KC.Anchal Office 
332 Babul Turi PeonRajkiyakrit +2 School HiranpurRajkiyakrit +2 School Hiranpur
333 Babulal Hansda PeonCO Office 
334 Babulal Roy ORDERLEEC.H.C 
335 Babulal Turi CHAINMANB.D.O OFFICE 
336 Baburam Marandi Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE
337 Baburam Sarkar Assistant TeacherHRD 
338 Baby Mandal P.G.TEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
339 Bachchan Kumar Mirdha Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
340 Badal Chandra Mal ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office
341 Badal Paswan DriverRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
342 Badinath Thakur HOME GAURDDIST. JAIL 
343 Badynath Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
344 Bageshwar Mahto PeonCO Office
345 Bahamuni Hansda ClerkChild Development Project Office 
346 Bahamuni Marandi ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
347 Bahaphool Hasda FEMALE WARD ATTENDANTSADAR HOSPITAL 
348 Baharani Hembrom A.N.M.C.H.C
349 Baidya Nath Singh ACTING HEADMASTERProject High School Ganpura, PakuriaProject High School Ganpura
350 Baku Rabidas Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
351 Bal Ram Saha PeonRajkiyakrit High School, Bartalla, HiranpurRajkiyakrit High School, Bartalla, Hiranpur
352 Balamdina Tudu PeonHarindanga High School, PakurHarindanga High School, Pakur
353 Balandin Hembrom Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
354 Baldev Sada PeonDist. Fishries Office 
355 Baleshwar Sahani District Education OfficerEducation Department 
356 Balram Marandi Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
357 Balram Hajra CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
358 Balram Mistry PeonCDPO OFFICE 
359 Balram Pandit Upper Division ClerkCOLLECTARIATE 
360 Bameshwar Malto PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
361 Bananee Ghoshal LADY SUPERVISORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
362 Banarsi Kumar Bakhla BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERC.H.C 
363 Banashree Ghosh ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD 
364 Bandana Saha HEAD MASTERHarindanga High School, PakurHarindanga High School, Pakur
365 Bangal Tudu Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
366 Banita Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department CHC PAKUR
367 Bankim Choubey IT ManagerDistrict Revenue Office 
368 Bankim Ghosh PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
369 Banmali Saha Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
370 Banti Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
371 Banti Kumar Yadav Peon-cum-ChowkidarD.W&S Division 
372 Bappa Mondal COMPUTER OPERATORBlock Development Office 
373 Bariyar Hembram ClerkSDO OFFICE 
374 Barnard Soren MPWCHS 
375 Barnawas Hansda CORRESPONDENCE CLERKBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
376 Baroon Kumar Bhagat Computer OperatorBEEO OFFICE 
377 Barun Harijan SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
378 Barun Kumar Rajak CRPBlock Resource Center 
379 Barun Mal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
380 Basanti Tudu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
381 Basanti Hansad ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
382 Basmati Marandi Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAkasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya, hiranpur
383 Basu Dev Mandal AADESHPALHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT8th Pass littipara
384 Basudev Harijan SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
385 Bebi Sah AssistantLRDC OFFICE 
386 Beby Renubala Tudu A.N.M.healthS.P.COLLEGE DUMKA SADAR HOSPITAL, PAKUR
387 Beena Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERPakur Raj +2 School, PakurPakur Raj +2 School, Pakur
388 Bela Das PeonDistrict Mining Office 
389 Benjamin Murmu LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C 
390 Benjamin Murmu NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
391 Benoy Humbrom Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONU H S Shahargram Shahargram
392 Bernard Hansda Block Programme OfficerBlock resource Center, Pakur 
393 Betka Hansdak PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
394 Bhabesh Kant Jha ClerkPilot Project Centre 
395 Bhado Kisku NALKUP KHALASIMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
396 Bhadu Dehri StenographerDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
397 Bhagirath Kumar OTHERS+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLR K +2 HIGH SCHOOL AMRAPARA
398 Bhagwan Jha InstructorEDUCATIONPakur raj +2 school,Pakur
399 Bhagyo Kora MPWC.H.C. 
400 Bharamchari Kamlesh Pahariya K CCO Office 
401 Bharat Hari AnushevakDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
402 Bharat Kumar B.E.E.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
403 Bharat Raut SweeperC.H.C CHC PAKUR
404 Bharti Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C. 
405 Bharti Kumari WARDENKGBV 
406 Bhaskar Sarkar M.P.WCHC Maheshpurraj high school add PHC sahargram
407 Bhishu Ray NIGHT GUARDNagar Parishad 
408 Bhogendra Jha LECTUREREDUCATIONPAKUR RAJ +2 SCHOOL, PAKUR
409 Bhola Gond Computer OperatorDCLR 
410 Bhola Jha FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C c.h.c.hiranpur
411 Bhola Minya PeonCOLLECTARIATE 
412 Bhola Nath Mandal PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
413 Bhola Yadav Assistant cum Data Entry OperatorDistrict Social Welfare Office 
414 Bhopal Yadav PeonDIST. SUPLLY OFFICE 
415 Bhudeo Prasad Rai ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
416 Bhuneshwar Nayak Sub InspectorExcise Department 
417 Bhuneshwar Sharma CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. CONSUMER FORUM 
418 Bhushan Kumar Computer OperatorPRD 
419 Bhutu Harijan SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
420 Bhuvaneshwar Ghosh SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
421 Bhuvneshwar Das PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
422 Bhuwan Ranjan JUNEAR ENGINERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
423 Bhuwan Hajra FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C 
424 Bibha Kumari Assistant TeacherChild Development Project Office 
425 Bibhash Chandra Jha STI COUNSELLORHealth & Family Welfare Department Sadar Hospital, Pakur
426 Bibhu Priyadarshi BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERCHC Pakur CHC Pakur
427 Bidhan Acharjee MPWHSC 
428 Bidydhar Yadav HOME GAURDDIST. JAIL 
429 Bihari Marandi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
430 Bijay Gond MPWP. H .C Primary Health Centre, Pakuria
431 Bijay Harijan SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
432 Bijay Hembrom HOME GAURDDIST. JAIL 
433 Bijay Kumar Bhandari Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
434 Bijay Kumar Pal BPMEDUCATION DEPARTMENT
435 Bijay Kumar Singh District Tuberculosis OfficerC S OFFICE 
436 Bijay Lakshmi Kumari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
437 Bijay Paswan ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
438 Bijay Shankar Choubey FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
439 Bikarmaditya Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
440 Bikas Bhaskar 4th GradeDIST. CONSUMER FORUM 
441 Bikash Chandra Das DATA ENTRY OPERATORDEO 
442 Bikash Kumar Mandal MPWC.H.C.
443 Bikki Harijan SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
444 Bikki Rajak MPWC.H.C. 
445 Bikram Kumar Hazra MALE WARD ATTENDENTHealth & Family Welfare DepartmentK.K.M.COLLEGE, PAKUR PHC, LITTIPARA
446 Bimal Baskli ClerkCO Office 
447 Bimal Besra NIGHT GUARDD C OFFICE 
448 Bimal Soren Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
449 Bimalendu Das Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTProgect Girls High School Pakuria
450 Bimla Kumari asst. teacherKGBV 
451 Bimukta Bitarag ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBRC 
452 Bina Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LITTIPARA
453 Bina Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department CHC PAKUR
454 Binay Kumar Bhagat Accountants Clerk, Zila Saaksharta Samiti PakurEducation 
455 Bindeshwar Malto SweeperWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
456 Bindeshwar Mandal PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
457 Bindeshwar Pd.rai CHOWKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
458 Bindu Turin PeonCOLLECTARIATE 
459 Binita Hembrom ASSITANT TEACHERGIRLS HIGH SCHOOLJidato girls High school
460 Binita Murmu Vocational TeacherChild Development Project Office 
461 Binod Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
462 Binod Kumar COMPUTERC.H.C 
463 Binod Kumar Das PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
464 Binod Kumar Kisku PeonA.C.M.O OFFICE 
465 Binod Kumar Mehta LIVE STOCK ASSISSTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
466 Binod Kumar Pandey ACTING HEADMASTERR.K. +2 School PakuriaR.K. +2 School Pakuria
467 Binod Kumar Ram ClerkIrrigation Division 
468 Binod Kumar Sah Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
469 Binod Pandey Accounts ClerkRural Development Special Division 
470 Binod Shankar Vidyarthi Upper Division ClerkDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
471 Binoy Soren Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS BHILAITAR
472 Binu Kumari Saha Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
473 Bipin Bihar Pandey Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
474 Bipin Fulgence Xalxo Medical Officer  CHC
475 Bir Bahadur Baradhan V.L.WBlock Office 
476 Birandar Deheri PANCHAYAT SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
477 Birbal Hajra CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
478 Birbal Singh PeonAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
479 Biren Bardhan ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORPANCHAYAT 
480 Biren Soren M.P.WCHC MaheshpurSahibganj college CHC Maheshpur
481 Biren Tudu PeonCATTLE MARKET 
482 Birendara Pal GAURDC.H.C 
483 Birendra Kumar assistanthealthS.P.U.P.BIHAR SHARIF NALANDA CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE PAKUR
484 Birendra Prasad NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
485 Birendra Prasad Bhagat Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICEss high school amarapara jharkhand
486 Birendra Prasad Verma +2 Teacher+2 High School 
487 Birnal Soren Block Programme OfficerBlock Resource Centre, Pakuria 
488 Bishal Harijan SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
489 Bishnu Kumar Dan Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
490 Bishwajit Pandey COMPUTER OPERATOR CUM 4TH GRADE EMPLOYEEDISTRICT REGISTRY OFFICE 
491 Bishwanath Pandit BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBlock resource Center, Pakur 
492 Bishwanath Pandit PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
493 Bishwnath Das PeonCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
494 Bitiya Murmu OTHERSMGNREGA 
495 Bitiya Murmu OrderlyBEEO OFFICE 
496 Bittu Kumar Roy Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
497 Bobin Hansda PeonEDUCATIONProject G.H.S. Pakuria
498 Bobiuz Zama Assistant TeacherChild Development Project Office 
499 Bonita Sarkar Assistant TeacherKGBV 
500 Borshon Soren ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONPakur Raj +2 School,pakur
501 Brahma Kumar Dan CRPBlock Resource Center 
502 Brahma Nand Yadav DriverDIVISION FOREST OFFICE 
503 Brahmachari Srinath Paharia Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
504 Brahmani Roy Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
505 Brahmchari Vishwanath Pahariya CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
506 Braj Bhushan Prasad ClerkSDO Office 
507 Brajesh Kr Singh Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
508 Brajesh Kumar Singh TeacherBEEO 
509 Brijesh +2 TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
510 Brijkesh Singh ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 School, Mahespur+2 School, Mahespur
511 Budhan Marandi PeonCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
512 Budhan Pahadiya SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
513 Budheshwar Murmu Gram Rojgar SevakMGNREGA 
514 Budhir Harijan PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
515 Budhrai Soren Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
516 Burhanuddin Sheikh FAMILY PLANNING WORKERCHC ENGLISHPARA
517 Byas Thakur District Child Protection OfficerDistrict Child Protection Society 
518 Celina Murmu Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
519 Chadra Tudu RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
520 Chameli Malto FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTgov.high school,Barhiet Littipara
521 Chami Hansda PeonWater Resources Department 
522 Chanchal Prasad Sinha PrincipalGIRLS HIGH SCHOOLJidato Girls high school
523 Chanda Dehari SweeperBLOCK OFFICE 
524 Chandan Harijan SweeperDIST. JAIL 
525 Chandan Kumar +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLMODEL SCHOOL
526 Chandan Kumar Banerjee PeonCO Office 
527 Chandan Kumar Paswan PEON CUM NIGHT GUARDHealth (AYUSH) 
528 Chandan Mishra Computer OperatorZILA PARISHAD 
529 Chandan Saha Computer OperatorBlock Office 
530 Chandana Raxit CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV pakur
531 Chandmuni Kisku FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C 
532 Chandni Marandi Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
533 Chando Mahto DriverCDPO OFFICE 
534 Chandra Bhushan Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
535 Chandra Prakash Correspondence ClerkAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
536 Chandra Shekhar Dubey DriverIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
537 Chandra Shekhar Rajak +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION+2 SCHOOL,AMRAPARA
538 Chandramani Hembrom Assistant TeacherChild Development Project Office 
539 Chandrashekhar Singh BASIC HEALTH WORKERC.H.C C.H.C PAKUR
540 Chandreshwar Tiwari JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
541 Charles Kisku MPWC.H.C. 
542 Chaya Murmu LADY SUPERVISIORB.D.O OFFICE 
543 Chetali Mishra PeonDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
544 Chetan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
545 Chhavi Hembram ACTING HEADMASTERProject High School, DharampurProject High School, Dharampur
546 Chhaya Devi SweeperC.H.C
547 Chhedi Pahadiya NIGHT GUARDNAGAR PARISAD 
548 Chhedi Prasad Singh TRASERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
549 China Harijan NALKUP KHALASIMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
550 Chiranjeet Das Computer OperatorMGNREGA 
551 Chirantaan Sinha Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C. 
552 Chitra Yadav CDPOC.D.P.O 
553 Chitranjan Kumar Sinha T.A. NFSMATMA 
554 Choto Hembram 4th GradeC.H.C 
555 Choto Marandi M.P.WCHC Maheshpur