Registered Employee Details of Division Palamu division
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Afroj Alam JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
2 Agastus Bakhala AssistantForest Division 
3 Ajay Kr. Singh EXECUTIVE ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
4 Ajay Kumar Ajay Lower Division ClerkD.W.&.S MECH. DIVISION PALAMAU 
5 Ajeet Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBuilding Construction Circle 
6 Ajit Shankar JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
7 Ajit Kumar CLERKRoad Construction Department 
8 Akhilesh Kumar Gupta PeonForest Division 
9 Akhileswar Kr. Gotam PeonEducationW.P.T.T College, Medininagar
10 Amardeep Kujur CLERKForest Division 
11 Ambuj Kumar Vimal JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
12 Amit Prasad Lower Division ClerkD.W.&.S MECH. DIVISION PALAMAU 
13 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
14 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
15 Amit Ranjan Kumar AssistantDivisional Commissioner Office 
16 Anand Kumar Assistant Mining OfficerMines Directorate 
17 Anil Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
18 Anil Kumar Jha EXECUTIVE ENGINEERD.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU 
19 Anil Kumar Pandit JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
20 Anil Kumar Singh T. GardMINOR IRRIGATION 
21 Anil Prasad KhalasiR.W.D . Works Division 
22 Anil Ram ClerkDeputy Inspectress of School, medininagar 
23 Anima Dipri Barla PRINCIPALEducationW.P.T.T College, Medininagar
24 Ankur Jain JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department, Mechanical Division Camp 
25 Anuj Kr. Shukla ClerkRegional Deputy Director of Education Office 
26 Arjun Yadaw TracerD.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU 
27 Arun Kr. Giri ClerkSDEO PALAMU CUM LATEHAR CUM GARHWA 
28 Arun Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
29 Arun Ram PeonEducationW.P.T.T Collge, Medininagar
30 Arvind Kumar Tiwari AssistantForest Division 
31 Asha Devi TREASURE GUARDR.W.D . Works Division 
32 Ashok Kr. Chaudhary ClerkDISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICE, PALAMU 
33 Ashok Kr. Kesari Head ClerkForest Division 
34 Ashok Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
35 Ashok Kumar Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION
36 Asif Siddique ClerkBuilding Construction Circle 
37 Awadhesh Pandey T. GardMINOR IRRIGATION 
38 Awdhesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
39 Bablu Das JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
40 Balram Prasad T. GardMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
41 Bhagwan Das AssistantDivisional Commissioner Office 
42 Bhujendra Baski DirectorDIV. Commisioner Office 
43 Bihari Prasad PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
44 Bijay Kumar Pradhan AssistantForest Division 
45 Bindheshwri Rai DriverDIV. Commisioner Office 
46 Binod Yadav ClerkRoad Construction Department 
47 Binod Kr. PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
48 Binod Kumar Mishara C. ClearkExecut Engineer, Irrigation Division Jasidih Camp
49 Biran Prasad ChainmanMINOR IRRIGATION 
50 Birendra Tiwari CHAUKIDARForest Division 
51 Birendra Kumar Singh T. GardMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION
52 Bishwa Jit Kumar Lower Division ClerkD.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU 
53 Brahmdew Mahato PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
54 Braj Nandan Prasad STENOGRAPHER/TYPISTS.D.E.O Palamu cum Garhwa Cum LateharDept. D.E.O. Office, Garhwa Garhwa
55 Chandan Kumar Accounts ClerkExecut Engineer, Irrigation Division Jasidih Camp 
56 Chandan Kumar Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
57 Chandradeo Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
58 Chatur Nath Singh PeonREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSCHATURNATH SINGH
59 Chhathu Kumar Singh Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION 
60 Daroga Singh DriverMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
61 Daya Shankar Ram AssistantForest Division 
62 Deepak Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
63 Deepika Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
64 Deewakar Kumar Tiwari AssistantForest Division 
65 Dewanshuman Kumar JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
66 Dharmendra Kumar Chandravanshi AssistantForest Division 
67 Dina Nath Singh PeonBuilding Construction Circle 
68 Dinesh Prasad Singh Chain ManMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION
69 Dinesh Ram Chain ManR.W.D . Works Division 
70 Firoj Alam TracerBuilding Construction Circle 
71 Gajo Yadav DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
72 Ganesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
73 Ganesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
74 Ganesh Singh PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
75 Govind Ram OrderlyForest Division 
76 Hafiz Ansari JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
77 Harindra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
78 Hemant Oraon Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department
79 Hemant Kumar JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERD.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU 
80 Indradeo Oranow PeonDISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICE, PALAMU 
81 Jag Mohan Mahto PeonForest Division 
82 Jitendra Kumar AssistantForest Division 
83 Jitendra Kumar Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department
84 Jitendra Ram AssistantREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSDR. AMBEDKER HIGH SCHOOL, TETRAI
85 Jyotendra Nath Sinha AssistantREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSS.P.JAIN COLLEGE, SASARAM
86 Kalyan Bakhla Assistant EngineerR.W.D . Works Division 
87 Kamakhya Narayan Pandey PeonDIV. Commisioner Office 
88 Kameshwar Ram KhalasiR.W.D . Works Division 
89 Kanchan Kumar PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
90 Kanti Lakra LecturererEducationW.P.T.T College, Medininagar
91 Kariman Ram PeonD.S.E. Office, palamu 
92 Kartik Kumar Bhagat EXECUTIVE ENGINEERDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
93 Kaumun Nisha Hodha LecturererEducationW.P.T.T. College, Medininagar
94 Kaushal Sharma Accounts ClerkExecut Engineer, Irrigation Division Jasidih Camp 
95 Keshwar Ram KhalasiR.W.D . Works Division 
96 Krishana Kant Sinha PeonDIV. Commisioner Office 
97 Krishna Ojha Lower Division ClerkD.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU
98 Kumar Amit JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
99 Kumar Ranvivek JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
100 Kumar Saurav JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
101 Kumari Anjali Accounts ClerkRoad Construction Department 
102 Lalu Sahu ClerkRegional Deputy Director of Education Office 
103 Madhukar Shyam JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
104 Mahadew Ram ChainmanMINOR IRRIGATION 
105 Mahavir Yadav PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
106 Mahendra Kumar Singh Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION 
107 Mahendra Nath Upadhyay Chain ManMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
108 Mahesh Oraon CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division 
109 Manoj Lakra JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
110 Manoj Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
111 Manoj Kumar Jha Divisional CommissionerDivisional Commissioner Office 
112 Manoj Kumar Pandey Assistant EngineerD.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU 
113 Manoj Kumar Sinha AssistantREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSJ.S. COLLEGE, DALTONGANJ
114 Manoj Singh Regional Chief Conservator of ForestsREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS 
115 Md Benajeer Ajmal Ansari JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
116 Md Khalil Ansari PeonForest Division 
117 Md. Hashim Ansari UNDER SECRETARYDIV. Commisioner Office 
118 Md. Nausad C. ClearkExecutive Engineer, Building division 
119 Md. Saheb John DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
120 Md. Sirazuddin Ansari CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division 
121 Milan Kumar Dey JUNIOR ENGINEERBuilding Construction Circle 
122 Mohammad Sajid JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
123 Mohit Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
124 Mohmad Moshrraf Khan Chain ManMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
125 Mundraka Prasad C. ClearkDIV. Commisioner Office 
126 Mundrika Ram PeonForest Division 
127 Mundrika Ram PeonREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSLOHARA HIGH SCHOOL
128 Nageena Ram AssistantForest Division 
129 Nand Deo Ram PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
130 Nand Kishore Ram DriverDivisional Commissioner Office 
131 Nand Kr. Prasad SurveyorForest Division 
132 Nand Lal Oraon PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
133 Nandlal Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEER(MECH)Water Resources Department 
134 Nandu Ram OrderlyForest Division 
135 Naresh Chaudhary PeonREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSMIDDLE SCHOOL SUWA
136 Neeraj George Xalxo JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
137 Niraj Kumar Sinha ClerkDISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICE, PALAMU 
138 Niranjan Kumar EXECUTIVE ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
139 Nirankar Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W&S Division 
140 Nitesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
141 Pancham Kumar Dubey GAURDForest Division 
142 Pankaj Oraon JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
143 Pappu Kumar Singh Accounts ClerkRoad Division 
144 Parwati Devi PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
145 Pashu Pati Singh AssistantForest Division 
146 Pradeep Ram DriverMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
147 Pradeep Kumar Ambastha INCHARGEIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
148 Pradip Kumar ClerkDISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICE, PALAMU 
149 Pradip Kumar Gupta PeonR.W.D . Works DivisionRanchi university ranchi
150 Prakash Kumar Minj JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
151 Pramod Kumar PeonDISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICE, PALAMU 
152 Prashant Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
153 Prashant Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
154 Prem Prakash AssistantDIV. Commisioner Office 
155 Prem Kr. Pathak ClerkEducationW.P.T.T College, Medininagar
156 Pushpa Kumari Singh Lower Division ClerkWater Resource Department, Mechanical Division Camp 
157 Pyush Satyam JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
158 Ragho Manzi CHAUKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
159 Raghvendra Singh Kushwaha JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
160 Rahul Kumar ClerkRegional Deputy Director of Education Office 
161 Raj Kishor Prasad Yadav GAURDForest Division 
162 Raj Kumar Gourav JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
163 Raj Nandan Prasad CHAUKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION 
164 Rajdeo Oranow PeonDISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICE, PALAMU 
165 Rajeev Ranjan JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
166 Rajendra Oraon DRAFT MAN -IID.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU 
167 Rajendra Oraon PeonREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSSEMRI MIDDLE SCHOOL, MANATU
168 Rajendra Ram PeonRegional Deputy Director of Education Office 
169 Rajesh Kumar AssistantS.D.E.O Palamu cum Garhwa Cum Latehar 
170 Rajeshwar Singh DirectorHEALTH DEPARTMENT
171 Rajiv Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
172 Rajiv Ranjan Jha JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
173 Rakesh Kumar Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
174 Ram Prasad Mahto PeonForest Division 
175 Ram Brikash Yadav DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
176 Ram Janam Ram STENOGRAPHER/TYPISTForest Division 
177 Ram Prawesh Prasad -1 MACHINE OPERATORR.W.D . Works Division 
178 Ram Sundar Mochi PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
179 Ramadhar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERExecutive Engineer, Building division 
180 Ramakant Tiwari Chain ManMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
181 Ramakant Rai DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
182 Rambha Chaubey LecturererEducationW.P.T.T College, Medininagar
183 Rameshwar Kumar Tiwari ClerkWater Resources Department 
184 Ranjit Kumar SECRETARIATE ASSISTANTDivisional Commissioner Office 
185 Ranjit Kumar Ghasi JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
186 Ranjit Kumar Singh ClerkSDEO PALAMU CUM LATEHAR CUM GARHWA 
187 Ravi Shankar Prashad AssistantREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSJ.S. COLLEGE, DALTONGANJ
188 Rishi Kapoor TREASURE GUARDDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
189 Roopesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
190 Ruhi Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
191 S.d. Khakha SECRETARYDIV. Commisioner Office 
192 Sahid Kha ChainmanMINOR IRRIGATION 
193 Sandip Belas Ekka Junior EngineerDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
194 Sangita Devi PeonForest Division 
195 Sanjeet Kumar Minz Lower Division ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
196 Santosh Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
197 Sarkar Hansdah Assistant EngineerRoad Construction Department 
198 Saryu Mochi PeonRoad Construction Department 
199 Satendra Narayan Pandey PeonDeputy Inspectress of School, medininagar 
200 Satish Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
201 Satyanarayan Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
202 Satyanarayan Upadhayay PeonForest Division 
203 Satyendra Kumar Lower Division ClerkDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
204 Satyendra Kumar Singh ClerkDISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICE, PALAMU 
205 Satyendra Nagesiya ASST. TEACHERS.D.E.O Palamu cum Garhwa Cum LateharUPG MS URDU ICHAK LATEHAR
206 Seberinus Eka PeonDISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICE, PALAMU 
207 Shankar Ram PeonSDEO PALAMU CUM LATEHAR CUM GARHWA 
208 Shashi Kant Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
209 Shiv Mangal Murmu JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
210 Shiv Nandan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
211 Shreehari Nayak JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU 
212 Shubham Srivastava JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
213 Shushil Kr. Shukla PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
214 Shyam Bihari Singh PlumberD.W&S Division 
215 Sikandar Paswan PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
216 Sita Ram Prasad DriverMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
217 Subham Kumar Srivastav JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
218 Subhash Mishra PeonD.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU 
219 Subodh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
220 Suchit Kr. OrderlyForest Division 
221 Suchit Sahu KhalasiR.W.D . Works Division 
222 Sudeep Kumar CHAUKIDARForest Division 
223 Sudhir Singh PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
224 Sudhir Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
225 Sudhir Khalkho EXECUTIVE ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
226 Sujeet Kumar Pal JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
227 Suman Kumar Verma C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
228 Sunil Kr.mahto PeonREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSLALGARH HIGH SCHOOL LALGARH
229 Sunil Kumar AssistantREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSG.L.A. COLLEGE DALTONGANJ
230 Sunil Kumar AssistantForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle
231 Suraj Hembrom Junior EngineerDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
232 Suraj Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
233 Suraj Kumar Das Junior EngineerWater Resources Department 
234 Surendra Thakur PeonRegional Deputy Director of Education Office 
235 Suryadeo Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
236 Sushil Kr. DRAFT MAN -IIR.W.D . Works Division 
237 Susree Sweta Singh C. Clearkbuilding construction department koderma 
238 Tribhuwan Yadav KhalasiR.W.D . Works Division 
239 Umesh Prashad Sinha Medical officer, RDD(H)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
240 Upendra Prasad Assistant EngineerBuilding Construction Circle 
241 Vandna Nandi LecturererEducationW.P.T.T College, Medininagar
242 Vinod Singh AssistantForest Division 
243 Vinod Kumar AssistantForest Division 
244 Vinod Kumar Singh AssistantForest Division 
245 Virendra Kr. Pandey Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
246 Vishal Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
247 Vishawnath Mandal PeonEducationW.P.T.T College, Daltonganj
248 Vivek Kumar Accounts ClerkR.W.D . Works Division 
249 Yamuna Thakur C. ClearkMINOR IRRIGATION 
250 Yasoda Kuwar PeonBuilding Construction Circle 
251 Yogendra Ram PeonS.D.E.O Palamu cum Garhwa Cum Latehar