Registered Employee Details of Division Palamu division
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Afroj Alam JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
2 Agastus Bakhala AssistantForest Division 
3 Ajay Kumar Ajay Lower Division ClerkD.W.&.S MECH. DIVISION PALAMAU 
4 Ajay Kumar Dubey C. ClearkForest Division 
5 Ajit Shankar JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
6 Amardeep Kujur CLERKForest Division 
7 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
8 Anil Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
9 Anil Kumar Singh Treasure GuardMINOR IRRIGATION 
10 Anil Prasad KhalasiR.W.D . Works Division 
11 Ankur Jain JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department, Mechanical Division Camp 
12 Arjun Yadaw TracerD.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU 
13 Arun Kr. Giri ClerkSDEO PALAMU CUM LATEHAR CUM GARHWA 
14 Arun Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORInformation & Public Relation Department 
15 Arvind Kumar Tiwari AssistantForest Division 
16 Asha Devi TREASURE GUARDR.W.D . Works Division 
17 Bihari Prasad PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
18 Binod Kumar Mishara C. ClearkExecut Engineer, Irrigation Division Jasidih Camp
19 Chandan Kumar Accounts ClerkExecut Engineer, Irrigation Division Jasidih Camp 
20 Chhathu Kumar Singh Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION 
21 Daya Shankar Ram AssistantForest Division 
22 Deepak Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
23 Deewakar Kumar Tiwari AssistantForest Division 
24 Deokaran Paswan Mali cum ChoukidarForest Division
25 Dewanshuman Kumar JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
26 Dina Nath Singh PeonBuilding Construction Circle 
27 Gajo Yadav DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
28 Govind Ram OrderlyForest Division 
29 Hafiz Ansari JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
30 Harindra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
31 Hemant Oraon Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department
32 Hemant Kumar JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERD.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU 
33 Janmejay Singh Computer OperatorForest Division 
34 Jitendra Kumar Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department
35 Jitendra Kumar AssistantForest Division 
36 Jitendra Ram AssistantREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSDR. AMBEDKER HIGH SCHOOL, TETRAI
37 Kalyan Bakhla Assistant EngineerR.W.D . Works Division 
38 Kanchan Kumar PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
39 Kartik Kumar Bhagat EXECUTIVE ENGINEERDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
40 Keshwar Ram KhalasiR.W.D . Works Division 
41 Krishna Ojha Lower Division ClerkD.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU
42 Kundan Kumar Data Entry OperatorForest Division 
43 Mahadew Ram ChainmanMINOR IRRIGATION 
44 Mahavir Yadav PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
45 Mahesh Oraon CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division 
46 Makduam Ansari DriverForest Division
47 Manoj Lakra JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
48 Manoj Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
49 Manoj Kumar Sinha AssistantREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSJ.S. COLLEGE, DALTONGANJ
50 Md Khalil Ansari PeonForest Division 
51 Md. Nausad C. ClearkExecutive Engineer, Building division 
52 Md. Saheb John DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
53 Md. Sirazuddin Ansari CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division 
54 Mithilesh Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
55 Mundrika Ram PeonREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSLOHARA HIGH SCHOOL
56 Nand Kr. Prasad SurveyorForest Division 
57 Nand Lal Oraon PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
58 Nandlal Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEER(MECH)Water Resources Department 
59 Nandu Ram OrderlyForest Division 
60 Nirankar Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W&S Division 
61 Nitesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
62 Pankaj Oraon JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
63 Pashu Pati Singh AssistantForest Division 
64 Pradip Kumar Gupta PeonR.W.D . Works DivisionRanchi university ranchi
65 Prakash Kumar Minj JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
66 Prashant Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
67 Pravin Kumar Tiwari DriverDistrict Geological Office 
68 Raghvendra Singh Kushwaha JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
69 Raj Kumar Gourav JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
70 Raj Nandan Prasad CHAUKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION 
71 Rajdeo Ray CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division 
72 Rajendra Oraon DRAFT MAN -IID.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU 
73 Rajesh Kumar AssistantS.D.E.O Palamu cum Garhwa Cum Latehar 
74 Rajiv Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
75 Ram Prasad Mahto PeonForest Division 
76 Ram Brikash Yadav DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
77 Ram Prawesh Prasad -1 MACHINE OPERATORR.W.D . Works Division 
78 Rameshwar Kumar Tiwari ClerkWater Resources Department 
79 Ranjit Kumar Singh ClerkSDEO PALAMU CUM LATEHAR CUM GARHWA 
80 Rishi Kapoor TREASURE GUARDDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
81 Ruhi Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
82 Sahid Kha ChainmanMINOR IRRIGATION 
83 Sakul Kumar Computer OperatorMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION
84 Santosh Kumar Computer OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
85 Santosh Kumar Vishwakarma Computer OperatorForest Division 
86 Satyanarayan Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
87 Satyanarayan Upadhayay PeonForest Division 
88 Satyendra Kumar Lower Division ClerkDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
89 Shankar Ram PeonSDEO PALAMU CUM LATEHAR CUM GARHWA 
90 Shashi Kant Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
91 Sikandar Paswan PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
92 Suchit Kr. OrderlyForest Division 
93 Suchit Sahu KhalasiR.W.D . Works Division 
94 Sudhir Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
95 Sujeet Kumar Pal JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
96 Suman Kumar Verma C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
97 Sunil Kr.mahto PeonREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSLALGARH HIGH SCHOOL LALGARH
98 Sunil Kumar AssistantREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSG.L.A. COLLEGE DALTONGANJ
99 Sushil Kr. DRAFT MAN -IIR.W.D . Works Division 
100 Susree Sweta Singh C. Clearkbuilding construction department koderma 
101 Tribhuwan Yadav KhalasiR.W.D . Works Division 
102 Vinod Singh AssistantForest Division 
103 Vinod Kumar Singh AssistantForest Division 
104 Vivek Kumar Accounts ClerkR.W.D . Works Division 
105 Yamuna Thakur C. ClearkMINOR IRRIGATION 
106 Yasoda Kuwar PeonBuilding Construction Circle