Registered Employee Details of Division Palamu division
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Afroj Alam JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
2 Agastus Bakhala AssistantForest Division 
3 Ajay Kr. Singh EXECUTIVE ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
4 Ajay Kumar Ajay Lower Division ClerkD.W.&.S MECH. DIVISION PALAMAU 
5 Ajay Kumar Dubey C. ClearkForest Division 
6 Ajay Ram DriverForest Division 
7 Ajeet Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBuilding Construction Circle 
8 Ajit Shankar JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
9 Ajit Kumar CLERKRoad Construction Department 
10 Akhilesh Kumar Gupta PeonForest Division 
11 Akhileswar Kr. Gotam PeonEducationW.P.T.T College, Medininagar
12 Amardeep Kujur CLERKForest Division 
13 Ambuj Kumar Vimal JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
14 Amit Prasad Lower Division ClerkD.W.&.S MECH. DIVISION PALAMAU 
15 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
16 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
17 Amit Ranjan Kumar AssistantDivisional Commissioner Office 
18 Amrendra Kumar Singh Geological AnalystForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
19 Anand Kumar Assistant Mining OfficerMines Directorate 
20 Anil Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
21 Anil Kumar Jha EXECUTIVE ENGINEERD.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU 
22 Anil Kumar Pandit JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
23 Anil Kumar Singh T. GardMINOR IRRIGATION 
24 Anil Prasad KhalasiR.W.D . Works Division 
25 Anil Ram ClerkDeputy Inspectress of School, medininagar 
26 Anima Dipri Barla PRINCIPALEducationW.P.T.T College, Medininagar
27 Ankur Jain JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department, Mechanical Division Camp 
28 Anuj Kr. Shukla ClerkRegional Deputy Director of Education Office 
29 Anuj Kumar Dubey CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division
30 Anuj Kumar Srivastav Computer OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
31 Arjun Yadaw TracerD.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU 
32 Arun Kr. Giri ClerkSDEO PALAMU CUM LATEHAR CUM GARHWA 
33 Arun Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORInformation & Public Relation Department 
34 Arun Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
35 Arun Ram PeonEducationW.P.T.T Collge, Medininagar
36 Arvind Kumar Tiwari AssistantForest Division 
37 Asha Devi TREASURE GUARDR.W.D . Works Division 
38 Ashok Kr. Chaudhary ClerkDISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICE, PALAMU 
39 Ashok Kr. Kesari Head ClerkForest Division 
40 Ashok Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
41 Ashok Kumar Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION
42 Ashok Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Ways Division- 2
43 Asif Siddique ClerkBuilding Construction Circle 
44 Awadh Mahto PeonForest Division 
45 Awadhesh Pandey T. GardMINOR IRRIGATION 
46 Awdhesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
47 Bablu Das JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
48 Balram Prasad T. GardMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
49 Bhagwan Das AssistantDivisional Commissioner Office 
50 Bhujendra Baski DirectorDIV. Commisioner Office 
51 Bihari Prasad PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
52 Bijay Kumar Pradhan AssistantForest Division 
53 Bindheshwri Rai DriverDIV. Commisioner Office 
54 Binod Yadav ClerkRoad Construction Department 
55 Binod Kr. PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
56 Binod Kumar Mishara C. ClearkExecut Engineer, Irrigation Division Jasidih Camp
57 Binod Paswan PeonForest Division
58 Biran Prasad ChainmanMINOR IRRIGATION 
59 Birendra Tiwari CHAUKIDARForest Division 
60 Birendra Kumar Singh T. GardMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION
61 Birendra Ram Computer OperatorR.W.D . Works Division
62 Bishwa Jit Kumar Lower Division ClerkD.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU 
63 Brahmdew Mahato PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
64 Braj Nandan Prasad STENOGRAPHER/TYPISTS.D.E.O Palamu cum Garhwa Cum LateharDept. D.E.O. Office, Garhwa Garhwa
65 Chalitra Pal PeonInformation & Public Relation Departmentmahatma gandhi sarja polpol
66 Chanda Sinha AssistantForest Division
67 Chandan Kumar Accounts ClerkExecut Engineer, Irrigation Division Jasidih Camp 
68 Chandan Kumar Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
69 Chandradeo Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
70 Chandri Devi SWEEPARForest Division
71 Chatur Nath Singh PeonREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSCHATURNATH SINGH
72 Chhathu Kumar Singh Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION 
73 Daroga Singh DriverMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
74 Daya Shankar Ram AssistantForest Division 
75 Deepak Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
76 Deepika Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
77 Deewakar Kumar Tiwari AssistantForest Division 
78 Deokaran Paswan Mali cum ChoukidarForest Division
79 Dewanshuman Kumar JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
80 Dharmendra Kumar Chandravanshi AssistantForest Division 
81 Dina Nath Singh PeonBuilding Construction Circle 
82 Dinesh Prasad Singh Chain ManMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION
83 Dinesh Ram Chain ManR.W.D . Works Division 
84 Firoj Alam TracerBuilding Construction Circle 
85 Fulendra Oraon PeonForest Division
86 Gajo Yadav DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
87 Ganesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
88 Ganesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
89 Ganesh Singh PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
90 Girivar Ram TYPISTForest Division 
91 Govind Ram OrderlyForest Division 
92 Hafiz Ansari JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
93 Harindra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
94 Hemant Oraon Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department
95 Hemant Kumar JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERD.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU 
96 Indradeo Oranow PeonDISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICE, PALAMU 
97 Jag Mohan Mahto PeonForest Division 
98 Janmejay Singh Computer OperatorForest Division 
99 Jayant Prajapati ClerkDIV. Commisioner Office 
100 Jitendra Kumar Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department
101 Jitendra Kumar AssistantForest Division 
102 Jitendra Ram AssistantREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSDR. AMBEDKER HIGH SCHOOL, TETRAI
103 Jyotendra Nath Sinha AssistantREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSS.P.JAIN COLLEGE, SASARAM
104 Kalyan Bakhla Assistant EngineerR.W.D . Works Division 
105 Kamakhya Narayan Pandey PeonDIV. Commisioner Office 
106 Kamesh Mahto Mali cum ChoukidarForest Division
107 Kameshwar Ram KhalasiR.W.D . Works Division 
108 Kanchan Kumar PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
109 Kanti Lakra LecturererEducationW.P.T.T College, Medininagar
110 Kariman Ram PeonD.S.E. Office, palamu 
111 Kartik Kumar Bhagat EXECUTIVE ENGINEERDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
112 Kaumun Nisha Hodha LecturererEducationW.P.T.T. College, Medininagar
113 Kaushal Sharma Accounts ClerkExecut Engineer, Irrigation Division Jasidih Camp 
114 Keshwar Ram KhalasiR.W.D . Works Division 
115 Krishana Kant Sinha PeonDIV. Commisioner Office 
116 Krishna Ojha Lower Division ClerkD.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU
117 Kumar Amit JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
118 Kumar Ranvivek JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
119 Kumar Saurav JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
120 Kumari Anjali Accounts ClerkRoad Construction Department 
121 Kundan Kumar Data Entry OperatorForest Division 
122 Lalu Sahu ClerkRegional Deputy Director of Education Office 
123 Madhukar Shyam JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
124 Mahadew Ram ChainmanMINOR IRRIGATION 
125 Mahavir Yadav PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
126 Mahendra Kumar Singh Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION 
127 Mahendra Nath Upadhyay Chain ManMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
128 Mahesh Oraon CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division 
129 Makduam Ansari DriverForest Division
130 Manoj Lakra JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
131 Manoj Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
132 Manoj Kumar PeonForest Division 
133 Manoj Kumar Jha Divisional CommissionerDivisional Commissioner Office 
134 Manoj Kumar Pandey Assistant EngineerD.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU 
135 Manoj Kumar Sinha AssistantREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSJ.S. COLLEGE, DALTONGANJ
136 Manoj Singh Regional Chief Conservator of ForestsREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS 
137 Mashi Prakash Burh PeonForest Division 
138 Md Benajeer Ajmal Ansari JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
139 Md Khalil Ansari PeonForest Division 
140 Md. Hashim Ansari UNDER SECRETARYDIV. Commisioner Office 
141 Md. Nausad C. ClearkExecutive Engineer, Building division 
142 Md. Saheb John DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
143 Md. Sirazuddin Ansari CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division 
144 Milan Kumar Dey JUNIOR ENGINEERBuilding Construction Circle 
145 Mithilesh Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
146 Mohammad Sajid JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
147 Mohit Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
148 Mohit Kumar Computer OperatorD.W.&.S MECH. DIVISION PALAMAU 
149 Mohmad Moshrraf Khan Chain ManMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
150 Mundraka Prasad C. ClearkDIV. Commisioner Office 
151 Mundrika Ram PeonForest Division 
152 Mundrika Ram PeonREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSLOHARA HIGH SCHOOL
153 Muni Bibi DaftariForest Division
154 Nageena Ram AssistantForest Division 
155 Nand Deo Ram PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
156 Nand Kishore Ram DriverDivisional Commissioner Office 
157 Nand Kr. Prasad SurveyorForest Division 
158 Nand Lal Oraon PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
159 Nandlal Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEER(MECH)Water Resources Department 
160 Nandu Ram OrderlyForest Division 
161 Naresh Chaudhary PeonREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSMIDDLE SCHOOL SUWA
162 Neeraj George Xalxo JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
163 Niraj Kumar Sinha ClerkDISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICE, PALAMU 
164 Niranjan Kumar EXECUTIVE ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
165 Nirankar Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W&S Division 
166 Nitesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
167 Pancham Kumar Dubey GAURDForest Division 
168 Pankaj Oraon JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
169 Pappu Kumar Singh Accounts ClerkRoad Division 
170 Parwati Devi PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
171 Pashu Pati Singh AssistantForest Division 
172 Pradeep Ram DriverMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
173 Pradeep Kumar Ambastha INCHARGEIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
174 Pradip Kumar ClerkDISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICE, PALAMU 
175 Pradip Kumar Gupta PeonR.W.D . Works DivisionRanchi university ranchi
176 Prakash Kumar Minj JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
177 Pramod Kumar PeonDISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICE, PALAMU 
178 Prashant Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
179 Prashant Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
180 Pravin Kumar Tiwari DriverDistrict Geological Office 
181 Prem Prakash AssistantDIV. Commisioner Office 
182 Prem Kr. Pathak ClerkEducationW.P.T.T College, Medininagar
183 Pushpa Kumari Singh Lower Division ClerkWater Resource Department, Mechanical Division Camp 
184 Pyush Satyam JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
185 Ragho Manzi CHAUKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
186 Raghvendra Singh Kushwaha JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
187 Rahul Kumar ClerkRegional Deputy Director of Education Office 
188 Raj Kishor Prasad Yadav GAURDForest Division 
189 Raj Kumar Gourav JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
190 Raj Nandan Prasad CHAUKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION 
191 Rajdeo Oranow PeonDISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICE, PALAMU 
192 Rajdeo Ray CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division 
193 Rajeev Ranjan JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
194 Rajendra Oraon DRAFT MAN -IID.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU 
195 Rajendra Kumar TYPISTForest Division
196 Rajendra Oraon PeonREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSSEMRI MIDDLE SCHOOL, MANATU
197 Rajendra Ram PeonRegional Deputy Director of Education Office 
198 Rajesh Kumar AssistantS.D.E.O Palamu cum Garhwa Cum Latehar 
199 Rajeshwar Singh DirectorHEALTH DEPARTMENT
200 Rajiv Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
201 Rajiv Ranjan Jha JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
202 Rakesh Kumar Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
203 Ram Prasad Mahto PeonForest Division 
204 Ram Bhaju Ram SWEEPARForest Division
205 Ram Brikash Yadav DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
206 Ram Janam Ram STENOGRAPHER/TYPISTForest Division 
207 Ram Prawesh Prasad -1 MACHINE OPERATORR.W.D . Works Division 
208 Ram Sundar Mochi PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
209 Ramadhar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERExecutive Engineer, Building division 
210 Ramakant Tiwari Chain ManMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
211 Ramakant Rai DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
212 Rambha Chaubey LecturererEducationW.P.T.T College, Medininagar
213 Rameshwar Kumar Tiwari ClerkWater Resources Department 
214 Ranjit Kumar SECRETARIATE ASSISTANTDivisional Commissioner Office 
215 Ranjit Kumar Ghasi JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
216 Ranjit Kumar Singh ClerkSDEO PALAMU CUM LATEHAR CUM GARHWA 
217 Ravi Shankar Prashad AssistantREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSJ.S. COLLEGE, DALTONGANJ
218 Reeta Pandey AssistantForest Division
219 Rishi Kapoor TREASURE GUARDDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
220 Robert Tiru ELECTRICIANInformation & Public Relation Departmentsant Allowesh school Ranchi
221 Roopesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
222 Ruhi Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
223 S.d. Khakha SECRETARYDIV. Commisioner Office 
224 Sachchidanand Pandey AssistantForest Division
225 Sahid Kha ChainmanMINOR IRRIGATION 
226 Sakul Kumar Computer OperatorMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION
227 Sandip Belas Ekka Junior EngineerDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
228 Sangita Devi PeonForest Division 
229 Sanjeet Kumar Minz Lower Division ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
230 Santosh Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
231 Santosh Kr Pathak PHARMACISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT ART Centre, Daltonganj
232 Santosh Kumar Computer OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
233 Santosh Kumar Vishwakarma Computer OperatorForest Division 
234 Sarkar Hansdah Assistant EngineerRoad Construction Department 
235 Saryu Mochi PeonRoad Construction Department 
236 Satendra Narayan Pandey PeonDeputy Inspectress of School, medininagar 
237 Satish Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
238 Satish Kumar Tiwari AssistantDivisional Commissioner Office 
239 Satyanarayan Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
240 Satyanarayan Upadhayay PeonForest Division 
241 Satyendra Kumar Lower Division ClerkDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
242 Satyendra Kumar Singh ClerkDISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICE, PALAMU 
243 Satyendra Nagesiya ASST. TEACHERS.D.E.O Palamu cum Garhwa Cum LateharUPG MS URDU ICHAK LATEHAR
244 Seberinus Eka PeonDISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICE, PALAMU 
245 Shailendra Kumar DIVISIONAL COMPUTER PROGRAMMERJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT COUNCIL 
246 Shankar Ram PeonSDEO PALAMU CUM LATEHAR CUM GARHWA 
247 Shashi Kant Data Entry OperatorHEALTH DEPARTMENT ART CENTRE,Daltonganj
248 Shashi Kant Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
249 Shiv Mangal Murmu JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
250 Shiv Nandan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
251 Shiv Shankar Pathak AssistantBuilding Construction CircleGLA
252 Shivdhar Thakur DriverForest Division 
253 Shreehari Nayak JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU 
254 Shubham Srivastava JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
255 Shushil Kr. Shukla PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
256 Shyam Bihari Singh PlumberD.W&S Division 
257 Sikandar Paswan PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
258 Sita Ram Prasad DriverMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
259 Subham Kumar Srivastav JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
260 Subhash Mishra PeonD.W.&.S, MECH. DIVISION, PALAMAU 
261 Subodh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
262 Suchit Kr. OrderlyForest Division 
263 Suchit Sahu KhalasiR.W.D . Works Division 
264 Sudeep Kumar CHAUKIDARForest Division 
265 Sudhir Singh PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA
266 Sudhir Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
267 Sudhir Khalkho EXECUTIVE ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
268 Sujeet Kumar Pal JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
269 Suman Kumar Verma C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
270 Sunil Kr.mahto PeonREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSLALGARH HIGH SCHOOL LALGARH
271 Sunil Kumar AssistantREGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTSG.L.A. COLLEGE DALTONGANJ
272 Sunil Kumar AssistantForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle
273 Sunil Kumar Sinha Computer OperatorForest Division
274 Suraj Hembrom Junior EngineerDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
275 Suraj Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
276 Suraj Kumar Das Junior EngineerWater Resources Department 
277 Surendra Thakur PeonRegional Deputy Director of Education Office 
278 Suryadeo Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
279 Sushil Kr. DRAFT MAN -IIR.W.D . Works Division 
280 Susree Sweta Singh C. Clearkbuilding construction department koderma 
281 Tribhuwan Yadav KhalasiR.W.D . Works Division 
282 Umesh Kumar Bind DriverForest Division 
283 Umesh Prashad Sinha Medical officer, RDD(H)HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
284 Upendra Prasad Assistant EngineerBuilding Construction Circle 
285 Vandna Nandi LecturererEducationW.P.T.T College, Medininagar
286 Varun Anand Prasad PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT ART CENTRE, Daltonganj
287 Vinod Singh AssistantForest Division 
288 Vinod Kumar AssistantForest Division 
289 Vinod Kumar Singh AssistantForest Division 
290 Virendra Kr. Pandey Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
291 Vishal Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
292 Vishawnath Mandal PeonEducationW.P.T.T College, Daltonganj
293 Vivek Kumar Accounts ClerkR.W.D . Works Division 
294 Yamuna Thakur C. ClearkMINOR IRRIGATION 
295 Yasoda Kuwar PeonBuilding Construction Circle 
296 Yogendra Ram PeonS.D.E.O Palamu cum Garhwa Cum Latehar