Registered Employee Details of District Palamu
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Sheran Khan SupervisorNagar Nigam 
2 Aashish Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
3 Aashish Kumar Tiwari e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
4 Abdurrahman GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
5 Abha Anjana Tigga A.N.M.health satbarwa
6 Abha Sinha Daily Wages PeonFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC
7 Abhay Kumar Dubey B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
8 Abhay Kumar Singh Computer OperatorHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
9 Abhay Kumar Singh Upper Division ClerkJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
10 Abhaya Kumar Singh GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
11 Abhigyan Pandey Medical OfficerHealth & Family Welfare Department
12 Abhimanu Kumar CLERCKPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
13 Abhimanyu Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORCircle Office 
14 Abhimanyu Kumar Mehta SweeperNagar Nigam 
15 Abhinaw Prakash e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
16 Abhishek Kumar e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
17 Abhishek Kumar Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
18 Abhishek Kumar Lal ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
19 Abhishek Kumar Pandey Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
20 Abhishek Kumar Paswan DATA ENTRY OPERATORA C OFFICE 
21 Abhishek Kumar Soni Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
22 Abhyoday Kumar ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
23 Abul Salim AminForest Division
24 Aditya Ranjan Prasad e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
25 Aftab Alam Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
26 Aftab Alam Customer Support EngineerSystem Integrator AEPS 
27 Ajay Kishor LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT
28 Ajay Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
29 Ajay Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
30 Ajay Kumar Night GuardForest Division 
31 Ajay Kumar Baitha DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
32 Ajay Kumar Mehta COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
33 Ajay Kumar Pandey RESOURCE PERSONBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, CHAINPUR (SSA) 
34 Ajay Kumar Paswan ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
35 Ajay Kumar Ram DriverMunicipal Corporation 
36 Ajay Kumar Ravi Block Programe OfficerBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
37 Ajay Kumar Singh Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
38 Ajay Kumar Verma CHOUKIDARCO OFFICE 
39 Ajay Kumar Vishwakarma AccountantKGBV 
40 Ajay Prasad Saw GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
41 Ajay Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
42 Ajay Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
43 Ajay Ram DriverForest Division 
44 Ajeet Kumar ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
45 Ajeet Kumar Gupta GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
46 Ajeet Kumar Pathak GRAM ROJGAR SEVEKBLOCK OFFICE 
47 Ajit Kumar SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LESLIGANJ
48 Ajit Kumar Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
49 Ajit Kumar Paswan Peon (Daily Wages)DISTRICT DEVELOPMENT SECTION 
50 Ajit Kumar Rajak Accountant Cum Computer OperatorSchoolKASTURBA GANDHI GIRLS RESIDENTIAL SCOOL, DULHI PATAN
51 Ajit Kumar Singh AminC. O. OFFICE 
52 Ajit Kumar Tiwari MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
53 Ajit Singh Block CoordinatorB.D.O OFFICE 
54 Akanchha Kumari Sinha ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
55 Akash Kumar Singh Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
56 Akhilesh Kumar PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
57 Akhilesh Kumar DATA ENTRY OPERATORDistrict Planning Office 
58 Akhilesh Kumar Pathak DRESSERHospital SATBARWA
59 Akhilesh Paswan SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
60 Akhilesh Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
61 Akhileshwar Rai B.T.M.B.D.O OFFICE 
62 Akhtar Hussain GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
63 Akhtar Raza e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
64 Akshay Kumar Singh SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
65 Akshayvar Singh CHOUKIDARCO OFFICE 
66 Alankar Dubey accounts assistantD R D A OFFICE 
67 Alka Sinha GRSMGNREGA 
68 Alock Ranjan GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
69 Alok Kkumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTREGISTRY OFFICEG.L.A College Daltonganaj Sadar Hospital Daltonganj
70 Alok Kumar AccountantMunicipal Corporation 
71 Alok Kumar LAB TECHNICIANBLOOD BANK 
72 Alok Kumar Choubey Computer OperatorBlock Office 
73 Alok Kumar Dubey Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
74 Alok Kumar Dubey COMPUTER OPERATORREGISTRY OFFICEG.l.A College Sadar Hospital Daltonganj
75 Alphons Tigga EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
76 Altaf Ansari ELECTRICIANNAGAR PARISAD 
77 Aman Kumar Paswan COMPUTER ASSISTANTMGNREGA 
78 Amanoollah Ansari Computer OperatorBlock Office 
79 Amar Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORD P R O OFFICEAmar Kumar
80 Amarjit Kumar Patel Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
81 Amit Kumar Computer OperatorCO OfficeG.L.A COLLEGE DALTONGANJ
82 Amit Kumar ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
83 Amit Kumar Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISADG.L.A. COLLAGE
84 Amit Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
85 Amit Kumar B.T.M.BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
86 Amit Kumar CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
87 Amit Kumar Das COMPUTER OPERATORRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
88 Amit Kumar Ranjan GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
89 Amit Kumar Shrivastawa JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Nigam 
90 Amit Kumar Singh PARA TEACHERSSAUMS MALLAH TOLI BISHRAMPUR PALAMU
91 Amit Kumar Sinha ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
92 Amit Kumar Tiwari DriverRural Development Special Division 
93 Amit Ranjan Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
94 Amit Ranjan Prasad Gupta Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
95 Amita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC PATAN
96 Amita Kumari LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE
97 Amod Kumar Sinha RESOURCE PERSONBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, HUSSAINABAD 
98 Amrendra Kumar Mehta SweeperNagar Nigam 
99 Amrendra Kumar Singh Geological AnalystForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
100 Amresh Kumar Tiwary WARDERHOME, JAIL
101 Amrita Aloka Kujur ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
102 Amrita Singh 4th GradeHealth & Family Welfare Department
103 Amrita Verma Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
104 Amritesh Kumar Mishra Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
105 Anand Ekka WARDERHOME, JAIL
106 Anand Kishor Dangi CIty Mission ManagerNagar Panchayat 
107 Anand Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
108 Anand Kumar Data Entry OperatorAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT
109 Anand Kumar GeologistMINES AND GEOLOGY 
110 Anand Kumar NIGHT GUARDBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, CHAINPUR (SSA) 
111 Anand Kumar Prasad GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
112 Anand Kumar Sharma NETWORK ENGINEERD C OFFICE 
113 Anand Kumar Singh AssistantMunicipal Corporation 
114 Anand Mohan Chandra LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT
115 Anant Alok Sinha Clerk-Cum-TypistCDPO OFFICE 
116 Anar Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
117 Anastasia Kongari TeacherDEOB.C.C. MISSION GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ABADGANJ DALTONGANJ
118 Anchan Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
119 Anil Kmar COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
120 Anil Kumar AssistantNAGAR PARISAD 
121 Anil Kumar M.W.ASUB DIVISONAL HOSPITALJ.S.COLLEGE TELARI
122 Anil Kumar SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
123 Anil Kumar Choudhary Computer OperatorSDO Office 
124 Anil Kumar Gupta GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
125 Anil Kumar Oraon GNMHEALTH DEPARTMENT
126 Anil Kumar Paswan DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
127 Anil Kumar Paswan Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT OFFICE 
128 Anil Kumar Paswan Computer OperatorBlock Office 
129 Anil Kumar Prajapati SweeperNagar Nigam 
130 Anil Kumar Singh RESOURCE PERSONBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
131 Anil Kumar Singh DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
132 Anil Kumar Singh PeonZILA PARISHAD 
133 Anil Kumar Singh SENIOR ACCOUNTS OFFICERD R D A OFFICE 
134 Anil Kumar Yadav WARDERHOME, JAIL
135 Anil Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
136 Anil Shekhar Computer OperatorS.D.O. Office, Sadar, MedininagarGIRIWAR HIGH SCHOOL DALTONGANJ
137 Anima Kujur A.N.M.health JHABAR
138 Animesh Kumar Pathak MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
139 Animesh Kumar Singh CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORZILA PARISHAD 
140 Anisur Rahman assistantD R D A OFFICE 
141 Anita Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
142 Anita Devi OTHERSC.H.C CHC LESLIGANJ
143 Anita Devi ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
144 Anita Giddi A.N.M.CHC Manatu 
145 Anita Kumari Block CoordinatorB.D.O OFFICE 
146 Anita Kumari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
147 Anita Kumari COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
148 Anita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT
149 Anita Kunwar PeonB.D.O OFFICE
150 Anjali Saneha COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
151 Anjani Nandan Mishra Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
152 Anjay Kumar Pandey DATA ENTRY OPERATORD C OFFICE 
153 Anju Kumari AssistantCDPO OFFICE 
154 Anju Kumari CounsellorSadar Hospital 
155 Anju Kunwar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
156 Ankit Kumar Sinha COMPUTER OPERATORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital
157 Anthoniya Nirmala Kallu A.N.M.HSC HSC SALATUA
158 Anu Singh Block Program OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, CHAINPUR (SSA) 
159 Anuj Bishwakarma B.P.OB.D.O OFFICEGLA High School Daltonganj Bishrampur
160 Anuj Kumar BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
161 Anuj Kumar Data Entry OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
162 Anuj Kumar B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
163 Anuj Kumar Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
164 Anuj Kumar Dubey CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division
165 Anuj Kumar Mehta COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
166 Anuj Kumar Srivastav Computer OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
167 Anuj Thakur Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
168 Anup Kumar Block CoordinatorBlock Office 
169 Anup Kumar Das OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTRIMS RANCHI CHHATARPUR
170 Anup Kumar Sharma FIELD STAFFNagar Nigam 
171 Anup Kumar Sharma Block CoordinatorCDPO OFFICE 
172 Anup Kumar Sinha AccountantKGBV 
173 Anupa Toppo ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
174 Anupriya Assistant Project OfficerD R D A OFFICE 
175 Anupunta Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
176 Anuradha Kumari LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE
177 Anuradha Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
178 Anuranjan Kachhap GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
179 Arbind Kumar Giri Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
180 Archana Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
181 Archana Rani Computer OperatorHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
182 Archita Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKasturba Gandhi Aawasiye Balika Vidyalaya Sadar Medininagar
183 Archna Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Poldih
184 Archna Kumari S.M.S.BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
185 Arjun Dom SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
186 Arjun Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
187 Arjun Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
188 Arjun Ram NIGHT GUARDC.H.C 
189 Arjun Ram Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
190 Arnica Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKasturba Gandhi Aawasiya Balika Vidyalaya Sadar Medininagar
191 Arpan Toppo COMPUTER OPERATORS D O OFFICE 
192 Arshad Hussain ASSITANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
193 Arshi Tabbassum City ManagerMunicipal Corporation 
194 Arti Kumari DATA ENTRY OPERATORA C OFFICE 
195 Arun Chandra Mohanta Medical OfficerP. H .C P.H.C, LESLIGANJ
196 Arun Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
197 Arun Kumar Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
198 Arun Kumar SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORC.H.C. C.H.C CHAINPUR
199 Arun Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORInformation & Public Relation Department 
200 Arun Kumar Young ProfessionalD R D A OFFICE 
201 Arun Kumar Singh LAB TECHNICIANHealth & Family Welfare Department 
202 Arun Kumar Singh DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
203 Arun Ram DriverMunicipal Corporation 
204 Arun Singh GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
205 Arvind Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORCircle Office 
206 Arvind Kumar Ambuj MPWC.H.C CHC LESLIGANJ
207 Arvind Kumar Gupta assistantZILA PARISHAD 
208 Arvind Kumar Mishra ACCOUTANT MGNREGAB.D.O OFFICE 
209 Arvind Kumar Ram District ManagerD C OFFICE 
210 Arvind Kumar Singh B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
211 Arvind Lakra Prime Minister Rural Development fellowDRDA 
212 Aryan Kumar Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
213 Asgar Hussain GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
214 Asha Kerketta A GRADE NURSEHealth & Family Welfare Department
215 Asha Kumari A.N.M.HSC HSC KARSO
216 Ashish Kumar Block Level e-ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
217 Ashish Kumar Paswan ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
218 Ashish Kumar Shukla Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
219 Ashish Ranjan Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
220 Ashish Ranjan e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
221 Ashok Kumar Accountant Cum Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat
222 Ashok Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
223 Ashok Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
224 Ashok Kumar GAURDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
225 Ashok Kumar TECHNICAL ASSISTANTD R D A OFFICE 
226 Ashok Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Ways Division- 2
227 Ashok Kumar Mehta PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTR.D SAHU GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL LESLIGANJ
228 Ashok Kumar Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
229 Ashok Kumar Saw NIGHT GUARDB.D.O OFFICE 
230 Ashok Kumar Singh HEAD CLERKMunicipal Corporation 
231 Ashok Prasad Singh PHARMASISTCHC Manatu MANATU
232 Ashok Singh DriverADDL. COLLECTOR 
233 Ashrita Bara Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
234 Ashutosh Kumar Dubey COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. PROVIDENT FUND OFFICE 
235 Ashutosh Kumar Singh COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
236 Ashutosh Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
237 Ashwoni Kumar Dubey COLD CHAIN HANDLERHealth & Family Welfare Department
238 Atul Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBEEO CUM BRCC 
239 Atul Kumar Akhoury B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
240 Atul Prasad RESOURCE PERSONBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
241 Avinash Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
242 Avinash Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORSocial Security CellG.L.A COLLAGE
243 Avinash Kumar Singh EODB ManagerDistrict Industries Centre 
244 Awadh Kishor Kushwaha DriverDistrict Mining Office 
245 Awadhesh Kumar Tiwari CLERCKDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
246 Awadhesh Kumar Sanitary SupervisorNagar Panchayat 
247 Awakash Kumar OTHERSBLOCK SUPPLY OFFICEA K S COLLEGE
248 Awdhesh Kumar Vishwakarma GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
249 Awdhesh Narayan A.D.P.O.JHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
250 Ayub Miyan Revenue Karmachari (Deputed)Survey & Settlement Office 
251 Azad Kumar Paswan ASSISTANT ENGINEERSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
252 Baban Kumar SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
253 Baban Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
254 Baban Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
255 Babita Devi SERVANTCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
256 Babita Kumari SweeperNagar Nigam 
257 Bablu Kumar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
258 Bablu Kumar Baski JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
259 Babu Ram Verma Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDC Office 
260 Babulal Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
261 Bacchan Pandit KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
262 Bachan Kumar Pankaj B.P.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
263 Bachchu Chaudhari PARA TEACHERSSAUMS mallahtoli, Bishrampur palamu NO
264 Badal Ojha DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
265 Bageshwari Prasad Singh AccountentHEALTH DEPARTMENT
266 Baijnath Mahto CookFOREST DIVISION
267 Baiju Kumar SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
268 Baiju Ram SweeperFOREST DIVISION
269 Baldeo Prasad Singh Bio-Med. Engg.DISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
270 Banarsi Singh GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
271 Banphool Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
272 Basant Kumar Block CoordinatorBlock Office 
273 Basant Kumar Mishra LECTURERSanskrit Upshastri College, Daltonganj 
274 Basant Kumar Vishwakarma ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
275 Basant Prasad ASSITANT TeacherEDUCATIONProject Girls High School Patan
276 Basant Shukla Revenue Karmachari (Deputed)Survey & Settlement Office 
277 Basanti Gidh Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
278 Basanti Kunvar SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
279 Belas Rajwar GAURDB.D.O OFFICE 
280 Bhadai Ram PlumberMunicipal Corporation 
281 Bhageshwar Ram DriverNagar Panchayat 
282 Bhanu Dom SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
283 Bharat Ratna Kumar Ram Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER UNTARI ROAD 
284 Bhim Paswan DriverDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT SECTION 
285 Bhola Kumar SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
286 Bhola Paswan Computer Operator cum Data Entry OperatorDeputy Director Geology 
287 Bhola Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
288 Bichiya Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
289 Bidesh Manjhi Daily Wages PeonD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
290 Bigu Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
291 Bihari Ram assistantDRDA 
292 Bijay Dom SweeperNagar Panchayat 
293 Bijay Ram ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
294 Bijendra Kumar Patel MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
295 Bijendra Singh KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
296 Bijit Onice Sancha T.A. NFSMATMA 
297 Bijul Paswan WARDERHOME, JAIL
298 Bikash Pal Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
299 Bikram Kumar Pump OperatorJharkhand Hill Area Lift Irrigation Corp. Ltd. 
300 Bilquis Pravin Ayush Medical Officer.UnaniHealth & Family Welfare Department 
301 Bimal Kumar Pandey WDT SOCIAL EXPERTFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC
302 Bimla Devi GUARDSadar Hospital Palamau 
303 Bimlesh Kumar Mehta Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
304 Bimlesh Kumar Singh Computer OperatorBlock Office
305 Bimlesh Sharma DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
306 Bina Kunwar SweeperNagar Nigam 
307 Binay Kumar Pathak Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
308 Binay Kumar Singh NIGHT GUARDR.M.S.A. PALAMU 
309 Binay Kumar Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERMunicipal Corporation 
310 Binay Kumar Thakur PeonDISTRICT NAZARAT SECTION 
311 Binay Kumar Tiwari ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
312 Binay Tigga WARDERHOME, JAIL 
313 Binda Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
314 Bindhyachal Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
315 Bindu Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
316 Bindu Kumar Ravi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
317 Binita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR
318 Binita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTG.L.A COLLEGE, DALTONGANJ SILDAG
319 Binko Lakra A.N.M.C.H.C. Chainpur CHC CHAINPUR
320 Binod Chaudhary DRESSERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LESLIGANJ
321 Binod Choudhry GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
322 Binod Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
323 Binod Paswan Driver (RNTCP)Health & Family Welfare Department
324 Binod Paswan PeonForest Division
325 Binod Paswan CHOUKIDARCO OFFICE 
326 Binod Prasad Saw AssistantMunicipal Corporation 
327 Binod Rajak AADESHPALB.D.O OFFICE 
328 Binod Ram Data Entry OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
329 Binod Ram BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
330 Binod Singh ASSISTENT CLERKZILA PARISHAD 
331 Bipin Kumar OTHERSC.H.C Lesliganj
332 Bipul Kumar Singh MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
333 Birandra Oraon ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
334 Birbal Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTMGNREGA
335 Birbal Kumar Mahto DriverSDM Office 
336 Birbal Kumar Ravi Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Office 
337 Birendra Dubey DriverDeputy Director Geology 
338 Birendra Kumar Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, MANATU 
339 Birendra Kumar PeonMunicipal Corporation 
340 Birendra Kumar Computer OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT
341 Birendra Kumar ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
342 Birendra Kumar Mishra STENOGRAPHERDIST. CONSUMER FORUM 
343 Birendra Kumar Pandey Professor In-ChargeSanskrit College, Medininagar 
344 Birendra Kumar Paswan GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
345 Birendra Ram ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
346 Birendra Ram DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HARIHARGANJ
347 Birendra Ram Computer OperatorR.W.D . Works Division
348 Biresh Kumar B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
349 Bishm Narayan Prasad Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
350 Bishun Toppo MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBlock Resource Center 
351 Bishwanath Prajapati ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
352 Bishwanath Prashad PeonR.M.S.A. PALAMU 
353 Brahmanand Mahto OFFICE ASSITANTMunicipal Corporation 
354 Braj Kishore Tiwari B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
355 Brajesh Kumar Tiwari COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
356 Brij Mohan Das COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
357 Brijkishor Singh ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
358 Brijmohan Pathak PeonSanskrit Upshastri College, Daltonganj 
359 Buchan Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
360 Buchiya Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
361 Budhadeo Pal TECHNICAL EXPERTD R D A OFFICE
362 Budhani Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
363 Chalitra Pal PeonInformation & Public Relation Departmentmahatma gandhi sarja polpol
364 Chanarik Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
365 Chanchala Kumari GNMHEALTH DEPARTMENT
366 Chanda Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
367 Chanda Sinha AssistantForest Division
368 Chandan Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
369 Chandan Kumar SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
370 Chandan Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHospital 
371 Chandan Kumar Chandrawanshi Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
372 Chandan Kumar Gupta DRESSERC.H.C 
373 Chandan Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
374 Chandan Kumar Mahto Computer OperatorRural Development Special Division
375 Chandan Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
376 Chandan Kumar Tiwari Computer OperatorBlock Office 
377 Chandra Deep Ram Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
378 Chandra Prakash Gupta ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
379 Chandra Prakash Tiwari DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LESLIGANJ
380 Chandra Shekhar Dubey BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERB.D.O OFFICE 
381 Chandra Shekhar Singh EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
382 Chandrakant Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat 
383 Chandrakant Pandey District CoordinatorMukhya Mantri Laghu evam Kutir Udyam Vikas Board 
384 Chandrakanti Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
385 Chandramani Kumar DPCHealth & Family Welfare Department
386 Chandramani Pandey Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
387 Chandrashekhar Azad B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
388 Chandrashekhar Kumar B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
389 Chandrashekhar Pandey JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
390 Chandrashekhar Paswan DRESSERC.H.C
391 Chandreshwar Prasad Sinha LECTURERSanskrit Upshastri College, Daltonganj 
392 Chandreshwar Ram Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
393 Chandri Devi SWEEPARForest Division
394 Charki Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
395 Chatu Paswan GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
396 Chhotu Kumar SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
397 Chinta Devi PeonMunicipal Corporation 
398 Chinta Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
399 Chinta Devi PeonMunicipal Corporation 
400 Chinta Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
401 Chintamani Vishwakarma Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
402 Chitranjan Kumar Mehta OTHERSC.H.C CHC LESLIGANJ
403 Dadan Kumar DriverDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT SECTION 
404 Damodar Singh MALE HEALTH WORKARHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
405 Dashrath Thakur DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
406 Dayashankar Prasad DriverHealth & Family Welfare Department
407 Dayashankar Prasad MALE HEALTH WORKARHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
408 Deepak Bhuiyan SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
409 Deepak Kumar B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
410 Deepak Kumar SweeperR.W.D . Works Division 
411 Deepak Kumar FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
412 Deepak Kumar Hazam CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORMunicipal Corporation 
413 Deepak Kumar Misra Night GuardDistrict Employment Exchange 
414 Deepak Kumar Singh e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
415 Deepak Kumar Sinha LEGAL CUM PROBATION OFFICERDistrict Child Protection Society
416 Deepak Kumar Vishwakarma Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
417 Deepak Prasad Junior EngineerNagar Nigam 
418 Deepak Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
419 Deepak Thapa GUARDMunicipal Corporation 
420 Deepraj Kumar Paswan Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
421 Deokaran Paswan Mali cum ChoukidarForest Division
422 Dev Kumar Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
423 Dev Kumar Sharma COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
424 Devendra Kumar Upadhayay ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
425 Devendra Prasad KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
426 Dewanti Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
427 Dhananjay Kumar Singh DAILY WAGER DRIVERFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC
428 Dhananjay Kumar STSSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITALGraduation Hons Botony Sub Divisional Hospital Chhattarpur
429 Dhananjay Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKRAJBHASA 
430 Dhananjay Kumar OFFICE MANAGERD R D A OFFICE 
431 Dhananjay Kumar Mehta Computer OperatorDistrict Consumer Forum 
432 Dhananjay Kumar Pandey REFRIGERATOR MECHANICHealth & Family Welfare Department
433 Dhananjay Tiwari PeonDRDA 
434 Dhanmanti Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
435 Dharamdeo Pandit District Education ConsultantDistrict eGovernance society 
436 Dharmdew Singh Pump ChowkidarJharkhand Hill Area Lift Irrigation Corp. Ltd. 
437 Dharmendar Kumar DriverNagar Panchayat 
438 Dharmendra Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEVEKB.D.O OFFICE 
439 Dharmendra Kumar BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERB.D.O OFFICE 
440 Dharmendra Kumar DriverDeputy Director Geology 
441 Dharmendra Kumar Dubey COMPUTER OPERATORRegional Chief Conservator of Forests
442 Dharmendra Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
443 Dharmendra Uraon B.P.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
444 Dharmshila Kumari ASSITANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
445 Dharti Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSC HSC SEMRA
446 Dhiraj Kumar MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISIORHealth & Family Welfare Department 
447 Dhiraj Kumar AssistantMunicipal Corporation 
448 Dhiraj Kumar Gupta Community OrganizerNagar Panchayat 
449 Dhiraj Kumar Pandey PHARMASISTHealth & Family Welfare Department
450 Dhiraj Kumar Singh COMPUTER ASSISTANTMGNREGA 
451 Dhiraj Kumar Sinha BAMC.H.C. Chainpur
452 Dhirendra Kumar PeonMunicipal Corporation 
453 Dhirendra Kumar DriverHOME, JAIL
454 Dhirendra Kumar Paswan GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
455 Dhruwa Kumar Singh e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
456 Dilip Kumar City ManagerMunicipal Corporation 
457 Dilip Kumar DRESSERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
458 Dilip Kumar PeonREGISTRY OFFICEsudna school Sadar Hospital Daltonganj
459 Dilip Kumar DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
460 Dilip Kumar Pandey GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
461 Dilip Kumar Prasad PHARMACISTPHC 
462 Dilip Kumar Sharma JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat 
463 Dilip Kumar Thakur DriverCO Office 
464 Dinanath Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT
465 Dindayal Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
466 Dines Kumar Ram DRESSERC.H.C LESLIGANJ
467 Dinesh Barail Accountant Cum Computer OperatorSchoolKASTURBA GANDHI GIRLS RESIDENTIAL SCOOL, NINDUBIGHA, HUSSAINABAD
468 Dinesh Kumar DATA ENTRY OPERATORDistrict TB Centre Palamau District TB Centre Palamau
469 Dinesh Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
470 Dinesh Kumar DRESSERC.H.C 
471 Dinesh Ram ASSITANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
472 Dinesh Tiwari DriverDeputy Director Geology 
473 Dinesh Uranw ClerkDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
474 Dipak Kumar Gupta ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
475 Dipak Kumar Paswan PROJECT OFFICERDRDA 
476 Dipak Kumar Singh PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.G.H.S. PANTI
477 Dipak Kumar Soni ELECTRICIANC.H.C CHC LESLIGANJ
478 Dipak Toppo PeonZILA PARISHAD 
479 Dipali Kumari Block Programe OfficerBEEO CUM BRCC 
480 Dipnarayan Uraon CHOUKIDARCO OFFICE 
481 Dipu Kumar LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C 
482 Divyani Keshri COMPUTER ASSISTANTBLOCK OFFICE 
483 Diwakar Choudhary GNMHealth & Family Welfare Department
484 Diwakar Kumar Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat 
485 Diwali Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
486 Dr. Binit Kumar MEDICAL OFFICER SCHOOL HEALTHHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
487 Dr. Gaurav Vishal Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL DALTONGANJ
488 Eqbal Ansari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
489 Ezharul Haque Ansari ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
490 Faguni Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc chainpur
491 Faiyaz Ahmad ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT
492 Faiyaz Alam Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL SAJJADIA, KAJRU KALAN, PANDU
493 Firoz Ahmed Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat 
494 Francis Minj GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
495 Fulendra Oraon PeonForest Division
496 Fuljhariya Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
497 Fulkumari Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
498 Fulmani Kujur Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BISHUNPUR
499 Fulmati Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
500 Futani Dom SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
501 Gabriella Beck Sister TutorANM SCHOOL
502 Gaju Bhuiyan NIGHT GUARDMunicipal Corporation 
503 Ganauri Bhuiyan NIGHT GUARDMunicipal Corporation 
504 Ganga Sagar Ram Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
505 Gaurav Gupta Computer OperatorBlock Office 
506 Gauree Shankar Singh COMPUTER OPERATORZILA PARISHAD 
507 Gautam Kumar DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Daltonganj
508 Gautam Kumar DriverMunicipal Corporation 
509 Gautam Priy ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)MGNREGA 
510 Geeta Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
511 Geeta Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
512 Geeta Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
513 Girendra Kumar Mishra GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
514 Girvar Shukla PeonMunicipal Corporation 
515 Gita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
516 Gorakh Nath Tiwary ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
517 Goswami Yogendr Bharti Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
518 Gourav Kumar Computer OperatorINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
519 Gouri Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
520 Goutam Kumar Bose KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
521 Govardhan Pandey RESOURCE PERSONBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
522 Guddu Kumar Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
523 Gudiya Kunwar PeonNagar Panchayat 
524 Gulshan Khatun A.N.M.C.H.C. C.H.C, LESLIGANJ
525 Gunjan Kumar Singh Vocational TrainerSchoolR.K +2 GIRIWAR HIGH SCHOOL
526 Gyanchand Ram ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
527 Hareram Ojha KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
528 Hari Sankar Dubey Daily Wages PeonFOREST DIVISION
529 Harihar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKasturba Gandhi Aawasiye School, Sadar Medininagar, palamu
530 Harilal Saw SupervisorC.H.C CHC LESLIGANJ
531 Harimohan Panika JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Nigam 
532 Harinandan Mahto DriverZILA PARISHAD 
533 Hariom Sharan Sinha LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
534 Harkesh Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
535 Hina Kumari Domin SweeperNagar Nigam 
536 Hira Kumari A.N.M.CHC Manatu PASIYA
537 Hira Lal SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
538 Hridya Nand Dubey EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
539 Ikbal Ansari DriverFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TCother Other
540 Imam Hussain RESOURCE TEACHERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
541 Inder Pal Singh CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
542 Indradev Prajapati S.M.S.BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
543 Indradev Prasad Gupta ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTRajkiye M.S Salatua Chainpur 1
544 Indrajit Gupta DriverNagar Panchayat 
545 Indrawati Devi A.N.M.HEALTH SUB CENTRE 
546 Indu Devi SweeperFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
547 Indu Kumari A.N.M.ANM SCHOOL
548 Irkulina Toppo A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department Urdhwar
549 Islam Ansari EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
550 Jagarnath Ram Dom SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
551 Jagat Prasad Mehta ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
552 Jagat Prasad Singh AssistantMunicipal Corporation 
553 Jagdeep Kujur GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
554 Jagnarayan Singh Yadav EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
555 Jagritee Sharma LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE
556 Jagriti Kumari Computer OperatorCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
557 Jaigovind Mehta AssistantMunicipal Corporation 
558 Jairam Singh Yadav District Disaster Management officerA C OFFICE 
559 Janak Kumar Sharma Data Entry OperatorAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
560 Janardan Mishra AminC. O. OFFICE 
561 Janardan Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
562 Janeshwar Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
563 Janki Prasad Yadav EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
564 Janmejay Singh Computer OperatorForest Division 
565 Jaswant Kumar LAB TECHNICIANCHC Hariharganj CHC HARIHARGANJ
566 Javed Akhatar Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
567 Jawed Akhtar Ansari PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
568 Jay Govind Narayan Pandey GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
569 Jay Prakash Ram Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER, NAWA BAZAR 
570 Jay Prakash Thakur Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE PANDWA
571 Jay Prakash Upadhyay ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
572 Jaya Kumari Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, CHAINPUR (SSA) 
573 Jaya Patel ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
574 Jayant Kumar Paswan ACCOUTANT MGNREGAMGNREGA 
575 Jayanti Kujur Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC PATAN
576 Jayanti Kumari ASSITANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
577 Jaynarayan Paswan Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
578 Jayoti Khalkho A.N.M.C.H.C. Chainpur CHC CHAINPUR
579 Jayram Gupta Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
580 Jeetendra Kumar AccountantDRDA 
581 Jerom Khoya EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
582 Jhuna Kumar SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTsanskrit high school chhatarpur
583 Jirmaniya Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
584 Jitendar Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORRAGISTERY OFFICE 
585 Jitender Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
586 Jitendra Baheliya PeonNagar ParishadJANTA HIGH SCHOOL COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER
587 Jitendra Kumar PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
588 Jitendra Kumar Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
589 Jitendra Kumar Data Entry OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
590 Jitendra Kumar Peon (Deputed)B.D.O OFFICE 
591 Jitendra Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
592 Jitendra Kumar Chandravanshi Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
593 Jitendra Kumar Dubey XRAY TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL
594 Jitendra Kumar Khatri Data Entry OperatorAnimal Husbandary 
595 Jitendra Kumar Singh Computer OperatorC.H.C
596 Jitendra Ram ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
597 Jitendra Ram Accountant cum Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
598 Jitendra Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
599 Jitendra Vishwkarma Computer OperatorZILA PARISHAD 
600 Jitesh Kumar City ManagerNagar Panchayat 
601 Jogendra Prasad DriverNagar Panchayat 
602 Jugeshwar Ram DriverMunicipal Corporation 
603 Jyoti Goswami AssistantCDPO OFFICE 
604 Jyoti Gupta SupervisorB.D.O OFFICE 
605 Jyoti Kispottae GRSB.D.O OFFICE 
606 Jyoti Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
607 Jyoti Mala PROJECT OFFICERD R D A OFFICE 
608 Kabutari Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
609 Kabutari Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
610 Kailash Ram PeonATMA 
611 Kailash Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
612 Kailash Tiwary MistryMunicipal Corporation 
613 Kalavti Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
614 Kalawati Devi PeonMunicipal Corporation 
615 Kalawati Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
616 Kalawati Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
617 Kalesh Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
618 Kalo Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
619 Kalpana Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
620 Kamakhya Narayan Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
621 Kamal Bahadur PeonD E OB.C.C. MISSION GIRL'S HIGH SCHOOL ABADGANJ
622 Kamal Kishore Bharti ASSISTANT ENGINEER (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
623 Kamali Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
624 Kamesh Mahto Mali cum ChoukidarForest Division
625 Kameshwar Dubey PeonZILA PARISHAD 
626 Kameshwar Mistri Pump ChowkidarJharkhand Hill Area Lift Irrigation Corp. Ltd. 
627 Kameshwar Mistri Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
628 Kameshwar Ram PeonDRDA 
629 Kamla Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
630 Kamla Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C 
631 Kamlesh Kumar Gupta Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
632 Kamlesh Kumar Singh SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
633 Kamlesh Prajapati DriverMunicipal Corporation 
634 Kamlesh Ram SweeperNagar Nigam 
635 Kamlesh Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
636 Kamlesh Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
637 Kamlesh Sharma LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
638 Kamlesh Shukla Accountant cum Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
639 Kamlesh Singh Project AssistantDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
640 Kamleshwar Kumar Electric FitterMunicipal Corporation 
641 Kanak Kumar Computer OperatorSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
642 Kanchan Kumar Singh Computer OperatorBlock Office 
643 Kanchan Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
644 Kanchan Kumari TeacherDEOB.C.C.MISSION GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ABADGANJ DALTONGANJ PALAMAU
645 Kanchan Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C 
646 Kanti Bharti A.N.M.health satbarwa
647 Kanti Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
648 Kanti Devi A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
649 Kanti Kumari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
650 Kapil Ojha GeologistMINES AND GEOLOGY 
651 Kapildeo Pandey DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
652 Karamchand Kumar Computer OperatorC.H.C 
653 Karamchandra Ram LAB- TECHNICIANSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITALJ.S. COLLEGE, DALTONGANJ CHHATARPUR
654 Kaushal Kishor Tiwari e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
655 Kaushal Kishor Tiwary GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
656 Kaushlesh Dubey ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
657 Kavilash Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
658 Kavita Kumari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICEG. L. A. COLLEGE DALTONGANJ BISHRAMPUR
659 Kawali Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
660 Kedar Mahto EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
661 Kewal Kumar Singh District Account ManagerHealth & Family Welfare Department
662 Khurshid Alam GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
663 Khushabu Kumari SweeperNagar Nigam 
664 Kiran Devi A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT
665 Kiran Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SARAIYA
666 Kiran Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
667 Kiran Kumari GNMSADAR HOSPITAL
668 Kiran Kumari A.N.M.CHC Manatu CHIRIKHURD
669 Kiran Kumari Singh Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
670 Kishor Kumar Sinha AssistantNagar Nigam 
671 Komal Ram PeonD R D A OFFICE 
672 Koshila Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
673 Krishna Bahadur PeonDEOB.C.C. MISSION GIRL'S HIGH SCHOOL ABADGANJ
674 Krishna Kant Dwivedi Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, HARIHARGANJ 
675 Krishna Kumar Sharma COMPUTER ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT C.S. Officer
676 Krishna Murari Pandey CLERCKSanskrit Upshastri College, Daltonganj 
677 Krishna Murari Sharma Sanitary InspectorMunicipal Corporation 
678 Krishna Prasad GAURDHospital 
679 Krishna Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
680 Krishna Ram Lower Division ClerkNational Cadet Corps 
681 Krishna Ram DriverDC CONFIDENCIAL SECTION 
682 Krishna Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
683 Krishna Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICES.S.J.N. COLLEGE
684 Krishna Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
685 Krishna Ram SweeperNagar Nigam 
686 Krishna Ram DriverMunicipal Corporation 
687 Krishna Thakur DriverCO Office 
688 Kriya SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
689 Kudani Devi SAFAIWALAAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
690 Kukun Domin SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
691 Kuldip Ram DriverNagar Panchayat 
692 Kulpati Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
693 Kumar Sanjeev Sharan COUNSELLORC.H.C 
694 Kumari Anita Sinha A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
695 Kumari Anjana Rani B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
696 Kumari Asha Rani Sinha A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
697 Kumari Bandana ASSITANT TeacherEDUCATIONProject Girls High School Patan
698 Kumari Mintu Sinha A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
699 Kumari Nisha Sinha A.N.M.CHC Manatu 
700 Kumari Nitu Singh Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
701 Kumari Pratima Singh e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
702 Kumari Punam Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)P. H .C 
703 Kumari Punam Varma Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH SUB CENTRE 
704 Kumari Rajmuni Devi A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
705 Kumari Rani Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
706 Kumari Ranjana A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
707 Kumari Tanuja Singh COMPUTER OPERATORREGISTRY OFFICEG.L.A. College,Daltonganaj Sadar Hospital Daltonganj
708 Kumari Vineeta A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
709 Kunal Kumar DriverFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC
710 Kundan Kumar Singh Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
711 Kundan Kumar Thakur OrderlyC.H.CINTERMEDIATE ARTS CHC LESLIGANJ
712 Kundan Kumar Thakur GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
713 Kunti Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc chainpur
714 Kunti Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
715 Kunti Kunvar SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
716 Kush Kumar Dixit COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE
717 Kush Kumar Pandey CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTER DARUDIH 
718 Ladaly Bibi CookC.H.C. Chainpur C.H.C CHAINPUR
719 Lakhan Prasad Sahu Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
720 Lakhiya Devi` SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
721 Lakindra Kumar Pal MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
722 Lakshaman Ram Electric FitterMunicipal Corporation 
723 Lakshmi Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
724 Lakshmi Shanker Mishra CRPCRC SARVODAYA GIRLS MS NAWATOLI 
725 Lal Babu Prasad Singh DriverForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle
726 Lalan Kumar DriverA C OFFICE 
727 Lalan Prajapati GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
728 Laldeo Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
729 Lalit Narayan Singh ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
730 Lalita Devi SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
731 Lalita Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc chainpur
732 Lalita Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
733 Lalita Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
734 Lalmuni Ram Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
735 Lalpravin Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
736 Lalti Devi SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
737 Lav Kumar Chaubey EODB ManagerIndustrial Department 
738 Lav Kumar Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
739 Laxmi Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
740 Lila Kunwar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
741 Lokesh Chandra JUNIOR ENGINEERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
742 Madan Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
743 Madan Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
744 Madan Ram Daily Wages PeonFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC
745 Madan Ram DriverMunicipal Corporation 
746 Madan Singh CLERCKDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
747 Madhu Devi LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE
748 Madhu Khalkho A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HARIHARGANJ
749 Madhumita Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
750 Madhuri Devi 4th GradeHealth & Family Welfare Department
751 Mahendra Prasad Sinhg DriverDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
752 Mahendra Ram DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
753 Mahendra Ram KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
754 Mahendra Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
755 Mahendra Ram Block Programe OfficerBRC UNTARI ROAD 
756 Mahendra Saw Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
757 Mahendra Singh PeonCDPO OFFICE
758 Mahendra Singh PARA TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM S ITAHE
759 Mahfuj Alam COMPUTER OPERATORDADM 
760 Mahima Srivastava CounselorHealth & Family Welfare Department
761 Makduam Ansari DriverForest Division
762 Mala Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
763 Malti Bhueen SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
764 Malti Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc chainpur
765 Malti Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
766 Mamta Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
767 Mamta Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSC HSC SEMRA
768 Mana Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
769 Manauwar Alam ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
770 Mangal Vishwakarma ELECTRICIANMunicipal Corporation 
771 Mangra Bhagat WARDERHOME, JAIL
772 Mani Kumar Pandey Block Programe OfficerBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
773 Manish Kumar Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER, NAWA BAZAR 
774 Manish Kumar DriverSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
775 Manish Kumar Bakshi SurveyorForest Division 
776 Manish Kumar Gupta Customer Support EngineerSystem Integrator AEPS 
777 Manish Kumar Paswan GeologistMINES AND GEOLOGY 
778 Manish Kumar Pathak Data Entry OperatorAGRICULTURE FARM 
779 Manish Kumar Prajapati Network EngineerNIC Office 
780 Manish Kumar Singhj ManagerJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
781 Manish Kumar Tiwari AsistantDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
782 Manish Kumar Verma e- Network ManagerDISTRICT EGOVERNANCE SOCIETY 
783 Manish Prasad AccountantBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
784 Manisha Kumari Block CoordinatorCDPO OFFICE 
785 Manju Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
786 Manju Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
787 Manju Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)PHC PHC PATHRA
788 Mano Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
789 Manohar Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
790 Manohar Ram LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C CHC LESLIGANJ
791 Manoj Bhuaiyan SweeperNagar Nigam 
792 Manoj Chaudhary PeonMunicipal Corporation 
793 Manoj Dom SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
794 Manoj Kumar Accountant cum clerkATMA 
795 Manoj Kumar Block Programe OfficerBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
796 Manoj Kumar Computer OperatorDistrict Welfare Office
797 Manoj Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
798 Manoj Kumar DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
799 Manoj Kumar Assistant Technical OfficerDRDA 
800 Manoj Kumar Choubey GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
801 Manoj Kumar Choudhary S.M.S.BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
802 Manoj Kumar Mishra DriverHealth & Family Welfare Department 
803 Manoj Kumar Pal DriverCDPO OFFICE
804 Manoj Kumar Paswan CHOUKIDARCO OFFICE 
805 Manoj Kumar Singh Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
806 Manoj Kumar Singh EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
807 Manoj Kumar Singh T.A. NFSMATMA 
808 Manoj Vishwakarma Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
809 Manoranjan Kumar Singh Site EngineerMunicipal Corporation 
810 Manpreet Singh BAMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
811 Mansoor Ali MEDICAL OFFICER SCHOOL HEALTHHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTpatna collage chhatarpur
812 Mantu Ram PeonLRDC OFFICE 
813 Manzar Karim COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
814 Maqubul Ansari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
815 Maya Kunvar SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
816 Md Aftab Alam ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
817 Md Ahsan Ali Zahid Revenue Sub InspectorAnchal Office 
818 Md Anamul Ansari CHOUKIDARCO OFFICE 
819 Md Aslam STATISTICAL ASSTT.D R D A OFFICE 
820 Md Azam DRESSERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC LESLIGANJ
821 Md Dagul Khan PeonZILA PARISHAD 
822 Md Danish Khan Computer OperatorS.D.O. Office, Sadar, MedininagarJANTA SHIVRATRI, DALTONGANJ
823 Md Emroz Alam PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HARIHARGANJ
824 Md Faiyaz Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
825 Md Faizan Raza Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL SAJJADIA, KAJRU KALAN, PANDU
826 Md Firoz COMPUTER OPERATORForest Division 
827 Md Ghulam GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
828 Md Harun Rashid Ansari Vocational TrainerSchoolR.K +2 GIRIWAR HIGH SCHOOL
829 Md Imran Azizi Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL SAJJADIA, KAJRU KALAN, PANDU
830 Md Imran Khan COMPUTER OPERATORROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
831 Md Israil RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
832 Md Jami Site EngineerMunicipal Corporation 
833 Md Juber Computer OperatorBlock Office 
834 Md Kalim TeacherDEOproject haribansh narayan girl high school, panki
835 Md Mahfooz Alam Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
836 Md Manzoor Alam AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)C.H.C chc patan
837 Md Sahabuddin INSTRUCTORHOME, JAIL
838 Md Sahjad Alam ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
839 Md Sajid AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HARIHARGANJ
840 Md Shakir Husain ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
841 Md Suhail Ansari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
842 Md Wasi Ahmad Khalifa GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
843 Md Yunus ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
844 Md. Adnan Ashraf Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
845 Md. Altaf Hussain DriverMunicipal Corporation 
846 Md. Arif Khan Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
847 Md. Babar Ali GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
848 Md. Hasib Uddin PrincipalEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL ISLAH, TETRAIN, PANKI
849 Md. Hasnain Khan Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
850 Md. Irshad Hussain FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
851 Md. Ismael Shah Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
852 Md. Isteyak Shah Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
853 Md. Javed Shah Computer OperatorCO Office 
854 Md. Kazim Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTR D SAHU PROJ. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL LESLIGANJ
855 Md. Nazeer Alam Ayush Medical Officer.UnaniHealth & Family Welfare Department 
856 Md. Neshat Akhtar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
857 Md. Rafique Ansari Computer OperatorDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
858 Md. Rashid Nehal GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
859 Md. Raziuddin GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
860 Md. Rehan Ahmad DriverBLOCK OFFICE 
861 Md. Sarfaraz Alam ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
862 Md. Shakir BAMC.H.C 
863 Md. Shamim LAB TECHNICIANHealth & Family Welfare Department 
864 Md. Shamim Ansari FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
865 Md. Zishan Ahmed Kaif ManagerD P R O OFFICE 
866 Md.jahir Ansari SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
867 Md.jyaul Ansari SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
868 Md.naseem CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTER LESLIGANJ 
869 Meena Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
870 Mina Devi Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
871 Mina Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
872 Mina Domin SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
873 Mina Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH SUB CENTRE HSC NENUAKURA
874 Mina Kumari PeonD C Confidential Section 
875 Mintu Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
876 Mira Devi A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department
877 Mira Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
878 Mirdula Kumari A.N.M.Sadar Block, Urban Area
879 Mithilesh Kumar DriverCO Office 
880 Mithilesh Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
881 Mithilesh Kumar Saw Gardener D C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
882 Mithilesh Kumar Singh WARDERHOME, JAIL
883 Mithilesh Kumar Singh EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
884 Mithlesh Kumar Chandravanshi NIGHT GERADATMA 
885 Mithu Dom SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
886 Mo Majhar Ansari DAILY WAGER DRIVERSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
887 Mohammad Fasihuddin Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL ISLAM, KUDAGA KALA, CHAINPUR
888 Mohammad Ghulam Dastagir Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL ISLAH, TETRAIN, PANKI
889 Mohammad Jamaludin Assistance ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL ISLAM, KUDAGA KALA, CHAINPUR
890 Mohammad Majid Alam LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT
891 Mohammad Reyajuddin Ansari Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL ISLAM, KUDAGA KALA, CHAINPUR
892 Mohammad Safir Alam GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
893 Mohammad Sajjad Alam Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL SAJJADIA, KAJRU KALAN, PANDU
894 Mohan Prasad ChainmanJharkhand Hill Area Lift Irrigation Corp. Ltd. 
895 Mohit Kumar Computer OperatorD.W.&.S MECH. DIVISION PALAMAU 
896 Mokhtar Miyan Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
897 Moti Lal Sharma Block Programe OfficerB.D.O OFFICE 
898 Moti Lal Yadav ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
899 Mrigendar Kumar AccountantHealth & Family Welfare Department 
900 Mritunjay Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
901 Mritunjay Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SARSOOT
902 Mritunjay Kumar Shukla COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
903 Mritunjay Kumar Singh PARA TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL TELARI
904 Mritunjay Pandey M.T.S. (Multi Tasking Staff)DISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
905 Mritunjay Ram Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
906 Mritunjay Shukla DATA ENTRY OPERATORConservator of Forests, Working Plan Circle 
907 Mrityunjay Kumar B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
908 Mubarak Ali DriverHealth & Family Welfare Department Sadar Hospital
909 Mufti Anwar District CoordinatorDRDA 
910 Mukesh Kumar XRAY TECHNICIANHealth & Family Welfare Department 
911 Mukesh Kumar Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
912 Mukesh Kumar Computer OperatorDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
913 Mukesh Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Office 
914 Mukesh Kumar SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
915 Mukesh Kumar Paswan PeonDIST. STATISTICAL OFFICE 
916 Mukesh Kumar Rajak JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
917 Mukesh Kumar Singh Trolly ManHEALTH DEPARTMENT
918 Mukesh Kumar Singh GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
919 Mukesh Kumar Sinha RESOURCE PERSONBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
920 Mukesh Kumar Tiwari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
921 Mukesh Prasad Block Level e-ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
922 Mukti Topno ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
923 Mumtaz Ahmad Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
924 Muneshwar Singh B.T.M.B.D.O OFFICE 
925 Muni Bibi DaftariForest Division
926 Munna Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
927 Munna Ram PlumberMunicipal Corporation 
928 Munna Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
929 Munna Yadav FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
930 Munnaka Kunwar GARDNERFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC
931 Munni Devi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTpandu high school chc-chhatarpur
932 Murari Dom SweeperHOME, JAIL
933 Murari Ram PeonZILA PARISHAD 
934 Murli Manohar Prasad AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)C.H.C 
935 Murli Manohar Singh Data Entry OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
936 Murli Ram PeonZILA PARISHAD 
937 Nagendar Singh SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
938 Nagendra Kumar CSC District ManagerDC Office 
939 Nagendra Kumar Mishra ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
940 Nagendra Nath Pandey AminFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
941 Nagina Bhuinya SweeperNagar Nigam 
942 Nandan Singh ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
943 Nandani Minz A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHAPARWAR
944 Nandlal Kumar Vishwakarma GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
945 Nandlal Ram ELECTRICIAN HELPERHOME, JAIL
946 Nandu SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
947 Nandu Chaudhary Senior Treatment SupervisorDistrict TB Centre Palamau District TB Centre Palamau
948 Nanhe Miya DriverDRDA 
949 Narad Dubey Pump ChowkidarJharkhand Hill Area Lift Irrigation Corp. Ltd. 
950 Narad Kumar Yadav ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
951 Narendra Kumar Paswan JUNIOR ENGINEERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
952 Narendra Kumar Pathak CLERCKDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
953 Narendra Kumar Singh B.P.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
954 Narendra Pathak ClerkHealth & Family Welfare Department
955 Narendra Saw B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
956 Naresh Jha EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
957 Naresh Kumar Dinkar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
958 Naushad Ahmad Ansari LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C. Chainpur CHC CHAINPUR
959 Naveen Kumar Pandey FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISADS.T.D. HEALTH CENTER
960 Navin Kishor Paswan PHARMASISTHealth & Family Welfare Department 
961 Navin Kumar Niraj ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
962 Navnit Kumar AccountantKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
963 Nawal Kumar Pandey ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
964 Nawratna Prasad Bhagat NIGHT GUARDBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
965 Nazma Khatoon GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
966 Neel Kusum Chermako Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC PATAN
967 Neera Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Hospital 
968 Neeraj Kumar Gupta TECHNICIL ASSISTANTMGNREGA 
969 Neeraj Kumar Singh CIty Mission ManagerMunicipal Corporation 
970 Neeti Sinha BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERB.D.O OFFICE 
971 Nejamuddin Ahmad Ansari PrincipalEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL ISLAM, KUDAGA KALA, CHAINPUR
972 Nepali Saw DriverCOMMERCIAL TAXESRAJKIYA KRIT HIGH SCHOOL
973 Nicholas Xalxo ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
974 Nicky Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
975 Nidhi Kumari Verma TBHVSadar Hospital SADAR HOSPITAL
976 Nikhil Kiran City ManagerNAGAR PARISAD 
977 Nilam Bakhala GNMSADAR HOSPITAL
978 Nilam Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
979 Nilam Kushwaha A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTSII.S SHIVARAJPUR DEMUSD DEORID TELARI
980 Nilesh Kumar Pandey BDMC.H.C 
981 Nilima Deo TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTKASTURBA GANDHI BALIKA SCHOOL SADAR DALTONGANJ
982 Niraj Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
983 Niraj Kumar e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
984 Niraj Kumar B.P.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
985 Niraj Kumar RESOURCE PERSONBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, CHAINPUR (SSA) 
986 Niraj Kumar AssistantMunicipal Corporation 
987 Niraj Kumar CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORMunicipal Corporation 
988 Niraj Kumar GRSB.D.O OFFICE 
989 Niraj Kumar Choudhary Computer OperatorPRAGYA KENDRA 
990 Niraj Kumar Mehta LAB TECHNICIANP. H .C
991 Niraj Kumar Pandey B.P.OMGNREGA 
992 Niraj Kumar Pathak Data Entry OperatorAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
993 Niraj Kumar Verma COMPUTER ASSISTANTMGNREGA 
994 Nirali Gidh Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
995 Niren Amita Aind ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONKASTURBA GANDHI RESIDENTIAL BALIKA SCHOOL BISHRAMPUR SOUTH
996 Nirmal Kant Thakur ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
997 Nirmal Kumar RESOURCE PERSONJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
998 Nirmal Purty GeologistMINES AND GEOLOGY 
999 Nirmala Devi PeonForest Division
1000 Nirmala Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT DHAKCHA
1001 Nirode Baran Dutta LT (RNTCP)C.H.C hariharganj
1002 Nisha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC Chainpur
1003 Nishant Joshi Tirkey City ManagerNagar Parishad 
1004 Nishant Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORZILA PARISHAD 
1005 Nitin Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
1006 Nitish Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
1007 Nitu Priya ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1008 Nripendra Prasad Gupta Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1009 Om Kumar Gupta PARA TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM S KISHUNPUR
1010 Om Prakash Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, PIPRA 
1011 Om Prakash Mehra ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1012 Om Prakash Pandey Trolly ManHEALTH DEPARTMENT
1013 Omkar Pathak RESOURCE PERSONBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
1014 Omprakash DriverNagar Panchayat 
1015 Palo Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
1016 Pankaj Kumar District Program Co-ordinatorDistrict TB Centre Palamau 
1017 Pankaj Kumar JUNEAR ENGINERMGNREGA 
1018 Pankaj Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
1019 Pankaj Kumar LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C 
1020 Pankaj Kumar SweeperNagar Nigam 
1021 Pankaj Kumar Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
1022 Pankaj Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1023 Pankaj Kumar Pandey BLOCK PROGRAMME MANAGERC.H.C 
1024 Pankaj Kumar Pandey e -District ManagerD C OFFICE 
1025 Pankaj Kumar Prakash PROJECT OFFICERD R D A OFFICE 
1026 Pankaj Kumar Ravi COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE
1027 Pankaj Kumar Ravi ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1028 Pankaj Kumar Singh Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1029 Pankaj Kumar Singh BAMC.H.C 
1030 Pankaj Kumar Yadav e-Bank ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
1031 Pankaj Prasad COMPUTER OPERATORREGISTRY OFFICEG.L.A College Sadar Hospital Daltonganj
1032 Pankaj Ram SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
1033 Pankanj Kumar TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDRDA 
1034 Panna Lal AssistantMunicipal Corporation 
1035 Paplu Kumar Dixit VIDEO CONFERENCING OPREATORHOME, JAIL
1036 Pappu Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Office 
1037 Pappu Kumar Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
1038 Pappu Kumar SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
1039 Paras Kumar Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER, MOHAMMADGANJ 
1040 Pardeep Paswan ELECTRICIANExecutive Officer 
1041 Parmanand Mehta ASSITANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTGOVT S C RES HIGH SCHOOL KAUAKHOH PALAMU
1042 Parmanand Mishra GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
1043 Paro Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
1044 Parshuram Pathak +2 Assistant TeacherSanskrit Upshastri College, Daltonganj 
1045 Parwez Ahmed Computer OperatorBlock Office 
1046 Patiya Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
1047 Pavan Kumar Sinha PeonDIST. CONSUMER FORUM 
1048 Pawan Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC
1049 Pawan Kumar Keshri Computer OperatorCE Water Resources Department 
1050 Pawan Kumar Mehta Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
1051 Pawan Kumar Singh ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1052 Peaus Ambastha StenoD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
1053 Phool Kumari PARA TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTN P S PURNA TOLI ,KISHUNPUR
1054 Pinki GNMSADAR HOSPITAL
1055 Pinki Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
1056 Pintu Baheliya SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
1057 Pintu Kumar DAILY WAGER DRIVERFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TCNon Matric
1058 Pintu Ram CookDDC Office 
1059 Piva Bhuiyan SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
1060 Poonam Kispotta A.N.M.HEALTH SUB CENTRE KANDUMOHALLA
1061 Poonam Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH SUB CENTRE chiyanki
1062 Poonam Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
1063 Prabal Kumar Singh PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.G.H.S. PANTI
1064 Prabha Devi 4th GradeHealth & Family Welfare Department
1065 Prabha Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
1066 Prabha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C. Chainpur CHC CHAINPUR
1067 Prabha Kumari PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
1068 Prabha Oraon PeonATMA 
1069 Prabhanjan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEER13th finace and MG Nrega 
1070 Prabhat Kumar PARA TEACHERD E OU.G.H.S. PANTI
1071 Prabhat Kumar B.P.OBlock Office 
1072 Prabhat Kumar City ManagerNagar Panchayat
1073 Prabhat Kumar Pandey Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
1074 Prabhat Ranjan Singh COMPUTER OPERATORFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
1075 Prabhawati Devi A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
1076 Pradeep Kumar City ManagerMunicipal Corporation 
1077 Pradeep Kumar SweeperNagar Nigam 
1078 Pradeep Kumar Dubey EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
1079 Pradeep Kumar Mehta OFFICE ASSITANTMunicipal Corporation 
1080 Pradip Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1081 Pradip Prabhu ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1082 Pradip Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat
1083 Prakash Jha District Project ManagerZila Parishad 
1084 Prakash Kumar LAB TECHNICIANSadar Hospital Palamau 
1085 Prakash Kumar Rana COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
1086 Prakash Kumar Singh Computer OperatorSOIL CONSERVATION SURVEY OFFICE 
1087 Prakash Ram COMPUTER OPERATORDC Office 
1088 Prakashvardhan Narayan GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1089 Pramila Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
1090 Pramod Kumar Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
1091 Pramod Kumar CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
1092 Pramod Kumar WDT SOCIAL EXPERTFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC
1093 Pramod Kumar SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LESLIGANJ
1094 Pramod Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERD R D A OFFICE 
1095 Pramod Kumar Choubey Assistant TeacherSanskrit Upshastri College, Daltonganj 
1096 Pramod Kumar Pathak DriverNational Saving 
1097 Pramod Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
1098 Pramod Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
1099 Pranay Kumar Guha Bio-Med. Engg.HEALTH DEPARTMENT
1100 Prashant Kumar Ram PlumberMunicipal Corporation 
1101 Prashant Kumar Tiwari S.M.S.BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
1102 Prashil Raman JUNEAR ENGINERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
1103 Pratibha Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT
1104 Pratima Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSC HSC EKTA
1105 Pratima Lakra GNMANM SCHOOL
1106 Prav MDM CELL Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER PATAN 
1107 Praveen Kumar Singh DPMHealth & Family Welfare Department
1108 Pravesh Kumar Thakur Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
1109 Pravesh Oraon NIGHT GERADMunicipal Corporation 
1110 Pravin Kumar LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C daltonganj
1111 Pravin Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
1112 Pravin Kumar Choubey COMPUTER ASSISTANTRAGISTERY OFFICEG.L.A College Sadar Hospital Garhwa
1113 Pravin Kumar Ojha Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, CHAINPUR (SSA) 
1114 Pravin Kumar Singh DY. PROJECT DIRECTORATMA 
1115 Pravin Kumar Tiwari DriverDistrict Geological Office 
1116 Pravin Raj B.T.M.BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
1117 Prawin Kumar PHARMACISTC.H.C 
1118 Prayag Ram MistryMunicipal Corporation 
1119 Prechand Prasad Gupta ACCOUTANT MGNREGAB.D.O OFFICE 
1120 Preeti Kumari Computer OperatorSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
1121 Prem Kamal Pandey GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1122 Prem Kumar Gupta BDMCHC Manatu 
1123 Prem Shankar Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1124 Prem Sheela Toppo A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT
1125 Premlata Kujur LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE
1126 Premshanker Kumar assistantZILA PARISHAD 
1127 Prince Kumar Mahto e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
1128 Prince Kumar Singh FINANCIAL LOGISTIC ASSISTANTSadar Hospital Hospital
1129 Prithwi Bhuiyan SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
1130 Priti Verma A.N.M.Sadar Block, Urban Area
1131 Prity Minj A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department
1132 Priya Ranjan Kumar Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
1133 Priya Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONKASTURBA GANDHI RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL BISHRAMPUR SOUTH
1134 Priya Tiwari Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat 
1135 Priyanka Kumari Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
1136 Priyanka Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
1137 Priyanka Singh Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE HUSSAINABAD 
1138 Priyanka Sinha A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
1139 Priyanka Tiwari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1140 Priyaranjan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
1141 Puja Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
1142 Puja Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
1143 Punam Devi A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
1144 Punam Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
1145 Punam Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
1146 Punam Sahay ASSITANT TeacherEDUCATIONProject Girls High School Patan
1147 Punam Tigga A.N.M.CHC Manatu 
1148 Punita Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1149 Puran Deo Pal MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT