Registered Employee Details of District Palamu
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Sheran Khan SupervisorNagar Nigam 
2 Aashish Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
3 Aashish Kumar Tiwari e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
4 Abdurrahman GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
5 Abha Anjana Tigga A.N.M.health satbarwa
6 Abha Sinha Daily Wages PeonFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC
7 Abhay Kumar Accountant Cum Computer OperatorDDC Office 
8 Abhay Kumar Dubey B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
9 Abhay Kumar Singh Computer OperatorHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
10 Abhay Kumar Singh Upper Division ClerkJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
11 Abhaya Kumar Singh GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
12 Abhigyan Pandey Medical OfficerHealth & Family Welfare Department
13 Abhimanu Kumar CLERCKPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
14 Abhimanyu Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORCircle Office 
15 Abhimanyu Kumar Mehta SweeperNagar Nigam 
16 Abhinaw Prakash e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
17 Abhishek Kumar e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
18 Abhishek Kumar Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
19 Abhishek Kumar Lal ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
20 Abhishek Kumar Pandey Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
21 Abhishek Kumar Paswan DATA ENTRY OPERATORA C OFFICE 
22 Abhishek Kumar Soni Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
23 Abhyoday Kumar ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
24 Abul Salim AminForest Division
25 Aditya Ranjan Prasad e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
26 Aftab Alam Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
27 Aftab Alam Customer Support EngineerSystem Integrator AEPS 
28 Ajay Kishor LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT
29 Ajay Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
30 Ajay Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
31 Ajay Kumar Night GuardForest Division 
32 Ajay Kumar Baitha DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
33 Ajay Kumar Mehta COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
34 Ajay Kumar Pandey RESOURCE PERSONBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, CHAINPUR (SSA) 
35 Ajay Kumar Paswan ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
36 Ajay Kumar Ram DriverMunicipal Corporation 
37 Ajay Kumar Ravi Block Programe OfficerBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
38 Ajay Kumar Singh Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
39 Ajay Kumar Verma CHOUKIDARCO OFFICE 
40 Ajay Kumar Vishwakarma AccountantKGBV 
41 Ajay Prasad Saw GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
42 Ajay Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
43 Ajay Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
44 Ajay Ram DriverForest Division 
45 Ajeet Kumar ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
46 Ajeet Kumar Gupta GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
47 Ajeet Kumar Pathak GRAM ROJGAR SEVEKBLOCK OFFICE 
48 Ajit Kumar SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LESLIGANJ
49 Ajit Kumar Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
50 Ajit Kumar Paswan Peon (Daily Wages)DISTRICT DEVELOPMENT SECTION 
51 Ajit Kumar Rajak Accountant Cum Computer OperatorSchoolKASTURBA GANDHI GIRLS RESIDENTIAL SCOOL, DULHI PATAN
52 Ajit Kumar Singh AminC. O. OFFICE 
53 Ajit Kumar Tiwari MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
54 Ajit Singh Block CoordinatorB.D.O OFFICE 
55 Akanchha Kumari Sinha ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
56 Akash Kumar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
57 Akash Kumar Singh Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
58 Akhilesh Kumar PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
59 Akhilesh Kumar DATA ENTRY OPERATORDistrict Planning Office 
60 Akhilesh Kumar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
61 Akhilesh Kumar Pathak DRESSERHospital SATBARWA
62 Akhilesh Paswan SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
63 Akhilesh Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
64 Akhileshwar Rai B.T.M.B.D.O OFFICE 
65 Akhtar Hussain GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
66 Akhtar Raza e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
67 Akshay Kumar Singh SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
68 Akshayvar Singh CHOUKIDARCO OFFICE 
69 Alankar Dubey accounts assistantD R D A OFFICE 
70 Alka Sinha GRSMGNREGA 
71 Alock Ranjan GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
72 Alok Kkumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTREGISTRY OFFICEG.L.A College Daltonganaj Sadar Hospital Daltonganj
73 Alok Kumar AccountantMunicipal Corporation 
74 Alok Kumar LAB TECHNICIANBLOOD BANK 
75 Alok Kumar Choubey Computer OperatorBlock Office 
76 Alok Kumar Dubey Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
77 Alok Kumar Dubey COMPUTER OPERATORREGISTRY OFFICEG.l.A College Sadar Hospital Daltonganj
78 Alphons Tigga EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
79 Altaf Ansari ELECTRICIANNAGAR PARISAD 
80 Aman Kumar Paswan COMPUTER ASSISTANTMGNREGA 
81 Amanoollah Ansari Computer OperatorBlock Office 
82 Amar Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORD P R O OFFICEAmar Kumar
83 Amarjit Kumar Patel Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
84 Amit Kalia Accountant cum Computer OperatorSchoolKASTURBA GANDHI GIRLS RESIDENTIAL SCOOL, HISRA PANDU
85 Amit Kumar Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISADG.L.A. COLLAGE
86 Amit Kumar Computer OperatorCO OfficeG.L.A COLLEGE DALTONGANJ
87 Amit Kumar ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
88 Amit Kumar AccountantBEEO 
89 Amit Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
90 Amit Kumar B.T.M.BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
91 Amit Kumar CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
92 Amit Kumar Das COMPUTER OPERATORRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
93 Amit Kumar Ranjan GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
94 Amit Kumar Shrivastawa JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Nigam 
95 Amit Kumar Singh PARA TEACHERSSAUMS MALLAH TOLI BISHRAMPUR PALAMU
96 Amit Kumar Sinha ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
97 Amit Kumar Tiwari DriverRural Development Special Division 
98 Amit Ranjan Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
99 Amit Ranjan Prasad Gupta Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
100 Amita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC PATAN
101 Amita Kumari LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE
102 Amod Kumar Sinha RESOURCE PERSONBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, HUSSAINABAD 
103 Amrendra Kumar Mehta SweeperNagar Nigam 
104 Amrendra Kumar Singh Geological AnalystForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
105 Amresh Kumar Tiwary WARDERHOME, JAIL
106 Amrita Aloka Kujur ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
107 Amrita Singh 4th GradeHealth & Family Welfare Department
108 Amrita Verma Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
109 Amritesh Kumar Mishra Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
110 Anand Ekka WARDERHOME, JAIL
111 Anand Kishor Dangi CIty Mission ManagerNagar Panchayat 
112 Anand Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
113 Anand Kumar Data Entry OperatorAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT
114 Anand Kumar GeologistMINES AND GEOLOGY 
115 Anand Kumar NIGHT GUARDBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, CHAINPUR (SSA) 
116 Anand Kumar Prasad GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
117 Anand Kumar Sharma NETWORK ENGINEERD C OFFICE 
118 Anand Kumar Singh AssistantMunicipal Corporation 
119 Anand Mohan Chandra LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT
120 Anant Alok Sinha Clerk-Cum-TypistCDPO OFFICE 
121 Anar Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
122 Anastasia Kongari TeacherDEOB.C.C. MISSION GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ABADGANJ DALTONGANJ
123 Anchan Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
124 Anil Kmar COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
125 Anil Kumar AssistantNAGAR PARISAD 
126 Anil Kumar M.W.ASUB DIVISONAL HOSPITALJ.S.COLLEGE TELARI
127 Anil Kumar SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
128 Anil Kumar Choudhary Computer OperatorSDO Office 
129 Anil Kumar Gupta GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
130 Anil Kumar Oraon GNMHEALTH DEPARTMENT
131 Anil Kumar Paswan DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
132 Anil Kumar Paswan Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT OFFICE 
133 Anil Kumar Paswan Computer OperatorBlock Office 
134 Anil Kumar Prajapati SweeperNagar Nigam 
135 Anil Kumar Singh RESOURCE PERSONBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
136 Anil Kumar Singh DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
137 Anil Kumar Singh PeonZILA PARISHAD 
138 Anil Kumar Singh SENIOR ACCOUNTS OFFICERD R D A OFFICE 
139 Anil Kumar Yadav WARDERHOME, JAIL
140 Anil Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
141 Anil Shekhar Computer OperatorS.D.O. Office, Sadar, MedininagarGIRIWAR HIGH SCHOOL DALTONGANJ
142 Anima Kujur A.N.M.health JHABAR
143 Animesh Kumar Pathak MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
144 Animesh Kumar Singh CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORZILA PARISHAD 
145 Anisur Rahman assistantD R D A OFFICE 
146 Anita Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
147 Anita Devi OTHERSC.H.C CHC LESLIGANJ
148 Anita Devi ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
149 Anita Giddi A.N.M.CHC Manatu 
150 Anita Kumari Block CoordinatorB.D.O OFFICE 
151 Anita Kumari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
152 Anita Kumari COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
153 Anita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT
154 Anita Kunwar PeonB.D.O OFFICE
155 Anjali Saneha COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
156 Anjana Kumari Vocational TeacherSchoolUPGRADED +2 HIGH SCHOOL, DALTONGANJ
157 Anjani Nandan Mishra Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
158 Anjay Kumar Pandey DATA ENTRY OPERATORD C OFFICE 
159 Anju Kumari AssistantCDPO OFFICE 
160 Anju Kumari CounsellorSadar Hospital 
161 Anju Kumari B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
162 Anju Kunwar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
163 Ankit Kumar Sinha COMPUTER OPERATORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital
164 Anthoniya Nirmala Kallu A.N.M.HSC HSC SALATUA
165 Anu Singh Block Program OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, CHAINPUR (SSA) 
166 Anuj Bishwakarma B.P.OB.D.O OFFICEGLA High School Daltonganj Bishrampur
167 Anuj Kumar BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
168 Anuj Kumar Data Entry OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
169 Anuj Kumar B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
170 Anuj Kumar Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
171 Anuj Kumar Dubey CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division
172 Anuj Kumar Mehta COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
173 Anuj Kumar Mishra B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
174 Anuj Kumar Srivastav Computer OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
175 Anuj Thakur Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
176 Anup Kumar Block CoordinatorBlock Office 
177 Anup Kumar Das OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTRIMS RANCHI CHHATARPUR
178 Anup Kumar Sharma FIELD STAFFNagar Nigam 
179 Anup Kumar Sharma Block CoordinatorCDPO OFFICE 
180 Anup Kumar Sinha AccountantKGBV 
181 Anupa Toppo ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
182 Anupriya Assistant Project OfficerD R D A OFFICE 
183 Anupunta Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
184 Anuradha Kumari LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE
185 Anuradha Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
186 Anuranjan Kachhap GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
187 Arbind Kumar Giri Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
188 Archana Kumari AccountantKasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya 
189 Archana Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
190 Archana Rani Computer OperatorHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
191 Archita Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKasturba Gandhi Aawasiye Balika Vidyalaya Sadar Medininagar
192 Archna Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Poldih
193 Archna Kumari S.M.S.BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
194 Arjun Dom SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
195 Arjun Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
196 Arjun Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
197 Arjun Ram NIGHT GUARDC.H.C 
198 Arjun Ram Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
199 Arnica Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKasturba Gandhi Aawasiya Balika Vidyalaya Sadar Medininagar
200 Arpan Toppo COMPUTER OPERATORS D O OFFICE 
201 Arshad Ansari B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
202 Arshad Hussain ASSITANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
203 Arshi Tabbassum City ManagerMunicipal Corporation 
204 Arti Kumari DATA ENTRY OPERATORA C OFFICE 
205 Arun Chandra Mohanta Medical OfficerP. H .C P.H.C, LESLIGANJ
206 Arun Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
207 Arun Kumar Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
208 Arun Kumar SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORC.H.C. C.H.C CHAINPUR
209 Arun Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORInformation & Public Relation Department 
210 Arun Kumar Young ProfessionalD R D A OFFICE 
211 Arun Kumar Singh LAB TECHNICIANHealth & Family Welfare Department 
212 Arun Kumar Singh DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
213 Arun Ram DriverMunicipal Corporation 
214 Arun Singh GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
215 Arvind Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORCircle Office 
216 Arvind Kumar Ambuj MPWC.H.C CHC LESLIGANJ
217 Arvind Kumar Gupta assistantZILA PARISHAD 
218 Arvind Kumar Mishra ACCOUTANT MGNREGAB.D.O OFFICE 
219 Arvind Kumar Ram District ManagerD C OFFICE 
220 Arvind Kumar Singh B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
221 Arvind Lakra Prime Minister Rural Development fellowDRDA 
222 Aryan Kumar Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
223 Asgar Hussain GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
224 Asha Kerketta A GRADE NURSEHealth & Family Welfare Department
225 Asha Kumari A.N.M.HSC HSC KARSO
226 Ashish Kumar Block Level e-ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
227 Ashish Kumar Paswan ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
228 Ashish Kumar Shukla Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
229 Ashish Ranjan Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
230 Ashish Ranjan e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
231 Ashok Choudhari DriverNagar Panchayat 
232 Ashok Kumar ClerkSchoolGYANODAY HIGH SCHOOL TIKULIYA, SONPURA, TARHASI
233 Ashok Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
234 Ashok Kumar GAURDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
235 Ashok Kumar TECHNICAL ASSISTANTD R D A OFFICE 
236 Ashok Kumar Accountant Cum Computer OperatorNagar Panchayat
237 Ashok Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
238 Ashok Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Ways Division- 2
239 Ashok Kumar Mehta PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTR.D SAHU GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL LESLIGANJ
240 Ashok Kumar Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
241 Ashok Kumar Saw NIGHT GUARDB.D.O OFFICE 
242 Ashok Kumar Singh HEAD CLERKMunicipal Corporation 
243 Ashok Prasad Singh PHARMASISTCHC Manatu MANATU
244 Ashok Singh DriverADDL. COLLECTOR 
245 Ashrita Bara Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
246 Ashutosh Kumar Dubey COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. PROVIDENT FUND OFFICE 
247 Ashutosh Kumar Singh COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
248 Ashutosh Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
249 Ashwoni Kumar Dubey COLD CHAIN HANDLERHealth & Family Welfare Department
250 Atul Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBEEO CUM BRCC 
251 Atul Kumar Akhoury B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
252 Atul Prasad RESOURCE PERSONBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
253 Avinash Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
254 Avinash Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORSocial Security CellG.L.A COLLAGE
255 Avinash Kumar Singh EODB ManagerDistrict Industries Centre 
256 Awadh Kishor Kushwaha DriverDistrict Mining Office 
257 Awadhesh Kumar Tiwari CLERCKDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
258 Awadhesh Kumar Sanitary SupervisorNagar Panchayat 
259 Awakash Kumar OTHERSBLOCK SUPPLY OFFICEA K S COLLEGE
260 Awdhesh Kumar Vishwakarma GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
261 Awdhesh Narayan A.D.P.O.JHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
262 Ayub Miyan Revenue Karmachari (Deputed)Survey & Settlement Office 
263 Azad Kumar Paswan ASSISTANT ENGINEERSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
264 Baban Kumar SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
265 Baban Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
266 Baban Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
267 Babita Devi SERVANTCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
268 Babita Kumari SweeperNagar Nigam 
269 Bablu Kumar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
270 Bablu Kumar Baski JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
271 Babu Ram Verma Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDC Office 
272 Babulal Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
273 Bacchan Pandit KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
274 Bachan Kumar Pankaj B.P.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
275 Bachchu Chaudhari PARA TEACHERSSAUMS mallahtoli, Bishrampur palamu NO
276 Badal Ojha DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
277 Bageshwari Prasad Singh AccountentHEALTH DEPARTMENT
278 Baijnath Mahto CookFOREST DIVISION
279 Baiju Kumar SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
280 Baiju Ram SweeperFOREST DIVISION
281 Baldeo Prasad Singh Bio-Med. Engg.DISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
282 Banarsi Singh GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
283 Banphool Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
284 Basant Kumar Block CoordinatorBlock Office 
285 Basant Kumar Mishra LECTURERSanskrit Upshastri College, Daltonganj 
286 Basant Kumar Vishwakarma ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
287 Basant Prasad ASSITANT TeacherEDUCATIONProject Girls High School Patan
288 Basant Shukla Revenue Karmachari (Deputed)Survey & Settlement Office 
289 Basanti Gidh Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
290 Basanti Kunvar SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
291 Belas Rajwar GAURDB.D.O OFFICE 
292 Bhadai Ram PlumberMunicipal Corporation 
293 Bhageshwar Ram DriverNagar Panchayat 
294 Bhanu Dom SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
295 Bharat Ratna Kumar Ram Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER UNTARI ROAD 
296 Bhim Paswan DriverDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT SECTION 
297 Bhola Kumar SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
298 Bhola Paswan Computer Operator cum Data Entry OperatorDeputy Director Geology 
299 Bhola Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
300 Bichiya Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
301 Bidesh Manjhi Daily Wages PeonD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
302 Bigu Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
303 Bihari Ram assistantDRDA 
304 Bijay Dom SweeperNagar Panchayat 
305 Bijay Ram ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
306 Bijendra Kumar Patel MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
307 Bijendra Singh KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
308 Bijit Onice Sancha T.A. NFSMATMA 
309 Bijul Paswan WARDERHOME, JAIL
310 Bikash Pal Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
311 Bikram Kumar Pump OperatorJharkhand Hill Area Lift Irrigation Corp. Ltd. 
312 Bilquis Pravin Ayush Medical Officer.UnaniHealth & Family Welfare Department 
313 Bimal Kumar Pandey WDT SOCIAL EXPERTFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC
314 Bimla Devi GUARDSadar Hospital Palamau 
315 Bimlesh Kumar Mehta Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
316 Bimlesh Kumar Singh Computer OperatorBlock Office
317 Bimlesh Sharma DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
318 Bina Kunwar SweeperNagar Nigam 
319 Binay Kumar Pathak Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
320 Binay Kumar Singh NIGHT GUARDR.M.S.A. PALAMU 
321 Binay Kumar Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERMunicipal Corporation 
322 Binay Kumar Thakur PeonDISTRICT NAZARAT SECTION 
323 Binay Kumar Tiwari ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
324 Binay Tigga WARDERHOME, JAIL 
325 Binda Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
326 Bindhyachal Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
327 Bindu Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
328 Bindu Kumar Ravi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
329 Binita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT SADAR
330 Binita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTG.L.A COLLEGE, DALTONGANJ SILDAG
331 Binko Lakra A.N.M.C.H.C. Chainpur CHC CHAINPUR
332 Binod Chaudhary DRESSERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LESLIGANJ
333 Binod Choudhry GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
334 Binod Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
335 Binod Paswan Driver (RNTCP)Health & Family Welfare Department
336 Binod Paswan PeonForest Division
337 Binod Paswan CHOUKIDARCO OFFICE 
338 Binod Prasad Saw AssistantMunicipal Corporation 
339 Binod Rajak AADESHPALB.D.O OFFICE 
340 Binod Ram Data Entry OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
341 Binod Ram BLOCK RESOURCE PERSONBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
342 Binod Singh ASSISTENT CLERKZILA PARISHAD 
343 Bipin Kumar OTHERSC.H.C Lesliganj
344 Bipul Kumar Singh MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
345 Birandra Oraon ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
346 Birbal Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTMGNREGA
347 Birbal Kumar Mahto DriverSDM Office 
348 Birbal Kumar Ravi Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Office 
349 Birendra Dubey DriverDeputy Director Geology 
350 Birendra Kumar Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, MANATU 
351 Birendra Kumar PeonMunicipal Corporation 
352 Birendra Kumar Computer OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT
353 Birendra Kumar ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
354 Birendra Kumar Mishra STENOGRAPHERDIST. CONSUMER FORUM 
355 Birendra Kumar Pandey Professor In-ChargeSanskrit College, Medininagar 
356 Birendra Kumar Paswan GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
357 Birendra Ram ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
358 Birendra Ram DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HARIHARGANJ
359 Birendra Ram Computer OperatorR.W.D . Works Division
360 Biresh Kumar B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
361 Bishesh Singh Assistant TeacherSchoolGYANODAY HIGH SCHOOL TIKULIYA, SONPURA, TARHASI
362 Bishm Narayan Prasad Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
363 Bishun Toppo MDM COMPUTER OPRATERBlock Resource Center 
364 Bishwanath Prajapati ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
365 Bishwanath Prashad PeonR.M.S.A. PALAMU 
366 Brahmanand Mahto OFFICE ASSITANTMunicipal Corporation 
367 Braj Kishore Tiwari B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
368 Brajesh Kumar Tiwari COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
369 Brij Mohan Das COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
370 Brijkishor Singh ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
371 Brijmohan Pathak PeonSanskrit Upshastri College, Daltonganj 
372 Buchan Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
373 Buchiya Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
374 Budhadeo Pal TECHNICAL EXPERTD R D A OFFICE
375 Budhani Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
376 Chalitra Pal PeonInformation & Public Relation Departmentmahatma gandhi sarja polpol
377 Chanarik Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
378 Chanchala Kumari GNMHEALTH DEPARTMENT
379 Chanda Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
380 Chanda Sinha AssistantForest Division
381 Chandan Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
382 Chandan Kumar SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
383 Chandan Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHospital 
384 Chandan Kumar Chandrawanshi Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
385 Chandan Kumar Gupta DRESSERC.H.C 
386 Chandan Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
387 Chandan Kumar Mahto Computer OperatorRural Development Special Division
388 Chandan Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
389 Chandan Kumar Tiwari Computer OperatorBlock Office 
390 Chandra Deep Ram Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
391 Chandra Prakash Gupta ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
392 Chandra Prakash Tiwari DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT LESLIGANJ
393 Chandra Shekhar Dubey BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERB.D.O OFFICE 
394 Chandra Shekhar Singh EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
395 Chandrakant Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat 
396 Chandrakant Pandey District CoordinatorMukhya Mantri Laghu evam Kutir Udyam Vikas Board 
397 Chandrakanti Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
398 Chandramani Kumar DPCHealth & Family Welfare Department
399 Chandramani Pandey Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
400 Chandrashekhar Azad B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
401 Chandrashekhar Kumar B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
402 Chandrashekhar Pandey JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
403 Chandrashekhar Paswan DRESSERC.H.C
404 Chandreshwar Prasad Sinha LECTURERSanskrit Upshastri College, Daltonganj 
405 Chandreshwar Ram Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
406 Chandri Devi SWEEPARForest Division
407 Charki Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
408 Chatu Paswan GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
409 Chhotu Kumar SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
410 Chinta Devi PeonMunicipal Corporation 
411 Chinta Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
412 Chinta Devi PeonMunicipal Corporation 
413 Chinta Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
414 Chintamani Vishwakarma Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
415 Chitranjan Kumar Mehta OTHERSC.H.C CHC LESLIGANJ
416 Dadan Kumar DriverDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT SECTION 
417 Damodar Singh MALE HEALTH WORKARHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
418 Dashrath Thakur DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
419 Dayashankar Prasad DriverHealth & Family Welfare Department
420 Dayashankar Prasad MALE HEALTH WORKARHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
421 Deepak Bhuiyan SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
422 Deepak Kumar B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
423 Deepak Kumar SweeperR.W.D . Works Division 
424 Deepak Kumar FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
425 Deepak Kumar Hazam CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORMunicipal Corporation 
426 Deepak Kumar Misra Night GuardDistrict Employment Exchange 
427 Deepak Kumar Singh e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
428 Deepak Kumar Sinha LEGAL CUM PROBATION OFFICERDistrict Child Protection Society
429 Deepak Kumar Vishwakarma Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
430 Deepak Prasad Junior EngineerNagar Nigam 
431 Deepak Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
432 Deepak Thapa GUARDMunicipal Corporation 
433 Deepraj Kumar Paswan Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
434 Deokaran Paswan Mali cum ChoukidarForest Division
435 Deoraj Mochi TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTDR. BIRENDRA KRISHNA RAM BALI HS KONWAI
436 Dev Kumar Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
437 Dev Kumar Sharma COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
438 Devendra Kumar Upadhayay ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
439 Devendra Prasad KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
440 Dewanti Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
441 Dhananjay Kumar Singh DAILY WAGER DRIVERFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC
442 Dhananjay Kumar STSSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITALGraduation Hons Botony Sub Divisional Hospital Chhattarpur
443 Dhananjay Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKRAJBHASA 
444 Dhananjay Kumar OFFICE MANAGERD R D A OFFICE 
445 Dhananjay Kumar Mehta Computer OperatorDistrict Consumer Forum 
446 Dhananjay Kumar Pandey REFRIGERATOR MECHANICHealth & Family Welfare Department
447 Dhananjay Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
448 Dhananjay Tiwari PeonDRDA 
449 Dhanmanti Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
450 Dharamdeo Pandit District Education ConsultantDistrict eGovernance society 
451 Dharmdew Singh Pump ChowkidarJharkhand Hill Area Lift Irrigation Corp. Ltd. 
452 Dharmendar Kumar DriverNagar Panchayat 
453 Dharmendra Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEVEKB.D.O OFFICE 
454 Dharmendra Kumar BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERB.D.O OFFICE 
455 Dharmendra Kumar DriverDeputy Director Geology 
456 Dharmendra Kumar Dubey COMPUTER OPERATORRegional Chief Conservator of Forests
457 Dharmendra Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
458 Dharmendra Uraon B.P.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
459 Dharmshila Kumari ASSITANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
460 Dharti Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSC HSC SEMRA
461 Dhiraj Kumar MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISIORHealth & Family Welfare Department 
462 Dhiraj Kumar AssistantMunicipal Corporation 
463 Dhiraj Kumar Gupta Community OrganizerNagar Panchayat 
464 Dhiraj Kumar Pandey PHARMASISTHealth & Family Welfare Department
465 Dhiraj Kumar Singh COMPUTER ASSISTANTMGNREGA 
466 Dhiraj Kumar Sinha BAMC.H.C. Chainpur
467 Dhirendra Kumar PeonMunicipal Corporation 
468 Dhirendra Kumar DriverHOME, JAIL
469 Dhirendra Kumar Paswan GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
470 Dhruw Kumar Singh ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTDR. BIRENDRA KRISHNA RAM BALI HS KONWAI
471 Dhruwa Kumar Singh e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
472 Dilip Kumar City ManagerMunicipal Corporation 
473 Dilip Kumar DRESSERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
474 Dilip Kumar PeonREGISTRY OFFICEsudna school Sadar Hospital Daltonganj
475 Dilip Kumar DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
476 Dilip Kumar Pandey GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
477 Dilip Kumar Prasad PHARMACISTPHC 
478 Dilip Kumar Sharma JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat 
479 Dilip Kumar Thakur DriverCO Office 
480 Dinanath Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT
481 Dinbandhu Pathak DriverNagar Panchayat 
482 Dindayal Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
483 Dines Kumar Ram DRESSERC.H.C LESLIGANJ
484 Dinesh Barail Accountant Cum Computer OperatorSchoolKASTURBA GANDHI GIRLS RESIDENTIAL SCOOL, NINDUBIGHA, HUSSAINABAD
485 Dinesh Kumar DATA ENTRY OPERATORDistrict TB Centre Palamau District TB Centre Palamau
486 Dinesh Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
487 Dinesh Kumar DRESSERC.H.C 
488 Dinesh Ram ASSITANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
489 Dinesh Tiwari DriverDeputy Director Geology 
490 Dinesh Uranw ClerkDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
491 Dipak Kumar Gupta ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
492 Dipak Kumar Paswan PROJECT OFFICERDRDA 
493 Dipak Kumar Singh PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.G.H.S. PANTI
494 Dipak Kumar Soni ELECTRICIANC.H.C CHC LESLIGANJ
495 Dipak Toppo PeonZILA PARISHAD 
496 Dipali Kumari Block Programe OfficerBEEO CUM BRCC 
497 Dipnarayan Uraon CHOUKIDARCO OFFICE 
498 Dipu Kumar LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C 
499 Divyani Keshri COMPUTER ASSISTANTBLOCK OFFICE 
500 Diwakar Choudhary GNMHealth & Family Welfare Department
501 Diwakar Kumar Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat 
502 Diwali Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
503 Dr. Binit Kumar MEDICAL OFFICER SCHOOL HEALTHHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
504 Dr. Gaurav Vishal Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SADAR HOSPITAL DALTONGANJ
505 Eqbal Ansari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
506 Ezharul Haque Ansari ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
507 Faguni Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc chainpur
508 Faiyaz Ahmad ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT
509 Faiyaz Alam Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL SAJJADIA, KAJRU KALAN, PANDU
510 Firoz Ahmed Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat 
511 Francis Minj GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
512 Fulendra Oraon PeonForest Division
513 Fuljhariya Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
514 Fulkumari Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
515 Fulmani Kujur Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BISHUNPUR
516 Fulmati Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
517 Futani Dom SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
518 Gabriella Beck Sister TutorANM SCHOOL
519 Gaju Bhuiyan NIGHT GUARDMunicipal Corporation 
520 Ganauri Bhuiyan NIGHT GUARDMunicipal Corporation 
521 Ganga Sagar Ram Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
522 Gaurav Gupta Computer OperatorBlock Office 
523 Gauree Shankar Singh COMPUTER OPERATORZILA PARISHAD 
524 Gautam Kumar DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Daltonganj
525 Gautam Kumar DriverMunicipal Corporation 
526 Gautam Priy ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)MGNREGA 
527 Geeta Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
528 Geeta Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
529 Geeta Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
530 Girendra Kumar Mishra GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
531 Girvar Shukla PeonMunicipal Corporation 
532 Gita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
533 Gorakh Nath Tiwari ClerkHigh SchoolRAMANUJ HIGH SCHOOL TOLRA
534 Gorakh Nath Tiwary ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
535 Goswami Yogendr Bharti Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
536 Gourav Kumar Computer OperatorINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
537 Gouri Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
538 Goutam Kumar Bose KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
539 Govardhan Pandey RESOURCE PERSONBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
540 Guddu Kumar Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
541 Gudiya Kunwar PeonNagar Panchayat 
542 Gulshan Khatun A.N.M.C.H.C. C.H.C, LESLIGANJ
543 Gunjan Kumar Singh Vocational TrainerSchoolR.K +2 GIRIWAR HIGH SCHOOL
544 Gyanchand Ram ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
545 Hareram Ojha KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
546 Hari Sankar Dubey Daily Wages PeonFOREST DIVISION
547 Harihar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKasturba Gandhi Aawasiye School, Sadar Medininagar, palamu
548 Harilal Saw SupervisorC.H.C CHC LESLIGANJ
549 Harimohan Panika JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Nigam 
550 Harinandan Mahto DriverZILA PARISHAD 
551 Hariom Sharan Sinha LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
552 Harkesh Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
553 Hina Kumari Domin SweeperNagar Nigam 
554 Hira Kumari A.N.M.CHC Manatu PASIYA
555 Hira Lal SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
556 Hridya Nand Dubey EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
557 Ikbal Ansari DriverFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TCother Other
558 Imam Hussain RESOURCE TEACHERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
559 Inder Pal Singh CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
560 Indradev Prajapati S.M.S.BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
561 Indradev Prasad Gupta ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTRajkiye M.S Salatua Chainpur 1
562 Indrajit Gupta DriverNagar Panchayat 
563 Indrawati Devi A.N.M.HEALTH SUB CENTRE 
564 Indu Devi SweeperFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
565 Indu Kumari A.N.M.ANM SCHOOL
566 Irkulina Toppo A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department Urdhwar
567 Islam Ansari EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
568 Jabir Hussain Vocational TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
569 Jagarnath Ram Dom SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
570 Jagat Prasad Mehta ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
571 Jagat Prasad Singh AssistantMunicipal Corporation 
572 Jagdeep Kujur GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
573 Jagnarayan Singh Yadav EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
574 Jagritee Sharma LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE
575 Jagriti Kumari Computer OperatorCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
576 Jahangir Shah TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTDR. BIRENDRA KRISHNA RAM BALI HS KONWAI
577 Jaigovind Mehta AssistantMunicipal Corporation 
578 Jairam Singh Yadav District Disaster Management officerA C OFFICE 
579 Janak Kumar Sharma Data Entry OperatorAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
580 Janardan Mishra AminC. O. OFFICE 
581 Janardan Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
582 Janeshwar Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
583 Janki Prasad Yadav EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
584 Janmejay Singh Computer OperatorForest Division 
585 Jaswant Kumar LAB TECHNICIANCHC Hariharganj CHC HARIHARGANJ
586 Javed Akhatar Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
587 Jawed Akhtar Ansari PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
588 Jay Govind Narayan Pandey GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
589 Jay Mukund Singh PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTDR. BIRENDRA KRISHNA RAM BALI HS KONWAI
590 Jay Prakash Ram Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER, NAWA BAZAR 
591 Jay Prakash Thakur Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE PANDWA
592 Jay Prakash Upadhyay ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
593 Jaya Kumari Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, CHAINPUR (SSA) 
594 Jaya Patel ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
595 Jayant Kumar Paswan ACCOUTANT MGNREGAMGNREGA 
596 Jayanti Kujur Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC PATAN
597 Jayanti Kumari ASSITANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
598 Jaynarayan Paswan Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
599 Jayoti Khalkho A.N.M.C.H.C. Chainpur CHC CHAINPUR
600 Jayram Gupta Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
601 Jeetendra Kumar AccountantDRDA 
602 Jerom Khoya EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
603 Jhuna Kumar SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTsanskrit high school chhatarpur
604 Jirmaniya Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
605 Jitendar Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORRAGISTERY OFFICE 
606 Jitender Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
607 Jitendra Baheliya PeonNagar ParishadJANTA HIGH SCHOOL COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER
608 Jitendra Kumar PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
609 Jitendra Kumar Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
610 Jitendra Kumar Data Entry OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
611 Jitendra Kumar Peon (Deputed)B.D.O OFFICE 
612 Jitendra Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
613 Jitendra Kumar Chandravanshi Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
614 Jitendra Kumar Dubey XRAY TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL
615 Jitendra Kumar Khatri Data Entry OperatorAnimal Husbandary 
616 Jitendra Kumar Singh Computer OperatorC.H.C
617 Jitendra Ram ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
618 Jitendra Ram Accountant cum Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
619 Jitendra Ram SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
620 Jitendra Vishwkarma Computer OperatorZILA PARISHAD 
621 Jitesh Kumar City ManagerNagar Panchayat 
622 Jogendra Prasad DriverNagar Panchayat 
623 Jugeshwar Ram DriverMunicipal Corporation 
624 Jugeshwar Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
625 Jyoti Goswami AssistantCDPO OFFICE 
626 Jyoti Gupta SupervisorB.D.O OFFICE 
627 Jyoti Kispottae GRSB.D.O OFFICE 
628 Jyoti Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
629 Jyoti Mala PROJECT OFFICERD R D A OFFICE 
630 Kabutari Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
631 Kabutari Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
632 Kailash Ram PeonATMA 
633 Kailash Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
634 Kailash Tiwary MistryMunicipal Corporation 
635 Kalavti Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
636 Kalawati Devi PeonMunicipal Corporation 
637 Kalawati Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
638 Kalawati Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
639 Kalesh Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
640 Kalo Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
641 Kalpana Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
642 Kamakhya Narayan Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
643 Kamal Bahadur PeonD E OB.C.C. MISSION GIRL'S HIGH SCHOOL ABADGANJ
644 Kamal Kishore Bharti ASSISTANT ENGINEER (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
645 Kamaldeo Singh PrincipalSchoolGYANODAY HIGH SCHOOL TIKULIYA, SONPURA, TARHASI
646 Kamali Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
647 Kamesh Mahto Mali cum ChoukidarForest Division
648 Kameshwar Dubey PeonZILA PARISHAD 
649 Kameshwar Mistri Pump ChowkidarJharkhand Hill Area Lift Irrigation Corp. Ltd. 
650 Kameshwar Mistri Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
651 Kameshwar Ram PeonDRDA 
652 Kamla Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
653 Kamla Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C 
654 Kamlesh Kumar Gupta Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
655 Kamlesh Kumar Singh SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
656 Kamlesh Prajapati DriverMunicipal Corporation 
657 Kamlesh Ram SweeperNagar Nigam 
658 Kamlesh Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
659 Kamlesh Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
660 Kamlesh Sharma LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
661 Kamlesh Shukla Accountant cum Computer OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
662 Kamlesh Singh Project AssistantDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
663 Kamleshwar Kumar Electric FitterMunicipal Corporation 
664 Kanak Kumar Computer OperatorSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
665 Kanchan Kumar Singh Computer OperatorBlock Office 
666 Kanchan Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
667 Kanchan Kumari Trained Graduate TeacherR K HIGH SCHOOLB.C.C.MISSION GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ABADGANJ DALTONGANJ PALAMAU
668 Kanchan Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C 
669 Kanti Bharti A.N.M.health satbarwa
670 Kanti Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
671 Kanti Devi A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
672 Kanti Kumari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
673 Kapil Ojha GeologistMINES AND GEOLOGY 
674 Kapildeo Pandey DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
675 Karamchand Kumar Computer OperatorC.H.C 
676 Karamchandra Ram LAB- TECHNICIANSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITALJ.S. COLLEGE, DALTONGANJ CHHATARPUR
677 Kaushal Kishor Tiwari e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
678 Kaushal Kishor Tiwary GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
679 Kaushlesh Dubey ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
680 Kavilash Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
681 Kavita Kumari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICEG. L. A. COLLEGE DALTONGANJ BISHRAMPUR
682 Kawali Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
683 Kedar Mahto EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
684 Kewal Kumar Singh District Account ManagerHealth & Family Welfare Department
685 Khurshid Alam GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
686 Khushabu Kumari SweeperNagar Nigam 
687 Kiran Devi A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT
688 Kiran Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SARAIYA
689 Kiran Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
690 Kiran Kumari GNMSADAR HOSPITAL
691 Kiran Kumari A.N.M.CHC Manatu CHIRIKHURD
692 Kiran Kumari Singh Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
693 Kishor Kumar Sinha AssistantNagar Nigam 
694 Komal Ram PeonD R D A OFFICE 
695 Koshila Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
696 Krishna Bahadur PeonDEOB.C.C. MISSION GIRL'S HIGH SCHOOL ABADGANJ
697 Krishna Kant Dwivedi Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, HARIHARGANJ 
698 Krishna Kumar Sharma COMPUTER ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT C.S. Officer
699 Krishna Murari Pandey CLERCKSanskrit Upshastri College, Daltonganj 
700 Krishna Murari Sharma Sanitary InspectorMunicipal Corporation 
701 Krishna Prasad GAURDHospital 
702 Krishna Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
703 Krishna Ram Lower Division ClerkNational Cadet Corps 
704 Krishna Ram DriverDC CONFIDENCIAL SECTION 
705 Krishna Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
706 Krishna Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICES.S.J.N. COLLEGE
707 Krishna Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
708 Krishna Ram SweeperNagar Nigam 
709 Krishna Ram DriverMunicipal Corporation 
710 Krishna Thakur DriverCO Office 
711 Kriya SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
712 Kudani Devi SAFAIWALAAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
713 Kukun Domin SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
714 Kuldip Ram DriverNagar Panchayat 
715 Kulpati Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
716 Kumar Nigam B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
717 Kumar Sanjeev Sharan COUNSELLORC.H.C 
718 Kumari Anita Sinha A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
719 Kumari Anjana Rani B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
720 Kumari Asha Rani Sinha A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
721 Kumari Bandana ASSITANT TeacherEDUCATIONProject Girls High School Patan
722 Kumari Mintu Sinha A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
723 Kumari Nisha Sinha A.N.M.CHC Manatu 
724 Kumari Nitu Singh Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
725 Kumari Pratima Singh e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
726 Kumari Punam Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)P. H .C 
727 Kumari Punam Varma Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH SUB CENTRE 
728 Kumari Rajmuni Devi A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
729 Kumari Rani Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
730 Kumari Ranjana A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
731 Kumari Tanuja Singh COMPUTER OPERATORREGISTRY OFFICEG.L.A. College,Daltonganaj Sadar Hospital Daltonganj
732 Kumari Vineeta A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
733 Kunal Kumar DriverFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC
734 Kundan Kumar Singh Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
735 Kundan Kumar Singh B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
736 Kundan Kumar Thakur OrderlyC.H.CINTERMEDIATE ARTS CHC LESLIGANJ
737 Kundan Kumar Thakur GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
738 Kunti Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc chainpur
739 Kunti Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
740 Kunti Kunvar SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
741 Kush Kumar Dixit COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE
742 Kush Kumar Pandey CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTER DARUDIH 
743 Ladaly Bibi CookC.H.C. Chainpur C.H.C CHAINPUR
744 Lakhan Prasad Sahu Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
745 Lakhiya Devi` SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
746 Lakindra Kumar Pal MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
747 Lakshaman Ram Electric FitterMunicipal Corporation 
748 Lakshmi Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
749 Lakshmi Shanker Mishra CRPCRC SARVODAYA GIRLS MS NAWATOLI 
750 Lal Babu Prasad Singh DriverForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle
751 Lalan Kumar DriverA C OFFICE 
752 Lalan Prajapati GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
753 Laldeo Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
754 Lalit Narayan Singh ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
755 Lalita Devi SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
756 Lalita Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc chainpur
757 Lalita Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
758 Lalita Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
759 Lalmuni Ram Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
760 Lalpravin Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
761 Lalti Devi SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
762 Lav Kumar Chaubey EODB ManagerIndustrial Department 
763 Lav Kumar Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
764 Laxmi Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
765 Lila Kunwar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
766 Lokesh Chandra JUNIOR ENGINEERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
767 Madan Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
768 Madan Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
769 Madan Ram Daily Wages PeonFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC
770 Madan Ram DriverMunicipal Corporation 
771 Madan Singh CLERCKDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
772 Madhu Devi LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE
773 Madhu Khalkho A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HARIHARGANJ
774 Madhumita Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
775 Madhuri Devi 4th GradeHealth & Family Welfare Department
776 Mahendra Prasad Sinhg DriverDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
777 Mahendra Ram DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
778 Mahendra Ram KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
779 Mahendra Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
780 Mahendra Ram Block Programe OfficerBRC UNTARI ROAD 
781 Mahendra Saw Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
782 Mahendra Singh PeonCDPO OFFICE
783 Mahendra Singh PARA TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM S ITAHE
784 Mahfuj Alam COMPUTER OPERATORDADM 
785 Mahima Srivastava CounselorHealth & Family Welfare Department
786 Makduam Ansari DriverForest Division
787 Mala Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
788 Malti Bhueen SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
789 Malti Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT chc chainpur
790 Malti Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
791 Mamta Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
792 Mamta Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSC HSC SEMRA
793 Mana Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
794 Manauwar Alam ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
795 Mangal Vishwakarma ELECTRICIANMunicipal Corporation 
796 Mangra Bhagat WARDERHOME, JAIL
797 Mani Kumar Pandey Block Programe OfficerBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
798 Manish Kumar Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER, NAWA BAZAR 
799 Manish Kumar DriverSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
800 Manish Kumar Bakshi SurveyorForest Division 
801 Manish Kumar Gupta Customer Support EngineerSystem Integrator AEPS 
802 Manish Kumar Paswan GeologistMINES AND GEOLOGY 
803 Manish Kumar Pathak Data Entry OperatorAGRICULTURE FARM 
804 Manish Kumar Prajapati Network EngineerNIC Office 
805 Manish Kumar Singhj ManagerJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
806 Manish Kumar Tiwari AsistantDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
807 Manish Kumar Verma e- Network ManagerDISTRICT EGOVERNANCE SOCIETY 
808 Manish Prasad AccountantBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
809 Manisha Kumari Block CoordinatorCDPO OFFICE 
810 Manju Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
811 Manju Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
812 Manju Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)PHC PHC PATHRA
813 Mano Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
814 Manohar Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
815 Manohar Ram LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C CHC LESLIGANJ
816 Manoj Bhuaiyan SweeperNagar Nigam 
817 Manoj Chaudhary PeonMunicipal Corporation 
818 Manoj Dom SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
819 Manoj Kumar Accountant cum clerkATMA 
820 Manoj Kumar Block Programe OfficerBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
821 Manoj Kumar Computer OperatorDistrict Welfare Office
822 Manoj Kumar B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
823 Manoj Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
824 Manoj Kumar DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
825 Manoj Kumar Assistant Technical OfficerDRDA 
826 Manoj Kumar Choubey GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
827 Manoj Kumar Choudhary S.M.S.BLOCK AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
828 Manoj Kumar Mishra DriverHealth & Family Welfare Department 
829 Manoj Kumar Pal DriverCDPO OFFICE
830 Manoj Kumar Paswan CHOUKIDARCO OFFICE 
831 Manoj Kumar Singh Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
832 Manoj Kumar Singh EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
833 Manoj Kumar Singh T.A. NFSMATMA 
834 Manoj Vishwakarma Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
835 Manoranjan Kumar Singh Site EngineerMunicipal Corporation 
836 Manpreet Singh BAMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
837 Mansoor Ali MEDICAL OFFICER SCHOOL HEALTHHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTpatna collage chhatarpur
838 Mantu Ram PeonLRDC OFFICE 
839 Manzar Karim COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
840 Maqubul Ansari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
841 Maya Kunvar SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
842 Md Aftab Alam ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
843 Md Ahsan Ali Zahid Revenue Sub InspectorAnchal Office 
844 Md Anamul Ansari CHOUKIDARCO OFFICE 
845 Md Aslam STATISTICAL ASSTT.D R D A OFFICE 
846 Md Azam DRESSERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC LESLIGANJ
847 Md Dagul Khan PeonZILA PARISHAD 
848 Md Danish Khan Computer OperatorS.D.O. Office, Sadar, MedininagarJANTA SHIVRATRI, DALTONGANJ
849 Md Emroz Alam PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HARIHARGANJ
850 Md Faiyaz Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
851 Md Faizan Raza Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL SAJJADIA, KAJRU KALAN, PANDU
852 Md Firoz COMPUTER OPERATORForest Division 
853 Md Ghulam GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
854 Md Harun Rashid Ansari Vocational TrainerSchoolR.K +2 GIRIWAR HIGH SCHOOL
855 Md Imran Azizi Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL SAJJADIA, KAJRU KALAN, PANDU
856 Md Imran Khan COMPUTER OPERATORROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
857 Md Israil RAJASWA KARMACHARIC. O. OFFICE 
858 Md Jami Site EngineerMunicipal Corporation 
859 Md Juber Computer OperatorBlock Office 
860 Md Kalim TeacherDEOproject haribansh narayan girl high school, panki
861 Md Mahfooz Alam Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
862 Md Manzoor Alam AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)C.H.C chc patan
863 Md Qaisar Ansari B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
864 Md Sahabuddin INSTRUCTORHOME, JAIL
865 Md Sahjad Alam ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
866 Md Sajid AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HARIHARGANJ
867 Md Shakir Husain ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
868 Md Suhail Ansari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
869 Md Wasi Ahmad Khalifa GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
870 Md Yunus ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
871 Md Zubair Ansari B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
872 Md. Adnan Ashraf Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
873 Md. Altaf Hussain DriverMunicipal Corporation 
874 Md. Arif Khan Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
875 Md. Babar Ali GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
876 Md. Hasib Uddin PrincipalEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL ISLAH, TETRAIN, PANKI
877 Md. Hasnain Khan Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
878 Md. Irshad Hussain FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
879 Md. Ismael Shah Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
880 Md. Isteyak Shah Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
881 Md. Javed Shah Computer OperatorCO Office 
882 Md. Kazim Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTR D SAHU PROJ. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL LESLIGANJ
883 Md. Nazeer Alam Ayush Medical Officer.UnaniHealth & Family Welfare Department 
884 Md. Neshat Akhtar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
885 Md. Rafique Ansari Computer OperatorDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
886 Md. Rashid Nehal GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
887 Md. Raziuddin GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
888 Md. Rehan Ahmad DriverBLOCK OFFICE 
889 Md. Sarfaraz Alam ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
890 Md. Shakir BAMC.H.C 
891 Md. Shamim LAB TECHNICIANHealth & Family Welfare Department 
892 Md. Shamim Ansari FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
893 Md. Zishan Ahmed Kaif ManagerD P R O OFFICE 
894 Md.jahir Ansari SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
895 Md.jyaul Ansari SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
896 Md.naseem CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTER LESLIGANJ 
897 Meena Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
898 Mina Devi Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
899 Mina Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
900 Mina Domin SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
901 Mina Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH SUB CENTRE HSC NENUAKURA
902 Mina Kumari PeonD C Confidential Section 
903 Mintu Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
904 Mira Devi A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department
905 Mira Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
906 Mirdula Kumari A.N.M.Sadar Block, Urban Area
907 Mithilesh Kumar DriverCO Office 
908 Mithilesh Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
909 Mithilesh Kumar Saw Gardener D C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
910 Mithilesh Kumar Singh WARDERHOME, JAIL
911 Mithilesh Kumar Singh EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
912 Mithlesh Kumar Chandravanshi NIGHT GERADATMA 
913 Mithu Dom SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
914 Mo Majhar Ansari DAILY WAGER DRIVERSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
915 Mohammad Fasihuddin Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL ISLAM, KUDAGA KALA, CHAINPUR
916 Mohammad Ghulam Dastagir Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL ISLAH, TETRAIN, PANKI
917 Mohammad Jamaludin Assistance ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL ISLAM, KUDAGA KALA, CHAINPUR
918 Mohammad Majid Alam LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT
919 Mohammad Reyajuddin Ansari Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL ISLAM, KUDAGA KALA, CHAINPUR
920 Mohammad Safir Alam GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
921 Mohammad Sajjad Alam Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL SAJJADIA, KAJRU KALAN, PANDU
922 Mohan Prasad ChainmanJharkhand Hill Area Lift Irrigation Corp. Ltd. 
923 Mohit Kumar Computer OperatorD.W.&.S MECH. DIVISION PALAMAU 
924 Mokhtar Miyan Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
925 Moti Lal Sharma Block Programe OfficerB.D.O OFFICE 
926 Moti Lal Yadav ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
927 Mrigendar Kumar AccountantHealth & Family Welfare Department 
928 Mritunjay Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
929 Mritunjay Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SARSOOT
930 Mritunjay Kumar Shukla COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
931 Mritunjay Kumar Singh PARA TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL TELARI
932 Mritunjay Pandey M.T.S. (Multi Tasking Staff)DISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
933 Mritunjay Ram Night GuardBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
934 Mritunjay Shukla DATA ENTRY OPERATORConservator of Forests, Working Plan Circle 
935 Mrityunjay Kumar B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
936 Mubarak Ali DriverHealth & Family Welfare Department Sadar Hospital
937 Mufti Anwar District CoordinatorDRDA 
938 Mukesh Kumar XRAY TECHNICIANHealth & Family Welfare Department 
939 Mukesh Kumar Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
940 Mukesh Kumar Computer OperatorDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
941 Mukesh Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Office 
942 Mukesh Kumar SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
943 Mukesh Kumar Assistant TeacherSchoolGYANODAY HIGH SCHOOL TIKULIYA, SONPURA, TARHASI
944 Mukesh Kumar Paswan PeonDIST. STATISTICAL OFFICE 
945 Mukesh Kumar Rajak JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
946 Mukesh Kumar Singh Trolly ManHEALTH DEPARTMENT
947 Mukesh Kumar Singh GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
948 Mukesh Kumar Sinha RESOURCE PERSONBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
949 Mukesh Kumar Tiwari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
950 Mukesh Prasad Block Level e-ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
951 Mukti Topno ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
952 Mumtaz Ahmad Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
953 Muneshwar Singh B.T.M.B.D.O OFFICE 
954 Muni Bibi DaftariForest Division
955 Munna Ram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
956 Munna Ram PlumberMunicipal Corporation 
957 Munna Ram SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
958 Munna Yadav FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
959 Munnaka Kunwar GARDNERFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC
960 Munni Devi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTpandu high school chc-chhatarpur
961 Murari Dom SweeperHOME, JAIL
962 Murari Ram PeonZILA PARISHAD 
963 Murli Manohar Prasad AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)C.H.C 
964 Murli Manohar Singh Data Entry OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
965 Murli Ram PeonZILA PARISHAD 
966 Nagendar Singh SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
967 Nagendra Kumar CSC District ManagerDC Office 
968 Nagendra Kumar Mishra ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
969 Nagendra Nath Pandey AminFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
970 Nagina Bhuinya SweeperNagar Nigam 
971 Nand Keshwar Ram Assistant TeacherSchoolGYANODAY HIGH SCHOOL TIKULIYA, SONPURA, TARHASI
972 Nandan Singh ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
973 Nandani Minz A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHAPARWAR
974 Nandlal Kumar Vishwakarma GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
975 Nandlal Ram ELECTRICIAN HELPERHOME, JAIL
976 Nandu SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
977 Nandu Chaudhary Senior Treatment SupervisorDistrict TB Centre Palamau District TB Centre Palamau
978 Nanhe Miya DriverDRDA 
979 Narad Dubey Pump ChowkidarJharkhand Hill Area Lift Irrigation Corp. Ltd. 
980 Narad Kumar Yadav ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
981 Narendra Kumar Paswan JUNIOR ENGINEERBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
982 Narendra Kumar Pathak CLERCKDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
983 Narendra Kumar Singh B.P.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
984 Narendra Pathak ClerkHealth & Family Welfare Department
985 Narendra Saw B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
986 Naresh Jha EX. ARMY WARDERHOME, JAIL
987 Naresh Kumar Dinkar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
988 Naushad Ahmad Ansari LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C. Chainpur CHC CHAINPUR
989 Naveen Kumar Pandey FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISADS.T.D. HEALTH CENTER
990 Navin Kishor Paswan PHARMASISTHealth & Family Welfare Department 
991 Navin Kumar Niraj ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
992 Navnit Kumar AccountantKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
993 Nawal Kumar Pandey ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
994 Nawratna Prasad Bhagat NIGHT GUARDBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
995 Nazma Khatoon GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
996 Neel Kusum Chermako Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC PATAN
997 Neera Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Hospital 
998 Neeraj Kumar Gupta TECHNICIL ASSISTANTMGNREGA 
999 Neeraj Kumar Singh CIty Mission ManagerMunicipal Corporation 
1000 Neeti Sinha BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERB.D.O OFFICE 
1001 Nejamuddin Ahmad Ansari PrincipalEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMADRASATUL ISLAM, KUDAGA KALA, CHAINPUR
1002 Nepali Saw DriverCOMMERCIAL TAXESRAJKIYA KRIT HIGH SCHOOL
1003 Nicholas Xalxo ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1004 Nicky Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
1005 Nidhi Kumari Verma TBHVSadar Hospital SADAR HOSPITAL
1006 Nikhil Kiran City ManagerNAGAR PARISAD 
1007 Nilam Bakhala GNMSADAR HOSPITAL
1008 Nilam Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1009 Nilam Kushwaha A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTSII.S SHIVARAJPUR DEMUSD DEORID TELARI
1010 Nilesh Kumar Pandey BDMC.H.C 
1011 Nilima Deo TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTKASTURBA GANDHI BALIKA SCHOOL SADAR DALTONGANJ
1012 Niraj Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1013 Niraj Kumar e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
1014 Niraj Kumar B.P.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
1015 Niraj Kumar RESOURCE PERSONBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, CHAINPUR (SSA) 
1016 Niraj Kumar AssistantMunicipal Corporation 
1017 Niraj Kumar CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORMunicipal Corporation 
1018 Niraj Kumar GRSB.D.O OFFICE 
1019 Niraj Kumar Choudhary Computer OperatorPRAGYA KENDRA 
1020 Niraj Kumar Mehta LAB TECHNICIANP. H .C
1021 Niraj Kumar Pandey B.P.OMGNREGA 
1022 Niraj Kumar Pathak Data Entry OperatorAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
1023 Niraj Kumar Verma COMPUTER ASSISTANTMGNREGA 
1024 Nirali Gidh Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
1025 Niren Amita Aind ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONKASTURBA GANDHI RESIDENTIAL BALIKA SCHOOL BISHRAMPUR SOUTH
1026 Nirmal Kant Thakur ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1027 Nirmal Kumar RESOURCE PERSONJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
1028 Nirmal Purty GeologistMINES AND GEOLOGY 
1029 Nirmala Devi PeonForest Division
1030 Nirmala Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT DHAKCHA
1031 Nirode Baran Dutta LT (RNTCP)C.H.C hariharganj
1032 Nisha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC Chainpur
1033 Nishant Joshi Tirkey City ManagerNagar Parishad 
1034 Nishant Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORZILA PARISHAD 
1035 Nitin Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
1036 Nitish Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
1037 Nitu Priya ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1038 Nripendra Prasad Gupta Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1039 Om Kumar Gupta PARA TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM S KISHUNPUR
1040 Om Prakash Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, PIPRA 
1041 Om Prakash Assistant TeacherSchoolGYANODAY HIGH SCHOOL TIKULIYA, SONPURA, TARHASI
1042 Om Prakash Mehra ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1043 Om Prakash Ojha B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
1044 Om Prakash Pandey Trolly ManHEALTH DEPARTMENT
1045 Omkar Pathak RESOURCE PERSONBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
1046 Omprakash DriverNagar Panchayat 
1047 Omprakash Bharti B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
1048 Palo Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
1049 Pankaj Kumar District Program Co-ordinatorDistrict TB Centre Palamau 
1050 Pankaj Kumar JUNEAR ENGINERMGNREGA 
1051 Pankaj Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
1052 Pankaj Kumar LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C 
1053 Pankaj Kumar SweeperNagar Nigam 
1054 Pankaj Kumar Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
1055 Pankaj Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1056 Pankaj Kumar Pandey BLOCK PROGRAMME MANAGERC.H.C 
1057 Pankaj Kumar Pandey e -District ManagerD C OFFICE 
1058 Pankaj Kumar Prakash PROJECT OFFICERD R D A OFFICE 
1059 Pankaj Kumar Ravi COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE
1060 Pankaj Kumar Ravi ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1061 Pankaj Kumar Singh Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1062 Pankaj Kumar Singh BAMC.H.C 
1063 Pankaj Kumar Yadav e-Bank ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
1064 Pankaj Prasad COMPUTER OPERATORREGISTRY OFFICEG.L.A College Sadar Hospital Daltonganj
1065 Pankaj Ram SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
1066 Pankanj Kumar TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDRDA 
1067 Panna Lal AssistantMunicipal Corporation 
1068 Paplu Kumar Dixit VIDEO CONFERENCING OPREATORHOME, JAIL
1069 Pappu Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Office 
1070 Pappu Kumar Labour Suprivisor Municipal Corporation 
1071 Pappu Kumar SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
1072 Paras Kumar Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER, MOHAMMADGANJ 
1073 Pardeep Paswan ELECTRICIANExecutive Officer 
1074 Parmanand Mehta ASSITANT TEACHERWELFARE DEPARTMENTGOVT S C RES HIGH SCHOOL KAUAKHOH PALAMU
1075 Parmanand Mishra GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
1076 Paro Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
1077 Parshuram Pathak +2 Assistant TeacherSanskrit Upshastri College, Daltonganj 
1078 Parwez Ahmed Computer OperatorBlock Office 
1079 Patiya Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
1080 Pavan Kumar Sinha PeonDIST. CONSUMER FORUM 
1081 Pawan Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC
1082 Pawan Kumar Keshri Computer OperatorCE Water Resources Department 
1083 Pawan Kumar Mehta Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
1084 Pawan Kumar Singh ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
1085 Peaus Ambastha StenoD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
1086 Phool Kumari PARA TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTN P S PURNA TOLI ,KISHUNPUR
1087 Pinki GNMSADAR HOSPITAL
1088 Pinki Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
1089 Pintu Baheliya SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
1090 Pintu Kumar DAILY WAGER DRIVERFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TCNon Matric
1091 Pintu Ram CookDDC Office 
1092 Piva Bhuiyan SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
1093 Poonam Kispotta A.N.M.HEALTH SUB CENTRE KANDUMOHALLA
1094 Poonam Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH SUB CENTRE chiyanki
1095 Poonam Kumari B R PBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
1096 Poonam Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
1097 Prabal Kumar Singh PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.G.H.S. PANTI
1098 Prabha Devi 4th GradeHealth & Family Welfare Department
1099 Prabha Devi SweeperNagar Nigam 
1100 Prabha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C. Chainpur CHC CHAINPUR
1101 Prabha Kumari PeonD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
1102 Prabha Oraon PeonATMA 
1103 Prabhanjan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEER13th finace and MG Nrega 
1104 Prabhat Kumar PARA TEACHERD E OU.G.H.S. PANTI
1105 Prabhat Kumar B.P.OBlock Office 
1106 Prabhat Kumar City ManagerNagar Panchayat
1107 Prabhat Kumar Pandey Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
1108 Prabhat Ranjan Singh COMPUTER OPERATORFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
1109 Prabhawati Devi A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
1110