Registered Employee Details of District Ramgarh
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 A.a.ansari Urdu TypistSDO Office 
2 Aaryan Kumar Singh Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
3 Aasaf Ali Executive MagistrateDC Office 
4 Abha Indu Tirkey MEDICAL OFFICERC.H.CPATNA MEDIACAL COLLEGE 1995 CHC PATRATU
5 Aditya Kumar ClerkS.D.E.O. Office Ramgarh 
6 Aftab Alam FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
7 Aisha Khatoon LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
8 Ajay Kumar Chitra LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC
9 Ajay Kumar Mehta Block CoordinatorDRDA 
10 Ajay Kumar Singh V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
11 Ajay Kumar Thakur S.M.S.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
12 Ajay Kumar Tirkey Circle OfficerLand Revenue Department 
13 Ajay Kumar Toppo OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTSadar Hospital Ramgarh 
14 Ajay Raj COMPUTERC.H.CJ M COLLAGE BHURKUNDA 2009 CHC PATRATU
15 Ajay Rajak Peon (Daily Wages)DIST. BOARD 
16 Ajeet Kumar Gupta V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
17 Ajit Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
18 Ajit Kumar ClerkSDO Office
19 Ajit Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORD C OFFICE 
20 Ajit Kumar Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High School 
21 Aklesh Mahto NIGHT GUARDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Gola
22 Alakh Niranjan Mishra Medical OfficerDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE
23 Alif Alam FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
24 Alok Mitra V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
25 Alok Kumar Choudhary JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
26 Alok Kumar Singh Computer OperatorReferral Hospital Referral Hospital
27 Amar Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBuilding Construction Department 
28 Amar Kumar Ravidas SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
29 Amar Nath Bediya RAJASWA KARMACHARILAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT 
30 Amar Nath Ram COMPUTER OPERATORDC Office 
31 Amar Nath Ram ClerkC.H.CBARHI COLLAGE BARHI HAZRIBAG 1991 CHC PATRATU
32 Amboj Kumar Mahto BLOCK ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICERBlock Office 
33 Amit Kumar Medical OfficerSadar Hospital Ramgarh 
34 Amit Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
35 Amit Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTC S OFFICEHigh School Korka Civil Surgeon Office Ramgarh
36 Amit Kumar S.M.S.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
37 Amit Kumar Ranjan JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
38 Amit Kumar Tiwary COMPUTER OPERATORDIST.SUPPLY OFFICE 
39 Amit Munda MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTRanch College Ranch Sadam
40 Amit Oraon Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
41 Amit Ravi CleanerC. O. OFFICE 
42 Amit Sagar SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
43 Amit Sindiriya SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
44 Amitabh Gourav Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICEChitarpur Inter Collage Chitarpur
45 Amjad Hussain PeonHealth Civil Surgeon Office, Ramgarh
46 Amrendra Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
47 Amrendra Pd. Srivastawa ClerkDEON/A N/A
48 Amresh Kumar M.O.I.C.REFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL,BHARECHNAGAR
49 Amrita Kumari CIRCLE OFFICERC. O. OFFICE 
50 Anand Kumar JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 110042922238
51 Anand Anupam Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
52 Anand Kumar assistantDistrict Election Office 
53 Anand Kumar District CoordinatorDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
54 Anand Kumar Paswan DATA ENTRY OPERATORDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
55 Anand Kumar Verma Programme OfficerDistrict Social Welfare Office 
56 Anand Mohan Choudhary Computer OperatorSDO Office
57 Anand Murti Dikshit JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
58 Anant Kumar CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
59 Anil Barwa COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
60 Anil Karmali CHOUKIDARCO Office 
61 Anil Khalkho PeonBLOCK OFFICEBRC Brakakna
62 Anil Kr. Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEERMinor Irrigation Division 
63 Anil Kumar C.I.CO Office 
64 Anil Kumar Choudhary DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATIONHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
65 Anil Kumar Das S.M.S.BLOCK OFFICE 
66 Anil Kumar Das PeonD C OFFICE 
67 Anil Kumar Gupta Accounts ClerkSocial Security Cell, Ramgarh 
68 Anil Kumar Gupta CIRCLE INSPECTORAnchal Office 
69 Anil Kumar Mahto CLERCKEstablishment Department 
70 Anil Kumar Mahto ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
71 Anil Kumar Mehta PROTECTION OFFICER NON INSTITUTIONAL CAREDistrict Child Protection Society 
72 Anil Kumar Sinha BEEOBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
73 Anil Ravidas Peon (Daily Wages)DLAO 
74 Anil Singh DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
75 Anis Anwar Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
76 Anita Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICEC.D.P.O OFFICE GOLA
77 Anita Kumari Trained Graduate TeacherS.S. Girls High School 
78 Anup Kumar Soni TREASURE GUARDDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
79 Anup Vishwakarma PeonCO Office 
80 Anuranjan Kr. Singh ASSISTANTCO Office 
81 Aparna Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL 
82 Apurba Sarkar COMPUTER OPERATORR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
83 Archana Kumari ClerkS.D.E.O. Office Ramgarh 
84 Arjun Pd. PRINCIPALPTE COLLEGE CHITARPUR, RAMGARHPTE COLLEGE, CHITARPUR, RAMGARH
85 Arti Pankaj District Project Officer, UIDAID.C. Office Ramgarh 
86 Arun Baraik Programme OfficerDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
87 Arun Kumar DresserP. H .C 
88 Arun Kumar Ekka Probation OfficerDistrict Probation Office 
89 Arun Kumar Pandey TREASURE GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
90 Arun Kumar Sharma COMPUTER OPERATORD.C. Office Ramgarh 
91 Arun Kumar Thakur Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
92 Arun Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
93 Arun Sahu FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
94 Arup Chowdhury ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONS.S. +2 High School Mandu
95 Arvind Kumar ClerkC S OFFICE CS Office
96 Arvind Kumar SENIOR TB LABORATORY SUPERVISORSadar Hospital Ramgarh 
97 Arvind Kumar Computer OperatorDistrict Welfare Office
98 Arvind Kumar B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
99 Arvind Kumar Ojha PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
100 Arvind Kumar Suman PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
101 Arvind Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
102 Asha Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONS.S.Girls High School,Ramgarh Cantt
103 Ashish Toppo ClerkEducation DepartmentBhurkunda High School, Bhurkunda
104 Ashish Kumar MAMATA VAHAN CALL CENTER OPERATORDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE
105 Ashish Kumar Sinha StorekeeperSadar HospitalJ.M.COLLEGE DRCH OFFICE RAMGARH
106 Ashok Birhor PeonTREASURY OFFICE 
107 Ashok Kumar PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION
108 Ashok Kumar Computer OperatorZILA PARISHAD 
109 Ashok Kumar Acharya CHAIN MANDistrict Mining Office 
110 Ashok Kumar Mahli CORRESPONDENCE CLERKIrrigation Division 
111 Ashok Kumar Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
112 Ashok Kumar Ojha MWAHEALTH DEPARTMENT PRIMARY HELTH CENTER BARIYATU
113 Ashok Prajapati PeonC. O. OFFICE 
114 Ashok Ram M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
115 Ashok Thakur Chain ManDRCHOJ.M.COLLEGE DRCH OFFICE RAMGARH
116 Ashutosh Kumar Area Planning ExpertD.R.D.A RAMGARH 
117 Ashwani Kumar ClerkDISTRICT LABOUR OFFICE 
118 Asif Ahmad Ansari SpecialistNRHM 
119 Asif Jamil DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRICT PROVIDENT FUND OFFICE 
120 Asmat Parvin PeonCO Office 
121 Atindra Upadhyay HOSPITAL MANAGERSADAR HOSPITAL 
122 Avinash Chandra Subarna SERVILANCE INSPECTORC.H.Ctata college chaibasa CHC PATRATU
123 Avinash Kumar Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
124 Avinash Kumar Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
125 Awadhesh Kumar Tiwary CLERCKDistrict Welfare Office 
126 Awdhesh Kr. Jha LDC, CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
127 Babita Devi SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
128 Babita Kumari Computer OperatorNagar Parishad 
129 Bablu Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
130 Babulal Ram DriverFOREST DIVISION 
131 Badrud Doja PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
132 Badruddin urdu typistBlock Office 
133 Baijnath Yadav CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
134 Baiju Ram Karmali ClerkSDO Office
135 Bal Mukund Yadav CleanerC.H.C. 
136 Baldeo Mahto SAFAI JAMADARNagar Parishad 
137 Baldev Ram 4th GradePRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGEP.T.E.C CHITARPUR
138 Baleshwar Mahto GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
139 Baleshwar Ravidas SweeperSadar Hospital 
140 Balmiki Pd. DAIRY TECHNICAL OFFICERDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
141 Balram Paswan PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
142 Banti Kumar COMPUTERRAGISTERY OFFICERanchi collage
143 Bardani Kerketta ASSISTANT TEACHERSECONDARY EDUCATION JHARKHANDG.M+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMGARH CANTT
144 Basant Kalet SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
145 Basant Narayan Mahtha PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
146 Basanti Marandi ASSISTANT TEACHERDepartment Of EducationRSKR HIGH SCHOOL NONIHAT NONIHAT
147 Basmati Devi PeonDEO 
148 Basudeb Mahato Panchayat SewakDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
149 Basudeo Kumar Das PeonPTE COLLEGE CHITARPUR, RAMGARHPTE COLLEGE CHITARPUR, RAMGARH
150 Bhagirath Prasad assistantDISTRIC REVENUE SECTION 
151 Bhim Mahto assistantDISTRICT LEGAL SECTION 
152 Bhim Oraon M.OB.D.O OFFICE 
153 Bhola Munda ACCOUTANT MGNREGAB.D.O OFFICE 
154 Bhola Ram PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
155 Bhuneshwar Kumar Soni FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
156 Bhupendra Choudhary ASSISTENT CLERKFOREST DIVISION 
157 Bhuwneshwar Pandey ASSISTANT TEACHERSECONDARY EDUCATION JHARKHANDc.c.l. high school nayanagar
158 Bibhuti Narayan Singh Assistant EngineerRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
159 Bidhya Sagar Yadav ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST. STATISTICAL OFFICE 
160 Bijay Bek PeonAnchal Office 
161 Bijay Kumar ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDRDA 
162 Bijendra Kumar Saxena PeonBlock Office 
163 Bikram M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
164 Bimal Bihari Sharan ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolProject Girls High School Mandu
165 Bimal Kant Jha B.E.E.OHRD JHARKHAND 
166 Bimal Kumar Bedia JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
167 Bimla Kumari TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
168 Bina Devi PeonDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONS.S.Girls High School,Ramgarh
169 Binay Kumar Computer Operatorcomputer section 
170 Binay Kumar Agrawal ASSISTANT TEACHERSECONDARY EDUCATION JHARKHANDs.n. high school barkakana
171 Binay Prakash Lugun GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
172 Bindeshwar Ram PeonSECONDARY EDUCATION JHARKHANDs.n. high school barkakana
173 Binit Kumar Gupta Accounts OfficerDIST. BOARD 
174 Binod Bihari Dhir Project Officer (IT)DMFT PMU 
175 Binod Kumar Das ClerkDIST. REVENUE OFFICE 
176 Binod Kumar Sinha DISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPMENT OFFICERAgriculture, Animal Husbandry and Cooperative 
177 Binod Mahto GAURDC. O. OFFICE 
178 Binod Prasad Sinha B.W.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
179 Biplob Ranjan Das ASSISTANT COMPUTER PROGRAMMERJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
180 Birbal Mahto Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
181 Birbal Thakur CIty Mission ManagerNAGAR PARISAD 
182 Birendra Kumar Ray ClerkEducation DepartmentS.S. High School Mandu
183 Biru Prajapati DriverDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
184 Bishwambhar Nath Banshriyar CLERCKHIGH SCHOOLShri Narayan High School, Barkakana
185 Bishwnath Soni District CoordinatorDrinking Water & Sanitation Division
186 Bodhi Mahto Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
187 Brahmanand Pathak PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
188 Brajbin Kumar District CoordinatorDistrict Social Welfare Office 
189 Brajesh Kumar AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
190 Brijbhushan Prasad Computer OperatorDistrict Social Welfare Office 
191 Budhu Manjhi Health ServentHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Gola
192 Butan Yadav PeonIrrigation Division 
193 Chanchal Kumari DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICE 
194 Chanchal Swarnrekha Linda DISTRICT PROJECT MANAGERZILA PARISHAD 
195 Chand Kumar Hembrom JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
196 Chandan Kumar Medical Officer (AYUSH)C.H.C 
197 Chandan Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORJharkhand State Build. Const. Corp. Ltd(PIU) 
198 Chandan Kumar Saurav ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL 
199 Chandra Kishore Prasad RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
200 Chandra Mohan Oraon Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High School 
201 Chandradev Karmali ChoukidarCO Office 
202 Chandramolly B.T.M.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
203 Charaka Saw DriverAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
204 Chatradhari Mishra PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
205 Chhatradhari Mahto JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
206 Chitra Singh Munda V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
207 Dashrath Pandey PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
208 Dashrath Prasad AminCO Office 
209 Dashrath Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
210 Daso Uraon NIGHT GUARDVETENARY HOSPITAL 
211 Deen Bandhu Gupta NIGHT GUARDCHC CHC MANDU
212 Deenanath Singh NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
213 Deepak Kumar REFRIGERATOR MECHANICSadar Hospital Ramgarh Sadar Hospital
214 Deepak Kumar TECHNICIL ASSISTANTDEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT 
215 Deepak Kumar Gupta RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
216 Deepak Kumar Mahto Computer OperatorDISTRICT PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE 
217 Deepak Kumar Raney Computer OperatorNagar Parishad 
218 Deepak Kumar Singh DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
219 Deepak Kumar Soni SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
220 Deepak Kumar Thakur AccountantDistrict Child Protection Society 
221 Deepak Ram assistantDistrict Supply Office 
222 Deepak Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
223 Deepam Kumari Medical OfficerC.H.CN.M.C.H PATNA 1996 CHC PATRATU
224 Deo Prakash Kumar PeonDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONS.S.Girls High School,Ramgarh Cantt
225 Deocharan Mahto Panchayat SewakDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
226 Deonath Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEVEKB.D.O OFFICE 
227 Depak Xalxo B.T.M.ATMA, Ramgarh 
228 Devanand Choudhari ClerkC. O. OFFICE 
229 Devanand Kumar Project Officer (Finance)DMFT PMU 
230 Devid Balihar circle officerCO Office 
231 Dewanand Mahto Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
232 Dewashish Kumar PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
233 Dewashish Kumar Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
234 Dhalan Kumar PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
235 Dhananjay Kumar Bhattacharya DriverCHC Gola 
236 Dhanesh Rajak DINIK PARISRAMIK -DRIVERB.D.O OFFICE 
237 Dhaneshwar Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
238 Dhaneshwar Mahto DriverCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
239 Dhaneshwari Devi Sweeper+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLHigh School Gola CHC GOLA
240 Dhanushadhari Mahto PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
241 Dharmendra Kumar Medical OfficerCHC 
242 Dharmnath Kevat PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
243 Dhiren Khalkho SECTION PEONDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
244 Dhirendra Prasad Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
245 Dhuleshwar Mahtha Lower Division ClerkFOREST DIVISION 
246 Digvijay Sharma Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
247 Dildar Mahto GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
248 Dilip Kr Mandal Deputy CommissionerCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
249 Dilip Kumar Karmali GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
250 Dinesh Kumar M.O.I.C.C.H.C CHC
251 Dinesh Kumar Pandey Accounts ClerkCO Office 
252 Dinesh Singh assistantFOREST DIVISION 
253 Dipti Bala Kumari MEDICAL OFFICERSadar Hospital Ramgarh 
254 Dr. Sarwar Alam Eye SurgeonSADAR HOSPITAL Ramgarh
255 Dukh Haran Mahto PROTECTION OFFICER INSTITUTIONAL CAREDistrict Child Protection Society 
256 Durga Devi SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
257 Durga Prasad COMPUTER OPERATORDIST ELECTION OFFICE 
258 Duryodhan Kumar ClerkD.C office O.S Section, Ramgarh 
259 Ejaz Ahmad ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL 
260 Emad Uddin ClerkD S E OFFICE 
261 Faizur Rahman community organizerNAGAR PARISAD 
262 Faruk Hussain NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
263 Fekan Ram LDC, CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
264 Gajala Shahin Computer OperatorP. H .C 
265 Gajanand Singh Subject Matter SpecialistATMA 
266 Ganesh Baitha STATISTICAL ASSISTANTCDPO OFFICE
267 Ganesh Mahto AminFOREST DIVISION 
268 Ganesh Mahto Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
269 Ganesh Ram FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISION 
270 Ganesh Ravidas Accountant cum Computer OperatorPANCHAYAT 
271 Gangadhar Choudhary ClerkSDO Office
272 Gaurav Verma CLERCKDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
273 Gautam Ram SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
274 Gayatri Devi PeonSchoolProject Girls High School Mandu
275 George Tudu JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
276 Ghulam Murtaza FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
277 Gopal Prasad ClerkCO Office 
278 Gopal Ram PeonDC Office 
279 Gopal Thakur DATA ENTRY OPERATORCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
280 Gopi Poddar Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
281 Govind Kumar Night GuardReferral Hospital 
282 Govind Ram NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
283 Govind Vishwakarma SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
284 Gufran Ahmed Khan JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
285 Guriya Kumari Nayak Computer OperatorCircle Office
286 Haidar Ali ASSISTANT TEACHERSECONDARY EDUCATION JHARKHANDRAMGARH HIGH SCHOOL KOIRITOLA RAMGARH
287 Harendra Prasad Singh LAB TECHNICIANDIST TB OFFICE 
288 Hareram Prasad CounselorDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE
289 Hari Charan Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
290 Hari Singh Munda Junior EngineerRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
291 Harihar Saw COMPUTER OPERATORuid cell 
292 Harish Kumar Accounts ClerkRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
293 Heera Lal Ram Vediya Male Ward AttandentHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT APHC Barlanga
294 Hulash Mahto Block Development OfficerRural Development Department 
295 Imteyaz Ahmad ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOUPG HS Gandkey
296 Indra Das ClerkDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
297 Indu Khmari A.N.M.DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE
298 Irshad Ahmad SENIOR TB. LAB SUPERVISORC.H.C
299 Ishwar Dehri PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
300 Ishwari Prasd Mehta PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
301 Jagan Ram NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
302 Jageshwar Mahto RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
303 Jagnarain Ram B.S.SB.D.O OFFICE 
304 Jahid Akhter Sheikh Senior Project OfficerDMFT PMU 
305 Jaichand Pahan PeonS.D.E.O. Office Ramgarh 
306 Jainandan Singh Assistant TeacherHRDGOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, JAINAGAR
307 Jaiprakash Oraon ClerkSUB DIVISION WELFARE OFFICE 
308 Jairam Bediya CHOWKIDARIrrigation Division 
309 Jamuna Karmali JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
310 Janardan Kumar Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERRAMGARH HIGH SCHOOL KOERI TOLA RAMGARHRAMGARH HIGH SCHOOL KOERI TOLA RAMGARH
311 Janardan Pd. Gope JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
312 Janki Deo Nayak Computer OperatorCOMPUTER OPERATOR 
313 Janki Devi PeonIrrigation Division 
314 Janmejay Prasad ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT
315 Jatru Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDGOVT. UPGRADE MIDDLE SCHOOL TELIYATU
316 Javed Ahmad 4th GradePRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGEP.T.E.C. CHITARPUR
317 Jay Nath Mahto LECTURERDistrict Institute of Education & Training 
318 Jaya Kumari A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL
319 Jayanti Tigga COMPUTER OPERATORINFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATION DEPT. 
320 Jaymod Kumar ClerkDADM 
321 Jaynandan Mahto DresserP. H .C 
322 Jaypal Odaiya Accounts ClerkCO Office 
323 Jeevan Kishor Ekka CLERKSUB JAIL 
324 Jethu Ganju NIGHT GUARDJharkhand Siksha Pariyojana Ramgarh 
325 Jhaman Lal Mahato PANCHAYAT SEVAKBlock Office 
326 Jhunni Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
327 Jimmi Malto Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
328 Jitendra Das DAFTARYDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
329 Jitendra Prasad V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
330 Jitendra Jyoti LecturerPRAMARY TEACHER TRENING COLLEGE 
331 Jitendra Kumar PeonBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
332 Jitendra Kumar assistantD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
333 Jitendra Kumar Dubey Upper Division ClerkCO Office 
334 Jitendra Prasad SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORC.H.C, Bhandra 
335 Jitendra Prasad PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
336 Jiwan Prasad PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
337 Jiwdhan Bediya DriverCO OfficeR.K HIGH SCHOOL
338 Jyoti Kindo LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
339 Jyoti Kumari SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
340 Jyoti Mamta Kishoriya Monitoring Assistant MDMEducation Department
341 Jyoti Xalxo Additional District Program OfficerJharkhand Siksha Pariyojana Ramgarh 
342 Kailash Bedia Lower Division ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
343 Kailash Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
344 Kailash Kumar Mahto DresserC.H.C. 
345 Kailash Munda Senior ClerkAnchal Office 
346 Kailash Nayak SweeperSDO Office 
347 Kailash Prasad Mahto Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
348 Kaleshwar Mahto PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
349 Kalu Pahariya Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
350 Kalyan Kumar Nayak RAJASWA KARMACHARILAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT 
351 Kamakhya Prasad B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
352 Kamal Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERSECONDARY EDUCATION JHARKHANDc.c.l. high school nayanagar
353 Kamala Kumar Mahto DriverREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL,BHARECHNAGAR
354 Kameshwar Prajapati NIGHT GUARDC.H.CS S HIGH SCHOOL PATRATU CHC PATRATU
355 Kanak Lata PHARMASISTSadar Hospital Ramgarh 
356 Kanchan Agrawal OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
357 Kanhaiya Kumar Ram RAJASWA KARMACHARILAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT 
358 Kanta Tirkey Medical OfficerDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE
359 Kanti Devi SweeperHealth & Family Welfare Department CHC Gola
360 Kapil Kumar SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
361 Kapil Prasad Singh TOURING VETERINARY OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
362 Kartik Ram DriverNagar Parishad 
363 Kartik Ram Dangi PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
364 Kaushal Kumar EXECUTIVE ENGINEERDADM 
365 Kavita Choudhary +2 Assistant TeacherSECONDARY EDUCATION JHARKHANDG M +2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMGARH
366 Kavita Bhavesh Gangani Medical Officer (AYUSH)CHC 
367 Kayum Khan KHALASIFOREST DIVISION 
368 Kedar Nath Prasad DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICERDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE
369 Kedar Ram ASSISTANT ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
370 Keshaw Prasad CLERCKDLAO 
371 Khagesh Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
372 Kinkar Kumar Mahto T. V. O.VETENARY HOSPITAL 
373 Kiran Kumari ClerkC. O. OFFICE 
374 Kiran Sharma LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
375 Kishore Ram Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
376 Kishore Ram Bediya M.OREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFFERAL HOSPITAL,BHARECHNAGAR
377 Kishto Mahto Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
378 Koshailya Devi SweeperHealth & Family Welfare Department CHC Gola
379 Koshila Devi SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT mandu
380 Koshila Devi SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Gola
381 Krishan Kumar Thakur PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
382 Krishan Mohan Kumar ClerkAnchal Office 
383 Krishna Prasad TeacherEducation DepartmentBhurkunda High School, Bhurkunda
384 Krishna Xalxo JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
385 Krishna Prasad DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
386 Krishna Singh Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
387 Krishnanandan Prasad District Planning OfficerDepartment of Planning and Development 
388 Kuldeep Kumar Block Development OfficerB.D.O OFFICE 
389 Kuldeep Mahto PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
390 Kuldeep Ram Rajak ClerkWELFARE SECTION ( DC OFFICE) 
391 Kumar Abhinav Swarup BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICERB.D.O OFFICE 
392 Kumar Nishant Computer OperatorSDO Office 
393 Kumar Parmanandam ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
394 Kumar Randhir Singh B.T.M.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
395 Kumar Shanu Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
396 Kumari Anshoo LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
397 Kumari Anupama ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL 
398 Kumari Deep Mala COMPUTER OPERATORD C OFFICE 
399 Kumari Madhulata Barnwal ClerkSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
400 Kumari Prabhawati Subject Matter SpecialistATMA 
401 Kumari Sangita Verma GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
402 Kumari Seema PARA TEACHERD S E OFFICEGovernment U.M.S, Lapanga
403 Kumudini Khalkho Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Gola
404 Kunti Devi SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
405 Lakhan Kumar Ram Peon (Daily Wages)DIST. BOARD 
406 Lakhan Thakur ChowkidarFOREST DIVISION 
407 Lakshman Ram NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
408 Lakshman Singh FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
409 Lalan Prasad Singh FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISION 
410 Laleshwar Karmali ASSISTANTCO Office 
411 Lalita Devi PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
412 Lalita Devi DRESSERSadar Hospital Ramgarh
413 Lalita Gari PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
414 Laxman Ram PeonBEEO OFFICE 
415 Laxmi Devi SweeperREFERRAL HOSPITAL Referral Hospital Bharechnagar
416 Laxmi Kutti A.N.M.DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE
417 Leelawati Lugun A.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
418 Lokesh Kumar V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
419 Loknath Mahto NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
420 Madan Mahli CIRCLE INSPECTORAnchal Office 
421 Mahadeo Mahto JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
422 Mahalaxmi Prasad DRCHODIST. R.C.H. OFFICE DRCHO, Office, Ramgarh
423 Mahavir Mahto SWASTHYA SEWAKHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC Sondimra
424 Mahe Jabeen SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
425 Mahendra Bedia Assistant TeacherHRDLapanga, Patratu-2
426 Mahendra Kumar Das PeonSDO Office
427 Mahendra Kumar Ray ASSISTENT CLERKFOREST DIVISION 
428 Mahendra Prasad Mehta Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
429 Mahendra Singh REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
430 Mahesh Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Khokha
431 Mahesh Mahto community organizerNAGAR PARISAD 
432 Mahesh Prajapati PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
433 Mahesh Prasad GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
434 Maheshwar Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
435 Makiran Munda District Public Relation OfficerDADM 
436 Malti Sinha A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department
437 Mangra Oraon PeonBlock Office 
438 Maniram Munda ASSISTANT ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
439 Manish Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
440 Manish Kumar Singh Lower Division ClerkBlock Development Office 
441 Manisha Devi DRESSERREFERRAL HOSPITAL Refferral Hospital Bharechnagar Sandi mandu
442 Manisha Kumari SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
443 Manjit Kumar Computer OperatorCO Office 
444 Manju Shobha Ekka COMMERCIAL TAXES OFFICERCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
445 Manki Ram NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
446 Manohar Kumar Mahto PeonAnchal Office 
447 Manohar Mahato PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
448 Manoj Pandit PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
449 Manoj Gupta PeonSDO Office 
450 Manoj Kumar Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
451 Manoj Kumar JCB OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
452 Manoj Kumar SERVILANCE INSPECTORC.H.C 
453 Manoj Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDADM 
454 Manoj Kumar RAJASWA KARMACHARILAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT 
455 Manoj Kumar Das MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTKatrash College Katrash Garh Sangharmpur
456 Manoj Kumar Paswan PeonSECONDARY EDUCATION JHARKHANDRAMGARH HIGH SCHOOL KOIRITOLA, RAMGARH CANTT
457 Manoj Kumar Singh ClerkCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
458 Mantu Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Gola
459 Maqbool Ahmad INCHARGE HEAD MASTERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONS.S, High School Mandu
460 Maso Gudiya ORDERLEEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
461 Maso Sanju FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL,BHARECHNAGAR
462 Masuk Ali ClerkDADM 
463 Maya Linda PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
464 Mazhar Imam Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
465 Md Aarif Ansari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
466 Md Abu Talha Altamash CLERCKAYUSH Dispensary 
467 Md Anwar Ali PeonAgriculture and Sugar CaneLEGAL METROLOGY JHARKHAND GOVT.
468 Md Gulam Jafar PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
469 Md Haidar Ali ClerkC. O. OFFICE 
470 Md Irfan Kauser BLOCK PROGRAMME OFFICERBEEO OFFICE 
471 Md Irshad Ullah GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
472 Md Mujahid Computer OperatorCircle Office 
473 Md Safi Anwar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
474 Md Shadrul Haque Ansari ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentBHURKUND HIGH SCHOOL BHURKUNDA
475 Md Shamim Ansari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
476 Md Wasim Ansari COMPUTER OPERATORNAGAR PARISAD 
477 Md. Alkama Tariq PeonBEEO OFFICE
478 Md. Aman Ullah MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Gola
479 Md. Anwar Ansari ClerkDC Office 
480 Md. Irfan PeonC.H.C Community Health Centre Patratu
481 Md. Maruf DresserP. H .C 
482 Md. Minhaj Ansari MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT DIGWAR
483 Md. Mumtaz Ansari FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
484 Md. Nasim PeonBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
485 Md. Riyaz SweeperCHC Gola 
486 Md. Riyaz Alam DriverCivil Surgeon Office C.S., Office, Ramgarh
487 Md. Shamim Akhtar FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
488 Md. Tanweer Alam Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
489 Md. Wazid Ansari Computer OperatorSDO Office 
490 Md. Yushuf Azad ClerkSUB JAIL 
491 Md.gulam Rasul AssistantBlock Office 
492 Md.vakil ASST.URDU TRANSLATORRAJBHASA 
493 Meena Sahu SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
494 Meer Ayaz Ahmad LDC, CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
495 Mina Ekka L.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
496 Mithu Helder Biswas MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC Bariyatu
497 Mithu Ravidas LDC, CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
498 Mithun Kumar Sagar B.P.OBLOCK RESOURCE CENTERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE RAMGARH
499 Mohammad Zakiullah ASSISTANT TEACHERDepartment of School Education & LiteracyUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL, TAPIN
500 Mohammand Shakir Hussain Forest GuardForest Environment and Climate Change Dept. 
501 Mohan Kumar Das assistantB.D.O OFFICE 
502 Mohan Lal Thakur BLOCK STATISTICAL SUPERVISORRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
503 Mohan Ram PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
504 Mohan Singh Banra Head ClerkCO Office 
505 Mohmmad Hasib GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
506 Moti Lal Dangi Block Monitoring Assistant MDMEducation Department
507 Mukesh Kumar ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERDepartment of School Education & LiteracyUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL,TAPIN,MANDU
508 Mukesh Kumar MPWCHC Maganpur Gola
509 Mukesh Kumar Gope GAURDHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC MANDU
510 Mukesh Kumar Saw COMPUTER OPERATORDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
511 Mukesh Kumar Thakur MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHUMBA
512 Mukesh Mahto NIGHT GUARDREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL,BHARECHNAGAR
513 Mukesh Mahto DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
514 Mukul Prasad TeacherEducation DepartmentBhurkunda High School, Bhurkunda
515 Muneshwar Baitha CHOUKIDARVETENARY HOSPITAL 
516 Muneshwar Kumar Block Data ManagerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Gola
517 Munna Kumar STORE KEEPERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
518 Munni Tirki AnusewikaDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
519 Munshi Mahto NIGHT GUARDREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFFERAL HOSPITAL,BHARECHNAGAR
520 Nagendra Kumar Paswan Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
521 Nagendra Kumar Paswan PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
522 Nagendra Ram DresserC.H.C. 
523 Naina Neeranjana Masih Accountant cum Computer OperatorJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
524 Najmul Hassan ASSISTANT TEACHERSECONDARY EDUCATION JHARKHANDG.M.+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMGARH CANTT
525 Nakul Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
526 Namrata Joshi BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICERB.D.O OFFICE 
527 Nandan Kumar Singh Data Entry OperatorDistrict Child Protection Society Referral Hospital Bharechnagar
528 Nanhka Bediya PeonD P R O OFFICE 
529 Nanku Baitha CHOUKIDARVETERINARY DISPENSARY TELAIYA 
530 Narayan Mahto Master TrainerDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
531 Naresh Hajam Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
532 Naresh Kumar Thakur FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
533 Naresh Kumar Verma RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
534 Naresh Mahto community organizerNAGAR PARISAD 
535 Naresh Mahto DriverREFERRAL HOSPITAL referal hospital,bharechnagar
536 Naresh Prasad PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
537 Nashima Khatoon SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
538 Navin Kumar ASSISTENT CLERKFOREST DIVISION 
539 Navin Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
540 Neeraj Singh Computer OperatorJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
541 Neeteesh Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERBuilding Construction Department 
542 Neha Kumari Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
543 Nilkamal Das Training CoordinatorDRDA 
544 Nilu Kumari ClerkDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT SECTION 
545 Niraj Kumar SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
546 Niraj Kumar Sinha Subject Matter SpecialistATMA 
547 Niraj Kumar Yadav DISTRICT PROGRAM MANAGERCivil Surgeon Office 
548 Niranjan Karmali PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
549 Niranjan Kumar SMSAgriculture and Sugarcane DepartmentMarkham College of commers
550 Nirmala Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPT. SDH A.P.H.C GARKEY
551 Nirmala Salomi Barla A.N.M.C.H.C 
552 Nisha Kumari Computer OperatorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTS.N SINGH WARSLIGAN DISTI SADAR HOSPITAL
553 Nisha Kumari COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICEramgarh inter women's college ramgarh A.C.M.O Office ramgarh
554 Nitin Tulsyan M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC PATRATU
555 Nura Khalkho A.N.M.DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE
556 Om Parkash Rana MDM CELL COMPUTER OP.BEEO OFFICE
557 Om Prakash Sharma Accountant Cum Nodal Officer(MIS)WCDC 
558 Om Prakash Sharma assistantFOREST DIVISION 
559 Om Prakash Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERSECONDARY EDUCATION JHARKHANDG.M.PLUS 2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMGARH CANTT
560 Onkar Kumar Computer OperatorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
561 Pankaj Kumar JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
562 Pankaj Kumar Ravi Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
563 Pankaj Kumar Sinha Para Medical Worker-NLEPCivil Surgeon Office 
564 Pankaj Kumar Thakur Computer OperatorNagar Parishad 
565 Pankaj Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
566 Pankaj Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
567 Pankaj Snehi LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
568 Parasnath Kumar Assistant  
569 Parmanand Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
570 Parmeshwar Bediya CLERCKHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTPrimary Teacher Education College Chitarpur
571 Pawan Kumar Linda COMPUTER OPERATORDIST ELECTION OFFICE 
572 Phool Kumari A.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
573 Phulmani Toppo PeonSECONDARY EDUCATION JHARKHANDG.M.HIGH SCHOOL RAMGARH CANTT
574 Pintu Rajak Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
575 Poonam Kumari SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC Khokha
576 Poonam Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH SUB CENTRE 
577 Prabha Ekka A GRADE NURSEREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL BHARECHNAGAR
578 Prabhakar Minj Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
579 Prabhaker Kumar ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTG M HIGH SCHOOL RAMGARH CANTT
580 Prabhu Narayan Upadhyay 4th GradeHEALTH DEPARTMENT Mandu
581 Prabhu Nath Mahto Panchayat SewakDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
582 Pradeep Kerketta GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
583 Pradeep Kumar AccountantDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
584 Pradeep Kumar Mahto OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTC.H.C 
585 Pradeep Kumar Singh Medical OfficerDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SADAR HOSPITAL
586 Praful Kumar Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
587 Prakash Kumar GAURDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
588 Prakash Mahto Computer OperatorDistrict Sports Office
589 Prakash Mahto PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
590 Pramod Kumar TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
591 Pramod Kumar Upper Division ClerkANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
592 Pramod Kumar Rajak BLOCK MONITORING ASSISTANT MDMBEEO OFFICE 
593 Pramod Kumar Singh ClerkD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
594 Pran Ranjan Pandey DATA ENTRY OPERATORFOREST DIVISION 
595 Pranav Kumar Banarjee COMPUTER OPERATORHealth & Family Welfare Department 
596 Prasadi Mahto GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
597 Prashant Kumar Accounts ClerkMinor Irrigation Division 
598 Prashant Kumar Sinha Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
599 Pratap Ranjan Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERSECONDARY EDUCATION JHARKHANDs.n.h.s.barkakana nil
600 Prateek Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
601 Praveen Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
602 Praveen Kumar Computer OperatorC.H.CRAMGARH COOLAGE RAMGARH 2015 CHC PATRATU
603 Praveen Kumar Sinha Head ClerkAnchal Office 
604 Pravin Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
605 Prem Bandhan Kachchhap JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
606 Prem Kumar GAURDSUB JAIL 
607 Prem Kumar Munda Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
608 Prem Kumar Munda SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
609 Pritam Kumar Singh CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICEs s high school
610 Priti Suman Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
611 Priyanka Kumari Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
612 Pryag Bedia SAFAI JAMADARNagar Parishad 
613 Pulak Mathur LDC, CLERKPUBLIC COMPLAIN OFFICE, D.C. OFFICE 
614 Puna Birhor PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
615 Punam Devi PeonS D O OFFICE 
616 Punam Dhan ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL 
617 Punit Munda MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTRLSY College Ranch Korambe
618 Punya Prakash Upadhyay PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
619 Pusha Rajwar NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
620 Pushpa Ekka L.E.ORURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
621 Rabindra Kumar Mahto V.L.WBlock Office 
622 Rabindra Kumar Sinha C.E.O.CO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT 
623 Rabindra Nath Dwivedi Assistant EngineerRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
624 Raghubanshi Choudhary LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
625 Rahelamma Ay A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL 
626 Rahul Kumar BPMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
627 Rahul Kumar Accountant cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj 
628 Rahul Ram SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
629 Raj Kumar Bediya ClerkCO Office 
630 Raj Kumar Singh NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
631 Raj Kumar Turi PARA TEACHERD S E OFFICEGovernment U.M.S, Lapanga
632 Raja Ram Manjhi Head ClerkREGISTRY OFFICEGiridih,College,Giridih
633 Raja Ram Sah DSESchool Education & Literacy Department 
634 Rajda Sanavar Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
635 Rajeev Ranjan ClerkAnchal Office 
636 Rajeev Kumar T. V. O.VETENARY HOSPITAL 
637 Rajendra Kumar Manki ClerkDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONShramik High School Topa Pindra
638 Rajendra Kumar Pandey PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
639 Rajendra Kumar Paswan ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
640 Rajendra Kumar Paswan PeonRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
641 Rajendra Kumar Sinha PANCHAYAT SEVAKRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
642 Rajendra Kumar Thakur FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
643 Rajendra Mahto assistantDIST. LEGAL SECTION 
644 Rajendra Prasad RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
645 Rajendra Prasad Mehta Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
646 Rajendra Rabidas PeonDIST. REVENUE OFFICE 
647 Rajesh Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDLAO 
648 Rajesh Kumar CIRCLE INSPECTORAnchal Office 
649 Rajesh Kumar Das GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
650 Rajesh Kumar Rajak ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL 
651 Rajesh Kumar Singh Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
652 Rajesh Murmu EXECUTIVE ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
653 Rajesh Oraon PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
654 Rajesh Ranjan EXECUTIVE ENGINEERDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
655 Rajeshwar Lal SurveyorDistrict Mining Office 
656 Rajiv Ranjan ASSISTANT TEACHERSECONDARY EDUCATION JHARKHANDc.c.l. high school nayanagar
657 Rajkumar Mahto Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
658 Rajkumar Ravi ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
659 Rajnish Anand B.T.M.BLOCK OFFICE 
660 Raju Jha District Programme ManagerDC Office 
661 Raju Thakur Computer OperatorCircle Office 
662 Rakesh Kumar Computer OperatorDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
663 Rakesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
664 Rakesh Kumar AssistantCertificate Section 
665 Rakesh Kumar Paswan ACCOUNTS OFFICERJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
666 Rakesh Prasad RadiographerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Gola
667 Rakesh Ranjan TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
668 Ram Bhajan Singh MALARIA INSPECTORDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE Malaria Office
669 Ram Chandra Ravidas SWASTHYA SEWAKC.H.C CHC PATRATU
670 Ram Charan Karmali ClerkDISTRICT GENERAL SECTION 
671 Ram Dayal Mistiri BLOCK EDUCATION EXTANTION OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
672 Ram Dulari Devi PeonRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
673 Ram Krishna +2 Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONG.M.+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMGARH CANTT RAMGARH
674 Ram Lal Mahto NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
675 Ram Mohan Rastogi B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
676 Ram Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
677 Ram Niwas Sinha CLERCKHIGH SCHOOL110006912868
678 Ram Pravesh Kumar AssistantSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
679 Ram Pravesh Mahto Computer OperatorBlock Office 
680 Ram Ratan Pandey RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
681 Ram Sevak Ram STENOGRAPHERD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
682 Ram Sharan Singh DriverC.H.C 
683 Ramakant Tiwari PeonVETENARY HOSPITAL 
684 Ramanand Tiwari Upper Division ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
685 Rambabu Chaudhary NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
686 Rambriksh Manjhi RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
687 Ramesh Kumar Nayak SweeperSadar Block 
688 Ramesh Oraon SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
689 Ramesh Prasad Saw ClerkSDO Office 
690 Rameshwar Ram PeonDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
691 Rameshwar Sahu DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
692 Ramjee Mahato Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
693 Ramnarh Prasad HEAD CLERKA.C.M.O OFFICE A.C.M.O. OFFICE RAMGARH
694 Ranjan Kumar Sharma Head ClerkSDO Office 
695 Ranjeet Bahadur Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
696 Ranjeet Kumar BDMHealthPGDCA & B. COM. MANDU
697 Ranjeet Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
698 Ranjeet Kumar Sahu Legal Cum Probation OfficerDistrict Child Protection Society 
699 Ranjeet Nayak Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
700 Ranjit Kumar PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
701 Ratan Kishor Jha COMPUTER OPERATORREGISTRY OFFICE 
702 Rathu Mahto DAFTARYIrrigation Division 
703 Ratilal Mahto SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Gola
704 Ravi Shankar B.P.R.OB.D.O OFFICE 
705 Ravi Kiran Toppo PeonD C OFFICE 
706 Ravi Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERJharkhand State Build. Const. Corp. Ltd(PIU) 
707 Ravi Kumar DATA ENTRY OPERATORCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
708 Ravi Kumar Das Junior EngineerPanchayati Raj 
709 Ravi Shankar Pandey Business AnalystDistrict Revenue & Land Reforms 
710 Ravibhushan Thakur K CCO Office 
711 Ravikant Ravi ClerkCHC Refferal Hospital Bharechnagar
712 Ravindera Kumar Mishra PeonCivil Surgeon Office CS office, Ramgarh
713 Ravindra Kumar Mahto PeonLabour, Employment and Training Department 
714 Ravindra Kumar Roy ClerkCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
715 Ravindra Kumar Vishwakarma DATA ENTRY OPERATORSadar Hospital Ramgarh 
716 Ravindra Oraon SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
717 Rekha Devi PeonD.C. Office Ramgarh 
718 Rekha Devi SweeperREFERRAL HOSPITALRefferal Hospital, Bharechnagar Referral Hospital, Bharechnagar
719 Rekha Kumari DRESSERHospital 
720 Remand Pankaj Kumar Outreach WorkerDistrict Child Protection Society 
721 Renu Kumari PHARMACISTREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL,BHARECHNAGAR
722 Renu Sahay FOURTH GRADEDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE
723 Reshma Lakra A.N.M.CHC 
724 Reshma Prajapati DresserREFERRAL HOSPITAL 
725 Rijwan Ansari Computer OperatorLRDC OFFICE 
726 Rijwan Khan MAMATA VAHAN CALL CENTER OPERATORSADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital
727 Rina Gupta CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
728 Rinki Choudhary BAMC.H.C 
729 Rinki Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.CSADRE HOSPITAL HAZARIBAGH 2002 CHC PATRATU
730 Rita Kumari PeonEducation DepartmentHINDU +2 HIGH SCHOOL, HAZARIBAG
731 Rita Vandana Ekka ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
732 Ritesh Ranjan JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
733 Rohit Kumar Rajak GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
734 Rojee Kumari PeonDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
735 Roopmati Devi SweeperDIST. BOARD 
736 Runi Kumari Upper Division ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
737 Rupa Devi SweeperREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL,BHARECHNAGAR,
738 Rupa Guta Family Planning CounsellorDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE
739 Rupesh Kumar DriverDistrict Planning Office 
740 Ruplal Thakur SENIOR TREATMENT SURPERVISORSadar Hospital Ramgarh 
741 S.munda AssistantSDO Office 
742 Sabita Devi JHARU DARINNAGAR PARISAD 
743 Sabohi Nishat Assistant  
744 Sachidanand Pandey ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERDepartment of School Education & LiteracyUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL,TAPIN,MANDU
745 Sahdeo Karmkar LECTURERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTPrimary Teacher Edcuation College, Chitarpur
746 Sahdeo Mahto Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
747 Sajal Kumar BLOCK ANIMAL HUSBANDARY OFFCERAnimal Husbandary 
748 Sajid Anwar Ansari District CoordinatorDRDA CHC Gola
749 Sakshi Kumari Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
750 Sambed Kumar TB HEALTH VISITORC.H.C CHC PATRATU
751 Sameer Kumar Singh Barefoot TechnicianBlock Development Office 
752 Samit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
753 Sandeep Kumar V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
754 Sandeep Kumar Das GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Development Office 
755 Sandeep Kumar Mahto PeonR.M.S.A. Ramgarh 
756 Sangeeta Kumari Block CoordinatorDRDA 
757 Sangeeta Rani ASSISTANT TEACHERSECONDARY EDUCATION JHARKHANDRAMGARH HIGH SCHOOL KOIRITOLA,,RAMGARH
758 Sangita Kujur PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
759 Sangita Kumari A.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
760 Sanjay Kumar DY. PROJECT DIRECTORATMA 
761 Sanjay Kumar LAB TECHNICIANSadar Hospital Ramgarh 
762 Sanjay Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERExecutive Engineer, Building division 
763 Sanjay Kumar Clerk-Cum-TypistCDPO OFFICE 
764 Sanjay Kumar Bakshi HEAD ASSISTANT  
765 Sanjay Kumar Das GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
766 Sanjay Kumar Nayak ClerkDC Office 
767 Sanjay Kumar Singh ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERDepartment of School Education & LiteracyUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL,TAPIN,MANDU
768 Sanjay Kumar Sinha ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
769 Sanjay Kumar Vishwakarma MIS SpecialistNagar Parishad 
770 Sanjay Prasad ASSISTANTD C OFFICE 
771 Sanjay Sahu Computer OperatorBlock Office 
772 Sanjay Thakur SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
773 Sanjay Yadav GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
774 Sanjeet Das JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
775 Sanjeet Kumar Block Account ManagerHealthB.COM (A/C HONS.) MANDU
776 Sanjeev Karmali V.L.WBlock Office 
777 Sanjeev Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
778 Sanjiv Kumar Accounts ClerkRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
779 Sanjiv Kumar Sinha assistantD C OFFICE 
780 Santlal Rai B.S.SB.D.O OFFICE 
781 Santosh Kachhap M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE
782 Santosh Kumar Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
783 Santosh Kumar NIGHT GUARDBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
784 Santosh Kumar Anal +2 Assistant TeacherSECONDARY EDUCATION JHARKHANDG M +2 HIGH SCHOOL,RAMGARH
785 Santosh Kumar Nayak SafaiwalaNagar Parishad
786 Santosh Kumar Patel DRESSERREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL,BHARECHNAGAR
787 Santosh Kumar Sahu Panchayat SewakDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
788 Santosh Nayak SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
789 Santosh Nayak SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
790 Sarika Gari COMMERCIAL TAXES OFFICERCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
791 Sarita Devi LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
792 Sarita Devi SweeperReferral Hospital 
793 Sarvila Kumari A.N.M.Health & Family Welfare Department 
794 Saryu Mahto Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
795 Saryu Ram MALIFOREST DIVISION 
796 Satendra Kr. Sinha CORRESPONDENCE CLERKWater Resources Department 
797 Satish Chandra Gupta AccountantHealth & Family Welfare Department 
798 Satish Kumar STENOGRAPHERIrrigation Division 
799 Satish Kumar Saw Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
800 Satish Pratap Singh TREASURE GUARDIrrigation Division 
801 Satyaban Saw MALE WARD ATTENDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Gola
802 Satyam Kumar Accountant cum clerkBuilding Construction Department 
803 Satynarayan Pandit JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD, ROAD DIVISION 
804 Savitri Devi CleanerP. H .C 
805 Sawan Kumar Thakur PHYSIOTHERAPISTCivil Surgeon Office 
806 Shafik Khan PeonDist. General Section Ramgarh 
807 Shahbaz Ahmed DATA ENTRY OPERATORA C OFFICE 
808 Shahid Ansari Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
809 Shahid Eqbal ASST.URDU TRANSLATORBlock Office 
810 Shaikh Amjad Imam COMPUTER OPERATORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
811 Shailendra Kumar C.E.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
812 Shakti Kumar Sondo SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
813 Shambhu Mahto Lab TechnicianHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Gola
814 Shamshad Quire S.M.S.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
815 Shamsuddin Ansari Data Entry OperatorDistrict Revenue Office 
816 Shankar Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
817 Shankar Kumar Das PeonD C OFFICE 
818 Shankar Kumar Mahto ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
819 Shankar Prasad S.M.S.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
820 Shashi Bhushan Prasad HINDI TYPISTBLOCK OFFICE 
821 Shashi Bhushan Prasad Sinha T. V. O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
822 Shashi Kant Dubey ClerkFOREST DIVISION 
823 Shashi Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
824 Shashi Shekhar Singh CIRCLE INSPECTORCO Office 
825 Shatrudhan Vishwakarma FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
826 Shatrughan Upadhayay PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
827 Shekhar Raaj Munda ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTDR. RAM MANOHAR LOHIYA SHRAMIK H/S WEST BOKARO, GHATO
828 Shikha Bhadwaj LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
829 Shilpa Sharan Opthalmic Asst.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Gola
830 Shiv Kumar Bediya JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
831 Shiv Kumar Tiwari NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
832 Shiv Ram SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
833 Shiv Sankar Basaria GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
834 Shiv Shankar Thakur PeonSchoolS.S. High School Mandu
835 Shiva Kant Tripathy ClerkSECONDARY EDUCATION JHARKHANDG.M.+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMGARH CANTT
836 Shiva Prasad CSC District ManagerCSC, Manager 
837 Shivendra Bharti GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
838 Shivnath Seth JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
839 Shobha Devi PeonSDO OFFICE 
840 Shobha Mishra COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. BOARD 
841 Shrawan Kumar assistantDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
842 Shrawan Kumar Baitha PeonCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
843 Shri Tribhuvan Mahto AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
844 Shruti Ritcha MEDICAL OFFICERREFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital Bharechnagar
845 Shubham Kumar RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
846 Shubham Kumar Das ClerkSDO OFFICE 
847 Shubhchandra Mishra CLERCKFOREST DIVISION 
848 Shushil Kumar SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
849 Shyam Kishore Mahto Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
850 Shyam Sundar Nag SERVILANCE INSPECTORHEALTH DEPARTMENT Ramgarh
851 Shyam Sunder Prasad RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
852 Sikandar Ansari PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
853 Sikandar Munda SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
854 Sitan Gope MALE WARD ATTENDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
855 Sitaram Kumar Health ServentHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC Murpa
856 Sitaram Sav TeacherEducation DepartmentBhurkunda High School, Bhurkunda
857 Smriti Komal CLERCKREGISTRY OFFICE 
858 Smt Pushpa Kumari Labour Enforcement OfficerBlock Development Office 
859 Snehlata Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
860 Sohan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
861 Somaru Mahto PeonAnchal Office 
862 Somnath Sinha ClerkS.D.E.O. Office Ramgarh 
863 Sonamati Devi SweeperREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERAL HOSPITAL,BHARECHNAGAR
864 Sonia Tete +2 Assistant TeacherSECONDARY EDUCATION JHARKHANDG M +2 HIGH SCHOOL
865 Sonu Bansal AccountantJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
866 Sonu Kumar Bediya PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTRAMGARH HIGH SCHOOL KOIRITOLA
867 Sonu Kumari FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT TAPIN
868 Sonu Munda DriverNagar Parishad 
869 Sonu Sagar SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
870 Sri Arjun Mahli Panchayat SewakDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
871 Subak Nath Tiwari Home Guard Cum DriverREVENUE AND LAND REFORM 
872 Subhash Chandra BLOCK ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
873 Subodh Paswan ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONS.S. +2 High School Mandu
874 Subodh Kumar Singh Mining InspectorMines and Geology 
875 Suchand Mahto DRESSERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Gola
876 Sudeep Kumar Srivastava Upper Division ClerkJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
877 Sudha Sunita Lakra ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONS.S. +2 High School Mandu
878 Sudhir Chandra Vediya Cold Chain AssitantDIST. R.C.H. OFFICE RCH Office
879 Sudhir Kumar Singh HEALTH WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
880 Sudipta Bariyar BLOCK ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICERB.D.O OFFICE 
881 Sukhdev Kumar RAJASWA KARMACHARI  
882 Sukhdev Manjhi SweeperREFERRAL HOSPITAL Referal Hospital Bharechnagar ,Ramgarh
883 Sultana Praveen LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
884 Sumeet Kumar Sinha V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
885 Sumit Mehta Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
886 Sumitra Kumari P.G.TDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONG M+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMGARH
887 Sumitra Devi Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
888 Sunil Gope SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
889 Sunil Khalkho JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
890 Sunil Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
891 Sunil Kumar Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMiddle School Bhurkunda
892 Sunil Kumar DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
893 Sunil Kumar Bedia SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
894 Sunil Kumar Hembrom C.E.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
895 Sunil Kumar Jha DISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST. STATISTICAL OFFICE 
896 Sunil Kumar Singh DISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICERDepartment of Health (Ayush) STATE HOMOEO DISPENSARY, PATAMDA
897 Sunita Gari ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONShramik High School Sirka,Argada
898 Sunita Kumari A.N.M.CHC Ramgarh 
899 Sunita Toppo LECTURERDistrict Institute of Education & Training 
900 Suprabha Seth ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERDepartment of School Education & LiteracyUPGRADEDHIGH SCHOOL TAPIN,MANDU
901 Surabhi Kumari COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE RAMGARH
902 Suraj Kumar SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
903 Suraj Kumar ASSISTANTC. O. OFFICE 
904 Suraj Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORD.R.D.A RAMGARH 
905 Suraj Prasad Barefoot TechnicianBlock Development Office 
906 Suraj Ram Dangi Account Assistant (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
907 Surendra Bhagat FORESTERFOREST RANGE OFFICE 
908 Surendra Prasad Accounts ClerkIrrigation Division 
909 Surendra Prasad Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
910 Suresh Kumar Mallik ASSISTANT TEACHERSECONDARY EDUCATION JHARKHANDRAMGARH HIGH SCHOOL,KOIRITOLA RAMGARH
911 Suresh Prasad PeonIrrigation Division 
912 Suresh Prasad Mahtha ASSISTANT TEACHERUPG H.S.,GARKEU.H.S. SARAIYA
913 Suresh Ram Male Ward AttandentREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL,BHARECHNAGAR
914 Surti Devi SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
915 Suryakant Paswan NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
916 Sushant Kumar Gourav TBHVSadar Hospital Ramgarh 
917 Sushil Ram ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGovt. U.M.S, Lapanga
918 Sushil Sagar SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
919 Sushma Devi ClerkRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
920 Sushma Kumari A.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MANDU
921 Sushma Yadav Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMGH High School Deoria Bhurkunda Ramgarh jharkhand
922 Susree Sawan Shila Hans FISHERIES EXTENSION SUPERVISORDist. Fishries Office 
923 Tapeshwar Gope ClerkDC Office
924 Tek Lal Mahto HEAD ASSISTANTDISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
925 Teresa Minj ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONS.S.Girls High School Ramgarh Cantt
926 Tesoo Srivastava Medical OfficerC.H.C C H C PATRATU
927 Thakur Gope Panchayat SewakDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
928 Thakur Mrityunjay Kr. Singh MEDICAL OFFICERSadar Hospital Ramgarh
929 Tileshwar Nayak Lab TechnicianHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Gola
930 Timbu Oraon GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
931 Tinku Kumar Bedia JUNIOR ENGINEERPanchayati Raj 
932 Tinku Kumar Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
933 Tinku Ram Nayak Computer OperatorELECTION OFFICE 
934 Tirath Prasad ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERDepartment of School Education & LiteracyUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL,TAPIN,MANDU
935 Tribhuwan Kumar MALE WARD ATTENDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Gola
936 Triloki Nath Mahto Village Level WorkerDIST. BOARD 
937 Tulika Rani MEDICAL OFFICERSadar Hospital Ramgarh
938 Tulsidas Mehta JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
939 Tuntun Mahto PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
940 Uday Shankar Block Supply OfficerBLOCK SUPPLY OFFICE 
941 Udaya Shanker Prasad Srivastawa MEDICAL OFFICERSadar Hospital Ramgarh
942 Udhari Gidh A.N.M.DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE
943 Umashankar Sahu ClerkDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONRAMGARH HIGH SCHOOL KOIRITOLA RAMGARH CANTT
944 Umesh Kumar V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
945 Umesh Chandra Singh Munda ClerkWELFARE SECTION ( DC OFFICE) 
946 Umesh Narayan Pandey AssistantBlock Office 
947 Umesh Prasad Sahu Trained Graduate TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT KARMA
948 Umesh Prasad Saw ASSISTANTCO Office 
949 Upender Kumar DriverBlock Office 
950 Upendera Kumar Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
951 Upendra Kumar JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
952 Upendra Kumar LDC, CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
953 Upendra Kumar Computer OperatorBEEO 
954 Upendra Kumar Sahu LAB TECHNICIANSadar Hospital Ramgarh 
955 Upendra Rajak ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
956 Urmila Kumari A.N.M.C.H.CSCEINCE RANCHI UNIV 1988 CHC PATRATU
957 Usha Kiran Xess PARA TEACHERD S E OFFICEGovernment U.M.S, Lapanga
958 Usha Rani CDPOCDPO OFFICE
959 Usha Rani Utra GNMSadar Hospital Ramgarh
960 Varun Kumar Singh Accounts Clerk cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
961 Vedant Kumar Manager ITDistrict Revenue & Land Reforms 
962 Veena Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMiddle School Naya Nagar
963 Vicky Kumar Barefoot TechnicianBlock Development Office 
964 Vicky Nagi SAFAIWALANagar Parishad 
965 Vicky Nayak Block CoordinatorPanchayati Raj 
966 Vidyarthi Karmendra Agrani AccountantDRDA 
967 Vigya Pathak ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONS.S. +2 High School Mandu
968 Vijay Bediya DriverC. O. OFFICE 
969 Vijay Hembrom PeonAnchal Office 
970 Vijay Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
971 Vijay Kumar MAMATA VAHAN CALL CENTER OPERATORDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE
972 Vijay Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL SAUNDA DHIGH SCHOOL SAUNDA "D"
973 Vijay Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORR.M.S.A. Ramgarh 
974 Vijay Kumar LAB TECHNICIANC.H.Czila School Ranchi CHC PATRATU
975 Vijay Kumar Sharma GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
976 Vijay Kumar Singh ClerkCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
977 Vijay Laxmi LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
978 Vijay Ravidas AssistantBlock Office 
979 Vijay Shankar Dubey Divisional Forest OfficerForest & Environment Department, Tutorial Circle 
980 Vikas Kumar JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
981 Vikash Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERSadar Hospital Ramgarh 
982 Vikash Prasad JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
983 Vikram Kumar Joshi FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
984 Vimlendu Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
985 Vimli Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.CNON EDUCATAED CHC PATRATU
986 Vinay Kumar ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
987 Vinay Kumar Assistant EngineerJharkhand State Build. Const. Corp. Ltd(PIU) 
988 Vinit Kumar clerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG High School Tapin
989 Vinita Singh V.L.WAgriculture & Cane Development Department 
990 Vinita Tirkey ClerkCO Office 
991 Vipin Gupta NIGHT GUARDCHC MANDU
992 Vipul Chaudhary ClerkSDO Office 
993 Virbal Ram S.WHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT EDLA
994 Virendra Kumar Sinha B. PrinterRural Works Department 
995 Vivek Jaiswal ManagerJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
996 Vivek Kumar M.OREFERRAL HOSPITAL REFERRAL HOSPITAL,BHARECHNAGAR
997 Vivek Kumar Bhandari TECHNICIANC.H.C
998 Wahida Rahman SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
999 Yadu Nath Bedia PeonGANDHI MEMORIAL +2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMGARH CANTT
1000 Yadunandan Ram PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1001 Yogendra Choudhri CHAIN MANIrrigation Division 
1002 Yogesh Kumar Gupta AssistantB.D.O OFFICE