Registered Employee Details of District Sahebganj
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 A.k.verma PeonDISTRICT NAZARAT OFFICE 
2 Aamir Rijwani PeonEducation Department+2 BARHARWA HIGH SCHOOL BARHARWA
3 Abdul Bahav Khan ASIDISSP OFFICE 
4 Abdul Gafur Alam ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORB.D.O OFFICE 
5 Abdul Hakim ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation Department+2 BARHARWA HIGH SCHOOL BARHARWA
6 Abdul Hasnat ORDERLEEC.H.C
7 Abdul Kuddus PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
8 Abdul Rasid Panchayat SewakPANCHAYAT 
9 Abdul Sattar Ansari ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
10 Abdul Wahab Ansari V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
11 Abdus Salam JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
12 Abhash Chandra Saha RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
13 Abhay Kumar Gupta Block Panchayat Raj OfficerBLOCK OFFICE 
14 Abhay Shekhar Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
15 Abhimanyu Prasad Singh MistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
16 Abhinash Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 high school udhwa
17 Abhinav Kumar +2 LECTUREREducation Department+2 BARHARWA HIGH SCHOOL
18 Abhinav Kumar T. V. O.Animal Husbandry Department 
19 Abhishek Kumar CONSTABLEPOLICE DEPARTMENT 
20 Abhishek Jain JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
21 Abhishek Kr. Ambashata RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
22 Abhishek Kumar ClerkD C OFFICE 
23 Abilal Hansda HEAD CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
24 Abraham Kisku PeonDC Office 
25 Abraham Murmu REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
26 Adhir Kumar Dutta PANCHYAT SEVAK  
27 Adhir Kumar Yadav AADESHPALB.D.O OFFICE 
28 Aditi Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
29 Aditya Raj ClerkDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
30 Aflatun Hossain ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 HIGH SCHOOL UDHWA
31 Afream George Kujur DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE OFFICERDISTRICT CO-OPEARTIVE OFFICE 
32 Agnes Murmu A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
33 Agustina Hansda STENOGRAPHEREstablishment Department 
34 Ajab Lal Singh AssistantWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
35 Ajad Ali PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
36 Ajay Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
37 Ajay Bhardwaj PeonRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
38 Ajay Dungdung JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Department 
39 Ajay Kumar Jaiswal ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentADARSH GIRLS UPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL POKHARIA
40 Ajay Kumar Krishna ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentHARIJAN HIGH SCHOOL FUDKIPUR
41 Ajay Kumar Mandal RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
42 Ajay Kumar Ojha LAB ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL 
43 Ajay Kumar Yadav Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
44 Ajay Shankar Choudhary REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
45 Ajeet Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Department 
46 Ajeet Kumar Singh Assistant DirectorD P R O OFFICE 
47 Ajit Ajad Akela WARDERDIST. JAIL 
48 Ajit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
49 Ajit Kumar Jha Lower Division ClerkIrrigation Circle 
50 Ajit Kumar Ojha MALE WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL 
51 Ajit Kumar Sinha NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
52 Akanksha Mishra LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
53 Akhilesh Kumar V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
54 Akhilesh Kumar Jha Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
55 Akhilesh Kumar Jha MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
56 Akhileshwar Thakur PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
57 Aklima Beba PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
58 Alok Kumar Singh +2 LECTUREREducation Department+ 2 BARHARWA HIGH SCHOOL
59 Alok Soren Lower Division ClerkIrrigation Circle 
60 Aloklata Tudu ClerkDIST LEPROSY OFFICE
61 Alpana Bhattacharya ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentBHJP HIGH SCHOOL SITA PAHAR BAKUDIH
62 Alvina Hansda A.N.M.CHC Pathna CHC PATHNA
63 Amal Kishor Kumar Incharge PrincipalRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL SAHIBGANJRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL SAHIBGANJ
64 Amardeep Kumar PGT (GEOGRAPHY)EDUCATION+2 R K HIGH SCHOOL
65 Amarjeet Kumar Aman Assistant TeacherBRC 
66 Amarnath Prajapati PeonCO Office 
67 Amerika Yadav PeonEducation DepartmentPublic High School, Sahibganj
68 Amil Bara Audit OfficerDISTRICT CO-OPEARTIVE OFFICE 
69 Amina Malto Sewak Sah JharudarMIDDLE SCHOOLSTR MS Dhamdhamia
70 Amir Chand Midha CHOUKIDARCO Office 
71 Amir Singh DriverANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
72 Amit Kumar StenoAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
73 Amit Kumar Das Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOLbp hs bhagaiya
74 Amit Kumar Mandal PGT (ECONOMICS)+2 high school udhwa+2 High School Udhwa
75 Amit Kumar Paswan ClerkCO Office 
76 Amit Kumar Suman T. V. O.Animal Husbandry Department 
77 Amit Kumar Yadav JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
78 Amit Prakash DCLRREVENUE AND LAND REFORM 
79 Amitabh Marandy PeonRoad Construction Department 
80 Amrender Kr. Singh AccountantAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
81 Amrendra Kumar Ghosh TREASURY SARKARDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
82 Amrendra Kumar Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
83 Amrendra Pathak DriverDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
84 Amresh Kumar Jha Accounts ClerkR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
85 Amrita Anamika Soren JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
86 Amrita Devi CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
87 Amrita Thakur LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
88 Amritanshu Sinha CLERCKDISTRICT PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE 
89 Anand Kumar Accounts ClerkIrrigation Division 
90 Anand Raj V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
91 Anand Karmkar ChowkidarC.O. OFFICE 
92 Anand Krishna Jha ClerkDISTRICT INSPECTRESS OF SCHOOLS 
93 Anand Kumar Tanti TYPISTHealth & Family Welfare DepartmentSTATE AYURVEDIC PHARMACY COLLEGE
94 Anand Kumar Yadav JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
95 Anand Prasad Modi PeonDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
96 Anarjit Sah PeonDistrict Welfare Office 
97 Andrias Marandi Assistant Teacher+2 High School+2 high school, udhwa
98 Anil Kumar Sinha Accounts ClerkIrrigation Division 
99 Anil Kisku HIGH SCHOOL ASSTT TEACHEREDUCATIONUPGRADE NAGAR PALIKA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
100 Anil Kr. Saw CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
101 Anil Kumar INDUSTRIAL EXTENTION OFFICERIndustrial Department
102 Anil Kumar Bhagat ASSISTANTCO Office 
103 Anil Kumar Bind Hindi TypistSDO Office Sahebganj 
104 Anil Kumar Das MECHANICRoad Construction Department 
105 Anil Kumar Kushwaha JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
106 Anil Kumar Mandal V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
107 Anil Kumar Mandal Head ClerkDIST. REVENUE OFFICE 
108 Anil Kumar Mandal NALKUP KHALASIMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
109 Anil Kumar Mishra MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
110 Anil Kumar Mishra Accounts ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
111 Anil Kumar Pramanik PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
112 Anil Kumar Ray PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
113 Anil Kumar Singh CookMIDDLE SCHOOLSTR MS Dhamdhamia
114 Anil Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherBLOCK RESOURCE CENTERums bara biyasi
115 Anil Kumar Thakur HEALTH EDCAUTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MIRZACHOKI
116 Anil Kumra Singh ASIDISSP OFFICE 
117 Anil Soren PrincipalWELFARE DEPARTMENTSTR MS Dhibrikol Pathna
118 Anirudh Kumar Mandal CHAUKIDARDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
119 Anita CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
120 Anita Devi CLERCKSP OFFICE 
121 Anita Kumari PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
122 Anita Kumari AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
123 Anjani Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
124 Anjani Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERSPECIAL DIVISION 
125 Anjani Kumar Sinha EXECUTIVE ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
126 Anjela Kisku ClerkCO Office 
127 Anmol Kumar Singh Additional CollectorDistrict Revenue Office 
128 Annapurna Saha Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
129 Antar Kumar Singh PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
130 Anthoni Tudu Accounts ClerkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
131 Anubhav Kumar Tripathi ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 High School+2 HIGH SCHOOL, RADHANAGAR
132 Anuj Kumar Dental SurgeonCHC 
133 Anup Kumar PeonAnimal Husbandry Department 
134 Anup Kumar Kushwaha JUNIOR ENGINEERDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
135 Anup Murmu REVENUE KARMACHARIC.O. OFFICE 
136 Anuradha Singh Clerk com Stor KeeperDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
137 Anwar Ali HEAD CLERK CUM ACCOUNTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
138 Anwar Taiyab 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
139 Anwarul Ansari PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
140 Aqueel Ahmad AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
141 Arbind Kant Jha AssistantSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
142 Arbind Kumar MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barhait
143 Arbind Kumar Accounts ClerkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
144 Arbind Kumar ClerkSP OFFICE 
145 Arbind Kumar Rahi AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
146 Arbind Kumar Shing ClerkSP OFFICE 
147 Arbind Kumar Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
148 Arbind Singh MistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
149 Archana Devi PeonAnimal Husbandry Department 
150 Archana Kumari Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOL 
151 Archana Soren RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
152 Arjun Mandal CHAIN MANMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
153 Arjun Ram CLERCKREGISTRY OFFICEB.S.K College, Barharwa
154 Arjun Ekka RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
155 Arjun Prasad Sah ClerkDepartment Of EducationK.N. Project Girls High School Borio
156 Arlina Murmu A.N.M.HSC HSC Kendua
157 Arsad Alam ASSISTANT TEACHERRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL SAHIBGANJRajasthan Inter School Sahibganj
158 Arsad Ansari Truck KhalasiRoad Construction Department 
159 Arti Kumari +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
160 Arti Paharin assistantDIST. REVENUE OFFICE 
161 Arun Kr. Paswan CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
162 Arun Kumar PeonAnimal Husbandry Department 
163 Arun Kumar ASST. CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
164 Arun Kumar Ghosh JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
165 Arun Kumar Gupta NAJIRB.D.O OFFICE 
166 Arun Kumar Pandey chapanal mistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
167 Arun Kumar Paswan CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
168 Arun Kumar Saha PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
169 Arun Kumar Singh MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
170 Arun Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
171 Arun Kumar Singh chapanal mistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
172 Arun Kumar Turi CLERCKDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
173 Arun Mahto PeonCO Office 
174 Arun Narayan Jaiswal PROJECT OFFICERPilot Project Centre 
175 Aruna Nath DISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICER SAHIBGANJDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
176 Aruna Rukhi ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentY D C GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SAHIBGANJ
177 Arup Kumar Gorai ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolHARIJAN HIGH SCHOOL FUDKIPUR
178 Arvind Kumar TREASURE GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
179 Arvind Kumar Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
180 Arvind Prasad Bhagat PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
181 Arvind Prasad Singh PeonRoad Construction Department 
182 Arvind Ravidas PLOUGHMANSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
183 Asha Devi A.N.M.CHC 
184 Asha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC CHC BORIO
185 Asha Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
186 Asha Murmu ClerkAREA EDUCATION OFFICE 
187 Asha Ruth Malto Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENTSTR HS Bandarkola
188 Asharphi Sahu JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
189 Ashish Hansda ClerkSchoolUpg. HS Motipahari, Borio
190 Ashish Kumar Napit INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training DepartmentINDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE SAHEBGANJ
191 Ashish Majumdar TracerCE Water Resources Department 
192 Ashish Ranjan AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
193 Ashok Kumar RADIOGRAPHARSADAR HOSPITAL 
194 Ashok Kumar PeonAnimal Husbandry Department 
195 Ashok Kumar Choudhary PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
196 Ashok Kumar Darbay SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDistrict Audit Office Co-orparative Society 
197 Ashok Kumar Das PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
198 Ashok Kumar Das AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
199 Ashok Kumar Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
200 Ashok Kumar Jha AssistantSDO Office 
201 Ashok Kumar Malto ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
202 Ashok Kumar Mandal PeonDRDA 
203 Ashok Kumar Mehta ConstableExcise Department 
204 Ashok Kumar Mishra PeonPilot Project Centre 
205 Ashok Kumar Paswan SWASTHYA SEWAKHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
206 Ashok Kumar Rajak PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
207 Ashok Kumar Ravidas ClerkAnchal Office 
208 Ashok Kumar Sah PeonEducation Department+2 S.M.T.G.D. HIGH SCHOOL, BISANPUR
209 Ashok Kumar Sharma ASSISTANT TEACHERDepartment Of EducationGOVT HIGH SCHOOL BARHAIT
210 Ashok Kumar Singh assistantDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
211 Ashok Poddar PeonAnimal Husbandry Department 
212 Ashok Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERREO OFFICE 
213 Ashok Singh ConstableSUB JAIL 
214 Ashok Toppo PeonBlock Office 
215 Ashrita Hassa Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
216 Ashwani Kr.sinha assistantHealth & Family Welfare Department
217 Ashwani Kumar Ray ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
218 Ashwani Kumar Singh District Employment OfficerLabour, Employment and Training Department KARRA
219 Ashwini Kumar CORRESPONDENCE CLERKIrrigation Division 
220 Ashwini Kumar Sinha AYURVEDIC MEDICAL OFFICERWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
221 Augustin Praful Bake EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATESDO Office 
222 Avadh Lal Mehta RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
223 Avijeet Kumar teacherSchool+2 J.K HIGH SCHOOL RAJMAHAL
224 Avinash Chaudhari NIGHT GERADDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
225 Avinash Kumar Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOLSTR PS Chhota Majhdiha
226 Avinash Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
227 Avinash Tirky Inspector of FactoriesLabour, Employment and Training Department 
228 Awadh Kishor Bhagat RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
229 Awadh Kishor Pandit KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
230 Awadh Kishor Prasad PeonCDPO OFFICE 
231 Awadhesh Kumar teacherSchool+2 J.K High School Rajmahal
232 Awdhesh Kumar Singh DRESSERHospital 
233 Ayaz Karim ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
234 Ayodhya Ram PeonPublic High School SahibganjPUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL SAHIBGANJ NIL
235 Azima Nasrin LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
236 Babita Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
237 Babita Pandey CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
238 Babli Sharma LADIES SUPERVISORC.D.P.O
239 Bablu Malto FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barhait
240 Bablu Malto AminCO Office 
241 Bablu Shek CHOUKIDARCO Office 
242 Bablu Tudu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
243 Bablu Hajari CHOUKIDARCO Office 
244 Bablu Marandi PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
245 Bablu Turi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
246 Babu Chand Rajak ClerkD C L R, Sahebganj 
247 Babu Ram Hansda CHOUKIDARCO Office 
248 Babu Ram Maraiya CHOUKIDARCO Office 
249 Babua Soren ClerkDISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
250 Babudhan Hembram Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
251 Babul Chandra Ghosh assistantHealth & Family Welfare Department
252 Babulal Mandal PeonRoad Construction Department 
253 Babulal Tudu PeonIrrigation Division 
254 Babulal Turi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
255 Baburam Karmakar ChowkidarC.O. OFFICE 
256 Baby Rani Pal ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentUPGRADE HIGH SCHOOL, PURANI SAHIBGANJ,SAHIBGANJ
257 Bachan Bihari Ram ChaukidarAnimal Husbandry Department 
258 Bachanlal Yadav DriverBlock Office 
259 Bachi Devi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC SAKRIGALI
260 Bachu Ravidas Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
261 Badri Malto PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENTSTR HS Bandarkola Borio
262 Badrinath Rajak KHALASIN.H. SUB DIVISION 
263 Badruddin Sekh CHOUKIDARCO Office 
264 Baha Hansda 4th GradeB.D.O OFFICE 
265 Baha Hansda ClerkDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
266 Baidhyanath Ghose PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
267 Baidya Nath Singh STORE KEEPERAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
268 Baidyanath Das EXECUTIVE ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
269 Baij Nath Ram BLOCK STATISTICAL SUPERVISORB.D.O OFFICE 
270 Baijanti Kumari A.N.M.District Hospital sadar hospital
271 Baijnath Sah DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BORIO
272 Baijnath Tudu STENOSDO OFFICE 
273 Baijnath Yadav PeonD.C.L.R OFFICE 
274 Baijun Murmu CHOUKIDARCO Office 
275 Baijun Soren PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
276 Bakelal Ram DriverDISTRICT CO-OPEARTIVE OFFICE 
277 Bala Nand Mishra ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
278 Baldev Kumar Tigga PeonDEO+2 BARHARWA HIGH SCHOOL
279 Baldev Yadav ESTIMATING OFFICERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
280 Balkrishan Kuwar PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Borio
281 Balram Das PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
282 Balram Das PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
283 Balram Kapri CookD C OFFICE 
284 Balram Mandal ClerkCO Office 
285 Balram Pandey JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
286 Balram Ramani PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
287 Balram Saha ClerkCO Office 
288 Bam Bam Sah CONSTABLESP OFFICE pp trivdedi
289 Bamra Paharia ChowkidarC.O. OFFICE 
290 Banarsi Devi PeonDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
291 Barun Kr. Mandal FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
292 Barun Kumar Saha ASST. TEACHEREducation Department+2 BARHARWA HIGH SCHOOL
293 Basant Kumar Pandit ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentMIDDLE SCHOOL BISANPUR
294 Basir Md.ansari ECONOMIC INVESTIGATORDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
295 Basmat Hansda PeonDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
296 Baso Tanti MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
297 Basudev Tati CHOUKIDARCO Office 
298 Basuki Mishra ClerkNatinal Saving 
299 Basuki Nath Bhagat PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
300 Becharam Mahato TREASURE GUARDRWD SPL. DIV. 
301 Beena Kumari A.N.M.CHC Barharwa
302 Beena Kumari AssistantHEALTH DEPT. SDH Rajmahal
303 Beli Marandi Assistant Teacher+2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 jk highe school rajmahal
304 Benedikt Hembram PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
305 Benifesh Baski V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
306 Betka Besera SERVANT CUM SWEEPERDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
307 Betka Marandi PeonIrrigation Division 
308 Betka Soren 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
309 Betka Soren PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
310 Betka Tudu NIGHT GERADIndustrial Department 
311 Bhabesh Chandra Sarkar PeonDEO+2 J K HIGH SCHOOL
312 Bhade Hansda PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
313 Bhadu Mandal CHOUKIDARCO Office 
314 Bhagan Hansdak V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
315 Bhagan Murmu Block Welfare OfficerWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
316 Bhageshwar Pramanik PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
317 Bhagirath Mahto EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATESDO OFFICE 
318 Bhagirathi Prasad ChaukidarAnimal Husbandry Department 
319 Bhagirathi Ram ChaukidarAnimal Husbandry Department 
320 Bhagu Harijan PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BORIO
321 Bhagwan Mandal OFFICE SUPERINTENDENTIndustrial Department 
322 Bhagwan Prasad Gupta ClerkDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
323 Bhagwan Ray AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
324 Bhagwat Marandi Civil SurgeonC S OFFICE 
325 Bhanu Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTMIDDLE SCHOOL SHANKARPUR
326 Bharat Baitha Block Panchayat Raj OfficerB.D.O OFFICE 
327 Bharat Hajari GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
328 Bharat Ray CHOUKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
329 Bharat Yadav AssistantSDO Office Sahebganj 
330 Bharati Kumari Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL 
331 Bharti CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
332 Bharti Pushpam Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
333 Bharti Turin CHOUKIDARCO Office 
334 Bhator Marandi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
335 Bhawanand Mandal Junior EngineerBuilding Construction Department 
336 Bhim Besra PeonSDO OFFICE 
337 Bhim Ram Sah ChaukidarAnimal Husbandry Department 
338 Bhim Thakur Sewak Sah JharudarWELFARE DEPARTMENTSTR HS BIRNDAVAN
339 Bhima Malto PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENTSTR MS Dhibarikol Pathna
340 Bhima Malto Night GuardWELFARE DEPARTMENTSTR MS Amberi
341 Bhimlal Benjamin Soren PeonHEALTH DEPT. SDH 
342 Bhin Hajari CHOUKIDARCO Office 
343 Bhirgu Nath Tiwary CookHEALTH DEPT. SDH 
344 Bhishm Ghosh GARDENERCO Office 
345 Bhojai Kisku PeonCO Office 
346 Bhola Kumar Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
347 Bhola Nath Pandey +2 Lecturer+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+ 2 BARHARWA HIGH SCHOOL
348 Bhola Paswan ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUpg. HS. Banjhi, Borio
349 Bhola Prasad Mehtar 4th GradeC.H.C
350 Bhola Prasad Sah ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation Department+2 RAJKIYAKRIT HIGH SCHOOL BORIO
351 Bhola Singh ORDERLYDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
352 Bhubneshawari Kumari 4th GradeB.D.O OFFICE 
353 Bhupendra Kumar Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
354 Bhushan Yadav V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
355 Bibhash Chandra Choudhary INSTRUCTOR +2 VOC EDUCATIONRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL SAHIBGANJ
356 Bibhash Kumar RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
357 Bibhash Singh MistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
358 Bibho Paswan PeonDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
359 Bidya Nand Choudhary PeonHospital SDH, RAJMAHAL
360 Bidya Prasad S.I.Excise Department 
361 Bigu Turi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
362 Bigyaneshwar Mishra DoctorCHC Barharwa PHC Kotalpokhar
363 Bihari Lal 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
364 Bijay Kr Rana ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 BD HIGH SCHOOL SAKRIGALI 
365 Bijay Kumar Mandal JANSEWAKAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
366 Bijay Kumar Sinha SurveyorAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
367 Bijay Kumar Soni B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
368 Bijendra Kumar cooperative extension officerco operative 
369 Bikram Prasad Mandal ASSISTANT ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
370 Bimal Kisku CLERCKDistrict Planning Office 
371 Bimal Kr. Bhagat Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLSTR MIDDILE SCHOOL
372 Bimal Kumar Soren V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
373 Bina Devi PeonSoil Conservation Department (District Level) 
374 Bina Mishra PeonEducation DepartmentPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, RAJMAHAL
375 Binay Kumar Prasad PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
376 Binay Sharma WARDERDIST. JAIL 
377 Bindeshwar Mahto G. MIndustrial Department 
378 Bindeshwar Ram chapanal mistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
379 Bindeshwari Das G. MDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
380 Bindeshwari Mandal PeonD C OFFICE 
381 Bindeshwari Prasad Singh ChowkidarDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
382 Bindyachal Upadhayay ORDERLYR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
383 Binod Kumar JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
384 Binod Kumar AssistantCO Office 
385 Binod Kumar Das +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERDepartment Of Education+2 Smt. Gangia Damin High School Bishanpur
386 Binod Kumar Sinha DriverDC Office 
387 Binod Pd. Sah DAFTARYROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
388 Binod Shankar Jha SURVEILLANC WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Rajmahal
389 Binoda Nand Jha assistantELECTION OFFICE 
390 Bipin Bihari Jha STENOGRAPHERD C L R, Sahebganj 
391 Bipin Kr,. Singh ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
392 Bipin Kumar Singh ChaukidarAnimal Husbandry Department 
393 Biraj Tiru JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
394 Birbal Prasad PeonIrrigation Division 
395 Birbal Doli GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
396 Birbal Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 High school Udhwa
397 Birbal Ram PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RAJMAHAL
398 Birbal Ray CHOUKIDARCO Office 
399 Birendra Kr.sah PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
400 Birendra Kumar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (PGT TEACHER)+2 S S D HIGH SCHOOL, BARHAIT+2.S.S.D.HIGH SCHOOL BARHAIT
401 Birendra Kumar Singh MechanicRoad Construction Department 
402 Birendra Prasad Sah PeonDC Office 
403 Birendra Yadav STATISTICAL ASSTT.Animal Husbandry Department 
404 Birju Kumar Tanti V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
405 Bisheshwar Ram Clerk+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 SSD High School Barhait
406 Bishnu Deo Rajak ASSISTANT TEACHERDepartment Of EducationPrimary School Keswatola
407 Bishnu Kumar Assistant TeacherUpgraded High SchoolUP HS Haldigarh
408 Bishnu Kumar Rooj assistantC.D.P.O 
409 Bishnudeo Mandal STATISTICAL ASSTT.AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
410 Bishwajit Mandal Accountant cum clerkSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
411 Bishwanath Jha LECTUREREducation DepartmentRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
412 Bitka Tudu MistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
413 Blandina Soren A.N.M.CHC Barharwa HSC Ramnagar
414 Bola Prihar Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
415 Brahmachari Birendra Paharia RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
416 Brahmdeo Prasad Singh LAB ASSISTANTAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
417 Brahmdeo Prasad Yadav Veterinary SurgeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
418 Brajbhushan Prasad Head ClerkDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
419 Brajendra Kishore Verma ASSITANT ENGINEERRURAL WORK DEPARTMENT 
420 Brajesh Kumar Aryuvedic Medical OfficerAYUSH 
421 Brajesh Kumar Kachwaha Upper Division ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
422 Brij Bihari Ram ASST. TEACHEREducation DepartmentBHJP HIGH SCHOOL SITA PAHAR BAKUDIH
423 Brijmohan Prasad MistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
424 Brishe Paswan GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION 
425 Buddha Deo Murmu MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BORIO
426 Budhdeo Manjhi JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
427 Budhinath Paharia ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENTSTR HS Banjhi
428 Budhu Urow PeonDC Office 
429 Buggu Lakra AssistantAnchal Office 
430 Bula Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPT. SDH Rajmahal
431 Carmela Hansdak A.N.M.CHC Pathna CHC PATHNA
432 Chabi Lal Saha LECTURERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
433 Chabi Lal Singh PeonCO Office 
434 Chakraghar Bodra S.I.SP OFFICE 
435 Chanchala Kumari LHVHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
436 Chand Hansda ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
437 Chand Kisku ClerkCO Office 
438 Chand Murmu PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
439 Chand Saudagar PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
440 Chanda Rabi Das LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
441 Chandan Murmu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
442 Chandan Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpgraded High school Mirzachowki Sahibganj
443 Chandan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
444 Chandan Kumar Choudhary T. V. O.Animal Husbandry Department 
445 Chandan Kumar Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
446 Chandan Kumar Sarkar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
447 Chandan Kumar Thakur ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
448 Chandar Gupt Prasad Sinha CORRESPONDENCE CLERKCE Water Resources Department 
449 Chandershekhar Jha ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
450 Chandi Mandal GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
451 Chando Choudhari AminCO Office 
452 Chandra Bhusan Kumar ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT
453 Chandra Bhushan Jha assistantDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
454 Chandra Bhushan Singh Work SarkarDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
455 Chandra Deo Prasad PeonDistrict Superintendent of Education
456 Chandra Kala Rani ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentUPGRADE HIGH SCHOOL, PURANI SAHIBGANJ, SAHIBGANJ
457 Chandra Mohan Prasad assistantDistrict Welfare Office 
458 Chandra Moleshwar Kumar TREASURE GUARDROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
459 Chandra Shekhar Malto PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
460 Chandrama Malto PeonCO Office 
461 Chandrashekhar Jha ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONHIGH SCHOOL KODARJANNA,SAHIBGANJ
462 Chandrashekhar Pd.sinha ClerkDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION
463 Chandreshwar Tiwari SENIOR CLERCKLabour, Employment and Training Department 
464 Chandrika Thakur PeonBlock Office 
465 Charan Manjhi PeonRural Development Special Division 
466 Charan Mohli PLOUGHMANSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
467 Charan Rajbar ChowkidarC.O. OFFICE 
468 Chatri Prasad Mandal CHOUKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
469 Chaturgun Pujhar REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
470 Chaya Rani Hembram ClerkSDO Office Sahebganj 
471 Chaya Snehalata Murmu LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
472 Chhabu Mandal PeonEducation DepartmentHIGH SCHOOL, KODARJANNA
473 Chhateshwar Prasad Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
474 Chhote Lal Singh PeonAnimal Husbandry Department 
475 Chinta Kumari A.N.M.CHC Pathna CHC PATHNA
476 Chinta Muni Devi 4th GradeCHC Pathna CHC PATHNA
477 Chiranjee Lal Saha ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentHigh School Kodarjanna, Sahibganj
478 Chitralekha Kumari LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
479 Chohanti Lakra A.N.M.CHC Barharwa chc barharwa
480 Choto Hansda CHOUKIDARCO Office 
481 Chotu Mathiyas Besra ClerkDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
482 Choudhary Chandrashekhar Pr M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barhait
483 Christopher Besra Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
484 Chunu Karmkar ChowkidarC.O. OFFICE 
485 Chunu Lal Murmu PeonDISTRICT CO-OPEARTIVE OFFICE 
486 Churaman Hajari GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
487 Churka Murmu Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
488 D Manoranjan Kumar Hansda ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barhait
489 Dadan Pd. Singh TREASURE GUARDROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
490 Dalbir Singh Sandhu CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
491 Damodar Prasad Verma DriverSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
492 Dara Paswan RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
493 Darakhasa Khatoon LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
494 Daroga Singh KamdarSugarcane Development Office 
495 Dashrath Mondal ORDERLYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
496 Dashrath Mandal PeonSDO Office Sahebganj 
497 Dashrath Mandal PeonSDO OFFICE 
498 Dashrath Prasad Mahto Panchayat SewakDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
499 Dasmat Murmu C.I.CO Office 
500 Daya Chand Rajak TeacherBlock Resource CenterUMS BANSKOLA
501 Dayanand Jha CHOUKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
502 Dayanand Prasad PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
503 Dayanand Prasad Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
504 Deena Nath Singh MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
505 Deepak Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
506 Deepak Kumar Veterinary SurgeonAnimal Husbandary 
507 Deepak Kumar Mishra Accounts ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
508 Deepak Kumar Mishra AssistantCO OFFICE 
509 Deepak Kumar Ramani PeonSDO Office Sahebganj 
510 Deepak Kumar Saha CLERCKDistrict Welfare Office 
511 Deepak Kumar Saha ORDERLEEB.D.O OFFICE 
512 Deepak Kumar Singh ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENTSTR HS BIRNDAVAN
513 Deepak Kumar Tanti RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
514 Dena Soren MistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
515 Deobrat Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
516 Deonarayan Thakur CORRESPONDENCE CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
517 Dev Kumar Marandi JUNIOR ENGINEERN.H. SUB DIVISION 
518 Dev Narayan Pandit PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
519 Dev Narayan Tiwari MALID C L R, Sahebganj 
520 Dev Shankar Sah Panchayat SewakDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
521 Devanand Paswan Upper Division ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
522 Devanand Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISIOND.W. & S. DIVISION, SAHIBGANJ RAJMAHAL
523 Devbrat Rai ClerkC.H.C
524 Devendra Kr Murmu ClerkEducation DepartmentGOVT. HIGH SCHOOL BARHAIT
525 Devesh Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
526 Devesh Kumar Singh T. V. O.Animal Husbandry Department 
527 Devkant Singh REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
528 Devnarayan Yadav ORDERLYHealth & Family Welfare DepartmentSTATE AYURVEDIC PHARMACY COLLEGE
529 Dewanand Verma P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 SSD high school
530 Dewasish Banarji PeonRECORD ROOM 
531 Dhananjai Rai CORRESPONDENCE CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
532 Dhananjay Kumar Singh CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
533 Dhananjay Pramanik Clerk+2 High School
534 Dhanesh Murmu +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation Department+2 B D HIGH SCHOOL SAKRIGALI
535 Dhanesh Pd. Sah PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
536 Dhaneshwar Bhagat ORDERLYMINES AND GEOLOGYmadhya vidhyalay maeshpur
537 Dhaneshwar Prasad Sah assistantDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
538 Dhani Ram Hansda 4th GradeWater Resource Department 
539 Dhanmani Murmu SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICEWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
540 Dharma Malto ChowkidarDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
541 Dharmendra Mahto GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
542 Dharmin Paharin CHAINMANCO Office 
543 Dharnidhar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
544 Dhiren Mandal CHOUKIDARCO Office 
545 Dhiren Sardar GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
546 Dhirendra Kumar V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
547 Dhirendra Kumar BEEOBRC 
548 Dhona Marandi CLERCKDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
549 Dhruv Kumar COMMERCIAL TAXES OFFICERCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
550 Dibi Hembram Assistant TeacherWELFARE DEPARTMENTSTR HS Bandarkola Borio
551 Dileep Kumar PeonDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
552 Dilip Kumar teacherSchool+2J.K HIGH SCHOOL RAJMAHAL
553 Dilip Das TREASURE GUARDR.W.D . Works Division 
554 Dilip Hazari GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
555 Dilip Hembram PeonCO Office 
556 Dilip Kumar ASSISTANTHealth & Family Welfare Department
557 Dilip Kumar B.C.E.OCO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT 
558 Dilip Kumar COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERDISTRICT CO-OPEARTIVE OFFICE 
559 Dilip Kumar Adhikari AssistantSDO Office Sahebganj 
560 Dilip Kumar Das CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
561 Dilip Kumar Das assistantDistrict Welfare Office 
562 Dilip Kumar Ghatbar CHOUKIDARCO Office 
563 Dilip Kumar Ghosh RasoiyaDistrict Welfare Office 
564 Dilip Kumar Jha ClerkTREASURY OFFICE 
565 Dilip Kumar Lohra ORDERLEEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Borio
566 Dilip Kumar Malakar CHAUKIDARSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
567 Dilip Kumar Panday Corrospondance ClearkRoad Construction Department 
568 Dilip Kumar Pandey ClerkEducation DepartmentY.D.C GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SAHEBGANJ
569 Dilip Kumar Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
570 Dilip Kumar Ram M.W.AHospital 
571 Dilip Kumar Sah 4th GradeDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE 
572 Dilip Kumar Sah STENOGRAPHERD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
573 Dilip Kumar Sharma PeonD P O OFFICE 
574 Dilip Kumar Singh DRCHOHealth & Family Welfare Department 
575 Dilip Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentPRIMARY SCHOOL ANGUTHIYA
576 Dilip Kumar Tati Night Guard cum sweaperDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
577 Dilip Kumar Yadav PeonDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
578 Dilip Mandal GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
579 Dilkhush Tudu NIGHT GERADHEALTH (AYUSH) 
580 Dina Nath Jha ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentH.S.S. HIGH SCHOOL SHARMAPUR BARHARWA
581 Dinesh Das MALE WARD ATTENDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barhait
582 Dinesh Ghosh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
583 Dinesh Kumar ClerkC.H.C
584 Dinesh Kumar WARDERDIST. JAIL 
585 Dinesh Kushwaha JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
586 Dinesh Murmu MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
587 Dinesh Paswan PeonDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
588 Dinesh Prasad Bhagat PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
589 Dineshwar Kumar Sharma teacherSchool+2 J.K HIGH SCHOOL RAJMAHAL
590 Dinu Das PeonEducation DepartmentHIGH SCHOOL KOTALPOKHAR
591 Dip Narayan Sah TREASURE GUARDROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
592 Dipak Kumar Das AssistantCO Office 
593 Dipak Kumar Gupta PeonDepartment Of EducationPublic High School, Sahibganj
594 Dipak Kumar Saha PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
595 Dipak Pd. Yadav PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
596 Dipendra Kumar Singh NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTDH Sahebgunj 
597 Dipika Kumari Hembrom Lady Social Welfare SupervisorSDO Office Sahebganj 
598 Dipnarayan Pandey ChowkidarDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
599 Diwakar Mahato TREASURE GUARDRWD SPL. DIV. 
600 Diwali Uraw CHOWKIDARAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
601 Diwan Soren PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barhait
602 Dorathi Marandi A.N.M.CHC Pathna CHC PATHNA
603 Dr Bablu Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
604 Dr Vijay Hansda DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICERDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICESAHIBGANJ COLLEGE CS OFFICE
605 Dr. Ashutosh Kumar MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEC.H.C TALJHARI TALJHARI
606 Dr.hari Shankar Jha T.V.O.Animal Husbandry Department 
607 Dr.siddhnath Civil SurgeonHealth Department 
608 Dukh Haran Das K CCO Office 
609 Dukha Mandal ASSISTANT ENGINEERNREP 
610 Dulal Chandra Roy Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
611 Dulari Devi PeonEducation DepartmentYDC GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
612 Durga Hemaram CHOUKIDARCO Office 
613 Durga Rajak MALID C OFFICE 
614 Durga Turi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
615 Duryodhan Mandal PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
616 Duryodhan Pramanik REVENUE KARAMCHARIB.D.O OFFICE 
617 Ebigel Marandi ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentADARSH KANIYA UPGRADE HIGH SCHOOL, POKHARIA
618 Edwin Diwakar Masih COMPUTERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
619 Elbina Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Udhwa
620 Elijabeth Malto CookWELFARE DEPARTMENTSTR MS Amberi
621 Elizabeth Murmu ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
622 Emanual Marandi ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPG H S PHULBANGA
623 Emanuel Murmu 4th GradeCHC Pathna CHC PATHNA
624 Erica Swarn Marandi SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
625 Esther Malto LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
626 Etwari Malto PeonPRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE 
627 Fagendra Murmu REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
628 Fagu Singh PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
629 Falguni Saha ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONBHUSHAN HEMBRAM JANJATI PROJECT HIGH SCHOOL SITA PAHAR BAKUDIH
630 Fani Bhusan Mandal PRINCIPAL INCHARGEDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATION+2 B.D.HIGH SCHOOL SAKRIGALI
631 Fanibhusan Saha ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentBHJP HIGH SCHOOL SITA PAHAR BAKUDIH
632 Farjana Begam PeonC.O. OFFICE 
633 Fatu Singh Munda PeonRural Development Special Division 
634 Fekan Mandal PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
635 Fekan Ghosh M.W.AHEALTH DEPT. SDH Rajmahal
636 Fekan Paswan GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
637 Fekuram District Mining OfficerMINES AND GEOLOGY 
638 Fitu Shekh Teacher+2 High SchoolPlus 2 HSBarharwa
639 Fogendra Soren PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
640 Francis Murmu Panchayat SewakBlock Office 
641 Fransis Murmu Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOL 
642 Fudan Soren KC or Revenue KramchariC.O. OFFICE 
643 Ful Chand Maandi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
644 Ful Kumar Mandal PGT (SANSKRIT)+2 S S D HIGH SCHOOL, BARHAIT+ 2 S S D HIGH SCHOOL BARHAIT SAHIBGANJ
645 Fulbano Bewa PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
646 Fulchandra Karmkar PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
647 G.n.tudu JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
648 Gabriel Aloysius Murmu +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL SAHIBGANJ SAHIBGANJ
649 Gajadhar Yadav +2 Lecturer+2 High School
650 Ganesh Sah Block Panchayat Raj OfficerB.D.O OFFICE 
651 Ganesh Dholi PeonSDO OFFICE 
652 Ganesh Kumar SDOIrrigation Department 
653 Ganesh Kumar Mallick Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
654 Ganesh Mehtar 4th GradeHealth & Family Welfare Department 
655 Ganesh Prajapati ClerkSoil Conservation Department (District Level) 
656 Ganesh Prasad Mandal PeonDistrict Hospital 
657 Ganesh Prasad Sah PeonEducation Department+2 Barharwa High School Barharwa
658 Ganesh Ravidas P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
659 Ganesh Turi ChowkidarC.O. OFFICE 
660 Ganga Dhar Das Revenue Karmachari (Deputed)C.O. OFFICE
661 Ganga Mahto NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
662 Ganga Prasad Rai ASST. CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
663 Ganga Ram Malto Assistant TeacherPRIMARY SCHOOLPS Devpahar
664 Ganga Sagar Rajak ASSISTANT TEACHERDSEmiddle school Bishanpur Barharwa other
665 Ganga Sagar Sharma PeonEducation DepartmentHIGH SCHOOL KOTALPOKHAR
666 Gangadhar Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE
667 Gangadhar Prasad Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
668 Ganpat Sah Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
669 Gauri Devi AssistantDC Office 
670 Gautam Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
671 Gautam Kumar Jha assistantD L A OFFICE SAHEBGANJ 
672 Gautam Mandal ClerkSchoolHARIJAN HIGH SCHOOL FUDKIPUR
673 Gayatree Kumari JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
674 Gayatri Devi SERVANT CUM SWEEPERAYUSH 
675 Geeta Chaudhari CLERCKDISTICT SPORTS OFFICE 
676 Geeta Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentADARSH KANIYA UPGRADE HIGH SCHOOL, POKHARIA, SAHIBGANJ
677 Geeta Sinha ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BORIO
678 Ghanashyam Mahato TREASURE GUARDRural Development Special Division 
679 Girdhari Mandal V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
680 Giren Tudu PeonHRDUPGRADED +2 VAN PRAWASI HIGH SCHOOL BHAGAIYA
681 Gita Devi ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BORIO
682 Gita Mehta PrincipalWELFARE DEPARTMENTSTR MS Amberi
683 Gokhul Turi CHOWKIDARC.O. OFFICE 
684 Gopal Jha ClerkEducation DepartmentHIGH SCHOOL KODARJANNA
685 Gopal Kesari PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
686 Gopal Pd. Modi PeonA.C.M.O OFFICE
687 Gopal Prasad Jaiswal Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
688 Gopal Prasad Mandal Research assistantAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
689 Gopal Thakur Soil Conservation OfficerAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
690 Gopal Upadhyay ClerkCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
691 Gopal Yadav PeonSDO OFFICE 
692 Gopalji Pathak ORDERLYR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
693 Gopi Nath Sah Draft ManBuilding construction department koderma 
694 Gopinath Hembrom V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
695 Gorelal Singh OTHERSAGRICULTURE FARM 
696 Gour Chandra Saha PeonIrrigation Division 
697 Gour Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
698 Goutam Gabriel Hansda SUPERVISERS C O 
699 Goutam Kumar Pathak Assistant TeacherMS KHUTAHARI, RAJMAHAL 
700 Goutam Kumar Sen ClerkDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION
701 Goverdhan Prasad Pandit JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
702 Govind Ghosh PeonEducation+2 B.D.HIGH SCHOOL SAKRIGALI
703 Govind Kumar Mahato ASST. CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
704 Grace Mridushila Kisku A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
705 Gudar Ch. Mandal TeacherSchoolHIGH SCHOOL RADHANAGAR
706 Gulab Malto PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
707 Gulab Muni Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BORIO
708 Gulam Turi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
709 Gulam Kibria Mansoori ClerkEducation Department+2 Smt. Gangia Damin High School Bishanpur
710 Gulshan Babra Accountant cum clerkSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
711 Guru Besra PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
712 Gurudas Kar RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
713 Gurupad Manjhi Accounts ClerkRWD SPL. DIV. 
714 Gyanesh Shankar Jaypuriyar MistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
715 Gyani Bara LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
716 H.k.ekka ASSISTANTCO Office 
717 Halim Alam PeonCO Office 
718 Hambir Hansda ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
719 Hans Nath Ram ASST. TEACHEREducational DepartmentPUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
720 Hansdak Sagenen ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 high school udhwa+2 HIGH SCHOOL
721 Hanso Kumar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERCHC 
722 Haradhan Kumar Ghosh JANSEWAKAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
723 Harendra Corrospondance ClearkRoad Construction Department 
724 Harendra Kumar Kumar +2 Lecturer+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+ 2 BARHARWA HIGH SCHOOL
725 Harendra Kumar Singh HOMEO PATHIC COMPOUNDERDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
726 Harendra Tati GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
727 Hari Kishore Pd.singh teacherSchoolProject Girls High School Rajmahal
728 Hari Mohan Harijan HEAD ASSISTANTCO Office 
729 Hari Narayan Mandal LECTUREREducation DepartmentRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
730 Hari Shankar Shukla assistantCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
731 Hari Shanker Awashthi 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
732 Hari Vilash Pd. Singh MALARIA INSPECTORHealth & Family Welfare Department
733 Haribansh Narayan Singh PeonIrrigation Division 
734 Harideo Prasad Sah LECTUREREducation DepartmentRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
735 Harihar Prasad ASSISTANT ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
736 Harihar Sharma DriverD C OFFICE 
737 Harikant Hajari CHOUKIDARCO Office 
738 Harilal Turi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
739 Harinandan Kumar Bhagat AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
740 Harinandan Prasad Yadav ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
741 Haripada Ghosh ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentBHJP HIGH SCHOOL SITA PAHAR BAKUDIH
742 Harish Chandra Karmkar PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
743 Hasmuddin Sekh CHOUKIDARCO Office 
744 Hasnain 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
745 Heera Manjhi PeonRoad Construction Department 
746 Helan Soren ClerkCO Office 
747 Helen Soren PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTNDM GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BARHARWA
748 Hemant Kumar Bhagat ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
749 Hemant Kumar Sah ASST. TEACHERDepartment Of EducationK.N. Project Girls High School Borio
750 Hemant Turi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
751 Hemchand Pandit V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
752 Hemendra Kumar AGRICLTURE INSPECTOR (AIPL)AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
753 Hena Kaushar A.N.M.C.H.C CHC,Borio
754 Himanshu Ghosh TeacherHigh School 
755 Himansu Pd Das PeonBEEO OFFICE 
756 Hira Kant Thakur NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
757 Hira Lal Ray CLERCKSP OFFICE 
758 Hiraman Yadav NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
759 Hopna Hasda CHOUKIDARCO Office 
760 Ibrahim Murmu FORTH GRADEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barhait
761 Ignatius Hembrom LECTURERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
762 Imran Ansari ASSISTANT TEACHERSchool Education & Literacy DepartmentGOV. UMS. ENGLISH
763 Indar Harijan PeonELECTION OFFICE 
764 Indra Devi A.N.M.P. H .C 
765 Indradev Bhagat CookWELFARE DEPARTMENTSTR HS BIRNDAVAN
766 Indradev Paswan StenoMINES AND GEOLOGY 
767 Indu Bala HEADMISTRESSDSEAdarsh Kanya Upgrade High School Pokharia
768 Indu Kumar Sah Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
769 Jabra Paharia Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLSTR MIDDILE SCHOOL
770 Jabri Paharin CookWELFARE DEPARTMENTSTR HS Banjhi
771 Jadhu Baski PeonCDPO OFFICE 
772 Jagannath Saha ASST. TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTmiddle school kelabari
773 Jagdev Das REVENUE KARAMCHARICircle Office 
774 Jagdish Munda ASSISTANT ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
775 Jagdish Prasad PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
776 Jageshwar Pandit PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
777 Jageshwar Rikhiyasan PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
778 Jaggannath Pandit MALE WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL 
779 Jagjeewan Singh Assistant Sub InspectorSP OFFICE 
780 Jagmohan Mohli GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
781 Jai Dev Das assistantD C OFFICE 
782 Jai Govind Singh DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATIONDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
783 Jai Kishore Jha ClerkDADM 
784 Jai Prakash Da CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
785 Jai Prakash Ram PeonIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
786 Jai Prakash Sagar ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
787 Jai Prakash Sharma FOURTH GRADE STAFFHospital 
788 Jai Prakash Yadav CHOUKIDARCO Office 
789 Jai Shankar Mishra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
790 Jaimala Bhagat Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
791 Jaldhar Prasad Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
792 Jamet Ali 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
793 Jamini Soren A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barhait
794 Janak Deo Yadav Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
795 Janardan Pd Singh SUB-INSPECTORSP OFFICE 
796 Janardhan Pandit TracerMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
797 Janardhan Yadav SERVANT CUM SWEEPERDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
798 Jasita Minz CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
799 Jatan Lal Paswan Male Ward AttandentHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
800 Javed Imam Accounts ClerkRoad Construction Department 
801 Jawahar Ram PeonLabour, Employment and Training Department 
802 Jay Narayan Singh SERVANT CUM SWEEPERCHC Pathna CHC PATHNA
803 Jay Prakash Manjhi JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
804 Jay Shekhar Pathak DriverCO Office 
805 Jayant Ranjan District Fisheries OfficerDist. Fishries Office 
806 Jaychand Kumar JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
807 Jayram Yadav ClerkHealth Department
808 Jayshri Dutta A.N.M.C.H.C. hsc jamnagar
809 Jeevan Kujur PeonRoad Construction Department 
810 Jetha Murmu CHOUKIDARCO Office 
811 Jethu Mahto PeonCE Water Resources Department 
812 Jhama Jamadar PeonITI Sahebganj 
813 Jhama Jamadar PeonPilot Project Centre 
814 Jhuma Rani CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
815 Jhuma Sen ASST. TEACHEREducation Departmentprimary school kalitalla barharwa
816 Jibendra Kumar Sinha RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
817 Jichu Hari PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENTSTR MS Dhibarikol Pathna
818 Jichu Mandal Assistant ClerkDistrict Welfare Office 
819 Jit Narayan Singh TREASURE GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
820 Jitan Turi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
821 Jitendra Kumar Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
822 Jitendra Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
823 Jitendra Manjhi ChowkidarBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
824 Jitendra Pandit PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
825 Jitendra Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
826 Jitendra Prasad CORRESPONDENCE CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
827 Jitendra Prasad Sinha JUNIOR FIELD INVESTIGATORStatistical DepartmentKumar Harishakar Vijay High School, Keshubpur
828 Jitendra Pritam Kumar ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
829 Jitlal Mushar DriverSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
830 Johan Hembram CHOUKIDARCO Office 
831 Johani Minj ClerkDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
832 John Birendra Tudu ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
833 Jonathan Tudu ClerkCO Office 
834 Joseph Malto 4th GradeSADAR HOSPITAL
835 Joseph Tudu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
836 Joseph Tudu assistantDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
837 Josna Raxit PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
838 Joy Baskey V.L.WBlock Office 
839 Junu Hembram MECHANICDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
840 Jyoti Devi CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
841 Jyoti Prabha Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOL 
842 Jyotish Prasad Yadaw DriverMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
843 K.k.mariya Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
844 Kabindra Mishra CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
845 Kadbano Bewa Peon (Deputed)B.D.O OFFICE 
846 Kailash Verma V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
847 Kailash Pd.gupta Head ClerkDistrict Fisheries Office 
848 Kajal Chakraborty ClerkSDO Office 
849 Kajal Kiran Sinha A.N.M.P. H .C PHC Borbandh Barhait
850 Kala Wari Uraio MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BORIO
851 Kali Charan Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
852 Kali Charan Turi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
853 Kalidas Murmu DOCTORC.H.C
854 Kalidas Pathak Labour Enforcement OfficerLabour, Employment and Training Department 
855 Kalidas Soren CHOUKIDARCO Office 
856 Kalpana Biswas GNMSadar Hospital 
857 Kalu Yadav ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS BARA PACHGARH SAHIBGANJ
858 Kamal Kishor Singh B.S.SB.D.O OFFICE 
859 Kamal Kishore Prasad PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
860 Kamal Prasad Mandal CookWELFARE DEPARTMENTSTR HS BIRNDAVAN
861 Kameshwar Bakhla JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
862 Kameshwar Lal Sah PeonHari Shankar Singh High School SharmapurH.S.Singh High School Sharmapur PHC Barharwa
863 Kameshwar Prasad TREASURE GUARDDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
864 Kameshwar Prasad PeonDISTRICT INSPECTRESS OF SCHOOLS 
865 Kamlesh Kumar JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
866 Kamlesh Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUpg, HS Motipahari, Borio
867 Kamlesh Ojha JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
868 Kamlesh Pandit PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
869 Kamru Jama PeonDDC Office 
870 Kamrul Islam ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentBHJP HIGH SCHOOL SITA PAHAR, BAKUDIH
871 Kamta Prasad Singh Clerk-Cum-TypistB.D.O OFFICE 
872 Kanahi Turi ChowkidarC.O. OFFICE 
873 Kanchan Kumari SupervisorCDPO 
874 Kanhai Chouhan MechanicRoad Construction Department 
875 Kanhai Sah ClerkSDO OFFICE 
876 Kanika Roy A.N.M.CHC Barharwa chc barharwa
877 Kant Kumar ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
878 Kanun Tudu PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
879 Kapil Dev Mandal CHAINMANCO Office 
880 Kapildev Rai chapanal mistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
881 Karam Chand Ramani PeonEducation DepartmentRAJASTHAN MIDDLE SCHOOL