Registered Employee Details of District Sahebganj
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 A.k.verma PeonDISTRICT NAZARAT OFFICE 
2 Aamir Rijwani PeonEducation Department+2 BARHARWA HIGH SCHOOL BARHARWA
3 Aashik Mandal Technical AssistantJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU) 
4 Aatish Kumar Paswan DriverNagar Parishad 
5 Abdul Gafur Alam ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORB.D.O OFFICE 
6 Abdul Hasnat ORDERLEEC.H.C
7 Abdul Khalik Ansari SweeperCDPO OFFICE 
8 Abdul Kuddus PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
9 Abdul Sattar Ansari ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
10 Abdul Wahab Ansari V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
11 Abdur Raqueeb A.N.M.CHC Pathna CHC PATHNA
12 Abhash Chandra Saha RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
13 Abhay Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. JAIL 
14 Abhay Shekhar Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
15 Abhijit Kumar Block Coordinator14th Finance Commission 
16 Abhimanyu Prasad Singh MistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
17 Abhishek Jain JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
18 Abhishek Kumar TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDistrict Transport Office 
19 Abhishek Kumar ClerkD C OFFICE 
20 Abhishek Sharma Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
21 Abilal Hansda HEAD CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
22 Aditi Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
23 Aditya Raj ClerkDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
24 Afream George Kujur DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE OFFICERDISTRICT CO-OPEARTIVE OFFICE 
25 Agnes Murmu GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
26 Agustina Hansda STENOGRAPHEREstablishment Department 
27 Ajad Ali PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
28 Ajay Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
29 Ajay Bhardwaj PeonRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
30 Ajay Kumar DriverD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
31 Ajay Kumar Mandal RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
32 Ajay Kumar Ojha LAB ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL 
33 Ajay Kumar Yadav Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
34 Ajeet Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Department 
35 Ajit Ajad Akela WARDERDIST. JAIL 
36 Ajit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
37 Ajit Kumar PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
38 Ajit Kumar Jha Lower Division ClerkIrrigation Circle 
39 Ajit Kumar Mandal Computer OperatorC.O. OFFICE 
40 Ajit Kumar Ojha MALE WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL 
41 Akhil Kishor Prasad COMPUTER OPERATORDIST TREASURY OFFICE 
42 Akhilesh Kumar V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
43 Akhilesh Kumar Jha Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
44 Akhilesh Kumar Jha MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
45 Akhilesh Kumar Mahto Medical Officer (RBSK)C.H.C. 
46 Akhileshwar Thakur PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
47 Akhileshwar Kumar Jha BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
48 Aklima Beba PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
49 Alok Kumar +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 High School Kodarjana
50 Alok Soren Lower Division ClerkIrrigation Circle 
51 Aloklata Tudu ClerkDIST LEPROSY OFFICE
52 Aman Kumar Singh Computer OperatorDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
53 Amarnath Prajapati PeonCO Office 
54 Ambuj Kumar Singh PHARMACISTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
55 Amerika Yadav PeonEducation DepartmentPublic High School, Sahibganj
56 Amil Bara Audit OfficerDISTRICT CO-OPEARTIVE OFFICE 
57 Amit Harijan SweeperNagar Panchayat 
58 Amit Kumar Gupta Accountant Cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj 
59 Amit Kumar Mandal PGT (ECONOMICS)+2 high school udhwa+2 High School Udhwa
60 Amit Kumar Prasad BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
61 Amit Kumar Sah Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
62 Amit Kumar Suman T. V. O.Animal Husbandry Department 
63 Amitabh Marandy PeonRoad Construction Department 
64 Amrita Anamika Soren JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
65 Amrita Awasthi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Sadar Hospital 
66 Amrita Murmu GNMHospital 
67 Amrita Sharma Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
68 Anand Kumar Accounts ClerkIrrigation Division 
69 Anand Raj V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
70 Anand Karmkar ChowkidarC.O. OFFICE 
71 Anand Krishna Jha ClerkDISTRICT INSPECTRESS OF SCHOOLS 
72 Anand Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
73 Anand Kumar Choudhary LDC, CLERKDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
74 Anand Kumar Tanti TYPISTHealth & Family Welfare DepartmentSTATE AYURVEDIC PHARMACY COLLEGE
75 Anand Kumar Yadav JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
76 Anand Prasad Modi PeonDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
77 Anarjit Sah PeonDistrict Welfare Office 
78 Anil Kisku HIGH SCHOOL ASSTT TEACHEREDUCATIONUPGRADE NAGAR PALIKA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
79 Anil Kumar Bhagat ASSISTANTCO Office 
80 Anil Kumar Bind Hindi TypistSDO Office Sahebganj 
81 Anil Kumar Das MECHANICRoad Construction Department 
82 Anil Kumar Mandal LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT S.D.Hospital, Rajmahal
83 Anil Kumar Mandal HEAD CLEARKDIST. REVENUE OFFICE 
84 Anil Kumar Mandal V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
85 Anil Kumar Mishra MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
86 Anil Kumar Pandey WARDERDIST. JAIL 
87 Anil Kumar Ray PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
88 Anil Kumar Singh ASSITANT TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTERums bara biyasi
89 Anil Kumar Thakur HEALTH EDCAUTORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MIRZACHOKI
90 Anima Kisku DIST. PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATORDIST TB OFFICEIHM, Kolkata District TB Office, Sahibganj
91 Anirban Goswami PHYSIOTHERAPISTDistrict Hospital 
92 Anirudh Kumar Mandal CHAUKIDARDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
93 Anit Mandal SurveyorNAGAR PARSHAD 
94 Anita Kumari PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
95 Anita Kumari A GRADE NURSEC.H.C
96 Anjana Choudhary Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPT. SDH Rajmahal
97 Anjani Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
98 Anjani Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERSPECIAL DIVISION 
99 Anjani Kumar Sinha EXECUTIVE ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
100 Anjela Kisku ClerkCO Office 
101 Anju Devi WARDERDIST. JAIL 
102 Anjula Minz OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTC.H.C
103 Anna Hira Murmu STAFF NURSEDH Sahebgunj sadar hospital
104 Anshu Kumari S.M.S.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
105 Antar Kumar Singh PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
106 Anuj Kumar Dental SurgeonCHC 
107 Anup Kumar Mahto NIGHT GUARDB.D.O OFFICE 
108 Anup Lal Hari SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISAD 
109 Anuradha Singh Clerk com Stor KeeperDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
110 Anwar Ali HEAD CLERK CUM ACCOUNTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
111 Anwarul Ansari PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
112 Aparna Rani MIS COORDINATORBRC 
113 Aqueel Ahmad AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
114 Arbind Kant Jha AssistantSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
115 Arbind Kumar Accounts ClerkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
116 Arbind Kumar MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barhait
117 Arbind Kumar Mandal LAB TECHNICIANCHC Pathna CHC PATHNA
118 Arbind Kumar Paswan DriverDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
119 Arbind Kumar Rahi AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
120 Arbind Kumar Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
121 Archana Devi PeonAnimal Husbandry Department 
122 Arjun Mandal CHAIN MANMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
123 Arjun Kumar Mandal PeonCircle Office 
124 Arjun Kumar Sah JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
125 Arsad Alam ASSISTANT TEACHERRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL SAHIBGANJRajasthan Inter School Sahibganj
126 Arti Paharin assistantDIST. REVENUE OFFICE 
127 Arun Kumar ASST. CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
128 Arun Kumar Gupta NAJIRB.D.O OFFICE 
129 Arun Kumar Mandal DAILY WAGER DRIVERIndustrial Department 
130 Arun Kumar Rajak MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT hsc kisan prasad
131 Arun Kumar Saha PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
132 Arun Kumar Turi CLERCKDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
133 Arun Mahto PeonCO Office 
134 Aruna Nath DISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICER SAHIBGANJDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
135 Aruna Rukhi ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentY D C GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SAHIBGANJ
136 Arup Kumar Gorai ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolHARIJAN HIGH SCHOOL FUDKIPUR
137 Arvind Prasad Bhagat PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
138 Asha Devi A.N.M.CHC 
139 Asha Murmu ClerkAREA EDUCATION OFFICE 
140 Ashish Hansda ClerkSchoolUpg. HS Motipahari, Borio
141 Ashish Kumar Napit INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training DepartmentINDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE SAHEBGANJ
142 Ashish Ranjan AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
143 Ashok Kumar RADIOGRAPHARSADAR HOSPITAL 
144 Ashok Kumar PeonAnimal Husbandry Department 
145 Ashok Kumar Choudhary WARDERDIST. JAIL 
146 Ashok Kumar Darbay SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDistrict Audit Office Co-orparative Society 
147 Ashok Kumar Das AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
148 Ashok Kumar Das MACHINE OPERATORDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
149 Ashok Kumar Gupta JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
150 Ashok Kumar Malto ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
151 Ashok Kumar Mandal DriverCO Office 
152 Ashok Kumar Mandal PeonDRDA 
153 Ashok Kumar Mehta ConstableExcise Department 
154 Ashok Kumar Misra WARDERDIST. JAIL 
155 Ashok Kumar Paswan SWASTHYA SEWAKHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
156 Ashok Kumar Rajak PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
157 Ashok Kumar Sharma ASSISTANT TEACHERDepartment Of EducationGOVT HIGH SCHOOL BARHAIT
158 Ashok Kumar Singh assistantDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
159 Ashok Kumar Singh WARDERSUB JAIL 
160 Ashok Kumar Yadav Night GuardZILA PARISHAD 
161 Ashok Mandal PeonC. O. OFFICE 
162 Ashok Poddar PeonAnimal Husbandry Department 
163 Ashok Toppo PeonBlock Office 
164 Ashutosh Kumar Dubey Assistant AccountantDRDA 
165 Ashwani Kr.sinha assistantHealth & Family Welfare Department
166 Ashwani Kumar Singh District Employment OfficerLabour, Employment and Training Department KARRA
167 Ashwini Kumar CORRESPONDENCE CLERKIrrigation Division 
168 Asit Mandal Computer OperatorSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
169 Augustine Kisku JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
170 Avinash Chaudhari NIGHT GERADDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
171 Avinash Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
172 Awadh Kishor Prasad PeonCDPO OFFICE 
173 Awdhesh Kumar Singh DRESSERHospital 
174 Ayaz Karim ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
175 Ayodhya Ram PeonPublic High School SahibganjPUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL SAHIBGANJ NIL
176 Babita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
177 Babita Kumari Dutta ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
178 Babita Pandey CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
179 Babli Sharma LADIES SUPERVISORC.D.P.O
180 Bablu Malto AminCO Office 
181 Bablu Shek CHOUKIDARCO Office 
182 Bablu Tudu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
183 Bablu Hajari CHOUKIDARCO Office 
184 Bablu Kumar Mandal COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
185 Bablu Marandi PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
186 Bablu Turi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
187 Bablu Yadav Revenue Sub InspectorDistrict Revenue & Land Reforms 
188 Babu Chand Rajak ClerkD C L R, Sahebganj 
189 Babua Soren ClerkDISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
190 Babudhan Hembram Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
191 Babulal Mandal PeonRoad Construction Department 
192 Baburam Karmakar ChowkidarC.O. OFFICE 
193 Bachi Devi A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC SAKRIGALI
194 Bachu Ravidas Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
195 Badruddin Sekh CHOUKIDARCO Office 
196 Baha Hansda 4th GradeB.D.O OFFICE 
197 Baidhyanath Ghose PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
198 Baidya Nath Singh STORE KEEPERAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
199 Baij Nath Ram BLOCK STATISTICAL SUPERVISORB.D.O OFFICE 
200 Baijanti Kumari A.N.M.District Hospital sadar hospital
201 Baijnath Tudu STENOSDO OFFICE 
202 Baijnath Yadav PeonD.C.L.R OFFICE 
203 Bakelal Ram DriverDISTRICT CO-OPEARTIVE OFFICE 
204 Balkrishan Kuwar PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Borio
205 Balram Das PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
206 Banarsi Devi PeonDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
207 Bandana Das PeonDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
208 Bara Damu Hansdak Accountant cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
209 Barun Kr. Mandal FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
210 Basana Singh AssistantZILA PARISHAD 
211 Basant Kumar Mahto CounselorSADAR HOSPITAL 
212 Basudev Mehtar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
213 Basudev Tati CHOUKIDARCO Office 
214 Beena Kumari A.N.M.CHC Barharwa
215 Beena Kumari AssistantHEALTH DEPT. SDH Rajmahal
216 Bela Hansdak COMPUTER OPERATOREstablishment Department 
217 Beli Marandi Assistant Teacher+2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 jk highe school rajmahal
218 Benedikt Hembram PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
219 Benifesh Baski V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
220 Betka Soren PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
221 Bhade Hansda PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
222 Bhagan Hansdak V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
223 Bhagan Murmu Block Welfare OfficerWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
224 Bhageshwar Pramanik PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
225 Bhagirathi Prasad ChaukidarAnimal Husbandry Department 
226 Bhagu Harijan PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BORIO
227 Bhagwat Marandi Civil SurgeonC S OFFICE 
228 Bhanu Prakash Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
229 Bharat Mandal Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
230 Bharat Ray CHOUKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
231 Bharati Kumari Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL 
232 Bharti Pushpam Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
233 Bharti Turin CHOUKIDARCO Office 
234 Bhaskar Rooj COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
235 Bhim Besra PeonSDO OFFICE 
236 Bhim Prasad Ray WARDERSUB JAIL 
237 Bhimlal Benjamin Soren PeonHEALTH DEPT. SDH 
238 Bhirgu Nath Tiwary CookHEALTH DEPT. SDH 
239 Bhishm Ghosh GARDENERCO Office 
240 Bhola Kumar Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
241 Bhola Nath Pandey +2 Lecturer+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+ 2 BARHARWA HIGH SCHOOL
242 Bhubneshawari Kumari 4th GradeB.D.O OFFICE 
243 Bhushan Chandra Ray ROLLER DRIVERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
244 Bhushan Pasawan DriverRoad Construction Department 
245 Bibhash Chandra Choudhary INSTRUCTOR +2 VOC EDUCATIONRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL SAHIBGANJ
246 Bibhishan Ghosh Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
247 Bidya Nand Choudhary PeonHospital SDH, RAJMAHAL
248 Bigu Turi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
249 Bigyaneshwar Mishra DoctorCHC Barharwa PHC Kotalpokhar
250 Bihari Lal 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
251 Bijay Kr Rana ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 BD HIGH SCHOOL SAKRIGALI 
252 Bijay Kumar Mandal ElectricianNAGAR PARISAD 
253 Bijay Kumar Mandal JANSEWAKAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
254 Bikash Kumar Gupta COMPUTER OPERATORSocial Security Sahebganj 
255 Bikky Kumar Harijan FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
256 Bikram Prasad Mandal ASSISTANT ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
257 Bikram Ram Computer OperatorDIST. JAIL 
258 Bimal Kumar Soren V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
259 Binay Kumar Prasad PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
260 Bindeshwar Ram chapanal mistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
261 Bindeshwari Das G. MDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
262 Bindeshwari Prasad Mandal PeonAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
263 Binod Pd. Sah DAFTARYROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
264 Bipin Kr,. Singh ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
265 Bipin Kumar Singh ChaukidarAnimal Husbandry Department 
266 Birbal Ram PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RAJMAHAL
267 Birbal Ramani DriverDIST. JAIL 
268 Birbal Ray CHOUKIDARCO Office 
269 Birendra Kr.sah PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
270 Birju Kumar Tanti V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
271 Bisheshwar Ram Clerk+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 SSD High School Barhait
272 Bishnu Kumar Rooj assistantC.D.P.O 
273 Bishu Haldar SurveyorNagar Panchayat 
274 Bishwajit Mandal Accountant cum clerkSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
275 Bitendra Kumar Gupta REFRIGERATOR MECHANICDIST. R.C.H. OFFICE DRCHO
276 Blandina Soren A.N.M.CHC Barharwa HSC Ramnagar
277 Brahamdeo Kumar Mandal Revenue Sub InspectorDistrict Revenue & Land Reforms 
278 Brij Bihari Ram ASST. TEACHEREducation DepartmentBHJP HIGH SCHOOL SITA PAHAR BAKUDIH
279 Buddha Deo Murmu MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BORIO
280 Budhdeo Manjhi JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
281 Bula Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPT. SDH Rajmahal
282 Carmela Hansdak A.N.M.CHC Pathna CHC PATHNA
283 Chanchla Devi PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
284 Chand Hansda ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
285 Chand Murmu PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
286 Chanda Rabi Das LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
287 Chandan Murmu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
288 Chandan Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUpgraded High school Mirzachowki Sahibganj
289 Chandan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
290 Chandan Kumar Choudhary LAB- TECHNICIANHospital Sadar Hospital
291 Chandan Kumar Paswan FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
292 Chandan Kumar Paswan Help Desk ManagerELECTION OFFICE 
293 Chandan Kumar Sarkar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
294 Chandan Kumar Thakur ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
295 Chandan Srivastava Head ClerkNAGAR PARISAD 
296 Chandershekhar Jha ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
297 Chandra Bhusan Kumar ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT
298 Chandra Bhushan Jha assistantDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
299 Chandra Bhushan Singh Work SarkarDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
300 Chandra Deo Prasad PeonDistrict Superintendent of Education
301 Chandra Moleshwar Kumar TREASURE GUARDROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
302 Chandra Shekhar Pandey Pump OperatorDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
303 Chandrakala Kumari A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL 
304 Chandrika Thakur PeonBlock Office 
305 Charan Manjhi PeonRural Development Special Division 
306 Charan Mohli PLOUGHMANSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
307 Chaya Rani Hembram ClerkSDO Office Sahebganj 
308 Chhabu Mandal PeonEducation DepartmentHIGH SCHOOL, KODARJANNA
309 Chhateshwar Prasad Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
310 Chhote Lal Singh PeonAnimal Husbandry Department 
311 Chiranjee Lal Saha ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentHigh School Kodarjanna, Sahibganj
312 Chotu Mathiyas Besra ClerkDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
313 Choudhary Chandrashekhar Pr M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barhait
314 Christina Kachhap City ManagerNagar Panchayat 
315 Chunu Lal Murmu PeonDISTRICT CO-OPEARTIVE OFFICE 
316 Cornelius Soren Senior Treatment SupervisorDIST TB OFFICE 
317 D Manoranjan Kumar Hansda ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barhait
318 Dadan Pd. Singh TREASURE GUARDROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
319 Darakhasa Khatoon LADY SUPERVISIORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
320 Darmraj Mandal S.M.S.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
321 Daroga Singh KamdarSugarcane Development Office 
322 Dashrath SurveyorNagar Panchayat 
323 Dashrath Mondal ORDERLYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
324 Dashrath Mandal PeonSDO OFFICE 
325 Dayanand Jha CHOUKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
326 Dayanand Prasad Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
327 Dayanand Prasad PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
328 Deepak Kumar Mishra Accounts ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
329 Deepak Kumar Mishra AssistantCO OFFICE 
330 Deepak Kumar Paswan FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
331 Deepak Kumar Ramani PeonSDO Office Sahebganj 
332 Deepak Kumar Saha CLERCKDistrict Welfare Office 
333 Deepak Kumar Saha ORDERLEEB.D.O OFFICE 
334 Deepak Kumar Tanti RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
335 Deepnarayan Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
336 Dena Soren MistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
337 Deobrat Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
338 Deonarayan Thakur CORRESPONDENCE CLERKMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
339 Dev Narayan Pandit PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
340 Dev Shankar Sah Panchayat SewakDEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ 
341 Devanand Paswan Upper Division ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
342 Devanand Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISIOND.W. & S. DIVISION, SAHIBGANJ RAJMAHAL
343 Devashish Saha Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
344 Devbrat Rai ClerkC.H.C
345 Devendra Kr Murmu ClerkEducation DepartmentGOVT. HIGH SCHOOL BARHAIT
346 Devendra Kumar OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Borio
347 Devesh Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
348 Devnarayan Yadav ORDERLYHealth & Family Welfare DepartmentSTATE AYURVEDIC PHARMACY COLLEGE
349 Dewakar Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL 
350 Dewasish Banarji PeonRECORD ROOM 
351 Dhanesh Murmu +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation Department+2 B D HIGH SCHOOL SAKRIGALI
352 Dhanesh Pd. Sah PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
353 Dhaneshwar Bhagat ORDERLYMINES AND GEOLOGYmadhya vidhyalay maeshpur
354 Dhaneshwar Prasad Sah assistantDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
355 Dhani Ram Hansda 4th GradeWater Resource Department 
356 Dharma Hari SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
357 Dharmendra Kumar Mandal PeonC. O. OFFICE 
358 Dhena Marandi Pump DriverDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
359 Dhirendra Kumar V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
360 Dhruv Kumar COMMERCIAL TAXES OFFICERCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
361 Dileep Kumar PeonDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
362 Dileep Kumar Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERMGNREGA 
363 Dilip Kumar B.C.E.OCO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT 
364 Dilip Kumar AsistantHealth & Family Welfare Department
365 Dilip Kumar Das assistantDistrict Welfare Office 
366 Dilip Kumar Ghosh RasoiyaDistrict Welfare Office 
367 Dilip Kumar Harijan SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
368 Dilip Kumar Jha ClerkTREASURY OFFICE 
369 Dilip Kumar Lohra ORDERLEEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Borio
370 Dilip Kumar Malakar CHAUKIDARSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
371 Dilip Kumar Panday Corrospondance ClearkRoad Construction Department 
372 Dilip Kumar Pandey ClerkEducation DepartmentY.D.C GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SAHEBGANJ
373 Dilip Kumar Ram M.W.AHospital 
374 Dilip Kumar Sah STENOGRAPHERD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
375 Dilip Kumar Sah 4th GradeDEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE 
376 Dilip Kumar Sharma Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
377 Dilip Kumar Singh DRCHOHealth & Family Welfare Department 
378 Dilip Kumar Tati Night Guard cum sweaperDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
379 Dilip Kumar Yadav PeonDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
380 Dilkhush Tudu NIGHT GERADHEALTH (AYUSH) 
381 Dinanath Prasad CHAIN MANR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
382 Dinesh Das MALE WARD ATTENDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barhait
383 Dinesh Ghosh PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
384 Dinesh Kumar ClerkC.H.C
385 Dinesh Kumar Programme CoordinatorRevised National Tuberculosis Control Programme  
386 Dinesh Kumar WARDERDIST. JAIL 
387 Dinesh Mandal Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat 
388 Dinesh Prasad Bhagat PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
389 Dipak Kumar Das AssistantCO Office 
390 Dipak Kumar Gupta PeonDepartment Of EducationPublic High School, Sahibganj
391 Dipak Kumar Harijan Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
392 Dipak Kumar Mandal WARDERDIST. JAIL 
393 Dipak Pd. Yadav PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
394 Dipika Kumari Hembrom Lady Social Welfare SupervisorSDO Office Sahebganj 
395 Diwakar Singh Assistant TeacherDEO 
396 Diwakar Mahato TREASURE GUARDRWD SPL. DIV. 
397 Diwali Uraw CHOWKIDARAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
398 Diwan Soren PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barhait
399 Doman Paswan FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
400 Dr Sattibabud Dabbada District ConsultantDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
401 Dr Vijay Hansda DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICERDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICESAHIBGANJ COLLEGE CS OFFICE
402 Dr.hari Shankar Jha T.V.O.Animal Husbandry Department 
403 Dukha Mandal ASSISTANT ENGINEERNREP 
404 Dulari Devi PeonEducation DepartmentYDC GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
405 Durga Rajak MALID C OFFICE 
406 Durgesh Nandini Saha B R PBRC 
407 Duryodhan Mandal PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
408 Elbina Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Udhwa
409 Elina Murmu PeonC. O. OFFICE 
410 Elizabeth Hembrom Lady Extension OfficerDRDAElizabeth Hembrom
411 Etwari Malto PeonPRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE 
412 Fagu Singh PeonWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
413 Farha Perween COMPUTER OPERATORZILA PARISHAD 
414 Fatu Singh Munda PeonRural Development Special Division 
415 Fekan Mandal PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
416 Fekan Ghosh M.W.AHEALTH DEPT. SDH Rajmahal
417 Fogendra Soren PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
418 Ful Chand Maandi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
419 Fulchandra Karmkar PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
420 Futchu Yadav WARDERDIST. JAIL 
421 G.n.tudu JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
422 Gagan Bapu BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERBLOCK OFFICE 
423 Gajo Mallik SAFAIWALAPROJECT DIRECTOR ITDA 
424 Gandharv Pandit COMPUTER OPERATORD C OFFICE 
425 Ganesh Kumar Saha Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Office 
426 Ganesh Mehtar 4th GradeHealth & Family Welfare Department 
427 Ganesh Prajapati ClerkSoil Conservation Department (District Level) 
428 Ganesh Prasad Mandal PeonDistrict Hospital 
429 Ganesh Prasad Sah PeonEducation Department+2 Barharwa High School Barharwa
430 Ganesh Ravidas P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL
431 Ganga Kumar DATA ENTRY OPERATORNAGAR PARISAD 
432 Ganga Mahto NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
433 Ganga Prasad Rai ASST. CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
434 Gangadhar Prasad Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
435 Gauri Devi AssistantDC Office 
436 Gautam Kr.bhagat B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
437 Gautam Kumar Jha assistantD L A OFFICE SAHEBGANJ 
438 Gayatri Devi SERVANT CUM SWEEPERAYUSH 
439 Girdhari Mandal V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
440 Giren Tudu PeonHRDUPGRADED +2 VAN PRAWASI HIGH SCHOOL BHAGAIYA
441 Gita Devi PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
442 Gita Devi ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BORIO
443 Gokhul Turi CHOWKIDARC.O. OFFICE 
444 Gopal Jha ClerkEducation DepartmentHIGH SCHOOL KODARJANNA
445 Gopal Kesari PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
446 Gopal Kumar Tiwary COMPUTER ASSISTANTDIST. R.C.H. OFFICE 
447 Gopal Pd. Modi PeonA.C.M.O OFFICE
448 Gopal Prasad Jaiswal Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
449 Gopal Thakur BARBERSUB JAIL 
450 Gopal Yadav PeonSDO OFFICE 
451 Gopalji Pathak ORDERLYR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
452 Gorelal Singh OTHERSAGRICULTURE FARM 
453 Gourav Bharti Pump OperatorNagar Panchayat 
454 Goutam Kumar Sen ClerkDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION
455 Goverdhan Prasad Pandit JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
456 Govind Ghosh PeonEducation+2 B.D.HIGH SCHOOL SAKRIGALI
457 Govind Kumar Mahato ASST. CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
458 Govind Kumar Paswan DriverDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
459 Gudar Ch. Mandal TeacherSchoolHIGH SCHOOL RADHANAGAR
460 Gulab Muni Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BORIO
461 Gulshan Babra Accountant cum clerkSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
462 Guru Besra PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
463 Gurudas Kar RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
464 Gyanendra Kumar PGT ASST. TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLb d high school sakrigali
465 Gyanesh Shankar Jaypuriyar MistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
466 Gyani Bara LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
467 H.k.ekka ASSISTANTCO Office 
468 Halim Alam PeonCO Office 
469 Harendra Corrospondance ClearkRoad Construction Department 
470 Harendra Kumar Kumar +2 Lecturer+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+ 2 BARHARWA HIGH SCHOOL
471 Harendra Kumar Singh HOMEO PATHIC COMPOUNDERDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
472 Hari Narayan Mandal LECTUREREducation DepartmentRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
473 Hari Shankar Shukla assistantCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
474 Haridev Das COMPUTER OPERATORREGISTRY OFFICE 
475 Harikant Hajari CHOUKIDARCO Office 
476 Harinandan Kumar Bhagat AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
477 Harinandan Prasad Yadav ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
478 Harsh Raj ClerkSUB DIVISONAL HOSPITAL SDO Hospital
479 Hasmuddin Sekh CHOUKIDARCO Office 
480 Hasnain 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
481 Helan Soren ClerkCO Office 
482 Hemant Kumar Bhagat ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
483 Hena Kaushar A.N.M.C.H.C CHC,Borio
484 Himanshu Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERNAGAR PARISAD 
485 Himansu Pd Das PeonBEEO OFFICE 
486 Hiraman Yadav NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
487 Ifat Ali AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barhait
488 Ignatius Hembrom LECTURERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
489 Imran RADIOGRAPHERC.H.C
490 Indar Harijan PeonELECTION OFFICE 
491 Indu Kumar Sah Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
492 Jadhu Baski PeonCDPO OFFICE 
493 Jagdish Prasad PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
494 Jageshwar Pandit PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
495 Jaggannath Pandit MALE WARD ATTENDENTSADAR HOSPITAL 
496 Jai Govind Singh DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATIONDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
497 Jai Kishore Jha ClerkDADM 
498 Jai Prakash Ram PeonIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
499 Jai Prakash Sagar ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
500 Jai Shankar Mishra V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
501 Jaimala Bhagat ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
502 Jaldhar Prasad Mandal JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
503 Jaleshwar Sah B.E.E.OBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
504 Jamet Ali 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
505 Janak Deo Yadav Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
506 Janardhan Yadav SERVANT CUM SWEEPERDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
507 Javed Imam Accounts ClerkRoad Construction Department 
508 Jay Prakash Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
509 Jay Prakash Manjhi JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
510 Jay Prakash Sah PeonATMA 
511 Jay Ram Yadav NIGHT GUARDNAGAR PARISAD 
512 Jay Shekhar Pathak DriverCO Office 
513 Jayant Ranjan District Fisheries OfficerDist. Fishries Office 
514 Jayram Yadav ClerkHealth Department
515 Jeevan Kujur PeonRoad Construction Department 
516 Jhagru Rabidas SweeperHEALTH DEPT. SDH Rajmahal
517 Jhama Jamadar PeonITI Sahebganj 
518 Jichu Mandal Assistant ClerkDistrict Welfare Office 
519 Jitendra Kumar Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
520 Jitendra Manjhi ChowkidarBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
521 Jitendra Pandit PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
522 Jitendra Azad CleanerHospital 
523 Jitendra Harijan SweeperNagar Panchayat 
524 Jitendra Prasad CORRESPONDENCE CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
525 Jitendra Pritam Kumar ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
526 Johan Hembram CHOUKIDARCO Office 
527 John Besra ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
528 John Birendra Tudu ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
529 Joseph Malto 4th GradeSADAR HOSPITAL
530 Joseph Tudu assistantDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
531 Joy Baskey V.L.WBlock Office 
532 Joyal Soren DriverHEALTH DEPT. SDH Rajmahal
533 Jyotish Prasad Yadaw DriverMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
534 K.k.mariya Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
535 Kadbano Bewa Peon (Deputed)B.D.O OFFICE 
536 Kailash Verma V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
537 Kajal Chakraborty ClerkSDO Office 
538 Kalyani Kumari COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT HORTICULTURE OFFICE 
539 Kamal Kishor Singh B.S.SB.D.O OFFICE 
540 Kamal Kishore Prasad PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
541 Kamal Kumar Yadav Peon (Daily Wages)NAGAR PARISAD 
542 Kameshwar Prasad TREASURE GUARDDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
543 Kamlesh Kumar JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
544 Kamru Jama PeonDDC Office 
545 Kamta Prasad Singh Clerk-Cum-TypistB.D.O OFFICE 
546 Kanak Kumar GENERATOR OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
547 Kanhai Sah ClerkSDO OFFICE 
548 Kanika Roy A.N.M.CHC Barharwa chc barharwa
549 Kant Kumar ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
550 Kanti Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
551 Kapil Dev Mandal CHAINMANCO Office 
552 Kapil Kishor Roy COMPUTER OPERATORREGISTRY OFFICEBSK College Barharwa Refrel Hospital
553 Karan Besra ClerkEducation Department 
554 Karan Kachhap City ManagerBlock Office 
555 Karmu Mudiyari PeonDADM 
556 Kartik Kumar Sah DriverBuilding Construction Department 
557 Kashi Turi ChowkidarC.O. OFFICE 
558 Katki Devi FOURTH GRADE STAFFHospital 
559 Kaushal Paswan Clerk+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLPlus 2 RK High school borio
560 Kedarnath Sah PeonDIST TREASURY OFFICE 
561 Khagesh Jha ASSISTANT TEACHERPublic High School SahibganjPublic High School Sahibganj
562 Khalique Ansari Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SUB DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL
563 Khan Mohammad PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
564 Kiran Kumar Soren JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
565 Kiran Mala M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
566 Kishan Singh CORRESPONDENCE CLERKWater Resources Department 
567 Kishore Hari SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
568 Kishori Sinha A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
569 Kishun Tuddu PeonDistrict Supply Office 
570 Klawati Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C
571 Koshalya Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barhait
572 Koushal Kumar Singh DOCTORC.H.C
573 Koushlendra Kumar B.C.G. TECHNICIANHealth & Family Welfare Department
574 Krishan Chandra Kewat VaccinatorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Borio
575 Krishan Kant Karmkar 4th GradeCO OFFICE 
576 Krishna Kant Prasad GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
577 Krishna Kumar Mishra CHAIN MAND C L R, Sahebganj 
578 Krishna Kumar Sinha ASSISTANTCO Office 
579 Kristina Malto AssistantCO Office 
580 Kuldip Jha SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
581 Kumar Gourav ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
582 Kumar Swamy Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
583 Kumari Madhu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICEsahibganj college sahibganj
584 Kumari Madhubala PHARMACISTC.H.C
585 Kumari Mausmi V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
586 Kumud Kishor Roy Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
587 Kunal Kishore BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
588 Kundan Kumar Singh Accounts ClerkDistrict Welfare Office 
589 Kunti Kumari SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
590 Ladu Rajbar CHOWKIDARC S OFFICE 
591 Lakhan Tudu PeonCDPO OFFICE 
592 Lakhiram Tudu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
593 Lakshman Prasad Tanti Sanitery InspectorNAGAR PARISAD 
594 Lalan Kisku JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
595 Lalan Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
596 Lalan Kumar Mehra C.I.CO Office 
597 Lalan Kumar Rajak Assistant DirectorSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
598 Lalan Kumar Singh COMPUTERHealth Department
599 Lalan Prasad Yadav WARDERSUB JAIL 
600 Lalan Singh DriverR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
601 Lalit Narayan JANSEWAKAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
602 Lalit Kumar 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
603 Lalit Kumar PeonCO Office 
604 Lalita Hembrom A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL 
605 Lalita Kumari Kisku Head ClerkCO Office 
606 Lalmohan Mandal SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
607 Lalu Kumar Pandit Computer OperatorDist. Fishries Office 
608 Law Lal SUPERVISERS C O 
609 Laxman Kumar PGT (SANSKRIT)UPGRATED V.P HIGH SCHOOL, BHAGAIYA
610 Laxman Kumar Sah DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
611 Laxmi Kant Kushwaha ClerkHealth Department
612 Laxmi Kumar Saha Revenue Sub InspectorDistrict Revenue & Land Reforms 
613 Laysendor Soreen PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
614 Lili Murmu ClerkD C OFFICE 
615 Lovely Shil ARSH CounselorHealth Department
616 M.k. Ram Upper Division ClerkS C O 
617 Madhukar Anand Clerk+2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 J.K. HIGH SCHOOL, RAJMAHAL
618 Magadalina Murmu Computer OperatorCHC Borio
619 Mahabir Kumar Mandal AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
620 Mahabir Turi PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
621 Mahafuzzaman +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 High School Kodarjana
622 Maharana Pratap Mishra Computer OperatorBlock Office 
623 Mahawati Devi PeonEducation DepartmentY.D.C. Girls High School, Sahibganj
624 Mahendra Hari SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
625 Mahendra Mahto CIty Mission ManagerNAGAR PARISAD 
626 Mahendra Mandal Pump OperatorDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
627 Mahesh Kumar Business AnalystREVENNE SECTION 
628 Mahesh Kumar Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERD R D A OFFICE 
629 Mahesh Kumar Ram B.P.R.OB.D.O OFFICE 
630 Mahesh Malto V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
631 Mahesh Singh B.W.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
632 Mainul Haque ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
633 Majhuwa Karamkar ORDERLEEC.H.C
634 Maloti Murmu AsistantDRDA 
635 Malti Kumari A.N.M.CHC Pathna CHC PATHNA
636 Malti Murmu A.N.M.C.H.C
637 Mamta Murmu +2 Assistant TeacherEducation DepartmentRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
638 Man Mohan Kumar Singh Accounts ClerkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
639 Mana Rajak Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
640 Mangal Mal ClerkDC Office 
641 Mangal Malto DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
642 Mangal Tudu PeonSDO OFFICE 
643 Mani Prakash Sinha CLERK-CUM-TYPISTNAGAR PARISAD 
644 Manik Chand Hembrom V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
645 Manikant Thakur AssistantSDO OFFICE 
646 Maniruddin Ahmad Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
647 Manish Kumar JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
648 Manish Kumar Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION 
649 Manish Kant Mandal CLERCKDC Office 
650 Manish Kumar Kushwaha ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICEMarwari College Bagalpur
651 Manish Kumar Mahto Village Level WorkerAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
652 Manish Kumar Ram DriverNagar Panchayat 
653 Manish Kumar Tudu KALAAZAR TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BORIO
654 Manish Kumar Yadav AssistantCO Office 
655 Manju Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
656 Manju Hembram ClerkCHC Pathna CHC PATHNA
657 Manju Marandi SweeperCO OFFICE 
658 Manju Marcella Murmu APOD R D A OFFICE 
659 Manju Soren PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
660 Manjula Murmu A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL 
661 Manjula Rani BAMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTvanijya mahavidyala chc sadar sahebganj
662 Manmohan Fredrick Kisku JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
663 Manohar Das NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
664 Manohar Rajak SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
665 Manoj Ghosh ASSISTANTCO Office 
666 Manoj Kr Mahto ClerkDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
667 Manoj Kr. Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
668 Manoj Kumar Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
669 Manoj Kumar Gupta PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
670 Manoj Kumar Gupta REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
671 Manoj Kumar Jha ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
672 Manoj Kumar Jha ClerkHEALTH DEPT. SDH 
673 Manoj Kumar Mahato Project Engineering SpecialistNagar Parishad 
674 Manoj Kumar Malto PeonHealth & Family Welfare Department
675 Manoj Kumar Mandal Peon (Daily Wages)SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
676 Manoj Kumar Ramani Computer OperatorAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
677 Manoj Kumar Ravidas JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
678 Manoj Kumar Sharma Clerk-cum-Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
679 Manoj Kumar Sinha Care TakerNAGAR PARISAD 
680 Manoj Kumar Yadav BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
681 Manoj Kumar Yadav +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATION+2 B.D.HIGH SCHOOL SAKRIGALI
682 Manoranjan Kumar Sinha ASSISTANT TEACHER(DEPUTED)Block Resource Center 
683 Mansa Turi ChowkidarC.O. OFFICE 
684 Maria Teresa Besra CLERCKAnimal Husbandry Department 
685 Markus Malto CHAINMANCO Office 
686 Maroel Hembrom V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
687 Marshal Tudu assistantB.D.O OFFICE 
688 Marshila Murmu A.N.M.CHC Barharwa chc barharwa
689 Martin Malto CLERCKDistrict Welfare Office 
690 Mary Murmu Accounts ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
691 Masi Charan Murmu assistantD C OFFICE 
692 Masih Murmu V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
693 Masomat Madiya Paharin PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
694 Masoo Manju Singh ClerkD.C.L.R OFFICE 
695 Matal Karmakar STORE KEEPERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
696 Mathues Hembrom V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
697 Mayank Kumar CLERCKHIGH SCHOOLPublic High School
698 Mayank Shekhar LDC, CLERKCHC 
699 Mayno Murmu A.N.M.CHC Barharwa
700 Md Ali CORRESPONDENCE CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
701 Md Abdul Mouquit RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
702 Md Ahsanul Jamil JUNIOR ENGINEERMGNREGA 
703 Md Ainul Haque PANCHAYAT SEVAKPanchayati Raj Department 
704 Md Akbar Ali Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
705 Md Akram Alam Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
706 Md Akramul Haque Computer OperatorAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
707 Md Amique Hussain LAB ASSISTANTD.W&S Division 
708 Md Babar Hussain Computer AssistantMGNREGA 
709 Md Faiyaz Ansari SurveyorNagar Panchayat 
710 Md Faruk Hussain ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERDEPT. OF EDUCATIONupg nagarpalika girls high school,sahibganj
711 Md Gufran Alam DoctorCHC Pathna CHC Pathna
712 Md Halimuddin Mansuri Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
713 Md Hozaifa Khesal ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOL 
714 Md Imtiyaz Computer Operator-cum-office assistantNAGAR PARISAD 
715 Md Iqbal Ansari Eye SurgeonDistrict Hospital Sadar Hospital Sahibganj
716 Md Kalam chapanal mistryNAGAR PARISAD 
717 Md Khalid WARDERDIST. JAIL 
718 Md Mahfuz Alam ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
719 Md Mobassar Hossain ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTPUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
720 Md Mojahid Ansari chapanal mistryNAGAR PARISAD 
721 Md Mujtaba Kamal ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONHIGH SCHOOL KODARJANNA,SAHIBGANJ
722 Md Nasim Akhtar JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
723 Md Nayyer Equbal Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
724 Md Parwage Alam FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Borio
725 Md Sadik Ansari JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
726 Md Sahadat Hussain Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
727 Md Salim JUNIOR ENGINEERROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
728 Md Sarafat Ansari Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
729 Md Shadab Ansari PeonDRDA 
730 Md Shadab Anwar BDMHEALTH DEPARTMENT Rajmahal
731 Md Shahadat PeonIrrigation Division 
732 Md Shahajahan Ansari JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
733 Md Shahnawaz Khan ClerkAssistant Labour Commissioner 
734 Md Shams Azam V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
735 Md Sikandar Ali V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
736 Md Tamjeed Akram Data Entry OperatorDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
737 Md Umar Farooque SENIOR TB LABORATORY SUPERVISORSADAR HOSPITAL 
738 Md Umar Faruque ASSISTANT ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
739 Md Urmila Devi PeonAnchal Office 
740 Md Wasim PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
741 Md Wazair Ansari PeonBEEO OFFICE 
742 Md Yaser Arafaat Computer OperatorCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
743 Md Yusuf ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentYDC GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
744 Md Zubair Alam Ansari PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
745 Md. Afjal Khan LDC, CLERKWater Resources Department 
746 Md. Ali Imam Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
747 Md. Alimuddin Ansari Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL
748 Md. Asimul Haque MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISIORCHC Pathna CHC Pathna
749 Md. Azhar LAB TECHNICIANDH Sahebgunj Sadar hospital
750 Md. Bahauddin Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
751 Md. Faiyaz Uddin DriverC S OFFICE 
752 Md. Firoz Alam COMPUTER OPERATORD R D A OFFICE 
753 Md. Hasanuzzaman ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
754 Md. Iftekhar Alam Deputy Superintendent of EducationDistrict Superintendent of Education
755 Md. Iqramul Husainn PeonCO Office 
756 Md. Jawed Ali Ansari URDU TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
757 Md. Khatib Ansari NIGHT GUARDAnimal Husbandary 
758 Md. Kuddus DriverDRDA 
759 Md. Maud Alam ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
760 Md. Nasim URDU TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
761 Md. Owais Ansari MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Sakrigali
762 Md. Rafiq Ahmad Chain ManD L A Office Sahebganj 
763 Md. Rafique Ahmed PeonDRDA 
764 Md. Serajul Haq PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
765 Md. Shahbaz Alam LAB- TECHNICIANHospital 
766 Md. Sultan Akhtar DriverDISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
767 Md.abdul Khabir PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
768 Md.ahmad PeonHealth & Family Welfare Department
769 Md.alam DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
770 Md.anwar Ansari Unani CompounderDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
771 Md.aslam ClerkDC Office 
772 Md.faruk RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
773 Md.hasibur Rahman COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
774 Md.imtiyaz Ahmad Clerk+2 HIGH SCHOOL 
775 Md.jahagir PeonCO Office 
776 Md.jamil Akhtar AADESHPAL+2 high school udhwa+2 High School Udhwa
777 Md.jane Alam Ansari ChaukidarAnimal Husbandry Department 
778 Md.jiaul Islam Khan SupervisorAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
779 Md.kafil CHAIN MANBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
780 Md.kamrujamma Ansari AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
781 Md.kaushar Ali Ansari Grain Gola ChoukidarWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
782 Md.nasih Alam URDU TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
783 Md.nasiruddin PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
784 Md.nausad Momin PeonSDO OFFICE 
785 Md.qaiyum Ali DriverBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
786 Md.qiya Muddin LAB ASSISTANTAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
787 Md.rafiqul Islam ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
788 Md.safiqc Anwar URDU TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
789 Md.sagir CHOWKIDARS C O 
790 Md.sakil Unani MishrakAYUSH 
791 Md.samim Ahmed WARDERDIST. JAIL 
792 Md.samsad Alam assistantMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
793 Md.samshad Alam DriverHealth & Family Welfare Department
794 Md.shabbir Alam Upper Division ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
795 Md.shahid Ansari PeonPilot Project Centre 
796 Md.shamsuddin Ansari SUB DIVISIONAL CUM DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICERAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
797 Md.shayak Parwar URDU TYPISTB.D.O OFFICE 
798 Md.siraz KHALASIDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
799 Md.siraz Khan DriverR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
800 Md.waqil CHAIN MANMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
801 Md.wasim Akhtar ASSISTANT URDU TRANSLATORB.D.O OFFICE 
802 Md.zamil Ahmad ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENT
803 Meena Kumari LADIES SUPERVISORC.D.P.O
804 Meena Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH SUB CENTRE 
805 Meenakshi Kumari CHAINMANAnchal Office 
806 Megh Rai Turi ChowkidarC.O. OFFICE 
807 Meghnath Yadav DriverNagar Panchayat 
808 Menka Rani Saha Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
809 Meri Malto TYPISTDistrict Welfare Office 
810 Mina Hansdak A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barhait
811 Minakchi Soren Accounts ClerkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
812 Minu Malto ClerkCO Office 
813 Miss Archana Dutta FOURTH GRADE STAFFHospital 
814 Miss Jyoti Marandi FOURTH GRADE STAFFHEALTH DEPT. SDH S D H RAJMAHAL
815 Mithilesh Kumar Roy Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
816 Mithilesh Kumar Singh V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
817 Mithilesh Singh PeonDistrict Superintendent of Education
818 Mithiyas Malto TeacherEDUCATION 
819 Mithu Kumar LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BORIO
820 Mithun Kumar Saha Lower Division ClerkHRD JHARKHAND+2 BARHARWA HIGH SCHOOL
821 Mo. Rita Sanyal AssistantSDO Office Sahebganj 
822 Mohamd Abdul Aziz PeonBuilding Division 
823 Mohammad Abdus Sattar PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
824 Mohammad Gholam Jilani ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentPUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL SAHEBGANJ
825 Mohan Paswan MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT APHC MIRZACHOUKI
826 Mohan Kumar Ram DriverLabour, Employment and Training Department 
827 Mojesh Malto NIGHT GUARDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barhait
828 Moni Kumari AssistantSDO Office Sahebganj 
829 Monika Bhagat ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
830 Mos Purnima Devi ORDERLYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
831 Mos.champa Devi PeonDISTRICT INSPECTRESS OF SCHOOLS 
832 Mos.nirmala Devi PeonSDO OFFICE 
833 Moti Lal Hembrom EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATEELECTION OFFICE 
834 Motilal Hembram RasoiyaDistrict Welfare Office 
835 Motilal Murmu PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
836 Mrinal Kant Singh INSTRUCTOREducation DepartmentRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
837 Mrinal Kranti Saha AssistantSDO OFFICE 
838 Mritunjay Prasad RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
839 Mrityunjay Kumar Dehri ASSISTANT ENGINEERCE Water Resources Department 
840 Mukesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
841 Mukesh Kumar ASSISTANTCO Office 
842 Mukesh Kumar Paswan Computer Operator cum Data Entry OperatorDRDA 
843 Mukesh Kumar Sinha AccountantHealth & Family Welfare Department
844 Mukesh Kumar Yadav PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
845 Mukhi Murmu LADIES SUPERVISORC.D.P.O 
846 Mukle Hemrom ChowkidarC S OFFICE 
847 Munesh Kumar Awasthi MALIDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
848 Muni Lal Paswan PeonCDPO OFFICE 
849 Muni Lal Thakur PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
850 Munila Marandi L.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
851 Munna Kumar Sinha Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
852 Munni Devi PeonRoad Construction Department 
853 Munni Kumari A.N.M.CHC Barharwa chc barharwa
854 Munni Murmu PeonDepartment Of EducationK.N. Project Girls High School Borio
855 Munshi Murmu Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
856 Munsi Benza Min Tudu MALIDC CONFIDENCIAL SECTION 
857 Muntun Kumar TREASURE GUARDROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
858 Musai Kisku PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
859 Nabin Kumar JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
860 Nabin Thakur Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
861 Nachiketa CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
862 Nagardeep Paswan CHOUKIDARCO Office 
863 Nageshwar Mandal PeonDRDA 
864 Naju Rajwar CHOUKIDARCO Office 
865 Nakul Pandit PeonDC Office 
866 Nand Lal Kumar StenoDRDA 
867 Nanda Ray Programme OfficerLabour Superintendent Office 
868 Narayan Kumar Bhagat V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
869 Narendra Kumar Computer OperatorDAIRY DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
870 Narendra Kumar Tiwary ClerkEducation DepartmentHIGH SCHOOL, KOTALPOKHAR
871 Naresh Besra M.W.ASadar Hospital 
872 Naresh Kumar Mandal PeonEducation DepartmentRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
873 Naresh Mandal PeonNagar Panchayat 
874 Naresh Mandal PeonAnimal Husbandry Department 
875 Naresh Pandit 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
876 Naresh Prasad Singh 4th GradeHOME, JAIL 
877 Naresh Singh MistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
878 Narshilla Soren V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
879 Navin Kumar PHARMASISTDH Sahebgunj sadar hospital
880 Navin Kumar Ojha PeonDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
881 Nazim Rafique Alam URDU TYPISTSDO OFFICE 
882 Neela Soren ClerkD.C.L.R OFFICE 
883 Neelam Devi PeonEducation DepartmentYDC GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
884 Neelima Toppo Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)District Hospital sadar hospital
885 Neha Kumari TECHNICIL ASSISTANTBLOCK OFFICE 
886 Nil Prabha A.N.M.CHC Barharwa chc barharwa
887 Nilima Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTC.H.C
888 Nilu Bharti CLERCKHIGH SCHOOLPUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL TALBANNA
889 Nimay Chandra Mandal ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
890 Nipendra Nath Das PeonDC Office 
891 Niraj Kumar Verma V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
892 Niraj Tiwary Computer OperatorC S OFFICE 
893 Nirakar Mishra JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
894 Niranjan Harijan Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 JK HIGH SCHOOL RAJMAHAL PHC RAJMAHAL
895 Niranjan Kumar PeonC.H.C. CHC Taljhari
896 Niranjan Kumar Ojha ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
897 Niranjan Prasad Gupta ORDERLYHealth Department
898 Nirmal Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
899 Nirmal Besra PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
900 Nirmal Kumar Poddar assistantD.C.L.R OFFICE 
901 Nirmal Kumar Ram ClerkDC CONFIDENCIAL SECTION 
902 Nirmal Turi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
903 Nirmala Tudu SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICEB.D.O OFFICE 
904 Niruta Soren V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
905 Nishan Niraj Murmu ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
906 Nitesh Kumar Sharma MIS COORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
907 Nityanand DriverDistrict Welfare Office 
908 Novo Kumar Dutta SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT BORIO
909 Nuna Hambram Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
910 Nurislam Sekh PeonDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
911 Nusrat Jahan +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 high school udhwa+2 high school udhwa udhwa
912 Nutan Devi PeonSub Divisional Education Office 
913 Nutan Thakur LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
914 Olive Nira Marandi A.N.M.HEALTH SUB CENTRE SAKRIGALI
915 Om Prakash Chaturvedi CLERCKR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
916 Om Prakash Mandal PeonHealth & Family Welfare Department
917 Om Prakash Rai ConstableDistrict Transport Office 
918 Om Prakash Sah INSTRUCTORRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL SAHIBGANJ 
919 Om Prakash Singh C.E.O.CO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT 
920 Om Praksh Roy Computer OperatorDISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
921 Omio Kumar Das PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
922 Paltan Murmu PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
923 Panchanan Rooj GENERATOR OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
924 Panchanand Hajari CHOUKIDARCO Office 
925 Pankaj Murmu PeonDistrict Superintendent of Education
926 Pankaj Kr Jha CHAINMANCO Office 
927 Pankaj Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
928 Pankaj Kumar CLERCKAgriculture and Sugar Cane 
929 Pankaj Kumar V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
930 Pankaj Kumar Nilam ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
931 Pankaj Kumar Rai JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Department 
932 Pankaj Kumar Singh JANSEWAKAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
933 Pankaj Kumar Singh PeonEducation Department+2 B.P. High School Bhagaiya
934 Papu Kumar Rajak 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
935 Paras Harijan SweeperNagar Panchayat 
936 Pardhan Tudu GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
937 Parimal Sarkar Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
938 Paritosh Banarjee assistantDC Office 
939 Parmanand Singh CHAIN MANC.O. OFFICE 
940 Parmeshwar Pandit PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
941 Parmeshwar Hansda CLERCKHealth & Family Welfare Department state ayurvedic pharmacy college
942 Parvati Kumari V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
943 Parveen Hansda PeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barhait
944 Parwati Kisku A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
945 Pawan Kumar FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
946 Pawan Kumar PeonDRDA 
947 Pawan Kumar Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
948 Pawan Kumar Hari PeonDistrict Welfare Office 
949 Pawan Kumar Mondal Computer Operator -cum- ClerkD R D A OFFICE 
950 Pawan Kumar Verma NON MEDICAL ASSISTANCEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
951 Pawitra Singh ORDERLEEMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
952 Phool Kumar Toppo V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
953 Pinki Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERSchoolUPG. H.S. DHULIYAR
954 Pinki Kumari A.N.M.District Hospital Sadar Hospital
955 Pintu Hansda ROJGAR SEWAKAGRICULTURE FARM 
956 Pintu Kumar Yadav GENERATOR OPERATORSADAR HOSPITAL 
957 Pirthi Hembram PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
958 Pitho Hembram PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
959 Piues Kumar Arya Computer OperatorBlock Office 
960 Poonam Devi ClerkEducation DepartmentY D C GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, SAHEBGANJ
961 Poonam Mandal CLERCKExcise Department 
962 Prabha Kumari Rajpalli LAB TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL 
963 Prabhakar Ram Gupta StenoDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
964 Prabhakar Sinha T. V. O.Animal Husbandry Department 
965 Prabhanshu Kumar Rooj Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
966 Prabhash Chandra Das ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentMiddle School Talab, Sahibanj
967 Prabhat Kumar AminDISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
968 Prabhat Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATION+2 B.D.HIGH SCHOOL SAKRIGALI
969 Prabhu Dayal Mandal AssistantCO OfficeAligarh High School, Munger
970 Prabhunath Baitha LAB- TECHNICIANAGRICULTURE 
971 Pradeep Ch Bobonga CIty Mission ManagerNagar Panchayat 
972 Pradeep Kumar Hembram MALIDISTRICT NAZARAT OFFICE 
973 Pradeep Kumar Mandal PLOUGHMANSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
974 Pradeep Kumar Modi HIGH SCHOOL ASSTT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPGRADE NAGARPALIKA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
975 Pradeep Kumar Ojha TEACHER CUM INCHARGEBEEO OFFICE 
976 Pradeep Kumar Paswan assistantELECTION OFFICE
977 Pradeep Narayan Singh JEEP DRIVERSistrict Education Office, Sahibganj 
978 Pradeep Rajwar Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
979 Pradep Hansdak JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
980 Pradhan Biruli Accounts ClerkRWD SPL. DIV. 
981 Pradhan Murmu PeonDEPARTMENT OF REVENUE 
982 Pradip Kumar Mandal DATA ENTRY OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
983 Pradip Kumar Mitra StenoLabour Superintendent Office 
984 Pradip Kumar Roy PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
985 Pradip Kumar Saha ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
986 Pradip Kumar Sharma COMPUTER OPERATORATMA 
987 Pradip Kumar Tati PeonDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
988 Prafulla Chandra Singh BEEOBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
989 Prahalad Soren PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
990 Prakash Chandra Prakash ClerkEducation Department+2 SSD High School, Berhait
991 Pralav Saha Computer OperatorBlock Office 
992 Pramod Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERD R D A OFFICE 
993 Pramod Kumar Bhagat ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
994 Pramod Kumar Das DriverZILA PARISHAD 
995 Prarun Rashmi Ray Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
996 Prashant Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORSocial Security Sahebganj 
997 Prashant Kumar Accounts ClerkR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
998 Prashant Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
999 Prashant Kumar Roy ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentY.D.C.GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
1000 Prashant Kumar Singh ClerkEducation DepartmentRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL SAHIBGANJ
1001 Prashila Hembrom SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT BORIO
1002 Pratap Kumar FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT Taljhari
1003 Praveen Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBuilding Construction Department 
1004 Praveen Kumar Choudhary Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1005 Praveen Kumar Suman STLSHEALTH DEPT. SDH 
1006 Pravej Kumar FINANCIAL LOGISTIC ASSISTANTDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE 
1007 Pravin Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
1008 Pravin Kumar Santhalia DoctorCHC Pathna CHC Pathna
1009 Pravir Kumar Sinha MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH DEPARTMENT Rajmahal
1010 Prayag Kumar Das JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
1011 Prem Chandra Prasad LAB ATTENDENTROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
1012 Prem Kumar Ram STORE KEEPERIrrigation Division 
1013 Prem Lal Yadav stenoDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
1014 Prem Nandan Chore JANSEWAKAgriculture and Sugarcane Department
1015 Prem Prakash Verma ClerkDC Office 
1016 Prema Nand Kar DriverCDPO OFFICE 
1017 Premlata Hansda A.N.M.CHC 
1018 Pritam Kumar Thakur AssistantSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
1019 Priti Sinha A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1020 Prity Jha Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
1021 Priyanka Saha Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPT. SDH Rajmahal
1022 Priyaranjan Ghosh Social WorkerBlock Development Office 
1023 Priyobala Murmu A.N.M.CHC Barharwa chc barharwa
1024 Promod Hansdar ASSISTANT TEACHERY D C Girls High School SahibganjY D C Girls High School Sahibganj
1025 Puja Kumari CALL CENTRE ORPERATORHealth & Family Welfare Department 
1026 Punam Kumari DISTRICT CHILD PROTECTION OFFICERDistrict Child Protection Society 
1027 Punit Kumar Singh STORE KEEPERCE Water Resources Department 
1028 Purushottam Kumar Dev City ManagerNagar Parishad 
1029 Pushkar Anand ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
1030 Pushplata PeonDC Office 
1031 Rabindra Kumar Verma PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
1032 Rabiul Ansari JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
1033 Radha Raman Tiwari POST GRADUATE TEACHEREDUCATION+2 HIGH SCHOOL UDHWA
1034 Radhanath Haldar SurveyorNagar Panchayat 
1035 Rafa Ail Hambram PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1036 Rafique Ahmad GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1037 Raghunath Bhagat PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
1038 Raghunath Prasad ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
1039 Raghunath Upadhayay PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1040 Ragini Kumari SUPERVISOR IN BAL VIKASH OFFICECDPO OFFICE 
1041 Rahila Malto PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1042 Rahul Hansdak CLERCKEstablishment Department 
1043 Rahul Kumar DPMZILA PARISHAD 
1044 Rahul Kumar Mandal Computer OperatorCO Office 
1045 Rahul Kumar Paswan AssistantAnchal Office 
1046 Raisen Hansda Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1047 Raj Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
1048 Raj Kumar Das PeonZILA PARISHAD 
1049 Raj Kumar Gupta Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1050 Raj Kumar Sah OPHTHALMIC ASSITANTHEALTH DEPT. SDH Rajmahal
1051 Raj Kumar Sah ASSISTANT ENGINEERSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
1052 Raj Kumar Saw FIELD STAFFNagar Parishad 
1053 Raj Kumar Tiwari WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1054 Raj Kumari LHVHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1055 Raj Narayan Yadav PeonDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
1056 Raja Chaterjee MALIDISTRICT NAZARAT OFFICE 
1057 Rajan Kant Thakur MALIO S Office, Sahebganj 
1058 Rajan Mehtar PeonDC Office 
1059 Rajani Kant Dwivedi ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTupgraded high school Mirzachouki
1060 Rajdeo Murmu chapanal mistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1061 Rajednra Pd. Sah Night Guard cum sweaperDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
1062 Rajeev Kumar Hansda PeonDISTRICT PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE 
1063 Rajeev Kumar COOK ASSISTANTHEALTH DEPT. SDH 
1064 Rajeev Kumar Pandey JansewakBLOCK OFFICE 
1065 Rajeev Ranjan Computer OperatorBlock Office 
1066 Rajender Hansda JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
1067 Rajender Prasad Sah WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1068 Rajendra Kapri NIGHT GUARDHealth Department
1069 Rajendra Kumar Ojha PeonDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
1070 Rajendra Marandi CLERCKDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
1071 Rajendra Pandit 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1072 Rajendra Prasad PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
1073 Rajendra Prasad Gupta PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1074 Rajendra Prasad Modi PeonDC Office 
1075 Rajendra Prasad Ravidas PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1076 Rajendra Prasad Sah RasoiyaDistrict Welfare Office 
1077 Rajendra Rana ClerkWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1078 Rajendra Ravidas CLERCKNAGAR PARISAD 
1079 Rajendra Sah REVENUE KARAMCHARIREVENUE DEPARTMENT CIRCLE OFFICESahibganj collage
1080 Rajesh Hembram JUNIOR ENGINEERIrrigation Division 
1081 Rajesh Hembrom V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
1082 Rajesh Kumar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATION+2 B.D.HIGH SCHOOL SAKRIGALI
1083 Rajesh Kumar JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1084 Rajesh Ekka B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
1085 Rajesh Kumar B.P.R.OB.D.O OFFICE 
1086 Rajesh Kumar ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
1087 Rajesh Kumar LECTUREREducation DepartmentRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
1088 Rajesh Kumar Health VisitorHealth & Family Welfare Department
1089 Rajesh Kumar Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
1090 Rajesh Kumar ClerkHRDUPGRADED +2 VAN PRAWASI HIGH SCHOOL BHAGAIYA
1091 Rajesh Kumar Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
1092 Rajesh Kumar Jha assistantSOCIAL SECUIRITY OFFICE 
1093 Rajesh Kumar Jha PeonCO Office 
1094 Rajesh Kumar Lal PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
1095 Rajesh Kumar Mandal DriverIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
1096 Rajesh Kumar Pandit HIGH SCHOOL ASSTT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENT
1097 Rajesh Kumar Sinha AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
1098 Rajesh Kumar Tanti DriverD.C.L.R OFFICE 
1099 Rajesh Kumar Thakur AminC. O. OFFICE 
1100 Rajesh Mandal ClerkSDO Office 
1101 Rajesh Marandi CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
1102 Rajesh Prasad Singh VaccinatorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Taljhari
1103 Rajesh Rajak PeonSDO OFFICE 
1104 Rajeshwar Mishra PeonCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
1105 Rajhans IT AssistantDistrict Transport Office 
1106 Rajiv Kumar Datta SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
1107 Rajiv Kumar Ranjan Accounts ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC sadar sahibganj
1108 Rajiv Kumar Thakur ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
1109 Rajiv Ranjan Prasad NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
1110 Rajkishore Poddar District Account ManagerC S OFFICE
1111 Rajkumar ClerkCO Office 
1112 Rajkumar 4th GradeMINOR IRRIGATION SUB DIVISION 
1113 Rajkumar Hajari CHOUKIDARCO Office 
1114 Rajkumar Sah Panchayat SewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1115 Rajkumar Tiwari CHOUKIDARCO Office 
1116 Rajneesh Parashar BLOCK PROGRAM OFFICERB.D.O OFFICE 
1117 Rajni Rita Marandi ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education, Giridih
1118 Rajnish Kumar Chaubey WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1119 Rajnish Kumar Pandey FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
1120 Raju Mallik SweeperDIST. JAIL 
1121 Raju Prasad Swarnkar CookSADAR HOSPITAL 
1122 Raju Turi CHOWKIDARC.O. OFFICE 
1123 Rakesh Kumar V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
1124 Rakesh Kumar Gupta V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
1125 Rakesh Kumar Mukherjee Ayurvedic CompounderDISTRICT AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICE 
1126 Rakesh Kumar Paswan FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
1127 Rakesh Singh AssistantSDO OFFICE 
1128 Ram Bihari Choudhary ClerkMINES AND GEOLOGY 
1129 Ram Bihari Mandal V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1130 Ram Charitra Sharma TracerR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1131 Ram Dayal Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
1132 Ram Dayal Yadav WARDERSUB JAIL 
1133 Ram Hansda PeonDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
1134 Ram Kailash Pandit Manager ITDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
1135 Ram Kisun Paswan SWATH SEWAKHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1136 Ram Krishan Ram COMPUTER OPERATORRWD SPL. DIV. 
1137 Ram Kumar Roy PeonLabour, Employment and Training Department 
1138 Ram Kumar Sharma CORRESPONDENCE CLERKN.H. SUB DIVISION 
1139 Ram Lal Ramani PeonDIST TREASURY OFFICE 
1140 Ram Mahadur Singh PeonDC CONFIDENCIAL SECTION 
1141 Ram Prasad Choudhary ROJGAR SEWAKMGNREGA 
1142 Ram Prasad Rajak PeonDepartment Of Education+2 R.K. High School Borio
1143 Ram Rup Singh PeonDistrict co-operative office 
1144 Ram Sagar Pd.choudhary LIVE STOCK ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1145 Ram Sumer Paswan MALIDISTRICT NAZARAT OFFICE 
1146 Rama Shanker JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
1147 Rama Turi M.W.AHEALTH DEPT. SDH rajmahal
1148 Ramadhar Hembrom 4th GradeWater Resource Department 
1149 Ramadhar Mahto LAB ASSISTANTAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
1150 Raman Jha ClerkDist. Supply Office, Sahebganj 
1151 Ramanand Prasad Pump OperatorDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
1152 Ramanand Sharma Pump OperatorDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
1153 Ramasish Prasad TECHNICAL ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
1154 Ramawatar Sharma NIGHT GUARDR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1155 Ramayan Ram CORRESPONDENCE CLERKROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
1156 Rambriksha Paswan PeonR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1157 Ramchandra Choudhary DriverDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
1158 Ramchandra Yadav LAB ASSISTANTRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL SAHIBGANJ
1159 Rameej Raja Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1160 Ramesh Kumar JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1161 Ramesh Ram TREASURE GUARDMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
1162 Ramesh Chandra Jha ClerkSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
1163 Ramesh Kumar Mandal Daily Wages PeonDist. Fishries Office 
1164 Ramesh Kumar Mishra. CONSTABLEExcise Department 
1165 Ramesh Murmu GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1166 Ramesh Tudu COMPUTERCHC Barharwa chc barharwa
1167 Rameshwar Mandal ChowkidarR.W.D., WORKS DIVISION 
1168 Rameshwar Marandi PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
1169 Ramji Tigga DISTRICT SUB REGISTRARRAGISTERY OFFICE 
1170 Ramlakhan Ram PeonDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
1171 Ramraj Prasad PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1172 Ramranvir Jha P.G.T+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 J K High School Rajmahal
1173 Ramrekha Kumar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation Department+2 RAJASTHAN HIGH SCHOOL SAHIBGANJ
1174 Randhir Kumar Singh Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
1175 Ranglal Yadav DriverDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1176 Ranjan Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1177 Ranjan Kumar CALL CENTRE ORPERATORHealth & Family Welfare Department 
1178 Ranjan Kumar Singh B.C.G.TECH.C.H.C
1179 Ranjeet Kumar Sarma PeonDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
1180 Ranvijay Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERREFERRAL HOSPITAL 
1181 Rashmi Kumari Gupta Computer OperatorZILA PARISHAD 
1182 Rashmi Soren ClerkEstablishment Department 
1183 Rashmi Tudu A GRADE NURSEC.H.C
1184 Rastra Bardhan Kumar PeonEducation DepartmentYDC GIRLS SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
1185 Ratan Kumar Sarkar SweeperB.D.O OFFICE 
1186 Ratan Kumar Singh FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH DEPARTMENT Rajmahal
1187 Ratan Lal Tudu PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1188 Ratna Dey L.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
1189 Ratna Gupta community organizerNAGAR PARISAD 
1190 Ravi Hembrom V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1191 Ravi Kumar V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
1192 Ravi Prakash Accounts ClerkIrrigation Division 
1193 Ravi Bhagat SweeperC.O. OFFICE 
1194 Ravi Kant T. V. O.Animal Husbandry Department 
1195 Ravi Kant Ravi Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
1196 Ravi Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
1197 Ravi Kumar Jha +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (PGT TEACHER)+2 high school udhwa+2 High School Udhwa
1198 Ravi Kumar Mishra HEADMASTERHIGH SCHOOL 
1199 Ravi Kumar Sharraf V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1200 Ravi Ranjan Block CoordinatorPanchayati Raj 
1201 Ravi Shankar Sharma AssistantIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
1202 Ravi Shekhar ASSISTANT ENGINEERNAGAR PARISAD 
1203 Ravinder Kumar Poddar WARDERSUB JAIL 
1204 Ravindera Kumar Singh AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
1205 Ravindra Das INDUSTRIAL EXTENTION OFFICERDISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE 
1206 Ravindra Kr Paswan PeonAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
1207 Ravindra Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Welfare Office 
1208 Ravindra Kumar Malto ClerkDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
1209 Razzak Ansari PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1210 Reeta Marandi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT BORIO
1211 Rekha Devi PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
1212 Rekha Devi PeonZILA PARISHAD 
1213 Rekha Kumari A.N.M.CHC Barharwa
1214 Rekha Kumari HIGH SCHOOL ASSTT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUPG NAGARPALIKA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
1215 Remond Hembram assistantDistrict Supply Office 
1216 Renu Gupta ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentRAJASTHAN INTER SCHOOL, SAHIBGANJ
1217 Rinky Kumari COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
1218 Ripu Kumari A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1219 Rishikesh Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORC S OFFICE 
1220 Ritesh Kumar Bhagat MALARIA INSPECTORCHC Barharwa
1221 Ritesh Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
1222 Rohit Kumar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1223 Rohit Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Welfare Office 
1224 Rohit Kumar Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1225 Rohit Ranjan DriverDistrict Planning Office 
1226 Roj Meri Murmu assistantD C L R, Sahebganj 
1227 Roselin Murmu A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Barhait
1228 Rosemary Besra Accounts OfficerDRDA 
1229 Roushan Kumar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (PGT TEACHER)+2 high school udhwa+2 High School Udhwa
1230 Roushan Kumar Bhagat Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1231 Roushan Kumar Sah B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
1232 Ruben Kumari JUNIOR ENGINEERN.H. SUB DIVISION 
1233 Ruby Khatoon S.M.S.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1234 Ruby Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH SUB CENTRE 
1235 Rudranath Kunwar PARA TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOLUMS gerpariharpur
1236 Rupesh Kumar Choudhary V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1237 Rupi Malto 4th GradeC.H.C
1238 Ruth Tudu LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
1239 Sabina Hembram LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
1240 Sabita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT kishan prasad
1241 Sachidanand Mandal PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
1242 Sachidanand Pandey LAB TECHNICIANRevised National Tuberculosis Control Programme APHC, Mirzachowki, Sahibganj
1243 Sachidanand Prasad Sharma PeonRoad Construction Department 
1244 Sachin Kumar Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorG.P.F. OFFICE 
1245 Sachin Kumar Sah LAB- TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPT. SDH Rajmahal
1246 Sadanand Bharti V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1247 Sadanand Chourasia PeonD C L R, Sahebganj 
1248 Safil Sheikh PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
1249 Sagar Kumar ClerkSADAR HOSPITAL 
1250 Sahdeo Paswan CLERCKD C L R, Sahebganj 
1251 Sajera Bano Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
1252 Sajjan Kumar Thakur ClerkIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
1253 Sakal Marandi PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
1254 Salita Kumari Rajak Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Borio
1255 Salkhan Hembram AssistantCO Office 
1256 Salomi Malto ClerkSDO Office Sahebganj 
1257 Samaun Murmu assistantDist. Legal Section Sahebganj 
1258 Sameer Kumar ClerkD.C. CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
1259 Samir Kumar Sinha DAIRY TECHNICAL OFFICERDAIRY DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1260 Samiya Kisku ChowkidarC.O. OFFICE 
1261 Sampa Gupta Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
1262 Sampad Kumar Mahato SENIOR ACCOUNTS CLEARKRural Development Special Division 
1263 Samsher Ali WARDERSUB JAIL 
1264 Samsuddin Ansari PeonD C OFFICE 
1265 Samuel Hansda JansewakAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
1266 Sanatan Besra WARDERDIST. JAIL 
1267 Sanatan Krishna Sinha JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
1268 Sanatan Mandal Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
1269 Sandeep Kumar CORRESPONDENCE CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1270 Sandhir Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBuilding Division 
1271 Sandhya Chaterji PeonEducation+2 B.D.HIGH SCHOOL SAKRIGALI
1272 Sandip Kumar District Project Officer,UIDAIDRDA 
1273 Sandip Kumar Saha Tax CollecterNagar Panchayat 
1274 Sangita Chore Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)District Hospital Sadar Hospital
1275 Sangita Kumari PeonDistrict Welfare Office 
1276 Sangram Marandi PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
1277 Sanjay Hari SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
1278 Sanjay Kuamr Pandit Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
1279 Sanjay Kumar NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT TVO TINPAHAR
1280 Sanjay Kumar Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorG.P.F. OFFICE 
1281 Sanjay Kumar LAB ASSISTANTDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1282 Sanjay Kumar MALIHIGH SCHOOL 
1283 Sanjay Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPT. SDH 
1284 Sanjay Kumar Technical AdvisorPilot Project Centre 
1285 Sanjay Kumar Gupta RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
1286 Sanjay Kumar Rai PeonHealth Department
1287 Sanjay Kumar Ram FP CounselorHealth Department
1288 Sanjay Kumar Sah Barefoot TechnicianBLOCK OFFICE 
1289 Sanjay Kumar Singh MECHANICDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
1290 Sanjay Mandal PARA TEACHERMIDDLE SCHOOLUMS Tetariya
1291 Sanjay Mandal PeonSDO OFFICE 
1292 Sanjay Murmu ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
1293 Sanjay Ram DriverNagar Panchayat 
1294 Sanjay Yadav STSHEALTH DEPT. SDH Rajmahal
1295 Sanjeet Kumar Choudhary CLERCKDIST. SUPLLY OFFICE 
1296 Sanjeet Kumar Sah PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
1297 Sanjeet Kumar Singh DriverRoad Construction Department 
1298 Sanjeev Kumar V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
1299 Sanjeev Kumar Singh ClerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENT+2 J.K. HIGH SCHOOL, RAJMAHAL
1300 Sanjeev Kumar Singh CHAUKIDARDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
1301 Sanjeev Kumar Singh PeonDy. Inspectress of School 
1302 Sanjeev Kumar Thakur FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
1303 Sanjeev Kumar Verma V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1304 Sanjho Devi PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
1305 Sanjib Kumar Mandal PeonHIGH SCHOOLHigh School Fudkipur Fudkipur
1306 Sanjiv Kumar Mandal ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education
1307 Sanjiv Kumar Tanti PeonZILA PARISHAD 
1308 Sanju Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Hajipur
1309 Sankatesh Raman CLTC SpecialistNagar Panchayat 
1310 Sanoj Kumar Mandal V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
1311 Santi Hansda LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE