Registered Employee Details of Division Santhal Pargana division
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Aarti Kumari Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
2 Abhay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
3 Abhilesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
4 Abhimanyu Prasad Singh ClerkDEO, JamtaraR.K. High School, Afjalpur
5 Abhinandan Kumar Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION 
6 Abhishek Kumar Bhagat JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
7 Abraham Besra ClerkAgriculture & sugarcane development dept 
8 Adiman Orderly D.F.O.W.F.P(TASAR) DIV. DUMKA
9 Aditya Abhishek ClerkDeputy Director(Panchayti Raj Office) 
10 Adward Kumar Malto AssistantForest Division 
11 Ajay Baitha JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
12 Ajay Kumar Bhandari ClerkSDEO PakurRHS Pakur
13 Ajay Kumar Gupta PRINCIPALDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMKA
14 Ajay Marandi PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
15 Ajay Shekhar SECRETARY TO COMMISSIONERDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
16 Ajit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
17 Ajit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
18 Akhileshwar Singh Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
19 Alok Marandi CLERKHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT RDD HEALTH
20 Aloka Harijan PeonSDEO Pakur 
21 Amit Kumar Sahu JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
22 Amit Kumar Sinha PeonWater Resources Department 
23 Anant Lal Khirhar ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL DUMKA
24 Anil Kumar Besra JUNIOR ENGINEERExecutive Engineer, Building division 
25 Anil Kumar Verma Assistant EngineerRoad Construction Department 
26 Anita Mishra PeonDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
27 Anjana Kumari ASST. TEACHERDEO, JamtaraR.K.Girls High School, Jamtara
28 Ankita Rani Lower Division ClerkAgriculture & sugarcane development dept 
29 Anokha Devi PeonDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
30 Anup Kumar Lower Division ClerkDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
31 Anurag Tiwari JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
32 Anwar Salam Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
33 Anwer Alam JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
34 Arbind Kr Sinha Accounts ClerkR.W.D . Works Division 
35 Arbind Sah CHAUKIDARForest Division 
36 Arjun Prasad Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
37 Arun Kumar Das PeonWater Resources Department 
38 Arun Kumar Jha ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMKA
39 Arun Kumar Thakur AssistantDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
40 Arvind Parsad ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office DumkaR.K.HIGH SCHOOL SARAIDAHA,DUMKA
41 Asana Kol PeonWater Resources DepartmentNALA MIDDLE SCHOOL NALA CHC
42 Asheesh Ranjan JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
43 Ashish Kumar Pandit KhalasiMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA 
44 Ashok Kumar Choudhary ClerkRegional Transport Authority 
45 Ashok Kumar Das Executive EngineerWater Resources Department 
46 Ashok Kumar Rajak Deputy DirectorMines Directorate 
47 Ashok Kumar Rana JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
48 Ashok Kumar Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
49 Ashok Kumar Sharma REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATIONRegional Deputy Director of Education Office 
50 Ashok Kumar Sinha UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERKDIV. Commisioner Office 
51 Ashok Mandal GAURDDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
52 Ashutosh Jha PeonWater Resources Department 
53 Awadhesh Kumar EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
54 Baby Kumary TeacherKoderma Nagar Panchayat, Urban DevelopmentK.G.B.V SARAWAN
55 Bachneshwer Pd. Ram PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
56 Baleshwar Munda Assistant EngineerWater Resources DepartmentC.I.T RANCHI
57 Baleswar Murmu JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department
58 Balram Singh Mali cum Choukidar D.F.O.W.F.P(TASAR) DIV. DUMKA
59 Barun Kumar Assistant EngineerRoad Construction Department barun
60 Basudeo Paswan PeonWater Resources Department 
61 Bazlur Rahman DraftsmanR.W.D . Works Division 
62 Bhado Pandit PeonWater Resources Department 
63 Bhagbat Manghi PeonWater Resources Department 
64 Bhagwan Yadav CHAUKIDARWater Resources Department 
65 Bhavesh Kumar +2 LECTURERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 HIGH SCHOOL SHIKARIPARA, DUMKA
66 Bhawesh Rabidas JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
67 Bhola Pd. Bhagat ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL DUMKA
68 Bhut Nath Rajak Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
69 Bidhu Shekhar JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
70 Bihari Prasad Mandal ClerkWater Resources Department 
71 Bihari Sahni CHAUKIDARR.W.D . Works Division 
72 Bijay Kumar Thakur PeonSDEO Pakur 
73 Bikas Kumar Tiwary JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
74 Binay Kumar Accounts ClerkWater Resources DepartmentHIGH SCHOOL MANIKPUR CHC SURAJGARAJ
75 Binay Kumar Soren Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
76 Bindesh Kumar Singh Upper Division ClerkDW&S Mech. Urban Division 
77 Bindu Kumari ASST. TEACHERDEO, JamtaraR.K. Girls' High School, Jamtara
78 Binod Kumar Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
79 Binod Kumar STENOGRAPHER/TYPISTRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
80 Binodh Kumar Sinha JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
81 Bipin Kumar ClerkWater Resources Department 
82 Bir Bahadur Mishra Computer OperatorWater Resources Department 
83 Bir Bahadur Singh DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
84 Birendra Kumar Thakur ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office DumkaHIGH SCHOOL HANSDHIA,DUMKA
85 Bishwas Kujur PeonWater Resources Department 
86 Biswanath Mistry Treasure GuardWater Resources Department 
87 Brajesh Chandra Sinha Technical AdvisorWater Resources Department 
88 Brajesh Kumar JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
89 Brij Kishore Verma ORDERLYForest Division 
90 Budhan Ray PeonWater Resources DepartmentEXE ENG MECH DIV DEOGHAR
91 Budhinath Thakur Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
92 Bulet Kumar Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERExecutive Engineer, Building division
93 Chamak Lal Mandal Assistant EngineerRoad Construction Department 
94 Chandan Kumar PeonAnimal Husbandry Department 
95 Chandra Choudhari Head ClerkDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL DUMKA
96 Chandra Kishor Sonu JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
97 Chandra Mohan Choudhary PeonWater Resources Department 
98 Chandra Mouli Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
99 Chandra Shekhar Choudhari ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL DUMKA
100 Chandra Shekhar Jha PeonAssistant Director of Industries (SERI) 
101 Chandrashekhar Sharma JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
102 Chintarani Pandit PeonDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
103 Cyril Marandi GAURDDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
104 Daneshwar Kumar LAB ASSISTANTRoad Construction Department 
105 Dayamay Mandal TeacherDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMGARH, DUMKA
106 Dayashankar Prasad Karn DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
107 Deepak Kumar Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
108 Dev Kumar PeonWater Resources Department 
109 Devendra Prasad Statistical ComputerAgriculture & sugarcane development dept 
110 Devendra Prasad INCHARGEDistrict Education Office DumkaR.K.HIGH SCHOOL, SARAIDAHA
111 Dharmand Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
112 Dharmendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
113 Dilip Kumar PeonWater Resources Department 
114 Dilip Kumar Ghosh TYPISTWater Resources Department 
115 Dilip Kumar Jha ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL DUMKA
116 Dina Nath Prasad EXECUTIVE ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
117 Dinesh Kumar Singh DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
118 Dipen Ujjwal Bilung Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
119 Diwakar Pd. ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 HIGH SCHOOL JARMUNDI, DUMKA
120 Dr. Pradeep Kumar Divisional CommissionerDivisional Commissioner Office 
121 Dulal Chandra Maji PeonDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
122 Dum Raj Saha ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL DUMKA
123 Durga Soren JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
124 Francis Hembrom JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
125 Gopal Chandra Jha ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office DumkaHIGH SCHOOL, JARMUNDI, DUMKA
126 Goutam Kumar AssistantDeputy Director of Mines 
127 Hamto Miya PeonWater Resources Department 
128 Hari Rai OrderlyForest Division 
129 Harindra Kr.pathak JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Circle 
130 Hirdu Paswan PeonWater Resources DepartmentMIDDLE SCHOOL PUNASI CHC DEOGHAR
131 Indal Choudhary PeonWater Resources Department 
132 Inderdeo Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
133 Jagdeo Sada CLERKFinance & Audit 
134 Jagdish Prasad PeonWater Resources Department 
135 Jagdish Sah TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
136 Jago Kol PeonWater Resources Department 
137 Jai Prakash Ram PeonWater Resources Department 
138 Jaleshwar Pd. Gupta ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL DUMKA
139 James Malto ClerkDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
140 Janardan Kapri GAURDDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
141 Janardan Pd. Yadav ClerkEducation+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMKA
142 Janardhan Bhandari PeonDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
143 Jaun C. Methew C. ClearkRoad Construction Department 
144 Jawahar Jha PeonWater Resources Department 
145 Jay Prakash Choudhary LAB ASSISTANTDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMKA
146 Jay Prakash Jha "jayant" ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMKA
147 Jay Prakash Pandey ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office DumkaADRSH HIGH SCHOOL,MAHURA,SARIYAHAT,DUMKA
148 Jaynandan Kushwaha JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
149 Jimoli Manjhain PeonWater Resources Department 
150 Jitender Singh DriverDeputy Director(Panchayti Raj Office) 
151 Jitendra Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
152 Jiyadhar Mandal PeonDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
153 Jyoti Nath Murmu PeonDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
154 Kailash Prasad Bhandari GAURDDIV. Commisioner Office 
155 Kajli Devi SWEEPARDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
156 Kalpana Datta PeonDEO, JamtaraR.K. Girls' High School, Jamtara
157 Kalpana Devi ClerkR.W.D . Works Division 
158 Kamal Kishor Penjiara DriverInformation & Public Relation Department 
159 Kamlesh Kumar Accounts ClerkDIV. Commisioner Office 
160 Kamleshwar Pd.bhagat Chain ManR.W.D . Works Division 
161 Kanhai Lal Singh DaftariDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
162 Karuna Kumari ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL DUMKA
163 Kaushal Kishore JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
164 Kishor Kumar Computer Operatordeputy director stat 
165 Kishor Kumar Mandal ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL DUMKA
166 Krishna Bhagwan Upadhyay JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
167 Krishna Kumar Pal PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
168 Krishna Kumar Yadav CLERKJoint Commissioner Commercial Taxes (Appeal) 
169 Krishna Nand Jha +2 LECTURERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMKA,
170 Krishna Nand Pandey EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
171 Krishna Nandan Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
172 Kumar Abhinav Lower Division ClerkAgriculture & sugarcane development dept 
173 Kumar Birendra JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
174 Kumari Kanchana Kanchana +2 LECTURERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMKA
175 Lakchaman Tiwari CHAUKIDARWater Resources Department 
176 Lakshmi Kant Thakur KhalasiWater Resources Department 
177 Lalbabu Mishra Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
178 Lalu Bauri CHAUKIDARWater Resources Departmentkanya bidalaya kundhit CHC KUNDHIT
179 Lalu Prasad Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
180 Laxman Kamat PeonWater Resources Department 
181 Lila Chandra Mandal GAURDDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
182 Madan Mohan Jha SECTION OFFICERDIV. Commisioner Office 
183 Madan Prasad Assistant EngineerRoad Construction Department 
184 Mahadeo Rai PeonDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
185 Mahamaya Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
186 Mahendra Hansda JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
187 Mahendra Paswan Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
188 Mahesh Kumar Santhaliya DEPUTY TRANSPORT COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARYSANTHAL PARGNA REGIONAL TRANSPORT AUTHORITY, DUMKA 
189 Majid Ansari PeonWater Resources DepartmentSINGHBAHINI HIGH SCHOOL KUNDHIT CHC KUNDHIT
190 Malti Singh PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
191 Manish Kumar Assistant EngineerDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
192 Manju Devi OrderlyForest Division 
193 Manoj Kumar +2 LECTURERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMKA
194 Manoj Kumar AssistantForest Division 
195 Manoj Kumar Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
196 Manoj Kumar Mandal ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office DumkaHIGH SCHOOL, HANSDIHA
197 Manoj Kumar Sinha AssistantDFO, Deoghar Forest Division, DeogharR M High School, Deoghar Deoghar
198 Manoranjan Kumar TYPISTWater Resources Department 
199 Manoranjan Kumar Sharma PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION,KODERMA 
200 Md Aamir Khan JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
201 Md Ishqaue Alam PeonWater Resources Department 
202 Md Kabir PeonWater Resources Department 
203 Md Masgul Ansari ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office DumkaR.K.H.S. CHAKALTA GANDRAKPUR
204 Md. Aslam Ansari PeonWater Resources Department 
205 Md. Chand Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
206 Md. Estekhar Ahmad PeonWater Resources Department 
207 Md. Nayeemuddin Ansari Chain ManR.W.D . Works Division 
208 Md. Shamim RECORD KEEPERDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
209 Md. Zafar Hasan DraftsmanR.W.D . Works Division 
210 Md.amzad Hussain Assistant Section OfficerDivisional Commissioner Office 
211 Md.belal Siddikki ClerkSDEO PAKUR 
212 Md.salim Miya MechanicWater Resources Department 
213 Md.sannowar Alam Laboratory Attendant DRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
214 Mihir Kumar Chatterjee UNDER SECRETARYDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
215 Mithilesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
216 Mithilesh Kumar Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
217 Mohan Das Baidh GAURDDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
218 Mohan Singh Lamaye Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
219 Mohan Tudu PeonDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
220 Moni Mohan Paul KhalasiKonar Canal DivisionK.G.B.V Mohanpur
221 Moti Charan Mishra UNDER SECRETARYDIV. Commisioner Office 
222 Mritunjay Kumar ClerkDistrict Education Office DumkaR.S.K.HIGH SCHOOL NONIHAAT
223 Mukesh Kumar Computer OperatorRegional Transport Authority 
224 Mukesh Kumar STENOGRAPHER/TYPISTAgriculture & sugarcane development dept 
225 Munshi Murmu PeonDistrict Education Office DumkaHIGH SCHOOL HANSDIHA,DUMKA
226 Nafeesa Begam ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMKA
227 Nagendra Kumar Singh PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
228 Nagendra Pd Sah ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
229 Nagendra Pd. Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
230 Nand Kumar Thakur ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMKA
231 Naresh Bhardwaj EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
232 Naresh Kumar Swarnkar ASST. TEACHERDEO, JamtaraR.K.Girls High School, Jamtara
233 Naresh Prasad Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
234 Nathu Ram Assistant EngineerRoad Construction Department 
235 Navin Kumar Thakur Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
236 Nawal Kishor Singh MACHINE OPERATORR.W.D . Works Division 
237 Nayan Kumar Dutta Computer OperatorDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
238 Nazish Rana GeologistMines and Geology 
239 Nelsan Bage Deputy DirectorDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
240 Nilambar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
241 Nilmani Mishra Data Entry OperatorDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
242 Nimanshu Charan Gagrai JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
243 Nimbulal Besra OrderlyAgriculture & sugarcane development dept 
244 Noren Murmu ORDERLYAgriculture & sugarcane development dept 
245 Pankaj Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
246 Pankaj Kumar Pashwan PeonWater Resources Department 
247 Pankaj Kumar Pathak PeonDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
248 Parmanand Choudhary Accounts ClerkWater Resources Departmentexe engineer mech dive deoghar
249 Parna Mitra Bose ASST. TEACHERDEO, JamtaraR.K. Girls' High School, Jamtara
250 Paulus Tudu DriverDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
251 Phool Chandra Manjhi CHAUKIDARWater Resources Department 
252 Polus Tudu AssistantForest Division 
253 Prabhu Sharma PeonWater Resources Department 
254 Pradip Kumar Mandal ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
255 Prafull Patel JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
256 Pragya Nand Tiwari +2 LECTURERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 HIGH SCHOOL RAMGARH, DUMKA
257 Prakash Ram ORDERLYDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
258 Pramod Kumar Das ORDERLYAgriculture & sugarcane development dept 
259 Pramod Ranjan ClerkDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
260 Praveen Jayant EXECUTIVE ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
261 Prem Lal Singh Assistant EngineerRoad Construction Department 
262 Prince Kumar LAB ASSISTANTDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
263 Promila Ankita Murmu +2 LECTURERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMKA
264 Puran Mandal GAURDDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
265 Purnendu Mandal +2 LECTURERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL DUMKA
266 Purshottam Jha PeonWater Resources DepartmentDALAHI HIGH SCHOOL CHC DALAHI
267 Pushplata Marandi ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL DUMKA
268 Qutubuddin JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
269 Rabindra Mandal GAURDDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
270 Rabindra Pd Singh Deputy Collector(State Tax)Commercial Taxes Department 
271 Radhika Raman JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
272 Raghuvansh Pd. Yadav PeonWater Resources Department 
273 Raj Ranjan Assistant EngineerR.W.D . Works Division 
274 Rajat Ranjan UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERKAgriculture & sugarcane development dept 
275 Rajeev Ranjan Assistant EngineerRoad Construction Department 
276 Rajeev Ranjan TracerR.W.D . Works Division 
277 Rajendra Prasad Sah JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
278 Rajendra Prasad Yadav PeonWater Resources Department 
279 Rajendra Ram STENOGRAPHER/TYPISTDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
280 Rajesh Kumar SECRETARIATE ASSISTANTDIV. Commisioner Office 
281 Rajesh Kumar Singh ChemistD.W&S Division 
282 Rajesh Manjhi JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
283 Rajesh Napit C. ClearkWater Resources DepartmentE.G. HIGH SCHOOL MADHUPUR CHC BURHAI
284 Rajiv Bhattacharya ClerkSDEO Pakur 
285 Rajiv Kr. Jha JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
286 Rajiv Kumar Jha UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERKWater Resources Department 
287 Rajiv Ranjan JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
288 Rajive Kumar +2 VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTORDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
289 Rajkumar Raut GAURDDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
290 Rajnath Pandey C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
291 Rajnish Kumar Jha ClerkDEO, JamtaraJ.B.C.+2 School, Jamtara
292 Raju Kisku PeonDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
293 Rakesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
294 Rakhisal Marandi ORDERLYDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
295 Ram Chandra Murmu ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL DUMKA
296 Ram Charan Kisku CHAUKIDARAgriculture & sugarcane development dept 
297 Ram Kumar Bhagat Assistant EngineerRoad Construction Department 
298 Ram Kumar Choudhary PeonWater Resources Department 
299 Ram Prakash Singh Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
300 Ram Prasad Soren JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
301 Ram Shwak Nag PeonWater Resources Department 
302 Raman Hansda DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
303 Ramesh Tiwari Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
304 Rameshwar Karmkar Technical AdvisorBuilding Construction Circle 
305 Ramesvar Murmu PeonSDEO Pakur 
306 Ramjee Singh ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office DumkaR.K.HIGH SCHOOL HARIPUR,DUMKA
307 Ramnandan Paswan STENOGRAPHER/TYPISTForest Division 
308 Ramnath Mandal PeonWater Resources Department 
309 Ramsihasan Ram Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
310 Ranjeet Kumar PeonWater Resources Department 
311 Ranjeet Kumar Karn Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
312 Ranjit Kumar Majumdar ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
313 Ranjit Kumar Saha Computer OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISIONSP COLLEGE DUMKA
314 Ranjit Kumar Sinha STENOGRAPHER/TYPIST D.F.O.W.F.P(TASAR) DIV. DUMKA
315 Ratan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
316 Ratan Kumar Jha TYPISTForest Division 
317 Ratneshwar Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
318 Ravi Ranjan Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMinor irrigation circle 
319 Ravi Shankar Pravakar Assistant EngineerRoad Construction Department 
320 Raymand Hansda CLERKWater Resources Department 
321 Reena Toppo District CoordinatorDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
322 Rita Devi PeonDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
323 Robin Kumar Ruj PeonWater Resources Department 
324 Rohit Ranjan Computer OperatorROAD DIVISION PAKUR 
325 Rup Chand Baidh PeonWater Resources Department 
326 Rupa Devi PeonDIV. Commisioner Office 
327 Rustam Azad JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department
328 Sabani Baski ORDERLYAgriculture & sugarcane development dept 
329 Sachchida Nand Sinha JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
330 Safique Ahmad Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
331 Sahdeo Ray PeonWater Resources Department 
332 Sailendra Kumar Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
333 Saimon Soren ASST. TEACHEREducation+2 R.K. HIGH SCHOOL JAMA, DUMKA
334 Saket Kumar Jha Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
335 Salina Tudu OrderlyForest Division 
336 Sameer Tirkey JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
337 Samit Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
338 Samri Devi SWEEPARForest Division 
339 Sandeep Kumar Joshi Computer OperatorCOMMERCIAL TAXES 
340 Sanjay Kumar Das JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
341 Sanjay Kumar Rana CHAUKIDAR D.F.O.W.F.P(TASAR) DIV. DUMKA
342 Sanjay Minz EXECUTIVE ENGINEERMinor Irrigation Division 
343 Sanjeev Kumar Dubey JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKDIV. Commisioner Office 
344 Sanjit Kumar Choudhury ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL DUMKA
345 Santlal Hembram B. PrinterWater Resources Department 
346 Santosh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
347 Santosh Kumar Gorain PeonDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
348 Santosh Sharma Computer OperatorForest Division 
349 Sarita Singh ASST. TEACHERDEO, JamtaraR.K.GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL,JAMTARA
350 Satya Narayan Paswan PeonWater Resources Department 
351 Saurav C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
352 Shambhu Pandey ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 HIGH SCHOOL, SHARAYAHAT
353 Shambhu Prasad Singh PeonWater Resources Department 
354 Shankar Das PeonWater Resources DepartmentR.K.HIGH SCHOOL NALA P.H.C. NALA
355 Shanker Pd. INCHARGE HEADMASTERDistrict Education Office DumkaHIGH SCHOOL, HANSDIHA
356 Shishir Kumar Gosh TeacherDistrict Education Office DumkaProject Girls High School Nonihat
357 Shiv Nandan Prasad PeonWater Resources Department 
358 Shiv Shakti Dholi PeonForest Division 
359 Shiwankar Kumar Raj Lower Division ClerkAgriculture & sugarcane development dept 
360 Shobha Kant Singh EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
361 Shreekant Bhushan +2 LECTURERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMKA
362 Shubhankar Beck JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
363 Shuk Deo Pandit PeonWater Resources Department 
364 Shyam Lal Singh DRAFT MAN -IIWater Resources DepartmentEXE ENGINEER MECH DIV DEOGHAR
365 Shyam Sunder Verma PeonWater Resources Department 
366 Sidheshwar Nath Sinha KhalasiR.W.D . Works Division 
367 Siman Murmu DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
368 Singheshwar Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
369 Soma Pattra TeacherEducation Department DumkaProject GHS Nonihat Dumka
370 Somel Marandi PeonDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
371 Sona Marandi PeonDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
372 Soni Murmu ORDERLYDIV. Commisioner Office 
373 Sonot Marandi Accounts ClerkR.W.D . Works Division 
374 Sonu Singh ClerkMINES AND GEOLOGYB.N COLLAGEATE, PATNA
375 Sourabh Kumar Tiwary Assistant Section OfficerDivisional Commissioner Office 
376 Sri, Dhiraj Kumar Sriwastav Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
377 Stensheela Hembrom ASST. TEACHERDEO, JamtaraR.K. Girls' High School, Jamtara
378 Subal Rai OrderlyForest Division 
379 Subal Rai PeonForest Division 
380 Subhash Chandra Mandal Assistant EngineerRoad Construction Department 
381 Subhash Chandra Manjhi PeonDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
382 Subhash Chandra Singh +2 LECTURERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMKA
383 Subodh Yadav PeonWater Resources Department 
384 Sudama Paswan JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
385 Sudha Kumari +2 LECTURERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMKA
386 Sudhir Pandit NALKUP MISTRIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
387 Sudin Ravidas UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERKDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
388 Sukra Malto PeonDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
389 Suman Kumar Suman PeonWater Resources Department 
390 Sundar Kisku Head ClerkAssistant Director of Industries (SERI) 
391 Sunil Soren JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
392 Sunil Tirkey JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
393 Sunil Kumar Ravidas JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
394 Sunil Kumar Sinha ClerkWater Resources Department 
395 Suraj Kumar Yadav Lower Division ClerkDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
396 Surdi Jamuda PeonWater Resources Department 
397 Surendra Kisku PeonInformation & Public Relation Department 
398 Surendra Prasad Rao PeonWater Resources Department 
399 Suresh Kumar Vishwakarma PeonWater Resources Department 
400 Suresh Pd. Yadav DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
401 Sushil Kumar Dubey JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
402 Sushil Kumar Hansda Technical AdvisorBuilding Construction Circle 
403 Swapan Kumar JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
404 Swarnjeet Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
405 Tapan Kumar Saha PeonWater Resources Department 
406 Tarang Das Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
407 Thomas Murmu DriverForest Division 
408 Tiplal Sah SECRETARIATE ASSISTANTDIV. Commissioner Office, Dumka 
409 Trilochan Sharma ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL DUMKA
410 Tripti Narayan Singh PeonR.W.D . Works Division 
411 Trishul Kumar Computer OperatorDFO, Deoghar Forest Division, DeogharPatna High School
412 Tuntun Hansda ORDERLYD.W&S Division 
413 Uday Kant Singh SECTION OFFICERDIV. Commisioner Office 
414 Uday Kumar Dutta ASST. TEACHERDistrict Education Office DumkaHIGH SCHOOL, HANSDIHA
415 Uday Shankar Sahay Assistant EngineerR.W.D . Works Division 
416 Ugrah Pandey MACHINE OPERATORWater Resources Department 
417 Umakant Mehta JUNIOR MECH. ENGINEERDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
418 Umar Khan Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
419 Umesh Prasad PeonWater Resources Department 
420 Upendra Prasad PeonWater Resources Department 
421 Urmila Kuwar ClerkR.W.D . Works Division 
422 Uttam Kumar Upadhyay JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
423 Vijay Das JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
424 Vijay Kumar Mishra Chain ManR.W.D . Works Division 
425 Vijay Kumar Rajak C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
426 Vijaya Nand Jha +2 LECTURERDistrict Education Office Dumka+2 NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, DUMKA
427 Vikash Kumar Lower Division ClerkJoint Registrar Cooperative Societies 
428 Vikash Kumar Ram Computer OperatorForest Divisionvikash vikash
429 Vimal Divisional CommissionerDivisional Commissioner Office 
430 Vimal Sardar PeonAgriculture & sugarcane development deptnon maitric pakur
431 Vinay Kumar DriverForest Division 
432 Vinod Kumar Computer OperatorR.W.D . Works Division 
433 Virendra Kumar Ojha JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
434 Vishnu Shankar Pathak AssistantForest Division 
435 Yogendra Mandal JUNIOR ENGINEERRoad Construction Department 
436 Yogesh Kumar Assistant EngineerWater Resources Department 
437 Zamil Akhtar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION