Registered Employee Details of District Saraikela Kharsawan
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 A Murmu PeonCDPO Office Seraikella 
2 A. Bodra PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
3 A. C. Mahato CORRESPONDENCE CLERKWater Resources Department KHARKAI DAM DIVISION NO-02, ICHA CHALIYAMA
4 A. Devi SCSCHC Ichagarh CHC Ichagarh
5 A. K. Chodhary STENOSDO OFFICE 
6 A. K. Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMIDDLE SCHOOL CHALIYAMA
7 A. K. Pradhan ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.H.S. JOJOKURMA, KHARSAWAN
8 A. K. Singh DriverB.D.O OFFICESAWAMIS S.N. H.S. TIKAR SERAIKELLA
9 A. K. Soren CHOUKIDARCO Office 
10 A. Kumar PeonGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
11 A. Kumar 4th GradeANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
12 A. M. L. Khaka V.L.WB.D.O OFFICENIRMALA COLLEGE RANCHI RANCHI
13 A. Mahato CHOUKIDARCO Office 
14 A. Mahto INSTRUCTORGovt. Polytechnic, Kharsawa 
15 A. Momin SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC SITU
16 A.bharti L.E.OB.D.O OFFICEH.S. COLLEGE HAVELI KHARAGPUR JAMSHEDPUR
17 A.gope CLERCKWater Resources Department 
18 A.k.mahato PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
19 A.k.sahu PeonRural Development Special Division 
20 A.k.sharma LAB ASSISTANTGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
21 A.k.sharma ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTPROJECT MIDDLE SCHOOL CHALIYAMA
22 A.k.singh ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
23 A.k.singh ClerkGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
24 A.k.sinha PeonGovt. Polytechnic 
25 A.k.soren ChowkidarDC OFFICE SERAIKELLA 
26 A.k.vajpayee V.L.WAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
27 A.kalindi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
28 A.n.tiwari PeonB.D.O OFFICEH/S/ DALBHANGA, KUCHAI SERAIKELLA
29 A.nagmani A.N.M.CHC
30 A.prasad PeonGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
31 A.s.munda Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
32 A.s.munda Assistant TeacherMIDDLE SCHOOLMIDDLE SCHOOL URMAL
33 Aarti Das Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC RUDIYA
34 Abani Kumar Mandal PEON CUM NIGHT GUARDDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONHIGH SCHOOL SIRUM
35 Abbas Ansari CHOUKIDARAnchal Office 
36 Abdaul Kalam PeonSDO OFFICEranchi
37 Abdul Majid Khan asst. teacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS URDU BEHRASAHI PHC KHARSAWAN
38 Abhay Pada Mahanty PeonWater Resources Department 
39 Abhijeet Tudu ClerkCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
40 Abhijit Chaterjee Correspondence ClerkWater Resources Department 
41 Abhimanyu Gope ClerkHRDUHS BHADRUDIH PHC AMDA
42 Abhimanyu Pradhan ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS RENGOGORA
43 Abhinash Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
44 Abhiram Rajak HEAD CLERKC S OFFICE 
45 Abhishek Hazra V.L.WAgriculture and Sugarcane Department 
46 Abhishek Kumar Revenue Sub InspectorC. O. OFFICE 
47 Abinash Pradhan ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS RUDRAPUR PHC KHARSAWAN
48 Abinsh Bando ClerkCHC Kharsawan KHARSAWAN
49 Achchelal Mahto ORDERLYDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
50 Adheri Bhumij PeonWater Resources Department 
51 Adhin Mahato FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISION 
52 Adiri Gope PeonWater Resources Department 
53 Aditya Chandra Mahto Pachayat sewakBlock Office
54 Aditya Kumar PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
55 Aditya Kumar Mandal Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS GITILATA PHC KHARSAWAN
56 Aditya Mahato Revenue Sub InspectorC. O. OFFICE 
57 Aditya Narayan Divisional Forest OfficerForest Division
58 Aditya Ranjan CLERCKCOLLECTORATE, SERAIKELLA-KHARSAWAN 
59 Agasti Behra asst. teacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMS SANTARI PHC KUCHAI
60 Aghor Prasad Mahato CHAIN MANWater Resources Department 
61 Agnesh Mukhiya A.N.M.CHC Kharsawan HSC BISAIGORA
62 Ajay Kr.singh Farm ClerkSub Divisional Agriculture Office 
63 Ajay Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
64 Ajay Kumar COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
65 Ajay Kumar Upper Division ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
66 Ajay Kumar District Employment OfficerLabour, Employment and Training Department 
67 Ajay Kumar Mahato ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONMiddle School Kendua
68 Ajay Kumar Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTJAIKAN, BLOCK GAMHARIA-1
69 Ajay Kumar Rajak B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
70 Ajay Prakash ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTNEW COLONY MIDDLE SCHOOL ADITYAPUR
71 Ajay Prasad NALKUP KHALASIDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
72 Ajeet Mahto PeonWater Resources Department 
73 Ajeet Singh Munda SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC KUKRU
74 Ajit Kumar Pradhan ASSISTANT TEACHERHigh SchoolPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUCHAI PHC KUCHAI
75 Ajit Kalindi PeonWater Resources Department 
76 Ajit Kumar Kumbhkar ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUMS PUNDIDA, KHARSAWAN
77 Ajit Kumar Layek ClerkEducation Department+2 Govt H/S Kharsawan
78 Ajit Kumar Mahato ClerkDistrict Election Office 
79 Ajit Kumar Mahto CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRural Development Special Division 
80 Ajit Kumar Oraon CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
81 Ajit Kumar Pati ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL SOSOMALI PHC RAJNAGAR
82 Ajit Sardar PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
83 Ajit Singh Munda CLERCKEDUCATIONUHS PADAMPUR PHC PADAMPUR
84 Akhileshwar Pandey DriverWater Resources Department 
85 Aklu Manjhi CHAIN MANWater Resources Department 
86 Aklu Pan ASSITANT TEACHERBEEO OFFICEU.M.S. JOJOHATU
87 Alauddin Ansari ASSISTANT ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
88 Alexander Lakra ASST. TEACHEREducation DepartmentB L NEWATIA HIGH SCHOOL ICHA RAJNAGAR
89 Alka Jaiswal PrincipalHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTDIET, GAMHARIA, SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN
90 Alok Kr Paikroy ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL BARA SIJULATA
91 Alok Kr.nanda AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
92 Alok Nath Pradhan ClerkJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT (Block Level)UHS, DALAIKELA
93 Alok Niranjan Sahu TRASERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
94 Amal Kumar Sao ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPGREAD MIDDLE SCHOOL GANGADIH P.H.C RAJNAGAR
95 Aman Ahmed ASST.URDU TRANSLATORBlock Office
96 Amar Das CHOUKIDARCO Office 
97 Amar Jyoti Balmuchu ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT. GIRLS UHS SERAIKELLA
98 Amar Singh Sardar ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPGREAD MIDDLE SCHOOL BALARAMPUR P.H.C RAJNAGAR
99 Amar Topno CHOUKIDARCO Office 
100 Amarchandra Pramashik ClerkCHC Chandil 
101 Amarendra Kumar Singh ASSITANT TEACHERHRDU.M.S.KUNCHIDIH
102 Ambika Das +2 Assistant TeacherDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICEVarsheni +2 High School Sini
103 Ambuj Kumar Galhaut JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKR.W.D., WORKS DIVISIONA N COLLAGE PATNA Sadar Hospital Seraikela
104 Ambuj Kumar Prajapati PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
105 Amin Chandra Pramanik CHAIN MANWater Resources Department 
106 Amin Kumar Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
107 Amio Ranjan Bhakat ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMS- TILOPADA
108 Amir Kumar Raut ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S.DUMARDIHA
109 Amit Kumar AssistantCO Office 
110 Amit Kumar ClerkAnchal Office 
111 Amit Sardar Revenue Sub InspectorAnchal Office 
112 Amita Kujur LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
113 Amod Kumar Assistant EngineerMINOR IRRIGATION QUALITY CONTROL DIVISION 
114 Amrendra Kr Bhusan BLOCK ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
115 Amresh Kumar asst. teacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMIDDLE SCHOOL,JORDIHA CHC KHARSAWAN
116 Amresh Kumar Mishra NON MEDICAL ASSISTENTCHC Chandil 
117 Amrita Xalxo SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
118 Amrita Dutta ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUHS SINDRI
119 Amul A. Kandulna ClerkSDO OFFICE 
120 Amullyo Ratan ClerkDEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONHIGH SCHOOL SIRUM
121 Amulya Singh Sardar PANCHYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
122 Anadi Lohar DriverD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION, SARAIKELA 
123 Anadi Mahto CHAIN MANSpecial Land Acquisition Office
124 Anamo Tanti CHOUKIDARCircle OfficeAMDA OP,KHARSAWAN CHC KHARSAWAN
125 Anand Shinde Dental SurgeonHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHANDIL
126 Anand Charan Napit PeonChief Engineer, Chandil Complex, Adityapur 
127 Anand Kachhap SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
128 Anand Kishore Pandey PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
129 Anand Kr.gope ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
130 Anand Kumar CONSTABLESP OFFICE 
131 Anand Kumar Mahato CORRES PONDES COLERKWater Resources Department 
132 Anand Lal Mahato PeonSDO OFFICE 
133 Anand Lohar CHOUKIDARCircle OfficeCIRCLE OFFICE KHARSAWAN CHC KHARSAWAN
134 Anand Mahato PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
135 Anand Mahto CHAIN MANWater Resources Department 
136 Anand Tanti CHOUKIDARCircle OfficeKHARSAWAN POLICE STATION CHC
137 Anand Toppo AccountantAGRICULTURE 
138 Ananda Sahu ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMIDDLE SCHOOL TUMUNG
139 Anang Chandra Mahato PeonMunicipal Corporation 
140 Anant Kumar DEPUTY COLLECTORCO Office 
141 Anant Kumar Gope ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S.BAREHI, RAJNAGAR
142 Anant Lal Mahato Draft ManSupert. Engineer Suwarnrekha Dam Circle, Chandil 
143 Angad Kumar ESTIMATING OFFICERR.W.D., WORKS DIVISIONMIT MUZAFFERPUR Sadar Hospital Seraikela
144 Angita Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
145 Ani Manki Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC TAMULIYA
146 Anil Chandra Machua B.W.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
147 Anil Chandra Mahto WARD ATTENDENTDIST TB OFFICE
148 Anil Chandra Mahto TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
149 Anil Chandra Pramanik RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
150 Anil Kr Singh PGT (ECONOMICS)Education DepartmentS.S +2 High School Gamarhia
151 Anil Kr.ambastha HEAD ASSISTANTG.P.F. OFFICE 
152 Anil Kumar EXECUTIVE ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
153 Anil Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
154 Anil Kumar Gupta District Audit OfficerDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
155 Anil Kumar Mukhi ClerkCHC Ichagarh CHC ICHAGARH
156 Anil Kumar Paswan ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTM.S. HAMANDA, RAJNAGAR
157 Anil Kumar Pramanik ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTUpgrade H/S Soro
158 Anil Kumar Samad JUNIOR ENGINEERD.W.&.S.Saction, Kuchai 
159 Anil Kumar Singh S.I.CHC Nimdih 
160 Anil Kumar Sinha INDUSTRIAL EXTENTION OFFICERIndustrial Department 
161 Anil Mudi ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTP.S NATAYRULI
162 Anil Soren Revenue Sub InspectorC. O. OFFICE 
163 Anil Tanty ChaukidarC. O. OFFICE 
164 Anilgorai PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
165 Anima Ancilla Horo ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS MANIKBAZAR
166 Animesh Kumar Rakshit TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
167 Aniruddh Pradhan CHOUKIDARCO OFFICEAMDA OP KHARSAWAN PHC KHARSAWAN
168 Anisa Bano +2 Assistant TeacherSchool
169 Anita Hembrom ASSISTANT TEACHERSS+2 HIGH SCHOOL,RAJNAGAR,SARAIKELA-KHARSAWAN 
170 Anita Hembrom ASSITANT TEACHERD C Confidential Section, Kodermaprmary teacher training college gamaria
171 Anita Chaki Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTU.M.S. BHADUDIH
172 Anita Devi PeonCO Office 
173 Anita Hembrom ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDUMS JAMDIH RAJNAGAR
174 Anita Neelam Barwa ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUHS JHIMRI PHC NIMDIH
175 Anita Silvia Hemrom ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS BORDA CHC KHARSAWAN
176 Anjali Kerai PeonFOREST DIVISION 
177 Anjali Mahto Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS JILINGDA CHC KUCHAI
178 Anjali Panda ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT. HIGH U.H.S. SERAIKELLA
179 Anjana Devi SweeperWELFARE DEPARTMENTSTR HS SANJAY SERAIKELA
180 Anjana Demta ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS UKRI
181 Anjana Kumari CDPOCDPO OFFICE 
182 Anjaneyulu Dodde Deputy CommissionerDC Office 
183 Anjany Kumar TECHNICIL ASSISTANTANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
184 Anju Marandi P.G.THUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUPGRADED +2 HIGH SCHOOL KAPALI
185 Anjum Farid ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICEU.H.S Hudu
186 Ankit Kumar Saw ClerkCO Office 
187 Ankur Pradhan CHOUKIDARCircle Office 
188 Annapurna Datta A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
189 Antu Tudu ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
190 Anu Kumari Clerk com Stor KeeperDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE District Malaria Office
191 Anuj Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERSupert. Engineer Suwarnrekha Dam Circle, Chandil 
192 Anuj Kumar Rath ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTP.S. HATHIMANDA
193 Anup Kishor Sharan EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATEDC Office 
194 Anup Kumar Mondal Assistant TeacherSchool 
195 Anuradha Kumari SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
196 Anusuiya Kumari GNMLabour, Employment and Training Department E.S.I. DISPENSARY GAMHARIA
197 Apolina Kujur GNMLabour, Employment and Training Department E.S.I. DISPENSARY GAMHARIA
198 Aprajeeta ClerkDistrict Fisheries Office 
199 Apurba Kumar Haldar ClerkWater Resources Department 
200 Arbind Kumar ClerkREO Office SeraikellaHigh School , Baghakol Seraikela
201 Arbind Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
202 Arbind Kumar Sinha MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
203 Arbinda.senapati Assistant TeacherBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE
204 Archana Kumari Das A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL 
205 Archana Minz A.N.M.CHC 
206 Arjun Chandra Mahato TYPISTSupert. Engineer Suwarnrekha Dam Circle, Chandil 
207 Arjun Gope ClerkANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
208 Arjun Hembrom Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
209 Arjun Kumar LAB ASSISTANTGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
210 Arjun Kumar Bouri asst. teacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUMS DURUSAI CHC KUCHAI
211 Arjun Kumar Karigar TEACHER CUM INCHARGESchoolU.M.S Dhulipada
212 Arjun Mahato ELECTRICIANWater Resources Department 
213 Arjun Mahato ChowkidarREO Office SeraikellaMiddle School Chilku Kharsawan
214 Arjun Majhi ASSISTANT TEACHERHRDMIDDLE SCHOOL KENDUA
215 Arjun Pradhan ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMIDDLE SCHOOL MATKAMBERA, RAJNAGAR
216 Arjun Ram PeonCDPO OFFICE 
217 Arjun Soren M.O.I.C.C.H.C
218 Arkshit Kumar Pradhan ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.M.S.CHOKEY
219 Arpana Chandra FOREST RANGE OFFICERFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
220 Arsalyani Horo ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTBASIC SCHOOL DHATKIDIH
221 Arti Singh Munda DAFTARYLAND ACQUISITION OFFICE
222 Arun Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
223 Arun Chandra Gope COMPUTERCHC Nimdih 
224 Arun Kr. Singh SDOD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION, SARAIKELA 
225 Arun Kr.jha PeonGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
226 Arun Kumar LAB ASSISTANTGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
227 Arun Kumar Arun JUNIOR ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
228 Arun Kumar Mahto Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
229 Arun Kumar Oraon SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
230 Arun Kumar Sharma AminRehabilitation Office 
231 Arun Kumar Verma ASSISTANT ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
232 Arun W. Sanga Project DirectorITDA Seraikella-Kharsawan 
233 Aruna Mandal Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTMS AMDA CHC KHARSAWAN