Registered Employee Details of District Saraikela Kharsawan
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Aabinas Mahato Computer OperatorBEEO OFFICE 
2 Abanti Sahoo Computer OperatorDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT SECTION 
3 Abdul Aziz WARDERDIST. JAIL 
4 Abhas Chakrapani S.M.S.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
5 Abhash Kumar CLERCKJharkhand State Housing Board, Jamshedpur Division 
6 Abhay Kumar Trainer+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLGovt +2 High School Kuchai
7 Abhijit Moharana Manager ITSP OFFICE 
8 Abhimanyu Mahato SweeperC.H.C HUDU
9 Abhinandan Kumar Dehri Junior EngineerWater Resource Department 
10 Abhishek Acharya Computer OperatorKashi Sahu CollegeKashi Sahu College
11 Abhishek Anand ASSISTANTIndustrial Department 
12 Abhishek Bose Senior Accounts OfficerDRDA 
13 Abhishek Kumar Data Entry OperatorAnimal Husbandary 
14 Abhishek Kumar Singh Computer OperatorDC Office 
15 Abhishek Minz ClerkMunicipal Corporation 
16 Abhishek Singh Deo Computer OperatorBEEO OFFICE 
17 Achintya Kumar Gorai Assistant ProfessorSinghbhum College ChandilSINGHBHUM COLLEGE, CHANDIL
18 Aditya Behra SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
19 Aditya Kumar Nayak Computer OperatorGovt. Polytechnic, KharsawaGOVT. POLYTECHNIC KHARSAWAN
20 Aditya Kumar Paswan AminIndustrial Department 
21 Aditya Prasad Mandal ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
22 Aditya Singh Khetri FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat 
23 Aghnu Kumar Mahato Store KeeperCHC 
24 Agnes Sushenta Xalxo A.N.M.CHC Kharsawan HSC HARIBHANJA
25 Ahiliya Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C 
26 Ajamber Mukhi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
27 Ajanta Mahanty Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
28 Ajay Dutta GUARDCHC Chandil 
29 Ajay Kachhap DriverIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
30 Ajay Kumar ClerkJharkhand State Housing Board, Jamshedpur Division 
31 Ajay Kumar MPWC.H.C 
32 Ajay Kumar CIty Mission ManagerMunicipal Corporation 
33 Ajay Kumar Mahato E.C.G. Tech.SADAR HOSPITAL 
34 Ajay Kumar Mahato AminCircle Office 
35 Ajay Kumar Sharma DriverMunicipal Corporation 
36 Ajay Mukhi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
37 Ajit Kumar Superintending EngineerJHARKHAND URJA SANCHARAN NIGAM LIMITED 
38 Ajit Kumar Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
39 Ajit Kumar Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
40 Ajit Kumar Mishra LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C UPHC ADITYAPUR
41 Ajit Kumar Roy Assistant ProfessorKashi Sahu College 
42 Ajit Kumar Sinha LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
43 Akash Kumar Singh LecturerGovt. Polytechnic, Kharsawa 
44 Akash Mukhi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
45 Akash Mukhi DriverMunicipal Corporation 
46 Akhilesh Kumar Pandey Block CoordinatorBlock Office 
47 Akhouri Kabindra Kumar Assistant ProfessorKashi Sahu College 
48 Akhtar Husain Ansari DriverDISTRICT PANCHAYAT OFFICE 
49 Alaka Rath LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
50 Alhan Baskey SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
51 Alka Pradhan Contract A,N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL 
52 Alok Das Clerk-Cum-TypistPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLP.P.GIRLS HS RAGHUNATHPUR PHC NIMDIH
53 Alphonsius Marandi Junior EngineerNagar Parishad 
54 Amar Kumar Associate professorKashi Sahu College 
55 Amar Nath Mahato GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
56 Amar Prakash Tuti Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
57 Amarendra Kumar PHARMASISTCHC Nimdih 
58 Amaresh Das 4th GradeCHC Nimdih 
59 Ambeshwari Kumari COMPUTER ASSISTANTCDPO OFFICE 
60 Ambika Kumari A.N.M.CHC Ichagarh CHC Ichagarh
61 Amit Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
62 Amit Kumar TeacherKashi Sahu College 
63 Amit Kumar Computer OperatorREVENUE AND LAND REFORM 
64 Amit Kumar Amar LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
65 Amit Kumar Das LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, KharsawaGOVT POLYTECHNIC, KHARSAWAN
66 Amit Kumar Dubey ASSISTANT ENGINEERJHARKHAND URJA SANCHARAN NIGAM LIMITED 
67 Amit Kumar Mandal e-Block ManagerDistrict eGovernance society 
68 Amit Kumar Mohanty Accountant Cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
69 Amit Kumar Mukherjee A.D.P.O.JHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
70 Amit Kumar Sarangi BDMC.H.C 
71 Amit Kumar Singh XRAY TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL 
72 Amit Tiu TBHVDIST TB OFFICE 
73 Amit Vishwakarma ASSISTANT COMPUTER PROGRAMMERJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
74 Amita Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH SUB CENTRE Jlingda
75 Amitav Das PeonDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
76 Amitava Majhi B.T.M.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
77 Amiya Prasad Singha LAB TECHNICIANCHC Chandil 
78 Amiya Singh Sardar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
79 Amlesh Kumar Sinha +2 TeacherKashi Sahu CollegeKashi Sahu College
80 Amod Kumar Sahwal LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, KharsawaGovernment Polytechnic Kharsawan
81 Amol Sourav Pravakar Tirky DriverC.H.C Kuchai
82 Amola Burh Contract A,N.M.CHC Kharsawan CHC Kharsawan
83 Amrendra Kumar Assistant DirectorSOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
84 Amrendra Kumar NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
85 Amrendra Kumar Sahu Accounts-Cum-ClerkATMA 
86 Amrit Kumar Pal ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR CUM HODSinghbhum College ChandilSINGHBHUM COLLEGE, CHANDIL
87 Amrit Ram SENIOR ASSISTANTIndustrial Department 
88 Amrita Topno Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC JASPUR
89 Amulaya Mukhi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
90 Amulya Tanti CHOUKIDARCO Office 
91 Anamika Bage Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC Ghatdulmi
92 Anand Amol Ratan Toppo B.T.M.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
93 Anand Bhushan Singh M.P.WCHC Kharsawan KhARSAWAN
94 Anand Kishor Sahu District Account ManagerC S OFFICE 
95 Anand Kumar Assistant ProfessorKashi Sahu College
96 Anand Mahato Computer OperatorCOMPUTER OPERATOR
97 Anand Mukhi DriverMunicipal Corporation 
98 Anand Shankar District Project Officer,UIDAIDC Office 
99 Ananda Kumar Dalei TeacherGovt. Polytechnic, Kharsawa
100 Anandit Minj A.N.M.CHC Ichagarh CHC Ichagarh
101 Ananjay Kumar Computer Operator -cum- ClerkMunicipal Corporation 
102 Ananta Kumar Acharya NAZIRNagar Panchayat 
103 Anil Godsora ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORGRAM PANCHAYAT 
104 Anil Kumar Choudhary M.P.WCHC Kharsawan KHARSAWAN
105 Anil Kumar Gorai LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT GAMHARIA
106 Anil Kumar Jha Associate professorKashi Sahu College 
107 Anil Kumar Murmu ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
108 Anil Kumar Patnaik TrainerDSE Office 
109 Anil Kumar Yadav LAB TECHNICIANCHC Chandil 
110 Anil Tiu 4th GradeEDUCATION DEPARTMENTK.S. College, Seraikela
111 Anima Dungdung A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT KRISHNAPUR
112 Anima Kumari Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
113 Anita Bala Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAk g b v chandil
114 Anita Deogam Contract A,N.M.CHC Kharsawan HSC RAIDIH
115 Anita Devi SweeperCHC KRISHANPUR
116 Anita Guria A.N.M.CHC Saraikela BHALUKPAHARI
117 Anita Hembrom A.N.M.C.H.C
118 Anita Kumari A.N.M.CHC Kharsawan HSC PADAMPUR
119 Anita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH SUB CENTRE Rugudih
120 Anita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC Choulibasa
121 Anita Mahato Contract A,N.M.CHC Kharsawan HSC Simla
122 Anjali Sarangi ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOProject Girls High School Kharsawan
123 Anjana Kumari Mahali LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, AdityapurGovt Polytechnic adityapur
124 Anjani Mahto WARD ATTENDENTHospital
125 Anjlina Khalkho A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SERAIKELLA
126 Anju Alda Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV SERAIKELLA
127 Anju Gope Pradhan District Quality Assurance Consultant - QAHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
128 Anju Kumari Medical Officer (RBSK)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT GAMHARIA
129 Anju Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH SUB CENTRE Siadih
130 Anju Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC Tamulia
131 Anju Purti +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLkgbbv gamharia
132 Anju Toppo ADPM(PANCHYATI RAJ)DISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICE 
133 Anmol Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEERMunicipal Corporation 
134 Anshumala Divya Lakra A.N.M.HEALTH SUB CENTRE Aruan
135 Antima Kumari B.T.M.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
136 Anuj Kumar 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT GAMHARIA
137 Anuj Kumar Hembrom MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC RAIDHI
138 Anup Biswas Accounts AssistantKashi Sahu College 
139 Anup Gagrai Computer OperatorGRAM PANCHAYAT 
140 Anup Kumar Mahato Assistant TeacherPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLP.P. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL RAGHUNATHPUR PHC NIMDIH
141 Anup Kumar Mishra accounts assistantMunicipal Corporation 
142 Anup Kumar Samal COMPUTER OPERATORRCD, Road Division, Seraikella-Kharsawan 
143 Anup Paintandee DriverB.D.O OFFICE
144 Anupa Lakra STAFF NURSECHC Nimdih 
145 Anupa Sandhya Rani Ekka Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC CHOWKA
146 Anupama Vandana Khalkho Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH SUB CENTRE Rugudih
147 Anuradha ASSISTENT TEACHEREducation DepartmentMODEL SCHOOL SERAIKELLA
148 Anuradha Kumari Assistant ProfessorABM College, GolmuriA.B.M. College
149 Anurag Morya JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICEJ.N.R VIJHYAPATH COLLEGE UDAYPUR RANCHI
150 Anusha Kumari Gupta Accountant cum Computer OperatorDRDA 
151 Aparajita Kandulna AssistantIndustries Department, Pilot project centrePILOT PROJECT CENTRE,KHARSAWAN CHC KHARSAWAN
152 Aparna Choudhary CIty Mission ManagerMunicipal Corporation 
153 Aparna Jana Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
154 Aparna Mahato LecturerKashi Sahu College 
155 Aprajita Assistant ProfessorThe Graduate School College for WomenThe Graduate School College for Women
156 Arati Pramanik A.N.M.CHC Nimdih Guthiadih
157 Archana Gorai Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC TAMOLIYA
158 Archana Kindo A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
159 Archana Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC 
160 Archana Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC GANGUDIH
161 Archana Kumari A.N.M.CHC 
162 Archana Kumari Account OfficerMunicipal Corporation 
163 Archana Mahato Assistant Teacher+2 Govt. Girls High Schoolkgbv p s adityapur
164 Archana Singh TeacherKashi Sahu College 
165 Archna Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC KATHJOR
166 Ardhendu Kumar Singh LAB TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL 
167 Arjun Gope SupervisorNagar Panchayat 
168 Arjun Gorai DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE 
169 Arjun Hessa EX. ARMY WARDERDIST. JAIL 
170 Arjun Kumar Assistant ProfessorKashi Sahu College
171 Arjun Kumar Gupta Junior EngineerJharkhand Hill Area Lift Irrigation Corp. Ltd. 
172 Arjun Mahaot DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
173 Arjun Mahato Computer OperatorCO Office 
174 Arjun Pramanik LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, KharsawaGOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC KHARSAWAN
175 Arti Baraik ASSISTANT TEACHER+2 Govt. Girls High Schoolkgbv p s adityapur
176 Arti Mahato GNMCHC Rajnagar
177 Arti Mahato Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC UPHC ADITYAPUR
178 Arti Mahto Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC UPHC ADITYAPUR
179 Arun Das PeonBEEO OFFICE 
180 Arun Gurung DriverCO Office
181 Arun Harijan SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
182 Arun Kumar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
183 Arun Kumar Das LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
184 Arun Kumar Deo COMPUTERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
185 Arun Kumar Mahato Trained Graduate TeacherUpgraded High School SERAIKELLA
186 Arun Kumar Mahto ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICES.B. COLLEGE CHANDIL CHANDIL
187 Arun Kumar Singh LecturerLBSM College, Karandih 
188 Arun Kumar Yadav RADIOGRAPHERC.H.C 
189 Arun Mahto Block CoordinatorDRDA 
190 Arunjay Kumar ASSISTANT ENGINEERJHARKHAND URJA SANCHARAN NIGAM LIMITED 
191 Arup Kumar Mahato CHOWKIDARDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
192 Arvind Prasad Mandal +2 Assistant TeacherKashi Sahu College 
193 Aryan Kumar Singh COMPUTER OPERATORGayatri Shiksha Niketan High School, AdityapurGayatri Shiksha Niketan High School, Adityapur
194 Arzoo Bano Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
195 Asha Devi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
196 Asha Devi SweeperP. H .C PHC Choulibasa
197 Asha Horo Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC RAMGARH
198 Asha Kachhap A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SERAIKELLA
199 Asha Khalkho Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C Kuchai
200 Asha Kisku Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
201 Asha Kumari Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV KUCHAI
202 Ashis Kumar Acharya AminAnchal Office 
203 Ashish Haiburu COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
204 Ashish Kumar Field ManagerEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
205 Ashish Kumar Dargha Computer OperatorCircle Office 
206 Ashish Kumar Rajak DriverDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
207 Ashok ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORBlock Office 
208 Ashok Kuamr NIGHT GUARDPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLP.P.GIRLS HS RAGHUNATHPUR PHC NIMDIH
209 Ashok Kumar Assistant Teacher+2 High SchoolJ K S J M INTER COLLEGE ADARDIH NIMDIH
210 Ashok Kumar MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC Hartaldih
211 Ashok Kumar Hansda MPWC.H.C 
212 Ashok Kumar Mahto OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTSADAR HOSPITAL 
213 Ashok Kumar Nayak GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
214 Ashok Kumar Paitandi DriverSDO OFFICE 
215 Ashok Kumar Pandey ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR CUM HODSinghbhum College ChandilSINGHBHUM COLLEGE, CHANDIL
216 Ashok Kumar Pandey CHOWKIDARJharkhand State Housing Board, Jamshedpur Division 
217 Ashok Kumar Pandit PHARMACISTCHC 
218 Ashok Mahato Corrospondance ClearkSinghbhum College Chandilsinghbhum college, chandil
219 Ashok Mandal DRESSERPHC PHC-Hunterpathardih
220 Ashrita Tirkey Contract A,N.M.CHC Kharsawan HSC BAGRAIDIH
221 Ashutosh Kumar Upadhyay JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
222 Ashwani Kumar Assistant Development OfficerIndustrial Department 
223 Ashwani Rajak AnushevakNagar Panchayat 
224 Ashwinee Kumar LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, KharsawaGOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, KHARSAWAN
225 Asim Chandra Mahato Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
226 Asis Kumar Pati Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
227 Asit Kumar Acharya PHARMASISTSADAR HOSPITAL 
228 Atesh Kumar BPMCHC Kharsawan
229 Atul Sardar Assistant ProfessorModel Mahila CollegeModel Mahila College, Kharsawan
230 Awadh Kumar Mandal Corrospondance ClearkSinghbhum College Chandilsinghbhum college, chandil
231 Ayodhya Kumar Prasad BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERC.H.C 
232 Azad Kumar Pradhan Peon+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLHS Amda HOSPITAL KHARSAWAN
233 Baban Kumar SupervisorNagar Panchayat 
234 Babita Das SweeperCHC GAMHARIA
235 Babita Kandeyang Computer Operator -cum- ClerkDRDA 
236 Babita Kumari A.N.M.CHC Rajnagar CHC RAJNAGAR
237 Babita Mahato Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC KANDRA
238 Babita Rani Mahato GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
239 Bableshwari Kumar Das AssistantIndustries Department, Pilot project centrePPC KHARSAWAN CHC KHARSAWAN
240 Bablu ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
241 Bablu Barik COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
242 Bablu Gorai DresserCHC CHC-Nimdih
243 Bablu Kandeyang SERVANT CUM SWEEPERDIST TB OFFICE 
244 Bablu Mukhi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
245 Bablu Oraon DriverCHC Kharsawan CHC KHARSAWAN
246 Babulal Ho MessengerJHARKHAND URJA SANCHARAN NIGAM LIMITED 
247 Babulal Kisku M.P.WCHC Kuchai HSC KUCHAI
248 Badal Mahato Computer OperatorSDO OfficeM.Sc SERAIKELLA
249 Baddinath Singh Munda Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
250 Badu Lala SweeperJharkhand State Housing Board, Jamshedpur Division 
251 Baha Soren SweeperNagar Panchayat 
252 Bahadur Sardar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
253 Bahadur Singh Sardar DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC CHANDIL
254 Bahamani Topno Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH SUB CENTRE Kuchai
255 Baidhnath Rai CHOWKIDARJharkhand State Housing Board, Jamshedpur Division 
256 Baidu Mahato Plumber HelperJharkhand State Housing Board, Jamshedpur Division 
257 Baijanti Mala Kumar PeonCHC adityapur
258 Bajrang Mohanty FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat 
259 Balaram Mahato DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
260 Baldev Mahato Computer OperatorZILA PARISHAD 
261 Baleshwar Singh Plumber HelperJharkhand State Housing Board, Jamshedpur Division 
262 Bali Manjhiyan MessengerJHARKHAND URJA SANCHARAN NIGAM LIMITED 
263 Bali Singh Munda Block CoordinatorBlock Office 
264 Balram Mahato COMPUTER OPERATORDC Office 
265 Bama Pad Mandal PHARMACISTC.H.C Kuchai
266 Bamiya Purty LabourMunicipal Corporation 
267 Ban Bihari Medical OfficerCHC Chandil 
268 Banbihari Lohra Ward AttendantMunicipal Corporation 
269 Bandana Raut JUNIOR ENGINEER13th finace and MG Nrega 
270 Bandhan Kumar Singh Modak Computer OperatorDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATIONKS COLLEGE SERAIKELLA SADAR HOSPITAL SERAIKELLA
271 Bankim Chandra Mahato AminC. O. OFFICE 
272 Bankim Chandra Paul Medical OfficerC.H.C CHC-NIMDIH
273 Banshidhar Singh Sardar AminAnchal Office 
274 Bara Mahato NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
275 Barsat Mukhi SweeperDC Office 
276 Barun Kumar Mahato Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
277 Basant Kumar Sahu Training CoordinatorDistrict Rural Development Agency 
278 Basanti Das Computer Operator -cum- ClerkDRDA 
279 Basanti Mahato A.N.M.CHC Chandil 
280 Basanti Mahto Contract A,N.M.CHC Kharsawan CHC Kharsawan
281 Basanti Porh A.N.M.CHC Nimdih 
282 Basanti Rani Mahato A.N.M.CHC Nimdih 
283 Baso Devi FEMALE WARDERDIST. JAIL 
284 Basu Dev Poddar Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
285 Basudev Layak Computer OperatorREVENNE SECTION 
286 Bauri Tudu Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
287 Beauty Mohanty COMPUTER OPERATORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
288 Bebi Devi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
289 Bebi Kumari A GRADE NURSECHC Chandil 
290 Bebi Mukhi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
291 Beni Madhav Gope GAURDKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV TIKAR ICHAGARH
292 Beronica Lakra A.N.M.CHC Nimdih HSC-Sindurpur
293 Beronika Mukhi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
294 Bertha Samad Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC KHUNTI
295 Bhagirathi Prasad Dey ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHARSAWAN
296 Bhagwan Muduyan LabourMunicipal Corporation 
297 Bhakta Gorai ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
298 Bhanu Gagrai LabourMunicipal Corporation 
299 Bharat Chandra Gope ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GOURANGKOCH
300 Bharat Chandra Kumar DriverAnchal Office 
301 Bharti Baskey FEMALE WARDERDIST. JAIL 
302 Bhim Mukhi CleanerDIST. JAIL 
303 Bhishma Dev Kumar LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C CHC-Nimdih
304 Bhogla Hansdah Assistant TeacherDistrict Welfare Office 
305 Bhola Jha 4th GradeCHC 
306 Bhola Kumar Singh DriverMunicipal Corporation 
307 Bholanath Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
308 Bhrigu Nath Ojha Associate professorThe Graduate School College for WomenThe Graduate School College for Women
309 Bhubani Pramanik ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICEJ.L.N COLLEGE CHAKARDHARPUR SERAIKELLA
310 Bhujanga Singh OFFICE SUPERINTENDENTJHARKHAND URJA SANCHARAN NIGAM LIMITED 
311 Bhupati Deogam Clerk-cum-Computer OperatorKashi Sahu College 
312 Bhupendra Mahato Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
313 Bhupendra Nath Sinha Sanitary InspectorMunicipal Corporation 
314 Bhutnu Jena DriverNagar Panchayat 
315 Bhuvan Mukhi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
316 Bhuwan Mohan Mishra Associate professorSinghbhum College ChandilKolhan University, Chaibasa
317 Bibechana Kumari Mahato Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
318 Bibhishan Machhua Computer OperatorSinghbhum College ChandilSinghbhum College
319 Bibhuti Bhushan Goswami DriverBlock Development Office 
320 Bichitra Senapati DriverMunicipal Corporation 
321 Bidesh Mahato PHARMACISTP. H .C PHC- Hunterpathardih
322 Bidesh Murmu Accounts Clerk cum Computer OperatorBlock Office 
323 Bidhan Khirali LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
324 Bidisha Mukherjee Personal AssistantIndustrial Department 
325 Bidyadhar Singh Munda M.P.WCHC Kuchai HSC JOJOHATU
326 Bidyut Kumar Ganguly LAB TECHNICIANCHC Ichagarh CHC ICHAGARH
327 Bijay Kumar COMPUTER ASSISTANTIndustrial Department 
328 Bijay Kumar Choudhari DriverSDO OfficeS.S HIGH SCHOOL CHANDIL CHC CHANDIL
329 Bijay Kumar Singh Assistant ProfessorKashi Sahu College 
330 Bijay Mahato ASSISTANT ENGINEER (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
331 Bijay Mukhi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
332 Bijay Singh Munda ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
333 Bijoy Kumar Dash ClerkKashi Sahu College 
334 Biju Kerai LAB TECHNICIANCHC Kharsawan CHC KHARSAWAN
335 Bikas Kumar TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital
336 Bikas Mardi 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
337 Bikash Kumar Jha JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
338 Bikash Mukhi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
339 Bikash Pradhan Computer OperatorCircle Office 
340 Bikaslata Toppo MessengerJHARKHAND URJA SANCHARAN NIGAM LIMITED 
341 Bimal Chandra Mahato SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Chc Ichagarh
342 Bimal Chandra Mahato DriverMunicipal Corporation 
343 Bimal Kishor Tudu Computer OperatorCHC CHC CHANDIL
344 Bimal Kumar Behera DriverMunicipal Corporation 
345 Bimlendu Prasad Mahato PHARMACISTCHC SDH
346 Bina Bankira Block CoordinatorRural Development Department 
347 Bina Goswami A.N.M.CHC Chandil 
348 Bina Pani Mahato A.N.M.CHC Ichagarh CHC Ichagarh
349 Binata Singh A.N.M.CHC Nimdih 
350 Binay Kumar Singh Associate professorKashi Sahu College 
351 Binay Minz Ward AttendantSADAR HOSPITAL 
352 Bindeshwar Mandal Plumber HelperJharkhand State Housing Board, Jamshedpur Division 
353 Bindeshwari Gope LabourMunicipal Corporation 
354 Bindiya Kujur A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL 
355 Bineet Kumar CIty Mission ManagerMunicipal Corporation 
356 Binod Chattar Asstt. Statistical OfficerDRDA 
357 Binod Kumar EXECUTIVE ENGINEERJharkhand State Housing Board, Jamshedpur Division 
358 Binod Prasad DRESSERCHC GAMHARIA
359 Binod Singh Munda RADIOGRAPHARCHC Ichagarh CHC ICHAGARH
360 Binod Singh Munda SweeperC.H.C Kuchai
361 Binota Mahto A.N.M.CHC Kharsawan HSC JOJOKURMA
362 Binota Mandal LabourMunicipal Corporation 
363 Bipadtaran Mahato PeonKashi Sahu College 
364 Bipin Mahato Daily Wages PeonGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
365 Bir Singh Sundi EX. ARMY WARDERDIST. JAIL 
366 Biral Sharma Carpenter HelperJharkhand State Housing Board, Jamshedpur Division 
367 Birang Bari LabourMunicipal Corporation 
368 Birang Gagrai A.N.M.CHC Kharsawan HSC HURANGDA
369 Birang Godsora SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
370 Birang Kui Tiu PeonMunicipal Corporation 
371 Birbal Hembram SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SERAIKELLA
372 Biren Mahato Computer OperatorSDO OFFICE 
373 Birendra Kumar Mohanty ManagerDistrict Election Office 
374 Birendra Mahato SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SERAIKELLA
375 Birendra Soy DriverMunicipal Corporation 
376 Birjinia Bodra A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SERAIKELLA
377 Birju Barjo Skilled KhalasiJHARKHAND URJA SANCHARAN NIGAM LIMITED 
378 Birsingh Sinku LabourMunicipal Corporation 
379 Bishakha Mahato SweeperC.H.C Kharsawan
380 Bishambar Kamar CHOUKIDARCO Office 
381 Bishnu Bahadur CHOWKIDARDrinking Water & Sanitation Division, Saraikela 
382 Bishnu Dev Mahato GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
383 Bishnu Tanty Computer OperatorZILA PARISHADkashi shau college, seraikella
384 Bishwajit Kumbhakar Assistant TeacherPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLP.P.GIRLS HS RAGHUNATHPUR PHC NIMDIH
385 Bishwajit Mahato MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISIORHealth & Family Welfare Department 
386 Bishwanath Mukhi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
387 Bishwanath Oraon SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
388 Bistu Besra ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
389 Biswanath Mahato ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
390 Bittu Prajapati FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat 
391 Bodhaditya Hansda S.M.S.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
392 Boun Lohar DriverMunicipal Corporation 
393 Brajabhusan Paul PHARMACISTP. H .C PHC Choulibasa
394 Bramha Singh DriverC.H.C. CHC CHANDIL
395 Branjo Tudu PHARMASISTCHC Chandil 
396 Brindaban Mahato Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
397 Buddheshwar Mahato Computer OperatorDIST. JAIL 
398 Budhan Lal Singh Munda BDMCHC Kharsawan CHC Kharsawan
399 Budheshwar Bhagat COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
400 Budheshwar Singh ACCOUTANT MGNREGAB.D.O OFFICE 
401 Budhni Mukhi PeonTREASURY OFFICE 
402 Budhram Hansdah MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT KUCHAI
403 Budhram Mahto DriverForest Division 
404 Budhu Lamay ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
405 Budhu Manjhi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
406 Budhuram Besra M.P.WHealth & Family Welfare Department CHC ICHAGARH
407 Bulku Hembrom ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICEL.B.S.M JAMSHEDPUR RAJNAGAR
408 Bulty Chakrabarty LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
409 Butan Mukhi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
410 C Bharati Rao MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
411 C Upendra Rao 4th GradeABM College, GolmuriA.B.M. College
412 Chaitan Mahato DriverCO OfficeMETRIC VARSINI SCHOOL
413 Chaitanya Murmu M.P.WCHC Kharsawan KHARSAWAN
414 Champa Murmu SweeperNagar Panchayat 
415 Champai Soren SweeperNagar Panchayat 
416 Chanchala Bankira Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV KUCHAI
417 Chanchala Machhua SweeperC.H.C 
418 Chandan Das Computer OperatorCO Office
419 Chandan Karuwa SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SERAIKELLA
420 Chandan Kishor Mehta accounts assistantJHARKHAND URJA SANCHARAN NIGAM LIMITED 
421 Chandan Kumar FIELD STAFFMunicipal Corporation 
422 Chandan Kumar B.T.M.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
423 Chandan Kumar Jaiswal DriverMunicipal Corporation 
424 Chandan Kumar Paswan Dental SurgeonHEALTH DEPARTMENTAWADH DENTAL COLLEGE JAMSHEDPUR SADAR HOSPITAL SERAIKELA
425 Chandan Mukhi Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
426 Chandmuni Mukhi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
427 Chandni Honhaga COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
428 Chandni Purty Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
429 Chandra Mohan Gorai XRAY TECHNICIANCHC Nimdih 
430 Chandra Bhushan Prasad Roy LAB TECHNICIANKashi Sahu College 
431 Chandra Kant Kumar LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
432 Chandra Shekhar Pramanik X-Ray TechnicianCHC 
433 Chandramani District Leprosy ConsultantCivil Surgeon Office Sadar Hospital Seraikella
434 Chandrashekhar Roy Assistant ProfessorKashi Sahu College
435 Chandreshwar Mishra Associate professorKashi Sahu College 
436 Chandu Banra Contract A,N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL 
437 Chandu Biruli LabourMunicipal Corporation 
438 Chandu Hembrom LabourMunicipal Corporation 
439 Charulata Honhaga Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKGBV KHARSAWAN CHC KHARSAWAN
440 Chele Mulkhi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
441 Chetna Sumedha LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
442 Chhaya Rani Das Gupta +2 Assistant Teacher+2 Govt. Girls High School 
443 Chhotaka Mukhi DriverNagar Panchayat 
444 Chhotu Munni Mukhi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
445 Chhutu Tudu Computer OperatorCO Office 
446 Chinta Kumari A GRADE NURSESADAR HOSPITAL 
447 Chitra Lekha Hembram ASSISTANT TEACHERDistrict Welfare Office 
448 Chitranjan Tiu GAURDKashi Sahu College 
449 Chitta Rajan Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICEG.P.DHANBAD DHANBAD
450 Chitta Ranjan Mahato Clerk-cum-Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
451 Chitta Ranjan Manjhi ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
452 Chittarajan Malakar DriverSADAR HOSPITAL 
453 Chittaranjan Kumar Choudary SENIOR TB. LAB SUPERVISORDistrict Tuberculosis center 
454 Chokoy Devi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
455 Chonhati Kachhap A.N.M.C.H.C UPHC KRISHNAPUR
456 Chotu Karua DriverMunicipal Corporation 
457 Dadu Karowa LabourMunicipal Corporation 
458 Dalgovind Thakur GAURDC.H.C Kuchai
459 Damayanti Kumari G.N.MCHC UPHC ADITYAPUR
460 Damodar Pramanik Computer OperatorREVENNE SECTION 
461 Damyanti Kumari CookHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKGBV KHARSAWAN CHC KHARSAWAN
462 Dashrath Mahato HEAD ASSISTANTKashi Sahu College 
463 Dashrath Majhi PeonWater Resources Department 
464 Dashrath Singh Pump ChowkidarJharkhand Hill Area Lift Irrigation Corp. Ltd. 
465 Dasmat Soren XRAY TECHNICIANSADAR HOSPITAL 
466 Dasu Kumar Skilled KhalasiJHARKHAND URJA SANCHARAN NIGAM LIMITED 
467 David Kumar Nanda Computer OperatorBlock Office 
468 David Murmu M.P.WCHC Kharsawan JHUNJHKI
469 David Oreya JUNIOR ENGINEERMunicipal Corporation 
470 Dayamani Tirkey Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC Raidih
471 Dayamani Topno Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSC 
472 Debashish Mahato 4th GradeCHC 
473 Debasis Paira MALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT GAMHARIA
474 Debasish Mandal GUARDCHC Chandil 
475 Debdatta Namata AminJharkhand State Housing Board, Jamshedpur Division 
476 Debendra Karwa SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
477 Debesh Kumar Dash COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT ELECTION OFFICE 
478 Debi Priya Ghoshal A.N.M.CHC Nimdih 
479 Debika Sarkar A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SERAIKELLA
480 Deenbandhu Barik COMPUTER OPERATORJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
481 Deepak Gagrai SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
482 Deepak Kumar CounselorSADAR HOSPITAL 
483 Deepak Kumar Mahato ClerkCDPO OFFICE 
484 Deepak Kumar Mahato COMPUTER ASSISTANTBlock Office
485 Deepak Kumar Mishra CLERCKKashi Sahu College 
486 Deepak Kumar Oraon GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
487 Deepak Kumar Pradhan Accountant cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
488 Deepak Kumar Saw JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE
489 Deepak Mahato 4th GradeCHC 
490 Deepak Mahato SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
491 Deepak Mahto MIS AssistantDRDA 
492 Deepak Mukhi SweeperSDO OFFICEN.R.GOVT.+ HIGH SCHOOL,SKL
493 Deepak Mukhi DriverNagar Panchayat 
494 Deepak Raut DriverMunicipal Corporation 
495 Deepak Singh Modak Computer OperatorA.D.C OFFICEK.S.College saraikela
496 Deepash Kumar Rath ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
497 Deepika Kumari INDUSTRIAL EXTENTION OFFICERIndustrial Department 
498 Deepmala Soy ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
499 Deepti Singh Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC ITAGARH
500 Deepu Karua Data Entry OperatorSADAR HOSPITAL 
501 Demati Mukhi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
502 Deola Soren Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC
503 Dev Charan Mahato Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
504 Dev Kumar Choudhary ClerkIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
505 Dev Kumar Mahato LAB TECHNICIANCHC Chandil 
506 Devdulal Chakraborty AccountantNagar Panchayat 
507 Devendra Kumar DATA ENTRY OPERATORDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
508 Devendra Kumar Dwivedi Assistant ProfessorSinghbhum College ChandilSINGHBHUM COLLEGE, CHANDIL
509 Devendra Mukhi SweeperJharkhand State Housing Board, Jamshedpur Division 
510 Devilal Mahato SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
511 Devla Saren SweeperNagar Panchayat 
512 Devraj Bukru DriverR.W.D., WORKS DIVISIONBARKELA SCHOOL Sadar Hospital Seraikela
513 Devraj Mahato Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
514 Devraj Mahato Computer OperatorKashi Sahu College
515 Devrup Bagchi Asstt. teacher (TGT)Education DepartmentMODEL SCHOOL SERAIKELLA PHC SERAIKELLA
516 Dewendr Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
517 Dhan Singh Munda JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
518 Dhananjay DresserHospital SADAR HOSPITAL SARIAKELA
519 Dhananjay Kumar HeadmasterPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLProject Girls High School, Raghunathpur, Adardih
520 Dhananjay Mukherjee Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
521 Dhananjay Pramanik AminC.O. Office, Gamharia 
522 Dhanapati Sinha LAB- TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC CHANDIL
523 Dhani Ram Mahato MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
524 Dharmdeo Yadav Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
525 Dharmendra Kumar Sah Computer OperatorBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISIONk.s college seraikella
526 Dharmendra Kumar Sinha Computer OperatorLabour, Employment and Training Department 
527 Dharmendra Nath Mahato LAB TECHNICIANP. H .C PHC Choulibasa
528 Dheeraj Kumar Swansi ASSISTANT ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
529 Dhiraj Kumar DriverMunicipal Corporation 
530 Dhirendra Kumar Satpathy PeonNagar Panchayat 
531 Dhrit Kumar IT AssistantDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
532 Dhruv Narayan Singh B.T.M.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
533 Diksha Mehta LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
534 Diku Topno Accounts Clerk cum Computer OperatorBlock Office 
535 Dilber Singh Munda Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
536 Dilip Bhol PeonDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
537 Dilip Kisku Dist Co-ordinator (IEC&HRD)DRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
538 Dilip Kumar DISTRICT DATA MANAGERC S OFFICE 
539 Dilip Kumar Mahato OFFICE ASSITANTMunicipal Corporation 
540 Dilip Kumar Mahato 4th GradeCHC Nimdih 
541 Dilip Kumar Mahato MEDICAL OFFICER SHPC.H.C 
542 Dilip Pramanik M.P.WCHC Ichagarh
543 Dinabandhu Mahato Computer Operator+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL JHIMRI SERAIKELLA
544 Dinesh Chandra Machhuwa GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
545 Dinesh Kumar Accounts ClerkSinghbhum College Chandilsinghbhum college chandil
546 Dinesh Kumar Agarwal e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
547 Dinesh Kumar Satpathy Computer OperatorSDO Office 
548 Dinesh Mahato DriverDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
549 Dinesh Mahato Computer Operator+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
550 Dinesh Mukhi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
551 Dinesh Munda DriverDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT OFFICE 
552 Dinesh Prasad Sao JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
553 Dinesh Prasad Verma Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
554 Dinesh Soren ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR13th finace and MG Nrega 
555 Dinu Machhua 4th GradeC.H.C 
556 Dipak Kumar MPWC.H.C 
557 Dipak Kumar Mahapatra PeonNagar Panchayat 
558 Dipak Kumar Mahato M.P.WCHC Nimdih P.H.C,Nimdih
559 Dipak Mukhi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
560 Dipawali Devi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
561 Dipika Khalkho Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC HESAKOCHA
562 Dipshikha Jamuda A.N.M.CHCK.S COLLEGE SERAIKELLA CHC RAJNAGAR
563 Dipu Mukhi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
564 Divya Kumari GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
565 Divya Rose Jojo Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAK.G.B.V. SERAIKELLA
566 Diwakar Mukhi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
567 Doman Chandra Mahato DIST. PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATORC S OFFICE 
568 Doman Kumhar AssistantPilot Project Centre 
569 Dowlat Ram Besra ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
570 Dr. Baishnab Charan Mukhi TeacherKashi Sahu College 
571 Dr. Bharati Kumari AYUSH MEDICAL OFFICER (SCHOOL HEALTH)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT GAMHARIA
572 Dr. Bhupesh Chandra Mahato DISTRICT EPIDEMIOLOGISTIDSP, DSU 
573 Dr. Krishna Pyare Associate professorKashi Sahu College 
574 Dr. Manjula Sinha Assistant ProfessorSinghbhum College ChandilSinghbhum College
575 Dr. Neha Pandey Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT GAMHARIA
576 Dr. Nepal Chandra Mahato Assistant ProfessorSinghbhum College ChandilSinghbhum College
577 Dr. Nutan Kumari Assistant ProfessorSinghbhum College ChandilSinghbhum College
578 Dr. Pankaj Kumar LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, KharsawaGOVT POLYTECHNIC KHARSAWAN
579 Dr. Sanjiv Ranjan Shukla Ayush Medical Officer.UnaniCHC Kharsawan CHC KHARSAWAN
580 Dr. Vikash Modak Medical OfficerC.H.C 
581 Dr. Vinay Kumar Pandey MEDICAL OFFICERCHC Ichagarh CHC ICHAGARH
582 Dr.ram Chandra Singh ICTC CounsellorCHC Chandil 
583 Dr.umesh Rajak MEDICAL OFFICERSADAR HOSPITAL 
584 Drupadi Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
585 Dukhani Mukhi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
586 Dukhni Pareya LabourMunicipal Corporation 
587 Dukhu Karuva LabourMunicipal Corporation 
588 Dulal Kalindi SweeperKashi Sahu College 
589 Dulari Bara Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC-MUTUDA
590 Dulari Hansda Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
591 Durga Charan Hembrom PeonWater Resource Department 
592 Durga Charan Munda MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC SHARABERA
593 Durga Singh Munda clerkRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
594 Durgesh Kumar Sharma Computer OperatorDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
595 Duri Devi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
596 Duropati Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
597 Duryodhan Das NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
598 Duryodhan Singh Munda Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
599 Duryodhan Singh Munda ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
600 Dwijaa Pratim Sen Prime Minister Rural Development fellowDC OFFICE SERAIKELLA 
601 Edlin Bhutkuwar District CoordinatorMukhya Mantri Laghu evam Kutir Udyam Vikas Board 
602 Emiliya Lakra A.N.M.C.H.C PHC CHALIYAMA
603 Enayat Ali PeonJharkhand State Housing Board, Jamshedpur Division 
604 Esser Elison Topno A.N.M.CHC Kharsawan HSC KRISHNAPUR
605 Esther Kindo Contract A,N.M.CHC Kharsawan HSC BAGRAIDIH
606 Farheen Naaz LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
607 Filisita Khalkho A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SERAIKELLA
608 Fouda Sardar NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
609 Fulchand Lohara Ward AttendantMunicipal Corporation 
610 Fulmati Kandeyog CookHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital
611 Ganauri Prasad Yadav Plumber HelperJharkhand State Housing Board, Jamshedpur Division 
612 Gandhi Sahu AminAnchal Office 
613 Ganesh Barik BARBERDIST. JAIL 
614 Ganesh Bodra DriverWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
615 Ganesh Chandra Mahato NALKUP KHALASIDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
616 Ganesh Chandra Mahto Sound OperatorInformation & Public Relations Department 
617 Ganesh Hembrom M.P.WCHC Kuchai HSC BARASEGOI
618 Ganesh Karwa LabourMunicipal Corporation 
619 Ganesh Kumar LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
620 Ganesh Mahato Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
621 Ganesh Mahato ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
622 Ganesh Mahato SweeperC.H.C HUDU
623 Ganesh Mukhi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
624 Ganesh Mukhi DriverMunicipal Corporation 
625 Ganesh Mundri ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.H.S Pathanmara
626 Ganesh Soren SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT Krishnapur
627 Ganga Ram Hembrom ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
628 Gangadhar Mahato GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
629 Gaur Mukhi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
630 Gaurav Kumar Sinha LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, AdityapurGovt Polytechnic Adityapur
631 Gaurav Pratap LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
632 Gautam Kumar LAB TECHNICIANCHC UPHC SAPRA
633 Gautam Kumar Jha AssistantHospital 
634 Gautam Kumar Sahu MDM CELL Computer OperatorEducation Department Kharsawan
635 Gautam Mukhi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital
636 Geeta Kumari Assistant Teacher+2 Govt. Girls High Schoolkgbv p s adityapur
637 Geeta Kumari Mahato A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SERAIKELLA
638 Ghanashyam Dutta DATA ENTRY OPERATORHospital SADAR HOSPITAL SARIAKELA
639 Ghanshyam Kumar Yadav XRAY TECHNICIANCHC Chandil 
640 Ghashi Ram Ditt CookSDO OFFICE
641 Ghasi Ram Mahato SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SERAIKELLA
642 Ghasi Ram Mahato DIGVARCDPO OFFICE 
643 Ghasiram Tudu GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
644 Gita Ho SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
645 Gita Mahato Assistant TeacherSchoolUSH KRISHNAPUR
646 Gita Pingua LabourMunicipal Corporation 
647 Gitanajali Mahato Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC GANJIYA
648 Gokul Chandra Das DriverSADAR HOSPITAL 
649 Golden Mahato SweeperC.H.C Kharsawan
650 Gopa Chandra Mahato DriverSadar Hospital 
651 Gopal Hembram SweeperNagar Panchayat 
652 Gopal Kalyani SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
653 Gopal Krishna Soy DriverC.H.C Kharsawan
654 Gopal Majhi 4th GradeCHC Nimdih 
655 Gopal Nayak DriverDRDA 
656 Gopinath Yadav OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTCHC Kharsawan CHC KHARSAWAN
657 Gorakh Nath Sahu ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR CUM HODSinghbhum College ChandilSINGHBHUM COLLEGE, CHANDIL
658 Gour Chandra Mahato MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT hsc pandra
659 Gour Manjhi CHOUKIDARCO Office 
660 Gourang Murmu Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
661 Gourango Prasad Layek M.P.WCHC Kuchai
662 Govind Mahato ClerkKashi Sahu College 
663 Govinda Mahato PeonAnimal Husbandary 
664 Goya Muni Sardar LabourMunicipal Corporation 
665 Guiram Mahali SweeperC.H.C SDH Chandil
666 Gunadhar Das SMSATMA 
667 Gundhar Kundu ACCOUTANT MGNREGAB.D.O OFFICE
668 Guru Das Tudu CHOWKIDARJHARKHAND URJA SANCHARAN NIGAM LIMITED 
669 Guru Dayal Sahu FINANCIAL LOGISTIC ASSISTANTDISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE 
670 Guru Dyal Das DriverMunicipal Corporation 
671 Guru Pada Mahato ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
672 Guru Pada Mahato B.P.OBRC 
673 Guru Pada Rajwar PrincipalSinghbhum College ChandilSINGHBHUM COLLEGE, CHANDIL
674 Guru Prasad Mahato TeacherKashi Sahu College 
675 Guru Prasad Singh Munda GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
676 Guruba Mukhi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
677 Gurucharan Gope Computer OperatorDRDA 
678 Gurucharan Hansdah e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
679 Gurucharan Karmkar LabourMunicipal Corporation 
680 Gurucharan Mahato SweeperC.H.C Kharsawan
681 Gurucharan Majhi LDC, CLERKDistrict Forest Office 
682 Gurupada Mahato ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
683 Guruva Mukhi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
684 Guruwari Kisku A GRADE NURSECHC Chandil 
685 Gyan Chand Mahato PrincipalSchoolJ K S J M INTER COLLEGE ADARDIH CHC
686 Gyanlata Kerketta STAFF NURSEC.H.C CHC-NImdih
687 Haidar Ali NIGHT GERADCIRCUIT HOUSE 
688 Haldhar Mahato SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC Tiruldih
689 Harawati Devi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
690 Hare Krishna Lohar CALL CENTRE ORPERATORSADAR HOSPITAL 
691 Harendra Kumar Bhatt CLERCKJharkhand State Housing Board, Jamshedpur Division 
692 Hari Charan Soy ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICECOP. COLLEGE JAMSHEDPUR SERAIKELLA
693 Hari Honhaga PeonDRDA 
694 Hari Nandan Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
695 Hari Padihari AssistantKashi Sahu College
696 Hari Singh Munda SweeperCHC Kharsawan Kharsawan
697 Harish Mahakud Computer OperatorCivil Surgeon Office 
698 Harjeet Singh DriverMunicipal Corporation 
699 Hathi Napit LabourMunicipal Corporation 
700 Heera Moti Kudada Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC
701 Helen Guria A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SERAIKELLA
702 Hema Kongari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SERAIKELLA
703 Hemant Kumar AminDISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICE 
704 Hemant Kumar Karjee DATA ENTRY OPERATORC S OFFICE 
705 Hemant Kumar Kewat e -District ManagerD C OFFICE 
706 Hemant Singh Munda SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Chc Ichagarh
707 Hemanti Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C Gunda
708 Hembati Machhuwain SweeperCHC Kharsawan
709 Hemlata Das 4th GradePROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLP.P.GIRLS HS RAGHUNATHPUR PHC NIMDIH
710 Hemlata Ekka Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC UPHC KRISHNAPUR
711 Hemlata Topno Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH SUB CENTRE Barasegoi
712 Heven Kindo A.N.M.CHC Nimdih 
713 Himangshu Shekhar Gope LAB TECHNICIANCHC CHC ICHAGARH
714 Himanshu Kumar S.M.S.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
715 Himanshu Sahu TeacherKashi Sahu College 
716 Hiralal Ghoshal SweeperP. H .C PHC Choulibasa
717 Hiralal Gope MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
718 Hiralal Mandal M.P.WCHC Nimdih
719 Hiralal Singh Munda PeonWater Resource Department 
720 Holika Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT PHC CHOULIBASA
721 Honey Grace TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
722 Hridaya Shankar Tripathi LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
723 Imlak Ahmad Business AnalystDistrict Revenue & Land Reforms 
724 Imtayaz Ahmad DriverREVENNE SECTION 
725 Imtiaj Ahmad Ansari Medical OfficerCHC Chandil 
726 Indra Hembrom Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
727 Indradeo Pandit Computer ProgrammerGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
728 Indrajeet Kumar Data Entry OperatorLabour, Employment and Training Department 
729 Indrajeet Mahato SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL 
730 Indro Jit Hembrom M.P.WCHC Kuchai HSC DALBHANGA
731 Indu Devi A.N.M.CHC Chandil 
732 Indu Sinha Assistant ProfessorThe Graduate School College for WomenThe Graduate School College For Women
733 Jagannath Das JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE
734 Jagannath Mukhi Night GuardMunicipal Corporation 
735 Jagannath Paul Computer OperatorDistrict Transport Office 
736 Jagaranath Karketta DriverMunicipal Corporation 
737 Jagbandhu Singh Munda WARDERDIST. JAIL 
738 Jagdamba Oraon Assistant TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTKGBV KHARSAWAN CHC KHARSAWAN
739 Jagdish Mahato LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SERAIKELLA
740 Jagdish Mukhi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
741 Jagdish Mukhi DriverMunicipal Corporation 
742 Jaggu Padihari DriverDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICEN R GOVT +2 HIGH SCHOOL
743 Jagir Mukhi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
744 Jagmohan Mahto WARDERDIST. JAIL 
745 Jagrani Kerketta A.N.M.CHC Nimdih 
746 Jagru Mahato PHARMACISTC.H.C CHC-Nimdih
747 Jaishankar Mahato Barefoot TechnicianBlock Office 
748 Jaleshvari Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSC 
749 Jamila Toppo Contract A,N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL 
750 Jamini Mahato SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
751 Janki Devi A.N.M.CHC Ichagarh CHC ICHAGARH
752 Janki Tubid A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SERAIKELLA
753 Janmejay Mahto TeacherKashi Sahu College 
754 Jashikant Sahu COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
755 Jasmani Porh Assistant TeacherPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLP.P.GIRLS HS RAGHUNATHPUR PHC NIMDIH
756 Jasmi Hansda A.N.M.C.H.C C.H.C Rajnagar
757 Jawahar Lal Mahto ASSISTANT TEACHERDSE 
758 Jawahar Lal Pradhan ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
759 Jay Prakash Gope PeonSinghbhum College Chandilsinghbhum college chandil
760 Jay Prakash Narayan Accountant cum clerkKashi Sahu College 
761 Jay Raj Das PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTRKUHS SERAIKELA
762 Jayant Kumar ManagerDistrict Election Office 
763 Jayanta Giri PHARMASISTSADAR HOSPITAL 
764 Jayanta Kumar Acharya AccountantKashi Sahu College 
765 Jayanti Bala Mahato G.N.MCHC UPHC ADITYAPUR
766 Jayanti Mundri A.N.M.C.H.C 
767 Jayanto Singh Munda JUNIOR ENGINEER14th Finance Commission 
768 Jaydev Padihari PeonKashi Sahu College 
769 Jaymanti Kumari A.N.M.CHC Chandil 
770 Jaymila Tamsoy TEACHER CUM INCHARGEKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAkgbv chandil
771 Jaypal Gope Assistant Technology ManagerATMA 
772 Jaypal Singh Soy SweeperCivil Surgeon Office 
773 Jayprakash Oraon GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
774 Jayshree Amrita Tigga Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C
775 Jeevan Kaibart PeonKashi Sahu College 
776 Jeevan Singh Modak Computer OperatorSDO Office
777 Jhadwati Behra LabourMunicipal Corporation 
778 Jhana Muni Tudu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
779 Jhari Ram Mahato ASSISTANT TEACHERPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLS PROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHUNTI CHOWKA
780 Jhuma Rani Nandi Computer OperatorD C OFFICE 
781 Jhunu Panda Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC UPHC ADITYAPUR
782 Jiden Surin Contract A,N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL 
783 Jitender Gorai AccountantNagar Panchayat 
784 Jitendra Das COMPUTER OPERATORDRDAKASHI SAHU COLLEGE SERAIKELLA
785 Jitendra Kumar City Manager Mango NAC 
786 Jitendra Kumar DriverJharkhand State Housing Board, Jamshedpur Division 
787 Jitendra Kumar Mahato MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORC.H.C 
788 Jitendra Kumar Sharma Mining InspectorMines and Geology 
789 Jitendra Kumar Singh ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
790 Jitendra Kumar Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL 
791 Jitendra Kumar Sinha Computer Operator -cum- ClerkDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
792 Jitendra Mahato Ward AttendantSADAR HOSPITAL 
793 Jitesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Development Office 
794 Jitu Khalkho FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat 
795 Jitwahan Murmu B.T.M.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
796 Jiwan Purty Block Programe OfficerB.D.O OFFICE
797 Jogendra Mahato ClerkKashi Sahu College 
798 Jogeshwar Mahato PeonATMA 
799 Jogoram Bandra LabourMunicipal Corporation 
800 Jotsna Rajak CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAkgbv chandil
801 Jova Devi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
802 Joyaty Kumari OTHERSC.H.C Kuchai
803 Juhi Mukhi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
804 Juli Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC PATA
805 Julie Singh ManagerDistrict Election Office 
806 Juma Mukhi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
807 Junesh Kumar Porh M.P.WCHC Kuchai H.S.C, Jombro
808 Jyanti Mukhi SweeperC.H.CJyanti Mukhi Kharsawan
809 Jyoti Kusum Tiru Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HSC Jombro
810 Jyoti Lal Mahato ClerkPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GOURANGKOCHA
811 Jyoti Ranjana Ekka A.N.M.CHC Kharsawan HSC RIDING
812 Jyoti Saroj Tuti G.N.MC.H.C CHC-Nimdih
813 Jyoti Tiu Ward AttendantKashi Sahu College 
814 Jyotish Kumar Singh ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR CUM HODSinghbhum College ChandilSINGHBHUM COLLEGE, CHANDIL
815 Jyotsana Mukhi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
816 Jyotsna Das District Employment OfficerLabour, Employment and Training Department 
817 Jyotsna Hansda G.N.MCHC UPHC ADITYAPUR
818 Kabir Mukhi SweeperCHC Kharsawan
819 Kabita Behera 4th GradeCHC UPHC ADITYAPUR
820 Kabita Mahato Ward AttendantSADAR HOSPITAL 
821 Kabita Rani Mahapatra A.N.M.CHC Nimdih 
822 Kabita Sarangi STORE KEEPERKashi Sahu College 
823 Kailash Chandra Mahali Accounts Clerk cum Computer OperatorBlock Office 
824 Kailash Chandra Mahato M.P.WCHC Kuchai CHC KUCHAI
825 Kailash Mandal ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
826 Kailash Mukhi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
827 Kailash Mukhi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
828 Kajal Kiran Hansda Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
829 Kajal Kumar Mahato MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC RASUNIA
830 Kakoli Mukhi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
831 Kalawati Mahapatra PeonNagar Panchayat 
832 Kaleshit Dodray A.N.M.CHC Saraikela MUNDATAND
833 Kali Pada Mahato SweeperC.H.C CHC-Nimdih
834 Kalipodo Mahato PlumberSADAR HOSPITAL 
835 Kalpa Kumari Block Level e-ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
836 Kalpana Devi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
837 Kalpana Murmu COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
838 Kalyani Hansda PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTRKUHS SARAIKELA
839 Kamal ACCOUNT ASSISTANT (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
840 Kamal Kishor Singh Computer OperatorDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
841 Kamal Kumar Thapa FIELD STAFFNagar Panchayat 
842 Kamal Mukhi SweeperC S OFFICE Sadar Hospital
843 Kamal Pradhan DriverNagar Nigam 
844 Kamal Sarkar DriverLRDC OFFICE 
845 Kameshwar Pramanik District ManagerD C OFFICE 
846 Kamlesh Kumar Yadav COMPUTER ASSISTANTBlock Office 
847 Kamlesh Kumar Yadav DriverMunicipal Corporation 
848 Kanchan Dungdung A GRADE NURSECHC Ichagarh CHC Ichagarh
849 Kanchan Giri TeacherKashi Sahu College 
850 Kanchan Kumari AssistantIndustries Department, Pilot project centrePILOT PROJECT CENTRE,KHARSWAN CHC KHARSAWAN
851 Kango Soren SweeperNagar Panchayat 
852 Kanhai Kaibarta DriverIndustries Department, Pilot project centre 
853 Kanhai Kumar Barik M.P.WCHC Kharsawan CHC KhARSAWAN
854 Kanto Kalindi SweeperSUB DIVISION OFFICE 
855 Kanu Singh Sardar SweeperNagar Panchayat 
856 Kapileshwar Issar PeonGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
857 Karamjeet Architect PlannerMunicipal Corporation 
858 Karan Kerai Night GuardKashi Sahu College
859 Karan Kumar Tax CollecterMunicipal Corporation 
860 Karan Tiu GAURDKashi Sahu College 
861 Karmeshwar Pradhan Peon (Daily Wages)EDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
862 Karmi Murmu COMPUTER OPERATORKARYALAY ADHICHAK KACH 
863 Kartik Chandra Mahato Data Entry OperatorBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
864 Kartik Chandra Mahato ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
865 Kartik Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERR.W.D . Works Division 
866 Kartik Mahato Computer OperatorSub Divisional Office 
867 Kartik Mahato DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
868 Karu Ram Tudu District Education ConsultantDC OFFICE SERAIKELLA 
869 Kashinath Kumhar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
870 Kashinath Kumhar MessengerJHARKHAND URJA SANCHARAN NIGAM LIMITED 
871 Kaushalaya Mukhi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
872 Kaushalya Davi PeonJharkhand State Housing Board, Jamshedpur Division 
873 Kaushlesh Kumar Yadav Executive OfficerJhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad 
874 Kaveri Karwa Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
875 Kavita Kalindi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
876 Keshab Ranjan Mahato Computer OperatorFOREST DIVISION 
877 Keshav Mahato ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
878 Khagendra Nath Deogam LAB ASSISTANTCHC Ichagarh CHC ICHAGARH
879 Khagendra Nath Mahato S.M.S.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
880 Khagendra Nath Mahto GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
881 Khakan Mahato COMPUTER OPERATOREDUCATION DEPARTMENTKolhan University, Chaibasa
882 Khitish Kumar LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C PHC Hunterpathardih
883 Khitish Kumar Mahato BRPBlock Resource Center phc
884 Khudi Ram Murmu M.P.WHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HSC ARUWAN
885 Khudiya Hembrom MPWCHC
886 Khushboo Topno Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH SUB CENTRE Jojohatu
887 Khushbu Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC UPHC ADITYAPUR
888 Kiran Kerketta BAMHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
889 Kiran Kujur Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC CHC Chandil
890 Kiran Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C CHC KUCHAI
891 Kiran Mahato Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT MTC Chandil
892 Kiran Tiu PeonKashi Sahu College 
893 Kiriti Mahato ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
894 Kirtan Mukhi SweeperMunicipal Corporation 
895 Kishan Kumar Yadav DriverIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
896 Kishan Mukhi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
897 Kishan Mukhi SweeperNagar Panchayat 
898 Kishor Kumar Mahahto S.M.S.Agriculture and Sugarcane Department 
899 Kishor Mahto SweeperHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SERAIKELLA
900 Kishore Mundari SweeperNagar Panchayat 
901 Kita Mohan Tubid ClerkIndustrial Department 
902 Koro Murmu 4th GradeCHC
903 Kranti Prakash TeacherKashi Sahu College 
904 Krishna Bandra DriverMunicipal Corporation 
905 Krishna Chandra Mahato DresserHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
906 Krishna Chandra Mahato ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
907 Krishna Kaibart PeonKashi Sahu College
908 Krishna Kalindi LabourMunicipal Corporation 
909 Krishna Kanta Mahato Assistant TeacherPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLP.P.GIRLS HS RAGHUNATHPUR PHC NIMDIH
910 Krishna Kr. Chauhan Center ManagerShri Technologies 
911 Krishna Mahali DriverMunicipal Corporation 
912 Krishna Mahato Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
913 Krishna Mahato GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
914 Krishna Nath Tiwary LECTURERGovt. Polytechnic, Adityapur 
915 Krishna Pattanayak DATA ENTRY OPERATORSADAR HOSPITAL Sadar Hospital Saraikela
916 Krishna Tiu PeonKashi Sahu College 
917 Krishnandan Ray Computer OperatorLabour, Employment and Training Department 
918 Krishndas Mahato AminNagar Panchayat 
919 Kritivas Munda JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
920 Kumar Anshuman FIELD STAFFMunicipal Corporation 
921 Kumar Vivek Sinha City ManagerNagar Nigam 
922 Kumari Anita Gope Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC VIJAY
923 Kumari Anita Mahato Accounts Clerk cum Computer OperatorBlock Office 
924 Kumari Anjali Agrawal A.N.M.C.H.C 
925 Kumari Anjana Mahato STAFF NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT KRISHNAPUR
926 Kumari Arpana Sinha Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C
927 Kumari Hemanti Sinha Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
928 Kumari Khusbu A.N.M.CHC Nimdih
929 Kumari Krishna A.N.M.CHC Chandil 
930 Kumari Manisha Soy CALL CENTRE ORPERATORSADAR HOSPITAL 
931 Kumari Parbati Mandi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.C 
932 Kumari Prabhati Mahato Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC UPHC SAPRA
933 Kumari Pratima Sinha A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL 
934 Kumari Punam Mahato Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC CHC-Nimdih
935 Kumari Ranju A.N.M.CHC Ichagarh CHC Ichagarh
936 Kumari Rinki Mahato Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC UPHC ADITYAPUR
937 Kumari Rita Kumar A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT SAPRA