Registered Employee Details of District Simdega
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Aasha Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
2 Aasma Kumari SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
3 Abdul Basit COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
4 Abdul Kaiyum DriverDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
5 Abdul Rahim PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
6 Abdul Rashid JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
7 Abha Devi PeonCDPO OFFICE 
8 Abha Kumari Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
9 Abha Pramila Minj +2 Assistant Teacher (P.G.T)S.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KOLEBIRAS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KOLEBIRA
10 Abhay Dungdung SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENTshwami shradhanand high school taisera SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
11 Abhay Ekka JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
12 Abhay Kumar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT Banabira
13 Abhay Kumar Sanga Gram Rojgar SevakNREGA 
14 Abhay Kumar Singh COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT ELECTION OFFICE 
15 Abhay Prasad Singh DISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDARY OFFICERDISTRICT ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
16 Abhilasha Pratima Xess ASSISTANT ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISION 
17 Abhinandan Kumar CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTER 
18 Abhishek Kumar Sinha ClerkHealth Department Sadal hospital
19 Abhishek Tirkey ASSISTANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUpgrade High School Sarangapani Kolebira
20 Abinash Kumar Sinha Tax CollecterNagar Parishad 
21 Abraham Kerketta ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S. +2 HIGH SCHOOL SIMDEGA 
22 Abraham Guriya PeonS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KOLEBIRAS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KOLEBIRA
23 Adarsh Kumar THERAPISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
24 Adhanu Mahto V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
25 Afroj Ansari S.M.S.Block Office 
26 Agastus Dungdung ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICES.S. +2 High School, Jaldega
27 Agatha Dungdung SweeperATMA 
28 Agatha Soreng G.N.MHealth C.H.C. Kolebira , Dist- Simdega
29 Aghna Bhogta GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
30 Aghoresh Sharan NETWORK ENGINEERJhatnetBanglore Collage of Engineering and Technology
31 Agjni Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
32 Ahilya Devi LECTURERPRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGEPrimary Teacher Training College Simdega
33 Ahlad Kullu ClerkSS High School BansjorSS High School Bansjor
34 Ailen Kerketta Lab TechnicianHEALTH DEPARTMENT THETHAITANGAR
35 Ajay Soni GUARDCHC 
36 Ajay Dungdung SweeperDIST. JAIL 
37 Ajay Kujur ROLLER DRIVERR W D SIMDEGA 
38 Ajay Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERDepartment Of EducationRajkiyakrit High School, Biru
39 Ajay Kumar Singh ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
40 Ajay Kumar Choudary Accounts ClerkROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
41 Ajay Kumar Jha PeonSDO OFFICEBhagalpur University Bhagalpur
42 Ajay Kumar Mahto JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Office 
43 Ajay Kumar Singh V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
44 Ajay Kumar Verma Lab TechnicianHealth Department 
45 Ajay Manjhi Pump OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
46 Ajay Nag Gram Rojgar SevakNREGA 
47 Ajay Singh PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
48 Ajay Singh Jarika CLERCKCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
49 Ajay Tirkey ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
50 Ajeet Kumar Sinha BEEHealth C.H.C. Kolebira , Dist- Simdega
51 Ajeet Ram FOREST GUARDForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
52 Ajela Dungdung Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Bambalkera
53 Ajit Kiro ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD,Jharkhand,RanchiSS +2 H/S SIMDEGA
54 Ajit Anup Barwa Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
55 Ajit Kumar Kullu RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
56 Ajit Kumar Mahato ClerkSub Divisional Agriculture Office 
57 Ajit Kumar Mahto COMPUTER OPERATORForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
58 Ajit Kumar Minz ACFFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
59 Ajit Sahu PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTS.S.+2 HIGH SCHOOL,KOLEBIRA
60 Ajit Tigga REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
61 Akash Chandra Mahto V.L.WBLOCK OFFICEAgriculture Bolba
62 Akhilesh Prasad Family Planning WorkerCivil Surgeon Office Civil Surgeon Office, Simdega
63 Akil Ahmad FORTH GRADEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL
64 Akil Ansari Computer OperatorSDO Office 
65 Akilanand 4th GradeHealth & Family Welfare Department 
66 Akloo Tanti ASSISTANT ENGINEERNREP 
67 Alani Barla FOURTH GRADE STAFFHEALTH DEPT. SDH MCH Simdega
68 Alar Tete PeonWATER WAYS DIVISION 
69 Alban Minj Assistant Project OfficerDRDA 
70 Albert Kerketta ClerkDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
71 Albertina Tirkey Asstt. teacherS.S. Girls High School SimdegaS.S. Girls' High School Simdega
72 Albina Dungdung L.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
73 Alexander Xalxo WARDERDIST. JAIL 
74 Alice Josphin Kullu +2 Assistant Teacher (P.G.T)HRD,Jharkhand,RanchiSS +2 H/S SIMDEGA
75 Alis Kerketta OTHERSKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV BOLBA
76 Alisa Soreng Head MasterS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL SIMDEGA
77 Alishwa Lakra A.N.M.District TB Office Simdega District TB Office, Simdega
78 Alka Kachhap Fisheries Extention OfficerFISHERIES 
79 Alka Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
80 Alka Kumari COMPUTER OPERATORNAGAR PARISAD 
81 Alka Sanga GNMEducation CHC BANO
82 Alma Salomi Jojo LecturerDistrict Institute of Education & Training 
83 Alois Jeevan Runda COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
84 Alok Bara Medical OfficerHealth & Family Welfare Department PHC Bambalkera
85 Alok Dungdung ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
86 Alok Albel Kulla COMPUTER OPERATORATMA 
87 Alok Burman LEGAL CUM PROBATION OFFICERDISTRICT CHILD PRODUCTION SOCIETY SIMDEGA 
88 Alok Kumar PHARMASISTHealth Department sadar hospital
89 Alok Minj LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENTranchi college & research center rudia meshra Sadar hospital Simdega
90 Alok Niranjan Bage Xray TechnicianHealth Department sadar hospital
91 Alok Samir Kullu ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
92 Aman Deep Minz Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
93 Aman Kandulna accounts assistantDRDA 
94 Amar Arpan Bara JUNIOR ENGINEERNAGAR PARISAD 
95 Amar Haward Nag DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
96 Amar John Aind circle officerCO Office 
97 Amar Kandulna SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
98 Amar Kerketta SweeperNagar Parishad 
99 Amar Surin SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
100 Amarjeet Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Ways Division 
101 Amiel Dungdung ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
102 Amilal Ram Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
103 Amit Anand Vishal Tirki Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
104 Amit Ashish Dungdung Village Level WorkerTREASURY OFFICE 
105 Amit Joseph Lakra COMPUTER ASSISTANTHealth DepartmentST. XAVIER COLLAGE RCH OFFICE
106 Amit Kumar BPO,MGNREGAB.D.O OFFICE 
107 Amit Kumar Das Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONMahamana Malviya High School, Konmerla
108 Amit Sachin Bara V.L.WAgriculture & Cane Development Department 
109 Amit Singh Munda B.P.OBLOCK OFFICE 
110 Amita Baraik Welfare SupervisorB.D.O OFFICE
111 Amita Kumari AccountantKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
112 Amojment Kistopo Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
113 Amrendra Nag JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
114 Amrendra Kumar Amar BHWC.H.C
115 Amrendra Kumar Singh ClerkRajkiyakrit +2 High School KurdegRajkiyakrit +2 High School Kurdeg
116 Amresh Kumar JUNIOR ACCOUNTS CLERKDrinking Water & Sanitation Division, Simdega 
117 Amrit Baraik COMPUTER OPERATORNAGAR PARISAD 
118 Amrit Dangwar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
119 Amrit Lugun COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
120 Amrit Surin GAURDHEALTH DEPARTMENT Bano
121 Amrita Arpana Kachhap PGT (ECONOMICS)Department Of EducationS.S. +2 HIGH SCHOOL, JORAM THETHAITANGAR
122 Amrita Kumari CookKEY VILLAGE KHUNTI ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
123 Amrita Kumari PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
124 Amus Kerketta SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Simdega
125 Amus Topno WARDERDIST. JAIL 
126 Anal Kumari Kerketta PeonDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
127 Anand Kumar Sahu Pachayat sewakBLOCK OFFICE 
128 Anand Kumar Soni Lab TechnicianHEALTH DEPARTMENT Thethaitangar
129 Anand Kumar Tirki B.C.E.OBLOCK OFFICE 
130 Anand Prakash Jaria Computer OperatorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
131 Anandi Lugun ACTING HEADMASTERDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONProject Girls High School, Jaldega
132 Anant Kr. Khalkho City ManagerNAGAR PARISAD 
133 Anant Kumar SUBJECT SPECIALISTSchool 
134 Anant Prasad Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICESIMDEGA COLLEGE SIMDEGA
135 Ananta Kishorepanda Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
136 Anastacia Minj Assistant TeacherKGBV 
137 Anastesia Kindo SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
138 Anil Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISION 
139 Anil Baghwar DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
140 Anil Baraik ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
141 Anil Ekka Bhagat ORDERLY CUM PEONFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
142 Anil Kumar Assistant EngineerROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
143 Anil Kumar MEDICAL OFFICERHealth Department, simdegaPATNA MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
144 Anil Kumar ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
145 Anil Kumar Barla District Programme ManagerHealth Department 
146 Anil Kumar Nag JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
147 Anil Kumar Pandey RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
148 Anil Kumar Prasad 4th GradeHEALTH DEPARTMENTs.s.high school simdega Sadar hospital Simdega
149 Anil Kumar Sahu PeonRural Development Special Division 
150 Anil Kumar Singh Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONMahamana Malviya High School, Konmerla
151 Anil Kumar Sinha V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
152 Anil Kumar Sinha Labour Enforcement OfficerLabour, Employment and Training Department 
153 Anil Kumar Srivastav DriverSDO Office 
154 Anil Kummr Srivastava Accounts ClerkWATER WAYS DIVISION 
155 Anil Praful Ekka RAJASWA KARMACHARILand & Revenue Reforms Deptt. 
156 Anil Xalxo Block Programme OfficerBlock Resorce Center, Simdega 
157 Anilsan Lakra District Supply OfficerDistrict Supply Office 
158 Anima Dadel A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENTA. N.M. SCHOOL SIMDEGA SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
159 Anima Goreti Kullu TeacherSchool 
160 Anima Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Rajabasa
161 Anima Pushpa Minj Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
162 Anima Tirkey A.N.M.A.R.C.S. OFFICE, KODERMA. 
163 Animanand Toppo DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICERAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
164 Anirudh Mistri BLOCK STATISTICAL SUPERVISORB.D.O OFFICE 
165 Anish Kumar COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERA.R.C.S simdega 
166 Anita Anna Lakara Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Bagachhata
167 Anita Devi OTHERSKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV BOLBA
168 Anita Devi ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
169 Anita Gresh Kullu ClerkSub Divisional Agriculture Office 
170 Anita Kullu PeonCO Office 
171 Anita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
172 Anita Kumari PeonSDO OFFICESimdega college simdega simdega
173 Anita Kumari Asstt. teacher (TGT)S.S. HIGH SCHOOL BANSJORS.S. High School, Bansjore BANSJOR
174 Anita Saroj Kerketta ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
175 Anita Soreng Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONPrimary Teachers Eduation College, Simdega
176 Anita Soreng COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Planning Office 
177 Anjali Kujur Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Salgapos
178 Anjan Kinkar SUBJECT SPECIALISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
179 Anjana Sahu ASST. TEACHERS.S. HIGH SCHOOL BANSJORS.S. High School Bansjor
180 Anjana Oraon Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
181 Anjani Jyoti Toppo LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
182 Anjani Kumar Sinha ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPRATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
183 Anjeelina Kujur Lady SupervisiorCDPO OFFICE 
184 Anjela Kerketta ORDERLY CUM PEONFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
185 Anjela Tete Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
186 Anjlina Horo A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Simdega
187 Anjulan Aind M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC THETHAITANGAR
188 Ankit Kumar Shrivastava PeonCO Office 
189 Anmol Akash Khalkho Assistant District Project ManagerPanchayati Raj Department 
190 Anmol Bek ClerkHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTs.s +2 high school kolebira
191 Anna Christina Beck +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL SIMDEGA
192 Annu Kachhap Opthalmic Asst.chc kolebira C.H.C. Kolebira , Dist- Simdega
193 Anoj Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE
194 Anoj Kumar Sahu SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDistrict co-operative office 
195 Anola Dang COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. BOARD 
196 Anoop Kumar Samant EXECUTIVE ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
197 Anthony Nowel Minz ClerkCO Office 
198 Antrip Minj Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
199 Antu Kumar AminCO Office 
200 Anu Sophia Ekka S.M.S.Block Office 
201 Anup Tete V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
202 Anup Bara ClerkFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
203 Anup Biliyam Lakra TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
204 Anup Kumar Tigga V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
205 Anup Minj Probation OfficerDistrict Probation Office 
206 Anup Oraon accounts assistantDRDA 
207 Anup Sobha Minj ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST. Statistical office 
208 Anup Tigga GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
209 Anupa Dipty Dungdung COMPUTER OPERATORELECTION OFFICE 
210 Anupa Kiro ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT. UPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL ODGA
211 Anupa Minj COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
212 Anuradha Kumari Pradsad asst. teacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
213 Aparajita Jha District Education Officer, SimdegaDept. Of Education 
214 Aparna Karmkar Lady SupervisiorCDPO OFFICE 
215 Apolinus Toppo FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
216 Aradhana Sanga Medical OfficerCHC JALDEGA 
217 Arbind Kumar COMPOUNDERHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
218 Arbindra Kr. Singh ClerkCDPO OFFICE 
219 Archana Prajapati Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
220 Archna Nibha Kujur B.T.M.Block Office 
221 Arif Hussain Ansari Upper Division ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
222 Arif Raza Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
223 Arjun Prasad S.WHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
224 Arjun Prasad Sinha ClerkDIST. JAIL 
225 Arjun Ram ClerkS.S.+2 High School JoramS.S.+2 High School Joram
226 Arjun Ray PeonRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
227 Arpan Tirkey District Data ManagerHealth DepartmentDR. C.V. RAMAN CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE
228 Arpana Kumari LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
229 Arun Nawrangi WARD ATTENDENTHealth Department sadar hospital
230 Arun Bando COMPUTER ASSISTANTNREGA 
231 Arun Hans PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
232 Arun Kr. Paswan DRESSERSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOAPITAL
233 Arun Kr. Sinha PHARMACISTCHC JALDEGA 
234 Arun Kumar SupervisorNAGAR PARISAD 
235 Arun Kumar ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S. HIGH SCHOOL BANSJORS.S. HIGH SCHOOL BANSJOR
236 Arun Kumar Baraik V.L.WBlock Office 
237 Arun Kumar Sharma HEAD CLERKB.D.O OFFICE 
238 Arun Kumar Singh Health WorkerHEALTH DEPARTMENT Bambalkera
239 Arun Kumar Sinha ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTGOVT. UPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL KOROMIA
240 Aruna Kanti Kullu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
241 Arvind Bilung PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
242 Arvind Josef Tirkey PeonRajkiyakrit +2 High School KurdegRajkiyakrit +2 High School Kurdeg
243 Arvind Kerketta COMPUTER OPERATORCOLLECTARIATE 
244 Arvind Kumar Karmali CORRESPONDENCE CLERKD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
245 Arvind Kumar Singh DRESSERANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
246 Arvind Kumar Yadav FAMILY PLANNING WORKERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC THETHAITANGAR
247 Arvind Lakda OTHERSAGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
248 Arvind Prakash Nayak SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
249 Asaf Toppo SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
250 Asgar Ansari TREASURE GUARDWATER WAYS DIVISION 
251 Asha Bilung Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
252 Asha Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENTRTTKRAMIK MIDDIL SCHOOL THAKURTOLI SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
253 Asha Kiran Minj CLERCKANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
254 Asha Kumari A.N.MH.S.C. Kindardega H.S.C. Kindardega
255 Asha Nilam Kullu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Karramunda
256 Asha Rashimi Kindo NurseHospital 
257 Asha Sarani Devi COMPUTERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
258 Asha Spreng Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
259 Ashish Bhengra BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERHEALTH DEPARTMENT THETHAITANGER
260 Ashish Kumar Basic Health Workerchc kolebira health sub center tutikel
261 Ashish Kumar AADESHPALBlock Office 
262 Ashish Kumar Sahu Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONModel School, Bano
263 Ashish Kumar Tirkey ACCOUTANT MGNREGAB.D.O OFFICE 
264 Ashiyani Ekka ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KOLEBIRAS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KOLEBIRA
265 Ashok Kumar PeonBlock Office 
266 Ashok Baraik RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
267 Ashok Karketta ClerkDISTRICT REVENUE OFFICE 
268 Ashok Kumar PHARMASISTHEALTH DEPARTMENT THETHIA TANGAR
269 Ashok Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
270 Ashok Kumar Jha COMPUTER OPERATORROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
271 Ashok Kumar Jha PrincipalPRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGEPrimary Teachers Training College Simdega
272 Ashok Kumar Mahto Senior TB Laboratory SupervisorDistrict T B Control Programme Simdega DTC Simdega
273 Ashok Kumar Srivastav PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
274 Ashren Bara ClerkDIST. Statistical office 
275 Asrita Barla Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)chc kolebira
276 Asru Pandey ClerkCO Office 
277 Atal Tirkey COMPUTER OPERATORBuilding Construction Division 
278 Athel Dang Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
279 Athelrida Akka Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
280 Athinush Jojo ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
281 Atiqur Rahman GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
282 Atul Ekka CORRESPONDENCE CLERKBuilding Construction Division 
283 Atul Kullu PeonDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
284 Atulya Kujur ClerkANM SCHOOL 
285 Atwa Oraon WARD ATTENEN DANTHEALTH DEPARTMENT Thethaitangar
286 Augustine Ekka ClerkPROJECT DIRECTOR ITDA SIMDEGA 
287 Augustus Tigga TECHNICAL ASSISTANTATMA 
288 Avinash Kumar Computer OperatorDRDA 
289 Avinash Kumar Junior EngineerWater Ways Division 
290 Awadhesh Kumar COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
291 Awadhesh Kumar Singh PeonDepartment Of EducationS.S.+2 HIGH SCHOOL, BOLBA BOLBA
292 Awatar Tirkey SAFAIWALAHEALTH DEPARTMENTMADHYAVIDYALAY AMBAPANI SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
293 Awdesh Kumar Mehar S.M.S.BLOCK OFFICE 
294 Awdhesh Mishra SENIOR ACCOUNTS CLEARKDrinking Water & Sanitation Division, Simdega 
295 Awdhesh Prasad RAJASWA KARMACHARIREVENUE STAFF 
296 Awdhesh Prasad Singh PeonBlock Office 
297 Awinash Prasad ClerkBlock Office 
298 Azad Singh V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
299 Baban Kr.singh Labour SuperintendentLabour, Employment and Training Department
300 Babita Devi ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
301 Babita Devi PeonEstablishment Department 
302 Babu Lal Oraon HEAD CLEARKFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
303 Babu Lal Singh RAJASWA KARMACHARILand Revenue Department 
304 Bachaspati Mishra Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONModel School, Jaldega
305 Bachchoo Prasad COMPOUNDERHEALTH DEPARTMENT Bolba
306 Bachchu Kumar PeonBEEO CUM BRCC OFFICE 
307 Badal Vikrant Panna Office AssitantDRDA 
308 Baha Nag PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
309 Bahadur Mahto PeonForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
310 Baijnath Munda PeonRoad Construction Division, Gumla 
311 Baijnath Prasad ClerkDISTRICT GENERAL SECTION 
312 Baishakhu Baitha ORDERLY CUM PEONDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
313 Baji Munda WARDERDIST. JAIL 
314 Bal Govind Patal RESOURCE TEACHERBRC 
315 Bal Krishana Ram V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
316 Bal Mukund Nageshwar PeonDepartment Of EducationDhanurjay Singh Deo High School Lomboi
317 Balbhadra Bhagat Clerk+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
318 Baldeo Sahu PeonDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
319 Baldeo Kachhua PeonSDO Office 
320 Baleshawar Prasad PeonCO Office 
321 Baleshwar Nayak DriverDistrict Supply Office 
322 Bali Bhagat V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
323 Bali Ram Manjhi RAJASWA KARMACHARIAnchal Office 
324 Balindar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERS.S. HIGH SCHOOL BANSJORS.S.High School Bansjor
325 Balkeshwar Sahu Basic Health WorkerHEALTH DEPARTMENT KOROMIYA
326 Balkishun Sahu DriverC. O. OFFICE 
327 Balkrishna Bhatt CORRESPONDENCE CLERKRural Development Special Division 
328 Balmadina Toppo ASSITANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONGOVERNMENT UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, THETHAITANGAR THETHAITANGAR
329 Balmakund Pradhan DriverDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
330 Balmati Devi Female wardHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Bolba
331 Balmiki Maharana PeonSR. SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPTTSS+2 High School Jaldega
332 Balram Murmu ASSISTANT ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISION 
333 Balram Barik PeonForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
334 Balram Bhagat PeonCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
335 Balram Patra DriverSub Divisional Agriculture Office 
336 Balram Yadav District Programme ManagerLabour, Employment and Training Department 
337 Bandana Oran Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
338 Bandhan Oraon ClerkFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
339 Bandhan Lang B.D.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
340 Bandhana Oraon L.S.AANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
341 Bandhanu Oraon PROJECT DIRECTORATMA 
342 Bandhanu Oraon PeonD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
343 Bandhu Gwala PeonDepartment Of EducationRajkiyakrit High School, Biru
344 Bandhu Kansi NALKUP KHALASIDrinking Water & Sanitation Division, Simdega 
345 Bandna Kumari Singh Computer OperatorS D O OFFICE 
346 Baneshwar Sahu SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
347 Banke Bihari Sahu EXECUTIVE OFFICERNAGAR PARISAD 
348 Banu Sab PeonHealth & Family Welfare DepartmentS.S High school Simdega sadar hospital simdega
349 Bardan Beck 4th GradeKGBV 
350 Barnabas Ekka SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
351 Basant Baraik PeonLand & Revenue Reforms Deptt. 
352 Basant Kr Lohara SweeperCHC JALDEGA 
353 Basant Kumar Baraik PeonCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
354 Basant Kumar Dungdung PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
355 Basant Marki ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
356 Basant Pradhan PeonDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONS.S. HIGH SCHOOL, Joram
357 Basanti Pradhan +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOSS +2 HS SIMDEGA
358 Basanti Ekka Lab TechnicianHEALTH DEPARTMENT THETHAITANGAR
359 Basanti Lugun A grade nurseHEALTH DEPARTMENT Bolba
360 Basumati Pradhan Lady SupervisiorCDPO OFFICE 
361 Bela Dung Dung SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
362 Bela Francisca Ekka Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar hospital Simdega
363 Belthar Lakra BHWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTG.E.L High School Khunti toli Sadar hospital simdega
364 Benedict Minj A.C.M.O.HospitalMBBS CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE
365 Benedicta Kullu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
366 Benjamin Markus Tirkay PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
367 Beny Shradhanand Ekka ClerkANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
368 Bernad Bading GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
369 Bernadet Kerketta Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT BAGCHATTA
370 Bernadette Kerketta ClerkREVENUE STAFF 
371 Bernadit Tirkey SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENTU.C. HIGH SCHOOL SAMTOLI SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
372 Bernard Dungdung ASSITANT TEACHERHIGH SCHOOLUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL PAKARTANR
373 Bernard Minj PeonAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
374 Bethesada Putul Minj LHVHEALTH DEPARTMENT THETHAITANGAR
375 Bhado Lugun NALKUP KHALASIDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
376 Bhagwan Jha MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
377 Bhagwan Prasad PeonDIST. JAIL 
378 Bhaleriya Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
379 Bharat Prasad KHALASIDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
380 Bharat Singh HEAD WARDERDIST. JAIL 
381 Bharatendu Bhushan ACMOHealth & Family Welfare Department 
382 Bhawan Manjhi PeonDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONSwami Shradhanand High School, Simdega
383 Bhikhari Ram CHAIN MANMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
384 Bhinsen Barwa Pump OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
385 Bhola Mahto GRAM SEWIKAB.D.O OFFICE 
386 Bhola Nath Mahato PeonDepartment Of EducationS.S. +2 High School, Joram
387 Bhola Pandit BHWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTR.Lal college,barbigha,nalanda basic health sub centre,konbegi
388 Bhola Singh ClerkCivil Surgeon Office 
389 Bhrigu Nath Singh PeonCO Office 
390 Bhuneshwar Chik GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
391 Bhuneshwar Mahto assistantNAGAR PARISAD 
392 Bhupal Singh ClerkSDO Office 
393 Bhupendra Chandra Deva ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
394 Bhushan Nayak ASSITANT Teacherrajyakiykrit Swami Sradhanand high school TainsaraRajyakiyakrit Swami Sradhanand High School Tainsara
395 Bidya Devi Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
396 Bidyapati Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT HSC Birkera
397 Bifni Devi HOUSE STAFFANM SCHOOL 
398 Bihari Ram ASSISTENT CLERKFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
399 Bijay Kishore Bara TOURING VETY.OFFICER,ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
400 Bijay Kumar Bilung ClerkDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
401 Bijay Kumar Lakra COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
402 Bijay Kumar Mahto ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENT THETHAITANGAR
403 Bijay Kumar Prasad KHALASIDrinking Water & Sanitation Division, Simdega 
404 Bijay Mahto ORDERLY CUM PEONFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
405 Bijay Oraon assistantFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
406 Bijay Shankar Jha JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Ways Division 
407 Bijay Soreng AssistantCO Office 
408 Biju M Abraham Accounts ClerkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
409 Bikram Soreng SweeperNagar Parishad 
410 Bilchen Lakra Physical Training InstructorTEACHER
411 Billiam Sorneg WARDERDIST. JAIL 
412 Bilsan Trikey HEALTH EDUCATORCHC Kolebira Deputation at Health Directorate, Jharkhand
413 Bimad Kumar FOREST RANGE OFFICERForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
414 Bimal Shaiul Kerketta ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
415 Bimla Tirkey Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT KONPALA
416 Bina Junica Tete A.N.M.DH SimdegaANM SCHOOL SIMDEGA SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
417 Binay Kumar ClerkS.S. Girls High School SimdegaS.S. Girls' High School Simdega
418 Binay Kumar Jha Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDIST. JAIL 
419 Binay Kumar Sharma DriverHealth Department RNTCP
420 Binay Toppo Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
421 Binit Panda Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONModel School, Bano
422 Binita Barwa TeacherSchool 
423 Binita Dungdung Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
424 Binita Kerketta LecturerDistrict Institute of Education & Training 
425 Binita Topno ASSITANT TEACHERHRDGovt. UPG HS Kadopani
426 Binod Kumar PeonDistrict Welfare Office 
427 Binod Jojo ClerkCO Office 
428 Binod Kullu DriverD C OFFICE 
429 Binod Kumar FORESTERFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
430 Binod Kumar Khariya PeonBEEO OFFICE 
431 Binod Kumar Panda Revenue karamchariCircle Office 
432 Binod Kumar Yadav Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
433 Binod Lakra ACCOUTANT MGNREGABLOCK OFFICE 
434 Binod Nag assistantForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
435 Binod Nayak SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
436 Binod Oraon MEDICAL OFFICER SHPHealth Department CHC JALDEGA
437 Binod Oraon Medical OfficerHealth Department SADAR HOSPITAL
438 Binod Prasad Assistant EngineerROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
439 Binod Toppo ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
440 Binodh Bihari Das V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
441 Bipin Barwa DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENT kolebira
442 Bipin Kiro Peon (Daily Wages)DIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
443 Bipin Kumar Pramanik ClerkFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
444 Bipin Soreng DriverDistrict Planning Office 
445 Bir Bahadur Yadav ASSISTENT CLERKNAGAR PARISAD 
446 Biraj Kumar Mahto DriverPanchayati Raj Department 
447 Biraji Topno Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONProject Girls High School, Jaldega
448 Birbal Singh Bhuinya ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
449 Birender Prasad Singh FORTH GRADEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT REFERAL HOSPITAL
450 Birendra Kumar Jhora PeonRURAL DEVLOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
451 Birendra Kumar Singh JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
452 Birendra Kumar Sinha DAIRY TECHNICAL OFFICERDISTRICT DAIRY DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE 
453 Birendra Lakra RAJASWA KARMACHARILand & Revenue Reforms Deptt. 
454 Birendra Minj Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
455 Birendra Prasad DriverDistrict Mining OfficeKersai
456 Birendra Prasad Sahu ClerkDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONPrimary Teachers Education College, Simdega
457 Birendra Tiru COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE 
458 Biroj Kumar PeonCO Office 
459 Birsa Lohra FOREST GUARDForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
460 Birsa Oraon Veterinary SurgeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
461 Birsa Ram SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
462 Birsha Barla SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
463 Birsingh Jerai SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
464 Bisheshwar Ram District Mining OfficerMines and Geology 
465 Bishram Kindo DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
466 Bishram Munda KHALASIWATER WAYS DIVISION 
467 Bishram Singh RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
468 Bishram Topno GAURDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
469 Bishun Mahto ORDERLYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
470 Bishwanath Singh 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
471 Bishwashi Devi GARDNERPilot Project Centre 
472 Biswanath Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
473 Biswash Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERR W D SIMDEGA 
474 Bitlu Nayak CHOUKIDARCO Office 
475 Bogda Topno Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
476 Brahmdeo Kherwar ClerkLRDC OFFICE 
477 Brajbhushan Prasad Singh 4th GradeHealth & Family Welfare Department 
478 Bridgit Tete ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOGOV. GIRL'S UPG H/S KOLEBIRA
479 Brij Bihari Prasda JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
480 Brijmohan Pal RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
481 Brinda Mahli ClerkTREASURY OFFICE 
482 Bruno Bara Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
483 Budharam Mahto V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
484 Budhni Devi SweeperSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL
485 Budhram Mahto ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
486 Budhram Minz PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
487 Calwin Toppo ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
488 Carmela Samad ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentRAJKIYAKRIT HIGH SCHOOL KERSAI
489 Cathe Rina Bading LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
490 Celestina Dungdung Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Pandaripani
491 Champa Khalkho Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Semarkudar
492 Chandeshwar Thakur Godawn ChaukidarR W D SIMDEGA 
493 Chandeshwar Oraon RAJASWA KARMACHARILand & Revenue Reforms Deptt. 
494 Chandra Kamar PeonWATER WAYS DIVISION 
495 Chandra Shekhar Kumar E-District mangerJAP-IT 
496 Chandradev Oraon STATISTICAL ASSTT.C.D.P.O 
497 Chandrakant Mahto MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT Dumki
498 Chandrawati Kumari FORTH GRADEHEALTH DEPARTMENT Thethaitangar
499 Chandrika Kumar Jha Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICER.N.T.S COLLEGE SITAMARHI
500 Chandru Lohar FOREST GUARDForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
501 Charba Asur PeonSUB DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
502 Charia Dhan Lady SupervisiorCDPO OFFICE 
503 Chariya Devi PeonC.O. OFFICE 
504 Charo Oraon Pachayat sewakBLOCK OFFICE 
505 Chhunnu Lal Vishwakarma B.P.R.OBlock Office 
506 Chndrakant Thakur SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISAD 
507 Christ Anand Xaxa Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC SIMDEGA
508 Christ Kiran Soreng Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
509 Christopher Kiro RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
510 Chuni Lal Bara V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
511 Clara Kujur GNMHealth Department sadar Hospital
512 Cornelius Hembrom JUNIOR ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISION 
513 Cresencia Bara Computer OperatorSDO Office 
514 Dadhibal Bhuinya COMPUTER OPERATORWCDC 
515 Damodar Prasad V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
516 Damyanti Oraon PeonN.H. Sub Division 
517 Daneshwar Sahu Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
518 Dangur Korah CIRCLE OFFICERCO Office 
519 Daniel Kerketta PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
520 Danish Abdullah Assistant TeacherHRD JHARKHANDupgraded high school konsode
521 Daniyal Khesh RAJASWA KARMACHARILand & Revenue Reforms Deptt. 
522 Dashrath Bhagat BAMHEALTH DEPARTMENTB COM REFERAL HOSPITAL
523 Daud Topno SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
524 David Dungdung MALINAJARAT 
525 Dawel Bara PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
526 Dayal Topno V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
527 Dayamani Munda GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
528 Dayanand Manjhi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
529 Deepa Kerketta AssistantB.D.O OFFICE 
530 Deepa Kiran Lal LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
531 Deepa Kumari Sahu CounselorSADAR HOSPITAL ICTC, Sadar Hospital, Simdega
532 Deepak Ram +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (P.G.T.)Department Of EducationS.S.+2 HIGH SCHOOL, BOLBA BOLBA
533 Deepak Baraik COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT ELECTION OFFICE 
534 Deepak Bilung STTC S OFFICE CS office
535 Deepak Kumar GUARDDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
536 Deepak Kumar Gupta rejasva karmchariCO Office 
537 Deepak Kumar Manjhi TracerWATER WAYS DIVISION 
538 Deepak Sai COMPUTER OPERATORHealth Department, simdegaE.D.S. Chapter Simdega Sadar Hospital Simdega
539 Deepak Singh COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE 
540 Deepak Soreng SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
541 Deepher Devi GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
542 Deepika Kumari Baraik ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education, Giridih 
543 Deo Mohan Toppo HEAD CLEARKDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
544 Deonath Yadav Circle InspectorCO Office 
545 Deonis Kujur PeonWATER WAYS DIVISION 
546 Deshbandhu Shastri Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
547 Devanand Brahmchari Non medical assistantHEALTH DEPARTMENT PHC kurdeg
548 Devbrat Pradhan NETWORK ENGINEERJHARNET 
549 Devendra Kumar AADESHPALCHC JALDEGA 
550 Devendra Singh V.L.WBlock Office 
551 Devi Lal Ohdar Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
552 Devid Soreng PeonAnchal Office 
553 Dewanti Devi PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
554 Dewesh Kumar Singh Data Entry OperatorDistrict T B Control Programme Simdega 
555 Dhanan Jay Das V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
556 Dhananjay Kumar Singh SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
557 Dhananjay Prasad V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
558 Dhaneshwar Kumar Sahu HOUSE STAFFANM SCHOOL 
559 Dhaneshwar Lohra Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
560 Dhaneshwar Oran ClerkSDO Office 
561 Dhaneshwar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERDepartment Of EducationRajkiyakrit High School, Biru
562 Dhanmani Bara SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENTS.S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
563 Dhannjay Kumar ClerkLabour, Employment and Training Department 
564 Dhanpati Devi 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
565 Dharm Das Minj B.W.O.Block Office 
566 Dharmendra Choubey Assistant TeacherSR. SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPTTSS+2 High School Jaldega
567 Dharmendra Bhoi 4th GradeAGRICULTURE FARM 
568 Dhawan Mahto PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
569 Dhiraj Kumar Singh SupervisorNAGAR PARISAD 
570 Dibya Lakra +2 Assistant Teacher (P.G.T)S.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KOLEBIRAS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KOLEBIRA
571 Dibya Dungdung RESOURCE TEACHER IEDBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
572 Dibya Gulab Baa District Fisheries OfficerFISHERIES 
573 Dikesh Prasad Gupta Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
574 Dilanti Bara A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
575 Dileep Kumar Srivastava Assistant Programmer/Data ManagerDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
576 Dileep Xess ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
577 Dileshwar Nag ClerkDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONMahamana Malviya High School, Konmerla
578 Dilip Rawani ASST. TEACHER+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL BOLBAS.S HIGH SCHOOL BOLBA
579 Dilip Kumar BHWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
580 Dilip Kumar DRESSERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
581 Dilip Kumar Mishra DRESSERHealth & Family Welfare DepartmentS.S High School simdega sadar hospital simdega
582 Dilip Kumar Samad LDC, CLERKWATER WAYS DIVISION 
583 Dilip Kumar Singh ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
584 Dinbandhu Baraik JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
585 Dinbandhu Gupta T. V. O.ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
586 Dinesh Kumar DEPUTY COLLECTER, JASBLOCK OFFICE 
587 Dinesh Chandra Sawaiyan M.O.I.C.Hospital Bolba
588 Dinesh Kumar PHARMACISTC,D,P,O,Office,kiskoB.S. College, Danapur, patna,Bihar CHC, Thethaitanger
589 Dinesh Kumar Baraik Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
590 Dinesh Kumar Mishra ASSISTANT ENGINEERDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
591 Dinesh Lakra DriverD R D A OFFICE 
592 Dinesh Ohadar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
593 Divya Binita Dungdung Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
594 Diwakar Baraik ClerkBLOCK OFFICE 
595 Diwakar Kumar ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
596 Diwakar Prasad ClerkDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT SECTION, SIMDEGA 
597 Dola Tigga WARDERDIST. JAIL 
598 Doli Oraon ChowkidarFOREST DIVISION 
599 Doman Ram ClerkDistrict Supply Office 
600 Dr Anil Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT THETHAITANGAR
601 Dr Dinesh Kumar Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT THETHAITANGAR
602 Dr Krishna Dev Choudhari Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT Thethaitangar
603 Dr Rashmi Kachhap Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT THETHAITANGAR
604 Dr. Adhyayan Sharan District Epidemiologist (IDSP)District Surveillance Office(IDSP) District Surveillance Office (IDSP)
605 Dr. Anand Kumar Singh Ayush medical officer (school health)C.H.C POTKA C.H.C KURDEG SIMDEGA
606 Dr. Manoj Pratap Dungdung Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENTR.M.C.H RANCHI sadar hospital simdega
607 Dudheswer Sharma DriverB.D.O OFFICE 
608 Dukhan Kachchhap NIGHT GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
609 Dularchan Mukhya ChowkidarDrinking Water & Sanitation Division, Simdega 
610 Dulari Devi SAFAIWALAHospital 
611 Dulari Samad PeonCivil Surgeon Office 
612 Durga Charan Pradhan 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC THETHAITANGAR
613 Durga Singh PeonDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONPrimary Teachers Education College, Simdega
614 Duti Oraon Health WorkerHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
615 Dutia Singh PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
616 Dutiya Lohar TREASURE GUARDWATER WAYS DIVISION 
617 Ehsan Ansari LAB TECHNICIANCHC
618 Ejaj Hussain Ansari D.P.R.OBlock Development OfficeURDU MIDDLE SCHOOL KHARPOKA
619 Elen Barla SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERDISTIRICT AUDIT OFFICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES 
620 Elis Reshma Tete OTHERSKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV BOLBA
621 Elisaba Dungdung SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENTGOSSNER COLLEGE SIMDEGA SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
622 Eman Topno Pump OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
623 Enish Kerketta ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
624 Enosent Ba PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
625 Erastus Bara ASSISTANT TEACHERDepartment Of EducationMahamana Malviya High School Konmerla
626 Erdan Lakra Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
627 Esther Minz Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Bambalkera
628 Esther Rani Munda Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)chc kolebira C.H.C. Kolebira , Dist- Simdega
629 Etwa Oraon 4th GradeHealth & Family Welfare Department 
630 Etwari Devi 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
631 Eva Jojo +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERDEOSS +2 HS SIMDEGA
632 Eva Partima Kerketta Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT taraboga
633 Fabiyan Barla Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
634 Fagu Nag PANCHAYAT SEVAKBLOCK OFFICE 
635 Faizee Azmi JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
636 Farnsisika Tete LHVCHC Simdega CHC Simdega
637 Fazlur Rehman ClerkA.C.M.O OFFICE A.C.M.O. Office, simdega
638 Felex Tete AnushevakWATER WAYS DIVISION 
639 Felix Ekka RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
640 Filmon Kujur CHOUKIDARCO Office 
641 Firangi Lal Baraik DriverAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
642 Firnath Singh RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
643 Firoj Ahmed FORTH GRADECHC
644 Flora Tirkey ClerkBlock Development Office 
645 Florensh Tete Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT BANABERA
646 Florensia Balmuchu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)chc kolebira
647 Francis Kispotta ChowkidarDistrict Welfare Office 
648 Francisca Kullu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Semarkudar
649 Franclen Kandulna Male Ward AttandentHEALTH DEPARTMENT Bano
650 Fransishka Kerketta PeonWATER WAYS DIVISION 
651 Fredrick Patrick Kindo COMPUTER OPERATORHealth Department 
652 Ful Kumari Devi GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
653 Ful Kumari Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC ,BANO
654 Ful Kumari Devi ClerkCO Office 
655 Fulari Khesh ClerkDeputy Inspectress of School, Simdega 
656 Fuljensiya Tirkey PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
657 Fulkumar Jatarma V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
658 Fulmait Baraik PeonDPRO Office 
659 Fulmani Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENTGOVT SANSKRIT HIGH SCHOOL RANCHI SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
660 Fulmani Soreng Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Salgapos
661 Fulmani Tirkey PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
662 Fulmati Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
663 Gabriel Lakra ClerkFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
664 Gabriyal Minz Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
665 Gagan Kumar Kalundiya JUNIOR ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISION 
666 Gahan Singh Munda CHOWKIDARMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
667 Gajendra Ram GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
668 Gajeshwar Singh JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
669 Gandhi Baraik DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
670 Gandur Toppo PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
671 Ganesh Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERR W D SIMDEGA 
672 Ganesh Laohra DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENT kolebira
673 Ganesh Mandal FAMILY PLANNING WORKERC.H.C
674 Ganesh Narayan Prasad JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
675 Ganesh Prasad Night GaurdHealth Department sadar hospital
676 Ganga Cheek Baraik ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
677 Ganga Prasad PeonA.C.M.O OFFICE A.C.M.O. Office, Simdega
678 Ganga Ram Mahto PeonCO Office 
679 Gangadhar Jha PeonAnchal Office 
680 Gangadhar Ram PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
681 Ganori Mochi Dist Planning OfficerDistrict Planning Office 
682 Gaurav Kumar Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
683 Gauri Shankar Singh MACHINE OPERATORRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT
684 Gautam Mahto Computer OperatorCO Office 
685 Geeta Bage Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
686 Ghanshyam Oraon HEAD CLERKDistrict Mining Office 
687 Ghanshyam Yadav PeonR W D SIMDEGA 
688 Ghansyam Mahto REVENUE KARAMCHARICO Office 
689 Ghansyam Majhi PeonR W D SIMDEGA 
690 Girdhari Mahato PeonA C OFFICE 
691 Girdhari Mahto Lab TechnicianDistrict Malaria office,simdega ADD CHC Bansjor
692 Giridhari Prasad DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENTSIMDEGA COLLEGE SIMDEGA SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
693 Girish Deo Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
694 Gledshan Barla V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
695 Gloria Dungdung District Resource PersonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
696 Gloriya Lakra LecturerDistrict Institute of Education & Training 
697 Gobind Ram Kewat PeonAgriculture, Animal Husbandry and Cooperative 
698 Gopal Badaik GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
699 Gopal Kumar DriverITDA, SIMDEGA 
700 Gopal Kumar Gupta Accounts ClerkREVENUE DEPARTMENT CIRCLE OFFICE 
701 Gopal Kumar Paswan PeonHEALTH (AYUSH) 
702 Gopal Prasad AADESHPALHEALTH DEPARTMENT PHC Sewai
703 Gopinath Mahli Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC THETHAITANGAR
704 Goutam Kumar Mahato JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Ways Division 
705 Govind Lok Mahto FORESTERForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
706 Govinda Kumar Singh Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
707 Goynda Tirkey assistantANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
708 Gulab Indwar GAURDHEALTH DEPARTMENT kolebira
709 Gulab Kumari COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Sainik Welfare Office 
710 Guljari Kachyap SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT
711 Gulshan Burh DATA ENTRY OPERATORChild Welfare Committee 
712 Gulshan Lugun PeonBlock Office 
713 Gulsher Khan 4th GradeDIST LEPROSY OFFICE Dist Leprosy office
714 Gunodhar Mahto AminCO Office 
715 Gunwant Prasad Village Level WorkerDEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
716 Gurlu Oraon ClerkDEOSS +2 HS SIMDEGA
717 Gurucharan Mahto V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
718 Gyan Mahto PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
719 Habil Tirkey Account Assistant (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
720 Haider Alam SupervisorNAGAR PARISAD
721 Hakim Pradhan District Programme Co-ordinatorCivil Surgeon Office 
722 Halen Lakra Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
723 Hamira Rahat COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
724 Hari Mohan Non Medical AssistantHealth Department D.L.O.
725 Hari Sanker Badaik V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
726 Hariet Bara Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONR.R.P. High School, Baghdega
727 Hariet Kullu CORRESPONDENCE CLERKWATER WAYS DIVISION 
728 Harihar Horo JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
729 Harihar Prasad Revenue KarmachariC.O. Office 
730 Harihar Prasad RAJASWA KARMACHARICO Office 
731 Harinandan Ram Turi PeonBLOCK OFFICESosai High School Mandar, Ranchi
732 Harindra Bishwakarma ClerkDRDA 
733 Harish Chandra Bhagat B.W.O.B.D.O OFFICE 
734 Harish Chandra Singh GUARDKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV BOLBA
735 Harish Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERMODEL SCHOOLmodel school simdega
736 Haroon Rashid CIRCLE OFFICERCO Office 
737 Harsit Kerketta Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT TOKUPANI
738 Hasibul Ansari S.M.S.Block Office 
739 Hawdehri ChowkidarDrinking Water & Sanitation Division, Simdega 
740 Hekendra Nag PeonDISTRICT NAZARAT SECTION 
741 Helareus Kujur WARDERDIST. JAIL 
742 Hema Kumari Block Data ManagerHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Simdega
743 Hema Mahto Opthalmic Asst.HEALTH DEPARTMENT thethaitangar
744 Heman Singh PeonMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
745 Hemant Singh PeonWATER WAYS DIVISION 
746 Hemant Tete SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
747 Hemawati Kumari OTHERSKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV BOLBA
748 Hemlata Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
749 Hemlata Soreng RESOURCE TEACHERBlock Resorce Center, Simdega 
750 Hemraj Dungdung Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONModel School, Kolebira
751 Henry Horo Data Entry Operator (IDSP)District Surveillance Office(IDSP) District Surveillance Unit (IDSP)
752 Herman Samad Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
753 Himanshu Kumar BDMHEALTH DEPARTMENTBCA REFERAL HOSPITAL
754 Hindu Herenz STORE KEEPERWATER WAYS DIVISION 
755 Hira Choudhry EXECUTIVE OFFICERNAGAR PARISAD 
756 Hiradayanath Pandy WELFARE SUPERVIESERBLOCK OFFICE 
757 Hiramani Devi Peon (Daily Wages)D C OFFICE 
758 Hitendra Prasad BHWHEALTH DEPARTMENT
759 Husn Ara Lady SupervisorBLOCK OFFICE 
760 Ignatius Dung Dung RadiographerHEALTH DEPARTMENT Thethaitanger
761 Iline Kongari Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
762 Iliyas Topno clerkB.D.O OFFICE 
763 Inderjeet Choubey CORRESPONDENCE CLERKDISTRICT ROAD CONSTRUCTION 
764 Indradeo Oraon V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
765 Indubala Toppo B.E.E.OBEEO OFFICE 
766 Inor Kerketta Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONModel School, Kurdeg
767 Irfan Ekka MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT Bolba
768 Ishaq Bara Panchayat SecretaryB.D.O OFFICE 
769 Ishaque Ansari BLOCK EDUACATION EXTENTION OFFICERBlock Resource Centerb.e.e.o.office ranka
770 Ishwar Minj ClerkFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
771 Israr Ahmad COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
772 Israr Ansari Tax CollecterNagar Parishad 
773 Jabbar Shaikh COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
774 Jacinta Barla ROJGAR SEWAKBC, T Tanger 
775 Jagarnath Baraik GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
776 Jagat Baraik MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGECHC CHC KURDEG
777 Jagatpal Baraik T/W KAHLASIDWSD SUB-DIVISION 
778 Jagdish Bhoy V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
779 Jagdish Baghwar PeonDistrict Employment Exchange 
780 Jagdish Gorain NETWORK ENGINEERNATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTREGOVT. POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, DUMKA JHARKHAND
781 Jagdish Mishra W BHEALTH DEPARTMENT THETHAITANGAR
782 Jagdish Prasad M.O.I.C.HospitalPATLIPUTRA MEDICAL SIMDEGA
783 Jagdish Sahu V.L.WBLOCK OFFICE 
784 Jageshwar Ram SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
785 Jageshwar Singh PeonWATER WAYS DIVISION 
786 Jagjit Kumar Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Resorce Center, Simdega 
787 Jagmohan Ram PeonForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
788 Jagrani Surin Assistant TeacherKGBV 
789 Jagrnath Prasad Sahu PANCHAYAT SEVAKDepartment Of Panchayati Raj 
790 Jagt Pal Pd V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
791 Jagtpal Mahto Village Level WorkerBLOCK OFFICE 
792 Jahanara Khatun Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Paikpara
793 Jai Prakash Narayan AADESHPALHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
794 Jai Prakash Singh THERAPISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
795 Jai Prakash Yadav ClerkDepartment Of EducationSwami Shradhanand High School, Tainsera
796 Jai Shama Minj Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT THETHAITANGAR
797 Jainendra Prasad ClerkS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KOLEBIRAS.S +2 HIGH SCHOOL, KOLEBIRA
798 Jainul Obadin HEAD CLERKDISTRICT DEVELOPMENT SECTION 
799 Jairam Choudhary B.C.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
800 Jaishree Rani COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Supply Office 
801 Jakariyas Kujur SweeperANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
802 Jakeriyash Tete V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
803 Jaldhar Nayak ASSISTANT TEACHERGovt. Upgraded High School,Koroumia 
804 Jaleshwar Ram V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
805 James Joj0 AssistantCO Office 
806 Jamuna Chik GRAMEEN POLICECO Office 
807 Jamuna Kumari MEDICAL OFFICERHEALTH DEPARTMENTP.M.C.H PATNA SHAHRI PARIWAR KALYAN KENDRA SIMDEGA
808 Janam Jai Kumar Sahu