Registered Employee Details of District Simdega
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 Aasma Kumari SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
2 Abdul Basit COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
3 Abdul Rashid JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
4 Abha Kumari Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
5 Abhay Dungdung SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENTshwami shradhanand high school taisera SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
6 Abhay Kumar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT Banabira
7 Abhay Kumar Sanga Gram Rojgar SevakNREGA 
8 Abhay Kumar Singh COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT ELECTION OFFICE 
9 Abhinandan Kumar CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTER 
10 Abinash Kumar Sinha Tax CollecterNagar Parishad 
11 Adarsh Kumar THERAPISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
12 Afroj Ansari S.M.S.Block Office 
13 Agatha Dungdung SweeperATMA 
14 Agatha Soreng G.N.MHealth C.H.C. Kolebira , Dist- Simdega
15 Aghoresh Sharan NETWORK ENGINEERJhatnetBanglore Collage of Engineering and Technology
16 Agjni Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
17 Ailen Kerketta Lab TechnicianHEALTH DEPARTMENT THETHAITANGAR
18 Ajay Soni GUARDCHC 
19 Ajay Dungdung SweeperDIST. JAIL 
20 Ajay Kerketta DriverNagar Parishad 
21 Ajay Kumar Singh ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
22 Ajay Kumar Mahto JUNEAR ENGINERBlock Office 
23 Ajay Kumar Verma Lab TechnicianHealth Department 
24 Ajay Manjhi Pump OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
25 Ajay Nag Gram Rojgar SevakNREGA 
26 Ajay Singh PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
27 Ajay Tirkey ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
28 Ajit Anup Barwa Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
29 Ajit Kumar Mahto COMPUTER OPERATORForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
30 Akash Ram DriverDEO 
31 Akil Ansari Computer OperatorSDO Office 
32 Alban Minj Assistant Project OfficerDRDA 
33 Alexander Xalxo WARDERDIST. JAIL 
34 Alis Kerketta OTHERSKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV BOLBA
35 Alka Kumari COMPUTER OPERATORNAGAR PARISAD 
36 Alka Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
37 Alka Sanga GNMEducation CHC BANO
38 Alois Jeevan Runda COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL 
39 Alok Albel Kulla COMPUTER OPERATORATMA 
40 Alok Burman LEGAL CUM PROBATION OFFICERDISTRICT CHILD PRODUCTION SOCIETY SIMDEGA 
41 Alok Kumar PHARMASISTHealth Department sadar hospital
42 Alok Minj LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENTranchi college & research center rudia meshra Sadar hospital Simdega
43 Alok Niranjan Bage Xray TechnicianHealth Department sadar hospital
44 Aman Deep Minz Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
45 Aman Kandulna accounts assistantDRDA 
46 Amar Arpan Bara JUNIOR ENGINEERNAGAR PARISAD 
47 Amar Haward Nag DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
48 Amar Kandulna SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
49 Amar Kerketta SweeperNagar Parishad 
50 Amar Surin SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
51 Amarjeet Kumar TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDTO OFFICE 
52 Amiel Dungdung ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
53 Amilal Ram Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
54 Amit Joseph Lakra COMPUTER ASSISTANTHealth DepartmentST. XAVIER COLLAGE RCH OFFICE
55 Amit Kumar Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
56 Amit Kumar BPO,MGNREGAB.D.O OFFICE 
57 Amit Singh Munda B.P.OBLOCK OFFICE 
58 Amita Baraik Welfare SupervisorB.D.O OFFICE
59 Amita Kumari AccountantKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
60 Amrit Baraik COMPUTER OPERATORNAGAR PARISAD 
61 Amrit Dangwar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
62 Amrit Lugun COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
63 Amrit Surin GAURDHEALTH DEPARTMENT Bano
64 Amrita Kumari PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
65 Amrita Kumari CookKEY VILLAGE KHUNTI ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
66 Amus Kerketta SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Simdega
67 Amus Topno WARDERDIST. JAIL 
68 Anand Kumar Soni Lab TechnicianHEALTH DEPARTMENT Thethaitangar
69 Anand Prakash Jaria Computer OperatorHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
70 Anant Kr. Khalkho City ManagerNAGAR PARISAD 
71 Anant Kumar SUBJECT SPECIALISTSchool 
72 Anant Prasad Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICESIMDEGA COLLEGE SIMDEGA
73 Anastacia Minj Assistant TeacherKGBV 
74 Anastesia Kindo SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
75 Anil Baghwar DriverNAGAR PARISAD 
76 Anil Baraik ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
77 Anil Kerketta Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
78 Anil Kumar Barla District Programme ManagerHealth Department 
79 Anil Kumar Nag JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
80 Anil Xalxo Block Programme OfficerBlock Resorce Center, Simdega 
81 Anima Dadel A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENTA. N.M. SCHOOL SIMDEGA SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
82 Anima Goreti Kullu TeacherSchool 
83 Anima Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Rajabasa
84 Anima Pushpa Minj Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
85 Anima Tirkey A.N.M.A.R.C.S. OFFICE, KODERMA. 
86 Anita Anna Lakara Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Bagachhata
87 Anita Devi OTHERSKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV BOLBA
88 Anita Devi ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
89 Anita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
90 Anita Saroj Kerketta ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
91 Anita Soreng COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Planning Office 
92 Anjali Kujur Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Salgapos
93 Anjan Kinkar SUBJECT SPECIALISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
94 Anjana Oraon Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
95 Anjani Kumar Sinha ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPRATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
96 Anjlina Horo A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital Simdega
97 Anmol Akash Khalkho Assistant District Project ManagerPanchayati Raj Department 
98 Annu Kachhap Opthalmic Asst.chc kolebira C.H.C. Kolebira , Dist- Simdega
99 Anoj Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE
100 Anola Dang COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. BOARD 
101 Antrip Minj Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
102 Anu Priya Data Entry OperatorAnimal Husbandary 
103 Anu Sophia Ekka S.M.S.Block Office 
104 Anuj Kerketta Sanitery InspectorNagar Parishad 
105 Anup Oraon accounts assistantDRDA 
106 Anup Tigga GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
107 Anupa Dipty Dungdung COMPUTER OPERATORELECTION OFFICE 
108 Anupa Minj COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
109 Anuradha Kumari Pradsad asst. teacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
110 Apolinus Toppo FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
111 Archana Prajapati Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
112 Archna Nibha Kujur B.T.M.Block Office 
113 Arif Raza Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
114 Arman Soreng Block CoordinatorPanchayati Raj 
115 Arpan Tirkey District Data ManagerHealth DepartmentDR. C.V. RAMAN CIVIL SURGEON OFFICE
116 Arun Bando COMPUTER ASSISTANTNREGA 
117 Arun Kumar SupervisorNAGAR PARISAD 
118 Aruna Kanti Kullu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
119 Arvind Kerketta COMPUTER OPERATORCOLLECTARIATE 
120 Arvind Prakash Nayak SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
121 Asaf Toppo SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
122 Asha Bilung Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
123 Asha Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENTRTTKRAMIK MIDDIL SCHOOL THAKURTOLI SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
124 Asha Nilam Kullu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Karramunda
125 Asha Rashimi Kindo NurseHospital 
126 Asha Sarani Devi COMPUTERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
127 Asha Spreng Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
128 Ashish Bhengra BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERHEALTH DEPARTMENT THETHAITANGER
129 Ashish Kumar AADESHPALBlock Office 
130 Ashish Kumar Sahu Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONModel School, Bano
131 Ashish Kumar Tirkey ACCOUTANT MGNREGAB.D.O OFFICE 
132 Ashok Kumar GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
133 Ashok Kumar Jha COMPUTER OPERATORROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
134 Ashok Kumar Mahto Senior TB Laboratory SupervisorDistrict T B Control Programme Simdega DTC Simdega
135 Asrita Barla Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)chc kolebira
136 Atal Tirkey COMPUTER OPERATORBuilding Construction Division 
137 Aten Xess Computer OperatorAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
138 Athel Dang Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
139 Atiqur Rahman GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
140 Atul Kullu PeonDIST. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
141 Augustus Tigga TECHNICAL ASSISTANTATMA 
142 Avinash Kumar Computer OperatorDRDA 
143 Awadh Kishor Market SupervisorAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
144 Awatar Tirkey SAFAIWALAHEALTH DEPARTMENTMADHYAVIDYALAY AMBAPANI SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
145 Awdesh Kumar Mehar S.M.S.BLOCK OFFICE 
146 Babita Devi ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
147 Bachaspati Mishra Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONModel School, Jaldega
148 Badal Vikrant Panna Office AssitantDRDA 
149 Bajarng Sahani TECHNICAL ASSISTANTMINES AND GEOLOGY 
150 Baji Munda WARDERDIST. JAIL 
151 Bal Govind Patal RESOURCE TEACHERBRC 
152 Baleshwar Nayak DriverDistrict Supply Office 
153 Balkishun Sahu DriverC. O. OFFICE 
154 Balmakund Pradhan DriverDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
155 Balram Yadav District Programme ManagerLabour, Employment and Training Department 
156 Bandhanu Oraon PROJECT DIRECTORATMA 
157 Bandhu Kansi NALKUP KHALASIDrinking Water & Sanitation Division, Simdega 
158 Bandna Kumari Singh Computer OperatorS D O OFFICE 
159 Baneshwar Sahu SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
160 Banke Bihari Sahu EXECUTIVE OFFICERNAGAR PARISAD 
161 Bardan Beck 4th GradeKGBV 
162 Barnabas Ekka SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
163 Basant Marki ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
164 Basanti Lugun A grade nurseHEALTH DEPARTMENT Bolba
165 Bela Dung Dung SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
166 Benedicta Kullu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
167 Bernadit Tirkey SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENTU.C. HIGH SCHOOL SAMTOLI SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
168 Bernard Minj PeonAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
169 Bhado Lugun NALKUP KHALASIDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
170 Bharat Prasad KHALASIDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
171 Bhinsen Barwa Pump OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
172 Bhuneshwar Mahto assistantNAGAR PARISAD 
173 Bhupendar Baraik Computer OperatorBlock Office 
174 Bhupendra Chandra Deva ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
175 Bhushan Lakra GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
176 Bidya Devi Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
177 Bikram Soreng SweeperNagar Parishad 
178 Bilchen Lakra Physical Training InstructorTEACHER
179 Billiam Sorneg WARDERDIST. JAIL 
180 Bina Junica Tete A.N.M.DH SimdegaANM SCHOOL SIMDEGA SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
181 Binay Kumar Jha Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorDIST. JAIL 
182 Binay Kumar Sharma DriverHealth Department RNTCP
183 Binay Toppo Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
184 Binit Panda Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONModel School, Bano
185 Binita Barwa TeacherSchool 
186 Binita Dungdung Data Entry OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
187 Binod Kullu DriverD C OFFICE 
188 Binod Kumar Yadav Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
189 Binod Lakra ACCOUTANT MGNREGABLOCK OFFICE 
190 Binod Nayak SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
191 Binod Oraon MEDICAL OFFICER SHPHealth Department CHC JALDEGA
192 Bipin Barwa DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENT kolebira
193 Bipin Kiro Peon (Daily Wages)DIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
194 Bipin Soreng DriverDistrict Planning Office 
195 Bir Bahadur Yadav ASSISTENT CLERKNAGAR PARISAD 
196 Biraj Kumar Mahto DriverPanchayati Raj Department 
197 Biraji Topno Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONProject Girls High School, Jaldega
198 Birbal Singh Bhuinya ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
199 Birendra Minj Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
200 Birendra Prasad DriverDistrict Mining OfficeKersai
201 Birendra Tiru COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE 
202 Birsa Ram SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
203 Birsha Barla SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
204 Bishram Topno GAURDHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
205 Brajesh Kumar Business AnalystDISTRICT TANSPORT OFFICE 
206 Brijmohan Pal RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
207 Bruno Bara Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
208 Calwin Toppo ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
209 Chandra Shekhar Kumar E-District mangerJAP-IT 
210 Chandrakant Baraik Computer OperatorBlock Office 
211 Chandrakant Mahto MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT Dumki
212 Chandrashekhar Kumar Mishra Sound OperatorInformation & Public Relations Department 
213 Chandrika Kumar Jha Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICER.N.T.S COLLEGE SITAMARHI
214 Chndrakant Thakur SAFAI JAMADARNAGAR PARISAD 
215 Christ Kiran Soreng Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
216 Cresencia Bara Computer OperatorSDO Office 
217 Dadhibal Bhuinya COMPUTER OPERATORWCDC 
218 Dashrath Bhagat BAMHEALTH DEPARTMENTB COM REFERAL HOSPITAL
219 Daud Topno SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
220 David Dungdung MALINAJARAT 
221 Dayanand Manjhi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
222 Deepa Kumari Sahu CounselorSADAR HOSPITAL ICTC, Sadar Hospital, Simdega
223 Deepak Baraik COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT ELECTION OFFICE 
224 Deepak Bilung STTC S OFFICE CS office
225 Deepak Kumar GUARDDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
226 Deepak Sai COMPUTER OPERATORHealth Department, simdegaE.D.S. Chapter Simdega Sadar Hospital Simdega
227 Deepak Singh COMPUTER OPERATORBLOCK OFFICE 
228 Deepak Soreng SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
229 Deshbandhu Shastri Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
230 Devbrat Pradhan NETWORK ENGINEERJHARNET 
231 Dewesh Kumar Singh Data Entry OperatorDistrict T B Control Programme Simdega 
232 Dhanmani Bara SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENTS.S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
233 Dhiraj Kumar Singh SupervisorNAGAR PARISAD 
234 Dhiraj Topno Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
235 Dibya Dungdung RESOURCE TEACHER IEDBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
236 Dikesh Prasad Gupta Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
237 Dilanti Bara A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
238 Dileep Kumar Srivastava Assistant Programmer/Data ManagerDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
239 Dileep Xess ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
240 Dilip Kumar DRESSERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
241 Dinesh Kumar PHARMACISTC,D,P,O,Office,kiskoB.S. College, Danapur, patna,Bihar CHC, Thethaitanger
242 Dinesh Kumar Baraik Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
243 Dinesh Lakra DriverD R D A OFFICE 
244 Divya Binita Dungdung Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
245 Dola Tigga WARDERDIST. JAIL 
246 Dorothy Mundu GNMC.H.C. 
247 Dr. Adhyayan Sharan District Epidemiologist (IDSP)District Surveillance Office(IDSP) District Surveillance Office (IDSP)
248 Dr. Anand Kumar Singh Ayush medical officer (school health)C.H.C POTKA C.H.C KURDEG SIMDEGA
249 Dr. Manoj Pratap Dungdung Medical OfficerHEALTH DEPARTMENTR.M.C.H RANCHI sadar hospital simdega
250 Dulari Devi SAFAIWALAHospital 
251 Ehsan Ansari LAB TECHNICIANCHC
252 Elis Reshma Tete OTHERSKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV BOLBA
253 Elisaba Dungdung SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENTGOSSNER COLLEGE SIMDEGA SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
254 Eman Topno Pump OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
255 Enish Kerketta ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
256 Erdan Lakra Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
257 Eva Partima Kerketta Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT taraboga
258 Faizee Azmi JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
259 Felix Ekka RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
260 Firangi Lal Baraik DriverAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
261 Florensia Balmuchu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)chc kolebira
262 Francisca Kullu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Semarkudar
263 Franclen Kandulna Male Ward AttandentHEALTH DEPARTMENT Bano
264 Fredrick Patrick Kindo COMPUTER OPERATORHealth Department 
265 Fuljensiya Tirkey PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
266 Fulmani Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENTGOVT SANSKRIT HIGH SCHOOL RANCHI SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
267 Fulmani Tirkey PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
268 Fulmati Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
269 Gabriyal Minz Gram Rojgar SevakBLOCK OFFICE 
270 Gandhi Baraik DriverHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
271 Ganesh Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERR W D SIMDEGA 
272 Ganesh Laohra DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENT kolebira
273 Ganga Cheek Baraik ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
274 Gaurav Kumar Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
275 Gautam Kumar Manjhi PeonBlock Resource Center 
276 Gautam Mahto Computer OperatorCO Office 
277 Girdhari Mahto Lab TechnicianDistrict Malaria office,simdega ADD CHC Bansjor
278 Girdhari Nag WARDERDIST. JAIL 
279 Giridhari Prasad DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENTSIMDEGA COLLEGE SIMDEGA SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
280 Gloria Dungdung District Resource PersonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
281 Gopal Kumar DriverITDA, SIMDEGA 
282 Govind Singh Computer OperatorBlock Resource Center 
283 Govinda Kumar Singh Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
284 Gulab Indwar GAURDHEALTH DEPARTMENT kolebira
285 Gulab Kumari COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Sainik Welfare Office 
286 Gulshan Burh DATA ENTRY OPERATORChild Welfare Committee 
287 Habil Tirkey Account Assistant (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
288 Haider Alam SupervisorNAGAR PARISAD
289 Hakim Pradhan District Programme Co-ordinatorCivil Surgeon Office 
290 Hamira Rahat COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
291 Harihar Horo JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
292 Harish Chandra Singh GUARDKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV BOLBA
293 Harish Kumar Singh ASSISTANT TEACHERMODEL SCHOOLmodel school simdega
294 Hasibul Ansari S.M.S.Block Office 
295 Helareus Kujur WARDERDIST. JAIL 
296 Hema Kumari Block Data ManagerHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Simdega
297 Hema Mahto Opthalmic Asst.HEALTH DEPARTMENT thethaitangar
298 Hemant Tete SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
299 Hemawati Kumari OTHERSKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV BOLBA
300 Hemlata Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
301 Hemlata Soreng RESOURCE TEACHERBlock Resorce Center, Simdega 
302 Hemraj Dungdung Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONModel School, Kolebira
303 Henry Horo Data Entry Operator (IDSP)District Surveillance Office(IDSP) District Surveillance Unit (IDSP)
304 Himanshu Kumar BDMHEALTH DEPARTMENTBCA REFERAL HOSPITAL
305 Hira Lal Sahu PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
306 Hiramani Devi Peon (Daily Wages)D C OFFICE 
307 Ignatius Dung Dung RadiographerHEALTH DEPARTMENT Thethaitanger
308 Iline Kongari Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
309 Inder Nagwar BCODrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
310 Inor Kerketta Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONModel School, Kurdeg
311 Irfan Ekka MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT Bolba
312 Israr Ahmad COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
313 Israr Ansari Tax CollecterNagar Parishad 
314 Jabbar Shaikh COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE 
315 Jacinta Barla ROJGAR SEWAKBC, T Tanger 
316 Jagdish Gorain NETWORK ENGINEERNATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTREGOVT. POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, DUMKA JHARKHAND
317 Jageshwar Ram SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
318 Jagjit Kumar Accountant cum Computer OperatorBlock Resorce Center, Simdega 
319 Jagrani Surin Assistant TeacherKGBV 
320 Jahanara Khatun Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Paikpara
321 Jai Prakash Singh THERAPISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
322 Jai Shama Minj Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT THETHAITANGAR
323 Jaishree Rani COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Supply Office 
324 Jamwant Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat 
325 Janki Baraik Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
326 Jasmani Kerketta CLEANERD C CONFIDENTIAL SECTION 
327 Jastin Kujur WARDERDIST. JAIL 
328 Jay Prakash Singh PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
329 Jaya Rashmi Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
330 Jaydeep Tirkey Night GuardNagar Parishad 
331 Jaywant Ba SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
332 Jeni Ajita Kerketta Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Raibahar
333 Jeni Tirkey Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
334 Jermina Tirkey Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
335 Jewiyar Dung Dung SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
336 Jharna Tirkey SweeperHealth Department, simdegaRAJKIYE MADYAVIDYALAY SEWAI SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
337 Jitbahan Oraon WARDERDIST. JAIL 
338 Jitendra Kumar Gupta RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
339 Jitendra Kumar Panda COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
340 Jitendra Singh COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRCT EDUCATION OFFICE 
341 Jitu Sahu HEAD CLEARKNAGAR PARISAD 
342 Jiwan Dang DriverD.W&S Division 
343 Jiwan Kumar Tirkey COMPUTER OPERATORJharkhand Integrated Mines and Minerals System(JIMMS)Project Implementation Unit(PIU)
344 Jiwan Minz JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
345 Jodhan Nayak SAFAIWALAFOREST DIVISION 
346 Jogendra Sahu ACCOUTANT MGNREGAB.D.O OFFICE 
347 Johan Kerketta PeonDRDA 
348 John Augustin Kerketta WARDERDIST. JAIL 
349 John Pusa Soreng BTTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
350 Jonshan Lugun PeonBlock Resource Center 
351 Joreng Kerketta WARDERDIST. JAIL 
352 Joseph Bando Block Program OfficerNREGA 
353 Joseph Ruplesh Dungdung Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
354 Josima Xaxa Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
355 Joy Vikas Singh COMPUTER OPERATORRAGISTERY OFFICE 
356 Juber Alam COMPUTER OPERATORHealth Department, simdegaSimdega College, Simdega Sadar Hospital, Simdega
357 Junas Oranv NALKUP KHALASIDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
358 Jusfin Kujur SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
359 Jwala Gari ASSISTANT COMPUTER PROGRAMMERJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
360 Jyoti Pramod Minj COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. JAIL 
361 Jyoti Sushma Baa ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
362 Kailash Yadav Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
363 Kalyan Sundar Choudhury District Accounts ManagerHealth Department 
364 Kamlesh Kumar Oraon M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BANO SIMDEGA
365 Kanaklata Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
366 Kanchan Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT dudhkundi
367 Kanhaiya Lal Gupta ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
368 Kapil Deo Nag Block Programme OfficerBlock Office 
369 Karma Ram Mahli WARDERDIST. JAIL 
370 Kartik Mehar ELECTRICIANNAGAR PARISAD 
371 Katyayni Prasad CRPCLUSTER RESOURCE CENTER 
372 Kaushalya Devi PeonDRDA 
373 Kedar Nag ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
374 Khistophar Ranjit Kujur SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
375 Khudia Oraon WARDERDIST. JAIL 
376 Khushboo Kumari Computer OperatorBlock Office 
377 Kinda Rani Kujur PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
378 Kiran Minj SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENTRENGARI HIGH SCHOOL SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
379 Kishan Kumar Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
380 Kishor Kerketta DriverFOREST DIVISION 
381 Kishor Kiro MALIHEALTH DEPARTMENTSt. Ignatius High School Gumla Sadar Hospital Simdega
382 Kishor Turi MPWHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT HS RAIKERA
383 Kistofar Oraon SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
384 Komal Kandulna Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
385 Korwa Oraon WARDERDIST. JAIL 
386 Krishna Bhagat Counsellor ARSHHEALTH DEPARTMENT Sadar Hospital
387 Krishna Kanhaiya Market SupervisorAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
388 Krishna Prasad GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKGRAM PANCHAYAT
389 Krishna Ram Kewat WARDERDIST. JAIL 
390 Kriti Bhushan Mahto Para Medical Worker (NLEP)CHC 
391 Kulan Samad S.M.S.Block Office 
392 Kuldeep Milwar SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
393 Kumar Devendra Assistant EngineerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
394 Kumar Gaurav Lab Technicianchc kolebiraR,D&DJ COLLEGE MUNGER CHC KOLEBIRA
395 Kumar Saurabh MEDICAL OFFICER SHPHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC SIMDEGA
396 Kumar Saurabh B.T.M.Block Office 
397 Kumud Ranjan Kumar Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONModel School, Jaldega
398 Kumudini Kumari Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
399 Kunal Herenz Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
400 Kunal Kumar TECHNICAL EXPERTNagar Parishad 
401 Kunwari Kullu Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
402 Lakhimunni Devi 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
403 Laljeet Baraik WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENTSIMDEGA COLLEGE SIMDEGA SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
404 Lalmuni Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC ,BANO
405 Lalu Singh Munda WARDERDIST. JAIL 
406 Lawany Wati Baraik COMPUTER OPERATORFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
407 Laxman Das assistantNAGAR PARISAD 
408 Laxman Ram SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
409 Leema Roshni Surin Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
410 Leva Kharia SweeperDIST. JAIL 
411 Levnath Bilung KHALASIDrinking Water & Sanitation Division, Simdega 
412 Libeen Pradeep Kujur DriverFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
413 Lincy Meena Tirkey CookKGBV 
414 Lovely Kumari COMPUTER OPERATORCivil Surgeon Office 
415 Luxmi Prasad Keshri Lab TechnicianCHC JALDEGA 
416 M. Gulzar Raza Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
417 Madhuri Rani Physical Training InstructorKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV SIMDEGA
418 Madhusudan Singh Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Office 
419 Magdali Xess Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
420 Mahabir Lohra PeonDistrict Mining Office 
421 Mahabir Sahu WARDERDIST. JAIL 
422 Mahadeo Oraon WARDERDIST. JAIL 
423 Mahesh Nayak SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
424 Mahfooj Alam PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
425 Mahfoozur Rahman B.P.OBlock Office 
426 Malti Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
427 Malti Kumari PeonITDA SIMDEGA 
428 Mamta Bara CookKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA
429 Mamta Devi WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENTGOVT. SANSKRIT HIGH SCHOOL RANCHI SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
430 Mamta Kongari Block Program OfficerBLOCK OFFICE 
431 Mamta Kumari A grade nursechc kolebira CHC KOLEBIRA
432 Mamta Madhubala Kujur M.OHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
433 Manas Kumar Das Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
434 Manas Tete PeonB.D.O OFFICE 
435 Mangleshwar Oraon WARDERDIST. JAIL 
436 Mani Bhushan Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
437 Mani Kumar Gupta B.T.M.Block Office 
438 Mani Mukut Surin CIty Mission ManagerNAGAR PARISAD 
439 Manik Lal Ram Accountant cum Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj 
440 Manish Baraik AccountantJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
441 Manish Kumar Gupta AccountantATMA 
442 Manish Kumar Srivastava NETWORK ENGINEERNational Informatics CenterGoverment Polytechnic Khutri Bokaro
443 Manish Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT KONMEJRA
444 Manish Prasad Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
445 Manisha Dungdung A GRADE NURSEHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTSt.Xavier College, Ranchi chc, jaldega
446 Manisha Jatarma OFFICE ASSITANTATMAmanisha jatarma
447 Manisha Kujur MIS COORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
448 Manisha Minz GNMHEALTH DEPARTMENTM.G.M.M.C.JAMSHEDPUR sadar hospital simdega
449 Manjeet Indwar Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
450 Manjit Lal Asst. District Co-ordinatorDrinking Water & Sanitation Division, Simdega 
451 Manjula Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
452 Manjula Tirkey A grade nurseHEALTH DEPARTMENT bolba
453 Manmohan Kumar Goswami Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
454 Manoj Kumar Xray TechnicianHealth Department sadar hospital
455 Manoj Kumar AccountantChild Welfare Committee 
456 Manoj Kumar JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
457 Manoj Kumar Kachhap COMPUTER OPERATORHealth Department 
458 Manoj Kumar Ojha District PMDT TB/HIV CoordinatorDistrict T B Control Programme Simdega District TB Center Simdega
459 Manoj Tirkey WARDERDIST. JAIL 
460 Manonit Beck PeonJharkhand Education Project Council Simdega 
461 Manoranjan Lakra Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
462 Mansidh Bardan Lakra Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
463 Margaret Xaxa Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
464 Maria Goreti Kerketta PeonDRDA 
465 Mariam Hemrom Additional District Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
466 Mariyam Teresa Kachap SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT KOLEBIRA
467 Markus Lohra SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
468 Maroof Meraj Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
469 Mary Jyoti Soreng B.P.O MnregaBlock Office 
470 Mary Margret Bading LAB TECHNICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENTrajasthan Vidypeeth univercity Sadar hospital Simdega
471 Mary Rose Surin SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
472 Mary Suchita Tirkey Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
473 Mary Topno 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Bano
474 Maxima Dungdung COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Mining Office 
475 Maynu Saw DriverZILA PARISHAD 
476 Md Akil Akhtar PeonDistrict Planning Office 
477 Md Danish Gawhar Opthalmic Asst.HEALTH DEPARTMENT Bolba
478 Md Harish Ansari Account Assistant (MGNREGA)Block Office 
479 Md Jamal Uddin Pump OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
480 Md Samshad Alam DriverBLOCK OFFICE 
481 Md Sarfraj Ansari Refrigerator MechanicDISTRICT RCH OFFICE SIMDEGA 
482 Md Tauseef Umar COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Supply Office 
483 Md. Afgan Khan DriverSDO Office 
484 Md. Ajim PlumberHealth Department, simdegamillat school bhathitoli sadar hospital simdega
485 Md. Ali Murtza JUNIOR ENGINEERR W D SIMDEGA 
486 Md. Farhan Ahmad DriverDWO 
487 Md. Kalim Alam DriverBLOCK OFFICE 
488 Md. Mahbub DriverR.W.D . Works Division 
489 Md. Minaj Ansari ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICEs.s. high school kolebira
490 Md. Mujammil Raza DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENTsimdega college simdega SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
491 Md. Mumtaz Alam DriverBLOCK OFFICE 
492 Md. Noushad ELECTRICIANHEALTH DEPARTMENTSHET SITARAM HIGH SCHOOL SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
493 Md. Wasim Akram COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
494 Md. Wasim Ansari COMPUTER OPERATORFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
495 Md.tarique Alam COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
496 Meripholora Kerketta Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT BANABERA
497 Minakshi Kumari Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONModel School, Jaldega
498 Mithilesh Kumar ChowkidarDrinking Water & Sanitation Division, Simdega 
499 Mohammad Kafil Ahmad District Data ManagerDISTRICT SURVEILLANCE OFFICE(IDSP) 
500 Mojahid Islam Tax CollecterNAGAR PARISAD 
501 Mr. Rajesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
502 Mrtha Baghwar Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
503 Mukesh Jha NETWORK ENGINEERJHARNET 
504 Mukesh Kachhap PeonDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICE 
505 Mukesh Kumar Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
506 Mukesh Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
507 Mukesh Kumar Das COMPUTER OPERATORDIST. SUPPLY OFFICE 
508 Mukesh Soreng SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
509 Mukta Kerketta Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
510 Mukul Avinash Bech SupervisorNAGAR PARISAD 
511 Muni Kujur B.T.M.Block Office 
512 Murli Manohar Das Night GuardAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
513 Nagendra Kumar Lab TechnicianHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC ,BANO
514 Nageshwar Ravidas StenoNAGAR PARISAD 
515 Nahid Saba Computer OperatorSDO Office 
516 Nandkishor Singh SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
517 Narendra Kumar AssistantRural Development Department 
518 Narendra Sai Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
519 Naveen Baa PeonDistrict Supply Office 
520 Navin Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Office 
521 Nayan Kumar Dubey Clerk cum Compueter Assistant, Semi GovernmentDRDA 
522 Nayla Parween Computer OperatorBlock Office 
523 Neelam Kumari OTHERSKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV BOLBA
524 Neelam Lakra OTHERSKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV BOLBA
525 Neelima Baa OTHERSKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV BOLBA
526 Neelima Kujur Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
527 Neelima Verma Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
528 Neeraj Kumar Bhagat Assistant TeacherMODEL SCHOOLMODEL SCHOOL BANO
529 Neha Nibha Tete S.M.S.Block Office 
530 Neha Nidhi Gupta MSDP COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Welfare Office 
531 Nelanti Samad Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
532 Nelly Madhuri Bage Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
533 Nfisa Ansari Computer OperatorBlock Office 
534 Nikhil Kumar Ekka Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
535 Nikki Kumari Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
536 Nilam Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
537 Nilam Lakra COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT ELECTION OFFICE 
538 Nilambar Baraik Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
539 Nilima Jyoti Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
540 Nilima Kullu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Comunity health center
541 Nilima Minj Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC
542 Niman Ekka Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
543 Nimanti Kullu District Resource PersonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
544 Nipun Kerketta SAFAIWALASadar Hospital 
545 Niraj Baraik Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
546 Niraj Kumar Verma Data Entry OperatorBlock Resorce Center, Simdega 
547 Niraj Sahu Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
548 Niranjan Dubey Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
549 Niranjan Nayak SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC ,BANO
550 Nirmal Dungdung Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
551 Nirmal Kumar Sahu JUNIOR ENGINEERNREGA 
552 Nirmala Dungdung Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
553 Nirmala Linda Block Program OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
554 Nirmala Soreng Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
555 Niru Kumari District Employment OfficerDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
556 Nirupma Baa Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT ghutbhar
557 Nisha Chanchala Kullu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT THETHAITANGAR
558 Nishi Kanchan Lakra A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT PHC Sewai Simdega
559 Nishi Shabnam Lugun COMPUTER OPERATORELECTION OFFICE 
560 Nita Singh Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
561 Nitesh Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
562 Nitesh Kumar IT AssistantDistrict Transport Office 
563 Nitesh Sahu COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
564 Nitish Herenj WARDERDIST. JAIL 
565 Nomita Minz A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENTvananchal narsing shool garwah sadar hospital simdega
566 Nutan Samir Kindo ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
567 Nuwas Dungdung SweeperDIST. JAIL 
568 Olem Kerketta PeonBlock Resorce Center, Simdega 
569 Om Prakash Sahu Gram Rojgar SevakNREGA 
570 Pabren Beck PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
571 Palan Mahto Computer OperatorDISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICE 
572 Paltan Oraon MOTOR MACHANICDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical 
573 Pandit Markandey Kumar Rakesh EXECUTIVE ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
574 Pankaj Sahu Pump OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
575 Pappu Kumar Roy COMPUTER ASSISTANTB.D.O OFFICE 
576 Parmanand Das DriverDRDA 
577 Parwati Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
578 Parwati Devi SweeperAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
579 Parwati Kumari WARDENKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV BOLBA
580 Parwez Alam ACCOUNTS OFFICERDRDA 
581 Paul Piter Tete RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
582 Pawan Kumar DriverDIST. JAIL 
583 Pawan Kumar Suman S.M.S.Block Office 
584 Peter Hemant Bhengra Account Assistant (MGNREGA)NREGA 
585 Pinki Kumari Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
586 Pitamber Singh Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
587 Pontion Kujur ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
588 Poonam Kujur Block Programme OfficerBlock Resorce Center, Simdega 
589 Prabha Ekka Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
590 Prabha Kiro Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
591 Prabhat Kullu Assistant TeacherDEO 
592 Prabhutdan Kisspotta SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
593 Pradeep Bara PHARMASISTHealth C.H.C. Kolebira , Dist- Simdega
594 Pradeep Baraik MPWCHC JALDEGA 
595 Pradeep Barwa Barefoot TechnicianBlock Office 
596 Pradeep Kumar Patel THERAPISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
597 Prafulit Kerketta FORTH GRADEHEALTH DEPARTMENT
598 Prafulit Minj SAFAI JAMADARNagar Panchayat 
599 Prakash Baraik COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICE 
600 Prakash Baxla DriverDISTRCIT MALARIA OFFICE District Malaria office simdega
601 Prakash Kerketta SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
602 Prakash Soreng ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
603 Pramila Baraik Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
604 Pramod Bhagat RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
605 Pramod Kispotta SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
606 Pramod Minj ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
607 Pramod Prasad COMPUTER OPERATORWELFARE 
608 Pramod Soreng ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
609 Pramod Toppo Gram Rojgar SevakNREGA 
610 Pranay Ranjan Bhagat JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
611 Pratima Kujur WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENTswami shradhanand high school taisera sadar hospital simdega
612 Pratima Kullu GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
613 Pratima Tete Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
614 Praveen Das Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
615 Praveen Soreng Pump OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
616 Praween Kumar Baraik SupervisorNAGAR PARISAD 
617 Prem Kumar WARDERDIST. JAIL 
618 Prem Lata Minj Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Health MTC Kolebira
619 Prem Prakash MIS COORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
620 Prem Prakash Minz WARDERDIST. JAIL 
621 Premchand Binod Tete COMPUTER OPERATORR W D SIMDEGASimdega College Simdega
622 Premi Jayanti Minz Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
623 Premlata Sinha Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
624 Priska Tete Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Health MTC Kolebira
625 Pritam Munda Lower Division ClerkForest Division 
626 Priti Gulsen Kerketta Opthalmic Asst.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC ,BANO
627 Priti Kumari Prasad ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
628 Priti Mahto Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
629 Priyanka Soreng Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
630 Prmeshwar Oraon DriverDISTRICT STATISTICAL OFFICE 
631 Promila Topno JR. NURSING TUTORHealth Department 
632 Puja Thakur AccountentChild Welfare Committee 
633 Punam Kerketta Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Ambapani
634 Punam Kumari GNMHealth Department 
635 Punam Sahu asst. teacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA
636 Punam Soreng ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
637 Punita Samad A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENTA.N,M TRANING SCHOOL SIMDEGA sadar hospital simdega
638 Pushpa Dungdung Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
639 Pushpa Kerketta COMPUTER OPERATORITDA SIMDEGA 
640 Pushpa Lugun SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT Bano
641 Pushpa Sunita Baxla Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Paikpara
642 Pushpkant Kumar Sah MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT BAMBALKERA
643 Pyari Tirkey SweeperDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
644 Radha Dev Ratna WDT SOCIAL EXPERTForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
645 Radha Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
646 Radhe Shyam Prasad Singh WARDERDIST. JAIL 
647 Radheshyam Sahu SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
648 Radheshyam Sai ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
649 Rahil Dungdung CIty Mission ManagerNAGAR PARISAD 
650 Rahul Kumar Singh ADPM(PANCHYATI RAJ)ZILA PARISHAD 
651 Rahul Soni AccountantNAGAR PARISAD 
652 Raj Kumar Pathak Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
653 Raja Kujur JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
654 Rajabur Sekh RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
655 Rajat Lakra Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
656 Rajeev Kumar Verma THERAPISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
657 Rajeev Ranjanmishra Computer OperatorDistrict Welfare Office
658 Rajesh Ekka JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
659 Rajesh Kujur Bhagat AccountantBLOCK OFFICE 
660 Rajesh Kumar Computer OperatorDistrict Transport Office 
661 Rajesh Kumar Mahto Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
662 Rajesh Mahto RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
663 Rajiv Kumar Mahto ASSISTANT ENGINEER (MGNREGA)BLOCK OFFICE 
664 Rajj Mohan Tirkey SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
665 Rajni Kujur Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
666 Rajni Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
667 Rajni Tirkey +2 Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV BOLBA
668 Raju Kumar SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Simdega
669 Rakesh Kumar Singh Computer OperatorS D O OFFICE 
670 Rakesh Roshan Kerketta BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
671 Rakhi Devi SweeperCHC 
672 Rakhi Toppo S.M.S.Block Office 
673 Ram Krishan Yadav RESOURCE TEACHERBlock Resorce Center, Simdega 
674 Ram Kumar Gupta Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
675 Ramchandra Kumar Singh FIELD STAFFSARVA SHIKHA ABHIYAN 
676 Ramesh Kullu ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
677 Rameshwar Singh OTHERSKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV BOLBA
678 Ramnath Gond SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
679 Ramsharan Manjhi PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
680 Rani Devi WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENTS. S. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SIMDEGA SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
681 Rani Devi ASSISTENT CLERKNAGAR PARISAD 
682 Ranjan Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORD P R O OFFICE 
683 Ranjeet Kumar Mahto RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
684 Ranjeet Ram GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
685 Ranjendra Bagwar GUARDDIST. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE OFFICE 
686 Ranjit Baraik PeonNAGAR PARISAD 
687 Ranjit Rajak CookDDC OfficeSIMDEGA COLLEGE COLLEGE SIMDEGA
688 Ranjit Sinha Assistant Project OfficerDRDA 
689 Ranjit Trikey PeonBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
690 Ranjita Kumari OTHERSKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV BOLBA
691 Ranthu Pradhan WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENTSIMDEGA COLLEGE SIMDEGA SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
692 Rasal Baa ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
693 Rashmi Kumari Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
694 Rashmi Punam Tirkey ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE
695 Rashmi Surin Lab TechnicianHealth Department sadar hospital
696 Rati Oraon WARDERDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
697 Ravi Kumar Kasera GAURDHEALTH DEPARTMENTst. mery high school samtoli SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
698 Ravi Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERNagar Panchayat 
699 Ravi Ranjan Gupta FIELD STAFFNAGAR PARISAD 
700 Ravindra Ganjhu Barefoot TechnicianBlock Office 
701 Reena Kumari Assistant TeacherKGBV 
702 Reena Tigga Lab TechnicianBLOOD BANK, SIMDEGA 
703 Reeta Yadav RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
704 Regina Soreng G.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
705 Rejan Barla SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
706 Rekha Kumari THERAPISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
707 Rekha Nandini Kumari Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
708 Renu Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)Health health sub center sarangapani
709 Reshma Baraik ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
710 Reshma Kerketta Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
711 Riasat Miyan ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
712 Rijhren Gari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENTranchi mahadevi birla Sadar hospital Simdega
713 Rika Shalima Xaxa Prime Minister Rural Development fellowD C OFFICERika Shalima Xaxa Rika Shalima Xaxa
714 Rishabh Shekhar JUNIOR ENGINEERDistrict Rural Development Agency 
715 Rishi Rajesh Prasad ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
716 Rita Horo B.T.M.Block Office 
717 Rita Kachhap GUARDHEALTH DEPARTMENTKONBIR HIGH SCHOOL SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
718 Ritehs Kumar Ayush medical officer (school health)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Thethaitangar
719 Robert Surin BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERHEALTH DEPARTMENT Bolba
720 Rohit RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
721 Rohit David Guriya City ManagerNAGAR PARISAD 
722 Rohit Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
723 Rohit Kumar Computer OperatorWELFARE 
724 Rohit Kumar Singh Computer OperatorNAGAR PARISAD 
725 Rohit Lakra Computer OperatorSDO Office 
726 Rohit Rohan Site EngineerNAGAR PARISAD 
727 Rohit Sahu JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
728 Rose Kanchan Kullu GNMHealth Department 
729 Roshan Kumar Kiro Data Entry OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
730 Roshan Tirkey BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
731 Roshni Bilung Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
732 Roshni Tirkey RESOURCE TEACHERBlock Resorce Center, Simdega 
733 Roslin Dungdung G.N.MC.H.C
734 Rubana Parween WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENTu.c. high school samtoli sadar hospital simdega
735 Rumana Khatun Computer OperatorPanchayati Raj Department 
736 Rupam Kumari Baraik ASSISTANT TEACHERMODEL SCHOOLMODEL SCHOOL simdega
737 Rupamani Kerketta A.N.M.Health DepartmentURSLINE CONVENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL RENGARIH HEALTH SUB-CENTRE KONBEGI
738 Sabita Kumari A.N.M.C.H.C
739 Sabita Kumari Baraik A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
740 Sachin Tirkey JUNIOR ENGINEERBlock Resorce Center, Simdega 
741 Sadrak Ekka SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
742 Sagar Ram PeonAgriculture Produce Market Committee 
743 Sahodra Nayak 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
744 Saiyara Anjum Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
745 Sajan Lohra Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE 
746 Sajit Lakra PeonBuilding Construction Division 
747 Sakanti Devi JHARU DARINNagar Parishad 
748 Saket Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
749 Sakhi Nilesh Baraik DriverNagar Parishad 
750 Sakhiram Baraik DriverDISTRICT BOARD 
751 Salhay Baskey PeonJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
752 Salil Dang Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
753 Salim Premchand Toppo Gram Rojgar SevakNREGA 
754 Salim Sugar Surin Lab Technicianchc kolebira C.H.C. Kolebira , Dist- Simdega
755 Salomi Orawn PeonDRDA 
756 Samir Soy ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
757 Samita Kerketta G.N.MC.H.C. 
758 Samru Lohra SAFAIWALANAGAR PARISAD 
759 Samson Topno SweeperNagar Parishad 
760 Samuel Burh DriverHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Simdega
761 Sanatan Hari SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENTSIMDEGA COLLEGE SIMDEGA SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
762 Sandeep Kerketta MIS COORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
763 Sandeep Kerketta OTHERSKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV BOLBA
764 Sandeep Kindo COMPUTER ASSISTANTBlock Office 
765 Sandeep Kumar Computer OperatorH.S.V.H.E SCHOOL CW JAPLAR.S.U HIGH SCHOOL PHC KOLEBIRA
766 Sandeep Kumar Gupta DriverHealth Department A.C.M.O. Office, Simdega
767 Sandeep Kumar Sai GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
768 Sandhya Tete Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT THETHAITANGER
769 Sangeeta Kumari Physical Training InstructorKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
770 Sangita Kumari DATA ENTRY OPERATORC S OFFICESimdega collage Simdega
771 Sangita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
772 Sangita Xaxa Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
773 Sanjay Kindo JUNEAR ENGINERB.D.O OFFICE 
774 Sanjay Kumar Assistant Engineer (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
775 Sanjay Kumar compudarHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
776 Sanjay Kumar SENIOR TB. LAB SUPERVISORC.H.Cjn collage C.H.C KOLEBIRA
777 Sanjay Kumar ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
778 Sanjay Kumar Ekka PeonSchoolGovt. Swami Shradhanand High School, Tainsera
779 Sanjay Kumar Safi GUARDHEALTH DEPARTMENTKEDAR SANSKRIT HIGH SCHOOL PATNA SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
780 Sanjay Kumar Singh PeonForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
781 Sanjay Lohra Accountant cum Computer Operator14th Finance Commission 
782 Sanjay Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
783 Sanjay Soreng SAFAIWALABuilding Construction Division 
784 Sanjita Kumari B.P.OBLOCK OFFICE 
785 Santosh Kumar ELECTRICIAN HELPERHEALTH DEPARTMENTProject High School Sadma SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
786 Santosh Kumar S.M.S.Block Office 
787 Santosh Panda Senior Treatment SurpervisorCivil Surgeon Office District TB Center Simdega
788 Santosh Sahu ASSITANT TEACHERMODEL SCHOOLMODEL SCHOOL KOLEBIRA
789 Santosh Singh COMPUTER OPERATORREGISTRY OFFICE 
790 Santosh Toppo WARDERDIST. JAIL 
791 Sarashwati Kumari SweeperHealth C.H.C. Kolebira , Dist- Simdega
792 Sarita Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH SUB CENTRE HEALTH SUB CENTRE PALEDIH
793 Sarita Malwa SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENTMIDDIL SCHOOL SOGRA SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
794 Sarita Nirmala Barla COMPUTER OPERATORDRDA 
795 Sarita Sahu WARDENKGBV 
796 Sarita Topno Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICEhigh school khuntitoli PHC SIMDEGA
797 Saroj Dung Dung SweeperSADAR HOSPITALSimdega college simdega Sadar Hospital Simdega
798 Saroj Dung Dung SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
799 Saroj Jojowar G.N.Mchc kolebira
800 Saroj Kumari DPO UIDDRDA 
801 Saroj Xaxa A.N.M.P. H .C
802 Sarojini Bilung ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
803 Sarojni Kumari B.P.OB.D.O OFFICE 
804 Satish Kumar Saha Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
805 Satya Prakash Prasad Assistant Public Relation OfficerDistrict Public Relation Office 
806 Satyanand Singh STORE KEEPER CUM PRO MIS OPERATORCivil Surgeon Office DISTRICT RCH OFFICE SIMDEGA
807 Satyendra Kumar Yadav ReceptionistInformation & Public Relations Department 
808 Savita Kumari A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENTs.k.Bage college,kolebira, simdega CHC, JALDEGA, Simdega
809 Seema Kiro G.N.MC.H.C. 
810 Seema Roshan Tirkey G.N.MHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
811 Shabnam Kujur Lab TechnicianHealth Department Sadar Hospital Simdega
812 Shaikh Akemuddin District Education ConsultantCSC E-Governance Services Pvt.  
813 Shailesh Kujur Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
814 Shailesh Kujur Computer OperatorChild Welfare Committee 
815 Shailesh Pradeep Kiro Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONModel School, Simdega
816 Shakuntala Singh Computer OperatorAnchal Office 
817 Shakuntala Sinku STI CounsellorHealth Department 
818 Shankar Lohra SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
819 Shanni Dayal Sharma Project EconomistDRDA 
820 Shanti Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENTuttkramik middil school thakurtoli SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
821 Shashi Bhushan Mishra COMPUTER ASSISTANTDISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
822 Shashi Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT PROVIDENT FUND OFFICE 
823 Shashi Sarita Kujur Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Thethaitangar
824 Shashi Shankar Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
825 Shashiraj Lal S.M.S.Block Office 
826 Sheetal Prisma Panna Programme CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
827 Shepherd Tirkey DISTRICT PROGRAM MANAGERPanchayati Raj Department 
828 Shidheshwar Pathak DATA ENTRY OPERATORDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
829 Shilpi Aind SUBJECT SPECIALISTBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
830 Shishir Roy BLOCK PROGRAME MANAGERchc kolebiraDAVJVM, shyamali ranchi kolebira
831 Shital Kumar Oraon Lower Division ClerkFOREST DIVISION 
832 Shiv Kumar Pandey PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
833 Shivcharan Saw ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
834 Shivnath Behra MIS COORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
835 Shivshankar Thakur BARBERDIST. JAIL 
836 Shobha Devi SAFAIWALANAJARAT
837 Shobha Kumari ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICESIMDEGA COLLEGE SIMDEGA
838 Shobha Kumari Paswan Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Thethaitangar
839 Shobha Mamta Lakra A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENTA.N.M. TRAINING SCHOOL SIMDEGA sadar hospital simdega
840 Shok Masi Munda 4th GradeSADAR HOSPITALhigh school awgah Sadar Hospital Simdega
841 Shova Kumari COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Election Office Simdega 
842 Shrikant Kumar Gupta Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICEShrikant Kumar Gupta
843 Shrikant Shriwastava District CoordinatorMukhya Mantri Laghu evam Kutir Udyam Vikas Board Thethaitangar
844 Shyam Parsad Gupta Computer OperatorBlock Office 
845 Shyam Sunder Giri Computer OperatorSDO Office 
846 Sidika Khatoon Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
847 Silvester Topno Prime Minister Rural Development fellowD C OFFICE 
848 Sima Devi GAURDHEALTH DEPARTMENTSIMDEGA COLEGE SIMDEGA SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
849 Simon Marandi DISTRICT CO-ORDINATORDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
850 Sinda Devi SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
851 Sindhu Tirkey Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
852 Sinny Ravi JR. NURSING TUTORHealth Department 
853 Siprian Tete SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
854 Siril Jwakim Baghwar DriverForest & Environment Department, S.F.D. 
855 Sitamuni Kumari Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
856 Snehlata Purti COMPUTER OPERATORHealth Department, simdegajharkhand Technical Training institute, Simdega Sadar Hospital, Simdega
857 Son Ia Indwar COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Supply OfficeJNRM PUNDUCHERY
858 Soniya Kumari PeonDIST ESTABLISHMENT SECTION 
859 Sonu Cheek Barik Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
860 Sonu Kumar Nayak JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
861 Sosan Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
862 Sosan Prtima Kujur B.T.M.Block Office 
863 Sri Junul Lugun SweeperRural Development Special Division 
864 Suanand Barla PROJECT OFFICERDRDA 
865 Subhadra Kumari MDM OperatorBlock Resorce Center, Simdega 
866 Subhash Bara ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
867 Subhash Chandra Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICESS HIGH SCHOOL SIMDEGA PHC SIMDEGA
868 Subhash Hembrom Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
869 Subhash Milwar SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
870 Subir Lugun GAURDC.H.C. 
871 Subir Sen COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT PROVIDENT FUND OFFICE 
872 Subodh Chik Baraik CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATORB.D.O OFFICE 
873 Suchit Toppo Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
874 Suchita Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT TUKUPANI
875 Sudarsan Manjhi Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
876 Sudarshan Baraik Male Ward AttandentHEALTH DEPARTMENT Bano
877 Sudarshan Topno SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
878 Sudha Tigga AnushevakNAGAR PARISAD 
879 Sudhir Bhagat WARDERDIST. JAIL 
880 Sudhir Dung Dung GAURDHEALTH DEPARTMENT KOLEBIRA
881 Sudhir Kerketta COMPUTER OPERATORDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
882 Sudhir Mishra Male Ward AttandentHEALTH DEPARTMENT Bano
883 Sujeet Kumar Nag GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
884 Sukhdev Kerketta SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
885 Sukhmait Indwar A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENTANM TRENING SCHOOL SIMDEGA sadar hospital simdega
886 Sukhmani Tirkey SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT
887 Sukra Lohra DriverRural Development Special Division 
888 Sukrinta Xess Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
889 Sukro Devi SweeperNagar Parishad 
890 Sukumar Mahto JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Ways Division 
891 Sulochani Kumari B.P.OBlock Development Office 
892 Suman Kerketta WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENTSIMDEGA COLLEGE SIMDEGA SADAR HOSPITAL SIMDEGA
893 Suman Pramod Lakra DriverCivil Surgeon Office 
894 Sumant Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT ELECTION OFFICE 
895 Sumati Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT PHC HURDA
896 Sumita Tirkey Gram Rojgar SevakNREGA 
897 Sumray Kerketta Filter OpretorNAGAR PARISAD 
898 Sunayna Devi FEMALE WARD ATTENDENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT Bano
899 Sunil Dungdung Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
900 Sunil Kumar Nayak ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
901 Sunil Kumar Rai ROJGAR SEWAKBlock Office 
902 Sunil Lakra ROJGAR SEWAKBLOCK OFFICE 
903 Sunil Minz BCOD.W&S Division 
904 Sunil Samad S.M.S.Block Office 
905 Sunita Baa ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
906 Sunita Kullu Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Rajabasa
907 Sunita Kumari Computer OperatorC. O. OFFICE 
908 Sunita Kumari Computer OperatorBlock Office 
909 Sunita Lakra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
910 Suniti Shama Bhengra T.A. NFSMATMA
911 Sunny Basant Kindo COMPUTER OPERATORHealth Department 
912 Sunny Lakra NIGHT GUARDATMA 
913 Sunny Peter Herenz JUNEAR ENGINERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
914 Suprriyan Dungdung SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
915 Surendra Manjhi PeonDRDA 
916 Surendra Sahu Gram Rojgar SevakBlock Office 
917 Suresh Mehar PeonDISTRICT NAZARAT SECTION 
918 Suresh Nag WARDERDIST. JAIL 
919 Suresh Prasad Gupta Assistant TeacherDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONModel School, Kurdeg
920 Suryanath Singh Computer OperatorBlock Office 
921 Sushama Lakra Lab TechnicianHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Simdega
922 Sushant Kumar Malaria Technical supervisiorDistrcit malaria office,simdega Distrcit Malaria office simdega
923 Sushila Devi 4th GradeHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
924 Sushila Kerketta Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
925 Sushma Devi ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
926 Sushma Dungdung S.M.S.BLOCK OFFICE 
927 Sushma Ekka JR. NURSING TUTORHealth Department 
928 Swarn Kumar Surin Block Program OfficerNREGA 
929 Swarnlata Topno SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT Bano
930 Swati Gupta ACCOUNTANT CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYAKGBV BANO
931 Tapeshwar Baraik COMPUTER OPERATORNAGAR PARISAD 
932 Tarkeleng Kullu District Gender Co-ordinatorJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
933 Taufeeque Alam Lab TechnicianHEALTH DEPARTMENT PHC HURDA
934 Tejbal DISTRICT CHILD PROTECTION OFFICERSOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE 
935 Teresa Pushpa Bara Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT 
936 Tobias Minj WARDERDIST. JAIL 
937 Tribhuwan Patel RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
938 Tulsi Sai Painkra ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
939 Turtan Kandulna BTTHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
940 Uday Kindo SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
941 Udit Kumar Narayan Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
942 Uma Shanker Kumar RD and Convergence ExpertDRDA 
943 Uma Verma ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
944 Umblan Topno SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
945 Umesh Baraik COMPUTER OPERATORCOLLECTARIATE 
946 Upen Bage Data Entry OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
947 Urmila Devi SweeperHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC BANO
948 Usha Barla A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL HEALTH SUB CENTRE PINDRATANGER
949 Usha Chopra community organizerNAGAR PARISAD 
950 Usha Kumari A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC THETHAITANGAR
951 Usha Toppo community organizerNAGAR PARISAD 
952 Utpala Sardar JUNIOR ENGINEERNAGAR PARISAD 
953 Uttam Minj SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
954 Uzma Anjum COMPUTER OPERATORDist. social welfare office 
955 Veena Kumari Pandey Gram Rojgar SevakB.D.O OFFICE 
956 Vicoto Toppo WARDERDIST. JAIL 
957 Victor Lakra WARDERDIST. JAIL 
958 Vidhadhar Nand GAURDCHC 
959 Vidhu Shekhar Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEER (MGNREGA)B.D.O OFFICE 
960 Vijay Kumar COMPUTER OPERATORRural Development Special Division 
961 Vijay Kumar Mahto RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
962 Vijay Kumar Minj SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
963 Vijay Kumar Sahu Gram Rojgar SevakNREGA 
964 Vijay Lakra Assistant Project OfficerDRDA 
965 Vijay Soreng ChowkidarDrinking Water & Sanitation Division, Simdega 
966 Vikash Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERBLOCK OFFICE 
967 Vikash Kumar Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
968 Vikash Prasad Computer AssistantBlock Office
969 Vikrant Roshan Kerketta DriverDRDA 
970 Vimal Baraik Computer OperatorSoil Conservation Department 
971 Vimal Kumar Keshri Family Planning WorkerHealth Department sadar hospital
972 Vimal Minz WARDERDIST. JAIL 
973 Vinay Bhushan Baa ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
974 Vinay Dungdung PeonD S E OFFICE 
975 Vinita Xalxo Block Programme OfficerBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
976 Vinod Lakra ASSITANT TEACHERDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONMODEL SCHOOL, KURDEG
977 Vinsent Lakra FOURTH GRADEJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
978 Vishal Kumar MEDICAL OFFICER SHPHealth C.H.C. Kolebira , Dist- Simdega
979 Vishal Varma COMPUTER OPERATORDISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
980 Vishram Minz KHALASIDrinking Water & Sanitation Division, Simdega 
981 Vishwanath Baraik T/W KAHLASIDrinking Water & Sanitation Sub Division, Kolebira 
982 Vivek Chand Yadav RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
983 Vivek Giri ASSISTANT TEACHERMODEL SCHOOLmodel school kolebira
984 Vivek Kumar Block CoordinatorBLOCK OFFICE 
985 Vivek Soni Computer OperatorDRDA 
986 Vrinda Yadav GUARDCHC 
987 Wasim Akram Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICEsimdega college simdega
988 Wilson Kerketta MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT Gutbhar
989 Xavier Oraon WARDERDIST. JAIL 
990 Yishu Kujur SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
991 Yogesh Kumar Verma MIS COORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
992 Zeba Praween Computer OperatorB.D.O OFFICE