Registered Employee Details of District West Singhbhum
   
Sl NoNameDesignationDepartmentOther DetailsPresent
1 (smt) Geeta Prasad MEDICAL OFFICERC.H.C 
2 06-01-1986 ASSISTANT TEACHERINTER SCHOOL 
3 A K Hansda Medical Officer (AYUSH)HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Majhari
4 Aakash Jaiswal JUNIOR ENGINEERDrinking Water & Sanitation Division 
5 Abdul Barik DriverWater Resources Department 
6 Abhay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
7 Abhay Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resource Department 
8 Abhay Singh Jamuda PeonEDUCATIONUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL SHARDA
9 Abhijeet Jaisawal Computer OperatorNAGAR PARSHAD
10 Abhijit Kumar Adaya ManagerJharkhand State Beverages Corp. Ltd. 
11 Abhijit Rakshit ASSISTANT TEACHERINTER SCHOOL 
12 Abhimanua Kumar ClerkCO Office 
13 Abhimanyu Gond PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
14 Abhinash Karwa SweeperNAGAR PARISAD 
15 Abhinav Prakash Lower Division ClerkChild Development Project Office 
16 Abhiram Choudhary CLERCKIndustrial Department 
17 Abhishek Kumar Lal Das CLERCKForest Division 
18 Abhishek Kumar Mahato Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
19 Abhishek Prasad AssistantNAGAR PARSHAD 
20 Abid Erfan Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorMines and Geology 
21 Abnezar Kindo NIGHT GUARDZila Sainik Kalyan Karyalay 
22 Abraham Bhengra PeonCO Office 
23 Achint Lal Biruly ClerkZILA PARISHAD, WEST SINGHBHUM, CHAIBASA 
24 Ackh. Bahauddin PeonCO OFFICE 
25 Adhir Chandra Pradhan Pachayat sewakBLOCK OFFICE 
26 Adi Behara Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
27 Adil Ahmad ClerkCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
28 Aditya Kumar Assistant ProfessorEDUCATION DEPARTMENTJ L N COLLEGE CHAKRADHARPUR
29 Aditya Kumar Mahato Peon+2 High School Goilkera+2 HIGH SCHOOL GOILKERA
30 Aditya Nath Jha RANGE CLERKFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
31 Ahsan Farooque MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISORC.H.C CHC Chaibasa
32 Aist Kumar Roy accounts assistantEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMAHILA COLLEGE, CHAIBASA
33 Ajay Goap ChowkidarFOREST DIVISION 
34 Ajay Kumar INSPECTORExecut Engineer, Irrigation Division Jasidih Camp 
35 Ajay Kumar Block Programe OfficerSARVA SHIKHA ABHIYAN 
36 Ajay Kumar Upper Division ClerkLabour, Employment and Training DepartmentITI Chaibasa
37 Ajay Kumar Das PeonSDO Office 
38 Ajay Kumar Lakra MALARIA TECHNICAL SUPERVISIORCHC Badgaon
39 Ajay Kumar Mandal ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.P.G. H.S. SELDURI
40 Ajay Kumar Singh Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
41 Ajay Kumar Singh Yadav PHARMASISTSADAR HOSPITAL 
42 Ajay Kumar Yadav Senior Accounts OfficerDRDA, West Singhbhum, Chaibasa 
43 Ajay Laguri PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
44 Ajay Samad ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentRAJKIYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL PURUNIA
45 Ajay Samant ClerkSDO Office
46 Ajay Sharma PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY OFFICE 
47 Ajay Toppo MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
48 Ajit Kumar Mahato V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
49 Ajit Kumar Mahto PeonWater Resources Department 
50 Ajit Kumar Surin clerkHIGH SCHOOL 
51 Ajit Shankar Additional Deputy CommissionerA.D.C OFFICE 
52 Ajodhya Ram ClerkEducation DepartmentGOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CHAIBASA
53 Ajoy Kundu Assistant Programme OfficerJHARKHAND EDUCATION PROJECT 
54 Akhilesh Kumar Choubey PeonCO Office 
55 Akhilesh Kumar Pal RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
56 Akhilesh Upadhyay ASST. TEACHEREducation DepartmentPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL. KHUNTPANI KHUNTPANI
57 Akhileshwar Prasad Singh SURVEILLANCE INSPECTORHEALTH DEPARTMENTHIGH SCHOOL LAGMA, SAMSTIPUR PHC JHINKPANI
58 Akhtar Alam Unani CompounderAYUSHUrdu Maha Vidhyalaya Sadar Hospital Chaibasa
59 Albina Odeya Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)C.H.CPrimari School Matkobera CHC Khuntpani
60 Albinus Minz CHAIN MANWater Resources Department 
61 Alfred Mohali HEAD CLERKGovt.Womens Polytechnic 
62 Alisha Bhuiya ClerkBLOCK OFFICE
63 Alk Siyus Lakra CLERCK+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 Zila School Chaibasa
64 Alok Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
65 Alok Kumar Gupta MPWCHC SOIAMBA
66 Alok Kumar Sahu Young ProfessionalDRDA 
67 Alok Ranjan Laguri PeonEducation Departmentrajkiyakrti +2 high school jhinkpani
68 Aloka Pradhan ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.H.S. CHIRU
69 Alomani Gope PeonEducation DepartmentPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL GHORABANDHA
70 Altamash Ansari e-Merchant ManagerDistrict eGovernance society 
71 Aman Kumar Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
72 Amar Daudpurty ClerkDistrict Welfare Office 
73 Amar Jyoti Samad Assistant TeacherSchoolST. XAVIER'S MIDDLE SCHOOL LUPUNGUTU
74 Amar Murmu DriverNAGAR PARSHAD
75 Amar Singh Gope LDC, CLERKFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
76 Amar Singh Kuntia HEAD CLERKCOLLECTARIATE 
77 Amar Singh Sawaiyan Computer OperatorBlock Office 
78 Amarnath Karwa CLERCKHealth & Family Welfare Department APHC Hatgamharia
79 Amatus Eman Topno ASSITANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTU.P.G.H.S. SHARDA
80 Ambika Pradhan +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERN.R. +2 HIGH SCHOOL SERAIKELLAN.R. +2 HIGH SCHOOL SERAIKELLA NA
81 Amendra Kumar Mandal CORRESPONDENCE CLERKDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
82 Amerdra Kumar Das Accounts ClerkDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
83 Amin Chandra Gope V.L.WBlock Office 
84 Amina Banu PeonCO Office 
85 Amit Hembrom ClerkEDUCATIONUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL PETAPETI
86 Amit Kumar INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training DepartmentITI Chaibasa
87 Amit Gaurav Dungdung PeonIntegrated Tribal Development Agency 
88 Amit Kachhap PeonDIST TB OFFICE DTC Chaibasa
89 Amit Kachhap MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
90 Amit Khandait PeonEDUCATIONG. C. Jain Comm. College, Chaibasa
91 Amit Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERMINOR IRRIGATION 
92 Amit Kumar ORDERLY CUM PEONDistrict Leprosy Office upgraded urban leprosy centre, chaibasa
93 Amit Kumar STORE KEEPERIndustrial Department 
94 Amit Kumar LDC, CLERKRural Development Special Division 
95 Amit Kumar Hembram MPWC.H.C
96 Amit Kumar Pramanik INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
97 Amit Kumar Ranjan +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLBIRSHA BHAGWAN +2 HIGH SCHOOL BANDGAON
98 Amit Kumar Sah PeonWater Resources Department 
99 Amit Kumar Singh Assistant Sub InspectorExcise Department 
100 Amit Kumar Yadav PANCHAYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
101 Amita Birua Assistant ProfessorEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMAHILA COLLEGE, CHAIBASA
102 Amiya Shankar Bera COMPUTER OPERATOREDUCATION DEPARTMENTKolhan University, Chaibasa
103 Amren Dang LDC, CLERKDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
104 Amresh Singh Babu AminWater Resources Department 
105 Amrit Mahto CLERCKSUPPLY OFFICE 
106 Amrit Surin HeadmasterHIGH SCHOOL 
107 Amus Odeya Head Assistant+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL+2 Zila School Chaibasa
108 Anamika Kumari DISTRICT PROGRAM MANAGERLabour, Employment and Training Department 
109 Anand Ratna JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
110 Anand Boipai Block CoordinatorBlock Development Office 
111 Anand Karwan SweeperFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
112 Anand Kumar +2 ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentRAJKIYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL KUMARDUNGI
113 Anand Kumar LDC, CLERKZila Sainik Kalyan Karyalay 
114 Anand Kumar Gagrai Range ClerkDFO Social Forestry Division, Chaibasa 
115 Anand Kumar Tamsoy B.T.M.AGRICULTURE & CANE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 
116 Anand Masih Sundi PeonEDUCATIONS.P.G. MISSION HIGH SCHOOL CHAIBASA
117 Anand Oraon PeonEducationN.R. +2 HIGH SCHOOL SERAIKELLA NA
118 Anand Prakash Arya TECHNICAL ASSISTANTDTO OFFICE 
119 Anand Singh Kuntia DriverStatistical Department 
120 Anandini Purty A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT Kadamdiha
121 Anandini Safira Guria (purti) HEADMISTRESSHIGH SCHOOL 
122 Anant Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Ways Circle 
123 Anant Prasad Singh Technical AdvisorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
124 Ananta Tudu MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT HSC Keyachalam
125 Ananya Sinha Lower Division ClerkWater Resources Department 
126 Anastasia Bhengra Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT
127 Anem Surin Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
128 Anil Minz TeacherHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTRAJKIYAKRIT+2 HIGH SCHOOL BARAJAAMDA
129 Anil Chandra Gope StorekeeperWater Resources Department 
130 Anil Chandra Mahato JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
131 Anil Kr Das BANGLA CHAUKIDARFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
132 Anil Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
133 Anil Kumar +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
134 Anil Kumar Gupta COOPERATIVE EXTENSION OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
135 Anil Kumar Kujur TREASURE GUARDR.D.D.E. S.P. DIV. 
136 Anil Kumar Minz StenographerRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
137 Anil Kumar Prajapati RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
138 Anil Kumar Shukla PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
139 Anil Kumar Sinha DriverHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
140 Anil Kumar Yadav RESOURCE TEACHER (IED)BLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, NOAMUNDI 
141 Animesh Tetarwey TracerIndustrial Department 
142 Anish Kerai ClerkEducation DepartmentRAJKIYAKRIT HIGH SCHOOL GUA
143 Anish Kumar Lohra Computer Operator -cum- Data Entry OperatorLabour, Employment and Training Department 
144 Anita Barjo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
145 Anita Dungdung ASSISTANT TEACHERINTER SCHOOL 
146 Anita Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentGOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CHAIBASA
147 Anita Mahto ClerkC.H.C chc Sonua
148 Anita Punamlakra ASST. TEACHEREDUCATIONHigh school dangoupusi
149 Anita Sawaiyan ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentSCOTT HINDI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CHAIBASA
150 Anita Topno ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentBENGALI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CHAKRADHARPUR CHAKRADHARPUR
151 Anita Toppo PeonINTER SCHOOL 
152 Anjali Mahato A.N.M.SADAR HOSPITAL
153 Anjana Singh ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTKolhan University, Chaibasa
154 Anjani Kumar Singh assistantFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC
155 Anjishnu Prakash M.P.WHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
156 Anjli Aind ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentRAJKIYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL KUMARDUNNGI
157 Anjna Prema Vandna Khalkho Assistant ProfessorEDUCATIONTATA COLLEGE CHAIBASA
158 Anju Devi Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC ARJUNPUR
159 Anju Kunkal Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
160 Ankit Kumar Giri PeonEducation DepartmentGOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CHAIBASA
161 Ankita Sharma ASSITANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTTata College, Chaibasa
162 Anmol Jojo Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTSt.Augustine's High School Manoharpur
163 Anmol Ratan Runda P.G.Trajkiyakrit +2 high school, kumardungirajkiyakrit +2 high school, kumardungi
164 Annumati Das PeonEDUCATIONG. C. Jain Comm. College, Chaibasa
165 Anny Surin A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
166 Anoop Manjhi PeonRCD Road Division Chaibasa 
167 Ansarulla Javed ClerkEducation DepartmentPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL KATHBHARI
168 Anshu Pratibha Bhengra LADY SUPERVISORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
169 Ansuman Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEERB.D.O OFFICE 
170 Anthoni Murmu GUARDANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
171 Anugrah Bara Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)CHC KHARIMATI
172 Anugrha Kumar STENOGRAPHERIndustrial Department 
173 Anuj Kumar Mahto PeonGOVT +2 ZILA SCHOOL, CHAIBASA 
174 Anuj Kumar Tubid ClerkAnchal Office 
175 Anup Koya PeonDISTRICT BOARD0 0
176 Anup Kumar Hansda ASSISTANT ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
177 Anup Kumar Hembrom B.T.M.Agriculture Technology Information Centre 
178 Anup Kumar Keshri e-Block ManagerDistrict e-Governance Society 
179 Anup Tirkey Medical OfficerHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT ADD.P.H.C. JANGAL HAT
180 Anupam Kujur ASST HIGH SCHOOL TEACHEREducation DepartmentK.B. HIGH SCHOOL BARKELA
181 Anupam Kumar Sinha PROJECT OFFICERIndustrial Department 
182 Anupama Jaisawal AssistantNAGAR PARSHAD
183 Anurag Kumar AccountantB.D.O OFFICE 
184 Aquib Ahmad CLERCKDIST LEPROSY OFFICE 
185 Arabinda Das ASSISTANT TEACHERSCOTT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CHAIBASASCOTT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CHAIBASA CHAIBASA
186 Arati Goshal PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMAHILA COLLEGE, CHAIBASA
187 Arbind Kr. Verma Assistant EngineerRoad Construction Division, Gumla 
188 Arbind Kumar SupervisorB.D.O OFFICE 
189 Arbind Prasad Pandit Assistant ProfessorEDUCATIONTATA COLLEGE CHAIBASA
190 Archana Kumari Ravi A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
191 Arjun Gope ClerkEDUCATIONUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL TARTARIYA
192 Arjun Das PeonCO Office 
193 Arjun Manjhi REVENUE KARAMCHARIAnchal Office 
194 Arjun Pd Sharma DriverWater Resources Department 
195 Arjun Purty ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUHS BHOYA
196 Arjun Rajak Field SupervisorNAGAR PARSHAD
197 Arjun Sumburai ClerkDistrict Superintendent of Education 
198 Arpit Suman Toppo Assistant ProfessorEDUCATIONMahila College,Chaibasa
199 Arsaleyani Bodra PeonDistrict Supply Office 
200 Arti Hansdah Computer OperatorBLOCK OFFICE 
201 Arti Pradhan ASSISTANT TEACHERR.N.S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CKPR.N.S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CKP
202 Arun Pan PeonBLOCK OFFICE 
203 Arun Kishor AssistantNAGAR PARSHAD 
204 Arun Kujur CORRESPONDENCE CLERKWater Resources Department 
205 Arun Kumar OversearIndustrial Department 
206 Arun Kumar Assistant ProfessorEDUCATION DEPARTMENTJ L N COLLEGE, CHAKRADHARPUR
207 Arun Kumar Gupta GRAM ROJGAR SEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
208 Arun Kumar Jha B.E.E.OBEEO CUM BRC OFFICE GOELKERA
209 Arun Kumar Mahato V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
210 Arun Kumar Mandal JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
211 Arun Kumar Mishra SUPRITENDENTExcise Department 
212 Arun Kumar Mishra Assistant ProfessorEDUCATION DEPARTMENTKolhan University, Chaibasa
213 Arun Kumar Sahay INDUSTRIAL EXTENTION OFFICERIndustrial Department 
214 Arun Kumar Sahu AminAnchal Office 
215 Arun Kumar Singh B.C.G. TECHNICIANHealthLalit Narayan Mishra College, Saharsa Sadar Hospital, Chaibasa
216 Arun Kumar Singh CLERCKDISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE 
217 Arun Kumar Varma PeonCO Office 
218 Arun Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
219 Arun Singh VaccinatorNAGAR PARSHAD
220 Aruna Kumari ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTMahila College, Chaibasa
221 Arvind Kumar Data Entry OperatorDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
222 Arvind Kumar Gope PeonP. H .C 
223 Arvind Kumar Lal MEDICAL OFFICERC.H.C 
224 Arvind Kumar Tiwary ASSISTANT TEACHERGOVT. RUSSEL HIGH SCHOOL (+2) JAGANNATHPURGOVT. RUSSEL HIGH SCHOOL (+2) JAGANNATHPUR
225 Arvind Mishra MPWCHC KUIRA
226 Asha Kumari Asstt. teacher (TGT)MARWARI +2 HIGH SCHOOL CHAKRADHARPURMarwari +2 HS, Chakradharpur
227 Asha Hembrom A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Manjhari
228 Asha Rani Sundi Assistant ProfessorEDUCATIONTATA COLLEGE, CHAIBASA
229 Ashim Kumar Bhui ASSISTANT TEACHERHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUTKRAMIT HIGH SCHOOL JATE
230 Ashim Rakesh Minj INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training DepartmentITI Chaibasa
231 Ashis Kumar Sahdeo PeonHEALTH DEPARTMENT Barajamda
232 Ashish Bardiyar COMPUTER OPERATORWELFARE DEPARTMENTTATA COLLEGE
233 Ashish Barjo Data Entry OperatorCircle OfficeIGTR INDORE SADAR HOSPITAL
234 Ashish Jha ASSITANT TEACHERINTER SCHOOL 
235 Ashish Kumar DriverMINES AND GEOLOGY 
236 Ashish Kumar Nayak SweeperC.H.C SONUa
237 Ashish Kumarravi ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD,Jharkhand,RanchiRAJKIYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL, MANJHARI, WEST SINGHBHUM, JHARKHAND
238 Ashish Mahto clerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENTMAHATMA GANDHI HIGH SCHOOL
239 Ashish Vishwakarma COMPUTER OPERATORDFO Social Forestry Division, Chaibasa 
240 Ashit Kumar Nayak AsistantFOREST DIVISION 
241 Ashiwani Mahali ClerkHEALTH DEPARTMENTTATA COLLEGE CHAIBASA PHC MANJHARI
242 Ashiwini Singh Sardar JUNIOR ENGINEERDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
243 Ashok Karwa SweeperNAJARAT 
244 Ashok Kr Jha Vegetable Extension WorkerAGRICULTURE OFFICE 
245 Ashok Kr.thakur assistantFOREST DIVISION
246 Ashok Kumar AminWater Resource Department 
247 Ashok Kumar PeonWater Resources Department 
248 Ashok Kumar EXECUTIVE ENGINEERRural Development Special Division 
249 Ashok Kumar Gope ClerkDISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION 
250 Ashok Kumar Hans Accountant cum Computer OperatorBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
251 Ashok Kumar Hembram Male Ward AttandentCHC
252 Ashok Kumar Hembrom PeonB.D.O OFFICEProject High School, Palisai
253 Ashok Kumar Marandi JUNIOR ENGINEERWATER WAYS DIVISION 
254 Ashok Kumar Pal PeonDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
255 Ashok Kumar Sinha Ayurvedic CompounderHEALTH (AYUSH) 
256 Ashok Kumar Yadav Account OfficerNational Highway Division 
257 Ashok Manjhi ORDERLYMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
258 Ashok Narayan Verma PeonFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
259 Ashutosh Gorai C. ClearkWater Resources Department 
260 Ashutosh Gorai DRAFTS MAN GR- IIDC Office 
261 Ashutosh Mahato AminSpecial Land Acquisition Office
262 Ashwini Kumar Tripathy LECTUREREDUCATION DEPARTMENTJ L N COLLEGE, CHAKRADHARPUR
263 Asim Anupam Dean Assistant ProfessorEDUCATIONG. C. Jain Comm. College, Chaibasa
264 Asrita Tirkey A.N.M.HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT CHC Barajamda
265 Asutosh Mukherjee TracerWater Resources Department 
266 Atal Kumar Rana MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
267 Attrayee Neogy PARA TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTgovernment girls high school chaibasa
268 Atul Kumar ClerkDIVISIONAL COMMISSIONER,KOLHAN 
269 Atul Kumar Prajapati +2 Assistant Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOLS.S.+2 HIGH SCHOOL SONUA
270 Avanti Kumari Mahato LibrarianEDUCATIONMahila College ,Chaibasa
271 Avijeet Kumar Vishwakarma MIS COORDINATORBLOCK RESOURCE CENTRE, HATGAMAHARIA 
272 Avinash Kumar Thakur COMPUTER OPERATORDistrict Election Office 
273 Avinash Ram WARDERDIST. JAIL 
274 Awadh Kishor Singh Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
275 Ayar Marshal Purty ClerkEDUCATION+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL MAJHGAON WEST SINGHBHUM JHARKHAND
276 Ayodhya Singh ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTST. AUGUSTINE HIGH SCHOOL, MANOHARPUR
277 B.lakra CHAIN MANWater Resources Department 
278 Baban Sen LDC, CLERKFOREST DIVISION 
279 Babban Singh AminWater Resources Department 
280 Babita Devi PeonEducation DepartmentPROJECT HIGH SCHOOL KOKCHO
281 Babita Kumari Assistant ProfessorEDUCATIONMAHILA COLLEGE, CHAIBASA
282 Babita Purty LT (RNTCP)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Goilkera
283 Bablu Yadav RESOURCE TEACHERBRC GOILKERA 
284 Babu Lal Hembrom ClerkHealth & Family Welfare DepartmentTata College Chaibasa PHC Manjhari
285 Babu Ram Mahato AminWater Resources Department 
286 Babulal Dongo PeonBlock Office
287 Babulal Mahto DriverNAGAR PARSHAD
288 Babulal Sundi CHOWKIDARWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
289 Babunandan Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department Kharkai Canal Division Chaibasa
290 Badal Chandra Singh PeonWater Resource Department 
291 Badal Chandra Urawan Store KeeperWater Resources Department 
292 Bagun Bodra PeonEDUCATIONTATA COLLEGE, CHAIBASA
293 Bahadula Laguri PANCHYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
294 Baidehi Sharan Singh ClerkGovt.Womens Polytechnic 
295 Baidhnath Manjhi CookHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
296 Baidyanath Prasad ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR CUM HODEDUCATION DEPARTMENTKolhan University, chaibasa
297 Baidyanath Yadav MistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
298 Baijayanti Tiu A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
299 Bal Krishna Biruli PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
300 Balaram Mahto ClerkMINES AND GEOLOGY 
301 Balasiyus Bakhla INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training DepartmentITI Chaibasa
302 Balendra Mahto Computer OperatorD R D A OFFICE 
303 Baleshwar Gope PANCHYAT SEVAKB.D.O OFFICE 
304 Balmiki Prasad B.C.E.OCO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT 
305 Balmukund Ram JUNIOR ENGINEERRCD Road Division Chaibasa 
306 Balram Das ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentRAJKIYAKRIT +2 HIGH SCHOOL JHINKPANI
307 Balram Deogam PeonIndustries Department, Pilot project centre
308 Bandana Sinha RESOURCE TEACHERBLOCK RESOURCE CENTER 
309 Bandhan Khalkho BINDERExcise Department 
310 Bandhu Khusal Mahato B.P.O MnregaBLOCK OFFICE 
311 Bandiram Mahato JansewakB.D.O OFFICE 
312 Bandna Tirky CHAIN MANSpecial Land Acquisition Office 
313 Banraj Minz ClerkDC Office 
314 Bardani Lakra CookWELFARE DEPARTMENTADIWASI KANYA CHATRAWAS CHAIBASA
315 Bardani Lugun Assistant TeacherEDUCATION DEPARTMENTSt.Augustine's High School Manoharpur
316 Basant Chaki ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTKolhan University, Chaibasa
317 Basant Kumar Pan Panchayat SecretaryBlock Office 
318 Basant Kumar Sahu PlumberNAGAR PARSHAD
319 Basant Laguri JANSEWAKB.D.O OFFICE 
320 Basant Oraon PeonRoad Division 
321 Basant Shyamal MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Khuntpani
322 Basanti Kalundia Assistant ProfessorDEPT. OF EDUCATIONG. C. Jain Commerce College, Chaibasa
323 Basanti Mahali +2 Teacher+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL 
324 Basanti Tigga PeonEDUCATION DEPARTMENTST AUGUSTINE'S HIGH SCHOOL MANOHARPUR
325 Basudeo Chatomba Panchayat SecretaryBlock Office 
326 Basudev Gagrai ClerkSchoolU.H.SCHOOL LONJO
327 Basudev Chatterjee Computer OperatorSDO Office 
328 Basundhra Kumari Das INSTRUCTOREDUCATION DEPARTMENTPrimary Teacher's Education College, Binsai
329 Bed Prakash Dubey WARDERDIST. JAIL 
330 Behula Dei LADY SUPERVISIORCDPO OFFICE 
331 Behula Sardar ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATION DEPARTMENTKolhan University, chaibasa
332 Bela Khalkho Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM)HEALTH DEPARTMENT Orenga
333 Bela Kusum Purti L.E.OB.D.O OFFICE 
334 Belmati Sundi A.N.M.HEALTH DEPARTMENT 
335 Belmoti Bhumij PeonAnchal Office 
336 Belu Mukhi SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD
337 Benjamin Boipai ClerkSDO Office 
338 Benjamin Kongari FOREST GUARDFOREST DIVISION 
339 Benjamin Toppo INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
340 Beronika Sundi LADY SUPERVISORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
341 Bhaga Majhi LADY SUPERVISORCHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICE 
342 Bhagat Chatomba PeonEDUCATIONPROJECT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, KOTGARH PHC TONTOPOSI
343 Bhagwan Sah TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
344 Bhagwan Kalundia PeonEDUCATIONG. C. Jain Comm. College, Chaibasa
345 Bhagwan Manjhi PeonWater Resources Department 
346 Bhagwan Ram WARDERDIST. JAIL
347 Bhagwan Topno ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentKB HIGH SCHOOL BARKELA
348 Bhagwat Bisai ClerkC.O. OFFICE 
349 Bhagwati Kumbhakar B. PrinterWater Resources Department 
350 Bhagwati Sharan SurveyorNAGAR PARSHAD
351 Bhagyawati Murmu SupervisorB.D.O OFFICE 
352 Bhairab Mandi PeonEducation Department 
353 Bhajat Singh Bodra MPWCHC CHIRUMATHA
354 Bhanu Pratap Pan LDC, CLERKDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
355 Bharat Lakra LDC, CLERKFOREST DIVISION 
356 Bharat Bhushan Bhagat +2 ASSISTANT TEACHERHRD,Jharkhand,Ranchi+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL JHINKPANI JHINKPANI
357 Bharat Khanda Patar V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
358 Bharat Kumar Laguri Ayurvedic CompounderHEALTH (AYUSH)Mahatma Gandhi High School CKP Nischinthpur
359 Bharat Sahu KEY VILLAGE OFFICERANIMAL HUSBANDRY 
360 Bhartendu Nayak PeonEDUCATIONUPGRADED HIGH SCHOOL BAMEBASA
361 Bharti Hasada ASSISTANT TEACHEREDUCATIONB.B.S.S+2 HIGH SCHOOL BANDGAON
362 Bhawari Mahato PeonRCD Road Division Chaibasa 
363 Bhim Hansda LDC, CLERKFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
364 Bhim Ram assistantFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC
365 Bhim Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
366 Bhima Minz PeonCertificate Section 
367 Bhimsen Kujur Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
368 Bhimsen Kumar Pradhan Treasure GuardRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
369 Bhimsen Pingua MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Majhgaon
370 Bhodu Mandal DAFTARYWater Resource Department 
371 Bhojohari Singh Munda TREASURE GUARDWater Resources Department 
372 Bhola Kachyap PeonAnchal Office 
373 Bhola Marandi DriverDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
374 Bhola Nath Buriuly ClerkHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT C.H.C. TONTO
375 Bhola Nath Gorai JUNIOR ENGINEERRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
376 Bhola Nath Mahto PANCHAYAT SEVAKPANCHAYAT 
377 Bhola Nath Tiwary AccountantNAGAR PARSHAD 
378 Bhola Ram MistryDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
379 Bholanath Mahto TECHNICIANPilot Project Centre
380 Bholu Rajak COMPUTER OPERATORDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
381 Bhuneshwar Mahali SweeperNAGAR PARSHAD
382 Bhuneshwar Munda INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training DepartmentITI Chaibasa
383 Bhupati Mahato INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training Department 
384 Bhupendra Sirka MPWC.H.C 
385 Bhushan Banra V.L.W.B.D.O OFFICE 
386 Bhushan Kumar Ram COMPUTER OPERATORDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
387 Bhushan Mahato CookANM SCHOOL 
388 Bhushan Pradhan StenographerDC Office 
389 Bhuvan Mohan Tanti PeonDC Office 
390 Bibhisan Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
391 Bibhnesh Sardar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT 
392 Bibiana Bage Assistant TeacherSchoolST. XAVIER'S MIDDLE SCHOOL LUPUNGUTU
393 Bibyanus Horo Assistant TeacherHIGH SCHOOL 
394 Bidha Sagar Munduiya Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
395 Bidyutprabha Mahanta Medical Officer (RBSK)CHC Manoharpur CHC Manoharpur
396 Bigan Prasad ASSISTANT TEACHERBENGALI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CKPBENGALI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CKP CKP
397 Bijay Prasad LDC, CLERKFOREST DIVISION 
398 Bijay Prasad TYPISTDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
399 Bijay Honhaga PeonHIGH SCHOOL 
400 Bijay Kumar Kurli PeonRoad Construction Department 
401 Bijay Kumar Paswan ASSISTANT STATISTICAL OFFICERDIST STATISTICS OFFICE 
402 Bijay Kumar Singh JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
403 Bijay Singh Banra DriverSADAR HOSPITAL
404 Bijendra Samant PeonD C OFFICE 
405 Bijli Rajak compudarHEALTH DEPARTMENT AYUSH RAJKIYA HOMOPATHIC AUCHDHALAYA BINJ
406 Bikartan Kalindi PEON (DEPUTED)Education Departmentrajkiyakrit +2 high school purunia
407 Bikash Bhol +2 ASSISTANT TEACHER (P.G.T.)EDUCATION+ 2 HIGH SCHOOL MAJHGAON WEST SINGHBHUM JHARKHAND
408 Bikash Chandra Das TYPISTWater Resources DepartmentBihar Examination Board Patna no
409 Bikash Kumar Mishra Assistant ProfessorEDUCATION DEPARTMENTJ.L.N COLLEGE, CHAKRADHARPUR
410 Bikash Kumar Saw ChaukidarDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
411 Bikash Mandal Accounts ClerkWater Resource Department 
412 Bikram Barjo CookDISTRICT WELFARE OFFICE CHAIBASA 
413 Bikram Deogam COMPUTER OPERATORTREASURY OFFICEG.C.JAIN COMARCE COLLAGE CHAIBASA
414 Bikram Karji PeonCivil Surgeon Office
415 Bikram Padeya CookWELFARE DEPARTMENT 
416 Bikram Sidhu V.L.W.B.D.O OFFICE 
417 Bikram Singh Korah PeonDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
418 Bikram Sundi SERVANTHealth & Family Welfare Department 
419 Bilsan Danhaga ClerkDISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICE 
420 Bilson Herenz Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
421 Bimal Beck Medical OfficerREFERRAL HOSPITAL 
422 Bimal Kr Mahanti DaftariWater Resources Department 
423 Bimal Tirkey LDC, CLERKDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
424 Bimla Kumari ClerkCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
425 Bimlawati Pingua PeonEducation DepartmentGOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CHAIBASA
426 Bimlay Biruly Assistant TeacherKASTURBA GANDHI BALIAKA VIDYALAYA 
427 Bina Gope PeonHUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTUHS GOPIDIH CHC KHUNTPANI
428 Bina Kumari Deputy Superintendent of EducationDistrict Superintendent of Education 
429 Binay Kr Verma Accounts ClerkWater Resources Department 
430 Binay Kumar Kindo MEDICAL OFFICER INCHARGECHC Tonto CHC TONTO
431 Binay Kumar Mahanti BLOCK EXTENTION EDUCATORHEALTH DEPARTMENT GOILKERA
432 Binay Kumar Sah B. PrinterWater Resources DepartmentKARIM CITY M.G.M
433 Binay Kumar Singh ClerkB.D.O OFFICE 
434 Bindeswari Prasad Yadav ChowkidarRoad Construction Dept. (Road Circle) 
435 Bindu Kumari A.N.M.DIST TB OFFICE DIST T B OFFICE, CHAIBASA
436 Binita Khess LADY SUPERVISORCDPO OFFICE 
437 Binita Sinha SupervisorCDPO OFFICE 
438 Binita Surin COUNSELLORHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
439 Binko Lakra ClerkC.H.C 
440 Binod Sinku Village Level WorkerBlock Office 
441 Binod Kalindi INSTRUCTORLabour, Employment and Training DepartmentITI Chaibasa
442 Binod Kumar PeonROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT 
443 Binod Kumar LAB TECHNICIANC.H.C
444 Binod Kumar Chakram SENIOR AUDIT OFFICERCO-OPERATIVE OFFICE 
445 Binod Kumar Gope assistantFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC
446 Binod Kumar Ojha Assistant Teacher+2 Zila SchoolSTATE SPONSCRD HIGH SCHOOL, GUDRI SONUA
447 Binod Kumar Soy PeonANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT 
448 Binod Kumar Thakur FIELD WORKER (URBAN MALARIA SCHEME)DISTRICT MALARIA OFFICE 
449 Binod Mahto GRSB.D.O OFFICE 
450 Binodanand Dwivedi JUNIOR ENGINEERDIRNKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
451 Bipin Bimal Toppo City ManagerNAGAR PARISAD 
452 Bipin Kishore Kandulna Chief Electoral OfficerAssistant Registrar, Co-Operative Societies Circle 
453 Bipin Lugun clerkEDUCATION DEPARTMENT 
454 Biplab Chandra Garai ASSISTANT TEACHERINTER SCHOOLST XAVIER'S INTER COLLEGE, LUPUNGUTU
455 Biplab Kumar Palai MPWCHC GORADUBA
456 Bir Kishor Mahto FOURTH GRADE STAFFD.W.&.S.SUB DIVISION 
457 Bir Kishore Singhdeo Pachayat sewakBlock Office 
458 Birati Pahari A GRADE NURSEHEALTH DEPARTMENT GOILKERA
459 Birbal Mahato MistryDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DEPARTMENT 
460 Birendra Pradhan Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
461 Birendra Banra PeonWater Resources DepartmentHIGH SCHOOL KHERIYATANGAR BARAMODI
462 Birendra Choudhary ChowkidarRURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT 
463 Birendra Dasbeya AsistantFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
464 Birendra Hembram Corrospondance ClearkMINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION 
465 Birendra Kumar Saw V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
466 Birendra Kumar Singh B.C.G. TECHNICIANHealthSECONDARY SADAR HOSPITAL
467 Birendra Kumar Singh ClerkCO Office 
468 Birendra Kumar Singh PeonDistrict Superintendent of Education 
469 Birendra Kumar Yadav Upper Division ClerkDistrict Land Aquisition Office 
470 Birendra Kumar.singh Medical OfficerSADAR HOSPITAL SADAR HOSPITAL, CHAIBASA
471 Birenredra Mahato PeonSDO Office 
472 Birinchi Kumhar 4th GradeHEALTH DEPARTMENT
473 Birsa Biruly 4th GradeEDUCATION DEPARTMENTKolhan University, Chaibasa
474 Birsa Kalundia V.L.WB.D.O OFFICE 
475 Bisheshwar Bera Head ClerkWater Resources Department 
476 Bishnu Oraon JUNIOR ENGINEERWater Resources Department 
477 Bishnu Oraon Drilling KhalasiDrinking Water and Sanitation Mechanical Division 
478 Bishnu Pada Singh PeonB.D.O OFFICEHIGH SCHOOL RAGHUNATHPUR
479 Bishnu Sardar MPWHEALTH DEPARTMENT CHC Barajamda
480 Bishwadeep Kumar Panwar GeologistDistrict Geological Office 
481 Bishwanath Gope ORDERLYFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC
482 Bishwanath Singh CLERCKBUILDING CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 
483 Bistu Charan Mahato PeonWater Resources Department 
484 Bistu Mahto CHAIN MANWater Resources Department 
485 Biswa Munda CookDWO OFFICE 
486 Biswakarma Barik Pachayat sewakB.D.O OFFICE 
487 Biswanath Deogam DriverDC CONFIDENTIAL SECTION, CHAIBASA 
488 Biswanath Gope PeonFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
489 Biswanath Oraon Mining InspectorMINES AND GEOLOGY 
490 Biswashi Nag ASSISTANT TEACHEREducation DepartmentSCOTT HINDI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CHAIBASA
491 Bitu Oraon ORDERLY CUM PEONSpecial Land Acquisition Office
492 Bono Soren MPWCHC BORAI
493 Boreya Kunkal CLERCKIndustrial Department 
494 Braj Bihari Ram Social OrganiserLabour, Employment and Training Department 
495 Braj Kishor Mukhi SweeperC.H.C CHC SONUA
496 Braj Kishor Prasad Sinha Work SarkarDRINKING WATER & SANITATION DIVISION 
497 Braj Mohan Laguri MPWCHC KHATANGBERA
498 Brajesh Kumar Assistant ProfessorEDUCATIONTATA COLLEGE, CHAIBASA
499 Brajesh Kumar Gupta Accountant Cum Computer OperatorBlock Development Office 
500 Brajesh Kumar Jha District Account ManagerC S OFFICE 
501 Budhan Goalin PeonWater Resources Department
502 Budhan Lal Gagrai assistantFOREST & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, CF,TC 
503 Budhan Singh Bankira PeonEstablishment Department 
504 Budhan Singh Purti PeonZILA PARISHAD, WEST SINGHBHU